1926 RACES

1 12-19 ARGBMercedes Formula Libre
 
 
2 00-00 ARGBMorón Formula Libre
  1-Juan Gaudino
 
3 11-14 ARGSEsperanza Formula Libre
  1-Ernesto Bossola
 
4 08-29 ARGSRafaela-San Francisco Formula Libre 500 Millas Argentinas
  1-Raúl Riganti, 2-Ernesto Blanco, 3-Emilio Kartsulovic
  21 laps; 3 finishers
5 00-00 ARGXLa Tablada Formula Libre
 
 
6 05-09 BELWALChimay cyclecars Frontiers GP
  1-Roger Pierard
 
7 08-22 BELWALChimay 3000cc
  1-René de Buck
 
8 07-12 BELWALCircuit de Spa-Francorchamps touring cars Belgian Touring Car GP/Spa 24 Hrs.
  1-André Boillot/Louis Rigal, 2-Telesphore Georges/de Grady, 3-André Lagache/René Léonard, 4-Robert Laly/Charles Flohot, 5-Jacques Lamarche/Mathot, 6-Kervijn/Lecomte
  2294.6 km; 28 starters/16 finishers
9 08-31 CANONCanadian National Exhibition IMCA Firestone Sweepstakes
  1-Louis Disbrow, 2-Fred Horey, 3-Cleo Sarles
  10 laps
10 09-02 CANONCanadian National Exhibition IMCA Dominion Derby
  1-Fred Horey, 2-Louis Disbrow, 3-John DePalma
  9 laps
11 06-21 CSRCZEMarienbad Formula Libre
  1-Edgard von Morawitz
 
12 07-11 DEUBEAVUS Formula Libre German GP
  1-Rudolf Caracciola, 2-Christian Riecken, 3-Willy Cleer, 4-Pierre Clause, 5-Georg Klöble, 6-Max zu Schaumburg-Lippe
  20 laps; 46 starters/17 finishers; 3 spectators killed; a riding mechanic killed in practice
13 09-19 DEUBRBuckower Dreieck 2.5 hp/750cc sports cars Buckower Dreieck-Rennen
  1-W.Bauer
  6 laps; 1 starter
14 09-19 DEUBRBuckower Dreieck 4 hp/1100cc sports cars Buckower Dreieck-Rennen
  1-Willy Schöll, 2-Segert
  8 laps; 2 starters
15 09-19 DEUBRBuckower Dreieck 6 hp/1500cc sports cars Buckower Dreieck-Rennen
  1-A.Wulf, 2-Eberhardt
  10 laps; 2 starters
16 09-19 DEUBRBuckower Dreieck 8 hp/2100cc sports cars Buckower Dreieck-Rennen
  1-Schulze, 2-T.Möri
  12 laps; 2 starters
17 09-19 DEUBRBuckower Dreieck >8 hp/>2100cc sports cars Buckower Dreieck-Rennen
  1-?, 2-?, 3-Sorge
  12 laps; 3 starters
18 09-12 DEUBWSolitude Formula Libre Solitude GP
  1-Otto Merz
  20 laps
19 09-12 DEUBWSolitude sports cars Rund um die Solitude
  1-Willy Walb, 2-Ernst Hailer, 3-H.E.von Trützschler, 4-Christian Riecken, 5-Franz Baader, 6-Karl Deilmann
  15 laps
20 06-26 DEUNWNideggen Formula Libre
  1-Hermann Münz
 
21 07-18 ESPPVCircuito Lasarte GP San Sebastian/European GP
  1-Jules Goux, 2-Edmond Bourlier/Robert Sénéchal, 3-Meo Costantini, 4-André Morel/Edmond Bourlier/Louis Wagner, 5-Ferdinando Minoia, 6-Robert Benoist/Robert Sénéchal
  45 laps; 6 starters/6 finishers
22 07-22 ESPPVCircuito Lasarte (handicap) Guipozcoa GP
  1-René Léonard/Manso de Zuniga, 2-André Lagache/André Pisart, 3-Ferdinando Minoia/Giuseppe Morandi, 4-André Boillot/Maurice Serre, 5-Louis Rigal/Letailleur, 6-Otto Merz/Gartner
  12 hrs
23 07-25 ESPPVCircuito Lasarte Formula Libre Spanish GP
  1-Meo Costantini, 2-Jules Goux, 3-Louis Wagner/Robert Benoist, 4-Ferdinando Minoia, 5-Ferry, 6-Williams
  40 laps; 10 starters/6 finishers
24 05-30 FRAACircuit d'Entzheim cyclecars Alsace GP
  1-André Dubonnet, 2-Aymo Maggi, 3-Pietro de Vizcaya
  35 laps; 5 starters/3 finishers
25 07-25 FRAGCircuit de Reims-Gueux Formula Libre Marne GP
  1-François Lescot, 2-Brosselin, 3-Robert Gauthier, 4-Philippe Auber, 5-Louis Alexis, 6-Deloron
  40 laps; 20 starters/10 finishers
26 08-22 FRAGCircuit de Reims-Gueux Reims 12 Hrs.
  1-Norbert Gauthier
 
