1929 RACES

1 09-22 ARGBArrecifesFormula Libre
  1-Eleuterio Donzino
 
2 12-15 ARGBChivilcoyFormula Libre
  1-Raúl Riganti
 
3 00-00 ARGBMercedesFormula Libre
  1-Carlos Zatuszek
 
4 09-15 ARGSEsperanzaFormula Libre
  1-Cesar Milone
 
5 00-00 ARGSRafaela-San FranciscoFormula Libre
 
 
6 00-00 ARGXLa TabladaFormula Libre
 
 
7 00-00 AUSVICAspendale RacecourseFormula Libre
  1-Albert Edwards
 
8 03-18 AUSVICPhillip Island(handicap) 2000ccAustralian GP
  1-Arthur Terdich, 2-Reg Brearley, 3-Bill Lowe, 4-Harry Jenkins, 5-John Bernadou, 5-G.Dentry
  31 laps; 24 starters/10 finishers
9 05-19 BELWALChimayGPFrontiers GP
  1-Goffredo Zehender, 2-Willy Longueville, 3-Georges de Marotte, 4-Marcel Rouleau, 5-Ernest André, 6-Emile Cornil
  20 laps; 10 finishers
10 07-07 BELWALCircuit de Spa-Francorchampstouring carsBelgian Touring Car GP/Spa 24 Hrs.
  1-Robert Benoist/Attilio Marinoni, 2-George Eyston/Boris Ivanowski, 3-Louis Rigal/Goffredo Zehender, 4-Franz Gouvion/Swaelens, 5-Freddy Thelusson/Telesphore Georges, 6-Henri Stoffel/André Rossignol
  2441.2 km.
11 06-23 BELWALThuin3000cc
  1-Freddy Charlier
 
12 00-00 DEURPNürburgringsports carsEifelrennen
  1-W.Bartsch
 
13 07-14 DEURPNürburgringsports carsGerman GP
  1-Louis Chiron, 2-Georges Philippe, 3-August Momberger / Max Arco-Zinneberg, 4-Guy Bouriat, 5-Mario Lepori, 6-Willy Rosenstern / Adolf Rosenberger
  18 laps; 33 starters/14 finishers
14 07-25 ESPPVCircuito Lasarte(handicap)Guipozcoa GP
  1-Henri Stoffel, 2-Achille Varzi/Goffredo Zehender, 3-J.Gaupillat/Sabipa
  12 hrs.
15 07-25 ESPPVCircuito LasarteGPSpanish GP
  1-Louis Chiron, 2-Georges Philippe/Guy Bouriat, 3-Marcel Lehoux, 4-René Dreyfus, 5-Edmond Bourlier, 6-Jean de Maleplane
  40 laps; 14 starters/8 finishers
16 04-07 FRAALGStaouéliFormula LibreAlgeria GP
  1-Marcel Lehoux, 2-Guy Cloître, 3-Jacquin, 4-Lucien Desvaux
  50 laps; 9 starters/4 finishers
17 06-23 FRABBordeauxcyclecarsBordeaux Cyclecar GP
  1-Hector David, 2-Darroman, 3-Auguste Rongieras, 4-Fernand Fousse, 5-Anne-Cecile Rose-Itier, 6-de Barry
  50 laps; 9 finishers
18 05-09 FRADDijonFormula LibreBourgogne GP
  1-Philippe de Rothschild, 2-Guy Bouriat, 3-Robert Gauthier, 4-Foc, 5-Tetaldi, 6-Marcel Violet
  30 laps; 27 starters/15 finishers
19 07-07 FRAGCircuit de Reims GueuxcyclecarsReims GP
  1-Yves Giraud-Cabantous, 2-Èmile Dupont, 3-Namon, 4-Fontaine, 5-Jean Vinatier, 6-Violette Morris
  15 laps; 7 starters/6 finishers
20 07-07 FRAGCircuit de Reims-GueuxGPMarne GP
  1-Philippe Étancelin, 2-Juan Zanelli, 3-Marcel Lehoux, 4-Robert Gauthier, 5-Vincent Tersen, 6-René Cadet
  50 laps; 10 starters/8 finishers
21 05-19 FRAJCircuit de la VillevoiturettesBol d'Or
  1-Dhome
  433 laps (24 hrs)
22 00-00 FRAMARCircuit du Marocsports cars
 
