1937 RACES

1 03-21 ARGBEl BosqueFormula Libre
  1-Carlos Arzani
 
2 03-21 ARGBLa ChataFuerza Libre
  1-Juan Braceras
 
3 00-00 ARGBLlavallolFormula Libre
  1-Carlos Zatuszek
 
4 02-21 ARGBLlavallolFormula Libre
 
 
5 10-17 ARGBLoberíaFormula Libre
  1-Juan Cordonnier
 
6 00-00 ARGBMar del PlataFormula Libre
  1-Carlos Zatuszek
 
7 01-00 ARGBMar del PlataFormula Libre
  1-Carlos Arzani
 
8 03-07 ARGBOlavarríaFormula Libre
  1-Carlos Zatuszek
 
9 10-03 ARGBSan IsidroFormula Libre
  1-Carlos Arzani
 
10 11-07 ARGBTres Arroyossports cars
  1-Luis Brosutti
 
11 00-00 ARGEParque UrquizaFormula Libre
  1-Victor Rosa
 
12 00-00 ARGEParque UrquizaFormula Libre
  1-Carlos Arzani
 
13 10-08 ARGSCasildaCavilia GP
  1-Ernesto Blanco
  Carlos Zatuszek killed in practice
14 00-00 ARGSCeresFormula Libre
 
 
15 05-02 ARGSParque Ciudad de Santa FeSanta Fe GP
  1-Vittorio Coppoli
 
16 08-22 ARGSParque Independenciastocks
  1-Ricardo Carú
 
17 00-00 ARGSRafaela-San FranciscoFormula Libre
  1-Carlos Zatuszek
  500 mi.
18 00-00 ARGSRosario-Santa Fe
  1-Eduardo Pedrazzini
 
19 07-18 ARGTParque 9 de Juliosports cars
  1-Ricardo Nasi
 
20 00-00 ARGXLa Tablada
 
 
21 00-00 ARGXSan FranciscoFormula Libre
  1-Carlos Zatuszek
 
22 12-12 ARG Mil Millastouring cars
  1-Eduardo Pedrazzini
  1609 km.
23 00-00 AUSNSWMaitland Speedway
 
 
24 00-00 AUSSAVictor Harbour
 
 
25 00-00 AUSVICAspendale Racecourse
 
 
26 00-00 AUSVICOlympic Park Speedway
 
 
27 00-00 AUSVICPhillip IslandFormula Libre
 
 
28 00-00 AUSWAAlbany
 
 
29 00-00 AUSWADowerin Showgrounds
 
 
30 00-00 AUSWALake Perkolilli
 
 
31 05-15 BELWALChimay2000cc voiturettesFrontiers GP
  1-Eddie Hertzberger, 2-Paul 'Nando' Alexandre
  8 laps (shortened from 10 laps); 5 starters/2 finishers
32 05-15 BELWALChimayGPFrontiers GP
  1-Hans Rüesch, 2-Arthur Legat, 3-Levegh, 4-Daniell, 5-Paul Benazet, 6-Michel Roumani
  10 laps; 7 starters/6 finishers
33 07-11 BELWALCircuit de Spa-FrancorchampsEuropean GPBelgian GP
  1-Rudolf Hasse, 2-Hans Stuck, 3-Hermann Lang, 4-Christian Kautz, 5-Raymond Sommer
  34 laps; 8 starters/5 finishers
34 06-06 BRARJGáveaRio de Janeiro GP
  1-Carlo Pintacuda, 2-Hans Stuck, 3-Antonio Brivio, 4-Vasco Sameiro, 5-Carlos Arzani, 6-Benedicto Lopes
  25 laps; 24 starters/10 finishers
35 02-14 BRARSCristalFormula Libre
  1-Arthur Nascimento Jr
 
36 09-19 BRASPCircuito do ChapadãoFormula Libre
  1-Benedicto Lopes
 
37 00-00 BRASPJardim AméricaFormula Libre
 
 
38 00-00 CANBCLangford Speedway
 
 
39 00-00 CANBCVancouver Pavilion
 
 
40 05-24 CANONLeamington FairgroundsARCC sprints
  1-Doc Shanebrook
 
41 00-00 CANONMorillo Fairgrounds
 
 
42 00-00 CANONSarnia Speedway
 
 
43 00-00 CANONToronto Ball Park
 
 
44 00-00 CANONUlster Stadium
 
 
45 01-01 CANPQMontréalmidgets
 
 
46 00-00 CANSKRegina Exhibition GroundsIMCA sprints
 
 
47 08-22 CHE BremgartenBerne GP
  1-Arthur Dobson, 3-Raymond Mays, 3-B Bira, 4-Franco Cortese, 5-Charles Martin, 6-Aldo Marazza
  21 laps; 13 starters/12 finishers; heats (14 laps): Emilio Villoresi, Dobson
48 08-22 CHE BremgartenEuropean GPSwiss GP
  1-Rudolf Caracciola, 2-Hermann Lang, 3-Manfred von Brauchitsch, 4-Hans Stuck, 5-Tazio Nuvolari/Bernd Rosemeyer, 6-Christian Kautz
  50 laps; 17 starters/10 finishers
49 09-26 CSRCZEMasarykringGPMasaryk GP
  1-Rudolf Caracciola, 2-Manfred von Brauchitsch, 3-Hermann Müller / Bernd Rosemeyer, 4-Dick Seaman, 5-Tazio Nuvolari, 6-Antonio Brivio
  15 laps; 12 starters/8 finishers; fatal: 2 spectators
50 09-26 CSRCZEMazarykring1500cc voiturettesBrno GP
  1-Luigi Villoresi, 2-Charles Martin, 3-László Hartmann, 4-B Bira, 5-Bruno Sojka
  5 laps; 15 starters
51 05-30 DEUBEAVUS1500cc voiturettesAVUS Rennen
  1-Charlie Martin, 2-Luigi Platé, 3-Edoardo Teagno, 4-Luciano Uboldi, 5-Armand Hug, 6-Franco Cortese (dnf), 7-Ciro Basadonna
  7 laps; 11 starters/7 finishers
52 05-30 DEUBEAVUSFormula LibreAVUS Rennen
  1-Hermann Lang, 2-Ernst von Delius, 3-Rudolf Hasse, 4-Bernd Rosemeyer, 5-Dick Seaman, 6-László Hartmann
  8 laps; 8 starters/6 finishers; heats (7 laps): Rudolf Caracciola, Manfred von Brauchitsch
53 00-00 DEUNWHohensyburger Dreieck
 
 
54 06-13 DEURPNürburgring NordschleifeGPEifelrennen
  1-Bernd Rosemeyer, 2-Rudolf Caracciola, 3-Manfred von Brauchitsch, 4-Rudolf Hasse, 5-Tazio Nuvolari, 6-Hermann Lang
  10 laps; 18 starters/12 finishers
55 06-13 DEURPNürburgring Nordschleifesports cars
  1-Alfred Fane
  5 laps; 31 starters
56 07-25 DEURPNürburgring NordschleifeEuropean GPGerman GP
  1-Rudolf Caracciola, 2-Manfred von Brauchitsch, 3-Bernd Rosemeyer, 4-Tazio Nuvolari, 5-Rudolf Hasse, 6-Christian Kautz
  22 laps; 26 starters/12 finishers; fatal: Ernst von Delius (died 7/26)
57 00-00 DEUSNMarienbergerdreieck
 
 
58 05-09 FIN Eläintarharatarace carsFinnish GP
  1-Hans Rüesch, 2-Karl Ebb, 3-Eugen Bjørnstad, 4-Helmer Carlsson, 5-Aleksi Patama, 6-Karl-Gustav Sundstedt
  25 laps; 8 starters
59 05-09 FIN Eläintarharatasports carsFinnish GP
  1-Roth
  10 laps
60 10-31 FIN Kalastajatorppaclass AKalastajatorpanajot
 
  15 laps
61 10-31 FIN Kalastajatorppaclass BKalastajatorpanajot
 
  15 laps
62 10-31 FIN KalastajatorppaFormula LibreKalastajatorpanajot
  1-Karl Ebb, 2-Karl-Emil Rolander, 3-Karl-Gustav Sundstedt, 4-Helge Hallman, 5-Alexi Patama, 6-Arvo Sorri
  50 laps; 8 starters
63 05-23 FRAALGBônesports carsBône GP
  1-Jean-Pierre Wimille, 2-Paul, 3-René Carrière, 4-Jannin, 5-Rancurel
  11 starters/5 finishers
64 02-21 FRABCircuit de Pausports carsPau GP
  1-Jean-Pierre Wimille, 2-Raymond Sommer, 3-René Dreyfus, 4-Albert Divo, 5-Raph, 6-René Carrière
 
65 07-18 FRAGCircuit de Gueuxsports carsMarne GP
  1-Jean-Pierre Wimille, 2-Albert Divo, 3-René Le Bègue, 4-Raymond Sommer, 5-Laury Schell/René Dreyfus, 6-Eugene Chaboud/Jean Tremoulet
 
66 05-16 FRAJAutodrome de MontlhéryBol d'Or
  1-Charles Rigoulot
  24 hrs.
67 07-04 FRAJAutodrome de Montlhérysports carsFrench Auto Club GP
  1-Louis Chiron, 2-Gianfranco Comotti, 3-Albert Divo, 4-René Carriere, 5-Raymond Sommer, 6-Eugene Chaboud / Jean Tremoulet
  40 laps
68 07-11 FRANCircuit des Planques1500cc voiturettesAlbi GP
  1-Humphrey Cook/Raymond Mays, 2-Charles Martin, 3-Reggie Tongue, 4-Ferdinando Righetti, 5-Luigi Villoresi, 6-Fritz Gollin
  2x20 laps (times added for result); 12 starters
69 06-19 FRARCircuit de la Sartheendurance24 Heures du Mans
  1-Jean-Pierre Wimille / Robert Benoist, 2-Joseph Paul / Marcel Mongin, 3-Réne Dreyfus / Henri Stoffel, 4-Louis Gerard / Jacques de Valence, 5-JM Skeffington / RC Murton-Neale, 6-Peter Orsich / Rudolf Sauerwein
  244 laps; fatals: René Kippeurt, Pat Fairfield (died 6/21)
70 06-27 FRASCircuit de Péronne1500cc voiturettesPicardie GP
  1-Raymond Mays, 2-René Dreyfus, 3-John Wakefield, 4-Emmanuel de Graffenried, 5-Fritz Gollin, 6-Robin Hanson
  15 laps; 9 starters/7 finishers; heats (10 laps): Dreyfus, Mays
71 05-16 FRATUNCarthagesports carsTunisia GP
  1-Raymond Sommer, 2-René Dreyfus, 3-Laury Schell, 4-René Carrière, 5-Paul, 6-Perrot/de Bremond
  3x8 laps
72 06-06 FRAUCircuit de Miramassports carsMarseille GP
  1-Raymond Sommer, 2-Comotti, 3-Albert Divo, 4-René Carrière, 5-Morel, 6-Paul
  3 heats; 25 starters
73 03-27 GBRENGBelle Vue Stadiummidgets
  1-Eric Worswick
 
74 03-29 GBRENGBelle Vue Stadiummidgets
  1-Charlie Pashley
 
75 05-02 GBRENGBrandon Speedwaymidgets
 
 
76 03-29 GBRENGBrooklandssports carsBroadcast Trophy
  1-John Cobb
 
77 05-17 GBRENGBrooklandssports carsGold Star Trophy
  1-CT Baker-Carr
 
78 05-17 GBRENGBrooklandssports carsCoronation Mountain Handicap
  1-JOC Samuel
  (handicap)
79 06-26 GBRENGBrooklandsLCC Relay
  1-AH Langley/Charles Goodacre/Mrs. Kay Petre
 
80 07-03 GBRENGBrooklands
 
 
81 07-10 GBRENGBrooklandsBARC 1000cc voiturettes
  CH Masters
  (handicap)
82 07-10 GBRENGBrooklandsBARC 1100cc voiturettes
  Reg Parnell
  (handicap)
83 07-10 GBRENGBrooklandsBARC 1500cc voiturettes
  Arthur Dobson
  (handicap)
84 07-10 GBRENGBrooklandsBARC 2000cc voiturettes
  Michael May
  (handicap)
85 07-10 GBRENGBrooklandsBARC 700cc voiturettesNational Race
  1-HL Hadley
  (handicap)
86 08-02 GBRENGBrooklandsvoiturettesJCC International Trophy
  1-Raymond Mays
  (handicap)
87 09-18 GBRENGBrooklandsBRDC 500km Race
  1-John Cobb/Oliver Bertram
  (handicap)
88 09-25 GBRENGBrooklands
 
 
89 05-01 GBRENGBrooklands Campbell CircuitFormula LibreCampbell Trophy
  1-B Bira, 2-Teddy Rayson, 3-Antony Powys-Lybbe, 4-Denis Scribbans, 5-Charles Brackenbury, 6-Reggie Tongue
  100 laps; 22 starters/10 finishers
90 10-16 GBRENGBrooklands Mountain CircuitFormula LibreMountain Championship
  1-Hans Rüesch, 2-Kenneth Evans, 3-Jack Bartlett, 4-Percy Maclure, 5-Billy Cotton
  10 laps; 7 starters/5 finishers
91 04-24 GBRENGCrystal Palace Circuit1500cc voiturettesCoronation Trophy
  1-Pat Fairfield, 2-Arthur Dobson, 3-Robin Hanson, 4-Percy Maclure, 5-Peter Whitehead
  30 laps; 9 starters/5 finishers; heats (20 laps): Fairfield, Raymond Mays
92 07-17 GBRENGCrystal Palace CircuitLondon GP
  1-B Bira
 
93 08-14 GBRENGCrystal Palace Circuit12787Crystal Palace Cup
  1-Herbert Hadley
  (handicap)
94 10-09 GBRENGCrystal Palace CircuitImperial Trophy
  1-B Bira
  (handicap)
95 04-10 GBRENGDonington ParkBritish Empire Trophy
  1-Raymond Mays
  (handicap)
96 06-12 GBRENGDonington ParkNuffield Trophy
  1-Pat Fairfield
  (handicap)
97 07-24 GBRENGDonington Parksports carsDonington 12 Hours
  1-B Bira/Hector Dobbs
  fatal: Maurice Bilney
98 08-28 GBRENGDonington ParkFormula LibreJCC 200 Mile Race
  1-Arthur Dobson, 2-B Bira, 3-Peter Whitehead, 4-John Wakefield, 5-Antony Powys-Lybbe, 6-Percy Maclure
  77 laps; 17 starters/9 finishers
99 09-04 GBRENGDonington Parksports carsRAC Tourist Trophy
  1-Gianfranco Comotti, 2-René LeBègue, 3-B Bira, 4-Barnes, 5-Paul/Mongin, 6-Black
  (handicap) 100 laps
100 10-02 GBRENGDonington ParkDonington GP
  1-Bernd Rosemeyer, 2-Manfred von Brauchitsch, 3-Rudolf Caracciola, 4-Hermann Müller, 5-Rudolf Hasse, 6-B Bira
 
101 05-17 GBRENGLea Bridgemidgets
 
 
102 06-03 GBRIMNDouglas1500cc voiturettesRAC International Light Car Race
  1-B Bira, 2-Raymond Mays, 3-Pat Fairfield, 4-Reggie Tongue, 5-Peter Whitehead/Peter Walker, 6-Emmanuel de Graffenried
  50 laps; 15 starters/12 finishers
103 00-00 GBRNIRBallyclare
 
 
104 00-00 IRL Carrigrohane Circuitstocks
  1-HP Prestwich
 
105 09-11 IRL Phoenix Park1500cc voiturettesDublin Trophy
  1-Raymond Mays, 2-John Wakefield, 3-Billy Cotton, 4-Robin Hanson
  24 laps; 10 starters/4 finishers
106 08-13 ITAABRCircuito di Pescara00365Targa Abruzzo
  1-Franco Cortese
  6 hrs; 60 starters
107 08-15 ITAABRCircuito di Pescara1500cc voiturettesCoppa Acerbo Junior
  1-Giovanni Rocco, 2-Ettore Bianco, 3-Franco Cortese, 4-Francesco Severi, 5-Luigi Benazzi, 6-Edoardo Teagno
  6 laps; 15 starters/6 finishers; fatal: 4 spectators
108 08-15 ITAABRCircuito di PescaraGPCoppa Acerbo
  1-Bernd Rosemeyer, 2-Manfred von Brauchitsch, 3-Hermann Müller, 4-Luigi Fagioli, 5-Rudolf Caracciola/Dick Seaman, 6-Vittorio Belmondo
  16 laps; 10 starters/6 finishers
109 04-25 ITACAMCircuito del Parco della Vittoria1500cc voiturettesCoppa Principessa di Piemonte
  1-Carlo Felice Trossi, 2-B Bira, 3-Eugen Bjørnstad, 4-Agostino Prosperi, 5-Ettore Bianco/Vittorio Belmondo, 6-Emmanuel de Graffenried
  30 laps; 21 starters/13 finishers
110 04-25 ITACAMCircuito del Parco della VittoriaGPCoppa Principessa di Piemonte
  1-Giuseppe Farina, 2-Clemente Biondetti, 3-Emilio Villoresi, 4-Carlos Arzani, 5-Eugenio Siena, 6-Carlo Gazzabini/Nicola Sarubbi
  50 laps; 13 starters/10 finishers
111 05-02 ITALAZAgro PontinoCircuito dell'Agro Pontino
  1-Johnny Lurani, 2-Count Dusmet, 3-Bruno Mussolini
  240 km.
112 05-02 ITALAZAgro Pontinosports carsCircuito dell'Agro Pontino
  1-Giancarlo Dufour, 2-Vittorio Mussolini, 3-Ruggero Mimo, 4-Pasquale Contini, 5-Ovidio Capelli, 6-Paolo Bianco
  3 laps
113 05-09 ITALBYAutodromo di MellahaFormula LibreTripoli GP
  1-Hermann Lang, 2-Bernd Rosemeyer, 3-Ernst von Delius, 4-Hans Stuck, 5-Luigi Fagioli, 6-Rudolf Caracciola
  40 laps; 30 starters/19 finishers
114 00-00 ITALBYBengazi
 
 
115 05-30 ITALIGCircuito della Superba1500cc voiturettesCircuito della Superba
  1-Aldo Marazza, 2-Francesco Severi, 3-Vittorio Belmondo, 4-Ferdinando Barbieri, 5-Giovanni Lurani, 6-Gianbattista Azzi
  40 laps; 11 starters/7 finishers
116 05-30 ITALIGCircuito della SuperbaGPCircuito della Superba
  1-Carlo Felice Trossi, 2-Mario Tadini, 3-Emilio Villoresi, 4-Lorenzo Delpino, 5-Ventidue, 6-Emilio Romano
  50 laps; 12 starters/9 finishers
117 07-25 ITALIGCircuito di San Remo1500cc voiturettesCircuito di San Remo
  1-Achille Varzi, 2-Piero Dusio, 3-Giovanni Rocco, 4-Pasquale Ermini
  30 laps; 6 starters/4 finishers; heats (25 laps): Dusio, Varzi, Rocco
118 04-04 ITALOMBrescia-Roma-BresciaMille Miglia
  1-Carlo Maria Pintacuda/Paride Mambelli, 2-Giuseppe Farina/Stefano Meazza, 3-Laury Schell/René Carrière, 4-Ercole Boratto/Giovanni Battista Guidotti, 5-'Ventedue'/'Ventuno', 6-Franco Cortese/Angelo Guatta
  124 starters
119 09-26 ITALOMCircuito di Campione d'Italia1500cc voituretteCircuito di Campione d'Italia
  1-Giovanni Rocco, 2-Francesco Severi, 3-Giovanni Lurani
  50 laps; 6 starters/3 finishers; heats (40 laps): Ettore Bianco, Rocco, Carlo Felice Trossi
120 06-13 ITALOMParco Sempione1500cc voiturettesCircuito di Milano Junior
  1-Eugenio Siena, 2-Aldo Marazza, 3-Franco Coretese, 4-Reggie Tongue, 5-Vittorio Belmondo, 6-Luigi Villoresi
  50 laps; 20 starters/12 finishers
121 06-13 ITALOMParco SempioneGPCircuito di Milano
  1-Tazio Nuvolari, 2-Giuseppe Farina, 3-Hans Rüesch, 4-Rudolf Hasse, 5-Carlo Felice Trossi, 6-Giovanni Minozzi
  70 laps; 11 starters/8 finishers
122 06-06 ITAMARCircuito delle Zappellesports cars
  1-Armando Tullini
 
