1938 RACES

1 03-27 ARGBNecochea Formula Libre
  1-Carlos Arzani
 
2 09-25 ARGBOlavarría Formula Libre
  1-Fermín Martin
 
3 11-13 ARGBTres Arroyos Fuerza Libre
  1-Domingo Ochoteco
 
4 03-11 ARGCBuenos Aires-Rio Gallegos-La Plata stocks
  1-Hector Suppici Sedes
  (3/11-3/20)
5 11-26 ARGCEstadio Huracan Stadium midgets
  1-Bill Morrissey
 
6 11-30 ARGCEstadio Huracan Stadium midgets
  1-Bub Walker
 
7 12-03 ARGCEstadio Huracan Stadium midgets
  1-Bill Morrissey
 
8 12-07 ARGCEstadio Huracan Stadium midgets
  1-Babe Bower
 
9 12-08 ARGCEstadio Huracan Stadium midgets
  1-Bill Morrissey
 
10 12-10 ARGCEstadio Huracan Stadium midgets
  1-Bill Morrissey
 
11 12-14 ARGCEstadio Huracan Stadium midgets
  1-Bill Morrissey
 
12 12-17 ARGCEstadio Huracan Stadium midgets
  1-Ted Hartley
 
13 12-21 ARGCEstadio Huracan Stadium midgets
  1-Ted Hartley
 
14 00-00 ARGEParque Urquiza
  1-Carlos Arzani
 
15 11-06 ARGSCasilda Formula Libre
  1-Domingo Ochoteco
 
16 08-21 ARGSParque Independencia Formula Libre
  1-Carlos Arzani
 
17 00-00 ARGSRafaela-San Francisco sports cars
  1-Luis Brosutti
 
18 00-00 ARGXLa Tablada
 
 
19 05-15 ARGXSan Francisco Formula Libre
  1-Ricardo Nasi
 
20 04-18 AUSNSWBathurst Formula Libre Australian GP
  1-Peter Whitehead
  (handicap)
21 00-00 AUSNSWMaitland Speedway midgets
 
 
22 06-17 AUSNSWPenrith Speedway sprints
 
 
23 05-01 AUSNSWSports Ground
 
 
24 05-08 AUSNSWSports Ground
 
 
25 05-15 AUSNSWSports Ground
 
 
26 05-22 AUSNSWSports Ground
 
  fatal
27 03-00 AUSNSWWirlinga Formula Libre
  1-Jack Phillips
 
28 00-00 AUSSALobethal Formula Libre
  1-Colin Dunne
  (handicap)
29 00-00 AUSVICAspendale Racecourse
 
 
30 00-00 AUSVICPhillip Island
 
 
31 00-00 AUSWAAlbany
 
 
32 00-00 AUSWABunbury
 
 
33 00-00 AUSWADowerin Showgrounds
 
 
34 05-22 BELVLGAntwerpen Linkeroever sports cars Antwerpen GP
  1-Robert Mazaud, 2-Gérard, 3-Jean Trémoulet, 4-Willing, 5-Snow, 6-Revellé
 
35 06-05 BELWALChimay 2000cc sports cars Frontières GP
  1-Ralph Roese, 2-Hans Gübelin, 3-Guerrini, 4-René Biolay, 5-Harry Herkuleyns, 6-Nando Alexandre
  12 laps; 12 starters/8 finishers
36 06-05 BELWALChimay Formula Libre Frontières GP
  1-Maurice Trintignant, 2-Robert Mazaud, 3-TASO Mathieson, 4-Jean Trémoulet, 5-Adolfo Mandirola, 6-Michel Roumani
  12 laps; 10 starters/8 finishers
37 07-09 BELWALCircuit de Spa-Francorchamps sports cars Spa 24 Hrs.
  1-Carlo Pintacuda/Francesco Severi, 2-Gérard/Monneret, 3-von Schaumburg-Lippe/Ralph Roese + Heinemann/Rugers + Briem/Scholz (3-way tie), 6-von Hanstein/von der Mühle
 
38 06-12 BRARJCircuito da Gávea GP Rio de Janeiro GP
  1-Carlo Pintacuda, 2-Carlos Arzani, 3-Manoel de Oliveira, 4-Arthur Nascimento Jr, 5-Casimiro de Oliveira, 6-Mario Tadini
  25 laps; 19 starters/7 finishers
39 08-07 BRARJCircuito da Gávea
  1-Carlo Pintacuda
 
40 05-29 BRARJCircuito de Gávea Formula Libre Sabbato D'Angelo GP
  1-Arthur Nascimento Jr, 2-Chico Landi, 3-Luis Cañedo/Joao Alfredo Braga, 4-Geraldo Avellar, 5-Mario Valentim dos Santos, 6-Ângelo Gonçalves
  20 laps; 18 starters/10 finishers
41 10-09 BRASPJardim América Formula Libre
  1-Arthur Nascimento Jr
 
42 00-00 BRASPPacaembu Formula Libre
  1-Chico Landi
 
43 00-00 CANBCLangford Speedway
 
 
44 00-00 CANNSHalifax Fairgrounds
 
 
45 08-01 CANONEssex sprints
  1-Johnny Wohlfeil
 
46 05-24 CANONLeamington Fairgrounds ARCC sprints
  1-Bob Scott
 
47 00-00 CANONMorillo Fairgrounds
 
 
48 00-00 CANONSarnia Speedway
 
 
49 00-00 CANONUlster Stadium
 
 
50 08-21 CHE Bremgarten 1500cc voiturettes Bern GP
  1-Armand Hug, 2-Ettore Bianco, 3-Johnny Wakefield, 4-Earl Howe, 5-Manuel de Teffé, 6-Norman Wilson
  21 laps; 14 starters/10 finishers; heats (14 laps): Paul Pietsch, Raymond Mays
51 08-21 CHE Bremgarten European Grand Prix Championship Swiss GP
  1-Rudolf Caracciola, 2-Dick Seaman, 3-Manfred von Brauchitsch, 4-Hans Stuck, 5-Giuseppe Farina, 6-Piero Taruffi
  50 laps
52 07-24 DEURPNürburgring European Grand Prix Championship German GP
  1-Dick Seaman, 2-Rudolf Caracciola / Hermann Lang, 3-Hans Stuck, 4-Hermann Müller / Tazio Nuvolari, 5-René Dreyfus, 6-Paul Pietsch
  22 laps
53 04-10 FRABCircuit de Pau GP Pau GP
  1-René Dreyfus, 2-Rudi Caracciola/Hermann Lang, 3-Gianfranco Comotti, 4-Raph, 5-Maurice Trintignant, 6-Dioscoride Lanza
  100 laps; 8 starters/6 finishers
54 07-03 FRAGCircuit de Reims-Gueux European Grand Prix Championship French Auto Club GP
  1-Manfred von Brauchitsch, 2-Rudolf Caracciola, 3-Hermann Lang, 4-René Carriere
  64 laps; 9 starters/4 finishers
55 05-08 FRAJAutodrome de Linas-Montlhéry sports cars Coupe de Paris
  1-René Le Bègue
 
56 05-08 FRAJAutodrome de Linas-Montlhéry sports cars Grand Handicap Olazur
  1-Forestier
 
57 09-11 FRAJAutodrome de Linas-Montlhéry sports cars Paris 24 Hrs.
  1-René Le Bègue/André Morel, 2-Villeneuve/Biolay, 3-Anne-Cecile Rose-Itier/Rouault, 4-Chaboud/Prenard, 5-Mestivier/Roux
 
58 07-10 FRANCircuit des Planques 1500cc voiturettes l'Albigeois GP
  1-Luigi Villoresi, 2-Luigi Soffietti, 3-Herbert Berg (dnf), 4-Luigi Platé, 5-Edoardo Teagno (dnf), 6-Armand Hug
  40 laps (2x20); 9 starters/4 finishers
59 08-28 FRARCircuit de la Plage 1500cc voiturettes La Baule GP
  1-Armand Hug, 2-Herbert Berg, 3-Jean Delorme, 4-Maurice Mestivier, 5-Amédée Gordini, 6-Francis Guerin
  40 laps (tide shortened from 50 laps); 12 starters/9 finishers
60 06-18 FRARCircuit de la Sarthe endurance 24 Heures du Mans
  1-Eugène Chaboud / Jean Trémoulet, 2-Gaston Serraud / Yves Giraud-Cabantous, 3-Jean Prenant / André Morel, 4-Louis Villeneuve / René Biolay, 5-Charles de Cortanze / Marcel Contet, 6-Peter Orsich / Rudolf Sauerwein
  235 laps
61 06-12 FRASCircuit de Péronne 1500cc voiturettes Picardie GP
  1-Raymond Mays, 2-Ettore Bianco, 3-Luigi Soffietti, 4-Norman Wilson, 5-Dioscoride Lanza, 6-Louis Villeneuve
  15 laps; 10 starters/7 finishers; heats (10 laps): B Bira, Mays
62 07-00 GBRENGBelle Vue Stadium midgets
 
 
63 00-00 GBRENGBrooklands
 
 
64 03-12 GBRENGBrooklands sports cars
  1-CT Baker-Carr
  (handicap)
65 05-07 GBRENGBrooklands JCC International Trophy
  1-Percy Maclure
  (handicap); 2 spectators killed
66 06-06 GBRENGBrooklands
 
  (handicap)
67 07-16 GBRENGBrooklands sports cars LCC 3 Hr.
  1-J Willing/Ronnie Jarvis
  3 hrs
68 08-01 GBRENGBrooklands
 
 
69 09-17 GBRENGBrooklands
  1-Wooding
  (handicap) 50 mi.
70 09-17 GBRENGBrooklands
  1-B Bira
  (handicap) 192 mi.
71 09-24 GBRENGBrooklands
 
 
72 04-18 GBRENGBrooklands Campbell Circuit Campbell Trophy
  1-B Bira, 2-Arthur Dobson, 3-Arthur Hyde, 4-William Cotton, 5-Luigi Villoresi
  10 laps; 6 starters/5 finishers
73 08-27 GBRENGBrooklands Campbell Circuit Formula Libre Junior Car Club 200 Mile Race
  1-Johnny Wakefield, 2-B Bira, 3-Earl Howe, 4-Kenneth Evans, 5-Reggie Tongue, 6-Percy Maclure
  88 laps; 26 starters
74 10-15 GBRENGBrooklands Campbell Circuit 2000cc u/sc+1500cc sc Siam Challenge Trophy
  1-B Bira, 2-Arthur Dobson, 3-Johnny Wakefield
  10 laps; 10 starters
75 10-15 GBRENGBrooklands Mountain Circuit Formula Libre Mountain Champ
  1-Raymond Mays, 1-Christopher Staniland, 3-Arthur Dobson, 4-Eugenio Minetti, 5-Peter Aitken
  10 laps; 12 starters/5 finishers
76 04-02 GBRENGCrystal Palace sports cars Coronation Trophy
  1-B Bira
  (handicap)
77 05-21 GBRENGCrystal Palace Sydenham Trophy Race
  1-JHT Smith
  (handicap)
78 06-28 GBRENGCrystal Palace London GP
  1-B Bira
 
79 08-13 GBRENGCrystal Palace
  1-George Abecassis
  (handicap)
80 10-08 GBRENGCrystal Palace Imperial Trophy
  1-George Abecassis
  (handicap) 32 mi.
81 04-09 GBRENGDonington Park British Empire Trophy
  1-Charlie Dodson
  (handicap)
82 05-14 GBRENGDonington Park Coronation Trophy
  1-Raymond Mays
  100 mi.
83 07-09 GBRENGDonington Park Nuffield Trophy
  1-B Bira
  (handicap)
84 07-24 GBRENGDonington Park 1500cc sports cars International Trophy
  1-B Bira
 
85 09-03 GBRENGDonington Park sports cars RAC Tourist Trophy
  1-Louis Gérard, 2-Horsfall, 3-Ètancelin, 4-Carrière, 5-Lace/Connell, 6-Gee
  (handicap)
86 10-22 GBRENGDonington Park Donington GP
  1-Tazio Nuvolari, 2-Hermann Lang, 3-Dick Seaman, 4-Hermann Müller, 5-Manfred von Brauchitsch, 6-Arthur Dobson
  80 laps; 17 starters/8 finishers
87 04-23 IRL Carrigrohane Circuit 1500cc voiturettes Cork International Light Car Race
  1-René Dreyfus, 2-Arthur Dobson, 3-Luigi Villoresi, 4-Norman Wilson, 5-Armand Hug, 6-Luigi Soffietti
  12 laps; 6 finishers
88 04-23 IRL Carrigrohane Circuit GP Cork GP
  1-René Dreyfus, 2-B Bira, 3-Louis Gerard, 4-Kenneth Evans, 5-Joseph Paul
  33 laps; 8 starters/5 finishers
89 00-00 IRL Limerick
  1-Tony Rolt
 
90 09-10 IRL Phoenix Park Formula Libre
  1-Chris Staniland
 
91 08-14 ITAABRCircuito di Pescara 1500cc voiturettes Coppa Acerbo
  1-Luigi Villoresi, 2-Paul Pietsch, 3-Guido Barnieri, 4-Francesco Severi, 5-Eugenio Minetti, 6-Luigi Platé
  6 laps; 11 starters/7 finishers
92 08-14 ITAABRCircuito di Pescara GP Coppa Acerbo
  1-Rudolf Caracciola, 2-Giuseppe Farina, 3-Vittorio Belmondo, 4-Gianfranco Comotti
  16 laps; 12 starters/4 finishers
93 08-15 ITAAOICircuito di Mogadiscio
 
 
94 12-25 ITAAOICircuito Eritrea
  1-Emilio Romano
 
95 06-26 ITACAMCircuito di Posillipo 1500cc voiturettes Coppa Principessa di Piemonte
  1-Aldo Marazza, 2-Luigi Villoresi, 3-Giorgio Pelassa/Piero Dusio, 4-Ettore Bianco/Luigi Belucci, 5-Armand Hug, 6-Luigi Soffietti
  60 laps; 18 starters/12 finishers
96 04-03 ITAEMIBologna
 
  10 spectators killed
97 09-18 ITAEMICircuito di Modena 1500cc voiturettes
  1-Franco Cortese, 2-Armand Hug, 3-Arthur Dobson, 5-Enrico Platé
  55 laps; 19 starters/4 finishers
98 05-15 ITALBYAutodromo di Mellaha GP Tripoli GP
  1-Hermann Lang, 2-Manfred von Bruachitsch, 3-Rudolf Caracciola, 4-Raymond Sommer, 5-Piero Taruffi, 6-Giovanni Rocco
  40 laps; 29 starters/11 finishers (including 17 voiturettes); fatals: Eugenio Siena+László Hartmann
99 09-11 ITALOMAutodromo Nazionale di Monza 1500cc voiturettes Milano GP
  1-Emilio Villoresi, 2-Francesco Severi, 3-Armand Hug, 4-Franco Cortese, 5-Aldo Marazza, 6-Ettore Bianco
  25 laps; 21 starters/12 finishers; fatal: Aldo Marazza (crashed after finish)
100 09-11 ITALOMAutodromo Nazionale di Monza European Grand Prix Championship Italian GP
  1-Tazio Nuvolari, 2-Giuseppe Farina, 3-Rudolf Caracciola / Manfred von Brauchitsch, 4-Clemente Biondetti, 5-Pietro Ghersi
  60 laps; 6 finishers, but Carlo Felice Trossi DQ from 5th place
101 04-03 ITALOMBrescia-Roma-Brescia sports cars Mille Miglia
  1-Clemente Biondetti/Stefani, 2-Carlo Pintacuda/Mambelli, 3-Dusio/Boninsegni, 4-René Dreyfus/Varet, 5-Carrière/Vanderpyl, 6-Ventidue/Ventuno
  141 starters; at least 10 spectators killed
102 07-17 ITALOMCircuito di Varese 1500cc voiturettes
  1-Franco Cortese, 2-Aldo Marazza, 3-Pietro Ghersi, 4-Paul Pietsch, 5-Edoardo Teagno, 6-Guido Barbieri
  30 laps; 10 starters/6 finishers; heats (15 laps): Marazza, Luigi Villoresi
103 06-19 ITAMARCircuito delle Zappelle sports cars
  1-Enzo Grotti
 
104 05-22 ITASICCircuito Parco della Favorita 1500cc voiturettes Targa Florio
  1-Giovanni Rocco, 2-Raph, 3-Luigi Villoresi, 4-Gianni Battaglia, 5-Pino Baruffi/Luigi Soffietti, 6-Manuel de Teffe
  30 laps; 16 starters/6 finishers
105 08-07 ITATOSCircuito del Montenero GP Coppa Ciano
  1-Hermann Lang, 2-Giuseppe Farina, 3-Jean-Paul Wimille/Clemente Biondetti, 4-Vittorio Belmondo, 5-René Dreyfus
  40 laps; 11 starters/6 finishers; Manfred von Brauchitsch fin. 1st but DQ
106 08-07 ITATOSCircuito del Montenero voiturettes Coppa Ciano
  1-Emilio Villoresi, 2-Clemente Biondetti, 3-Aldo Marazza, 4-Franco Coretese, 5-Guido Barbieri, 6-Arialdo Ruggeri
  25 laps; 15 starters/8 finishers
107 09-04 ITATOSCircuito di Lucca 1500cc voiturettes Coppa Edda Ciano
  1-Luigi Villoresi, 2-Franco Cortese, 3-Paul Pietsch, 4-Piero Taruffi, 5-Giovanni Rocco, 6-Guido Barbieri
  60 laps; 11 starters/10 finishers
108 04-17 JPN Tamagawa Speedway
 
 
109 00-00 MEXDFIgnacio Zaragoza
 
 
110 01-03 NZLNIWestern Springs Speedway midgets
  1-Paul Swedberg
 
111 01-09 NZLNIWestern Springs Speedway midgets
  1-Vic Podurgiel
 
112 01-15 NZLNIWestern Springs Speedway midgets
  1-Arch Tuckett
 
113 01-22 NZLNIWestern Springs Speedway midgets
  1-Duane Carter
 
114 01-29 NZLNIWestern Springs Speedway midgets
  1-Paul Swedberg
 
115 02-05 NZLNIWestern Springs Speedway midgets
  1-Paul Swedberg
 
116 02-12 NZLNIWestern Springs Speedway midgets
  1-Paul Swedberg
 
117 03-26 NZLNIWestern Springs Speedway midgets
  1-Beale Simmons
 
118 12-31 NZLNIWestern Springs Speedway midgets
  1-Swede Lindskog
 
119 02-26 NZL Santa Monica Park Speedway midgets
  1-Duane Carter
 
120 03-05 NZL Santa Monica Park Speedway midgets
  1-Duane Carter
 
121 03-12 NZL Santa Monica Park Speedway midgets
  1-Swede Lindskog
 
122 00-00 PRT Circuito de Vila Real
 
 
123 00-00 ROM Brasov Formula Libre
 
 
124 00-00 ROM Bucureşti Formula Libre
 
 
125 04-15 USAALAlabama State Fairgrounds IMCA sprints
 
 
126 07-03 USAALAlabama State Fairgrounds IMCA sprints
 
 
127 09-27 USAALAlabama State Fairgrounds IMCA sprints
 
 
128 10-01 USAALAlabama State Fairgrounds IMCA sprints
 
 
129 00-00 USAARLittle Rock Speedway
 
 
130 10-02 USAARMississippi County Fairgrounds sprints
 
 
131 03-20 USAAZArizona State Fairgrounds AAA sprints
  1-Rex Mays
 
132 03-20 USAAZArizona State Fairgrounds midgets
  1-Leo Cox
 
133 01-02 USAAZBennett Speedway midgets
  1-Leo Cox
 
134 01-09 USAAZBennett Speedway midgets
  1-Leo Cox
 
135 01-16 USAAZBennett Speedway midgets
  1-Joe Gilbert
 
136 01-23 USAAZBennett Speedway midgets
  1-Leo Cox
 
137 07-31 USAAZFlagstaff Fairgrounds sprints
  1-Bud Rose
 
138 08-01 USAAZFlagstaff Fairgrounds sprints
  1-Bud Rose
 
139 00-00 USAAZPrescott Rodeo Grounds
 
 
140 10-20 USAAZRoosevelt Speedway midgets
  1-Bill Putney
 
141 10-23 USAAZRoosevelt Speedway midgets
  1-Bill Putney
 
142 10-30 USAAZRoosevelt Speedway midgets
  1-Leo Cox
  or 10/27
143 11-13 USAAZRoosevelt Speedway midgets
  1-Leo Cox
 
144 11-20 USAAZRoosevelt Speedway midgets
  1-Leo Cox
 
145 11-26 USAAZRoosevelt Speedway midgets
  1-E Green
 
146 00-00 USAAZTucson Fairgrounds
 
 
147 05-29 USACAAirport Speedway STARA midgets
  1-Jackie Sayers
 
148 06-05 USACAAirport Speedway STARA midgets
 
 
149 06-12 USACAAirport Speedway STARA midgets
 
 
150 06-19 USACAAirport Speedway STARA midgets
  1-Jackie Sayers
 
151 08-07 USACAAirport Speedway STARA midgets
  1-Skeets Jones
 
152 08-14 USACAAirport Speedway STARA midgets
  1-Glen Cooper
 
153 08-21 USACAAirport Speedway STARA midgets
  1-Glen Cooper
 
154 08-28 USACAAirport Speedway STARA midgets
  1-Jackie Sayers
 
155 09-04 USACAAirport Speedway STARA midgets
  1-Gil Guthrie
 
156 09-18 USACAAirport Speedway STARA midgets
  1-Skeets Jones
 
157 09-25 USACAAirport Speedway STARA midgets
  1-Sonny Rogers
 
158 10-16 USACAAirport Speedway STARA midgets
  1-Andy Guthrie
 
159 04-26 USACAAtlantic Stadium AMRA midgets
  1-Perry Grimm
  50 laps
160 05-03 USACAAtlantic Stadium AMRA midgets
  1-Mel Hansen
 
