1939 RACES

1 05-07 ARGBEl BosqueFuerza Libre
  1-Carlos Arzani
 
2 10-15 ARGSCasildaFuerza Libre
  1-Alfredo Olivari
 
3 08-27 ARGSCeresFormula Libre
  1-José Canziani
 
4 08-27 ARGSCeresFormula Libre
  1-Luis Brosutti
 
5 08-20 ARGSParque IndependenciaFormula Libre
  1-Carlos Arzani
 
6 09-24 ARGTParque 9 de JulioFormula Libre
  1-Ricardo Nasi
 
7 00-00 AUSNSWPenrith SpeedwayFormula Libre
 
 
8 01-02 AUSSALobethalFormula LibreAustralian GP
  1-Allan Tomlinson
  (handicap) fatal: Vern Leech
9 04-01 AUSVICOlympic Park Speedwaymidgets
  1-Beale Simmons
 
10 05-21 BELVLGAntwerpen Linkeroeversports carsAntwerpen GP
  1-Giuseppe Farina, 2-Raymond Sommer, 3-Monneret, 4-Pierre Levegh, 5-Talbot, 6-Forestier
  3 heats combined
11 05-28 BELWALChimayFrontiers GP
  1-Maurice Trintignant, 2-Jacques Du Brusles, 3-Harry Herkuleyns, 4-Arthur Legat, 5-Cleton, 6-Jef Legros
  15 laps; 11 starters/6 finishers
12 06-25 BELWALCircuit de Spa-FrancorchampsEuropean GPBelgian GP
  1-Hermann Lang, 2-Rudolf Hasse, 3-Manfred von Brauchitsch, 4-Raymond Sommer, 5-Robert Mazaud, 6-Louis Gerard
  35 laps; 13 starters/6 finishers; fatal: Dick Seaman
13 10-08 BRARJCircuito da Gávea
 
 
14 10-29 BRARJCircuito da GáveaFormula LibreCircuito da Gávea
  1-Manuel de Teffé, 2-Benedicto Lopes, 3-Geraldo Avellar, 4-Amaral Junior, 5-José dos Santos Soeiro, 6-Ângelo Gonçalves
  20 laps; ;11 finishers
15 00-00 BRASPPiracicabaFormula Libre
  1-Chico Landi
 
16 07-25 CANBCCon Jones Parkmidgets
  1-Tony West
 
17 08-05 CANBCCon Jones Parkmidgets
  1-Randolph Odney
 
18 08-12 CANBCCon Jones Parkmidgets
  1-Swede Lindskog
 
19 08-15 CANBCCon Jones Parkmidgets
  1-Swede Lindskog
 
20 07-01 CANONEssex Fairgroundssprints
 
 
21 05-24 CANONLeamington FairgroundsARCC sprints
  1-Eddie Zalucki
 
22 08-19 CHE BremgartenFormula LibreBremgarten GP
  1-Emmanuel de Graffenried, 2-Max Christen, 3-Emil Senn, 4-Adolphe Mandirola, 5-Louis de Montfort, 6-Bernard Blancpain
  14 laps; 14 starters/12 finiahers
23 08-20 CHE Bremgarten1500cc voiturettesBerne GP
  1-Giuseppe Farina, 2-Clemente Biondetti, 3-Johnny Wakefield, 4-Giovanni Rocco, 5-Paul Pietsch, 6-Robert Ansell
  20 laps; 10 starters/8 finishers; this race was also a heat for the Swiss GP
24 08-20 CHE BremgartenEuropean GPSwiss GP
  1-Hermann Lang, 2-Rudolf Caracciola, 3-Manfred von Brauchitsch, 4-Hermann Müller, 5-Tazio Nuvolari, 6-Hans Hugo Hartmann
  30 laps; 17 starters/13 finishers; heats (20 laps): Giuseppe Farina (voiturette), Lang (GP)
25 07-23 DEURPNürburgringEuropean GPGerman GP
  1-Rudolf Caracciola, 2-Hermann Müller, 3-Paul Pietsch, 4-René Dreyfus, 5-Georges Raph, 6-Robert Mazaud
  22 laps; 17 starters/7 finishers
26 05-21 DEURPNürburgring NordschleifeGPEifelrennen
  1-Hermann Lang, 2-Tazio Nuvolari, 3-Rudolf Caracciola, 4-Manfred von Brauchitsch, 5-Rudolf Hasse, 6-Ulrich Bigalke
  10 laps; 13 starters/12 finishers
27 05-07 FIN Eläintarharatarace carsFinnish GP
  1-Adolf Westerblom, 2-Petre Cristea, 3-Aleksi Patama, 4-Walter Bergström
  25 laps; 5 starters/4 finishers
28 05-07 FIN Eläintarharatasports carsFinnish GP
  1-Ulrich Richter
 
29 04-02 FRABCircuit de PauGPPau GP
  1-Hermann Lang, 2-Manfred von Brauchitsch, 3-Philippe Etancelin, 4-Raymond Sommer, 5-Joseph Paul, 6-Robert Mazaud
  100 laps; 15 starters/8 finishers
30 07-09 FRAGCircuit de Reims-Gueux1500cc voiturettesCoupe de la Commission Sportive
  1-Armand Hug, 2-Johnny Wakefield, 3-Hans Dipper, 4-Amedée Gordini, 5-Marcel Contet, 6-Joseph Paul
  38 laps; 12 starters/6 finishers
31 07-09 FRAGCircuit de Reims-GueuxEuropean GPFrench Auto Club GP
  1-Hermann Müller, 2-Georg Meier, 3-René le Bègue, 4-Philippe Etancelin, 5-Raymond Sommer, 6-Hans Stuck
  51 laps; 15 starters/9 finishers
32 05-07 FRAJAutodrome de Montlhéry1500cc voiturettesCoupe de la Commission Sportive de l'AGACI
  1-Amédée Gordini
 
33 05-07 FRAJAutodrome de MontlhéryFormula LibreCoupe de Paris
  1-Jean-Pierre Wimille, 2-Raymond Sommer, 3-René Le Bègue, 4-René Carrière, 5-Roger Lover, 6-Pierre Levegh
  30 laps; 15 starters/15 finishers
34 07-16 FRANCircuit des Planques1500cc voiturettesAlbi GP
  1-Johnny Wakefield, 2-Reggie Tongue, 3-B Bira, 4-Hans Dipper, 5-Raymond Sommer, 6-Emmanuel de Graffenried
  40 laps (2x20); 15 starters/9 finishers
35 08-06 FRANCircuit du Commingessports carsComminges GP
  1-René Le Bègue, 2-Jean Pierre Wimille, 3-Raymond Sommer, 4-Gérard, 5-Pierre Levegh, 6-Louis Villeneuve/Biolay
  40 laps
36 06-17 FRARCircuit de la Sartheendurance24 Heures du Mans
  1-Jean-Pierre Wimille / Pierre Veyron, 2-Louis Gerard / Georges Monneret, 3-Arthur Dobson / Charles Brackenbury, 4-Lord Selsdon / Lord Waleran, 5-Paul von Schaumburg-Lippe / Fritz Wencher, 6-Louis Villeneuve / Rene Biolay
  248 laps
37 06-11 FRASCircuit de Péronne1500cc voiturettesPicardie GP
  1-Johnny Wakefield, 2-Raymond Sommer, 3-Marcel Horvilleur, 4-Michel Roumani, 5-Jean Trémoulet, 6-Harry Herkuleyns
  15 laps; 7 starters/6 finishers; heat (10 laps): Johnny Wakefield
38 07-02 FRATCircuit des RempartsFormula LibreCircuit des Remparts
  1-Raymond Sommer, 2-Marc Horvilleur, 3-Henri Durand, 4-Marcel Contet, 5-Maurice Trintignant, 6-Harry Herkuleyns
  70 laps; 10 starters/7 finishers; heats (40 laps): Joseph Paul, Roger Loyer
39 04-10 GBRENGBrooklands Campbell CircuitRoad Champ
  1-Arthur Dobson, 2-William Cotton, 3-Kenneth Evans, 4-Arthur Hyde, 5-Tony Rolt
  10 laps; 10 starters
40 08-07 GBRENGBrooklands Campbell CircuitFormula LibreCampbell Trophy
  1-Raymond Mays, 2-B Bira, 3-Peter Aitken
  10 laps; 8 starters/8 finishers
41 03-11 GBRENGBrooklands Circuit
  (handicap)
 
42 05-06 GBRENGBrooklands CircuitJCC International Trophy
  1-B Bira, 2-?, 3-Reggie Tongue
  (handicap)
43 05-29 GBRENGBrooklands Circuit
 
  (handicap)
44 05-20 GBRENGCrystal Palace CircuitSydenham Trophy
  1-B Bira
 
45 07-01 GBRENGCrystal Palace CircuitCrystal Palace Cup
  1-Raymond Mays
 
46 04-01 GBRENGDonington ParkBritish Empire Trophy
  1-Tony Rolt
  (handicap)
47 06-10 GBRENGDonington Park1500cc voiturettesNuffield Trophy
  1-B Bira, 2-Raymond Mays, 3-Peter Whitehead, 4-Bob Ansell/Brian Shawe-Taylor, 5-Charlie Dobson, 6-Con Pollock
  64 laps; 17 starters/9 finishers
48 08-13 ITAABRCircuito de Pescara1500cc voiturettesCoppa Acerbo
  1-Clemente Biondetti, 2-Carlo Pintacuda, 3-Giuseppe Farina, 4-Francesco Severi, 5-Luigi Villoresi (dnf), 6-Franco Cortese (dnf), 7-Con Pollock
  14 laps; 11 starters/5 finishers; fatal: Catullo Lami; Giordano Aldrighetti killed in practice
49 08-15 ITAABRCircuito di Pescarasports carsTarga Abruzzo
  1-Ferdinando Righetti/Lotario Rangoni, 2-Carlo Pintacuda/Francesco Severi, 3-Leonardo/Dei, 4-Cornaggia Medici/Gobbato, 5-Belucci/Paganelli, 6-Dufour/Dufour
  8 hrs.
50 05-29 ITACAMCircuito di Posillipo1500cc voiturettesCoppa Principessa di Piemonte
  1-Johnny Wakefield, 2-Piero Taruffi, 3-Franco Cortese, 4-Luigi Villoresi, 5-Ettore Bianco, 6-Guido Barbieri
  60 laps; 14 starters/11 finishers
51 03-26 ITALBYAutodromo Tobrucksports cars
  1-Ercole Boratto/Consalvo Sanesi
 
