1936 RACES

1 09-27 ARGBBahía Blanca Formula Libre
  1-Carlos Zatuszek
 
2 10-25 ARGBCircuito de Benito Juárez Formula Libre
  1-Umbro Grimozzi
 
3 12-13 ARGBCircuito de González Cháves Formula Libre
 
 
4 03-22 ARGBCircuito de Tandil Formula Libre
  1-Felix Arauz
 
5 10-12 ARGBLincoln Formula Libre
  1-Ernesto Blanco
 
6 00-00 ARGBLlavallol Formula Libre
  1-Carlos Zatuszek
 
7 00-00 ARGBTres Arroyos Formula Libre
  1-Ernesto Blanco
 
8 10-18 ARGCCircuito la Costanera Formula Libre Buenos Aires GP
  1-Carlos Arzani, 2-Carlos Zatuszek, 3-Luis Brosutti, 4-Manuel de Teffé, 5-Enrique Moyano, 6-Angel Garabato
  heats (12 laps): Moyano, de Teffé, Garabato
9 00-00 ARGEParque Urquiza Formula Libre
 
 
10 10-03 ARGMEl Plumerillo Formula Libre
  1-Ernesto Blanco
 
11 10-18 ARGSCasilda Fuerza Limitada
  1-Victorio Girola
 
12 11-15 ARGSCeres Formula Libre
  1-Luis Brosutti
 
13 00-00 ARGSParque Ciudad de Santa Fe Santa Fe GP
  1-Luis Brosutti
 
14 08-23 ARGSParque Independencia Formula Libre
  1-Osvaldo Parmigiani
 
15 09-13 ARGSRafaela-San Francisco Formula Libre Rafaela 500 Miles
  1-Ernesto Blanco
  500 miles
16 08-02 ARGSVenado Tuerto Formula Libre
  1-Ernesto Blanco
 
17 07-26 ARGTParque 9 de Julio Formula Libre
  1-Ernesto Blanco
  date approx.
18 00-00 ARGXLa Tablada Formula Libre
  1-Carlos Zatuszek
 
19 00-00 ARGXSan Francisco Formula Libre
  1-Carlos Zatuszek
 
20 03-22 ARG Argentine GP Formula Libre Argentine GP
  1-Raúl Riganti, 2-Carlos Zatuszek
 
21 00-00 AUSNSWMaitland Speedway midgets
 
 
22 02-22 AUSQLDExhibition Grounds midgets
 
 
23 02-29 AUSQLDExhibition Grounds midgets
 
 
24 03-07 AUSQLDExhibition Grounds midgets
 
  or 3/14
25 03-23 AUSQLDExhibition Grounds midgets
 
  or 3/21
26 12-26 AUSSAVictor Harbour
  1-O Cranston
  (handicap)
27 00-00 AUSVICAspendale Racecourse
 
 
28 00-00 AUSVICBenalla Formula Libre
  1-Vin Maloney
  (handicap)
29 11-21 AUSVICKilmore Racecourse
 
 
30 01-18 AUSVICOlympic Park Speedway midgets
  1-Les Gough
 
31 00-00 AUSWAAlbany
 
 
32 00-00 AUSWALake Perkolilli
 
 
33 05-31 BELWALChimay 2000cc u/s+1500cc s/c sports cars Frontiers GP
  1-Eddie Hertzberger, 2-Max Fourny, 3-Anne-Cecile Rose-Itier, 4-Harry Herkuleyns
  20 laps; 8 starters/4 finishers
34 07-11 BELWALCircuit de Spa-Francorchamps sports cars Spa 24 Hrs
  1-Raymond Sommer/Francesco Severi, 2-Marcel Mongin/René Le Bègue, 3-Laury Schell/René Carriere, 4-Dick Seaman/Clifford, 5-Paolino/James, 6-Headlam/Wood
  24 hrs; 18 finishers
35 00-00 BRAMGPoços de Caldas Formula Libre
  1-Arthur Nascimento Jr
 
36 06-07 BRARJCircuito de Gávea sports cars Rio de Janeiro GP
  1-Vittorio Coppoli, 2-Ricardo Carú, 3-Manuel de Teffé, 4-Cicero Marques Porto, 5-Norberto Jung, 6-Gaspar Ferrario
  25 laps; 39 starters/15 finishers
37 00-00 BRARSCristal
 
 
38 00-00 BRASPCircuito do Chapadão
 
 
39 07-12 BRASPJardim América Formula Libre São Paulo GP
  1-Carlo Pintacuda, 2-Attilio Marinoni, 3-Manuel de Teffé, 4-Hellé-Nice, 5-Vittorio Rosa, 6-Arthur Nascimento Jr
  60 laps; 19 starters/12 finishers; Hellé-Nice crashed into crowd at finish, killing 4 spectators + injuring 30
40 00-00 CANBCLangord Track
 
 
41 00-00 CANMBWinnipeg Ehibition Grounds
 
 
42 05-24 CANONChatham sprints
  1-Buzz Mendenhall
 
43 00-00 CANONMorillo Fairgrounds
 
 
44 05-24 CANONSarnia Speedway sprints
  1-Buzz Mendenhall
 
45 00-00 CANONUlster Stadium
 
 
46 07-00 CANONWallaceburg Fairgrounds
 
 
47 08-22 CHE Bremgarten Formula Libre Bremgarten GP
 
  14 laps
48 08-23 CHE Bremgarten 1500cc voiturettes Berne GP
  1-Dick Seaman, 2-Nicos Embiricos, 3-Reggie Tongue, 4-Francis Howe, 5-Hans Rüesch, 6-Walter Bäumer
  28 laps; 17 starters/10 finishers
49 08-23 CHE Bremgarten European Grand Prix Championship Swiss GP
  1-Bernd Rosemeyer, 2-Achille Varzi, 3-Hans Stuck, 4-Hermann Lang / Luigi Fagioli, 5-Rudolf Hasse/Ernst von Delius
  70 laps; 17 starters/5 finishers
50 08-09 DEUBYMünchener Dreieck
 
 
51 08-23 DEUNWHohensyburger Dreieck sports cars
 
 
52 05-24 DEUNWKöln sports cars
  1-Ralph Roese, 2-Paul Heinemann, 3-Kurt Illmann
 
53 06-14 DEURPNürburgring Nordschleife 1500cc voiturettes Eifelrennen
  1-Carlo Trossi, 2-Omobono Tenni, 3-B Bira, 4-Marcel Lehoux, 5-Walter Bäumer, 6-Laszlo Hartmann
  8 laps; 17 starters/13 finishers
54 06-14 DEURPNürburgring Nordschleife GP Eifelrennen
  1-Bernd Rosemeyer, 2-Tazio Nuvolari, 3-Antonio Brivio, 4-Giuseppe Farina, 5-Hermann Lang, 6-Louis Chiron
  10 laps; 14 starters/10 finishers
55 07-26 DEURPNürburgring Nordschleife European Grand Prix Championship German GP
  1-Bernd Rosemeyer, 2-Hans Stuck, 3-Antonio Brivio, 4-Rudolf Hasse, 5-Luigi Fagioli / Rudolf Caracciola, 6-Ernst von Delius
  22 laps; 20 starters/10 finishers
56 00-00 DEUSNMarienbergerdreieck
 
 
57 06-07 ESPCTMontjuïc Park GP Penya Rhin GP
  1-Tazio Nuvolari, 2-Rudolf Caracciola, 3-Giuseppe Farina, 4-Ernst von Delius, 5-Bernd Rosemeyer, 6-Louis Chiron
  80 laps; 11 starters/8 finishers
58 11-15 ESPCTMontjuïc Park voiturettes Trofeo del Socorro Rojo
  1-F Puig, 2-Salvador Garcia, 3-Claudio
  10 laps; 7 starters/3 finishers
59 00-00 EST Pirita Kose
 
 
60 05-10 FIN Eläintarharata Formula Libre Finnish GP
  1-Eugen Bjørnstad, 2-Per-Wiktor Widengren, 3-Alexi Patama. 4-Asser Wallenius, 5-Emil Elo, 6-Per-Olof Schauman
  50 laps; 9 starters/7 finishers
61 03-01 FRABCircuit de Pau GP Pau GP
  1-Philippe Étancelin, 2-Charlie Martin, 3-Marcel Lehoux, 4-José de Villapadierna
  100 laps; 10 starters/4 finishers
62 07-05 FRAGCircuit de Reims-Gueux sports cars Marne GP
  1-Jean-Pierre Wimille, 2-Robert Benoist, 3-Helde/René Dreyfus, 4-Pierre Veyron, 5-André Morel, 6-Albert Divo
  51 laps; 21 starters/17 finishers
63 06-28 FRAJAutodrome de Montlhéry sports cars French Auto Club GP
  1-Jean-Pierre Wimille / Raymond Sommer, 2-Michel Paris / Marcel Mongin, 3-Robert Brunet / Goffredo Zehender, 4-Laury Schell / René Carriere, 5-Albert Perrot / Dhome, 6-Pierre Veyron / W Williams
  80 laps; 37 starters/25 finishers
64 09-06 FRAJAutodrome de Montlhéry sports cars French Moto Club GP
  1-Raph, 2-Louis Villeneuve, 3-Roux, 4-Contet
  14 laps
65 09-20 FRAJAutodrome de Montlhéry sports cars Coupe d'Automne
  1-Joseph Paul
  157 km
66 05-31 FRAJCircuit de la Ville sports cars Bol d'Or
  1-Amedée Gordini, 2-Philippe Maillard-Bruné, 3-Grignard, 4-Zanardi, 5-Martin
  24 hrs
67 07-12 FRANCircuit des Planques 1500cc voiturettes Albi GP
  1-B Bira, 2-Pierre Veyron, 3-Hans Rüesch
  40 laps (2x20); 13 starters/3 finishers
68 08-09 FRANCircuit du Comminges sports cars Comminges GP
  1-Jean-Pierre Wimille, 2-Helde, 3-Raph, 4-René Le Bègue, 5-Marcel Mongin, 6-Robert Brunet
  36 starters
69 07-19 FRAPDeauville GP Deauville GP
  1-Jean-Pierre Wimille, 2-Charlie Martin, 3-José de Villapadierna
  100 laps; 11 starters/3 finishers; fatals: Albert Chambost, Marcel Lehoux
70 06-21 FRASCircuit de Péronne Picardie GP
  1-B Bira, 2-Pat Fairfield, 3-Francis Howe, 4-Freddie McEvoy
  10 starters/4 finishers; heats (10 laps): Carlo Trossi, Dick Seaman
71 05-17 FRATUNCarthage GP Tunis GP
  1-Rudi Caracciola, 2-Carlo Pintacuda, 3-Jean-Pierre Wimille, 4-Raymond Sommer, 5-
  30 laps; 11 starters/4 finishes
72 05-24 FRAUCircuit de Miramas sports cars 3 Hrs de Marseille
  1-Michele Paris, 2-Laury Schell, 3-Robert Brunet, 4-Albert Divo, 5-René Le Bègue, 6-Philippe Maillard-Bruné
  375.4 km; 28 starters
73 05-24 FRAUCircuit de Miramas sports cars Coupe de Provence
  1-Amedée Gordini, 2-Pupil, 3-Jourdain, 4-Angelvin, 5-Martin, 6-Michel
  1 hr; 17 starters
74 00-00 GBRENGBelle Vue Stadium midgets
 
 
75 03-14 GBRENGBrooklands
 
  (handicap)
76 04-18 GBRENGBrooklands
 
  (handicap)
77 05-02 GBRENGBrooklands sports cars JCC International Trophy
  1-B Bira
  (handicap)
78 05-16 GBRENGBrooklands LCC Relay
  1-Donald Campbell/MA Morris-Goodall/CM Anthony
 
79 06-01 GBRENGBrooklands sports cars Gold Star Trophy
  1-EWW Pacey/CT Baker-Carr
  (handicap) Kenneth Carr killed in practice
80 08-03 GBRENGBrooklands
 
  (handicap)
81 09-19 GBRENGBrooklands Formula Libre BRDC 500 Miles
  1-Freddy Dixon/Charlie Martin, 2-EWW Pacey/Baker-Carr, 3-Earl Howe/Lewis, 4-Hamilton/de Belleroche, 5-Jock Manby Colegrave/Black, 6-Wisdom/Daybell
  500 miles (handicap)
82 10-17 GBRENGBrooklands Mountain Circuit ERA cars Mountain Championship
  1-Raymond Mays, 2-Hans Rüesch, 3-B Bira, 4-George Cholmondeley-Tapper, 5-Austin Dobson, 6-John Wakefield
  10 laps; 13 starters/11 finishers
83 - GBRENGDonington Park sports cars
 
  (handicap)
84 03-21 GBRENGDonington Park sports cars
 
  (handicap)
85 04-04 GBRENGDonington Park Empire Trophy
 
  100 laps; handicap
86 04-15 GBRENGDonington Park
  1-Dick Seaman
  date approx.
87 05-09 GBRENGDonington Park Derby & District Motor Club
  1-Dick Seaman
  10 laps
88 07-04 GBRENGDonington Park 1500cc voiturettes Nuffield Trophy
  1-Charlie Martin, 2-Arthur Dobson 3-Peter Whitehead/Peter Walker, 4-Horace Dobbs, 5-B Bira, 6-Francis Howe
  60 laps; 21 starters/10 finishers; handicap
89 08-29 GBRENGDonington Park GP JCC 200
  1-Dick Seaman, 2-Earl Howe, 3-Douglas Briault/Kenneth Evans, 4-George Cholmondeley-Tapper, 5-Christopher Staniland, 6-Darcy Taylor
  77 laps; 21 starters/10 finishers
90 10-03 GBRENGDonington Park GP Donington GP
  1-Hans Rüesch/Dick Seaman, 2-Charlie Martin, 3-Peter Whitehead/Peter Walker, 4-Reggie Tongue, 5-B Bira, 6-Austin Dobson
  120 laps; 22 starters/15 finishers
91 00-00 GBRENGHackney Wick Stadium midgets World's Midget Car Championship
  1-Cordy Milne
 
92 05-28 GBRIMNDouglas 1500cc voiturettes RAC International Light Car Race
  1-Dick Seaman, 2-B Bira, 3-Cyril Paul, 4-Pat Fairfield, 5-Marcel Lehoux, 6-Jock Manby-Colegrave/Buddy Featherstonhaugh
  50 laps; 18 starters/9 finishers
93 09-05 GBRNIRArds sports cars Tourist Trophy
  1-Freddy Dixon/Charles Dodson, 2-Eddie Hall, 3-Fane, 4-Fairfield, 5-Howe, 6-MacLure
  31 starters/20 finishers; 8 spectators killed when Jack Chambers crashed into crowd
94 06-21 HUN Népliget Park Hungarian GP
  1-Tazio Nuvolari, 2-Bernd Rosemeyer, 3-Achille Varzi, 4-Mario Tadini, 5-Hans Stuck / Ernst von Delius, 6-Austin Dobson
  50 laps; 11 starters/7 finishers
95 05-16 IRL Carrigrohane Circuit Formula Libre Cork GP
  1-Reggie Tongue
  (handicap)
96 00-00 IRL Limerick
 
 
97 07-18 IRL Phoenix Park
  1-, 2-B Bira
  date approx.; 200 miles (handicap)
98 08-15 ITAABRCircuito di Pescara 1500cc voiturettes Copa Acerbo Junior
  1-Dick Seaman, 2-Carlo Trossi, 3-Hans Rüesch, 4-Freddie McEvoy, 5-Moris Bergamini, 6-Gino Rovere
  6 laps; 10 starters/6 finishers
99 08-15 ITAABRCircuito di Pescara GP Coppa Acerbo
  1-Bernd Rosemeyer, 2-Ernst von Delius, 3-Achille Varzi, 4-Antonio Brivio, 5-Pietro Ghersi (dnf), 6-Hans Rüesch
  16 laps; 12 starters/5 finishers
100 09-20 ITAEMICircuito di Modena 1500cc voiturettes Circuito di Modena Junior
  1-Carlo Trossi, 2-Clemente Biondetti, 3-Ferdinando Righetti, 4-Agostino Prosperi, 5-Moris Bergamini, 6-Luigi Platé
  25 laps; 16 starters/10 finishers
101 09-20 ITAEMICircuito di Modena GP Circuito di Modena
  1-Tazio Nuvolari, 2-Mario Tadini, 3-Giuseppe Farina, 4-Francesco Severi, 5-Ferdinando Barbieri, 6-Gianni Battaglia
  50 laps; 11 starters/7 finishers
102 05-10 ITALBYAutodromo di Mellaha Formula Libre Tripoli GP
  1-Achille Varzi, 2-Hans Stuck, 3-Luigi Fagioli, 4-Rudolf Caracciola, 5-Carlo Pintacuda, 6-Mario Tadini
  40 laps; 26 starters/11 finishers
103 09-13 ITALOMAutodromo Nazionale di Monza European Grand Prix Championship Italian GP
  1-Bernd Rosemeyer, 2-Tazio Nuvolari, 3-Ernst von Delius, 4-René Dreyfus, 5-Carlo Maria Pintacuda, 6-Piero Dusio
  72 laps; 12 starters/7 finishers
104 04-05 ITALOMBrescia-Roma-Brescia sports cars Mille Miglia
  1-Antonio Brivio/Carlo Ongaro, 2-Giuseppe Farina/Meazza, 3-Carlo Pintacuda/Stefani, 4-Clemente Biondetti/Cerasa, 5-Bianco/Boccali
  1606 km; 69 starters (interval start)
105 06-28 ITALOMParco Sempione 1500cc voiturettes Circuito di Milano Junior
  1-Carlo Trossi, 2-Emilio Villoresi, 3-Vittorio Belmondo, 4-Ettore Bianco, 5-Gino Rovere, 6-Enrico Platé
  40 laps; 12 starters/11 finishers
106 06-28 ITALOMParco Sempione GP Circuito di Milano
  1-Tazio Nuvolari, 2-Achille Varzi, 3-Giuseppe Farina, 4-Antonio Brivio, 5-Mario Tadini, 6-Clemente Biondetti
  60 laps; 12 starters/9 finishers
107 00-00 ITAPIEParco del Valentino
 