161 05-10 USACAAtlantic Stadium AMRA midgets
  1-Duane Carter
 
162 05-17 USACAAtlantic Stadium AMRA midgets
  1-Roy Russing
 
163 05-24 USACAAtlantic Stadium AMRA midgets
  1-Karl Young
 
164 05-30 USACAAtlantic Stadium AMRA midgets
  1-Fred Friday
 
165 06-07 USACAAtlantic Stadium AMRA midgets
  1-Karl Young
 
166 06-14 USACAAtlantic Stadium AMRA midgets
  1-Fred Friday
 
167 06-21 USACAAtlantic Stadium AMRA midgets
  1-Fred Friday
 
168 06-28 USACAAtlantic Stadium AMRA midgets
  1-Karl Young
 
169 07-04 USACAAtlantic Stadium AMRA midgets
  1-Karl Young
 
170 07-12 USACAAtlantic Stadium AMRA midgets
  1-Mel Hansen
 
171 07-19 USACAAtlantic Stadium AMRA midgets
  1-Karl Young
 
172 07-26 USACAAtlantic Stadium AMRA midgets
  1-Pee Wee Distarce
 
173 08-02 USACAAtlantic Stadium AMRA midgets
  1-Fred Tracy
 
174 08-09 USACAAtlantic Stadium AMRA midgets
  1-Sam Hanks
 
175 08-16 USACAAtlantic Stadium AMRA midgets
  1-Fred Friday
 
176 08-23 USACAAtlantic Stadium AMRA midgets
  1-Lewis Durant
 
177 08-30 USACAAtlantic Stadium AMRA midgets
  1-Lewis Durant
 
178 09-05 USACAAtlantic Stadium AMRA midgets
  1-Fred Friday
 
179 09-13 USACAAtlantic Stadium AMRA midgets
  1-Mel Hansen
 
180 09-20 USACAAtlantic Stadium AMRA midgets
  1-Paul Swedberg
 
181 09-27 USACAAtlantic Stadium AMRA midgets
  1-Karl Young
 
182 10-04 USACAAtlantic Stadium AMRA midgets
  1-Pee Wee Distarce
 
183 10-23 USACABean Bowl SRA midgets
  1-Bill Davis
 
184 10-23 USACACalistoga Fairgrounds CARA sprints
  1-Charley Thom
 
185 11-13 USACACalistoga Fairgrounds CARA sprints
  1-Walt Davis
 
186 00-00 USACAChowchilla-Madera Speedway
 
 
187 00-00 USACADinuba Legion Bowl
 
 
188 10-01 USACAEl Cajon SRA midgets
 
 
189 10-09 USACAEl Cajon SRA midgets
  1-Bill Davis
 
190 00-00 USACAEmpire Speedway
 
 
191 09-09 USACAEscondido SRA midgets
  1-Dan Harrison
 
192 09-17 USACAEscondido SRA midgets
  1-Ken Murray
 
193 00-00 USACAFresno Speedway
 
 
194 03-13 USACAGilmore Stadium AMRA midgets
 
 
195 04-21 USACAGilmore Stadium AMRA midgets
  1-Ronney Householder
 
196 04-28 USACAGilmore Stadium AMRA midgets
  1-Pat Cunningham
 
197 05-05 USACAGilmore Stadium AMRA midgets
  1-Sam Hanks
 
198 05-12 USACAGilmore Stadium AMRA midgets
  1-Karl Young
 
199 05-19 USACAGilmore Stadium AMRA midgets
  1-Lewis Durant
 
200 05-26 USACAGilmore Stadium AMRA midgets
  1-Fred Friday
  75 laps
201 06-02 USACAGilmore Stadium AMRA midgets
  1-Pat Cunningham
 
202 06-09 USACAGilmore Stadium AMRA midgets
  1-Fred Friday
 
203 06-16 USACAGilmore Stadium AMRA midgets
  1-Pat Cunningham
 
204 06-23 USACAGilmore Stadium AMRA midgets
  1-Fred Friday
 
205 06-30 USACAGilmore Stadium AMRA midgets
  1-Fred Friday
 
206 07-07 USACAGilmore Stadium AMRA midgets
  1-Fred Friday
 
207 07-14 USACAGilmore Stadium AMRA midgets
  1-Bob Swanson
 
208 07-21 USACAGilmore Stadium AMRA midgets
  1-Fred Friday
 
209 07-28 USACAGilmore Stadium AMRA midgets
  1-Fred Friday
 
210 08-04 USACAGilmore Stadium AMRA midgets
  1-Bob Swanson
 
211 08-11 USACAGilmore Stadium AMRA midgets
  1-Ronney Householder
 
212 08-18 USACAGilmore Stadium AMRA midgets
  1-Fred Friday
 
213 08-25 USACAGilmore Stadium AMRA midgets
  1-Bob Swanson
 
214 09-01 USACAGilmore Stadium AMRA midgets
  1-Ronney Householder
 
215 09-08 USACAGilmore Stadium AMRA midgets
  1-Ronney Householder
 
216 09-15 USACAGilmore Stadium AMRA midgets
  1-Pat Cunningham
 
217 09-22 USACAGilmore Stadium AMRA midgets
  1-Pat Cunningham
 
218 09-29 USACAGilmore Stadium AMRA midgets
  1-Andy Guthrie
 
219 10-06 USACAGilmore Stadium AMRA midgets
  1-Fred Friday
 
220 10-13 USACAGilmore Stadium AMRA midgets
  1-Karl Young
 
221 10-20 USACAGilmore Stadium AMRA midgets
  1-Bob Swanson
 
222 10-27 USACAGilmore Stadium AMRA midgets
  1-Sam Hanks
 
223 11-03 USACAGilmore Stadium AMRA midgets
  1-Bob Swanson
 
224 11-10 USACAGilmore Stadium AMRA midgets
  1-Bob Swanson
 
225 11-17 USACAGilmore Stadium AMRA midgets
  1-Sam Hanks
 
226 11-24 USACAGilmore Stadium AMRA midgets
  1-Bob Swanson
 
227 00-00 USACAHell's Half Acre junk cars
 
 
228 00-00 USACAHell's Half Acre junk cars
 
 
229 00-00 USACAHell's Half Acre junk cars
 
 
230 08-00 USACAHell's Half Acre junk cars
 
 
231 09-18 USACAHell's Half Acre junk cars
  1-Earl Westbrook
 
232 09-18 USACAHell's Half Acre junk cars
  1-Bert Houston
 
233 08-31 USACAHughes Memorial Stadium NCMA midgets
  1-Gordon VanWyck
 
234 09-07 USACAHughes Memorial Stadium NCMA midgets
  1-Neil Grady
 
235 09-14 USACAHughes Memorial Stadium NCMA midgets
  1-Leon Becker
 
236 01-09 USACAImperial Fairgrounds ARA sprints
  1-Johnny McDowell
 
237 03-06 USACAImperial Fairgrounds AAA sprints
  1-Ted Horn
  50 laps
238 04-10 USACAImperial Fairgrounds midgets
  1-Ward Swarthout
 
239 02-06 USACALakeside Rodeo Grounds midgets (#1)
  1-Ward Swarthout
 
240 02-06 USACALakeside Rodeo Grounds midgets (#2)
  1-Lou Kaiser
 
241 00-00 USACALompoc Speedway
 
 
242 00-00 USACALos Angeles Memorial Coliseum
 
 
243 00-00 USACAMarysville Fairgrounds
 
 
244 04-28 USACANeptune Speedway STARA midgets
  1-Lynn Deister
 
245 05-03 USACANeptune Speedway STARA midgets
  1-Joe Allan
 
246 05-10 USACANeptune Speedway STARA midgets
  1-Lynn Deister
 
247 05-17 USACANeptune Speedway STARA midgets
  1-Skeets Jones
 
248 05-24 USACANeptune Speedway STARA midgets
  1-Sonny Rogers
 
249 05-31 USACANeptune Speedway STARA midgets
  1-Joe Allan
 
250 06-07 USACANeptune Speedway STARA midgets
  1-Sonny Rogers
 
251 06-14 USACANeptune Speedway STARA midgets
  1-Skeets Jones
 
252 06-21 USACANeptune Speedway STARA midgets
  1-Ernie Criss
 
253 06-28 USACANeptune Speedway STARA midgets
  1-Glen Cooper
 
254 07-05 USACANeptune Speedway STARA midgets
  1-Skeets Jones
 
255 07-12 USACANeptune Speedway STARA midgets
  1-Skeets Jones
 
256 07-19 USACANeptune Speedway STARA midgets
  1-Glen Cooper
 
257 07-26 USACANeptune Speedway STARA midgets
  1-Skeets Jones
 
258 08-02 USACANeptune Speedway STARA midgets
  1-Lynn Deister
 
259 08-09 USACANeptune Speedway STARA midgets
  1-Skeets Jones
 
260 08-16 USACANeptune Speedway STARA midgets
  1-Glen Cooper
 
261 08-23 USACANeptune Speedway STARA midgets
  1-Skeets Jones
 
262 08-30 USACANeptune Speedway STARA midgets
  1-Sonny Rogers
 
263 09-06 USACANeptune Speedway STARA midgets
  1-Gerald Piper
 
264 09-13 USACANeptune Speedway STARA midgets
  1-Skeets Jones
 
265 09-20 USACANeptune Speedway STARA midgets
  1-Frank Cavanaugh
 
266 10-04 USACANeptune Speedway jalopies
  1-Pete Laird
 
267 10-04 USACANeptune Speedway STARA midgets
  1-Jim Denning
 
268 10-11 USACANeptune Speedway STARA midgets
  1-Skeets Jones
 
269 10-18 USACANeptune Speedway STARA midgets
 
 
270 10-25 USACANeptune Speedway STARA midgets
  1-Billy Vukovich
 
271 05-08 USACAOakland Speedway ARA sprints
  1-Bud Rose
 
272 06-05 USACAOakland Speedway ARA stocks
  1-Freddy Agabashian
  250 laps
273 08-07 USACAOakland Speedway ARA sprints
  1-Bud Rose
  200 laps
274 09-25 USACAOakland Speedway ARA sprints
  1-Bud Rose
  500 miles
275 11-06 USACAOakland Speedway AMRA midgets
  1-Bob Swanson
 
276 00-00 USACARiverside Speedway
 
 
277 00-00 USACASalinas STARA midgets
 
 
278 03-06 USACASan Diego Stadium midgets
  1-Louie Foy
 
279 03-20 USACASan Diego Stadium midgets
 
 
280 04-03 USACASan Diego Stadium midgets
  1-Ronney Householder
 
281 06-26 USACASan Diego Stadium midgets
  1-Lou Ulrich
 
282 07-17 USACASan Diego Stadium AMRA midgets
  1-Fred Friday
 
283 07-24 USACASan Diego Stadium AMRA midgets
  1-Fred Friday
 
284 07-31 USACASan Diego Stadium AMRA midgets
  1-Ronney Householder
 
285 08-07 USACASan Diego Stadium AMRA midgets
  1-Ronney Householder
 
286 08-14 USACASan Diego Stadium AMRA midgets
  1-Mel Hansen
 
287 08-21 USACASan Diego Stadium AMRA midgets
  1-Mel Hansen
 
288 08-28 USACASan Diego Stadium AMRA midgets
  1-Ronney Householder
 
289 10-30 USACASan Diego Stadium midgets
  1-Mickey Cooper
 
290 11-06 USACASan Diego Stadium midgets
  1-Gib Lilly
 
291 12-04 USACASan Diego Stadium midgets
  1-Ed Davis
 
292 04-10 USACASan Francisco Motordrome NCMA midgets
  1-Freddy Agabashian
 
293 05-01 USACASan Francisco Motordrome NCMA midgets
  1-Tony Dutra
 
294 05-08 USACASan Francisco Motordrome NCMA midgets
  1-Les Dreisbeck
  100 laps
295 05-15 USACASan Francisco Motordrome NCMA midgets
  1-Les Dreisbeck
 
296 05-25 USACASan Francisco Motordrome NCMA midgets
  1-Les Dreisbeck
 
297 06-01 USACASan Francisco Motordrome NCMA midgets
  1-Lloyd Logan
 
298 06-08 USACASan Francisco Motordrome NCMA midgets
  1-Les Dreisbeck
 
299 06-15 USACASan Francisco Motordrome NCMA midgets
  1-Les Dreisbeck
  100 laps
300 06-22 USACASan Francisco Motordrome NCMA midgets
  1-Les Dreisbeck
 
301 06-29 USACASan Francisco Motordrome NCMA midgets
  1-Les Dreisbeck
  50 laps
302 07-06 USACASan Francisco Motordrome NCMA midgets
  1-Lloyd Logan
 
303 07-13 USACASan Francisco Motordrome NCMA midgets
  1-Gordon VanWyck
  100 laps
304 07-20 USACASan Francisco Motordrome NCMA midgets
  1-Lloyd Logan
 
305 07-27 USACASan Francisco Motordrome NCMA midgets
 
 
306 08-03 USACASan Francisco Motordrome NCMA midgets
 
 
307 08-10 USACASan Francisco Motordrome NCMA midgets
 
 
308 08-17 USACASan Francisco Motordrome NCMA midgets
 
 
309 08-24 USACASan Francisco Motordrome NCMA midgets
  1-Lloyd Logan
 
310 08-31 USACASan Francisco Motordrome NCMA midgets
  1-Lloyd Logan
 
311 09-09 USACASan Francisco Motordrome NCMA midgets
  1-Neil Grady
 
312 09-16 USACASan Francisco Motordrome NCMA midgets
  1-Pee Wee Distarce
 
313 09-23 USACASan Francisco Motordrome NCMA midgets
  1-Paul Swedberg
 
314 06-12 USACASan Jose Speedway ARA sprints
  1-Hal Robson
 
315 07-10 USACASan Jose Speedway ARA sprints
  1-Tex Peterson
 
316 07-31 USACASan Jose Speedway BCRA roadsters
  1-Joe Sime
 
317 09-11 USACASan Jose Speedway BCRA roadsters
  1-Gene Figone
 
318 10-09 USACASan Jose Speedway BCRA roadsters
  1-George Ameral
 
319 00-00 USACASan Luis Obispo Fairgrounds
 
 
320 00-00 USACASanta Maria Fairgrounds
 
 
321 07-23 USACASanta Maria Fairgrounds AMRA midgets
  1-Bob Swanson
 
322 07-24 USACASanta Maria Fairgrounds AMRA midgets
  1-Bob Swanson
 
323 10-28 USACASanta Monica Municipal Stadium
 
 
324 00-00 USACASilver Dollar Speedway
 
 
325 01-23 USACASouthern Ascot Speedway sprints
  1-Tex Peterson
 
326 01-30 USACASouthern Ascot Speedway sprints
  1-Tex Peterson
 
327 02-13 USACASouthern Ascot Speedway sprints
  1-Spider Webb
  50 laps
328 03-13 USACASouthern Ascot Speedway sprints
  1-Tex Peterson
 
329 03-20 USACASouthern Ascot Speedway sprints
  1-Hal Robson
  100 laps
330 03-27 USACASouthern Ascot Speedway sprints
  1-Hal Robson
 
331 04-10 USACASouthern Ascot Speedway ARA stocks
  1-Val Lancaster
  200 laps
332 04-24 USACASouthern Ascot Speedway sprints
  1-Tex Peterson
 
333 05-22 USACASouthern Ascot Speedway sprints
  1-Bud Rose
 
334 05-29 USACASouthern Ascot Speedway sprints
  1-Bud Rose
  200 laps
335 06-19 USACASouthern Ascot Speedway sprints
  1-Bud Rose
  75 laps
336 06-26 USACASouthern Ascot Speedway sprints
  1-George Robson
 
337 07-17 USACASouthern Ascot Speedway sprints
  1-George Robson
 
338 07-31 USACASouthern Ascot Speedway midgets (#1)
  1-Jack Irwin
 
339 07-31 USACASouthern Ascot Speedway midgets (#2)
  1-Jack Irwin
 
340 08-14 USACASouthern Ascot Speedway midgets
  1-Vic Podurgiel
 
341 08-21 USACASouthern Ascot Speedway jalopies
  1-Don Farmer
 
342 08-28 USACASouthern Ascot Speedway midgets
 
 
343 10-02 USACASouthern Ascot Speedway jalopies
  1-Don Farmer
 
344 10-09 USACASouthern Ascot Speedway sprints Gold Cup
  1-Tex Peterson
  100 laps
345 10-16 USACASouthern Ascot Speedway sprints California Champ
  1-Hal Robson
 
346 10-30 USACASouthern Ascot Speedway sprints
  1-Spider Webb
  100 laps
347 11-06 USACASouthern Ascot Speedway sprints
  1-Spider Webb
 
348 11-13 USACASouthern Ascot Speedway sprints
  1-Hal Robson
 
349 11-20 USACASouthern Ascot Speedway sprints Fall Sweepstakes
  1-Hal Robson
 
350 11-27 USACASouthern Ascot Speedway sprints
  1-Hal Robson
 
351 12-03 USACASouthern Ascot Speedway midgets
  1-Jack Irwin
 
352 12-04 USACASouthern Ascot Speedway sprints Ascot Cup
  1-Hal Robson
 
353 12-11 USACASouthern Ascot Speedway AMA midgets
  1-Sam Hanks
  50 laps
354 12-26 USACASouthern Ascot Speedway AMA midgets
  1-Bob Swanson
  100 laps
355 11-20 USACASportland Park midgets
  1-Bob Swanson
 
356 11-27 USACASportland Park midgets
  1-Ronney Householder
 
357 12-04 USACASportland Park midgets
  1-Bob Swanson
 
358 05-12 USACAVallejo Speedway STARA midgets
  1-Joe Allan
 
359 05-19 USACAVallejo Speedway STARA midgets
  1-Skeets Jones
 
360 05-26 USACAVallejo Speedway STARA midgets
  1-Skeets Jones
 
361 06-02 USACAVallejo Speedway STARA midgets
 
 
362 06-09 USACAVallejo Speedway STARA midgets
  1-Sonny Rogers
 
363 06-16 USACAVallejo Speedway STARA midgets
  1-Glen Cooper
 
364 06-23 USACAVallejo Speedway STARA midgets
  1-Ernie Criss
  30 laps
365 06-30 USACAVallejo Speedway STARA midgets
  1-Jackie Sayers
 
366 07-07 USACAVallejo Speedway STARA midgets
  1-Sonny Rogers
 
367 07-14 USACAVallejo Speedway STARA midgets
  1-Ernie Criss
 
368 07-21 USACAVallejo Speedway STARA midgets
  1-Skeets Jones
 
369 08-04 USACAVallejo Speedway STARA midgets
  1-Gerald Piper
 
370 08-18 USACAVallejo Speedway STARA midgets
  1-Lynn Deister
 
371 09-01 USACAVallejo Speedway STARA midgets
  1-Sonny Rogers
 
372 04-04 USACAVictorville Fairgrounds AMA midgets
 
 
373 03-27 USACAVisalia Speedway STARA midgets
  1-Glen Cooper
 
374 04-03 USACAVisalia Speedway STARA midgets
  1-Lynn Deister
 
375 08-27 USACAVista Ball Park SRA midgets
  1-Lou Kaiser
 
376 07-04 USACAWeed
 
 
377 08-21 USACOColorado School of Mines Stadium
 
 
378 08-22 USACOColorado School of Mines Stadium
 
 
379 00-00 USACOColorado State Fairgrounds
 
 
380 10-02 USACOIsland Grove Park midgets
  1-Otis Stevins
 
381 10-16 USACOIsland Grove Park midgets
  1-Burton Spickler
 
382 04-24 USACOLakeside Park RMMRA midgets
  1-Lloyd Axell
 
383 05-01 USACOLakeside Park RMMRA midgets
  1-Burton Spickler
 
384 05-17 USACOLakeside Park RMMRA midgets
  1-Bob Vorbeck
 
385 05-24 USACOLakeside Park RMMRA midgets
  1-Judd Pickup
 
386 05-27 USACOLakeside Park RMMRA midgets
  1-Judd Pickup
 
387 06-03 USACOLakeside Park RMMRA midgets
  1-Judd Pickup
 
388 06-10 USACOLakeside Park RMMRA midgets
  1-Judd Pickup
 
389 06-12 USACOLakeside Park RMMRA midgets
  1-Judd Pickup
 
390 06-14 USACOLakeside Park RMMRA midgets
  1-Judd Pickup
 
391 06-17 USACOLakeside Park RMMRA midgets
  1-Aaron Woodard
 
392 06-21 USACOLakeside Park RMMRA midgets
  1-Lloyd Axell
 
393 06-26 USACOLakeside Park RMMRA midgets
  1-Judd Pickup
 
394 06-28 USACOLakeside Park RMMRA midgets
  1-Judd Pickup
 
395 07-02 USACOLakeside Park RMMRA midgets
  1-Judd Pickup
 
396 07-05 USACOLakeside Park RMMRA midgets
  1-Judd Pickup
 
397 07-09 USACOLakeside Park RMMRA midgets
  1-Judd Pickup
 
398 07-12 USACOLakeside Park RMMRA midgets
  1-Judd Pickup
 
399 07-14 USACOLakeside Park RMMRA midgets
  1-Judd Pickup
 
400 07-16 USACOLakeside Park RMMRA midgets
  1-Judd Pickup
 
401 07-19 USACOLakeside Park RMMRA midgets
  1-Judd Pickup
 
402 07-21 USACOLakeside Park RMMRA midgets
  1-Burton Spickler
 
403 07-23 USACOLakeside Park RMMRA midgets
  1-Aaron Woodard
 
404 07-26 USACOLakeside Park RMMRA midgets
  1-Bob Vorbeck
 
405 07-28 USACOLakeside Park RMMRA midgets
  1-Judd Pickup
 
406 07-30 USACOLakeside Park RMMRA midgets
  1-Burton Spickler
 
407 08-02 USACOLakeside Park RMMRA midgets
 
 
408 08-04 USACOLakeside Park RMMRA midgets
  1-Burton Spickler
 
409 08-09 USACOLakeside Park RMMRA midgets
  1-Burton Spickler
 
410 08-11 USACOLakeside Park RMMRA midgets
  1-Burton Spickler
 
411 08-18 USACOLakeside Park RMMRA midgets
  1-Aaron Woodard
 
412 08-18 USACOLakeside Park RMMRA midgets (large engine)
  1-Otis Stevins
 
413 08-21 USACOLakeside Park RMMRA midgets
  1-Roy Leslie
 
414 08-21 USACOLakeside Park RMMRA midgets (large engine)
  1-Burton Spickler
 
415 08-28 USACOLakeside Park RMMRA midgets
  1-Aaron Woodard
 
416 07-04 USACOLongmont
 
 
417 05-01 USACOMerchants Park MHRA midgets
  1-Roy Leslie
 
418 05-08 USACOMerchants Park MHRA midgets
  1-Walt Killinger
 
419 05-15 USACOMerchants Park MHRA midgets
  1-Roy Leslie
 
420 05-25 USACOMerchants Park MHRA midgets
  1-Roy Leslie
 
421 05-29 USACOMerchants Park MHRA midgets
  1-Jim Bussard
 
422 05-30 USACOMerchants Park MHRA midgets
  1-Walt Killinger
 
423 06-01 USACOMerchants Park MHRA midgets
  1-Walt Killinger
 
424 06-05 USACOMerchants Park MHRA midgets
  1-Roy Leslie
 
425 06-08 USACOMerchants Park MHRA midgets
  1-Roy Leslie
  50 laps
426 06-12 USACOMerchants Park MHRA midgets
  1-Jim Bussard
 