 
23 00-00 FRANCircuit du Commingesvoiturettes
 
 
24 08-18 FRANCircuit du Comminges1100ccComminges GP
  1-Darroman, 2-José Scaron, 3-Anne-Cecile Rose-Itier
  10 laps; 9 starters/3 finishers
25 08-18 FRANCircuit du Comminges1500ccComminges GP
  1-Stanisƚaw Czaykowski, 2-Bychawski, 3-Robert Gauthier
  12 laps; 7 starters/3 finishers
26 08-18 FRANCircuit du Comminges2000ccComminges GP
  1-Philippe Étancelin
  6 starters/1 finisher
27 08-18 FRANCircuit du CommingesFormula LibreComminges GP
  1-Albert Broschek, 2-Couiteas, 3-Besaucele
  15 laps
28 00-00 FRAOPont-à-MarcqCircuit des Routes Pavées
  1-Goffredo Zehender, 2-Louis Rigal, 3-Boyriven
  6 hrs.
29 07-07 FRAQCircuit de DieppeFormula LibreDieppe GP
  1-René Dreyfus, 2-du Pouget, 3-Jean de l'Espee, 4-Jean de Maleplane, 5-José Scaron, 6-van Hulzen
  25 laps; 24 starters/15 finishers
30 08-22 FRARCircuit de la PlageLa Baule GP
  1-Philippe Étancelin, 2-Jean de l'Espee, 3-José Scaron, 4-André Laisne
  20 laps; 4 finishers
31 06-15 FRARCircuit de la Sartheendurance24 Heures du Mans
  1-Woolf Barnato/Tim Birkin, 2-Jack Dunfee/Glen Kidston, 3-JD Benjafield/Andre d'Erlanger, 4-Frank Clement/Jean Chassagne, 5-Guy Bouriat/Georges Philippe, 6-Henri Stoffel/Robert Benoist
  173 laps; 25 starters/10 finishers
32 06-30 FRARCircuit de la SartheGPFrench Auto Club GP
  1-W.Williams, 2-André Boillot, 3-Caberto Conelli, 4-Albert Divo, 5-Robert Sénéchal, 6-Robert Gauthier
  37 laps; 11 starters/8 finishers
33 06-09 FRASCircuit de PéronneFormula LibrePicardie GP
  1-Henri Auber, 2-Bayssières, 3-Fort, 4-Treffel, 5-Anthony
  20 laps; 9 starters/5 finishers
34 11-17 FRATUNBardoFormula LibreTunis GP
  1-Gastone Brilli-Peri, 2-Marcel Lehoux, 3-René Dreyfus, 4-Philippe Étancelin, 5-Albert de Bondeli, 6-Ernesto Maserati
  40 laps; 24 starters/14 finishers
35 04-07 FRAUCircuit de la Cote d'AzurFormula LibreCircuit de la Riviera
  1-Edward Bret, 2-René Dreyfus, 3-Victor Marret, 4-Caisson
  10 laps; 5 starters/4 finishers; 6 lap heat winners: Henri Signoret (1100cc sports cars), Deray (1500cc sports cars), Victor Marret (1100cc cyclecars), René Dreyfus (1500cc voiturettes), Edward Bret (>1500cc racing cars)
36 03-31 FRAUCircuit de la GaroupeFormula LibreCircuit de la Garoupe
  1-Philippe Etancelin
 
