1912 RACES

1 00-00 BELVLGCircuit d'Ostende
 
 
2 00-00 BELVLGKoninklijke Baan
 
 
3 07-00 CANBCMinoru Park
 
 
4 00-00 CANMBKirkland Park
 
 
5 00-00 CANMBWinnipeg Exhibition Grounds
 
 
6 05-26 ESPCTLlevant light cars Copa España
  1-Ramón Ortas
 
7 05-26 ESPCTLlevant light cars Copa del Rey
  1-José Ciudad
 
8 06-25 FRAQCircuit de Dieppe GP French Auto Club GP
  1-Georges Boillot, 2-Louis Wagner, 3-Victor Rigal, 4-Dario Resta, 5-Emil Medinger, 6-Josef Christiæns
  6/25-6/26; 20 laps; 47 starters/14 finishers
9 09-09 FRARCircuit d'Écommoy GP/voiturettes French GP/Coupe de la Sarthe
  1-Jules Goux, 2-Paolo Zuccarelli, 3-René Champoiseau, 4-Léon Molon, 5-Leduc, 6-René Croquet
  12 laps; 19 starters/13 finishers
10 08-01 GBRENGBrooklands light cars O'Gorman Trophy
  1-Percy Lambert
 
11 05-16 ITASICGiro di Sicilia Formula Libre Targa Florio
  1-Cyril Snipe/Pedrini
  1 lap
12 09-22 RUS Moskva-St. Petersburg
  1-Paul Spamann
 
13 00-00 USAALAlabama State Fairgrounds
 
 
14 10-31 USAAZArizona State Fairgrounds AAA
  1-Teddy Tetzlaff
  50 laps
15 00-00 USAAZSt. Johns-Gallup
 
 
16 00-00 USACAAgricultural Park
 
 
17 00-00 USACAAscot 24 hrs.
  1-Lee Gehricke
 
18 02-22 USACABakersfield AAA
  1-Jack Bayse
 
19 00-00 USACACalifornia State Fairgrounds
 
 
20 00-00 USACAEmeryville Race Track
 
 
21 00-00 USACAExhibition Park
 
 
22 04-21 USACAFresno
 
 
23 10-12 USACAFresno Speedway AAA
  1-Earl Cooper
  25 laps
24 07-04 USACAImperial AAA Imperial Valley Road Race
  1-Ed Lyons
  3 laps
25 01-07 USACALakeside Track AAA
  1-Louis Nikrent
  25 laps
26 03-31 USACALakeside Track
 
 
27 00-00 USACALompoc
 
 
28 10-28 USACALos Angeles-Phoenix Cactus Derby
  1-Ralph Hamlin
  511 mi.
29 04-21 USACAOakland Motordrome
 
 
30 05-05 USACAPlaya del Rey Motordrome AAA
  1-Joe Nikrent
  25 laps
31 04-28 USACASan Bernardino
 
 
32 03-11 USACASan Diego
 
 
33 10-28 USACASan Diego-Phoenix
  1-Dave Campbell
  400 mi.
34 04-14 USACASan Jose sprint
  1-Lou Disbrow
 
35 11-12 USACASan Jose AAA
  1-Earl Cooper
  25 laps
36 06-23 USACASanta Ana
 
 
37 05-04 USACASanta Monica AAA Champ, light cars (stock chassis 161 Chanslor & Lyon Trophy
  1-George Joerimann, 2-Robert Evans, 3-Jack Tower, 4-Roscoe Anthony, 5-K.C. Krause, 6-Louis Nikrent
  12 laps; 8 starters/7 finishers
38 05-04 USACASanta Monica AAA Champ, middleweight cars (stock chas Jacob Jepsen Trophy
  1-Ralph DePalma, 2-Joe Nikrent, 3-Lou Disbrow, 4-Scott Miller, 5-Hal Shain
  18 laps; 8 starters/5 finishers
39 05-04 USACASanta Monica AAA Champ, unlimited free-for-all Dick Ferris Trophy
  1-Teddy Tetzlaff, 2-Caleb Bragg, 3-David Bruce-Brown, 4-Dave Lewis, 5-Earl Cooper, 6-Bert Dingley
  36 laps; 7 starters/7 finishers
40 11-17 USACATanforan Park AAA
  1-Earl Cooper
  25 laps
41 00-00 USACAVenice Speedway
 
