1934 RACES

1 02-08 ARGCSportivo Palermosprints
  1-Eduardo 'Buddy' Rusch
 
2 02-24 ARGSSanta Fe-Resistencia-Santa FeArgentine GP
  1-Emilio Karstulovic, 2-Ricardo Caru, 3-Ernesto Blanco
  2/24-2/25; 2 stages
3 05-20 BELWALChimayFrontiers GP
 
  15 laps
4 07-29 BELWALCircuit de Spa-FrancorchampsBelgian GP
  1-René Dreyfus, 2-Antonio Brivio, 3-Raymond Sommer, 4-Robert Benoist, 5-Charles Montier
  40 laps; only 5 finishers
5 10-03 BRARJGáveaGP
  1-Irineu Correa
 
6 07-18 CANABCalgary StampedeIMCA sprints
  1-Gus Schrader
 
7 09-16 CANONCanadian National Exhibitionsprints
  1-Milt Marion
 
8 08-26 CHE Bremgarten1500cc voiturettesBerne GP
  1-Dick Seaman, 2-Pierre Veyron, 3-Ernst Burggaller, 4-Bruno Sojka, 5-Francie Howe, 6-Luigi Castelbarco
  14 laps; 23 starters/10 finishers
9 08-26 CHE BremgartenGPSwiss GP
  1-Hans Stuck, 2-August Momberger, 3-René Dreyfus, 4-Achille Varzi / Carlo Felice Trossi, 5-Louis Chiron, 6-Luigi Fagioli
  70 laps; fatal: Hugh Hamilton
10 06-03 CHE MontreuxGP
  1-Carlo Felice Trossi
 
11 09-30 CSRCZEMasarykring1500cc voiturettesMasarykuv Okruh
  1-Giuseppe Farina, 2-Ernst Burggaller, 3-Bruno Sojka, 4-George Eyston 5-Dick Seaman, 6-Frantisek Hosfalek
  15 laps; 15 starters/8 finishers
12 09-30 CSRCZEMasarykringGPCzechoslovakian GP
  1-Hans Stuck, 2-Luigi Fagioli, 3-Tazio Nuvolari, 4-Hermann zu Leiningen, 5-Achille Varzi, 6-Ernst Henne / Hanns Geier
  17 laps
13 00-00 DEUBEAVUS
  1-Guy Moll
 
14 06-03 DEURPNürburgring1500cc voiturettesEifelrennen
  1-Luigi Castelbarco, 2-Florian Schmidt, 3-Ernst Burggaller, 4-Hans Simons, 5-Bruno Sojka, 6-Willi Seibel
  12 laps; 14 starters/10 finishers; fatal: Emil Frankl
15 06-03 DEURPNürburgring750ccEifelrennen
 
  4 starters/1 finisher
16 07-15 DEURPNürburgringGerman GP
  1-Hans Stuck, 2-Luigi Fagioli, 3-Louis Chiron, 4-Tazio Nuvolari, 5-Hanns Geier, 6-Goffredo Zehender
  25 laps
17 09-23 ESPPVCircuito LasarteSpanish GP
  1-Luigi Fagioli, 2-Rudolf Caracciola, 3-Tazio Nuvolari, 4-Hermann zu Leiningen / Hans Stuck, 5-Achille Varzi / Louis Chiron, 6-Jean-Pierre Wimille
  30 laps
18 00-00 EST Pirita KoseFormula Libre
  1-Ferrier
 
19 05-13 FIN EläintarharataFormula LibreFinnish GP
  1-Eugen Bjørnstad , 2-Paul Pietsch, 3-Karl Ebb, 4-Asser Wallenius
  50 laps; 8 starters/4 finishers
20 10-28 FRAALGBouzaréahGP
  1-Jean-Pierre Wimille
 
21 07-15 FRACVichyGP
  1-Carlo Felice Trossi
 
22 07-01 FRAJAutodrome de MontlhéryFrench Auto Club GP
  1-Louis Chiron, 2-Achille Varzi, 3-Carlo Felice Trossi / Guy Moll, 4-Robert Benoist
  40 laps; only 4 finishers
23 05-20 FRAMARCircuit d'AnfaGP
  1-Louis Chiron
 
24 07-22 FRANCircuit des PlanquesAlbi GP
  1-Pierre Veyron, 2-Gennaro Leoz-Abad, 3-Henri Durand, 4-Pierre Rey, 5-Raymond Chambost
  18 laps; 11 starters/5 finishers
25 00-00 FRANCircuit du Commingessports cars
  1-Gianfranco Comotti
 
26 06-16 FRARCircuit de la Sartheendurance24 Heures du Mans
  1-Philippe Etancelin / Luigi Chinetti, 2-Jean Sebilleau / Georges Delaroche, 3-Fred Dixon / Cyril Paul, 4-Roy Eccles / Charlie Martin, 5-Bill van der Becke / Kenneth Peacock, 6-Sammy Newsome / Percy Maclure
  213 laps
27 05-27 FRASCircuit de Péronne1500cc voiturettesPicardie GP
  1-Louis Decaroli, 2-Armand Girod, 3-Anne Cécile Rose-Itier, 4-Alain Guilbaut, 5-Claude Barowski, 6-Claude Melinant
  20 laps; 8 starters/6 finishers
28 12-31 FRAUCircuit de la Promenade de Anglaissports cars
  1-Achille Varzi
 
29 09-22 GBRENGBrooklandsstock
  1-Freddy Dixon
  500 mi.
30 12-30 GBRENGBrooklands
  1-Rudolf Caracciola/Luigi Fagioli
 
31 00-00 GBRENGCatford
 
 
32 05-26 GBRENGCrystal Palacemidgets
 
 
33 06-09 GBRENGCrystal Palacemidgets
 
 
34 06-16 GBRENGCrystal Palacemidgets
 
 
35 06-23 GBRENGCrystal Palacemidgets
 
 
36 06-30 GBRENGCrystal Palacemidgets
 
 
37 07-07 GBRENGCrystal Palacemidgets
 
 
38 07-14 GBRENGCrystal Palacemidgets
 
 
39 07-28 GBRENGCrystal Palacemidgets
 
 
40 08-06 GBRENGCrystal Palacemidgets
 
 
41 08-12 GBRENGCrystal Palacemidgets
 
 
42 08-19 GBRENGCrystal Palacemidgets
 
 
43 09-01 GBRENGCrystal Palacemidgets
 
 
44 09-15 GBRENGCrystal Palacemidgets
 
 
45 10-06 GBRENGDonington Park1500cc voiturettesNuffield Trophy
  1-Raymond Mays, 2-Dick Seaman, 3-Kenneth Evans, 4-Francis Howe, 5-Humphrey Cook, 6-Charlie Martin
  40 laps; 16 starters/8 finishers; handicap
46 10-28 GBRENGDonington Park
  1-Raymond Mays
  100 mi.
47 00-00 GBRENGGreenfordmidgets
 
 
48 00-00 GBRENGGreenfordmidgets
 
 
49 00-00 GBRENGGreenfordmidgets
 
 
50 00-00 GBRENGGreenfordmidgets
 
 
51 05-05 GBRENGGreenfordmidgets
 
  opener
52 08-13 GBRENGLea Bridgemidgets
 
 
53 05-31 GBRENGWembley Stadiummidgets
 
 
54 06-01 GBRIMNDouglasMannin Moar
  1-Brian Lewis, 2-Charles Dodson, 3-Cyril Paul
  10 starters/3 finishers
55 09-22 GBRNIRArdssports carsTourist Trophy
  1-CJP Dodson
  (handicap)
56 06-30 GBRNIRBangor
  1-Trevor McCalla
  (handicap)
57 10-21 ITACAMCircuito del Parco della VittoriaGP
  1-Tazio Nuvolari
 
58 10-14 ITAEMICircuito di ModenaGPCircuito di Modena
  1-Tazio Nuvolari
 
59 05-26 ITALAZGiro d'Italiasports cars
  1-Carlo Pintacuda/Mario Nardilli
  5/26-6/2
60 05-00 ITALBYMellahaFormula Libre
 