27 09-26 FRAJAutodrome de Montlhéry cyclecars French Moto Club GP
  1-Guy d'Havrincourt, 2-Albert Perrot, 3-Vincent Tersen
  28 laps; 8 starters/3 finishers
28 10-17 FRAJAutodrome de Montlhéry Formula Libre Salon GP
  1-Albert Divo, 2-Henry Segrave, 3-Jules Moriceau, 4-Albert Guyot, 5-Franz Lefevre, 6-Jean Graf
  16 laps; 9 starters/6 finishers
29 05-23 FRAJCircuit des Loges voiturettes Bol d'Or
  1-Robert Sénéchal, 2-Sandford, 3-Margueritte, 4-Bollack, 5-Ladcat + Colas (tie)
  335 laps (24 hrs)
30 04-26 FRAMARCircuit du Maroc sports cars Moroccan GP
  1-E.Meyer, 2-Deneuve, 3-de Vaugelas, 4-Martin, 5-Corbeloni
  1 lap
31 00-00 FRANCircuit du Comminges voiturettes
 
 
32 08-01 FRANCircuit du Comminges cyclecars Comminges GP
  1-d'Ormoy, 2-Honore Lormand, 3-Gallinie, 4-Robert Gauthier
  13 laps; 8 starters/4 finishers
33 08-01 FRANCircuit du Comminges Formula Libre Comminges GP
  1-Louis Chiron, 2-Pierre Clause, 3-Dupuy, 4-Valcourt, 5-André Victor
  15 laps; 8 starters/5 finishers
34 08-01 FRANCircuit du Comminges voiturettes Comminges GP
  1-Louis, 2-Jean de Maleplane, 3-Marc Tapie de Celeyran
  14 las; 4 starters/3 finishers
35 08-27 FRAOBoulogne-sur-Mer Formula Libre Boulogne GP
  1-George Eyston, 2-Jourdan, 3-Marcel Violet, 4-George Newman, 5-Boris Ivanowski, 6-Francis Samuelson
  12 laps; 16 starters/11 finishers; DQ: 3rd finisher Jack Douglas
36 08-29 FRAOBoulogne-sur-Mer (handicap) Coupe Georges Boillot
  1-André Lagache, 2-René Léonard, 3-Manso de Zuniga, 4-Charles Flohot
  16 laps
37 09-23 FRAOPont-à-Marcq Circuit des Routes Pavées
  1-Nicolas Caerels, 2-Robert Laly, 3-G.Rost, 4-Boyriven, 5-André Pisart, 6-Bonne
  507 km.
38 08-28 FRARCircuit de la Plage Formula Libre La Baule GP
  1-Louis Wagner, 2-Ferdinand Montièr, 3-Roland Coty, 4-Schneider, 5-Polak, 6-Jeuffrain
  20 laps; 25 starters/17 finishers
39 06-12 FRARCircuit de la Sarthe endurance 24 Heures du Mans
  1-Robert Bloch / André Rossignol, 2-Gérard de Courcelles / Marcel Mongin, 3-Stalter / Edouard Brisson, 4-Ferdinando Minoia / Giulio Foresti, 5-Tino Danieli / Mario Danieli, 6-Pierre Tabourin / Auguste Lefranc
  147 laps; 41 starters
40 07-14 FRASCircuit de Péronne cyclecars Picardie GP
  1-Albert Perrot, 2-Lottin, 3-Lemaitre, 4-Philippe Auber
  15 laps; 5 starters/4 finishers
41 09-12 FRAUAutodrome de Miramas cyclecars Marseille Moto Club Cyclecar GP
  1-Jourdan, 2-Dubet, 3-Coutras
  10 laps; 7 starters/3 finishers
42 09-12 FRAUAutodrome de Miramas Formula Libre Marseille Moto Club GP
  1-Foc, 2-M.Giraud, 3-Dubet, 4-Fernand Michel, 5-Coutras, 6-Yac
  10 laps; 19 starters/9 finishers
43 03-28 FRAUCircuit de Miramas Formula Libre Provence GP
  1-Henry Segrave, 2-Williams, 3-Jules Moriceau, 4-Louis Chiron, 5-Giulio Foresti, 6-Maurice Rost
  50 laps; 6 finishers; 10 lap heat winners: Antoine Massias (>3000cc), Maurice Rost (3000cc), Marcel Lehoux (2000cc), Edmond Bourlier (1500cc voiturettes), André Morel (1100cc cyclecars)
44 06-27 FRAUCircuit de Miramas 1100cc cyclecars French Auto Club Cyclecar GP
  1-Georges Casse, 2-Gendrot, 3-Gubernatis, 4-André Rousseau, 5-Henry de Joncy, 6-Dufour
  50 laps; 10 starters/7 finishers
45 06-27 FRAUCircuit de Miramas 500cc cyclecars French Auto Club Cyclecar GP
  1-Jack Enders, 2-Stanton
  32 laps; 2 starters/2 finishers
46 06-27 FRAUCircuit de Miramas 750cc cyclecars French Auto Club Cyclecar GP
  1-Ignazio Zubiaga, 2-Berthe
  40 laps; 3 starters/2 finishers
47 06-27 FRAUCircuit de Miramas GP French Auto Club GP
  1-Jules Goux, 2-Meo Costantini
  100 laps; 3 starters/2 finishers
48 07-04 FRAUCircuit International de Gattières Circuit International de Gattières
  1-Louis Chiron, 2-Proal, 3-de Joncy, 4-Fashion 5-Oilter, 6-Tamme
  7 laps
49 00-00 GBRENGBrooklands GP
  1-Henry Segrave
 
