1913 RACES

1 09-14 BELVLGCircuit d'Oostende
  1-Maurice Coosemans
 
2 00-00 BELVLGKoninklijke Baan
 
 
3 00-00 CANABVictoria Park
 
 
4 00-00 CANBCMinoru Park
 
 
5 00-00 CANMBKirkland Park
 
 
6 00-00 CANMBWinnipeg Exhibition Grounds
 
 
7 00-00 ESPMDGuadarrama touring cars Spanish GP
  1-Carlo de Salamanca
 
8 09-21 FRAOBoulogne-sur-Mer voiturettes Coupe de l'Auto
  1-Georges Boillot, 2-Jules Goux, 3-Kenelm Lee Guinness, 4-John Hancock, 5-Victor Rigal, 6-Tabuteau
  12 laps; 17 starters/7 finishers
9 08-04 FRARCircuit d'Écommoy 1100cc cyclecars UMF GP
  1-Muraour, 2-Marcel Violet, 3-Bas, 4-Jolibois, 5-Chichon, 6-Blanc
  5 laps; 18 starters/12 finishers
10 08-05 FRARCircuit d'Écommoy GP/voiturettes French GP/Coupe de la Sarthe
  1-Paul Bablot, 2-Albert Guyot, 3-Theodore Pilette, 4-Otto Salzer, 5-Arthur Duray, 6-Christian Lautenschlager
  10 laps; 19 starters/9 finishers
11 07-12 FRASCircuit de Picardie GP French Auto Club GP
  1-Georges Boillot, 2-Jules Goux, 3-Jean Chassagne, 4-Paul Bablot, 5-Albert Guyot, 6-Dario Resta
  29 laps; 20 starters/11 finishers; pre-race fatals: Bigio (testing) + Paolo Zuccarelli
12 07-13 FRASCircuit de Picardie 1100cc cyclecars French Auto Club Cyclecar GP
  1-Henri Bourbeau, 2-Canoriel, 3-J. Ronteix, 4-de Peyrecave, 5-Leveque, 6-Pouliez
  15 laps; 21 starters/7 finishers
13 06-15 FRAUTrets light cars Coupe de Provence
  1-Georges Boillot
  7 laps
14 05-12 ITASICGiro di Sicilia Formula Libre Targa Florio
  1-Felice Nazzaro
  1 lap
15 02-23 RUS St. Petersburg-Kronstadt-St. Petersburg
  1-Vigel
 
16 06-07 RUS St. Petersburg-Volkhonske Formula Libre Petersburg GP
  1-G. Suvorin
 
17 00-00 USAALAlabama State Fairgrounds
 
 
18 11-06 USAAZArizona State Fairgrounds AAA
  1-Teddy Tetzlaff
  50 laps
19 00-00 USAAZSt. Johns-Gallup
 
 
20 00-00 USACAAgricultural Park
 
 
21 00-00 USACAAscot
 
 
22 00-00 USACABakersfield
 
 
23 04-27 USACABakersfield Fairgrounds AAA
  1-Teddy Tetzlaff
  25 laps
24 09-27 USACABakersfield Fairgrounds AAA
  1-Tom McKelvey
  50 laps
25 09-28 USACABakersfield Fairgrounds AAA
  1-Earl Cooper
  100 laps
26 02-22 USACACalifornia Mid-Winter Fairgrounds AAA
  1-Barney Oldfield
 
27 09-09 USACACorona AAA Champ, free-for-all Corona Street Race
  1-Earl Cooper, 2-Frank Verbeck, 3-George Hill, 4-Tony Jeannette, 5-Bob Wilson
  109 laps; 12 starters/5 finishers; ran concurrently to heavy car race
28 09-09 USACACorona AAA Champ, heavy cars (450 ci max.) Corona Street Race
  1-Earl Cooper, 2-C.H.Taylor, 3-Tony Jeannette, 4-Bob Wilson
  91 laps; 9 starters/4 finishers; ran concurrently to free-for-all
29 09-09 USACACorona AAA, light cars Corona Street Race
  1-Ed Waterman
  37 laps
30 00-00 USACACulver City cyclecars
  1-Ray Reese
 
31 00-00 USACAExhibition Park
 
 
32 12-20 USACAFowler AAA
  1-Bert Lawton
  31 laps
33 00-00 USACAFresno
 
 
34 04-30 USACAFresno Speedway AAA
  1-Harold Hall
  50 laps
35 10-04 USACAFresno Speedway AAA
  1-Earl Cooper
  25 laps
36 10-11 USACAHanford AAA
  1-Felix Magone
  29 laps
37 00-00 USACALompoc
 