123 04-18 ITAPIEParco del Valentino1500cc voiturettesCircuito di Torino
  1-Eugen Bjørnstad, 2-René Dreyfus, 3-Reggie Tongue, 4-Ettore Bianco/Gino Rovere, 5-Piero Dusio, 6-Alberto Filippi Gabardi
  40 laps; 15 starters/9 finishers
124 04-18 ITAPIEParco del ValentinoGPPiemonte GP
  1-Antonio Brivio, 2-Giuseppe Farina, 3-Carlo Felice Trossi, 4-Carlo Maria Pintacuda, 5-Costantino Magistri, 6-Ventidue
  60 laps; 9 starters/8 finishers
125 05-23 ITASICCircuito Parco della Favorita1500cc voiturettesTarga Florio
  1-Francesco Severi, 2-Giovanni Lurani, 3-Ettore Bianco, 4-Ferdinando Barbieri (dnf), 5-Franco Bertani (dnf), 6-Vittorio Belmondo, 7-Vincenzo Sciandra
  60 laps; 12 starters/5 finishers
126 09-12 ITATOSCircuito del MonteneroEuropean GPItalian GP
  1-Rudolf Caracciola, 2-Hermann Lang, 3-Bernd Rosemeyer, 4-Dick Seaman, 5-Hermann Müller, 6-Achille Varzi
  50 laps; 15 starters/10 finishers
127 06-13 ITATOSCircuito della Fortezza da Basso1500cc voiturettesFirenze GP
  1-René Dreyfus, 2-Carlo Felice Trossi/Gino Rovere, 3-Ettore Bianco/Giovanni Rocco, 4-Franco Cortese, 5-Reggie Tongue, 6-Piero Dusio
  70 laps; 19 starters/10 finishers
128 09-19 ITATOSCircuito di Lucca1500cc voiturettesCoppa Edda Ciano
  1-Carlo Felice Trossi, 2-Luigi Villoresi, 3-Giovanni Rocco, 4-Ferdinando Righetti, 5-Edoardo Teagno, 6-Francesco Severi
  60 laps; 13 starters/7 finishers
129 00-00 JPN Tamagawa Speedway
 
 
130 08-06 MCO Circuit de Monacosports carsPrince Rainier Cup
  1-Laury Schell
 
131 08-08 MCO Circuit de MonacoEuropean GPMonaco GP
  1-Manfred von Brauchitsch, 2-Rudolf Caracciola, 3-Christian Kautz, 4-Hans Stuck/Bernd Rosemeyer, 5-Goffredo Zehender, 6-Giuseppe Farina
  100 laps
132 12-25 NZLNIWestern Springs Speedwaymidgets
  1-Beale Simmons
 
133 06-26 PRT Circuito Internacional de Vila Realsports carsCircuito Internacional de Vila Real
  1-Casimiro de Oliveira
 
134 07-25 PRT Circuito Internacional de Vila RealFormula LibreCircuito Internacional de Vila Real
  1-Vasco Sameiro, 2-Antony Powys-Lybbe, 3-Benedicto Lopes, 4-Manuel de Oliveira, 5-Jorge Melo e Faro, 6-Henrique Lehrfeld
  30 laps; 9 starters/6 finishers
135 08-15 PRT Circuito Internacional do EstorilFormula LibreCircuito Internacional do Estoril
  1-Manuel de Oliveira, 2-Benedicto Lopes, 3-Jorge Melo e Faro
  30 laps; 5 starters/3 finishers
136 00-00 ROM BrasovFormula Libre
 
 
137 05-30 ROM BucreştiGPBucreşti GP
  1-Hans Rüesch
 
138 02-28 SWE BråvikenFormula Libre
  1-Eugen Bjørnstad, 2-Helmer Carlsson, 3-Karl-Emil Rolander, 4-Arne Sunstedt, 5-Ian Connell
 
139 02-14 SWE FlatenFlatenloppet/Swedish Winter GP
  1-Eugen Bjørnstad, 2-Ian Connell, 3-Arne Sunstedt, 3-Aleksi Patama (tie), 5-John Forsberg
  15 laps; 10 starters/7 finishers
140 02-21 SWE Lake FredenFredenloppet
  1-Ian Connell
  (#1)
141 02-21 SWE Lake FredenFredenloppet
  1-Eugen Bjørnstad
  (#2)
142 03-07 SWE Lake MöckelnFormula Libre
  1-Eugen Bjørnstad
 
143 00-00 USAALAlabama State FairgroundsIMCA sprints
  1-Buddy Callaway
 
144 07-18 USAALAlabama State FairgroundsIMCA sprints
 
 
145 00-00 USAALAnniston
 
 
146 07-10 USAARArkansas State Fairgroundssprints
  1-SE 'Red' Fondren
 
147 07-11 USAARArkansas State Fairgroundssprints
  1-Doc Cossey
 
148 00-00 USAARLittle Rock Speedway
 
 
149 00-00 USAAZArizona State Fairgrounds
 
 
150 03-28 USAAZArizona State FairgroundsAAA sprints
 
 
151 10-31 USAAZBennett's Speedwaymidgets
  1-Lewis Durant
 
152 11-09 USAAZBennett's Speedwaymidgets
  1-Bill Putney
 
153 11-11 USAAZBennett's Speedwaymidgets
  1-Jimmy Combs
 
154 11-14 USAAZBennett's Speedwaymidgets
  1-Jimmy Combs
 
155 11-21 USAAZBennett's Speedwaymidgets
  1-Jimmy Combs
 
156 11-28 USAAZBennett's Speedwaymidgets
  1-Bill Putney
 
157 12-05 USAAZBennett's Speedwaymidgets
  1-Bill Putney
 
158 12-19 USAAZBennett's Speedwaymidgets
  1-Louis Foy
 
159 12-26 USAAZBennett's Speedwaymidgets
  1-Leo Cox
 
160 08-29 USAAZFlagstaff Fairgroundssprints
  1-Jack Taylor
 
161 01-03 USAAZJordan Speedwaymidgets
  1-Hardin Young
 
162 00-00 USAAZPrescott Rodeo Grounds
 
 
163 05-19 USAAZRiverside SpeedwayARA midgets
 
  injury: Ed Delaney
164 05-26 USAAZRiverside SpeedwayARA midgets
 
 
165 05-31 USAAZRiverside SpeedwayARA midgetsEd Delaney Benefit
  1-Bob Hornbrook
  75 laps
166 06-02 USAAZRiverside SpeedwayARA midgets
 
 
167 06-09 USAAZRiverside SpeedwayARA midgets
  1-Bob Hornbrook
 
168 06-16 USAAZRiverside SpeedwayARA midgets
 
 
169 06-23 USAAZRiverside SpeedwayARA midgets
  1-Lyle Dickey
 
170 06-30 USAAZRiverside SpeedwayARA midgets
  1-Lyle Dickey
 
171 07-09 USAAZRiverside SpeedwayARA midgets
  1-Bob Hornbrook
  75 laps
172 00-00 USAAZRoosevelt Field Speedway
 
 
173 00-00 USAAZTucson Fairgrounds
 
 
174 05-23 USACAAirport SpeedwayAMA midgets
  1-Bill Betteridge
 
175 05-30 USACAAirport SpeedwayAMA midgets
  1-, 2-Bill Betteridge
 
176 06-06 USACAAirport SpeedwayAMA midgets
  1-Dick Holmes
 
177 06-13 USACAAirport SpeedwayAMA midgets
  1-Dick Holmes
 
178 06-20 USACAAirport SpeedwayAMA midgets
  1-Dick Holmes
 
179 06-20 USACAAirport SpeedwaySTARA midgets
  1-Glen Cooper
 
180 01-24 USACAAtlantic SpeedwayAMA midgets
  1-Pee Wee Distarce
 
181 02-21 USACAAtlantic SpeedwayAMA midgets
  1-Don Welsh
  'figure 8' course with crossover bridge
182 03-14 USACAAtlantic SpeedwayAMA midgets
  1-Karl Young
 
183 04-06 USACAAtlantic SpeedwayAMA midgets
  1-Bob Swanson
 
184 04-13 USACAAtlantic SpeedwayAMA midgets
  1-Fred Friday
 
185 04-20 USACAAtlantic SpeedwayAMA midgets
  1-Bob Swanson
 
186 05-04 USACAAtlantic SpeedwayAMA midgets
  1-Bob Swanson
 
187 05-11 USACAAtlantic SpeedwayAMA midgets
  1-Pat Cunningham
 
188 05-18 USACAAtlantic SpeedwayAMA midgets
  1-Karl Young
 
189 05-25 USACAAtlantic SpeedwayAMA midgets
  1-Louis Foy
 
190 06-01 USACAAtlantic SpeedwayAMA midgets
  1-Sam Hanks
 
191 06-08 USACAAtlantic SpeedwayAMA midgets
  1-Sam Hanks
 
192 06-15 USACAAtlantic SpeedwayAMA midgets
  1-Mel Hansen
 
193 06-22 USACAAtlantic SpeedwayAMA midgets
  1-Mel Hansen
 
194 06-29 USACAAtlantic SpeedwayAMA midgets
  1-Mel Hansen
 
195 07-05 USACAAtlantic SpeedwayAMA midgets
  1-Sam Hanks
 
196 07-13 USACAAtlantic SpeedwayAMA midgets
  1-Bob Swanson
 
197 07-20 USACAAtlantic SpeedwayAMA midgets
  1-Bob Swanson
 
198 07-27 USACAAtlantic SpeedwayAMA midgets
  1-Fred Friday
 
199 08-03 USACAAtlantic SpeedwayAMA midgets
  1-Bob Swanson
 
200 08-10 USACAAtlantic SpeedwayAMA midgets
  1-Sam Hanks
 
201 08-17 USACAAtlantic SpeedwayAMA midgets
  1-Sam Hanks
 
202 08-24 USACAAtlantic SpeedwayAMA midgets
  1-Pee Wee Distarce
 
203 08-31 USACAAtlantic SpeedwayAMA midgets
  1-Pee Wee Distarce
 
204 09-07 USACAAtlantic SpeedwayAMA midgets
  1-Karl Young
 
205 09-14 USACAAtlantic SpeedwayAMA midgets
  1-Karl Young
 
206 09-21 USACAAtlantic SpeedwayAMA midgets
  1-Bob Swanson
 
207 09-28 USACAAtlantic SpeedwayAMA midgets
  1-Bob Swanson
 
208 10-05 USACAAtlantic SpeedwayAMA midgets
  1-Reynold Coleman
 
209 10-19 USACAAtlantic SpeedwayAMA midgets
  1-Karl Young
 
210 11-02 USACAAtlantic SpeedwayAMA midgets
  1-Karl Young
  50 laps
211 00-00 USACACalistoga Speedway
 
 
212 08-03 USACACharles C. Hughes Memorial StadiumNCMRA midgets
  1-Freddy Agabashian
 
213 08-11 USACACharles C. Hughes Memorial StadiumNCMRA midgets
  1-Paul Swedberg
 
214 08-17 USACACharles C. Hughes Memorial StadiumNCMRA midgets
  1-Duane Carter
 
215 08-24 USACACharles C. Hughes Memorial StadiumNCMRA midgets
  1-Freddy Agabashian
 
216 08-31 USACACharles C. Hughes Memorial StadiumNCMRA midgets
  1-Paul Swedberg
 
217 00-00 USACAChowchilla-Madera Speedway
 
 
218 08-06 USACACJ Stadiummidgets
 
 
219 08-28 USACACJ Stadiummidgets
  1-Bob Swanson
 
220 05-16 USACAClovis Speedwaysprints
 
 
221 00-00 USACADinuba Legion Bowl
 
 
222 05-13 USACAEmeryville SpeedwayNCMA midgets
  1-Lynn Deister
 
223 05-20 USACAEmeryville SpeedwayNCMA midgets
 
 
224 05-27 USACAEmeryville SpeedwayNCMA midgets
 
 
225 05-30 USACAEmeryville SpeedwayNCMA midgets
 
 
226 06-06 USACAEmeryville SpeedwayNCMA midgets
 
 
227 06-13 USACAEmeryville SpeedwayNCMA midgets
  1-Charlie Thomas
 
228 06-22 USACAEmeryville SpeedwayNCMA midgets
  1-Hank Roberts
  100 laps
229 06-29 USACAEmeryville SpeedwayNCMA midgets
  1-Hank Roberts
 
230 07-06 USACAEmeryville SpeedwayNCMA midgets
 
 
231 07-13 USACAEmeryville SpeedwayNCMA midgets
  1-Freddy Agabashian
 
232 07-20 USACAEmeryville SpeedwayNCMA midgets
  1-Freddy Agabashian
 
233 07-29 USACAEmeryville SpeedwayNCMA midgets
  1-Freddy Agabashian
 
234 08-05 USACAEmeryville SpeedwayNCMA midgets
  1-Duane Carter
 
235 08-12 USACAEmeryville SpeedwayNCMA midgets
  1-Freddy Agabashian
 
236 08-19 USACAEmeryville SpeedwayNCMA midgets
  1-Duane Carter
 
237 08-26 USACAEmeryville SpeedwayNCMA midgets
  1-Harry Alley
 
238 09-02 USACAEmeryville SpeedwayNCMA midgets
  1-Paul Swedberg
 
239 09-09 USACAEmeryville SpeedwayNCMA midgets
 
 
240 09-16 USACAEmeryville SpeedwayNCMA midgets
  1-Duane Carter
 
241 09-23 USACAEmeryville SpeedwayNCMA midgets
  1-Duane Carter
 
242 09-30 USACAEmeryville SpeedwayNCMA midgets
  1-Paul Swedberg
 
243 10-07 USACAEmeryville SpeedwayNCMA midgets
  1-Paul Swedberg
  100 laps
244 10-14 USACAEmeryville SpeedwayNCMA midgets
 
 
245 10-21 USACAEmeryville SpeedwayNCMA midgets
  1-Tommy Elliott
 
246 10-28 USACAEmeryville SpeedwayNCMA midgets
  1-Paul Swedberg
  50 laps
247 11-04 USACAEmeryville SpeedwayNCMA midgets
  1-Neil Grady
 
248 05-16 USACAFresno Speedwaysprints
  1-Rajo Jack
 
249 02-21 USACAGilmore StadiumAMA midgets
 
  200 laps
250 04-15 USACAGilmore StadiumAMA midgets
  1-Karl Young
 
251 04-22 USACAGilmore StadiumAMA midgets
  1-Ronney Householder
 
252 04-29 USACAGilmore StadiumAMA midgets
  1-Mel Hansen
 
253 05-06 USACAGilmore StadiumAMA midgets
  1-Bob Swanson
 
254 05-13 USACAGilmore StadiumAMA midgets
  1-Mel Hansen
 
255 05-20 USACAGilmore StadiumAMA midgets
  1-Sam Hanks
 
256 05-27 USACAGilmore StadiumAMA midgets
  1-Sam Hanks
  75 laps
257 06-03 USACAGilmore StadiumAMA midgets
  1-Sam Hanks
 
258 06-10 USACAGilmore StadiumAMA midgets
  1-Pee Wee Distarce
 
259 06-17 USACAGilmore StadiumAMA midgets
  1-Pee Wee Distarce
 
260 06-24 USACAGilmore StadiumAMA midgets
  1-Sam Hanks
 
261 07-01 USACAGilmore StadiumNMRA midgets
  1-Sam Hanks
 
262 07-03 USACAGilmore StadiumNMRA midgets
  1-Pee Wee Distarce
 
263 07-04 USACAGilmore StadiumNMRA midgets
  1-Lou Schneider
 
264 07-08 USACAGilmore StadiumNMRA midgets
  1-Karl Young
 
265 07-15 USACAGilmore StadiumNMRA midgets
  1-Sam Hanks
 
266 07-22 USACAGilmore StadiumNMRA midgets
  1-Sam Hanks
 
267 07-29 USACAGilmore StadiumNMRA midgets
  1-Bob Swanson
 
268 08-05 USACAGilmore StadiumNMRA midgets
  1-Bob Swanson
 
269 08-12 USACAGilmore StadiumNMRA midgets
  1-Sam Hanks
 
270 08-19 USACAGilmore StadiumNMRA midgets
  1-Fred Friday
 
271 08-26 USACAGilmore StadiumNMRA midgetsSummer Sweepstakes
  1-Sam Hanks
  75 laps
272 09-02 USACAGilmore StadiumNMRA midgets
  1-Bob Swanson
 
273 09-09 USACAGilmore StadiumNMRA midgets
  1-Karl Young
 
274 09-16 USACAGilmore StadiumNMRA midgets
  1-Karl Young
 
275 09-23 USACAGilmore StadiumNMRA midgets
  1-Karl Young
 
276 09-30 USACAGilmore StadiumNMRA midgets
  1-Don Welsh
 
277 10-07 USACAGilmore StadiumNMRA midgets
  1-Sam Hanks
 
278 10-14 USACAGilmore StadiumNMRA midgets
  1-Ronney Householder
 
279 10-28 USACAGilmore StadiumNMRA midgets
  1-Karl Young
 
280 11-04 USACAGilmore StadiumNMRA midgets
  1-Ronney Householder
 
281 11-11 USACAGilmore StadiumNMRA midgets
  1-Ronney Householder
 
282 11-18 USACAGilmore StadiumNMRA midgets
  1-Sam Hanks
 
283 11-25 USACAGilmore StadiumNMRA midgetsGrand Prix
  1-Ronney Householder
  150 laps
284 12-02 USACAGilmore StadiumNMRA midgets
  1-Lewis Durant
 
285 10-24 USACAGoshen SpeedwayPCRA roadsters
  1-George Robson
  50 laps
286 02-07 USACAImperial FairgroundsIVMA midgets
  1-Fred 'Fritz' Salmen
 
287 02-14 USACAImperial FairgroundsIVMA midgets
  1-Fred Salmen
 
288 02-21 USACAImperial FairgroundsIVMA midgets
  1-Hardin Young
 
289 02-28 USACAImperial FairgroundsIVMA midgets
  1-Hardin Young
 
290 03-07 USACAImperial FairgroundsAAA sprints
  1-Rex Mays
 
291 03-14 USACAImperial FairgroundsIVMA midgets
  1-Hardin Young
 
292 03-21 USACAImperial FairgroundsIVMA midgets
  1-Hardin Young
  (#1)
293 03-21 USACAImperial FairgroundsIVMA midgets
  1-Frank Hetzel
  (#2)
294 03-28 USACAImperial FairgroundsIVMA midgets
  1-Hardin Young
 