 
108 12-20 ITASICMadonie sports cars Targa Florio
  1-Costantino Magistri, 2-Salvatore di Pietro, 3-Gladio, 4-Bernardo Cammarata, 5-Romano Malaguti, 6-Renato Danese
  2 laps
109 08-02 ITATOSCircuito del Montenero 1500cc voiturettes Coppa Ciano Junior
  1-Carlo Trossi, 2-Nicos Embiricos, 3-Luigi Villoresi, 4-László Hartmann, 5-Gino Rovere, 6-Dick Seaman
  15 laps; 13 starters/12 finishers
110 08-02 ITATOSCircuito del Montenero GP Coppa Ciano
  1-Carlo Pintacuda/Tazio Nuvolari, 2-Antonio Brivio, 3-René Dreyfus, 4-Bernd Rosemeyer/Hans Stuck, 5-Giosué Calamai
  30 laps; 10 starters/5 finishers
111 09-06 ITATOSCircuito di Lucca 1500cc voiturettes Coppa Edda Ciano Junior
  1-Carlo Trossi, 2-Vittorio Belmondo, 3-Ferdinando Barbieri, 4-Ettore Bianco, 5-Guglielmo Carraroli, 6-Ferdinando Righetti
  30 laps; 8 starters/6 finishers
112 09-06 ITATOSCircuito di Lucca GP Coppa Edda Ciano
  1-Mario Tadini, 2-Carlo Pintacuda, 3-Gianni Battaglia, 4-Sergio Banti
  50 laps; 10 starters/4 finishers
113 06-07 JPN Tamagawa Speedway Hochi Cup
  1-Jiro Kawasaki, 2-Shinichi Sakakibara, 3-Kenzo Tada, 4-Yuichi Ota, 5-Shigeo Ozaki, 6-Kiyoji Naito
  100 laps
114 09-00 JPN Tamagawa Speedway
 
 
115 04-11 MCO Circuit de Monaco 1500cc voiturettes Coupe de Prince Rainier
  1-B Bira, 2-Marcel Lehoux, 3-Nicos Embiricos, 4-Christian Kautz, 5-Earl Hoe, 6-Luigi Villoresi
  50 laps; 18 starters/8 finishers
116 04-13 MCO Circuit de Monaco European Grand Prix Championship Monaco GP
  1-Rudolf Caracciola, 2-Achille Varzi, 3-Hans Stuck, 4-Tazio Nuvolari, 5-Antonio Brivio / Giuseppe Farina, 6-Jean-Pierre Wimille
  100 laps; 18 starters/9 finishers
117 00-00 NLD Rotterdam midgets
 
 
118 00-00 NLD Woudesteyn
 
 
119 03-08 NOR Gjerstadsjon Formula Libre Norwegian GP
  1-Eugen Bjørnstad, 2-Helmer Carlsson-Alsed
  20 laps; 5 starters/2 finishers
120 03-08 NOR Gjerstadsjon sports cars
 
  10 laps
121 03-08 NOR Gjerstadsjon standard cars
 
  5 laps
122 06-22 PRT Circuito de Vila Real sports cars Circuito Internacional de Vila Real
  1-Eduardo Ferreirinha, 2-Rudolph Sauerwein, 3-Artur Barbosa
  or 6/21
123 07-26 PRT Circuito de Vila Real Formula Libre Circuito Internacional de Vila Real
  1-Vasco Sameiro, 2-Francisco Ribeiro Ferreira, 3-Teddy Rayson, 4-Manuel Soares Mendes
  30 laps; 7 starters/4 finishers
124 00-00 PRT Circuito Internacional do Estoril
 
 
125 05-31 PRT Santarém Formula Libre Circuito de Santarém
  1-Jorge Monte Real, 2-Eduardo Ferreirinha, 3-Manuel de Oliveira, 4-Harry Rugeroni, 5-Manuel Soares Mendes, 6-Manues Nunes dos Santos
  20 laps; 11 starters/6 finishers
126 01-26 SWE Lake Brunnsjön Formula Libre Hedemoraloppet
  1-Eugen Bjørnstad, 2-Helmer Carlsson, 3-Per-Wiktor Widengren, 4-Knut-Gustav Sunstedt, 5-Karl Ebb, 6-Adolf Westerblom
  10 laps; 8 starters
127 02-16 SWE Lake Hörken Formula Libre Hörkenloppet
  1-Eugen Bjørnstad, 2-Helmer Carlsson, 3-Knut-Gustav Sunstedt, 4-Karl Ebb, 5-Adolf Westerblom, 6-Emil Elo
  10 laps; 7 starters/6 finishers
128 02-23 SWE Lake Rämen Formula Libre Swedish Winter GP
  1-Eugen Bjørnstad, 2-Karl Ebb, 3-Axel Johnsson, 4-Ivar Lindh, 5-Knut-Gustav Sunstedt, 6-Karl-Emil Rolander
  8 laps; 11 starters/7 finishers
129 02-23 SWE Lake Rämen standard cars
  1-Anders Olsson, 2-Carl-Gustav Johansson, 3-Axel Larsson, 4-Ivar Skeppstedt, 5-Erik Westerberg
  6 laps; 29 starters/21 finishers
130 02-09 SWE Långforssjön Formula Libre Långforssjöloppet
  1-Per-Wiktor Widengren, 2-Helmer Carlsson, 3-Knut-Gustav Sunstedt, 4-Karl Ebb
  6 starters/4 finishers
131 05-17 USAALAlabama State Fairgrounds IMCA sprints
  1-Buddy Callaway
 
132 09-29 USAALAlabama State Fairgrounds IMCA sprints
 
 
133 10-03 USAALAlabama State Fairgrounds IMCA sprints
 
 
134 00-00 USAARArkansas State Fairgrounds sprints
  1-Doc Cossey
 
135 00-00 USAARLittle Rock Speedway midgets
 
 
136 00-00 USAAZArizona State Fairgrounds
 
 
137 00-00 USAAZArizona State Fairgrounds
 
 
138 08-02 USAAZFlagstaff Fairgrounds sprints
  1-Rajo Jack
 
139 00-00 USAAZHolbrook
 
 
140 02-23 USAAZJordan Speedway CODA midgets
  1-Gordon 'Nig' Cleveland
 
141 10-11 USAAZJordan Speedway CODA midgets
 
 
142 11-01 USAAZJordan Speedway CODA midgets
  1-Pee Wee Distarce
 
143 11-08 USAAZJordan Speedway CODA midgets
  1-Ronney Householder
 
144 06-00 USAAZRiverside Speedway midgets
 
 
145 07-24 USAAZRiverside Speedway midgets
  1-Lyle Dickey
 
146 00-00 USAAZRoosevelt Field Speedway
 
 
147 00-00 USAAZTucson Fairgrounds
 
 
148 05-17 USACAAirport Speedway NMA midgets
  1-Les Dreisbeck
 
149 05-24 USACAAirport Speedway NMA midgets
 
 
150 05-31 USACAAirport Speedway NMA midgets
 
 
151 06-07 USACAAirport Speedway NMA midgets
 
 
152 06-14 USACAAirport Speedway NMA midgets
  1-Dave Oliver
 
153 06-21 USACAAirport Speedway NMA midgets
  1-Dutch VanTassel
 
154 06-28 USACAAirport Speedway NMA midgets
 
 
155 07-05 USACAAirport Speedway NMA midgets
  1-Al Stein
 
156 07-12 USACAAirport Speedway NMA midgets
 
 
157 07-19 USACAAirport Speedway NMA midgets
 
 
158 07-26 USACAAirport Speedway NMA midgets
 
 
159 08-02 USACAAirport Speedway NMA midgets
 
 
160 08-09 USACAAirport Speedway NMA midgets
 
 
161 08-16 USACAAirport Speedway NMA midgets
 
 
162 08-23 USACAAirport Speedway NMA midgets
 
 
163 08-30 USACAAirport Speedway NMA midgets
 
  Gil Guthrie injured
164 09-06 USACAAirport Speedway NMA midgets
 
 
165 09-13 USACAAirport Speedway NMA midgets
 
 
166 09-20 USACAAirport Speedway NMA midgets
 
 
167 09-27 USACAAirport Speedway NMA midgets
 
 
168 10-04 USACAAirport Speedway NMA midgets
 
 
169 10-11 USACAAirport Speedway NMA midgets
 
 
170 10-18 USACAAirport Speedway NMA midgets
 
 
171 10-25 USACAAirport Speedway NMA midgets
  1-Al Stein
  100 laps
172 00-00 USACAAlviso Speedway
 
 
173 01-12 USACAAtlantic Stadium NMA midgets
  1-Roy Russing
 
174 01-19 USACAAtlantic Stadium NMA midgets
  1-Karl Young
  road race
175 01-26 USACAAtlantic Stadium NMA midgets
 
 
176 02-02 USACAAtlantic Stadium NMA midgets
 
 
177 02-09 USACAAtlantic Stadium NMA midgets
 
 
178 02-16 USACAAtlantic Stadium NMA midgets
 
 
179 02-23 USACAAtlantic Stadium NMA midgets
 
 
180 03-01 USACAAtlantic Stadium NMA midgets
 
 
181 03-08 USACAAtlantic Stadium NMA midgets
  1-Bob Swanson
 
182 03-17 USACAAtlantic Stadium NMA midgets
  1-Karl Young
 
183 03-31 USACAAtlantic Stadium NMA midgets
  1-Bob Swanson
 
184 04-07 USACAAtlantic Stadium NMA midgets
  1-Bob Swanson
 
185 04-14 USACAAtlantic Stadium NMA midgets
  1-Karl Young
 
186 04-21 USACAAtlantic Stadium NMA midgets
  1-Bob Swanson
 
187 05-05 USACAAtlantic Stadium NMA midgets
  1-Karl Young
 
188 05-12 USACAAtlantic Stadium NMA midgets
  1-Karl Young
 
189 05-19 USACAAtlantic Stadium NMA midgets
  1-Karl Young
 
190 05-26 USACAAtlantic Stadium NMA midgets
  1-Roy Russing
 
191 06-02 USACAAtlantic Stadium NMA midgets
  1-Ted Sizemore
 
192 06-09 USACAAtlantic Stadium NMA midgets
  1-Gil Guthrie
 
193 06-16 USACAAtlantic Stadium NMA midgets
  1-Gil Guthrie
 
194 06-23 USACAAtlantic Stadium NMA midgets
  1-Gil Guthrie
 
195 06-30 USACAAtlantic Stadium NMA midgets
  1-Karl Young
 
196 07-07 USACAAtlantic Stadium NMA midgets
  1-Fred Friday
 
197 07-14 USACAAtlantic Stadium NMA midgets
  1-Karl Young
 
198 07-21 USACAAtlantic Stadium NMA midgets
  1-Karl Young
 
199 07-28 USACAAtlantic Stadium NMA midgets
  1-Bill Betteridge
 
200 08-04 USACAAtlantic Stadium NMA midgets
  1-Bill Betteridge
 
201 08-11 USACAAtlantic Stadium NMA midgets
  1-Bill Betteridge
 
202 08-18 USACAAtlantic Stadium NMA midgets
  1-Bob Ware
 
203 08-25 USACAAtlantic Stadium NMA midgets
  1-Bill Betteridge
 
204 09-01 USACAAtlantic Stadium NMA midgets
  1-Bob Ware
 
205 09-08 USACAAtlantic Stadium NMA midgets
  1-Bill Betteridge
 
206 09-15 USACAAtlantic Stadium NMA midgets
  1-Bill Betteridge
 
207 09-22 USACAAtlantic Stadium NMA midgets
  1-Bill Betteridge
  60 laps
208 09-29 USACAAtlantic Stadium NMA midgets
  1-Bill Betteridge
 
209 10-06 USACAAtlantic Stadium NMA midgets
  1-Bill Betteridge
 
210 10-13 USACAAtlantic Stadium NMA midgets
  1-Bill Betteridge
 
211 10-27 USACAAtlantic Stadium NMA midgets
  1-Bill Betteridge
  31 of 60 laps (fog)
212 11-03 USACAAtlantic Stadium NMA midgets
  1-Bob Ware
 
213 11-15 USACAAtlantic Stadium NMA midgets
  1-Bill Betteridge
 
214 00-00 USACAChowchilla-Madera Speedway
 
 
215 00-00 USACADinuba Legion Bowl midgets
 
 
216 05-14 USACAEmeryville Speedway NCMA midgets
  1-Dave Oliver
 
217 05-21 USACAEmeryville Speedway NCMA midgets
  1-Lynn Deister
 
218 05-28 USACAEmeryville Speedway NCMA midgets
  1-Dutch VanTassel
 
219 06-04 USACAEmeryville Speedway NCMA midgets
  1-Al Stein
 
220 06-11 USACAEmeryville Speedway NCMA midgets
  1-Les Dreisbeck
 
221 06-18 USACAEmeryville Speedway NCMA midgets
  1-Al Stein
 
222 06-25 USACAEmeryville Speedway NCMA midgets
 
 
223 07-02 USACAEmeryville Speedway NCMA midgets
  1-Sonny Rogers
 
224 07-09 USACAEmeryville Speedway NCMA midgets
  1-Dutch VanTassel
 
225 07-16 USACAEmeryville Speedway NCMA midgets
  1-Dutch VanTassel
 
226 07-23 USACAEmeryville Speedway NCMA midgets
  1-Dutch VanTasserl
 
227 07-30 USACAEmeryville Speedway NCMA midgets
  1-Dutch VanTassel
 
228 08-06 USACAEmeryville Speedway NCMA midgets
  1-Dutch VanTassel
 
229 08-13 USACAEmeryville Speedway NCMA midgets
  1-Les Dreisbeck
 
230 08-20 USACAEmeryville Speedway NCMA midgets
  1-Les Dreisbeck
 
231 08-27 USACAEmeryville Speedway NCMA midgets
  1-Al Stein
 
232 09-03 USACAEmeryville Speedway NCMA midgets
 
 
233 09-10 USACAEmeryville Speedway NCMA midgets
  1-Lynn Deister
 
234 09-17 USACAEmeryville Speedway NCMA midgets
  1-Al Stein
 
235 09-24 USACAEmeryville Speedway NCMA midgets
 
 
236 10-01 USACAEmeryville Speedway NCMA midgets
  1-Al Stein
  100 laps
237 10-08 USACAEmeryville Speedway NCMA midgets
 
 
238 10-15 USACAEmeryville Speedway NCMA midgets
  1-Lynn Deister
 
239 10-22 USACAEmeryville Speedway NCMA midgets
  1-Lynn Deister
  150 laps
240 03-01 USACAGilmore Stadium NMARA midgets
  1-Roy Russing
  200 laps
241 03-19 USACAGilmore Stadium NMARA midgets
  1-Bob Swanson
 
242 03-26 USACAGilmore Stadium NMARA midgets
  1-Bob Swanson
 
243 04-02 USACAGilmore Stadium NMARA midgets
  1-Roy Russing
 
244 04-09 USACAGilmore Stadium NMARA midgets
  1-Bob Swanson
 
245 04-16 USACAGilmore Stadium NMARA midgets
  1-Ted Sizemore
 
246 04-23 USACAGilmore Stadium NMARA midgets
  1-Karl Young
 
247 04-30 USACAGilmore Stadium NMARA midgets
  1-Roy Russing
 
248 05-07 USACAGilmore Stadium NMARA midgets
  1-Roy Russing
 
249 05-14 USACAGilmore Stadium NMARA midgets
  1-Roy Russing
 
250 05-21 USACAGilmore Stadium NMARA midgets
  1-Karl Young
 
251 05-28 USACAGilmore Stadium NMARA midgets
  1-Karl Young
 
252 07-30 USACAGilmore Stadium CODA midgets
  1-Karl Young
 
253 08-06 USACAGilmore Stadium CODA midgets
  1-Fred Friday
 
254 08-13 USACAGilmore Stadium CODA midgets
  1-Karl Young
 
255 08-20 USACAGilmore Stadium CODA midgets
  1-Pee Wee Distarce
 
256 08-27 USACAGilmore Stadium CODA midgets
  1-Karl Young
 
257 09-03 USACAGilmore Stadium CODA midgets
  1-Pee Wee Distarce
  75 laps
258 09-10 USACAGilmore Stadium CODA midgets
  1-Karl Young
 
259 09-17 USACAGilmore Stadium CODA midgets
  1-Karl Young
 
260 09-24 USACAGilmore Stadium CODA midgets
  1-Karl Young
  75 laps
261 10-01 USACAGilmore Stadium CODA midgets
  1-Mel Hansen
  100 laps
262 10-08 USACAGilmore Stadium CODA midgets
  1-Karl Young
 
263 10-15 USACAGilmore Stadium CODA midgets
  1-Fred Friday
 
264 10-22 USACAGilmore Stadium CODA midgets
  1-Nig Cleveland
  50 laps
265 10-29 USACAGilmore Stadium CODA midgets
  1-Ronney Householder
  25 laps
266 11-05 USACAGilmore Stadium CODA midgets
  1-Fred Friday
  75 laps
267 11-12 USACAGilmore Stadium CODA midgets
  1-Ronney Householder
 
268 11-19 USACAGilmore Stadium CODA midgets
  1-Ronney Householder
 
269 11-26 USACAGilmore Stadium CODA midgets Gilmore GP
  1-Ronney Householder
  150 laps
270 07-19 USACAGoshen Speedway sprints
  1-Bud Rose
 