 
61 09-09 ITALOMAutodromo Nazionale di MonzaItalian GP
  1-Rudolf Caracciola / Luigi Fagioli, 2-Hans Stuck / Hermann zu Leiningen, 3-Carlo Felice Trossi / Gianfranco Comotti, 4-Louis Chiron, 5-Tazio Nuvolari, 6-Gianfranco Comotti / Attilio Marinoni
  116 laps
62 04-22 ITAPIECircuito BordinoGP
 
 
63 09-02 ITAPIECircuito di BiellaFormula Libre
  1-Carlo Felice Trossi
 
64 00-00 ITASICMadonieTarga Florio
 
 
65 00-00 ITATOSCircuito del MonteneroGP
 
 
66 00-00 ITATOSCircuito del Montenerovoiturettes
 
 
67 04-02 MCO Circuit de MonacoMonaco GP
  1-Guy Moll, 2-Louis Chiron, 3-René Dreyfus, 4-Marcel Lehoux, 5-Tazio Nuvolari, 6-Achille Varzi
  100 laps
68 02-25 NOR Lake MjøsaFormula Libre
  1-Per-Viktor Widengren
 
69 00-00 PRT Circuito de Vila RealFormula Libre
  1-Antonio de Heredia
 
70 01-28 SWE Lake FredenFormula Libre
  1-Karl Sundstedt
 
71 02-18 SWE VallentunasjönFormula Libre
  1-Paul Pietsch
 
72 00-00 USAALAlabama State FairgroundsAAA sprints
 
 
73 00-00 USAALAlabama State FairgroundsAAA sprints
 
 
74 07-15 USAALMontgomery FairgroundsAAA sprints
  1-Chet Gardner
 
75 11-18 USAAZArizona State FairgroundsAAA sprints
  1-Rex Mays
 
76 07-29 USAAZFlagstaff Fairgroundsmidgets
  1-Curly Mills
 
77 09-03 USAAZFlagstaff Fairgroundsmidgets
  1-Earl Mansell
 
78 01-00 USACAChowchilla Speedwaysemi-stocks (roadsters)
 
 
79 12-23 USACAChowchilla Speedwaysemi-stocks (roadsters)
  1-Bryce Morris
 
80 08-26 USACACulver City SpeedwayMARA midgets
  1-Louis Foy
 
81 09-02 USACACulver City SpeedwayMARA midgets
  1-Chet Mortemore
 
82 12-09 USACAEastside Speedwaysemi-stocks
  1-Dave Oliver
 
83 10-18 USACAEmeryville Speedwaymidgets
  1-Dave Oliver
 
84 10-25 USACAEmeryville Speedwaymidgets
  1-Charley Baker
 
85 11-08 USACAEmeryville Speedwaymidgets
  1-Charley Baker
 
86 05-31 USACAGilmore StadiumMARA midgets
  1-Curly Mills
 
87 06-07 USACAGilmore StadiumMARA midgets
 
 
88 06-14 USACAGilmore StadiumMARA midgets
  1-Curly Mills
 
89 06-21 USACAGilmore StadiumMARA midgets
 
 
90 06-28 USACAGilmore StadiumMARA midgets
  1-Curly Mills
 
91 07-05 USACAGilmore StadiumMARA midgets
  1-Curly Mills
 
92 07-12 USACAGilmore StadiumMARA midgets
  1-Bill Betteridge
 
93 07-19 USACAGilmore StadiumMARA midgets
 
 
94 07-26 USACAGilmore StadiumMARA midgets
  1-Bill Betteridge
 
95 08-02 USACAGilmore StadiumMARA midgets
  1-Bill Betteridge
 
96 08-09 USACAGilmore StadiumMARA midgets
  1-Bill Betteridge
 
97 08-16 USACAGilmore StadiumMARA midgets
  1-Bill Betteridge
 
98 08-23 USACAGilmore StadiumMARA midgets
  1-Bill Betteridge
 
99 08-30 USACAGilmore StadiumMARA midgets
  1-Bill Betteridge
 
100 09-06 USACAGilmore StadiumMARA midgets
  1-Curly Mills
 
101 09-13 USACAGilmore StadiumMARA midgets
  1-Al Sherman
 
102 09-20 USACAGilmore StadiumMARA midgets
  1-Everett Balmer
 
103 09-27 USACAGilmore StadiumMARA midgets
  1-Curly Mills
 
104 10-04 USACAGilmore StadiumMARA midgets
  1-Curly Mills
 
105 10-11 USACAGilmore StadiumMARA midgets
  1-Bill Betteridge
 
106 10-18 USACAGilmore StadiumMARA midgets
 
 
107 10-26 USACAGilmore StadiumMARA midgets
  1-Bob Swanson
 
108 11-01 USACAGilmore StadiumMARA midgets
  1-Bob Swanson
 
109 11-08 USACAGilmore StadiumMARA midgets
  1-Bob Swanson
 
110 11-22 USACAGilmore StadiumMARA midgets
  1-Bob Swanson
 
111 11-29 USACAGilmore StadiumMARA midgets
  1-Bob Swanson
  75 laps
112 06-10 USACAGoshen SpeedwayAAA sprints
  1-Floyd Roberts
 
113 07-04 USACAGoshen Speedwaysemi-stocks
  1-Fat Mario
 
114 08-05 USACAGreenwich Villagemidgets
  1-Bill Betteridge
  75 laps
115 01-07 USACALegion Ascot SpeedwayAAA sprints
  1-Al Gordon
 
116 04-22 USACALegion Ascot Speedwaystocks
  1-Lou Meyer
 
117 07-11 USACALegion Ascot SpeedwayAAA sprints
  1-Rex Mays
 
118 07-18 USACALegion Ascot SpeedwayAAA sprints
  1-Rex Mays
 
119 07-25 USACALegion Ascot SpeedwayAAA sprints
  1-Rex Mays
 
120 08-01 USACALegion Ascot SpeedwayAAA sprints
  1-Floyd Roberts
 
121 08-08 USACALegion Ascot SpeedwayAAA sprints
  1-Floyd Roberts
 
122 08-15 USACALegion Ascot SpeedwayAAA sprints
  1-Rex Mays
 
123 08-22 USACALegion Ascot SpeedwayAAA sprints
  1-Rex Mays
 
124 08-29 USACALegion Ascot SpeedwayAAA sprints
  1-Rex Mays
 
125 09-05 USACALegion Ascot SpeedwayAAA sprints
  1-Rex Mays
 
126 09-12 USACALegion Ascot SpeedwayAAA sprints
  1-Rex Mays
 
127 09-19 USACALegion Ascot SpeedwayAAA sprints
  1-Rex Mays
 
128 09-26 USACALegion Ascot SpeedwayAAA sprints
  1-Floyd Roberts
 
129 10-03 USACALegion Ascot SpeedwayAAA sprints
  1-Rex Mays
  75 laps
130 10-10 USACALegion Ascot SpeedwayAAA sprints
  1-Floyd Roberts
 
131 10-17 USACALegion Ascot SpeedwayAAA sprints
 
 
132 10-24 USACALegion Ascot SpeedwayAAA sprints
  1-Floyd Roberts
  125 laps
133 11-04 USACALegion Ascot SpeedwayAAA sprints
  1-Floyd Roberts
 
134 11-11 USACALegion Ascot SpeedwayAAA sprints
  1-Floyd Roberts
  111 laps
135 11-18 USACALegion Ascot SpeedwayAAA sprints
  1-Kelly Petillo
  or 11/25; 100 laps
136 12-16 USACALegion Ascot SpeedwayAAA sprints
  1-Rex Mays
 
137 12-30 USACALegion Ascot SpeedwayAAA sprints
  1-Al Gordon
  250 laps
138 09-25 USACALos Angeles County FairgroundsMARA midgets
  1-Chris Vest
 
139 09-26 USACALos Angeles County FairgroundsMARA midgets
  1-Chris Vest
 
140 01-18 USACALoyola High School Stadiummidgets
  1-Louis Foy
 
141 01-25 USACALoyola High School Stadiummidgets
  1-Al Sherman
 
142 02-01 USACALoyola High School Stadiummidgets
  1-Bill Smilie
 
143 09-03 USACAMaricopasprints
 
 
144 02-18 USACAMines Fieldstocks
  1-Stubby Stubblefield
 
145 12-23 USACAMines FieldAAA National Champ
  1-Kelly Petillo, 2-Wilbur Shaw, 3-Ralph Hepburn/Floyd Roberts, 4-Doc MacKenzie, 5-Chet Gardner, 6-Al Gordon
  126 laps; 19 starters/15 finishers
146 03-29 USACAMoto SpeedwayMARA midgets
  1-Bill Betteridge
 