427 06-15 USACOMerchants Park MHRA midgets
  1-Danny Oakes
  50 laps
428 06-19 USACOMerchants Park MHRA midgets
  1-Walt Killinger
  11 laps (rain shortened)
429 06-22 USACOMerchants Park MHRA midgets
  1-Roy Leslie
  50 laps
430 06-26 USACOMerchants Park MHRA midgets
  1-Jim Bussard
 
431 06-29 USACOMerchants Park MHRA midgets
  1-Duane Carter
 
432 07-03 USACOMerchants Park MHRA midgets
  1-Duane Carter
  50 laps
433 07-04 USACOMerchants Park MHRA midgets
  1-Roy Leslie
  100 laps
434 07-08 USACOMerchants Park MHRA midgets
  1-Roy Sherman
  50 laps
435 07-12 USACOMerchants Park MHRA midgets
  1-Walt Killinger
 
436 07-15 USACOMerchants Park MHRA midgets
  1-Duane Carter
 
437 07-19 USACOMerchants Park MHRA midgets
  1-Duane Carter
 
438 07-22 USACOMerchants Park MHRA midgets
  1-Duane Carter
 
439 07-26 USACOMerchants Park MHRA midgets
  1-Duane Carter
 
440 07-29 USACOMerchants Park MHRA midgets
  1-Duane Carter
 
441 08-03 USACOMerchants Park MHRA midgets
  1-Roy Leslie
  50 laps
442 08-05 USACOMerchants Park MHRA midgets
  1-Dutch Bussard
 
443 08-11 USACOMerchants Park MHRA midgets
  1-Dutch Bussard
 
444 00-00 USACOSterling Fairgrounds
 
 
445 10-08 USACTDanbury Fairgrounds AAA sprints
  1-Frank Bailey
 
446 00-00 USACTHuntington Speedway sprints
  1-George Bouley
 
447 00-00 USACTHuntington Speedway sprints
  1-Mike Fiore
 
448 05-08 USACTHuntington Speedway sprints
  1-Mike Agoes
 
449 05-22 USACTHuntington Speedway sprints
  1-Mike Agoes
 
450 06-05 USACTHuntington Speedway sprints
  1-Fred Carlson
 
451 00-00 USACTNewfield Park AAA midgets
  1-Bill Morrissey
 
452 00-00 USACTNewfield Park AAA midgets
  1-Bill Morrissey
 
453 00-00 USACTNewfield Park AAA midgets
  1-Bill Morrissey
 
454 00-00 USACTNewfield Park AAA midgets
  1-Bill Morrissey
 
455 00-00 USACTNewfield Park AAA midgets
  1-Bill Morrissey
 
456 00-00 USACTNewfield Park AAA midgets
  1-Bill Schindler
 
457 00-00 USACTNewfield Park AAA midgets
 
 
458 00-00 USACTNewfield Park AAA midgets
 
 
459 00-00 USACTNewfield Park AAA midgets
 
 
460 00-00 USACTNewfield Park AAA midgets
 
 
461 05-16 USACTNewfield Park AAA midgets
  1-Bill Morrissey
 
462 05-23 USACTNewfield Park AAA midgets
  1-Red Redmond
 
463 05-30 USACTNewfield Park AAA midgets
  1-Red Redmond
 
464 06-06 USACTNewfield Park AAA midgets
  1-Bill Morrissey
 
465 06-13 USACTNewfield Park AAA midgets
  1-Bill Schindler
 
466 06-20 USACTNewfield Park AAA midgets
  1-Bill Morrissey
 
467 09-06 USACTNewfield Park AAA midgets
  1-Bill Schindler
 
468 10-03 USACTNewfield Park AAA midgets Nutmeg State Champ
  1-Bill Holmes
 
469 05-19 USACTWest Haven Speedway AAA midgets
  1-Hal Burdette
 
470 06-02 USACTWest Haven Speedway AAA midgets
  1-Bill Holmes
 
471 06-09 USACTWest Haven Speedway AAA midgets
  1-Bill Holmes
 
472 06-17 USACTWest Haven Speedway AAA midgets
  1-Bill Morrissey
 
473 06-24 USACTWest Haven Speedway AAA midgets
  1-Bill Schindler
 
474 07-01 USACTWest Haven Speedway AAA midgets
  1-Bill Schindler
 
475 07-08 USACTWest Haven Speedway AAA midgets
  1-Bill Morrissey
  or 7/7
476 07-29 USACTWest Haven Speedway AAA midgets
  1-Bill Schindler
 
477 08-05 USACTWest Haven Speedway AAA midgets
  1-Bill Morrissey
 
478 08-12 USACTWest Haven Speedway AAA midgets
  1-Bill Morrissey
 
479 08-19 USACTWest Haven Speedway AAA midgets
  1-Bill Morrissey
 
480 08-26 USACTWest Haven Speedway AAA midgets
  1-Bill Morrissey
  or 8/25
481 09-01 USACTWest Haven Speedway AAA midgets
  1-Bill Schindler
 
482 05-25 USADEDelaware State Fairgrounds ERA sprints
  1-Vic Nauman
 
483 07-06 USADEDelaware State Fairgrounds ERA sprints
  1-Slim Enterline
 
484 07-13 USADEDelaware State Fairgrounds ERA sprints
  1-Jack McNeal
 
485 07-27 USADEDelaware State Fairgrounds ERA sprints
 
 
486 08-10 USADEDelaware State Fairgrounds ERA sprints
 
 
487 08-19 USADEDelaware State Fairgrounds ERA sprints
  1-Harry Harper
 
488 08-26 USADEDelaware State Fairgrounds ERA sprints
  1-Lew Morrow
 
489 09-02 USADEDelaware State Fairgrounds ERA sprints
  1-Lew Morrow
 
490 09-09 USADEDelaware State Fairgrounds ERA sprints
 
 
491 09-16 USADEDelaware State Fairgrounds ERA sprints
 
 
492 09-23 USADEDelaware State Fairgrounds ERA sprints
 
 
493 09-30 USADEDelaware State Fairgrounds ERA sprints
 
 
494 10-07 USADEDelaware State Fairgrounds ERA sprints
 
 
495 10-14 USADEDelaware State Fairgrounds ERA sprints
 
 
496 10-21 USADEDelaware State Fairgrounds ERA sprints
 
 
497 10-28 USADEDelaware State Fairgrounds ERA sprints
 
 
498 07-30 USADEHarrington Fairgrounds AAA sprints
  1-Paul Young
 
499 00-00 USADEMilford Speedway
 
 
500 00-00 USADEVolunteer Speedway
 
 
501 04-17 USAFLCamp Foster midgets
 
 
502 11-27 USAFLCamp Foster CSRA sprints
  1-Joe Garson
 
503 12-11 USAFLCamp Foster midgets
 
 
504 07-10 USAFLDaytona Beach stocks
  1-Danny Murphy
 
505 09-00 USAFLDunedin jalopies
  1-Johnny Hicks
 
506 01-02 USAFLFernandina Beach semi-stocks
  1-Al Wheatley
 
507 02-13 USAFLFernandina Beach semi-stocks
  1-Tommy Elmore
 
508 05-01 USAFLFernandina Beach semi-stocks
  1-Larry Varrier
 
509 05-01 USAFLFernandina Beach stocks
  1-HW Brasington
 
510 07-03 USAFLFernandina Beach semi-stocks
  1-Bud McPherson
 
511 01-25 USAFLFlorida State Fairgrounds IMCA sprints
  1-Everett Saylor
 
512 02-05 USAFLFlorida State Fairgrounds IMCA sprints
  1-Everett Saylor
 
513 05-22 USAFLFlorida State Fairgrounds jalopies
 
  150 laps
514 07-24 USAFLFlorida State Fairgrounds jalopies
  1-Luther Keen
 
515 08-28 USAFLFlorida State Fairgrounds jalopies
  1-Jack Krentz
 
516 07-17 USAFLNew Smyrna semi-stocks
  1-Al Wheatley
 
517 00-00 USAFLOrlando
 
 
518 00-00 USAFLTropical Raceway Park
 
 
519 12-04 USAFLTropical Raceway Park midgets
  1-Doc Shanebrook
 
520 12-11 USAFLTropical Raceway Park midgets
  1-JM Bussard
 
521 12-18 USAFLTropical Raceway Park midgets
  1-JM Bussard
 
522 12-25 USAFLTropical Raceway Park midgets
 
 
523 12-26 USAFLTropical Raceway Park midgets
  1-Bill Troutwine
 
524 02-27 USAFLVolusia County Fairgrounds sprints
  1-Harry Sheeler
 
525 11-06 USAGACentral City Park Speedway sprints
  1-Henry Guerand
 
526 11-27 USAGACentral City Park Speedway stocks
  1-Larry Beckett
  100 laps
527 07-03 USAGALakewood Speedway AAA sprints
  1-Tony Willman
 
528 07-04 USAGALakewood Speedway AAA sprints
  1-Billy Winn
 
529 09-05 USAGALakewood Speedway stocks
  1-Lloyd Seay
  150 laps
530 09-11 USAGALakewood Speedway AAA sprints
  1-Harlan Taylor
 
531 11-11 USAGALakewood Speedway stocks
 
  150 laps
532 12-04 USAGALakewood Speedway stocks
  1-Larry Beckett
  50 laps
533 00-00 USAGAOcilla Speedway
 
 
534 01-16 USAGASavannah Fair Speedway sprints
  1-Harry Sheeler
 
535 01-23 USAGASavannah Fair Speedway sprints
  1-Everett Saylor
 
536 01-30 USAGASavannah Fair Speedway sprints
  1-Everett Saylor
 
537 10-30 USAGASavannah Fair Speedway CSRA sprints
  1-Jimmy Wilburn
 
538 11-13 USAGASavannah Fair Speedway CSRA sprints
  1-Jimmy Wilburn
 
539 11-20 USAGASavannah Fair Speedway CSRA sprints
  1-Jimmy Wilburn
 
540 12-04 USAGASavannah Fair Speedway CSRA sprints
  1-Buddy Rusch
 
541 12-18 USAGASavannah Fair Speedway CSRA sprints
  1-Joie Chitwood
 
542 00-00 USAHIHawaii Speedway midgets
 
 
543 00-00 USAHIOlympic Park midgets
 
 
544 00-00 USAIABloomfield Speedway
 
 
545 00-00 USAIABurlington Fairgrounds
 
 
546 09-12 USAIAClay County Fairgrounds IMCA sprints
 
 
547 09-17 USAIAClay County Fairgrounds IMCA sprints
 
 
548 09-03 USAIACouncil Bluffs midgets
  1-Carl Forberg
 
549 09-01 USAIACresco Fairgrounds IMCA sprints
 
 
550 08-14 USAIADavenport Fairgrounds IMCA sprints
  1-Emory Collins
 
551 08-20 USAIADavenport Fairgrounds IMCA sprints
  1-Dave Champeau
 
552 00-00 USAIADecorah Speedway
 
 
553 00-00 USAIADes Moines Speedway RMRA midgets
  1-George Binnie
 
554 00-00 USAIADes Moines Speedway RMRA midgets
  1-George Binnie
 
555 00-00 USAIADes Moines Speedway RMRA midgets
  1-George Binnie
 
556 00-00 USAIADes Moines Speedway RMRA midgets
  1-George Binnie
 
557 00-00 USAIADes Moines Speedway RMRA midgets
 
 
558 08-25 USAIAEldon Fairgrounds IMCA sprints
 
 
559 00-00 USAIAHamilton County Speedway
 
 
560 05-29 USAIAHawkeye Downs IMCA sprints
  1-Gus Schrader
 
561 08-29 USAIAHawkeye Downs IMCA sprints
  1-Gus Schrader
 
562 09-04 USAIAHawkeye Downs IMCA sprints
 
 
563 09-09 USAIAHawkeye Downs IMCA sprints
  1-Ben Shaw
 
564 00-00 USAIAIndependence Fairgrounds
 
 
565 08-19 USAIAIndependence Motor Speedway IMCA sprints
 
 
566 00-00 USAIAIndianola Fairgrounds
 
 
567 06-05 USAIAIowa State Fairgrounds IMCA sprints
  1-Emory Collins
 
568 08-26 USAIAIowa State Fairgrounds IMCA sprints
  1-Gus Schrader
 
569 08-28 USAIAIowa State Fairgrounds IMCA sprints
  1-Emory Collins
 
570 09-02 USAIAIowa State Fairgrounds IMCA sprints
  1-Emory Collins
 
571 09-11 USAIAIowa State Fairgrounds tin cans
  1-Jack Nelson
 
572 00-00 USAIAKnoxville Raceway
 
 
573 00-00 USAIALee County Fairgrounds
 
 
574 06-12 USAIAMarshalltown Fairgrounds tin cans
  1-Bercino
 
575 07-10 USAIAMarshalltown Fairgrounds IMCA sprints
 
 
576 09-11 USAIAMarshalltown Fairgrounds IMCA sprints
 
 
577 09-16 USAIAMarshalltown Fairgrounds IMCA sprints
 
 
578 08-14 USAIAMason City Fairgrounds IMCA-ARA sprints
  1-Gus Schrader
 
579 08-19 USAIAMason City Fairgrounds IMCA-ARA sprints
  1-Gus Schrader
 
580 00-00 USAIAOrange City
 
 
581 00-00 USAIARapid Raceway
 
 
582 05-15 USAIARiverview Speedway RMRA midgets
  1-Sam Hoffman
 
583 05-22 USAIARiverview Speedway RMRA midgets
  1-Sam Hoffman
 
584 05-29 USAIARiverview Speedway RMRA midgets
 
 
585 05-30 USAIARiverview Speedway RMRA midgets
  1-Sam Hoffman
 
586 06-05 USAIARiverview Speedway RMRA midgets
  1-Eddie Krajicek
 
587 06-12 USAIARiverview Speedway RMRA midgets
  1-Sam Hoffman
 
588 06-19 USAIARiverview Speedway RMRA midgets
  1-Sam Hoffman
 
589 06-26 USAIARiverview Speedway RMRA midgets
  1-Sam Hoffman
 
590 07-03 USAIARiverview Speedway RMRA midgets
  1-Carl Forberg
 
591 07-04 USAIARiverview Speedway RMRA midgets
  1-Carl Forberg
 
592 07-10 USAIARiverview Speedway RMRA midgets
  1-Perry Grimm
 
593 07-17 USAIARiverview Speedway RMRA midgets
  1-Johnny Zale
 
594 07-24 USAIARiverview Speedway RMRA midgets
  1-Danny Oakes
 
595 07-31 USAIARiverview Speedway RMRA midgets
  1-Johnny Zale
 
596 08-07 USAIARiverview Speedway RMRA midgets
  1-Danny Oakes
 
597 08-14 USAIARiverview Speedway RMRA midgets
  1-Sam Hoffman
 
598 08-21 USAIARiverview Speedway RMRA midgets
  1-Danny Oakes
 
599 08-28 USAIARiverview Speedway RMRA midgets
  1-Sam Hoffman
 
600 09-12 USAIARiverview Speedway RMRA midgets
  1-Sam Hoffman
  50 laps
601 09-17 USAIARiverview Speedway RMRA midgets
 
  heats only
602 09-18 USAIARiverview Speedway RMRA midgets
  1-Johnny Zale
  100 laps
603 08-07 USAIARockwell City Fairgrounds SDTR sprints
  1-Jimmy Woods
 
604 08-25 USAIASac County Fairgrounds IMCA sprints
 
 
605 09-08 USAIASouthern Iowa Fairgrounds IMCA sprints
 
 
606 00-00 USAIDBoise Fairgrounds
 
 
607 00-00 USAILAledo Speedway
 
 
608 05-15 USAILAlton Speedway midgets
  1-Clyde Dillon
 
609 05-22 USAILAlton Speedway midgets
  1-Elmer Noeth
 
610 05-29 USAILAlton Speedway midgets
  1-Clyde Dillon
 
611 06-09 USAILAlton Speedway midgets
  1-Clyde Dillon
 
612 06-16 USAILAlton Speedway midgets
  1-Elmer Noeth
 
613 06-23 USAILAlton Speedway midgets
  1-Lou Walker
 
614 07-07 USAILAlton Speedway midgets
  1-Lou Walker
 
615 07-14 USAILAlton Speedway midgets
  1-Joe Bulan
 
616 00-00 USAILBelleville Athletic Field
 
 
617 08-13 USAILCahokia Midget Speedway MARC midgets
  1-Harry McQuinn
 
618 09-11 USAILCahokia Midget Speedway MARC midgets
  1-Ben Chesney
 
619 06-05 USAILCentral Stadium midgets
  1-Rex Easton
 
620 06-12 USAILCentral Stadium midgets
  1-Lou Walker
 
621 06-19 USAILCentral Stadium midgets
  1-Mike O'Halloran
 
622 07-10 USAILCentral Stadium midgets
  1-Mike O'Halloran
 
623 07-17 USAILCentral Stadium midgets
 
 
624 07-24 USAILCentral Stadium midgets
 
 
625 07-31 USAILCentral Stadium midgets
 
 
626 08-07 USAILCentral Stadium midgets
  1-Rex Easton
 
627 05-08 USAILChampaign Airport hobos
 
 
628 07-04 USAILChampaign Airport sprints
 
 
629 00-00 USAILChampaign County Fairgrounds
 
 
630 00-00 USAILCharleston Fairgrounds
 
 
631 01-02 USAILChicago Armory midgets
  1-Cowboy O'Rourke
 
632 01-09 USAILChicago Armory midgets
  1-Art Hartsfeld
 
633 01-16 USAILChicago Armory midgets
  1-Duke Nalon
  100 laps
634 01-23 USAILChicago Armory midgets
  1-Art Hartsfeld
 
635 01-30 USAILChicago Armory midgets
  1-Harry Lewis
 
636 02-06 USAILChicago Armory midgets
  1-Art Hartsfeld
 
637 02-13 USAILChicago Armory midgets
  1-Duke Nalon
 
638 02-20 USAILChicago Armory midgets
  1-Wally Zale
 
639 02-27 USAILChicago Armory midgets
  1-Wally Zale
 
640 03-06 USAILChicago Armory midgets
  1-Harry McQuinn
  100 laps
641 03-20 USAILChicago Armory midgets
  1-Art Hartsfeld
 
642 04-03 USAILChicago Armory midgets
  1-Harry McQuinn
  100 laps
643 04-17 USAILChicago Armory midgets
  1-Harry McQuinn
  100 laps
644 05-01 USAILChicago Armory midgets
  1-Harry McQuinn
  100 laps
645 11-13 USAILChicago Armory midgets
  1-Paul Russo
 
646 00-00 USAILClearview Speedway
 
 
647 06-12 USAILCook County Fairgrounds AAA sprints
  1-Jimmy Snyder
 
648 07-10 USAILCook County Fairgrounds AAA sprints
  1-Duke Nalon
 
649 00-00 USAILCotter Field Speedway
 
 
650 00-00 USAILDanville Fairgrounds
 
 
651 00-00 USAILDecatur hobos
 
 
652 09-10 USAILDuQuoin State Fairgrounds CSRA sprints
  1-Bud Henderson
 
653 07-31 USAILEdgar County Fairgrounds sprints
  1-Bob Garringer
  poss. hobos
654 08-27 USAILEdgar County Fairgrounds sprints
 
  poss. hobos; fatal
655 09-25 USAILFairbury Fairgrounds sprints
  1-Everett Rice
 
656 00-00 USAILFarmer City Fairgrounds midgets
 
 
657 00-00 USAILFarmer City Fairgrounds sprints
 
 
658 06-12 USAILFreeport Raceway NARA sprints
  1-Slim Rutherford
 
659 07-03 USAILFreeport Raceway NARA sprints
  1-Tom Slattery
 
660 00-00 USAILGreenup Fairgrounds
 
 
661 00-00 USAILGriggsville Fairgrounds
 
 
662 08-20 USAILIllinois State Fairgrounds AAA Champ Springfield 100
  1-Tony Willman, 2-Ted Horn, 3-Russ Snowberger, 4-Billy Devore, 5-Floyd Davis, 6-Frankie Beeder
  100 laps; 15 starters; fatal: Billy Winn
663 00-00 USAILJacksonville Speedway
 