50 07-17 GBRENGBrooklands Junior Car Club 3 Hrs. National
  1-H.Hazelehurst, 2-G.W.Bagshawe, 3-Vernon Balls, 4-A.Martineau, 5-Maurice Harvey, 6-Bill Urquhart-Dykes
  18 starters
51 09-25 GBRENGBrooklands voiturettes Junior Car Club 200
  1-Henry Segrave, 2-Albert Divo, 3-Harold Purdy, 4-Charles Martin, 5-Arthur Duray, 6-Jack Douglas
  73 laps; 38 starters/17 finishers
52 08-07 GBRENGBrooklands Circuit GP English GP
  1-Robert Sénéchal/Louis Wagner, 2-Malcolm Campbell, 3-Robert Benoist/André Dubonnet
  110 laps; 9 starters/3 finishers
53 08-07 ITAABRCircuito di Pescara Formula Libre Coppa Acerbo
  1-Luigi Spinozzi, 2-Carlo Rosti, 3-Aymo Maggi
  20 laps; 12 starters/8 finishers
54 08-08 ITAABRCircuito di Pescara Targa Abruzzi
  1-Pio Avati, 2-Gaetano Napoleone, 3-Meo de Bernardinis
  15 laps; 7 finishers
55 06-20 ITACALCosenza Coppa della Sila
  1-Saverio de Bartolo, 2-Guido d'Ippolito, 3-Renato Balestrero
  2 laps; 5 finishers
56 05-23 ITAEMICircuito del Savio cyclecars Circuito del Savio Junior
  1-Abele Clerici, 2-Antonio Zanelli, 3-Belloni, 4-Bianchini
  15 laps; 4 finishers
57 05-23 ITAEMICircuito del Savio Formula Libre Circuito del Savio
  1-Gastone Brilli-Peri, 2-Ugo Stafanelli, 3-Carlo Rosti, 4-Supremo Montanari, 5-Vittorio Foroni, 6-Roberto Serboli
  20 laps; 11 finishers
58 07-04 ITALAZCircuito di Frascati GP
  1-Baconin Borzacchini
 