37 04-01 FRAUCircuit de la GaroupeGPAntibes Juan-les-Pins GP
  1-Mario Lepori, 2-Louis Rigal, 3-Christian Dauvergne, 4-José Scaron, 5-Henri Isaia, 6-Goffredo Zehender
  75 laps; 16 starters/8 finishers
38 06-16 FRAVCircuit de QuincieuxFormula LibreLyon GP
  1-Hans Simons (or Simpson), 2-José Scaron, 3-Foc, 4-Avon, 5-Lobre, 6-René Cadet
  38 laps; 20 starters/10 finishers
39 05-11 GBRENGBrooklandsBrooklands Double Twelve
  1-Giulio Ramponi/Giovanni Lurani, 2-Sammy Davis/Roland Gunter, 3-Georges Casse, 4-Boris Ivanowski/W.E.Dunkley, 5-Augustus Cesare Bertelli/Jack Bezzant
  2x12 hrs.
40 06-30 GBRENGBrooklandsBrooklands 6 Hrs.
  1-Woolf Barnato/Jack Dunfee, 2-Lenard Headlam/J.Headlam, 3-Humphrey Cook/Leslie Callingham, 4-Dudley Benjafield/Boris Ivanowski, 5-Richard Oats, 6-George Eyston/Giulio Ramponi
  38 starters/9 finishers
41 08-17 GBRNIRArdssports carsTourist Trophy
  1-Rudolf Caracciola, 2-Giuseppe Campari, 3-Archie Frazer Nash, 4-S.V.Holbrook, 5-George Eyston, 6-Giulio Ramponi
  30 laps; 67 starters/22 finishers; (handicap)
42 07-12 IRL Phoenix Park(handicap) 1500ccIrish Int'l. GP/Saorstat Cup
  1-Boris Ivanowski, 2-Sammy Davis, 3-W.H.Green, 4-George Eyston, 5-Jimmy Shaw, 6-Victor Gillow
  70 laps; 22 starters
43 07-13 IRL Phoenix Park(handicap) >1500ccIrish Int'l. GP/Eireann Cup
  1-Boris Ivanowski, 2-Glen Kidston, 3-Henry Birkin, 4-B.Harcourt Wood, 5-Humphrey Cook, 6-Dudley Benjafield
  66 laps; 18 starters
44 06-30 ITACALCosenzaCoppa della Sila
  1-Giuseppe Morandi, 2-Ermenegildo Strazza, 3-Guido d'Ippolito
  3 laps; 25 starters/10 finishers
45 04-07 ITACAMCircuito di AvellinoCoppa Principe di Piemonte
  1-Giuseppe Morandi, 2-Guido d'Ippolito, 3-Federico Caflisch
  10 laps; 26 starters/13 finishers
46 09-01 ITAEMICircuito Tre Province
  1-Giuseppe Morandi, 2-Luigi Fagioli, 3-Mario Tadini
  1 lap; 13 finishers
47 05-26 ITALAZCircuito Tre FontaneFormula LibreRome GP
  1-Achille Varzi, 2-Gastone Brilli-Peri, 3-Albert Divo, 4-Luigi Arcangeli, 5-Cleto Nenzioni, 6-Federico Caflisch
  30 laps; 23 starters/11 finishers
48 03-24 ITALBYCircuito di TripolicyclecarsTripoli Junior GP
  1-Clemente Biondetti, 2-Luigi Fagioli
  14 laps; 6 starters/2 finishers
49 03-24 ITALBYCircuito di TripoliFormula LibreTripoli GP
  1-Gastone Brilli-Peri, 2-Baconin Borzacchini, 3-Tazio Nuvolari, 4-Amadeo Ruggeri, 5-Cleto Nenzioni, 6-Giampiero Nenzioni
  16 laps; 13 starters/7 finishers
50 09-15 ITALOMAutodromo Nazionale di MonzaGPMonza GP
  1-Achille Varzi, 2-Tazio Nuvolari, 3-August Momberger, 4-Gastone Brilli-Peri, 5-Federico Caflisch, 6-Alfieri Maserati
  22 laps; 9 starters/8 finishers; 22 lap heat winners: Luigi Arcangeli (1500cc voiturettes), Gastone Brilli-Peri (3000cc), August Momberger (>3000cc)
51 04-14 ITALOMBrescia-Roma-Bresciasports carsMille Miglia
  1-Giuseppe Campari/Giulio Ramponi, 2-Giuseppe Morandi/Archimede Rosa, 3-Achille Varzi/G.Colombo, 4-Ermengildo Strazza/A.Varallo, 5-Pietro Ghersi/G.Guerrini, 6-Ferdinando Minoia/Attilio Marinoni
  1 lap; 82 starters/42 finishers
52 09-29 ITALOMCircuito di CremonaFormula LibreCircuito di Cremona
  1-Gastone Brilli-Peri, 2-Achille Varzi, 3-Ernesto Maserati, 4-Luigi Arcangeli, 5-Filippo Sartorio, 6-Luigi Premioli
  5 laps; 16 starters/8 finishers
53 04-21 ITAPIECircuito di AlessandriaFormula LibreCircuito di Alessandria/Bordino GP
  1-Achille Varzi, 2-Baconin Borzacchini, 3-Ernesto Maserati, 4-Arrigo Sartorio, 5-Pietro Ghersi, 6-Amadeo Ruggeri
  8 laps; 33 starters/15 finishers
54 00-00 ITASICCircuito dei Monti Peloritanisports cars
 
