1905 RACES

1 02-21 AUSNSWSydney-Melbourne-Ballarat
  1-D.L. Stevens
 
2 05-20 AUT9Wien-Wroclav-Wien
  1-Dr. Arnold Hildesheimer
  5/20-5/23; 817 km.
3 00-00 BELVLGRoute Royale
 
 
4 08-06 BELWALBastogne voiturettes Circuit des Ardennes des Voiturettes
  1-Louis Wagner, 2-Philippe Tavenaux
  5 laps
5 08-07 BELWALBastogne GP Circuit des Ardennes
  1-Victor Hémery, 2-Henri Tart, 3-Hubert le Blon, 4-Louis Wagner, 5-George Heath, 6-Pierre de Caters
  5 laps; 14 starters/8 finishers
6 09-00 CANMBSilver Heights-CPR Tracks-Headingley-Sil Dunlop Trophy
  1-Russell MacLeod
  2 laps
7 00-00 CANMBWinnipeg Exhibition Grounds
 
 
8 00-00 CANMBWinnipeg-Stonewall-Winnipeg
 
 
9 00-00 CANONFort Erie
 
 
10 02-13 CUB La Habana-San Cristóbal-La Habana
  1-Ernesto Carricaburu
 
11 08-27 DEUHEOberforsthaus heavy cars Frankfurtrennen
  1-Fritz Opel
 
12 09-03 DEUHHTrabrennbahn Hamburg
  1-Henri Jeannin
 
13 08-12 DEUTHBleicherode
  1-Otto Hieronimus
 
14 05-16 FRACCircuit d'Auvergne
 
 
15 06-16 FRACCircuit d'Auvergne heavy cars Gordon Bennett French Eliminations
  1-Léon Théry, 2-Gustave Caillois, 3-Arthur Duray, 4-Louis Wagner, 5-Ferenc Szisz, 6-George Heath
  or 5/16; 4 laps; 24 starters/15 finishers
16 07-05 FRACCircuit d'Auvergne GP Gordon Bennett Trophy
  1-Léon Théry, 2-Felice Nazzaro, 3-Alessandro Cagno, 4-Gustave Caillois, 5-Christian Werner, 6-Arthur Duray
  4 laps
17 05-30 GBRIMNIsle of Man heavy cars Gordon Bennett British Eliminations
  1-Walter Clifford-Earp
 
18 00-00 GBRIMNIsle Of Man TT Circuit touring cars Tourist Trophy
  1-John Napier
 
19 09-04 ITALOMBrescia-Cremona-Mantova-Brescia GP Coppa Florio
  1-Carlo Raggio, 2-Arthur Duray, 3-Vincenzo Lancia, 4-Victor Hémery, 5-Henri Rougier, 6-Felice Nazzaro
  or 9/10; 3 laps; 22 starters/11 finishers
20 03-19 ITAVENBosco-Croce Bianca sprint
  1-Ettore Graziani
  10 km.
21 03-19 ITAVENVerona sprint
  1-Ettore Graziani
  10 km.
22 00-00 MEXJAGuadalajara
 
 
23 05-30 RUS St. Petersburg-Volkhonske Kubok Belyaeva
  1-Konstantin Kapustine
 
24 00-00 USACAAgricultural Park
 
 
25 00-00 USACAAscot Park
 
 
26 00-00 USACAFresno Speedway
 
 
27 00-00 USACAIngleside Race Track
 
 
28 00-00 USACOOverland Park Speedway
 
 
29 06-16 USACTCharter Oak Park class B (881-1432 lbs.)
  1-Hiram M. Raymond, 2-Frank Durbin
  5 laps
30 06-16 USACTCharter Oak Park handicap
  1-George Soules
 