59 00-00 ITALAZCircuito di Valle Giulia touring cars Rome Touring Car GP
  1-A.Tortina, 2-Cattaneo, 3-Anselmi
  30 laps
60 03-28 ITALAZCircuito di Valle Giulia Formula Libre Rome GP
  1-Aymo Maggi, 2-Gastone Brilli-Peri, 3-Giovanni Bonmartini, 4-Franco Mazzotti, 5-Mario Lepori, 6-Pasquale Croce
  40 laps; 17 starters/9 finishers
61 05-02 ITALBYCircuito di Tripoli Formula Libre Tripoli GP
  1-François Eyssermann, 2-Vittorio Astarita, 3-Siciliani, 4-Luigi Platé, 5-Giulio Binda, 6-Mathis
  13 laps; 11 starters/6 finishers
62 08-29 ITALIGCircuito de la Spezia sports cars
  1-Giuseppe Guerrero, 2-Nuti, 3-Colombo
  10 laps; 18 starters/4 finishers
63 07-25 ITALOMAutodromo Nazionale di Monza Coppa Guindani
  1-Maffei, 2-Guido Reinach, 3-Pino Griffini, 4-Frate Ignoto, 5-Galleiro, 6-Giudici
  5 laps
64 09-05 ITALOMAutodromo Nazionale di Monza GP Italian GP
  1-Sabipa, 2-Meo Costantini
  60 laps; 6 starters/2 finishers
65 09-05 ITALOMAutodromo Nazionale di Monza voiturettes Vetturette GP
  1-André Morel, 2-Arthur Duray, 3-Henry de Joncy
  40 laps; 7 starters/3 finishers
66 09-11 ITALOMAutodromo Nazionale di Monza touring cars Italian Touring Car GP
  1-André Boillot/Tattini, 2-Louis Rigal/Maurice Serre, 3-Dusio/Giulio Foresti, 4-Gino Crespi, 5-Graf/Malatere, 6-Camouzet/Rivolta
  24 hrs; 6 finishers
67 09-12 ITALOMAutodromo Nazionale di Monza Formula Libre Milano GP
  1-Meo Costantini, 2-Jules Goux, 3-Arturo Farinotti, 4-Louis Chiron, 5-Gastone Brilli-Peri, 6-Ugo Stefanelli
  40 laps; 20 starters/9 finishers
68 10-17 ITALOMCircuito del Garda Formula Libre Circuito del Garda
  1-Aymo Maggi, 2-Domenico Antonelli, 3-Bartolo Ferrari, 4-Luigi Platé
  20 laps; 15 starters/4 finishers
69 04-18 ITAPIECircuito de Alessandria Formula Libre
  1-Giovanni Alloatti
 
70 06-06 ITAPUGCisternino
  1-Enrico Manes, 2-Carlo Maretti, 3-Nando Cafiero, 4-Martino Cisternino, 5-Nicola Amati
 
71 09-11 ITAPUGTaranto
  1-Guido Casale, 2-Carlo Maretti, 3-Vincenzo Azzone, 4-Battista Suglia, 5-Vincenzo Danisi
 
72 05-02 ITASICCircuito dei Monti Peloritani Formula Libre Coppa Vinci
  1-Renato Balestrero, 2-Giovanni Cutelli, 3-Salvatore Musmeci, 4-Letterio Cucinotta, 5-Severio Candrilli, 6-Ericomi
  5 laps; 6 finishers
73 05-09 ITASICCircuito di Celso Bianco Coppa Etna
  1-Aymo Maggi, 2-Angelo Giusti, 3-Renato Balestrero, 4-Irreai, 5-Vaccaro
  10 laps; 23 starters
74 04-25 ITASICMadonie 1100cc cyclecars Targa Florio Junior
  1-Baconin Borzacchini, 2-Ezio Rallo, 3-Ignacio Zubiaga, 4-Gino Geri, 5-Francesco Starabba, 6-Claudio Sandonnino
  3 laps; 7 starters/6 finishers
75 04-25 ITASICMadonie Formula Libre Targa Florio
  1-Meo Costantini, 2-Ferdinando Minoia, 3-Jules Goux, 4-Emilio Maserati, 5-André Dubonnet, 6-Louis Wagner
  5 laps; 26 starters/12 finishers
76 04-25 ITASICMadonie Formula Libre Coppa Florio
  1-Meo Costantini, 2-Ferdinando Minoia, 3-Jules Goux
  5 laps
77 08-15 ITATOSCircuito del Montenero Formula Libre Circuito del Montenero
  1-Emilio Materassi, 2-Bruno Presenti, 3-Baconin Borzacchini, 4-Mario Mazzacurati, 5-Franco Cortese, 6-Federico Valpreda
  10 laps; 39 starters/16 finishers
78 00-00 ITATOSCircuito del Mugello Formula Libre
  1-Emilio Materassi
 