 
55 04-28 ITASICGiro di SiciliaGiro di Sicilia
  1-Archimede Rosa/C.Trombetta, 2-Giuseppe Morandi/Giulio Foresti, 3-Gualtiero Natali/Alfonso Zampieri, 4-G.Tranchina, 5-E.Beria d'Argentine, 6-A.Moriondo
  1 lap; 36 starters
56 05-05 ITASICMadonie1100cc cyclecarsTarga Florio Junior
  1-Antonio Jacono, 2-Clemente Biondetti, 3-Giacinto Palmeri, 4-Luigi Fagioli
  3 laps; 4 starters/0 finishers
57 05-05 ITASICMadonieGPTarga Florio
  1-Albert Divo, 2-Ferdinand Minoia, 3-Gastone Brilli-Peri, 4-Giuseppe Campari, 5-Giulio Foresti
  5 laps; 17 starters/6 finishers; 5th place fin. Ottakar Bittmann/Mario Lapori DQ
58 07-21 ITATOSCircuito del MonteneroFormula LibreCoppa Ciano
  1-Achille Varzi, 2-Tazio Nuvolari, 3-Giuseppe Campari, 4-Luigi Arcangeli, 5-Gastone Brilli-Peri, 6-Cesare Pastore
  10 laps; 22 starters/17 finishers; interval start
59 06-09 ITATOSCircuito del MugelloGPCircuit di Mugello
  1-Gastone Brilli-Peri, 2-Giuseppe Morandi, 3-Ernesto Benini, 4-Carlo Pintacuda, 5-Achille Varzi, 6-Giuseppe Campari
  6 laps; 32 starters/19 finishers
60 07-07 ITATOSCircuito di CamaioreFormula LibreCoppa di Camaiore
  1-Renato Balestrero, 2-Mario Razzauti, 3-Fracesco Valle, 4- Mario la Farra, 5-Mario Moradei, 6-Muzio Corradi
  7 laps; 7 finishers
61 06-02 ITAVENCircuito del Pozzosports cars
  1-Giovanni Alloatti
 
62 11-03 ITA AC BariCoppa di Crollalanza
  1-Archimede Rosa, 2-Bettino Siciliani, 3-Pietro Celentani, 4-Enrico Zalar, 5-Battista Suglia
 
63 04-14 MCO Circuit de MonacoGPMonaco GP
  1-W.Williams, 2-Georges Bouriano, 3-Rudolf Caracciola, 4-Georges Philippe, 5-René Dreyfus, 6-Philippe Étancelin
  100 laps; 16 starters/9 finishers
64 05-30 USACOOverland Park SpeedwayAAA
  1-Vic Felt
  20 laps
65 07-06 USACOOverland Park SpeedwayAAA
  1-Pat Cunningham
  20 laps
66 09-02 USACOOverland Park SpeedwayAAA
  1-Vic Felt
  25 laps
67 00-00 USADEKent-Sussex County FairgroundsAAA
  1-Fred Winnai
 
