1935 RACES

1 12-22 ARGBTres ArroyosFuerza Libre
  1-Ernesto Blanco
 
2 00-00 ARGEParque Urquiza
  1-Carlos Zatuszek
 
3 04-20 ARGEParque UrquizaFormula Libre
  1-Vittorio Coppoli
 
4 00-00 ARGSRafaela-San FranciscoFormula Libre
  1-Carlos Zatuszek
 
5 11-24 ARGSVenado TuertoFormula Libre
  1-Ernesto Blanco
 
6 09-29 ARGTParque 9 de JulioFormula Libre
  1-Carlos Zatuszek
 
7 04-28 ARGXParque SarmientoFormula Libre
  1-Eleuterio Donzino
 
8 04-28 ARGXParque Sarmientosmall cars
  1-Eugenio Pizzolatto
 
9 11-02 AUSNSWSpeedway Royalemidgets
  1-George Beavis
 
10 04-01 AUSVICPhillip Island(handicap) 2000ccAustralian GP
  1-Les Murphy, 2-Bill Thompson, 3-Les Jennings, 4-Roy McKay, 5-Barney Dentry, 6-Tom Hollingrake
  31 laps; 16 starters/7 finishers
11 06-09 BELWALChimayFormula LibreFrontiers GP
 
  20 laps
12 07-14 BELWALCircuit de Spa-FrancorchampsEuropean GPBelgian GP
  1-Rudolf Caracciola, 2-Luigi Fagioli / Manfred von Brauchitsch, 3-Louis Chiron, 4-René Dreyus / Attilio Marinoni, 5-Robert Benoist, 6-Piero Taruffi
  34 laps
13 00-00 BRARJCircuito da GáveaRio de Janeiro GP
  1-Ricardo Carú
 
14 11-15 BRARSCristalFormula Libre
  1-Norberto Jung
 
15 00-00 BRASPCircuito do ChapadãoFormula Libre
  1-Chico Landi
 
16 07-04 CANONCanadian National Exhibitionmidgets
 
  date approx.
17 08-23 CANONCentral Canada Exhibition GroundsAAA sprints
  1-Dutch Culp
 
18 08-24 CANONCentral Canada Exhibition GroundsAAA sprints
  1-Dutch Culp
 
19 09-02 CANONSarnia Speedwaysprints
 
 
20 10-14 CANONSarnia Speedwaysprints
 
 
21 08-24 CHE BremgartenBremgarten GP
 
  14 laps
22 08-25 CHE Bremgarten1500cc voiturettesBerne GP
  1-Dick Seaman, 2-B Bira, 3-Francis Howe, 4-Giuseppe Tuffinelli, 5-Pietro Ghersi, 6-Hans Rüesch
  20 laps; 18 starters/13 finishers
23 08-25 CHE BremgartenEuropean GPSwiss GP
  1-Rudolf Caracciola, 2-Luigi Fagioli, 3-Bernd Rosemeyer, 4-Achille Varzi, 5-Tazio Nuvolari, 6-Hermann Lang
  70 laps
24 09-29 CSRCZEMasarykring1500cc voiturettesMasarykuv Okruh
  1-Dick Seaman, 2-Pierre Veyron, 3-Bruno Sojka, 4-Quirino Landi, 5-Jiri Pohl, 6-Antonin Komar
  15 laps; 13 starters/7 finishers
25 09-29 CSRCZEMasarykringGPCzechoslovakian GP
  1-Bernd Rosemeyer, 2-Tazio Nuvolari, 3-Louis Chiron, 4-Antonio Brivio, 5-Laszlo Hartmann
  17 laps; only 5 finishers
26 06-23 DEUBEAVUS
  1-Luigi Fagioli
 
27 06-30 DEUBEAVUS
  1-Rudi Caracciola
  10 laps; also 2x5 lap heats
28 06-16 DEURPNürburgring1500cc voiturettesEifelrennen
  1-Raymond Mays, 2-Hans Rüesch, 3-Tim Rose-Richards, 4-Dick Seaman, 5-Humphrey Cook, 6-Bruno Sojka
  8 laps; 18 starters/8 finishers
29 06-16 DEURPNürburgringGPEifelrennen
  1-Rudi Caracciola, 2-Bernd Rosemeyer, 3-Louis Chiron, 4-Luigi Fagioli, 5-Hermann Lang, 6-Paul Pietsch
  11 laps; 16 starters/9 finishers
30 07-28 DEURPNürburgringEuropean GPGerman GP
  1-Tazio Nuvolari, 2-Hans Stuck, 3-Rudolf Caracciola, 4-Bernd Rosemeyer, 5-Manfred von Brauchitsch, 6-Luigi Fagioli
  22 laps
31 09-22 ESPPVCircuito LasarteEuropean GPSpanish GP
  1-Rudolf Caracciola, 2-Luigi Fagioli, 3-Manfred von Brauchitsch, 4-Jean-Pierre Wimille, 5-Bernd Rosemeyer, 6-Robert Benoist
  30 laps
32 00-00 EST Pirita KoseFormula Libre
 
 
33 05-12 FIN EläintarharataFormula LibreFinnish GP
  1-Karl Ebb, 2-Knut Gustav Sundstedt, 3-Johan Ramsay, 4-Ivar Lindh, 5-Helmer Carlsson
  50 laps; 13 starters/10 finishers
34 01-20 FRAALGBouzaréahAlgeria GP
  1-Georges Soulié, 2-Jannin, 3-Protin
 
35 05-26 FRAFCircuit d'Orléans1500cc voiturettesCircuit d'Orléans
  1-Maurice Mestivier, 2-Ennaro Leoz-Abad, 3-Philippe Maillard-Brune, 4-Eddie Hertzberger, 5-Roger Cesure, 6-Raymond de Saugé
  25 laps; 14 starters/8 finishers
36 05-26 FRAFCircuit d'OrléansGP
  1-Robert Cazeaux
 
37 06-02 FRAJAutodrome de MontlhéryFormula Libre
  1-Raymond Sommer
 
38 06-23 FRAJAutodrome de MontlhéryFrench Auto Club GP
  1-Rudolf Caracciola, 2-Manfred von Brauchitsch, 3-Goffredo Zehender, 4-Luigi Fagioli, 5-Achille Varzi / Bernd Rosemeyer, 6-Raymond Sommer
  40 laps
39 06-30 FRAMCircuit de SeichampsGPLorraine GP
  1-Louis Chiron, 2-Jean-Pierre Wimille, 3-Gianfranco Comotti, 4-Marcel Lehoux, 5-Raymond Sommer, 6-Raph
  3 hrs (59 laps); 16 starters/12 finishers
40 07-14 FRANCircuit des Planques1500cc voiturettesAlbi GP
  1-Pierre Veyron 2-Henri Durand, 3-Francis Howe, 4-Philippe Maillard-Brune, 5-Louis Villeneuve, 6-Claude Melinant
  40 laps (2x20); 15 starters/8 finishers
41 07-20 FRAQCircuit de Dieppe1500cc voiturettesDieppe GP
  1-Pat Fairfield, 2-B Bira, 3-Pierre Veyron 4-Humphrey Cook, 5-Ippolito Berrone, 6-Teddy Rayson
  2 hrs (30 laps); 19 starters/10 finishers
42 07-21 FRAQCircuit de DieppeGPDieppe GP
  1-René Dreyfus, 2-Louis Chiron, 3-Jean-Pierre Wimille, 4-Dick Shuttleworth, 5-Giuseppe Farina, 6-Hans Rüesch
  3 hrs (49 laps); 17 starters/12 finishers
43 06-15 FRARCircuit de la Sartheendurance24 Heures du Mans
  1-John Hindmarsh / Luis Fontes, 2-Helde / Henri Stoffel, 3-Charlie Martin / Charles Brackenbury, 4-Bill van der Becke / Cliff Richardson, 5-Michel Paris / Marcel Mongin, 6-Guy Don / Jean Desvignes
  222 laps
44 06-23 FRASCircuit de Péronnesports carsPicardie GP
  1-Robert Benoist
  date approx.
45 00-00 FRATUNCarthageGP
  1-Achille Varzi
 
46 08-08 FRAUCircuit de la Promenade des AnglaisGPNice GP
  1-Tazio Nuvolari, 2-Louis Chiron, 3-René Dreyfus, 4-Raymond Sommer, 5-Albert Chambost, 6-Luigi Soffietti
  100 laps; 18 starters/6 finishers
47 03-16 GBRENGBrooklands
 
 
48 05-06 GBRENGBrooklandsFormula Libre
  1-Luis Fontes
 
49 09-22 GBRENGBrooklands
  1-John Cobb/Tim Rose-Richards
 
50 07-06 GBRENGBrooklands CircuitEmpire Trophy
  1-Freddy Dixon
  80 laps
51 05-11 GBRENGDonington Parksports cars
  1-HG Dobbs
 
52 07-13 GBRENGDonington Park1500cc voiturettesNuffield Trophy
  1-Pat Fairfield, 2-Percy Maclure, 3-Douglas Briault, 4-Freddie Dixon 5-B Bira, 6-Doreen Evans
  60 laps; 20 starters/6 finishers; handicap
53 10-05 GBRENGDonington ParkDonington GP
  1-Richard Shuttleworth, 2-Earl Howe, 3-Charlie Martin, 4-Bill Everitt / Gino Rovere, 5-B Bira, 6-Roy Eccles / Pat Fairfield
  120 laps
54 05-29 GBRIMNDouglas1100cc voiturettesMannin Beg
  1-Pat Fairfield
 
55 05-31 GBRIMNDouglasMannin Moar
  1-Brian Lewis, 2-Charlie Martin, 3-Luis Fontes, 4-Teddy Rayson, 5-Raymond Mays (dnf), 6-Austin Dobson, 7-Dick Wilkins, 8-Charles Brackenbury
  14 starters/7 finishers
56 08-05 IRL Limerick
  1-Luis Fontès
  (handicap)
57 08-15 ITAABRCircuito de Pescara1500cc voiturettesCoppa Acerbo Junior
  1-Dick Seaman, 2-Ettore Bianco, 3-Rudolf Steinweg, 4-Pietro Ghersi, 5-Moris Bergamini, 6-Luigi Platé
  4 laps; 12 starters/8 finishers
58 10-06 ITACALCosenzaGPCoppa della Sila
  1-Antonio Brivio
 
59 09-15 ITAEMICircuito di Modena1500cc voiturettesCircuito di Modena Junior
  1-Ippolito Berrone, 2-Giuseppe Tuffanelli, 3-Moris Bergamini, 4-Luigi Platé, 5-Pino Baruffi
  25 laps; 10 starters/5 finishers
60 09-15 ITAEMICircuito di ModenaGPCircuito di Modena
 
 
61 05-12 ITALBYMellahaFormula Libre
  1-Rudi Caracciola
 
62 09-08 ITALOMAutodromo Nazionale di MonzaEuropean GPItalian GP
  1-Hans Stuck, 2-René Dreyfus/Tazio Nuvolari, 3-Paul Pietsch/Bernd Rosemeyer, 4-Attilio Marinoni, 5-Piero Taruffi
  73 laps; 5 finishers
63 04-14 ITALOMBrescia-Roma-Bresciasports carsMille Miglia
  1-Carlo Maria Pintacuda/Alessandro Della Stufa, 2-Tardini/Chiari, 3-Battaglia/Tuffanelli, 4-Rüesch/Guatta, 5-Macchia/Danese, 6-Sanguinetti/Balestrero
  1 lap
64 05-19 ITALOMCircuito di BergamoGP
  1-Tazio Nuvolari
 
65 07-21 ITALOMCircuito di Varesesports cars
  1-Vittorio Belmondo
 
66 06-09 ITAPIECircuito di BiellaGP
  1-Tazio Nuvolari
 
67 07-07 ITAPIEParco del ValentinoGP
  1-Tazio Nuvolari
 
68 07-21 ITAPIETorino
  1-Tazio Nuvolari
 
69 00-00 ITASICMadonieTarga Florio
 
 
70 08-04 ITATOSCircuito del MonteneroGP
  1-Tazio Nuvolari
 
71 09-29 ITATOSCircuito di LuccaGP
  1-Mario Tadini
 
72 04-22 MCO Circuit de MonacoMonaco GP
  1-Luigi Fagioli, 2-René Dreyfus, 3-Antonio Brivio, 4-Philippe Etancelin, 5-Louis Chiron, 6-Raymond Sommer
  100 laps
73 02-10 NOR BogstadvannetFormula Libre
  1-Per-Viktor Widengren
 