52 05-07 ITALBYMellaha1500cc voiturettesTripoli GP
  1-Hermann Lang, 2-Rudolf Caracciola, 3-Emilio Villoresi, 4-Piero Taruffi, 5-Armand Hug, 6-Andrea Brezzi
  30 laps; 30 starters/12 finishers
53 00-00 ITALOMAutodromo Nazionale di Monza
 
 
54 05-14 ITASICCircuito Parco della Favorita1500cc voiturettesTarga Florio
  1-Luigi Villoresi, 2-Piero Taruffi, 3-Guido Barbieri, 4-Paul Pietsch, 5-Ovidio Capelli, 6-Enrico Platé
  40 laps; 14 starters/8 finishers
55 07-30 ITATOSCircuito del Montenero1500cc voiturettesCoppa Ciano
  1-Giuseppe Farina, 2-Franco Cortese, 3-Carlo Pintacuda/Clemente Biondetti, 4-Piero Taruffi, 5-Clemente Biondetti/Francesco Severi
  60 laps; 11 starters/5 finishers
56 07-09 ITA Circuito del Carnaro1500cc voiturettesCircuito del Carnaro
  1-Luigi Villoresi, 2-Franco Cortese, 3-Emilio Romano, 4-Giovanni Rocco
  25 laps; 8 starters/4 finishers
57 06-04 LUX Luxembourgsports carsGP du Centenaire
  1-Jean-Pierre Wimille, 2-Clemente Biondetti, 3-Pierre Levegh, 4-Robert Mazaud, 5-Emilio Villoresi
  10 starters
58 12-03 MEXDFEstadio Nacionalmidgets
  1-Dee Toran
 
59 12-10 MEXDFEstadio Nacionalmidgets
  1-Dee Toran
 
60 12-24 MEXNLMonterreymidgets
  1-Dee Toran
 
61 12-25 MEXNLMonterreymidgets
  1-Dee Toran
 
62 06-03 NLD Zandvoortsports cars
  1-Mortier
 
63 01-07 NZLNIWestern Springs Speedwaymidgets
  1-Frank Brewer
 
64 01-14 NZLNIWestern Springs Speedwaymidgets
  1-Ron Roycroft
 
65 01-28 NZLNIWestern Springs Speedwaymidgets
  1-Bill Reynolds
 
66 00-00 ROM BrasovFormula Libre
  1-Fritz Werneck
 
67 06-25 ROM BucreştiFormula Libre
  1-Hans Stuck, 2-Petre Cristea, 3-Stavarache, 4-Jean Calciau
  30 laps
68 10-03 USAALAlabama State FairgroundsIMCA sprints
  1-Gus Schrader
 
69 10-06 USAALAlabama State FairgroundsIMCA sprints
  1-Gus Schrader
 
70 10-07 USAALAlabama State FairgroundsIMCA sprints
  1-Emory Collins
 
71 00-00 USAALCramton Bowlmidgets
 
 
72 00-00 USAALIron Bowljalopies
 
 
73 00-00 USAALSumiton Speedwaymodified stocks
 
 
74 10-29 USAALSumiton Speedwaymodified stocks
 
 
75 07-04 USAARMississippi County Fairgroundsmidgets
  1-Lee Stickler
 
76 07-11 USAARMississippi County Fairgroundsmidgets
  1-Hugh Sabbatini
 
77 00-00 USAAZArizona State Fairgroundssprints
  1-Wally Schock
 
78 08-20 USAAZFlagstaff Fairgroundssprints
  1-Bud Rose
 
79 12-03 USAAZPhoenix Midget SpeedwayAMA midgets
  1-Frank Hetzel
 
80 12-10 USAAZPhoenix Midget SpeedwayAMA midgets
  1-Frank Hetzel
 
81 12-17 USAAZPhoenix Midget SpeedwayAMA midgets
  1-Bill Putney
 
82 12-24 USAAZPhoenix Midget SpeedwayAMA midgets
  1-Nig Cleveland
 
83 12-31 USAAZPhoenix Midget SpeedwayAMA midgets
  1-Bill Putney
  poss. 1/3/1940
84 01-08 USAAZRoosevelt Speedwaymidgets
  1-Bob Hornbrook
 
85 01-15 USAAZRoosevelt Speedwaymidgets
  1-Bob Hornbrook
 
86 01-22 USAAZRoosevelt Speedwaymidgets
  1-Bill Putney
 
87 01-29 USAAZRoosevelt Speedwaymidgets
  1-Bill Putney
 
88 02-05 USAAZRoosevelt Speedwaymidgets
  1-Elmo Green
 
89 07-04 USAAZSaffordmidgets
 
 
90 00-00 USAAZSun Valley Speedwaysprints
  1-Lee Bartlett
 
91 11-00 USAAZTucson Rodeo Groundssprints
 
 
92 12-24 USAAZTucson Rodeo Groundssprints
  1-Lee Bartlett
 
93 05-07 USACAAirport SpeedwaySTARA midgets
  1-Gerald Piper
 
94 05-21 USACAAirport SpeedwaySTARA midgets
  1-Skeets Jones
 
95 05-28 USACAAirport SpeedwaySTARA midgets
  1-Skeets Jones
 
96 06-04 USACAAirport SpeedwaySTARA midgets
  1-Jackie Sayers
 
97 06-11 USACAAirport SpeedwaySTARA midgets
  1-Bryce Morris
 
98 06-18 USACAAirport SpeedwaySTARA midgets
  1-Danny Foster
 
99 06-25 USACAAirport SpeedwaySTARA midgets
  1-Skeets Jones
 
100 07-02 USACAAirport SpeedwaySTARA midgets
  1-Sonny Rogers
 
101 07-09 USACAAirport SpeedwaySTARA midgets
  1-Sonny Rogers
 
102 07-16 USACAAirport SpeedwaySTARA midgets
  1-Bryce Morris
 
103 07-23 USACAAirport SpeedwaySTARA midgets
  1-Herk Edwards
 
104 07-30 USACAAirport SpeedwaySTARA midgets
  1-Fred Friday
 
105 08-06 USACAAirport SpeedwaySTARA midgets
  1-Skeets Jones
 
106 08-13 USACAAirport SpeedwaySTARA midgets
  1-Jackie Sayers
 
107 08-20 USACAAirport SpeedwaySTARA midgets
  1-Bryce Morris
 
108 08-27 USACAAirport SpeedwaySTARA midgets
  1-Andy Guthrie
 
109 09-03 USACAAirport SpeedwaySTARA midgets
  1-Al Stein
 
110 09-10 USACAAirport SpeedwaySTARA midgets
  1-Al Stein
 
111 09-17 USACAAirport SpeedwaySTARA midgets
  1-Andy Guthrie
 
112 09-24 USACAAirport SpeedwaySTARA midgets
 
  rained out after a dash and 4 heats
113 10-01 USACAAirport SpeedwaySTARA midgets
  1-Andy Guthrie
 
114 10-08 USACAAirport SpeedwaySTARA midgets
  1-Al Stein
 
115 10-15 USACAAirport SpeedwaySTARA midgets
  1-Al Stein
  75 laps
116 03-05 USACAAtlantic StadiumAAA midgets
  1-Mel Hansen
 