79 06-27 ITATOSCircuito delle Cascine Formula Libre Circuito delle Cascine
  1-Emilio Materassi
  35 laps
80 07-18 ITATOSCircuito di Camaiore Formula Libre Circuito di Camaiore
  1-Baconin Borzacchini, 2-Andrea Niccoli, 3-Raffaello Toti
  7 laps; 3 finishers
81 05-30 ITAUMBPerugia Formula Libre Coppa della Perugina
  1-Emilio Materassi
  18 laps
82 03-21 ITAVENCircuito del Pozzo Formula Libre Circuito del Pozzo
  1-Alessandro Consonni, 2-Roberto Serboli, 3-Tommaso Saccomani, 4-Cacciatori, 5-Alberto Ancilotto, 6-Luigi Mattioli
  20 laps; 17 starters/11 finishers
83 06-20 ITAVENCircuito di Padova GP
  1-Alberto Ancilotto
 
84 09-20 ITA Circuito Ligure Piemontese
 
 
85 00-00 USAALMontgomery Fairgrounds AAA
 
 
86 01-17 USAAZArizona State Fairgrounds AAA
  1-Charles Goldtrap
  50 laps
87 04-11 USAAZArizona State Fairgrounds AAA
  1-Jimmy Randolph
  20 laps
88 05-23 USAAZArizona State Fairgrounds AAA
  1-Jimmy Randolph
  25 laps
89 02-22 USAAZDouglas Fairgrounds AAA
  1-Harold Peterson
  50 laps
90 12-26 USAAZDouglas Fairgrounds AAA
  1-George Souders
  25 laps
91 02-21 USACABakersfield Fairgrounds AAA
  1-Frank Lockhart
  25 laps
92 07-05 USACABanning IMCA
  1-Mel Kenealy
 
93 03-21 USACACulver City Speedway AAA National Championship
  1-Bennett Hill, 2-Peter DePaolo, 3-Harry Hartz, 4-Eddie Hearne, 5-Frank Elliott, 6-Ralph Hepburn
  200 laps; 16 starters/11 finishers
94 04-15 USACAFresno Speedway AAA Raisin Day Classic
  1-Peter DePaolo, 2-Earl Cooper, 3-Bennett Hill
  50 laps; 3 starters/3 finishers
95 10-02 USACAFresno Speedway AAA
  1-Peter DePaolo
  25 laps; 4 starters
96 10-02 USACAFresno Speedway AAA
  1-Bennett Hill
  25 laps; 4 starters
97 10-02 USACAFresno Speedway AAA
  1-Frank Lockhart, 2-Bennett Hill
  50 laps; 4 starters
98 05-09 USACALegion Ascot Speedway IMCA
  1-Lou Moore
 
99 06-06 USACALegion Ascot Speedway IMCA
  1-Lee Petticord
 
100 06-20 USACALegion Ascot Speedway IMCA
  1-Lee Petticord
 
101 10-28 USACALegion Ascot Speedway IMCA
  1-Earl Moody
 
102 12-12 USACALegion Ascot Speedway IMCA
  1-Bill Spence
 
103 00-00 USACOCortez sprint
  1-Fred Roberts
 
104 02-22 USAFLMiami-Fulford Speedway AAA National Championship Carl G. Fisher Trophy
  1-Peter DePaolo, 2-Harry Hartz, 3-Bob McDonogh, 4-Frank Elliott, 5-Bennett Hill, 6-Earl Devore
  240 laps; 18 starters/9 finishers
105 02-02 USAFLSouth Florida Fairgrounds IMCA
  1-Burr Lampkin
 
106 02-13 USAFLSouth Florida Fairgrounds IMCA
 
 
107 09-06 USAIAFrontier Park
  1-Dutch Baumann, 2-DD Morris
 
108 08-27 USAIAIowa State Fairgrounds IMCA
  1-Ray Lampkin
 
109 00-00 USAILAmerican Legion Speedway sprint
  1-Benny Shoaf
 
110 07-18 USAILDanville Fairgrounds sprint
  1-D.D.Morris
 
111 07-01 USAILEdgar County Fairgrounds
  1-Dutch Baumann
  60 laps
112 09-26 USAILEdgar County Fairgrounds sprint
  1-Bennie Shoaf
 