74 02-11 NZLNIGloucester Park
  1-G.Smith
 
75 10-20 PRT Circuito Internacional do EstorilGP
  1-Francisco Ribeiro Ferreira
 
76 09-01 ROM BrasovFormula Libre
  1-Misu Sontag
 
77 02-03 SWE BråvikenFormula Libre
  1-Per-Viktor Widengren
 
78 03-10 SWE Lake HörkenFormula Libre
  1-Eugen Bjørnstad
 
79 02-17 SWE VallentunasjönFormula Libre
  1-Per-Viktor Widengren
 
80 07-04 USAALAlabama State FairgroundsIMCA sprints
 
 
81 09-24 USAALAlabama State FairgroundsIMCA sprints
 
 
82 09-28 USAALAlabama State FairgroundsIMCA sprints
 
 
83 11-16 USAALGulf Coast Fairgroundssprints
  1-Shorty Drexler
 
84 11-17 USAALGulf Coast Fairgroundssprints
 
 
85 00-00 USAAZAjomidgets
 
 
86 03-24 USAAZArizona State FairgroundsAAA sprints
  1-Chet Gardner
 
87 01-20 USAAZBiltmore SpeedwayMARA midgets
  1-Bill Betteridge
 
88 01-27 USAAZBiltmore SpeedwayMARA midgets
  1-Bill Betteridge
 
89 00-00 USAAZDouglasmidgets
 
 
90 07-28 USAAZFlagstaff Fairgroundssprints
  1-Rajo Jack
 
91 07-10 USAAZJordan SpeedwayMARA midgets
  1-Cecil Kelly
 
92 07-17 USAAZJordan SpeedwayMARA midgets
  1-Bill Martin
 
93 07-24 USAAZJordan SpeedwayMARA midgets
  1-Ivan Unger
 
94 09-13 USAAZJordan SpeedwayMARA midgets
  1-JD Watson
 
95 09-18 USAAZJordan SpeedwayMARA midgets
  1-Tommy Elliott
 
96 09-20 USAAZJordan SpeedwayMARA midgets
  1-Tommy Elliott
 
97 00-00 USAAZPrescott Rodeo Groundsmidgets
 
 
98 10-05 USAAZTucson Fairgroundsmidgets
  1-Dick Ferguson
 
99 10-06 USAAZTucson FairgroundsAAA sprints
  1-Frank Wearne
 
100 08-04 USACAAirport Speedwaymidgets
  1-Bryce Morris
 
101 08-11 USACAAirport Speedwaymidgets
  1-Louie Foy
 
102 08-18 USACAAirport Speedwaymidgets
  1-Les Dreisbeck
 
103 09-01 USACAAirport Speedwaymidgets
  1-Charley Baker
 
104 09-08 USACAAirport Speedwaymidgets
  1-Bryce Morris
 
105 09-15 USACAAirport Speedwaymidgets
  1-Bryce Morris
 
106 09-22 USACAAirport Speedwaymidgets
 
 
107 09-29 USACAAirport Speedwaymidgets
  1-Bryce Morris
 
108 10-06 USACAAirport Speedwaymidgets
  1-Charley Baker
 
109 10-13 USACAAirport Speedwaymidgets
  1-Charley Baker
 
110 10-20 USACAAirport Speedwaymidgets
  1-Charley Baker
 
111 07-26 USACAAlviso Speedwaymidgets
  1-Les Dreisbeck
 
112 08-02 USACAAlviso Speedwaymidgets
  1-Les Dreisbeck
 
113 08-09 USACAAlviso Speedwaymidgets
  1-Les Dreisbeck
 
114 08-16 USACAAlviso Speedwaymidgets
  1-Les Dreisbeck
 
115 10-20 USACAAscot Motor SpeedwayAAA sprints
  1-Hal Cole
  100 laps
116 11-03 USACAAscot Motor SpeedwayAAA sprints
  1-Hal Cole
  50 laps
117 11-17 USACAAscot Motor SpeedwayAAA sprints
 
 
118 12-01 USACAAscot Motor SpeedwayAAA sprints
  1-Rex Mays
 
119 12-15 USACAAscot Motor SpeedwayAAA Champ
  1-Rex Mays
  200 laps
120 04-09 USACAAtlantic Stadiummidgets
 
 
121 04-16 USACAAtlantic Stadiummidgets
  1-Bob Swanson
 
122 06-18 USACAAtlantic Stadiummidgets
  1-Bill Betteridge
 
123 06-25 USACAAtlantic Stadiummidgets
  1-Bill Betteridge
 
124 07-23 USACAAtlantic Stadiummidgets
  1-Bill Betteridge
 
125 07-30 USACAAtlantic Stadiummidgets
 
 
126 08-06 USACAAtlantic Stadiummidgets
 
 
127 08-07 USACAAtlantic Stadiummidgets
  1-Curly Mills
 
128 09-17 USACAAtlantic Stadiummidgets
  1-Karl Young
 
129 09-24 USACAAtlantic Stadiummidgets
  1-Bill Betteridge
 
130 10-01 USACAAtlantic Stadiummidgets
 
 
131 10-08 USACAAtlantic Stadiummidgets
 
 
132 10-15 USACAAtlantic Stadiummidgets
 
 
133 03-10 USACACalifornia Mid-Winter FairgroundsAAA sprints
  1-Rex Mays
 
134 03-16 USACACalifornia Mid-Winter Fairgroundsmidgets
  1-Bob Swanson
 
135 03-17 USACACalifornia Mid-Winter Fairgroundsmidgets
  1-Gil Guthrie
 
136 04-10 USACAChico FairgroundsMCRA midgets
  1-Duane Carter
 
137 04-12 USACAChico FairgroundsMCRA midgets
  1-Al Stein
 
138 06-26 USACADinuba Legion BowlSTARA midgets
  1-Dave Carter
 
139 04-25 USACAEmeryville Speedwaymidgets
  1-Dave Oliver
 
140 05-01 USACAEmeryville Speedwaymidgets
  1-Al Stein
 
141 05-09 USACAEmeryville Speedwaymidgets
  1-Dave Oliver
 
142 05-16 USACAEmeryville Speedwaymidgets
 
 
143 02-28 USACAGilmore StadiumNMARA midgets
  1-Bob Swanson
  60 laps
144 03-07 USACAGilmore StadiumNMARA midgets
 
 
145 03-14 USACAGilmore StadiumNMARA midgets
  1-Bob Swanson
 
146 03-21 USACAGilmore StadiumNMARA midgets
 
 
147 03-28 USACAGilmore StadiumNMARA midgets
  1-Art Boyce
 
148 04-04 USACAGilmore StadiumNMARA midgets
  1-Bob Swanson
 
149 04-11 USACAGilmore StadiumNMARA midgets
  1-Bob Swanson
 
150 04-18 USACAGilmore StadiumNMARA midgets
  1-Kenny Kronk
 
151 04-25 USACAGilmore StadiumNMARA midgets
  1-Bob Swanson
 
152 05-02 USACAGilmore StadiumNMARA midgets
  1-Bob Swanson, 1-Curly Mills (tie)
 
153 05-09 USACAGilmore StadiumNMARA midgets
  1-Art Boyce
 
154 05-16 USACAGilmore StadiumNMARA midgets
  1-Art Boyce
 
155 05-23 USACAGilmore StadiumNMARA midgets
  1-Curly Mills
 
156 05-30 USACAGilmore StadiumNMARA midgets
  1-Bob Swanson
  60 laps
157 06-06 USACAGilmore StadiumNMARA midgets
  1-Bob Swanson
 
158 06-14 USACAGilmore StadiumNMARA midgets
  1-Bill Betteridge
 
159 06-20 USACAGilmore StadiumNMARA midgets
  1-Bob Swanson
 
160 06-27 USACAGilmore StadiumNMARA midgets
  1-Bob Swanson
 
161 07-04 USACAGilmore StadiumNMARA midgets
  1-Bob Swanson
 
162 07-11 USACAGilmore StadiumNMARA midgets
  1-Bob Swanson
 
163 07-18 USACAGilmore StadiumNMARA midgets
  1-Bob Swanson
 
164 07-25 USACAGilmore StadiumNMARA midgets
  1-Bob Swanson
 
165 08-01 USACAGilmore StadiumNMARA midgets
  1-Gil Guthrie
 
166 08-08 USACAGilmore StadiumNMARA midgets
 
 
167 08-15 USACAGilmore StadiumNMARA midgets
  1-Bill Betteridge
 
168 08-22 USACAGilmore StadiumNMARA midgets
  1-Gil Guthrie
 
169 08-29 USACAGilmore StadiumNMARA midgets
  1-Bob Swanson
 
170 09-05 USACAGilmore StadiumNMARA midgets
  1-Bill Betteridge
 
171 09-12 USACAGilmore StadiumNMARA midgets
  1-Gil Guthrie
 
172 09-19 USACAGilmore StadiumNMARA midgets
  1-Bob Swanson
 
173 09-26 USACAGilmore StadiumNMARA midgets
  1-Bob Swanson
 
174 10-03 USACAGilmore StadiumNMARA midgets
  1-Al Sherman
 
175 10-10 USACAGilmore StadiumNMARA midgets
  1-Bob Swanson
 
176 10-17 USACAGilmore StadiumNMARA midgets
  1-Gil Guthrie
 
177 10-24 USACAGilmore StadiumNMARA midgets
  1-Bob Swanson
 
178 10-31 USACAGilmore StadiumNMARA midgets
  1-Bob Swanson
  75 laps
179 11-07 USACAGilmore StadiumNMARA midgets
  1-Bob Swanson
 
180 11-11 USACAGilmore StadiumNMARA midgets
  1-Bob Swanson
 
181 11-14 USACAGilmore StadiumNMARA midgets
  1-Karl Young
 
182 11-21 USACAGilmore StadiumNMARA midgets
  1-Andy Guthrie
 
183 11-28 USACAGilmore StadiumNMARA midgetsTurkey Night GP
  1-Pat Warren
  100 laps
184 06-23 USACAGoshen Speedwaysprints
  1-Rajo Jack
 
185 01-06 USACALegion Ascot SpeedwayAAA sprints
 
 
186 01-13 USACALegion Ascot SpeedwayAAA sprints
  1-Kelly Petillo
  100 laps
187 01-20 USACALegion Ascot SpeedwayAAA sprints
 
 
188 01-27 USACALegion Ascot SpeedwayAAA sprints
  1-Kelly Petillo
  200 laps
189 02-03 USACALegion Ascot SpeedwayAAA sprints
 
 
190 02-10 USACALegion Ascot SpeedwayAAA sprints
 
 
191 02-17 USACALegion Ascot SpeedwayAAA sprints
  1-Harris Insinger
  50 laps
192 02-24 USACALegion Ascot SpeedwayAAA sprints
 
 
193 03-03 USACALegion Ascot SpeedwayAAA sprints
 
 
194 03-10 USACALegion Ascot SpeedwayAAA sprints
 
 
195 03-17 USACALegion Ascot SpeedwayAAA sprints
  1-Rex Mays
  100 laps
196 03-31 USACALegion Ascot SpeedwayAAA sprints
  1-Rex Mays
  50 laps
197 04-07 USACALegion Ascot SpeedwayAAA sprints
 
 
198 04-14 USACALegion Ascot SpeedwayAAA sprints
  1-Kelly Petillo
  250 laps
199 04-28 USACALegion Ascot SpeedwayAAA sprints
  1-Rex Mays
 
200 05-08 USACALegion Ascot SpeedwayAAA sprints
  1-Harris Insinger
 
201 05-15 USACALegion Ascot SpeedwayAAA sprints
  1-Frank Wearne
 
202 05-22 USACALegion Ascot SpeedwayAAA sprints
  1-Ray Pixley
  60 laps
203 06-12 USACALegion Ascot SpeedwayAAA sprints
  1-Rex Mays
 
204 06-19 USACALegion Ascot SpeedwayAAA sprints
  1-Rex Mays
  75 laps
205 06-26 USACALegion Ascot SpeedwayAAA sprints
  1-Rex Mays
  60 laps
206 07-04 USACALegion Ascot SpeedwayAAA sprints
  1-Rex Mays
 
207 07-10 USACALegion Ascot SpeedwayAAA sprints
  1-Rex Mays
 
208 07-17 USACALegion Ascot SpeedwayAAA sprints
  1-Rex Mays
 
209 07-24 USACALegion Ascot SpeedwayAAA sprints
  1-Al Gordon
  60 laps
210 07-31 USACALegion Ascot SpeedwayAAA sprints
  1-Rex Mays
 
211 08-07 USACALegion Ascot SpeedwayAAA sprints
  1-Harris Insinger
 
212 08-14 USACALegion Ascot SpeedwayAAA sprints
  1-Al Gordon
 
213 08-21 USACALegion Ascot SpeedwayAAA sprints
  1-Al Gordon
 
214 08-28 USACALegion Ascot SpeedwayAAA sprints
  1-Rex Mays
 
215 09-04 USACALegion Ascot SpeedwayAAA sprints
 
 
216 09-11 USACALegion Ascot SpeedwayAAA sprints
 
 
217 09-18 USACALegion Ascot SpeedwayAAA sprints
 
 
218 09-25 USACALegion Ascot SpeedwayAAA sprints
 
 
219 09-29 USACALos Angeles County Fairgroundsmidgets
  1-Bob Swanson
 
220 00-00 USACAMoto Speedwaymidgets
  1-Karl Young
 
221 04-12 USACAMoto Speedwaymidgets
  1-Bob Swanson
 
222 07-26 USACAMoto Speedwaymidgets
  1-Bill Betteridge
 
223 09-20 USACAMoto Speedwaymidgets
  1-Bob Swanson
 
224 09-27 USACAMoto Speedwaymidgets
  1-Bob Swanson
 
225 06-06 USACANeptune SpeedwaySTRA midgets
  1-Dave Oliver
 
226 06-13 USACANeptune SpeedwaySTRA midgets
  1-Dave Oliver
 
227 06-20 USACANeptune SpeedwaySTRA midgets
  1-Bryce Morris
 
228 06-27 USACANeptune SpeedwaySTRA midgets
  1-Bryce Morris
 
229 07-04 USACANeptune SpeedwaySTRA midgets
  1-Duane Carter
 
230 07-11 USACANeptune SpeedwaySTRA midgets
  1-Lynn Deister
 
231 07-18 USACANeptune SpeedwaySTRA midgets
  1-Dave Oliver
 
232 07-25 USACANeptune SpeedwaySTRA midgets
  1-Les Dreisbeck
 
233 08-01 USACANeptune SpeedwaySTRA midgets
  1-Les Dreisbeck
 
234 08-08 USACANeptune SpeedwaySTRA midgets
  1-Charley Baker
 
235 08-15 USACANeptune SpeedwaySTRA midgets
  1-Charley Baker
 
236 08-22 USACANeptune SpeedwaySTRA midgets
  1-Al Stein
 
237 08-29 USACANeptune SpeedwaySTRA midgets
  1-Al Stein
 
238 09-05 USACANeptune SpeedwaySTRA midgets
  1-Les Dreisbeck
 
239 09-12 USACANeptune SpeedwaySTRA midgets
  1-Bryce Morris
 
240 09-19 USACANeptune SpeedwaySTRA midgets
 
 
241 09-26 USACANeptune SpeedwaySTRA midgets
  1-Charley Baker
 
242 10-03 USACANeptune SpeedwaySTRA midgets
  1-Charley Baker
 
243 10-17 USACANeptune SpeedwaySTRA midgets
  1-Charley Baker
 
244 10-24 USACANeptune SpeedwaySTRA midgets
  1-Dutch VanTassel
 
245 10-31 USACANeptune SpeedwaySTRA midgets
  1-Al Stein
 
246 04-21 USACAOakland SpeedwayAAA sprints
  1-Rex Mays
  100 laps
247 05-26 USACAOakland SpeedwayAAA sprints
  1-Hal Cole
 