 
664 00-00 USAILKnox County Fairgrounds
 
 
665 00-00 USAILLewistown Fairgrounds
 
 
666 05-08 USAILLightning Midget Speedway SRA midgets
 
 
667 00-00 USAILMacon County Fairgrounds semi-hobos
 
 
668 05-22 USAILMattoon Fairgrounds hobos
 
  date approx.
669 09-04 USAILMazon Fairgrounds midgets
  1-Harry McQuinn
 
670 09-05 USAILMazon Fairgrounds midgets
  1-Harry McQuinn
 
671 05-01 USAILMcCullough Speedway sprints
 
 
672 05-08 USAILMcCullough Speedway sprints
 
 
673 07-04 USAILMcNeil Speedway midgets
  1-Ray Richards
 
674 00-00 USAILMonee District Fairgrounds
 
 
675 08-21 USAILMonee Fairgrounds NARA sprints
  1-Emil Becker
 
676 09-04 USAILMonee Fairgrounds NARA sprints
  1-Emil Becker
 
677 10-02 USAILMonee Fairgrounds NARA sprints
 
 
678 00-00 USAILMount Vernon Fairgrounds
 
 
679 00-00 USAILPeotone Speedway
 
 
680 09-24 USAILRaceway Park midgets
  1-Harry McQuinn
 
681 10-01 USAILRaceway Park midgets
  1-Harry McQuinn
 
682 10-08 USAILRaceway Park midgets
  1-Mike O'Halloran
 
683 10-16 USAILRaceway Park midgets
  1-Ted Tetterton
 
684 10-30 USAILRaceway Park midgets
  1-Duke Nalon
 
685 06-05 USAILRiverview Stadium MWARC midgets
  1-Harry McQuinn
 
686 06-19 USAILRiverview Stadium MWARC midgets
  1-Wally Zale
 
687 06-26 USAILRiverview Stadium MWARC midgets
  1-Jimmy Snyder
 
688 07-03 USAILRiverview Stadium MWARC midgets
  1-Jimmy Snyder
 
689 07-10 USAILRiverview Stadium MWARC midgets
  1-Harry McQuinn
 
690 07-17 USAILRiverview Stadium MWARC midgets
  1-Harry McQuinn
 
691 07-24 USAILRiverview Stadium MWARC midgets
  1-Harry McQuinn
 
692 07-31 USAILRiverview Stadium MWARC midgets
  1-Ted Duncan
 
693 08-07 USAILRiverview Stadium MWARC midgets
  1-Harry McQuinn
 
694 08-14 USAILRiverview Stadium MWARC midgets
  1-Harry McQuinn
 
695 08-21 USAILRiverview Stadium MWARC midgets
 
 
696 08-28 USAILRiverview Stadium MWARC midgets
  1-Harry McQuinn
 
697 09-04 USAILRiverview Stadium MWARC midgets
  1-Harry McQuinn
 
698 09-05 USAILRiverview Stadium MWARC midgets
  1-Harry McQuinn
 
699 09-11 USAILRiverview Stadium MWARC midgets
  1-Ted Duncan
 
700 00-00 USAILSidney sprints
  1-Slim Rutherford
 
701 06-05 USAILSterling Speedbowl Park MRVRA midgets
  1-Hank Siendentopf
 
702 00-00 USAILSullivan hobos
 
 
703 00-00 USAILTuscola hobos
 
 
704 05-22 USAILWilson Park Speedway sprints
  1-Hank Alberts
 
705 07-04 USAILWilson Park Speedway sprints
 
 
706 08-14 USAILWilson Park Speedway midgets
 
 
707 07-30 USAINBelmont Stadium midgets
  1-Les Adair
 
708 08-06 USAINBelmont Stadium midgets
  1-Johnny Garrett
 
709 00-00 USAINBloomington Speedway
 
 
710 04-24 USAINColumbus Fairgrounds CSRA sprints
  1-Joie Chitwood
 
711 06-12 USAINColumbus Fairgrounds CSRA sprints
  1-Jimmy Wilburn
 
712 07-24 USAINColumbus Fairgrounds CSRA sprints
 
 
713 08-21 USAINColumbus Fairgrounds CSRA sprints
  1-Glen Myers
 
714 10-02 USAINColumbus Fairgrounds sprints
  1-Jimmy Wilburn
 
715 11-06 USAINConnersville midgets
 
 
716 00-00 USAINConverse Speedway
 
 
717 08-07 USAINCorydon Pike Speedway IMRA midgets
 
 
718 08-14 USAINCorydon Pike Speedway IMRA midgets
 
 
719 08-21 USAINCorydon Pike Speedway IMRA midgets
 
 
720 08-28 USAINCorydon Pike Speedway IMRA midgets
 
 
721 09-04 USAINCorydon Pike Speedway IMRA midgets
 
 
722 09-11 USAINCorydon Pike Speedway IMRA midgets
 
 
723 09-18 USAINCorydon Pike Speedway IMRA midgets
 
 
724 09-25 USAINCorydon Pike Speedway IMRA midgets
 
 
725 10-02 USAINCorydon Pike Speedway IMRA midgets
 
 
726 10-09 USAINCorydon Pike Speedway IMRA midgets
 
 
727 10-16 USAINCorydon Pike Speedway IMRA midgets
  1-Charles Mosey
  60 laps
728 10-30 USAINCorydon Pike Speedway IMRA midgets
  1-Johnny Garrett
 
729 11-06 USAINCorydon Pike Speedway IMRA midgets
  1-Johnny Garrett
 
730 11-13 USAINCorydon Pike Speedway IMRA midgets
  1-Johnny Garrett
 
731 05-22 USAINFort Wayne Speedway CSRA sprints
  1-Jimmy Wilburn
 
732 08-28 USAINFort Wayne Speedway CSRA sprints
  1-Everett Saylor
 
733 09-25 USAINFort Wayne Speedway stocks
  1-Red Cottrell
 
734 09-04 USAINFranklin Fairgrounds sprints
  1-Charles Engle
 
735 09-25 USAINFranklin Fairgrounds sprints
  1-Les Duncan
 
736 10-16 USAINFranklin Fairgrounds sprints
  1-Jimmy Wilburn
 
737 05-22 USAINHammond Raceway CSRA sprints
  1-Joie Chitwood
 
738 06-05 USAINHammond Raceway CSRA sprints
  1-Jimmy Wilburn
 
739 07-24 USAINHammond Raceway CSRA sprints
  1-Johnny McDowell
 
740 08-07 USAINHammond Raceway CSRA sprints
 
 
741 08-07 USAINHammond Raceway stocks
  1-Mike Calderone
 
742 08-14 USAINHammond Raceway CSRA sprints
 
 
743 08-21 USAINHammond Raceway CSRA sprints
  1-Joie Chitwood
 
744 09-18 USAINHammond Raceway NARA sprints
  1-Ted Tetterton
 
745 09-25 USAINHammond Raceway NARA sprints
  1-Ted Tetterton
 
746 10-02 USAINHammond Raceway NARA sprints
  1-Elbert Booker
 
747 10-06 USAINHammond Raceway NARA sprints
  1-Elbert Booker
 
748 10-09 USAINHammond Raceway NARA sprints
  1-Elbert Booker
 
749 07-03 USAINHuntington Speedway IARA sprints
  1-Everett Rice
  date approx.
750 07-03 USAINHuntington Speedway stocks
  1-Johnny VanHolten
  date approx.
751 00-00 USAINIndiana State Fairgrounds
 
 
752 05-30 USAINIndianapolis Motor Speedway AAA National Champ International 500 Mile Sweepstakes
  1-Floyd Roberts, 2-Wilbur Shaw, 3-Chet Miller, 4-Ted Horn, 5-Chet Gardner, 6-Herb Ardinger/Russell Snowberger/Cliff Bergere
  200 laps; 33 starters/11 finishers
753 05-08 USAINJungle Park CSRA sprints
  1-Jimmy Wilburn
 
754 07-24 USAINJungle Park stocks
  1-Mike Calderone
 
755 09-18 USAINJungle Park CSRA sprints
  1-Jimmy Wilburn
 
756 10-09 USAINJungle Park stocks
  1-Stewart Joyce
 
757 00-00 USAINLake Placid
 
 
758 00-00 USAINMontpelier Speedway
 
 
759 00-00 USAINMount Lawn Speedway
 
 
760 00-00 USAINNew Castle Fairgrounds
 
 
761 00-00 USAINPlayland Park
 
 
762 08-14 USAINPlayland Park sprints
  1-Ted Wright
 
763 09-11 USAINPlayland Park sprints
  1-Mike Salay
 
764 00-00 USAINSullivan hobos
 
 
765 05-29 USAINWinchester Speedway CSRA sprints
  1-Jimmy Wilburn
 
766 07-10 USAINWinchester Speedway CSRA sprints
  1-Duke Dinsmore
 
767 09-11 USAINWinchester Speedway CSRA sprints
  1-Spider Webb
 
768 07-23 USAKSAnthony Fairgrounds sprints
  1-Bayliss Levrett
 
769 09-01 USAKSBelleville Fairgrounds CSRA sprints
  1-Everett Saylor
 
770 09-10 USAKSBeverly Track midgets
  1-DA Clem
 
771 09-18 USAKSBeverly Track midgets
  1-Jim Stallman
 
772 09-25 USAKSBeverly Track midgets
  1-Jim Stallman
 
773 10-16 USAKSBeverly Track midgets
  1-Jim Stallman
 
774 00-00 USAKSBo Stearns Speedway
 
 
775 04-17 USAKSBo Stearns Speedway MHRA midgets
  1-Roy Sherman
 
776 04-24 USAKSBo Stearns Speedway MHRA midgets
  1-JM Bussard
 
777 09-11 USAKSConcordia Fairgrounds MRA midgets
  1-AL Sprout
 
778 09-25 USAKSConcordia Fairgrounds Model Ts
  1-Chet Grumfield
 
779 09-25 USAKSConcordia Fairgrounds MRA midgets
  1-Jim Stallman
 
780 00-00 USAKSDelphos Fairgrounds
 
 
781 00-00 USAKSDodge City Speedway
 
 
782 07-24 USAKSKansas State Fairgrounds MRA midgets
  1-Harry Graves
 
783 09-20 USAKSKansas State Fairgrounds IMCA sprints
  1-Len Musick
 
784 09-23 USAKSKansas State Fairgrounds IMCA sprints
  1-Len Musick
 
785 10-13 USAKSKingman County Fairgrounds MRA midgets
  1-Don Clem
 
786 10-14 USAKSKingman County Fairgrounds MRA midgets
  1-D Vern Gretz
 
787 09-18 USAKSLyon County Fairgrounds MRA midgets
  1-Bill Lehman
 
788 12-19 USAKSMeade MRA midgets
  1-Red Smith
 
789 08-19 USAKSMontgomery County Fairgrounds sprints
 
 
790 08-29 USAKSSalina Fairgrounds IMCA sprints
 
 
791 00-00 USAKSStockton Race Track
 
 
792 08-19 USAKSThomas County Fairgrounds midgets
  1-Buzz Bussard
 
793 08-19 USAKSThomas County Fairgrounds sprints
  1-Waldo Barnett
 
794 09-15 USAKSTopeka Fairgrounds IMCA-RCA sprints
 
 
795 09-16 USAKSTopeka Fairgrounds IMCA-RCA sprints
 
 
796 00-00 USAKYDayton-Tacoma Speedway
 
 
797 11-27 USAKYHorse Show Pavilion midgets
  1-Kip Young
 
798 10-08 USAKYKentucky Speedway sprints
  1-Slim Rutherford
 
799 00-00 USAKYLebanon Fairgrounds
 
 
800 10-23 USALALouisiana State Fairgrounds IMCA sprints
 
 
801 10-30 USALALouisiana State Fairgrounds IMCA sprints
 
 
802 06-20 USAMAAlumni Field NEMARA midgets
  1-Emil Boucher
 
803 06-27 USAMAAlumni Field NEMARA midgets
 
 
804 07-11 USAMAAlumni Field NEMARA midgets
  1-Fred Dutton
 
805 07-25 USAMAAlumni Field NEMARA midgets
 
 
806 08-09 USAMAAlumni Field NEMARA midgets
  1-Rufe Anderson
 
807 08-15 USAMAAlumni Field NEMARA midgets
  1-Rufe Anderson
 
808 08-16 USAMAAlumni Field NEMARA midgets
  1-Bob King
 
809 08-22 USAMAAlumni Field NEMARA midgets
  1-Rufe Anderson
 
810 08-29 USAMAAlumni Field NEMARA midgets
  1-Brad Stillwagon
 
811 09-05 USAMAAlumni Field NEMARA midgets
  1-Fred Dutton
 
812 09-12 USAMAAlumni Field NEMARA midgets
 
 
813 09-26 USAMAAlumni Field NEMARA midgets
  1-Brad Stillwagon
 
814 10-03 USAMAAlumni Field NEMARA midgets
  1-Brad Stillwagon
 
815 00-00 USAMAAthol Fairgrounds
 
 
816 04-19 USAMAAttleboro Speedway ISRA sprints
 
 
817 01-20 USAMABoston Garden midgets
  1-Bill Schindler
 
818 01-27 USAMABoston Garden midgets
  1-Ernie Gesell
 
819 09-16 USAMABrockton Fairgrounds IMCA sprints
  1-Ben Shaw
 
820 09-17 USAMABrockton Fairgrounds IMCA sprints
  1-Gus Schrader
 
821 00-00 USAMACambridge Fairgrounds
 
 
822 00-00 USAMAFall River Speedway
 
 
823 00-00 USAMAMiddleboro Fairgrounds NEMARA midgets
 
 
824 04-30 USAMANorthampton Fairgrounds sprints
  1-Mal Douglass
 
825 05-30 USAMANorthampton Fairgrounds sprints
  1-Joe Grant
 
826 05-30 USAMANorthampton Fairgrounds sprints
  1-Mike Fiore
 
827 07-03 USAMANorthampton Fairgrounds sprints
  1-Red Allen
 
828 00-00 USAMARiverside Park NEMARA midgets
  1-Lou Vigliotti
  last race of season
829 06-17 USAMARiverside Park NEMARA midgets
  1-Bob King
 
830 06-24 USAMARiverside Park NEMARA midgets
  1-Bob King
 
831 07-01 USAMARiverside Park NEMARA midgets
  1-Fred Dutton
 
832 07-08 USAMARiverside Park NEMARA midgets
 
 
833 08-05 USAMARiverside Park NEMARA midgets
 
  heats only (feature rained out)
834 08-12 USAMARiverside Park NEMARA midgets
 
 
835 08-19 USAMARiverside Park NEMARA midgets
 
 
836 08-26 USAMARiverside Park NEMARA midgets
 
 
837 09-02 USAMARiverside Park NEMARA midgets
  1-Dick Sawin
 
838 00-00 USAMASturbridge Fairgrounds
 
 
839 05-19 USAMATopsfield Fairgrounds NEMARA midgets
  1-Fred Dutton
 
840 05-30 USAMATopsfield Fairgrounds NERA sprints
  1-Gene Trinque
 
841 06-02 USAMATopsfield Fairgrounds NEMARA midgets
  1-Bob King
 
842 06-09 USAMATopsfield Fairgrounds NEMARA midgets
  1-Bob King
 
843 06-16 USAMATopsfield Fairgrounds NEMARA midgets
  1-Rufe Anderson
 
844 06-23 USAMATopsfield Fairgrounds NEMARA midgets
  1-Charlie Street
 
845 06-25 USAMATopsfield Fairgrounds NERA sprints
  1-Len Duncan
 
846 06-30 USAMATopsfield Fairgrounds NEMARA midgets
  1-Rufe Anderson
 
847 07-04 USAMATopsfield Fairgrounds NERA sprints
  1-Dizzy Vance
 
848 07-07 USAMATopsfield Fairgrounds NEMARA midgets
  1-Fred Dutton
 
849 07-28 USAMATopsfield Fairgrounds NEMARA midgets
  1-Charlie Street
 
850 08-04 USAMATopsfield Fairgrounds NEMARA midgets
  1-Fred Dutton
 
851 08-18 USAMATopsfield Fairgrounds NEMARA midgets
  1-Rufe Anderson
 
852 08-25 USAMATopsfield Fairgrounds NEMARA midgets
  1-Bob King
 
853 09-01 USAMATopsfield Fairgrounds NEMARA midgets
  1-Brad Stillwagon
 
854 09-05 USAMATopsfield Fairgrounds NERA sprints
  1-Ed Casterline
 
855 09-08 USAMATopsfield Fairgrounds NEMARA midgets
  1-Bob King
 
856 09-10 USAMATopsfield Fairgrounds NERA sprints
 
 
857 09-16 USAMATopsfield Fairgrounds NEMARA midgets
  1-Brad Stillwagon
 
858 09-29 USAMATopsfield Fairgrounds NEMARA midgets
  1-Rufe Anderson
 
859 10-12 USAMATopsfield Fairgrounds NERA sprints
  1-Dick Wetzel
 
860 11-11 USAMATopsfield Fairgrounds NERA sprints
  1-Len Duncan
 
861 00-00 USAMDCumberland Fairgrounds
 
 
862 05-30 USAMDFrederick Fairgrounds EVRA sprints
  1-Russ Campbell
 
863 00-00 USAMDRitchie Raceway
 
 
864 00-00 USAMEOld Orchard Beach
 
 
865 00-00 USAMIAllegan Fairgrounds
 
 
866 05-03 USAMIBigelow Field midgets
  1-Howard Dauphin
 
867 05-10 USAMIBigelow Field midgets
  1-Wally Zale
 
868 05-24 USAMIBigelow Field midgets
  1-Art Hartsfeld
 
869 05-31 USAMIBigelow Field midgets
  1-Wes Saegesser
 
870 06-07 USAMIBigelow Field midgets
  1-Howard Dauphin
 
871 06-14 USAMIBigelow Field midgets
  1-Art Hartsfeld
 
872 06-21 USAMIBigelow Field midgets
  1-Bill Warner
 
873 06-28 USAMIBigelow Field midgets
  1-Howard Dauphin
 
874 07-05 USAMIBigelow Field midgets
  1-Wes Saegesser
 
875 07-12 USAMIBigelow Field midgets
  1-Wally Zale
 
876 07-19 USAMIBigelow Field midgets
  1-Russell York
 
877 08-02 USAMIBigelow Field midgets (#1)
  1-Art Hartsfeld
  makeup race
878 08-02 USAMIBigelow Field midgets (#2)
  1-Howard Dauphin
 
879 08-23 USAMIBigelow Field midgets
  1-Harry Hart
 
880 08-30 USAMIBigelow Field midgets
  1-Art Hartsfeld
 
881 09-13 USAMIBigelow Field midgets
  1-Wally Zale
 
882 09-27 USAMIBigelow Field midgets
  1-Art Hartsfeld
  50 laps
883 00-00 USAMIBirmingham
 
 
884 09-16 USAMICadillac Fairgrounds midgets (afternoon)
  1-Howard Dauphin
 
885 09-16 USAMICadillac Fairgrounds midgets (evening)
  1-Bill Warner
 
886 09-17 USAMICadillac Fairgrounds midgets (afternoon)
 
  rained out after 1st semi
887 00-00 USAMIEscanaba Fairgrounds
 
 
888 00-00 USAMIHowell Fairgrounds
 
 
889 00-00 USAMIHowell Fairgrounds
 
 
890 08-20 USAMIIonia County Fairgrounds IMCA sprints
  1-Buddy Callaway
 
891 07-04 USAMIIthaca midgets (afternoon)
  1-Wes Saegesser
 
892 07-04 USAMIIthaca midgets (evening)
  1-Wes Saegesser
 
893 05-22 USAMIJackson Legion Fairgrounds sprints
  1-Glen Myers
 
894 06-12 USAMIJackson Legion Fairgrounds sprints
  1-Glen Myers
 
895 07-10 USAMIJackson Legion Fairgrounds sprints
  1-Glen Myers
 
896 08-07 USAMIJackson Legion Fairgrounds sprints
 
 
897 00-00 USAMIMason Fairgrounds
 
 
898 00-00 USAMIMichigan State Fairgrounds
 
 
899 05-08 USAMINew Midget Speedway midgets
  1-Wally Zale
 
900 05-22 USAMINew Midget Speedway midgets
  1-Shorty Sorenson
 
901 05-29 USAMINew Midget Speedway midgets
 
 
902 06-05 USAMINew Midget Speedway midgets
 
 
903 06-29 USAMINew Midget Speedway midgets
  1-Jimmy Snyder
 
904 07-06 USAMINew Midget Speedway midgets
  1-Wally Zale
 
905 07-13 USAMINew Midget Speedway midgets
  1-Wally Zale
 
906 08-21 USAMISaginaw Fairgrounds midgets
  1-Russ York
 
907 08-28 USAMISaginaw Fairgrounds midgets
 
 
908 04-17 USAMIZeiter Midget Speedway MWARC midgets
  1-Howard Dauphin
 
909 05-01 USAMIZeiter Midget Speedway MWARC midgets
  1-Johnny Ritter
 
910 05-05 USAMIZeiter Midget Speedway MWARC midgets
  1-Johnny Ritter
 
911 05-12 USAMIZeiter Midget Speedway MWARC midgets (#1)
  1-Johnny Ritter
  makeup race
912 05-12 USAMIZeiter Midget Speedway MWARC midgets (#2)
  1-Johnny Ritter
 