117 03-12 USACAAtlantic StadiumAAA midgets
  1-Wally Zale
 
118 04-18 USACAAtlantic StadiumAAA midgets
  1-Bob Swanson
 
119 04-25 USACAAtlantic StadiumAAA midgets
  1-Bob Swanson
 
120 05-02 USACAAtlantic StadiumAAA midgets
  1-Pat Cunningham
 
121 05-09 USACAAtlantic StadiumAAA midgets
  1-Johnny McDowell
 
122 05-16 USACAAtlantic StadiumAAA midgets
  1-Louie Foy
 
123 05-23 USACAAtlantic StadiumAAA midgets
 
 
124 05-30 USACAAtlantic StadiumAAA midgets
  1-Danny Oakes
 
125 06-06 USACAAtlantic StadiumAAA midgets
  1-Danny Oakes
 
126 06-13 USACAAtlantic StadiumAAA midgets
  1-Fred Friday
 
127 06-20 USACAAtlantic StadiumAAA midgets
  1-Bob Swanson
 
128 06-28 USACAAtlantic StadiumAAA midgets
  1-Bob Swanson
 
129 07-04 USACAAtlantic StadiumAAA midgets
  1-Roy Russing
 
130 07-11 USACAAtlantic StadiumAAA midgets
  1-Johnny McDowell
 
131 07-18 USACAAtlantic StadiumAAA midgets
  1-Roy Russing
 
132 07-25 USACAAtlantic StadiumAAA midgets
  1-Danny Oakes
 
133 08-01 USACAAtlantic StadiumAAA midgets
  1-Danny Oakes
 
134 08-08 USACAAtlantic StadiumAAA midgets
  1-Danny Oakes
 
135 08-14 USACAAtlantic StadiumAAA midgets
  1-Danny Oakes
 
136 08-22 USACAAtlantic StadiumAAA midgets
  1-Danny Oakes
 
137 08-29 USACAAtlantic StadiumAAA midgets
  1-Bob Swanson
 
138 09-04 USACAAtlantic StadiumAAA midgets
  1-Bob Swanson
 
139 09-12 USACAAtlantic StadiumAAA midgets
  1-Bob Swanson
 
140 09-19 USACAAtlantic StadiumAAA midgets
 
 
141 09-26 USACAAtlantic StadiumAAA midgets
 
 
142 10-04 USACAAtlantic StadiumAAA midgets
  1-Roy Russing
 
143 10-00 USACACalistoga Speedwayroadsters
 
 
144 11-26 USACADinuba Legion Bowlmidgets
  1-Charles Bacon
 
145 12-03 USACADinuba Legion Bowlmidgets
  1-Charles Bacon
 
146 12-10 USACADinuba Legion Bowlmidgets
  1-Norman Girtz
 
147 00-00 USACAFrank Chance FieldCCRA stocks
  1-Mose Mooradin
 
148 00-00 USACAFrank Chance FieldCCRA stocks
  1-Mose Mooradin
 
149 06-09 USACAFrank Chance FieldCCRA stocks
  1-Mills Holt
 
150 02-19 USACAGilmore StadiumAAA midgets
  1-Bob Swanson
 
151 06-15 USACAGilmore StadiumAAA midgets
  1-Bob Swanson
 
152 06-22 USACAGilmore StadiumAAA midgets
  1-Bob Swanson
 
153 06-29 USACAGilmore StadiumAAA midgets
  1-Bob Swanson
 
154 07-08 USACAGilmore StadiumAAA midgets
  1-Bob Swanson
 
155 07-13 USACAGilmore StadiumAAA midgets
  1-Bob Swanson
 
156 07-20 USACAGilmore StadiumAAA midgets
  1-Bob Swanson
 
157 07-27 USACAGilmore StadiumAAA midgets
  1-Bob Swanson
 
158 08-03 USACAGilmore StadiumAAA midgets
  1-Roy Russing
 
159 08-10 USACAGilmore StadiumAAA midgets
  1-Johnny McDowell
 
160 08-17 USACAGilmore StadiumAAA midgets
  1-Bob Swanson
 
161 08-24 USACAGilmore StadiumAAA midgets
  1-Roy Russing
 
162 08-31 USACAGilmore StadiumAAA midgets
  1-Bob Swanson
 
163 09-07 USACAGilmore StadiumAAA midgets
  1-Roy Russing
 
164 09-14 USACAGilmore StadiumAAA midgets
  1-Sam Hanks
 
165 09-21 USACAGilmore StadiumAAA midgets
  1-Bob Swanson
 
166 09-28 USACAGilmore StadiumAAA midgets
  1-Bob Swanson
 
167 10-05 USACAGilmore StadiumAAA midgets
  1-Sam Hanks
 
168 10-12 USACAGilmore StadiumAAA midgets
  1-Bob Swanson
  75 laps
169 10-19 USACAGilmore StadiumAAA midgets
  1-Sam Hanks
 
170 10-26 USACAGilmore StadiumAAA midgets
  1-Sam Hanks
 
171 11-02 USACAGilmore StadiumAAA midgets
  1-Sam Hanks
 
172 11-09 USACAGilmore StadiumAAA midgets
  1-Sam Hanks
 
173 11-16 USACAGilmore StadiumAAA midgets
  1-Sam Hanks
 
174 11-23 USACAGilmore StadiumAAA midgets
  1-Mel Hansen
  150 laps
175 05-09 USACANeptune SpeedwaySTARA midgets
  1-Skeets Jones
 
176 05-16 USACANeptune SpeedwaySTARA midgets
  1-Skeets Jones
 
177 05-23 USACANeptune SpeedwaySTARA midgets
 
  feature made up on 6/20
178 05-30 USACANeptune SpeedwaySTARA midgets
  1-Frankie Cavanaugh
 
179 06-06 USACANeptune SpeedwaySTARA midgets
  1-Danny Foster
 
180 06-13 USACANeptune SpeedwaySTARA midgets
  1-Jackie Sayers
 
181 06-20 USACANeptune SpeedwaySTARA midgets
  1-Danny Foster
 
182 06-20 USACANeptune SpeedwaySTARA midgets
  1-Herk Edwards
 
183 06-27 USACANeptune SpeedwaySTARA midgets
  1-Skeets Jones
 
184 07-04 USACANeptune SpeedwaySTARA midgets
  1-Glen Cooper
 
185 07-11 USACANeptune SpeedwaySTARA midgets
  1-Jackie Sayers
 
186 07-18 USACANeptune SpeedwaySTARA midgets
  1-Skeets Jones
 
187 07-25 USACANeptune SpeedwaySTARA midgets
 
 
188 08-01 USACANeptune SpeedwaySTARA midgets
  1-Fred Friday
 
189 08-08 USACANeptune SpeedwaySTARA midgets
  1-Fred Friday
 
190 08-15 USACANeptune SpeedwaySTARA midgets
  1-Billy Vukovich
  50 laps
191 08-22 USACANeptune SpeedwaySTARA midgets
  1-Andy Guthrie
 
192 08-29 USACANeptune SpeedwaySTARA midgets
 
 
193 09-05 USACANeptune SpeedwaySTARA midgets
 
 
194 09-12 USACANeptune SpeedwaySTARA midgets
  1-Andy Guthrie
 
195 09-19 USACANeptune SpeedwaySTARA midgets
  1-Gerald Piper
 
196 09-26 USACANeptune SpeedwaySTARA midgets
  1-Andy Guthrie
 
197 10-03 USACANeptune SpeedwaySTARA midgets
  1-Bill Walbridge
 
198 10-10 USACANeptune SpeedwaySTARA midgets
  1-Andy Guthrie
 
199 10-17 USACANeptune SpeedwaySTARA midgets
  1-Jackie Sayers
 
200 10-31 USACANeptune SpeedwaySTARA midgets
  1-Andy Guthrie
 
201 11-07 USACANeptune SpeedwaySTARA midgets
 
 
202 11-14 USACANeptune SpeedwaySTARA midgets
  1-Andy Guthrie
  75 laps
203 04-02 USACAOakland SpeedwayARA sprints
  1-Ray Gardner
 
204 04-16 USACAOakland SpeedwayBCRRA roadsters
 
 
205 04-23 USACAOakland SpeedwayBCRRA roadsters
  1-Gene Figone
 
206 04-30 USACAOakland SpeedwayARA sprints
  1-Wally Schock
 
207 05-14 USACAOakland SpeedwayBCRRA roadsters
  1-Gene Figone
 
208 06-18 USACAOakland SpeedwayBCRRA roadsters
  1-Maurice King
 
209 06-25 USACAOakland SpeedwayARA stocks
  1-Wally Schock
 
210 07-09 USACAOakland SpeedwayBCRRA roadsters
  1-Maurice King
 
211 07-09 USACAOakland Speedwaymodified stocks
 
 
212 09-24 USACAOakland SpeedwayARA sprints
  1-Tex Peterson/Rajo Jack
  500 laps; Jack relieved Peterson on lap 453
213 11-12 USACAOakland Speedwaymidgets
  1-Gene Figone
 
214 12-10 USACAPittsburg Ball Diamondmidgets
 
 
215 03-26 USACAPorterville Ball Fieldmidgets
  1-Bill Vukovich
 
216 04-09 USACASan Bernardino County Sports Stadiummidgets
  1-Speed Baker
 
217 04-16 USACASan Bernardino County Sports Stadiummidgets
 
 
218 04-23 USACASan Bernardino County Sports Stadiummidgets
 
 
219 04-28 USACASan Bernardino County Sports Stadiummidgets
  1-Gib Lilly
 
220 05-05 USACASan Bernardino County Sports Stadiummidgets
 
 
221 05-12 USACASan Bernardino County Sports Stadiummidgets
  1-Dick Ferguson
  or 5/14
222 05-19 USACASan Bernardino County Sports Stadiummidgets
  1-Gib Lilly
 
223 05-26 USACASan Bernardino County Sports Stadiummidgets
  1-Don Farmer
 
224 06-02 USACASan Bernardino County Sports Stadiummidgets
 
 
225 06-09 USACASan Bernardino County Sports Stadiummidgets
  1-Speed Baker
 
226 06-16 USACASan Bernardino County Sports Stadiummidgets
 
 
227 06-23 USACASan Bernardino County Sports Stadiummidgets
 
 
228 06-30 USACASan Bernardino County Sports Stadiummidgets
  1-Don Farmer
 
229 10-22 USACASan Bernardino County Sports Stadiummidgets
  1-Don Farmer
 
230 01-08 USACASan Diego Stadiummidgets
  1-Speed Baker
 
231 01-15 USACASan Diego Stadiummidgets
  1-Speed Baker
 
232 01-22 USACASan Diego Stadiummidgets
  1-Speed Baker
 
233 01-29 USACASan Diego Stadiummidgets
  1-Speed Baker
 
234 02-12 USACASan Diego Stadiummidgets
  1-Bob Duncan
  50 laps
235 10-04 USACASan Diego Stadiummidgets
  1-Gib Lilly
 
236 10-18 USACASan Diego Stadiummidgets
  1-Gib Lilly
 
237 12-31 USACASan Diego Stadiummidgets
  1-Swede Lindskog
  100 laps
238 05-24 USACASan Francisco MotordromeSTARA midgets
  1-Glen Cooper
 