248 06-23 USACAOakland SpeedwayAAA sprints
  1-Rex Mays
  100 laps
249 09-08 USACAOakland SpeedwayAAA sprints
  1-Rex Mays
 
250 10-27 USACAOakland SpeedwayAAA sprints
  1-Rex Mays
  100 miles
251 09-21 USACASan Francisco Motordromemidgets
  1-Lynn Deister
 
252 09-28 USACASan Francisco Motordromemidgets
  1-Dutch VanTassel
 
253 10-05 USACASan Francisco Motordromemidgets
  1-Bryce Morris
 
254 10-12 USACASan Francisco Motordromemidgets
  1-Dutch VanTassel
 
255 10-19 USACASan Francisco Motordromemidgets
  1-Charley Baker
 
256 10-26 USACASan Francisco Motordromemidgets
  1-Al Stein
 
257 11-03 USACASan Francisco Motordromemidgets
  1-Dave Oliver
 
258 11-10 USACASan Francisco Motordromemidgets
 
 
259 11-17 USACASan Francisco Motordromemidgets
  1-Dutch VanTassel
 
260 11-29 USACASan Francisco Motordromemidgets
  1-Dutch VanTassel
 
261 12-01 USACASan Francisco Motordromemidgets
  1-Al Stein
 
262 12-15 USACASan Francisco Motordromemidgets
  1-Dutch VanTassel
 
263 02-24 USACASan Jose Speedwaysemi-stocks
  1-Al Chasteen
 
264 03-17 USACASan Jose Speedwayroadsters
  1-Rajo Jack
 
265 05-12 USACASan Jose Speedwayroadsters
  1-Bayliss Levrett
 
266 06-16 USACASan Jose Speedwayroadsters
  1-Gene Fagone
 
267 06-30 USACASan Jose Speedwaysemi-stocks
  1-Ernie Criss
 
268 02-10 USACASanta Maria Fairgroundsroadsters
 
 
269 01-27 USACASilvergate Speedwaysprints
  1-Bayliss Levrett
 
270 03-17 USACASilvergate Speedwaysprints
  1-Howard Cox
 
271 03-24 USACASilvergate Speedwaysprints
  1-Kenny Phillips
 
272 03-31 USACASilvergate Speedwaysprints
  1-Kenny Phillips
 
273 04-28 USACASilvergate Speedwaysprints
  1-Kenny Phillips
 
274 05-05 USACASilvergate Speedwaysprints
  1-Bayliss Levrett
 
275 05-19 USACASilvergate Speedwaysprints
  1-Bayliss Levrett
 
276 06-16 USACASilvergate Speedwaysprints
  1-Jackie Dinsmore
 
277 08-04 USACASilvergate Speedwaysprints
 
 
278 09-15 USACASilvergate Speedwaystocks
  1-Jackie Dinsmore
  175 laps
279 09-22 USACASilvergate Speedwaysprints
  1-Bayliss Levrett
 
280 10-06 USACASilvergate Speedwaystocks
 
 
281 08-09 USACASouthern Speedwayroadsters
  1-George Robson
 
282 06-16 USACASports FieldMARA midgets
  1-Gil Guthrie
 
283 06-23 USACASports FieldMARA midgets
  1-Bob Swanson
 
284 02-17 USACATri-City Speedwaysprints
  1-Bayliss Levrett
 
285 00-00 USACAWatsonville Trotting Track
 
 
286 06-16 USACTCherry Park Speedwaysprints
  1-George Bouley
 
287 10-12 USACTDanbury FairgroundsAAA sprints
 
 
288 07-07 USACTDonovan Fieldmidgets
  1-Bill Schindler
 
289 07-14 USACTDonovan Fieldmidgets
  1-Bill Holmes
 
290 07-21 USACTDonovan Fieldmidgets
  1-Bill Holmes
 
291 07-28 USACTDonovan Fieldmidgets
  1-Bill Holmes
 
292 08-04 USACTDonovan Fieldmidgets
  1-Johnny Duncan
 
293 08-11 USACTDonovan Fieldmidgets
 
 
294 08-18 USACTDonovan Fieldmidgets
  1-Ernie Gesell
 
295 08-25 USACTDonovan Fieldmidgets
  1-George McIntosh
 
296 09-01 USACTDonovan Fieldmidgets
  1-Bill Schindler
 
297 09-08 USACTDonovan Fieldmidgets
  1-Bill Schindler
 
298 09-15 USACTDonovan Fieldmidgets
  1-Dick Rye
 
299 09-22 USACTDonovan Fieldmidgets
  1-Ernie Gesell
 
300 09-29 USACTDonovan Fieldmidgets
  1-Ernie Gesell
 
301 10-06 USACTDonovan Fieldmidgets
 
 
302 10-13 USACTDonovan Fieldmidgets
  1-Ernie Gesell
 
303 10-20 USACTDonovan Fieldmidgets
  1-Bill Scarince
 
304 10-27 USACTDonovan FieldmidgetsNew England States Championship
  1-Bill Morrissey
 
305 05-12 USACTHuntington Speedwaysprints
  1-George Rice
 
306 05-19 USACTHuntington Speedwaysprints
  1-George Bouley
 
307 10-05 USACTHuntington Speedwaysprints
 
 
308 05-15 USACTNewfield ParkNARS midgets
  1-Bill Holmes
 
309 05-22 USACTNewfield ParkNARS midgets
  1-Johnny Duncan
 
310 05-29 USACTNewfield ParkNARS midgets
 
 
311 06-05 USACTNewfield ParkNARS midgets
  1-Johnny Duncan
 
312 06-12 USACTNewfield ParkNARS midgets
  1-Bill Schindler
 
313 06-19 USACTNewfield ParkNARS midgets
 
 
314 06-26 USACTNewfield ParkNARS midgets
 
 
315 07-13 USACTNewfield ParkNARS midgets
  1-Bill Holmes
 
316 08-14 USACTNewfield ParkNARS midgets
  1-Ernie Gesell
 
317 09-11 USACTNewfield ParkNARS midgets
  1-Bill Schindler
 
318 05-30 USADEDelaware Sports Centermidgets
  1-Pete Canfield
 
319 06-06 USADEDelaware Sports Centermidgets
  1-Bill Schindler
 
320 06-13 USADEDelaware Sports Centermidgets
  1-Bill Schindler
 
321 07-04 USADEDelaware Sports Centermidgets
  1-Mickey Lowack
 
322 07-11 USADEDelaware Sports Centermidgets
  1-Pete Canfield
 
323 07-18 USADEDelaware Sports Centermidgets
  1-Bill Schindler
 
324 08-01 USADEDelaware Sports Centermidgets
  1-Pete Canfield
 
325 08-08 USADEDelaware Sports Centermidgets
  1-Bill Morrissey
 
326 02-03 USAFLCamp Fostersprints
  1-Gordon Bracken
 
327 05-19 USAFLCamp Fostersprints
  1-Gordon Bracken
 
328 10-27 USAFLFernandina Beachsprints/stocks combined
  1-Luther Campbell
  50 laps
329 00-00 USAFLFlorida State FairgroundsIMCA sprints
  1-Gus Schrader
 
330 02-09 USAFLFlorida State FairgroundsIMCA sprints
  1-Gus Schrader
 
331 01-06 USAFLMiami Speedwaymidgets
 
 
332 02-10 USAFLVolusia County Fairgroundssprints
  1-Gus Schrader
 
333 07-04 USAGALakewood SpeedwayAAA sprints
  1-Ken Fowler
 
334 07-07 USAGALakewood SpeedwayAAA sprints
  1-Chet Gardner
  100 laps
335 09-02 USAGALakewood SpeedwayAAA sprints
  1-Maynard Clark
 
336 09-29 USAGALakewood SpeedwayAAA sprints
  1-Ken Fowler
 
337 10-02 USAGALakewood SpeedwayAAA sprints
  1-Billy Winn
 
338 10-06 USAGALakewood SpeedwayAAA sprints
  1-Billy Winn
 
339 12-25 USAGASavannah Fair Speedwaysprints
  1-Shorty Drexler
 
340 03-22 USAHIHawaii Speedwaymidgets
  1-Buster Banker
 
341 04-20 USAHIHawaii Speedwaymidgets
  1-Karl Young
 
342 09-10 USAIAClay County FairgroundsIMCA sprints
 
 
343 09-14 USAIAClay County FairgroundsIMCA sprints
  1-Gus Schrader
 
344 07-14 USAIADavenport Municipal StadiumAMARA midgets
 
 
345 08-11 USAIADavenport SpeedwayIMCA sprints
  1-Verne Franke
 
346 08-17 USAIADavenport SpeedwayIMCA sprints
 
 
347 08-22 USAIAEldon FairgroundsIMCA sprints
  1-Gus Schrader
 
348 07-28 USAIAFort Dodge Expo Parksprints
 
 
349 06-16 USAIAHawkeye DownsIMCA sprints
 
 
350 06-17 USAIAIowa State FairgroundsIMCA sprints
 
 
351 06-20 USAIAIowa State FairgroundsIMCA sprints
  1-Gus Schrader
 
352 08-23 USAIAIowa State FairgroundsIMCA sprints
  1-Gus Schrader
 
353 08-24 USAIAIowa State FairgroundsIMCA sprints
  1-Gus Schrader
 
354 08-30 USAIAIowa State FairgroundsIMCA sprints
  1-Gus Schrader
 
355 09-13 USAIAMarshalltown FairgroundsIMCA sprints
 
 
356 08-19 USAIAMason City FairgroundsIMCA sprints
  1-Gus Schrader
 
357 09-05 USAIAOskaloosa FairgroundsIMCA sprints
 
 
358 08-22 USAIASac County FairgroundsIMCA sprints
 
 
359 08-20 USAIAWaverly FairgroundsIMCA sprints
 
 
360 08-01 USAIL3-I Ball Parkmidgets
 
 
361 07-07 USAILAmerican Legion Speedwaysprints
 
 
362 07-13 USAILAmerican Legion Speedwaysprints
  1-Bill Morris
 
363 07-27 USAILBaldwin Parksprints
 
 
364 07-04 USAILBrowning FieldAMARA midgets
 
 
365 07-07 USAILBrowning FieldAMARA midgets
 
 
366 07-14 USAILBrowning FieldAMARA midgets
 
 
367 01-01 USAILChicago ArmoryMWIARA midgets
  1-Harold Shaw
 
368 01-06 USAILChicago ArmoryMWIARA midgets
  1-Tony Willman
 
369 01-13 USAILChicago ArmoryMWIARA midgets
  1-Harold Shaw
 
370 01-20 USAILChicago ArmoryMWIARA midgets
  1-Tony Willman
 
371 01-27 USAILChicago ArmoryMWIARA midgets
  1-Tony Willman
 
372 02-03 USAILChicago ArmoryMWIARA midgets
  1-Tony Willman
 
373 02-10 USAILChicago ArmoryMWIARA midgets
  1-Tony Willman
 
374 02-17 USAILChicago ArmoryMWIARA midgets
  1-Tony Willman
 
375 02-24 USAILChicago ArmoryMWIARA midgets
  1-Ronney Householder
 
376 03-03 USAILChicago ArmoryMWIARA midgets
  1-Ronney Householder
 
377 03-10 USAILChicago ArmoryMWIARA midgets
  1-Pat Warren
  day race
378 03-10 USAILChicago ArmoryMWIARA midgets
  1-Pat Warren
  night race
379 03-17 USAILChicago ArmoryMWIARA midgets
  1-Tony Willman
 
380 03-24 USAILChicago ArmoryMWIARA midgets
  1-Ronney Householder
 
381 03-31 USAILChicago ArmoryMWIARA midgets
  1-Tony Willman
 
382 04-07 USAILChicago ArmoryMWIARA midgets
  1-Marshall Lewis
 
383 04-14 USAILChicago ArmoryMWIARA midgets
  1-Frank Brisko
 
384 04-21 USAILChicago ArmoryMWIARA midgets
  1-Jimmy Snyder
 
385 04-28 USAILChicago ArmoryMWIARA midgets
  1-Jimmy Snyder
 
386 05-05 USAILChicago ArmoryMWIARA midgets
  1-Jimmy Snyder
 
387 05-12 USAILChicago ArmoryMWIARA midgets
  1-Marshall Lewis
 
388 10-27 USAILChicago ArmoryMWIARA midgets
  1-Pat Warren
  50 laps
389 11-03 USAILChicago ArmoryMWIARA midgets
  1-Pat Warren
  50 laps
390 11-10 USAILChicago ArmoryMWIARA midgets
  1-Ronney Householder
 
391 11-17 USAILChicago ArmoryMWIARA midgets
  1-Ronney Householder
  50 laps
392 11-24 USAILChicago ArmoryMWIARA midgets
  1-Ronney Householder
 
