1925 RACES

1 07-14 ARGBMorón Premio Otonó
  1-Raúl Riganti, 2-Ernesto Blanco, 3-M.Lopez Talbo, 4-Domingo Bucci, 5-Alberto Metivier
  10 laps
2 05-25 ARGSRafaela
  1-Eduardo Dutruel
 
3 06-28 BELWALCircuit de Spa-Francorchamps GP Belgian/European GP
  1-Antonio Ascari, 2-Giuseppe Campari
  54 laps; 7 starters/2 finishers
4 07-11 BELWALCircuit de Spa-Francorchamps touring cars Belgian Touring Car GP/Spa 24 Hrs.
  1-André Lagache/René Leonard, 2-Gérard de Courcelles/André Rossignol, 3-Leon Elscamp/Marin, 4-Jean Martin/Jean Matthys, 5-Stalter/Robert Bloch, 6-Kervijn/Lecomte
  48 starters/31 finishers
5 07-13 CANABEdmonton Exhibition IMCA; free-for-all Firestone Sweepstakes
  1-Fred Horey, 2-Emory Collins, 3-Al Cotey
  9 laps
6 07-18 CANABEdmonton Exhibition IMCA Exhibition Handicap Sweepstakes
  1-Emory Collins, 2-Fred Horey, 3-Williams
  9 laps
7 07-11 CANABVictoria Park IMCA Jubilee Handicap Sweepstakes
  1-Fred Horey, 2-Emory Collins
  15 laps
8 06-29 CANMBBrandon Exhibition Grounds IMCA; free-for-all
  1-Fred Horey, 2-Bud Putman, 3-John DePalma
  10 laps
9 06-29 CANMBBrandon Exhibition Grounds IMCA; heavy cars (450 ci max)
  1-Fred Horey, 2-Bud Putman
  5 laps
10 09-02 CANONCanadian National Exhbition IMCA Dominion Sweepstakes
  1-Cleo Sarles, 2-Louis Disbrow, 3-Putty Hoffman
  9 laps
11 08-29 CANONCanadian National Exhibition IMCA Dominion Sweepstakes
  1-Ray Claypool, 2-Cleo Sarles, 3-Putty Hoffman
  9 laps
12 08-22 CANONCentral Canada Exhibition Grounds IMCA Ajax Sweepstakes
  1-Cleo Sarles, 2-Putty Hoffman
  9 laps
13 08-22 CANONCentral Canada Exhibition Grounds IMCA; free-for-all
  1-Putty Hoffman, 2-Cleo Sarles
  7 laps
14 05-30 CANONDevonshire Speedway
  1-William H.Buckner
 