68 01-00 USAFLBradley Horse Track
 
 
69 00-00 USAIAExpo Parksprint
  1-Maynard Clark
 
70 00-00 USAIAHardin County Fairgroundssprint
  1-Maynard Clark
 
71 05-30 USAIAHawkeye Downssprint
  1-Johnny Gerber
 
72 07-04 USAIAHawkeye Downssprint
  1-Gus Schrader
 
73 09-02 USAIAHawkeye Downssprint
  1-Dutch Baumann
 
74 08-23 USAIAIowa State FairgroundsIMCA
  1-Sig Haugdahl
 
75 08-29 USAIAIowa State FairgroundsIMCA
  1-Gus Schrader
 
76 00-00 USAIAOcheyedansprint
  1-Maynard Clark
 
77 00-00 USAIASac County Fairgroundssprint
  1-Maynard Clark
 
78 00-00 USAIAShelby County FairgroundsIMCA
  1-Johnny Gerber
 
79 06-16 USAILAurora Downs2-man
  1-Lou Schneider
 
80 06-16 USAILAurora Downssprint
  1-Billy Arnold
 
81 00-00 USAILDanville Fairgroundssprint
  1-Bill Cummings
 
82 00-00 USAILDanville Fairgroundssprint
  1-Johnny Boyd
 
83 00-00 USAILDanville Fairgroundssprint
  1-Howdy Wilcox II
 
84 00-00 USAILDanville Fairgroundssprint
  1-Bud Holvey
 
85 08-17 USAILIllinois State FairgroundsIMCA
  1-Howdy Wilcox II
 
86 00-00 USAILLexington Motor SpeedwayIMCA
  1-Red Campbell
  poss. diff. yr.
87 07-14 USAILLexington Motor SpeedwayIMCA
  1-Johnny Gerber
 
88 05-00 USAILMacon County Fairgroundssprint
  1-Wilson Pingrey
 
89 06-30 USAILMacon County Fairgroundssprint
  1-Wilson Pingrey
 
90 06-09 USAILSpeedbowl Parksprint
  1-Johnny Gerber
 
91 07-07 USAILSpeedbowl Parksprint
  1-Dutch Baumann
 
92 08-04 USAILSpeedbowl Parksprint
  1-Bryan Saulpaugh
 
93 08-04 USAILSpeedbowl Parkstock
  1-Oltman
 
94 09-15 USAILSpeedbowl Parksprint
  1-Bryan Saulpaugh
 
95 09-15 USAILSpeedbowl Parksprint
  1-Bryan Saulpaugh
 
96 00-00 USAILSpringfieldsprint
  1-Dutch Baumann
 
97 07-14 USAINBrazil Speedwaysprint
  1-Ira Hall
 
98 00-00 USAINFunk's Motor Speedwaysprint
  1-Bob Carey
 
99 09-01 USAINFunk's Motor Speedwaysprint
  1-Ira Hall
 
100 00-00 USAINHuntington Speedwaysprint
  1-Bob Carey
 
101 06-23 USAINHuntington Speedwaysprint
  1-William Cummins
 
102 05-30 USAINIndianapolis Motor SpeedwayAAA National ChampInternational 500 Mile Sweepstakes
  1-Ray Keech, 2-Louis Meyer, 3-Jimmy Gleason / Thane Houser / Ernie Triplett, 4-Carl Marchese, 5-Fred Winnai / Lora Corum / Roscoe Ford, 6-Speed Gardner / Chet Gardner
  200 laps; 33 starters/12 finishers
103 00-00 USAINJungle Park Speedwaystock
  1-Ralph Miller
 
104 04-00 USAINJungle Park Speedwaysprint
  1-Bob Carey
 
105 08-18 USAINJungle Park Speedwaysprint
  1-Bill Cummings
 
106 00-00 USAINLogansport Fairgroundssprint
  1-Bob Carey
 
107 00-00 USAINRoby Speedwaysprint
  1-Gus Schrader
 
108 00-00 USAINRoby Speedwaysprint
  1-Gus Schrader
 
109 00-00 USAINRoby Speedwaystock
  1-H.M.Lewis
  12 hr.
110 00-00 USAINRoby Speedwaystock
  1-F.R.Barney
 
