1900 RACES

1 06-01 AUT5Salzburg-Linz-Wien
  1-Richard von Stern
  6/1-6/2
2 09-01 BELVLGHippodrome Wellington Meeting d’Ostende
  1-Alfred Levegh
 
3 12-01 BELVLGMerksem-Bergen-op-Zoom
  1-Pierre de Caters
 
4 11-00 BELVLGOude God-Lier
  1-Fischer
 
5 08-26 BELWALSpa-Bastogne-Spa
  1-Huguet
 
6 09-04 CANONToronto Exhibition
  1-William Smith/Cora Smith, 2-James Short/?, 3-F.H. Doll
  12 laps
7 09-05 CANONToronto Exhibition
  1-William Smith/Cora Smith, 2-James Short/?, 3-F.H. Doll
 
8 09-06 CANONToronto Exhibition
  1-James Short (tricycle), 2-H.J. McCollum
  4 laps
9 09-06 CANONToronto Exhibition sprints
  1-Charles M. Ricketts, 2-H.J. McCollum, 3-William Smith
 
10 08-30 DEUBEBerlin-Aachen
  1-Gleize (tricycle)
  8/30-9/2; E. Kreutler had first car
11 05-13 DEUBWMannheim-Pforzheim-Mannheim
  1-Fritz Held
 
12 07-29 DEUHEOberforsthaus
  1-Richard Benz
 
13 07-22 DEU Strassburg-Kehl-Rheinau-Boozheim-Strassb
  1-Baron de Turckheim
 
14 06-03 FRABBordeaux-Périgeaux-Bordeaux heavy cars
  1-Alfred Levegh, 2-Étienne Giraud/François Giraud, 3-Bostwick, 4-Farman, 5-Secrestat, 6-Claude Loraine Barrow
  318 km.; 6/3-6/4; rally (2 stages)
15 02-25 FRABCircuit du Sud-Ouest
  1-René de Knyff, 2-Bozon de Perigord, 3-Marcellin (motorcycle), 4-Gilles Hourgières, 5-Pascault, 6-Léonce Girardot
  337 km.; 10 finishers
16 00-00 FRABPau-Dax-Pau
  1-René de Knyff
 
17 06-14 FRAJParis-Lyon heavy cars Gordon Bennett Trophy
  1-Fernand Charron, 2-Léonce Girardot
  2 finishers
18 04-11 FRAJParis-Rouen Critérium de l’Alcool
  1-Étienne Giraud
 
19 03-11 FRAJParis-Rouen-Paris voiturettes Critérium des Voiturettes
  1-Léon Théry, 2-Henri Tarte, 3-Ravenez, 4-Doriot, 5-Ullman, 6-Creux
  220 km.; 35 starters/20 finishers
20 07-25 FRAJParis-Toulouse-Paris heavy cars
  1-Alfred Levegh, 2-Pinson, 3-Carl Voight, 4-Etienne Giraud/François Giraud, 5-Georges Teste, 6-Antony
  1347 km.; 7/25, 7/27-7/28; rally (3 stages); 49 starters/21 finishers
21 03-26 FRAUNice-Marseille-Nice heavy cars
  1-René de Knyff, 2-Gilles Hourgières, 3-Fernand Charron, 4-Pinson, 5-Alfred Levegh, 6-Bozon de Perigord
  202 km.; 10 finishers; race stopped at Marseille due to rain
22 09-16 FRAVLissieu-Mâcon-Lissieu
  1-Ollion
  100 km.
23 03-11 FRAVLyon-Bourgoin-Lyon
  1-Eparvier
  84 km.
24 02-18 FRA Course du Catalogue Course du Catalogue
  1-Léonce Girardot
 
25 04-04 FRA Salon-Aix-Salon
  1-Paul Chauchard
  180 km.
26 07-01 GBRIRLDublin-Killaloe
  1-L. Flemming
 
27 05-28 ITAEMIBologna-Corticella-Poggio Renatico -Mala
  1-Ettore Bugatti (tricycle)
  Lorenzo Ginori had first car
28 05-27 ITAEMIIppodromo Zappoli sprint
  1-Luigi Storero
  1 lap
29 09-09 ITALOMBrescia sprint
 
  5 km.; Alberto Franchetti had first car
30 09-10 ITALOMBrescia-Cremona-Mantova-Verona-Brescia Coppa Brescia
  1-Soncino (tricycle)
  223 km.; 32 starters/13 finishers; Alberto Franchetti had first car
31 04-29 ITAPIEIppodromo di Asti sprint
  1-Paul Chauchard
 