393 11-28 USAILChicago ArmoryMWIARA midgets
  1-Jimmy Snyder
 
394 12-01 USAILChicago ArmoryMWIARA midgets
  1-Jimmy Snyder
 
395 12-08 USAILChicago ArmoryMWIARA midgets
  1-Curly Mills
 
396 12-15 USAILChicago ArmoryMWIARA midgets
  1-Curly Mills
 
397 12-22 USAILChicago ArmoryMWIARA midgets
  1-Curly Mills
 
398 12-29 USAILChicago ArmoryMWIARA midgets
  1-Pat Warren
 
399 00-00 USAILChicago Coliseummidgets
 
 
400 10-02 USAILChicago Coliseummidgets
  1-Tony Willman
 
401 06-12 USAILChicago Midget Speedwaymidgets
  1-Ronney Householder
 
402 06-30 USAILChicago Midget Speedwaymidgets
  1-Al Sherman
 
403 07-03 USAILChicago Midget Speedwaymidgets
  1-Glen Myers
 
404 07-07 USAILChicago Midget Speedwaymidgets
  1-Curly Mills
 
405 07-10 USAILChicago Midget Speedwaymidgets
  1-Ernie Carlson
 
406 07-14 USAILChicago Midget Speedwaymidgets
  1-Ernie Carlson
 
407 07-17 USAILChicago Midget Speedwaymidgets
  1-Ronney Householder
 
408 07-21 USAILChicago Midget Speedwaymidgets
  1-Ray Richards
 
409 07-24 USAILChicago Midget Speedwaymidgets
  1-Johnny Baldwin
 
410 07-28 USAILChicago Midget Speedwaymidgets
  1-Ronney Householder
 
411 07-31 USAILChicago Midget Speedwaymidgets
  1-Ronney Householder
 
412 08-04 USAILChicago Midget Speedwaymidgets
  1-Ronney Householder
 
413 08-07 USAILChicago Midget Speedwaymidgets
  1-Ernie Carlson
 
414 08-11 USAILChicago Midget Speedwaymidgets
  1-Ernie Carlson
 
415 08-14 USAILChicago Midget Speedwaymidgets
  1-Ronney Householder
 
416 08-18 USAILChicago Midget Speedwaymidgets
  1-Ronney Householder
 
417 08-21 USAILChicago Midget Speedwaymidgets
  1-Everett Rice
 
418 08-25 USAILChicago Midget Speedwaymidgets
  1-Ronney Householder
 
419 08-28 USAILChicago Midget Speedwaymidgets
  1-Everett Rice
 
420 09-15 USAILChicago Midget Speedwaymidgets
  1-Paul Russo
 
421 09-22 USAILChicago Midget Speedwaymidgets
  1-Ronney Householder
 
422 02-17 USAILChicago Riding Clubmidgets
  1-Ronney Householder
 
423 05-08 USAILChicago StadiumNMARA midgets
  1-Ernie Carlson
 
424 00-00 USAILCook County Fairgroundssprints
  1-Emil Andres
 
425 06-09 USAILCook County FairgroundsAAA sprints
  1-Verne Franke
 
426 06-16 USAILCook County FairgroundsAAA sprints
 
 
427 07-04 USAILCook County Fairgroundssprints
  1-John Tersinor
 
428 07-14 USAILCook County Fairgroundssprints
  1-Morris Musick
 
429 07-21 USAILCook County FairgroundsAAA sprints
 
 
430 10-20 USAILCook County Fairgroundssprints
  1-Shorty Sorenson
 
431 06-30 USAILDanville Fairgroundssprints
  1-John Tersinor
 
432 07-06 USAILDanville Fairgroundssprints
  1-John Tersinor
 
433 07-09 USAILDanville Fairgroundssprints
 
 
434 08-25 USAILDePaul Stadummidgets
 
 
435 09-07 USAILDuQuoin State Fairgroundssprints
 
 
436 06-29 USAILEdgar County Fairgroundssprints
 
 
437 07-09 USAILExpo Park Speedwaymidgets
  1-Ernie Carlson
 
438 07-24 USAILExpo Park Speedwaymidgets
  1-Chuck Neisel
 
439 08-25 USAILGano Fieldmidgets
  1-George Kaiser
 
440 09-15 USAILGano Fieldmidgets
  1-Wally Mitchell
 
441 09-01 USAILGrundy County Fairgroundssprints
  1-Dan Byrne
  or 9/8
442 08-24 USAILIllinois State FairgroundsAAA Champ
  1-Billy Winn
 
443 01-03 USAILInternational AmphitheatreAAA midgets
  1-Jimmy Snyder
 
444 07-28 USAILMacon County Fairgroundssprints
  1-John Tersinor
 
445 08-03 USAILShelbyville Fairgroundssprints
 
 
446 05-15 USAILShrewbridge Ball ParkNARDA midgets
  1-Ronney Householder
 
447 05-19 USAILSoldier FieldMWARA midgets
  1-Marshall Lewis
 
448 06-24 USAILSparta Stadiummidgets
  1-Shorty Sorenson
 
449 06-30 USAILSparta Stadiummidgets
 
 
450 08-30 USAILSparta Stadiummidgets
  1-Everett Rice
 
451 09-06 USAILSparta Stadiummidgets
  1-Ronney Householder
 
452 09-13 USAILSparta Stadiummidgets
  1-Ronney Householder
 
453 09-20 USAILSparta Stadiummidgets
  1-Tony Willman
  100 laps
454 00-00 USAILWasco SpeedwayModel Ts
 
 
455 05-15 USAINButler University Bowlmidgets
  1-Jimmy Snyder
 
456 05-29 USAINButler University Bowlmidgets
  1-Tony Willman
 
457 06-09 USAINFairmount Parksprints
  1-Frank Paprika
 
458 09-01 USAINFairmount Parksprints
  1-Charles Callahan
 
459 09-22 USAINFairmount Parksprints
  1-Frank Wentz
 
460 06-02 USAINFort Wayne SpeedwayCSRA sprints
  1-Red Campbell
 
461 12-08 USAINFort Wayne SpeedwayCSRA sprints
  1-Bud Henderson
  date approx.
462 00-00 USAINFunk's Motor Speedwaysprints
  1-Bud Henderson
 
463 05-26 USAINFunk's Motor Speedwaysprints
  1-Red Campbell
 
464 07-28 USAINFunk's Motor Speedwaysprints
  1-Everett Saylor
 
465 09-01 USAINFunk's Motor Speedwaysprints
  1-Henry Slusser
  100 laps
466 08-04 USAINHuntington Speedwaysprints
 
 
467 08-25 USAINHuntington Speedwaysprints
  1-Frank Paprika
 
468 03-20 USAINIndiana State Fairgrounds Coliseummidgets
  1-Tony Willman
 
469 03-27 USAINIndiana State Fairgrounds Coliseummidgets
  1-Ronney Householder
 
470 04-03 USAINIndiana State Fairgrounds Coliseummidgets
  1-Marshall Lewis
 
471 04-10 USAINIndiana State Fairgrounds Coliseummidgets
  1-Marshall Lewis
 
472 04-17 USAINIndiana State Fairgrounds Coliseummidgets
  1-Ronney Householder
 
473 04-24 USAINIndiana State Fairgrounds Coliseummidgets
  1-Tony Willman
 
474 05-01 USAINIndiana State Fairgrounds Coliseummidgets
 
 
475 05-08 USAINIndiana State Fairgrounds Coliseummidgets
  1-Marshall Lewis
 
476 10-16 USAINIndiana State Fairgrounds ColiseumMWARA midgets
  1-Duke Nalon
 
477 10-23 USAINIndiana State Fairgrounds ColiseumMWARA midgets
  1-Duke Nalon
 
478 05-30 USAINIndianapolis Motor SpeedwayAAA National ChampInternational 500 Mile Sweepstakes
  1-Kelly Petillo, 2-Wilbur Shaw, 3-Bill Cummings, 4-Floyd Roberts, 5-Ralph Hepburn/Gene Haustein,, 6-Shorty Cantlon/Bill Winn
  200 laps
479 09-22 USAINJungle Parksprints
  1-Frank Beeder
 
480 06-01 USAINLeague Ball Parkmidgets
  1-Curly Mills
 
481 06-08 USAINLeague Ball Parkmidgets
  1-Jimmy Snyder
 
482 06-15 USAINLeague Ball Parkmidgets
  1-Tudy Marchese
 
483 08-11 USAINMarion Fairgroundssprints
  1-Red Campbell
 
484 08-26 USAINMemorial Stadiummidgets
  1-Ronney Householder
 
485 09-04 USAINMemorial Stadiummidgets
  1-Curly Mills
 
486 09-11 USAINMemorial Stadiummidgets
  1-Ronney Householder
 
487 09-15 USAINMount Lawn Speedway
 
 
488 05-30 USAINPlayland Parksprints
  1-Mike Salay
 
489 07-04 USAINPlayland Parksprints
  1-Red Campbell
 
490 07-12 USAINPlayland Parkmidgets
  1-Ronney Householder
 
491 08-02 USAINPlayland Parkmidgets
  1-Ronney Householder
 
492 09-15 USAINPlayland Parksprints
  1-Verne Franke
 
493 09-15 USAINRoby SpeedwayAAA sprints
  1-Babe Stapp
 
494 09-22 USAINRoby SpeedwayAAA sprints
  1-Babe Stapp
  50 laps
495 09-29 USAINRoby SpeedwayAAA sprints
  1-Babe Stapp
  100 laps
496 09-08 USAINShelby County Fairgroundssprints
 