113 09-26 USAILEdgar County Fairgrounds sprint
  1-Charles Crawford
 
114 08-08 USAILHawthorne Horse Track IMCA
  1-Wilbur Shaw
  50 laps
115 08-29 USAILHawthorne Horse Track AAA
  1-Ralph DePalma
  20 laps
116 10-31 USAILHawthorne Horse Track AAA
  1-Wilbur Shaw
  100 laps
117 08-21 USAILIllinois State Fairgrounds
  1-Lou Schneider
  35 laps
118 08-28 USAILIllinois State Fairgrounds
  1-Howdy Wilcox II, 2-Dutch Baumann
  35 laps
119 07-25 USAILMcCullough Speedway sprint
  1-D.D.Morris
 
120 09-26 USAILMcCullough Speedway sprint
  1-D.D.Morris
 
121 06-27 USAILThornton Speedway
  1-Dutch Baumsnn, 2-Billy Arnold
  20 mi.
122 05-16 USAINCrown Point Fairgrounds
  1-Dutch Baumann, 2-Wilbur Shaw
  40 laps
123 06-00 USAINCrown Point Fairgrounds sprint
  1-Wilbur Shaw
 
124 06-20 USAINCrown Point Fairgrounds
  1-Wilbur Shaw
  40 laps
125 07-00 USAINCrown Point Fairgrounds sprint
  1-Lou Schneider
 
126 07-18 USAINCrown Point Fairgrounds
  1-Lou Schneider, 2-Dutch Baumann
  50 laps
127 05-31 USAINFunk's Motor Speedway
  1-Wilbur Shaw
  5/30?; 50 laps
128 07-05 USAINFunk's Motor Speedway
  1-Lou Schneider
  50 laps
129 05-31 USAINIndianapolis Motor Speedway AAA National Championship International 500 Mile Sweepstakes
  1-Frank Lockhart, 2-Harry Hartz, 3-Cliff Woodbury, 4-Fred Comer / Wade Morton, 5-Peter DePaolo, 6-Frank Elliott / Leon Duray
  160 laps, shortened by rain; 28 starters/13 finishers
130 07-05 USAINJungle Park sprint
  1-Floyd Roberts
 
131 10-01 USAINJungle Park sprint
  1-Lou Schneider
 
132 10-02 USAINNorth Manchester Fairgrounds
 
 
133 07-03 USAINRiverside Park Ford
  1-Howard Grubbs, 2-Wilbur Hall
  25 laps
134 07-05 USAINRiverside Park
  1-Leroy Wilcoxen, 2-Bowen, 3-Wilcoxen, 4-Bundy, 5-Mauning, 6-Rutledge
  50 laps
135 05-02 USAINRoby Speedway
  1-Dutch Baumann, 2-Billy Arnold
 
136 05-23 USAINRoby Speedway
  1-Wilbur Shaw
  30 laps
137 06-13 USAINRoby Speedway
  1-Dutch Baumann, 2-Lou Schneider
  50 laps
138 08-22 USAINRoby Speedway
  1-Dutch Baumann, 2-Walter Martins
  75 laps
139 09-19 USAINRoby Speedway
  1-Lou Schneider
  100 laps
140 10-02 USAINRoby Speedway sprint
  1-Lou Schneider
 
141 10-02 USAINRoby Speedway stock
  1-Joe Fusco
 
142 10-10 USAINRoby Speedway
  1-Les Allen
  150 laps
143 00-00 USAINRockford sprint
  1-Bob Carey
 
144 09-22 USAKSAbilene
 
 
145 07-16 USAKSColdwater
 
 
146 00-00 USAKYKentucky State Fairgrounds sprint
  1-Bob Carey
 
147 07-04 USAKYKentucky State Fairgrounds sprint
  1-Dutch Baumann
 
148 07-05 USAKYLouisville Motor Speedway
  1-Dutch Baumann
  200 laps
149 00-00 USAMDBaltimore-Washington Speedway sprint
  1-Ray Keech
 
150 06-19 USAMDBaltimore-Washington Speedway NMRA
  1-Jimmy Gleason
 
151 08-23 USAMDBaltimore-Washington Speedway sprint
  1-Earl Devore
 
152 09-25 USAMDBaltimore-Washington Speedway sprint
  1-Jimmy Gleason
 
153 07-17 USAMDCumberland Fairgrounds AAA
  1-Mike Hickson
  150 laps
154 07-11 USAMIGrand Rapids Fairgrounds AAA
  1-Sam Ross
  50 laps
155 06-20 USAMIKalamazoo County Fairgrounds AAA
  1-Ralph DePalma
  25 laps
156 08-15 USAMIKalamazoo County Fairgrounds AAA
  1-Phil Shafer
  100 laps
157 06-27 USAMIMichigan State Fairgrounds AAA
  1-Frank Lockhart, 2-Cliff Woodbury, 3-Elvin Ross
  100 laps
158 09-11 USAMIMichigan State Fairgrounds AAA
  1-Frank Lockhart, 2-Leon Duray
 