913 05-22 USAMIZeiter Midget Speedway MWARC midgets
  1-Johnny Ritter
 
914 05-26 USAMIZeiter Midget Speedway MWARC midgets
  1-Howard Dauphin
 
915 06-02 USAMIZeiter Midget Speedway MWARC midgets (#1)
  1-Wes Saegesser
  makeup race
916 06-02 USAMIZeiter Midget Speedway MWARC midgets (#2)
  1-Johnny Zale
 
917 06-05 USAMIZeiter Midget Speedway MWARC midgets
  1-Bill Warner
 
918 06-09 USAMIZeiter Midget Speedway MWARC midgets
  1-Howard Dauphin
 
919 06-12 USAMIZeiter Midget Speedway MWARC midgets
  1-Howard Dauphin
 
920 06-16 USAMIZeiter Midget Speedway MWARC midgets
  1-Howard Dauphin
 
921 06-19 USAMIZeiter Midget Speedway MWARC midgets
  1-Howard Dauphin
 
922 06-23 USAMIZeiter Midget Speedway MWARC midgets
  1-Howard Dauphin
 
923 06-26 USAMIZeiter Midget Speedway MWARC midgets
  1-Bill Warner
 
924 06-30 USAMIZeiter Midget Speedway MWARC midgets
 
 
925 07-03 USAMIZeiter Midget Speedway MWARC midgets
  1-Wally Zale
 
926 07-07 USAMIZeiter Midget Speedway MWARC midgets
  1-Bill Warner
 
927 07-10 USAMIZeiter Midget Speedway MWARC midgets
 
 
928 07-14 USAMIZeiter Midget Speedway MWARC midgets
  1-Wally Zale
 
929 07-17 USAMIZeiter Midget Speedway MWARC midgets
 
 
930 07-21 USAMIZeiter Midget Speedway MWARC midgets
  1-Eddie Ostwick
 
931 07-24 USAMIZeiter Midget Speedway MWARC midgets
  1-Bill Warner
 
932 07-28 USAMIZeiter Midget Speedway MWARC midgets
  1-Johnny Zale
 
933 07-31 USAMIZeiter Midget Speedway MWARC midgets
 
 
934 08-04 USAMIZeiter Midget Speedway MWARC midgets
  1-Howard Dauphin
 
935 08-07 USAMIZeiter Midget Speedway MWARC midgets
  1-Eddie Ostwick
 
936 08-11 USAMIZeiter Midget Speedway MWARC midgets
  1-Eddie Ostwick
 
937 08-14 USAMIZeiter Midget Speedway MWARC midgets
  1-Bill Warner
 
938 08-18 USAMIZeiter Midget Speedway MWARC midgets
  1-Johnny Wohlfeil
 
939 08-21 USAMIZeiter Midget Speedway MWARC midgets
  1-Howard Dauphin
 
940 08-25 USAMIZeiter Midget Speedway MWARC midgets
  1-Eddie Ostwick
 
941 08-28 USAMIZeiter Midget Speedway MWARC midgets
  1-Harry Hart
 
942 09-01 USAMIZeiter Midget Speedway MWARC midgets
  1-Johnny Zale
 
943 09-04 USAMIZeiter Midget Speedway MWARC midgets
  1-Johnny Zale
 
944 09-08 USAMIZeiter Midget Speedway MWARC midgets
  1-Howard Dauphin
 
945 09-11 USAMIZeiter Midget Speedway MWARC midgets
  1-Howard Dauphin
 
946 09-15 USAMIZeiter Midget Speedway MWARC midgets
  1-Johnny Zale
 
947 09-18 USAMIZeiter Midget Speedway MWARC midgets
  1-Bill Warner
 
948 09-22 USAMIZeiter Midget Speedway MWARC midgets Michigan State Champ
  1-Howard Dauphin
 
949 10-02 USAMIZeiter Motor Speedway MWARC midgets
  1-Ronney Householder
  300 laps
950 10-09 USAMIZeiter Motor Speedway sprints
  1-Buddy Rusch
 
951 00-00 USAMNAustin Fairgrounds
 
 
952 07-10 USAMNBemidji Fairgrounds IMCA sprints
  1-Ted Parker
 
953 09-01 USAMNCottonwood County Fairgrounds IMCA sprints
 
 
954 00-00 USAMNFairmont Raceway
 
 
955 07-04 USAMNFergus Falls Fairgrounds IMCA sprints
 
 
956 00-00 USAMNJackson Speedway
 
 
957 00-00 USAMNMankato Fairgrounds
 
 
958 00-00 USAMNMinnesota State Fairgrounds midgets
  1-Danny Oakes
 
959 09-03 USAMNMinnesota State Fairgrounds IMCA sprints
 
 
960 09-05 USAMNMinnesota State Fairgrounds IMCA sprints
 
 
961 09-07 USAMNMinnesota State Fairgrounds IMCA sprints
  1-Ben Shaw
 
962 09-10 USAMNMinnesota State Fairgrounds IMCA sprints
 
 
963 07-10 USAMNPennington County Fairgrounds IMCA sprints
 
 
964 10-02 USAMNRock County Fairgrounds midgets
  1-Tommy Elliott
 
965 07-03 USAMNSt. Cloud Fairgrounds IMCA sprints
  1-Ted Parker
 
966 07-04 USAMNSt. Louis County Fairgrounds IMCA sprints
 
 
967 09-25 USAMNSt. Louis County Fairgrounds sprints
 
 
968 00-00 USAMNSt. Paul Auditorium
 
 
969 08-17 USAMNSteele County Fairgrounds IMCA-RCA sprints
  1-Emory Collins
 
970 08-21 USAMNSteele County Fairgrounds IMCA-RCA sprints
 
 
971 00-00 USAMNWaseca County Fairgrounds
 
 
972 10-30 USAMOAmerican Royal Coliseum midgets
  1-Harry McQuinn
 
973 11-06 USAMOAmerican Royal Coliseum midgets
  1-Johnny Zale
 
974 11-13 USAMOAmerican Royal Coliseum midgets
  1-Johnny Zale
 
975 11-20 USAMOAmerican Royal Coliseum midgets
  1-Doc Shanebrook
 
976 11-27 USAMOAmerican Royal Coliseum midgets
  1-Carl Badami
 
977 12-04 USAMOAmerican Royal Coliseum midgets
  1-Wally Zale
 
978 12-11 USAMOAmerican Royal Coliseum midgets
  1-Carl Badami
 
979 12-18 USAMOAmerican Royal Coliseum midgets
  1-Lyle Dickey
 
980 00-00 USAMOBethany Speedway
 
 
981 09-15 USAMOGoldman Stadium midgets
  1-Harry McQuinn
 
982 09-22 USAMOGoldman Stadium midgets
  1-Ted Duncan
 
983 09-29 USAMOGoldman Stadium midgets
  1-Jim Bussard
 
984 10-06 USAMOGoldman Stadium midgets
  1-Harry McQuinn
 
985 10-13 USAMOGoldman Stadium midgets
  1-Wally Zale
 
986 08-21 USAMOMiddletown Fairgrounds sprints
  1-Paul Armbruster
 
987 09-11 USAMOMiddletown Fairgrounds sprints
  1-Reviolo Rex
 
988 10-09 USAMOMiddletown Fairgrounds sprints
  1-Reviolo Rex
 
989 08-27 USAMOMissouri State Fairgrounds IMCA sprints
  1-Gus Schrader
  or 8/21
990 05-22 USAMOOlympic Stadium midgets
  1-Carl Badami
 
991 06-21 USAMOOlympic Stadium midgets
  1-Vito Calia
 
992 07-03 USAMOOlympic Stadium midgets
  1-Vito Calia
 
993 07-04 USAMOOlympic Stadium midgets
  1-Carl Badami
 
994 07-10 USAMOOlympic Stadium midgets
  1-Vito Calia
 
995 07-17 USAMOOlympic Stadium midgets
  1-Carl Badami
 
996 07-24 USAMOOlympic Stadium midgets
  1-Carl Badami
 
997 07-31 USAMOOlympic Stadium midgets
  1-Vito Calia
 
998 08-07 USAMOOlympic Stadium midgets
  1-Carl Badami
 
999 08-14 USAMOOlympic Stadium midgets
 
 
1000 08-21 USAMOOlympic Stadium midgets
  1-Vito Calia
  50 laps
1001 08-28 USAMOOlympic Stadium midgets
  1-Vito Calia
 
1002 09-04 USAMOOlympic Stadium midgets
 
 
1003 09-05 USAMOOlympic Stadium midgets
  1-Tudy Gulotta
 
1004 09-11 USAMOOlympic Stadium midgets
 
 
1005 09-18 USAMOOlympic Stadium midgets
  1-Harry McQuinn
 
1006 09-25 USAMOOlympic Stadium midgets
  1-Ted Duncan
 
1007 10-02 USAMOOlympic Stadium midgets
  1-Vito Calia
 
1008 10-09 USAMOOlympic Stadium midgets
  1-Wally Zale
 
1009 10-16 USAMOOlympic Stadium midgets
  1-Ted Duncan
 
1010 10-23 USAMOOlympic Stadium midgets
  1-Vito Calia
 
1011 07-04 USAMORiverside Stadium sprints
 
  or 7/24
1012 05-15 USAMOSpringfield Fairgrounds IMCA-RCA sprints
 
 
1013 09-11 USAMOSpringfield Fairgrounds IMCA-RCA sprints
 
 
1014 09-14 USAMOSpringfield Fairgrounds IMCA-RCA sprints
 
 
1015 05-10 USAMOWalsh Stadium AAA/MWARC midgets
  1-Harry McQuinn
 
1016 05-18 USAMOWalsh Stadium AAA/MWARC midgets
  1-Shorty Sorenson
 
1017 05-24 USAMOWalsh Stadium AAA/MWARC midgets
  1-Shorty Sorenson
 
1018 05-31 USAMOWalsh Stadium AAA/MWARC midgets
  1-Frank Beeder
  or 6/1
1019 06-07 USAMOWalsh Stadium AAA/MWARC midgets
  1-Harry McQuinn
 
1020 06-14 USAMOWalsh Stadium AAA/MWARC midgets
  1-Harry McQuinn
 
1021 06-21 USAMOWalsh Stadium AAA/MWARC midgets
  1-Harry McQuinn
 
1022 06-28 USAMOWalsh Stadium AAA/MWARC midgets
  1-Harry McQuinn
 
1023 07-04 USAMOWalsh Stadium AAA/MWARC midgets
  1-Mack McCoy
 
1024 07-05 USAMOWalsh Stadium AAA/MWARC midgets
  1-Jimmy Snyder
 
1025 07-12 USAMOWalsh Stadium AAA/MWARC midgets
  1-Harry McQuinn
 
1026 07-19 USAMOWalsh Stadium AAA/MWARC midgets
  1-Harry McQuinn
 
1027 07-26 USAMOWalsh Stadium AAA/MWARC midgets
  1-Harry McQuinn
 
1028 08-02 USAMOWalsh Stadium AAA/MWARC midgets
  1-Ted Duncan
 
1029 08-09 USAMOWalsh Stadium AAA/MWARC midgets
  1-Harry McQuinn
  60 laps
1030 08-16 USAMOWalsh Stadium AAA/MWARC midgets
  1-Harry McQuinn
 
1031 08-23 USAMOWalsh Stadium AAA/MWARC midgets
  1-Harry McQuinn
  50 laps
1032 08-30 USAMOWalsh Stadium AAA/MWARC midgets
 
 
1033 09-20 USAMSLaurel Fairgrounds IMCA sprints
 
 
1034 09-24 USAMSLaurel Fairgrounds IMCA sprints
 
 
1035 09-28 USAMSMeridian Fairgrounds IMCA sprints
 
 
1036 09-29 USAMSMeridian Fairgrounds IMCA sprints
 
 
1037 10-10 USAMSMississippi State Fairgrounds IMCA sprints
 
 
1038 10-11 USAMSMississippi State Fairgrounds IMCA sprints
 
 
1039 10-14 USAMSMississippi State Fairgrounds IMCA sprints
 
 
1040 00-00 USAMTButte Rodeo Grounds
 
 
1041 10-01 USANCCleveland County Fairgrounds AAA sprints
  1-Joie Chitwood
 
1042 10-08 USANCForsythe County Fairgrounds AAA-HC sprints
  1-Duke Nalon
 
1043 00-00 USANCKannapolis Fairgrounds stocks
  1-Bruce Thompson
 
1044 00-00 USANCKannapolis Fairgrounds stocks
  1-Bill Rogers
 
1045 10-15 USANCNorth Carolina State Fairgrounds AAA-HC sprints
 
 
1046 00-00 USANCRocky Mount Fairgrounds
 
 
1047 00-00 USANCRutherfordton Speedway
 
 
1048 00-00 USANCSouthern States Fairgrounds
 
 
1049 10-08 USANCWilson County Fairgrounds AAA-HC sprints
  1-Vic Nauman
 
1050 06-26 USANDFargo Fairgrounds sprints
 
 
1051 08-23 USANDFargo Fairgrounds IMCA sprints
 
  poss. midgets
1052 07-01 USANDGrand Forks Fairgrounds IMCA sprints
  1-Ted Parker
 
1053 07-02 USANDGrand Forks Fairgrounds IMCA sprints
 
 
1054 07-09 USANDMinot Fairgrounds IMCA sprints
 
 
1055 00-00 USANEBeatrice Driving Park
 
 
1056 08-00 USANEButte midgets
  1-Buck Whitmer
 
1057 08-00 USANEButte midgets
  1-Jerry Willer
 
1058 10-23 USANEButte midgets
  1-Jim Wood
 
1059 08-00 USANECedar County Fairgrounds midgets
 
 
1060 09-06 USANECedar County Fairgrounds midgets
  1-Frank Sands
 
1061 08-00 USANEClay County Fairgrounds
 
 
1062 09-04 USANENebraska State Fairgrounds sprints
  1-Len Musick
 
1063 09-13 USANEValley County Fairgrounds midgets
  1-Harry McQuinn
  0r 9/14
1064 00-00 USANHDover Speedway
 
 
1065 05-08 USANHNewmarket Speedway NRA sprints
  1-Ed Casterline
 
1066 05-22 USANHNewmarket Speedway NRA sprints
  1-Ed Casterline
 
1067 05-29 USANHNewmarket Speedway NRA sprints
  1-Ed Casterline
 
1068 06-12 USANHNewmarket Speedway NRA sprints
  1-Dizzy Vance
 
1069 06-26 USANHNewmarket Speedway NRA sprints
  1-Don Hart
 
1070 07-31 USANHNewmarket Speedway NRA sprints
  1-Dizzy Vance
 
1071 08-21 USANHNewmarket Speedway NRA sprints
  1-Howard Bumpus
 
1072 09-25 USANHNewmarket Speedway NRA sprints
  1-Bob Gardner
 
1073 05-29 USANHSafford Park NRA sprints
  1-Mal Douglass
 
1074 07-03 USANHSafford Park NRA sprints
  1-Dizzy Vance
 
1075 09-04 USANHSafford Park NRA sprints
  1-Mal Douglass
 
1076 10-16 USANHSafford Park NRA sprints
  1-Milt Goss Jr
 
1077 08-24 USANJAirport Speedway ISMRA midgets
  1-Joe Fobare
 
1078 08-11 USANJAlcyon Speedway sprints
  1-Jack McNeal
 
1079 09-05 USANJAlcyon Speedway sprints
  1-Buddy Rodgers
 
1080 09-09 USANJAtlantic City Convention Hall midgets
  1-Harry Thomas, 2-Eddie Bruder
 
1081 09-16 USANJAtlantic City Convention Hall midgets
  1-Eddie Bruder
 
1082 09-17 USANJAtlantic City Convention Hall midgets
  1-Eddie Jones
 
1083 09-23 USANJAtlantic City Convention Hall midgets
  1-Jimmy Storm
 
1084 09-24 USANJAtlantic City Convention Hall midgets
  1-Johnny Moyer
 
1085 07-30 USANJBader Field midgets
 
 
1086 09-03 USANJFlemington Fairgrounds AAA sprints
  1-Tommy Hinnershitz
 
1087 09-05 USANJFlemington Fairgrounds AAA sprints
  1-Vic Nauman
 
1088 11-14 USANJFreehold AAA sprints
  1-Charles Breslin
 
1089 00-00 USANJHinchliffe Stadium
 
 
1090 05-01 USANJHo-Ho-Kus Speedway AAA sprints
  1-Bob Sall
 
1091 05-30 USANJHo-Ho-Kus Speedway AAA sprints
  1-Bill Holmes
 
1092 00-00 USANJLincoln Field
 
 
1093 05-28 USANJLong Branch Speedway EMRA midgets
 
 
1094 06-15 USANJLong Branch Speedway EMRA midgets
 
 
1095 07-02 USANJLong Branch Speedway EMRA midgets
  1-Johnny Peterson
 
1096 07-06 USANJLong Branch Speedway EMRA midgets
  1-Johnny Peterson
 
1097 07-09 USANJLong Branch Speedway EMRA midgets
  1-Joe Mulligan
 
1098 09-03 USANJLong Branch Speedway EMRA midgets
  1-Whitney Pierce
 
1099 04-24 USANJMount Holly Fairgrounds CPRA sprints
  1-Dave Wilt
 
1100 08-14 USANJMount Holly Fairgrounds CPRA sprints
 
 
1101 08-21 USANJMount Holly Fairgrounds CPRA sprints
  1-Harry Harper
 
1102 10-01 USANJNew Jersey State Fairgrounds AAA sprints
  1-Tommy Hinnershitz
 
1103 10-02 USANJNew Jersey State Fairgrounds AAA sprints
  1-Duke Nalon
 
1104 04-03 USANJNutley Velodrome AAA/NMARC midgets
  1-Paul Russo
 
1105 04-17 USANJNutley Velodrome AAA/NMARC midgets
  1-Frank Bailey
 
1106 04-24 USANJNutley Velodrome AAA/NMARC midgets
  1-Red Redmond
 
1107 05-01 USANJNutley Velodrome AAA/NMARC midgets
  1-Red Redmond
 
1108 05-04 USANJNutley Velodrome AAA/NMARC midgets
  1-Paul Russo
 
1109 05-08 USANJNutley Velodrome AAA/NMARC midgets
  1-Paul Russo
 
1110 05-11 USANJNutley Velodrome AAA/NMARC midgets
  1-Red Redmond
 
1111 05-18 USANJNutley Velodrome AAA/NMARC midgets
  1-Frank Bailey
 
1112 05-22 USANJNutley Velodrome AAA/NMARC midgets
  1-Eddie Staneck
 
1113 05-25 USANJNutley Velodrome AAA/NMARC midgets
  1-Eddie Staneck
 
1114 05-29 USANJNutley Velodrome AAA/NMARC midgets
  1-Paul Russo
 
1115 06-01 USANJNutley Velodrome AAA/NMARC midgets
  1-Red Redmond
 
1116 06-08 USANJNutley Velodrome AAA/NMARC midgets
  1-Eddie Staneck
 
1117 06-15 USANJNutley Velodrome AAA/NMARC midgets
  1-Eddie Staneck
 
1118 06-19 USANJNutley Velodrome AAA/NMARC midgets
  1-Tommy Hinnershitz
 
1119 06-22 USANJNutley Velodrome AAA/NMARC midgets
  1-Paul Russo
 
1120 07-01 USANJNutley Velodrome AAA/NMARC midgets
  1-Bob Sall
 
1121 07-03 USANJNutley Velodrome AAA/NMARC midgets
  1-Ernie Gesell
 
1122 07-06 USANJNutley Velodrome AAA/NMARC midgets
  1-Henry Banks
 
1123 07-10 USANJNutley Velodrome AAA/NMARC midgets
  1-Eddie Staneck
 
1124 07-13 USANJNutley Velodrome AAA/NMARC midgets
  1-Eddie Staneck
 
1125 07-17 USANJNutley Velodrome AAA/NMARC midgets
  1-Henry Banks
 
1126 07-20 USANJNutley Velodrome AAA/NMARC midgets
  1-Eddie Staneck
 
1127 07-24 USANJNutley Velodrome AAA/NMARC midgets
  1-Eddie Staneck
 
1128 07-27 USANJNutley Velodrome AAA/NMARC midgets
  1-Eddie Staneck
 
1129 07-31 USANJNutley Velodrome AAA/NMARC midgets
  1-Ernie Gesell
 
1130 08-03 USANJNutley Velodrome AAA/NMARC midgets
  1-Paul Russo
 
1131 08-07 USANJNutley Velodrome AAA/NMARC midgets
  1-Paul Russo
 
1132 08-14 USANJNutley Velodrome AAA/NMARC midgets
  1-Eddie Staneck
  or 8/10
1133 08-17 USANJNutley Velodrome AAA/NMARC midgets
  1-Eddie Staneck
 
1134 08-21 USANJNutley Velodrome AAA/NMARC midgets
  1-Eddie Staneck
  60 laps
1135 08-24 USANJNutley Velodrome AAA/NMARC midgets
  1-Ernie Gesell
 
1136 08-28 USANJNutley Velodrome AAA/NMARC midgets
  1-Eddie Staneck
  60 laps
1137 08-31 USANJNutley Velodrome AAA/NMARC midgets
  1-Paul Russo
 
1138 09-04 USANJNutley Velodrome AAA/NMARC midgets
  1-Paul Russo
 
1139 09-11 USANJNutley Velodrome AAA/NMARC midgets
  1-Paul Russo
 
1140 09-25 USANJNutley Velodrome AAA/NMARC midgets
  1-Ernie Gesell
 
1141 09-28 USANJNutley Velodrome AAA/NMARC midgets
  1-Paul Russo
 
1142 10-02 USANJNutley Velodrome AAA/NMARC midgets
  1-Eddie Staneck
 
1143 10-05 USANJNutley Velodrome AAA/NMARC midgets
  1-Paul Russo
  60 laps
1144 10-09 USANJNutley Velodrome AAA/NMARC midgets
  1-Paul Russo
 