271 05-12 USACAHughes Memorial Stadium midgets
  1-Les Dreisbeck
 
272 05-19 USACAHughes Memorial Stadium midgets
  1-Dutch VanTassel
 
273 05-26 USACAHughes Memorial Stadium midgets
  1-Charley Baker
 
274 06-02 USACAHughes Memorial Stadium midgets
 
 
275 06-09 USACAHughes Memorial Stadium midgets
 
 
276 06-16 USACAHughes Memorial Stadium midgets
  1-Lynn Deister
 
277 03-08 USACAImperial Fairgrounds AAA sprints
  1-Rex Mays
 
278 12-20 USACAImperial Fairgrounds stocks
  1-Duane Carter
 
279 11-01 USACAKenilworth Park open comp (stocks, roadsters, sprints)
  1-Ed Normi
 
280 01-05 USACALegion Ascot Speedway AAA sprints
  1-Floyd Roberts
  50 laps
281 01-26 USACALegion Ascot Speedway AAA Champ Ascot 125
  1-Rex Mays, 2-Louis Meyer, 3-Floyd Roberts
  200 laps; 2-man cars; fatal: Al Gordon
282 00-00 USACALompoc Speedway
 
 
283 10-03 USACALos Angeles County Fairgrounds midgets
  1-Karl Young
 
284 00-00 USACALos Angeles Raceway
 
 
285 10-25 USACALos Angeles Speedway ARA stocks
  1-Rajo Jack
  200 of 250 laps (fog)
286 11-29 USACALos Angeles Speedway ARA sprints
  1-Jimmy Miller
 
287 00-00 USACAMadera Speedway
 
 
288 00-00 USACAMines Field
 
 
289 00-00 USACANeptune Beach Speedway midgets
 
 
290 01-05 USACANewman
 
 
291 11-01 USACANewman
 
 
292 01-12 USACAOakland Speedway AAA Champ Oakland 150
  1-Al Gordon, 2-Rex Mays, 3-Floyd Roberts, 4-Louis Meyer, 5-Bill Cummings, 6-Fred Frame
  2-man cars; 150 laps; 11 starters/6 finishers
293 03-22 USACAOakland Speedway ARA roadsters
  1-Fred Agabashian
 
294 04-05 USACAOakland Speedway ARA roadsters
  1-Fred Agabashian
 
295 04-19 USACAOakland Speedway ARA roadsters
  1-Fred Agabashian
 
296 05-03 USACAOakland Speedway ARA roadsters
  1-Art Armstrong
 
297 05-17 USACAOakland Speedway ARA roadsters
  1-Duane Carter
  50 laps
298 05-31 USACAOakland Speedway stocks
  1-Lynn Deister
  200 miles
299 06-14 USACAOakland Speedway ARA roadsters
  1-Fred Agabashian
  100 laps
300 07-12 USACAOakland Speedway ARA roadsters
  1-Bud Rose
  50 laps
301 07-26 USACAOakland Speedway ARA roadsters
  1-Bud Rose
 
302 08-16 USACAOakland Speedway ARA roadsters
  1-Art Armstrong
 
303 09-00 USACAOakland Speedway sprints
  1-Rajo Jack
 
304 09-20 USACAOakland Speedway stocks
  1-Ernie Criss
  250 miles; Clint Parker finished 1st but DQ
305 10-18 USACAOakland Speedway ARA roadsters
  1-Art Armstrong
 
306 10-18 USACAOakland Speedway stocks
  1-Bob Feehan
 
307 11-08 USACAOakland Speedway ARA roadsters
  1-Pat Cunningham
  100 miles
308 00-00 USACARiverside Speedway
 
 
309 00-00 USACASacramento
 
 
310 04-18 USACASan Francisco Coliseum midgets
  1-Lynn Deister
 
311 04-25 USACASan Francisco Coliseum midgets
  1-Dutch VanTassel
 
312 05-02 USACASan Francisco Coliseum midgets
  1-Dutch VanTassel
 
313 05-08 USACASan Francisco Coliseum midgets
  1-Dutch VanTassel
 
314 05-15 USACASan Francisco Coliseum midgets
  1-Les Dreisbeck
 
315 05-22 USACASan Francisco Coliseum midgets
  1-Lynn Deister
 
316 05-29 USACASan Francisco Coliseum midgets
 
 
317 06-05 USACASan Francisco Coliseum midgets
 
 
318 06-12 USACASan Francisco Coliseum midgets
  1-Dutch VanTassel
 
319 06-19 USACASan Francisco Coliseum midgets
  1-Al Stein
 
320 06-26 USACASan Francisco Coliseum midgets
  1-Art Armstrong
 
321 07-03 USACASan Francisco Coliseum midgets
  1-Al Stein
 
322 07-10 USACASan Francisco Coliseum midgets
  1-Lynn Deister
 
323 07-17 USACASan Francisco Coliseum midgets
  1-Al Stein
 
324 07-24 USACASan Francisco Coliseum midgets
  1-Dutch VanTassel
 
325 07-31 USACASan Francisco Coliseum midgets
  1-Al Stein
 
326 08-07 USACASan Francisco Coliseum midgets
  1-Dutch VanTassel
 
327 08-14 USACASan Francisco Coliseum midgets
  1-Al Stein
 
328 08-19 USACASan Francisco Coliseum midgets
  1-Lynn Deister
 
329 08-23 USACASan Francisco Coliseum midgets
  1-Les Dreisbeck
 
330 08-26 USACASan Francisco Coliseum midgets
  1-Glen Cooper
 
331 08-30 USACASan Francisco Coliseum midgets
  1-Al Stein
 
332 09-11 USACASan Francisco Coliseum midgets
  1-Lynn Deister
  100 laps
333 09-18 USACASan Francisco Coliseum midgets
  1-Duane Carter
  50 laps
334 09-25 USACASan Francisco Coliseum midgets
 
 
335 10-02 USACASan Francisco Coliseum midgets
  1-Lynn Deister
 
336 10-09 USACASan Francisco Coliseum midgets
  1-Lynn Deister
 
337 10-16 USACASan Francisco Coliseum midgets
  1-Al Stein
  100 laps
338 11-29 USACASan Francisco Coliseum midgets
  1-Charley Baker
 
339 00-00 USACASan Joaquin Fairgrounds
 
 
340 03-15 USACASan Jose Speedway sprints
  1-Ernie Criss
 
341 04-19 USACASan Jose Speedway sprints
  1-Art Armstrong
 
342 00-00 USACASan Luis Obispo Fairgrounds
 
 
343 00-00 USACASanta Maria Fairgrounds
 
 
344 05-31 USACASanta Monica Municipal Stadium NMA midgets
  1-Louis Foy
 
345 06-07 USACASanta Monica Municipal Stadium NMA midgets
 
 
346 06-14 USACASanta Monica Municipal Stadium NMA midgets
  1-Mel Hansen
 
347 06-21 USACASanta Monica Municipal Stadium NMA midgets
  1-Gordon 'Nig' Cleveland
 
348 07-05 USACASanta Monica Municipal Stadium NMA midgets
  1-Karl Young
 
349 08-01 USACASanta Monica Municipal Stadium NMA midgets
  1-Bill Betteridge
 
350 08-15 USACASanta Monica Municipal Stadium NMA midgets
  1-Bill Betteridge
 
351 08-29 USACASanta Monica Municipal Stadium NMA midgets
  1-Bill Betteridge
 
352 09-05 USACASanta Monica Municipal Stadium NMA midgets
  1-Bill Betteridge
 
353 09-12 USACASanta Monica Municipal Stadium NMA midgets
  1-Bill Betteridge
 
354 09-19 USACASanta Monica Municipal Stadium NMA midgets
  1-Bill Betteridge
 
355 09-26 USACASanta Monica Municipal Stadium NMA midgets
  1-Andy Guthrie
 
356 10-03 USACASanta Monica Municipal Stadium NMA midgets
  1-Bill Betteridge
 
357 10-10 USACASanta Monica Municipal Stadium NMA midgets
  1-Bob Ware
 
358 10-28 USACASanta Monica Municipal Stadium NMA midgets
  1-John Keim
 
359 05-24 USACAShiloh Grange Track modified stocks
  1-Cecil Clark
 
360 00-00 USACASilver Dollar Speedway
 
 
361 03-29 USACASilvergate Speedway sprints
  1-Rajo Jack
 
362 00-00 USACASouthern Speedway
 
 
363 00-00 USACASouthern Speedway CRRC roadsters
  1-Pat Notary
 
364 00-00 USACASouthern Speedway sprints
 
 
365 00-00 USACASouthern Speedway sprints
 
 
366 06-07 USACASouthern Speedway
  1-George Robson
 
367 06-28 USACASouthern Speedway
  1-Spider Webb
 
368 07-00 USACASouthern Speedway
 
 
369 07-12 USACASouthern Speedway
  1-Slim Mathis
 
370 07-26 USACASouthern Speedway
  1-Pat Cunningham
 
371 08-02 USACASouthern Speedway
  1-George Robson
 
372 08-16 USACASouthern Speedway sprints
  1-Sam Nigro
 
373 08-23 USACASouthern Speedway sprints
  1-Rajo Jack
 
374 08-30 USACASouthern Speedway sprints
  1-Rajo Jack
 
375 09-06 USACASouthern Speedway sprints
  1-George Robson
 
376 09-13 USACASouthern Speedway sprints
  1-George Robson
 
377 09-20 USACASouthern Speedway sprints
  1-Pat Cunningham
 
378 09-27 USACASouthern Speedway sprints
  1-Pat Cunningham
 
379 10-04 USACASouthern Speedway sprints
  1-Rajo Jack
 
380 10-11 USACASouthern Speedway sprints
  1-Jimmy Wilburn
 
381 11-01 USACASouthern Speedway sprints
  1-Jimmy Wilburn
 
382 11-08 USACASouthern Speedway sprints
  1-Hal Robson
 
383 11-15 USACASouthern Speedway sprints
  1-Jimmy Wilburn
 
384 12-06 USACASouthern Speedway sprints
  1-Jimmy Wilburn
  50 laps
385 12-13 USACASouthern Speedway sprints
  1-Jimmy Wilburn
 
386 12-20 USACASouthern Speedway sprints
  1-George Robson
 
387 00-00 USACASportland Park NMA midgets
 
 
388 00-00 USACASportland Park NMA midgets
 
 
389 00-00 USACASportland Park NMA midgets
 
 
390 03-22 USACASprott Airport semi-stocks (modified roadsters)
 
 
391 06-17 USACAVictor McLaglen Stadium NMA midgets
  1-Fred Friday
 
392 06-24 USACAVictor McLaglen Stadium NMA midgets
  1-Fred Friday
 
393 07-01 USACAVictor McLaglen Stadium NMA midgets
  1-Gil Guthrie
 
394 07-08 USACAVictor McLaglen Stadium NMA midgets
  1-Fred Friday
 
395 07-15 USACAVictor McLaglen Stadium NMA midgets
  1-Fred Friday
 
396 07-22 USACAVictor McLaglen Stadium NMA midgets
  1-Karl Young
 
397 07-29 USACAVictor McLaglen Stadium NMA midgets
  1-Bill Betteridge
 
398 00-00 USACAVisalia Speedway midgets
 
 
399 00-00 USACAWeed midgets
 
 
400 03-00 USACAWhite Sox Park midgets
 
 
401 00-00 USACAWillits Speedway
 
 
402 00-00 USACOColorado State Fairgrounds
 
 
403 00-00 USACOLakeside Speedway midgets
 
 
404 07-02 USACOMcLaglen Stadium
 
 
405 07-03 USACOMcLaglen Stadium
 
 
406 07-04 USACOMcLaglen Stadium
 
 
407 07-11 USACOPlace Ball Park midgets
 
 
408 07-12 USACOPlace Ball Park midgets
 
 
409 07-03 USACOSterling Fairgrounds sprints
  1-Clyde Gilbert
 
410 07-04 USACOSterling Fairgrounds sprints
  1-Clyde Gilbert
 
411 00-00 USACTBulkeley Stadium midgets
 
 
412 10-24 USACTDanbury Fairgrounds AAA sprints
  1-Frank Bailey
 
413 04-19 USACTHuntington Speedway sprints
 
 
414 05-29 USACTHuntington Speedway sprints
  1-Allen Kellogg
 
415 07-05 USACTHuntington Speedway sprints
  1-Fred Carlson
 
416 00-00 USACTNew Haven Arena midgets
 
 
417 00-00 USACTNewfield Park MRA midgets
  1-Bill Schindler
 
418 00-00 USACTNewfield Park MRA midgets
  1-Bill Schindler
 
419 05-19 USACTNewfield Park MRA midgets
  1-Bill Schindler
 
420 05-26 USACTNewfield Park MRA midgets
  1-Walt Fusco
 
421 06-19 USACTNewfield Park MRA midgets
  1-Bill Schindler
 
422 07-09 USACTNewfield Park MRA midgets
  1-Bill Schindler
 
423 07-15 USACTNewfield Park MRA midgets
  1-Johnny Duncan
 
424 07-22 USACTNewfield Park MRA midgets
  1-Bill Schindler
 
425 07-29 USACTNewfield Park MRA midgets
  1-Bill Holmes
 
426 08-05 USACTNewfield Park MRA midgets
  1-Bill Holmes
 
427 08-12 USACTNewfield Park MRA midgets
  1-Bill Holmes
 
428 08-19 USACTNewfield Park MRA midgets
  1-Bill Holmes
 
429 08-26 USACTNewfield Park MRA midgets
  1-Johnny Duncan
 
430 09-09 USACTNewfield Park MRA midgets
  1-Bill Holmes
 
431 09-16 USACTNewfield Park MRA midgets
  1-Bill Holmes
 
432 09-30 USACTNewfield Park MRA midgets
 
  50 laps
433 05-28 USACTWest Haven Speedway MRA midgets
  1-Bill Troutwine
 
434 06-04 USACTWest Haven Speedway MRA midgets
  1-Bill Schindler
 
435 06-18 USACTWest Haven Speedway MRA midgets
 
 
436 06-25 USACTWest Haven Speedway MRA midgets
  1-Bill Morrissey
 
437 07-02 USACTWest Haven Speedway MRA midgets
  1-Bill Holmes
 
438 07-10 USACTWest Haven Speedway MRA midgets
  1-Bill Schindler
 
439 07-16 USACTWest Haven Speedway MRA midgets
  1-Bill Schindler
 
440 07-23 USACTWest Haven Speedway MRA midgets
  1-Bill Holmes
 
441 07-30 USACTWest Haven Speedway MRA midgets
  1-Bill Holmes
 
442 08-06 USACTWest Haven Speedway MRA midgets
 
 
443 08-13 USACTWest Haven Speedway MRA midgets
  1-Bill Schindler
 
444 08-20 USACTWest Haven Speedway MRA midgets
  1-Bill Holmes
 
445 08-27 USACTWest Haven Speedway MRA midgets
  1-Johnny Peterson
 
446 09-03 USACTWest Haven Speedway MRA midgets
  1-Bill Troutwine
 
447 09-10 USACTWest Haven Speedway MRA midgets
  1-Bill Holmes
 
448 09-17 USACTWest Haven Speedway MRA midgets
  1-Bill Holmes
 
449 09-24 USACTWest Haven Speedway MRA midgets
 
 
450 00-00 USADEDelaware Sports Center midgets
 
 
451 00-00 USADEDelaware State Fairgrounds
 
 
452 08-01 USADEHarrington Fairgrounds AAA sprints
  1-Tony Willman
 
453 00-00 USADEMilford Speedway
 
 
454 00-00 USADEVolunteer Speedway
 
 
455 01-25 USAFLDaytona Beach Course AAA stocks
  1-Milt Marion
  200 miles
456 03-08 USAFLDaytona Beach Course AAA stocks
  1-Milt Marion
 
457 09-08 USAFLDaytona Beach Course
 
 
458 07-04 USAFLFernandina Beach
  1-Tommy Elmore
 
459 01-12 USAFLMiami Motor Speedway MMRA midgets
  1-Bill Troutwine
 
460 01-19 USAFLMiami Motor Speedway MMRA midgets
  1-Bill Schindler
 
461 01-26 USAFLMiami Motor Speedway MMRA midgets
  1-Bill Morrissey
 
462 02-05 USAFLMiami Motor Speedway MMRA midgets
  1-Bill Morrissey
 
463 02-05 USAFLPlant Field sprints
  1-Doc Shanebrook
  IMCA?
464 03-01 USAFLPlant Field sprints
  1-Doc Shanebrook
  IMCA?
465 04-19 USAFLPlant Field AAA sprints
  1-Vern Orenduff
 
