1932 RACES

1 05-08 ARGBMercedes Formula Libre
  1-Carlos Zatuszek
 
2 09-04 ARG Estadio General San Martín Formula Libre
  1-Domingo Bucci
 
3 05-15 BELWALChimay Frontiers GP
 
  15 laps
4 09-04 CSRCZEMasarykring 1500cc voiturettes Masarykuv Okruh
  1-Ernst Burggaller, 2-Pierre Veyron, 3-Bruno Sojka, 4-Ernesto Maserati, 5-Gerhard Macher, 6-Adolf Sczyzycki
  15 laps; 11 starters/7 finishers
5 09-04 CSRCZEMasarykring Formula Libre Czechoslovakian GP
  1-Louis Chiron, 2-Luigi Fagioli, 3-Tazio Nuvolari, 4-Antonio Brivio, 5-V Stasny
  17 laps; only 5 finishers
6 05-22 DEUBEAVUS 1500cc voiturettes Avusrennen
  1-Francis Howe, 2-Donald Barnes, 3-Rudolf Steinweg, 4-Zdenek Pohl, 5-Charles Goodacre, 6-Gerhard Macher
  10 laps; 17 starters/8 finishers
7 05-29 DEURPNürbrugring 800cc Eifelrennen
  1-Gerhard Macher, 2-Hans Simons, 3-Stoll
  10 laps
8 05-29 DEURPNürburgring Eifelrennen
 
  14 laps
9 07-17 DEURPNürburgring German GP
  1-Rudolf Caracciola, 2-Tazio Nuvolari, 3-Baconin Borzacchini, 4-René Dreyfus
  25 laps; only 4 finishers
10 07-17 DEURPNürburgring 1500cc voiturettes German GP
  1-Henri Tauber, 2-Laszio Hartmann, 3-Ernesto Maserati/Amedeo Ruggeri, 4-Francis Howe, 5-Carl Wagner, 6-Joseph Zigrand
  23 laps; 15 starters/10 finishers
11 07-17 DEURPNürburgring 800cc German GP
  1-Hugh Hamilton, 2-Bobby Kohlrausch
  19 laps; 7 starters/2 finishers
12 05-15 ESPCTCircuito del Terramar Copa Anis del Mono
 
  30 laps
13 05-15 ESPCTCircuito del Terramar Formula Libre Copa Anis del Mono
  1-Oscar Stahel
  30 laps
14 05-08 FIN Eläintarharata Formula Libre
  1-Per-Viktor Widengren
 
15 09-25 FIN Munkkiniemi Formula Libre
  1-Per-Viktor Widengren
 
16 04-24 FRAALGArcole Formula Libre Oran GP
  1-Jean-Pierre Wimille
  3 hrs
17 07-03 FRAGCircuit de Reims-Gueux French Auto Club GP
  1-Tazio Nuvolari, 2-Baconin Borzacchini, 3-Rudolf Caracciola, 4-Louis Chiron, 5-René Dreyfus, 6-W Williams
  92 laps (5 hours)
18 00-00 FRAGCircuit Torvilliers Formula Libre
  1-Robert Gauthier
 
19 05-16 FRAKCircuit de Nîmes 1500cc voiturettes Trophée de Provence
  1-Anne-Cécile Rose-Itier, 2-Couisinié, 3-Maurice Lamy, 4-Moulin, 5-Roux
  30 laps; 7 starters/5 finishers
20 05-16 FRAKCircuit de Nîmes Formula Libre
  1-Benoit Falchetto
 
21 06-25 FRAMCircuit de Nancy-Seichamps 1500cc voiturettes Lorraine Voiturette GP
  1-Pierre Veyron, 2-Alain Guilbaut+Marcel Lister (tie), 4-Antonio Valette, 5-André Jahan, 6-Herbeaux
  23 laps; 20 starters/13 finishers
22 06-25 FRAMCircuit de Nancy-Seichamps Formula Libre
  1-Jean-Pierre Wimille
 
23 00-00 FRAMARCircuit d'Anfa
 
 
24 05-22 FRAMARCircuit d'Anfa Casablanca GP
 
  47 laps; 8 starters/6 finishers
25 08-14 FRANCircuit du Comminges 1500cc voiturettes Comminges GP
  1-Pierre Veyron, 2-Emil Dourel, 3-Antonio Valette, 4-Alain Guilbaut, 5-Casimir Ragot, 6-Auguste Rongieras
  12 laps; 14 starters/7 finishers
26 08-14 FRANCircuit du Comminges Formula Libre
  1-Goffredo Zehender
 