147 04-05 USACAMoto SpeedwayMARA midgets
  1-Bill Betteridge
 
148 04-14 USACAMoto SpeedwayMARA midgets
  1-Bill Betteridge
 
149 04-21 USACAMoto SpeedwayMARA midgets
  1-Bill Betteridge
 
150 04-27 USACAMoto SpeedwayMARA midgets
  1-Curly Mills
 
151 04-28 USACAMoto SpeedwayMARA midgets
  1-Claude Hanniball
 
152 05-04 USACAMoto SpeedwayMARA midgets
  1-Bill Betteridge
 
153 05-11 USACAMoto SpeedwayMARA midgets
  1-Bill Betteridge
 
154 05-18 USACAMoto SpeedwayMARA midgets
  1-Curly Mills
 
155 05-25 USACAMoto SpeedwayMARA midgets
  1-Curly Mills
 
156 06-01 USACAMoto SpeedwayMARA midgets
 
 
157 06-08 USACAMoto SpeedwayMARA midgets
  1-Bill Betteridge
 
158 06-15 USACAMoto SpeedwayMARA midgets
  1-Neil Theusen
 
159 06-22 USACAMoto SpeedwayMARA midgets
 
 
160 06-29 USACAMoto SpeedwayMARA midgets
  1-Curly Mills
 
161 07-06 USACAMoto SpeedwayMARA midgets
  1-LeRoy Golding
 
162 07-13 USACAMoto SpeedwayMARA midgets
  1-Bill Betteridge
 
163 07-20 USACAMoto SpeedwayMARA midgets
  1-Al Sherman
 
164 07-27 USACAMoto SpeedwayMARA midgets
  1-Bill Betteridge
 
165 08-03 USACAMoto SpeedwayMARA midgets
  1-Bill Betteridge
 
166 08-10 USACAMoto SpeedwayMARA midgets
  1-Bill Betteridge
 
167 08-17 USACAMoto SpeedwayMARA midgets
  1-Curly Mills
 
168 08-24 USACAMoto SpeedwayMARA midgets
  1-Chet Mortemore
 
169 08-31 USACAMoto SpeedwayMARA midgets
  1-Everett Balmer
 
170 09-07 USACAMoto SpeedwayMARA midgets
 
 
171 09-14 USACAMoto SpeedwayMARA midgets
  1-Bill Betteridge
 
172 09-21 USACAMoto SpeedwayMARA midgets
  1-Bill Betteridge
 
173 09-28 USACAMoto SpeedwayMARA midgets
  1-Chris Vest
 
174 10-05 USACAMoto SpeedwayMARA midgets
  1-Bill Betteridge
 
175 10-12 USACAMoto SpeedwayMARA midgets
  1-Bob Swanson
 
176 10-19 USACAMoto SpeedwayMARA midgets
 
 
177 10-26 USACAMoto SpeedwayMARA midgets
 
 
178 11-02 USACAMoto SpeedwayMARA midgets
  1-Bob Swanson
 
179 11-09 USACAMoto SpeedwayMARA midgets
  1-Bob Swanson
 
180 11-23 USACAMoto SpeedwayMARA midgets
  1-Bob Swanson
 
181 11-30 USACAMoto SpeedwayMARA midgets
  1-Bob Swanson
 
182 12-21 USACAMoto SpeedwayMARA midgets
  1-Bob Swanson
 
183 05-06 USACAMuroc Dry Lakeroadsters
  1-Ray Ponce
 
184 09-16 USACANeil's Sportsman ParkCRRC roadsters
  1-Neil Parker
 
185 09-16 USACANeil's Sportsman Parkmidgets
  1-Dave Crawford
 
186 10-07 USACANeil's Sportsman ParkCRRC roadsters
  1-Pat Notary
 
187 10-07 USACANeil's Sportsman Parkmidgets
  1-Tony Dutra
 
188 00-00 USACANewmansemi-stocks
  1-Bryce Morris
 
189 05-06 USACAOakland SpeedwayAAA stocks
  1-Lou Meyer
 
190 08-28 USACAPershing Park Speedwaymidgets
  1-Bill Betteridge
 
191 09-04 USACAPershing Park Speedwaymidgets
  1-Curly Mills
 
192 10-30 USACAPershing Park Speedwaymidgets
  1-Curly Mills
 
193 11-06 USACAPershing Park Speedwaymidgets
  1-Bob Swanson
 
194 11-13 USACAPershing Park Speedwaymidgets
  1-Curly Mills
 
195 00-00 USACASan Jose Speedwaysemi-stocks
  1-Jack Ryan
 
196 04-27 USACASan Jose Speedwaymidgets
  1-Leo 'Pop' Faulkner
 
197 04-27 USACASan Jose Speedwaymodifieds
  1-Happy Woodman
 
198 04-29 USACASan Jose Speedwaysemi-stocks
  1-Fred Agabashian
 
199 05-13 USACASan Jose Speedwaymidgets
  1-Happy Woodman
 
200 08-05 USACASan Jose Speedwaymodifieds
  1-Fred Agabashian
 
201 10-07 USACASan Jose Speedwaysemi-stocks
  1-Buck Whitmer
 
202 10-28 USACASan Jose Speedwaysemi-stocks
  1-Art Armstrong
 
203 11-11 USACASan Jose Speedwaysemi-stocks
  1-Dave Oliver
 
204 04-08 USACASanta Ana Municipal Bowlmidgets
  1-Bill Betteridge
 
205 04-22 USACASanta Ana Municipal Bowlmidgets
  1-Bill Betteridge
 
206 05-16 USACASanta Ana Municipal Bowlmidgets
  1-Don Welsh
 
207 07-04 USACASanta Ana Municipal Bowlmidgets
  1-Curly Mills
 
208 08-08 USACASanta Ana Municipal Bowlmidgets
  1-Bill Betteridge
 
209 09-00 USACASanta Ana Municipal Bowlmidgets
  1-Bill Betteridge
 
210 09-00 USACASanta Ana Municipal Bowlmidgets
  1-Curly Mills
 
211 11-11 USACASeaside Park Speedwaymidgets
  1-Bob Swanson
 
212 01-21 USACASilvergate Speedwaysprints
  1-Curly Mills
 
213 01-28 USACASilvergate Speedwaysprints
 
 
214 02-04 USACASilvergate Speedwaysprints
  1-Curly Mills
 
215 02-11 USACASilvergate Speedwaysprints
  1-Curly Mills
 
216 02-18 USACASilvergate Speedwaysprints
 
 
217 02-25 USACASilvergate Speedwaysprints
 
 
218 03-04 USACASilvergate Speedwaysprints
  1-Curly Mills
 
219 03-11 USACASilvergate Speedwaysprints
  1-Norman Muir
 
220 03-18 USACASilvergate Speedwaysprints
  1-Curly Mills
 
221 03-25 USACASilvergate Speedwaysprints
  1-Rajo Jack
 
222 04-01 USACASilvergate Speedwaysprints
  1-Karl Young
 
223 04-08 USACASilvergate Speedwaysprints
  1-Karl Young
 
224 04-15 USACASilvergate Speedwaysprints
 
 
225 04-22 USACASilvergate Speedwaysprints
  1-Mickey Cooper
 
226 04-29 USACASilvergate Speedwaysprints
  1-Everett Balmer
 
227 05-06 USACASilvergate Speedwaysprints
  1-Floyd Roberts
 
228 05-13 USACASilvergate Speedwaysprints
 
 
229 05-20 USACASilvergate Speedwaysprints
  1-Everett Balmer
 
230 05-27 USACASilvergate Speedwaysprints
 
 
231 06-03 USACASilvergate Speedwaysprints
  1-Frank Wearne
 
232 06-10 USACASilvergate Speedwaysprints
 
 
233 06-17 USACASilvergate Speedwaysprints
  1-Floyd Roberts
 
234 06-24 USACASilvergate Speedwaysprints
  1-Floyd Roberts
 
235 07-01 USACASilvergate Speedwaysprints
  1-Pierre Bertrand
 
236 07-08 USACASilvergate Speedwaysprints
  1-Orrie Bean
 
237 07-15 USACASilvergate Speedwaysprints
  1-Mickey Cooper
 
238 07-22 USACASilvergate Speedwaysprints
  1-Duke Dinsmore
 
239 07-29 USACASilvergate Speedwaysprints
  1-Mickey Cooper
 
240 08-05 USACASilvergate Speedwaysprints
  1-Van Edwards
 
241 08-12 USACASilvergate Speedwaysprints
  1-Earl Mansell
 
242 08-19 USACASilvergate Speedwaysprints
  1-Mickey Cooper
 