15 07-02 CANSKRegina Exhibition Grounds IMCA Firestone Sweepstakes
  1-Emory Collins, 2-Bud Putman, 3-John DePalma
  7 laps
16 10-04 DEUBRBuckower Dreieck 10 hp/2600cc sports cars Buckower Dreieck-Rennen
  1-Paul von Guillaume
  12 laps
17 10-04 DEUBRBuckower Dreieck 4 hp/1050cc sports cars Buckower Dreieck-Rennen
  1-Weichsel, 2-Franz Wilke, 3-P.Müller, 4-Alfred Sauerbier, 5-Hans von Meister, 6-Kall
  6 laps
18 10-04 DEUBRBuckower Dreieck 8 hp/2100cc sports cars Buckower Dreieck-Rennen
  1-Otto Reif, 2-Carl Lux, 3-Eichmann, 4-Sievert, 5-Feitelberg, 6-Wetzel
  10 laps
19 05-16 DEUBWSolitude 10+ hp sports cars Rund um die Solitude
  1-Kurt Neugebauer, 2-Richard Fuld, 3-Karl Krause, 4-Harry Stumpf-Lekisch, 5-W.Meyer, 6-E.Schulz
  6 laps
20 05-16 DEUBWSolitude 4-5 hp sports cars Rund um die Solitude
  1-Hans Hohlheimer, 2-Carl Jörns, 3-Hans von Opel, 4-C.E.Baumeister, 5-Josef Veømiøvský, 6-Arthur Schuh
  4 laps
21 05-16 DEUBWSolitude 6 hp sports cars Rund um die Solitude
  1-Edgar Morawitz, 2-E.Feuerstein, 3-Arno Büchel, 4-W.Loge, 5-A.Niestroi, 6-E.Wilms
  4 laps
22 05-16 DEUBWSolitude 8-9 hp sports cars Rund um die Solitude
  1-Adolf Rosenberger, 2-H.Czermack, 3-O.Wiesenberger, 4-E.Kordewan, 5-Wroblewski, 6-Brenner
  5 laps
23 05-17 DEUBWSolitude Formula Libre Solitude GP
  1-Otto Merz
  10 laps
24 00-00 ESPPVCircuito Lasarte (handicap) Guipozcoa GP
  1-René de Buck
  12 hrs.
25 09-17 ESPPVCircuito Lasarte cyclecars San Sebastian Cyclecar GP
  1-Georges Casse, 2-Ramón Uribessalgo, 3-André Marandet, 4-Ignazio Zubiaga, 5-Fuentes, 6-Arteche
  30 laps; 16 starters/7 finishers
26 09-19 ESPPVCircuito Lasarte GP San Sebastian GP
  1-Albert Divo / André Morel, 2-Robert Benoist, 3-René Thomas, 4-Pierre de Vizcaya, 5-Ferdinand de Vizcaya, 6-Jules Goux
  40 laps; 13 starters/7 finishers; fatal: Pierre Torchy
27 08-02 FRAGCircuit de Beine Formula Libre Marne GP
  1-Pierre Clause, 2-Robert l'Estienne, 3-Robert Gauthier, 4-Antonio Valette, 5-Gustave Etienne, 6-Joseph Collomb
  10 laps; 24 starters/18 finishers
28 00-00 FRAJAutodrome de Montlhéry Formula Libre
 
