1930 RACES

1 00-00 ARGBMorón-Córdoba
  1-Carlos Zatuszek
 
2 01-12 ARGCCircuito La CostaneraFormula Libre
  1-Juan Malcom
 
3 07-20 BELWALCircuit de Spa-FrancorchampsBelgian / European GP
  1-Louis Chiron, 2-Guy Bouriat, 3-Albert Divo, 4-Arthur Duray, 5-Goffredo Zehender, 6-Charles Montier
  40 laps
4 00-00 CANMBPolo ParkIMCA
  1-Emory Collins
 
5 09-21 CSRCZEMasarykringFormula LibreCzechoslovakian GP
  1-Hermann zu Leiningen / Heinrich-Joachim von Morgen, 2-Ernst-Gunther Burgaller, 3-Tazio Nuvolari / Baconin Borzacchini, 4-Jan Kubicek, 5-Milos Bondy
  17 laps; 5 finishers
6 10-05 ESPPVCircuito LasarteSpanish GP
  1-Achille Varzi, 2-Aymo Maggi, 3-Henri Stoffel, 4-René Ferrand, 5-Max Fourny, 6-Jean de Maleplane
  30 laps
7 04-27 FRAALGArcoleFormula Libre
  1-Jean de Maleplane
 
8 04-27 FRAALGArcolesports cars
 
 
9 05-18 FRAALGStaouéliFormula Libre
  1-Marcel Lehoux
 
10 09-21 FRABPauFormula LibreFrench Auto Club GP
  1-Philippe Etancelin, 2-Tim Birkin, 3-Juan Zanelli, 4-Stanislav Czaykowski, 5-Jean de l'Espee, 6-Robert Senechal
  25 laps
11 04-21 FRAMARCircuit d'AnfaFormula Libre
  1-Marcel Lehoux
  (handicap)
12 00-00 FRAMARCircuit du Marocsports cars
  1-Liocourt
 
13 06-21 FRARCircuit de la Sartheendurance24 Heures du Mans
  Woolf Barnato / Glen Kidston, 2-Frank Clement / Richard Watney, 3-Brian Lewis / Hugh Eaton, 4-John Hindmarsh / Tim Rose-Richards, 5-Earl Howe / Leslie Callingham, 6-Kenneth Peacock / Sammy Newsome
  178 laps
14 06-15 FRAVCircuit de QuincieuxFormula Libre
  1-Louis Chiron
 
15 08-10 FRAVCircuit du DauphinéFormula Libre
  1-Philippe Etancelin
 
16 00-00 GBRNIRArdssports carsTourist Trophy
  1-Tazio Nuvolari
  (handicap)
17 05-25 ITALAZCircuito Tre FontaneFormula LibreRome GP
  1-Luigi Arcangeli
 
18 03-23 ITALBYCircuito di TripoliFormula Libre
  1-Baconin Borzacchini
 
19 09-07 ITALOMAutodromo Nazionale di MonzaMonza GP
  1-Achille Varzi, 2-Luigi Arcangeli, 3-Ernesto Maserati, 4-Giovanni Minozzi, 5-Luigi Fagioli, 6-Philippe Etancelin
  35 laps
20 00-00 ITALOMBrescia-Roma-Bresciasports carsMille Miglia
  1-Tazio Nuvolari
 
21 04-20 ITAPIECircuito di AlessandriaFormula Libre
  1-Achille Varzi
 
22 00-00 ITASICGiro di Sicilia
 
 
23 05-04 ITASICMadonieTarga Florio
  1-Achille Varzi
 
24 00-00 ITATOSCircuito del MonteneroFormula Libre
 
 
25 09-21 ITATOSCircuito di Camaiore
 
 
26 09-28 ITA Circuito Automobilistico del Sudsports cars
  1-Luigi Arcangeli/Guglielmo Carraroli
 
27 10-26 ITA Circuito dei Castelli Romanisports cars
  1-Giuseppe Furmanik/Luigi Fagioli
 
28 04-06 MCO Circuit de MonacoMonaco GP
  1-René Dreyfus, 2-Louis Chiron, 3-Guy Bouriat, 4-Goffredo Zehender, 5-Michel Dore, 6-Hans Stuber
  100 laps
29 09-08 POL LwowFormula Libre
  1-Henryk Liefeldt
 
30 00-00 USACARiverside County Fairgroundsroadsters
  1-Ted Horn
 
31 00-00 USAFLFlagler FairgroundsIMCA
  1-Swan Peterson
 
32 07-04 USAIAHawkeye Downs Speedway
  1-Johnny Gerber
 
33 09-01 USAIAHawkeye Downs Speedway
  1-Johnny Gerber
 
34 08-29 USAIAIowa State FairgroundsIMCA
  1-Gus Schrader
 
35 00-00 USAIAShelby County Speedway
  1-Johnny Gerber
 
36 09-02 USAILAledo Speedway
  1-Johnny Gerber
 
37 08-24 USAILAmboy Fairgrounds
  1-George Hardy
 
38 09-07 USAILAmerican Legion Speedway
  1-George Hardy
 
39 00-00 USAILAurora Downs
  1-Lou Schneider
  poss. 1931
40 00-00 USAILLexington Motor Speedway
  1-Maynard Clark
 