159 10-24 USAMIMichigan State Fairgrounds AAA
  1-Sam Ross
  or 10/31; 100 laps
160 09-26 USAMISaginaw Fairgrounds AAA
  1-Elvin Ross
  100 laps
161 09-09 USAMNMinnesota State Fair Speedway sprint
 
 
162 07-04 USAMOCarthage Fairgrounds sprint
  1-Johnny Gerber
 
163 05-10 USANCCharlotte Speedway AAA National Championship Confederate Memorial Day Classic
  1-Earl Devore, 2-Harry Hartz, 3-Fred Comer, 4-Norman Batten, 5-Frank Elliott, 6-Zeke Meyer
  200 laps; 16 starters/9 finishers
164 08-23 USANCCharlotte Speedway AAA National Championship
  1-Frank Lockhart, 2-Frank Elliott, 3-Eddie Hearne, 4-Earl Devore, 5-William Shattuc, 6-Bennett Hill
  120 laps; 11 starters/6 finishers; heat winners: Earl Cooper, Dave Lewis; semi winner: Frank Lockhart
165 11-11 USANCCharlotte Speedway AAA National Championship Armistice Day Classic
  1-Leon Duray, 2-Frank Elliott, 3-William Shattuc, 4-Harry Hartz, 5-Fred Comer, 6-Peter DePaolo
  80 laps; 9 starters/6 finishers; heat winners: Frank Lockhart, Dave Lewis; semi winner: Harry Hartz
166 00-00 USANEOrd Fairgrounds sprints
  1-Vic Felt
 
167 07-05 USANHRockingham Motor Speedway AAA National Championship Independence Day Classic
  1-Peter DePaolo, 2-Harry Hartz,3-Ralph Hepburn, 4-Frank Elliott, 5-William Shattuc
  40 laps; 8 starters/5 finishers
168 07-05 USANHRockingham Motor Speedway AAA National Championship Independence Day Classic
  1-Earl Cooper, 2-Bennett Hill, 3-Peter DePaolo, 4-Fred Comer, 5-Frank Elliott, 6-Norman Batten
  160 laps; 18 starters/9 finishers
169 10-12 USANHRockingham Motor Speedway AAA National Championship Autumn Classic
  1-Bennett Hill, 2-Harry Hartz, 3-Frank Lockhart, 4-Cliff Woodbury, 5-Dave Lewis, 6-Ralph Hepburn
  20 laps; 18 starters/14 finishers
170 10-12 USANHRockingham Motor Speedway AAA National Championship Autumn Classic
  1-Leon Duray, 2-Harry Hartz, 3-Frank Lockhart, 4-Dave Lewis, 5-Bennett Hill, 6-Cliff Woodbury
  20 laps; 13 starters/8 finishers
171 10-12 USANHRockingham Motor Speedway AAA National Championship Autumn Classic
  1-Harry Hartz, 2-Peter Kreis, 3-Leon Duray, 4-Dave Evans, 5-Frank Elliott, 6-William Shattuc
  160 laps; 17 starters/8 finishers
172 05-01 USANJAtlantic City Speedway AAA National Championship
  1-Harry Hartz, 2-Peter DePaolo, 3-Bob McDonogh, 4-Peter Kreis, 5-Ralph Hepburn, 6-Eddie Hearne
  200 laps; 16 starters/9 finishers
173 07-17 USANJAtlantic City Speedway AAA National Championship Sesquicentennial Classic
  1-Harry Hartz, 2-Fred Comer, 3-Norman Batten, 4-Phil Shafer, 5-Cliff Woodbury, 6-Harlan Fengler
  80 laps; 13 starters/7 finishers; heat winners: Harry Hartz,Norman Batten; semi winner: Fred Comer
174 09-06 USANJHo-Ho-Kus Speedway AAA
  1-Sam Wohl
 
175 08-27 USANJWildwood
 
 
176 07-04 USANJWoodbridge Speedway
 
 
177 08-29 USANMAll American Speedway AAA
  1-Cliff Bergere
  30 laps
178 00-00 USANVReno Race Track sprint
  1-Lou Moore
 