295 04-16 USACAImperial FairgroundsIVMA midgets
  1-Fred Salmen
 
296 05-07 USACAImperial FairgroundsIVMA midgets
  1-Hobe Herrick
 
297 05-15 USACAImperial FairgroundsIVMA midgets
  1-Fred Salmen
 
298 00-00 USACALompoc Speedway
 
 
299 10-02 USACALos Angeles County FairgroundsAMA midgets
  1-Roy Russing
 
300 10-03 USACALos Angeles County FairgroundsAMA midgets
  1-Ronney Householder
 
301 00-00 USACALos Angeles Raceway
 
 
302 00-00 USACAMarysville Fairgrounds
 
 
303 12-05 USACAMoose FieldSTARA midgets
  1-Al Stein
 
304 04-27 USACANeptune Beach SpeedwaySTARA midgets
  1-Al Stein
 
305 05-04 USACANeptune Beach SpeedwaySTARA midgets
  1-Skeets Jones
 
306 05-11 USACANeptune Beach SpeedwaySTARA midgets
  1-Skeets Jones
 
307 05-18 USACANeptune Beach SpeedwaySTARA midgets
  1-Al Stein
 
308 05-25 USACANeptune Beach SpeedwaySTARA midgets
  1-Al Stein
 
309 06-01 USACANeptune Beach SpeedwaySTARA midgets
  1-Bryce Morris
 
310 06-08 USACANeptune Beach SpeedwaySTARA midgets
  1-Al Stein
 
311 06-22 USACANeptune Beach SpeedwaySTARA midgets
 
 
312 06-29 USACANeptune Beach SpeedwaySTARA midgets
 
 
313 07-06 USACANeptune Beach SpeedwaySTARA midgets
  1-Glen Cooper
 
314 07-13 USACANeptune Beach SpeedwaySTARA midgets
 
 
315 07-20 USACANeptune Beach SpeedwaySTARA midgets
  1-Al Stein
 
316 07-27 USACANeptune Beach SpeedwaySTARA midgets
  1-Al Stein
 
317 08-03 USACANeptune Beach SpeedwaySTARA midgets
  1-Bryce Morris
 
318 08-10 USACANeptune Beach SpeedwaySTARA midgets
  1-Glen Cooper
 
319 08-17 USACANeptune Beach SpeedwaySTARA midgets
  1-Skeets Jones
 
320 08-24 USACANeptune Beach SpeedwaySTARA midgets
  1-Glen Cooper
 
321 08-31 USACANeptune Beach SpeedwaySTARA midgets
  1-Glen Cooper
  (#1)
322 08-31 USACANeptune Beach SpeedwaySTARA midgets
  1-Skeets Jones
  (#2)
323 09-07 USACANeptune Beach SpeedwaySTARA midgets
  1-Al Stein
 
324 09-14 USACANeptune Beach SpeedwaySTARA midgets
  1-Al Stein
 
325 09-21 USACANeptune Beach SpeedwaySTARA midgets
  1-Skeets Jones
 
326 09-28 USACANeptune Beach SpeedwaySTARA midgets
  1-Vern Gardner
 
327 10-05 USACANeptune Beach SpeedwaySTARA midgets
  1-Jimmy Denning
 
328 10-12 USACANeptune Beach SpeedwaySTARA midgets
  1-Glen Cooper
 
329 10-19 USACANeptune Beach SpeedwaySTARA midgets
  1-Al Stein
 
330 10-31 USACANeptune Beach SpeedwaySTARA midgets
  1-Gerald Piper
  100 laps
331 03-28 USACAOakland SpeedwayARA sprints
  1-Charley Thom
 
332 04-25 USACAOakland SpeedwayARA sprints
  1-Bud Rose
 
333 05-30 USACAOakland SpeedwayARA stocks
  1-Rajo Jack
 
334 06-13 USACAOakland SpeedwayARA sprints
  1-Rajo Jack
 
335 10-10 USACAOakland Speedwaymidgets
  1-Pee Wee Distarce
 
336 11-28 USACAOakland SpeedwayARA stocks
  1-Walt Davis
  160 of 200 laps (darkness)
337 00-00 USACARiverside Speedway
 
 
338 00-00 USACASacramento
 
 
339 05-05 USACASan Francisco StadiumNCMA midgets
  1-Freddy Agabashian
 
340 05-12 USACASan Francisco StadiumNCMA midgets
  1-Hank Roberts
 
341 05-19 USACASan Francisco StadiumNCMA midgets
 
 
342 05-26 USACASan Francisco StadiumNCMA midgets
 
 
343 06-02 USACASan Francisco StadiumNCMA midgets
 
 
344 06-09 USACASan Francisco StadiumNCMA midgets
  1-Freddy Agabashian
  100 laps
345 06-23 USACASan Francisco StadiumNCMA midgets
  1-Paul Swedberg
 
346 06-30 USACASan Francisco StadiumNCMA midgets
  1-Hank Roberts
 
347 07-07 USACASan Francisco StadiumNCMA midgets
  1-Art Armstrong
 
348 07-14 USACASan Francisco StadiumNCMA midgets
  1-Art Armstrong
 
349 07-21 USACASan Francisco StadiumNCMA midgets
  1-Hank Roberts
  50 laps
350 07-28 USACASan Francisco StadiumNCMA midgets
  1-Freddy Agabashian
 
351 08-04 USACASan Francisco StadiumNCMA midgets
  1-Freddy Agabashian
 
352 08-11 USACASan Francisco StadiumNCMA midgets
  1-Freddy Agabashian
 
353 08-18 USACASan Francisco StadiumNCMA midgets
  1-Paul Swedberg
 
354 08-25 USACASan Francisco StadiumNCMA midgets
  1-Freddy Agabashian
 
355 09-01 USACASan Francisco StadiumNCMA midgets
  1-Hank Roberts
 
356 09-08 USACASan Francisco StadiumNCMA midgets
  1-Paul Swedberg
 
357 09-15 USACASan Francisco StadiumNCMA midgets
  1-Duane Carter
 
358 09-22 USACASan Francisco StadiumNCMA midgets
  1-Art Armstrong
 
359 09-29 USACASan Francisco StadiumNCMA midgets
  1-Duane Carter
  101 laps
360 10-06 USACASan Francisco StadiumNCMA midgets
  1-Lynn Deister
 
361 10-20 USACASan Francisco StadiumNCMA midgets
  1-Duane Carter
  50 laps
362 10-27 USACASan Francisco StadiumNCMA midgets
  1-Lynn Deister
 
363 11-03 USACASan Francisco StadiumNCMA midgets
  1-Duane Carter
  50 laps
364 12-12 USACASan Francisco StadiumNCMA midgets
  1-Tony Dutra
 
365 12-19 USACASan Francisco StadiumNCMA midgets
  1-Gordon VanWyck
  150 laps
366 00-00 USACASan Joaquin Fairgrounds
 
 
367 04-11 USACASan Jose SpeedwayARA sprints
 
 
368 05-23 USACASan Jose SpeedwayARA sprints
  1-Bud Rose
 
369 06-13 USACASan Jose SpeedwayARA sprints
 
 
370 09-06 USACASan Jose SpeedwayARA sprints
  1-Rajo Jack
  100 laps
371 11-07 USACASan Jose SpeedwayARA sprints
  1-Duane Carter
 
372 00-00 USACASan Luis Obispo Fairgrounds
 
 
373 00-00 USACASanta Maria Fairgrounds
 
 
374 07-25 USACASanta Maria Fairgroundsmidgets
  1-Bob Swanson
 
375 00-00 USACASanta Monica Fairgrounds
 
 
376 00-00 USACASanta Monica Municipal Stadium
 
 
377 00-00 USACASilver Dollar Speedway
 
 
378 01-17 USACASouthern SpeedwayPCRA sprints/roadsters
  1-Jimmy Wilburn
 
379 01-31 USACASouthern SpeedwayPCRA sprints/roadsters
  1-Jimmy Wilburn
 
380 02-07 USACASouthern SpeedwayPCRA sprints/roadsters
 
 
381 02-21 USACASouthern SpeedwayPCRA sprints/roadsters
  1-George Robson
 
382 02-28 USACASouthern SpeedwayPCRA sprints/roadsters
  1-Swede Lindskog
 
383 03-07 USACASouthern SpeedwayPCRA sprints/roadsters
  1-Jimmy Wilburn
 
384 03-21 USACASouthern Speedwaysprints
 
 
385 03-28 USACASouthern Speedwaysprints
 
 
386 04-04 USACASouthern Speedwaysprints
 
 
387 04-11 USACASouthern Speedwaysprints
 
 
388 04-18 USACASouthern Speedwaysprints
  1-Rajo Jack
  100 laps
389 04-25 USACASouthern Speedwaysprints
  1-Johnny McDowell
 
390 05-09 USACASouthern Speedwaysprints
  1-Tex Peterson
 
391 05-16 USACASouthern Speedwaysprints
 
 
392 05-23 USACASouthern Speedwaysprints
 
 
393 05-30 USACASouthern Speedwaysprints
 
 
394 06-06 USACASouthern Speedwaysprints
  1-Tex Peterson
 
395 06-13 USACASouthern Speedwaysprints
 
 
396 06-20 USACASouthern Speedwaysprints
 
 
397 06-27 USACASouthern Speedwaysprints
  1-Bill Lipscomb
  100 laps
398 07-04 USACASouthern Speedwaysprints
 
 
399 07-11 USACASouthern SpeedwayPCRA sprints/roadsters
  1-Spider Webb
 
400 07-18 USACASouthern Speedwaysprints
 
 
401 07-25 USACASouthern Speedwaysprints
 
 
402 08-01 USACASouthern Speedwaysprints
  1-Rajo Jack
 
403 08-08 USACASouthern Speedwaysprints
 
 
404 08-15 USACASouthern Speedwaysprints
  1-Spider Webb
 
405 08-22 USACASouthern Speedwaysprints
  1-Spider Webb
 
406 08-29 USACASouthern Speedwaysprints
  1-Spider Webb
 
407 09-05 USACASouthern Speedwaysprints
  1-Hal Robson
 
408 09-19 USACASouthern Speedwaysprints
 
 
409 09-26 USACASouthern Speedwaysprints
 
 
410 10-03 USACASouthern Speedwaysprints
  1-Val Lancaster
 
411 10-10 USACASouthern Speedwaysprints
  1-Shorty Ellyson
  50 laps
412 10-17 USACASouthern Speedwaysprints
  1-George Robson
 
413 10-24 USACASouthern Speedwaysprints
  1-Hal Robson
  50 laps
414 10-31 USACASouthern Speedwaysprints
  1-Tex Peterson
 
415 11-07 USACASouthern Speedwaysprints
  1-George Robson
 
416 11-14 USACASouthern Speedwaysprints
  1-George Robson
  50 laps
417 11-21 USACASouthern Speedwaysprints
  1-Hal Robson
  100 laps
418 11-28 USACASouthern Speedwaysprints
  1-Hal Robson
 
419 12-05 USACASouthern Speedwaysprints
  1-George Robson
 
420 12-12 USACASouthern Speedwaysprints
 
 
421 12-19 USACASouthern Speedwaysprints
  1-George Robson
 
422 00-00 USACAVisalia Speedway
 
 
423 00-00 USACAWeed
 
 
424 08-15 USACAWillits SpeedwayCARA sprints
  1-Neil Grady
 
425 00-00 USACOAkron Fairgrounds
 
 
426 08-23 USACOColorado State Fairgroundsmidgets
  1-Lloyd Axell
 
427 08-27 USACOColorado State Fairgroundsmidgets
 
 
428 08-28 USACOColorado State Fairgroundssprints
  1-Bob Vorbeck
 
429 06-18 USACOGlenwood SpringsMHRA midgets
  1-Harry Hart
 
430 06-19 USACOGlenwood SpringsMHRA midgets
  1-Harry Hart
 
431 00-00 USACOMerchants ParkMHRA midgets
  1-Burton Spickler
 
432 05-09 USACOMerchants ParkMHRA midgets
  1-Buzz Bussard
 
433 05-16 USACOMerchants ParkMHRA midgets
  1-Harry Hart
 
434 05-23 USACOMerchants ParkMHRA midgets
  1-Perry Grimm
 
435 05-30 USACOMerchants ParkMHRA midgets
  1-Burton Spickler
 
436 06-06 USACOMerchants ParkMHRA midgets
  1-Burton Spickler
 
437 06-09 USACOMerchants ParkMHRA midgets
  1-Harry Hart
 
438 06-13 USACOMerchants ParkMHRA midgets
  1-Burton Spickler
 
439 06-16 USACOMerchants ParkMHRA midgets
 
 
440 06-20 USACOMerchants ParkMHRA midgets
  1-Burton Spickler
 
441 06-23 USACOMerchants ParkMHRA midgets
 
 
442 06-27 USACOMerchants ParkMHRA midgets
  1-Lewis Durant
 
443 06-30 USACOMerchants ParkMHRA midgets
  1-Harry Hart
 
444 07-04 USACOMerchants ParkMHRA midgets
  1-Harry Hart
 
445 07-05 USACOMerchants ParkMHRA midgets
  1-Harry Hart
 
446 07-07 USACOMerchants ParkMHRA midgets
  1-Harry Hart
 
447 07-11 USACOMerchants ParkMHRA midgets
  1-Burton Spickler
 
448 07-12 USACOMerchants ParkMHRA midgets
  1-Buzz Bussard
 
449 07-13 USACOMerchants ParkMHRA midgets
  1-Harry Hart
 
450 07-14 USACOMerchants ParkMHRA midgets
  1-Harry Hart
 
451 07-18 USACOMerchants ParkMHRA midgets
 
 
452 07-21 USACOMerchants ParkMHRA midgets
  1-Harry Hart
 
453 07-25 USACOMerchants ParkMHRA midgets
 
 
454 07-28 USACOMerchants ParkMHRA midgets
 
 
455 08-01 USACOMerchants ParkMHRA midgets
 
 
456 08-04 USACOMerchants ParkMHRA midgets
 
 
457 08-08 USACOMerchants ParkMHRA midgets
 
 
458 08-11 USACOMerchants ParkMHRA midgets
  1-Harry Hart
 
459 08-15 USACOMerchants ParkMHRA midgets
  1-Lloyd Axell
 
460 08-18 USACOMerchants ParkMHRA midgets
  1-Burton Spickler
 
461 08-22 USACOMerchants ParkMHRA midgets
  1-Harry Hart
 
462 08-25 USACOMerchants ParkMHRA midgets
  1-Burton Spickler
 
463 08-29 USACOMerchants ParkMHRA midgets
  1-Burton Spickler
 
464 09-01 USACOMerchants ParkMHRA midgets
  1-Burton Spickler
 
465 09-05 USACOMerchants ParkMHRA midgets
  1-Harry Hart
 
466 09-08 USACOMerchants ParkMHRA midgets
  1-Buzz Bussard
 
467 09-12 USACOMerchants ParkMHRA midgets
  1-Burton Spickler
 
468 09-15 USACOMerchants ParkMHRA midgets
  1-Judd Pickup
 
469 09-19 USACOMerchants ParkMHRA midgets
  1-Lloyd Axell
 
470 09-22 USACOMerchants ParkMHRA midgets
  1-Harry Hart
 
471 09-26 USACOMerchants ParkMHRA midgets
  1-Lloyd Axell
 
472 09-29 USACOMerchants ParkMHRA midgets
 
 
473 10-03 USACOMerchants ParkMHRA midgets
  1-Harry Hart
 
474 10-06 USACOMerchants ParkMHRA midgets
  1-Harry Hart
 
475 10-10 USACOMerchants ParkMHRA midgets
  1-Johnny Zale
 
476 10-17 USACOMerchants ParkMHRA midgets
  1-Johnny Zale
 
477 00-00 USACOPueblo
 
 
478 00-00 USACOSterling Fairgrounds
 
 
479 00-00 USACOTrinidad
 
 
480 00-00 USACTConnecticut Speedway
 
 
481 10-09 USACTDanbury Fair SpeedwayAAA sprints
  1-Bob Sall
 
482 07-11 USACTHuntington Speedwaysprints
  1-Bub Walker
 
483 01-15 USACTNew Haven ArenaMRA midgets
  1-Mickey Lowack
 
484 01-22 USACTNew Haven ArenaMRA midgets
  1-George Krantz
 
485 03-24 USACTNew Haven ArenaMRA midgets
  1-Bill Holmes
 
486 05-24 USACTNewfield ParkNMARC midgets
  1-Bill Schindler
 
487 05-31 USACTNewfield ParkNMARC midgets
  1-Bill Morrissey
 
488 06-07 USACTNewfield ParkNMARC midgets
  1-Bill Morrissey
 
489 07-05 USACTNewfield ParkNMARC midgets
  1-Bill Schindler
 
490 08-02 USACTNewfield ParkNMARC midgets
 
  rained out after 5 events
491 08-09 USACTNewfield ParkNMARC midgetsEastern States Championship
  1-Henry Banks
  50 laps
492 08-16 USACTNewfield ParkNMARC midgets
  1-Henry Banks
 
493 08-30 USACTNewfield ParkNMARC midgets
  1-Bill Morrissey
 
494 09-06 USACTNewfield ParkNMARC midgets
  1-Henry Banks
 
495 09-15 USACTNewfield ParkNMARC midgets
  1-Bill Morrissey
 
496 09-20 USACTNewfield ParkNMARC midgets
  1-Bill Morrissey
 
497 09-29 USACTNewfield ParkNMARC midgets
  1-Bill Morrissey
  50 laps
498 05-20 USACTWest Haven SpeedwayNMARC midgets
  1-Bill Troutwine
 
499 05-27 USACTWest Haven SpeedwayNMARC midgets
  1-Bill Troutwine
 
500 06-03 USACTWest Haven SpeedwayNMARC midgets
 
 
501 06-10 USACTWest Haven SpeedwayNMARC midgets
  1-Bill Holmes
 
502 06-17 USACTWest Haven SpeedwayNMARC midgets
  1-Bill Morrissey
 
503 06-24 USACTWest Haven SpeedwayNMARC midgets
  1-Bill Troutwine
 
504 07-01 USACTWest Haven SpeedwayNMARC midgets
  1-Bill Schindler
 
505 07-08 USACTWest Haven SpeedwayNMARC midgets
  1-Johnny Peterson
 
506 07-15 USACTWest Haven SpeedwayNMARC midgets
 
 
507 07-23 USACTWest Haven SpeedwayNMARC midgets
  1-Ernie Gesell
 
508 07-29 USACTWest Haven SpeedwayNMARC midgets
  1-Ronney Householder
  20 laps
509 08-05 USACTWest Haven SpeedwayNMARC midgets
  1-Bill Schindler
 
510 08-12 USACTWest Haven SpeedwayNMARC midgets
 
 
511 08-19 USACTWest Haven SpeedwayNMARC midgets
  1-Ronney Householder
  40 laps
512 08-26 USACTWest Haven SpeedwayNMARC midgets
 
 
513 09-02 USACTWest Haven SpeedwayNMARC midgets
  1-Ronney Householder
  40 laps
514 09-09 USACTWest Haven SpeedwayNMARC midgets
  1-Bill Morrissey
 
515 09-10 USACTWest Haven SpeedwayNMARC midgets
  1-Bill Morrissey
 
516 09-17 USACTWest Haven SpeedwayNMARC midgets
  1-Bill Morrissey
 
517 09-23 USACTWest Haven SpeedwayNMARC midgets
  1-Bill Morrissey
 
518 10-04 USACTWest Haven SpeedwayNMARC midgets
  1-Bill Morrissey
 
519 10-07 USACTWest Haven SpeedwayNMARC midgets
  1-Bill Holmes
  75 laps
520 00-00 USADCBennings Speedway
 
 
521 07-11 USADEDelaware State FairgroundsSRA sprints
  1-Bill Holland
 
522 00-00 USADEHarrington FairgroundsAAA sprints
  1-Rex Records
 
523 00-00 USADEMilford Speedway
 
 
524 00-00 USADEVolunter Speedway
 
 
525 00-00 USAFLAtlantic-Neptune
 
 
526 00-00 USAFLDeland Midgets Speedway
 
 
527 01-31 USAFLFernandina Beachsprints/stocks
  1-Hugh Dixon
 
528 02-28 USAFLFernandina Beachsprints/stocks
  1-Don Suttles
 
529 03-28 USAFLFernandina Beachsprints/stocks
  1-Hugh Dixon
 
530 04-25 USAFLFernandina Beachsprints/stocks
  1-Hugh Dixon
 
531 05-30 USAFLFernandina Beachsprints/stocks
  1-Ellie Pearce
 
532 07-11 USAFLFernandina Beachsprints/stocks
  1-Hugh Dixon
 
533 08-08 USAFLFernandina Beachsprints
  1-Hugh Dixon
 
534 09-06 USAFLFernandina Beachsprints/stocks
  1-Don Suttles
 
535 09-06 USAFLFernandina Beachstocks
  1-Ed Eng
 
536 11-07 USAFLFernandina Beachsprints/stocks
  1-Joie Chitwood
 
537 11-11 USAFLJacksonville Beach
  1-Joie Chitwood
 
538 03-14 USAFLOrmond Beach
  1-Tommy Elmore
  100 laps
539 01-26 USAFLPlant FieldIMCA sprints
  1-Buddy Callaway
 