  driver fatality
497 10-06 USAINShelby County Fairgroundssprints
 
 
498 07-28 USAINTipton Fairgroundssprints
  1-Ray Smith
 
499 06-09 USAINWolf Lake Midget Speedwaymidgets
  1-Jimmy Snyder
 
500 06-23 USAINWolf Lake Midget Speedwaymidgets
  1-Tudy Marchese
 
501 06-30 USAINWolf Lake Midget Speedwaymidgets
  1-Wally Mitchell
 
502 07-13 USAINWolf Lake Midget Speedwaymidgets
  1-Ronney Householder
 
503 07-20 USAINWolf Lake Midget Speedwaymidgets
  1-Tudy Marchese
 
504 07-27 USAINWolf Lake Midget Speedwaymidgets
  1-Duke Nalon
 
505 08-02 USAINWolf Lake Midget Speedwaymidgets
  1-Duke Nalon
 
506 08-16 USAINWolf Lake Midget Speedwaymidgets
  1-Wally Zale
 
507 08-23 USAINWolf Lake Midget Speedwaymidgets
  1-Ted Tetterton
 
508 07-21 USAKSAnthony Fairgroundssprints
  1-Tex West
 
509 07-28 USAKSAnthony Fairgroundssprints
  1-Tex West
 
510 08-29 USAKSBelleville Fairgroundssprints
  1-Red Campbell
 
511 08-30 USAKSBelleville Fairgrounds
  1-Lloyd Axell
 
512 00-00 USAKSBo Stearns Speedwaysprints
  1-Pat Cunningham
 
513 07-27 USAKSCowley County Fairgroundssprints
  1-Tex West
 
514 09-10 USAKSKansas State FairgroundsIMCA sprints
  1-Bill Morris
 
515 09-12 USAKSKansas State FairgroundsIMCA sprints
  1-Bill Morris
 
516 09-14 USAKSKansas State FairgroundsIMCA sprints
  1-Bill Morris
 
517 09-20 USAKSKansas State FairgroundsIMCA sprints
  1-Pat Cunningham
 
518 09-10 USAKSTopeka FairgroundsIMCA sprints
 
 
519 09-12 USAKSTopeka FairgroundsIMCA sprints
 
 
520 05-17 USAKYLouisville Coliseummidgets
  1-Harry McQuinn
 
521 10-20 USALALouisiana State FairgroundsIMCA sprints
  1-Gus Schrader
 
522 00-00 USALAYoomotoossa Fairgroundssprints
 
 
523 06-15 USAMAAttleboro Speedwaysprints
  1-Larry Figuerado
 
524 09-13 USAMABrockton FairgroundsAAA sprints
  1-Chuck Tabor
 
525 09-14 USAMABrockton FairgroundsAAA sprints
  1-Chuck Tabor
 
526 09-20 USAMAEastern States ExpoIMCA sprints
  1-Gus Schrader
 
527 09-21 USAMAEastern States ExpoIMCA sprints
  1-Gus Schrader
 
528 09-21 USAMAGolden Cove Race Tracksprints
  1-Dick Brooke
 
529 08-10 USAMALincoln Parkmidgets
  1-Larry Beals
 
530 11-11 USAMAMarlboroughRCOA NE sprints
  1-Dick Brooke
 
531 05-12 USAMAMarstons MillsARCA sports cars
  1-S. Shurcliffe
 
532 06-29 USAMAMarstons MillsARCA sports cars
  1-Langdon Quimby
 
533 05-30 USAMAReadvilleARCA stocks
  1-James Baldwin
 
534 05-30 USAMAReadvillesprints
  1-Ray Hebert
 
535 07-04 USAMAReadvillesprints
  1-John Figuerado
 
536 07-06 USAMAReadvillesprints
  1-Bob King
 
537 09-02 USAMAReadvillesprints
 
 
538 11-17 USAMAWayland Road CourseARCA sports cars
  1-John Bishop
 
539 10-12 USAMAWorcester FairgroundsRCOA NE sprints
  1-Bob King
 
540 08-23 USAMDCambridge FairgroundsAMRA sprints
 
 
541 08-24 USAMDCambridge FairgroundsAMRA sprints
 
 
542 10-19 USAMETopsham Fairgroundssprints
  1-Fred Dutton
 
543 07-27 USAMICadillac Fairgroundssprints
  1-Howard Cox
 
544 03-15 USAMIDetroit ColiseumMCRA midgets
  1-Ronney Householder
 
545 03-22 USAMIDetroit ColiseumMCRA midgets
  1-Ronney Householder
 
546 03-30 USAMIDetroit ColiseumMCRA midgets
  1-Ronney Householder
 
547 04-06 USAMIDetroit ColiseumMCRA midgets
  1-Tony Willman
 
548 04-13 USAMIDetroit ColiseumMCRA midgets
  1-Tudy Marchese
 
549 04-20 USAMIDetroit ColiseumMCRA midgets
  1-Ronney Householder
 
550 04-27 USAMIDetroit ColiseumMCRA midgets
 
 
551 05-04 USAMIDetroit ColiseumMCRA midgets
  1-Harry McQuinn
 
552 05-11 USAMIDetroit ColiseumMCRA midgets
  1-Tony Willman
 
553 05-18 USAMIDetroit ColiseumMCRA midgets
  1-Ronney Householder
 
554 10-26 USAMIDetroit ColiseumMCRA midgets
  1-Pat Warren
 
555 11-02 USAMIDetroit ColiseumMCRA midgets
  1-Ronney Householder
 
556 11-06 USAMIDetroit ColiseumMCRA midgets
  1-Paul Russo
 
557 11-09 USAMIDetroit ColiseumMCRA midgets
  1-Ronney Householder
 
558 11-13 USAMIDetroit ColiseumMCRA midgets
  1-Ronney Householder
 
559 11-16 USAMIDetroit ColiseumMCRA midgets
  1-Ronney Householder
 
560 11-20 USAMIDetroit ColiseumMCRA midgets
  1-Gene Haustein
 
561 11-23 USAMIDetroit ColiseumMCRA midgets
  1-Curly Mills
 
562 11-30 USAMIDetroit ColiseumMCRA midgets
  1-Curly Mills
 
563 12-07 USAMIDetroit ColiseumMCRA midgets
  1-Curly Mills
 
564 12-14 USAMIDetroit ColiseumMCRA midgets
  1-Curly Mills
 
565 12-21 USAMIDetroit ColiseumMCRA midgets
  1-Curly Mills
 
566 12-28 USAMIDetroit ColiseumMCRA midgets
  1-Curly Mills
 
567 08-10 USAMIGrand Rapids Fairgroundssprints
  1-Buddy Callaway
 
568 08-11 USAMIGrand Rapids Fairgroundssprints
  1-Fred Moebs
 
569 08-17 USAMIIonia County FairgroundsIMCA sprints
 
 
570 10-14 USAMIJackson Legion FairgroundsIMCA sprints
 
 
571 10-15 USAMIJackson Legion FairgroundsIMCA sprints
 
 
572 10-18 USAMIJackson Legion FairgroundsIMCA sprints
 
 
573 05-26 USAMIJackson Legion SpeedwayMCRA sprints
  1-Doc Shanebrook
 
574 06-16 USAMIJackson Legion SpeedwayMCRA sprints
 
 
575 07-21 USAMIJackson Legion SpeedwayMCRA sprints
  1-Fred Moebs
 
576 08-03 USAMIKalamazoo County FairgroundsIMCA sprints
  1-Buddy Callaway
 
577 06-07 USAMILakeside Parkmidgets
  1-Tony Willman
 
578 06-14 USAMILakeside Parkmidgets
  1-Glen Myers
 
579 06-21 USAMILakeside Parkmidgets
  1-Curly Mills
 
580 06-28 USAMILakeside Parkmidgets
  1-Paul Russo
 
581 07-09 USAMISand Lotters Parkmidgets
  1-Curly Mills
 
582 07-16 USAMISand Lotters Parkmidgets
  1-Ronney Householder
 
583 07-23 USAMISand Lotters Parkmidgets
  1-Bill Landry
 
584 05-25 USAMIUniversity of Detroit StadiumMCRA midgets
  1-Tony Willman
 
585 06-01 USAMIUniversity of Detroit StadiumMCRA midgets
 
 
586 06-08 USAMIUniversity of Detroit StadiumMCRA midgets
  1-Tudy Marchese
 
587 06-15 USAMIUniversity of Detroit StadiumMCRA midgets
  1-Curly Mills
 
588 06-22 USAMIUniversity of Detroit StadiumMCRA midgets
  1-Tudy Marchese
 
589 06-29 USAMIUniversity of Detroit StadiumMCRA midgets
  1-Glen Myers
 
590 07-06 USAMIUniversity of Detroit StadiumMCRA midgets
  1-Ronney Householder
 
591 07-11 USAMIUniversity of Detroit StadiumMCRA midgets
  1-Curly Mills
 
592 07-18 USAMIUniversity of Detroit StadiumMCRA midgets
  1-Curly Mills
  50 laps
593 07-25 USAMIUniversity of Detroit StadiumMCRA midgets
  1-Pat Warren
 
594 08-01 USAMIUniversity of Detroit StadiumMCRA midgets
  1-Tudy Marchese
  75 laps
595 08-08 USAMIUniversity of Detroit StadiumMCRA midgets
  1-Ronney Householder
 
596 08-15 USAMIUniversity of Detroit StadiumMCRA midgets
  1-Ronney Householder
  80 laps
597 08-22 USAMIUniversity of Detroit StadiumMCRA midgets
  1-Ronney Householder
 
598 08-29 USAMIUniversity of Detroit StadiumMCRA midgets
  1-Curly Mills
 
599 09-05 USAMIUniversity of Detroit StadiumMCRA midgets
  1-Curly Mills
 
600 04-28 USAMIVFW SpeedwayMCRA sprints
  1-Glen Myers
  50 laps
601 05-19 USAMIVFW SpeedwayMCRA sprints
  1-John Wohlfeil
 
602 06-09 USAMIVFW SpeedwayMCRA sprints
  1-Glen Myers
 
603 06-30 USAMIVFW SpeedwayMCRA sprints
  1-John Wohlfeil
 
604 07-07 USAMIVFW SpeedwayMCRA sprints
 
 
605 07-14 USAMIVFW SpeedwayMCRA sprints
  1-John Wohlfeil
 
606 07-21 USAMIVFW SpeedwayMCRA sprints
  1-Glen Myers
  100 laps
607 09-02 USAMIVFW Speedwaymidgets
  1-Gil Guthrie
  200 laps
608 09-15 USAMIVFW SpeedwayMCRA sprints
  1-Glen Myers
 
609 09-15 USAMIVFW Speedwaymidgets
  1-Glen Myers
  100 laps
610 09-22 USAMIVFW SpeedwayMCRA sprints
  1-Fred Moebs
 
611 10-06 USAMIVFW SpeedwayMCRA sprints
  1-Glen Myers
 
612 10-06 USAMIVFW Speedwaymidgets
  1-Roy Richter
 
613 10-13 USAMIVFW SpeedwayMCRA sprints
  1-Red Campbell
  100 laps
614 08-04 USAMNBlue Earth County FairgroundsIMCA sprints
  1-Skipper Leake
 
615 08-28 USAMNCottonwood County FairgroundsIMCA sprints
 
 
616 07-04 USAMNMinnesota State FairgroundsAAA Champ
  1-Kelly Petillo
 
617 08-31 USAMNMinnesota State FairgroundsIMCA sprints
  1-Emory Collins
 
618 09-02 USAMNMinnesota State FairgroundsIMCA sprints
 
 
619 09-04 USAMNMinnesota State FairgroundsIMCA sprints
  1-Gus Schrader
 
620 00-00 USAMNSt. Paul AuditoriumNMARA midgets
 
 
621 00-00 USAMNSt. Paul HippodromeNMARA midgets
 
 
622 08-15 USAMNSteele County FairgroundsIMCA sprints
  1-Gus Schrader
 
623 07-14 USAMOCreve Couer Lake Speedwaystocks
  1-Tommy Thompson
  200 laps
624 08-17 USAMOMissouri State FairgroundsIMCA sprints
  1-Gus Schrader
 
625 06-02 USAMOOlympic StadiumGKCRA midgets
 
 
626 06-09 USAMOOlympic StadiumGKCRA midgets
  1-Lou Schneider
 
627 06-16 USAMOOlympic StadiumGKCRA midgets
 
 
628 06-23 USAMOOlympic StadiumGKCRA midgets
 
 
629 06-30 USAMOOlympic StadiumGKCRA midgets
 
 
630 07-07 USAMOOlympic StadiumGKCRA midgets
 
 
631 07-14 USAMOOlympic StadiumGKCRA midgets
 
 
632 07-21 USAMOOlympic StadiumGKCRA midgets
  1-Eddie Krajicek
 
633 09-15 USAMORamona Park Speedwaysprints
  1-Frank Beeder
 
634 11-03 USAMORamona Park Speedwaymidgets
  1-Clarence Rose
 
635 12-01 USAMORamona Park Speedwaymidgets
  1-Stees
 
636 09-15 USAMOSavannahsprints
 
 
637 10-20 USAMOSavannahsprints
 
 
638 00-00 USAMOSmithville Speedwaymodified stocks
 
 
639 01-15 USAMOSt.Louis Arenamidgets
  1-Jimmy Snyder
 
640 01-29 USAMOSt.Louis Arenamidgets
  1-Harold Shaw
 
641 02-13 USAMOSt.Louis Arenamidgets
  1-Tony Willman
 
642 02-24 USAMOSt.Louis Arenamidgets
  1-Marshall Lewis
 
643 03-06 USAMOSt.Louis ArenaAustin stocks
  1-Ray West
 
644 03-06 USAMOSt.Louis Arenamidgets
  1-Marshall Lewis
 
645 03-14 USAMOSt.Louis Arenamidgets
  1-Pat Warren
 
646 03-21 USAMOSt.Louis Arenamidgets
  1-Ronney Householder
 
647 04-09 USAMOSt.Louis Arenamidgets
  1-Tony Willman
 
648 04-23 USAMOSt.Louis Arenamidgets
  1-Ronney Householder
 
649 04-30 USAMOSt.Louis Arenamidgets
  1-Jimmy Snyder
 
650 05-07 USAMOSt.Louis Arenamidgets
 
 
651 05-14 USAMOSt.Louis Arenamidgets
 
 
652 05-21 USAMOSt.Louis Arenamidgets
  1-Tony Willman
 
653 09-25 USAMOSt.Louis Arenamidgets
  1-Ronney Householder
 
654 09-26 USAMOSt.Louis Arenamidgets
  1-Tony Willman
 
655 10-22 USAMOSt.Louis Arenamidgets
  1-Pat Warren
 
656 11-12 USAMOSt.Louis Arenamidgets
 
 
657 12-03 USAMOSt.Louis Arenamidgets
  1-Shorty Sorenson
 
658 12-17 USAMOSt.Louis Arenamidgets
 
 
659 05-30 USAMOWalsh Stadiummidgets
  1-Tony Willman
 
660 06-06 USAMOWalsh Stadiummidgets
  1-Tudy Marchese
 
661 06-13 USAMOWalsh Stadiummidgets
 
 
662 06-20 USAMOWalsh Stadiummidgets
 
 
663 06-27 USAMOWalsh Stadiummidgets
 
 
664 07-02 USAMOWalsh Stadiummidgets
  1-Jimmy Snyder
 
665 07-14 USAMOWalsh Stadiummidgets
  1-Tudy Marchese
 
666 07-23 USAMOWalsh Stadiummidgets
  1-Marshall Lewis
 
667 07-30 USAMOWalsh Stadiummidgets
 
 
668 08-06 USAMOWalsh Stadiummidgets
  1-Paul Russo
 
669 08-20 USAMOWalsh Stadiummidgets
  1-Duke Nalon
  50 laps
670 08-27 USAMOWalsh Stadiummidgets
  1-Wally Zale
  75 laps
671 10-23 USAMSMeridian FairgroundsIMCA sprints
  1-Buddy Callaway
 
672 10-26 USAMSMeridian FairgroundsIMCA sprints
  1-Shorty Drexler
 
673 10-14 USAMSMississippi State FairgroundsIMCA sprints
  1-Gus Schrader
 
674 10-15 USAMSMississippi State FairgroundsIMCA sprints
  1-Gus Schrader
 
675 10-18 USAMSMississippi State FairgroundsIMCA sprints
  1-Gus Schrader
 
676 10-19 USAMSMississippi State FairgroundsIMCA sprints
 
 
677 08-04 USAMTGlasgowIMCA sprints
 
 
678 08-10 USAMTGreat Falls FairgroundsIMCA sprints
  1-Gus Schrader
 
679 11-03 USANCAirport SpeedwayAAA sprints
  1-Doc MacKenzie
 
680 12-01 USANCCleveland County FairgroundsAAA sprints
  1-Bob Sall
 
681 09-28 USANCGreensboro FairgroundsAAA sprints
 
 
682 10-19 USANCNorth Carolina State FairgroundsAAA sprints
 
 
683 04-20 USANCSalisbury FairgroundsTSMSA sprints
 
 
684 08-08 USANCSouth Side Parkregular cars
 
 
685 10-12 USANCWinston-Salem FairgroundsAAA sprints
 
 
686 06-29 USANDGrand Forks FairgroundsIMCA sprints
  1-Emory Collins
 
687 07-06 USANDMinot FairgroundsIMCA sprints
  1-Emory Collins
 
688 07-13 USANDNorth Dakota State FairgroundsIMCA sprints
  1-Roy Lake
 
689 09-12 USANEAntelope County FairgroundsIMCA sprints
 
 
690 09-13 USANEAntelope County FairgroundsIMCA sprints
 
 
691 08-00 USANEClay County Fairgroundssprints
 
 
692 08-18 USANELeague Parkmidgets
  1-Eddie Krajicek
 
693 08-25 USANELeague Parkmidgets
  1-Eddie Krajicek
 
694 09-01 USANELeague Parkmidgets
 
 
695 09-08 USANELeague Parkmidgets
  1-Howard Cox
 
696 09-15 USANELeague Parkmidgets
  1-Irving Svoboda
 
697 10-06 USANELeague Parkmidgets
  1-Irving Svoboda
 
698 00-00 USANENebraska State Fairgroundssprints
  1-Lloyd Axell
 
699 09-06 USANENebraska State Fairgroundssprints
  1-Bill Morris
 
700 09-17 USANEValley County Fairgroundssprints
  1-Lloyd Axell
 
701 05-30 USANHGranite Trotting Parksprints
  1-Fred Dutton
 
702 06-16 USANHGranite Trotting Parksprints
  1-John Figuerado
 
703 07-14 USANHGranite Trotting Parksprints
 
  racing stopped by fatal accident
704 08-04 USANHSafford Parksprints
  1-Ernie Zapf
 