27 06-18 FRARCircuit de la Sarthe endurance 24 Heures du Mans
  1-Raymond Sommer / Luigi Chinetti, 2-Franco Cortese / Giovanni-Battista Guidotti, 3-Brian Lewis / Tim Rose-Richards, 4-Odette Siko / Sabipa, 5-Sammy Newsome / Henken Widengren, 6-Jean Sebilleau / Georges Delaroche
  218 laps
28 06-05 FRASCircuit de Péronne Picardie GP
 
  25 laps
29 00-00 FRATUNCarthage Formula Libre
 
 
30 04-03 FRATUNCarthage 1500cc voiturettes Tunisia GP
  1-Louis Joly, 2-Pierre Veyron, 3-Carlo Castelbarco, 4-José Scaron, 5-Anne-Cécile Rose-Itier, 6-Marguerite Mareuse
  37 laps; 9 starters/6 finishers
31 09-11 FRAUCircuit de la Garoupe 1500cc voiturettes Circuit du Cap d'Antibes
  1-Fréderic Toselli, 2-Raymond Chambost, 3-Martinatti, 4-Vittoria Orsini
  25 laps; 6 starters/4 finishers
32 09-11 FRAUCircuit de la Garoupe Formula Libre
  1-Benoit Falchetto
 
33 07-31 FRAUCircuit de la Promenade des Anglais Formula Libre Circuit de Vitesse de Nice
  1-Louis Chiron
  heat winners: (), Louis Trintignant (2000cc), (>2000cc)
34 00-00 GBRENGBrooklands
  1-E.Horton
 
35 04-30 GBRENGBrooklands Formula Libre Empire Trophy
 
  heat winners: (>2000cc racing cars), (2000cc racing cars)
36 04-24 ITALAZAutodromo del Littorio Formula Libre
  1-Luigi Fagioli
 
37 00-00 ITALOMAutodromo Nazionale di Monza
  1-Giuseppe Campari
 
38 00-00 ITALOMAutodromo Nazionale di Monza
  1-Rudolf Caracciola
 
39 06-05 ITALOMAutodromo Nazionale di Monza Italian GP
  1-Tazio Nuvolari, 2-Luigi Fagioli, 3-Baconin Borzacchini / Attilio Marinoni / Rudolf Caracciola, 4-Giuseppe Campari, 5-René Dreyfus, 6-Albert Divo / Guy Boriat
  83 laps (5 hours)
40 00-00 ITALOMBrescia-Roma-Brescia Mille Miglia
  1-Baconin Borzacchini
 
41 00-00 ITAPIECircuito di Alessandria
 
 
42 05-15 ITASICCircuito dei Monti Peloritani sports cars
  1-Pietro Ghersi
 
43 05-08 ITASICMadonie Targa Florio
  1-Tazio Nuvolari
 
44 00-00 ITATOSCircuito del Montenero Formula Libre
 
 
45 04-17 MCO Circuit de Monaco Monaco GP
  1-Tazio Nuvolari, 2-Rudolf Caracciola, 3-Luigi Fagioli, 4-Earl Howe, 5-Goffredo Zehender, 6-Marcel Lehoux
  100 laps
46 06-19 POL Lwow Formula Libre Lwow GP
 
  66 laps
47 00-00 PRT Setúbal Formula Libre
  1-Alfredo Marinho
 
48 00-00 USAALAlabama State Fairgrounds 2-man cars
  1-Red Redmond
  poss. 11/11
49 00-00 USAAZArizona State Fairgrounds
  1-Lloyd Axell
 