243 08-26 USACASilvergate Speedwaysprints
  1-Rajo Jack
 
244 09-02 USACASilvergate Speedwaysprints
  1-Duke Dinsmore
 
245 09-09 USACASilvergate Speedwaysprints
  1-Bayliss Levrett
 
246 09-16 USACASilvergate Speedwaysprints
 
 
247 09-23 USACASilvergate Speedwaystocks
  1-Rajo Jack
  200 laps
248 09-30 USACASilvergate Speedwaysprints
  1-Don Jeancon
 
249 10-07 USACASilvergate Speedwaysprints
  1-CE Oldfield
 
250 10-14 USACASilvergate Speedwaysprints
  1-CE Oldfield
 
251 10-21 USACASilvergate Speedwaysprints
  1-Earl Mansell
 
252 10-28 USACASilvergate Speedwaysprints
  1-Bayliss Levrett
 
253 11-04 USACASilvergate Speedwaysprints
  1-Bayiiss Levrett
 
254 11-11 USACASilvergate Speedwaysprints
  1-Bayliss Levrett
 
255 11-18 USACASilvergate Speedwaysprints
  1-Bayliss Levrett
 
256 11-25 USACASilvergate Speedwaysprints
  1-Bayliss Levrett
 
257 12-02 USACASilvergate Speedwaysprints
  1-Mickey Cooper
 
258 12-09 USACASilvergate Speedwaysprints
  1-Rajo Jack
 
259 09-08 USACASports FieldMARA midgets
  1-Bill Betteridge
 
260 09-22 USACASports FieldMARA midgets
  1-Bill Betteridge
 
261 04-15 USACATri-City Speedwayroadsters
  1-Ray Pixley
 
262 04-22 USACATri-City Speedwayroadsters
  1-Ray Pixley
 
263 06-10 USACATri-City Speedwayroadsters
  1-Pat Notary
 
264 07-04 USACAVisalia Speedwaysemi-stocks
 
 
265 06-16 USACODupont SpeedwayIMCA sprints
  1-Gus Schrader
 
266 11-11 USACTBristol FairgroundsAAA sprints
 
 
267 06-17 USACTConetia Park Race Track
 
 
268 09-02 USACTConnecticut SpedwayARA sprints
  1-Pete Canfield
 
269 06-24 USACTConnecticut Speedwaysprints
  1-Al Jepsen
 
270 00-00 USACTDanbury FairgroundsAAA sprints
  1-Johnny Hannon
 
271 05-06 USACTHuntington SpeedwayARA sprints
  1-Al Jepsen
 
272 05-20 USACTHuntington SpeedwayARA sprints
  1-Bill Troutwine
 
273 06-24 USACTHuntington SpeedwayARA sprints
  1-Speed Wasik
 
274 07-15 USACTHuntington SpeedwayARA sprints
  1-Pete Canfield
 
275 07-29 USACTHuntington SpeedwayARA sprints
  1-George Rice
 
276 08-05 USACTHuntington SpeedwayARA sprints
  1-Ted Dorley
 
277 08-19 USACTHuntington SpeedwayARA sprints
  1-Bill Troutwine
 
278 09-02 USACTHuntington SpeedwayARA sprints
  1-Bill Troutwine
 
279 09-23 USACTHuntington SpeedwayARA sprints
  1-George Rice
 
280 08-12 USACTSage Park Speedway
 
 
281 08-19 USACTSage Park Speedwaysprints
  1-Al Jepsen
 
282 10-00 USACTStafford Springs FairgroundsAAA sprints
 
  mid Oct.
283 07-28 USADEHarrington FairgroundsAAA sprints
  1-Billy Winn
 
284 04-01 USAFLCamp Foster
 
 
285 09-03 USAFLCamp FosterSSA stocks
  1-Sam Purvis
  100 laps
286 11-11 USAFLCamp FosterSSA stocks
  1-Larry Beckett
 
287 12-02 USAFLCamp FosterSSA stocks
  1-Ted Chamberlain
 
288 12-30 USAFLCamp FosterSSA stocks
  1-Gordon Bracken
 
289 11-11 USAFLMiami Speedwaymidgets
  1-Sig Haugdahl
 
290 12-09 USAFLMiami Speedwaymidgets
  1-Sig Haugdahl
 
291 12-16 USAFLMiami Speedwaymidgets
 
 
292 12-23 USAFLMiami Speedwaymidgets
 
 
293 12-30 USAFLMiami Speedwaymidgets
 
 
294 00-00 USAFLVolusia County Fairgroundssprints
  1-Larry Beckett
 
295 04-29 USAFLVolusia County Fairgroundssprints
  1-Buddy Callaway
 
296 04-29 USAFLVolusia County Fairgroundsstocks
  1-Mike Cone
 
297 07-04 USAGALakewood SpeedwayAAA sprints
  1-Lloyd Vieaux
 
298 07-22 USAGALakewood SpeedwayAAA sprints
  1-Chet Gardner
 
299 10-03 USAGALakewood SpeedwayAAA sprints
  1-Chet Gardner
 
300 10-07 USAGALakewood SpeedwayAAA sprints
  1-Clay Weatherly
 
301 09-11 USAIAClay County FairgroundsIMCA sprints
  1-Gus Schrader
 
302 08-18 USAIADavenport FairgroundsIMCA sprints
  1-Emory Collins
 
303 06-17 USAIAFort Dodge Expo Park
 
 
304 07-28 USAIAFort Dodge Expo Park
 
 
305 05-30 USAIAFrontier ParkIMCA sprints
  1-Gus Schrader
 
306 08-23 USAIAIowa State FairgroundsIMCA sprints
  1-Gus Schrader
 
307 08-31 USAIAIowa State FairgroundsIMCA sprints
  1-Gus Schrader
 
308 08-17 USAIAShelby County Fairgroundssprints
  1-Clyde Gilbert
 
309 09-01 USAILAnna FairgroundsSAE sprints
  1-John Tersinor
 
310 07-04 USAILBrowning Fieldmidgets
 
 
311 11-18 USAILChicago ArmoryMWIARA midgets
  1-Harold Shaw
 
312 11-28 USAILChicago ArmoryMWIARA midgets
  1-Jimmy Snyder
 
313 12-16 USAILChicago ArmoryMWIARA midgets
  1-Wally Mitchell
 
314 12-23 USAILChicago ArmoryMWIARA midgets
  1-Harold Shaw
 
315 08-19 USAILCook County FairgroundsAAA sprints
 
 
316 09-30 USAILCook County FairgroundsAAA sprints
  1-Clay Weatherly
 
317 07-22 USAILDanville FairgroundsKARA sprints
  1-Lou Brown
 
318 07-04 USAILDecatur Fairgroundssprints
  1-Port DeFrates
 
319 08-12 USAILDecatur Fairgroundssprints
  1-Gordon Chard
 
320 05-20 USAILEvanston SpeedwayNARA sprints
  1-Wes Breeding
 
321 06-03 USAILEvanston SpeedwayNARA sprints
  1-Vern Franke
 
322 06-24 USAILEvanston SpeedwayNARA sprints
  1-Everett Rice
 
323 07-01 USAILEvanston SpeedwayNARA sprints
  1-Cowboy O'Rourke
 
324 07-04 USAILEvanston SpeedwayNARA sprints
  1-Wilbur Gaines
 
325 08-19 USAILEvanston SpeedwayNARA sprints
  1-Ted Tetterton
 
326 09-03 USAILEvanston SpeedwayNARA sprints
  1-Ted Tetterton
 
327 09-16 USAILEvanston SpeedwayNARA sprints
  1-Ted Tetterton
 
328 09-30 USAILEvanston SpeedwayNARA sprints
  1-Jimmy Snyder
 
329 10-07 USAILEvanston SpeedwayNARA sprints
  1-Ted Tetterton
 
330 10-14 USAILEvanston SpeedwayNARA sprints
  1-Tony Willman
 
331 10-21 USAILEvanston SpeedwayNARA sprints
  1-Jimmy Snyder
 
332 10-28 USAILEvanston SpeedwayNARA sprints
  1-Jimmy Snyder
 
333 11-04 USAILEvanston SpeedwayNARA sprints
  1-Chuck Neisel
 
334 08-25 USAILIllinois State FairgroundsAAA National Champ
  1-Billy Winn, 2-Russ Snowberger, 3-Mauri Rose, 4-Frank Brisko, 5-Kelly Petillo, 6-Shorty Cantlon
  100 laps; 14 starters/8 finishers
335 05-27 USAILKnox County FairgroundsIMCA sprints
  1-Emory Collins
 