111 00-00 USAINRoby Speedwaystock
  1-Lionel Whittaker
 
112 10-06 USAINRoby Speedwaystock
  1-Carl Adams
 
113 00-00 USAINSunflower Speedwaysprint
  1-Dutch Baumann
 
114 06-23 USAINSunflower Speedwaysprint
  1-Benny Benfield
 
115 08-04 USAINSunflower Speedwaysprint
  1-Howard King
 
116 09-02 USAINWashington County Fairgroundssprint
  1-Frank Sweigert
 
117 09-29 USAKYKentucky Motor Speedwaysprint
  1-Bill Cummings
 
118 00-00 USALALouisiana State Fairgroundssprint
  1-Maynard Clark
 
119 08-18 USAMIEast Lansing Fairgroundssprint
 
 
120 08-03 USAMIGreenville Fairgroundssprint
 
 
121 06-09 USAMIMichigan State FairgroundsAAA National Champ
  1-Cliff Woodbury, 2-Louis Meyer, 3-Lou Moore, 4-Russ Snowberger, 5-Wilbur Shaw, 6-Bob Robinson
  100 laps; 14 starters/10 finishers
122 09-07 USAMIMichigan State FairgroundsAAA
  1-Shorty Cantlon
  25 laps
123 05-26 USAMIRosemore ParkAAA
  1-Harold Sievert
  100 laps
124 09-08 USAMIRosemore ParkAAA
  1-Shorty Cantlon
  60 laps
125 07-04 USAMNMinnesota State FairgroundsIMCA
  1-Dutch Baumann
 
126 00-00 USAMOCreve Coeur Lake Speedwaysprint
  1-Floyd Davis
 
127 06-15 USANJHo-Ho-Kus Speedwaysprint
  1-Bill Albertson
 
128 07-10 USANJHo-Ho-Kus Speedwaysprint
  1-Bob Sall
 
129 07-17 USANJHo-Ho-Kus Speedwaysprint
  1-Herman Schurch
 
130 08-17 USANJHo-Ho-Kus Speedwaysprint
  1-Russ Snowberger
 
131 06-30 USANJWoodbridge SpeedwayAAA
  1-Lou Moore
  200 laps
132 08-04 USANJWoodbridge SpeedwayAAA
  1-Lou Moore
  200 laps
133 08-18 USANJWoodbridge SpeedwayAAA
  1-Lou Moore
  90 laps
134 09-15 USANJWoodbridge SpeedwayAAA
  1-Fred Winnai
  40 laps
135 09-29 USANJWoodbridge SpeedwayAAA
  1-Fred Frame
  40 laps
136 10-13 USANJWoodbridge SpeedwayAAA
  1-Deacon Litz
  30 laps
137 10-27 USANJWoodbridge SpeedwayAAA
  1-Deacon Litz
  20 laps
138 05-30 USANYMetropolitan Speedway
 
 
139 08-31 USANYNew York State FairgroundsAAA National Champ
  1-Wilbur Shaw, 2-Frank Brisko, 3-Fred Winnai, 4-Zeke Meyer, 5-Paul Bost, 6-Billy Arnold
  100 laps; 14 starters/7 finishers
140 08-17 USANYOrange County Fairgroundssprint
  1-Bill Albertson
 
141 00-00 USAOHAkron Bowlsprint
  1-Wilbur Shaw
 
142 00-00 USAOHAkron Bowlsprint
  1-Dutch Baumann
 
143 00-00 USAOHAkron Bowlsprint
  1-Dutch Baumann
 
144 08-04 USAOHBryan Speedway
 
 
145 07-04 USAOHCadiz Race Tracksprint
 
 
146 05-26 USAOHFort Miami SpeedwayAAA
  1-Wilbur Shaw, 2-Whiz Sloan, 3-George Bailey
  100 laps
147 08-18 USAOHFort Miami SpeedwayAAA
  1-Wilbur Shaw, 2-Cliff Bergere
 