239 05-31 USACASan Francisco MotordromeSTARA midgets
  1-Danny Foster
 
240 06-07 USACASan Francisco MotordromeSTARA midgets
  1-Sonny Rogers
 
241 06-14 USACASan Francisco MotordromeSTARA midgets
  1-Billy Vukovich
 
242 06-21 USACASan Francisco MotordromeSTARA midgets
  1-Skeets Jones
 
243 06-28 USACASan Francisco MotordromeSTARA midgets
  1-Skeets Jones
 
244 07-05 USACASan Francisco MotordromeSTARA midgets
 
 
245 07-12 USACASan Francisco MotordromeSTARA midgets
  1-Al Stein
 
246 07-19 USACASan Francisco MotordromeSTARA midgets
  1-Jackie Sayers
 
247 07-26 USACASan Francisco MotordromeSTARA midgets
 
 
248 08-02 USACASan Francisco MotordromeSTARA midgets
  1-Jerry Piper
 
249 08-09 USACASan Francisco MotordromeSTARA midgets
  1-Fred Friday
 
250 08-16 USACASan Francisco MotordromeSTARA midgets
  1-Al Stein
 
251 08-23 USACASan Francisco MotordromeSTARA midgets
  1-Gene Figone
 
252 08-30 USACASan Francisco MotordromeSTARA midgets
 
 
253 09-06 USACASan Francisco MotordromeSTARA midgets
 
 
254 09-20 USACASan Francisco MotordromeSTARA midgets
  1-Skeets Jones
 
255 09-27 USACASan Francisco MotordromeSTARA midgets
  1-Skeets Jones
 
256 05-28 USACASan Jose Speedwaysprints
  1-Fat Mario
 
257 07-09 USACASan Jose SpeedwayBCRRA roadsters
  1-Bob Murden
 
258 08-06 USACASan Jose SpeedwayBCRRA roadsters
  1-Maurice King
  grandstands burned down after races
259 12-03 USACASanta Rosa Speedwaymidgets
 
 
260 12-17 USACASanta Rosa Speedwaymidgets
 
 
261 04-30 USACASonoma Valley Fairgroundstin lizzies
 
  date approx.
262 00-00 USACASouthern Ascot Speedwaysprints
  1-Wally Schock
  poss. stocks
263 01-01 USACASouthern Ascot Speedwaysprints
  1-Tex Peterson
 
264 01-08 USACASouthern Ascot SpeedwayAMA midgets
  1-Perry Grimm
  50 laps
265 01-15 USACASouthern Ascot Speedwaysprints
  1-Hal Robson
  60 laps
266 01-29 USACASouthern Ascot Speedwaysprints
  1-Shorty Ellyson
  100 laps
267 02-05 USACASouthern Ascot SpeedwayAMA midgets
  1-Spider Webb
 
268 02-12 USACASouthern Ascot Speedwaysprints
  1-Rajo Jack
  60 laps
269 02-19 USACASouthern Ascot Speedwaysprints
  1-Bud Rose
 
270 03-05 USACASouthern Ascot Speedwaystocks
  1-Bud Rose
  400 laps
271 03-12 USACASouthern Ascot Speedwaysprints
  1-Hal Robson
  101 laps
272 03-12 USACASouthern Ascot Speedwaystocks
  1-Bud Rose
 
273 04-09 USACASouthern Ascot Speedwayjalopies
  1-Sid Mooney
 
274 04-09 USACASouthern Ascot Speedwaysprints
  1-Hal Robson
  150 laps
275 04-16 USACASouthern Ascot Speedwayjalopies
  1-Don Farmer
 
276 04-23 USACASouthern Ascot Speedwaysprints
  1-Hal Robson
 
277 04-30 USACASouthern Ascot Speedwaymidgets
  1-Don Farmer
 
278 05-07 USACASouthern Ascot Speedwaysprints
  1-Hal Robson
  75 laps
279 05-14 USACASouthern Ascot Speedwayjalopies
  1-Don Barnett
  100 laps
280 05-21 USACASouthern Ascot Speedwaysprints
  1-Bud Rose
  75 laps
281 05-30 USACASouthern Ascot Speedwaysprints
  1-Hal Robson
  250 laps
282 07-04 USACASouthern Ascot Speedwaysprints
  1-Hal Robson
  100 laps
283 07-16 USACASouthern Ascot Speedwaysprints
  1-Hal Robson
  100 laps
284 08-23 USACASouthern Ascot Speedwaysprints
  1-Slim Mathis
 
285 08-30 USACASouthern Ascot Speedwaysprints
  1-Bud Rose
 
286 09-04 USACASouthern Ascot Speedwaysprints
  1-Bud Rose
  200 laps
287 09-10 USACASouthern Ascot Speedwaysprints
  1-Bud Rose
 
288 09-13 USACASouthern Ascot Speedwaysprints
  1-Bud Rose
 
289 10-01 USACASouthern Ascot Speedwaystocks
  1-Hal Cole
  300 laps
290 10-29 USACASouthern Ascot Speedwaysprints
  1-Bud Rose
 
291 11-23 USACASouthern Ascot Speedwaymidgets
  1-Don Farmer
 
292 12-03 USACASouthern Ascot Speedwaysprints
  1-Rajo Jack
 
293 00-00 USACAVallejo SpeedwaySTARA midgets
 
 
294 07-04 USACODupont Speedwaysprints
  1-Clyde Gilbert
 
295 07-04 USACODupont Speedwaystocks
  1-Danny Woods
 
296 07-09 USACODupont Speedwaysprints
  1-Lloyd Axell
 
297 07-16 USACODupont Speedwaysprints
 
 
298 05-14 USACOLakeside ParkRMMRA midgets
  1-Roy Sherman
 
299 05-17 USACOLakeside ParkRMMRA midgets
  1-Judd Pickup
 
300 05-21 USACOLakeside ParkRMMRA midgets
  1-Perry Grimm
 
301 05-26 USACOLakeside ParkRMMRA midgets
  1-Joe Garson
 
302 05-31 USACOLakeside ParkRMMRA midgets
  1-Bert McNeese
 
303 06-02 USACOLakeside ParkRMMRA midgets
  1-Bud Martinson
 
304 06-07 USACOLakeside ParkRMMRA midgets
  1-Roy Leslie
 
305 06-21 USACOLakeside ParkRMMRA midgets
  1-Lloyd Axell
 
306 06-25 USACOLakeside ParkRMMRA midgets
  1-Aaron Woodard
 
307 06-28 USACOLakeside ParkRMMRA midgets
  1-Roy Leslie
 
308 07-02 USACOLakeside ParkAAA midgets
  1-Roy Leslie
 
309 07-04 USACOLakeside ParkAAA midgets
  1-Roy Leslie
 
310 07-09 USACOLakeside ParkAAA midgets
  1-Roy Leslie
 
311 07-12 USACOLakeside ParkAAA midgets
  1-Roy Leslie
 
312 07-16 USACOLakeside ParkAAA midgets
  1-Lloyd Axell
 
313 07-19 USACOLakeside ParkAAA midgets
  1-Lloyd Axell
 
314 07-23 USACOLakeside ParkAAA midgets
  1-Aaron Woodard
 
315 07-28 USACOLakeside ParkAAA midgets
  1-Roy Sherman
 
316 08-02 USACOLakeside ParkAAA midgets
  1-Aaron Woodard
 
317 08-06 USACOLakeside ParkAAA midgets
  1-Aaron Woodard
 
318 08-09 USACOLakeside ParkAAA midgets
  1-Roy Sherman
 
319 08-13 USACOLakeside ParkAAA midgets
  1-Aaron Woodard
 
320 08-16 USACOLakeside ParkAAA midgets
  1-Vic Schay
 
321 08-20 USACOLakeside ParkAAA midgets
  1-Roy Sherman
 
322 08-23 USACOLakeside ParkAAA midgets
  1-Roy Sherman
 
323 08-27 USACOLakeside ParkAAA midgets
  1-Roy Sherman
 
324 08-30 USACOLakeside ParkAAA midgets
 
 
325 09-03 USACOLakeside ParkAAA midgets
  1-Vic Schay
 
326 09-06 USACOLakeside ParkAAA midgets
  1-Aaron Woodard
 
327 09-10 USACOLakeside ParkAAA midgets
  1-Aaron Woodard
 
328 09-17 USACOLakeside ParkAAA midgets
  1-Buddy Martinson
 
329 09-24 USACOLakeside ParkAAA midgetsColorado State Champ
  1-Aaron Woodard
  100 laps
330 04-23 USACOMerchants Parkmidgets
  1-Roy Sherman
 
331 04-30 USACOMerchants Parkmidgets
  1-Roy Sherman
 
332 05-07 USACOMerchants Parkmidgets
  1-Roy Sherman
 
333 06-05 USACTBridgeport SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-Walt Fusco
 
334 06-12 USACTBridgeport SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-George Rice
 
335 06-19 USACTBridgeport SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-Henry Banks
 
336 06-26 USACTBridgeport SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-George Rice
 
337 07-03 USACTBridgeport SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-George Rice
 
338 07-10 USACTBridgeport SpeedwayAAA midgets
 
 
339 07-17 USACTBridgeport SpeedwayAAA midgetsConnecticut State Champ
 
 
340 05-30 USACTCherry Park Speedwaysprints
  1-George Bouley
 
341 06-11 USACTCherry Park Speedwaysprints
  1-Lee Allan
 
342 06-25 USACTCherry Park Speedwaysprints
  1-Henry Steiger
 
343 07-09 USACTCherry Park Speedwaysprints
  1-George Lewis
 
344 07-23 USACTCherry Park Speedwaysprints
  1-George Bouley
 
345 10-07 USACTDanbury FairgroundsAAA sprints
  1-Ted Horn
 
346 05-19 USACTDonovan Fieldmidgets
  1-Bill Holmes
 
347 05-26 USACTDonovan Fieldmidgets
  1-Bill Holmes
 
348 06-01 USACTDonovan Fieldmidgets
  1-Brad Stillwagon
 
349 06-15 USACTDonovan Fieldmidgets
  1-Wes Saegesser
 
350 06-22 USACTDonovan Fieldmidgets
  1-George Rice
  50 laps
351 06-29 USACTDonovan Fieldmidgets
 
