1934 RACES

1 02-08 ARGCSportivo Palermo sprints
  1-Eduardo 'Buddy' Rusch
 
2 02-24 ARGSSanta Fe-Resistencia-Santa Fe Argentine GP
  1-Emilio Karstulovic, 2-Ricardo Caru, 3-Ernesto Blanco
  2/24-2/25; 2 stages
3 05-20 BELWALChimay Frontiers GP
 
  15 laps
4 07-29 BELWALCircuit de Spa-Francorchamps Belgian GP
  1-René Dreyfus, 2-Antonio Brivio, 3-Raymond Sommer, 4-Robert Benoist, 5-Charles Montier
  40 laps; only 5 finishers
5 10-03 BRARJGávea GP
  1-Irineu Correa
 
6 07-18 CANABCalgary Stampede IMCA sprints
  1-Gus Schrader
 
7 09-16 CANONCanadian National Exhibition sprints
  1-Milt Marion
 
8 00-00 CHE Bremgarten 1500cc voiturettes Berne GP
  1-Dick Seaman, 2-Pierre Veyron, 3-Ernst Burggaller, 4-Bruno Sojka, 5-Francie Howe, 6-Luigi Castelbarco
  14 laps; 23 starters/10 finishers
9 08-26 CHE Bremgarten Swiss GP
  1-Hans Stuck, 2-August Momberger, 3-René Dreyfus, 4-Achille Varzi / Carlo Felice Trossi, 5-Louis Chiron, 6-Luigi Fagioli
  70 laps
10 09-30 CSRCZEMasarykring Czechoslovakian GP
  1-Hans Stuck, 2-Luigi Fagioli, 3-Tazio Nuvolari, 4-Hermann zu Leiningen, 5-Achille Varzi, 6-Ernst Henne / Hanns Geier
  17 laps
11 09-30 CSRCZEMasarykring 1500cc voiturettes Masarykuv Okruh
  1-Giuseppe Farina, 2-Ernst Burggaller, 3-Bruno Sojka, 4-George Eyston 5-Dick Seaman, 6-Frantisek Hosfalek
  15 laps; 15 starters/8 finishers
12 00-00 DEUBEAVUS
  1-Guy Moll
 
13 06-03 DEURPNürburgring 1500cc voiturettes Eifelrennen
  1-Luigi Castelbarco, 2-Florian Schmidt, 3-Ernst Burggaller, 4-Hans Simons, 5-Bruno Sojka, 6-Willi Seibel
  12 laps; 14 starters/10 finishers; fatal: Emil Frankl
14 06-03 DEURPNürburgring 750cc Eifelrennen
 
  4 starters/1 finisher
15 07-15 DEURPNürburgring German GP
  1-Hans Stuck, 2-Luigi Fagioli, 3-Louis Chiron, 4-Tazio Nuvolari, 5-Hanns Geier, 6-Goffredo Zehender
  25 laps
16 09-23 ESPPVCircuito Lasarte Spanish GP
  1-Luigi Fagioli, 2-Rudolf Caracciola, 3-Tazio Nuvolari, 4-Hermann zu Leiningen / Hans Stuck, 5-Achille Varzi / Louis Chiron, 6-Jean-Pierre Wimille
  30 laps
17 07-01 FRAJAutodrome de Montlhéry French Auto Club GP
  1-Louis Chiron, 2-Achille Varzi, 3-Carlo Felice Trossi / Guy Moll, 4-Robert Benoist
  40 laps; only 4 finishers
18 07-22 FRANCircuit des Planques Albi GP
  1-Pierre Veyron, 2-Gennaro Leoz-Abad, 3-Henri Durand, 4-Pierre Rey, 5-Raymond Chambost
  18 laps; 11 starters/5 finishers
19 00-00 FRANCircuit du Comminges sports cars
  1-Gianfranco Comotti
 
20 06-16 FRARCircuit de la Sarthe endurance 24 Heures du Mans
  1-Philippe Etancelin / Luigi Chinetti, 2-Jean Sebilleau / Georges Delaroche, 3-Fred Dixon / Cyril Paul, 4-Roy Eccles / Charlie Martin, 5-Bill van der Becke / Kenneth Peacock, 6-Sammy Newsome / Percy Maclure
  213 laps
21 05-27 FRASCircuit de Péronne 1500cc voiturettes Picardie GP
  1-Louis Decaroli, 2-Armand Girod, 3-Anne Cécile Rose-Itier, 4-Alain Guilbaut, 5-Claude Barowski, 6-Claude Melinant
  20 laps; 8 starters/6 finishers
22 12-31 FRAUCircuit de la Promenade de Anglais sports cars
  1-Achille Varzi
 
23 09-22 GBRENGBrooklands stock
  1-Freddy Dixon
  500 mi.
24 12-30 GBRENGBrooklands
  1-Rudolf Caracciola/Luigi Fagioli
 
25 00-00 GBRENGCatford
 
 
26 05-26 GBRENGCrystal Palace midgets
 
 
27 06-09 GBRENGCrystal Palace midgets
 
 
28 06-16 GBRENGCrystal Palace midgets
 
 
29 06-23 GBRENGCrystal Palace midgets
 
 
30 06-30 GBRENGCrystal Palace midgets
 
 
31 07-07 GBRENGCrystal Palace midgets
 
 
32 07-14 GBRENGCrystal Palace midgets
 
 
33 07-28 GBRENGCrystal Palace midgets
 
 
34 08-06 GBRENGCrystal Palace midgets
 
 
35 08-12 GBRENGCrystal Palace midgets
 
 
36 08-19 GBRENGCrystal Palace midgets
 
 
37 09-01 GBRENGCrystal Palace midgets
 
 
38 09-15 GBRENGCrystal Palace midgets
 
 
39 10-06 GBRENGDonington Park 1500cc voiturettes Nuffield Trophy
  1-Raymond Mays, 2-Dick Seaman, 3-Kenneth Evans, 4-Francis Howe, 5-Humphrey Cook, 6-Charlie Martin
  40 laps; 16 starters/8 finishers; handicap
40 10-28 GBRENGDonington Park
  1-Raymond Mays
  100 mi.
41 00-00 GBRENGGreenford midgets
 
 
42 00-00 GBRENGGreenford midgets
 
 
43 00-00 GBRENGGreenford midgets
 
 
44 00-00 GBRENGGreenford midgets
 
 
45 05-05 GBRENGGreenford midgets
 
  opener
46 08-13 GBRENGLea Bridge midgets
 
 
47 05-31 GBRENGWembley Stadium midgets
 
 
48 06-01 GBRIMNDouglas Mannin Moar
  1-Brian Lewis, 2-Charles Dodson, 3-Cyril Paul
  10 starters/3 finishers
49 09-22 GBRNIRArds stock
  1-CJP Dodson
 
50 05-00 ITALBYMellaha GP
 
 
51 09-09 ITALOMAutodromo Nazionale di Monza Italian GP
  1-Rudolf Caracciola / Luigi Fagioli, 2-Hans Stuck / Hermann zu Leiningen, 3-Carlo Felice Trossi / Gianfranco Comotti, 4-Louis Chiron, 5-Tazio Nuvolari, 6-Gianfranco Comotti / Attilio Marinoni
  116 laps
52 04-02 MCO Circuit de Monaco Monaco GP
  1-Guy Moll, 2-Louis Chiron, 3-René Dreyfus, 4-Marcel Lehoux, 5-Tazio Nuvolari, 6-Achille Varzi
  100 laps
53 00-00 USAALAlabama State Fairgrounds AAA sprints
 