466 11-14 USAFLPlant Field sprints
  1-Larry Beckett
 
467 11-22 USAFLPlant Field sprints
  1-Everett Saylor
 
468 02-01 USAFLVolusia County Fairgrounds sprints
  1-Danny Murphy
 
469 11-11 USAFLVolusia County Fairgrounds sprints
  1-Hugh Dixon
 
470 05-10 USAGALakewood Speedway AAA sprints
  1-Mauri Rose
 
471 07-04 USAGALakewood Speedway AAA sprints
  1-Billy Winn
 
472 09-07 USAGALakewood Speedway AAA sprints
  1-Chet Gardner
 
473 10-03 USAGALakewood Speedway IMCA sprints
  1-Emory Collins
 
474 10-11 USAGALakewood Speedway IMCA sprints
  1-Gus Schrader
 
475 00-00 USAGAMacon Fairgrounds
 
 
476 09-27 USAGASavannah Fair Speedway CARA sprints
  1-Tommy Elmore
 
477 10-18 USAGASavannah Fair Speedway CARA sprints
  1-Lou Brown
 
478 10-25 USAGASavannah Fair Speedway CARA sprints
  1-Lou Brown
 
479 11-08 USAGASavannah Fair Speedway CARA sprints
  1-Larry Beckett
 
480 12-06 USAGASavannah Fair Speedway CARA sprints
  1-Everett Saylor
 
481 12-27 USAGASavannah Fair Speedway CARA sprints
  1-Larry Beckett
 
482 08-02 USAGASea Island Beach
 
 
483 00-00 USAHIHawaii Speedway midgets
 
 
484 04-25 USAHIOlympic Park midgets
  1-Willie Doelvers
 
485 05-02 USAHIOlympic Park midgets
  1-Frank McLane
 
486 05-09 USAHIOlympic Park midgets
 
 
487 05-16 USAHIOlympic Park midgets
  1-Willie Doelvers
 
488 05-23 USAHIOlympic Park midgets
  1-Frank McLane
 
489 05-30 USAHIOlympic Park midgets
  1-Kam Lai
 
490 06-06 USAHIOlympic Park midgets
  1-Benny Lovell
 
491 07-11 USAHIOlympic Park midgets
  1-Kam Lai
 
492 07-18 USAHIOlympic Park midgets
  1-Whitey Thuesen
 
493 07-25 USAHIOlympic Park midgets
 
  rained out after 5 races
494 08-01 USAHIOlympic Park midgets
 
  rained out during the 6th race
495 08-15 USAHIOlympic Park midgets
  1-Kam Lai
 
496 08-20 USAHIOlympic Park midgets
  1-Whitey Thuesen
 
497 08-27 USAHIOlympic Park midgets
  1-Frank McLane
 
498 09-03 USAHIOlympic Park HMRA midgets
  1-Jack Firth
 
499 09-10 USAHIOlympic Park HMRA midgets
 
 
500 09-17 USAHIOlympic Park HMRA midgets
  1-Louie Abrams
 
501 09-24 USAHIOlympic Park HMRA midgets
  1-Mike Nakamura
 
502 00-00 USAIAAlgona Raceway
 
 
503 00-00 USAIAArnolds Park Speedway midgets
 
 
504 07-04 USAIAAtlantic Fairgrounds NRA sprints
  1-Emory Collins
 
505 00-00 USAIABloomfield Speedway
 
 
506 00-00 USAIAButrlington Fairgrounds
 
 
507 00-00 USAIAClay County Fairgrounds
 
 
508 00-00 USAIACresco Speedway
 
 
509 08-16 USAIADavenport Fairgrounds IMCA sprints
 
 
510 08-22 USAIADavenport Fairgrounds IMCA sprints
 
 
511 00-00 USAIADecorah Speedway
 
 
512 08-27 USAIAEldon Fairgrounds IMCA sprints
 
 
513 07-04 USAIAExpo Park NRA sprints
  1-Gus Schrader
 
514 07-05 USAIAExpo Park NRA sprints
  1-Gus Schrader
 
515 00-00 USAIAHawkeye Downs
 
 
516 00-00 USAIAIndependence Fairgrounds
 
 
517 00-00 USAIAIndianola Fairgrounds
 
 
518 06-17 USAIAIowa State Fairgrounds IMCA sprints
  1-Emory Collins
 
519 08-28 USAIAIowa State Fairgrounds IMCA sprints
  1-Gus Schrader
 
520 08-29 USAIAIowa State Fairgrounds IMCA sprints
  1-Emory Collins
 
521 09-04 USAIAIowa State Fairgrounds IMCA sprints
  1-Gus Schrader
 
522 11-15 USAIAIowa State Fairgrounds Pavilion midgets
  1-Roy Sherman
 
523 11-19 USAIAIowa State Fairgrounds Pavilion midgets
  1-Wes Saegesser
 
524 00-00 USAIAKnoxville Raceway
 
 
525 00-00 USAIALee County Raceway
 
 
526 00-00 USAIAMarshalltown Fairgrounds
 
 
527 08-24 USAIAMason City Fairgrounds IMCA sprints
 
 
528 11-18 USAIANational Cattle Congress Hippodrome midgets
  1-Wes Saegesser
 
529 00-00 USAIARapid Raceway
 
 
530 06-14 USAIARiverview Speedway midgets
  1-Carl Forberg
 
531 06-21 USAIARiverview Speedway midgets
 
 
532 06-28 USAIARiverview Speedway midgets
  1-Ken Beckley
 
533 07-04 USAIARiverview Speedway midgets
  1-Sam Huffman
 
534 07-05 USAIARiverview Speedway midgets
  1-Sam Huffman
 
535 07-12 USAIARiverview Speedway midgets
  1-Carl Forberg
 
536 07-19 USAIARiverview Speedway midgets
 
 
537 07-26 USAIARiverview Speedway midgets
 
 
538 08-02 USAIARiverview Speedway midgets
 
 
539 08-09 USAIARiverview Speedway midgets
 
 
540 08-16 USAIARiverview Speedway midgets
 
 
541 08-23 USAIARiverview Speedway midgets
 
 
542 08-30 USAIARiverview Speedway midgets
 
 
543 09-06 USAIARiverview Speedway midgets
 
 
544 09-13 USAIARiverview Speedway midgets
  1-Carl Forberg
 
545 09-20 USAIARiverview Speedway midgets
  1-Otto Svoboda
 
546 09-27 USAIARiverview Speedway midgets
 
 
547 10-04 USAIARiverview Speedway midgets
 
 
548 10-11 USAIARiverview Speedway midgets
  1-Sam Huffman
 
549 00-00 USAIASac County Fairgrounds
 
 
550 08-22 USAIAShelby County Speedway sprints
  1-Everett Saylor
 
551 08-21 USAIASouthern Iowa Fairgrounds IMCA sprints
 
 
552 00-00 USAIDBoise Fairgrounds
 
 
553 00-00 USAIL3-I Ball Park midgets
 
 
554 00-00 USAILAledo Speedway
 
 
555 08-02 USAILBelleville Athletic Field midgets
 
 
556 08-09 USAILBelleville Athletic Field midgets
  1-Tommy Thompson
 
557 09-06 USAILBelleville Athletic Field midgets
  1-Port DeFrates
 
558 00-00 USAILChampaign County Fairgrounds
 
 
559 00-00 USAILCharleston Fairgrounds
 
 
560 01-05 USAILChicago Armory midgets
  1-Curly Mills
 
561 01-12 USAILChicago Armory midgets
  1-Jimmy Snyder
 
562 01-19 USAILChicago Armory midgets
  1-Ronney Householder
 
563 01-26 USAILChicago Armory midgets
  1-Pat Warren
 
564 02-02 USAILChicago Armory midgets
  1-Pat Warren
 
565 02-09 USAILChicago Armory midgets
  1-Pat Warren
 
566 02-16 USAILChicago Armory midgets
  1-Jimmy Snyder
 
567 02-23 USAILChicago Armory midgets
  1-Ronney Householder
 
568 03-01 USAILChicago Armory midgets
  1-Ronney Householder
 
569 03-08 USAILChicago Armory midgets
  1-Ronney Householder
 
570 03-15 USAILChicago Armory midgets
  1-Jimmy Snyder
 
571 03-22 USAILChicago Armory midgets
  1-Jimmy Snyder
 
572 03-29 USAILChicago Armory midgets
  1-Jimmy Snyder
 
573 04-05 USAILChicago Armory midgets
  1-Duke Nalon
 
574 04-12 USAILChicago Armory midgets
  1-Jimmy Snyder
 
575 04-19 USAILChicago Armory midgets
  1-Jimmy Snyder
 
576 04-26 USAILChicago Armory midgets
  1-Duke Nalon
 
577 05-03 USAILChicago Armory midgets
  1-Duke Nalon
 
578 10-18 USAILChicago Armory midgets
  1-Shorty Sorenson
 
579 10-25 USAILChicago Armory midgets
  1-Shorty Sorenson
 
580 11-01 USAILChicago Armory midgets
  1-Jimmy Snyder
 
581 11-08 USAILChicago Armory midgets
  1-Shorty Sorenson
 
582 11-15 USAILChicago Armory midgets
  1-Shorty Sorenson
 
583 11-22 USAILChicago Armory midgets
  1-Duke Nalon
 
584 11-29 USAILChicago Armory midgets
  1-Duke Nalon
 
585 12-06 USAILChicago Armory midgets
  1-Duke Nalon
 
586 12-13 USAILChicago Armory midgets
  1-Duke Nalon
 
587 12-20 USAILChicago Armory midgets
  1-Shorty Sorenson
 
588 12-27 USAILChicago Armory midgets
  1-Shorty Sorenson
 
589 01-29 USAILChicago Riding Academy midgets
  1-Ronney Householder
 
590 02-12 USAILChicago Riding Academy midgets
  1-Tony Willman
 
591 00-00 USAILClearview Speedway
 
 
592 00-00 USAILDanville Fairgrounds
 
 
593 09-12 USAILDuQuoin State Fairgrounds CSRA sprints
  1-Red Campbell
 
594 00-00 USAILEdgar County Fairgrounds
 
 
595 05-10 USAILEvanston Speedway midgets
  1-Cowboy O'Rourke
 
596 05-13 USAILEvanston Speedway midgets
  1-Tony Willman
 
597 05-20 USAILEvanston Speedway midgets
  1-Curly Mills
 
598 05-24 USAILEvanston Speedway midgets
  1-Paul Russo
 
599 05-27 USAILEvanston Speedway midgets
  1-Wally Zale
 
600 06-03 USAILEvanston Speedway midgets
 
 
601 06-07 USAILEvanston Speedway midgets
  1-Everett Rice
 
602 06-10 USAILEvanston Speedway midgets
  1-Wally Zale
 
603 06-14 USAILEvanston Speedway midgets
  1-Wally Zale
 
604 06-24 USAILEvanston Speedway midgets
  1-Ted Tetterton
 
605 06-28 USAILEvanston Speedway midgets
  1-Wally Zale
 
606 07-19 USAILEvanston Speedway NARA sprints
  1-Cotton Grabble
 
607 07-26 USAILEvanston Speedway NARA sprints
  1-Everett Rice
 
608 08-02 USAILEvanston Speedway NARA sprints
  1-Mike Salay
 
609 08-09 USAILEvanston Speedway NARA sprints
  1-Mike Salay
 
610 00-00 USAILGodfrey Speedway midgets
 
 
611 00-00 USAILGreenup Fairgrounds
 
 
612 00-00 USAILGriggsville Fairgrounds
 
 
613 09-05 USAILGrundy County Fairgrounds midgets
  1-Wally Zale
 
614 09-06 USAILGrundy County Fairgrounds midgets
  1-Wally Zale
 
615 09-07 USAILGrundy County Fairgrounds midgets
  1-Jimmy Snyder
 
616 08-22 USAILIllinois State Fairgrounds AAA Champ Springfield 100
  1-Wilbur Shaw, 2-Doc MacKenzie/Tony Willman, 3-Bill Cummings, 4-Ted Johnson, 5-George Barringer, 6-Chuck Tabor
  100 laps; 18 starters
617 00-00 USAILKankakee Fairgrounds
 
 
618 00-00 USAILKnox County Fairgrounds
 
 
619 08-06 USAILLake Speedway midgets
  1-Pete Alberts
  50 laps
620 08-13 USAILLake Speedway midgets
  1-Port DeFrates
 
621 00-00 USAILLewistown Fairgrounds
 
 
622 09-06 USAILMacon County Fairgrounds sprints
  1-Bill Hoofer
 
623 09-07 USAILMacon County Fairgrounds sprints
  1-Emil Becky
 
624 00-00 USAILMcCullough Speedway
 
 
625 00-00 USAILMorrison Fairgrounds
 
 
626 00-00 USAILMount Vernon Fairgrounds
 
 
627 08-22 USAILOttawa Fairgrounds midgets
  1-Chick Beverlin
 
628 08-23 USAILOttawa Fairgrounds midgets
  1-Cowboy O'Rourke
 
629 00-00 USAILPeotone Speedway
 
 
630 06-14 USAILRiverview Stadium midgets
  1-Harry McQuinn
 
631 06-17 USAILRiverview Stadium midgets
  1-Art Hartsfeld
 
632 07-18 USAILRiverview Stadium midgets
  1-Wally Zale
 
633 08-12 USAILRiverview Stadium midgets
  1-Pat Warren
 
634 08-12 USAILRiverview Stadium midgets
  1-Jimmy Snyder
 
635 08-16 USAILRiverview Stadium midgets
  1-Jimmy Snyder
 
636 08-23 USAILRiverview Stadium midgets
  1-Marshall Lewis
 
637 08-26 USAILRiverview Stadium midgets
  1-Emil Andres
 
638 09-02 USAILRiverview Stadium midgets
 
 
639 09-06 USAILRiverview Stadium midgets
  1-Shorty Sorenson
 
640 09-07 USAILRiverview Stadium midgets
  1-Wally Zale
 
641 09-09 USAILRiverview Stadium midgets
  1-Marshall Lewis
 
642 09-13 USAILRiverview Stadium midgets
  1-Art Hartsfeld
 
643 09-20 USAILRiverview Stadium midgets
  1-Art Hartsfeld
 
644 07-04 USAILSpeedbowl Park sprints
  1-Fritz Tegtmeier
 
645 07-15 USAILSpeedbowl Park midgets
 
 
646 07-29 USAILSpeedbowl Park midgets
  1-Johnny Sawyer
 
647 08-12 USAILSpeedbowl Park midgets
 
 
648 10-04 USAILSpeedbowl Park sprints
  1-Jimmy VanDyke
 
649 07-18 USAILTorrence Midget Speedway midgets
  1-Jimmy Snyder
 
650 07-25 USAILTorrence Midget Speedway midgets
  1-Wally Zale
 
651 08-01 USAILTorrence Midget Speedway midgets
 
 
652 08-08 USAILTorrence Midget Speedway midgets
  1-Wally Zale
 
653 08-15 USAILTorrence Midget Speedway midgets
  1-Wally Zale
 
654 08-22 USAILTorrence Midget Speedway midgets
  1-Wally Zale
 
655 08-29 USAILTorrence Midget Speedway midgets
  1-Wally Zale
 
656 09-05 USAILTorrence Midget Speedway midgets
  1-Shorty Sorenson
 
657 09-12 USAILTorrence Midget Speedway midgets
 
 
658 09-17 USAILTorrence Midget Speedway midgets
 
  match races only
659 05-24 USAILWasco Speedway NARA sprints
  1-Fritz Tegtmeier
 
660 05-31 USAILWasco Speedway NARA sprints
  1-Fritz Tegtmeier
 
661 06-07 USAILWasco Speedway NARA sprints
 
 
662 06-14 USAILWasco Speedway NARA sprints
  1-Sam Scallata
 
663 06-21 USAILWasco Speedway NARA sprints
  1-George Hildebrandt
 
664 06-28 USAILWasco Speedway NARA sprints
 
 
665 07-05 USAILWasco Speedway NARA sprints
  1-Sam Scallata
 
666 07-12 USAILWasco Speedway NARA sprints
  1-George Hildebrandt
 
667 07-19 USAILWasco Speedway NARA sprints
 
 
668 07-26 USAILWasco Speedway NARA sprints
 
  fatal in time trials
669 08-02 USAILWasco Speedway NARA sprints
 
 
670 08-09 USAILWasco Speedway NARA sprints
 
 
671 08-16 USAILWasco Speedway NARA sprints
  1-Sam Scallata
 
672 08-23 USAILWasco Speedway NARA sprints
  1-Fritz Tegtmeier
 
673 08-30 USAILWasco Speedway NARA sprints
 
 
674 09-06 USAILWasco Speedway NARA sprints
  1-Sam Scallata
 
675 00-00 USAINBedford Fairgrounds
 
 
676 00-00 USAINBloomington Speedway
 
 
677 00-00 USAINColumbus Speedway
 
 
678 00-00 USAINConverse Speedway
 
 
679 08-02 USAINFairmount Park sprints
  1-Charles Callhan
 
680 06-19 USAINFort Wayne Dog Track midgets
 
 
681 05-17 USAINFort Wayne Speedway CSRA sprints
  1-Everett Saylor
 
682 06-28 USAINFort Wayne Speedway CSRA sprints
  1-Everett Saylor
  100 laps
683 08-12 USAINFort Wayne Speedway CSRA sprints
  1-Bud Henderson
 
684 09-13 USAINFort Wayne Speedway CSRA sprints
 
 
685 09-20 USAINFort Wayne Speedway stocks
  1-Dick Garty
 
686 00-00 USAINFrankfort Speedway
 
 
687 05-24 USAINFunk's Motor Speedway CSRA sprints
 
  rained out after 3 heats
688 07-05 USAINFunk's Motor Speedway CSRA sprints
  1-Everett Saylor
 
689 09-06 USAINFunk's Motor Speedway CSRA sprints
  1-Jimmy Kneisley
 
690 00-00 USAINHammond Raceway
 
 
691 04-19 USAINHuntington Speedway sprints
  1-Red Campbell
 
692 06-14 USAINHuntington Speedway sprints
 
 
693 00-00 USAINIndiana State Fairgrounds
 
 
694 10-07 USAINIndiana State Fairgrounds Coliseum midgets
  1-Harry McQuinn
 
695 10-14 USAINIndiana State Fairgrounds Coliseum midgets
  1-Marshall Lewis
 
696 10-21 USAINIndiana State Fairgrounds Coliseum midgets
  1-Art Hartsfeld
 
697 05-30 USAINIndianapolis Motor Speedway AAA National Championship International 500 Mile Sweepstakes
  1-Louis Meyer, 2-Ted Horn, 3-Doc MacKenzie/Kelly Petillo, 4-Mauri Rose,5-Chet Miller, 6-Ray Pixley
  200 laps; 33 starters/13 finishers
698 05-03 USAINJungle Park CSRA sprints
  1-Red Campbell
 