 
352 07-06 USACTDonovan Fieldmidgets
  1-Henry Banks
 
353 07-13 USACTDonovan Fieldmidgets
  1-Bill Holmes
 
354 07-20 USACTDonovan Fieldmidgets
  1-Bill Holmes
 
355 07-31 USACTDonovan Fieldmidgets
  1-Bill Holmes
  50 laps
356 08-10 USACTDonovan Fieldmidgets
  1-Henry Banks
 
357 08-17 USACTDonovan Fieldmidgets
  1-Bill Schindler
  50 laps
358 08-24 USACTDonovan Fieldmidgets
  1-Babe Bower
 
359 09-07 USACTDonovan Fieldmidgets
  1-Bill Holmes
 
360 00-00 USACTHighland Lake
  1-Irwin Johnson
 
361 00-00 USACTHighland Lake
  1-Irwin Johnson
 
362 00-00 USACTHighland Lake
 
 
363 00-00 USACTHighland Lake
 
 
364 05-14 USACTHuntington Speedwaysprints
  1-Bob Gardner
 
365 05-28 USACTHuntington Speedwaysprints
  1-George Bouley
 
366 06-18 USACTHuntington Speedwaysprints
  1-Joe Grant
 
367 07-04 USACTHuntington Speedwaysprints
 
 
368 07-25 USADCCapitol SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-Duke Nalon
 
369 08-01 USADCCapitol SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-Paul Russo
 
370 08-08 USADCCapitol SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-Karl Hattel
 
371 08-15 USADCCapitol SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-Paul Russo
 
372 08-22 USADCCapitol SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-Ernie Gesell
 
373 08-30 USADCCapitol SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-Ernie Gesell
 
374 09-05 USADCCapitol SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-Ernie Gesell
 
375 09-09 USADCCapitol SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-Ernie Gesell
 
376 09-14 USADCCapitol SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-Paul Russo
 
377 09-26 USADCCapitol SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-Mel Hansen
 
378 10-06 USADCCapitol SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-Tony Willman
 
379 10-17 USADCCapitol SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-Bill Schindler
 
380 10-17 USADCCapitol SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-Bill Schindler
 
381 07-29 USADEHarrington FairgroundsAAA sprints
  1-Rex Records
 
382 01-08 USAFLCamp Fostersprints/stocks
  1-Al Wheatley
 
383 01-29 USAFLCamp Fostersprints/stocks
  1-Hugh Dixon
  80 laps
384 00-00 USAFLDaytona Beachstocks
  1-John Rice
 
385 00-00 USAFLDaytona Beachstocks
  1-Stewart Joyce
 
386 03-19 USAFLDaytona Beachsemi-stocks
 
 
387 06-18 USAFLFernandina Beachstocks
  1-Lou Campbell
  100 mi.
388 06-25 USAFLFlagler Speedway Parkmidgets
  1-Wally Zale
 
389 06-29 USAFLFlagler Speedway Parkmidgets
  1-Wally Zale
 
390 07-02 USAFLFlagler Speedway Parkmidgets
  1-Wally Zale
 
391 07-16 USAFLFlagler Speedway Parkmidgets
  1-Jack Schultz
 
392 07-18 USAFLFlagler Speedway Parkmidgets
  1-Jimmy McClory
 
393 07-20 USAFLFlagler Speedway Parkmidgets
  1-Jack Schultz
 
394 08-01 USAFLFlagler Speedway Parkmidgets
  1-Jack Schultz
 
395 08-15 USAFLFlagler Speedway Parkmidgets
  1-Jimmy McClory
 
396 08-21 USAFLFlagler Speedway Parkmidgets
  1-Danny Murphy
 
397 08-22 USAFLFlagler Speedway Parkmidgets
  1-DC Kiesaker
 
398 09-03 USAFLFlagler Speedway Parkmidgets
  1-Kip Young
 
399 09-07 USAFLFlagler Speedway Parkmidgets
  1-Kip Young
 
400 09-10 USAFLFlagler Speedway Parkmidgets
  1-Paul Jones
 
401 09-14 USAFLFlagler Speedway Parkmidgets
  1-Kip Young
 
402 09-17 USAFLFlagler Speedway Parkmidgets
  1-Kip Young
 
403 09-19 USAFLFlagler Speedway Parkmidgets
  1-Red Keel
 
404 09-24 USAFLFlagler Speedway Parkmidgets
  1-Paul Jones
 
405 09-26 USAFLFlagler Speedway Parkmidgets
  1-Red Keel
 
406 09-28 USAFLFlagler Speedway Parkmidgets
  1-Red Keel
 
407 09-30 USAFLFlagler Speedway Parkmidgets
 
 
408 10-01 USAFLFlagler Speedway Parkmidgets
  1-Roscoe Hough
 
409 10-02 USAFLFlagler Speedway Parkmidgets
  1-Ben Emerick
 
410 10-05 USAFLFlagler Speedway Parkmidgets
  1-Roscoe Hough
 
411 10-08 USAFLFlagler Speedway Parkmidgets
 
  rained out after heats
412 10-17 USAFLFlagler Speedway Parkmidgets
  1-Roscoe Hough
 