 
38 01-12 USACALos Angeles Motordrome
 
 
39 11-04 USACALos Angeles-Phoenix Cactus Derby
  1-Orin Davis, 2-Guy Ball, 3-Joe Nikrent, 4-Rice, 5-Buxton
  564 mi.
40 07-04 USACALos Angeles-Sacramento
  1-Frank Verbeck
  443.6 mi.
41 03-29 USACAOwensmouth AAA, free-for-all Owensmouth Road Race
  1-Teddy Tetzlaff, 2-Barney Oldfield
  39 laps
42 03-29 USACAOwensmouth AAA, light cars Owensmouth Light Car Race
  1-Frank Siefert, 2-Joe Joerimann
  31 laps
43 03-01 USACAPoint Loma 300 ci max. Point Loma Road Race
  1-Spider Campbell
  17 laps
44 03-01 USACAPoint Loma AAA Champ, free-for-all Point Loma Road Race
  1-Billy Carlson, 2-Earl Cooper, 3-William Campbell
  34 laps; 6 starters/3 finishers
45 02-02 USACASan Bernardino
 
 
46 01-01 USACASan Diego
 
 
47 01-01 USACASan Diego AAA Champ San Diego Road Race
  1-George Hill, 2-W.H. Smith, 3-William Carlson, 4-Louis Nikrent, 5-Clyde Washburn, 6-Earl Schnack
  2 laps; 14 starters/7 finishers
48 00-00 USACASan Francisco
 
 
49 07-04 USACASanta Ana
 
 
50 08-09 USACASanta Monica AAA Champ Santa Monica Road Race
  1-Earl Cooper, 2-Barney Oldfield, 3-Louis Nikrent, 4-Frank Verbeck, 5-William McConners, 6-Charles Soules
  53 laps; 14 starters/6 finishers; DQ: Frank Goode
51 00-00 USACATournament Park
 
 
52 00-00 USACAVenice Speedway
 
 
53 00-00 USACOOverland Park Speedway
 
 
54 00-00 USACTCharter Oak Park
 
 
55 00-00 USACTDanbury Fair Race Track
 
 
56 00-00 USAIADavenport Fairgrounds
 
 
57 00-00 USAIADeWitt Fairgrounds
 
 
58 00-00 USAIAIowa State Fairgrounds
 
 
59 00-00 USAIANorth Side Driving Park
 
 
60 00-00 USAILAurora Driving Park
 
 
61 06-11 USAILEl Paso
 
 
62 08-29 USAILElgin AAA Champ, 231-300 ci Chicago Auto Club Trophy
  1-Ralph DePalma, 2-Joe Dawson, 3-Billy Chandler, 4-Harry Endicott (dnf), 5-Eddie Rickenbacher
  36 laps; 8 starters/4 finishers
63 08-30 USAILElgin AAA Champ, 450 ci max. Elgin National Trophy
  1-Gil Anderson, 2-Ralph Mulford, 3-Spencer Wishart, 4-Harry Grant, 5-Ralph DePalma, 6-Joe Dawson
  36 laps; 12 starters/7 finishers
64 00-00 USAILHawthorne Downs
 
 
65 00-00 USAILIllinois State Fairgrounds
 
 
66 08-09 USAILLibertyville Horse Track
 
 
67 00-00 USAILPeoria Fairgrounds
 
 
68 09-21 USAINFort Wayne Driving Park
 
 
69 00-00 USAINIndiana State Fairgrounds
 
 
70 05-30 USAINIndianapolis Motor Speedway AAA Champ, 450 ci max. International 500 Mile Sweepstakes
  1-Jules Goux, 2-Spencer Wishart / Ralph DePalma, 3-Charlie Merz / Earl Cooper, 4-Albert Guyot, 5-Theodore Pilette, 6-Howdy Wilcox / Frank Fox
  200 laps; 27 starters/11 finishers
71 00-00 USAKSBelleville Fairgrounds
 
 
72 00-00 USAKSCowley County Fairgrounds
 
 
73 00-00 USAKSDodge City
 
 
74 00-00 USAKSTopeka Fairgrounds
 
 
75 09-13 USAKYLatonia Horse Track AAA
  1-Eddie Rickenbacher
  100 laps
76 00-00 USALALouisiana State Fair Speedway
 