 
54 00-00 USAALAlabama State Fairgrounds AAA sprints
 
 
55 07-15 USAALMontgomery Fairgrounds AAA sprints
  1-Chet Gardner
 
56 11-18 USAAZArizona State Fairgrounds AAA sprints
  1-Rex Mays
 
57 07-29 USAAZFlagstaff Fairgrounds midgets
  1-Curly Mills
 
58 09-03 USAAZFlagstaff Fairgrounds midgets
  1-Earl Mansell
 
59 01-00 USACAChowchilla Speedway semi-stocks (roadsters)
 
 
60 12-23 USACAChowchilla Speedway semi-stocks (roadsters)
  1-Bryce Morris
 
61 08-26 USACACulver City Speedway MARA midgets
  1-Louis Foy
 
62 09-02 USACACulver City Speedway MARA midgets
  1-Chet Mortemore
 
63 12-09 USACAEastside Speedway semi-stocks
  1-Dave Oliver
 
64 10-18 USACAEmeryville Speedway midgets
  1-Dave Oliver
 
65 10-25 USACAEmeryville Speedway midgets
  1-Charley Baker
 
66 11-08 USACAEmeryville Speedway midgets
  1-Charley Baker
 
67 05-31 USACAGilmore Stadium MARA midgets
  1-Curly Mills
 
68 06-07 USACAGilmore Stadium MARA midgets
 
 
69 06-14 USACAGilmore Stadium MARA midgets
  1-Curly Mills
 
70 06-21 USACAGilmore Stadium MARA midgets
 
 
71 06-28 USACAGilmore Stadium MARA midgets
  1-Curly Mills
 
72 07-05 USACAGilmore Stadium MARA midgets
  1-Curly Mills
 
73 07-12 USACAGilmore Stadium MARA midgets
  1-Bill Betteridge
 
74 07-19 USACAGilmore Stadium MARA midgets
 
 
75 07-26 USACAGilmore Stadium MARA midgets
  1-Bill Betteridge
 
76 08-02 USACAGilmore Stadium MARA midgets
  1-Bill Betteridge
 
77 08-09 USACAGilmore Stadium MARA midgets
  1-Bill Betteridge
 
78 08-16 USACAGilmore Stadium MARA midgets
  1-Bill Betteridge
 
79 08-23 USACAGilmore Stadium MARA midgets
  1-Bill Betteridge
 
80 08-30 USACAGilmore Stadium MARA midgets
  1-Bill Betteridge
 
81 09-06 USACAGilmore Stadium MARA midgets
  1-Curly Mills
 
82 09-13 USACAGilmore Stadium MARA midgets
  1-Al Sherman
 
83 09-20 USACAGilmore Stadium MARA midgets
  1-Everett Balmer
 
84 09-27 USACAGilmore Stadium MARA midgets
  1-Curly Mills
 
85 10-04 USACAGilmore Stadium MARA midgets
  1-Curly Mills
 
86 10-11 USACAGilmore Stadium MARA midgets
  1-Bill Betteridge
 
87 10-18 USACAGilmore Stadium MARA midgets
 
 
88 10-26 USACAGilmore Stadium MARA midgets
  1-Bob Swanson
 
89 11-01 USACAGilmore Stadium MARA midgets
  1-Bob Swanson
 
90 11-08 USACAGilmore Stadium MARA midgets
  1-Bob Swanson
 
91 11-22 USACAGilmore Stadium MARA midgets
  1-Bob Swanson
 
92 11-29 USACAGilmore Stadium MARA midgets
  1-Bob Swanson
  75 laps
93 06-10 USACAGoshen Speedway AAA sprints
  1-Floyd Roberts
 
94 07-04 USACAGoshen Speedway semi-stocks
  1-Fat Mario
 
95 08-05 USACAGreenwich Village midgets
  1-Bill Betteridge
  75 laps
96 01-07 USACALegion Ascot Speedway AAA sprints
  1-Al Gordon
 
97 04-22 USACALegion Ascot Speedway stocks
  1-Lou Meyer
 
98 07-11 USACALegion Ascot Speedway AAA sprints
  1-Rex Mays
 
99 07-18 USACALegion Ascot Speedway AAA sprints
  1-Rex Mays
 
100 07-25 USACALegion Ascot Speedway AAA sprints
  1-Rex Mays
 
101 08-01 USACALegion Ascot Speedway AAA sprints
  1-Floyd Roberts
 
102 08-08 USACALegion Ascot Speedway AAA sprints
  1-Floyd Roberts
 
103 08-15 USACALegion Ascot Speedway AAA sprints
  1-Rex Mays
 
104 08-22 USACALegion Ascot Speedway AAA sprints
  1-Rex Mays
 
105 08-29 USACALegion Ascot Speedway AAA sprints
  1-Rex Mays
 
106 09-05 USACALegion Ascot Speedway AAA sprints
  1-Rex Mays
 
107 09-12 USACALegion Ascot Speedway AAA sprints
  1-Rex Mays
 
108 09-19 USACALegion Ascot Speedway AAA sprints
  1-Rex Mays
 
109 09-26 USACALegion Ascot Speedway AAA sprints
  1-Floyd Roberts
 
110 10-03 USACALegion Ascot Speedway AAA sprints
  1-Rex Mays
  75 laps
111 10-10 USACALegion Ascot Speedway AAA sprints
  1-Floyd Roberts
 
112 10-17 USACALegion Ascot Speedway AAA sprints
 
 
113 10-24 USACALegion Ascot Speedway AAA sprints
  1-Floyd Roberts
  125 laps
114 11-04 USACALegion Ascot Speedway AAA sprints
  1-Floyd Roberts
 
115 11-11 USACALegion Ascot Speedway AAA sprints
  1-Floyd Roberts
  111 laps
116 11-18 USACALegion Ascot Speedway AAA sprints
  1-Kelly Petillo
  or 11/25; 100 laps
117 12-16 USACALegion Ascot Speedway AAA sprints
  1-Rex Mays
 
118 12-30 USACALegion Ascot Speedway AAA sprints
  1-Al Gordon
  250 laps
119 09-25 USACALos Angeles County Fairgrounds MARA midgets
  1-Chris Vest
 
120 09-26 USACALos Angeles County Fairgrounds MARA midgets
  1-Chris Vest
 
121 01-18 USACALoyola High School Stadium midgets
  1-Louis Foy
 
122 01-25 USACALoyola High School Stadium midgets
  1-Al Sherman
 
123 02-01 USACALoyola High School Stadium midgets
  1-Bill Smilie
 
124 09-03 USACAMaricopa sprints
 
 
125 02-18 USACAMines Field stocks
  1-Stubby Stubblefield
 
126 12-23 USACAMines Field AAA National Championship
  1-Kelly Petillo, 2-Wilbur Shaw, 3-Ralph Hepburn/Floyd Roberts, 4-Doc MacKenzie, 5-Chet Gardner, 6-Al Gordon
  126 laps; 19 starters/15 finishers
127 03-29 USACAMoto Speedway MARA midgets
  1-Bill Betteridge
 