413 10-22 USAFLFlagler Speedway Parkmidgets
  1-Roscoe Hough
 
414 10-24 USAFLFlagler Speedway Parkmidgets
  1-Roscoe Hough
 
415 10-26 USAFLFlagler Speedway Parkmidgets
  1-Henry Banks
 
416 10-29 USAFLFlagler Speedway Parkmidgets
  1-Henry Banks
 
417 10-31 USAFLFlagler Speedway Parkmidgets
  1-Roscoe Hough
 
418 11-05 USAFLFlagler Speedway Parkmidgets
  1-Henry Banks
 
419 11-08 USAFLFlagler Speedway Parkmidgets
  1-Ben Emerick
 
420 11-12 USAFLFlagler Speedway Parkmidgets
  1-Henry Banks
 
421 11-26 USAFLFlagler Speedway Parkmidgets
 
 
422 12-10 USAFLFlagler Speedway Parkmidgets
  1-Ben Emerick
 
423 12-14 USAFLFlagler Speedway Parkmidgets
  1-Ben Emerick
 
424 01-17 USAFLFunland Parkmidgets
  1-Ted Duncan
 
425 01-20 USAFLFunland Parkmidgets
  1-Wally Zale
 
426 01-22 USAFLFunland Parkmidgets(day)
  1-Johnny Zale
 
427 01-22 USAFLFunland Parkmidgets(night)
  1-Joe Garson
 
428 01-29 USAFLFunland Parkmidgets
  1-Doc Shanebrook
 
429 02-05 USAFLFunland Parkmidgets
  1-Doc Shanebrook
 
430 02-05 USAFLFunland Parkmidgets
  1-Doc Shanebrook
 
431 02-05 USAFLFunland Parkmidgets
  1-Johnny Zale
 
432 02-05 USAFLFunland Parkmidgets(night)
  1-Johnny Zale
 
433 02-07 USAFLFunland Parkmidgets
  1-Johnny Zale
 
434 02-10 USAFLFunland Parkmidgets
  1-Chet Gibbons
 
435 02-12 USAFLFunland Parkmidgets
  1-Wally Zale
 
436 02-14 USAFLFunland Parkmidgets
 
 
437 02-17 USAFLFunland Parkmidgets
 
 
438 12-03 USAFLOrlandojalopies
 
 
439 12-03 USAFLOrlandojalopies
 
 
440 11-29 USAFLPhillips Fieldmidgets
  1-Roscoe Hough
 
441 12-10 USAFLPhillips Fieldmidgets
  1-Joe Garson
 
442 12-12 USAFLPhillips Fieldmidgets
  1-Harry Hart
 
443 12-17 USAFLPhillips Fieldmidgets
  1-Joe Garson
 
444 12-19 USAFLPhillips Fieldmidgets
  1-Joe Garson
 
445 12-31 USAFLPhillips Fieldmidgets
  1-Joe Garson
 
446 00-00 USAFLPlant FieldFARA semi-stocks
  1-Johnny Hicks
 
447 00-00 USAFLPlant FieldFARA semi-stocks
 
 
448 00-00 USAFLPlant FieldFARA semi-stocks
 
 
449 00-00 USAFLPlant FieldFARA semi-stocks
 
 
450 00-00 USAFLPlant FieldFARA semi-stocks
 
 
451 00-00 USAFLPlant FieldFARA semi-stocks
 
 
452 00-00 USAFLPlant FieldFARA semi-stocks
 
 
453 00-00 USAFLPlant FieldFARA semi-stocks
 
 
454 00-00 USAFLPlant FieldFARA semi-stocks
 
 
455 00-00 USAFLPlant FieldFARA semi-stocks
 
 
456 00-00 USAFLPlant FieldFARA semi-stocks
 
 
457 01-31 USAFLPlant FieldAAA sprints
  1-Tony Willman
 
458 02-07 USAFLPlant FieldAAA sprints
  1-Tony Willman
 
459 02-11 USAFLPlant FieldAAA sprints
  1-Tony Willman
 
460 02-18 USAFLPlant FieldAAA sprints
  1-Bud Henderson
 
461 06-11 USAFLPlant FieldFARA semi-stocks
  1-Johnny Hicks
 
462 06-25 USAFLPlant FieldFARA semi-stocks
  1-Johnny Hicks
 
463 07-22 USAFLPlant FieldFARA semi-stocks
  1-Bob Hill
 
464 08-20 USAFLPlant FieldFARA semi-stocks
  1-Johnny Hicks
 
465 10-29 USAFLPlant FieldFARA semi-stocks
  1-Billy Sidwell
 
466 11-12 USAFLPlant FieldFARA semi-stocks
  1-Bob Hill
 
467 03-05 USAFLTropical Raceway Parkmidgets
  1-Bill Troutwine
 
468 03-12 USAFLTropical Raceway Parkmidgets
  1-Johnny Zale
 
469 03-14 USAFLTropical Raceway Parkmidgets
 
 
470 03-16 USAFLTropical Raceway Parkmidgets
  1-Bill Troutwine
 
471 03-19 USAFLTropical Raceway Parkmidgets
  1-Bill Troutwine
 
472 04-23 USAFLTropical Raceway Parkmidgets
  1-Harry Sheeler
 
473 02-26 USAFLVolusia County Fairgroundssprints
  1-Buttercup Pearce
 
474 04-30 USAFLVolusia County Fairgroundssprints
 
 
475 11-12 USAGAEastmanstocks
  1-Walt McKibbon
 
476 09-04 USAGALakewood SpeedwayISCRA stocks
  1-Roy Hall
 
477 10-29 USAGALakewood SpeedwayCSRA sprints
  1-Jimmy Wilburn
 
478 10-29 USAGALakewood SpeedwayISCRA stocks
  1-Harley Taylor
 
479 11-23 USAGALakewood SpeedwayISCRA stocks
  1-Joe Brogdon
 
480 12-03 USAGALakewood SpeedwayISCRA stocks
  1-Harley Taylor
  50 laps
481 12-31 USAGALakewood SpeedwayISCRA stocks
 