 
29 05-17 FRAJAutodrome de Montlhéry voiturettes Ouverture GP
  1-George Duller, 2-Caberto Conelli, 3-Henry Segrave, 4-Ernest Eldridge, 5-Henry de Joncy, 6-Augusto Bucciali
  200 laps; 16 starters/6 finishers
30 06-07 FRAJAutodrome de Montlhéry cyclecars Prix Icare
  1-Lionel de Marmier, 2-Georges Casse, 3-Maurice Benoist, 4-Charles Libovitch, 5-Emile Collet, 6-Jean Klein
  80 laps; 8 starters/6 finishers
31 07-19 FRAJAutodrome de Montlhéry 1500cc touring cars French Auto Club Touring Car GP
  1-Meo Costantini, 2-Pierre de Vizcaya, 3-Giulio Foresti, 4-Jules Goux, 5-Le Du
  76 laps; 13 starters/5 finishers
32 07-19 FRAJAutodrome de Montlhéry 3000cc touring cars French Auto Club Touring Car GP
  1-Lacharney, 2-Colas, 3-Delalande
  80 laps; 3 starters/3 finishers
33 07-19 FRAJAutodrome de Montlhéry 5000cc touring cars French Auto Club Touring Car GP
  1-André Boillot, 2-Gaudermann, 3-Louis Rigal
  84 laps; 6 starters/3 finishers
34 07-26 FRAJAutodrome de Montlhéry GP French Auto Club GP
  1-Robert Benoist / Albert Divo, 2-Louis Wagner / Paul Torchy, 3-Giulio Masetti, 4-Meo Costantini, 5-Jules Goux, 6-Ferdinand de Vizcaya
  80 laps; 14 starters/8 finishers; fatal: Antonio Ascari
35 08-16 FRAJAutodrome de Montlhéry voiturettes
  1-Paul Guerin, 2-Lionel de Marmier, 3-Louis Revaux, 4-Emile Collet
  10 laps
36 10-04 FRAJAutodrome de Montlhéry cyclecars French Moto Club GP
  1-Michel Doré, 2-Lionel de Marmier, 3-Pierre Goutte, 4-Albert Perrot, 5-Georges Casse, 6-Tallet
  12 laps; 14 starters/9 finishers
37 05-31 FRAJCircuit des Loges voiturettes Bol d'Or
  1-Michel Doré, 2-André Morel, 3-Robert Sénéchal
  1807.4 km (24 hrs)
38 00-00 FRAMARCircuit du Maroc sports cars Moroccan GP
  1-de Vaugelas, 2-E.Meyer, 3-Bellen
  1 lap
39 09-06 FRANCircuit du Comminges cyclecars Comminges GP
  1-Boris Ivanowski, 2-Honore Lormand, 3-Soulet, 4-Della-Guistine
  12 laps; 11 starters/4 finishers
40 09-06 FRANCircuit du Comminges Formula Libre Comminges GP
  1-Goury
  14 laps; 3 starters/1 finisher
41 09-06 FRANCircuit du Comminges voiturettes Comminges GP
  1-de Bremond, 2-Jean de Maleplane
  13 laps; 4 starters/2 finishers
42 08-29 FRAOBoulogne-sur-Mer voiturettes Boulogne GP
  1-Bunny Marshall, 2-Clive Gallop, 3-Robert Morgan, 4-Robert Sénéchal, 5-André Pisart, 6-E.Ringwood
  12 laps; 16 starters/11 finishers
43 08-30 FRAOBoulogne-sur-Mer (handicap) Coupe Georges Boillot
  1-André Lagache, 2-Robert Laly, 3-Maurice Harvey, 4-Manso de Zuniga, 5-Freddy Charlièr, 6-Sutton
  14 laps
44 09-20 FRAOPont-à-Marcq Circuit des Routes Pavées
  1-G.Rost, 2-Lalaurie, 3-Freddy Charlièr, 4-Balard, 5-Michel Doré, 6-Pollet
  389 km
45 06-20 FRARCircuit de la Sarthe endurance 24 Heures du Mans
  1-Gérard de Courcelles / André Rossignol, 2-Jean Chassagne / Sammy Davis, 3-Stalter / Edouard Brisson, 4-Tino Danieli / Mario Danieli, 5-Giulio Foresti / Aimé Vassiaux, 6-Louis Wagner / Charles Flohot
  129 laps; 49 starters/16 finishers; fatal: Marius Mestivier
46 06-28 FRASCircuit de Péronne cyclecars Picardie GP
  1-Boris Ivanowski, 2-Lemaitre
  21 laps; 4 starters/2 finishers
47 04-26 FRASCircuit du Cornet d'Or cyclecars Circuit de l'Aisne
 
 
48 06-14 FRAUAutodrome de Miramas cyclecars Marseille Moto Club GP
  1-Louis Didier, 2-Boris Ivanowski, 3-Orello, 4-Pierre Michel, 5-Barone, 6-Naux
  20 laps; 17 starters, 12 finishers
49 00-00 FRAUCircuit de Miramas Formula Libre
 
 
50 06-07 FRAUCircuit International de Gattières 2000cc Circuit International de Gattières
  1-Ernest Friderich
 
51 06-07 FRAUCircuit International de Gattières cyclecars Circuit International de Gattières
  1-Proal
 