31 06-16 USACTCharter Oak Park stock $3000. max.
  1-Charles Soules, 2-Eddie Bald
  5 laps
32 06-17 USACTCharter Oak Park Charter Oak Handicap
  1-Hiram M. Raymond, 2-C.S. Henshaw
  5 laps
33 06-17 USACTCharter Oak Park AAA National Champ
  1-Barney Oldfield, 2-Montague Roberts
  5 laps; 2 finishers
34 06-17 USACTCharter Oak Park free-for-all
  1-Eddie Bald
  5 laps
35 06-17 USACTCharter Oak Park stock $1000.-$2000.
  1-Hiram M. Raymond, 2-Al Denison
  1 lap
36 06-17 USACTCharter Oak Park stock $2000.-$3000.
  1-Peter Thompson, 2-C.S. Henshaw
  1 lap
37 06-17 USACTCharter Oak Park stock 1432-2204 lbs.
  1-Barney Oldfield, 2-Montague Roberts
  5 laps
38 06-17 USACTCharter Oak Park stock runabouts < $1000.
  1-L.H. Elmer, 2-R.M. Alexander
  1 lap
39 01-24 USAFLOrmond Beach class B (851-1431 lbs.)
  1-Webb Jay, 2-Alex LeBlanc
  1 km.
40 01-24 USAFLOrmond Beach handicap
  1-Hiram Percy Maxim, 2-Charles Soules
  5 mi.
41 01-24 USAFLOrmond Beach handicap
  1-Eddie Bald
  5 mi.
42 01-24 USAFLOrmond Beach stock
  1-Charles Soules, 2-Webb Jay
  1 mi.
43 01-24 USAFLOrmond Beach stock $1001.-$1800.
  1-M.J. Budlong
  10 mi.
44 01-24 USAFLOrmond Beach stock $2700.-$4000.
  1-Charles Soules, 2-Montague Roberts, 3-B.B. Holcomb
  5 mi.
45 01-24 USAFLOrmond Beach stock $2751.-$6000.
  1-Charles Soules, 2-John Caswell
  10 mi.
46 01-24 USAFLOrmond Beach stock $650. max.
  1-M.B. Aultman
  1 mi.
47 01-24 USAFLOrmond Beach stock $651.-$1000.
  Louis S. Ross, 2-C.N. Wheeler
  5 mi.
48 01-24 USAFLOrmond Beach stripped touring cars
  1-Charles Soules, 2-Frederic A. LaRoche
  5 mi.
49 01-25 USAFLOrmond Beach Corinthian Race
  1-Louis S. Ross, 2-Samuel B. Stevens, 3-William Wallace
  1 mi.
50 01-25 USAFLOrmond Beach Dewar Trophy
  1-Louis S. Ross, 2-Arthur MacDonald
  1 mi.
51 01-25 USAFLOrmond Beach Clowry Trophy
  1-Louis S. Ross, 2-Webb Jay
  1 mi.
52 01-26 USAFLOrmond Beach H.L. Bowden Trophy
  1-Arthur MacDonald, 2-Louis S. Ross, 3-Samuel B. Stevens, 4-William K. Vanderbilt Jr.
  1 km.
53 01-26 USAFLOrmond Beach class B
  1-Webb Jay, 2-Guy Vaughn
  1 mi.
54 01-27 USAFLOrmond Beach American cars Lozier Trophy
  1-Walter Christie
  50 mi.; 1 finisher
55 01-27 USAFLOrmond Beach handicap Burgoyne Cup
  1-Paul Sartori, 2-E.H. Fredericks
  or 1/31; 50 mi.
56 01-27 USAFLOrmond Beach special race ($500. wager)
  1-Guy Vaughn, 2-R. Magondeaux
  10 mi.
57 01-28 USAFLOrmond Beach German cars
  1-Edward R. Thomas, 2-E.H. Fredericks, 3-James L. Breese
  10 mi.
58 01-28 USAFLOrmond Beach Italian cars
  1-William Wallace, 2-Paul Sartori
  10 mi.
59 01-30 USAFLOrmond Beach Ormond Handicap
  1-Paul Sartori, 2-Edward R. Thomas, 3-William Wallace
  5 mi.
60 01-30 USAFLOrmond Beach AAA Vanderbilt Jr. Trophy
  1-Harry W. Fletcher, 2-Maurice Bernin, 3-Paul Sartori, 4-Alex LeBlanc, 5-Walter Christie, 6-William Wallace
  100 mi.; 6 finishers
61 01-30 USAFLOrmond Beach open Brokow Trophy
  1-Edward R. Thomas, 2-William Wallace, 3-Paul Sartori
  5 mi.
62 01-31 USAFLOrmond Beach E.R. Thomas Cup
  1-Arthur MacDonald, 2-William Wallace, 3-Herry Fletcher, 4-Paul Sartori, 5-Bernard M. Shanley
  25 mi.
63 01-31 USAFLOrmond Beach C.J.S. Miller Trophy
  1-Arthur MacDonald, 2-Edward R. Thomas, 3-Bernard M. Shanley
  10 mi.
64 01-31 USAFLOrmond Beach handicap
  1-Charles Canaut, 2-Montague Roberts, 3-Edward R. Thomas
  10 mi.
65 00-00 USAFLWest Palm Beach
 