 
482 01-01 USAGASavannah Fair SpeedwayCSRA sprints
  1-Joie Chitwood
 
483 01-15 USAGASavannah Fair SpeedwayCSRA sprints
 
 
484 02-05 USAGASavannah Fair SpeedwayCSRA sprints
  1-Tony Willman
 
485 02-19 USAGASavannah Fair SpeedwayCSRA sprints
  1-Tony Willman
 
486 03-05 USAGASavannah Fair SpeedwayCSRA sprints
  1-Tony Willman
 
487 10-15 USAGASavannah Fair SpeedwayCSRA sprints
  1-Jimmy Wilburn
 
488 11-19 USAGASavannah Fair SpeedwayCSRA sprints
 
 
489 11-26 USAGASavannah Fair SpeedwayCSRA sprints
  1-Bob Sall
 
490 08-23 USAIAAlgona FairgroundsIMCA sprints
  1-Emory Collins
 
491 09-12 USAIAClay County FairgroundsIMCA sprints
 
 
492 09-16 USAIAClay County FairgroundsIMCA sprints
  1-Emory Collins
 
493 09-26 USAIAClay County FairgroundsIMCA sprints
  1-Gus Schrader
 
494 08-13 USAIADavenport FairgroundsIMCA sprints
  1-Swan Peterson
 
495 08-19 USAIADavenport FairgroundsIMCA sprints
  1-Dave Champeau
 
496 08-24 USAIAEldon FairgroundsIMCA sprints
 
 
497 05-00 USAIAHawkeye DownsIMCA sprints
 
 
498 08-13 USAIAHawkeye DownsIMCA sprints
  1-Jimmy Miller
 
499 08-18 USAIAHawkeye DownsIMCA sprints
  1-Jimmy Wilburn
 
500 06-11 USAIAIowa State FairgroundsIMCA sprints
  1-Emory Collins
 
501 08-25 USAIAIowa State FairgroundsIMCA sprints
  1-Emory Collins
 
502 08-27 USAIAIowa State FairgroundsIMCA sprints
  1-Gus Schrader
 
503 09-01 USAIAIowa State FairgroundsIMCA sprints
  1-Gus Schrader
 
504 09-10 USAIAMarshalltown FairgroundsIMCA sprints
  1-Les Adair
 
505 09-22 USAIAMarshalltown FairgroundsIMCA sprints
  1-Les Adair
 
506 08-13 USAIAMason City FairgroundsIMCA sprints
  1-Emory Collins
 
507 08-18 USAIAMason City FairgroundsIMCA sprints
  1-Gus Schrader
 
508 00-00 USAIAMuscatine Speedwaymidgets
 
 
509 05-21 USAIARiverview Speedwaymidgets
  1-Sam Hoffman
 
510 05-28 USAIARiverview Speedwaymidgets
  1-Sam Hoffman
 
511 05-30 USAIARiverview Speedwaymidgets
  1-Sam Hoffman
 
512 06-04 USAIARiverview Speedwaymidgets
  1-Jimmy Wilson
 
513 06-18 USAIARiverview Speedwaymidgets
  1-Sam Hoffman
 
514 06-25 USAIARiverview Speedwaymidgets
  1-Carl Forberg
 
515 07-02 USAIARiverview Speedwaymidgets
  1-Charlie Taggart
 
516 07-09 USAIARiverview Speedwaymidgets
  1-Sam Hoffman
 
517 07-16 USAIARiverview Speedwaymidgets
  1-Sam Hoffman
 
518 07-23 USAIARiverview Speedwaymidgets
  1-Sam Hoffman
 
519 07-30 USAIARiverview Speedwaymidgets
  1-Sam Hoffman
 
520 08-06 USAIARiverview Speedwaymidgets
  1-Charlie Taggart
 
521 08-13 USAIARiverview Speedwaymidgets
  1-Charlie Taggart
 
522 08-24 USAIASac County FairgroundsIMCA sprints
  1-Emory Collins
 
523 09-05 USAIASouthern Iowa FairgroundsIMCA sprints
  1-Jimmy Wilburn
 
524 09-06 USAIASouthern Iowa FairgroundsIMCA sprints
  1-Gus Schrader
 
525 09-05 USAIAWoodbury County Fairgroundsmidgets
 
 
526 04-23 USAILAlton SpeedwayFNSRA midgets
  1-Rex Easton
 
527 04-30 USAILAlton SpeedwayFNSRA midgets
  1-Rex Easton
 
528 05-19 USAILAlton SpeedwayFNSRA midgets
  1-Rex Easton
 
529 06-02 USAILAlton SpeedwayFNSRA midgets
  1-Rex Easton
 
530 06-09 USAILAlton SpeedwayFNSRA midgets
  1-Rex Easton
 
531 09-24 USAILAmerican Giants Ball Parkmidgets
  1-Cyclone Ross
 
532 10-08 USAILAmerican Giants Ball Parkmidgets
 
 
533 06-29 USAILCahokia Midget Speedwaymidgets
  1-Ronney Householder
 
534 07-06 USAILCahokia Midget Speedwaymidgets
  1-Ronney Householder
 
535 07-13 USAILCahokia Midget Speedwaymidgets
  1-Ronney Householder
 
536 07-20 USAILCahokia Midget Speedwaymidgets
  1-Pat Cunningham
 
537 07-27 USAILCahokia Midget Speedwaymidgets
  1-Lyle Dickey
 
538 08-03 USAILCahokia Midget Speedwaymidgets
  1-Lyle Dickey
 
539 08-10 USAILCahokia Midget Speedwaymidgets
  1-Wally Zale
 
540 08-24 USAILCahokia Midget Speedwaymidgets
  1-Wally Zale
 
541 08-31 USAILCahokia Midget Speedwaymidgets
  1-Wally Zale
 
542 09-07 USAILCahokia Midget Speedwaymidgets
  1-Bill Barbour
 
543 09-14 USAILCahokia Midget Speedwaymidgets
  1-Vito Calia
 
544 09-28 USAILCahokia Midget Speedwaymidgets
  1-Vito Calia
 
545 01-08 USAILChicago Armorymidgets
  1-Harry McQuinn
 
546 01-15 USAILChicago Armorymidgets
  1-Harry McQuinn
 
547 01-22 USAILChicago Armorymidgets
  1-Jimmy Snyder
 
548 01-29 USAILChicago Armorymidgets
  1-Ray Richards
 
549 02-05 USAILChicago Armorymidgets
  1-Ray Richards
 
550 02-12 USAILChicago Armorymidgets
  1-Jimmy Snyder
 
551 02-19 USAILChicago Armorymidgets
  1-Harry McQuinn
 
552 02-26 USAILChicago Armorymidgets
  1-Harry McQuinn
 
553 03-05 USAILChicago Armorymidgets
  1-Harry McQuinn
 
554 03-12 USAILChicago Armorymidgets
  1-Harry McQuinn
 
555 03-19 USAILChicago Armorymidgets
  1-Harry McQuinn
 
556 03-26 USAILChicago Armorymidgets
  1-Art Hartsfeld
 
557 04-02 USAILChicago Armorymidgets
  1-Duke Nalon
 
558 04-09 USAILChicago Armorymidgets
  1-Duke Nalon
 
559 04-16 USAILChicago Armorymidgets
  1-Duke Nalon
 
560 04-23 USAILChicago Armorymidgets
  1-Tony Willman
 
561 04-30 USAILChicago Armorymidgets
  1-Harry McQuinn
 
562 05-07 USAILChicago Armorymidgets
  1-Jimmy Snyder
 
563 10-29 USAILChicago Armorymidgets
  1-Ray Richards
 
564 11-05 USAILChicago Armorymidgets
  1-Duke Nalon
 
565 11-12 USAILChicago Armorymidgets
  1-Harry McQuinn
 
566 11-19 USAILChicago Armorymidgets
  1-Duke Nalon
 
567 11-26 USAILChicago Armorymidgets
  1-Ray Richards
 
568 12-03 USAILChicago Armorymidgets
  1-Duke Nalon
 
569 12-10 USAILChicago Armorymidgets
  1-Tony Willman
 
570 12-17 USAILChicago Armorymidgets
  1-Harry McQuinn
 
571 11-11 USAILCotter Field Speedwaymidgets
  1-Rex Easton
 
572 08-20 USAILCumberland County FairgroundsMDTRA sprints
  1-Les Duncan
 
573 09-09 USAILDuQuoin State FairgroundsCSRA sprints
  1-Jimmy Wilburn
 
574 06-18 USAILExpo Park Speedwaymidgets
 
 
575 06-25 USAILExpo Park Speedwaymidgets
 
 
576 07-02 USAILExpo Park Speedwaymidgets
  1-Bob Muhlke
 
577 07-09 USAILExpo Park Speedwaymidgets
  1-Chuck Neisel
 
578 07-16 USAILExpo Park Speedwaymidgets
  1-Bob Muhlke
 
579 07-30 USAILExpo Park Speedwaymidgets
  1-Chuck Neisel
 
580 08-06 USAILExpo Park Speedwaymidgets
  1-Bob Muhlke
 
581 08-13 USAILExpo Park Speedwaymidgets
 
 
582 09-10 USAILExpo Park Speedwaymidgets
  1-Bob Muhlke
 
583 05-28 USAILFairbury Fairgroundssprints
  1-Herschel Buchanan
 
584 07-16 USAILFairbury Fairgroundssprints
  1-Mike Salay
 
585 08-00 USAILFairbury Fairgroundssprints
 
 
586 09-17 USAILFairbury Fairgroundssprints
  1-Rex Easton
 
587 08-10 USAILFarmer City Fairgrounds Speedwaymidgets
  1-Pete Nielsen
 
588 08-17 USAILFarmer City Fairgrounds Speedwaymidgets
  1-Pete Nielsen
 
589 08-24 USAILFarmer City Fairgrounds Speedwaymidgets
  1-Pete Nielsen
 
590 08-31 USAILFarmer City Fairgrounds Speedwaymidgets
  1-Johnny Garrett
 
591 09-07 USAILFarmer City Fairgrounds Speedwaymidgets
  1-Pete Romcevich
 
592 09-14 USAILFarmer City Fairgrounds Speedwaymidgets
  1-Johnny Zale
 
593 09-21 USAILFarmer City Fairgrounds Speedwaymidgets
  1-Pete Nielsen
 
594 09-28 USAILFarmer City Fairgrounds Speedwaymidgets
  1-Wally Zale
 
595 07-09 USAILGriggsville Fairgrounds
 
 
596 00-00 USAILHavana Speedwaymidgets
  1-Rex Easton
 
597 00-00 USAILHavana Speedwaymidgets
  1-Rex Easton
 
598 10-01 USAILHavana Speedwaymidgets
  1-Rex Easton
 
599 10-08 USAILHavana Speedwaymidgets
  rained out after 2 heats
 
600 10-22 USAILHavana Speedwaymidgets
 
 
601 08-19 USAILIllinois State FairgroundsCSRA sprintsSpringfield 100
  1-Johnny Crone, 2-Bob Garringer, 3-Walt Brown, 4-Charles Engle, 5-Mike Salay, 6-Duke Dinsmore
  100 laps; 14 starters/7 finishers
602 10-15 USAILIllinois State FairgroundsAAA ChampRace of Champions
  1-Emil Andres, 2-Mauri Rose
  100 laps; 13 starters
603 07-00 USAILKnox County FairgroundsTBARA midgets
 
 
604 08-06 USAILKnox County FairgroundsTBARA midgets
 
 
605 05-21 USAILLewistown Fairgroundshobos
  1-Russell Gross
 
606 06-11 USAILLewistown Fairgroundshobos
 
 
607 09-03 USAILMazon Fairgroundsmidgets
  1-Wally Zale
 
608 09-04 USAILMazon Fairgroundsmidgets
  1-Wally Zale
 
609 04-23 USAILMount Sterling Fairgroundshobos
  1-Russell Gross
  100 laps
610 05-14 USAILMount Sterling Fairgroundshobos
  1-John Joy
 
611 09-16 USAILMount Vernon Fairgroundssprints
  1-Rex Easton
 
612 07-16 USAILPetersburgModel Ts
 
 
613 09-17 USAILPetersburgmidgets
 
 
614 07-01 USAILRaceway Parkmidgets
  1-Lyle Dickey
 
615 07-08 USAILRaceway Parkmidgets
  1-Ted Duncan
 
616 07-15 USAILRaceway Parkmidgets
  1-Ted Duncan
 
617 07-22 USAILRaceway Parkmidgets
  1-Ray Richards
 
618 07-29 USAILRaceway Parkmidgets
  1-Ted Duncan
 
619 08-05 USAILRaceway Parkmidgets
  1-Tony Willman
 
620 08-12 USAILRaceway Parkmidgets
  1-Ted Duncan
 
621 08-19 USAILRaceway Parkmidgets
  1-Ray Richards
 
622 08-26 USAILRaceway Parkmidgets
  1-Duke Nalon
 
623 09-02 USAILRaceway Parkmidgets
  1-Ted Duncan
 
624 09-09 USAILRaceway Parkmidgets
  1-Duke Nalon
 
625 09-16 USAILRaceway Parkmidgets
  1-Mike O'Halloran
 
626 10-01 USAILRaceway Parkmidgets
  1-Pete Romcevich
 
627 10-08 USAILRaceway Parkmidgets
  1-Wally Zale
 
628 10-15 USAILRaceway Parkmidgets
  1-Wally Zale
 
629 10-22 USAILRaceway Parkmidgets
  1-Ted Duncan
 
630 06-04 USAILRiverview Stadiummidgets
  1-Tony Willman
 
631 06-11 USAILRiverview Stadiummidgets
 
 
632 06-14 USAILRiverview Stadiummidgets
 
 
633 06-21 USAILRiverview Stadiummidgets
 
 
634 06-28 USAILRiverview Stadiummidgets
 
 
635 07-02 USAILRiverview Stadiummidgets
  1-Lyle Dickey
 
636 07-09 USAILRiverview Stadiummidgets
  1-Wally Zale
 
637 07-16 USAILRiverview Stadiummidgets
  1-Ray Richards
 
638 07-23 USAILRiverview Stadiummidgets
  1-Wally Zale
 
639 07-30 USAILRiverview Stadiummidgets
  1-Ray Richards
 
640 08-06 USAILRiverview Stadiummidgets
  1-Tony Willman
 
641 08-13 USAILRiverview Stadiummidgets
  1-Tony Willman
 
642 08-27 USAILRiverview Stadiummidgets
  1-Tony Willman
 
643 09-03 USAILRiverview Stadiummidgets
  1-Wally Zale
 
644 09-04 USAILRiverview Stadiummidgets
 
 
645 09-10 USAILRiverview Stadiummidgets
  1-Ray Richards
  75 laps
646 09-17 USAILRiverview Stadiummidgets
  1-Wally Zale
 
647 06-04 USAILSinger's Midget Speedwaymidgets
  1-Bob Muhlke
 
648 06-11 USAILSinger's Midget Speedwaymidgets
 
 
649 06-18 USAILSinger's Midget Speedwaymidgets
 
 
650 06-17 USAILSoldier FieldAAA midgets
 
  time trials and heats only
651 06-18 USAILSoldier FieldAAA midgets
  1-Sam Hanks
 
652 06-20 USAILSoldier FieldAAA midgets
  1-Sam Hanks
 
653 06-23 USAILSoldier FieldAAA midgets
  1-Mel Hansen
 
654 06-24 USAILSoldier FieldAAA midgets
  1-Mel Hansen
 
655 06-25 USAILSoldier FieldAAA midgets
  1-Ronney Householder
  50 laps
656 09-24 USAILWilson Park Speedwaymidgets
  1-Johnny Garrett
 
657 05-21 USAINBartholomew County FairgroundsMDTRA sprints
 
 
658 05-28 USAINBartholomew County FairgroundsMDTRA sprints
 
 
659 06-04 USAINBartholomew County FairgroundsMDTRA sprints
  1-Mike Salay
 
660 06-25 USAINBartholomew County FairgroundsMDTRA sprints
  1-Chick Smith
 
661 07-30 USAINBartholomew County FairgroundsMDTRA sprints
  1-Charles Szekendy
 
662 08-27 USAINBartholomew County FairgroundsMDTRA sprints
  1-Chick Smith
 
663 09-24 USAINBartholomew County FairgroundsMDTRA sprints
  1-Charles Szekendy
 
664 05-07 USAINCarey Ranchmidgets
  1-Johnny Garrett
 
665 05-21 USAINCarey Ranchmidgets
  1-Ronney Householder
 
666 08-20 USAINCarey Ranchsprints
  1-Paul Miller
 
667 05-07 USAINCass County FairgroundsMDTRA sprints
  1-Mike Salay
 
668 06-04 USAINCass County FairgroundsMDTRA sprints
  1-Charles Szekendy
 
669 07-02 USAINCass County FairgroundsMDTRA sprints
  1-Mike Salay
 
670 05-28 USAINCorydon Pike Speedwaymidgets
  1-Bud Russell
 
671 06-04 USAINCorydon Pike Speedwaymidgets
 
 
672 06-11 USAINCorydon Pike Speedwaymidgets
 
 
673 08-19 USAINCrown Point Fair Racewaymidgets
  1-Pete Nielsen
 
674 10-01 USAINDelaware County Fairgroundssprints
  1-Sam Skinner
 
675 06-11 USAINFort Wayne SpeedwayCSRA sprints
  1-Jimmy Wilburn
 
676 07-29 USAINFort Wayne SpeedwayCSRA sprints
 
  rained out after 2 heats
677 09-17 USAINFort Wayne SpeedwayCSRA sprints
  1-Jimmy Wilburn
 