52 05-17 FRAVCircuit de St-André-de-Corcy cyclecars Lyon GP
  1-Pierre Perrotin
 
53 09-29 GBRENGBrooklands voiturettes Junior Car Club 200
  1-Henry Segrave, 2-Giulio Masetti, 3-Pierre Goutte, 4-Lionel de Marmier, 5-C.Johnstone, 6-R.Pettit
  73 laps; 25 starters/14 finishers
54 06-21 ITAABRCircuito di Pescara Formula Libre Coppa Acerbo
  1-Guido Ginaldi, 2-Minciotti, 3-Pasquale Croce, 4-Renato Balestrero, 5-Edoardo Weber, 6-Abele Clerici
  20 laps; 27 starters/11 finishers
55 06-22 ITAABRCircuito di Pescara Targa Abruzzi
  1-Pio Avati, 2-Luigi Scarfiotti, 3-Edgardo Lazzaroni
  15 laps; 7 finishers
56 06-14 ITACALCosenza Coppa della Sila
  1-Antonio Fiertler, 2-Pasquale Croce, 3-Claudio Sandonnino
  2 laps; 7 finishers
57 05-21 ITAEMICircuito del Savio Formula Libre Circuito del Savio
  1-Emilio Materassi, 2-Vittorio Foroni, 3-Giorgio Cerrato, 4-Luigi Platé, 5-Decimo Compagnoni, 6-Gino Bertocchi
  21 laps; 29 starters/14 finishers
58 00-00 ITALAZCircuito di Monte Mario touring cars Rome Touring Car GP
  1-L.della Rovere, 2-G.Bonmartini, 3-Orlandi
 
59 02-22 ITALAZCircuito di Monte Mario Formula Libre Rome GP
  1-Carlo Masetti, 2-Emilio Materassi, 3-Guido Ginaldi, 4-Pasquale Croce, 5-Luigi Platé, 6-Franco Mazzotti
  40 laps; 35 starters/10 finishers
60 04-18 ITALBYCircuito di Tripoli 2000cc Tripoli GP
  1-Renato Balestrero, 2-Luigi Platé, 3-Nino Calo
  3 laps; 9 starters/3 finishers
61 04-17 ITALBYCircuito diTripoli Formula Libre (>2000cc) Tripoli GP
  1-Alberto Trivero, 2-Vittorio Gaia
  3 laps; 4 starters/2 finishers
62 08-02 ITALIGCircuito de la Spezia
 
