1914 RACES

1 03-01 ARGXCórdoba-Rosario-Buenos Aires
  1-Abel Frenco Poblet
  1000 km.
2 07-13 BELVLGKoninklijke Baan
  1-Hornstead
 
3 09-00 CANABFort Macleod
 
 
4 00-00 CANABVictoria Park
 
 
5 00-00 CANBCMinoru Park
 
 
6 00-00 CANMBWinnipeg Exhibiton Grounds
 
 
7 00-00 DEUNWHohensyburg
 
 
8 07-04 FRAVGivors GP French Auto Club GP
  1-Christian Lautenschlager, 2-Louis Wagner, 3-Otto Salzer, 4-Jules Goux, 5-Dario Resta, 6-Dragutin Esser
  20 laps; 37 starters/11 finishers
9 06-10 GBRIMNIsle of Man TT Circuit GP Tourist Trophy
  1-Bill Guinness
  Jun.10-11
10 05-25 ITASICGiro di Sicilia Formula Libre Targa Florio
  1-Ernesto Ceirano
  1 lap
11 04-14 ITASICMadonie Coppa Florio
  1-Felice Nazzaro, 2-Ernesto Ceirano, 3-Nino Franchini, 4-Giuseppe Campari, 5-Colombo, 6-Ugo Sivocci
  3 laps
12 02-23 RUS St. Petersburg-Kronstadt-St. Petersburg
  1-A. Wern
 
13 05-31 RUS St. Petersburg-Volkhonske Formula Libre Petersburg GP
  1-Willy Schöll
 
14 00-00 USAALAlabama State Fairgrounds
 
 
15 00-00 USAARJenny Lind Speedway
 
 
16 11-12 USAAZArizona State Fairgrounds AAA
  1-Earl Cooper
  50 laps
17 07-04 USAAZPrescott AAA
  1-Stan Murphy
  2 laps
18 00-00 USAAZSt. Johns-Gallup
 
 
19 00-00 USACAAgricultural Park
 
 
20 04-00 USACAAscot cyclecars
 
 
21 12-27 USACAAscot AAA
  1-Bob Burman
  50 laps
22 00-00 USACABakersfield
 
 
23 04-22 USACABakersfield Fairgrounds AAA
  1-Barney Oldfield
  50 laps
24 00-00 USACACalifornia Mid-Winter Fairgrounds
 
 
25 11-26 USACACorona AAA Champ Corona Street Race
  1-Eddie Pullen, 2-Barney Oldfield, 3-Eddie O'Donnell, 4-Ralph DePalma, 5-Huntley Gordon, 6-William Carlson
  109 laps; 19 starters/7 finishers
26 03-24 USACACulver City cyclecars
  1-Harry Hartz
 
27 00-00 USACAFresno
 
 
28 01-11 USACAFresno Speedway AAA
  1-Tom McKelvey
  100 laps
29 10-03 USACAFresno Speedway AAA
  1-Earl Cooper
  50 laps
30 00-00 USACAGlendale Tropico Road Race
  1-Waldo Throop
 
31 04-23 USACAHanford AAA
  1-Bill Campbell
  or 5/23; 29 laps
32 00-00 USACALompoc
 
 
33 11-10 USACALos Angeles-Phoenix Cactus Derby
  1-Barney Oldfield
  671 mi.
34 04-18 USACAMerced AAA
  1-Charles Patmon
  12 laps
35 09-27 USACAPleasanton Fairgrounds AAA
  1-George Pelletier
  50 laps
36 00-00 USACAPoint Loma
 
 
37 00-00 USACASan Francisco
 
 
38 02-26 USACASanta Monica AAA Champ, 600 ci max. W.K. Vanderbilt Cup
  1-Ralph DePalma, 2-Barney Oldfield, 3-William Carlson, 4-Earl Cooper, 5-George Joerimann
  35 laps; 15 starters/5 finishers
39 02-28 USACASanta Monica AAA Champ, Formula Libre American GP
  1-Eddie Pullen, 2-Guy Ball, 3-William Taylor, 4-Ralph DePalma, 5-Gil Anderson (dnf), 6-Huntley Gordon
  48 laps; 17 starters/5 finishers
40 07-05 USACATaft AAA
  1-L.H.Cable
  7 laps
41 00-00 USACAVenice Speedway cyclecars
  1-Al Franklin
 
42 07-04 USACAVisalia AAA Visalia Road Race
  1-Tom McKelvey
  48 laps
43 00-00 USACOOverland Park Speedway
 