128 04-05 USACAMoto Speedway MARA midgets
  1-Bill Betteridge
 
129 04-14 USACAMoto Speedway MARA midgets
  1-Bill Betteridge
 
130 04-21 USACAMoto Speedway MARA midgets
  1-Bill Betteridge
 
131 04-27 USACAMoto Speedway MARA midgets
  1-Curly Mills
 
132 04-28 USACAMoto Speedway MARA midgets
  1-Claude Hanniball
 
133 05-04 USACAMoto Speedway MARA midgets
  1-Bill Betteridge
 
134 05-11 USACAMoto Speedway MARA midgets
  1-Bill Betteridge
 
135 05-18 USACAMoto Speedway MARA midgets
  1-Curly Mills
 
136 05-25 USACAMoto Speedway MARA midgets
  1-Curly Mills
 
137 06-01 USACAMoto Speedway MARA midgets
 
 
138 06-08 USACAMoto Speedway MARA midgets
  1-Bill Betteridge
 
139 06-15 USACAMoto Speedway MARA midgets
  1-Neil Theusen
 
140 06-22 USACAMoto Speedway MARA midgets
 
 
141 06-29 USACAMoto Speedway MARA midgets
  1-Curly Mills
 
142 07-06 USACAMoto Speedway MARA midgets
  1-LeRoy Golding
 
143 07-13 USACAMoto Speedway MARA midgets
  1-Bill Betteridge
 
144 07-20 USACAMoto Speedway MARA midgets
  1-Al Sherman
 
145 07-27 USACAMoto Speedway MARA midgets
  1-Bill Betteridge
 
146 08-03 USACAMoto Speedway MARA midgets
  1-Bill Betteridge
 
147 08-10 USACAMoto Speedway MARA midgets
  1-Bill Betteridge
 
148 08-17 USACAMoto Speedway MARA midgets
  1-Curly Mills
 
149 08-24 USACAMoto Speedway MARA midgets
  1-Chet Mortemore
 
150 08-31 USACAMoto Speedway MARA midgets
  1-Everett Balmer
 
151 09-07 USACAMoto Speedway MARA midgets
 
 
152 09-14 USACAMoto Speedway MARA midgets
  1-Bill Betteridge
 
153 09-21 USACAMoto Speedway MARA midgets
  1-Bill Betteridge
 
154 09-28 USACAMoto Speedway MARA midgets
  1-Chris Vest
 
155 10-05 USACAMoto Speedway MARA midgets
  1-Bill Betteridge
 
156 10-12 USACAMoto Speedway MARA midgets
  1-Bob Swanson
 
157 10-19 USACAMoto Speedway MARA midgets
 
 
158 10-26 USACAMoto Speedway MARA midgets
 
 
159 11-02 USACAMoto Speedway MARA midgets
  1-Bob Swanson
 
160 11-09 USACAMoto Speedway MARA midgets
  1-Bob Swanson
 
161 11-23 USACAMoto Speedway MARA midgets
  1-Bob Swanson
 
162 11-30 USACAMoto Speedway MARA midgets
  1-Bob Swanson
 
163 12-21 USACAMoto Speedway MARA midgets
  1-Bob Swanson
 
164 05-06 USACAMuroc Dry Lake roadsters
  1-Ray Ponce
 
165 09-16 USACANeil's Sportsman Park CRRC roadsters
  1-Neil Parker
 
166 09-16 USACANeil's Sportsman Park midgets
  1-Dave Crawford
 
167 10-07 USACANeil's Sportsman Park CRRC roadsters
  1-Pat Notary
 
168 10-07 USACANeil's Sportsman Park midgets
  1-Tony Dutra
 
169 00-00 USACANewman semi-stocks
  1-Bryce Morris
 
170 05-06 USACAOakland Speedway AAA stocks
  1-Lou Meyer
 
171 08-28 USACAPershing Park Speedway midgets
  1-Bill Betteridge
 
172 09-04 USACAPershing Park Speedway midgets
  1-Curly Mills
 
173 10-30 USACAPershing Park Speedway midgets
  1-Curly Mills
 
174 11-06 USACAPershing Park Speedway midgets
  1-Bob Swanson
 
175 11-13 USACAPershing Park Speedway midgets
  1-Curly Mills
 
176 00-00 USACASan Jose Speedway semi-stocks
  1-Jack Ryan
 
177 04-27 USACASan Jose Speedway midgets
  1-Leo 'Pop' Faulkner
 
178 04-27 USACASan Jose Speedway modifieds
  1-Happy Woodman
 
179 04-29 USACASan Jose Speedway semi-stocks
  1-Fred Agabashian
 
180 05-13 USACASan Jose Speedway midgets
  1-Happy Woodman
 
181 08-05 USACASan Jose Speedway modifieds
  1-Fred Agabashian
 
182 10-07 USACASan Jose Speedway semi-stocks
  1-Buck Whitmer
 
183 10-28 USACASan Jose Speedway semi-stocks
  1-Art Armstrong
 
184 11-11 USACASan Jose Speedway semi-stocks
  1-Dave Oliver
 
185 04-08 USACASanta Ana Municipal Bowl midgets
  1-Bill Betteridge
 
186 04-22 USACASanta Ana Municipal Bowl midgets
  1-Bill Betteridge
 
187 05-16 USACASanta Ana Municipal Bowl midgets
  1-Don Welsh
 
188 07-04 USACASanta Ana Municipal Bowl midgets
  1-Curly Mills
 
189 08-08 USACASanta Ana Municipal Bowl midgets
  1-Bill Betteridge
 
190 09-00 USACASanta Ana Municipal Bowl midgets
  1-Bill Betteridge
 
191 09-00 USACASanta Ana Municipal Bowl midgets
  1-Curly Mills
 
192 11-11 USACASeaside Park Speedway midgets
  1-Bob Swanson
 
193 01-21 USACASilvergate Speedway sprints
  1-Curly Mills
 
194 01-28 USACASilvergate Speedway sprints
 
 
195 02-04 USACASilvergate Speedway sprints
  1-Curly Mills
 
196 02-11 USACASilvergate Speedway sprints
  1-Curly Mills
 
197 02-18 USACASilvergate Speedway sprints
 
 
198 02-25 USACASilvergate Speedway sprints
 
 
199 03-04 USACASilvergate Speedway sprints
  1-Curly Mills
 
200 03-11 USACASilvergate Speedway sprints
  1-Norman Muir
 
201 03-18 USACASilvergate Speedway sprints
  1-Curly Mills
 
202 03-25 USACASilvergate Speedway sprints
  1-Rajo Jack
 
203 04-01 USACASilvergate Speedway sprints
  1-Karl Young
 
204 04-08 USACASilvergate Speedway sprints
  1-Karl Young
 
205 04-15 USACASilvergate Speedway sprints
 
 
206 04-22 USACASilvergate Speedway sprints
  1-Mickey Cooper
 
207 04-29 USACASilvergate Speedway sprints
  1-Everett Balmer
 
208 05-06 USACASilvergate Speedway sprints
  1-Floyd Roberts
 
209 05-13 USACASilvergate Speedway sprints
 
 
210 05-20 USACASilvergate Speedway sprints
  1-Everett Balmer
 
211 05-27 USACASilvergate Speedway sprints
 
 
212 06-03 USACASilvergate Speedway sprints
  1-Frank Wearne
 
213 06-10 USACASilvergate Speedway sprints
 
 
214 06-17 USACASilvergate Speedway sprints
  1-Floyd Roberts
 
215 06-24 USACASilvergate Speedway sprints
  1-Floyd Roberts
 
216 07-01 USACASilvergate Speedway sprints
  1-Pierre Bertrand
 
217 07-08 USACASilvergate Speedway sprints
  1-Orrie Bean
 
218 07-15 USACASilvergate Speedway sprints
  1-Mickey Cooper
 
219 07-22 USACASilvergate Speedway sprints
  1-Duke Dinsmore
 
220 07-29 USACASilvergate Speedway sprints
  1-Mickey Cooper
 
221 08-05 USACASilvergate Speedway sprints
  1-Van Edwards
 
222 08-12 USACASilvergate Speedway sprints
  1-Earl Mansell
 
223 08-19 USACASilvergate Speedway sprints
  1-Mickey Cooper
 
224 08-26 USACASilvergate Speedway sprints
  1-Rajo Jack
 
225 09-02 USACASilvergate Speedway sprints
  1-Duke Dinsmore
 
226 09-09 USACASilvergate Speedway sprints
  1-Bayliss Levrett
 
227 09-16 USACASilvergate Speedway sprints
 
 
228 09-23 USACASilvergate Speedway stocks
  1-Rajo Jack
  200 laps
229 09-30 USACASilvergate Speedway sprints
  1-Don Jeancon
 