148 00-00 USAOHNew Bremen Speedwaysprint
  1-Al Miller
 
149 06-02 USAOHRandall Park RacewayAAA
  1-Wilbur Shaw, 2-Deacon Litz, 3-Shorty Cantlon, 4-Bob Robinson
  170 laps; 12 starters
150 09-28 USAOHRandall Park RacewayAAA
  1-Deacon Litz
  or 9/22; 100 laps
151 00-00 USAOHRavenna Fairgroundssprint
  1-Larry Beckett
 
152 07-28 USAOHSnook Speedway
 
 
153 10-06 USAOHSnook Speedway
 
 
154 00-00 USAOKDuncan FairgroundsAAA
  1-Rex Edmonds
 
155 00-00 USAPAAllentown Fairgroundssprint
  1-Zeke Meyer
 
156 06-15 USAPAAltoona SpeedwayAAA National ChampFlag Day Classic
  1-Louis Meyer, 2-Cliff Bergere, 3-Deacon Litz, 4-Ernie Triplett, 5-Fred Winnai, 6-Dave Evans
  120 laps; 14 starters/9 finishers; fatal: Ray Keech; Keech comp. 120 laps, Meyer 119
157 09-02 USAPAAltoona SpeedwayAAA National ChampLabor Day Classic
  1-Louis Meyer, 2-Fred Frame, 3-Myron Stevens,4-Shorty Cantlon, 5-Wilbur Shaw, 6-Billy Arnold
  160 laps; 13 starters/9 finishers
158 10-05 USAPABloomsburg FairgroundsUARA
  1-Bill Albertson
 
159 05-30 USAPABridgeville SpeedwayAAA
  1-Wilbur Shaw
  200 laps
160 07-04 USAPABridgeville SpeedwayAAA
  1-Wilbur Shaw
  200 laps
161 09-02 USAPABridgeville SpeedwayAAA
  1-Jimmy Gleason
  50 laps
162 09-02 USAPAButler Fairgroundssprint
  1-Owen Tuesdale
 
163 07-28 USAPAConneaut Lake Parkused stock
  1-George Titus
  100 laps; 8 starters/4 finishers
164 00-00 USAPALanghorne Speedwaysprint
  1-Frankie Farmer
 
165 00-00 USAPALanghorne Speedwaysprint
  1-Malcolm Fox
 
166 00-00 USAPALanghorne Speedwaysprint
  1-Ben Shaw
 
167 05-12 USAPALanghorne Speedway
  1-Fred Winnai
  25 laps
168 09-02 USAPANazareth Speedwaysprint
 
 
169 05-30 USAPAPittsburgh
 
 
170 09-06 USAPAPottsville Speedwaysprint
  1-Zeke Meyer
 
171 09-14 USAPAReading Fairgroundssprint
  1-Billy Arnold
 
172 07-04 USAPAWarren Fairgrounds
 
 
173 09-02 USAPAWarren Fairgrounds
 
 
174 00-00 USASDSioux Fallssprint
  1-Maynard Clark
 
175 09-26 USATXChildress Fairgrounds
 
 
176 00-00 USATXFair Park Speedwaystock
  1-Rex Edmonds
 
177 00-00 USATXSouth Main Tracksprint
  1-Frank Sands
 
178 00-00 USATXSouth Main Trackstock
  1-Jim Hall
 
179 00-00 USATXSouth Main Trackstock
  1-Rex Edmonds
 
180 00-00 USAWACentral Washington Fairgrounds
  1-Guy Duelin
 
181 00-00 USAWACentral Washington Fairgrounds
  1-Guy Duelin
 
182 00-00 USAWACentral Washington Fairgrounds
  1-Guy Duelin
 
183 00-00 USAWACentral Washington Fairgrounds
  1-Guy Duelin
 
184 07-07 USAWIWisconsin State Fair ParkIMCA
  1-George Hardy
 
185 07-21 USAWIWisconsin State Fair ParkIMCA
  1-Gus Schrader
 
186 08-14 USAWIWisconsin State Fair ParkIMCA