336 08-17 USAILKnox County FairgroundsIMCA sprints
  1-Red Campbell
 
337 06-24 USAILLexington Motor Speedwaysprints
 
  cancelled after 3 races (too dusty)
338 07-04 USAILMazon Speed Bowlsprints
  1-Vern Franke
 
339 09-07 USAILMazon Speed Bowlsprints
 
 
340 09-08 USAILMazon Speed Bowlsprints
  1-Shorty Sorenson
 
341 05-27 USAILPeotone Speedwaysprints
  1-Shorty Sorenson
 
342 07-15 USAILPeotone Speedwaysprints
  1-Glen Price
 
343 08-12 USAILPeotone Speedwaysprints
  1-Swede Carlson
 
344 08-00 USAILPike County Fairgroundssprints
  1-Lloyd Davis
 
345 10-06 USAILRandolph County Fairgroundssprints
  1-Ray Campbell
 
346 10-28 USAILSparta Fairgroundssprints
  1-Port DeFrates
 
347 07-04 USAILSpeedbowl Parksprints
  1-Carl Burnaugh
 
348 07-29 USAILSpeedbowl Parksprints
  1-Walt Trevelyan
 
349 10-28 USAILTorrence Midget Speedwaymidgets
  1-Ralph McDaniels
 
350 09-23 USAILWasco Speedwaysemi-stocks
  1-Wes Breeding
 
351 07-22 USAINCrown Point Fair Racewaysprints
  1-Ted Tetterton
 
352 09-16 USAINFairmount Parksprints
  1-Ray Smith
 
353 06-10 USAINFort Wayne SpeedwayAAA sprints
  1-Al Thiesen
 
354 08-16 USAINFort Wayne SpeedwayAAA sprints
  1-Mauri Rose
 
355 05-27 USAINFunk's Motor SpeedwayAAA sprints
  1-Al Thiesen
 
356 07-29 USAINFunk's Motor SpeedwayAAA sprints
  1-Al Thiesen
 
357 05-30 USAINIndianapolis Motor SpeedwayAAA National ChampInternational 500 Mile Sweepstakes
  1-Bill Cummings, 2-Mauri Rose, 3-Lou Moore/Wilbur Shaw, 4-Deacon Litz/Babe Stapp, 5-Joe Russo, 6-Al Miller/Zeke Meyer
  200 laps; 33 starters/12 finishers; Peter Kreis killed in practice
358 04-22 USAINJungle ParkAAA sprints
  1-Ira Hall
 