230 10-07 USACASilvergate Speedway sprints
  1-CE Oldfield
 
231 10-14 USACASilvergate Speedway sprints
  1-CE Oldfield
 
232 10-21 USACASilvergate Speedway sprints
  1-Earl Mansell
 
233 10-28 USACASilvergate Speedway sprints
  1-Bayliss Levrett
 
234 11-04 USACASilvergate Speedway sprints
  1-Bayiiss Levrett
 
235 11-11 USACASilvergate Speedway sprints
  1-Bayliss Levrett
 
236 11-18 USACASilvergate Speedway sprints
  1-Bayliss Levrett
 
237 11-25 USACASilvergate Speedway sprints
  1-Bayliss Levrett
 
238 12-02 USACASilvergate Speedway sprints
  1-Mickey Cooper
 
239 12-09 USACASilvergate Speedway sprints
  1-Rajo Jack
 
240 09-08 USACASports Field MARA midgets
  1-Bill Betteridge
 
241 09-22 USACASports Field MARA midgets
  1-Bill Betteridge
 
242 04-15 USACATri-City Speedway roadsters
  1-Ray Pixley
 
243 04-22 USACATri-City Speedway roadsters
  1-Ray Pixley
 
244 06-10 USACATri-City Speedway roadsters
  1-Pat Notary
 
245 07-04 USACAVisalia Speedway semi-stocks
 
 
246 06-16 USACODupont Speedway IMCA sprints
  1-Gus Schrader
 
247 11-11 USACTBristol Fairgrounds AAA sprints
 
 
248 06-17 USACTConetia Park Race Track
 
 
249 09-02 USACTConnecticut Spedway ARA sprints
  1-Pete Canfield
 
250 06-24 USACTConnecticut Speedway sprints
  1-Al Jepsen
 
251 00-00 USACTDanbury Fairgrounds AAA sprints
  1-Johnny Hannon
 
252 05-06 USACTHuntington Speedway ARA sprints
  1-Al Jepsen
 
253 05-20 USACTHuntington Speedway ARA sprints
  1-Bill Troutwine
 
254 06-24 USACTHuntington Speedway ARA sprints
  1-Speed Wasik
 
255 07-15 USACTHuntington Speedway ARA sprints
  1-Pete Canfield
 
256 07-29 USACTHuntington Speedway ARA sprints
  1-George Rice
 
257 08-05 USACTHuntington Speedway ARA sprints
  1-Ted Dorley
 
258 08-19 USACTHuntington Speedway ARA sprints
  1-Bill Troutwine
 
259 09-02 USACTHuntington Speedway ARA sprints
  1-Bill Troutwine
 
260 09-23 USACTHuntington Speedway ARA sprints
  1-George Rice
 
261 08-12 USACTSage Park Speedway
 
 
262 08-19 USACTSage Park Speedway sprints
  1-Al Jepsen
 
263 10-00 USACTStafford Springs Fairgrounds AAA sprints
 
  mid Oct.
264 07-28 USADEHarrington Fairgrounds AAA sprints
  1-Billy Winn
 
265 04-01 USAFLCamp Foster
 
 
266 09-03 USAFLCamp Foster SSA stocks
  1-Sam Purvis
  100 laps
267 11-11 USAFLCamp Foster SSA stocks
  1-Larry Beckett
 
268 12-02 USAFLCamp Foster SSA stocks
  1-Ted Chamberlain
 
269 12-30 USAFLCamp Foster SSA stocks
  1-Gordon Bracken
 
270 11-11 USAFLMiami Speedway midgets
  1-Sig Haugdahl
 
271 12-09 USAFLMiami Speedway midgets
  1-Sig Haugdahl
 
272 12-16 USAFLMiami Speedway midgets
 
 
273 12-23 USAFLMiami Speedway midgets
 
 
274 12-30 USAFLMiami Speedway midgets
 
 
275 00-00 USAFLVolusia County Fairgrounds sprints
  1-Larry Beckett
 
276 04-29 USAFLVolusia County Fairgrounds sprints
  1-Buddy Callaway
 
277 04-29 USAFLVolusia County Fairgrounds stocks
  1-Mike Cone
 
278 07-04 USAGALakewood Speedway AAA sprints
  1-Lloyd Vieaux
 
279 07-22 USAGALakewood Speedway AAA sprints
  1-Chet Gardner
 
280 10-03 USAGALakewood Speedway AAA sprints
  1-Chet Gardner
 
281 10-07 USAGALakewood Speedway AAA sprints
  1-Clay Weatherly
 
282 09-11 USAIAClay County Fairgrounds IMCA sprints
  1-Gus Schrader
 
283 08-18 USAIADavenport Fairgrounds IMCA sprints
  1-Emory Collins
 
284 06-17 USAIAFort Dodge Expo Park
 
 
285 07-28 USAIAFort Dodge Expo Park
 
 
286 05-30 USAIAFrontier Park IMCA sprints
  1-Gus Schrader
 
287 08-23 USAIAIowa State Fairgrounds IMCA sprints
  1-Gus Schrader
 
288 08-31 USAIAIowa State Fairgrounds IMCA sprints
  1-Gus Schrader
 
289 08-17 USAIAShelby County Fairgrounds sprints
  1-Clyde Gilbert
 
290 09-01 USAILAnna Fairgrounds SAE sprints
  1-John Tersinor
 
291 07-04 USAILBrowning Field midgets
 
 
292 11-18 USAILChicago Armory MWIARA midgets
  1-Harold Shaw
 
293 11-28 USAILChicago Armory MWIARA midgets
  1-Jimmy Snyder
 
294 12-16 USAILChicago Armory MWIARA midgets
  1-Wally Mitchell
 
295 12-23 USAILChicago Armory MWIARA midgets
  1-Harold Shaw
 
296 08-19 USAILCook County Fairgrounds AAA sprints
 
 
297 09-30 USAILCook County Fairgrounds AAA sprints
  1-Clay Weatherly
 
298 07-22 USAILDanville Fairgrounds KARA sprints
  1-Lou Brown
 
299 07-04 USAILDecatur Fairgrounds sprints
  1-Port DeFrates
 
300 08-12 USAILDecatur Fairgrounds sprints
  1-Gordon Chard
 
301 05-20 USAILEvanston Speedway NARA sprints
  1-Wes Breeding
 
302 06-03 USAILEvanston Speedway NARA sprints
  1-Vern Franke
 
303 06-24 USAILEvanston Speedway NARA sprints
  1-Everett Rice
 
304 07-01 USAILEvanston Speedway NARA sprints
  1-Cowboy O'Rourke
 
305 07-04 USAILEvanston Speedway NARA sprints
  1-Wilbur Gaines
 
306 08-19 USAILEvanston Speedway NARA sprints
  1-Ted Tetterton
 
307 09-03 USAILEvanston Speedway NARA sprints
  1-Ted Tetterton
 
308 09-16 USAILEvanston Speedway NARA sprints
  1-Ted Tetterton
 
309 09-30 USAILEvanston Speedway NARA sprints
  1-Jimmy Snyder
 
310 10-07 USAILEvanston Speedway NARA sprints
  1-Ted Tetterton
 
311 10-14 USAILEvanston Speedway NARA sprints
  1-Tony Willman
 
312 10-21 USAILEvanston Speedway NARA sprints
  1-Jimmy Snyder
 
313 10-28 USAILEvanston Speedway NARA sprints
  1-Jimmy Snyder
 
314 11-04 USAILEvanston Speedway NARA sprints
  1-Chuck Neisel
 
315 08-25 USAILIllinois State Fairgrounds AAA National Championship
  1-Billy Winn, 2-Russ Snowberger, 3-Mauri Rose, 4-Frank Brisko, 5-Kelly Petillo, 6-Shorty Cantlon
  100 laps; 14 starters/8 finishers
316 05-27 USAILKnox County Fairgrounds IMCA sprints
  1-Emory Collins
 