 
66 00-00 USAIADavenport Fairgrounds
 
 
67 05-27 USAILHarlem Track handicap
  1-Joseph H. McDuffee
 
68 05-27 USAILHarlem Track open
  1-Webb Jay, 2-Ollie Savin, 3-Ray Harroun
  10 laps
69 05-27 USAILHarlem Track stock 881-1432 lbs.
  1-W.F. Winchester, 2-Ray Harroun
  5 laps
70 05-29 USAILHarlem Track Chicago Owners Handicap
  1-Jerry Ellis, 2-H.M. Dailey
  10 laps
71 05-29 USAILHarlem Track Challenge Race
  1-Charles A. Coey, 2-Joseph H. McDuffee
  5 laps
72 05-29 USAILHarlem Track <$3000.
  1-Charles A. Coey, 2-Joseph H. McDuffee
  5 laps
73 05-30 USAILHarlem Track Grand Handicap
  1-Jesse Ellingworth, 2-Earl Kiser
  10 laps
74 05-30 USAILHarlem Track $2000. max.
  1-Joseph H. McDuffee, 2-J.W. Hayden
  5 laps
75 05-30 USAILHarlem Track AAA National Champ
  1-Webb Jay, 2-Barney Oldfield
  10 laps
76 05-30 USAILHarlem Track special event
  1-Webb Jay, 2-Louis Chevrolet
  5 laps
77 05-30 USAILHawthorne Downs
 
 
78 00-00 USAILIllinois State Fairgrounds
 
 
79 08-00 USAILPeoria Fairgrounds runabouts
  1-S.K. Hatfield
 
80 08-00 USAILPeoria Fairgrounds touring cars
  1-C.A. Bartholomew
 
81 00-00 USAINFort Wayne Driving Park
 
 
82 11-04 USAINIndiana State Fairgrounds AAA, heavy gas cars (1432-3304 lbs.)
  1-Jap Clemens, 2-Ray McNamara
  100 laps; 5 starters/2 finishers
83 11-04 USAINIndiana State Fairgrounds handicap
  1-Ray McNamara, 2-Fred Tone, 3-Jap Clemens
  5 laps
84 11-04 USAINIndiana State Fairgrounds handicap
  1-Carl Fisher, 2-Charles Merz, 3-Ray McNamara, 4-Jap Clemens
  5 laps
85 11-04 USAINIndiana State Fairgrounds open
  1-Charles Merz, 2-Jap Clemens, 3-Ray McNamara
  5 laps
86 11-04 USAINIndiana State Fairgrounds owner's race cars
  1-Charles Merz, 2-J.A. Allison
  5 laps
87 11-04 USAINIndiana State Fairgrounds stripped middleweight cars
  1-Ray McNamara, 2-Fred Tone
  5 laps
88 11-04 USAINIndiana State Fairgrounds touring cars w/ passengers
  1-Charles Merz, 2-Dan Teetor, 3-J.A. Allison
  3 laps
89 11-17 USAINIndiana State Fairgrounds heavy gas cars (1432-3304 lbs); 24 hrs.
  1-Charles Merz/Jap Clemens
  1094 laps; 1 finisher
90 00-00 USAINLafayette Fairgrounds
 
 
91 00-00 USAKSTopeka Fairgrounds
 
 
92 00-00 USAMABoston-White Mountains stock
  1-Frank Wing
 
93 05-30 USAMAReadville Boston Herald Trophy
  1-Charles Gorndt, 2-William Hilliard
  10 laps
94 05-30 USAMAReadville Club Championship
  1-William Hilliard, 2-George Reed
  5 laps
95 05-30 USAMAReadville 2 cyl. stock
  1-Hiram Percy Maxim, 2-Hiram M. Raymond
  5 laps
96 05-30 USAMAReadville 4 cyl. stock, 30 hp max.
  1-George Soules, 2-J.T. Fisher
  5 laps
97 05-30 USAMAReadville 4 cyl. stock, 31-45 hp
  1-Eddie Bald, 2-George Soules
  5 laps
98 05-30 USAMAReadville steam
  1-W.H. Marriott, 2-Frank Durbin
  5 laps
99 09-09 USAMAReadville Boston Herald Trophy
  1-Charles Basle, 2-Emanuel Cedrino
  10 laps
100 09-09 USAMAReadville 2 cyl. stock, 25 hp max.
  1-Eddie Bald, 2-Leon Morrill
  5 laps
101 09-09 USAMAReadville 4 cyl. stock , 40 hp max.
  1-George C. Reed, 2-Eddie Bald
  5 laps
102 09-09 USAMAReadville AAA National Champ
  1-Barney Oldfield, 2-Emanuel Cedrino, 3-Frank Durbin
  5 laps
103 09-09 USAMAReadville American touring stock
  1-Herbert Holland, 2-Eddie Bald
  10 laps
104 09-09 USAMAReadville stock, 24 hp max.
  1-H. Ernest Roberts, 2-Charles Gorndt
  5 laps
105 00-00 USAMIDetroit
 