1145 10-16 USANJNutley Velodrome AAA/NMARC midgets
  1-Paul Russo
 
1146 10-23 USANJNutley Velodrome AAA/NMARC midgets
  1-Eddie Staneck
 
1147 10-30 USANJNutley Velodrome AAA/NMARC midgets
  1-Johnny Ritter
 
1148 05-04 USANJTri-City Stadium EMRA midgets
  1-Charlie Miller
 
1149 06-09 USANJTri-City Stadium EMRA midgets
  1-Joe Garson
 
1150 06-16 USANJTri-City Stadium EMRA midgets
  1-Joe Garson
 
1151 06-23 USANJTri-City Stadium EMRA midgets
  1-Charlie Miller
 
1152 06-30 USANJTri-City Stadium EMRA midgets
  1-Johnny Peterson
 
1153 00-00 USANJUnion Speedway sprints
  1-Len Duncan
 
1154 00-00 USANJUnion Speedway sprints
  1-Len Duncan
 
1155 00-00 USANJUnion Speedway sprints
  1-Len Duncan
 
1156 00-00 USANJUnion Speedway sprints
  1-Len Duncan
 
1157 00-00 USANJUnion Speedway sprints
  1-Len Duncan
 
1158 00-00 USANJUnion Speedway sprints
  1-Len Duncan
 
1159 00-00 USANJUnion Speedway sprints
  1-Len Duncan
 
1160 00-00 USANJUnion Speedway sprints
  1-Len Duncan
 
1161 05-08 USANJUnion Speedway sprints
  1-Bill Holland
 
1162 05-22 USANJUnion Speedway sprints
  1-Bill Holland
 
1163 06-12 USANJUnion Speedway sprints
  1-Jack Rose
 
1164 09-25 USANJUnion Speedway sprints
  1-Len Duncan
 
1165 04-14 USANJWoodbridge Speedway ESARA sprints
  1-Doc Shanebrook
 
1166 05-13 USANJWoodbridge Speedway ESARA sprints
 
 
1167 00-00 USANMGallup
 
 
1168 00-00 USANVBlack Springs midgets
 
 
1169 12-02 USANY106th Regiment Armory EMRA midgets
  1-Bill Schindler
 
1170 12-05 USANY106th Regiment Armory EMRA midgets
  1-Henri Renard
 
1171 12-09 USANY106th Regiment Armory EMRA midgets
  1-Bill Schindler
 
1172 05-30 USANYAfton Speedway AAA/TCRA sprints
  1-Don MacDonald
 
1173 07-04 USANYAfton Speedway AAA/TCRA sprints
  1-Johnny Ulesky
 
1174 08-20 USANYAfton Speedway AAA/TCRA sprints
  1-Mark Light
 
1175 05-30 USANYAkron Motor Speedway AAA sprints
  1-Speed Brandt
 
1176 07-04 USANYAkron Motor Speedway AAA sprints
 
 
1177 09-04 USANYAkron Motor Speedway AAA sprints
 
 
1178 05-30 USANYAltamont Speedway AAA/CDRA sprints
  1-Lee Wallard
 
1179 06-18 USANYAltamont Speedway AAA/CDRA sprints
  1-Jack Moon
 
1180 08-26 USANYAltamont Speedway AAA sprints
  1-Paul Young
 
1181 08-27 USANYAltamont Speedway AAA sprints
  1-Henry Guerand
 
1182 10-01 USANYAltamont Speedway AAA/CDRA sprints
  1-Jeri May
 
1183 08-11 USANYBay Ridge Oval Speedway EMRA midgets
  1-Johnny Peterson
 
1184 08-18 USANYBay Ridge Oval Speedway EMRA midgets
  1-Ted Hartley
 
1185 08-25 USANYBay Ridge Oval Speedway EMRA midgets
  1-Harry Sheeler
 
1186 09-01 USANYBay Ridge Oval Speedway EMRA midgets
  1-Doc Shanebrook
 
1187 09-08 USANYBay Ridge Oval Speedway EMRA midgets
  1-Harry Sheeler
 
1188 09-15 USANYBay Ridge Oval Speedway EMRA midgets
  1-Harry Sheeler
 
1189 09-22 USANYBay Ridge Oval Speedway EMRA midgets
  1-Johnny Peterson
 
1190 09-29 USANYBay Ridge Oval Speedway EMRA midgets
 
 
1191 10-06 USANYBay Ridge Oval Speedway EMRA midgets
 
 
1192 00-00 USANYBig Flats STRA sprints
 
 
1193 05-22 USANYCaledonia Speedway AAA/STRA sprints
  1-Eddie Cox
 
1194 08-14 USANYCaledonia Speedway AAA/STRA sprints
  1-Johnny Ulesky
 
1195 10-23 USANYCaledonia Speedway AAA/STRA sprints
  1-Eddie Cox
 
1196 08-21 USANYCambridge Fairgrounds sprints
 
 
1197 08-07 USANYCapital City Speedway midgets
  1-Len Fanelli
 
1198 08-21 USANYCapital City Speedway midgets
  1-Len Fanelli
 
1199 09-04 USANYCapital City Speedway midgets
  1-Lee Allen
 
1200 00-00 USANYCarmel Race Track
 
 
1201 00-00 USANYCastle Hill Speedway AAA midgets
  1-Bill Morrissey
 
1202 00-00 USANYCastle Hill Speedway AAA midgets
  1-Bill Morrissey
 
1203 00-00 USANYCastle Hill Speedway AAA midgets
  1-Bill Schindler
 
1204 00-00 USANYCastle Hill Speedway AAA midgets
  1-Bill Schindler
 
1205 00-00 USANYCastle Hill Speedway AAA midgets
  1-Bill Schindler
 
1206 00-00 USANYCastle Hill Speedway AAA midgets
  1-Henry Banks
 
1207 00-00 USANYCastle Hill Speedway AAA midgets
  1-Ernie Gesell
 
1208 00-00 USANYCastle Hill Speedway AAA midgets
  1-Paul Russo
 
1209 06-10 USANYCastle Hill Speedway AAA midgets
  1-Bill Holmes
 
1210 06-14 USANYCastle Hill Speedway AAA midgets
  1-Bill Schindler
 
1211 07-15 USANYCastle Hill Speedway AAA midgets
  1-Hal Burdette
 
1212 07-22 USANYCastle Hill Speedway AAA midgets
  1-Bill Morrissey
 
1213 08-12 USANYCastle Hill Speedway AAA midgets
  1-Bill Morrissey
 
1214 08-19 USANYCastle Hill Speedway AAA midgets
  1-Bill Holmes
 
1215 08-29 USANYCastle Hill Speedway AAA midgets
  1-Bill Holmes
  or 8/30
1216 09-06 USANYCastle Hill Speedway AAA midgets
  1-Bill Holmes
 
1217 09-09 USANYCastle Hill Speedway AAA midgets
  1-Bill Schindler
 
1218 09-16 USANYCastle Hill Speedway AAA midgets
  1-Red Redmond
 
1219 10-07 USANYCastle Hill Speedway AAA midgets
  1-Bill Morrissey
  100 laps
1220 10-10 USANYCastle Hill Speedway AAA midgets
  1-Bill Holmes
 
1221 10-14 USANYCastle Hill Speedway AAA midgets
  1-Bill Holmes
 
1222 05-09 USANYCedarhurst Speedway AAA midgets
  1-Frank Bailey
 
1223 05-12 USANYCedarhurst Speedway AAA midgets
  1-Bill Holmes
 
1224 05-16 USANYCedarhurst Speedway AAA midgets
  1-Bill Holmes
 
1225 07-21 USANYCedarhurst Speedway AAA midgets
  1-Ernie Gesell
 
1226 07-25 USANYCedarhurst Speedway AAA midgets
  1-Ernie Gesell
 
1227 07-28 USANYCedarhurst Speedway AAA midgets
  1-Tommy Hinnershitz
 
1228 08-11 USANYCedarhurst Speedway AAA midgets
  1-Bill Holland
 
1229 08-18 USANYCedarhurst Speedway AAA midgets
  1-Eddie Staneck
 
1230 08-23 USANYCedarhurst Speedway AAA midgets
  1-Bill Holmes
 
1231 08-29 USANYCedarhurst Speedway AAA midgets
  1-Bill Schindler
 
1232 09-22 USANYCedarhurst Speedway AAA midgets
  1-Paul Russo
  55 laps
1233 09-29 USANYCedarhurst Speedway AAA midgets
  1-Paul Russo
  50 laps
1234 08-13 USANYChenango County Fairgrounds AAA sprints
  1-Mark Light
 
1235 04-24 USANYConey Island Velodrome AAA midgets
 
 
1236 05-25 USANYConey Island Velodrome AAA midgets
 
 
1237 00-00 USANYCortland Fairgrounds
 
 
1238 04-20 USANYCrossbay Speedway ESARA sprints
  1-Mark Light
 
1239 04-27 USANYCrossbay Speedway ESARA sprints
  1-Paul Young
 
1240 05-04 USANYCrossbay Speedway ESARA sprints
  1-Len Duncan
 
1241 05-11 USANYCrossbay Speedway ESARA sprints
 
 
1242 05-18 USANYCrossbay Speedway ESARA sprints
  1-Doc Shanebrook
 
1243 05-25 USANYCrossbay Speedway ESARA sprints
 
 
1244 06-01 USANYCrossbay Speedway ESARA sprints
  1-Chet Gibbons
 
1245 06-08 USANYCrossbay Speedway ESARA sprints
  1-Joe Verebly
 
1246 06-15 USANYCrossbay Speedway ESARA sprints
  1-Chet Gibbons
 
1247 06-22 USANYCrossbay Speedway ESARA sprints
 
 
1248 06-29 USANYCrossbay Speedway ESARA sprints
  1-Newt Myers
 
1249 07-06 USANYCrossbay Speedway ESARA sprints
 
 
1250 07-13 USANYCrossbay Speedway ESARA sprints
 
 
1251 07-20 USANYCrossbay Speedway ESARA sprints
 
 
1252 07-27 USANYCrossbay Speedway ESARA sprints
  1-Frank Wearne
 
1253 08-03 USANYCrossbay Speedway ESARA sprints
  1-Mark Light
 
1254 08-10 USANYCrossbay Speedway ESARA sprints
 
 
1255 08-17 USANYCrossbay Speedway ESARA sprints
  1-Henry Guerand
 
1256 08-24 USANYCrossbay Speedway ESARA sprints
  1-Don Mack
 
1257 08-31 USANYCrossbay Speedway ESARA sprints
  1-Joe Sanco
 
1258 09-07 USANYCrossbay Speedway ESARA sprints
 
 
1259 09-14 USANYCrossbay Speedway ESARA sprints
 
 
1260 00-00 USANYDeer Park Speedway
 
 
1261 05-22 USANYEbenezer Speedway sprints
  1-Larry Evans
 
1262 06-12 USANYEbenezer Speedway sprints
 
 
1263 07-04 USANYElmira Fairgrounds sprints
  1-Hank Bruning
 
1264 07-10 USANYElmira Fairgrounds sprints
 
 
1265 07-24 USANYElmira Fairgrounds sprints
  1-Sweeter
 
1266 08-07 USANYElmira Fairgrounds sprints
  1-Al Newton
 
1267 08-27 USANYErie County Fairgrounds AAA sprints
  1-Bill Schindler
 
1268 07-04 USANYFarmers Oval Speedway EMRA midgets
  1-Charlie Miller
 
1269 07-18 USANYFarmers Oval Speedway EMRA midgets
  1-Joe Garson
 
1270 07-25 USANYFarmers Oval Speedway EMRA midgets
  1-Charlie Miller
 
1271 08-08 USANYFarmers Oval Speedway EMRA midgets
 
 
1272 08-15 USANYFarmers Oval Speedway EMRA midgets
  1-Walt Fusco
 
1273 08-22 USANYFarmers Oval Speedway EMRA midgets
 
 
1274 08-29 USANYFarmers Oval Speedway EMRA midgets
  1-Al Anderson
 
1275 09-05 USANYFarmers Oval Speedway EMRA midgets
  1-Ray Nester
 
1276 09-11 USANYFarmers Oval Speedway EMRA midgets
  1-Johnny Peterson
 
1277 09-17 USANYFonda Fairgrounds sprints
  1-Johnny Ulesky
 
1278 05-10 USANYFreeport Speedway EMRA midgets
  1-Harry Sheeler
 
1279 05-13 USANYFreeport Speedway EMRA midgets
  1-Johnny Peterson
 
1280 05-17 USANYFreeport Speedway EMRA midgets
  1-Joe Garson
 
1281 05-20 USANYFreeport Speedway EMRA midgets
  1-Johnny Peterson
 
1282 05-27 USANYFreeport Speedway EMRA midgets
  1-Joe Garson
 
1283 05-31 USANYFreeport Speedway EMRA midgets
  1-Joe Garson
 
1284 06-03 USANYFreeport Speedway EMRA midgets
  1-Doc Shanebrook
 
1285 06-10 USANYFreeport Speedway EMRA midgets
  1-Joe Garson
 
1286 06-14 USANYFreeport Speedway EMRA midgets
  1-Doc Shanebrook
 
1287 06-17 USANYFreeport Speedway EMRA midgets
  1-Joe Garson
 
1288 06-21 USANYFreeport Speedway EMRA midgets
  1-Charlie Miller
 
1289 06-24 USANYFreeport Speedway EMRA midgets
  1-Johnny Peterson
 
1290 07-05 USANYFreeport Speedway EMRA midgets
  1-Charlie Miller
 
1291 07-08 USANYFreeport Speedway EMRA midgets
  1-Joe Garson
 
1292 07-12 USANYFreeport Speedway EMRA midgets
  1-Joe Garson
 
1293 07-15 USANYFreeport Speedway EMRA midgets
  1-Joe Garson
 
1294 07-22 USANYFreeport Speedway EMRA midgets
  1-Doc Shanebrook
 
1295 07-26 USANYFreeport Speedway EMRA midgets
  1-Joe Garson
 
1296 07-29 USANYFreeport Speedway EMRA midgets
 
 
1297 08-02 USANYFreeport Speedway EMRA midgets
  1-Johnny Peterson
 
1298 08-05 USANYFreeport Speedway EMRA midgets
  1-Charlie Miller
 
1299 08-09 USANYFreeport Speedway EMRA midgets
  1-Charlie Miller
 
1300 08-12 USANYFreeport Speedway EMRA midgets
  1-Johnny Peterson
 
1301 08-16 USANYFreeport Speedway EMRA midgets
  1-Johnny Peterson
 
1302 08-19 USANYFreeport Speedway EMRA midgets
  1-Joe Garson
 
1303 08-23 USANYFreeport Speedway EMRA midgets
  1-Johnny Peterson
 
1304 08-26 USANYFreeport Speedway EMRA midgets
  1-Charlie Miller
 
1305 08-30 USANYFreeport Speedway EMRA midgets
  1-Harry Sheeler
 
1306 09-02 USANYFreeport Speedway EMRA midgets
  1-Charlie Miller
 
1307 09-06 USANYFreeport Speedway EMRA midgets
  1-Doc Shanebrook
 
1308 09-09 USANYFreeport Speedway EMRA midgets
  1-Bobby Meyers
 
1309 09-13 USANYFreeport Speedway EMRA midgets
  1-Johnny Peterson
 
1310 10-04 USANYFreeport Speedway EMRA midgets
  1-Doc Shanebrook
 
1311 00-00 USANYGenesee County Fairgrounds
 
 
1312 07-02 USANYGenesee County Fairgrounds midgets
 
 
1313 08-05 USANYGenesee County Fairgrounds midgets
 
 
1314 00-00 USANYIthaca Motor Speedway
 
 
1315 08-28 USANYKirkwood Speedway sprints
  1-Amos Murphy
 
1316 09-11 USANYKirkwood Speedway sprints
  1-Hank Bruning
 
1317 09-25 USANYKirkwood Speedway sprints
  1-Hank Bruning
 
1318 10-16 USANYKirkwood Speedway sprints
  1-Len Duncan
 
1319 10-23 USANYKirkwood Speedway sprints
  1-Len Duncan
 
1320 11-13 USANYKirkwood Speedway sprints
  1-Lee Wallard
 
1321 07-23 USANYMineola Fairgrounds AAA sprints
 
 
1322 09-24 USANYMineola Fairgrounds AAA sprints
  1-Jack Moon
 
1323 07-03 USANYNew York State Fairgrounds IMCA sprints
  1-Gus Schrader
 
1324 09-10 USANYNew York State Fairgrounds AAA National Champ Syracuse 100
  1-Jimmy Snyder, 2-Rex Mays, 3-Duke Nalon, 4-Ted Horn, 5-Mauri Rose, 6-George Coonor
  100 laps; 14 starters/8 finishers
1325 05-30 USANYOrange County Fairgrounds AAA sprints
 
 
1326 08-20 USANYOrange County Fairgrounds AAA sprints
  1-Paul Young
 
1327 09-18 USANYPine Plains Speedway
 
  rained out after one heat
1328 00-00 USANYRhinebeck Speedway AAA sprints
 
 
1329 09-18 USANYRochester midgets
 
 
1330 09-25 USANYRochester midgets
  1-Eddie Cox
 
1331 00-00 USANYRoosevelt Raceway
 
 
1332 00-00 USANYRoosevelt Raceway
 
 
1333 00-00 USANYRoosevelt Raceway EMRA midgets
 
 
1334 00-00 USANYRoosevelt Raceway EMRA midgets
 
 
1335 00-00 USANYRoosevelt Raceway EMRA midgets
 
 
1336 07-09 USANYRoosevelt Raceway EMRA midgets
  1-Walt Fusco
 
1337 07-16 USANYRoosevelt Raceway EMRA midgets
  1-Joe Garson
 
1338 07-20 USANYRoosevelt Raceway EMRA midgets
  1-Ted Hartley
 
1339 07-27 USANYRoosevelt Raceway EMRA midgets
  1-Doc Shanebrook
 
1340 07-30 USANYRoosevelt Raceway EMRA midgets
  1-Johnny Peterson
 
1341 08-03 USANYRoosevelt Raceway EMRA midgets
  1-Joe Garson
 
1342 08-06 USANYRoosevelt Raceway EMRA midgets
  1-Walt Fusco
 
1343 08-10 USANYRoosevelt Raceway EMRA midgets
  1-Ted Hartley
 
1344 08-13 USANYRoosevelt Raceway EMRA midgets
  1-Johnny Peterson
 
1345 08-17 USANYRoosevelt Raceway EMRA midgets
  1-Joe Garson
 
1346 08-20 USANYRoosevelt Raceway EMRA midgets
  1-Joe Garson
 
1347 08-24 USANYRoosevelt Raceway EMRA midgets
  1-Joe Garson
 
1348 08-27 USANYRoosevelt Raceway EMRA midgets
  1-Ted Hartley
 
1349 08-29 USANYRoosevelt Raceway EMRA midgets
  1-Johnny Peterson
 
1350 08-31 USANYRoosevelt Raceway EMRA midgets
  1-Joe Garson
 
1351 09-03 USANYRoosevelt Raceway EMRA midgets
  1-Joe Garson
 
1352 09-05 USANYRoosevelt Raceway EMRA midgets
  1-Joe Garson
 
1353 09-10 USANYRoosevelt Raceway EMRA midgets
  1-Johnny Peterson
 
1354 09-12 USANYRoosevelt Raceway EMRA midgets
 
  rained out after prelims
1355 09-13 USANYRoosevelt Raceway EMRA midgets
 
 
1356 09-18 USANYRoosevelt Raceway EMRA midgets
 
 
1357 09-24 USANYRoosevelt Raceway EMRA midgets
  1-Johnny Peterson
 
1358 09-25 USANYRoosevelt Raceway EMRA midgets
  1-Joe Garson
 
1359 10-02 USANYRoosevelt Raceway EMRA midgets
  1-Harry Sheeler
 
1360 10-09 USANYRoosevelt Raceway EMRA midgets
 
 
1361 08-06 USANYRound the Houses Road Race ARCA sports cars
  1-Miles Collier
 
1362 00-00 USANYSidney Speedway
 
 
1363 05-01 USANYTriple Cities Speedway TCRA sprints
  1-Newt Myers
 
1364 05-22 USANYTriple Cities Speedway TCRA sprints
  1-Johnny Gailet
 
1365 05-29 USANYTriple Cities Speedway TCRA sprints
  1-Cliff Smullen
 
1366 06-12 USANYTriple Cities Speedway TCRA sprints
  1-Ted Reno (Lee Wallard)
 
1367 07-03 USANYTriple Cities Speedway TCRA sprints
  1-Eddie Cox
 
1368 07-17 USANYTriple Cities Speedway TCRA sprints
  1-Eddie Cox
 
1369 07-31 USANYTriple Cities Speedway TCRA sprints
  1-Hank Bruning
  10 laps (rain shortened)
1370 05-29 USANYWaterloo Speedway STRA sprints
  1-Johnny Nardello
 
1371 07-10 USANYWaterloo Speedway STRA sprints
  1-Jim Canino
 
1372 00-00 USANYWemple Speedway
 
 
1373 09-18 USANYWhite Point jalopies
 
  rained out after prelims
1374 08-07 USANYWhitney Point Fairgrounds sprints
  1-Lee Wallard
 