359 06-17 USAINJungle ParkAAA sprints
  1-Kelly Petillo
 
360 07-04 USAINPlayland Parksprints
  1-Mike Salay
 
361 00-00 USAINRoby Speedwaysprints
  1-Maynard Clark
 
362 06-10 USAINRoby Speedwaysprints
  1-Lou Schneider
 
363 06-10 USAINRoby Speedwaystocks
  1-Walt McLean
 
364 07-29 USAINRoby Speedwaysprints
  1-Everett Rice
 
365 08-26 USAINRoby Speedwaysprints
  1-Wes Breeding
 
366 09-02 USAINRoby Speedwaystocks
  1-Duke Nalon
 
367 09-23 USAINRoby Speedwaystocks
  1-Balbo Calderone
 
368 10-14 USAINRoby Speedwaystocks
  1-Duke Nalon
 
369 08-19 USAINRochester Speedwaysprints
  1-Frank Paprika
 
370 09-09 USAINRochester Speedwaysprints
  1-Don Donaldson
 
371 00-00 USAINTipton Fairgroundssprints
 
 
372 00-00 USAINTipton Fairgroundsstocks
 
 
373 07-22 USAINTipton Fairgroundsstocks
  1-HL Johnson
 
374 08-00 USAINTipton Fairgroundsstocks
 
 
375 08-12 USAINTipton Fairgroundssprints
  1-Les Adair
 
376 09-30 USAINTipton Fairgroundssprints
  1-Ray Smith
 
377 10-07 USAINTipton Fairgroundssprints
  1-Ray Smith
 
378 08-26 USAINValparaiso Speedwaysprints
  1-Red Marleski
 
379 07-01 USAINValparaiso Speedwaysprints
  1-Mike Salay
 
380 08-30 USAKSBelleville Fairgroundssprints
  1-Clyde Gilbert
 
381 10-28 USAKSCoffeyville Fairgroundssprints
 
 
382 08-12 USAKSTopekamidgets
  1-Leon Swager
 
383 07-04 USAMAAttleboro Speedway
  1-Bill Harrigan
 
384 09-14 USAMABrockton FairgroundsAAA sprints
  1-Al Jepson
 
385 09-15 USAMABrockton FairgroundsAAA sprints
  1-Ben Shaw
 
386 00-00 USAMAIpswichsprints
 
 
387 00-00 USAMALincoln ParkNERA midgets
 
  autumn
388 08-25 USAMAMarshfield Fairgroundssprints
  1-John Figuerado
 
389 05-30 USAMAReadvillesprints
  1-John Figuerado
 
390 06-09 USAMAReadvillesprints
  1-Charles Stover
 
391 07-04 USAMAReadvillesprints
  1-Joe Silvia
 
392 09-03 USAMAReadvillesprints
  1-Al Jepson
 
393 10-14 USAMAWayland CircuitARCA sports cars
  1-Langdon Quimby
 
394 11-12 USAMAWorcester FairgroundsNARA sprints
  1-Fred Dutton
 
395 07-04 USAMDMilford SpeedwayAMRA sprints
  1-Gus Ianacone
 
396 10-13 USAMDMilford SpeedwayAMRA sprints
  1-Joe Bocchino
 
397 10-02 USAMIGrand Rapids Fairgroundssprints
  1-Frank Paprika
 
398 07-29 USAMIJackson Legion FairgroundsMCRA sprints
  1-Glen Myers
 
399 09-25 USAMIKalamazoo County Fairgroundssprints
  1-Frank Paprika
 
400 00-00 USAMIMount Clemens
 
 
401 06-00 USAMIRoesink Stadiummidgets
  1-Orville Lowers
 
402 07-10 USAMIRoesink Stadiummidgets
  1-Walter Chestnut
 
403 08-31 USAMIRoesink Stadiummidgets
  1-Gene Popp
 
404 09-30 USAMIRosemore Parksprints
  1-Russ Snowberger
 
405 05-06 USAMIVFW SpeedwayMCRA sprints
  1-Bert Karnatz
 
406 05-20 USAMIVFW SpeedwayMCRA sprints
  1-Bert Karnatz
 
407 05-27 USAMIVFW SpeedwayMCRA sprints
  1-Bert Karnatz
 
408 06-03 USAMIVFW SpeedwayMCRA sprints
  1-Bert Karnatz
 
409 06-10 USAMIVFW SpeedwayMCRA sprints
  1-Bert Karnatz
 
410 06-17 USAMIVFW SpeedwayMCRA sprints
  1-Bert Karnatz
 
411 06-24 USAMIVFW SpeedwayMCRA sprints
  1-Carmie Frazzini
 
412 07-01 USAMIVFW SpeedwayMCRA sprints
  1-Windy Jennings
 
413 07-08 USAMIVFW SpeedwayMCRA sprints
  1-Windy Jennings
 
414 07-15 USAMIVFW SpeedwayMCRA sprints
  1-Johnny Wohlfeil
 
415 07-22 USAMIVFW SpeedwayMCRA sprints
  1-Windy Jennings
 
416 08-19 USAMIVFW SpeedwayMCRA sprints
  1-Glen Myers
 
417 08-26 USAMIVFW SpeedwayMCRA sprints
  1-Glen Myers
 
418 09-02 USAMIVFW SpeedwayMCRA sprints
  1-Glen Myers
 
419 09-09 USAMIVFW SpeedwayMCRA sprints
  1-Ray Campbell
 
420 09-16 USAMIVFW SpeedwayMCRA sprints
  1-Cliff Miller
 
421 09-23 USAMIVFW SpeedwayMCRA sprints
  1-Ray Campbell
 
422 09-30 USAMIVFW SpeedwayMCRA sprints
  1-Glen Myers
 
423 10-07 USAMIVFW SpeedwayMCRA sprints
  1-Carmie Frazzini
 
424 10-14 USAMIVFW SpeedwayMCRA sprints
  1-Glen Myers
  100 laps
425 09-03 USAMNMinnesota State FairgroundsIMCA sprints
 
 
426 09-05 USAMNMinnesota State FairgroundsIMCA sprints
  1-Gus Schrader
 
427 09-08 USAMNMinnesota State FairgroundsIMCA sprints
 
 
428 09-09 USAMNMinnesota State FairgroundsIMCA sprints
  1-Gus Schrader
 
429 06-10 USAMNMower County Fairgroundssprints
  1-Bob Doyscher
 
430 07-00 USAMNSt. Louis County FairgroundsIMCA sprints
  1-Frank Sands
 
431 07-00 USAMNSt. Louis County FairgroundsIMCA sprints
  1-Bob Doyscher
 
432 07-29 USAMOCreve Coeur Lake Speedwaysprints
  1-Red Campbell
 
433 11-04 USAMOCreve Coeur Lake Speedwaysprints
  1-T.Breeder
 
434 05-06 USAMOJefferson City Fairgroundssprints
  1-Bob Wilson
 
435 04-29 USAMORamona Park Speedwaysprints
  1-Red Campbell
 
436 05-06 USAMORamona Park Speedwaysprints
 
 
437 05-13 USAMORamona Park Speedwaysprints
  1-Johnny Rogers
 
438 05-20 USAMORamona Park Speedwaysprints
  1-Johnny Rogers
 
439 05-20 USAMOSt. Joseph Speedwaysprints
  1-Bob Wilson
 
440 05-27 USAMOSt. Joseph Speedwaysprints
  1-Bob Wilson
 
441 10-28 USAMSMississippi State FairgroundsIMCA sprints
 
 
442 10-14 USANCConcord FairgroundsAAA sprints
  1-Floyd Davis
 
443 11-03 USANCDunn
 
 
444 11-10 USANCGreensboro Fairgrounds
 
 
445 11-29 USANCLaurinburg
 
 
446 10-00 USANCNorth Carolina State FairgroundsAAA sprints
  1-Clay Weatherly
 
447 07-04 USANCSalisbury Fairgroundssprints
  1-Chick Young
 
448 10-13 USANCSalisbury Fairgroundssprints
  1-Dub McCloud
 
449 11-02 USANCWilliamston Fairgrounds
 
 
450 10-27 USANCWoodland
 
 
451 07-04 USANDFargo FairgroundsIMCA sprints
  1-Sig Haugdahl
 
452 09-00 USANENebraska State Fairgroundssprints
 
 
453 09-16 USANHGranite Trotting Parksprints
  1-Fred Dutton
 
454 10-07 USANHGranite Trotting Parksprints
  1-Joe Sostilio
 
455 10-21 USANHGranite Trotting Parksprints
  1-John Figuerado
 
456 09-03 USANJAirport Speedwaysprints
  1-Bill Fohl
 
457 00-00 USANJFlemington FairgroundsAAA sprints
  1-Doc MacKenzie
 
458 06-24 USANJFlemington FairgroundsAAA sprints
  1-Billy Winn
 
459 09-12 USANJFlemington FairgroundsAAA sprints
  1-Doc MacKenzie
 
460 08-10 USANJHinchliffe Stadiummidgets
  1-Bill Lawrence
 
461 05-30 USANJHo-Ho-Kus SpeedwayAAA sprints
  1-Gene Minard
 
462 06-17 USANJHo-Ho-Kus SpeedwayAAA sprints
  1-Ted Horn
 
463 07-04 USANJHo-Ho-Kus SpeedwayAAA sprints
  1-Ted Horn
 
464 07-22 USANJHo-Ho-Kus SpeedwayAAA sprints
  1-Harry Angeloni
 
465 08-19 USANJHo-Ho-Kus SpeedwayAAA sprints
  1-Billy Winn
 
466 09-09 USANJHo-Ho-Kus SpeedwayAAA sprints
  1-Ben Shaw
 
467 09-23 USANJHo-Ho-Kus SpeedwayAAA sprints
  1-Floyd Davis
 
468 10-07 USANJHo-Ho-Kus SpeedwayAAA sprints
  1-Bob Sall
 
469 10-28 USANJHo-Ho-Kus SpeedwayAAA sprints
  1-Ben Shaw
  50 laps
470 11-11 USANJMerchantvillesprints
  1-Frank Stylski
 