 
106 00-00 USAMIGrand Rapids Fairgrounds
 
 
107 08-07 USAMIGrosse Pointe Blue Ribbon Track
  1-Webb Jay
  5 laps
108 08-07 USAMIGrosse Pointe Blue Ribbon Track <1432 lbs.
  1-Dan Wurgis, 2-Charles Soules
  5 laps
109 08-07 USAMIGrosse Pointe Blue Ribbon Track open
  1-Webb Jay, 2-Barney Oldfield
  10 laps
110 08-07 USAMIGrosse Pointe Blue Ribbon Track stock touring cars < $1500.
  1-E.F. Schoeffler, 2-G. Breed
  5 laps
111 08-07 USAMIGrosse Pointe Blue Ribbon Track stock touring stripped
  1-Charles Burman, 2-Charles Soules
  5 laps
112 08-08 USAMIGrosse Pointe Blue Ribbon Track <1432 lbs.
  1-Dan Wurgis, 2-Charles Soules
  5 laps
113 08-08 USAMIGrosse Pointe Blue Ribbon Track open Diamond Cup
  1-Webb Jay
  5 laps; 1 finisher
114 08-08 USAMIGrosse Pointe Blue Ribbon Track stock touring cars < $1500.
  1-G. Breed
  5 laps
115 08-08 USAMIGrosse Pointe Blue Ribbon Track stock touring stripped
  1-Charles Soules, 2-Fred Tone
  5 laps
116 08-11 USAMIGrosse Pointe Blue Ribbon Track Diamond Rubber Cup
  1-Webb Jay, 2-Barney Oldfield
  3 laps
117 08-11 USAMIGrosse Pointe Blue Ribbon Track
  1-Webb Jay, 2-Charles Burman
  5 laps; 2 finishers
118 00-00 USAMIMichigan State Fairgrounds
 
 
119 00-00 USAMIUnion Park
 
 
120 07-08 USAMNMinnesota State Fair Speedway Twin City Challenge Cup
  1-Earl Kiser
  5 laps; 1 finisher
121 07-08 USAMNMinnesota State Fair Speedway Inter City Club Championship
  1-Earl Kiser, 2-Webb Jay
  10 laps; 2 finishers
122 07-08 USAMNMinnesota State Fair Speedway
  1-Earl Kiser, 2-Barney Oldfield
  5 laps
123 07-08 USAMNMinnesota State Fair Speedway
  1-Earl Kiser, 2-Webb Jay, 3-Louis Chevrolet
  10 laps
124 07-08 USAMNMinnesota State Fair Speedway 1432 lbs. max.
  1-J. Stinson, 2-Charles Joy
  3 laps
125 07-08 USAMNMinnesota State Fair Speedway free-for-all
  1-Charles Joy, 2-Louis Chevrolet
  5 laps
126 07-08 USAMNMinnesota State Fair Speedway invitational
  1-Earl Kiser, 2-Meyers
  5 laps
127 07-08 USAMNMinnesota State Fair Speedway open
  1-Earl Kiser, 2-Barney Oldfield, 3-Louis Chevrolet
  5 laps
128 07-08 USAMNMinnesota State Fair Speedway stripped stock cars
  1-Charles A. Coey, 2-Dick Ferris
  5 laps
129 07-08 USAMNMinnesota State Fair Speedway touring cars
  1-Barney Oldfield, 2-Earl Kiser
  3 laps
130 07-10 USAMNMinnesota State Fair Speedway Minnesota Invitational
  1-Charles Joy, 2-J. Simpson
  3 laps
131 07-10 USAMNMinnesota State Fair Speedway 1432 lbs. max.
  1-Charles A. Coey, 2-Henry Pence
  3 laps
132 07-10 USAMNMinnesota State Fair Speedway equipped cars
  1-C.H. Burnham
 
133 07-10 USAMNMinnesota State Fair Speedway invitational
  1-Earl Kiser, 2-Victor Stromquist
  5 laps
134 07-10 USAMNMinnesota State Fair Speedway manufacturer's race
  1-Charles Joy, 2-Henry Pence
  3 laps
135 07-10 USAMNMinnesota State Fair Speedway open
  1-Earl Kiser, 2-Barney Oldfield
  5 laps
136 07-10 USAMNMinnesota State Fair Speedway stripped stock cars
  1-A.D. Huffan, 2-Victor Stromquist
  5 laps
137 05-07 USAMODelmar Track AAA National Champ
  1-Alonzo C. Webb, 2-Barney Oldfield
  6 laps
138 00-00 USAMOMaxwellton Track
 