317 08-17 USAILKnox County Fairgrounds IMCA sprints
  1-Red Campbell
 
318 06-24 USAILLexington Motor Speedway sprints
 
  cancelled after 3 races (too dusty)
319 07-04 USAILMazon Speed Bowl sprints
  1-Vern Franke
 
320 09-07 USAILMazon Speed Bowl sprints
 
 
321 09-08 USAILMazon Speed Bowl sprints
  1-Shorty Sorenson
 
322 05-27 USAILPeotone Speedway sprints
  1-Shorty Sorenson
 
323 07-15 USAILPeotone Speedway sprints
  1-Glen Price
 
324 08-12 USAILPeotone Speedway sprints
  1-Swede Carlson
 
325 08-00 USAILPike County Fairgrounds sprints
  1-Lloyd Davis
 
326 10-06 USAILRandolph County Fairgrounds sprints
  1-Ray Campbell
 
327 10-28 USAILSparta Fairgrounds sprints
  1-Port DeFrates
 
328 07-04 USAILSpeedbowl Park sprints
  1-Carl Burnaugh
 
329 07-29 USAILSpeedbowl Park sprints
  1-Walt Trevelyan
 
330 10-28 USAILTorrence Midget Speedway midgets
  1-Ralph McDaniels
 
331 09-23 USAILWasco Speedway semi-stocks
  1-Wes Breeding
 
332 07-22 USAINCrown Point Fair Raceway sprints
  1-Ted Tetterton
 
333 09-16 USAINFairmount Park sprints
  1-Ray Smith
 
334 06-10 USAINFort Wayne Speedway AAA sprints
  1-Al Thiesen
 
335 08-16 USAINFort Wayne Speedway AAA sprints
  1-Mauri Rose
 
336 05-27 USAINFunk's Motor Speedway AAA sprints
  1-Al Thiesen
 
337 07-29 USAINFunk's Motor Speedway AAA sprints
  1-Al Thiesen
 
338 05-30 USAINIndianapolis Motor Speedway AAA National Championship Indianapolis 500 Mile Sweepstakes
  1-Bill Cummings, 2-Mauri Rose, 3-Lou Moore/Wilbur Shaw, 4-Deacon Litz/Babe Stapp, 5-Joe Russo, 6-Al Miller/Zeke Meyer
  200 laps; 33 starters/12 finishers; Peter Kreis killed in practice
339 04-22 USAINJungle Park AAA sprints
  1-Ira Hall
 
340 06-17 USAINJungle Park AAA sprints
  1-Kelly Petillo
 
341 07-04 USAINPlayland Park sprints
  1-Mike Salay
 
342 00-00 USAINRoby Speedway sprints
  1-Maynard Clark
 
343 06-10 USAINRoby Speedway sprints
  1-Lou Schneider
 
344 06-10 USAINRoby Speedway stocks
  1-Walt McLean
 
345 07-29 USAINRoby Speedway sprints
  1-Everett Rice
 
346 08-26 USAINRoby Speedway sprints
  1-Wes Breeding
 
347 09-02 USAINRoby Speedway stocks
  1-Duke Nalon
 
348 09-23 USAINRoby Speedway stocks
  1-Balbo Calderone
 
349 10-14 USAINRoby Speedway stocks
  1-Duke Nalon
 
350 08-19 USAINRochester Speedway sprints
  1-Frank Paprika
 
351 09-09 USAINRochester Speedway sprints
  1-Don Donaldson
 
352 00-00 USAINTipton Fairgrounds sprints
 
 
353 00-00 USAINTipton Fairgrounds stocks
 
 
354 07-22 USAINTipton Fairgrounds stocks
  1-HL Johnson
 
355 08-00 USAINTipton Fairgrounds stocks
 
 
356 08-12 USAINTipton Fairgrounds sprints
  1-Les Adair
 
357 09-30 USAINTipton Fairgrounds sprints
  1-Ray Smith
 
358 10-07 USAINTipton Fairgrounds sprints
  1-Ray Smith
 
359 08-26 USAINValparaiso Speedway sprints
  1-Red Marleski
 
360 07-01 USAINValparaiso Speedway sprints
  1-Mike Salay
 
361 08-30 USAKSBelleville Fairgrounds sprints
  1-Clyde Gilbert
 
362 10-28 USAKSCoffeyville Fairgrounds sprints
 
 
363 08-12 USAKSTopeka midgets
  1-Leon Swager
 
364 07-04 USAMAAttleboro Speedway
  1-Bill Harrigan
 
365 09-14 USAMABrockton Fairgrounds AAA sprints
  1-Al Jepson
 
366 09-15 USAMABrockton Fairgrounds AAA sprints
  1-Ben Shaw
 
367 00-00 USAMAIpswich sprints
 
 
368 00-00 USAMALincoln Park NERA midgets
 
  autumn
369 08-25 USAMAMarshfield Fairgrounds sprints
  1-John Figuerado
 
370 05-30 USAMAReadville sprints
  1-John Figuerado
 
371 06-09 USAMAReadville sprints
  1-Charles Stover
 
372 07-04 USAMAReadville sprints
  1-Joe Silvia
 
373 09-03 USAMAReadville sprints
  1-Al Jepson
 
374 10-14 USAMAWayland Circuit ARCA sports cars
  1-Langdon Quimby
 
375 11-12 USAMAWorcester Fairgrounds NARA sprints
  1-Fred Dutton
 
376 07-04 USAMDMilford Speedway AMRA sprints
  1-Gus Ianacone
 
377 10-13 USAMDMilford Speedway AMRA sprints
  1-Joe Bocchino
 
378 10-02 USAMIGrand Rapids Fairgrounds sprints
  1-Frank Paprika
 
379 07-29 USAMIJackson Legion Fairgrounds MCRA sprints
  1-Glen Myers
 
380 09-25 USAMIKalamazoo County Fairgrounds sprints
  1-Frank Paprika
 
381 00-00 USAMIMount Clemens
 
 
382 06-00 USAMIRoesink Stadium midgets
  1-Orville Lowers
 
383 07-10 USAMIRoesink Stadium midgets
  1-Walter Chestnut
 
384 08-31 USAMIRoesink Stadium midgets
  1-Gene Popp
 
385 09-30 USAMIRosemore Park sprints
  1-Russ Snowberger
 
386 05-06 USAMIVFW Speedway MCRA sprints
  1-Bert Karnatz
 
387 05-20 USAMIVFW Speedway MCRA sprints
  1-Bert Karnatz
 
388 05-27 USAMIVFW Speedway MCRA sprints
  1-Bert Karnatz
 
389 06-03 USAMIVFW Speedway MCRA sprints
  1-Bert Karnatz
 
390 06-10 USAMIVFW Speedway MCRA sprints
  1-Bert Karnatz
 
391 06-17 USAMIVFW Speedway MCRA sprints
  1-Bert Karnatz
 
392 06-24 USAMIVFW Speedway MCRA sprints
  1-Carmie Frazzini
 
393 07-01 USAMIVFW Speedway MCRA sprints
  1-Windy Jennings
 
394 07-08 USAMIVFW Speedway MCRA sprints
  1-Windy Jennings
 
395 07-15 USAMIVFW Speedway MCRA sprints
  1-Johnny Wohlfeil
 
396 07-22 USAMIVFW Speedway MCRA sprints
  1-Windy Jennings
 
397 08-19 USAMIVFW Speedway MCRA sprints
  1-Glen Myers
 
398 08-26 USAMIVFW Speedway MCRA sprints
  1-Glen Myers
 
399 09-02 USAMIVFW Speedway MCRA sprints
  1-Glen Myers
 
400 09-09 USAMIVFW Speedway MCRA sprints
  1-Ray Campbell
 
401 09-16 USAMIVFW Speedway MCRA sprints
  1-Cliff Miller
 
402 09-23 USAMIVFW Speedway MCRA sprints
  1-Ray Campbell
 
403 09-30 USAMIVFW Speedway MCRA sprints
  1-Glen Myers
 
404 10-07 USAMIVFW Speedway MCRA sprints
  1-Carmie Frazzini
 
405 10-14 USAMIVFW Speedway MCRA sprints
  1-Glen Myers
  100 laps
406 09-03 USAMNMinnesota State Fairgrounds IMCA sprints
 