699 06-14 USAINJungle Park CSRA sprints
  1-Red Campbell
 
700 08-23 USAINJungle Park CSRA sprints
  1-Everett Saylor
 
701 09-27 USAINJungle Park CSRA sprints
 
 
702 10-11 USAINJungle Park CSRA sprints
  1-Everett Saylor
 
703 05-03 USAINMarion Fairgrounds sprints
  1-Les Adair
 
704 05-10 USAINMarion Fairgrounds sprints
  1-Frank Wentz
 
705 05-31 USAINMarion Fairgrounds sprints
  1-Red Campbell
 
706 07-04 USAINMarion Fairgrounds sprints
  1-Red Campbell
 
707 08-17 USAINMemorial Stadium midgets
 
 
708 09-14 USAINMemorial Stadium midgets
  1-Harry McQuinn
 
709 00-00 USAINMount Lawn Speedway
 
 
710 00-00 USAINNew Castle Fairgrounds
 
 
711 05-30 USAINPlayland Park sprints
 
 
712 07-04 USAINPlayland Park sprints
  1-Mike Salay
 
713 07-18 USAINPlayland Park midgets
  1-Curly Mills
 
714 08-01 USAINPlayland Park midgets
  1-Carl Hattel
 
715 08-15 USAINPlayland Park midgets
  1-Jim McClory
 
716 09-07 USAINPlayland Park sprints
  1-Red Campbell
 
717 00-00 USAINPorter Speedway
 
 
718 06-07 USAINRoby Speedway AAA sprints
  1-Rex Mays
 
719 07-04 USAINRoby Speedway AAA sprints
  1-Rex Mays
 
720 08-30 USAINRoby Speedway AAA sprints
  1-Billy Winn
 
721 09-20 USAINRoby Speedway AAA sprints
  1-Rex Mays
 
722 08-30 USAINTipton Fairgrounds IRA sprints
  1-Johnny Vehorn
 
723 09-13 USAINTipton Fairgrounds IRA sprints
 
 
724 06-12 USAINWolf Lake Midget Speedway midgets
  1-Chuck Neisel
 
725 06-21 USAINWolf Lake Midget Speedway midgets
  1-Wally Zale
 
726 06-28 USAINWolf Lake Midget Speedway midgets
  1-Wally Zale
 
727 07-19 USAINWolf Lake Midget Speedway midgets
  1-Tony Willman
 
728 07-24 USAINWolf Lake Midget Speedway midgets
  1-Jimmy Snyder
 
729 07-26 USAINWolf Lake Midget Speedway midgets
  1-Jimmy Snyder
 
730 00-00 USAKSAnthony Fairgrounds sprints
 
 
731 09-02 USAKSBelleville Fairgrounds sprints
  1-Howard Cox
 
732 09-04 USAKSBelleville Fairgrounds sprints
  1-Howard Cox
 
733 00-00 USAKSBo Stearns Speedway
 
 
734 00-00 USAKSCottonwood Falls
 
 
735 00-00 USAKSDelphos Fairgrounds
 
 
736 00-00 USAKSDodge City midgets
 
 
737 00-00 USAKSDodge City Speedway
 
 
738 00-00 USAKSEureka sprints
 
 
739 00-00 USAKSGreat Bend midgets
 
 
740 00-00 USAKSHutchinson midgets
 
 
741 00-00 USAKSInter-State Fairgrounds
 
 
742 09-21 USAKSKansas State Fairgrounds IMCA sprints
  1-Bill Morris
 
743 09-25 USAKSKansas State Fairgrounds IMCA sprints
 
 
744 08-27 USAKSNorthwest Kansas Fairgrounds midgets
  1-Jim Dunberald
 
745 08-27 USAKSNorthwest Kansas Fairgrounds sprints
  1-Louie Durant
 
746 08-28 USAKSNorthwest Kansas Fairgrounds midgets
  1-Burton Spickler
 
747 00-00 USAKSRussell sprints
 
 
748 08-09 USAKSSalina midgets
 
 
749 00-00 USAKSSalina Fairgrounds
 
 
750 00-00 USAKSStockton Race Track
 
 
751 09-17 USAKSTopeka Fairgrounds IMCA sprints
  1-Gus Schrader
 
752 09-18 USAKSTopeka Fairgrounds IMCA sprints
  1-Bill Morris
 
753 09-19 USAKSTopeka Fairgrounds IMCA sprints
 
 
754 08-28 USAKSWaKeeney Fairgrounds sprints
  1-Waldo Barnett
 
755 00-00 USAKYDayton-Tacoma Speedway midget
 
 
756 10-18 USAKYIdeal Ball Park IMRA midgets
  1-Charley Peck
 
757 00-00 USAKYKentucky State Fair Pavilion midgets
 
 
758 00-00 USAKYLebanon Fairgrounds
 
 
759 05-24 USALALouisiana State Fairgrounds AAA sprints
 
 
760 10-26 USALALouisiana State Fairgrounds IMCA sprints
  1-Emory Collins
 
761 11-01 USALALouisiana State Fairgrounds IMCA sprints
  1-Gus Schrader
 
762 08-16 USAMAAttleboro Speedway sprints
  1-Gene Trinque
 
763 12-10 USAMABoston Gardens MRA midgets
  1-Jimmy Colburn
 
764 12-17 USAMABoston Gardens MRA midgets
  1-Frank Bailey
 
765 09-19 USAMABrockton Fairgrounds AAA sprints
  1-Frank Beeder
 
766 00-00 USAMACambridge Fairgrounds
 
 
767 09-25 USAMAEastern States Expo Grounds IMCA sprints
  1-Emory Collins
 
768 09-26 USAMAEastern States Expo Grounds IMCA sprints
  1-Emory Collins
 
769 00-00 USAMAFall River Speedway
 
 
770 10-03 USAMAGreat Barrington Downs sprints
  1-Bill Troutwine
 
771 07-04 USAMAMarshfield Fairgrounds sprints
  1-Joe Silvia
 
772 09-07 USAMANorthampton Fairgrounds sprints
 
 
773 07-18 USAMAReadville AAA sprints
  1-Ernie Gesell
 
774 09-07 USAMAReadville AAA sprints
  1-Billy Winn
 
775 06-17 USAMARussell Park
 
 
776 09-05 USAMASturbridge Fairgrounds sprints
  1-Ted Nyquist
 
777 00-00 USAMATopsfield Fairgrounds
 
 
778 05-30 USAMAWeymouth Fairgrounds RCOA sprints
  1-Ira Keizer
 
779 07-04 USAMAWeymouth Fairgrounds RCOA sprints
  1-Gene Trinque
 
780 09-07 USAMAWeymouth Fairgrounds RCOA sprints
  1-Joe Sostilio
 
781 10-12 USAMAWeymouth Fairgrounds RCOA sprints
  1-Joe Sostilio
 
782 11-11 USAMAWeymouth Fairgrounds RCOA sprints
  1-Bob Gardner
 
783 00-00 USAMDCumberland Fairgrounds
 
 
784 07-04 USAMEKennebunk Fairgrounds sprints
  1-Steve Houle, 2-Paul Rogers, 3-Joe Ogara
  30 laps
785 00-00 USAMEOld Orchard Beach
 
 
786 07-12 USAMIEast Lansing Fairgrounds sprints
  1-Herb Manges
 
787 00-00 USAMIEscanaba Speedway
 
 
788 08-22 USAMIIonia County Fairgrounds IMCA sprints
  1-Buddy Callaway
 
789 00-00 USAMIJackson Legion Fairgrounds
 
 
790 05-10 USAMIJackson Legion Fairgrounds sprints
 
 
791 06-21 USAMIJackson Legion Fairgrounds sprints
  1-Fred Moebs
 
792 09-20 USAMIJackson Legion Fairgrounds sprints
  1-Fred Hawes
  50 laps
793 00-00 USAMIMason Fairgrounds
 
 
794 01-04 USAMIMichigan State Fair Coliseum midgets
  1-Curly Mills
 
795 01-11 USAMIMichigan State Fair Coliseum midgets
  1-Jimmy Snyder
 
796 01-18 USAMIMichigan State Fair Coliseum midgets
  1-Jimmy Snyder
 
797 01-25 USAMIMichigan State Fair Coliseum midgets
  1-Pat Warren
 
798 02-22 USAMIMichigan State Fair Coliseum midgets
  1-Ronney Householder
 
799 02-29 USAMIMichigan State Fair Coliseum midgets
  1-Ronney Householder
 
800 03-07 USAMIMichigan State Fair Coliseum midgets
  1-Ronney Householder
 
801 03-14 USAMIMichigan State Fair Coliseum midgets
  1-Harry McQuinn
 
802 03-21 USAMIMichigan State Fair Coliseum midgets
  1-Jimmy Snyder
 
803 03-28 USAMIMichigan State Fair Coliseum midgets
  1-Wally Zale
 
804 04-04 USAMIMichigan State Fair Coliseum midgets
  1-Curly Mills
 
805 04-11 USAMIMichigan State Fair Coliseum midgets
  1-Harry McQuinn
 
806 04-18 USAMIMichigan State Fair Coliseum midgets
  1-Wally Zale
 
807 04-18 USAMIMichigan State Fair Coliseum midgets
  1-Wally Zale
 
808 04-25 USAMIMichigan State Fair Coliseum midgets
  1-Wally Zale
 
809 12-19 USAMIMichigan State Fair Coliseum MARA midgets
  1-Wally Zale
 
810 12-26 USAMIMichigan State Fair Coliseum MARA midgets
  1-Jimmy Snyder
 
811 09-19 USAMIMichigan State Fairgrounds AAA sprints
  1-Frank Beeder
 
812 00-00 USAMIMount Clemens Race Track
 
 
813 00-00 USAMISaginaw Fairgrounds
 
 
814 05-10 USAMIVFW Speedway MCRA sprints
  1-Johnny Wohlfeil
  50 laps
815 05-17 USAMIVFW Speedway MCRA sprints
  1-Charley Rogers
  50 laps
816 05-24 USAMIVFW Speedway MCRA sprints
  1-Fred Moebs
  75 laps
817 05-31 USAMIVFW Speedway MCRA midgets
  1-Leonard VanVliet
 
818 05-31 USAMIVFW Speedway MCRA sprints
  1-Everett Saylor
 
819 06-07 USAMIVFW Speedway MCRA midgets
  1-Wally Zale
 
820 06-13 USAMIVFW Speedway MCRA midgets
  1-Howard Dauphin
 
821 06-14 USAMIVFW Speedway MCRA midgets
  1-Howard Dauphin
 
822 06-20 USAMIVFW Speedway MCRA midgets
  1-Art Hartsfeld
 
823 06-21 USAMIVFW Speedway MCRA midgets
  1-Howard Dauphin
 
824 06-27 USAMIVFW Speedway MCRA midgets
  1-Art Hartsfeld
 
825 06-30 USAMIVFW Speedway MCRA midgets
 
 
826 07-07 USAMIVFW Speedway MCRA midgets
  1-Charley Rogers
 
827 07-14 USAMIVFW Speedway MCRA midgets
  1-Wally Zale
 
828 07-17 USAMIVFW Speedway MCRA sprints
  1-Gail Lanker
 
829 07-21 USAMIVFW Speedway MCRA midgets
  1-Gene Haustein
 
830 07-24 USAMIVFW Speedway MCRA sprints
  1-Jimmy Kneisley
  50 laps
831 07-28 USAMIVFW Speedway MCRA midgets
  1-Charley Rogers
 
832 07-31 USAMIVFW Speedway MCRA sprints
  1-Howard Cox
 
833 08-04 USAMIVFW Speedway MCRA midgets
  1-Wally Zale
 
834 08-07 USAMIVFW Speedway MCRA midgets
  1-Wally Zale
 
835 08-11 USAMIVFW Speedway MCRA midgets
  1-Wally Zale
 
836 08-14 USAMIVFW Speedway MCRA midgets
  1-Wally Zale
 
837 08-18 USAMIVFW Speedway MCRA midgets
  1-Wally Zale
  50 laps
838 08-21 USAMIVFW Speedway MCRA midgets
  1-Wally Zale
 
839 09-01 USAMIVFW Speedway MCRA midgets
  1-Henry Banks
 
840 09-04 USAMIVFW Speedway MCRA midgets
  1-Wally Zale
 
841 09-08 USAMIVFW Speedway MCRA midgets
  1-Wally Zale
 
842 09-12 USAMIVFW Speedway MCRA midgets
 
  200 laps
843 09-15 USAMIVFW Speedway MCRA midgets
  1-Ernie Gesell
 
844 09-20 USAMIVFW Speedway MCRA midgets
  1-Johnny Ritter
 
845 09-20 USAMIVFW Speedway MCRA sprints
  1-Johnny Wohlfeil
  50 laps
846 09-22 USAMIVFW Speedway MCRA midgets
  1-Wally Zale
 
847 09-29 USAMIVFW Speedway MCRA midgets
  1-Henry Banks
 
848 10-04 USAMIVFW Speedway MCRA midgets
  1-Johnny Wohlfeil
 
849 10-04 USAMIVFW Speedway MCRA sprints
  1-Johnny Wohlfeil
 
850 10-11 USAMIVFW Speedway MCRA sprints
  1-Johnny Wohlfeil
  100 laps
851 00-00 USAMIWest Michigan State Fairgrounds
 
 
852 00-00 USAMIYale
 
 
853 00-00 USAMNFairmont Speedway
 
 
854 10-18 USAMNFaribault Fairgrounds sprints
 
 
855 00-00 USAMNHibbing Raceway
 
 
856 00-00 USAMNMankato Fairgrounds
 
 
857 09-05 USAMNMinnesota State Fairgrounds IMCA sprints
 
 
858 09-07 USAMNMinnesota State Fairgrounds IMCA sprints
 
 
859 09-09 USAMNMinnesota State Fairgrounds IMCA sprints
  1-Emory Collins
 
860 09-12 USAMNMinnesota State Fairgrounds IMCA sprints
 
 
861 00-00 USAMNMower County Fairgrounds
 
 
862 00-00 USAMNSt. Paul Auditorium
 
 
863 08-23 USAMNSteele County Fairgrounds IMCA sprints
 
 
864 00-00 USAMNWaseca County Fairgrounds
 
 
865 00-00 USAMNWindom Fairgrounds
 
 
866 00-00 USAMOBethany Speedway
 
 
867 08-29 USAMOMissouri State Fairgrounds IMCA sprints
  1-Gus Schrader
 
868 00-00 USAMOOlympic Stadium midgets
 
 
869 00-00 USAMOPoplar Bluff
 
 
870 05-31 USAMORamona Park Speedway midgets
  1-Mel Wainwright
 
871 06-14 USAMORamona Park Speedway midgets
 
 
872 00-00 USAMOSmithville Fairgrounds
 
 
873 02-11 USAMOSt. Louis Arena midgets
  1-Ronney Householder
 
874 10-27 USAMOSt. Louis Arena midgets
  1-Art Hartsfeld
 
875 00-00 USAMOSt. Louis Speedway midgets
 
 
876 09-06 USAMOSylvan Beach Speedway midgets
  1-Johnny Rogan
 
877 09-20 USAMOSylvan Beach Speedway midgets
  1-Port DeFrates
 
878 09-27 USAMOSylvan Beach Speedway midgets
  1-Port DeFrates
 
879 10-04 USAMOSylvan Beach Speedway midgets
 
 
880 05-12 USAMOWalsh Stadium midgets
  1-Wally Zale
 
881 05-19 USAMOWalsh Stadium midgets
  1-Duke Nalon
 
882 05-26 USAMOWalsh Stadium midgets
  1-Harry McQuinn
 
883 06-02 USAMOWalsh Stadium midgets
 
 
884 06-09 USAMOWalsh Stadium midgets
 
 
885 06-16 USAMOWalsh Stadium midgets
 
 
886 06-23 USAMOWalsh Stadium midgets
  1-Ed Walsh
 
887 06-30 USAMOWalsh Stadium midgets
 
 
888 07-07 USAMOWalsh Stadium midgets
  1-Wally Zale
  50 laps
889 07-14 USAMOWalsh Stadium midgets
 
 
890 07-28 USAMOWalsh Stadium midgets
  1-Wally Zale
  35 laps
891 08-04 USAMOWalsh Stadium midgets
 
 
892 08-11 USAMOWalsh Stadium midgets
  1-Jimmy Snyder
  50 laps
893 08-25 USAMOWalsh Stadium midgets
  1-Jimmy Snyder
 
894 10-00 USAMSLaurel Fairgrounds IMCA sprints
 
 
895 10-14 USAMSLaurel Fairgrounds IMCA sprints
 
 
896 10-10 USAMSMeridian Fairgrounds SARA sprints
  1-The Rover
 
897 10-18 USAMSMeridian Fairgrounds SARA sprints
  1-Red Hodges
 
898 10-19 USAMSMississippi State Fairgrounds IMCA sprints
 
 
899 10-20 USAMSMississippi State Fairgrounds IMCA sprints
  1-Gus Schrader
 
900 10-23 USAMSMississippi State Fairgrounds IMCA sprints
  1-Emory Collins
 
901 10-24 USAMSMississippi State Fairgrounds IMCA sprints
  1-Buddy Callaway
 
902 00-00 USAMTNorth Montana State Fairgrounds
 
 
903 07-04 USAMTSidney Fairgrounds IMCA sprints
 
 
904 07-04 USANCAirport Speedway sprints
  1-Fred Bayles
 
905 00-00 USANCCharlotte Agricultural Fairgrounds
 
 
906 10-20 USANCCharlotte Agricultural Fairgrounds midgets
  1-Henry Banks
  day show
907 10-21 USANCCharlotte Agricultural Fairgrounds midgets
  1-Wally Zale
  day show
908 10-21 USANCCharlotte Agricultural Fairgrounds midgets
  1-Wally Zale
  night show
909 10-22 USANCCharlotte Agricultural Fairgrounds midgets
  1-Wally Zale
  day show
910 10-22 USANCCharlotte Agricultural Fairgrounds midgets
  1-Wally Zale
  night show
911 10-23 USANCCharlotte Agricultural Fairgrounds midgets
  1-Cowboy O'Rourke
  day show
912 10-23 USANCCharlotte Agricultural Fairgrounds midgets
  1-Wally Zale
  night show
913 10-24 USANCCharlotte Agricultural Fairgrounds midgets
 
  day show: only ran two 5 lap races
914 10-24 USANCCharlotte Agricultural Fairgrounds midgets
  1-Cowboy O'Rourke
  night show
915 10-10 USANCCleveland County Fairgrounds AAA sprints
  1-Frank Beeder
 