 
139 00-00 USAMSMississippi State Fairgrounds
 
 
140 07-29 USANJCape May touring cars, 10 hp max.
  1-H.A. Wilson, 2-C.C. Martin
  1 lap
141 07-29 USANJCape May touring cars, 20 hp max.
  1-William Longstretch, 2-Charles Swain
  1 lap
142 07-29 USANJCape May touring cars, 20 hp max.
  1-T.E. Swayne, 2-Charles Swain
  1 lap
143 07-29 USANJCape May touring cars, 30 hp max.
  1-G.B. Fletcher, 2-Walter Dubree
  1 lap
144 07-29 USANJCape May touring cars, 30 hp max.
  1-Walter Dubree, 2-G.B. Fletcher
  1 lap
145 07-29 USANJCape May touring cars, 40 hp max.
  1-Charles Swain, 2-J.A. Depew
  1 lap
146 07-29 USANJCape May touring cars, 40 hp max.
  1-Charles Swain, 2-J.A. Depew
  1 lap
147 08-25 USANJCape May middleweight
  1-Emanuel Cedrino, 2-C.W. Kelsey
  1 km.
148 08-25 USANJCape May touring cars, 20 hp max.
  1-Sweeney, 2-C.W. Kelsey
  1 km.
149 08-25 USANJCape May touring cars, 40 hp max.
  1-J.H. Thropp
  1 km.
150 08-25 USANJCape May touring cars, 50 hp max.
  1-J.H. Thropp, 2-Charles Swain
  1 km.
151 08-26 USANJCape May
  1-Mrs. C.C. Fitler, 2-Charles Swain
  2 laps
152 08-26 USANJCape May heavyweight (1432-2204 lbs.)
  1-Louis Chevrolet, 2-A.L. Campbell
  2 laps
153 08-26 USANJCape May touring cars
  1-John Wilkins, 2-J.H. Thropp
  2 laps; standing start
154 08-26 USANJCape May touring cars
  1-John Wilkins, 2-J.H. Thropp, 3-J.A. Depew
  2 laps; flying start
155 08-26 USANJCape May touring cars, 20 hp max.
  1-Sweeney, 2-George Jones
  2 laps
156 08-26 USANJCape May touring cars, 30 hp max.
  1-Mrs. C.C. Fitler, 2-George Jones
  2 laps
157 08-26 USANJCape May touring cars, 40 hp max.
  1-Charles Swain, 2-John Wilkins, 3-J.A. Depew
  2 laps
158 08-19 USANJElkwood Park 2 cyl.
  1-James Ward, 2-Frank Leland
  1 lap
159 08-19 USANJElkwood Park free-for-all
  1-James Ward, 2-J. Heller
  3 laps
160 08-19 USANJElkwood Park handicap
  1-O.J. Smith, 2-G.B. Demarest
  4 laps
161 08-22 USANJElkwood Park $1000.-$1700.
  1-William Longstretch, 2-J. Hood
  2 laps
162 08-22 USANJElkwood Park $1000.-$1700.
  1-William Longstretch, 2-C.W. Kelsey
  2 laps
163 08-22 USANJElkwood Park $650.-$1000.
  1-Charles Fleming, 2-Roger Stern
  1 lap
164 08-22 USANJElkwood Park $650.-$1000.
  1-Charles Fleming, 2-E. Hitchcock
  1 lap
165 08-22 USANJElkwood Park free-for-all
  1-Emanuel Cedrino, 2-Guy Vaughn
  1 lap
166 08-22 USANJElkwood Park free-for-all
  1-Emanuel Cedrino, 2-Guy Vaughn
  1 lap
167 09-04 USANJLongport Speedway
 