705 10-05 USANHSafford Parksprints
  1-Fred Dutton
 
706 10-26 USANJAlcyon SpeedwayGSARA sprints
  1-Tommy McWilliams
 
707 05-24 USANJAsbury Park High SchoolAMRA midgets
 
 
708 06-28 USANJAsbury Park High SchoolAMRA midgets
 
 
709 05-19 USANJClark Township Speedwaymidgets
 
 
710 08-20 USANJClark Township Speedwaymidgets
  1-Art Dick
 
711 09-08 USANJClark Township Speedwaymidgets
  1-Beanie Jann
 
712 08-31 USANJFlemington FairgroundsAAA sprints
  1-Doc MacKenzie
 
713 09-02 USANJFlemington FairgroundsAAA sprints
 
 
714 09-07 USANJFlemington FairgroundsAAA sprints
  1-Doc MacKenzie
 
715 04-27 USANJGarden State FairgroundsGSARA sprints
  1-Johnny Ulesky
 
716 05-30 USANJGarden State FairgroundsGSARA sprints
  1-Myke Collins
 
717 07-04 USANJGarden State FairgroundsGSARA sprints
  1-Myke Collins
 
718 09-14 USANJGarden State FairgroundsGSARA sprints
  1-Dutch Culp
 
719 10-12 USANJGarden State FairgroundsGSARA sprints
 
 
720 05-17 USANJHinchliffe StadiumNARS midgets
  1-Pete Canfield
 
721 05-24 USANJHinchliffe StadiumNARS midgets
  1-Mickey Lowack
 
722 06-07 USANJHinchliffe StadiumNARS midgets
  1-Bill Holmes
 
723 06-14 USANJHinchliffe StadiumNARS midgets
  1-Mickey Lowack
 
724 05-30 USANJHo-Ho-Kus SpeedwayAAA sprints
  1-Len Perry
 
725 06-09 USANJHo-Ho-Kus SpeedwayAAA sprints
  1-Ben Shaw
 
726 07-04 USANJHo-Ho-Kus SpeedwayAAA sprints
  1-Ben Shaw
 
727 07-14 USANJHo-Ho-Kus SpeedwayAAA sprints
  1-Chuck Tabor
 
728 07-28 USANJHo-Ho-Kus SpeedwayAAA sprints
  1-Doc MacKenzie
 
729 08-18 USANJHo-Ho-Kus SpeedwayAAA sprints
  1-Chuck Tabor
 
730 09-22 USANJHo-Ho-Kus SpeedwayAAA sprints
  1-Bob Sall
 
731 10-06 USANJHo-Ho-Kus SpeedwayAAA sprints
  1-Floyd Roberts
 
732 10-20 USANJHo-Ho-Kus SpeedwayAAA sprintsEastern States Championship
  1-Floyd Roberts
  50 laps
733 09-29 USANJNew Jersey State FairgroundsAAA sprints
 
 
734 00-00 USANJPennsauken Speedwaysprints
 
 
735 00-00 USANJWoodbridge SpeedwayGSARA sprints
  1-Myke Collins
 
736 05-12 USANJWoodbridge SpeedwayGSARA sprints
  1-Johnny Ulesky
 
737 05-19 USANJWoodbridge SpeedwayGSARA sprints
  1-Johnny Ulesky
 
738 05-26 USANJWoodbridge SpeedwayGSARA sprints
  1-Harry Dunn
 
739 06-09 USANJWoodbridge SpeedwayGSARA sprints
  1-George Rice
 
740 06-14 USANJWoodbridge SpeedwayGSARA sprints
  1-Harry Dunn
 
741 06-20 USANJWoodbridge SpeedwayAAA sprints
  1-Bob Sall
 
742 06-28 USANJWoodbridge SpeedwayAAA sprints
  1-Ben Shaw
 
743 07-03 USANJWoodbridge SpeedwayAAA sprints
  1-Bob Sall
 
744 07-11 USANJWoodbridge SpeedwayAAA sprints
  1-Bob Sall
 
745 07-18 USANJWoodbridge SpeedwayAAA sprints
  1-Doc MacKenzie
 
746 08-01 USANJWoodbridge SpeedwayAAA sprints
  1-Doc MacKenzie
 
747 08-08 USANJWoodbridge SpeedwayAAA sprints
  1-Doc MacKenzie
 
748 08-15 USANJWoodbridge SpeedwayAAA sprints
  1-Chuck Tabor
 
749 08-22 USANJWoodbridge SpeedwayAAA sprints
  1-Bob Sall
 
750 08-30 USANJWoodbridge SpeedwayAAA sprints
  1-Ed Staneck
 
751 09-12 USANJWoodbridge SpeedwayAAA sprints
  1-Doc MacKenzie
 
752 09-22 USANJWoodbridge SpeedwayGSARA sprints
  1-Harry Dunn
 
753 09-29 USANJWoodbridge SpeedwayGSARA sprints
  1-Johnny Matera
 
754 05-30 USANYAkron Speedwaystocks
 
 
755 06-09 USANYAkron Speedwaystocks
 
 
756 06-23 USANYAkron Speedwaystocks
 
 
757 07-07 USANYAkron Speedwaystocks
  1-Ted Kessler
 
758 05-30 USANYAltamont SpeedwayAAA sprints
  1-Vern Orenduff
 
759 09-04 USANYAltamont SpeedwayAAA sprints
  1-Doc MacKenzie
 
760 09-15 USANYAltamont SpeedwayAAA sprints
  1-Bob Sall
 
761 06-23 USANYBriarcliff ManorARCA stocks
  1-Langdon Quimby
 
762 01-06 USANYBronx ColiseumAAA midgets
  1-Sig Haugdahl
 
763 01-09 USANYBronx ColiseumAAA midgets
  1-Bill Holmes
 
764 01-13 USANYBronx ColiseumAAA midgets
  1-Bill Holmes
 
765 01-16 USANYBronx ColiseumAAA midgets
  1-Bill Holmes
 
766 01-20 USANYBronx ColiseumAAA midgets
  1-Bozo Balus
 
767 01-23 USANYBronx ColiseumAAA midgets
  1-Bozo Balus
 
768 01-27 USANYBronx ColiseumAAA midgets
  1-Bill Holmes
 
769 01-30 USANYBronx ColiseumAAA midgets
  1-Bozo Balus
 
770 02-03 USANYBronx ColiseumAAA midgets
  1-Bill Holmes
 
771 02-06 USANYBronx ColiseumAAA midgets
  1-Eddie Zimmerman
 
772 02-10 USANYBronx ColiseumAAA midgets
  1-Bill Holmes
 
773 02-13 USANYBronx ColiseumAAA midgets
  1-Bill Holmes
 
774 02-17 USANYBronx ColiseumAAA midgets
  1-Bozo Balus
 
775 02-20 USANYBronx ColiseumAAA midgets
  1-Bill Holmes
 
776 02-24 USANYBronx ColiseumAAA midgets
  1-Bill Holmes
 
777 02-27 USANYBronx ColiseumAAA midgets
  1-Bill Holmes
 
778 03-03 USANYBronx ColiseumAAA midgets
  1-Bill Holmes
 
779 03-06 USANYBronx ColiseumAAA midgets
  1-Bill Holmes
 
780 03-10 USANYBronx ColiseumAAA midgets
  1-Ken Fowler
 
781 03-13 USANYBronx ColiseumAAA midgets
  1-Bill Holmes
 
782 03-17 USANYBronx ColiseumAAA midgets
  1-Mickey Lowack
 
783 03-20 USANYBronx ColiseumAAA midgets
  1-Bill Holmes
 
784 03-24 USANYBronx ColiseumAAA midgets
  1-Bill Holmes
 
785 03-27 USANYBronx ColiseumAAA midgets
  1-Mickey Lowack
 
786 03-31 USANYBronx ColiseumAAA midgets
  1-Bill Holmes
 
787 04-03 USANYBronx ColiseumAAA midgets
  1-Mickey Lowack
 
788 04-07 USANYBronx ColiseumAAA midgets
  1-Mickey Lowack
 
789 04-10 USANYBronx ColiseumAAA midgets
  1-Bill Holmes
 
790 04-14 USANYBronx ColiseumAAA midgets
  1-Bill Holmes
 
791 04-17 USANYBronx ColiseumAAA midgets
  1-Bill Holmes
 
792 04-21 USANYBronx ColiseumAAA midgets
  1-Chuck Tabor
 
793 00-00 USANYCaledonia Speedway
 
 
794 09-01 USANYChatham FairgroundsGSARA sprints
  1-Johnny Matera
 
795 08-18 USANYClearview Racewaysprints
  1-Pete Lent
 
796 08-25 USANYClearview Racewaysprints
  1-Ted Reno
 
797 10-06 USANYClearview Racewaysprints
  1-Pete Lent
 
798 00-00 USANYCrossbay International Speedwaysprints
  1-Myke Collins
 
799 00-00 USANYCrossbay International Speedwaysprints
  1-Myke Collins
 
800 00-00 USANYCrossbay International Speedwaysprints
  1-Johnny Matera
 
801 00-00 USANYCrossbay International Speedwaysprints
  1-Johnny Matera
 
802 00-00 USANYCrossbay International Speedwaysprints
  1-Tommy McWilliams
 
803 00-00 USANYCrossbay International Speedwaysprints
  1-Tommy McWilliams
 
804 00-00 USANYCrossbay International Speedwaysprints
  1-Joe Verebly
 
805 05-15 USANYCrossbay International SpeedwayARA sprints
  1-George Rice
 
806 05-19 USANYCrossbay International SpeedwayARA sprints
  1-George Rice
 
807 05-22 USANYCrossbay International SpeedwayARA sprints
  1-George Rice
 
808 06-06 USANYCrossbay International SpeedwayGSARA sprints
  1-Myke Collins
 
809 06-12 USANYCrossbay International SpeedwayGSARA sprints
  1-Tommy McWilliams
 
810 06-26 USANYCrossbay International SpeedwayGSARA sprints
  1-Tommy McWilliams
 
811 06-30 USANYCrossbay International SpeedwayGSARA sprints
  1-George Rice
 
812 07-07 USANYCrossbay International SpeedwayGSARA sprints
  1-Tommy McWilliams
 
813 07-17 USANYCrossbay International SpeedwayGSARA sprints
  1-Dave Harris
 
814 07-24 USANYCrossbay International SpeedwayGSARA sprints
  1-Dave Harris
 
815 07-31 USANYCrossbay International SpeedwayGSARA sprints
  1-Harry Dunn
 
816 08-21 USANYCrossbay International SpeedwayGSARA sprints
  1-Joe Bob
 
817 08-28 USANYCrossbay International SpeedwayGSARA sprints
  1-Joe Bob
 
818 09-18 USANYCrossbay International SpeedwayGSARA sprints
  1-Joe Verebly
 
819 09-25 USANYCrossbay International SpeedwayGSARA sprints
  1-Al Lattanzio
 
820 10-06 USANYCrossbay International SpeedwayGSARA sprints
  1-Mickey Lowack
 
821 10-20 USANYCrossbay International SpeedwayGSARA sprints
  1-Harry Dunn
  50 laps
822 08-31 USANYDutchess County FairgroundsAAA sprints
 
 
823 08-25 USANYErie County FairgroundsAAA sprints
  1-Chuck Tabor
 
824 05-14 USANYFreeport Memorial Stadiummidgets
  1-Mickey Lowack
 
825 05-21 USANYFreeport Memorial Stadiummidgets
  1-Bill Holmes
 
826 05-28 USANYFreeport Memorial Stadiummidgets
  1-Pete Canfield
 
827 06-12 USANYFreeport Memorial Stadiummidgets
  1-Johnny Duncan
 
828 06-26 USANYFreeport Memorial Stadiummidgets
  1-Johnny Duncan
 
829 07-03 USANYFreeport Memorial Stadiummidgets
  1-Johnny Duncan
 
830 07-17 USANYFreeport Memorial Stadiummidgets
  1-Mickey Lowack
 
831 07-24 USANYFreeport Memorial Stadiummidgets
  1-Bill Holmes
 
832 07-31 USANYFreeport Memorial Stadiummidgets
  1-Johnny Duncan
 
833 08-07 USANYFreeport Memorial Stadiummidgets
  1-Bill Schindler
 
834 08-14 USANYFreeport Memorial Stadiummidgets
  1-Johnny Duncan
 
835 08-20 USANYFreeport Memorial Stadiummidgets
  1-Pete Canfield
 
836 08-27 USANYFreeport Memorial Stadiummidgets
  1-Charlie Miller
 
837 09-03 USANYFreeport Memorial Stadiummidgets
 
 
838 09-10 USANYFreeport Memorial Stadiummidgets
  1-Ernie Gesell
 
839 09-17 USANYFreeport Memorial Stadiummidgets
  1-Ernie Gesell
 
840 09-24 USANYFreeport Memorial Stadiummidgets
  1-Johnny Duncan
 
841 10-01 USANYFreeport Memorial Stadiummidgets
  1-Bill Holmes
 
842 10-08 USANYFreeport Memorial Stadiummidgets
  1-Johnny Duncan
  100 laps
843 11-05 USANYFreeport Memorial Stadiummidgets
  1-Mickey Lowack
 