 
44 00-00 USACTCharter Oak Park
 
 
45 00-00 USACTDanbury Speedway
 
 
46 00-00 USAGALakeside Fairgrounds Speedway
  1-Eddie Hearne
 
47 00-00 USAIAAtlantic Fairgrounds
 
 
48 00-00 USAIADavenport Fairgrounds
 
 
49 00-00 USAIADeWitt Fairgrounds
 
 
50 00-00 USAIAIowa State Fairgrounds
 
 
51 00-00 USAIAKnoxville Raceway
 
 
52 00-00 USAIAMason City Fairgrounds
 
 
53 00-00 USAIANorth Side Driving Park
 
 
54 00-00 USAILAurora Driving Park
 
 
55 08-21 USAILElgin AAA Champ Chicago Auto Club Trophy
  1-Ralph DePalma, 2-Gil Anderson, 3-Ralph Mulford, 4-Barney Oldfield, 5-Billy Chandler, 6-Louis Heinemann
  36 laps; 20 starters/9 finishers
56 08-22 USAILElgin AAA Champ Elgin National Trophy
  1-Ralph DePalma, 2-Eddie Pullen, 3-Barney Oldfield, 4-Gaston Morris, 5-Eddie Hearne
  36 laps; 28 starters/7 finishers; fatal: Spencer Wishart
57 08-29 USAILGalesburg District Fairgrounds
 
 
58 10-22 USAILGalesburg District Fairgrounds AAA Champ
  1-Ralph Mulford, 2-Bob Burman, 3-Tom Alley, 4-Eddie O'Donnell, 5-Jack Callaghan, 6-William Tidmarsh
  rained out on 10/14; 100 laps; 10 starters/6 finishers
59 00-00 USAILHawthorne Downs
 
 
60 00-00 USAILIllinois State Fairgrounds
 
 
61 00-00 USAILLibertyville Horse Track
 
 
62 00-00 USAILPeoria Fairgrounds
 
 
63 07-15 USAILStreator
 
 
64 09-09 USAINCentlivre Speedway
 
 
65 00-00 USAINIndiana State Fairgrounds
 
 
66 05-30 USAINIndianapolis Motor Speedway AAA Champ, 450 ci max. International 500 Mile Sweepstakes
  1-René Thomas, 2-Arthur Duray, 3-Albert Guyot, 4-Jules Goux, 5-Barney Oldfield / Gil Anderson, 6-Josef Christiæns
  200 laps; 30 starters/13 finishers
67 05-23 USAINTerre Haute Fairgrounds
 
 
68 00-00 USAINWarren Fairgrounds
 
 
69 00-00 USAKSBelleville Fairgrounds
 
 
70 09-18 USAKSKansas State Fairgrounds
 
 
71 00-00 USAKSTopeka Fairgrounds
 
 
72 07-04 USAKYDouglas Park
 
 
73 00-00 USALALouisiana State Fair Speedway
 
 
74 00-00 USALAMardi Gras Track
 
 
75 00-00 USAMAReadville
 
 
76 00-00 USAMEOld Orchard Beach
 
 
77 10-04 USAMIGrand Rapids Fairgrounds AAA
  1-Teddy Tetzlaff
  50 laps
78 00-00 USAMIGrosse Pointe Blue Ribbon Track
 
 
79 00-00 USAMIJackson Legion Fairgrounds
 
 
80 09-26 USAMIKalamazoo County Fairgrounds AAA Champ, Formula Libre
  1-Bob Burman, 2-Eddie O'Donnell, 3-Al Newhouse, 4-Jack Callaghan, 5-Wilbur D'Alene, 6-William Carlson
  100 laps; 12 starters/9 finishers
81 09-07 USAMIMichigan State Fairgrounds
  1-Lou Disbrow
 
82 00-00 USAMNMinnesota State Fair Speedway
 
 
83 10-24 USAMNTwin City Motor Speedway AAA Champ
  1-Tom Alley, 2-Ralph Mulford, 3-Eddie O'Donnell, 4-Ralph DePalma
  100 laps; 7 starters/4 finishers
84 08-08 USAMOMaxwellton Track AAA
  1-Bob Burman
  50 laps
85 08-09 USAMOMaxwellton Track AAA
  1-Bob Burman
  50 laps
86 00-00 USAMOMissouri State Fairgrounds
 