471 11-18 USANJMerchantvillesprints
 
 
472 09-29 USANJNew Jersey State FairgroundsAAA sprints
  1-Ben Shaw
 
473 09-30 USANJNew Jersey State FairgroundsAAA sprints
  1-Johnny Hannon
 
474 05-06 USANJNew Market SpeedwayGSARA sprints
  1-Johnny Matera
 
475 05-20 USANJNew Market SpeedwayAMRA sprints
  1-Ed Terry
 
476 06-10 USANJNew Market SpeedwayGSARA sprints
  1-Al Lattanzio
 
477 06-17 USANJNew Market SpeedwayGSARA sprints
  1-Johnny Ulesky
 
478 06-24 USANJNew Market SpeedwayGSARA sprints
  1-Johnny Matera
 
479 07-22 USANJNew Market SpeedwayAMRA sprints
  1-Al Lattanzio
 
480 10-05 USANJNew Market Speedway
 
 
481 10-14 USANJNew Market SpeedwayAMRA sprints
 
  10/12?
482 06-10 USANJOlympic Parkmidgets
  1-Mack McKenzie
 
483 07-15 USANJOlympic Parkmidgets
  1-Mack McKenzie
 
484 09-23 USANJOlympic Parkmidgets
  1-Grant Sherrow
 
485 10-07 USANJOlympic Parkmidgets
  1-Bill Schindler
 
486 09-03 USANJPennsauken Speedwaysprints
  1-Frank Stylski
 
487 10-07 USANJPennsauken Speedwaystocks
  1-Fred Willy
 
488 10-14 USANJPennsauken Speedwaystocks
  1-Bill Fohl
 
489 10-21 USANJPennsauken Speedwaystocks
  1-Cliff Hemmingway
 
490 00-00 USANJTroy Hills Speedwaysprints
  1-Al Lattanzio
 
491 05-13 USANJTroy Hills Speedwaysprints
  1-Johnny Matera
 
492 05-20 USANJTroy Hills Speedwaysprints
  1-Johnny Matera
 
493 05-27 USANJTroy Hills Speedwaysprints
  1-Johnny Ulesky
 
494 05-30 USANJTroy Hills Speedwaysprints
  1-Johnny Ulesky
 
495 06-07 USANJTroy Hills Speedwaysprints
  1-George Woods
 
496 08-08 USANJWest New York Stadiummidgets
  1-Henry Guerand
 
497 08-15 USANJWest New York Stadiummidgets
  1-Bill Lawrence
 
498 08-22 USANJWest New York Stadiummidgets
 
 
499 08-29 USANJWest New York Stadiummidgets
 
 
500 09-05 USANJWest New York Stadiummidgets
  1-Bozo Balus
 
501 09-15 USANJWest New York Stadiummidgets
  1-Chuck Tabor
 
502 09-19 USANJWest New York Stadiummidgets
  1-Bozo Balus
 
503 09-26 USANJWest New York Stadiummidgets
  1-Bill Schindler
 
504 10-03 USANJWest New York Stadiummidgets
  1-George Villa
 
505 07-01 USANJWoodbridge SpeedwayAAA sprints
  1-Ted Horn
 
506 08-05 USANJWoodbridge SpeedwayGSRA sprints
  1-Al Lattanzio
 
507 08-12 USANJWoodbridge SpeedwayGSRA sprints
  1-Al Lattanzio
 
508 08-19 USANJWoodbridge SpeedwayGSRA sprints
  1-Al Lattanzio
 
509 08-26 USANJWoodbridge SpeedwayGSRA sprints
  1-Joe Verebly
 
510 09-02 USANJWoodbridge SpeedwayGSRA sprints
  1-Al Lattanzio
 
511 09-09 USANJWoodbridge SpeedwayGSRA sprints
  1-Al Lattanzio
 
512 09-23 USANJWoodbridge SpeedwayGSRA sprints
  1-Al Lattanzio
 
513 09-30 USANJWoodbridge SpeedwayGSRA sprints
  1-Johnny Ulesky
 
514 10-07 USANJWoodbridge SpeedwayGSRA sprints
  1-Johnny Ulesky
 
515 10-14 USANJWoodbridge SpeedwayGSRA sprints
  1-Johnny Ulesky
 
516 10-21 USANJWoodbridge SpeedwayGSRA sprints
  1-Johnny Ulesky
 
517 11-11 USANJWoodbridge SpeedwayGSRA sprints
  1-Johnny Ulesky
 
518 08-18 USANYAfton SpeedwayAAA sprints
  1-Ken Fowler
 
519 09-08 USANYAlbany Riding & Driving Clubsprints
  1-Lee Wallard
 
520 05-30 USANYAltamont SpeedwayAAA sprints
  1-Lloyd Vieaux
 
521 07-07 USANYAltamont SpeedwayAAA sprints
  1-Bob Sall
 
522 09-14 USANYAltamont SpeedwayAAA sprints
  1-Bob Sall
 
523 11-11 USANYBriarcliff ManorARCA sports cars
  1-Langdon Quimby
 
524 05-20 USANYCross Bay International SpeedwayARA sprints
  1-Gene Minard
 
525 05-27 USANYCross Bay International SpeedwayARA sprints
 
 
526 05-30 USANYCross Bay International SpeedwayARA sprints
  1-Mike Andreano
 
527 06-03 USANYCross Bay International SpeedwayARA sprints
  1-Bill Holmes
 
528 06-10 USANYCross Bay International SpeedwayARA sprints
  1-Danny Purcell
 
529 06-17 USANYCross Bay International SpeedwayARA sprints
 
 
530 06-24 USANYCross Bay International SpeedwayARA sprints
  1-Jack Moon
 
531 07-01 USANYCross Bay International SpeedwayARA sprints
 
 
532 07-04 USANYCross Bay International SpeedwayARA sprints
  1-Bill Holmes
 
533 07-08 USANYCross Bay International SpeedwayARA sprints
 
 
534 07-15 USANYCross Bay International SpeedwayARA sprints
 
 
535 07-22 USANYCross Bay International SpeedwayARA sprints
 
 
536 07-29 USANYCross Bay International SpeedwayARA sprints
  1-Bill Holmes
 
537 08-05 USANYCross Bay International SpeedwayARA sprints
 
 
538 08-12 USANYCross Bay International SpeedwayARA sprints
 
 
539 08-19 USANYCross Bay International SpeedwayARA sprints
 
 
540 08-22 USANYCross Bay International SpeedwayARA sprints
  1-Pete Canfield
 
541 08-26 USANYCross Bay International SpeedwayARA sprints
 
 
542 08-29 USANYCross Bay International SpeedwayARA sprints
 
 
543 09-02 USANYCross Bay International SpeedwayARA sprints
 
 
544 09-05 USANYCross Bay International SpeedwayARA sprints
  1-Bill Holmes
 
545 09-09 USANYCross Bay International SpeedwayARA sprints
 
 
546 09-12 USANYCross Bay International SpeedwayARA sprints
  1-Myke Collins
 
547 09-16 USANYCross Bay International SpeedwayARA sprints
 
 
548 09-19 USANYCross Bay International SpeedwayARA sprints
  1-Al Jepson
 
549 09-23 USANYCross Bay International SpeedwayARA sprints
 
 
550 09-26 USANYCross Bay International SpeedwayARA sprints
 
 
551 09-30 USANYCross Bay International SpeedwayARA sprints
  1-George Rice
 
552 10-03 USANYCross Bay International SpeedwayARA sprints
  1-George Rice
 
553 10-07 USANYCross Bay International SpeedwayARA sprints
  1-George Rice
 
554 10-10 USANYCross Bay International SpeedwayARA sprints
  1-George Rice
 
555 10-14 USANYCross Bay International SpeedwayARA sprints
  1-George Rice
 
556 10-17 USANYCross Bay International SpeedwayARA sprints
  1-Al Jepson
 
557 10-21 USANYCross Bay International SpeedwayARA sprints
  1-Bill Holmes
 
558 11-11 USANYCross Bay International SpeedwayARA sprints
  1-Bill Holmes
 
559 08-05 USANYDeer Park SpeedwayARA sprints
  1-Bill Holmes
 
560 08-19 USANYDeer Park SpeedwayARA sprints
  1-Bill Holmes
 
561 09-09 USANYDeer Park SpeedwayARA sprints
  1-Al Jepson
 
562 09-30 USANYDeer Park SpeedwayARA sprints
  1-Myke Collins
 
563 10-07 USANYDeer Park SpeedwayARA sprints
  1-Dave Harris
 
564 08-25 USANYErie County FairgroundsAAA sprints
  1-Maynard Clark
 
565 04-25 USANYFreeport Stadiummidgets
  1-John Halvorsen
 
566 05-12 USANYFreeport Stadiummidgets
  1-Tom Smitten
 
567 05-15 USANYFreeport Stadiummidgets
  1-Bill 'Shorty' Hallenbeck
 
568 05-19 USANYFreeport Stadiummidgets
  1-Walter Webb
 
569 06-13 USANYFreeport Stadiummidgets
  1-Johnny Fetzer
 
570 07-29 USANYHolmes Airport Speedwaymidgets
  1-Grant Sherrow
 
571 08-05 USANYHolmes Airport Speedwaymidgets
  1-Grant Sherrow
 
572 08-19 USANYHolmes Airport Speedwaymidgets
  1-Bill Lawrence
 
573 09-02 USANYHolmes Airport Speedwaymidgets
  1-Henry Guerand
 
574 05-30 USANYHudson FallsNARA sprints
  1-Bill Troutwine
 
575 05-20 USANYLittle Valley Fairgroundssprints
  1-Bill Troutwine
 
576 09-03 USANYLockport Fairgroundssprints
  1-Bud Henderson
 
577 09-26 USANYMineola FairgroundsAAA sprints
  1-Ben Shaw
 
578 09-08 USANYNew York State FairgroundsAAA National Champ
  1-Shorty Cantlon, 2-Frank Brisko, 3-Billy Winn, 4-George Barringer, 5-Russ Snowberger, 6-Al Miller
  100 laps; 13 starters/8 finishers; fatal: George Brayen
579 08-25 USANYOrange County FairgroundsAAA sprints
  1-Johnny Hannon
 