844 07-04 USANYGenesee County FairgroundsAAA sprints
  1-Doc MacKenzie
 
845 10-27 USANYIthaca Motor Speedway
 
 
846 09-21 USANYMineola FairgroundsAAA sprints
  1-Floyd Davis
 
847 09-02 USANYNew York State FairgroundsAAA Champ
  1-Billy Winn
 
848 08-24 USANYOrange County FairgroundsAAA sprints
  1-Bob Sall
 
849 09-01 USANYRiverhead FairgroundsAAA sprints
  1-Bob Sall
 
850 05-30 USANYSeneca County Fairgroundssprints
  1-Stanley O'Brien
 
851 08-10 USANYSeneca County Fairgroundssprints
  1-Cliff Smullen
 
852 05-19 USANYSleepy Hollow RingARCA sports cars
  1-Tom Dewart
 
853 06-16 USANYSleepy Hollow RingARCA sports cars
  1-RL Heller
 
854 06-30 USANYStormville Speedwaysprints
  1-Fred Carlson
 
855 07-20 USANYStormville Speedwaysprints
  1-Fred Carlson
 
856 07-28 USANYStormville Speedwaysprints
  1-George Bouley
 
857 08-03 USANYStormville Speedwaysprints
  1-George Bouley
 
858 08-11 USANYStormville Speedwaysprints
 
 
859 08-18 USANYStormville Speedwaysprints
  1-Allen Kellogg
 
860 08-25 USANYStormville Speedwaysprints
  1-Allen Kellogg
 
861 09-01 USANYStormville Speedwaysprints
 
 
862 09-08 USANYStormville Speedwaysprints
  1-Allen Kellogg
 
863 09-22 USANYStormville Speedwaysprints
  1-Fred Carlson
 
864 10-06 USANYStormville Speedwaysprints
  1-Fred Carlson
 
865 10-20 USANYStormville Speedwaysprints
  1-Ken Warren
 
866 11-03 USANYStormville Speedwaysprints
  1-George Bouley
 
867 11-10 USANYStormville Speedwaysprints
  1-Allen Kellogg
 
868 06-16 USAOHAkron Speedwaysprints
 
 
869 08-25 USAOHAshtabula County Fairgroundssprints
  1-Gail Lanker
 
870 10-27 USAOHBenore Speedwaymidgets
  1-Henry Banks
 
871 07-14 USAOHBeulah Parkchamp cars
  1-Lou Meyer
 
872 07-04 USAOHCadiz Race Tracksprints
 
 
873 05-24 USAOHCleveland Municipal Stadiummidgets
  1-Art Foley
  10 laps; race shortened by uruly children throwing rolls of paper on track
874 05-30 USAOHConey Island SpeedwayMWARA midgets
  1-Ronney Householder
 
875 06-09 USAOHConey Island SpeedwayMWARA midgets
  1-Paul Russo
 
876 06-16 USAOHConey Island SpeedwayMWARA midgets
  1-Curly Mills
 
877 06-23 USAOHConey Island SpeedwayMWARA midgets
  1-Pat Warren
 
878 06-27 USAOHConey Island SpeedwayMWARA midgets
  1-Harry McQuinn
 
879 06-30 USAOHConey Island SpeedwayMWARA midgets
  1-Paul Russo
 
880 07-04 USAOHConey Island SpeedwayMWARA midgets
  1-Curly Mills
 
881 07-14 USAOHConey Island SpeedwayMWARA midgets
  1-Paul Russo
 
882 08-04 USAOHConey Island SpeedwayMWARA midgets
  1-Pat Warren
 
883 08-11 USAOHConey Island SpeedwayMWARA midgets
  1-Pat Warren
 
884 06-16 USAOHDayton Speedwaysprints (black drivers)
 
 
885 08-18 USAOHDayton SpeedwayCSRA sprints
  1-Charley Engle
 
886 09-29 USAOHDayton SpeedwayCSRA sprintsMid-West Championship
  1-Bud Henderson
 
887 03-22 USAOHEquestrian HallMWIARA midgets
  1-Tony Willman
 
888 04-05 USAOHEquestrian HallMWIARA midgets
  1-Ronney Householder
 
889 06-13 USAOHFairfieldmidgets
  1-Heinie Meyers
 
890 06-27 USAOHFairfieldmidgets
  1-Everett Saylor
 
891 07-11 USAOHFairfieldmidgets
  1-Shorty Sorensen
 
892 07-26 USAOHFairfieldmidgets
 
 
893 05-19 USAOHFort Miami SpeedwayAAA sprints
  1-Chet Gardner
  100 laps
894 05-19 USAOHGreenville Motor SpeedwayCSRA sprints
  1-Red Campbell
 
895 06-30 USAOHGreenville Motor SpeedwayCSRA sprintsThiesen Memorial
  1-Henry Slusser
 
896 08-04 USAOHGreenville Motor SpeedwayCSRA sprints
  1-Johnny Wohlfeil
  100 laps
897 09-15 USAOHGreenville Motor SpeedwayCSRA sprints
  1-Gail Lanker
 
898 05-30 USAOHMuskingum County Fairgroundssprints
  1-Glenn Smith
 
899 06-14 USAOHNeil Park SpeedwayAARA midgets
  1-Jimmy Snyder
 
900 07-12 USAOHNeil Park SpeedwayAARA midgets
 
 
901 08-02 USAOHNeil Park SpeedwayAARA midgets
  1-Harry McQuinn
 
902 08-16 USAOHNeil Park SpeedwayAARA midgets
  1-Jimmy Snyder
 
903 08-23 USAOHNeil Park SpeedwayAARA midgets
  1-Wally Zale
 
904 06-20 USAOHNorthside Ballpark SpeedwayMWARA midgets
  1-Pat Warren
 
905 07-11 USAOHNorthside Ballpark SpeedwayMWARA midgets
  1-Pat Warren
 
906 07-25 USAOHNorthside Ballpark SpeedwayMWARA midgets
 
 
907 07-21 USAOHRandall Park RacewayAAA sprints
  1-Maynard Clark
  200 laps
908 00-00 USAOHSharon Speedwaysprints
  1-Mike Little
 
909 05-30 USAOHSharon Speedwaysprints
  1-Bud Henderson
 
910 06-23 USAOHSharon Speedwaysprints
  1-Bud Henderson
 
911 06-23 USAOHSharon Speedwaysprints
  1-Windy Jennings
 
912 07-04 USAOHSharon Speedwaysprints
  1-Windy Jennings
 
913 07-21 USAOHSharon Speedwaysprints
  1-Deb Snyder
  100 laps
914 08-11 USAOHSharon Speedwaysprints
  1-Charley Engle
 
915 09-01 USAOHSharon Speedwaysprints
  1-Deb Snyder
 
916 09-22 USAOHSharon Speedwaysprints
  1-Bud Henderson
  50 laps
917 10-06 USAOHSharon Speedwaysprints
  1-Red Campbell
  100 laps
918 06-11 USAOHSwayne Fieldmidgets
  1-Glen Myers
 
919 08-10 USAOHWestwood BallparkNMRA midgets
  1-Tony Willman
 
920 03-24 USAOKChickashasprints
  1-Bob Sledge
 
921 09-29 USAOKMuskogee FairgroundsIMCA sprints
  1-Ben Musick
 
922 06-12 USAOKOklahoma State Fairgroundssprints
  1-Tex West
 
923 06-30 USAOKOklahoma State Fairgroundssprints
  1-Cotton Grabble
 
924 09-27 USAOKOklahoma State FairgroundsIMCA sprints
 
 
925 09-28 USAOKOklahoma State FairgroundsIMCA sprints
 
 
926 09-15 USAORGrants Pass Fairgroundssprints
  1-Mel Kenealy
 
927 00-00 USAORGresham Speedbowlsprints
  1-Mel Kenealy
 
928 06-23 USAORGresham Speedbowlsprints
  1-Jimmy Wilburn
 
929 06-23 USAORGresham Speedbowlsprints
  1-Johnny McDowell
 
930 09-29 USAORGresham Speedbowlsprints
  1-Jimmy Wilburn
  100 laps
931 00-00 USAORJantzen Beach Bowlmidgets
 
 
932 06-16 USAORLane County Fairgroundssprints
  1-Mel Kenealy
 
933 00-00 USAORSalem Fairgroundssprints
 
 
934 07-04 USAPAAllentown FairgroundsAAA sprints
 
 
935 09-21 USAPAAllentown FairgroundsAAA sprints
  1-Bob Sall
 
936 09-07 USAPAAltoona SpeedwayAAA Champ
  1-Lou Meyer
 
937 09-08 USAPAAnthracite Speedwaysprints
  1-Al Lattanzio
 
938 09-29 USAPABloomsburg Fairgroundssprints
  1-Doc MacKenzie
 
939 07-01 USAPABuhler Stadiummidgets
  1-Johnny Duncan
 
940 07-17 USAPABuhler Stadiummidgets
 
 
941 07-22 USAPABuhler Stadiummidgets
  1-Bozo Balus
 
942 08-03 USAPABuhler Stadiummidgets
  1-Johnny Duncan
 
943 08-09 USAPABuhler Stadiummidgets
  1-Johnny Duncan, 2-Pete Canfield
 
944 08-16 USAPABuhler Stadiummidgets
  1-Pete Canfield
 
945 08-23 USAPABuhler Stadiummidgets
  1-Bill Scarince
 
946 08-23 USAPABuhler Stadiummidgets
  1-Bill Scarince
 
947 08-30 USAPABuhler Stadiummidgets
 
 
948 11-11 USAPABuhler Stadiummidgets
  1-Bill Schindler
 
949 07-21 USAPACambria County Fairgroundssprints
 
 
950 04-13 USAPACarbon County FairgroundsAAA sprints
  1-Tommy Hinnershitz
 
951 04-14 USAPACarbon County Fairgroundsstocks
  1-Kreider
 
952 05-30 USAPACarbon County FairgroundsAAA sprints
  1-Walt Keiper
 
953 08-25 USAPACarbon County FairgroundsAAA sprints
  1-Johnny Duncan
 
954 06-23 USAPACentral Raceway
 
 
955 07-21 USAPACentral Racewaysprints
  1-Ted Nyquist
 
956 08-04 USAPACentral Racewaysprints
  1-George Herman
 
957 08-11 USAPACentral Racewaysprints
  1-George Herman
 
958 08-25 USAPACentral Racewaysprints
  1-Larry Evans
 
959 09-01 USAPACentral Racewaysprints
 
 
960 09-08 USAPACentral Racewaysprints
  1-Mark Light
 
961 09-22 USAPACentral Racewaysprints
  1-Ted Kline
 
962 10-20 USAPACentral Racewaysprints
  1-Ted Nyquist
 
963 11-03 USAPACentral Racewaysprints
  1-Ted Nyquist
 
964 09-02 USAPAClarion Fairgroundssprints
  1-Gail Lanker
 
965 06-22 USAPAFairview Speedwaymidgets
 
 
966 07-04 USAPAHatfield SpeedwayAMRA sprints
  1-Ted Nyquist
 
967 08-03 USAPAHatfield SpeedwayAMRA sprints
  1-Harry Dunn
 
968 09-07 USAPAHatfield SpeedwayAMRA sprints
  1-Dutch Culp
 
969 10-05 USAPAHatfield SpeedwayAMRA sprints
  1-Ted Nyquist
 
970 07-04 USAPAInterstate Fairgroundssprints
  1-Slim Bessemer
 
971 00-00 USAPAJennerstown Speedwaysprints
  1-Mike Little
 
972 00-00 USAPAKutztown SpeedwayGSARA sprints
  1-Red Campbell
 
973 08-17 USAPAKutztown SpeedwayGSARA sprints
  1-Tommy McWilliams
 
974 09-08 USAPAKutztown SpeedwayGSARA sprints
  1-John Concannon
 
975 09-22 USAPAKutztown SpeedwayGSARA sprints
  1-Dutch Culp
 
976 10-06 USAPAKutztown SpeedwayGSARA sprints
  1-Mark Light
 
977 07-07 USAPALancaster Speedwaysprints
  1-Ted Nyquist
  poss. at Central Raceway
978 05-12 USAPALandisville Speedwaysprints
  1-George Herman
 