 
63 06-14 ITALOMAutodromo Nazionale di Monza sports cars (handicap) Coppa del Re
  1-Filippo Tassara, 2-Cesare Schieppati, 3-Giraudo
  50 laps; 20 finishers
64 09-06 ITALOMAutodromo Nazionale di Monza GP Italian GP
  1-Gastone Brilli-Peri, 2-Giuseppe Campari / Giovanni Minozzi, 3-Meo Costantini, 4-Tommy Milton, 5-Peter DePaolo, 6-Ferdinand de Vizcaya
  80 laps; 16 starters/8 finishers
65 10-18 ITALOMCircuito del Garda Formula Libre Circuito del Garda
  1-Aymo Maggi, 2-Ferdinando Minoia, 3-Roberto Serboli, 4-Supremo Montanari, 5-Federico Valpreda, 6-Laviosa
  20 laps; 23 starters/18 finishers
66 07-05 ITASICCircuito dei Monti Peloritani Formula Libre Coppa Vinci
  1-Renato Balestrero, 2-Salvatore Casano, 3-Constantino Trombetta, 4-Evangelus Sayris, 5-Giuseppe Vittoria, 6-Luigi Platé
  5 laps; 24 starters/9 finishers
67 05-31 ITASICCircuito di Celso Bianco Coppa Etna
  1-Costantino Magistri, 2-Renato Balestrero, 3-Angelo Giusti
  7 laps; 19 starters/10 finishers
68 05-03 ITASICMadonie 1100cc cyclecars Targa Florio Junior
  1-Karl Sponer, 2-Fritz Hückl
  3 laps; 2 starters/2 finishers
69 05-03 ITASICMadonie Formula Libre Targa Florio
  1-Meo Costantini, 2-Louis Wagner, 3-André Boillot, 4-Pierre de Vizcaya, 5-Renato Balestrero, 6-Guido Ginaldi
  5 laps; 13 starters/6 finishers
70 05-03 ITASICMadonie Formula Libre Coppa Florio
  1-André Boillot, 2-Louis Wagner, 3-Pierre de Vizcaya
  4 laps
71 11-22 ITATOSCircuito Apuano Formula Libre Circuito Apuano
  1-Renato Balestrero, 2-Durazzo, 3-Albero Panerai, 4-Luigi del Re
  8 laps; 11 starters/4 finishers
72 08-16 ITATOSCircuito del Montenero Formula Libre Circuito del Montenero
  1-Emilio Materassi, 2-Giulio Aymini, 3-Franco Mazzotti, 4-Diego de Sterlich, 5-Renato Balestrero, 6-Emilio Bonamico
  10 laps; 7 finishers
73 05-31 ITATOSCircuito del Mugello Formula Libre Circuito del Mugello
  1-Emilio Materassi, 2-Ferruccio Zaniratti, 3-Ugo Stafanelli, 4-Minciotti, 5-Giudici, 6-Vasco Sbraci
  20 laps; 18 starters/13 finishers
74 05-24 ITAUMBPerugia Formula Libre Coppa della Perugina
  1-Gastone Brilli-Peri, 2-Emilio Materassi, 3-Anselmo Cesaroni, 4-Guido Ginaldi, 5-Pasquale Croce, 6-Augusto Nardi Pelegalli
  18 laps; 12 starters/11 finishers
75 02-08 MEXCHJuárez AAA
  1-Ralph DePalma
  50 laps
76 01-01 USAAZArizona State Fairgrounds AAA
  1-Charles Goldtrap
  100 laps
77 02-08 USAAZArizona State Fairgrounds AAA
  1-John Carminati
  50 laps
78 03-29 USAAZArizona State Fairgrounds AAA
  1-Ralph DePalma
  20 laps
79 11-14 USAAZArizona State Fairgrounds AAA
  1-Jimmy Randolph
  50 laps
80 02-22 USAAZDouglas Fairgrounds AAA
  1-Harold Peterson
  50 laps
81 07-04 USAAZDouglas Fairgrounds AAA
  1-Harold Peterson
  50 laps
82 09-26 USAAZDouglas Fairgrounds AAA
  1-Slim Harper
  50 laps
83 12-25 USAAZDouglas Fairgrounds AAA
  1-Jimmy Randolph
  50 laps
84 05-10 USACABakersfield Fairgrounds AAA
  1-Frank Lockhart
  25 laps
85 10-10 USACABakersfield Fairgrounds AAA
  1-Frank Lockhart
  25 laps
86 03-01 USACACulver City Speedway AAA National Championship Washington's Birthday Classic
  1-Tommy Milton, 2-Peter DePaolo, 3-Harry Hartz, 4-Bob McDonogh, 5-Peter Kreis, 6-Pietro Bordino
  200 laps; 19 starters/9 finishers
87 04-19 USACACulver City Speedway AAA
  1-Harry Hartz, 2-Peter DePaolo, 3-Fred Comer, 4-Frank Elliott, 5-Bennett Hill, 6-Bob McDonogh
  40 laps; 11 starters/6 finishers; heat winners: Leon Duray, Peter DePaolo, Pietro Bordino, Bob McDonogh
88 11-29 USACACulver City Speedway AAA National Championship Thanksgiving Day Classic
  1-Frank Elliott, 2-Harry Hartz, 3-Fred Comer, 4-Bob McDonogh, 5-Earl Cooper, 6-Dave Evans
  200 laps; 15 starters/7 finishers; fatal; Ray Cariens
89 04-30 USACAFresno Speedway AAA National Championship Raisin Day Classic
  1-Peter DePaolo, 2-Tommy Milton, 3-Leon Duray, 4-Bennett Hill, 5-Earl Cooper, 6-Harry Hartz
  150 laps; 10 starters/9 finishers
90 10-03 USACAFresno Speedway AAA
  1-Fred Comer, 2-Bennett Hill, 3-Ray Cariens, 4-William Shattuc
  150 laps; 8 starters/4 finishers
91 03-15 USACASan Joaquin Fairgrounds AAA
  1-Ralph DePalma
  20 laps
92 12-06 USACASan Joaquin Fairgrounds AAA
  1-Lou Moore
  25 laps
93 03-15 USACASan Jose Speedway sprint
  1-Jack Petticord
 