50 10-30 USAAZArizona State Fairgrounds
  1-Gus Schrader
 
51 10-03 USACABakersfield Fairgrounds AAA
 
 
52 10-30 USACACulver City Speedway
  1-Everett Balmer
 
53 02-13 USACAImperial Fairgrounds AAA
  1-Bob Carey
 
54 02-14 USACAImperial Fairgrounds AAA
  1-Sam Palmer
 
55 00-00 USACAJim Jefferies Ranch roadsters
 
 
56 01-10 USACALegion Ascot Speedway AAA
  1-Ernie Triplett
 
57 01-17 USACALegion Ascot Speedway AAA
  1-Bill Cummings
 
58 01-24 USACALegion Ascot Speedway AAA
  1-Wilbur Shaw
 
59 01-31 USACALegion Ascot Speedway AAA
 
 
60 02-07 USACALegion Ascot Speedway AAA
 
 
61 02-14 USACALegion Ascot Speedway AAA
 
 
62 02-21 USACALegion Ascot Speedway AAA
 
 
63 02-28 USACALegion Ascot Speedway AAA
  1-Bill Cummings
 
64 03-06 USACALegion Ascot Speedway AAA
 
 
65 03-13 USACALegion Ascot Speedway AAA
  1-Wilbur Shaw
 
66 03-20 USACALegion Ascot Speedway AAA
 
 
67 03-27 USACALegion Ascot Speedway AAA
  1-Wilbur Shaw
 
68 04-03 USACALegion Ascot Speedway AAA
 
 
69 04-10 USACALegion Ascot Speedway AAA
  1-Bill Cummings
 
70 04-20 USACALegion Ascot Speedway AAA
  1-Arvol Brunmier
 
71 05-11 USACALegion Ascot Speedway AAA
  1-Ernie Triplett
 
72 10-05 USACALegion Ascot Speedway AAA
  1-Kelly Petillo
 
73 10-12 USACALegion Ascot Speedway AAA
  1-Kelly Petillo
 
74 10-23 USACALegion Ascot Speedway AAA
  1-Chet Gardner
 
75 10-30 USACALegion Ascot Speedway AAA
  1-Kelly Petillo
 
76 11-06 USACALegion Ascot Speedway AAA
  1-Lester Spangler
 
77 11-20 USACALegion Ascot Speedway AAA
  1-Bill Cummings
 
78 12-04 USACALegion Ascot Speedway AAA
  1-Ernie Triplett
 
79 12-18 USACALegion Ascot Speedway AAA
  1-Ernie Triplett
 
80 12-04 USACANeil's Sportsman Park roadsters
  1-Pat Cunningham
 
81 11-24 USACANeil's Spotsman Park roadsters
  1-Speed Haskell
 
82 00-00 USACAOakland Speedway
  1-Bob Carey
 
83 02-21 USACAOakland Speedway
  1-Bob Carey
 
84 04-03 USACAOakland Speedway
  1-Bob Carey
 
85 11-13 USACAOakland Speedway AAA National Champ
  1-Bill Cummings, 2-Bob Carey, 3-Ernie Triplett, 4-Mauri Rose, 5-Wilbur Shaw, 6-Al Gordon/Shorty Cantlon
  150 laps; 15 starters/6 finishers
86 12-04 USACAOakland Speedway
 