540 02-06 USAFLPlant FieldIMCA sprints
  1-Buddy Callaway
 
541 02-14 USAFLPlant FieldIMCA sprints
  1-Larry Beckett
 
542 01-24 USAFLThe Shorejeeps
 
 
543 02-21 USAFLThe Shoresprints
 
 
544 00-00 USAFLTropical Raceway
 
 
545 01-26 USAFLVolusia County FairgroundsASARA sprints
  1-Gordon Chard
 
546 01-31 USAFLVolusia County FairgroundsASARA sprints
  1-Gordon Chard
 
547 07-04 USAGALakewood SpeedwayIMCA sprints
  1-Gus Schrader
 
548 07-11 USAGALakewood SpeedwayIMCA sprints
  1-Emory Collins
 
549 09-05 USAGALakewood SpeedwayIMCA sprints
  1-Shorty Burns
 
550 09-06 USAGALakewood SpeedwayIMCA sprints
  1-Herschel Buchanan
 
551 10-09 USAGALakewood SpeedwayIMCA sprints
  1-Emory Collins
 
552 10-10 USAGALakewood SpeedwayIMCA sprints
  1-Gus Schrader
 
553 10-16 USAGALakewood SpeedwayIMCA sprints
  1-Gus Schrader
 
554 00-00 USAGAMacon Fairgrounds
 
 
555 10-24 USAGASavannah Fair Speedwaysprints
  1-Everett Saylor
 
556 10-31 USAGASavannah Fair Speedwaysprints
  1-Joie Chitwood
 
557 11-14 USAGASavannah Fair Speedwaysprints
 
 
558 11-21 USAGASavannah Fair Speedwaysprints
  1-Johnny McDowell
 
559 12-12 USAGASavannah Fair Speedwaysprints
  1-Harry Sheeler
 
560 12-26 USAGASavannah Fair Speedwaysprints
 
 
561 00-00 USAHIHawaii Speedway
 
 
562 03-14 USAHIOlympic ParkHMRA midgets
  1-Frank McLean
 
563 00-00 USAIABloomfield Speedway
 
 
564 00-00 USAIABurlington Fairgrounds
 
 
565 09-14 USAIAClay County FairgroundsIMCA sprints
  1-Gus Schrader
 
566 09-18 USAIAClay County FairgroundsIMCA sprints
 
 
567 08-15 USAIADavenport FairgroundsIMCA sprints
 
 
568 08-21 USAIADavenport FairgroundsIMCA sprints
  1-Emory Collins
 
569 00-00 USAIADecorah Speedway
 
 
570 08-26 USAIAEldon FairgroundsIMCA sprints
  1-Gus Schrader
 
571 07-11 USAIAFrontier ParkAAA sprints
  1-Jimmy Snyder
 
572 08-31 USAIAHoward County FairgroundsIMCA sprints
  1-Oscar Coleman
 
573 00-00 USAIAIndependence Motor Speedway
 
 
574 00-00 USAIAIndianola Fairgrounds
 
 
575 06-06 USAIAIowa State FairgroundsIMCA sprints
  1-Emory Collins
 
576 08-27 USAIAIowa State FairgroundsIMCA sprints
  1-Gus Schrader
 
577 08-28 USAIAIowa State FairgroundsIMCA sprints
  1-Emory Collins
 
578 09-03 USAIAIowa State FairgroundsIMCA sprints
 
  feature RO
579 00-00 USAIAKnoxville Raceway
 
 
580 09-10 USAIAKossuth County FairgroundsIMCA sprints
  1-Gus Schrader
 
581 00-00 USAIALee County Raceway
 
 
582 09-17 USAIAMarshalltown FairgroundsIMCA sprints
 
 
583 08-23 USAIAMason City SpeedwayIMCA sprints
  1-Emory Collins
 
584 00-00 USAIAMount Vernon
 
 
585 07-05 USAIAOrange Citymidgets
  1-Perry Grimm
 
586 07-10 USAIAOrange Citymidgets
 
 
587 07-17 USAIAOrange Citymidgets
 
 
588 07-24 USAIAOrange Citymidgets
 
 
589 07-31 USAIAOrange Citymidgets
 
 
590 08-07 USAIAOrange Citymidgets
 
 
591 08-14 USAIAOrange Citymidgets
 
 
592 08-21 USAIAOrange Citymidgets
 
 
593 08-28 USAIAOrange Citymidgets
  1-Marchese Millers
 
594 00-00 USAIARapid Raceway
 
 
595 05-30 USAIARiverview Speedwaymidgets
 
 
596 05-31 USAIARiverview Speedwaymidgets
 
 
597 06-06 USAIARiverview Speedwaymidgets
 
 
598 06-13 USAIARiverview Speedwaymidgets
  1-Ronney Householder
 
599 06-20 USAIARiverview Speedwaymidgets
 
 
600 06-27 USAIARiverview Speedwaymidgets
  1-Ken Beckley
 
601 07-04 USAIARiverview Speedwaymidgets
  1-Sam Hoffman
 
602 07-05 USAIARiverview Speedwaymidgets
  1-Pete Nielsen
 
603 07-11 USAIARiverview Speedwaymidgets
  1-Sam Hoffman
 
604 07-18 USAIARiverview Speedwaymidgets
  1-Ken Beckley
 
605 07-25 USAIARiverview Speedwaymidgets
  1-Perry Grimm
 
606 08-01 USAIARiverview Speedwaymidgets
  1-Lewis Durant
 
607 08-08 USAIARiverview Speedwaymidgets
  1-Perry Grimm
 
608 08-15 USAIARiverview Speedwaymidgets
  1-Perry Grimm
 
609 08-22 USAIARiverview Speedwaymidgets
  1-Perry Grimm
 
610 09-01 USAIARiverview Speedwaymidgets
  1-Perry Grimm
 
611 09-04 USAIARiverview Speedwaymidgets
  1-Lewis Durant
 
612 09-05 USAIARiverview Speedwaymidgets
  1-Lewis Durant
 
613 09-06 USAIARiverview Speedwaymidgets
  1-Lewis Durant
 
614 09-12 USAIARiverview Speedwaymidgets
 
  fatal
615 09-26 USAIARiverview Speedwaymidgets
  1-Eddie Krejacik
 
616 08-26 USAIASac City FairgroundsIMCA sprints
  1-Emory Collins
 
617 00-00 USAIDWestern Idaho State Fairgrounds
 
 
618 06-11 USAIL3-I Ball Parkmidgets
 
 
619 00-00 USAILBelleville Athletic Field
 
 
620 00-00 USAILBushnell Speedway
 
 
621 00-00 USAILCarsonville
 
 
622 00-00 USAILChampaign-Urbana Speedway
 
 
623 00-00 USAILCharleston Fairgrounds
 
 
624 01-03 USAILChicago Armorymidgets
  1-Harry McQuinn
 
625 01-10 USAILChicago Armorymidgets
  1-Art Hartsfeld
 
626 01-17 USAILChicago Armorymidgets
  1-Shorty Sorenson
 
627 01-24 USAILChicago Armorymidgets
  1-Tony Willman
  100 laps
628 01-31 USAILChicago Armorymidgets
  1-Art Hartsfeld
 
629 02-07 USAILChicago Armorymidgets
  1-Shorty Sorenson
  60 laps
630 02-14 USAILChicago Armorymidgets
  1-Jimmy Snyder
  80 laps
631 02-21 USAILChicago Armorymidgets
  1-Jimmy Snyder
  100 laps
632 02-28 USAILChicago Armorymidgets
  1-Jimmy Snyder
 
633 03-07 USAILChicago Armorymidgets
  1-Shorty Sorenson
 
634 03-14 USAILChicago Armorymidgets
  1-Wally Zale
 
635 03-21 USAILChicago Armorymidgets
  1-Wally Zale
 
636 03-28 USAILChicago Armorymidgets
  1-Harry McQuinn
  100 laps
637 04-04 USAILChicago Armorymidgets
  1-Shorty Sorenson
 
638 04-11 USAILChicago Armorymidgets
  1-Jimmy Snyder
  50 laps
639 04-18 USAILChicago Armorymidgets
  1-Harry McQuinn
  50 laps
640 04-25 USAILChicago Armorymidgets
  1-Duke Nalon
  50 laps
641 05-02 USAILChicago Armorymidgets
  1-Harry McQuinn
  100 laps
642 10-24 USAILChicago Armorymidgets
  1-Marshall Lewis
 
643 10-31 USAILChicago Armorymidgets
  1-Emil Andres
 
644 11-07 USAILChicago Armorymidgets
  1-Jimmy Snyder
 
645 11-14 USAILChicago Armorymidgets
  1-Ted Duncan
 
646 11-21 USAILChicago Armorymidgets
  1-Johnny Ritter
 
647 11-28 USAILChicago Armorymidgets
  1-Marshall Lewis
 
648 12-05 USAILChicago Armorymidgets
  1-Jimmy Snyder
 
649 12-12 USAILChicago Armorymidgets
  1-Jimmy Snyder
 
650 12-19 USAILChicago Armorymidgets
  1-Harry McQuinn
 
651 12-26 USAILChicago Armorymidgets
  1-Harry McQuinn
 
652 00-00 USAILClearview Speedway
 
 
653 05-16 USAILCook County FairgroundsAAA sprints
  1-Bob Sall
  100 laps
654 06-06 USAILCook County FairgroundsAAA sprints
  1-Hal Cole
 
655 07-18 USAILCook County FairgroundsAAA sprints
  1-Jimmy Snyder
  50 laps
656 08-01 USAILCook County FairgroundsAAA sprints
  1-George Connor
  50 laps
657 09-15 USAILCook County FairgroundsAAA sprints
  1-Frank Wearne
  50 laps
658 09-19 USAILCook County FairgroundsAAA sprints
  1-Duke Nalon
  100 laps
659 00-00 USAILDanville Fairgrounds
 
 
660 09-11 USAILDuQuoin State FairgroundsCSRA sprints
  1-Joie Chitwood
 
661 09-19 USAILFreeport RacewayNARA sprints
  1-Slim Rutherford
 
662 00-00 USAILGreenup Fairgrounds
 
 
663 00-00 USAILGriggsville Fairgrounds
 
 
664 08-21 USAILIllinois State FairgroundsAAA ChampSpringfield 100
  1-Mauri Rose, 2-Bill Cummings, 3-Frank Beeder, 4-Frank Brisco, 5-Chet Gardner
  95 of 100 laps
665 00-00 USAILKankakee Fairgrounds
 
 
666 00-00 USAILKnox County Fairgrounds
 
 
667 00-00 USAILLewistown Fairgrounds
 
 
668 00-00 USAILLexington Motor Speedway
 
 
669 09-19 USAILLovingtonhobos
 
 
670 11-00 USAILLovingtonhobos
 
 
671 00-00 USAILMacon County Fairgrounds
 
 
672 09-05 USAILMazon Speed Bowlmidgets
  1-Shorty Sorenson
 
673 09-06 USAILMazon Speed Bowlmidgets
  1-Wally Zale
 
674 05-09 USAILMcCullough SpeedwayNARA sprints
  1-George Hildebrandt
 
675 06-13 USAILMcCullough SpeedwayNARA sprints
  1-Oscar Coleman
 
676 07-11 USAILMcCullough SpeedwayNARA sprints
 
 
677 07-18 USAILMcCullough SpeedwayNARA sprints
  1-Oscar Coleman
 
678 09-05 USAILMcCullough SpeedwayNARA sprints
  1-Steve Trudham
 
679 08-08 USAILMcNeil Speedwaymidgets
  1-Mike Hallaran
 
680 08-29 USAILMcNeil Speedwaymidgets
  1-Carl Peterson
 
681 10-03 USAILMcNeil Speedwaymidgets
  1-Jim McClory
 
682 09-18 USAILMercer County Fairgroundssprints
  1-Mel 'Slim' Rutherford
 
683 05-30 USAILMolineNARA sprints
 
 
684 05-30 USAILMonee District FairgroundsNARA sprints
  1-Paul Russo
 
685 06-27 USAILMonee District FairgroundsNARA sprints
  1-Fritz Tegtmeier
 
686 07-11 USAILMonee District FairgroundsNARA sprints
  1-Fritz Tegtmeier
 
687 08-15 USAILMonee District FairgroundsNARA sprints
  1-Slim Rutherford
 
688 08-29 USAILMonee District FairgroundsNARA sprints
  1-Slim Rutherford
 
689 09-26 USAILMonee District Fairgroundsmidgets
 
 
690 10-24 USAILMorrison Fairgroundsstocks
  1-Chick Beverlin
 
691 00-00 USAILMount Vernon Fairgrounds
 
 
692 08-01 USAILParis Speedwaysprints
  1-Ben Emerick
 
693 09-05 USAILParis Speedwaysprints
  1-Jimmy Garringer
 
694 00-00 USAILPeotone Speedway
 
 
695 05-23 USAILRiverview Stadiummidgets
  1-Art Hartsfeld
 
696 06-06 USAILRiverview Stadiummidgets
  1-Marshall Lewis
 
697 06-23 USAILRiverview Stadiummidgets
  1-Ray Richards
 
698 06-27 USAILRiverview Stadiummidgets
  1-Wally Zale
 
699 06-30 USAILRiverview Stadiummidgets
  1-Paul Russo
 
700 07-04 USAILRiverview Stadiummidgets
  1-Marshall Lewis
 
701 07-07 USAILRiverview Stadiummidgets
  1-Art Hartsfeld
 
702 07-11 USAILRiverview Stadiummidgets
 
 
703 07-18 USAILRiverview Stadiummidgets
  1-Frank Beeder
 
704 07-25 USAILRiverview Stadiummidgets
 
 
705 08-01 USAILRiverview Stadiummidgets
  1-Marshall Lewis
 
706 08-15 USAILRiverview Stadiummidgets
  1-Art Hartsfeld
 
707 08-22 USAILRiverview Stadiummidgets
  1-Ted Duncan
 
708 08-29 USAILRiverview Stadiummidgets
  1-Ted Duncan
 
709 09-05 USAILRiverview Stadiummidgets
  1-Ted Duncan
 
710 09-06 USAILRiverview Stadiummidgets
  1-Wally Zale
 
711 07-09 USAILSpeedbowl Parkmidgets
  1-Shorty Sorenson
 
712 07-16 USAILSpeedbowl Parkmidgets
 
 
713 00-00 USAILSterling Speedbowl
 
 
714 00-00 USAILSullivanhobos
 
 
715 00-00 USAILTuscolahobos
 
 
716 00-00 USAILWasco SpeedwayNARA sprints
 
 
717 00-00 USAINBedford Fairgrounds
 
 
718 00-00 USAINBloomington Speedway
 
 
719 04-25 USAINColumbus FairgroundsIARA sprints
  1-Les Adair
 
720 05-16 USAINColumbus FairgroundsIARA sprints
 
 
721 08-15 USAINColumbus FairgroundsIARA sprints
  1-Mike Salay
 
722 09-19 USAINColumbus FairgroundsIARA sprints
  1-Pete Alberts
 
723 00-00 USAINConverse Speedway
 
 
724 05-23 USAINFort Wayne SpeedwayCSRA sprints
  1-Red Campbell
 
725 06-27 USAINFort Wayne SpeedwayCSRA sprints
  1-Everett Saylor
 
726 08-29 USAINFort Wayne SpeedwayCSRA sprints
  1-Everett Saylor
 
727 06-06 USAINFrankfort SpeedwayIARA sprints
  1-Mike Salay
 
728 08-29 USAINFrankfort SpeedwayIARA sprints
  1-Chick Smith
 
729 10-10 USAINFrankfort SpeedwayIARA sprints
  1-Chick Smith
 
730 00-00 USAINHammond Raceway
 
 
731 09-12 USAINHammond Racewaysprints
  1-Pete Alberts
 
732 09-26 USAINHammond Racewaysprints
  1-Pete Alberts
 
733 10-24 USAINHammond Racewaysprints
  1-Joie Chitwood
 
734 10-31 USAINHammond RacewaysprintsNational Colored Championship
  1-Spencer Foreman
 
735 00-00 USAINHuntington Motor Speedway
 
 
736 03-17 USAINIndiana State Fair Coliseummidgets
  1-Art Hartsfeld
 
737 03-24 USAINIndiana State Fair Coliseummidgets
  1-Wally Zale
 
738 00-00 USAINIndiana State Fairgrounds
 
 
739 05-30 USAINIndianapolis Motor SpeedwayAAA National ChampInternational 500 Mile Sweepstakes
  1-Wilbur Shaw, 2-Ralph Hepburn/Bob Swanson, 3-Ted Horn, 4-Louis Meyer, 5-Cliff Bergere/George Barringer, 6-Bill Cummings/Chet Miller
  200 laps; 33 starters/14 finishers; Frank McGurk killed in qualifying
740 05-09 USAINJungle ParkCSRA sprints
  1-Gail Lower
 
741 06-13 USAINJungle ParkCSRA sprints
  1-Everett Saylor
 
742 07-25 USAINJungle ParkCSRA sprints
  1-Everett Saylor
 
743 09-19 USAINJungle ParkCSRA sprints
  1-Morris Musick
 
744 00-00 USAINLake Placid
 
 
745 00-00 USAINLawrenceburg Speedway
 
 
746 00-00 USAINMount Lawn Speedway
 
 
747 00-00 USAINNew Castle Fairgrounds
 
 
748 00-00 USAINPlayland Park
 
 
749 05-31 USAINPlayland ParkNARA sprints
 
 
750 07-05 USAINPlayland ParkNARA sprints
  1-Paul Russo
 
751 00-00 USAINPorter Speedway
 
 
752 05-31 USAINRoanoke Fairgrounds Coliseummidgets
  1-Ted Hartley
 
753 05-23 USAINTipton Fairgroundssprints
  1-Fritz Tegtmeier
 
754 08-15 USAINTipton Fairgroundssprints
 
 
755 05-30 USAINWinchester SpeedwayCSRA sprints
  1-Everett Saylor
 
756 07-18 USAINWinchester SpeedwayCSRA sprints
  1-Everett Saylor
 
757 09-12 USAINWinchester SpeedwayCSRA sprints
  1-Everett Saylor
 
758 00-00 USAINWolf Lake Midget Speedway
 
 
759 00-00 USAKSAnthony Fairgroundssprints
  1-Waldo Barnett
 
760 07-17 USAKSAnthony Fairgroundssprints
  1-Bill Morris
 
761 09-01 USAKSBelleville Fairgroundssprints
  1-Sam Hoffman
 
762 09-02 USAKSBelleville Fairgroundssprints
  1-Johnny McDowell
 
763 09-03 USAKSBelleville Fairgroundssprints
  1-Joie Chitwood
 
764 06-04 USAKSBo Stearns Speedwaymidgets
 
 
765 06-06 USAKSBo Stearns Speedwaymidgets
 
 
766 10-17 USAKSBo Stearns Speedwaystocks
  1-LA Martin
 
767 00-00 USAKSCottonwood Falls
 
 
768 00-00 USAKSDelphos Fairgrounds
 
 
769 00-00 USAKSDodge City Speedway
 
 
770 08-19 USAKSInter-State Fairgroundssprints
  1-Waldo Barnett
 
771 09-21 USAKSKansas State Fairgroundssprints
 
 
772 09-22 USAKSKansas State Fairgroundssprints
  1-Bill Morris
 
773 09-23 USAKSKansas State Fairgroundssprints
 
 
774 09-24 USAKSKansas State Fairgroundssprints
  1-Bill Morris
 
775 08-25 USAKSNorthwest Kansas Fairgroundssprints
  1-Waldo Barnett
 
776 08-26 USAKSNorthwest Kansas Fairgroundssprints
  1-Waldo Barnett
 
777 09-01 USAKSRooks County Speedwaymidgets
 
 
778 09-02 USAKSRooks County Speedwaymidgets
 
 
779 09-03 USAKSRooks County Speedwaymidgets
 
 
780 08-20 USAKSThomas County Fairgroundssprints
  1-Brick Harris
 
781 09-15 USAKSTopeka Fairgroundssprints
  1-Gus Schrader
 
782 09-16 USAKSTopeka Fairgroundssprints
  1-Gus Schrader
 
783 09-17 USAKSTopeka Fairgroundssprints
  1-Bill Morris
 
784 08-27 USAKSWaKeeney Fairgroundssprints
  1-Bill Epps
 
785 00-00 USAKYDayton-Tacoma Speedway
 
 
786 00-00 USAKYKentucky State Fair Pavilion
 
 
787 07-31 USAKYLatonia Horse Trackmidgets
  1-Charles Nease
 
788 08-07 USAKYLatonia Horse Trackmidgets
  1-Bill Fowler
 
789 00-00 USAKYLebanon Fairgrounds
 
 
790 10-24 USALALouisiana State Fair SpeedwayIMCA sprints
  1-Emory Collins
 
791 10-31 USALALouisiana State Fair SpeedwayIMCA sprints
  1-Gus Schrader
 
792 00-00 USAMAAthol Fairgrounds
 
 
793 07-05 USAMAAttleboro Speedwaysprints
 
  ran 2 heats (promoter ran off with money)
794 01-14 USAMABoston GardenMRA midgets
  1-Frank Beeder
 