1375 00-00 USANYWoodstock Legion Speedway midgets
  1-Charley Menges
 
1376 00-00 USANYWoodstock Legion Speedway midgets
  1-Leon Warren
 
1377 05-29 USANYWoodstock Legion Speedway midgets
  1-George Krantz
 
1378 06-12 USANYWoodstock Legion Speedway midgets
  1-George Krantz
 
1379 07-03 USANYWoodstock Legion Speedway midgets
  1-Len Fanelli
 
1380 07-17 USANYWoodstock Legion Speedway midgets
  1-Len Fanelli
 
1381 08-14 USANYWoodstock Legion Speedway midgets
  1-Rufus Anderson
 
1382 08-28 USANYWoodstock Legion Speedway midgets
  1-Brenton Dunham
 
1383 09-11 USANYWoodstock Legion Speedway midgets
  1-Carl Carlson
 
1384 10-09 USANYWoodstock Legion Speedway midgets
  1-RH Krisak
 
1385 00-00 USAOHAshland Speedway
 
 
1386 07-04 USAOHCadiz Race Track sprints
 
 
1387 00-00 USAOHCanfield Fairgrounds
 
 
1388 09-11 USAOHCanton Fairgrounds TARA midgets
 
 
1389 00-00 USAOHCincinnati-Hamilton Speedway
 
 
1390 00-00 USAOHCleveland Fairgrounds
 
 
1391 09-00 USAOHClinton County Fairgrounds OARA sprints
  1-Bill Chittum
 
1392 06-05 USAOHDayton Speedway CSRA sprints
  1-Doc Shanebrook
 
1393 07-17 USAOHDayton Speedway CSRA sprints
  1-Duke Dinsmore
 
1394 08-21 USAOHDayton Speedway CSRA sprints
 
 
1395 08-28 USAOHEaton Fairgrounds midgets
  1-Ken Bonner
 
1396 00-00 USAOHFort Miami Speedway
 
 
1397 07-10 USAOHFort Miami Speedway midgets
  1-Chuck Pomeroy
 
1398 07-17 USAOHFort Miami Speedway midgets
 
 
1399 07-24 USAOHFort Miami Speedway midgets
  1-Bill Mitchell
 
1400 08-03 USAOHFort Miami Speedway midgets
  1-Bill Warner
 
1401 08-17 USAOHFort Miami Speedway midgets
  1-Chuck Pomeroy
  makeup race
1402 08-17 USAOHFort Miami Speedway midgets
  1-Chuck Pomeroy
 
1403 08-24 USAOHFort Miami Speedway midgets
  1-Red McCale
 
1404 08-31 USAOHFort Miami Speedway midgets
  1-Bill Mitchell
 
1405 09-07 USAOHFort Miami Speedway midgets
  1-Chuck Pomeroy
 
1406 09-15 USAOHFort Miami Speedway midgets
  1-Ray Stauffer
 
1407 09-28 USAOHFort Miami Speedway midgets
  1-Russ York
 
1408 10-09 USAOHFort Miami Speedway midgets
  1-Chuck Pomeroy
 
1409 10-16 USAOHFort Miami Speedway midgets
  1-Art Hartsfeld
 
1410 05-15 USAOHGreenville Motor Speedway CSRA sprints
  1-Doc Shanebrook
 
1411 06-19 USAOHGreenville Motor Speedway CSRA sprints
  1-Morris Musick
 
1412 08-14 USAOHGreenville Motor Speedway CSRA sprints
  1-Jimmy Wilburn
 
1413 09-25 USAOHGreenville Motor Speedway CSRA sprints
  1-Buddy Rusch
 
1414 00-00 USAOHHamilton Speedway
 
 
1415 00-00 USAOHMansfield Fairgrounds
 
 
1416 00-00 USAOHMarion County Fairgrounds
 
 
1417 00-00 USAOHMason Beach Speedway
 
 
1418 06-12 USAOHMedina jalopies
 
 
1419 06-05 USAOHMount Vernon Fairgrounds sprints
 
 
1420 05-30 USAOHNorwalk Fairgrounds sprints
  1-Mike Salay
 
1421 06-15 USAOHNorwalk Fairgrounds sprints
  1-Mike Salay
 
1422 08-07 USAOHNorwalk Fairgrounds midgets
  1-Kenny Boehmer
 
1423 07-10 USAOHRandall Park Raceway
 
 
1424 07-10 USAOHRandall Park Raceway IMCA sprints
 
 
1425 07-17 USAOHSeneca County Fairgrounds midgets
  1-Roy Sherman
 
1426 09-05 USAOHSeneca County Fairgrounds midgets
 
 
1427 05-30 USAOHSharon Speedway CSRA sprints
  1-Doc Shanebrook
 
1428 07-03 USAOHSharon Speedway CSRA sprints
  1-Everett Saylor
 
1429 08-14 USAOHSharon Speedway CSRA sprints
  1-Everett Saylor
 
1430 09-04 USAOHSharon Speedway CSRA sprints
  1-Morris Musick
 
1431 09-18 USAOHSidney Fairgrounds sprints
  1-Slim Rutherford
 
1432 06-19 USAOHSportsman's Park GLARA midgets
  1-Johnny Wohlfeil
 
1433 07-03 USAOHSportsman's Park GLARA midgets
  1-Al Bonnell
 
1434 07-10 USAOHSportsman's Park GLARA midgets
  1-Howard Dauphin
 
1435 07-17 USAOHSportsman's Park GLARA midgets
  1-Howard Dauphin
 
1436 07-30 USAOHSportsman's Park GLARA midgets
  1-Howard Dauphin
 
1437 08-06 USAOHSportsman's Park GLARA midgets
 
 
1438 08-13 USAOHSportsman's Park GLARA midgets
 
 
1439 08-20 USAOHSportsman's Park GLARA midgets
  1-Al Bonnell
 
1440 08-27 USAOHSportsman's Park midgets
  1-Johnny Zale
 
1441 09-03 USAOHSportsman's Park midgets
  1-Johnny Zale
 
1442 00-00 USAOHSpringfield Fairgrounds
 
 
1443 09-05 USAOHThompson
 
 
1444 09-15 USAOKByerly's Speedway midgets
  1-Chuck Andres
 
1445 09-22 USAOKByerly's Speedway midgets
  1-Harry Graves
  11 of 20 laps (dust shortened)
1446 09-29 USAOKByerly's Speedway midgets
  1-Chuck Andres
 
1447 10-06 USAOKByerly's Speedway midgets
  1-Chuck Andres
 
1448 10-13 USAOKByerly's Speedway midgets
  1-Chuck Andres
 
1449 10-20 USAOKByerly's Speedway midgets
  1-Dee Toran
 
1450 05-27 USAOKCapitol Hill High School Stadium midgets
  1-Clyde Graves
 
1451 06-10 USAOKCapitol Hill High School Stadium midgets
  1-Clyde Graves
 
1452 06-17 USAOKCapitol Hill High School Stadium midgets
  1-Mel Wainwright
 
1453 06-24 USAOKCapitol Hill High School Stadium midgets
  1-Clarence Rose
 
1454 07-01 USAOKCapitol Hill High School Stadium midgets
  1-Clyde Graves
 
1455 07-08 USAOKCapitol Hill High School Stadium midgets
  1-Harry Graves
 
1456 07-22 USAOKCapitol Hill High School Stadium midgets
  1-Dee Toran
 
1457 07-10 USAOKCoalgate Speedway midgets
  1-Clyde Graves
 
1458 07-17 USAOKCoalgate Speedway midgets
 
 
1459 07-24 USAOKCoalgate Speedway midgets
 
 
1460 07-31 USAOKCoalgate Speedway midgets
  1-Red Hodges
 
1461 00-00 USAOKDevil's Bowl
 
 
1462 08-28 USAOKLake Helliums Park midgets
  1-Mel Wainwright
 
1463 12-11 USAOKLawton Bowl junk cars
  1-Lloyd Choat
 
1464 10-04 USAOKMuskogee State Fairgrounds IMCA sprints
 
 
1465 10-09 USAOKMuskogee State Fairgrounds IMCA sprints
 
 
1466 01-02 USAOKOklahoma City Coliseum midgets
  1-Clarence Rose
 
1467 01-09 USAOKOklahoma City Coliseum midgets
 
 
1468 01-16 USAOKOklahoma City Coliseum midgets
 
 
1469 01-23 USAOKOklahoma City Coliseum midgets
  1-Wes Saegesser
 
1470 01-30 USAOKOklahoma City Coliseum midgets
  1-Wes Saegesser
 
1471 02-06 USAOKOklahoma City Coliseum midgets
  1-Roy Sherman
 
1472 02-13 USAOKOklahoma City Coliseum midgets
  1-Wes Saegesser
 
1473 02-20 USAOKOklahoma City Coliseum midgets
  1-Clarence Rose
 
1474 02-27 USAOKOklahoma City Coliseum midgets
  1-Walt Killinger
 
1475 03-06 USAOKOklahoma City Coliseum midgets
  1-Walt Killinger
 
1476 11-15 USAOKOklahoma City Coliseum midgets
  1-Lyle Dickey
 
1477 11-22 USAOKOklahoma City Coliseum midgets
  1-Chuck Andres
 
1478 11-29 USAOKOklahoma City Coliseum midgets
  1-Chuck Andres
 
1479 12-06 USAOKOklahoma City Coliseum midgets
  1-Chuck Andres
 
1480 12-13 USAOKOklahoma City Coliseum midgets
  1-Jim Ward
 
1481 12-20 USAOKOklahoma City Coliseum midgets
  1-Jim Ward
 
1482 12-27 USAOKOklahoma City Coliseum midgets
  1-Clyde Graves
 
1483 00-00 USAOKOklahoma Free Fairgrounds
 
 
1484 06-19 USAOKOklahoma State Fairgrounds SARA sprints
  1-Herschel Buchanan
 
1485 09-26 USAOKOklahoma State Fairgrounds IMCA sprints
  1-Len Musick
 
1486 10-01 USAOKOklahoma State Fairgrounds IMCA sprints
  1-Gus Schrader
 
1487 03-06 USAOKSeminole midgets
  1-Clarence Rose
 
1488 11-09 USAOKTulsa Midget Oval midgets
  1-Chuck Andres
 
1489 11-16 USAOKTulsa Midget Oval midgets
  1-Walt Killinger
 
1490 11-23 USAOKTulsa Midget Oval midgets
  1-Lyle Dickey
 
1491 00-00 USAOKTulsa State Fairgrounds stocks
 
  late autumn
1492 09-18 USAOKTulsa State Fairgrounds IMCA sprints
  1-Len Musick
 
1493 09-24 USAOKTulsa State Fairgrounds IMCA sprints
  1-Bayliss Levrett
 
1494 00-00 USAOREugene Fairgrounds
 
 
1495 00-00 USAOREugene Fairgrounds
 
 
1496 05-15 USAORJantzen Bowl midgets
  1-Les Anderson
 
1497 06-30 USAORJantzen Bowl midgets
  1-Woody Woodford
 
1498 07-07 USAORJantzen Bowl midgets
  1-Bert Blomgren
 
1499 07-14 USAORJantzen Bowl midgets
  1-Les Anderson
 
1500 07-21 USAORJantzen Bowl midgets
  1-Swede Lindskog
 
1501 07-28 USAORJantzen Bowl midgets
  1-Les Anderson
 
1502 08-04 USAORJantzen Bowl midgets
  1-Bert Blomgren
 
1503 08-11 USAORJantzen Bowl midgets
  1-Bert Blomgren
 
1504 08-18 USAORJantzen Bowl midgets
  1-Swede Lindskog
 
1505 08-25 USAORJantzen Bowl midgets
  1-Swede Lindskog
 
1506 09-01 USAORJantzen Bowl midgets
  1-Les Anderson
 
1507 09-15 USAORJantzen Bowl midgets
  1-Chick Barbo
 
1508 09-18 USAORPortland Speedbowl sprints
 
  rained out after heats
1509 10-02 USAORPortland Speedbowl sprints
 
 
1510 10-02 USAORPortland Speedbowl sprints
 
 
1511 05-01 USAORPortland Speedway sprints
  1-Adolph Dans
 
1512 05-08 USAORPortland Speedway sprints
  1-Les Anderson
 
1513 08-07 USAORPortland Speedway sprints
  1-Adolph Dans
 
1514 07-17 USAORUnion Speedway stocks
  1-Jimmy Wilkeson
  250 laps
1515 07-04 USAPAAllentown Fairgrounds AAA sprints
 
 
1516 09-24 USAPAAllentown Fairgrounds AAA sprints
  1-Duke Nalon
 
1517 06-10 USAPAAltoona Speedway CSRA sprints
  1-Joie Chitwood
  100 mi.
1518 09-05 USAPAAltoona Speedway AAA sprints
  1-Mauri Rose
 
1519 00-00 USAPAArden Downs Speedway
 
 
1520 00-00 USAPABeltline Speedway
 
 
1521 10-01 USAPABloomsburg Fairgrounds AAA sprints
  1-Paul Young
 
1522 05-08 USAPABrecknock Speedway sprints
  1-Ted Kline
 
1523 05-22 USAPABrecknock Speedway sprints
  1-Charley Meyers
 
1524 08-21 USAPABrecknock Speedway sprints
  1-Johnny Favinger
 
1525 09-05 USAPABrecknock Speedway sprints
  1-Ted Artz
 
1526 10-02 USAPABrecknock Speedway sprints
 
 
1527 10-30 USAPABrecknock Speedway sprints
  1-Dave Randolph
 
1528 05-22 USAPABucks County Fairgrounds sprints
 
 
1529 00-00 USAPAButler Fairgrounds
 
 
1530 00-00 USAPACampbelltown
 
 
1531 09-03 USAPACarbon County Fairgrounds sprints
 
 
1532 05-08 USAPACentral Speedway CPRA sprints
  1-Ammon Kelcher
 
1533 05-22 USAPACentral Speedway CPRA sprints
  1-Paul Young
 
1534 06-19 USAPACentral Speedway CPRA sprints
  1-Bub Walker
 
1535 07-17 USAPACentral Speedway CPRA sprints
  1-Bub Walker
 
1536 10-09 USAPACentral Speedway CPRA sprints
  1-Al Bishop
 
1537 00-00 USAPAChelsea Speedway
 
 
1538 00-00 USAPACity Park Speedway
 
 
1539 09-19 USAPAClarion Fairgrounds
 
 
1540 04-03 USAPADelco Speedway sprints
  1-Tiny Heston
 
1541 04-17 USAPADelco Speedway sprints
  1-Lew Morrow
 
1542 05-01 USAPADelco Speedway sprints
  1-Johnny Campbell
 
1543 05-08 USAPADelco Speedway sprints
  1-Hawley Knight
 
1544 05-22 USAPADelco Speedway sprints
  1-Bill Baker
 
1545 05-29 USAPADelco Speedway sprints
  1-Danny Goss
 
1546 06-05 USAPADelco Speedway sprints
  1-Phil Baker
 
1547 06-12 USAPADelco Speedway sprints
  1-Pete McKeene
 
1548 06-19 USAPADelco Speedway sprints
 
 
1549 06-26 USAPADelco Speedway sprints
 
 
1550 07-03 USAPADelco Speedway sprints
 
 
1551 07-10 USAPADelco Speedway sprints
  1-Pete McKeene
 
1552 07-17 USAPADelco Speedway sprints
  1-Pete McKeene
 
1553 07-31 USAPADelco Speedway sprints
 
 
1554 10-30 USAPADelco Speedway sprints
  1-Phil Baker
 
1555 11-13 USAPADelco Speedway sprints
  1-Bill Baker
 
1556 05-30 USAPAErie Expo Grounds midgets
  1-Lou Fabian
 
1557 06-12 USAPAErie Expo Grounds midgets
  1-Al Bonnell
 
1558 00-00 USAPAFayette County Fairgrounds
 
 
1559 09-10 USAPAGreene County Fairgrounds sprints
 
 
1560 07-04 USAPAHatfield Speedway sprints
  1-Walt Walker
 
1561 09-09 USAPAHatfield Speedway sprints
  1-Jack McNeal
 
1562 09-10 USAPAHatfield Speedway sprints
  1-Bill Hill
 
1563 08-27 USAPAHughesville Fairgrounds AAA sprints
  1-Mark Light
 
1564 00-00 USAPAIndiana County Fairgrounds
 
 
1565 07-04 USAPAJennerstown Speedway sprints
 
 
1566 09-10 USAPAJuniata County Fairgrounds sprints
  1-Russ Campbell
 
1567 06-19 USAPAKent Speedway IMRA midgets
  1-Jimmy McCarron
 
1568 06-26 USAPAKent Speedway IMRA midgets
  1-Walt Gregory
 
1569 06-19 USAPAKocher's Speedway
 
 
1570 00-00 USAPAKutztown Speedway
 
 
1571 00-00 USAPALackawanna Speedway
 
 
1572 05-22 USAPALanghorne Speedway AAA sprints
  1-Bob Sall
 
1573 06-19 USAPALanghorne Speedway AAA sprints
  1-Duke Nalon
 
1574 07-31 USAPALanghorne Speedway AAA sprints
  1-Duke Nalon
 
1575 05-01 USAPALatimore Valley Fairgrounds Raceway EVRA sprints
  1-Johnny Favinger
 
1576 05-15 USAPALatimore Valley Fairgrounds Raceway EVRA sprints
 
 
1577 05-22 USAPALatimore Valley Fairgrounds Raceway EVRA sprints
 
 
1578 05-29 USAPALatimore Valley Fairgrounds Raceway EVRA sprints
  1-Dewey Ploppert
 
1579 06-12 USAPALatimore Valley Fairgrounds Raceway EVRA sprints
 
 
1580 06-26 USAPALatimore Valley Fairgrounds Raceway EVRA sprints
 
 
1581 07-17 USAPALatimore Valley Fairgrounds Raceway EVRA sprints
 
 
1582 07-24 USAPALatimore Valley Fairgrounds Raceway EVRA sprints
 
 
1583 08-07 USAPALatimore Valley Fairgrounds Raceway EVRA sprints
 
 
1584 08-28 USAPALatimore Valley Fairgrounds Raceway EVRA sprints
  1-Charley Norris
 
1585 09-04 USAPALatimore Valley Fairgrounds Raceway EVRA sprints
 
 
1586 09-18 USAPALatimore Valley Fairgrounds Raceway EVRA sprints
 
 
1587 10-02 USAPALatimore Valley Fairgrounds Raceway EVRA sprints
 
 
1588 10-23 USAPALatimore Valley Fairgrounds Raceway EVRA sprints
  1-Bob Allen
  or 10/16
1589 04-03 USAPALebanon Fairgrounds sprints
  1-Ammon Kelcher
 
1590 04-17 USAPALebanon Fairgrounds sprints
  1-Ammon Kelcher
 
1591 05-01 USAPALebanon Fairgrounds sprints
  1-Ammon Kelcher
 
1592 05-22 USAPALebanon Fairgrounds sprints
  1-Mark Light
 
1593 06-26 USAPALebanon Fairgrounds sprints
  1-Mark Light
 
1594 07-10 USAPALebanon Fairgrounds sprints
  1-Harry Sheeler
 
1595 08-14 USAPALebanon Fairgrounds AAA sprints
  1-Bill Holland
 
1596 08-28 USAPALebanon Fairgrounds AAA sprints
  1-Mark Light
 
1597 10-02 USAPALebanon Fairgrounds sprints
  1-Paul Young
 
1598 10-31 USAPALebanon Fairgrounds sprints
  1-Vic Nauman
 
1599 08-06 USAPALewistown Fairgrounds AAA sprints
  1-Tony Willman
 
1600 08-04 USAPAMaple Grove Speedway midgets
  1-Dave Wilt, 2-Art Huber
 
1601 08-12 USAPAMaple Grove Speedway midgets
  1-Bob Campbell
 
1602 08-19 USAPAMaple Grove Speedway midgets
  1-Mark Light
 
1603 08-26 USAPAMaple Grove Speedway midgets
  1-Mark Light
 
1604 09-02 USAPAMaple Grove Speedway midgets
  1-Dave Wilt
 
1605 09-15 USAPAMaple Grove Speedway midgets
  1-Dave Wilt
 
1606 10-23 USAPAMaple Grove Speedway midgets
  1-Pete Knight
 
1607 00-00 USAPAMcCormack's Park
 
 
1608 05-30 USAPAMon City Speedway KRA sprints
  1-Ammon Kelcher
 
1609 07-04 USAPAMon City Speedway KRA sprints
  1-Bud Henderson
 
1610 00-00 USAPANew Brighton Speedway
 
 
1611 09-05 USAPANew Kensington Fairgrounds KRA sprints
  1-Chuck Tabor
 
1612 00-00 USAPANewport Fairgrounds
 
 
1613 04-10 USAPAPottsville Fairgrounds AAA sprints
  1-Ammon Kelcher
 
1614 09-10 USAPAPottsville Fairgrounds AAA sprints
  1-Mark Light
 
1615 09-11 USAPAPottsville Fairgrounds AAA sprints
  1-Tony Willman
 
1616 04-24 USAPAReading Fairgrounds AAA-HC sprints
  1-Ted Horn
 
1617 09-25 USAPAReading Fairgrounds AAA-HC sprints
  1-Tommy Hinnershitz
 
1618 07-30 USAPASt. Joseph College
 
 
1619 00-00 USAPASt. Mary's Stadium
 
 
1620 00-00 USAPATipton Speedway
 
 
1621 00-00 USAPAVFW Fairgrounds
 
 
1622 07-29 USAPAWhite Hill Speedway sprints
  1-Otis Stine
 
1623 08-21 USAPAWhite Hill Speedway sprints
 
 
1624 05-17 USAPAYellow Jacket Speedway AAA midgets
 
 
1625 07-12 USAPAYellow Jacket Speedway AAA midgets
  1-Tommy Hinnershitz
 
1626 10-04 USAPAYellow Jacket Speedway AAA midgets
  1-Eddie Staneck
  150 laps
1627 00-00 USAPAYellow Jacket Stadium
 