 
42 00-00 USACOOverland Park Speedway
 
 
43 00-00 USACTCharter Oak Park
 
 
44 00-00 USACTDanbury Fair Race Track
 
 
45 00-00 USAIADavenport Fairgrounds
 
 
46 00-00 USAIADeWitt Fairgrounds
 
 
47 00-00 USAIAIowa State Fairgrounds
 
 
48 00-00 USAIANorth Side Driving Park
 
 
49 09-27 USAIAOsage Fairgrounds
 
 
50 10-12 USAIDLewiston Fairgrounds
 
 
51 00-00 USAILAurora Driving Park
 
 
52 08-30 USAILElgin AAA Champ, 300 ci max. Aurora Trophy
  1-Hughie Hughes, 2-Eddie Pullen, 3-Homer Trussel, 4-Mortimer Roberts, 5-Harry Hastings
  18 laps; 6 starters/5 finishers
53 08-30 USAILElgin AAA Champ, 450 ci max. Illinois National Trophy
  1-Charlie Merz, 2-Gil Andersen
  4 starters/2 finishers
54 08-30 USAILElgin AAA Champ, 600 ci max. Fred Jencks Trophy
  1-Harry Endicott
  12 laps; 3 starters/1 finisher
55 08-31 USAILElgin AAA Champ Elgin Trophy
  1-Ralph DePalma, 2-Ralph Mulford, 3-Charlie Merz, 4-Mortimer Roberts, 5-Gil Andersen
  30 laps; 9 starters/5 finishers; ran concurrently to Formula Libre race
56 08-31 USAILElgin AAA Champ, Formula Libre Elgin Free-For-All
  1-Ralph DePalma, 2-Erwin Bergdoll, 3-Ralph Mulford / Billy Chandler
  36 laps; 6 starters/3 finishers
57 00-00 USAILHawthorne Downs
 
 
58 00-00 USAILIllinois State Fairgrounds
 
 
59 00-00 USAILJacksonville Speedway
 
 
60 00-00 USAILPeoria Fairgrounds
 
 
61 00-00 USAINFort Wayne Driving Park
 
 
62 00-00 USAINIndiana State Fairgrounds
 
 
63 05-30 USAINIndianapolis Motor Speedway AAA Champ, 600 ci max. International 500 Mile Sweepstakes
  1-Joe Dawson / Don Herr, 2-Teddy Tetzlaff / Caleb Bragg, 3-Hughie Hughes, 4-Charlie Merz / Billy Knipper, 5-Bill Endicott / Harry Endicott, 6-Len Zengel / Billy Knipper
  200 laps; 24 starters/10 finishers
64 00-00 USAKSBelleville Fairgrounds
 
 
65 07-04 USAKSCowley County Fairgrounds
 
 
66 00-00 USAKSDodge City
 
 
67 09-21 USAKSKansas State Fairgrounds stock
  1-Charles E.Shaffstall, 2-John F.Jersezy
 
68 00-00 USAKSTopeka Fairgrounds
 
 
69 00-00 USALALouisiana State Fair Speedway
 
 
70 00-00 USALAMardi Gras Track
 
 
71 09-00 USAMALowell
 
 
72 00-00 USAMAReadville
 
 
73 06-28 USAMDLaurel Horse Track
 
 
74 06-29 USAMDLaurel Horse Track AAA
  1-Bob Burman
  25 laps
75 07-04 USAMEOld Orchard Beach AAA
  1-Jack LeCain
  30 laps
76 07-05 USAMEOld Orchard Beach AAA
  1-Bill Endicott
  40 laps
77 07-06 USAMEOld Orchard Beach AAA
  1-Dave Lewis
  40 laps
78 00-00 USAMIGrand Rapids Fairgrounds
 
 
79 00-00 USAMIGrosse Pointe Blue Ribbon Track
 
 
80 00-00 USAMIMichigan State Fairgrounds
 
 
81 00-00 USAMNMinnesota State Fair Speedway
 
 
82 00-00 USAMOMaxwellton Track
 
 
83 00-00 USAMSMississippi State Fairgrounds
 
 
84 00-00 USANDRed River Valley Fairgrounds
 
 
85 00-00 USANEBox Butte County Fairgrounds
 
 
86 07-04 USANEGrand Island AAA
  1-Andy Burt
  50 laps
87 06-08 USANHRockingham Park AAA
  1-Jack LeCain
  50 laps
88 10-19 USANHRockingham Park
 
 
89 10-29 USANHRockingham Park AAA
  1-Jack LeCain
  25 laps
90 00-00 USANJHo-Ho-Kus Speedway
 