 
168 09-03 USANJVentnor Beach foreign cars
  1-Hugh Harding, 2-Emanuel Cedrino
  1 mi.
169 09-03 USANJVentnor Beach free-for-all
  1-A.L. Campbell, 2-William Wallace, 3-Tom Cooper
  1 mi.
170 09-03 USANJVentnor Beach touring cars, 60 hp max.
  1-Hugh Harding, 2-Ernest Kelly, 3-Wellington
  1 mi.
171 09-04 USANJVentnor Beach heavy cars (1432-2204 lbs.)
  1-Charles Bacharach, 2-Ed Wilkie
  1 mi.
172 09-04 USANJVentnor Beach light cars (551-851 lbs.)
  1-Walter Harper, 2-Joan Cuneo
  1 mi.
173 09-05 USANJVentnor Beach American cars < 39 hp
  1-Charles Bacharach, 2-James Duff
  1 mi.
174 09-05 USANJVentnor Beach heavy cars (1432-2204 lbs.)
  1-Ed Wilkie, 2-Charles Swain
  1 mi.
175 09-05 USANJVentnor Beach middleweight cars (851-1432 lbs.)
  1-Walter Harper, 2-Ed Wilkie
  1 mi.
176 09-05 USANJVentnor Beach stripped chassis, free-for-all
  1-A.L. Campbell, 2-Frank Kulick
  1 mi.
177 09-05 USANJVentnor Beach stripped chassis, heavy cars
  1-Frank Kulick, 2-A.L. Campbell
  1 mi.
178 11-07 USANJWeequahic Park $1500. max.
  1-James Ward, 2-Charles Fleming, 3-Stanley Atkinson
  10 laps
179 11-07 USANJWeequahic Park 1 cyl.
  1-Inglis M. Uppercue, 2-M.H. Apgar, 3-Martin
  6 laps
180 11-07 USANJWeequahic Park free-for-all
  1-James Ward, 2-Charles Fleming, 3-Stanley Atkinson
  6 laps
181 11-07 USANJWeequahic Park handicap New Jersey Auto Club Trophy
  1-Charles Fleming, 2-James Ward, 3-Inglis M. Uppercue
  10 laps
182 11-07 USANJWeequahic Park touring cars
  1-James Ward, 2-C.F. Warren, 3-Harry Deane
  10 laps
183 05-06 USANYBrighton Beach <1432 lbs.
  1-Guy Vaughn, 2-W.F. Winchester
  5 laps
184 05-06 USANYBrighton Beach handicap
  1-William McIlvrid, 2-Oliver Bush, 3-Anton Winslow
  5 laps
185 05-06 USANYBrighton Beach open
  1-Guy Vaughn, 2-W.F. Winchester, 3-George Cook
  5 laps
186 05-06 USANYBrighton Beach stock
  1-Leland A. Mitchell, 2-Mortimer Roberts, 3-Oliver Bush, 4-Alfred Comacho
  5 laps
187 05-30 USANYEmpire City Speedway Empire City Handicap
  1-W.S. Howard, 2-Leland Mitchell, 3-Alfred Comacho
  5 laps
188 05-30 USANYEmpire City Speedway 881-1432 lbs.
  1-Dan Wurgis, 2-Guy Vaughn
  3 laps
189 05-30 USANYEmpire City Speedway <$3000. Dealers Handicap
  1-F.F. 'Teddy' Goodman, 2-William McIlvrid, 3-Alfred Comacho
  2 laps
190 05-30 USANYEmpire City Speedway free-for-all Diamond Cup
  1-Guy Vaughn, 2-Dan Wurgis, 3-Charles Wridgway
  5 laps
191 05-30 USANYEmpire City Speedway free-for-all Yonkers Cup
  1-Dan Wurgis, 2-Charles Wridgway
  5 laps
192 05-30 USANYEmpire City Speedway touring cars $2500. max.
  1-F.F. 'Teddy' Goodman, 2-Charles Carlson
  3 laps
193 09-23 USANYHicksville-Hempstead-Jericho Circuit heavy cars W.K. Vanderbilt Cup American Eliminations
  1-Bert Dingley, 2-Joe Tracy, 3-Robert Jardine, 4-Frank Nutt, 5-Montague Roberts
  4 laps; 10 starters/5 finishers
194 10-14 USANYHicksville-Hempstead-Jericho Circuit AAA, GP W.K. Vanderbilt Cup
  1-Victor Hémery, 2-George Heath, 3-Joe Tracy, 4-Vincenzo Lancia, 5-Ferenc Szisz, 6-Felice Nazzaro
  10 laps; 19 starters/9 finishers (inc. those prevented from finishing by crowd on track)
195 08-18 USANYKenilworth Park <1432 lbs.
  1-Herbert Lytle, 2-Fred Tone
  5 laps
196 08-18 USANYKenilworth Park free-for-all
  1-Herbert Lytle, 2-George Salzman
  10 laps; 2 finishers
197 08-18 USANYKenilworth Park open Buffalo Derby
  1-Montague Roberts, 2-Herbert Lytle
  5 laps
198 08-18 USANYKenilworth Park stripped touring cars
  1-Herbert Lytle, 2-George Salzman
  5 laps
199 08-19 USANYKenilworth Park AAA National Champ
  1-Barney Oldfield, 2-Montague Roberts
  5 laps
200 08-19 USANYKenilworth Park free-for-all Diamond Cup
  1-Herbert Lytle, 2-Barney Oldfield
  5 laps
201 08-19 USANYKenilworth Park open Buffalo Derby
  1-Charles Burman, 2-Montague Roberts
  10 laps
202 08-19 USANYKenilworth Park stock touring cars
  1-George Salzman, 2-Charles Soules
  5 laps
203 05-20 USANYMorris Park AAA National Champ
  1-Charles Basle, 2-Barney Oldfield
  5 mi.
204 05-20 USANYMorris Park middleweight
  1-Guy Vaughn, 2-C.J. Miller
  2 mi.
205 05-22 USANYMorris Park amateur
  1-Richard Stevens
 