 
407 09-05 USAMNMinnesota State Fairgrounds IMCA sprints
  1-Gus Schrader
 
408 09-08 USAMNMinnesota State Fairgrounds IMCA sprints
 
 
409 09-09 USAMNMinnesota State Fairgrounds IMCA sprints
  1-Gus Schrader
 
410 06-10 USAMNMower County Fairgrounds sprints
  1-Bob Doyscher
 
411 07-00 USAMNSt. Louis County Fairgrounds IMCA sprints
  1-Frank Sands
 
412 07-00 USAMNSt. Louis County Fairgrounds IMCA sprints
  1-Bob Doyscher
 
413 07-29 USAMOCreve Coeur Lake Speedway sprints
  1-Red Campbell
 
414 11-04 USAMOCreve Coeur Lake Speedway sprints
  1-T.Breeder
 
415 05-06 USAMOJefferson City Fairgrounds sprints
  1-Bob Wilson
 
416 04-29 USAMORamona Park Speedway sprints
  1-Red Campbell
 
417 05-06 USAMORamona Park Speedway sprints
 
 
418 05-13 USAMORamona Park Speedway sprints
  1-Johnny Rogers
 
419 05-20 USAMORamona Park Speedway sprints
  1-Johnny Rogers
 
420 05-20 USAMOSt. Joseph Speedway sprints
  1-Bob Wilson
 
421 05-27 USAMOSt. Joseph Speedway sprints
  1-Bob Wilson
 
422 10-28 USAMSMississippi State Fairgrounds IMCA sprints
 
 
423 10-14 USANCConcord Fairgrounds AAA sprints
  1-Floyd Davis
 
424 11-03 USANCDunn
 
 
425 11-10 USANCGreensboro Fairgrounds
 
 
426 11-29 USANCLaurinburg
 
 
427 10-00 USANCNorth Carolina State Fairgrounds AAA sprints
  1-Clay Weatherly
 
428 07-04 USANCSalisbury Fairgrounds sprints
  1-Chick Young
 
429 10-13 USANCSalisbury Fairgrounds sprints
  1-Dub McCloud
 
430 11-02 USANCWilliamston Fairgrounds
 
 
431 10-27 USANCWoodland
 
 
432 07-04 USANDFargo Fairgrounds IMCA sprints
  1-Sig Haugdahl
 
433 09-00 USANENebraska State Fairgrounds sprints
 
 
434 09-16 USANHGranite Trotting Park sprints
  1-Fred Dutton
 
435 10-07 USANHGranite Trotting Park sprints
  1-Joe Sostilio
 
436 10-21 USANHGranite Trotting Park sprints
  1-John Figuerado
 
437 09-03 USANJAirport Speedway sprints
  1-Bill Fohl
 
438 00-00 USANJFlemington Fairgrounds AAA sprints
  1-Doc MacKenzie
 
439 06-24 USANJFlemington Fairgrounds AAA sprints
  1-Billy Winn
 
440 09-12 USANJFlemington Fairgrounds AAA sprints
  1-Doc MacKenzie
 
441 08-10 USANJHinchliffe Stadium midgets
  1-Bill Lawrence
 
442 05-30 USANJHo-Ho-Kus Speedway AAA sprints
  1-Gene Minard
 
443 06-17 USANJHo-Ho-Kus Speedway AAA sprints
  1-Ted Horn
 
444 07-04 USANJHo-Ho-Kus Speedway AAA sprints
  1-Ted Horn
 
445 07-22 USANJHo-Ho-Kus Speedway AAA sprints
  1-Harry Angeloni
 
446 08-19 USANJHo-Ho-Kus Speedway AAA sprints
  1-Billy Winn
 
447 09-09 USANJHo-Ho-Kus Speedway AAA sprints
  1-Ben Shaw
 
448 09-23 USANJHo-Ho-Kus Speedway AAA sprints
  1-Floyd Davis
 
449 10-07 USANJHo-Ho-Kus Speedway AAA sprints
  1-Bob Sall
 
450 10-28 USANJHo-Ho-Kus Speedway AAA sprints
  1-Ben Shaw
  50 laps
451 11-11 USANJMerchantville sprints
  1-Frank Stylski
 