916 07-03 USANCGreensboro Fairgrounds ASRA sprints
  1-George Ferguson
 
917 10-24 USANCGreensboro Fairgrounds ASRA sprints
  1-Lou Brown
 
918 10-17 USANCNorth Carolina State Fairgrounds AAA sprints
  1-Bob Sall
 
919 10-10 USANCRoanoke Rapids sprints
 
 
920 11-07 USANCRocky Mount Agricultural Grounds sprints
  1-Johnny Wohlfeil (driving a midget)
 
921 00-00 USANCRutherford County Speedway
 
 
922 07-03 USANCSalisbury Fairgrounds ASRA sprints
  1-Dub McLeod
 
923 10-31 USANCSalisbury Fairgrounds ASRA sprints
  1-Lou Brown
 
924 10-30 USANCSampson County Fairgrounds ASRA sprints
  1-Lou Brown
 
925 10-03 USANCWilliamston Fairgrounds sprints
  1-Pat Cranford
 
926 10-10 USANCWilson County Speedway AAA sprints
 
 
927 00-00 USANCWinston-Salem Fairgrounds
 
 
928 06-23 USANDGrand Forks Fairgrounds IMCA sprints
  1-Buddy Callaway
 
929 06-27 USANDGrand Forks Fairgrounds IMCA sprints
  1-Buddy Callaway
 
930 00-00 USANDNorthwest Fairgrounds
 
 
931 07-02 USANDRed River Valley Fairgrounds IMCA sprints
  1-Buddy Callaway
 
932 07-08 USANDRed River Valley Fairgrounds IMCA sprints
  1-Frank Sands
 
933 07-11 USANDRed River Valley Fairgrounds IMCA sprints
  1-Eddie Wagner
 
934 00-00 USANEAurora Fairgrounds
 
 
935 00-00 USANEBeatrice Driving Park
 
 
936 00-00 USANENebraska State Fairgrounds sprints
  1-Lloyd Axell
 
937 00-00 USANENebraska State Fairgrounds sprints
  1-Clyde Gilbert
 
938 00-00 USANENuckolls County Fairgrounds
 
 
939 00-00 USANERalston Race Track midgets
 
 
940 05-07 USANERalston Race Track midgets
 
 
941 00-00 USANERed Willow County Fairgrounds
 
 
942 00-00 USANERed Willow County Fairgrounds midgets
 
 
943 00-00 USANESpick's Cabin Camp midgets
 
 
944 05-24 USANESpick's Cabin Camp midgets
 
 
945 08-30 USANEValley County Fairgrounds IMCA sprints
  1-Duke Dinsmore
 
946 10-11 USANEValley County Fairgrounds IMCA sprints
  1-Bill Morris
 
947 00-00 USANHDover Speedway
 
 
948 00-00 USANHNewmarket Speedway
 
 
949 00-00 USANHSafford Park Fairgrounds
 
 
950 00-00 USANJAirport Speedway
 
 
951 08-29 USANJAlcyon Speedway sprints
  1-Ted Nyquist
 
952 09-07 USANJAlcyon Speedway sprints
  1-Ted Nyquist
 
953 07-17 USANJCapital City Speedway midgets
  1-Frank Beeder
 
954 07-31 USANJCapital City Speedway midgets
  1-Doc Shanebrook
 
955 09-05 USANJFlemington Fairgrounds AAA sprints
  1-Tony Willman
 
956 09-07 USANJFlemington Fairgrounds AAA sprints
  1-Tony Willman
 
957 00-00 USANJFreehold
 
 
958 05-02 USANJGarden State Fairgrounds sprints
  1-Jimmy Zohner
 
959 08-01 USANJGarden State Fairgrounds sprints
 
 
960 10-17 USANJGarden State Fairgrounds sprints
 
 
961 05-03 USANJHo-Ho-Kus Speedway AAA sprints
  1-Doc MacKenzie
 
962 05-30 USANJHo-Ho-Kus Speedway AAA sprints
  1-Chuck Tabor
 
963 06-28 USANJHo-Ho-Kus Speedway AAA sprints
  1-Tommy Hinnershitz
 
964 07-04 USANJHo-Ho-Kus Speedway AAA sprints
  1-Bob Swanson
 
965 07-19 USANJHo-Ho-Kus Speedway AAA sprints
  1-Frank Beeder
 
966 09-07 USANJHo-Ho-Kus Speedway AAA sprints
  1-Frank Beeder
 
967 10-18 USANJHo-Ho-Kus Speedway AAA sprints
  1-Tommy Hinnershitz
 
968 10-03 USANJNew Jersey State Fairgrounds AAA sprints
  1-Frank Bailey
 
969 05-04 USANJOlympic Park Stadium midgets
  1-Bill Schindler
 
970 05-12 USANJOlympic Park Stadium midgets
  1-Bill Troutwine
 
971 05-26 USANJOlympic Park Stadium midgets
  1-Bill Troutwine
 
972 06-01 USANJOlympic Park Stadium midgets
  1-Bill Schindler
 
973 06-15 USANJOlympic Park Stadium midgets
  1-Bill Holmes
 
974 06-22 USANJOlympic Park Stadium midgets
 
 
975 06-29 USANJOlympic Park Stadium midgets
  1-Walt Fusco
 
976 05-27 USANJPennsauken Arena midgets
 
 
977 05-15 USANJUnion Speedway AAA sprints
  1-Vern Orenduff
 
978 05-22 USANJUnion Speedway AAA sprints
  1-Tommy Hinnershitz
 
979 05-29 USANJUnion Speedway AAA sprints
  1-Vern Orenduff
 
980 06-05 USANJUnion Speedway AAA sprints
  1-Tommy Hinnershitz
 
981 06-12 USANJUnion Speedway AAA sprints
 
 
982 06-19 USANJUnion Speedway AAA sprints
 
 
983 06-26 USANJUnion Speedway AAA sprints
  1-Frank Bailey
 
984 07-03 USANJUnion Speedway AAA sprints
 
 
985 07-10 USANJUnion Speedway AAA sprints
  1-Doc MacKenzie
 
986 07-30 USANJUnion Speedway AAA sprints
  1-Tony Willman
 
987 08-20 USANJUnion Speedway AAA sprints
  1-Bob Sall
 
988 09-03 USANJUnion Speedway AAA sprints
  1-Tommy Hinnershitz
 
989 09-13 USANJUnion Speedway AAA sprints
  1-Tommy Hinnershitz
 
990 09-27 USANJUnion Speedway AAA sprints
  1-Ted Horn
 
991 10-25 USANJUnion Speedway AAA sprints
  1-Frank Bailey
 
992 05-31 USANJWoodbridge Speedway GSARA sprints
  1-Al Lattanzio
 
993 06-07 USANJWoodbridge Speedway GSARA sprints
  1-Johnny Matera
 
994 06-21 USANJWoodbridge Speedway GSARA sprints
  1-Virgil DeMario
 
995 07-05 USANJWoodbridge Speedway GSARA sprints
  1-Joe Verebly
 
996 07-19 USANJWoodbridge Speedway GSARA sprints
  1-Walt Ader
 
997 07-26 USANJWoodbridge Speedway GSARA sprints
  1-Johnny Matera
 
998 08-02 USANJWoodbridge Speedway GSARA sprints
  1-Johnny Matera
 
999 08-16 USANJWoodbridge Speedway GSARA sprints
  1-Harry Dunn
 
1000 10-11 USANJWoodbridge Speedway GSARA sprints
  1-Virgil DeMario
 
1001 12-08 USANY105th Field Artillery Regiment Armory MRA midgets
  1-Bill Schindler
 
1002 12-15 USANY105th Field Artillery Regiment Armory MRA midgets
  1-Johnny Duncan
 
1003 12-22 USANY105th Field Artillery Regiment Armory MRA midgets
  1-Bill Morrissey
 
1004 00-00 USANYAfton Speedway
 
 
1005 05-31 USANYAkron Motor Speedway sprints
  1-Speed Brandt
 
1006 07-19 USANYAkron Motor Speedway sprints
  1-Speed Brandt
 
1007 05-30 USANYAltamont Fairgrounds AAA sprints
  1-Bob Sall
 
1008 08-00 USANYAltamont Fairgrounds AAA sprints
  1-Tommy Hinnershitz
 
1009 11-08 USANYAltamont Fairgrounds AAA sprints
  1-Tony Willman
 
1010 09-20 USANYAmenia Fairgrounds sprints
  1-Fred Carlson
 
1011 10-18 USANYAmenia Fairgrounds sprints
 
 
1012 05-30 USANYCaledonia Speedway sprints
  1-Lewey Heard
 
1013 06-28 USANYCaledonia Speedway sprints
  1-Eddie Cox
 
1014 08-30 USANYCaledonia Speedway sprints
  1-Dan Durfee
 
1015 00-00 USANYCambridge Fairgrounds
 
 
1016 00-00 USANYCarmel Race Track
 
 
1017 00-00 USANYCattaraugus County Fairgrounds
 
 
1018 06-14 USANYClearview Speedway midgets
  1-Bill Troutwine
 
1019 06-14 USANYClearview Speedway sprints
  1-Pete Lent
 
1020 07-12 USANYClearview Speedway sprints
 
 
1021 09-07 USANYClearview Speedway sprints
  1-Chuck Reynolds
 
1022 09-13 USANYClearview Speedway sprints
  1-Jeri Burke
 
1023 09-27 USANYClearview Speedway midgets
  1-Ted Reno
 
1024 09-27 USANYClearview Speedway sprints
  1-Bill Troutwine
 
1025 10-11 USANYClearview Speedway sprints
  1-Bill Troutwine
 
1026 10-18 USANYClearview Speedway midgets
  1-Charlie Miller
 
1027 00-00 USANYCortland Fairgrounds
 
 
1028 06-10 USANYCrossbay International Speedway ARA sprints
  1-Bob Sall
 
1029 06-17 USANYCrossbay International Speedway ARA sprints
 
 
1030 06-24 USANYCrossbay International Speedway ARA sprints
  1-Tommy McWilliams
 
1031 07-01 USANYCrossbay International Speedway ARA sprints
  1-Virgil DeMario
 
1032 07-08 USANYCrossbay International Speedway ARA sprints
  1-Virgil DeMario
 
1033 07-15 USANYCrossbay International Speedway ARA sprints
  1-Virgil DeMario
 
1034 07-22 USANYCrossbay International Speedway ARA sprints
  1-Virgil DeMario
 
1035 07-29 USANYCrossbay International Speedway ARA sprints
  1-Joe Verebly
 
1036 09-11 USANYCrossbay International Speedway ARA sprints
  1-Ted Nyquist
 
1037 09-20 USANYCrossbay International Speedway ARA sprints
  1-Walt Ader
 
1038 09-27 USANYCrossbay International Speedway ARA sprints
  1-Johnny Matera
 
1039 10-04 USANYCrossbay International Speedway ARA sprints
  1-Virgil DeMario
 
1040 10-18 USANYCrossbay International Speedway GSARA sprints
  1-Johnny Matera
 
1041 10-25 USANYCrossbay International Speedway GSARA sprints
  1-Walt Ader
 
1042 11-15 USANYCrossbay International Speedway GSARA sprints
  1-Don Carlo
 
1043 00-00 USANYDeer Park Speedway
 
 
1044 00-00 USANYFonda Speedway
 
 
1045 05-17 USANYFreeport Stadium MRA midgets
  1-Bill Schindler
 
1046 05-26 USANYFreeport Stadium MRA midgets
  1-Bill Schindler
 
1047 06-02 USANYFreeport Stadium MRA midgets
  1-Bill Schindler
 
1048 06-09 USANYFreeport Stadium MRA midgets
  1-Bill Schindler
 
1049 06-16 USANYFreeport Stadium MRA midgets
  1-Bill Holmes
 
1050 06-23 USANYFreeport Stadium MRA midgets
  1-Bill Schindler
 
1051 07-07 USANYFreeport Stadium MRA midgets
  1-Bill Schindler
 
1052 07-21 USANYFreeport Stadium MRA midgets
  1-Bill Schindler
 
1053 07-28 USANYFreeport Stadium MRA midgets
  1-Bill Holmes
  50 laps
1054 08-04 USANYFreeport Stadium MRA midgets
  1-Bill Holmes
 
1055 08-07 USANYFreeport Stadium MRA midgets
  1-Bill Schindler
 
1056 08-11 USANYFreeport Stadium MRA midgets
  1-Bill Holmes
 
1057 08-18 USANYFreeport Stadium MRA midgets
  1-Bill Holmes
 
1058 08-25 USANYFreeport Stadium MRA midgets
  1-Bill Holmes
 
1059 09-01 USANYFreeport Stadium MRA midgets
  1-Bill Holmes
 
1060 09-08 USANYFreeport Stadium MRA midgets
  1-Bill Schindler
 
1061 09-15 USANYFreeport Stadium MRA midgets
  1-Bill Holmes
 
1062 09-22 USANYFreeport Stadium MRA midgets
  1-Bill Schindler
 
1063 09-29 USANYFreeport Stadium MRA midgets
 
 
1064 10-06 USANYFreeport Stadium MRA midgets Eastern Championship
  1-Charley Miller
  100 laps
1065 10-13 USANYFreeport Stadium MRA midgets
  1-Bill Holmes
 
1066 09-07 USANYGenesee County Fairgrounds sprints
 
 
1067 06-20 USANYGood Time Park AAA National Championship
  1-Rex Mays, 2-Wilbur Shaw, 3-Doc MacKenzie, 4-Floyd Roberts, 5-Billy Winn, 6-Mauri Rose
  100 laps; 14 starters/12 finishers
1068 09-15 USANYGood Time Park AAA sprints
  1-Mauri Rose
 
1069 10-03 USANYGood Time Park AAA sprints
  1-Rex Mays
 
1070 00-00 USANYGreat Lakes Speedway sprints
 
 
1071 07-04 USANYHamburg Fairgrounds AAA sprints
  1-Doc MacKenzie
 
1072 09-05 USANYHamburg Fairgrounds AAA sprints
  1-Bob Sall
 
1073 00-00 USANYIthaca Motor Speedway
 
 
1074 05-17 USANYLegion Speedway sprints
  1-James Schumacher
 
1075 06-07 USANYLegion Speedway sprints
  1-Eddie Cox
 
1076 09-07 USANYLegion Speedway sprints
  1-Eddie Cox
 
1077 05-27 USANYMadison Square Garden Bowl midgets
  1-Curly Mills
 
1078 05-31 USANYMadison Square Garden Bowl midgets
  1-Bill Schindler
 
1079 06-07 USANYMadison Square Garden Bowl midgets
  1-Ernie Gesell
 
1080 06-10 USANYMadison Square Garden Bowl midgets
  1-Curly Mills
 
1081 06-17 USANYMadison Square Garden Bowl midgets
  1-Duke Nalon
 
1082 06-21 USANYMadison Square Garden Bowl midgets
  1-Bob Swanson
 
1083 06-24 USANYMadison Square Garden Bowl midgets
  1-Bob Swanson
 
1084 06-28 USANYMadison Square Garden Bowl midgets
  1-Bob Swanson
 
1085 07-01 USANYMadison Square Garden Bowl midgets
  1-Bob Swanson
 
1086 07-05 USANYMadison Square Garden Bowl midgets
  1-Bob Swanson
 
1087 07-08 USANYMadison Square Garden Bowl midgets
  1-Ronney Householder
 
1088 07-12 USANYMadison Square Garden Bowl midgets
  1-Bob Swanson
 
1089 07-15 USANYMadison Square Garden Bowl midgets
  1-Lou Schneider
 
1090 07-19 USANYMadison Square Garden Bowl midgets
  1-Bob Swanson
 
1091 07-22 USANYMadison Square Garden Bowl midgets
  1-Ronney Householder
 
1092 07-26 USANYMadison Square Garden Bowl midgets
 
 
1093 07-29 USANYMadison Square Garden Bowl midgets
  1-Bob Swanson
 
1094 08-02 USANYMadison Square Garden Bowl midgets
 
 
1095 08-05 USANYMadison Square Garden Bowl midgets
  1-Curly Mills
 
1096 08-12 USANYMadison Square Garden Bowl midgets
  1-Ronney Householder
 
1097 08-19 USANYMadison Square Garden Bowl midgets
  1-Ronney Householder
 
1098 08-26 USANYMadison Square Garden Bowl midgets
  1-Ronney Householder
 
1099 09-09 USANYMadison Square Garden Bowl midgets
  1-Ronney Householder
 
1100 09-16 USANYMadison Square Garden Bowl midgets
  1-Ronney Householder
 
1101 09-23 USANYMadison Square Garden Bowl midgets
  1-Lou Schneider
 
1102 05-30 USANYMaple Grove Speedway ERA sprints
  1-Mike Zilka
 
1103 05-31 USANYMaple Grove Speedway ERA sprints
  1-Mike Zilka
 
1104 07-04 USANYMaple Grove Speedway ERA sprints
  1-Eddie Cox
 
1105 09-20 USANYMaple Grove Speedway ERA sprints
 
 
1106 07-18 USANYMineola Fairgrounds AAA sprints
  1-Frank Bailey
 
1107 09-25 USANYMineola Fairgrounds AAA sprints
  1-Frank Bailey
  Bill Schindler lost left leg
1108 09-26 USANYMineola Fairgrounds AAA sprints
  1-Jimmy Snyder
 