 
77 00-00 USALAMardi Gras Track
 
 
78 00-00 USAMAReadville
 
 
79 00-00 USAMEOld Orchard Beach
 
 
80 00-00 USAMIGrand Rapids Fairgrounds
 
 
81 00-00 USAMIGrosse Pointe Blue Ribbon Track
 
 
82 00-00 USAMIJackson Legion Fairgrounds
 
 
83 00-00 USAMIMichigan State Fairgrounds
 
 
84 00-00 USAMNMinnesota State Fair Speedway
 
 
85 00-00 USAMSMississippi State Fairgrounds
 
 
86 00-00 USANDRed River Valley Fairgrounds
 
 
87 00-00 USANELexington Raceway
 
 
88 06-26 USANJGuttenberg
 
 
89 00-00 USANJHo-Ho-Kus Speedway
 
 
90 00-00 USANJNew Jersey State Fairgrounds
 
 
91 07-04 USANMAlbuquerque-Santa Fe
  1-Red Sperry
  120 mi.
92 00-00 USANVCarson City-Reno-Virginia City-Carson Ci stock cars
  1-Earl Jackson
 
93 09-01 USANVReno-Carson City
 
  30 mi.
94 08-09 USANYBrighton Beach AAA
  1-Ralph DePalma
  25 laps
95 08-09 USANYBrighton Beach AAA
  1-Ralph DePalma
  25 laps
96 08-16 USANYWhite Plains
 
 
97 07-04 USAOHColumbus Driving Park AAA Champ
  1-Ralph Mulford, 2-Ed Madden, 3-Ernest Reeder, 4-Ralph DePalma, 5-John Jenkins
  200 laps; 8 starters/5 finishers; fatal: Harry Knight
98 09-29 USAOHDayton Fairgrounds stock
 
 
99 00-00 USAOHRandall Park Track
 
 
100 00-00 USAOKOklahoma State Fairgrounds
 
 
101 00-00 USAORMedford Fairgrounds
 
 
102 00-00 USAPAAltoona Fairgrounds Model T
 
  6 starters
103 00-00 USAPAMill Park Track
 
 
104 00-00 USAPASchenley Park
 
 
105 00-00 USAPASomerton Fairgrounds
 
 
106 00-00 USAPAYork Fairgrounds
 
 
107 10-13 USARINarragansett Park
 
 
108 00-00 USASCColumbia Fairgrounds
 
 
109 00-00 USASDMadison Fairgrounds
 
 
110 07-05 USASDSioux City Speedway AAA
  1-Lou Disbrow
  24 laps
111 09-02 USASDSioux City Speedway AAA
  1-Eddie Rickenbacher
  24 laps
112 00-00 USATNCumberland Park
 
 
113 00-00 USATXChildress Fairgrounds Model T
  1-Henry Williams
 
114 11-05 USATXEl Paso-Phoenix
  1-Jed Newkirk
  517 mi.
115 07-28 USATXGalveston Beach
 
 
116 07-28 USATXGalveston Beach AAA Champ, free-for-all
  1-Lou Disbrow, 2-Billy Chandler, 3-Bill Endicott, 4-Jack LeCain, 5-Joe Horan, 6-Conde Mosley
  20 laps; 15 starters/12 finishers
117 07-29 USATXGalveston Beach AAA Champ, free-for-all
  1-Armour Ferguson, 2-Lou Disbrow, 3-Jack LeCain, 4-Billy Chandler, 5-Bill Endicott, 6-Claude Newhouse
  20 laps; 15 starters/10 finishers
118 07-30 USATXGalveston Beach AAA Champ, free-for-all
  1-Lou Disbrow, 2-Jack LeCain, 3-Armour Ferguson, 4-Conde Mosley, 5-Bill Endicott, 6-Claude Newhouse
  20 laps; 10 starters/8 finishers
119 00-00 USAVAVirginia State Fairgrounds
 
 
120 00-00 USAWASpokane Fairgrounds
 
 
121 07-05 USAWATacoma AAA Intercity Trophy
  1-Jim Parsons
  29 laps
122 07-05 USAWATacoma AAA Champ, free-for-all Potlach Trophy
  1-Earl Cooper, 2-Bob Burman, 3-Clyde Latta, 4-Harry Endicott
  57 laps; 8 starters/4 finishers
123 07-07 USAWATacoma AAA Champ, stock chassis Montamarathon Trophy
  1-Earl Cooper, 2-Dave Lewis, 3-Hughie Hughes, 4-Harry Endicott, 5-Conrad Hanson, 6-Nick Nichols
  71 laps; 10 starters/6 finishers
124 00-00 USAWIIdeal Race Track
 
 
125 00-00 USAWIWisconsin State Fair Park