94 05-31 USACASan Luis Obispo Fairgrounds AAA
  1-Mike Moosie
  40 laps
95 03-22 USACATanforan Horse Track AAA
  1-Ralph DePalma
  10 laps
96 09-06 USACATanforan Horse Track AAA
  1-Jack Petticord
  50 laps
97 09-12 USACATanforan Horse Track AAA
  1-Frank Lockhart
  35 laps
98 07-18 USACOOverland Park Speedway AAA
  1-Fred Merzney
  25 laps
99 07-19 USACOOverland Park Speedway AAA
  1-Ralph DePalma
  or 7/18; 100 laps
100 07-25 USACOOverland Park Speedway AAA
  1-Matt Pulver
 
101 02-03 USAFLSouth Florida Fairgrounds IMCA
  1-Sig Haugdahl
 
102 02-14 USAFLSouth Florida Fairgrounds IMCA
  1-Bob Green
 
103 05-02 USAGALakewood Speedway
  1-Ed Daily
 
104 09-07 USAIAHawkeye Downs IMCA
  1-Gus Schrader
 
105 08-28 USAIAIowa State Fairgrounds IMCA
  1-Fred Horey
 
106 09-04 USAIAIowa State Fairgrounds IMCA
  1-Al Cotey
 
107 07-04 USAIAKeokuk Fairgrounds
 
 
108 07-04 USAIALee County Fairgrounds sprint
  1-Johnny Gerber
 
109 09-00 USAIASioux City Fairgrounds IMCA
  1-Emory Collins
 
110 09-00 USAILChampaign County Fairgrounds sprint
  1-Sonny Talamont
  or 1924 (Labor Day)
111 00-00 USAILGreenup Fairgrounds sprint
 
  100 laps
112 05-30 USAINBloomington Speedway sprint
  1-Hilton Crouch
 
113 07-04 USAINHoosier Motor Speedway sprint
  1-Hilton Crouch
 
114 05-30 USAINIndianapolis Motor Speedway AAA National Championship International 500 Mile Sweepstakes
  1-Peter DePaolo / Norman Batten, 2-Dave Lewis / Bennett Hill, 3-Red Shafer / Wade Morton, 4-Harry Hartz, 5-Tommy Milton, 6-Leon Duray / Fred Comer
  200 laps; 22 starters/13 finishers
115 07-04 USAINKokomo Speedway
 
 
116 05-17 USAINRoby Speedway sprint
  1-Ralph D.Ormsby
 
117 07-26 USAINValparaiso Raceway sprint
  1-Ralph Brodie
 
118 05-20 USAINWinchester Speedway sprint
  1-Ralph D.Ormsby
  60 laps
119 09-07 USAINWinchester Speedway
  1-Dutch Baumann, 2-Ralph Ormsby
  60 laps
120 07-04 USAKSSalina
  1-Leonard Kerbs
 
121 00-00 USAMDBaltimore-Washington Speedway AAA
  1-Jimmy Gleason
 
122 07-11 USAMDBaltimore-Washington Speedway AAA National Championship
  1-Peter DePaolo, 2-Bob McDonogh, 3-Harry Hartz, 4-Fred Comer, 5-Frank Elliott, 6-Jim Hill
  222 laps; 15 starters/7 finishers
123 10-26 USAMDBaltimore-Washington Speedway AAA National Championship
  1-Bob McDonogh, 2-Peter DePaolo, 3-Tommy Milton, 4-Ralph Hepburn, 5-Earl Cooper, 6-Phil Shafer
  222 laps; 15 starters/7 finishers
124 06-27 USAMDHagerstown Fairgrounds
  1-Harold Campbell
  100 laps; 3 finishers
125 08-09 USAMIKalamazoo County Fairgrounds sprint
  1-Bruce Miller
  100 laps
126 07-05 USAMIMichigan State Fairgrounds IMCA
  1-Les Allen
  150 laps
127 09-07 USAMIMichigan State Fairgrounds
 