32 04-23 ITAPIEIppodromo di Torino sprint
  1-Giovanni Agnelli
 
33 04-28 ITAPIETorino-Asti
  1-L. Gasté (tricycle)
  48 km.; 17 starters/17 finishers; Felice Nazzaro had first car
34 12-08 ITAPIETorino-Chieri-Torino
 
 
35 04-23 ITAPIETorino-Pinerolo-Saluzzo-Cuneo-Torino
  1-L. Gasté (tricycle)
  130 km.; 18 starters/14 finishers; Cuchelet had first car
36 05-23 ITAVENEste-Montagnana-Este
  1-Pavan, 2-Edoardo Corinaldi, 3-Guido Ehrenfreund
  32 km.
37 07-02 ITAVENPadova-Bovolenta sprint
  1-L. Gasté (tricycle), 2-Ettore Bugatti (quadricycle), 3-Vicenzo Lancia
  10 km.
38 07-01 ITAVENPadova-Vicenza-Bassano-Treviso-Padova
  1-Vincenzo Lancia, 2-Garib Coltelletti, 3-Ettore Bugatti, 4-Felice Nazzaro, 5-Giuseppe Ricordi, 6-Massimo Ricordi
  26 starters/17 finishers
39 06-11 RUS Luga-St. Petersburg
  1-Hippolyte Deschamps (tricycle)
 
40 07-08 RUS Moskva-St. Petersburg
  1-Hippolyte Deschamps (tricycle)
 
41 01-28 RUS St. Petersburg-Volkhonske
  1-Vadim Mikhailov (tricycle)
 
42 12-30 RUS St. Petersburg-Volkhonske
  1-Samuel Suurmets (tricycle)
 
43 00-00 USACAIngleside Race Track
  1-M. Rockett, 2-E.A. Boeseke, 3-M. Mousehardt
  2 laps
44 07-25 USACTBranford Park
 
 
45 09-20 USAILWashington Park
  1-Alexander Winton
 
46 11-22 USAMDElectric Park
  1-Thomas G. Goodwin
 
47 00-00 USAMIMichigan State Fairgrounds
 
 
48 09-16 USANJGuttenberg
  1-Albert C. Bostwick
 
49 09-24 USANJTrenton Inter-State Fairgrounds gas
  1-Albert C. Bostwick, 2-Percy Owen
  5 laps
50 09-24 USANJTrenton Inter-State Fairgrounds open
  1-S.T. Davis
  10 laps
51 09-24 USANJTrenton Inter-State Fairgrounds steam
  1-S.T. Davis
 
52 04-14 USANYBabylon
 
 
53 00-00 USANYEmpire City Speedway
  1-Isaac D. Plank
 
54 03-31 USANYNew York-Ardsley on Hudson
  1-S.T. Davis, 2-C.S. Weston, 3-David WW. Bishop, 4-George F. Chamberlain, 5-Albert C. Bostwick, 6-A.R. Shattuck
  26 mi.
55 09-13 USANYPoughkeepsie Fairgrounds
 
 
56 05-31 USANYRochester Driving Park electric (4 persons)
  1-C.J. Conolly
 
57 05-31 USANYRochester Driving Park free-for-all
  1-Joseph McDuffee
 
58 05-31 USANYRochester Driving Park handicap
  1-Joseph McDuffee
 
59 05-31 USANYRochester Driving Park steam (2 persons)
  1-Joseph McDuffee
 
60 04-18 USANYSpringfield Gardens-Babylon-Springfield
  1-Andrew L. Riker, 2-S.T. Davis, 3-Alexander Fischer, 4-David W. Bishop, 5-Albert C. Bostwick, 6-George F. Chamberlain
  or 4/14; 50 mi.; 9 starters/7 finishers
61 00-00 USAOHGlenville Driving Park
 
 
62 09-06 USARIAquidneck Trotter Park
  1-Bill Vanderbilt Jr
  or 8/31; 10 laps
63 09-06 USARIAquidneck Trotter Park
  1-Bill Vanderbilt Jr
  or 8/31; 10 laps
64 09-06 USARIAquidneck Trotter Park
  1-Bill Vanderbilt Jr
  or 8/31; 10 laps
65 00-00 USARINarragansett Park