979 05-26 USAPALandisville Speedwaysprints
  1-Ted Miller
 
980 06-02 USAPALandisville Speedwaysprints
  1-Dutch Culp
 
981 06-16 USAPALandisville Speedwaysprints
  1-Don Ray
 
982 06-23 USAPALandisville Speedwaysprints
  1-George Herman
 
983 07-07 USAPALandisville Speedwaysprints
  1-George Herman
 
984 07-21 USAPALandisville Speedwaysprints
  1-George Herman
 
985 08-03 USAPALandisville Speedwaysprints
  1-Don Ray
 
986 08-29 USAPALandisville Speedwaysprints
  1-George Herman
 
987 09-19 USAPALandisville Speedwaysprints
 
  feature rained out
988 09-26 USAPALandisville Speedwaysprints
  1-George Herman
 
989 10-03 USAPALandisville Speedwaysprints
  1-Ted Nyquist
 
990 10-10 USAPALandisville Speedwaysprints
  1-Ted Nyquist
 
991 10-19 USAPALandisville Speedwaysprints
  1-Ted Nyquist
 
992 05-12 USAPALanghorne SpeedwayAAA sprints
  1-Johnny Hannon
 
993 06-16 USAPALanghorne SpeedwayAAA sprints
  1-Ben Shaw
 
994 08-18 USAPALanghorne SpeedwayAAA sprints
  1-Doc MacKenzie
 
995 10-13 USAPALanghorne SpeedwayAAA Champ
  1-Kelly Petillo
 
996 04-13 USAPALebanon FairgroundsAMRA sprints
  1-Tommy Milton
 
997 04-20 USAPALebanon FairgroundsAMRA sprints
  1-Ted Miller
 
998 04-28 USAPALebanon FairgroundsAMRA sprints
 
 
999 05-04 USAPALebanon FairgroundsAMRA sprints
  1-Don Ray
 
1000 05-19 USAPALebanon FairgroundsAMRA sprints
  1-Ted Miller
 
1001 06-15 USAPALebanon FairgroundsAMRA sprints
  1-Bill Shoop
 
1002 06-30 USAPALebanon FairgroundsAMRA sprints
  1-Ted Artz
 
1003 07-14 USAPALebanon FairgroundsAMRA sprints
  1-Don Ray
 
1004 07-21 USAPALebanon FairgroundsAMRA sprints
  1-Ted Nyquist
 
1005 07-28 USAPALebanon FairgroundsAMRA sprints
  1-George Herman
 
1006 08-18 USAPALebanon FairgroundsAMRA sprints
  1-Don Ray
 
1007 09-01 USAPALebanon FairgroundsAMRA sprints
  1-Don Ray
 
1008 09-15 USAPALebanon FairgroundsAMRA sprints
  1-Don Ray
 
1009 09-29 USAPALebanon FairgroundsAMRA sprints
 
 
1010 10-13 USAPALebanon FairgroundsAMRA sprints
  1-Ted Nyquist
 
1011 10-27 USAPALebanon Fairgroundssprints
 
 
1012 08-10 USAPALewistown FairgroundsAAA sprints
  1-Doc MacKenzie
 
1013 06-16 USAPAPottsville FairgroundsAAA sprints
 
 
1014 07-04 USAPAPottsville FairgroundsAAA sprints
  1-Bob Sall
 
1015 08-04 USAPAPottsville FairgroundsAAA sprints
  1-Ted Nyquist
 
1016 09-07 USAPAPottsville FairgroundsAAA sprints
  1-Tommy McWilliams
 
1017 09-28 USAPAQuakertown SpeedwayNMRA sprints
  1-Dutch Culp
 
1018 10-06 USAPAQuakertown SpeedwayNMRA sprints
 
 
1019 10-13 USAPAQuakertown SpeedwayNMRA sprints
  1-Dutch Culp
 
1020 10-27 USAPAQuakertown SpeedwayNMRA sprints
 
 
1021 04-28 USAPAReading FairgroundsAAA sprints
  1-Doc MacKenzie
 
1022 09-15 USAPAReading FairgroundsAAA sprints
  1-Doc MacKenzie
 
1023 11-02 USAPAReading Fairgroundssprints
  1-Ted Artz
 
1024 09-02 USAPAShenandoahsprints
 
 
1025 10-12 USAPAShenandoahsprints
  1-Ted Nyquist
 
1026 09-21 USAPAUnion County Fairgroundssprints
 
 
1027 09-02 USAPAWashington Racewaysprints
  1-Bill Chittum
 
1028 12-12 USAPAWest End Armorymidgets
  1-Bill Schindler
 
1029 07-29 USAPAYellow Jacket Stadiummidgets
  1-Mickey Lowack
 
1030 08-05 USAPAYellow Jacket Stadiummidgets
  1-Pete Canfield
 
1031 08-12 USAPAYellow Jacket Stadiummidgets
  1-Mickey Lowack
 
1032 08-19 USAPAYellow Jacket Stadiummidgets
  1-Ernie Gesell
 
1033 08-26 USAPAYellow Jacket Stadiummidgets
  1-Charlie Miller
 
1034 09-02 USAPAYellow Jacket Stadiummidgets
 
 
1035 09-09 USAPAYellow Jacket Stadiummidgets
 
 
1036 09-16 USAPAYellow Jacket Stadiummidgets
  1-Ernie Gesell
 
1037 09-23 USAPAYellow Jacket Stadiummidgets
  1-Bill Holmes
 
1038 09-30 USAPAYellow Jacket StadiummidgetsPennsylvania Midget Championship
  1-Ernie Gesell
 
1039 10-20 USASCSpartanburg County FairgroundsAAA sprints
 
  fatal: Wheeler Braden
1040 09-22 USASDSioux Falls Speedwaysprints
 
 
1041 09-13 USASDSouth Dakota State FairgroundsIMCA sprints
 
 
1042 10-01 USATNChattanooga FairgroundsIMCA sprints
  1-Gus Schrader
 
1043 10-03 USATNChattanooga FairgroundsIMCA sprints
  1-Emory Collins
 
1044 10-05 USATNChattanooga FairgroundsIMCA sprints
  1-Buddy Callaway
 
1045 07-04 USATNInskip Speedwaysprints
  1-Glen Smith
 
1046 09-08 USATNInskip Speedwaysprints
  1-Herschell McKee
 
1047 09-01 USATNKnox County Fairgroundssprints
 
 
1048 10-13 USATNKnox County FairgroundsIMCA sprints
  1-Lou Brown
 
1049 05-08 USATNMemphis FairgroundsIMCA sprints
  1-Buddy Callaway
 
1050 05-09 USATNMemphis FairgroundsIMCA sprints
  1-Gus Schrader
 
1051 05-12 USATNMemphis FairgroundsIMCA sprints
  1-Gus Schrader
 
1052 09-07 USATNMemphis FairgroundsIMCA sprints
  1-Bob Wilson
 
1053 09-21 USATNTennessee State FairgroundsIMCA sprints
 
 
1054 03-10 USATXAustin Speedwaysprints
 
 
1055 03-17 USATXAustin Speedwaysprints
 
 
1056 08-25 USATXBellaire Speedwaymodified stocks
  1-Jimmy Hall
  40 laps
1057 10-20 USATXBellaire Speedwaymodified stocks
  1-Jimmy Hall
  66 laps
1058 11-10 USATXBellaire Speedwaysprints
  1-Howard Cox
 
1059 11-11 USATXBellaire Speedwaysprints
 
 
1060 09-01 USATXFort Worth Speedwaysprints
  1-Coley Coleman
 
1061 09-02 USATXFort Worth Speedwaysprints
  1-Slim Simms
 
1062 09-15 USATXFort Worth Speedwaysprints
  1-Gene Frederick
 
1063 10-13 USATXFort Worth Speedwaysprints
  1-Gene Frederick
 
1064 10-20 USATXFort Worth Speedwaysprints
  1-Johnny Holland
 
1065 12-08 USATXFort Worth Speedwaysprints
  1-Morris Musick
 
1066 10-13 USATXHondomodified stocks
  1-Grady Sexton
 
1067 05-05 USATXHoustonsprints
 
 
1068 05-12 USATXHoustonsprints
  1-Cotton Grabble
 
1069 02-03 USATXIndustrial Speedwaysprints
  1-Bill Morris
 
1070 03-17 USATXIndustrial Speedwaysprints
  1-Johnny Holland
 
1071 03-31 USATXIndustrial Speedwaysprints
  1-Bob Sledge
 
1072 04-07 USATXIndustrial Speedwaysprints
  1-Herschel Buchanan
 
1073 07-17 USATXIndustrial Speedwaysprints
  1-Red Hodges
 
1074 07-24 USATXIndustrial Speedwaysprints
  1-Tex West
 
1075 07-31 USATXIndustrial Speedwaysprints
  1-Red Hodges
 
1076 08-08 USATXIndustrial Speedwaysprints
  1-Pat Cunningham
 
1077 08-23 USATXIndustrial Speedwaysprints
  1-Herschel Buchanan
 
1078 08-28 USATXIndustrial Speedwaysprints
  1-Dutch Doris
 
1079 09-11 USATXIndustrial Speedwaysprints
  1-Dutch Doris
 
1080 10-16 USATXIndustrial Speedwaysprints
  1-Carl Meyers
 
1081 11-17 USATXIndustrial Speedwaysprints
  1-Morris Musick
  50 laps
1082 02-24 USATXLoop Speedwaysprints
  1-Red Hodges
 
1083 02-17 USATXSan Antonio Fairgroundssprints
  1-Red Hodges
 
1084 03-10 USATXSan Antonio Fairgroundssprints
  1-Cotton Grabble
 
1085 06-23 USATXSan Antonio Fairgroundsmodified stocks
  1-Freddy Ruth
 
1086 07-21 USATXSan Antonio Fairgroundsmodified stocks
  1-Freddy Ruth
 
1087 12-05 USATXSan Antonio Fairgroundsmodified stocks
  1-Freddy Ruth
 
1088 00-00 USATXWaco Fairgroundssprints
  1-Cotton Grabble
 
1089 10-05 USAVAVirginia State FairgroundsAAA sprints
  1-Doc MacKenzie
 
1090 09-07 USAVTVermont State FairgroundsAAA sprints
  1-Chuck Tabor
 
1091 07-18 USAWAOlympic View Speedwaysprints
  1-Devon Smith
 
1092 09-18 USAWAOlympic View Speedwaysprints
  1-Dave Dippolito
 
1093 09-25 USAWAOlympic View Speedwaysprints
  1-Del Valentine
 
1094 10-02 USAWAOlympic View Speedwaysprints
 
 
1095 09-22 USAWAPuyallup Fairgroundsmidgets
 
 
1096 00-00 USAWASilver Lake Speedway
 
 
1097 00-00 USAWAYakima Fairgroundssprints
 
 
1098 05-26 USAWIBlue Mound Dog Trackmidgets
  1-Tudy Marchese
 
1099 06-20 USAWIBlue Mound Dog Trackmidgets
  1-Gene Popp
 
1100 09-15 USAWIBlue Mound Dog Trackmidgets
  1-Tudy Marchese
 
1101 09-22 USAWIBlue Mound Dog Trackmidgets
  1-Tony Willman
 
1102 00-00 USAWILincoln County Fairgroundsmidgets
 
 
1103 07-04 USAWIMarshfield Fairgroundssprints
 
 
1104 10-10 USAWIWisconsin State Fair ColiseumPKRA midgets
  1-Tony Willman
 
1105 10-17 USAWIWisconsin State Fair ColiseumPKRA midgets
  1-Tony Willman
 
1106 10-24 USAWIWisconsin State Fair ColiseumPKRA midgets
  1-Pat Warren
 
1107 10-31 USAWIWisconsin State Fair ColiseumPKRA midgets
  1-Curly Mills
 
1108 11-07 USAWIWisconsin State Fair ColiseumPKRA midgets
  1-Harry McQuinn
 
1109 11-14 USAWIWisconsin State Fair ColiseumPKRA midgets
  1-Ernie Gesell
 
1110 11-21 USAWIWisconsin State Fair ColiseumPKRA midgets
  1-Paul Russo
 
1111 11-28 USAWIWisconsin State Fair ColiseumPKRA midgets
  1-Steve Milton
 
1112 12-05 USAWIWisconsin State Fair ColiseumPKRA midgets
  1-Curly Mills
 
1113 12-12 USAWIWisconsin State Fair ColiseumPKRA midgets
 
 
1114 12-19 USAWIWisconsin State Fair ColiseumPKRA midgets
  1-Harry McQuinn
 
1115 00-00 USAWIWisconsin State Fair ParkAAA sprints
  1-Babe Stapp
 
1116 05-19 USAWIWisconsin State Fair ParkAAA sprints
  1-Doc MacKenzie
 
1117 06-23 USAWIWisconsin State Fair ParkAAA sprints
 
 
1118 06-30 USAWIWisconsin State Fair ParkAAA sprints
  1-Chet Gardner
 
1119 08-25 USAWIWisconsin State Fair ParkAAA sprints
  1-Chet Gardner
 
1120 08-29 USAWIWisconsin State Fair ParkAAA sprints
  1-Doc MacKenzie
 
1121 06-27 USAWIWisconsin State Fairgrounds Ballparkmidgets
  1-Harry Zastro
 
1122 07-04 USAWIWisconsin State Fairgrounds Ballparkmidgets
 
 
1123 07-11 USAWIWisconsin State Fairgrounds Ballparkmidgets
  1-Cy Drew
 
1124 07-18 USAWIWisconsin State Fairgrounds Ballparkmidgets
  1-Harry Zastro
 
1125 07-25 USAWIWisconsin State Fairgrounds Ballparkmidgets
  1-Cy Drew
 
1126 08-02 USAWIWisconsin State Fairgrounds Ballparkmidgets
  1-Harry Jastrock
 
1127 08-08 USAWIWisconsin State Fairgrounds Ballparkmidgets
  1-Wally Zale
 
1128 08-15 USAWIWisconsin State Fairgrounds Ballparkmidgets
  1-Wally Zale
 
1129 09-05 USAWIWisconsin State Fairgrounds Ballparkmidgets
  1-Lou Schneider
 
1130 09-12 USAWIWisconsin State Fairgrounds Ballparkmidgets
  1-Ronney Householder
 
1131 10-06 USAWIWisconsin State Fairgrounds Ballparkmidgets
  1-Tony Willman
 
1132 06-23 USAWVKanawha County FairgroundsAAA sprints
  1-Doc MacKenzie
 
1133 10-07 ZAFNCAlexandersfonteinFormula Libre
  1-Jack Whitehead
  (handicap)