 
128 05-11 USANCCharlotte Speedway AAA National Championship Southern Speed/Confederate Memorial Day Classic
  1-Earl Cooper, 2-Harry Hartz, 3-TommyMilton, 4-Fred Comer, 4-Peter DePaolo, 6-Bob McDonogh
 
129 11-11 USANCCharlotte Speedway AAA National Championship Armistice Day Classic
  1-Tommy Milton, 2-Harry Hartz, 3-Jerry Wonderlich, 4-Norman Batten, 5-Frank Elliott, 6-Fred Comer
  200 laps; 17 starters/10 finishers
130 07-05 USANEFranklin Fairgrounds IMCA
  1-Fred Merzney
 
131 00-00 USANEOrd Fairgrounds sprint
  1-Vic Felt
 
132 10-31 USANHRockingham Motor Speedway AAA National Championship Autumn Classic
  1-Peter DePaolo, 2-Ralph Hepburn, 3-Earl Cooper, 4-Harry Hartz, 5-Bob McDonogh, 6-Earl Devore
  200 laps; 17 starters/11 finishers
133 07-04 USANHRockingham Park AAA Independence Day Sweepstakes
  1-Ralph DePalma, 2-Leon Duray, 3-Phil Shafer, 4-Earl Devore, 5-Peter DePaolo
  80 laps; 11 starters/8 finishers
134 07-11 USANHRockingham Park
 
 
135 09-19 USANYNew York State Fairgrounds AAA
  1-Ralph DePalma, 2-Leon Duray, 3-Ralph Hepburn, 4-Earl Cooper, 5-Jerry Wonderlich, 6-Ira Vail
  100 laps; 10 starters/7 finishers
136 08-22 USANYOrange County Fair Speedway AAA
  1-Norm Batten
 
137 09-19 USAOHFort Miami Speedway sprint
  1-Fred Harder
  50 laps
138 00-00 USAOKArdmore Fairgrounds sprint
  1-Johnny Gerber
 
139 00-00 USAOKChickasha sprint
  1-Johnny Gerber
 
140 08-25 USAOKFrederick Fairgrounds
 
 
141 08-16 USAORMedford Fairgrounds AAA
  1-Frank Lockhart
  20 laps
142 06-06 USAOROregon State Fairgrounds AAA
 
 
143 00-00 USAPAAllentown Fairgrounds AAA
  1-Ira Vail
 
144 06-13 USAPAAltoona Speedway AAA National Championship Flag Day/Spring Classic
  1-Peter DePaolo, 2-Frank Elliott, 3-Tommy Milton, 4-Harry Hartz, 5-Fred Comer, 6-Peter Kreis
  200 laps; 18 starters/12 finishers
145 07-04 USAPAAltoona Speedway sprint
  1-Jimmy Gleason
 
146 09-07 USAPAAltoona Speedway AAA National Championship Labor Day Classic
  1-Bob McDonogh, 2-Harry Hartz, 3-Earl Cooper, 4-Fred Comer, 5-Leon Duray, 6-Norman Batten
  200 laps; 15 starters/8 finishers
147 00-00 USAPAPottsville Fairgrounds NMRA
  1-Zeke Meyer
 
148 00-00 USAPAPottsville Fairgrounds NMRA
  1-Russ Snowberger
 
149 07-04 USATXAbilene Fairgrounds AAA
  1-George Souders
  40 laps
150 09-23 USATXAbilene Fairgrounds AAA
  1-Frank Lockhart
  48 laps
151 09-25 USATXAbilene Fairgrounds AAA
  1-Frank Lockhart
  48 laps
152 00-00 USATXAustin Speedway AAA
 
 
153 04-11 USATXFair Park Speedway AAA
  1-Ralph DePalma
  100 laps
154 00-00 USATXHaskell Speedway sprint
  1-Johnny Gerber
 
155 00-00 USATXHaskell Speedway sprint
  1-Johnny Gerber
 
156 00-00 USAWIWisconsin State Fair Park IMCA
  1-Fred Horey
 
157 08-16 USAWVShattuck Park