795 02-04 USAMABoston GardenMRA midgets
  1-Bill Schindler
 
796 02-18 USAMABoston GardenMRA midgets
  1-Bill Schindler
 
797 02-25 USAMABoston GardenMRA midgets
  1-Bill Schindler
 
798 11-11 USAMABoston GardenMRA midgets
  1-Bill Troutwine
 
799 11-25 USAMABoston GardenMRA midgets
  1-Paul Russo
 
800 12-02 USAMABoston GardenMRA midgets
 
 
801 12-09 USAMABoston GardenMRA midgets
  1-Bill Troutwine
 
802 12-16 USAMABoston GardenMRA midgets
 
 
803 12-23 USAMABoston GardenMRA midgets
 
 
804 12-30 USAMABoston GardenMRA midgets
 
 
805 09-17 USAMABrockton FairgroundsAAA sprints
  1-Frank Beeder
 
806 09-18 USAMABrockton FairgroundsAAA sprints
  1-Frank Beeder
 
807 00-00 USAMACambridge Fairgrounds
 
 
808 09-24 USAMAEastern States Expo SpeedwayIMCA sprints
  1-Emory Collins
 
809 09-25 USAMAEastern States Expo SpeedwayIMCA sprints
  1-Gus Schrader
 
810 00-00 USAMAFall River Speedway
 
 
811 05-31 USAMANorthampton FairgroundsERA sprints
  1-Bill Troutwine
 
812 07-05 USAMANorthampton FairgroundsERA sprints
 
 
813 05-22 USAMAPynchon ParkNMARC midgets
  1-Bill Holmes
 
814 05-31 USAMAReadville SpeedwayAAA sprints
  1-Ernie Gesell
 
815 00-00 USAMARiverside Park
 
 
816 06-17 USAMARussell ParkNEMARA midgets
 
 
817 00-00 USAMASturbridge Fairgrounds
 
 
818 00-00 USAMATopsfield Fairgrounds
 
 
819 07-29 USAMATopsfield FairgroundsNEMARA midgets
  1-Dick Shuebruk
 
820 08-05 USAMATopsfield FairgroundsNEMARA midgets
  1-Fred Dutton
 
821 08-12 USAMATopsfield FairgroundsNEMARA midgets
  1-Fred Dutton
 
822 08-19 USAMATopsfield FairgroundsNEMARA midgets
  1-Rufe Anderson
 
823 08-26 USAMATopsfield FairgroundsNEMARA midgets
  1-Bay Lavely
 
824 09-02 USAMATopsfield FairgroundsNEMARA midgets
  1-Dick Shuebruk
 
825 09-09 USAMATopsfield FairgroundsNEMARA midgets
  1-Dick Shuebruk
 
826 09-16 USAMATopsfield FairgroundsNEMARA midgets
  1-Dick Shuebruk
 
827 09-23 USAMATopsfield FairgroundsNEMARA midgets
  1-Rufe Anderson
 
828 09-30 USAMATopsfield FairgroundsNEMARA midgets
  1-Fred Dutton
 
829 10-04 USAMATopsfield FairgroundsNEMARA midgets
  1-Joe Sostilio
 
830 10-07 USAMATopsfield FairgroundsNEMARA midgets
  1-Fred Dutton
 
831 05-31 USAMAWeymouth FairgroundsNRA sprints
  1-John Cogill
 
832 07-05 USAMAWeymouth FairgroundsNRA sprints
  1-George Bouley
 
833 09-06 USAMAWeymouth FairgroundsNRA sprints
  1-Bob Gardner
 
834 10-12 USAMAWeymouth FairgroundsNRA sprints
  1-Sumner Martin
 
835 05-09 USAMDCumberland Fairgroundsmidgets
 
 
836 07-00 USAMDRitchie Raceway
 
 
837 00-00 USAMEOld Orchard Beachsprints
  1-Bill Fox
 
838 00-00 USAMEOld Orchard Beachsprints
  1-Bill Fox
 
839 00-00 USAMEOld Orchard Beachsprints
  1-Bill Fox
 
840 00-00 USAMEOld Orchard Beachsprints
  1-Bill Fox
 
841 06-06 USAMEOld Orchard Beachsprints
 
 
842 09-04 USAMIEscanaba Fairgroundsmidgets
  1-Russell York
  afternoon
843 09-04 USAMIEscanaba Fairgroundsmidgets
  1-Jimmy Brock
  evening
844 09-05 USAMIEscanaba Fairgroundsmidgets
  1-George Witzman
  afternoon
845 09-05 USAMIEscanaba Fairgroundsmidgets
  1-Howard Dauphin
  evening
846 09-06 USAMIEscanaba Fairgroundsmidgets
  1-Johnny Wohlfeil
  afternoon
847 09-07 USAMIEscanaba Fairgroundsmidgets
  1-Johnny Ritter
  evening
848 00-00 USAMIHudson Speedway
 
 
849 08-22 USAMIIonia County FairgroundsIMCA sprints
  1-Buddy Callaway
 
850 00-00 USAMIJackson Legion Fairgrounds
 
 
851 00-00 USAMIJackson Legion Fairgroundssprints
  1-Herb Manges
 
852 06-00 USAMIJackson Legion Fairgroundssprints
  1-Herb Manges
 
853 07-18 USAMIJackson Legion Fairgroundssprints
  1-Herb Manges
 
854 00-00 USAMIMason Fairgrounds
 
 
855 00-00 USAMIMason Fairgrounds
 
 
856 01-02 USAMIMichigan State Fair ColiseumMARA midgets
  1-Jimmy Snyder
 
857 01-09 USAMIMichigan State Fair ColiseumMARA midgets
  1-Art Hartsfeld
 
858 01-16 USAMIMichigan State Fair ColiseumMARA midgets
  1-Art Hartsfeld
 
859 01-23 USAMIMichigan State Fair ColiseumMARA midgets
  1-Marshall Lewis
 
860 02-20 USAMIMichigan State Fair ColiseumMARA midgets
  1-Marshall Lewis
 
861 02-27 USAMIMichigan State Fair ColiseumMARA midgets
  1-Tony Willman
 
862 03-06 USAMIMichigan State Fair ColiseumMARA midgets
  1-Wally Zale
 
863 03-13 USAMIMichigan State Fair ColiseumMARA midgets
  1-Wally Zale
 
864 03-20 USAMIMichigan State Fair ColiseumMARA midgets
  1-Wally Zale
 
865 03-27 USAMIMichigan State Fair ColiseumMARA midgets
  1-Wally Zale
 
866 04-03 USAMIMichigan State Fair ColiseumMARA midgets
  1-Art Hartsfeld
 
867 04-10 USAMIMichigan State Fair ColiseumMARA midgets
  1-Wally Zale
 
868 04-17 USAMIMichigan State Fair ColiseumMARA midgets
  1-Jimmy Snyder
 
869 04-24 USAMIMichigan State Fair ColiseumMARA midgets
  1-Emil Andres
 
870 05-01 USAMIMichigan State Fair ColiseumMARA midgets
  1-Wally Zale
 
871 05-08 USAMIMichigan State Fair ColiseumMARA midgets
  1-Doc Shanebrook
  60 laps
872 00-00 USAMIMichigan State Fairgrounds
 
 
873 00-00 USAMIRosemore Parkmidgets
  1-Howard Dauphin
  L Aug. or E Sep.
874 05-23 USAMIRosemore Parkmidgets
  1-Ronney Householder
 
875 06-20 USAMIRosemore Parkmidgets
  1-Ronney Householder
 
876 06-27 USAMIRosemore Parkmidgets
  1-Ted Hartley
 
877 07-04 USAMIRosemore Parkmidgets
  1-Jimmy Brock
 
878 07-11 USAMIRosemore Parkmidgets
  1-Howard Dauphin
 
879 07-25 USAMIRosemore Parkmidgets
 
 
880 08-20 USAMIRosemore Parkmidgets
  1-Ted Hartley
 
881 00-00 USAMISpencer Speedway
 
 
882 12-12 USAMIWest Michigan State Fairgroundssprints
  1-Buzz Mendenhall
 
883 05-02 USAMIZeiter Midget SpeedwayISRA midgets
  1-Roscoe Hough
 
884 05-09 USAMIZeiter Midget SpeedwayISRA midgets
  1-Glen Myers
 
885 05-20 USAMIZeiter Midget SpeedwayISRA midgets
  1-Ronney Householder
 
886 05-27 USAMIZeiter Midget SpeedwayISRA midgets
  1-Ronney Householder
 
887 06-03 USAMIZeiter Midget SpeedwayISRA midgets
 
 
888 06-10 USAMIZeiter Midget SpeedwayISRA midgets
  1-Ronney Householder
 
889 06-24 USAMIZeiter Midget SpeedwayISRA midgets
  1-Ronney Householder
 
890 07-01 USAMIZeiter Midget SpeedwayISRA midgets
  1-Jimmy Brock
 
891 07-08 USAMIZeiter Midget SpeedwayISRA midgets
  1-Gene Haustein
 
892 07-15 USAMIZeiter Midget SpeedwayISRA midgets
  1-Ted Johnson
 
893 07-22 USAMIZeiter Midget SpeedwayISRA midgets
  1-Bill Warner
 
894 07-29 USAMIZeiter Midget SpeedwayISRA midgets
  1-Ted Johnson
 
895 08-05 USAMIZeiter Midget SpeedwayISRA midgets
  1-Roscoe Hough
 
896 08-12 USAMIZeiter Midget SpeedwayISRA midgets
  1-Bill Warner
 
897 08-19 USAMIZeiter Midget SpeedwayISRA midgets
  1-Art Hartsfeld
 
898 08-26 USAMIZeiter Midget SpeedwayISRA midgets
  1-Bill Warner
 
899 09-02 USAMIZeiter Midget SpeedwayISRA midgets
  1-Wally Zale
 
900 09-09 USAMIZeiter Midget SpeedwayISRA midgets
  1-Ray Stauffer
 
901 09-12 USAMIZeiter Midget SpeedwayISRA midgets
 
 
902 09-16 USAMIZeiter Midget SpeedwayISRA midgets
 
 
903 09-19 USAMIZeiter Midget SpeedwayISRA midgets
  1-Ronney Householder
  300 laps
904 09-23 USAMIZeiter Midget SpeedwayISRA midgets
  1-Ted Hartley
 
905 09-30 USAMIZeiter Midget SpeedwayISRA midgets
  1-Ted Hartley
 
906 05-02 USAMIZeiter Motor SpeedwayMCRA sprints
  1-Howard Dauphin
 
907 05-09 USAMIZeiter Motor SpeedwayMCRA sprints
  1-Howard Dauphin
 
908 05-23 USAMIZeiter Motor SpeedwayMCRA sprints
  1-Doc Shanebrook
 
909 05-30 USAMIZeiter Motor SpeedwayMCRA sprints
  1-Doc Shanebrook
  100 laps
910 06-06 USAMIZeiter Motor SpeedwayMCRA sprints
  1-Howard Dauphin
 
911 06-20 USAMIZeiter Motor SpeedwayMCRA sprints
  1-Doc Shanebrook
 
912 06-27 USAMIZeiter Motor SpeedwayMCRA sprints
  1-Howard Dauphin
  100 laps
913 07-27 USAMIZeiter Motor SpeedwayMCRA sprints
  1-Johnny McDowell
 