 
1628 06-18 USAPAYork Springs Speedway IMRA midgets
  1-Mark Light
 
1629 07-03 USAPAYork Springs Speedway IMRA midgets
  1-Sweetwood
 
1630 00-00 USARIPascoag Fairgrounds sprints
  1-George Bouley
 
1631 00-00 USARIPascoag Fairgrounds sprints
 
 
1632 00-00 USASCPalmetto Speedway
 
 
1633 10-15 USASCSpartanburg Fairgrounds AAA-HC sprints
  1-Henry Guerand
 
1634 00-00 USASDBrown County Fairgrounds
 
 
1635 06-21 USASDChamberlain midgets
 
 
1636 06-22 USASDChamberlain midgets
 
 
1637 06-23 USASDChamberlain midgets
 
 
1638 00-00 USASDDay County Fairgrounds
 
 
1639 05-01 USASDDay County Fairgrounds
 
 
1640 00-00 USASDMadison Fairgrounds midgets
 
 
1641 09-11 USASDSouth Dakota State Fairgrounds IMCA sprints
 
 
1642 09-16 USASDSouth Dakota State Fairgrounds IMCA sprints
  1-Emory Collins
 
1643 05-22 USASDTripp Fairgrounds sprints
 
 
1644 05-01 USASDVermillion Fairgrounds midgets
  1-Chris DeHaven
 
1645 05-24 USASDWest Sioux Falls Speedway RMRA midgets
 
 
1646 05-30 USASDWest Sioux Falls Speedway RMRA midgets
 
 
1647 06-06 USASDWest Sioux Falls Speedway RMRA midgets
  1-Jimmy Brock
 
1648 06-13 USASDWest Sioux Falls Speedway RMRA midgets
  1-Carl Forberg
 
1649 06-20 USASDWest Sioux Falls Speedway RMRA midgets
  1-Carl Forberg
 
1650 07-03 USASDWest Sioux Falls Speedway midgets
 
 
1651 07-10 USASDWest Sioux Falls Speedway midgets
  1-Buck Whitmer
 
1652 07-17 USASDWest Sioux Falls Speedway midgets
  1-Buck Whitmer
 
1653 07-24 USASDWest Sioux Falls Speedway midgets
  1-Beale Simmons
 
1654 07-31 USASDWest Sioux Falls Speedway midgets
 
 
1655 08-07 USASDWest Sioux Falls Speedway midgets
 
 
1656 08-14 USASDWest Sioux Falls Speedway midgets
  1-Tommy Elliott
 
1657 08-21 USASDWest Sioux Falls Speedway midgets
  1-Tommy Elliott
 
1658 00-00 USATNHodges Field
 
 
1659 00-00 USATNJackson District Fairgrounds midgets
 
  ran in spring
1660 09-17 USATNMemphis Fairgrounds IMCA sprints
 
 
1661 09-08 USATNMurfreesboro Fairgrounds IMCA sprints
 
 
1662 09-24 USATNTennessee State Fairgrounds IMCA sprints
 
 
1663 00-00 USATXArlington Downs Raceway
 
 
1664 00-00 USATXAustin Speedway
 
 
1665 00-00 USATXBuffalo Stadium midgets
 
 
1666 00-00 USATXBurkburnett
 
 
1667 00-00 USATXDevil's Bowl Speedway
 
 
1668 02-26 USATXEl Paso
 
 
1669 03-27 USATXEl Paso Rodeo Grounds midgets
  1-Lloyd Axell
 
1670 04-27 USATXEl Paso Rodeo Grounds midgets
  1-Wes Saegesser
 
1671 05-22 USATXEl Paso Rodeo Grounds midgets
  1-Dude Goemolts
 
1672 10-06 USATXFort Worth Speedway midgets
  1-Red Hodges
 
1673 10-11 USATXFort Worth Speedway midgets
  1-Bob Muhlke
 
1674 06-12 USATXFranklin Street Speedway midgets
 
  or 6/5
1675 06-21 USATXFranklin Street Speedway midgets
  1-Red Hodges
 
1676 06-27 USATXFranklin Street Speedway midgets
  1-Beale Simmons
 
1677 07-04 USATXFranklin Street Speedway midgets
  1-Doc Cossey
 
1678 07-12 USATXFranklin Street Speedway midgets
  1-Dee Toran
 
1679 07-19 USATXFranklin Street Speedway midgets
 
 
1680 07-26 USATXFranklin Street Speedway midgets
 
 
1681 08-02 USATXFranklin Street Speedway midgets
  1-Doc Cossey
 
1682 08-09 USATXFranklin Street Speedway midgets
  1-Red Hodges
 
1683 08-16 USATXFranklin Street Speedway midgets
  1-Jerry VanDement
 
1684 06-19 USATXGalveston Beach midgets
  1-Rex Edmonds
 
1685 06-19 USATXGalveston Beach sprints
  1-Roy Houston
 
1686 07-03 USATXHaskell Speedway sprints
  1-Joe Termin
 
1687 07-04 USATXHaskell Speedway sprints
  1-Herschel Buchanan
 
1688 08-14 USATXHell's Half Acre junk cars
 
 
1689 08-21 USATXHell's Half Acre junk cars
 
 
1690 08-28 USATXHell's Half Acre junk cars
 
 
1691 09-04 USATXHell's Half Acre junk cars
  1-Bert Houston
 
1692 09-11 USATXHell's Half Acre junk cars
 
 
1693 09-18 USATXHell's Half Acre junk cars
 
 
1694 09-25 USATXHell's Half Acre junk cars
  1-LB Gaither
 
1695 10-02 USATXHell's Half Acre junk cars
  1-Otto Flynn
 
1696 10-09 USATXHell's Half Acre junk cars
  1-CO Reynolds
 
1697 10-16 USATXHell's Half Acre junk cars
  1-Corky Benson
 
1698 10-23 USATXHell's Half Acre junk cars
 
 
1699 10-30 USATXHell's Half Acre junk cars
  1-Dave Childers
 
1700 11-06 USATXHell's Half Acre junk cars
  1-Dave Childers
 
1701 11-13 USATXHell's Half Acre junk cars
  1-Dave Childers
 
1702 11-20 USATXHell's Half Acre junk cars
  1-Cleo Glaze
 
1703 00-00 USATXHondo
 
 
1704 12-11 USATXHouston midgets
  1-Red Fondren
 
1705 03-13 USATXHouston Speedway SWMA midgets
  1-Ted Hartley
 
1706 03-20 USATXHouston Speedway SWMA midgets
  1-Johnny Zale
 
1707 03-27 USATXHouston Speedway SWMA midgets
  1-Harry Hart
 
1708 04-03 USATXHouston Speedway SWMA midgets
  1-Cowboy O'Rourke
 
1709 04-10 USATXHouston Speedway SWMA midgets
  1-Wally Zale
 
1710 04-13 USATXHouston Speedway SWMA midgets
  1-Shorty Sorenson
 
1711 04-17 USATXHouston Speedway SWMA midgets
 
  feature rained out
1712 04-21 USATXHouston Speedway SWMA midgets
  1-Wally Zale
 
1713 04-27 USATXHouston Speedway SWMA midgets
  1-Shorty Sorenson
 
1714 05-01 USATXHouston Speedway SWMA midgets
  1-Johnny Zale
 
1715 05-04 USATXHouston Speedway SWMA midgets
 
 
1716 05-08 USATXHouston Speedway SWMA midgets
 
 
1717 05-11 USATXHouston Speedway SWMA midgets
  1-Johnny Zale
 
1718 05-15 USATXHouston Speedway SWMA midgets
  1-Johnny Wohlfeil
 
1719 05-19 USATXHouston Speedway SWMA midgets
  1-Doc Cossey
 
1720 11-13 USATXHouston Speedway SWMA midgets
  1-Doc Cossey
 
1721 11-20 USATXHouston Speedway SWMA midgets
  1-Doc Cossey
 
1722 11-27 USATXHouston Speedway SWMA midgets
  1-Rex Edmonds
 
1723 12-04 USATXHouston Speedway SWMA midgets
  1-Doc Cossey
 
1724 12-11 USATXHouston Speedway SWMA midgets
 
 
1725 12-18 USATXHouston Speedway SWMA midgets
  1-Doc Cossey
 
1726 01-01 USATXLivestock Arena midgets
  1-Bob Muhlke
 
1727 01-16 USATXLivestock Arena midgets
  1-Bob Muhlke
 
1728 00-00 USATXLove Field Speedway sprints
 
 
1729 00-00 USATXLove Field Speedway sprints
 
 
1730 00-00 USATXLove Field Speedway sprints
 
 
1731 00-00 USATXLove Field Speedway sprints
 
 
1732 00-00 USATXLove Field Speedway sprints
 
 
1733 02-00 USATXLove Field Speedway sprints
 
 
1734 00-00 USATXMonahans
 
 
1735 00-00 USATXOdessa junk cars
 
 
1736 01-02 USATXSan Antonio Midget Speedway midgets
  1-Wes Saegesser
 
1737 02-06 USATXSan Antonio Midget Speedway midgets
  1-Bill Holmes
 
1738 02-13 USATXSan Antonio Midget Speedway midgets
  1-Bill Holmes
 
1739 02-20 USATXSan Antonio Midget Speedway midgets
  1-Bill Holmes
 
1740 02-27 USATXSan Antonio Midget Speedway midgets
  1-Bill Holmes
 
1741 03-06 USATXSan Antonio Midget Speedway midgets
  1-Ted Hartley
 
1742 03-13 USATXSan Antonio Midget Speedway midgets
  1-Wes Saegesser
 
1743 03-20 USATXSan Antonio Midget Speedway midgets
  1-Bill Holmes
 
1744 03-27 USATXSan Antonio Midget Speedway midgets
  1-Joe Garson
 
1745 04-01 USATXSan Antonio Midget Speedway midgets
  1-Shorty Sorenson
 
1746 04-05 USATXSan Antonio Midget Speedway midgets
  1-Wally Zale
 
1747 04-12 USATXSan Antonio Midget Speedway midgets
  1-Johnny Zale
 
1748 04-22 USATXSan Antonio Midget Speedway midgets
  1-Joe Garson
 
1749 04-29 USATXSan Antonio Midget Speedway midgets
  1-Shorty Sorenson
 
1750 05-05 USATXSan Antonio Midget Speedway midgets
  1-Shorty Sorenson
 
1751 05-13 USATXSan Antonio Midget Speedway midgets
  1-Johnny Zale
 
1752 05-19 USATXSan Antonio Midget Speedway midgets
  1-Harry Hart
 
1753 05-22 USATXSan Antonio Midget Speedway midgets
  1-Harry Hart
 
1754 05-29 USATXSan Antonio Midget Speedway midgets
  1-Rex Edmonds
 
1755 09-18 USATXSan Antonio Midget Speedway midgets
  1-Red Hodges
 
1756 09-25 USATXSan Antonio Midget Speedway midgets
  1-Freddy Ruth
 
1757 10-02 USATXSan Antonio Midget Speedway jalopies
  1-Sam Shannon
 
1758 10-02 USATXSan Antonio Midget Speedway midgets
  1-Al Slaughter
 
1759 10-09 USATXSan Antonio Midget Speedway midgets
  1-Tommy Hayes
 
1760 10-16 USATXSan Antonio Midget Speedway midgets
  1-Freddy Ruth
 
1761 10-23 USATXSan Antonio Midget Speedway midgets
  1-Ted Hartley
 
1762 10-30 USATXSan Antonio Midget Speedway midgets
  1-Johnny Peterson
 
1763 11-06 USATXSan Antonio Midget Speedway midgets
  1-Johnny Peterson
 
1764 11-13 USATXSan Antonio Midget Speedway midgets
  1-Johnny Peterson
 
1765 11-20 USATXSan Antonio Midget Speedway midgets
  1-Dee Toran
 
1766 11-27 USATXSan Antonio Midget Speedway midgets
  1-Dee Toran
 
1767 12-04 USATXSan Antonio Midget Speedway midgets
  1-Dee Toran
 
1768 12-11 USATXSan Antonio Midget Speedway midgets
  1-Dee Toran
 
1769 12-18 USATXSan Antonio Midget Speedway midgets
  1-Mel Wainwright
 
1770 12-26 USATXSan Antonio Midget Speedway midgets
  1-Cecil Zent
 
1771 00-00 USATXSouth Main Speedrome
 
 
1772 01-09 USATXSportsman Park Speedway sprints
  1-Gene Frederick
  100 laps
1773 02-13 USATXSportsman Park Speedway sprints
  1-Gene Frederick
  100 laps
1774 03-06 USATXSportsman Park Speedway jalopies
  1-Norene Hood
 
1775 03-06 USATXSportsman Park Speedway sprints
  1-Gene Frederick
  100 laps
1776 03-27 USATXSportsman Park Speedway sprints
  1-Red Hodges
 
1777 05-08 USATXSportsman Park Speedway sprints
  1-Herschel Buchanan
 
1778 05-15 USATXSportsman Park Speedway sprints
  1-Red Hodges
 
1779 06-12 USATXSportsman Park Speedway sprints
  1-Red Hodges
 
1780 07-27 USATXSportsman Park Speedway midgets
  1-Red Hodges
 
1781 08-03 USATXSportsman Park Speedway midgets
  1-Red Hodges
 
1782 08-10 USATXSportsman Park Speedway midgets
  1-Johnny Holland
 
1783 08-17 USATXSportsman Park Speedway midgets
  1-Johnny Holland
 
1784 08-24 USATXSportsman Park Speedway midgets
  1-Red Hodges
 
1785 08-31 USATXSportsman Park Speedway midgets
  1-Chuck Andres
 
1786 09-07 USATXSportsman Park Speedway midgets
  1-Chuck Andres
 
1787 09-14 USATXSportsman Park Speedway midgets
  1-Red Hodges
 
1788 09-21 USATXSportsman Park Speedway midgets
  1-Red Hodges
 
1789 09-28 USATXSportsman Park Speedway midgets
  1-Chuck Andres
 
1790 10-05 USATXSportsman Park Speedway midgets
  1-Clyde Graves
 
1791 10-12 USATXSportsman Park Speedway midgets
  1-Chuck Andres
 
1792 10-19 USATXSportsman Park Speedway midgets
  1-Chuck Andres
 
1793 10-26 USATXSportsman Park Speedway midgets
  1-Chuck Andres
 
1794 11-06 USATXSportsman Park Speedway midgets
  1-Chuck Andres
 
1795 11-13 USATXSportsman Park Speedway midgets
  1-Chuck Andres
 
1796 06-19 USATXSpudder Ball Park midgets
  1-Bud Rose
 
1797 00-00 USATXTexas State Expo
 
 
1798 11-27 USATXWichita Falls Fairgrounds junk cars
  1-Bruce Jones
 
1799 12-04 USATXWichita Falls Fairgrounds junk cars
  1-Bruce Jones
 
1800 12-18 USATXWichita Falls Fairgrounds junk cars
  1-CE Osbon
 
1801 00-00 USAVAA&N Speedway
 
 
1802 10-01 USAVAVirginia State Fairgrounds AAA sprints
  1-Duke Nalon
 
1803 00-00 USAVAWinchester Speedway
 
 
1804 09-03 USAVTChamplain Valley Exposition NERA sprints
  1-Lee Wallard
 
1805 09-10 USAVTChamplain Valley Exposition NERA sprints
  1-Hank Rogers
 
1806 09-10 USAVTVermont State Fairgrounds AAA sprints
 
 
1807 09-18 USAVTVermont State Fairgrounds AAA sprints
  1-Charles Breslin
 
1808 00-00 USAWAAthletic Park
 
 
1809 07-03 USAWAAurora Speedway sprints
  1-Swede Lindskog
 
1810 07-24 USAWAAurora Speedway sprints
  1-Adolph Dans
 
1811 08-28 USAWAAurora Speedway stocks
  1-Art Scovell
  250 laps
1812 00-00 USAWABagley Race Track
 
 
1813 07-03 USAWABagshaw Field midgets
  1-Bert Blomgren
 
1814 08-06 USAWABorst Park midgets
  1-Adolph Dans
 
1815 00-00 USAWACentral Washington Fairgrounds
 
 
1816 08-23 USAWACentral Washington Fairgrounds midgets
  1-Les Anderson
 
1817 09-02 USAWACentral Washington Fairgrounds midgets
  1-Ernie Spaulding
 
1818 09-20 USAWACentral Washington Fairgrounds midgets
  1-Chick Barbo
 
1819 00-00 USAWAElma Fairgrounds
 
 
1820 07-20 USAWAEvergreen Saucer midgets
  1-Ernie Spaulding
 
1821 07-20 USAWAPeterson Speedway sprints
  1-Ernie Spaulding
 
1822 00-00 USAWIAngell Park Speedway
 
 
1823 07-23 USAWIBreese-Stevens Athletic Field CRA midgets
  1-Jim Chandler
 
1824 08-06 USAWIBreese-Stevens Athletic Field CRA midgets
  1-Bob Muhlke
 
1825 08-13 USAWIBreese-Stevens Athletic Field CRA midgets
  1-Bob Muhlke
 
1826 08-20 USAWIBreese-Stevens Athletic Field CRA midgets
  1-Bob Muhlke
 
1827 08-27 USAWIBreese-Stevens Athletic Field CRA midgets
  1-Bob Muhlke
 
1828 09-03 USAWIBreese-Stevens Athletic Field CRA midgets
  1-Bob Muhlke
 
1829 09-10 USAWIBreese-Stevens Athletic Field CRA midgets
  1-Bill Luy
 
1830 09-21 USAWIBreese-Stevens Athletic Field CRA midgets
  1-Bob Muhlke
 
1831 09-24 USAWIBreese-Stevens Athletic Field CRA midgets
  1-Bob Muhlke
  25 laps
1832 10-01 USAWIBreese-Stevens Athletic Field CRA midgets
  1-Ray Lennert
 
1833 10-16 USAWIBreese-Stevens Athletic Field CRA midgets
  1-Jesse Klemme
  25 laps
1834 09-04 USAWICamp Randall tin lizzies
 
  fatal
1835 07-17 USAWICedarburg Fairgrounds midgets
  1-Jesse Klemme
 
1836 07-31 USAWICedarburg Fairgrounds midgets
  1-Bill Luy
 
1837 07-03 USAWIDePere Fairgrounds midgets
 
 
1838 07-04 USAWIDePere Fairgrounds midgets
  1-Don Hanley
 
1839 00-00 USAWIDodge County Fairgrounds
 
 
1840 00-00 USAWIFond du Lac Speedway
 
 
1841 00-00 USAWIJefferson Fairgrounds
 
 
1842 05-00 USAWIKenosha Airport Midget Speedway midgets
 
 
1843 07-03 USAWIMonroe County Fairgrounds midgets
  1-Jim McClory
 
1844 00-00 USAWIOlli O'Mara's Ballpark
 
 
1845 07-03 USAWIRhinelander midgets
 
 
1846 07-04 USAWIRhinelander midgets
 
 
1847 06-05 USAWIState Fair Park AAA sprints
  1-Chet Gardner
 
1848 07-17 USAWIState Fair Park AAA sprints
 
 
1849 08-21 USAWIState Fair Park AAA sprints
  1-Ted Horn
 
1850 08-25 USAWIState Fair Park AAA sprints
  1-Rex Mays
 
1851 08-28 USAWIState Fair Park AAA Champ Milwaukee 100
  1-Chet Gardner, 2-Ted Horn, 3-Rex Mays, 4-Floyd Roberts, 5-Tony Willman, 6-Mauri Rose
  100 laps
1852 09-05 USAWIState Fair Park tin lizzies
  1-Louis Krause
 
1853 08-24 USAWISuperior Fairgrounds IMCA sprints
 
 
1854 08-25 USAWISuperior Fairgrounds IMCA sprints
 
 
1855 06-10 USAWIWisconsin State Fair Ballpark MWARC midgets
 
  rained out after 3 heats
1856 06-17 USAWIWisconsin State Fair Ballpark MWARC midgets
  1-Ray Richards
  50 laps
1857 06-24 USAWIWisconsin State Fair Ballpark MWARC midgets
  1-Harry McQuinn
 
1858 07-08 USAWIWisconsin State Fair Ballpark MWARC midgets
  1-Harry McQuinn
 
1859 07-15 USAWIWisconsin State Fair Ballpark MWARC midgets
  1-Wally Zale
 
1860 07-29 USAWIWisconsin State Fair Ballpark MWARC midgets
  1-Bob Muhlke
 
1861 08-05 USAWIWisconsin State Fair Ballpark MWARC midgets
  1-Harry McQuinn
 
1862 08-12 USAWIWisconsin State Fair Ballpark MWARC midgets
  1-Ted Duncan
 
1863 09-02 USAWIWisconsin State Fair Ballpark MWARC midgets
  1-Harry McQuinn
 
1864 09-16 USAWIWisconsin State Fair Ballpark MWARC midgets
  1-Ted Duncan
 
1865 10-02 USAWIWisconsin State Fair Ballpark MWARC midgets
  1-Ted Duncan
  75 laps
1866 08-07 USAWVWheeling Downs CSRA sprints
  1-Jimmy Wilburn
 
1867 09-05 USAWVWheeling Downs CSRA sprints
 
 
1868 00-00 USAWVWheeling Fairgrounds
 
 
1869 00-00 USAWYCasper Rodeo Grounds
 
 
1870 01-01 ZAFECPrince George Circuit GP South African GP
  1-Buller Meyer
  (handicap)
1871 00-00 ZAFWCGrosvenor Grand Prix Circuit
 
  (handicap)
1872 00-00 ZAF South African Stadium midgets
 
 
1873 00-00 ZAF South African Stadium midgets
 
 
1874 00-00 ZAF South African Stadium midgets
 
 
1875 00-00 ZAF South African Stadium midgets
 
 
1876 00-00 ZAF South African Stadium midgets
 
 
1877 00-00 ZAF South African Stadium midgets
 
 
1878 00-00 ZAF South African Stadium midgets
 
 
1879 00-00 ZAF South African Stadium midgets
 
 
1880 00-00 ZAF South African Stadium midgets
 
 
1881 00-00 ZAF South African Stadium midgets
 
 
1882 00-00 ZAF South African Stadium midgets
 
 
1883 10-01 ZAF South African Stadium midgets
  1-Hank Roberts