206 05-22 USANYMorris Park free-for-all
  1-Louis Chevrolet, 2-Webb Jay
  3 mi.
207 05-22 USANYMorris Park handicap
  1-Anton S. Winslow, 2-Webb Jay, 3-Alfred Comacho
  5 mi.
208 06-10 USANYMorris Park Dealers Handicap
  1-Alfred Comacho, 2-Hiram M. Raymond, 3-Frank Dunnell
  2 laps
209 06-10 USANYMorris Park Morris Park Handicap
  1-Charles Wridgway, 2-Guy Vaughn, 3-Louis Chevrolet, 4-William McIlvrid, 5-Dan Wurgis
  3 laps
210 06-10 USANYMorris Park AAA National Champ
  1-Louis Chevrolet, 2-Dan Wurgis, 3-Guy Vaughn
  5 mi.
211 06-10 USANYMorris Park middleweight
  1-Guy Vaughn, 2-Dan Wurgis, 3-F.F. Cameron
  3 laps
212 07-03 USANYMorris Park Heavyweight Championship
  1-Webb Jay, 2-Louis Chevrolet
  4 laps
213 07-03 USANYMorris Park Bronx Handicap
  1-Alfred Comacho, 2-Frank Leland
  4 laps
214 07-03 USANYMorris Park free-for-all Diamond Cup
  1-Webb Jay, 2-Louis Chevrolet
  4 laps
215 07-03 USANYMorris Park middle weight (851-1432 lbs.) Novice Handicap
  1-Edward Parker, 2-Frank Leland
  1 lap
216 07-04 USANYMorris Park Inter-City Trophy
  1-Webb Jay, 2-Walter Christie
  4 laps
217 07-04 USANYMorris Park National Circuit Championship
  1-Webb Jay
  1 lap
218 07-04 USANYMorris Park Cracker Handicap
  1-G.E. Franquist, 2-Guy Vaughn, 3-Frank Leland
  3 laps; 3 finishers
219 07-04 USANYMorris Park middle weight (851-1432 lbs.)
  1-Edward Parker, 2-Guy Vaughn
  3 laps
220 00-00 USANYNew York State Fairgrounds
 
 
221 07-03 USAOHColumbus Driving Park 24 hrs.
  1-Charles Soules/George Soules, 2-Lee Frayer
  837 laps
222 08-12 USAOHGlenville Driving Track Club Championship
  1-C.C. Ferguson, 2-M.B. Glover
  5 laps
223 08-12 USAOHGlenville Driving Track 1432 lbs. max.
  1-Herbert Lytle, 2-Dan Wurgis
  5 laps
224 08-12 USAOHGlenville Driving Track < 1500 lbs.
  1-Herbert Lytle
  5 laps
225 08-12 USAOHGlenville Driving Track free-for-all Diamond Cup
  1-Webb Jay, 2-Charles Burman, 3-Herbert Lytle
  5 laps
226 08-12 USAOHGlenville Driving Track stock touring cars $2000. max.
  1-W.L. Marr, 2-R.E. Hawkins, 3-Ralph Owen
  5 laps
227 08-12 USAOHGlenville Driving Track stripped touring cars
  1-Herbert Lytle, 2-Robert Jardine, 3-George Salzman
  5 laps
228 08-14 USAOHGlenville Driving Track Cleveland Derby
  1-Webb Jay, 2-Charles Burman
 
229 08-14 USAOHGlenville Driving Track free-for-all
  1-Charles Burman, 2-Herbert Lytle
  5 laps
230 08-14 USAOHGlenville Driving Track handicap, touring cars
  1-Barney Oldfield
  5 laps
231 08-14 USAOHGlenville Driving Track touring cars w/ tonneaus
  1-Robert Jardine, 2-George Salzman
  5 laps
232 00-00 USAOHOakley Park
 
 
233 08-18 USAOHOakley Park
  1-J.H. Stricker, 2-V. Emerson
  1 lap
234 08-18 USAOHOakley Park
  1-J.H. Stricker, 2-V. Emerson
  2 laps
235 00-00 USAORIrvington Horse Track
 