1109 05-31 USANYNew Legion Speedway sprints
  1-Fred Carlson
 
1110 06-28 USANYNew Legion Speedway sprints
  1-Allen Kellogg
 
1111 07-12 USANYNew Legion Speedway sprints
 
 
1112 07-19 USANYNew Legion Speedway sprints
  1-Fred Carslon
 
1113 08-09 USANYNew Legion Speedway sprints
 
 
1114 08-23 USANYNew Legion Speedway sprints
 
 
1115 09-06 USANYNew Legion Speedway sprints
 
 
1116 10-04 USANYNew Legion Speedway sprints
 
 
1117 09-08 USANYNew York State Fairgrounds AAA
 
 
1118 09-14 USANYNew York State Fairgrounds AAA National Championship Syracuse 100
  1-Mauri Rose, 2-George Connor, 3-Rex Mays, 4-Jimmy Snyder, 5-Frank Brisko, 6-Bob Sall
  100 laps; 15 starters/7 finishers
1119 08-22 USANYOrange County Fair Speedway AAA sprints
  1-Johnny Duncan
 
1120 00-00 USANYPebble Hill Speedway
 
 
1121 00-00 USANYRhinebeck Speedway
 
 
1122 09-05 USANYRiverhead Fairgrounds midgets
  1-Bill Holmes
 
1123 10-12 USANYRoosevelt Raceway AAA National Championship George Vanderbilt Cup
  1-Tazio Nuvolari, 2-Jean-Pierre Wimille, 3-Antonio Brivio, 4-Raymond Sommer, 5-Pat Fairfield, 6-Fred McEvoy/Carlo Trossi
  75 laps; 45 starters/30 finishers
1124 00-00 USANYRound the Houses Road Race
 
 
1125 05-10 USANYStormville Speedway sprints
  1-Allen Kellogg
 
1126 05-24 USANYStormville Speedway sprints
  1-Allen Kellogg
 
1127 05-31 USANYStormville Speedway sprints
  1-Allen Kellogg
 
1128 06-07 USANYStormville Speedway sprints
  1-Pete Lent
 
1129 06-21 USANYStormville Speedway sprints
  1-Dick Brooke
 
1130 06-28 USANYStormville Speedway sprints
 
 
1131 07-04 USANYStormville Speedway sprints
  1-Allen Kellogg
 
1132 07-12 USANYStormville Speedway sprints
  1-Fred Carlson
 
1133 07-26 USANYStormville Speedway sprints
  1-Fred Carlson
 
1134 08-16 USANYStormville Speedway sprints
  1-George Bouley
 
1135 08-30 USANYStormville Speedway sprints
  1-Fred Carlson
 
1136 09-13 USANYStormville Speedway sprints
  1-Fred Carlson
 
1137 09-27 USANYStormville Speedway sprints
  1-Alex Ranholm
 
1138 10-11 USANYStormville Speedway sprints
 
 
1139 08-29 USANYTioga County Fairgrounds sprints
  1-Dave Wilt
 
1140 08-30 USANYTioga County Fairgrounds sprints
  1-Charles Reynolds
 
1141 00-00 USANYTriple State Speedway
 
 
1142 00-00 USANYWatertown Speedway
 
 
1143 08-14 USANYWatertown Speedway AAA sprints
  1-Vern Orenduff
 
1144 00-00 USANYWemple Speedway
 
 
1145 07-22 USAOHAirway Speedway midgets
  1-Gordon Chard
 
1146 07-29 USAOHAirway Speedway midgets
 
 
1147 08-05 USAOHAirway Speedway midgets
  1-Ralph Bittle
 
1148 08-12 USAOHAirway Speedway midgets
  1-Ralph Bittle
 
1149 08-19 USAOHAirway Speedway midgets
 
 
1150 08-26 USAOHAirway Speedway midgets
 
 
1151 09-02 USAOHAirway Speedway midgets
 
 
1152 09-09 USAOHAirway Speedway midgets
 
 
1153 09-16 USAOHAirway Speedway midgets
 
 
1154 09-23 USAOHAirway Speedway midgets
 
 
1155 00-00 USAOHAshland Speedway
 
 
1156 04-19 USAOHButler County Fairgrounds sprints
 
 
1157 07-04 USAOHCadiz Race Track sprints
 
 
1158 09-08 USAOHCanfield Fairgrounds CSRA sprints
  1-Everett Saylor
 
1159 05-14 USAOHCarthage Fairgrounds OVMRA midgets
  1-Harry McQuinn
 
1160 05-21 USAOHCarthage Fairgrounds OVMRA midgets
  1-Harry McQuinn
 
1161 05-28 USAOHCarthage Fairgrounds OVMRA midgets
  1-Pat Warren
 
1162 06-04 USAOHCarthage Fairgrounds OVMRA midgets
  1-Pat Warren
 
1163 06-18 USAOHCarthage Fairgrounds OVMRA midgets
  1-Pat Warren
 
1164 06-25 USAOHCarthage Fairgrounds OVMRA midgets
  1-Harry McQuinn
 
1165 00-00 USAOHCincinnati-Hamilton Speedway
 
 
1166 00-00 USAOHCleveland Fairgrounds
 
 
1167 00-00 USAOHColumbus Ballpark midgets
 
 
1168 04-26 USAOHDayton Speedway CSRA sprints
  1-Fred Moebs
 
1169 06-07 USAOHDayton Speedway CSRA sprints
  1-Red Campbell
 
1170 07-12 USAOHDayton Speedway CSRA sprints
  1-Everett Saylor
 
1171 08-03 USAOHDayton Speedway CSRA sprints
  1-Duke Dinsmore
 
1172 10-04 USAOHDayton Speedway CSRA sprints
  1-Duke Dinsmore
 
1173 06-28 USAOHFort Miami Speedway sprints
  1-Shorty Drexler
  100 laps
1174 07-24 USAOHFort Miami Speedway MARA midgets
  1-Henry Banks
  or 7/25
1175 07-29 USAOHFort Miami Speedway MARA midgets
  1-Henry Banks
  or 8/1
1176 08-05 USAOHFort Miami Speedway MARA midgets
  1-Red Milton
 
1177 08-08 USAOHFort Miami Speedway MARA midgets
  1-Gene Haustein
 
1178 08-12 USAOHFort Miami Speedway MARA midgets
  1-Bill Warner
 
1179 08-15 USAOHFort Miami Speedway MARA midgets
  1-Henry Banks
 
1180 08-19 USAOHFort Miami Speedway MARA midgets
  1-Wally Zale
 
1181 08-22 USAOHFort Miami Speedway MARA midgets
  1-Howard Dauphin
 
1182 08-26 USAOHFort Miami Speedway MARA midgets
  1-Henry Banks
 
1183 08-29 USAOHFort Miami Speedway MARA midgets
  1-Henry Banks
 
1184 09-05 USAOHFort Miami Speedway MARA midgets
  1-Howard Dauphin
 
1185 09-06 USAOHFort Miami Speedway sprints
 
 
1186 09-07 USAOHFort Miami Speedway sprints
  1-Johnny Wohlfeil
 
1187 06-07 USAOHFremont Speedway ISA sprints
  1-Clay Corbitt
 
1188 05-10 USAOHGreenville Motor Speedway CSRA sprints
  1-Red Campbell
 
1189 06-21 USAOHGreenville Motor Speedway CSRA sprints
  1-Everett Saylor
 
1190 07-26 USAOHGreenville Motor Speedway CSRA sprints
  1-Howard Cox
 
1191 09-20 USAOHGreenville Motor Speedway CSRA sprints
  1-Red Campbell
 
1192 00-00 USAOHMansfield Fairgrounds
 
 
1193 07-12 USAOHMarion County Fairgrounds sprints
 
 
1194 00-00 USAOHMason Beach Speedway
 
 
1195 06-19 USAOHNeil Park Speedway midgets
  1-Don Wills
 
1196 00-00 USAOHNorwalk Fairgrounds
 
 
1197 06-19 USAOHPortage County Fairgrounds sprints
 
  rained out after 3 races
1198 00-00 USAOHRandall Park Raceway
 
 
1199 00-00 USAOHRiverside Park
 
 
1200 05-30 USAOHSharon Speedway CSRA sprints
  1-Bud Henderson
 
1201 06-14 USAOHSharon Speedway CSRA sprints
  1-Everett Saylor
 
1202 07-04 USAOHSharon Speedway CSRA sprints
 
  rained out, but ran some dashes
1203 07-19 USAOHSharon Speedway CSRA sprints
  1-Gail Lower
 
1204 08-09 USAOHSharon Speedway CSRA sprints
  1-Howdy Cox
 
1205 09-07 USAOHSharon Speedway CSRA sprints
  1-Duke Dinsmore
 
1206 09-27 USAOHSharon Speedway CSRA sprints
  1-Duke Dinsmore
 
1207 10-18 USAOHSharon Speedway CSRA sprints
  1-Red Campbell
 
1208 10-25 USAOHSportsman's Park midgets
  1-Ernie Gesell
 
1209 00-00 USAOHUnion County Fairgrounds sprints
 
 
1210 00-00 USAOKLawton Bowl
 
 
1211 10-04 USAOKMuskogee State Fairgrounds IMCA sprints
  1-Bill Morris
 
1212 10-07 USAOKMuskogee State Fairgrounds IMCA sprints
 
 
1213 10-11 USAOKMuskogee State Fairgrounds IMCA sprints
 
 
1214 06-14 USAOKOklahoma State Fairgrounds SARA sprints
  1-Red Hodges
 
1215 06-21 USAOKOklahoma State Fairgrounds SARA sprints
  1-Red Hodges
 
1216 00-00 USAOKTulsa State Fairgrounds
 
 
1217 00-00 USAOREugene Fairgrounds
 
 
1218 00-00 USAOREugene Fairgrounds
 
 
1219 04-12 USAORGresham Speedbowl sprints
  1-Frank Wearne
 
1220 04-19 USAORGresham Speedbowl sprints
  1-Frank Wearne
 
1221 00-00 USAORIndependence midgets
 
 
1222 07-16 USAORJantzen Beach midgets
  1-Mel Kenealy
 
1223 07-23 USAORJantzen Beach midgets
  1-Mel Kenealy
 
1224 00-00 USAORSalem Fairgrounds sprints
 
 
1225 00-00 USAORSt. Helens
 
 
1226 06-21 USAORUnion Avenue Speedway sprints
  1-Jimmy Wilburn, 2-Frank Wearne, 3-Art Scovell, 4-Rajo Jack, 5-Ora Bean
  25 laps
1227 07-12 USAORUnion Avenue Speedway sprints
 
 
1228 07-19 USAORUnion Avenue Speedway sprints
  1-Frank Wearne
 
1229 07-26 USAORUnion Avenue Speedway sprints
  1-Jimmy Wilburn
 
1230 08-02 USAORUnion Avenue Speedway sprints
 
 
1231 08-09 USAORUnion Avenue Speedway sprints
 
 
1232 07-04 USAPAAllentown Fairgrounds AAA sprints
 
 
1233 09-26 USAPAAllentown Fairgrounds AAA sprints
  1-Frank Beeder
 
1234 09-05 USAPABedford Fairgrounds AAA sprints
 
 
1235 09-08 USAPABedford Fairgrounds AAA sprints
  1-Billy Winn
 
1236 10-03 USAPABloomsburg Fairgrounds AAA sprints
  1-Tony Willman
 
1237 00-00 USAPABrandywine Fairgrounds
 
 
1238 00-00 USAPAButler Fairgrounds
 
 
1239 05-30 USAPACambria County Fairgrounds sprints
  1-Al Bonnell
 
1240 09-05 USAPACarbon County Fairgrounds sprints
  1-John Moretti
 
1241 05-10 USAPACentral Speedway sprints
  1-Ted Nyquist
 
1242 05-24 USAPACentral Speedway sprints
  1-Ted Nyquist
 
1243 06-07 USAPACentral Speedway sprints
  1-Ted Nyquist
 
1244 06-21 USAPACentral Speedway sprints
  1-Ted Nyquist
 
1245 07-05 USAPACentral Speedway sprints
  1-Ted Nyquist
 
1246 07-19 USAPACentral Speedway sprints
  1-Mark Light
 
1247 08-02 USAPACentral Speedway sprints
  1-Ted Nyquist
 
1248 08-16 USAPACentral Speedway sprints
 
  rained out after the heats
1249 08-30 USAPACentral Speedway sprints
  1-Mark Light
 
1250 09-13 USAPACentral Speedway sprints
  1-Dave Wilt
 
1251 09-27 USAPACentral Speedway sprints
  1-Mark Light
 
1252 10-11 USAPACentral Speedway sprints
  1-Paul Young
 
1253 10-25 USAPACentral Speedway sprints
  1-Paul Young
 
1254 00-00 USAPAChelsea Speedway
 
 
1255 00-00 USAPACity Park Speedway
 
 
1256 00-00 USAPAClarion Fairgrounds
 
 
1257 09-00 USAPAClearfield County Fairgrounds AAA sprints
 
 
1258 08-02 USAPACountry Club Speedway midgets
  1-Bill Schindler
 
1259 08-16 USAPACountry Club Speedway midgets
  1-Eddie Pine
 
1260 10-24 USAPAGilpin Athletic Field midgets
 
 
1261 10-31 USAPAGilpin Athletic Field midgets
 
 
1262 05-30 USAPAHatfield Speedway AMRA sprints
  1-Dutch Culp
 
1263 07-04 USAPAHatfield Speedway AMRA sprints
  1-Dutch Culp
 
1264 09-11 USAPAHatfield Speedway AMRA sprints
 
 
1265 09-12 USAPAHatfield Speedway AMRA sprints
  1-Ted Nyquist
 
1266 00-00 USAPAIndiana County Fairgrounds
 
 
1267 07-04 USAPAJennerstown Speedway sprints
 
  fatal: Joe Ventre
1268 09-07 USAPAJennerstown Speedway sprints
 
  injury: Dave Rowles
1269 07-17 USAPAKent Field midgets
 
 
1270 08-07 USAPAKent Field midgets
  1-Eddie Paris
 
1271 08-14 USAPAKent Field midgets
  1-Joe Harvey
 
1272 08-21 USAPAKent Field midgets
 
 
1273 12-00 USAPAKingston Armory midgets
 
 
1274 08-22 USAPAKutztown Fairgrounds sprints
  1-Dave Wilt
 
1275 00-00 USAPALackawanna Speedway
 
 
1276 00-00 USAPALancaster Speedway
 
 
1277 05-22 USAPALandisville Speedway sprints
  1-Mark Light
 
1278 06-05 USAPALandisville Speedway sprints
  1-Ted Nyquist
 
1279 06-26 USAPALandisville Speedway sprints
  1-Ted Nyquist
 
1280 07-31 USAPALandisville Speedway sprints
  1-Ted Nyquist
 
1281 09-04 USAPALandisville Speedway sprints
  1-Mark Light
 
1282 09-11 USAPALandisville Speedway sprints
 
 
1283 09-25 USAPALandisville Speedway sprints
 
 
1284 05-17 USAPALanghorne Speedway AAA sprints
  1-Doc MacKenzie
 
1285 06-21 USAPALanghorne Speedway AAA sprints
  1-Floyd Davis
  100 laps
1286 00-00 USAPALatimore Valley Fairgrounds
 
 
1287 04-05 USAPALebanon Fairgrounds sprints
  1-Mark Light
 
1288 04-19 USAPALebanon Fairgrounds sprints
  1-Ted Nyquist
 
1289 05-03 USAPALebanon Fairgrounds sprints
  1-Jimmy Zohner
 
1290 05-17 USAPALebanon Fairgrounds sprints
  1-Ted Artz
 
1291 05-31 USAPALebanon Fairgrounds sprints
  1-Mark Light
 
1292 06-14 USAPALebanon Fairgrounds sprints
 
 
1293 06-28 USAPALebanon Fairgrounds sprints
  1-Ted Nyquist
 
1294 07-04 USAPALebanon Fairgrounds sprints
  1-Ted Nyquist
 
1295 07-12 USAPALebanon Fairgrounds sprints
  1-Mark Light
 
1296 07-26 USAPALebanon Fairgrounds sprints
  1-Mark Light
 
1297 08-09 USAPALebanon Fairgrounds sprints
  1-Mark Light
 
1298 08-23 USAPALebanon Fairgrounds sprints
  1-Dave Wilt
 
1299 09-06 USAPALebanon Fairgrounds sprints
  1-Ted Nyquist
 
1300 10-04 USAPALebanon Fairgrounds sprints
  1-Paul Young
 
1301 10-18 USAPALebanon Fairgrounds sprints
  1-Paul Young
 
1302 11-01 USAPALebanon Fairgrounds sprints
  1-Mark Light
 
1303 11-15 USAPALebanon Fairgrounds sprints
  1-Paul Young
 
1304 08-08 USAPALewistown Fairgrounds AAA sprints
  1-Frank Bailey
 
1305 05-09 USAPALinglestown Fairgrounds sprints
  1-Ted Nyquist
 
1306 05-23 USAPALinglestown Fairgrounds sprints
 
 
1307 06-07 USAPALinglestown Fairgrounds sprints
 
 
1308 00-00 USAPALycoming County Speedway
 
 
1309 07-16 USAPAMaple Grove Speedway NMRA midgets
  1-Charley Breslin
 
1310 07-23 USAPAMaple Grove Speedway NMRA midgets
 
 
1311 07-30 USAPAMaple Grove Speedway NMRA midgets
 
 
1312 08-06 USAPAMaple Grove Speedway NMRA midgets
 
 
1313 08-13 USAPAMaple Grove Speedway NMRA midgets
  1-Jim Forte
 
1314 05-30 USAPAMonongahela Speedway KRA sprints
  1-Bill Chittum
 
1315 07-11 USAPAMonongahela Speedway KRA sprints
  1-Deb Snyder
  100 laps; 9 cars
1316 07-25 USAPAMonongahela Speedway KRA sprints
  1-Bill Musick
 
1317 08-09 USAPAMonongahela Speedway KRA sprints
  1-Morris Musick
  50 laps
1318 09-07 USAPAMonongahela Speedway KRA sprints
  1-Gail Lower
  50 laps
1319 00-00 USAPANew Brighton Speedway
 