 
91 00-00 USANJNew Jersey State Fairgrounds
 
 
92 00-00 USANJWildwood
 
 
93 08-17 USANYAlbany
 
 
94 09-02 USANYBrighton Beach AAA
  1-Bob Burman
  25 laps
95 09-07 USANYBrighton Beach AAA
  1-Bob Burman
  40 laps
96 10-19 USANYBrighton Beach AAA
  1-Neil Whalen
  25 laps
97 11-05 USANYBrighton Beach AAA Champ, Formula Libre Election Day Derby
  1-Ralph Mulford, 2-Leland Mitchell, 3-Spencer Wishart, 4-Eddie Pullen, 5-John Menker, 6-Jack LeCain
  100 laps; 13 starters/9 finishers
98 07-27 USANYRochester Driving Park
 
 
99 10-26 USANYWhite Plains
 
 
100 00-00 USAOHCanton Fairgrounds
 
 
101 08-07 USAOHCleveland
 
 
102 08-25 USAOHColumbus Driving Park AAA Champ, free-for-all
  1-Spencer Wishart, 2-Howdy Wilcox, 3-John Jenkins, 4-Neil Whalen, 5-Ben Lawwell
  200 laps; 10 starters/5 finishers
103 00-00 USAOHRandall Park Track
 
 
104 07-10 USAORPortland Country Club Track
 
 
105 07-09 USAORRose City Speedway
 
 
106 06-08 USAPABelmont Estates AAA
  1-Bob Burman
  25 laps
107 06-29 USAPABelmont Estates
 
 
108 00-00 USAPAMill Park Track
 
 
109 07-24 USAPAMinooka Park
 
 
110 00-00 USAPASomerton Fairgrounds
 
 
111 07-27 USAPAWilkes-Barre
 
 
112 00-00 USAPAYork Fairgrounds
 
 
113 00-00 USARINarragansett Park
 
 
114 00-00 USASCColumbia Fairgrounds
 
 
115 10-05 USASDSioux City Speedway AAA
  1-Harry Wetmore
  50 laps
116 00-00 USATNCumberland Park
 
 
117 08-08 USATXGalveston Beach AAA
  1-Lou Disbrow
  15 laps
118 08-09 USATXGalveston Beach AAA
  1-Lou Disbrow
  10 laps
119 08-10 USATXGalveston Beach AAA
  1-Lou Disbrow
  40 laps
120 00-00 USATXGalveston Horse Track
 
 
121 10-26 USATXSan Antonio Speedway
 
 
122 00-00 USAVAVirginia State Fairgrounds
 
 
123 00-00 USAWASpokane Fairgrounds
 
 
124 07-05 USAWATacoma AAA
  1-Bob Evans
  20 laps
125 07-05 USAWATacoma AAA Champ, free-for-all
  1-Teddy Tetzlaff, 2-Ralph Mulford / Billy Chandler, 3-Earl DeVore, 4-James Rossi
  40 laps; 6 starters/4 finishers
126 07-05 USAWATacoma AAA Champ, medium cars (231-300 ci) Montamara Fiesta Race
  1-Eddie Pullen
  30 laps; 4 starters/1 finisher
127 07-05 USAWATacoma AAA Champ, medium heavy cars (301-450 ci
  1-Earl Cooper, 2-Earl DeVore, 3-James Rossi
  30 laps; 3 starters/3 finishers
128 07-06 USAWATacoma AAA Champ, free-for-all Montamarathon Trophy
  1-Teddy Tetzlaff, 2-Erwin Bergdoll, 3-Earl DeVore, 4-Frank Verbeck, 5-Earl Cooper
  50 laps; 8 starters/5 finishers
129 10-02 USAWIWauwatosa AAA Champ, non-stock 301-600 ci W.K. Vanderbilt Cup
  1-Ralph DePalma, 2-Hughie Hughes, 3-Spencer Wishart, 4-Gil Anderson, 5-George Clark
  38 laps; 8 starters/5 finishers; David Bruce-Brown killed in practice
130 10-03 USAWIWauwatosa AAA Champ, non-stock 161-230 ci Wisconsin Challenge Trophy
  1-Harry Endicott, 2-George Mason
  22 laps; 3 starters/2 finishers; ran concurrently to PBR Trophy
131 10-03 USAWIWauwatosa AAA Champ, non-stock 231-300 ci Pabst Blue Ribbon Trophy
  1-Mortimer Roberts, 2-Harry Hastings, 3-Billy Chandler
  28 laps; 8 starters/3 finishers; ran concurrently to Wisconsin Challenge Trophy
132 10-05 USAWIWauwatosa AAA Champ, Formula Libre American GP
  1-Caleb Bragg, 2-Erwin Bergdoll, 3-Gil Anderson, 4-Barney Oldfield, 5-Ralph DePalma (dnf), 6-George Clark, 7-Joe Horan / Bob Burman
  52 laps; 12 starters/6 finishers
133 00-00 USAWIWest Allis
 
 
134 00-00 USAWVWheeling Fairgrounds