 
236 00-00 USAPABellefonte Fairgrounds
 
 
237 06-28 USAPABrunots Island
  1-Earl Kiser, 2-Louis Chevrolet
  5 laps
238 06-28 USAPABrunots Island AAA National Champ
  1-Barney Oldfield, 2-Louis Chevrolet
  5 laps
239 06-28 USAPABrunots Island free-for-all
  1-Louis Chevrolet, 2-Barney Oldfield
  10 laps
240 06-28 USAPABrunots Island handicap
  1-W.F. Winchester, 2-Charles Soules
  5 laps
241 06-28 USAPABrunots Island stock 22 hp max.
  1-W.F. Winchester, 2-Leonard Gardner
  5 laps
242 06-28 USAPABrunots Island stock 28 hp max.
  1-D.P. Collins, 2-F. Hodges
  5 laps
243 06-28 USAPABrunots Island stock 30 hp max.
  1-D.P. Collins, 2-F. Hodges
  10 laps
244 06-28 USAPABrunots Island touring cars
  1-Lester Wilson
 
245 06-29 USAPABrunots Island AAA National Champ
  1-Louis Chevrolet, 2-Barney Oldfield
  10 laps
246 06-29 USAPABrunots Island free-for-all
  1-Louis Chevrolet
  5 laps; 1 finisher
247 06-29 USAPABrunots Island handicap
  1-Charles Soules, 2-W.F. Winchester
  5 laps
248 06-29 USAPABrunots Island handicap
  1-W.F. Winchester, 2-F. Hodges
  3 laps
249 06-29 USAPABrunots Island stock 22 hp max.
  1-W.F. Winchester, 2-Leonard Gardner
  2 laps
250 06-29 USAPABrunots Island stock 28 hp max.
  1-D.P. Collins, 2-F. Hodges
  10 laps
251 06-29 USAPABrunots Island stock 36 hp max.
  1-Charles Soules, 2-E. Hans
  5 laps
252 11-06 USAPAPoint Breeze
  1-Joan Cuneo, 2-C.W. Rowe
  3 laps
253 11-06 USAPAPoint Breeze
  1-Montague Roberts, 2-Phil Kirk, 3-Joan Cuneo
  5 laps
254 09-23 USARINarragansett Park AAA National Champ
  1-Barney Oldfield, 2-Emanuel Cedrino
  5 laps
255 09-23 USARINarragansett Park free-for-all
  1-Emanuel Cedrino, 2-William Hilliard
  5 laps
256 09-23 USARINarragansett Park Stanley Steamers invitational
  1-W.B. Files, 2-F.F. Lad
  5 laps
257 09-23 USARINarragansett Park stock $1800.-$2000.
  1-Calvin D. Snow, 2-Cliff Edwards
  5 laps
258 09-23 USARINarragansett Park stock >$2000.
  1-George C. Reed, 2-Eddie Bald
  5 laps
259 09-23 USARINarragansett Park stock gas
  1-H.A. Capron, 2-Eddie Bald
  5 laps
260 00-00 USATNCumberland Park
 
 
261 02-25 USATXDallas handicap
  1-Ollie Savin, 2-Barney Oldfield, 3-Howard Hughes
  5 laps
262 08-12 USAWASeattle Motor Speedway
 
 
263 06-02 USAWIWisconsin State Fair Park 1 minute class cars
  1-Charles Soules, 2-Dan Canary
  5 laps
264 06-02 USAWIWisconsin State Fair Park AAA National Champ Cream City Sweepstakes
  1-Barney Oldfield, 2-Charles Soules, 3-Dan Canary
  5 laps
265 06-02 USAWIWisconsin State Fair Park Cadillacs
  1-August Jonas
 
266 06-02 USAWIWisconsin State Fair Park handicap
  1-H.A. Zerbel, 2-Charles Coey
  5 laps
267 06-02 USAWIWisconsin State Fair Park handicap <$2000.
  1-Joseph McDuffee, 2-H.A. Zerbel
  3 laps
268 06-02 USAWIWisconsin State Fair Park ramblers
  1-Arthur Gardner
 
269 06-03 USAWIWisconsin State Fair Park handicap
  1-Jerry Ellis, 2-Charles Weber
  5 laps
270 06-03 USAWIWisconsin State Fair Park open
  1-Charles Soules, 2-Dan Canary
  5 laps
271 06-03 USAWIWisconsin State Fair Park open
  1-Barney Oldfield, 2-Dan Canary
  5 laps
272 06-03 USAWIWisconsin State Fair Park open
  1-Joseph McDuffee, 2-Merkel
  3 laps
273 06-03 USAWIWisconsin State Fair Park ramblers
  1-Arthur Gardner
 
274 06-03 USAWIWisconsin State Fair Park Wintons
  1-Bate