914 09-26 USAMIZeiter Motor SpeedwayMCRA sprints
 
 
915 10-03 USAMIZeiter Motor SpeedwayMCRA sprints
  1-Johnny McDowell
 
916 10-10 USAMIZeiter Motor SpeedwayISRA midgets
 
 
917 10-10 USAMIZeiter Motor SpeedwayMCRA sprints
 
 
918 00-00 USAMNFairmont Raceway
 
 
919 06-09 USAMNHighland Park StadiumTCMA midgets
 
 
920 06-17 USAMNHighland Park StadiumTCMA midgets
  1-Shorty Sorenson
 
921 06-23 USAMNHighland Park StadiumTCMA midgets
  1-Harry McQuinn
 
922 06-30 USAMNHighland Park StadiumTCMA midgets
  1-Harry McQuinn
 
923 07-07 USAMNHighland Park StadiumTCMA midgets
  1-Wally Zale
 
924 07-14 USAMNHighland Park StadiumTCMA midgets
 
 
925 07-21 USAMNHighland Park StadiumTCMA midgets
  1-Wally Zale
 
926 06-00 USAMNJackson County Fairgroundssprints
 
 
927 00-00 USAMNMankato Fairgrounds
 
 
928 09-04 USAMNMinnesota State FairgroundsIMCA sprints
  1-Emory Collins
 
929 09-06 USAMNMinnesota State FairgroundsIMCA sprints
  1-Gus Schrader
 
930 09-08 USAMNMinnesota State FairgroundsIMCA sprints
  1-Emory Collins
 
931 09-11 USAMNMinnesota State FairgroundsIMCA sprints
  1-Gus Schrader
 
932 09-15 USAMNMinnesota State FairgroundsIMCA sprints
  1-Buddy Callaway
 
933 09-18 USAMNMinnesota State FairgroundsIMCA sprints
  1-Gus Schrader
 
934 00-00 USAMNMower County Fairgrounds
 
 
935 08-22 USAMNRice County Fairgroundssprints
  1-Jimmy Woods
 
936 00-00 USAMNSauk Rapids FairgroundsIMCA sprints
 
 
937 05-30 USAMNSt. Cloud Fairgroundsmidgets
 
 
938 05-30 USAMNSt. Cloud Fairgroundssprints
 
 
939 07-11 USAMNSt. Cloud Fairgroundssprints
 
 
940 07-04 USAMNSt. Louis County FairgroundsIMCA sprints
 
 
941 00-00 USAMNSt. Paul Auditorium
 
 
942 08-22 USAMNSteele County FairgroundsIMCA sprints
  1-Emory Collins
 
943 00-00 USAMNWaseca County Fairgrounds
 
 
944 09-02 USAMNWindom FairgroundsIMCA sprints
  1-Emory Collins
 
945 07-04 USAMOAudrain County Fairgroundssprints
  1-John Tersinor
 
946 07-25 USAMOAudrain County Fairgroundssprints
  1-Cecil Burnaugh
 
947 08-08 USAMOAudrain County Fairgroundssprints
  1-Cecil Burnaugh
 
948 00-00 USAMOBethany Speedway
 
 
949 00-00 USAMODodson
 
 
950 09-06 USAMOFlat River Speedwaymidgets
  1-Curly Runyan
 
951 09-12 USAMOFlat River Speedwaymidgets
 
 
952 09-19 USAMOFlat River Speedwaymidgets
 
 
953 08-22 USAMOMissouri State FairgroundsIMCA sprints
  1-Gus Schrader
 
954 08-28 USAMOMissouri State FairgroundsIMCA sprints
  1-Buddy Callaway
 
955 05-23 USAMOOlympic Stadiummidgets
  1-Carl Badami
 
956 05-30 USAMOOlympic Stadiummidgets
 
 
957 06-06 USAMOOlympic Stadiummidgets
 
 
958 06-13 USAMOOlympic Stadiummidgets
 
 
959 06-20 USAMOOlympic Stadiummidgets
  1-Scrappy Saluzzi
 
960 06-27 USAMOOlympic Stadiummidgets
 
 
961 07-04 USAMOOlympic Stadiummidgets
 
 
962 07-11 USAMOOlympic Stadiummidgets
 
 
963 07-25 USAMOOlympic Stadiummidgets
  1-Wes Saegesser
 
964 08-08 USAMOOlympic Stadiummidgets
 
 
965 08-15 USAMOOlympic Stadiummidgets
 
 
966 08-22 USAMOOlympic Stadiummidgets
 
 
967 08-29 USAMOOlympic Stadiummidgets
 
 
968 09-05 USAMOOlympic Stadiummidgets
 
 
969 10-10 USAMOOlympic Stadiummidgets
  1-Carl Badami
 
970 00-00 USAMOParis
 
 
971 09-12 USAMOPla-Mor Parkmidgets
  1-Carl Badami
 
972 09-12 USAMOPla-Mor Parkmidgets
  1-Scrappy Saluzzi
 
973 10-07 USAMOPla-Mor Parkmidgets
  1-John Nicolosi
 
974 00-00 USAMOPoplar Bluff Fairgroundsmidgets
 
 
975 00-00 USAMOSmithville Fairgrounds
 
 
976 10-13 USAMOSpringfield FairgroundsAAA sprints
  1-Tony Willman
 
977 10-16 USAMOSpringfield FairgroundsAAA sprints
  1-Tony Willman
 
978 07-16 USAMOSt. Louis Speedwaymidgets
 
 
979 07-23 USAMOSt. Louis Speedwaymidgets
 
 
980 07-30 USAMOSt. Louis Speedwaymidgets
  1-Johnny Rogan
 
981 08-06 USAMOSt. Louis Speedwaymidgets
  1-Johnny Rogan
 
982 08-13 USAMOSt. Louis Speedwaymidgets
  1-Lou Walker
 
983 09-03 USAMOSt. Louis Speedwaymidgets
  1-Roy Sherman
 
984 09-10 USAMOSt. Louis Speedwaymidgets
  1-Mel Wainwright
 
985 09-17 USAMOSt. Louis Speedwaymidgets
  1-Mel Wainwright
 
986 09-19 USAMOSt. Louis Speedwaymidgets
  1-Lou Walker
 
987 09-26 USAMOSt. Louis Speedwaymidgets
  1-Lou Walker
 
988 06-27 USAMOSylvan Beach Speedwaymidgets
  1-Johnny Rogan
 
989 07-04 USAMOSylvan Beach Speedwaymidgets
 
  feature RO
990 07-11 USAMOSylvan Beach Speedwaymidgets
  1-Port DeFrates
 
991 07-18 USAMOSylvan Beach Speedwaymidgets
 
 
992 07-25 USAMOSylvan Beach Speedwaymidgets
  1-Johnny Rogan
 
993 08-01 USAMOSylvan Beach Speedwaymidgets
 
 
994 08-08 USAMOSylvan Beach Speedwaymidgets
  1-Lou Walker
 
995 08-15 USAMOSylvan Beach Speedwaymidgets
  1-Rex Easton
 
996 08-22 USAMOSylvan Beach Speedwaymidgets
 
 
997 08-29 USAMOSylvan Beach Speedwaymidgets
  1-Johnny Rogan
 
998 09-05 USAMOSylvan Beach Speedwaymidgets
 
 
999 05-28 USAMOWalsh Stadiummidgets
  1-Johnny Rogan
 
1000 09-21 USAMSLaurel FairgroundsIMCA sprints
 
  (or 9/22)
1001 09-25 USAMSLaurel FairgroundsIMCA sprints
 
 
1002 09-30 USAMSMeridian Fairgroundssprints
  1-Frank Sands
 
1003 10-11 USAMSMississippi State FairgroundsIMCA sprints
 
 
1004 10-12 USAMSMississippi State FairgroundsIMCA sprints
 
 
1005 10-15 USAMSMississippi State FairgroundsIMCA sprints
 
 
1006 08-21 USAMTButte Rodeo Groundsmidgets
  1-Chick Barbo
 
1007 08-22 USAMTButte Rodeo Groundsmidgets
  1-Adolph Dans
 
1008 08-23 USAMTButte Rodeo Groundsmidgets
 
 
1009 08-24 USAMTButte Rodeo Groundsmidgets
 
 
1010 00-00 USAMTGreat Falls Fairgroundssprints
 
 
1011 07-04 USAMTMiles City FairgroundsIMCA sprints
 
 
1012 07-05 USAMTSidney FairgroundsIMCA sprints
 
 
1013 00-00 USANCCharlotte Agricultural Fair
 
 
1014 00-00 USANCCleveland County Fairgrounds
 
 
1015 11-21 USANCClinton Fairgroundssprints
  1-Johnny Wohlfeil
 
1016 00-00 USANCDixie Classic Fairgrounds
 
 
1017 10-30 USANCFayettevillesprints
 
 
1018 07-05 USANCGreensboro Agricultural Fairgroundssprints
  1-Bill Rodgers
 
1019 10-24 USANCGreensboro Agricultural Fairgroundssprints
  1-Johnny Wohlfeil
 
1020 10-16 USANCNorth Carolina State FairgroundsAAA sprints
  1-Bob Sall
 
1021 00-00 USANCRocky Mount Fairgrounds
 
 
1022 00-00 USANCRutherford County Speedway
 
 
1023 08-08 USANCSalisbury Fairgroundssprints
 
 
1024 10-28 USANCWilmington FairgroundsAAA sprints
  1-Bob Sall
 
1025 00-00 USANCWilson County Speedway
 
 
1026 06-25 USANDGrand Forks State FairgroundsIMCA sprints
 
 
1027 06-26 USANDGrand Forks State FairgroundsIMCA sprints
 
 
1028 07-10 USANDNorthwest FairgroundsIMCA sprints
 
  feature RO
1029 00-00 USANDRed River Valley Fairgrounds
 
 
1030 09-15 USANEAntelope County FairgroundsIMCA sprints
  1-Lloyd Axell
 
1031 09-16 USANEAntelope County FairgroundsIMCA sprints
  1-Lloyd Axell
 
1032 00-00 USANEBeatrice Driving Park
 
 
1033 08-22 USANEHamilton County Fairgroundssprints
  1-Sam Hoffman
 
1034 00-00 USANEKruk Park Speedwaymidgets
 
 
1035 09-25 USANENebraska State Fairgroundssprints
  1-Lewis Durant
 
1036 08-25 USANEOrd Fairgroundssprints
  1-Lloyd Axell
 
1037 08-26 USANEOrd Fairgroundssprints
  1-Lloyd Axell
 
1038 08-27 USANEOrd Fairgroundssprints
  1-Joie Chitwood
 
1039 08-13 USANERed Willow County Fairgroundssprints
  1-Harry Hart
 
1040 00-00 USANHDover Speedway
 
 
1041 05-09 USANHNewmarket SpeedwayNRA sprints
  1-Bob Gardner
 
1042 05-23 USANHNewmarket SpeedwayNRA sprints
  1-Bob Gardner
 
1043 06-06 USANHNewmarket SpeedwayNRA sprints
  1-Dizzy Vance
 
1044 06-20 USANHNewmarket SpeedwayNRA sprints
  1-Bob Gardner
 
1045 07-11 USANHNewmarket SpeedwayNRA sprints
  1-Bob Gardner
 
1046 08-01 USANHNewmarket SpeedwayNRA sprints
  1-Eddie Casterline
 
1047 08-29 USANHNewmarket SpeedwayNRA sprints
  1-Bill Fox
 
1048 09-26 USANHNewmarket SpeedwayNRA sprints
  1-Dizzy Vance
 
1049 10-17 USANHNewmarket SpeedwayNRA sprints
  1-Bill Fox
 
1050 11-11 USANHNewmarket SpeedwayNRA sprints
  1-Bob Gardner
 
1051 00-00 USANHSafford Parksprints
 
 
1052 05-30 USANHSafford Parksprints
  1-Bob Gardner
 
1053 07-04 USANHSafford Parksprints
  1-Harry Sheeler
 
1054 09-05 USANHSafford Parksprints
  1-Jerri Mays
 
1055 10-03 USANHSafford Parksprints
  1-Sumner Martin
 
1056 06-16 USANJAirport SpeedwayYJRA Midgets
 
 
1057 06-23 USANJAirport SpeedwayYJRA Midgets
  1-Howdy Cox
 
1058 07-07 USANJAirport SpeedwayYJRA Midgets
  1-Henry Banks
 
1059 07-21 USANJAirport SpeedwayYJRA Midgets
  1-Henry Banks
 
1060 07-28 USANJAirport SpeedwayYJRA Midgets
 
 
1061 05-31 USANJAlcyon SpeedwayGSARA sprints
  1-Bub Walker
 
1062 07-05 USANJAlcyon SpeedwayGSARA sprints
  1-Bill Holland
 
1063 09-06 USANJAlcyon SpeedwayGSARA sprints
  1-Doc Shanebrook
 
1064 00-00 USANJDelaware Township Speedway
 
 
1065 00-00 USANJFlemington FairgroundsAAA sprints
  1-Rex Records
 
1066 09-04 USANJFlemington FairgroundsAAA sprints
  1-Bob Sall
 
1067 09-06 USANJFlemington FairgroundsAAA sprints
  1-Billy Winn
 
1068 00-00 USANJFreehold
 
 
1069 05-02 USANJHo-Ho-Kus SpeedwayAAA sprints
  1-Ben Shaw
 
1070 05-31 USANJHo-Ho-Kus SpeedwayAAA sprints
  1-Jack Moon
 
1071 06-20 USANJHo-Ho-Kus SpeedwayAAA sprints
  1-Tony Willman
 
1072 07-04 USANJHo-Ho-Kus SpeedwayAAA sprints
  1-Ben Shaw
 
1073 08-08 USANJHo-Ho-Kus SpeedwayAAA sprints
  1-Frank Bailey
 
1074 09-06 USANJHo-Ho-Kus SpeedwayAAA sprints
  1-Frank Bailey
 
1075 10-03 USANJHo-Ho-Kus SpeedwayAAA sprints
  1-Frank Bailey
 
1076 06-25 USANJLong Branch SpeedwayNMARC midgets
  1-Ronney Householder
 
1077 06-26 USANJLong Branch SpeedwayNMARC midgets
 
 
1078 07-02 USANJLong Branch SpeedwayNMARC midgets
  1-Ronney Householder
 
1079 07-07 USANJLong Branch SpeedwayNMARC midgets
  1-Ernie Gesell
 
1080 07-10 USANJLong Branch SpeedwayNMARC midgets
  1-Ronney Householder
 
1081 07-14 USANJLong Branch SpeedwayNMARC midgets
  1-Ronney Householder
 
1082 07-17 USANJLong Branch SpeedwayNMARC midgets
  1-Ronney Householder
 
1083 07-21 USANJLong Branch SpeedwayNMARC midgets
  1-Ronney Householder
 
1084 07-24 USANJLong Branch SpeedwayNMARC midgets
  1-Ernie Gesell
 
1085 07-28 USANJLong Branch SpeedwayNMARC midgets
  1-Ernie Gesell
 
1086 07-31 USANJLong Branch SpeedwayNMARC midgets
  1-Ronney Householder
 
1087 08-04 USANJLong Branch SpeedwayNMARC midgets
  1-Charlie Miller
 
1088 08-07 USANJLong Branch SpeedwayNMARC midgets
  1-Ernie Gesell
 
1089 08-11 USANJLong Branch SpeedwayNMARC midgets
  1-Ronney Householder
 
1090 08-14 USANJLong Branch SpeedwayNMARC midgets
  1-Ronney Householder
 
1091 08-18 USANJLong Branch SpeedwayNMARC midgets
  1-Ronney Householder
 
1092 08-21 USANJLong Branch SpeedwayNMARC midgets
  1-Ronney Householder
 
1093 08-25 USANJLong Branch SpeedwayNMARC midgets
 
 
1094 08-28 USANJLong Branch SpeedwayNMARC midgets
  1-Ronney Householder
 
1095 09-01 USANJLong Branch SpeedwayNMARC midgets
  1-Ronney Householder
 
1096 04-18 USANJMount Holly SpeedwayAMRA sprints
  1-Sal Orr
 
1097 05-09 USANJMount Holly SpeedwayAMRA sprints
  1-Cliff Hemmingway
 
1098 05-30 USANJMount Holly SpeedwayAMRA sprints
 
 
1099 06-13 USANJMount Holly SpeedwayAMRA sprints
  1-Charley Breslin
 
1100 07-11 USANJMount Holly SpeedwayAMRA sprints
  1-Bill Holland
 
1101 09-05 USANJMount Holly SpeedwayAMRA sprints
 
 
1102 05-30 USANJNew Jersey State FairgroundsAAA-HC sprints
  1-Ben Shaw
 
1103 10-02 USANJNew Jersey State FairgroundsAAA-HC sprints
  1-Paul Young
 
1104 05-09 USANJUnion SpeedwayAAA sprints
  1-Frank Bailey
 
1105 06-06 USANJUnion SpeedwayAAA sprints
  1-Bill Holmes
 
1106 06-24 USANJUnion SpeedwayAAA sprints
  1-Tony Willman
 
1107 07-18 USANJUnion SpeedwayAAA sprints
  1-Bill Holland
 
1108 08-01 USANJUnion SpeedwayAAA sprints
  1-Johnny Ulesky
 
1109 08-29 USANJUnion SpeedwayAAA sprints
  1-Johnny Ulesky
 
1110 10-17 USANJUnion SpeedwayAAA sprints
  1-Tommy Hinnershitz
 
1111 07-15 USANJWoodbridge SpeedwayGSARA sprints
  1-Virgil DeMario
 
1112 07-25 USANJWoodbridge SpeedwayGSARA sprints
  1-Bill Holland
 
1113 08-08 USANJWoodbridge SpeedwayGSARA sprints
  1-Len Duncan
 
1114 00-00 USANVReno SpeedwayNCMA midgets
 
 
1115 00-00 USANVReno SpeedwayNCMA midgets
 
 
1116 07-03 USANVReno SpeedwayNCMA midgets
  1-Paul Swedberg
 
1117 07-04 USANVReno SpeedwayNCMA midgets
 
 
1118 07-05 USANVReno SpeedwayNCMA midgets
  1-Hank Edwards
 
1119 01-12 USANY105th Field Artillery Regiment ArmoryMRA midgets
  1-Bill Schindler
 
1120 01-19 USANY105th Field Artillery Regiment ArmoryMRA midgets
  1-Bill Holmes
 
1121 09-00 USANYAfton Speedwaysprints
 
 
1122 05-30 USANYAkron Motor Speedwaysprints
  1-Buzz Mendenhall
 
1123 05-31 USANYAkron Motor Speedwaysprints
  1-Buzz Mendenhall
 
1124 07-05 USANYAkron Motor Speedwaysprints
  1-Buzz Mendenhall
 
1125 09-06 USANYAkron Motor Speedwaysprints
  1-Speed Brandt
 
1126 05-31 USANYAltamont SpeedwayAAA sprints
  1-Bob Sall
 
1127 07-05 USANYAltamont SpeedwayAAA sprints
  1-Tony Willman
 
1128 08-28 USANYAltamont SpeedwayAAA sprints
  1-Frank Bailey
 
1129 08-29 USANYAltamont SpeedwayAAA sprints
  1-Bob Sall
 
1130 00-00 USANYAmerican Legion Speedway
 
 
1131 10-02 USANYBerkshire Park Fairgroundssprints
  1-Jerri Mays
 
1132 05-23 USANYCaledonia FairgroundsSTRA sprints
  1-Al Bonnell
 
1133 06-20 USANYCaledonia FairgroundsSTRA sprints
  1-Eddie Cox
 
1134 08-14 USANYCaledonia FairgroundsSTRA sprints
  1-Eddie Cox
  afternoon
1135 08-14 USANYCaledonia FairgroundsSTRA sprints
  1-Eddie Cox
  evening
1136 09-25 USANYCaledonia FairgroundsSTRA sprints
 
 
1137 00-00 USANYCambridge Fairgrounds
 
 
1138 00-00 USANYCarmel Race Track
 
 
1139 08-28 USANYCattaraugus County Fairgroundssprints
  1-Jack Irwin
 
1140 09-26 USANYCheektowaga Dog Trackmidgets
  1-Bill Mitchell
 
1141 05-16 USANYClearview Speedwaysprints
  1-Bob Gardner
 
1142 08-01 USANYClearview Speedwaysprints
  1-Lee Wallard
 
1143 08-08 USANYClearview Speedwaymidgets
 
 
1144 09-26 USANYClearview Speedwaysprints
  1-Joe Markie
 
1145 10-24 USANYClearview Speedwaysprints
  1-Jerri Mays
 
1146 00-00 USANYCortland Fairgrounds
 
 
1147 09-01 USANYCrossbay International SpeedwayGSARA sprints
  1-Bub Walker
 
1148 09-08 USANYCrossbay International SpeedwayGSARA sprintsInterstate Championship
  1-Harry Sheeler
 
1149 09-15 USANYCrossbay International SpeedwayGSARA sprints
  1-Bub Walker
 
1150 09-22 USANYCrossbay International SpeedwayGSARA sprints
  1-Len Duncan
 
1151 09-26 USANYCrossbay International SpeedwayGSARA sprints
  1-Bub Walker
 
1152 10-03 USANYCrossbay International SpeedwayGSARA sprints
  1-Joe 'Whiteflash' Sanco
 
1153 10-17 USANYCrossbay International SpeedwayGSARA sprints
  1-Bub Walker
 
1154 10-31 USANYCrossbay International SpeedwayGSARA sprintsNational Championship
  1-Newt Meyer
  50 laps
1155 00-00 USANYCrossbay SpeedwayARA sprints
  1-Henri Renard
 
1156 05-12 USANYCrossbay SpeedwayARA sprints
  1-Paul Young
 
1157 05-19 USANYCrossbay SpeedwayARA sprints
  1-Don Carlo
 
1158 05-23 USANYCrossbay SpeedwayARA sprints
  1-Bub Walker
 
1159 06-09 USANYCrossbay SpeedwayARA sprints
  1-Ed Bordinier
 
1160 06-16 USANYCrossbay SpeedwayARA sprints
  1-Bub Walker
 
1161 06-23 USANYCrossbay SpeedwayARA sprints
  1-Bub Walker
 
1162 07-08 USANYCrossbay SpeedwayARA sprints
  1-Sammy Becker
 
1163 07-21 USANYCrossbay SpeedwayARA sprints
  1-Sammy Becker
 
1164 07-28 USANYCrossbay SpeedwayARA sprints
  1-Virgil DeMario
 
1165 08-04 USANYCrossbay SpeedwayARA sprints
  1-Bub Walker
 
1166 08-18 USANYCrossbay SpeedwayARA sprints
  1-Bub Walker
 
1167 00-00 USANYDeer Park Speedway
 
 
1168 09-18 USANYErie County FairgroundsAAA sprints
  1-Bob Sall
 
1169 09-11 USANYFonda FairgroundsAAA sprints
  1-Lee Wallard
 
1170 05-11 USANYFreeport Memorial StadiumNMARC midgets
  1-Bill Schindler
 
1171 05-18 USANYFreeport Memorial StadiumNMARC midgets
  1-Bill Schindler
 
1172 05-25 USANYFreeport Memorial StadiumNMARC midgets
  1-Joe Mulligan
 
1173 06-04 USANYFreeport Memorial StadiumNMARC midgets
  1-Ernie Gesell
 
1174 06-08 USANYFreeport Memorial StadiumNMARC midgets
  1-Duke Nalon
 
1175 06-11 USANYFreeport Memorial StadiumNMARC midgets
  1-Duke Nalon
 
1176 06-15 USANYFreeport Memorial StadiumNMARC midgets
  1-Bill Troutwine
 
1177 06-18 USANYFreeport Memorial StadiumNMARC midgets
  1-Henry Banks
 
1178 06-22 USANYFreeport Memorial StadiumNMARC midgets
  1-Ernie Gesell
 
1179 06-25 USANYFreeport Memorial StadiumNMARC midgets
  1-Ernie Gesell
 
1180 07-02 USANYFreeport Memorial StadiumNMARC midgets
  1-Duke Nalon
 
1181 07-06 USANYFreeport Memorial StadiumNMARC midgets
  1-Duke Nalon
 
1182 07-09 USANYFreeport Memorial StadiumNMARC midgets
  1-Duke Nalon
 
1183 07-13 USANYFreeport Memorial StadiumNMARC midgets
  1-Howdy Cox
 
1184 07-16 USANYFreeport Memorial StadiumNMARC midgets
  1-Johnny Duncan
 
1185 07-20 USANYFreeport Memorial StadiumNMARC midgets
  1-Johnny Duncan
 
1186 07-23 USANYFreeport Memorial StadiumNMARC midgets
  1-Johnny Duncan
 
1187 07-27 USANYFreeport Memorial StadiumNMARC midgets
  1-Duke Nalon
  (or 7/29)
1188 07-30 USANYFreeport Memorial StadiumNMARC midgets
  1-Johnny Duncan
 
1189 08-03 USANYFreeport Memorial StadiumNMARC midgets
  1-Johnny Duncan
 
1190 08-06 USANYFreeport Memorial StadiumNMARC midgets
  1-Ronney Householder
 
1191 08-10 USANYFreeport Memorial StadiumNMARC midgets
  1-Duke Nalon
 
1192 08-13 USANYFreeport Memorial StadiumNMARC midgets
  1-Paul Russo
 
1193 08-17 USANYFreeport Memorial StadiumNMARC midgets
  1-Shorty Sorenson
 
1194 08-20 USANYFreeport Memorial StadiumNMARC midgets
  1-Ronney Householder
 
1195 08-27 USANYFreeport Memorial StadiumNMARC midgets
  1-Bill Schindler
 
1196 08-31 USANYFreeport Memorial StadiumNMARC midgets
  1-Bill Holmes
 
1197 09-03 USANYFreeport Memorial StadiumNMARC midgets
  1-Bill Holmes
 
1198 09-07 USANYFreeport Memorial StadiumNMARC midgets
  1-Bill Holmes
 
1199 09-10 USANYFreeport Memorial StadiumNMARC midgets
  1-Ernie Gesell
 
1200 09-14 USANYFreeport Memorial StadiumNMARC midgets
  1-Duke Nalon
 
1201 09-17 USANYFreeport Memorial StadiumNMARC midgets
  1-Paul Russo
 
1202 09-21 USANYFreeport Memorial StadiumNMARC midgets
  1-Howdy Cox
 
1203 09-24 USANYFreeport Memorial StadiumNMARC midgets
  1-Paul Russo
 
1204 10-01 USANYFreeport Memorial StadiumNMARC midgets
  1-Bill Holmes
 
1205 10-05 USANYFreeport Memorial StadiumNMARC midgets
 
  feature RO
1206 10-08 USANYFreeport Memorial StadiumNMARC midgets
  1-Bill Morrissey
 
1207 10-12 USANYFreeport Memorial StadiumNMARC midgetsAtlantic States Championship
  1-Frank Beeder
  100 laps
1208 00-00 USANYGenesee County Fairgroundssprints
 