452 11-18 USANJMerchantville sprints
 
 
453 09-29 USANJNew Jersey State Fairgrounds AAA sprints
  1-Ben Shaw
 
454 09-30 USANJNew Jersey State Fairgrounds AAA sprints
  1-Johnny Hannon
 
455 05-06 USANJNew Market Speedway GSARA sprints
  1-Johnny Matera
 
456 05-20 USANJNew Market Speedway AMRA sprints
  1-Ed Terry
 
457 06-10 USANJNew Market Speedway GSARA sprints
  1-Al Lattanzio
 
458 06-17 USANJNew Market Speedway GSARA sprints
  1-Johnny Ulesky
 
459 06-24 USANJNew Market Speedway GSARA sprints
  1-Johnny Matera
 
460 07-22 USANJNew Market Speedway AMRA sprints
  1-Al Lattanzio
 
461 10-05 USANJNew Market Speedway
 
 
462 10-14 USANJNew Market Speedway AMRA sprints
 
  10/12?
463 06-10 USANJOlympic Park midgets
  1-Mack McKenzie
 
464 07-15 USANJOlympic Park midgets
  1-Mack McKenzie
 
465 09-23 USANJOlympic Park midgets
  1-Grant Sherrow
 
466 10-07 USANJOlympic Park midgets
  1-Bill Schindler
 
467 09-03 USANJPennsauken Speedway sprints
  1-Frank Stylski
 
468 10-07 USANJPennsauken Speedway stocks
  1-Fred Willy
 
469 10-14 USANJPennsauken Speedway stocks
  1-Bill Fohl
 
470 10-21 USANJPennsauken Speedway stocks
  1-Cliff Hemmingway
 
471 00-00 USANJTroy Hills Speedway sprints
  1-Al Lattanzio
 
472 05-13 USANJTroy Hills Speedway sprints
  1-Johnny Matera
 
473 05-20 USANJTroy Hills Speedway sprints
  1-Johnny Matera
 
474 05-27 USANJTroy Hills Speedway sprints
  1-Johnny Ulesky
 
475 05-30 USANJTroy Hills Speedway sprints
  1-Johnny Ulesky
 
476 06-07 USANJTroy Hills Speedway sprints
  1-George Woods
 
477 08-08 USANJWest New York Stadium midgets
  1-Henry Guerand
 
478 08-15 USANJWest New York Stadium midgets
  1-Bill Lawrence
 
479 08-22 USANJWest New York Stadium midgets
 
 
480 08-29 USANJWest New York Stadium midgets
 
 
481 09-05 USANJWest New York Stadium midgets
  1-Bozo Balus
 
482 09-15 USANJWest New York Stadium midgets
  1-Chuck Tabor
 
483 09-19 USANJWest New York Stadium midgets
  1-Bozo Balus
 
484 09-26 USANJWest New York Stadium midgets
  1-Bill Schindler
 
485 10-03 USANJWest New York Stadium midgets
  1-George Villa
 
486 07-01 USANJWoodbridge Speedway AAA sprints
  1-Ted Horn
 
487 08-05 USANJWoodbridge Speedway GSRA sprints
  1-Al Lattanzio
 
488 08-12 USANJWoodbridge Speedway GSRA sprints
  1-Al Lattanzio
 
489 08-19 USANJWoodbridge Speedway GSRA sprints
  1-Al Lattanzio
 
490 08-26 USANJWoodbridge Speedway GSRA sprints
  1-Joe Verebly
 
491 09-02 USANJWoodbridge Speedway GSRA sprints
  1-Al Lattanzio
 
492 09-09 USANJWoodbridge Speedway GSRA sprints
  1-Al Lattanzio
 
493 09-23 USANJWoodbridge Speedway GSRA sprints
  1-Al Lattanzio
 
494 09-30 USANJWoodbridge Speedway GSRA sprints
  1-Johnny Ulesky
 
495 10-07 USANJWoodbridge Speedway GSRA sprints
  1-Johnny Ulesky
 
496 10-14 USANJWoodbridge Speedway GSRA sprints
  1-Johnny Ulesky
 
497 10-21 USANJWoodbridge Speedway GSRA sprints
  1-Johnny Ulesky
 
498 11-11 USANJWoodbridge Speedway GSRA sprints
  1-Johnny Ulesky
 
499 08-18 USANYAfton Speedway AAA sprints
  1-Ken Fowler
 
500 09-08 USANYAlbany Riding & Driving Club sprints
  1-Lee Wallard
 
501 05-30 USANYAltamont Speedway AAA sprints
  1-Lloyd Vieaux
 
502 07-07 USANYAltamont Speedway AAA sprints
  1-Bob Sall
 
503 09-14 USANYAltamont Speedway AAA sprints
  1-Bob Sall
 
504 11-11 USANYBriarcliff Manor ARCA sports cars
  1-Langdon Quimby
 
505 05-20 USANYCross Bay International Speedway ARA sprints
  1-Gene Minard
 
506 05-27 USANYCross Bay International Speedway ARA sprints
 
 
507 05-30 USANYCross Bay International Speedway ARA sprints
  1-Mike Andreano
 
508 06-03 USANYCross Bay International Speedway ARA sprints
  1-Bill Holmes
 
509 06-10 USANYCross Bay International Speedway ARA sprints
  1-Danny Purcell
 
510 06-17 USANYCross Bay International Speedway ARA sprints
 
 
511 06-24 USANYCross Bay International Speedway ARA sprints
  1-Jack Moon
 
512 07-01 USANYCross Bay International Speedway ARA sprints
 
 
513 07-04 USANYCross Bay International Speedway ARA sprints
  1-Bill Holmes
 
514 07-08 USANYCross Bay International Speedway ARA sprints
 
 
515 07-15 USANYCross Bay International Speedway ARA sprints
 
 
516 07-22 USANYCross Bay International Speedway ARA sprints
 
 
517 07-29 USANYCross Bay International Speedway ARA sprints
  1-Bill Holmes
 
518 08-05 USANYCross Bay International Speedway ARA sprints
 
 
519 08-12 USANYCross Bay International Speedway ARA sprints
 
 
520 08-19 USANYCross Bay International Speedway ARA sprints
 
 
521 08-22 USANYCross Bay International Speedway ARA sprints
  1-Pete Canfield
 
522 08-26 USANYCross Bay International Speedway ARA sprints
 
 
523 08-29 USANYCross Bay International Speedway ARA sprints
 
 
524 09-02 USANYCross Bay International Speedway ARA sprints
 
 
525 09-05 USANYCross Bay International Speedway ARA sprints
  1-Bill Holmes
 
526 09-09 USANYCross Bay International Speedway ARA sprints
 
 
527 09-12 USANYCross Bay International Speedway ARA sprints
  1-Myke Collins
 
528 09-16 USANYCross Bay International Speedway ARA sprints
 
 
529 09-19 USANYCross Bay International Speedway ARA sprints
  1-Al Jepson
 
530 09-23 USANYCross Bay International Speedway ARA sprints
 
 
531 09-26 USANYCross Bay International Speedway ARA sprints
 
 
532 09-30 USANYCross Bay International Speedway ARA sprints
  1-George Rice
 
533 10-03 USANYCross Bay International Speedway ARA sprints
  1-George Rice
 
534 10-07 USANYCross Bay International Speedway ARA sprints
  1-George Rice
 
535 10-10 USANYCross Bay International Speedway ARA sprints
  1-George Rice
 
536 10-14 USANYCross Bay International Speedway ARA sprints
  1-George Rice
 
537 10-17 USANYCross Bay International Speedway ARA sprints
  1-Al Jepson
 
538 10-21 USANYCross Bay International Speedway ARA sprints
  1-Bill Holmes
 
539 11-11 USANYCross Bay International Speedway ARA sprints
  1-Bill Holmes
 
540 08-05 USANYDeer Park Speedway ARA sprints
  1-Bill Holmes
 
541 08-19 USANYDeer Park Speedway ARA sprints
  1-Bill Holmes
 
542 09-09 USANYDeer Park Speedway ARA sprints
  1-Al Jepson
 
543 09-30 USANYDeer Park Speedway ARA sprints
  1-Myke Collins
 
544 10-07 USANYDeer Park Speedway ARA sprints
  1-Dave Harris
 
545 08-25 USANYErie County Fairgrounds AAA sprints
  1-Maynard Clark
 
546 04-25 USANYFreeport Stadium midgets
  1-John Halvorsen
 
547 05-12 USANYFreeport Stadium midgets
  1-Tom Smitten
 
548 05-15 USANYFreeport Stadium midgets
  1-Bill 'Shorty' Hallenbeck
 
549 05-19 USANYFreeport Stadium midgets
  1-Walter Webb
 
550 06-13 USANYFreeport Stadium midgets
  1-Johnny Fetzer
 
551 07-29 USANYHolmes Airport Speedway midgets
  1-Grant Sherrow
 
552 08-05 USANYHolmes Airport Speedway midgets
  1-Grant Sherrow
 
553 08-19 USANYHolmes Airport Speedway midgets
  1-Bill Lawrence
 
554 09-02 USANYHolmes Airport Speedway midgets
  1-Henry Guerand
 
555 05-30 USANYHudson Falls NARA sprints
  1-Bill Troutwine
 
556 05-20 USANYLittle Valley Fairgrounds sprints
  1-Bill Troutwine
 
557 09-03 USANYLockport Fairgrounds sprints
  1-Bud Henderson
 
558 09-26 USANYMineola Fairgrounds AAA sprints
  1-Ben Shaw
 
559 09-08 USANYNew York State Fairgrounds AAA National Championship
  1-Shorty Cantlon, 2-Frank Brisko, 3-Billy Winn, 4-George Barringer, 5-Russ Snowberger, 6-Al Miller
  100 laps; 13 starters/8 finishers; fatal: George Brayen
560 08-25 USANYOrange County Fair Speedway AAA sprints
  1-Johnny Hannon
 