 
87 10-16 USACASan Jose Speedway
  1-Lester Spangler
 
88 00-00 USACOColorado Springs Rodeo Grounds
  1-Pat Cunningham
 
89 00-00 USACOColorado Springs Rodeo Grounds
  1-Pat Cunningham
 
90 00-00 USACOColorado Springs Rodeo Grounds
  1-Pat Cunningham
 
91 00-00 USACOColorado Springs Rodeo Grounds
  1-Pat Cunningham
 
92 06-26 USACOColorado Springs Rodeo Grounds
  1-Pat Cunningham
 
93 00-00 USACTDanbury Fairgrounds
  1-Lloyd Axell
 
94 07-28 USADEDelaware State Fairgrounds AAA
  1-Billy Winn
 
95 00-00 USAFLVolusia County Fairgrounds IMCA
 
 
96 05-30 USAIADavenport Speedway AAA
  1-Howard 'Speed' Adams
 
97 00-00 USAIAHawkeye Downs
  1-Johnny Gerber
 
98 05-22 USAIAHawkeye Downs
  1-Howard 'Speed' Adams
 
99 08-26 USAIAIowa State Fairgrounds IMCA
  1-Sam Hoffman
 
100 09-02 USAIAIowa State Fairgrounds IMCA
  1-Johnny Gerber
 
101 00-00 USAIAMason City Fairgrounds
  1-Sig Haugdahl
 
102 00-00 USAIAShelby County Fairgrounds
  1-Johnny Gerber
 
103 10-16 USAILCalumet Speed Bowl
  1-Earl Johnson
 
104 11-06 USAILEvanston Speedway stock
  1-Emil Andres
 
105 00-00 USAILMount Vernon Fairgrounds IMCA
  1-Wes Saegesser
 
106 00-00 USAILMount Vernon Fairgrounds IMCA
  1-Wes Saegesser
 
107 08-21 USAILNorth Shore Speedway
 
  fatal: James Blitz (aka Jimmy McDowell)
108 09-11 USAILNorth Shore Speedway
 
 
109 09-18 USAILNorth Shore Speedway
 
 
110 11-06 USAILNorth Shore Speedway
  1-Shorty Sorenson
 
111 11-06 USAILSpeedbowl Park stock
  1-Forest Brandon
 
112 11-20 USAILStubblefield Auto Race Track stock
  1-Richards
 
113 07-24 USAINFort Wayne Speedway
  1-Mauri Rose
 
114 09-25 USAINFort Wayne Speedway
  1-Bob Carey
 
115 05-30 USAINIndianapolis Motor Speedway AAA National Champ International 500 Mile Sweepstakes
  1-Fred Frame, 2-Howdy Wilcox II, 3-Cliff Bergere, 4-Bob Carey, 5-Russell Snowberger, 6-Zeke Meyer
  200 laps; 40 starters/14 finishers
116 06-19 USAINJungle Park
  1-Ira Hall
 
117 11-06 USAINPride Speedway
  1-Mark Billman
 
118 05-00 USAINRoby Speedway
  1-Billy Arnold
 
119 06-19 USAINRoby Speedway AAA National Champ
  1-Stubby Stubblefield, 2-Al Gordon, 3-Bill Cummings, 4-Howdy Wilcox II, 5-Sam Ross, 6-Bob Carey
  100 laps; 14 starters/12 finishers
120 10-16 USAINRoby Speedway
  1-Art Foley
  fatal: Art Placky
121 00-00 USAINWalnut Gardens Speedway
  1-Harry McQuinn
 
122 00-00 USAKSKansas State Fairgrounds
  1-Maynard Clark
 
123 00-00 USAKSTopeka Fairgrounds
  1-Maynard Clark
 
124 10-09 USAKYKentucky Motor Speedway
  1-Bert Hellmueller
 
125 05-30 USAMABrockton Fairgrounds AAA
  1-Bert Karnatz
 
126 09-17 USAMABrockton Fairgrounds AAA
  1-Fred Frame
 
127 00-00 USAMAReadville
  1-Mauri Rose
  Oct. or Nov.
128 10-09 USAMAReadville
  1-Lloyd Vieaux
 
129 06-05 USAMIMichigan State Fairgrounds AAA National Champ
  1-Bob Carey, 2-Howdy Wilcox II, 3-Fred Frame, 4-Stubby Stubblefield, 5-Sam Ross, 6-Russ Snowberger
  83 laps; 14 starters/9 finishers; rain shortened
130 09-10 USAMIMichigan State Fairgrounds AAA National Champ
  1-Mauri Rose, 2-Bill Cummings, 3-Al Miller, 4-Al Gordon, 5-Russ Snowberger, 6-Bryan Saulpaugh
  100 laps; 14 starters/9 finishers
131 10-02 USAMIVFW Speedway
  1-Bob Carey
 