 
1320 00-00 USAPAOld Guard Speedway
 
 
1321 04-26 USAPAOld Guard Speedway
 
 
1322 06-09 USAPAPhiladelphia Municipal Stadium GMRA midgets
  1-Duke Nalon
 
1323 06-16 USAPAPhiladelphia Municipal Stadium GMRA midgets
  1-Bob Swanson
 
1324 06-23 USAPAPhiladelphia Municipal Stadium GMRA midgets
  1-Tony Willman
 
1325 07-07 USAPAPhiladelphia Municipal Stadium GMRA midgets
  1-Curly Mills
 
1326 07-14 USAPAPhiladelphia Municipal Stadium GMRA midgets
  1-Curly Mills
 
1327 07-21 USAPAPhiladelphia Municipal Stadium GMRA midgets
  1-Ronney Householder
 
1328 07-28 USAPAPhiladelphia Municipal Stadium GMRA midgets
  1-Curly Mills
 
1329 08-04 USAPAPhiladelphia Municipal Stadium GMRA midgets
  1-Curly Mills
 
1330 08-11 USAPAPhiladelphia Municipal Stadium GMRA midgets
  1-Curly Mills
 
1331 08-18 USAPAPhiladelphia Municipal Stadium GMRA midgets
  1-Curly Mills
 
1332 09-11 USAPAPhiladelphia Municipal Stadium GMRA midgets
 
 
1333 05-17 USAPAQuakertown Fairgrounds sprints
 
 
1334 09-13 USAPAQuakertown Fairgrounds sprints
  1-Charley Breslin
 
1335 04-26 USAPAReading Fairgrounds AAA sprints
  1-Vern Orenduff
 
1336 07-12 USAPAReading Fairgrounds AAA sprints
  1-Frank Bailey
 
1337 09-27 USAPAReading Fairgrounds AAA sprints
  1-Billy Winn
 
1338 07-26 USAPASchuylkill County Fairgrounds AAA sprints
 
  or 7/28
1339 09-13 USAPASchuylkill County Fairgrounds AAA sprints
 
 
1340 09-20 USAPASchuylkill County Fairgrounds AAA sprints
  1-Ted Kline
 
1341 09-27 USAPASchuylkill County Fairgrounds AAA sprints
  1-Ted Nyquist
 
1342 00-00 USAPASpring City Race Track sprints
  1-John Favinger
 
1343 08-09 USAPASpring City Race Track sprints
  1-Dutch Culp
 
1344 00-00 USAPATipton Speedway
 
 
1345 00-00 USAPATipton Speedway
 
 
1346 11-08 USAPAUniontown Fairgrounds AAA sprints
  1-Tony Willman
 
1347 00-00 USAPAVFW Fairgrounds roadsters
 
 
1348 00-00 USAPAVillage Green Jalopy Track AMRA sprints
  1-Sam Boyd
 
1349 00-00 USAPAVillage Green Jalopy Track AMRA sprints
  1-Jack McNeal
 
1350 00-00 USAPAVillage Green Jalopy Track AMRA sprints
  1-John McCuster
 
1351 00-00 USAPAVillage Green Jalopy Track AMRA sprints
  1-Slim Enterline
 
1352 00-00 USAPAVillage Green Jalopy Track AMRA sprints
  1-Sam Boyd
 
1353 00-00 USAPAVillage Green Jalopy Track AMRA sprints
  1-Sam Boyd
 
1354 00-00 USAPAVillage Green Jalopy Track AMRA sprints
  1-Slim Enterline
 
1355 00-00 USAPAVillage Green Jalopy Track AMRA sprints
  1-Dutch Culp
 
1356 00-00 USAPAVillage Green Jalopy Track AMRA sprints
  1-Herb Conroy
 
1357 00-00 USAPAVillage Green Jalopy Track AMRA sprints
  1-Herb Conroy
 
1358 00-00 USAPAVillage Green Jalopy Track AMRA sprints
  1-Herb Conroy
 
1359 00-00 USAPAVillage Green Jalopy Track AMRA sprints
  1-Herb Conroy
 
1360 00-00 USAPAVillage Green Jalopy Track AMRA sprints
  1-Herb Conroy
 
1361 00-00 USAPAVillage Green Jalopy Track AMRA sprints
  1-Cliff Hemmingway
 
1362 00-00 USAPAVillage Green Jalopy Track AMRA sprints
  1-Cliff Hemmingway
 
1363 00-00 USAPAVillage Green Jalopy Track AMRA sprints
  1-Cliff Hemmingway
 
1364 00-00 USAPAVillage Green Jalopy Track roadsters
  1-Tuck Titter
 
1365 00-00 USAPAVillage Green Jalopy Track roadsters
  1-Lew Morrow
 
1366 00-00 USAPAVillage Green Jalopy Track roadsters
  1-Sam Boyd
 
1367 00-00 USAPAVillage Green Jalopy Track roadsters
  1-Tom Neild
 
1368 00-00 USAPAVillage Green Jalopy Track roadsters
  1-Tom Neild
 
1369 00-00 USAPAVillage Green Jalopy Track roadsters
  1-Tom Neild
 
1370 00-00 USAPAVillage Green Jalopy Track roadsters
  1-Tom Neild
 
1371 09-27 USAPAVillage Green Jalopy Track roadsters
  1-Sam Boyd
  or 10/4
1372 10-04 USAPAVillage Green Jalopy Track AMRA sprints
  1-Sam Boyd
  04 9/30
1373 10-25 USAPAVillage Green Jalopy Track AMRA sprints
  1-Joe Wersitz
 
1374 11-01 USAPAVillage Green Jalopy Track AMRA sprints
  1-Howard Reiner
 
1375 11-15 USAPAVillage Green Jalopy Track AMRA sprints
  1-Tuck Titter
 
1376 11-22 USAPAVillage Green Jalopy Track AMRA sprints
  1-Howard Reiner
 
1377 11-26 USAPAVillage Green Jalopy Track AMRA sprints Southern PA Title
  1-Tuck Titter
 
1378 05-30 USAPAWashington Raceway TARA sprints
  1-Jerry Berry
 
1379 07-11 USAPAWashington Raceway TARA sprints
  1-Fred Moebs
 
1380 09-07 USAPAWashington Raceway TARA sprints
  1-Howard Cox
 
1381 00-00 USAPAWattsburg Fairgrounds midgets
 
  injury: Bill Boyd
1382 00-00 USAPAWest Chester Fairgrounds
 
 
1383 05-24 USAPAYellow Jacket Speedway midgets
  1-Ben Shaw
 
1384 07-06 USAPAYellow Jacket Speedway midgets
  1-Bill Schindler
 
1385 09-07 USAPAYellow Jacket Speedway midgets
  1-Bill Holmes
 
1386 09-14 USAPAYellow Jacket Speedway midgets
  1-Bill Holmes
 
1387 09-21 USAPAYellow Jacket Speedway midgets
  1-Bill Holmes
 
1388 09-28 USAPAYellow Jacket Speedway midgets
  1-Bill Holmes
 
1389 10-05 USAPAYellow Jacket Speedway midgets
 
 
1390 07-19 USAPAYork Springs Speedway midgets
 
 
1391 00-00 USASCColumbia Speedway
 
 
1392 10-17 USASCSpartanburg County Fairgrounds AAA sprints
  1-Frank Beeder
 
1393 09-06 USASDBrown County Fairgrounds NRA stocks
 
 
1394 09-07 USASDBrown County Fairgrounds NRA stocks
 
 
1395 08-09 USASDHutchinson County Fairgounds sprints
  1-Art Challender
 
1396 08-09 USASDHutchinson County Fairgrounds sprints
  1-Oscar Coleman
 
1397 00-00 USASDMadison Fairgrounds
 
 
1398 00-00 USASDSioux Falls
 
 
1399 05-30 USASDSoo Falls Speedway IMCA sprints
  1-Emory Collins
 
1400 05-31 USASDSoo Falls Speedway IMCA sprints
  1-Emory Collins
 
1401 08-16 USASDSoo Falls Speedway NRA sprints
  1-Chuck Boye
 
1402 00-00 USASDSouth Dakota State Fairgrounds
 
 
1403 00-00 USATNChattanooga International Speedway
 
 
1404 05-00 USATNCotton Carnival Road Race
 
 
1405 00-00 USATNCumberland Park
 
 
1406 09-19 USATNMemphis Fairgrounds IMCA sprints
  1-Buddy Callaway
 
1407 09-24 USATNTri-State Fairgrounds sprints
 
 
1408 00-00 USATXAlamo Speedway midgets
 
 
1409 00-00 USATXAustin Speedway
 
 
1410 04-19 USATXBrady Fairgrounds stocks
  1-Ernest Gonzales
 
1411 01-26 USATXDragon Speedway modified stocks
  1-Al Slaughter
 
1412 02-09 USATXDragon Speedway modified stocks
  1-Luther Day
 
1413 03-22 USATXDragon Speedway modified stocks
  1-Al Slaughter
 
1414 06-28 USATXFort Worth Speedway sprints
  1-Herschel Buchanan
 
1415 10-20 USATXFort Worth Speedway sprints
  1-Johnny Holland
 
1416 00-00 USATXGraham Fairgrounds
 
 
1417 11-01 USATXHaskell Speedway SARA sprints
  1-Morris Musick
 
1418 10-11 USATXHondo modified stocks
 
  fatal
1419 00-00 USATXIndustrial Speedway
 
 
1420 03-17 USATXLove Field Speedway TRA sprints
  1-Johnny Holland
 
1421 03-29 USATXLove Field Speedway TRA sprints
  1-Bill Morris
 
1422 04-05 USATXLove Field Speedway TRA sprints
  1-Red Hodges
 
1423 07-19 USATXLove Field Speedway TRA sprints
  1-Gene Frederick
 
1424 12-20 USATXLove Field Speedway TRA sprints
  1-Len Musick
 
1425 05-17 USATXSan Angelo Speedway
 
 
1426 02-23 USATXSan Antonio Fairgrounds SARA/TRA sprints
  1-Howard Cox
 
1427 04-05 USATXSan Antonio Fairgrounds TRA sprints
 
 
1428 11-15 USATXSan Antonio Fairgrounds SARA sprints
 
 
1429 11-29 USATXSan Antonio Fairgrounds SARA sprints
  1-Morris Musick
 
1430 12-06 USATXSan Antonio Fairgrounds SARA sprints
  1-George 'Joie' Chitwood
 
1431 00-00 USATXTexas Cotton Palace
 
 
1432 00-00 USAVAA&N Speedway
 
 
1433 00-00 USAVANorfolk Fairgrounds AAA sprints
  1-Bob Sall
 
1434 09-26 USAVASuffolk Fairgrounds sprints
 
 
1435 10-03 USAVAVirginia State Fairgrounds AAA sprints
  1-Frank Beeder
 
1436 00-00 USAVAWinchester Fairgrounds
 
 
1437 00-00 USAVAWinchester Speedway
 
 
1438 00-00 USAVTEssex Junction Fairgrounds
 
 
1439 05-12 USAWAAthletic Park midgets
  1-Tony West
 
1440 07-21 USAWAAthletic Park midgets
  1-Jimmy Wilburn
 
1441 07-28 USAWAAthletic Park midgets
  1-Adolph Dans
 
1442 00-00 USAWAAuditorium Race Track
 
 
1443 00-00 USAWAAurora Speedway
 
 
1444 00-00 USAWABagley Race Track
 
 
1445 09-14 USAWACentral Washington Fairgrounds sprints
 
 
1446 09-19 USAWACentral Washington Fairgrounds sprints
  1-Johnny McDowell
 
1447 00-00 USAWAElma Speedway
 
 
1448 07-15 USAWAEvergreen Midget Speedway midgets
  1-Mel Kenealy
 
1449 07-22 USAWAEvergreen Midget Speedway midgets
  1-Les Anderson
 
1450 07-11 USAWAGonzaga Stadium midgets
  1-Adolph Dans
 
1451 07-12 USAWAGonzaga Stadium midgets
  1-Adolph Dans
 
1452 00-00 USAWIBrown County Speedway
 
 
1453 09-06 USAWICedarburg Speedway midgets
  1-Joe Burany
 
1454 09-19 USAWICedarburg Speedway midgets
  1-Al Kaminski
 
1455 00-00 USAWIDodge County Fairgrounds
 
 
1456 00-00 USAWIFond du Lac Speedway
 
 
1457 00-00 USAWIJefferson Fairgrounds
 
 
1458 10-18 USAWIKenosha Airport Midget Speedway midgets
  1-Shorty Sorenson
 
1459 00-00 USAWIOshkosh Fair Park
 
 
1460 00-00 USAWISuperior Speedway
 
 
1461 06-04 USAWIWisconsin State Fair Park midgets
  1-Tony Willman
 
1462 06-11 USAWIWisconsin State Fair Park midgets
  1-Al Sherman
 
1463 06-18 USAWIWisconsin State Fair Park midgets
  1-Wally Zale
 
1464 06-21 USAWIWisconsin State Fair Park AAA-HC sprints
  1-Frank McGurk
 
1465 06-25 USAWIWisconsin State Fair Park midgets
  1-Wally Zale
 
1466 07-02 USAWIWisconsin State Fair Park midgets
  1-Jimmy Snyder
 
1467 07-09 USAWIWisconsin State Fair Park midgets
  1-Harry McQuinn
 
1468 07-16 USAWIWisconsin State Fair Park midgets
  1-Tony Willman
 
1469 07-23 USAWIWisconsin State Fair Park midgets
  1-Ray Richards
 
1470 07-30 USAWIWisconsin State Fair Park midgets
  1-John Sawyer
 
1471 08-00 USAWIWisconsin State Fair Park AAA-HC sprints
  1-Tony Willman
 
1472 08-06 USAWIWisconsin State Fair Park midgets
  1-Pat Warren
 
1473 08-23 USAWIWisconsin State Fair Park AAA-HC sprints
  1-Billy Winn
 
1474 09-03 USAWIWisconsin State Fair Park midgets
  1-Duke Nalon
 
1475 09-10 USAWIWisconsin State Fair Park midgets
  1-Ted Tetterton
 
1476 09-17 USAWIWisconsin State Fair Park midgets
  1-Art Hartsfeld
 
1477 09-24 USAWIWisconsin State Fair Park midgets
  1-Marshall Lewis
 
1478 10-01 USAWIWisconsin State Fair Park midgets
  1-Shorty Sorenson
 
1479 10-08 USAWIWisconsin State Fair Park midgets
  1-Pat Warren
 
1480 10-18 USAWIWisconsin State Fair Park midgets
  1-Art Hartsfeld
 
1481 01-02 USAWIWisconsin State Fair Park Coliseum PKRA midgets
  1-Pat Warren
 
1482 01-09 USAWIWisconsin State Fair Park Coliseum PKRA midgets
  1-Harry McQuinn
 
1483 01-16 USAWIWisconsin State Fair Park Coliseum PKRA midgets
  1-Wally Zale
 
1484 02-27 USAWIWisconsin State Fair Park Coliseum PKRA midgets
  1-Wally Zale
 
1485 03-05 USAWIWisconsin State Fair Park Coliseum PKRA midgets
  1-Wally Zale
 
1486 03-12 USAWIWisconsin State Fair Park Coliseum PKRA midgets
  1-Wally Zale
 
1487 03-19 USAWIWisconsin State Fair Park Coliseum PKRA midgets
  1-Ray Richards
 
1488 03-26 USAWIWisconsin State Fair Park Coliseum PKRA midgets
  1-Wally Zale
 
1489 04-02 USAWIWisconsin State Fair Park Coliseum PKRA midgets
 
 
1490 04-09 USAWIWisconsin State Fair Park Coliseum PKRA midgets
  1-Wally Zale
 
1491 04-16 USAWIWisconsin State Fair Park Coliseum PKRA midgets
  1-Wally Zale
 
1492 04-23 USAWIWisconsin State Fair Park Coliseum PKRA midgets
  1-Pat Warren
 
1493 04-30 USAWIWisconsin State Fair Park Coliseum PKRA midgets
  1-Wally Zale
 
1494 05-07 USAWIWisconsin State Fair Park Coliseum PKRA midgets
  1-Wally Zale
 
1495 05-14 USAWIWisconsin State Fair Park Coliseum PKRA midgets
  1-Wally Zale
 
1496 05-21 USAWIWisconsin State Fair Park Coliseum PKRA midgets
  1-Wally Zale
 
1497 05-28 USAWIWisconsin State Fair Park Coliseum PKRA midgets
  1-Wally Zale
 
1498 11-05 USAWIWisconsin State Fair Park Coliseum PKRA midgets
  1-Shorty Sorenson
 
1499 11-12 USAWIWisconsin State Fair Park Coliseum PKRA midgets
  1-Tony Willman
 
1500 11-19 USAWIWisconsin State Fair Park Coliseum PKRA midgets
  1-Ray Richards
 
1501 11-26 USAWIWisconsin State Fair Park Coliseum PKRA midgets
  1-Tony Willman
 
1502 12-03 USAWIWisconsin State Fair Park Coliseum PKRA midgets
  1-Shorty Sorenson
 
1503 12-10 USAWIWisconsin State Fair Park Coliseum PKRA midgets
  1-Tony Willman
 
1504 12-17 USAWIWisconsin State Fair Park Coliseum PKRA midgets
  1-Tony Willman
 
1505 06-14 USAWVCharleston Fairgrounds AAA sprints
 
 
1506 07-19 USAWVCharleston Fairgrounds AAA sprints
 
 
1507 09-06 USAWVCharleston Fairgrounds AAA sprints
 
  rained out after 1 heat
1508 07-05 USAWVClarksburg Fairgrounds AAA sprints
 
 
1509 08-23 USAWVClarksburg Fairgrounds AAA sprints
 
 
1510 00-00 USAWYFrontier Park
 
 
1511 01-01 ZAFECPrince George Circuit GP South African GP
  1-Mario Massacuratti
  (handicap)
1512 05-25 ZAFFSBrandkop Formula Libre
  1-Jack Whitehead
  (handicap)
1513 08-03 ZAFFSBrandkop Formula Libre
  1-CD Rose
  (handicap)