41 00-00 USAILMacon County Fairgrounds
  1-Maynard Clark
 
42 00-00 USAILNorth Shore Speedway
 
 
43 00-00 USAILParis Speedway
  1-Benny Shoaf
 
44 00-00 USAILSpeedbowl Park
  1-Johnny Gerber
 
45 00-00 USAILSpringfield
  1-Johnny Gerber
 
46 09-01 USAINBloomington Speedway
  1-John Boyd
 
47 08-10 USAINFort Wayne Speedway
  1-Al Miller
 
48 05-30 USAINIndianapolis Motor SpeedwayAAA National ChampInternational 500 Mile Sweepstakes
  1-Billy Arnold, 2-Shorty Cantlon/Herman Schurch, 3-Louis Schneider, 4-Louis Meyer, 5-Bill Cummings/Fred Winnai, 6-Dave Evans
  200 laps; 38 starters/14 finishers
49 00-00 USAKSAbilene Fairgrounds
  1-Johnny Gerber
 
50 00-00 USAKSAbilene Fairgrounds
  1-Johnny Gerber
 
51 00-00 USAKSBelleville Fairgrounds
  1-Johnny Gerber
 
52 07-04 USALALouisiana State Fairgrounds
 
 
53 00-00 USAMAWest Springfield Expo GroundsIMCA
  1-Norse Larsken
 
54 00-00 USAMAWorcester FairgroundsIMCA
  1-Norse Larsken
 
55 00-00 USAMIMichigan State Fairgrounds
  1-Billy Arnold
 
56 06-09 USAMIMichigan State FairgroundsAAA National Champ
  1-Wilbur Shaw, 2-Russ Snowberger, 3-Bill Cummings, 4-Ernie Triplett, 5-Chet Miller, 6-Luther Johnson
  100 laps; 14 starters/6 finishers
57 09-03 USAMNMinnesota State FairgroundsIMCA
  1-Johnny Sawyer
 
58 09-04 USAMNMinnesota State FairgroundsIMCA
  1-Sig Haugdahl
 
59 06-08 USAMOCreve Coeur Speedway
  1-Red Campbell
 
60 00-00 USANENeligh Fairgrounds
  1-Maynard Clark
 
61 00-00 USANEValley County Fairgrounds
  1-Johnny Gerber
 
62 00-00 USANEValley County Fairgrounds
  1-Johnny Gerber
 
63 00-00 USANEValley County Fairgrounds
  1-Johnny Gerber
 
64 09-01 USANJHo-Ho-Kus Speedway
 
 
65 10-19 USANJHo-Ho-Kus Speedway
 
 
66 00-00 USANJWoodbridge
  1-Frank Farmer
 
67 07-20 USANJWoodbridge
  1-Bob Robinson
 
68 07-27 USANJWoodbridge
  1-Fred Frame
 
69 09-14 USANMFirst American Grounds
 
 
70 00-00 USANYNew York State Fairgrounds
  1-Billy Arnold
 
71 09-06 USANYNew York State FairgroundsAAA National Champ
  1-Bill Cummings, 2-Deacon Litz, 3-Shorty Cantlon, 4-Stubby Stubblefield, 5-Frank Farmer, 6-Frank Brisko
  100 laps; 15 starters/9 finishers
72 08-16 USANYOrange County Fairgrounds
  1-Rick Decker
  fatal: Bill Albertson
73 06-22 USAOHAkron-Cleveland SpeedwayAAA National Champ
  1-Shorty Cantlon, 2-Russ Snowberger, 3-Chet Gardner, 4-Billy Arnold/Gene Haustein, 5-Bert Karnatz, 6-Frank Farmer
  200 laps; 10 starters/7 finishers
74 09-28 USAOHAkron-Cleveland Speedway
 
 
75 07-04 USAOHCadiz Race Track
 
 
76 07-04 USAOHGreenville Motor SpeedwayCSRA
  1-Bill Chittum
 
77 09-01 USAOHOhio State Fairgrounds
  1-Joe Russo
 
78 00-00 USAPAAllentown Fairgrounds
  1-Fred Frame
 
79 06-14 USAPAAltoona SpeedwayAAA National Champ
  1-Billy Arnold, 2-Deacon Litz, 3-Frank Farmer, 4-Shorty Cantlon, 5-William Gardner, 6-Zeke Meyer
  160 laps; 16 starters/9 finishers
80 09-01 USAPAAltoona SpeedwayAAA National Champ
  1-Billy Arnold, 2-Deacon Litz, 3-Shorty Cantlon, 4-Bill Cummings, 5-Russ Snowberger, 6-Mel Kenealy
  93 laps; 12 starters/10 finishers
81 10-11 USAPAAltoona Speedway
  1-Olliver Kley
 
82 09-27 USAPABloomsburg Fairgrounds
  1-Fred Frame
 
83 10-03 USAPAHughesville Fairgrounds
  1-Herman Schurch
 
84 00-00 USAPALanghorne SpeedwayAAA
  1-Frank Farmer
 
85 05-03 USAPALanghorne SpeedwayAAA National Champ
  1-Bill Cummings, 2-Deacon Litz, 3-Fred Winnai, 4-Bill Albertson, 5-Frank Brisko, 6- Zeke Meyer
  100 laps; 15 starters/11 finishers
86 07-04 USAPALanghorne Speedway
  1-Fred Frame
 
87 07-04 USAPAPittsburgh-Bridgeville SpeedwayAAA National Champ
  1-Wilbur Shaw, 2-Russ Snowberger, 3-Bert Karnatz, 4-Dave Evans, 5-Whiz Sloan, 6-Paul Bost
  200 laps; 12 starters/10 finishers
88 09-06 USAVTVermont State FairgroundsIMCA
 
  rained out after 11 laps