132 10-09 USAMIVFW Speedway
  1-Bob Carey
 
133 10-16 USAMIVFW Speedway
  1-Bob Carey
 
134 00-00 USAMOCreve Coeur Lake Speedway IMCA
  1-Wes Saegesser
 
135 10-15 USANCConcord Fairgrounds AAA
  1-Johnny Sawyer
 
136 00-00 USANELexington Fairgrounds
  1-Maynard Clark
 
137 00-00 USANENebraska State Fairgrounds
  1-Maynard Clark
 
138 00-00 USANENebraska State Fairgrounds
  1-Johnny Gerber
 
139 06-26 USANHRockingham Park
  1-Al Gordon
 
140 05-30 USANJFlemington Fairgrounds AAA
  1-Johnny Sawyer
 
141 09-03 USANJFlemington Fairgrounds AAA
  1-Billy Winn
 
142 09-05 USANJFlemington Fairgrounds AAA
  1-Billy Winn
 
143 05-30 USANJHo-Ho-Kus Speedway
  1-Ken Fowler
 
144 07-04 USANJHo-Ho-Kus Speedway
  1-Bob Sall
 
145 00-00 USANJNew Jersey State Fairgrounds
  1-Lloyd Axell
 
146 09-10 USANJNew Jersey State Fairgrounds
  1-Harris Insinger
 
147 05-04 USANJNew Market Speedway
  1-Roy Young
 
148 00-00 USANJTroy Hills Speedway
  1-Johnny Matera
 
149 08-28 USANJWoodbridge Speedway AAA
  1-Bryan Saulpaugh
 
150 09-11 USANJWoodbridge Speedway AAA
  1-Bryan Saulpaugh
 
151 09-18 USANJWoodbridge Speedway AAA
  1-Bob Sall
 
152 09-25 USANJWoodbridge Speedway AAA
  1-Bob Sall
 
153 10-02 USANJWoodbridge Speedway AAA
  1-Al Thiesen
 
154 10-09 USANJWoodbridge Speedway AAA
  1-Joe Russo
 
155 07-09 USANYAltamont Speedway AAA
  1-Billy Winn
 
156 09-16 USANYAltamont Speedway AAA
  1-Bryan Saulpaugh
 
157 09-17 USANYAltamont Speedway AAA
  1-Billy Winn
 
158 09-03 USANYBallston Spa Fairgrounds
  1-Harris Insinger
 
159 09-10 USANYChautauqua County Fairgrounds
  1-Ted Kessler
 
160 00-00 USANYDeer Park Speedway
  1-Ken Fowler
 
161 00-00 USANYErie County Fairgrounds
  1-Bob Carey
 
162 00-00 USANYErie County Fairgrounds
  1-Bob Sall
 
163 08-26 USANYLittle Valley Fairgrounds AAA
  1-Malcolm Fox
 
164 08-27 USANYLittle Valley Fairgrounds AAA
  1-Bryan Saulpaugh
 
165 00-00 USANYMineola Fairgrounds AAA
  1-Bob Sall
 
166 07-02 USANYNew York State Fairgrounds AAA National Champ
  1-Bob Carey, 2-Stubby Stubblefield, 3-Bill Cummings, 4-Sam Ross, 5-Mauri Rose, 6-Ray Campbell
  81 laps; 18 starters/11 finishers; rain shortened
167 08-27 USANYOrange County Fairgrounds AAA
  1-Jim Patterson
 
168 00-00 USANYRhinebeck Fairgrounds AAA
  1-Bob Sall
 
169 09-23 USANYRiverhead Fairgrounds AAA
  1-Billy Winn
 
170 09-24 USANYRiverhead Fairgrounds AAA
  1-Fred Frame
 
171 07-04 USAOHCadiz Race Track
 
 
172 06-19 USAOHFort Miami Speedway
  1-Karl Young
 
173 07-17 USAOHRandall Park Raceway
  1-Ira Hall
 
174 00-00 USAOHSharon Speedway
  1-Gail Lanker
 
175 08-28 USAOHSharon Speedway
  1-Jerry Berry
 
176 09-24 USAPAAllentown Fairgrounds
  1-Billy Winn
 
177 07-09 USAPABloomsburg Fairgrounds
  1-Gus Schrader
 
178 10-01 USAPABloomsburg Fairgrounds
  1-Fred Frame
 
179 05-22 USAPACarbon County Fairgrounds
  1-Bill Neapolitan
 
180 10-01 USAPACarbon County Fairgrounds
  1-George 'Doc' MacKenzie
 
181 10-08 USAPAHughesville Fairgrounds AAA
  1-Bob Sall
 
182 00-00 USAPALancaster Airport jalopies
  1-George Herman
 
183 05-07 USAPALanghorne Speedway
  1-Bill Cummings
 
184 05-28 USAPALanghorne Speedway
  1-Al Thiesen
 
185 08-13 USAPALanghorne Speedway
  1-Mauri Rose
 
186 09-24 USAPALanghorne Speedway
  1-Bill Cummings
 
187 08-26 USAPALewistown Fairgrounds AAA
  1-Billy Winn
 
188 08-27 USAPALewistown Fairgrounds AAA
  1-Bill Neapolitan
 
189 09-09 USAPAPottsville Fairgrounds AAA
  1-Harris Insinger
 
190 04-17 USAPAReading Fairgrounds
  1-Billy Winn
 
191 05-15 USAPAReading Fairgrounds
  1-Fred Frame
 
192 06-16 USAPAReading Fairgrounds
  1-Bryan Saulpaugh
 
193 07-17 USAPAReading Fairgrounds
  1-Bob Sall
 
194 09-17 USAPAReading Fairgrounds
  1-Bryan Saulpaugh
 
195 00-00 USAPAReamstown jalopies
 
 
196 09-16 USASDSouth Dakota State Fairgrounds IMCA
  1-Gus Schrader
 
197 10-08 USAVAVirginia State Fairgrounds AAA
  1-Bryan Saulpaugh
 
198 09-10 USAVTVermont State Fairgrounds AAA
  1-Billy Winn
 
199 00-00 USAWICedarburg Fairgrounds
  1-Maynard Clark
 
200 00-00 USAWIChippewa Falls Fairgrounds
  1-Johnny Gerber
 
201 00-00 USAWIState Fair Park
  1-Lloyd Axell
 
202 05-30 USAWVCharleston Fairgrounds