 
87 08-23 USAMOSt. Joseph Fairgrounds
 
 
88 00-00 USAMSMississippi State Fairgrounds
 
 
89 00-00 USANDRed River Valley Fairgrounds
 
 
90 00-00 USANDWilliston Fairgrounds
 
 
91 00-00 USANELexington Raceway
 
 
92 09-15 USANENorfolk Fairgrounds
 
 
93 09-16 USANENorfolk Fairgrounds
 
 
94 00-00 USANJHo-Ho-Kus Speedway
 
 
95 00-00 USANJNew Jersey State Fairgrounds
 
 
96 09-05 USANYBrighton Beach AAA
  1-Ralph DePalma
  50 laps
97 09-05 USANYBrighton Beach AAA
  1-Ralph DePalma
  25 laps
98 09-07 USANYBrighton Beach AAA
  1-Ralph DePalma
  100 laps
99 11-03 USANYBrighton Beach AAA
  1-Ralph DePalma
  40 laps
100 09-26 USANYTroy
 
 
101 00-00 USAOHColumbus Driving Park
 
 
102 00-00 USAOKOklahoma State Fairgrounds
 
 
103 00-00 USAOKTulsa State Fairgrounds
 
 
104 00-00 USAORMoro Fairgrounds
 
 
105 06-13 USAORRose City Speedway
 
 
106 07-11 USAORRose City Speedway
 
 
107 07-12 USAORRose City Speedway
  1-Percy Barnes
 
108 00-00 USAPAAltoona Driving Park
 
 
109 09-15 USAPABrunots Island
 
 
110 00-00 USAPAMill Park Track
 
 
111 09-30 USAPAPittsburgh AAA
 
 
112 00-00 USAPASomerton Fairgrounds
 
 
113 00-00 USAPAYork Fairgrounds
 
 
114 00-00 USASCColumbia Fairgrounds
 
 
115 00-00 USASDMadison Fairgrounds
 
 
116 00-00 USASDRuskin Park
 
 
117 07-04 USASDSioux City Speedway AAA Champ, 450 ci max. Sioux City 300
  1-Eddie Rickenbacher,2-Spencer Wishart, 3-Cyrus Patschke, 4-Gil Anderson, 5-Tom Alley, 6-Willie Knipper
  150 laps; 16 starters/10 finishers
118 00-00 USASDState Fair Speedway
  1-Lou Disbrow
 
119 08-14 USASDState Fair Speedway
  1-Sig Haugdahl
  track's first auto race
120 00-00 USASDSturgis Fairgrounds
 
 
121 00-00 USATNCumberland Park
 
 
122 09-26 USATNMemphis Fairgrounds
 
 
123 00-00 USATXChildress Fairgrounds
 
 
124 11-13 USATXEl Paso-Phoenix
  1-H.B. Miller
  or 11/9; 533 mi.
125 00-00 USATXFair Park Speedway
 
 
126 07-30 USATXGalveston Beach AAA Champ, free-for-all
  1-Ralph Mulford, 2-Tom Alley, 3-Eddie Rickenbacher, 4-Charles Keene, 5-Joe Horan, 6-T.C.Jones
  10 laps; 14 starters/8 finishers
127 08-01 USATXGalveston Beach AAA Champ, free-for-all
  1-Ralph Mulford, 2-Eddie Rickenbacher, 3-Tom Alley, 4-Tom Kincaid, 5-George Clark, 6-Jack LeCain
  10 laps; 11 starters/7 finishers
128 08-03 USATXGalveston Beach AAA Champ, free-for-all
  1-Ralph Mulford, 2-Tom Alley
  10 laps; 8 starters/2 finishers
129 00-00 USAUTUtah State Fairgrounds
 
 
130 00-00 USAVAVirginia State Fairgrounds
 
 
131 07-26 USAWACentral Washington Fairgrounds
 
 
132 07-03 USAWAPacific Coast Speedway AAA
  1-Jim Parsons
  50 laps
133 07-03 USAWAPacific Coast Speedway AAA Champ, 600 ci max. Golden Potlach Trophy
  1-Hughie Hughes, 2-Art Klein, 3-Earl Cooper, 4-Bert Dingley, 5-Glover Ruckstell, 6-Jim Parsons
  100 laps; 13 starters/8 finishers
134 07-04 USAWAPacific Coast Speedway AAA Champ, free-for-all Montamarathon Trophy
  1-Earl Cooper, 2-Glover Ruckstell, 3-Art Klein, 4-Jim Parsons, 5-William Taylor, 6-Sam Smyley
  125 laps; 14 starters/6 finishers
135 07-18 USAWASeattle Motor Speedway
 
 
136 07-19 USAWASeattle Motor Speedway AAA
  1-Frank Brock
  70 laps
137 00-00 USAWASpokane Fairgrounds
 
 
138 00-00 USAWICedarburg Fairgrounds
 
 
139 00-00 USAWIWisconsin State Fair Park
 
 
140 00-00 USAWYBuffalo-Sheridan
  1-Adolph Kerr
 
141 00-00 USAWYSheridan stock
  1-Adolph Kerr