 
1209 00-00 USANYIthaca Motor Speedway
 
 
1210 08-29 USANYJamestown Speedwaysprints
  1-Jack Irwin
 
1211 10-10 USANYJamestown Speedwaysprints
  1-Buzz Mendenhall
  200 laps
1212 05-02 USANYLegion Speedwaysprints
  1-Bill Morrison
 
1213 08-00 USANYLegion Speedwaysprints
  1-Johnny Carpenter
 
1214 08-15 USANYLegion Speedwaysprints
  1-Pepper Whitney
 
1215 05-30 USANYMaple Grove SpeedwayERA sprints
  1-Eddie Cox
 
1216 05-31 USANYMaple Grove SpeedwayERA sprints
  1-Eddie Cox
 
1217 07-04 USANYMaple Grove SpeedwayERA sprints
  1-Eddie Cox
 
1218 07-05 USANYMaple Grove SpeedwayERA sprints
  1-Eddie Cox
 
1219 06-12 USANYMineola FairgroundsAAA sprints
  1-Frank Beeder
 
1220 10-02 USANYMineola FairgroundsAAA sprints
  1-Bob Sall
 
1221 00-00 USANYNew Legion Speedway
 
 
1222 09-12 USANYNew York State FairgroundsAAA National Champ
  1-Billy Winn, 2-Jimmy Snyder, 3-Bob Sall, 4-Duke Nalon, 5-Mauri Rose, 6-Ted Horn
  100 laps; 14 starters/10 finishers
1223 00-00 USANYNorwich Fairgrounds
 
 
1224 08-21 USANYOrange County Fairgrounds AAA sprints
  1-Bob Sall
 
1225 00-00 USANYRoosevelt Raceway
 
 
1226 07-03 USANYRoosevelt Raceway
 
 
1227 07-05 USANYRoosevelt RacewayAAA National ChampGeorge Vanderbilt Cup
  1-Bernd Rosemeyer, 2-Dick Seaman, 3-Rex Mays, 4-Ernst von Delius, 5-Giuseppe Farina/Tazio Nuvolari, 6-Joel Thorne
  90 laps; 30 starters/14 finishers
1228 09-00 USANYRoosevelt Raceway
 
 
1229 00-00 USANYRound the Houses Road Race
 
 
1230 00-00 USANYSidney Speedway
 
 
1231 05-23 USANYStormville SpeedwayERA sprints
 
 
1232 05-30 USANYStormville SpeedwayERA sprints
  1-Fred Carlson
 
1233 06-13 USANYStormville SpeedwayERA sprints
  1-Axel Ranholm
 
1234 07-11 USANYStormville SpeedwayERA sprints
  1-Harry Rooney
 
1235 07-25 USANYStormville SpeedwayERA sprints
  1-Allen Kellogg
 
1236 08-15 USANYStormville SpeedwayERA sprints
  1-George Bouley
 
1237 09-06 USANYStormville SpeedwayERA sprints
  1-Fred Carlson
 
1238 10-03 USANYStormville SpeedwayERA sprints
  1-George Bouley
 
1239 10-17 USANYStormville SpeedwayERA sprints
 
 
1240 10-31 USANYStormville SpeedwayERA sprints
  1-Jerri Mays
 
1241 11-07 USANYStormville SpeedwayERA sprints
  1-Bill Troutwine
 
1242 05-16 USANYTriple Cities Speedwaysprints
  1-Kenneth Basley
 
1243 05-30 USANYTriple Cities Speedwaysprints
 
 
1244 10-16 USANYTriple Cities Speedwaysprints
  1-Hank Bruning
 
1245 06-27 USANYTriple State Speedwaysprints
  1-Eddie Cox
 
1246 00-00 USANYWemple Speedway
 
 
1247 00-00 USAOHAirway Speedway
 
 
1248 00-00 USAOHAshland County Fairgroundsmidgets
 
 
1249 07-04 USAOHCadiz Race Tracksprints
 
 
1250 00-00 USAOHCanfield Fairgrounds
 
 
1251 00-00 USAOHCincinnati-Hamilton Speedway
 
 
1252 00-00 USAOHCleveland Fairgrounds
 
 
1253 05-02 USAOHDayton SpeedwayCSRA sprints
  1-Red Campbell
 
1254 07-11 USAOHDayton SpeedwayCSRA sprints
  1-Johnny McDowell
 
1255 08-22 USAOHDayton SpeedwayCSRA sprints
  1-Johnny McDowell
 
1256 10-10 USAOHDayton SpeedwayCSRA sprints
  1-Everett Saylor
 
1257 10-10 USAOHDayton Speedwaymidgets
  1-Houston Bundy
 
1258 07-00 USAOHDelaware Midget Trackmidgets
 
 
1259 00-00 USAOHFort Miami Speedway
 
 
1260 05-16 USAOHGreenville Motor SpeedwayCSRA sprints
  1-Everett Saylor
 
1261 06-20 USAOHGreenville Motor SpeedwayCSRA sprints
  1-Everett Saylor
 
1262 08-08 USAOHGreenville Motor SpeedwayCSRA sprints
 
  RO after 2 heats
1263 08-15 USAOHGreenville Motor SpeedwayCSRA sprints
  1-Johnny McDowell
 
1264 09-26 USAOHGreenville Motor SpeedwayCSRA sprints
  1-Joie Chitwood
  (#1)
1265 09-26 USAOHGreenville Motor SpeedwayCSRA sprints
  1-Everett Saylor
  (#2)
1266 05-09 USAOHHamilton Speedwaysprints
 
 
1267 09-05 USAOHHuron County Fairgroundssprints
  1-Larry Evans
 
1268 00-00 USAOHManchester
 
 
1269 00-00 USAOHMansfield Fairgrounds
 
 
1270 00-00 USAOHMarion County Fairgrounds
 
 
1271 00-00 USAOHMason Beach Speedway
 
 
1272 06-13 USAOHRandall Park RacewayAAA ChampCleveland 50
  1-Rex Mays, 2-Billy Winn
 
1273 05-31 USAOHRiverside Parkmidgets
 
 
1274 07-05 USAOHRiverside Parkmidgets
 
  fatal: Ken Seeley
1275 05-31 USAOHSharon SpeedwayCSRA sprints
  1-Duke Dinsmore
 
1276 07-05 USAOHSharon SpeedwayCSRA sprints
  1-Everett Saylor
 
1277 08-01 USAOHSharon SpeedwayCSRA sprints
  1-Johnny McDowell
 
1278 08-01 USAOHSharon Speedwaymidgets
  1-Red McCale
 
1279 09-05 USAOHSharon SpeedwayCSRA sprints
  1-Everett Saylor
 
1280 10-17 USAOHSharon Speedwaymidgets
 
 
1281 07-00 USAOHSpartan Stadiummidgets
 
 
1282 05-23 USAOHSportsman's ParkISRA midgets
  1-Johnny Wohlfeil
 
1283 05-30 USAOHSportsman's ParkISRA midgets
  1-Johnny Wohlfeil
 
1284 07-09 USAOHSportsman's ParkISRA midgets
  1-Johnny Wohlfeil
 
1285 07-16 USAOHSportsman's ParkISRA midgets
 
 
1286 07-18 USAOHSportsman's ParkISRA midgets
  1-Ted Hartley
 
1287 09-12 USAOHSportsman's ParkISRA midgets
 
 
1288 05-30 USAOHUpper Sandusky Fairgroundssprints
 
 
1289 00-00 USAOKAlva
 
 
1290 00-00 USAOKCapitol Hill High School Stadium
 
 
1291 12-03 USAOKLake Helliums Parkmidgets
  1-Clarence 'Bud' Rose
 
1292 00-00 USAOKLawton Bowl
 
 
1293 11-23 USAOKOklahoma City Coliseummidgets
  1-Clarence Rose
 
1294 11-30 USAOKOklahoma City Coliseummidgets
  1-Walt Killinger
 
1295 12-07 USAOKOklahoma City Coliseummidgets
 
 
1296 12-14 USAOKOklahoma City Coliseummidgets
  1-Clarence Rose
 
1297 12-21 USAOKOklahoma City Coliseummidgets
  1-Wes Saegesser
 
1298 10-06 USAOKOklahoma Free FairgroundsIMCA sprints
 
 
1299 10-10 USAOKOklahoma Free FairgroundsIMCA sprints
 
 
1300 06-06 USAOKOklahoma State FairgroundsSARA sprints
  1-Tex West
 
1301 08-01 USAOKOklahoma State Fairgroundsmidgets
  1-Carl Badami
 
1302 08-08 USAOKOklahoma State Fairgroundsmidgets
  1-Clarence Rose
 
1303 08-15 USAOKOklahoma State Fairgroundsmidgets
 
 
1304 09-27 USAOKOklahoma State FairgroundsIMCA sprints
 
 
1305 10-02 USAOKOklahoma State FairgroundsIMCA sprints
 
 
1306 09-18 USAOKTulsa State FairgroundsIMCA sprints
 
 
1307 09-25 USAOKTulsa State FairgroundsIMCA sprints
 
 
1308 00-00 USAOREugene Fairgrounds
 
 
1309 00-00 USAOREugene Fairgrounds
 
 
1310 04-25 USAORGresham SpeedbowlNRA sprints
  1-Mel Kenealy
 
1311 05-09 USAORGresham SpeedbowlNRA sprints
  1-Swede Lindskog
 
1312 09-26 USAORGresham SpeedbowlNRA sprints
  1-Ernie Spaulding
 
1313 08-28 USAORIndependencemidgets
  1-Bert Blomgren
 
1314 05-16 USAORJantzen Beach Bowlmidgets
  1-Jimmy Miller
 
1315 05-28 USAORJantzen Beach Bowlmidgets
  1-Art Scovell
 
1316 07-01 USAORJantzen Beach Bowlmidgets
  1-Jimmy Miller
 
1317 07-08 USAORJantzen Beach Bowlmidgets
  1-Jimmy Miller
 
1318 07-15 USAORJantzen Beach Bowlmidgets
  1-Jimmy Wilburn
 
1319 07-22 USAORJantzen Beach Bowlmidgets
  1-Jimmy Miller
 
1320 07-25 USAORJantzen Beach Bowlmidgets
  1-Art Scovell
 
1321 08-05 USAORJantzen Beach Bowlmidgets
  1-Dave Dippolito
 
1322 08-12 USAORJantzen Beach Bowlmidgets
  1-Jimmy Wilburn
 
1323 08-19 USAORJantzen Beach Bowlmidgets
  1-Jimmy Wilburn
 
1324 08-26 USAORJantzen Beach Bowlmidgets
  1-Tony West
 
1325 09-02 USAORJantzen Beach Bowlmidgets
  1-Jimmy Miller
 
1326 05-23 USAORPortland BowlWRA sprints
  1-Swede Lindskog
 
1327 05-30 USAORPortland BowlWRA sprints
  1-Jimmy Wilburn
 
1328 05-31 USAORPortland BowlWRA sprints
  1-Jimmy Wilburn
 
1329 06-13 USAORPortland BowlWRA sprints
  1-Jimmy Wilburn
 
1330 06-27 USAORPortland BowlWRA sprints
  1-Jimmy Wilburn
 
1331 07-25 USAORPortland BowlWRA sprints
  1-Tony West
 
1332 08-08 USAORPortland BowlWRA sprints
  1-Swede Lindskog
 
1333 09-16 USAORPortland BowlWRA sprints
  1-Ernie Spaulding
  100 laps
1334 00-00 USAORPortland Speedway
 
 
1335 07-05 USAORSalem Fairgroundssprints
  1-Les Anderson
 
1336 09-25 USAPAAllentown FairgroundsAAA sprints
  1-Frank Beeder
 
1337 00-00 USAPAAltoona Speedway
 
 
1338 00-00 USAPAAltoona Speedway
 
 
1339 09-06 USAPAAltoona SpeedwayKRA sprints
  1-Everett Saylor
 
1340 05-31 USAPAArden Downs SpeedwayTARA sprints
  1-Jimmy Jiarrusso
 
1341 07-05 USAPAArden Downs SpeedwayTARA sprints
  1-Vic Nauman
 
1342 09-06 USAPAArden Downs SpeedwayTARA sprints
 
 
1343 00-00 USAPABedford FairgroundsAAA sprints
  1-Rex Records
 
1344 04-25 USAPABucks County FairgroundsECRA sprints
 
 
1345 06-20 USAPABucks County FairgroundsECRA sprints
  1-Ted Nyquist
 
1346 07-18 USAPABucks County FairgroundsECRA sprints
  1-Bill Holland
 
1347 08-28 USAPABucks County FairgroundsECRA sprints
  1-Bub Walker
 
1348 00-00 USAPAButler Fairgrounds
 
 
1349 05-31 USAPACambria County Fairgroundssprints
  1-Butch Gardner
 
1350 09-04 USAPACarbon County Fairgroundssprints
  1-Doc Shanebrook
 
1351 10-09 USAPACarbon County Fairgroundssprints
 
 
1352 05-02 USAPACentral Speedwaysprints
  1-Mark Light
 
1353 05-09 USAPACentral Speedwaysprints
  1-Mark Light
 
1354 05-23 USAPACentral Speedwaysprints
  1-Mark Light
 
1355 05-31 USAPACentral Speedwaysprints
  1-Mark Light
 
1356 06-06 USAPACentral Speedwaysprints
  1-Mark Light
 
1357 06-20 USAPACentral Speedwaysprints
  1-Bill Holland
 
1358 06-27 USAPACentral Speedwaysprints
  1-Ammon Kelcher
 
1359 07-04 USAPACentral Speedwaysprints
 
 
1360 07-18 USAPACentral Speedwaysprints
  1-Paul Young
 
1361 08-01 USAPACentral Speedwaysprints
  1-Dave Wilt
 
1362 08-15 USAPACentral Speedwaysprints
  1-Bub Walker
 
1363 08-29 USAPACentral Speedwaysprints
  1-Bub Walker
 
1364 09-12 USAPACentral Speedwaysprints
  1-Paul Young
 
1365 09-26 USAPACentral Speedwaysprints
  1-Ted Kline
 
1366 10-24 USAPACentral Speedwaysprints
  1-Bub Walker
 
1367 00-00 USAPAChelsea Speedway
 
 
1368 00-00 USAPACity Park Speedway
 
 
1369 00-00 USAPAClarion Fairgrounds
 
 
1370 00-00 USAPAClarksburg
 
 
1371 09-24 USAPAClearfield County Fairgroundssprints
  1-Ted Kline
 
1372 09-25 USAPAClearfield County Fairgroundssprints
  1-Ted Kline
 
1373 07-11 USAPADelco Speedwaysprints
  1-Jack McNeal
 
1374 07-18 USAPADelco Speedwaysprints
  1-Bob Harper
 
1375 07-25 USAPADelco Speedwaysprints
  1-Scotty Arrel
 
1376 08-01 USAPADelco Speedwaysprints
  1-George Ruddy
 
1377 08-08 USAPADelco Speedwaysprints
  1-Scotty Arrel
 
1378 08-15 USAPADelco Speedwaysprints
 
  heats only
1379 08-29 USAPADelco Speedwaysprints
  1-Jack McNeal
 
1380 09-06 USAPADelco Speedwaysprints
  1-Jack McNeal
 
1381 09-12 USAPADelco Speedwaysprints
  1-Jack McNeal
 
1382 09-19 USAPADelco Speedwaysprints
  1-Slim Enterline
 
1383 09-26 USAPADelco Speedwaysprints
  1-Bill Baker
 
1384 10-03 USAPADelco Speedwaysprints
  1-Lew Morrow
 
1385 10-17 USAPADelco Speedwaysprints
  1-Lew Morrow
 
1386 10-24 USAPADelco Speedwaysprints
  1-Harry Harper
 
1387 10-31 USAPADelco Speedwaysprints
  1-Slim Enterline
 
1388 11-07 USAPADelco Speedwaysprints
  1-Harry Harper
 
1389 11-14 USAPADelco Speedwaysprints
  1-Harry Harper
 
1390 11-21 USAPADelco Speedwaysprints
  1-Jack McNeal
 
1391 11-25 USAPADelco Speedwaysprints
  1-Slim Enterline
 
1392 00-00 USAPAEriemidgets
 
 
1393 00-00 USAPAFayette County Fairgrounds
 
 
1394 05-31 USAPAHatfield SpeedwayAMRA sprints
  1-Charley Breslin
 
1395 07-05 USAPAHatfield SpeedwayAMRA sprints
  1-Charley Breslin
 
1396 09-10 USAPAHatfield SpeedwayAMRA sprints
  1-Lew Morrow
 
1397 09-11 USAPAHatfield SpeedwayAMRA sprints
  1-Bub Walker
 
1398 00-00 USAPAHoutzdale Speedway
 
 
1399 08-28 USAPAHughesville Fairgroundssprints
  1-Paul Young
 
1400 00-00 USAPAIndiana County Fairgrounds
 
 
1401 09-06 USAPAJennerstown Speedwaysprints
  1-Buck Whitmer
 
1402 00-00 USAPAKent Field
 
 
1403 07-25 USAPAKocher's Speedway
 
 
1404 08-08 USAPAKocher's Speedway
 
 
1405 08-22 USAPAKocher's Speedway
 
 
1406 09-12 USAPAKocher's Speedway
 
 
1407 00-00 USAPAKutztown Speedway
 
 
1408 00-00 USAPALackawanna Speedway
 
 
1409 05-09 USAPALandisville Speedwaysprints
 
 
1410 06-16 USAPALandisville Speedwaysprints
  1-Dave Wilt
 
1411 07-07 USAPALandisville Speedwaysprints
  1-Dave Wilt
 
1412 07-21 USAPALandisville Speedwaysprints
  1-Johnny Favinger
 
1413 08-04 USAPALandisville Speedwaysprints
  1-Jerry Donmoyer
 
1414 08-18 USAPALandisville Speedwaysprints
  1-Ted Kline
 
1415 09-01 USAPALandisville Speedwaysprints
  1-Dave Wilt
 
1416 09-15 USAPALandisville Speedwaysprints
  1-Paul Young
 
1417 05-16 USAPALanghorne SpeedwayAAA sprints
  1-Frank Beeder
 
1418 06-19 USAPALanghorne SpeedwayAAA sprints
  1-Mauri Rose
 
1419 00-00 USAPALatimore Valley Fairgroundssprints
 
 
1420 05-29 USAPALauer's ParkNMARC midgets
  1-Frank Beeder
 
1421 06-15 USAPALauer's ParkNMARC midgets
  1-Frank Beeder
 
1422 00-00 USAPALaureldale
 
 
1423 04-04 USAPALebanon Fairgroundssprints
  1-Paul Young
 
1424 04-11 USAPALebanon Fairgroundssprints
  1-Paul Young
 
1425 04-18 USAPALebanon Fairgroundssprints
  1-Paul Young
 
1426 05-16 USAPALebanon Fairgroundssprints
  1-Mark Light
 
1427 05-30 USAPALebanon Fairgroundssprints
  1-Mark Light
 
1428 06-13 USAPALebanon Fairgroundssprints
  1-Mark Light
 
1429 06-27 USAPALebanon Fairgroundssprints
  1-Paul Young
 
1430 07-11 USAPALebanon Fairgroundssprints
  1-Dave Wilt
 
1431 07-25 USAPALebanon Fairgroundssprints
  1-Ted Nyquist
 
1432 08-08 USAPALebanon Fairgroundssprints
  1-Paul Young
 
1433 09-19 USAPALebanon Fairgroundssprints
  1-Ted Kline
 
1434 10-17 USAPALebanon Fairgroundssprints
  1-Ammon Kelcher
 
1435 10-31 USAPALebanon Fairgroundssprints
  1-Ammon Kelcher
 
1436 05-30 USAPALewistown FairgroundsAAA sprints
  1-Roy Lake
 
1437 08-14 USAPALewistown FairgroundsAAA sprints
  1-Bob Sall
 
1438 00-00 USAPAMaple Grove Speedway
 
 
1439 05-31 USAPAMon City SpeedwayKRA sprints
  1-Shorty Drexler
 
1440 07-05 USAPAMon City SpeedwayKRA sprints
  1-Joie Chitwood
 
1441 00-00 USAPANeffsville
 
 
1442 00-00 USAPANew Brighton Speedway
 
 
1443 04-25 USAPAPottsville Speedwaysprints
 
 
1444 04-25 USAPAReading FairgroundsAAA sprints
  1-Tony Willman
 
1445 09-19 USAPAReading FairgroundsAAA sprints
  1-Billy Winn
 
1446 06-03 USAPAScranton Athletic Fieldmidgets
 
 
1447 00-00 USAPASpring City Race Track
 
 
1448 09-00 USAPAStoneboro Fairgroundssprint
 
 
1449 00-00 USAPAVFW Fairgrounds
 
 
1450 00-00 USAPAWest Chester Fairgrounds
 
 
1451 05-17 USAPAYellow Jacket StadiumNMARC/YJRA midgets
  1-Ernie Gesell
 
1452 05-24 USAPAYellow Jacket StadiumNMARC/YJRA midgets
  1-Frank Beeder
 
1453 05-31 USAPAYellow Jacket StadiumNMARC/YJRA midgets
 
 
1454 06-07 USAPAYellow Jacket StadiumNMARC/YJRA midgets
  1-Bob Meyer
 
1455 07-12 USAPAYellow Jacket StadiumNMARC/YJRA midgets
  1-Duke Nalon
 
1456 07-19 USAPAYellow Jacket StadiumNMARC/YJRA midgets
  1-Len Golen
 
1457 07-26 USAPAYellow Jacket StadiumNMARC/YJRA midgets
  1-Bill Holmes
 
1458 07-29 USAPAYellow Jacket StadiumNMARC/YJRA midgets
 
 
1459 08-02 USAPAYellow Jacket StadiumNMARC/YJRA midgets
 
 
1460 08-09 USAPAYellow Jacket StadiumNMARC/YJRA midgets
 
 
1461 08-16 USAPAYellow Jacket StadiumNMARC/YJRA midgets
  1-Shorty Sorenson
 
1462 08-30 USAPAYellow Jacket StadiumNMARC/YJRA midgets
  1-Tommy Hinnershitz
 
1463 09-06 USAPAYellow Jacket StadiumNMARC/YJRA midgets
  1-Ronney Householder
 
1464 09-13 USAPAYellow Jacket StadiumNMARC/YJRA midgets
 
 
1465 09-20 USAPAYellow Jacket StadiumNMARC/YJRA midgets
  1-Charlie Miller
 
1466 09-27 USAPAYellow Jacket StadiumNMARC/YJRA midgetsEastern States Championship
  1-Charlie Miller
 