179 09-04 USANYNew York State Fairgrounds AAA
  1-Ralph DePalma, 2-Ira Vail, 3-Phil Shafer
  50 laps
180 09-11 USANYOrange County Fair Speedway AAA
  1-Ira Vail
 
181 09-06 USAOHAkron-Cleveland Speedway
 
 
182 10-17 USAOHAkron-Cleveland Speedway AAA
  1-Shorty Cantlon, 2-Dutch Baumann
  200 laps
183 07-04 USAOHCadiz Race Track sprint
  1-Shorty Drexler
 
184 06-13 USAOHFort Miami Speedway
  1-Shorty Cantlon
 
185 00-00 USAOHHamilton Fairgrounds sprint
  1-Bob Carey
 
186 00-00 USAOHRavenna Fairgrounds sprint
  1-Bob Carey
 
187 00-00 USAPAAllentown Fairgrounds AAA
  1-Ira Vail
 
188 06-12 USAPAAltoona Speedway AAA National Championship Flag Day Classic
  1-Dave Lewis, 2-Norman Batten, 3-John Duff, 4-Fred Comer, 5-Eddie Hearne, 6-Bennett Hill
  200 laps; 17 starters/10 finishers
189 09-18 USAPAAltoona Speedway AAA National Championship Labor Day Classic
  1-Frank Lockhart, 2-Peter Kreis, 3-Leon Duray, 4-Harry Hartz, 5-Bob McDonogh, 6-Fred Comer
  200 laps; 18 starters/10 finishers
190 05-31 USAPAButler Fairgrounds AAA
  1-Speed Gardner
  200 laps
191 07-05 USAPAButler Fairgrounds AAA
  1-Charley Wall
  200 laps
192 09-06 USAPAButler Fairgrounds AAA
  1-Herman Kress
  200 laps
193 07-24 USAPAGateway Fairgrounds AAA
  1-Buck Ramsey
  200 laps
194 05-31 USAPAMonongahela Speedway AAA
  1-Joe Spath
  200 laps
195 07-05 USAPAMonongahela Speedway AAA
  1-Lou Schempp
  200 laps
196 08-07 USAPAMonongahela Speedway AAA
  1-Jack Casey
  150 laps
197 09-06 USAPAMonongahela Speedway AAA
  1-Lou Schempp
  200 laps
198 06-12 USAPANew Philadelphia Speedway NMRA
  1-Fred Winnai
 
199 07-04 USAPANew Philadelphia Speedway NMRA
  1-Ray Keech
 
200 07-28 USAPANew Philadelphia Speedway NMRA
  1-Fred Winnai
 
201 08-07 USAPANew Philadelphia Speedway NMRA
  1-Jimmy Gleason
 
202 09-11 USAPANew Philadelphia Speedway NMRA
  1-Russ Snowberger
 
203 09-24 USAPASomerset County Fairgrounds AAA
  1-Herman Kress
  100 laps
204 08-28 USAPAWaynesburg Fairgrounds
 
  100 laps
205 07-05 USATXAbilene Fairgrounds AAA
  1-Frank Lockhart
  48 laps
206 09-24 USATXAbilene Fairgrounds AAA
  1-Harry Milburn
  40 laps
207 00-00 USATXAmarillo Fairgrounds stock
  1-Eddie Edwards
 
208 00-00 USATXBeaumont Fairgrounds sprint
  1-Johnny Gerber
 
209 00-00 USATXBellaire Speedway sprint
  1-Fred Frame
 
210 00-00 USATXGroesbeck Fairgrounds sprint
  1-Johnny Gerber
 
211 00-00 USATXHarlingen Motor Speedway sprint
  1-Johnny Gerber
 
212 00-00 USATXHarlingen Motor Speedway sprint
  1-Johnny Gerber
 
213 00-00 USATXHarlingen Motor Speedway sprint
  1-Johnny Gerber
 
214 00-00 USATXNew Braunfels Fairgrounds sprint
  1-Johnny Gerber
 
215 00-00 USATXOil Belt Fairgrounds AAA
 
 
216 00-00 USATXWaco Fairgrounds AAA
 
 
217 10-03 USATXWichita Falls Fairgrounds sprint
  1-Fred Frame
 
218 09-26 USAWIWisconsin State Fair Park sprint
  1-Arthur Brach
  100 laps