580 09-01 USANYRhinebeck SpeedwayAAA sprints
  1-Malcolm Fox
 
581 09-23 USANYStormvillesprints
  1-Pete Canfield
 
582 10-14 USANYStormvillesprints
  1-Pete Canfield
 
583 07-01 USAOHAkron Speedwaysprints
  1-Bud Henderson
 
584 07-08 USAOHAkron Speedwaysprints
  1-Bud Henderson
 
585 08-12 USAOHAkron Speedwaysprints
  1-Bud Henderson
 
586 08-19 USAOHAkron Speedwaysprints
  1-Paul Williamson
 
587 08-26 USAOHAkron Speedwaysprints
  1-Bud Henderson
 
588 07-04 USAOHCadiz Race Tracksprints
 
 
589 05-20 USAOHCincinnati-Hamilton SpeedwayAAA sprints
  1-Al Thiesen
 
590 06-24 USAOHCincinnati-Hamilton SpeedwayAAA sprints
  1-Doc MacKenzie
 
591 06-03 USAOHDayton SpeedwayAAA sprints
  1-Ken Fowler
 
592 07-04 USAOHDayton SpeedwayAAA sprints
  1-Kelly Petillo
 
593 08-12 USAOHDayton SpeedwayAAA sprints
  1-Maynard Clark
 
594 09-16 USAOHDayton SpeedwayAAA sprints
  1-Johnny Sawyer
 
595 05-13 USAOHGreenville Motor Speedwaysprints
  1-Charles Engle
 
596 07-01 USAOHGreenville Motor Speedwaysprints
  1-Al Thiesen
 
597 11-25 USAOHGreenville Motor Speedwaysprints
  1-Jimmy Brown
 
598 05-30 USAOHLorain County Fairgroundssprints
 
  fatal: Buck Savage
599 08-05 USAOHRandall Park Racewaysprints
  1-Charles Wiggins
 
600 05-30 USAOHSharon Speedwaysprints
  1-Deb Snyder
 
601 06-10 USAOHSharon Speedwaysprints
  1-Jerry Berry
 
602 06-24 USAOHSharon Speedwaysprints
  1-Jack McFayden
 
603 07-04 USAOHSharon Speedwaysprints
  1-Jerry Berry
 
604 07-15 USAOHSharon Speedwaysprints
  1-Bud Henderson
 
605 07-29 USAOHSharon Speedwaysprints
  1-Bill Carr
 
606 08-12 USAOHSharon Speedwaysprints
  1-Deb Snyder
 
607 08-26 USAOHSharon Speedwaysprints
  1-Deb Snyder
 
608 09-09 USAOHSharon Speedwaysprints
  1-Wilson Shaffer
 
609 09-23 USAOHSharon Speedwaysprints
  1-Wilson Shaffer
 
610 10-07 USAOHSharon Speedwaysprints
  1-Deb Snyder
 
611 09-08 USAOHSpringdale Amusement Parkmidgets
  1-Frank Podrizink
 
612 00-00 USAOKCushing
  1-Clarence Merritt
 
613 11-04 USAOKCushingstocks
 
 
614 10-28 USAOKTulsa State Fairgroundssprints
 
 
615 08-05 USAORBase Line Speed Bowlsprints
  1-Woody Woodford
 
616 08-12 USAORBase Line Speed Bowlsprints
  1-Woody Woodford
 
617 08-26 USAORGresham Speedbowlsprints
  1-Art Scovell
 
618 09-09 USAORGresham Speedbowlsprints
  1-Woody Woodford
 
619 10-14 USAORGresham Speedbowlsprints
  1-Mel Kenealy
  100 laps
620 00-00 USAORSalem Fairgroundssprints
 
 
621 09-22 USAPAAllentown FairgroundsAAA sprints
  1-Floyd Davis
 
622 10-13 USAPABloomsburg FairgroundsAAA sprints
  1-Billy Winn
 
623 05-30 USAPACarbon County Fairgroundssprints
  1-Walt Keiper
 
624 07-04 USAPAClarion Fairgroundssprints
  1-Ken Dunlop
 
625 09-03 USAPAFairview SpeedwayGSRA jalopies
  1-Al Lattanzio
 
626 10-14 USAPAFairview Speedwaysprints
  1-Dutch Culp
 
627 05-30 USAPAJennerstown Speedwaysprints
  1-Mike Little
 
628 09-03 USAPAJennerstown Speedwaysprints
  1-Mike Little
 
629 04-28 USAPALanghorne SpeedwayAAA sprints
  1-Johnny Hannon
 
630 06-09 USAPALanghorne SpeedwayAAA sprints
  1-Al Gordon
 
631 08-11 USAPALanghorne SpeedwayAAA sprints
  1-Al Gordon
 
632 08-26 USAPALewistown Fairgroundssprints
  1-Don Moore
 
633 07-04 USAPANew Kensington Fairgroundssprints
  1-Earl Johnson
 
634 09-03 USAPANew Kensington Fairgroundssprints
  1-Harry Unger
 
635 04-29 USAPAPottsville FairgroundsAAA sprints
  1-Johnny Hannon
 
636 06-10 USAPAPottsville FairgroundsAAA sprints
  1-Johnny Hannon
 
637 05-19 USAPAReading FairgroundsAAA sprints
  1-Johnny Hannon
 
638 05-20 USAPAReading FairgroundsAAA sprints
  1-Billy Winn
 
639 09-23 USAPAReading FairgroundsAAA sprints
  1-Johnny Hannon
 
640 05-29 USAPAWashington Racewaysprints
  1-Larry Evans
 
641 09-09 USAPAWest Chester Fairgroundsjalopies
  1-George 'Dutch' Culp
 
642 07-04 USAPAYork FairgroundsAAA sprints
  1-Billy Winn
 
643 10-20 USASCSpartanburg FairgroundsAAA sprints
  1-Johnny Hannon
 
644 09-14 USASDSouth Dakota State FairgroundsIMCA sprints
  1-Gus Schrader
 
645 09-23 USATNTennessee State FairgroundsAAA sprints
  1-Sig Haugdahl
 
646 10-10 USATXIndustrial Speedwaysprints
  1-Cotton Grabble
 
647 10-17 USATXIndustrial Speedwaysprints
  1-Red Hodges
 
648 12-02 USATXIndustrial Speedwaystocks
 
 
649 01-21 USATXLove Fieldsprints
  1-Tex West
 
650 09-08 USAVAVirginia State FairgroundsAAA sprints
  1-Vern Orenduff
 
651 10-27 USAVAVirginia State FairgroundsAAA sprints
  1-Vern Orenduff
 
652 07-29 USAWASeattle Speed Bowlsprints
  1-Woody Woodford
 
653 08-05 USAWASeattle Speed Bowlsprints
  1-Woody Woodford
 
654 00-00 USAWAYakima Fairgroundssprints
  1-Johnny McDowell
 
655 07-15 USAWIBlue Mound Dog Trackmidgets
  1-Ralph McDaniels
 
656 07-22 USAWIBlue Mound Dog Trackmidgets
  1-Ralph McDaniels
 
657 08-05 USAWIBlue Mound Dog Trackmidgets
  1-Ralph McDaniels
 
658 08-19 USAWIBlue Mound Dog Trackmidgets
  1-George Lupo
 
659 08-26 USAWIBlue Mound Dog Trackmidgets
 
 
660 09-02 USAWIBlue Mound Dog Trackmidgets
 
 
661 09-09 USAWIBlue Mound Dog Trackmidgets
  1-Bill Lazio
 
662 09-16 USAWIBlue Mound Dog Trackmidgets
  1-Tony Congelliers
 
663 09-26 USAWIChippewa Falls Fairgroundsmidgets
  1-Bill Lazio
 
664 09-27 USAWIChippewa Falls Fairgroundsmidgets
  1-Cy Drew
 
665 11-01 USAWIChippewa Falls Fairgroundsmidgets
 
 
666 06-10 USAWIState Fair ParkAAA sprints
  1-Rex Mays
 
667 08-25 USAWIState Fair ParkAAA sprints
  1-Chet Gardner
 
668 08-30 USAWIState Fair ParkAAA sprints
  1-Mauri Rose
 
669 09-06 USAWIWisconsin State Fairgrounds Ballparkmidgets
  1-Cy Drew
 
670 09-13 USAWIWisconsin State Fairgrounds Ballparkmidgets
  1-Tony Congelliers
 
671 07-04 USAWVClarksburg Fairgroundssprints
  1-Bud Henderson
 
672 08-19 USAWVClarksburg Fairgroundssprints
  1-Bud Henderson
 
673 12-27 ZAFECPrince George CircuitFormula Libre
  1-Willard Whitney-Straight
  (handicap)