1467 10-04 USAPAYellow Jacket StadiumNMARC/YJRA midgets
  1-Paul Russo
 
1468 10-11 USAPAYellow Jacket StadiumNMARC/YJRA midgetsEastern States Championship
  1-Paul Russo
  50 laps
1469 00-00 USAPAYork Springs Speedway
 
 
1470 00-00 USARIAquidneck Trotter Park
 
 
1471 06-04 USARICranston Stadiummidgets
  1-Bill Holmes
 
1472 06-18 USARICranston Stadiummidgets
  1-Bill Troutwine
 
1473 06-25 USARICranston Stadiummidgets
  1-Charlie Miller
 
1474 07-02 USARICranston Stadiummidgets
  1-Bill Troutwine
 
1475 07-09 USARICranston Stadiummidgets
  1-Ronney Householder
 
1476 01-22 USARIProvidence Arenamidgets
  1-Frank Beeder
 
1477 02-02 USARIProvidence Arenamidgets
  1-Jimmy Colburn
 
1478 00-00 USASCColumbia Speedway
 
 
1479 10-31 USASCDixie Speedwaysprints
  1-Johnny Wohlfeil
 
1480 00-00 USASCPiedmont Interstate Fairgroundssprints
  1-Johnny Wohlfeil
 
1481 10-16 USASCPiedmont Interstate Fairgroundssprints
  1-Everett Saylor
 
1482 08-01 USASDAirport Speedwaysprints
  1-Chick Boyd
 
1483 09-12 USASDAirport SpeedwayTSRA midgets
 
 
1484 09-19 USASDAirport Speedwaysprints
  1-Daryl Wood
 
1485 09-19 USASDAirport SpeedwayTSRA midgets
  1-Daryl Wood
 
1486 09-26 USASDAirport Speedwaysprints
  1-Elmer Gifford
 
1487 10-10 USASDAirport Speedwaysprints
  1-Daryl Wood
 
1488 10-10 USASDAirport SpeedwayTSRA midgets
  1-Daryl Wood
 
1489 10-17 USASDAirport SpeedwayTSRA midgets
  1-Bud Pecaut
 
1490 00-00 USASDBrown County Fairgrounds
 
 
1491 00-00 USASDMadison Fairgrounds
 
 
1492 07-05 USASDSoo Falls Speedwaymidgets
  1-Sam Hoffman
 
1493 07-25 USASDSoo Falls Speedwaysprints
  1-Jimmy Woods
 
1494 08-02 USASDSoo Falls Speedwaymidgets
  1-Perry Grimm
 
1495 08-09 USASDSoo Falls Speedwaymidgets
  1-Perry Grimm
 
1496 08-16 USASDSoo Falls Speedwaymidgets
  1-Perry Grimm
 
1497 09-05 USASDSoo Falls Speedwaymidgets
  1-Lewis Durant
 
1498 09-17 USASDSouth Dakota State FairgroundsIMCA sprints
  1-Gus Schrader
 
1499 00-00 USASDTripp Fairgrounds
 
 
1500 05-30 USASDTripp Fairgroundsmidgets
  1-Arnold Frenking
 
1501 00-00 USASDYankton College Athletic Field
 
 
1502 00-00 USATNHodges Field
 
 
1503 09-18 USATNMemphis Fairgroundssprints
  1-Clyde Gilbert
  (or 9/19)
1504 09-27 USATNTennessee State FairgroundsAAA sprints
  1-Duke Nalon
 
1505 12-25 USATXAlamo Speedwaymidgets
  1-Wes Saegesser
 
1506 12-26 USATXAlamo Speedwaymidgets
  1-Wes Saegesser
 
1507 00-00 USATXArlington Downs Raceway
 
 
1508 00-00 USATXAustin Speedway
 
 
1509 00-00 USATXBuffalo Stadium
 
 
1510 00-00 USATXDevil's Bowl Speedway
 
 
1511 11-28 USATXDragon Speedwaystocks
  1-Ernest Gonzales
 
1512 12-05 USATXDragon Speedwaystocks
  1-Freddy Ruth
 
1513 04-11 USATXEpson Downsstocks
  1-Joe Cunill
 
1514 10-22 USATXGraham Fairgroundssprints
 
 
1515 10-23 USATXGraham Fairgroundssprints
 
 
1516 07-03 USATXHaskell SpeedwaySRA sprints
 
 
1517 07-04 USATXHaskell SpeedwaySRA sprints
 
 
1518 07-10 USATXHaskell SpeedwaySRA sprints
  1-Red Hodges
 
1519 07-11 USATXHaskell SpeedwaySRA sprints
  1-Herschel Buchanan
 
1520 00-00 USATXHondo
 
 
1521 03-28 USATXHoustonsprints
  1-Jim Hall
 
1522 10-31 USATXHouston Speed BowlSMRA midgets
  1-Johnny Zale
 
1523 11-03 USATXHouston Speed BowlSMRA midgets
  1-Harry McQuinn
 
1524 11-07 USATXHouston Speed BowlSMRA midgets
  1-Wally Zale
 
1525 11-11 USATXHouston Speed BowlSMRA midgets
  1-Frank Beeder
 
1526 11-14 USATXHouston Speed BowlSMRA midgets
  1-Harry McQuinn
 
1527 11-21 USATXHouston Speed BowlSMRA midgets
  1-Wally Zale
 
1528 11-25 USATXHouston Speed BowlSMRA midgets
  1-Frank Beeder
 
1529 11-28 USATXHouston Speed BowlSMRA midgets
  1-Harry McQuinn
 
1530 12-05 USATXHouston Speed BowlSMRA midgets
  1-Harry McQuinn
  50 laps
1531 04-25 USATXIndustrial SpeedwaySARA sprints
  1-Cotton Grabble
 
1532 05-02 USATXIndustrial SpeedwaySARA sprints
  1-Cotton Grabble
 
1533 05-09 USATXIndustrial SpeedwaySARA sprints
  1-Oscar Coleman
 
1534 00-00 USATXLongview Airport
 
 
1535 12-04 USATXPan American Grounds Livestock Arenamidgets
  1-Clarence Rose
 
1536 12-09 USATXPan American Grounds Livestock Arenamidgets
  1-Clarence Rose
 
1537 12-16 USATXPan American Grounds Livestock Arenamidgets
  1-Clarence Rose
 
1538 05-16 USATXRosenbergsprints
 
 
1539 06-13 USATXRosenbergsprints
  1-Jim Hall
 
1540 00-00 USATXSouth Main Speedrome
 
 
1541 08-01 USATXSportsman Park SpeedwaySARA sprints
  1-Buddy Rusch
 
1542 08-08 USATXSportsman Park SpeedwaySARA sprints
  1-Oscar Coleman
 
1543 08-15 USATXSportsman Park SpeedwaySARA sprints
  1-Red Hodges
 
1544 09-12 USATXSportsman Park SpeedwaySARA sprints
  1-Tex West
 
1545 09-19 USATXSportsman Park SpeedwaySARA sprints
  1-Johnny Holland
 
1546 10-03 USATXSportsman Park SpeedwaySARA sprints
  1-Red Hodges
 
1547 00-00 USATXStorey-Wood Park Speedwaysprints
 
 
1548 00-00 USATXTexas State Expo
 
 
1549 11-17 USATXWill Rogers AuditoriumTMARA midgets
  1-Art Hartsfeld
 
1550 11-24 USATXWill Rogers AuditoriumTMARA midgets
  1-Shorty Sorenson
 
1551 12-01 USATXWill Rogers AuditoriumTMARA midgets
 
 
1552 00-00 USAVAA&N Speedway
 
 
1553 05-23 USAVANorfolk FairgroundsAAA sprints
  1-Frank Beeder
 
1554 07-11 USAVANorfolk Fairgroundssprints
 
 
1555 07-25 USAVANorfolk Fairgroundssprints
 
 
1556 08-08 USAVANorfolk Fairgroundssprints
 
 
1557 08-22 USAVANorfolk Fairgroundssprints
 
 
1558 09-05 USAVANorfolk Fairgroundssprints
 
 
1559 10-02 USAVAVirginia State FairgroundsAAA sprints
  1-Frank Beeder
 
1560 00-00 USAVAWinchester Speedway
 
 
1561 00-00 USAVTChamplain Valley Exposition
 
 
1562 10-31 USAVTHuntingtonsprints
  1-Bill Troutwine
 
1563 09-11 USAVTVermont State Fairgroundssprints
  1-Frank Bailey
 
1564 06-25 USAWAAberdeen Municipal Fieldmidgets
  1-Jimmy Miller
 
1565 00-00 USAWAAthletic Park
 
 
1566 00-00 USAWABagley Race Track
 
 
1567 00-00 USAWACentral Washington Fairgrounds
 
 
1568 00-00 USAWAElma Fairgrounds
 
 
1569 00-00 USAWAEvergeen Saucer
 
 
1570 00-00 USAWALongview Airport
 
 
1571 07-11 USAWASeattle Speed Bowlsprints
  1-Jimmy Wilburn
 
1572 07-25 USAWASeattle Speed Bowlsprints
  1-Swede Lindskog
 
1573 08-15 USAWASeattle Speed Bowlsprints
  1-Jimmy Wilburn
 
1574 07-11 USAWIBrown County Fairgroundsmidgets
  1-Johnny Sawyer
 
1575 08-29 USAWIBrown County Fairgroundsmidgets
 
 
1576 00-00 USAWICedarburg Fairgrounds
 
 
1577 00-00 USAWIDodge County Fairgrounds
 
 
1578 00-00 USAWIFond du Lac Speedway
 
 
1579 00-00 USAWIJefferson Fairgrounds
 
 
1580 05-16 USAWIKenosha Airport Midget Speedwaymidgets
 
 
1581 05-23 USAWIKenosha Airport Midget Speedwaymidgets
  1-Ted Tetterton
 
1582 06-06 USAWIKenosha Airport Midget Speedwaymidgets
  1-Wally Zale
 
1583 06-13 USAWIKenosha Airport Midget Speedwaymidgets
 
 
1584 10-03 USAWIKenosha Airport Midget Speedwaymidgets
  1-Marshall Lewis
 
1585 07-17 USAWILake Front Speedwaymidgets
 
 
1586 07-18 USAWILake Front Speedwaymidgets
 
 
1587 07-19 USAWILake Front Speedwaymidgets
 
 
1588 07-20 USAWILake Front Speedwaymidgets
 
 
1589 07-21 USAWILake Front Speedwaymidgets
 
 
1590 07-22 USAWILake Front Speedwaymidgets
 
 
1591 07-23 USAWILake Front Speedwaymidgets
 
 
1592 07-24 USAWILake Front Speedwaymidgets
 
 
1593 05-16 USAWIOlli O'Mara's Ballparkmidgets
  1-Wally Zale
 
1594 05-23 USAWIOlli O'Mara's Ballparkmidgets
  1-Ted Duncan
 
1595 06-20 USAWIState Fair ParkIMCA sprints
  1-Emory Collins
 
1596 08-22 USAWIState Fair ParkAAA sprints
  1-Billy Winn
 
1597 08-26 USAWIState Fair ParkAAA sprints
  1-Billy Winn
 
1598 08-29 USAWIState Fair ParkAAA ChampMilwaukee 100
  1-Rex Mays, 2-Bill Cummings, 3-Mauri Rose, 4-Tony Willman, 5-Johnny Sawyer, 6-Ted Horn
  96 of 100 laps; 10 finishers
1599 00-00 USAWISuperior Speedway
 
 
1600 01-07 USAWIWisconsin State Fair Coliseummidgets
  1-Pip Hensen
 
1601 01-14 USAWIWisconsin State Fair Coliseummidgets
  1-Shorty Sorenson
 
1602 01-21 USAWIWisconsin State Fair Coliseummidgets
  1-Shorty Sorenson
 
1603 01-28 USAWIWisconsin State Fair Coliseummidgets
  1-Shorty Sorenson
 
1604 02-04 USAWIWisconsin State Fair Coliseummidgets
  1-Marshall Lewis
 
1605 02-11 USAWIWisconsin State Fair Coliseummidgets
  1-Tony Willman
 
1606 02-18 USAWIWisconsin State Fair Coliseummidgets
  1-Tony Willman
 
1607 02-25 USAWIWisconsin State Fair Coliseummidgets
  1-Ray Richards
 
1608 03-04 USAWIWisconsin State Fair Coliseummidgets
  1-Tony Willman
 
1609 03-11 USAWIWisconsin State Fair Coliseummidgets
  1-Shorty Sorenson
 
1610 03-18 USAWIWisconsin State Fair Coliseummidgets
  1-Tony Willman
 
1611 03-25 USAWIWisconsin State Fair Coliseummidgets
  1-Ray Richards
 
1612 04-01 USAWIWisconsin State Fair Coliseummidgets
  1-Tony Willman
 
1613 04-08 USAWIWisconsin State Fair Coliseummidgets
  1-Ray Richards
 
1614 04-15 USAWIWisconsin State Fair Coliseummidgets
  1-Steve Milton
 
1615 04-22 USAWIWisconsin State Fair Coliseummidgets
  1-Ray Richards
 
1616 04-29 USAWIWisconsin State Fair Coliseummidgets
  1-Ray Richards
 
1617 05-06 USAWIWisconsin State Fair Coliseummidgets
  1-Steve Milton
 
1618 10-07 USAWIWisconsin State Fair Coliseummidgets
  1-Marshall Lewis
 
1619 10-14 USAWIWisconsin State Fair Coliseummidgets
  1-Ray Richards
 
1620 10-21 USAWIWisconsin State Fair Coliseummidgets
  1-Ray Richards
 
1621 10-28 USAWIWisconsin State Fair Coliseummidgets
  1-Marshall Lewis
 
1622 11-04 USAWIWisconsin State Fair Coliseummidgets
  1-Ray Richards
 
1623 11-11 USAWIWisconsin State Fair Coliseummidgets
  1-Bill Luy
 
1624 11-18 USAWIWisconsin State Fair Coliseummidgets
 
 
1625 11-25 USAWIWisconsin State Fair Coliseummidgets
  1-Ray Richards
 
1626 12-02 USAWIWisconsin State Fair Coliseummidgets
  1-Ted Duncan
 
1627 05-16 USAWIWisconsin State Fairgrounds Ballparkmidgets
  1-Shorty Sorenson
 
1628 05-23 USAWIWisconsin State Fairgrounds Ballparkmidgets
  1-Shorty Sorenson
 
1629 06-03 USAWIWisconsin State Fairgrounds Ballparkmidgets
  1-Shorty Sorenson
 
1630 06-10 USAWIWisconsin State Fairgrounds Ballparkmidgets
  1-Shorty Sorenson
 
1631 06-17 USAWIWisconsin State Fairgrounds Ballparkmidgets
 
 
1632 06-24 USAWIWisconsin State Fairgrounds Ballparkmidgets
  1-Paul Russo
 
1633 07-01 USAWIWisconsin State Fairgrounds Ballparkmidgets
  1-Shorty Sorenson
 
1634 07-08 USAWIWisconsin State Fairgrounds Ballparkmidgets
  1-Harry McQuinn
 
1635 07-15 USAWIWisconsin State Fairgrounds Ballparkmidgets
  1-Harry McQuinn
 
1636 07-22 USAWIWisconsin State Fairgrounds Ballparkmidgets
 
 
1637 07-29 USAWIWisconsin State Fairgrounds Ballparkmidgets
  1-Shorty Sorenson
 
1638 08-05 USAWIWisconsin State Fairgrounds Ballparkmidgets
  1-Shorty Sorenson
 
1639 08-12 USAWIWisconsin State Fairgrounds Ballparkmidgets
  1-Harry McQuinn
 
1640 09-02 USAWIWisconsin State Fairgrounds Ballparkmidgets
  1-Shorty Sorenson
 
1641 09-09 USAWIWisconsin State Fairgrounds Ballparkmidgets
  1-Harry McQuinn
 
1642 09-16 USAWIWisconsin State Fairgrounds Ballparkmidgets
  1-Myron Fohr
 
1643 09-23 USAWIWisconsin State Fairgrounds Ballparkmidgets
  1-Marshall Lewis
 
1644 09-30 USAWIWisconsin State Fairgrounds Ballparkmidgets
  1-Ray Richards
 
1645 00-00 USAWVClarksburg Fairgroundssprints
  1-Rex Records
 
1646 00-00 USAWYFrontier Park
 
 
1647 01-01 ZAFECPrince George CircuitGPSouth African GP
  1-Pat Fairfield, 2-Buller Meyer, 3-Steve Chiappini, 4-, 5-Bernd Rosemeyer
  (handicap)
1648 01-30 ZAFGPLord Howe CircuitFormula LibreRand GP
  1-Pat Fairfield
  (handicap)
1649 08-21 ZAFGPLord Howe CircuitFormula Libre
  1-Dennis Woodhead
  (handicap)
1650 12-16 ZAFGPLord Howe CircuitFormula LibreRand GP
  1-Douglas van Riet, 2-Roy Hesketh, 3-Giovanni Lurani
  (handicap)
1651 00-00 ZAFWCGrosvenor Grand Prix CircuitGrosvenor GP
  1-Ernst von Delius, 2-Bernd Rosemeyer, 3-Earl Howe
  (handicap)
1652 01-16 ZAFWCGrosvenor Grand Prix Circuit
  1-Earl Howe
  (handicap)