561 09-01 USANYRhinebeck Speedway AAA sprints
  1-Malcolm Fox
 
562 09-23 USANYStormville sprints
  1-Pete Canfield
 
563 10-14 USANYStormville sprints
  1-Pete Canfield
 
564 07-01 USAOHAkron Speedway sprints
  1-Bud Henderson
 
565 07-08 USAOHAkron Speedway sprints
  1-Bud Henderson
 
566 08-12 USAOHAkron Speedway sprints
  1-Bud Henderson
 
567 08-19 USAOHAkron Speedway sprints
  1-Paul Williamson
 
568 08-26 USAOHAkron Speedway sprints
  1-Bud Henderson
 
569 07-04 USAOHCadiz Race Track sprints
 
 
570 05-20 USAOHCincinnati-Hamilton Speedway AAA sprints
  1-Al Thiesen
 
571 06-24 USAOHCincinnati-Hamilton Speedway AAA sprints
  1-Doc MacKenzie
 
572 06-03 USAOHDayton Speedway AAA sprints
  1-Ken Fowler
 
573 07-04 USAOHDayton Speedway AAA sprints
  1-Kelly Petillo
 
574 08-12 USAOHDayton Speedway AAA sprints
  1-Maynard Clark
 
575 09-16 USAOHDayton Speedway AAA sprints
  1-Johnny Sawyer
 
576 05-13 USAOHGreenville Motor Speedway sprints
  1-Charles Engle
 
577 07-01 USAOHGreenville Motor Speedway sprints
  1-Al Thiesen
 
578 11-25 USAOHGreenville Motor Speedway sprints
  1-Jimmy Brown
 
579 05-30 USAOHLorain County Fairgrounds sprints
 
  fatal: Buck Savage
580 08-05 USAOHRandall Park Raceway sprints
  1-Charles Wiggins
 
581 05-30 USAOHSharon Speedway sprints
  1-Deb Snyder
 
582 06-10 USAOHSharon Speedway sprints
  1-Jerry Berry
 
583 06-24 USAOHSharon Speedway sprints
  1-Jack McFayden
 
584 07-04 USAOHSharon Speedway sprints
  1-Jerry Berry
 
585 07-15 USAOHSharon Speedway sprints
  1-Bud Henderson
 
586 07-29 USAOHSharon Speedway sprints
  1-Bill Carr
 
587 08-12 USAOHSharon Speedway sprints
  1-Deb Snyder
 
588 08-26 USAOHSharon Speedway sprints
  1-Deb Snyder
 
589 09-09 USAOHSharon Speedway sprints
  1-Wilson Shaffer
 
590 09-23 USAOHSharon Speedway sprints
  1-Wilson Shaffer
 
591 10-07 USAOHSharon Speedway sprints
  1-Deb Snyder
 
592 09-08 USAOHSpringdale Amusement Park midgets
  1-Frank Podrizink
 
593 00-00 USAOKCushing
  1-Clarence Merritt
 
594 11-04 USAOKCushing stocks
 
 
595 10-28 USAOKTulsa State Fairgrounds sprints
 
 
596 08-05 USAORBase Line Speed Bowl sprints
  1-Woody Woodford
 
597 08-12 USAORBase Line Speed Bowl sprints
  1-Woody Woodford
 
598 08-26 USAORGresham Speedbowl sprints
  1-Art Scoville
 
599 09-09 USAORGresham Speedbowl sprints
  1-Woody Woodford
 
600 10-14 USAORGresham Speedbowl sprints
  1-Mel Kenealy
  100 laps
601 00-00 USAORSalem Fairgrounds sprints
 
 
602 09-22 USAPAAllentown Fairgrounds AAA sprints
  1-Floyd Davis
 
603 10-13 USAPABloomsburg Fairgrounds AAA sprints
  1-Billy Winn
 
604 05-30 USAPACarbon County Fairgrounds sprints
  1-Walt Keiper
 
605 07-04 USAPAClarion Fairgrounds sprints
  1-Ken Dunlop
 
606 09-03 USAPAFairview Speedway GSRA jalopies
  1-Al Lattanzio
 
607 10-14 USAPAFairview Speedway sprints
  1-Dutch Culp
 
608 05-30 USAPAJennerstown Speedway sprints
  1-Mike Little
 
609 09-03 USAPAJennerstown Speedway sprints
  1-Mike Little
 
610 04-28 USAPALanghorne Speedway AAA sprints
  1-Johnny Hannon
 
611 06-09 USAPALanghorne Speedway AAA sprints
  1-Al Gordon
 
612 08-11 USAPALanghorne Speedway AAA sprints
  1-Al Gordon
 
613 08-26 USAPALewistown Fairgrounds sprints
  1-Don Moore
 
614 07-04 USAPANew Kensington Fairgrounds sprints
  1-Earl Johnson
 
615 09-03 USAPANew Kensington Fairgrounds sprints
  1-Harry Unger
 
616 04-29 USAPAPottsville Fairgrounds AAA sprints
  1-Johnny Hannon
 
617 06-10 USAPAPottsville Fairgrounds AAA sprints
  1-Johnny Hannon
 
618 05-19 USAPAReading Fairgrounds AAA sprints
  1-Johnny Hannon
 
619 05-20 USAPAReading Fairgrounds AAA sprints
  1-Billy Winn
 
620 09-23 USAPAReading Fairgrounds AAA sprints
  1-Johnny Hannon
 
621 05-29 USAPAWashington Raceway sprints
  1-Larry Evans
 
622 09-09 USAPAWest Chester Fairgrounds jalopies
  1-George 'Dutch' Culp
 
623 07-04 USAPAYork Fairgrounds AAA sprints
  1-Billy Winn
 
624 10-20 USASCSpartanburg Fairgrounds AAA sprints
  1-Johnny Hannon
 
625 09-14 USASDSouth Dakota State Fairgrounds IMCA sprints
  1-Gus Schrader
 
626 09-23 USATNTennessee State Fairgrounds AAA sprints
  1-Sig Haugdahl
 
627 10-10 USATXIndustrial Speedway sprints
  1-Cotton Grabble
 
628 10-17 USATXIndustrial Speedway sprints
  1-Red Hodges
 
629 12-02 USATXIndustrial Speedway stocks
 
 
630 01-21 USATXLove Field sprints
  1-Tex West
 
631 09-08 USAVAVirginia State Fairgrounds AAA sprints
  1-Vern Orenduff
 
632 10-27 USAVAVirginia State Fairgrounds AAA sprints
  1-Vern Orenduff
 
633 07-29 USAWASeattle Speed Bowl sprints
  1-Woody Woodford
 
634 08-05 USAWASeattle Speed Bowl sprints
  1-Woody Woodford
 
635 00-00 USAWAYakima Fairgrounds sprints
  1-Johnny McDowell
 
636 07-15 USAWIBlue Mound Dog Track midgets
  1-Ralph McDaniels
 
637 07-22 USAWIBlue Mound Dog Track midgets
  1-Ralph McDaniels
 
638 08-05 USAWIBlue Mound Dog Track midgets
  1-Ralph McDaniels
 
639 08-19 USAWIBlue Mound Dog Track midgets
  1-George Lupo
 
640 08-26 USAWIBlue Mound Dog Track midgets
 
 
641 09-02 USAWIBlue Mound Dog Track midgets
 
 
642 09-09 USAWIBlue Mound Dog Track midgets
  1-Bill Lazio
 
643 09-16 USAWIBlue Mound Dog Track midgets
  1-Tony Congelliers
 
644 09-26 USAWIChippewa Falls Fairgrounds midgets
  1-Bill Lazio
 
645 09-27 USAWIChippewa Falls Fairgrounds midgets
  1-Cy Drew
 
646 11-01 USAWIChippewa Falls Fairgrounds midgets
 
 
647 06-10 USAWIState Fair Park AAA sprints
  1-Rex Mays
 
648 08-25 USAWIState Fair Park AAA sprints
  1-Chet Gardner
 
649 08-30 USAWIState Fair Park AAA sprints
  1-Mauri Rose
 
650 09-06 USAWIWisconsin State Fairgrounds Ballpark midgets
  1-Cy Drew
 
651 09-13 USAWIWisconsin State Fairgrounds Ballpark midgets
  1-Tony Congelliers
 
652 07-04 USAWVClarksburg Fairgrounds sprints
  1-Bud Henderson
 
653 08-19 USAWVClarksburg Fairgrounds sprints
  1-Bud Henderson