678 05-14 USAINHammond Racewaysprints
  1-Mike Salay
 
679 06-04 USAINHammond Racewaysprints
  1-Steve Truechan
 
680 06-04 USAINHammond Racewaystocks
  1-Mike Calderone
 
681 06-25 USAINHammond Racewaysprints
  1-Steve Truechan
 
682 07-10 USAINHammond Racewaysprints
  1-Slim Rutherford
 
683 07-23 USAINHammond Racewaysprints
  1-Bayliss Levrett
 
684 07-23 USAINHammond Racewaystocks
  1-VanRosen
 
685 08-13 USAINHammond Racewaysprints
  1-Everett Rice
  100 laps
686 08-13 USAINHammond Racewaystocks
 
 
687 08-27 USAINHammond Racewaystocks
 
 
688 09-10 USAINHammond Racewaysprints
 
 
689 05-30 USAINIndianapolis Motor SpeedwayAAA National ChampInternational 500 Mile Sweepstakes
  1-Wilbur Shaw, 2-Jimmy Snyder, 3-Cliff Bergere, 4-Ted Horn, 5-Babe Stapp, 6-George Barringer
  200 laps; 33 starters/12 finishers
690 04-30 USAINJohnson County FairgroundsMDTRA sprints
  1-Mike Salay
 
691 06-11 USAINJohnson County FairgroundsMDTRA sprints
  1-Mike Salay
 
692 07-16 USAINJohnson County FairgroundsMDTRA sprints
  1-Chick Smith
 
693 08-13 USAINJohnson County FairgroundsMDTRA sprints
  1-Chick Smith
 
694 05-07 USAINJungle ParkCSRA sprints
  1-Jimmy Wilburn
 
695 06-18 USAINJungle ParkCSRA sprints
  1-Duke Dinsmore
 
696 07-23 USAINJungle ParkCSRA stocks
  1-Fred Wingate
 
697 10-01 USAINJungle ParkCSRA sprints
  1-Jimmy Wilburn
 
698 06-25 USAINNew Albany Speedwaymidgets
  1-Les Adair
 
699 07-02 USAINNew Albany Speedwaymidgets
  1-Wimpy Simonecht
 
700 07-04 USAINNew Albany Speedwaymidgets
  1-Bud Randell
 
701 07-09 USAINNew Albany Speedwaymidgets
 
 
702 07-16 USAINNew Albany Speedwaymidgets
  1-Mack Mellent
 
703 07-23 USAINNew Albany Speedwaymidgets
 
 
704 07-30 USAINNew Albany Speedwaymidgets
  1-Ott Butler
 
705 09-24 USAINNew Albany Speedwaymidgets
  1-Tony Woillard
 
706 05-30 USAINPlayland Parksprint
  1-Bayliss Levrett (alias Ray Smith)
 
707 07-04 USAINPlayland Parksprint
  1-Jimmy Wilburn
 
708 07-31 USAINPlayland Parksprint
 
 
709 09-04 USAINPlayland Parksprint
 
 
710 05-28 USAINWinchester SpeedwayCSRA sprints
  1-Jimmy Wilburn
 
711 07-09 USAINWinchester SpeedwayCSRA class B sprints
  1-Bayliss Levrett
 
712 07-09 USAINWinchester SpeedwayCSRA sprints
  1-Jimmy Wilburn
 
713 08-27 USAINWinchester SpeedwayCSRA modified stocks
 
 
714 09-10 USAINWinchester SpeedwayCSRA sprints
  1-Jimmy Wilburn
 
715 10-08 USAINWinchester Speedwaystocks
  1-Alva Sweigert
 
716 10-15 USAINWinchester Speedwaystocks
  1-Stuart Huffman
 
717 09-20 USAKSAgricultural Hallmidgets
  1-Roy Sherman
 
718 09-27 USAKSAgricultural Hallmidgets
  1-Roy Sherman
 
719 10-01 USAKSAgricultural Hallmidgets
  1-Jim Stallman
 
720 10-08 USAKSAgricultural Hallmidgets
  1-Emmett Taylor
 
721 10-15 USAKSAgricultural Hallmidgets
  1-Jim Stallman
 
722 10-22 USAKSAgricultural Hallmidgets
  1-Bob Seeley
 
723 10-29 USAKSAgricultural Hallmidgets
  1-George Binnie
 
724 11-05 USAKSAgricultural Hallmidgets
  1-Walt Raines
 
725 11-12 USAKSAgricultural Hallmidgets
  1-Bob Seeley
 
726 11-19 USAKSAgricultural Hallmidgets
  1-Walt Raines
 
727 11-26 USAKSAgricultural Hallmidgets
  1-Ralph Foster
 
728 12-03 USAKSAgricultural Hallmidgets
  1-Ralph Foster
 
729 12-10 USAKSAgricultural Hallmidgets
  1-Ralph Foster
 
730 12-17 USAKSAgricultural Hallmidgets
  1-Jim Stallman
 
731 12-24 USAKSAgricultural Hallmidgets
  1-Ralph Foster
 
732 12-31 USAKSAgricultural Hallmidgets
  1-Ralph Foster
 
733 08-13 USAKSAvalon Speedwaymidgets
  1-Emmett Taylor
 
734 08-27 USAKSAvalon Speedwaymidgets
  1-Emmett Taylor
 
735 08-31 USAKSBelleville Fairgroundssprints
  1-Elbert Booker
 
736 09-01 USAKSBelleville Fairgroundssprints
  1-Elbert Booker
 
737 07-09 USAKSBeverly Trackmidgets
  1-Emmett Taylor
 
738 08-06 USAKSBo Stearns Speedwaymidgets
 
  time trials and first race
739 08-06 USAKSBo Stearns Speedwaymidgets
  1-Rex Woodard
 
740 08-23 USAKSDelphos Fairgroundsmidgets
  1-Art McCammon
 
741 09-24 USAKSFord County Fairgrounds
  1-Al Rogers
  date approx.
742 06-00 USAKSKansas State Fairgroundsmidgets
 
 
743 07-02 USAKSKansas State Fairgroundsmidgets
  1-Emmett Taylor
 
744 09-19 USAKSKansas State FairgroundsIMCA sprints
  1-Buddy Callaway
 
745 09-22 USAKSKansas State FairgroundsIMCA sprints
  1-Pop Lewis
 
746 08-20 USAKSMeridian Race Trackmidgets
  1-Jim Stallman
 
747 08-27 USAKSMeridian Race Trackmidgets
  1-Jim Stallman
 
748 08-13 USAKSOverland Park Speedwaystocks
 
 
749 08-20 USAKSOverland Park Speedwaystocks
 
 
750 08-27 USAKSOverland Park Speedwaystocks
  1-L Bean
  200 laps
751 09-03 USAKSOverland Park Speedwaystocks
 
 
752 09-17 USAKSOverland Park Speedwaystocks
 
 
753 09-24 USAKSOverland Park Speedwaystocks
 
  200 laps
754 08-19 USAKSThomas County Fairgroundsmidgets
 
  date approx.; fatal: Steve Cipell
755 05-19 USAKSTopeka FairgroundsKCMARA midgets
  1-Vito Calia
 
756 05-26 USAKSTopeka FairgroundsKCMARA midgets
  1-Howard Dauphin
 
757 06-24 USAKSTopeka FairgroundsKCMARA midgets
  1-Ralph Pratt
 
758 09-14 USAKSTopeka FairgroundsIMCA sprints
  1-Gus Schrader
 
759 09-15 USAKSTopeka FairgroundsIMCA sprints
  1-Gus Schrader
 
760 10-15 USAKYFulton Fairgroundsmidgets
  1-Joe Bulan
 
761 10-15 USAKYFulton Fairgroundsmidgets
  1-Harold Thompson
 
762 11-19 USAKYFulton Fairgroundsmidgets
  1-Elmer Noeth
 
763 11-19 USAKYFulton Fairgroundsstocks
  1-Ray Pevitt
 
764 05-28 USAKYKentucky Speedwaysprints
  1-Bill Rogers
 
765 10-22 USALALouisiana State FairgroundsIMCA sprints
  1-Emory Collins
 
766 10-29 USALALouisiana State FairgroundsIMCA sprints
  1-Gus Schrader
 
767 08-20 USALAShreveportmidgets
  1-Ted Parker
 
768 06-05 USAMAAlumni Fieldmidgets
  1-Herman Delisle
 
769 06-12 USAMAAlumni Fieldmidgets
  1-Bob King
 
770 06-19 USAMAAlumni Fieldmidgets
  1-Bob King
 
771 06-26 USAMAAlumni Fieldmidgets
  1-Bob King
 
772 07-03 USAMAAlumni Fieldmidgets
  1-Rufe Anderson
 
773 07-10 USAMAAlumni Fieldmidgets
  1-Oscar Ridlon
 
774 07-17 USAMAAlumni Fieldmidgets
 
 
775 07-24 USAMAAlumni Fieldmidgets
 
 
776 07-31 USAMAAlumni Fieldmidgets
 
 
777 08-07 USAMAAlumni Fieldmidgets
 
 
778 08-14 USAMAAlumni Fieldmidgets
 
 
779 08-21 USAMAAlumni Fieldmidgets
 
 
780 08-28 USAMAAlumni Fieldmidgets
  1-Rufe Anderson
 
781 09-04 USAMAAlumni Fieldmidgets
  1-Ed Casterline
 
782 09-11 USAMAAlumni Fieldmidgets
  1-Bud Brown
 
783 09-18 USAMAAlumni Fieldmidgets
  1-Bob King
 
784 09-25 USAMAAlumni Fieldmidgets
  1-Rufe Anderson
 
785 00-00 USAMAAthol Fairgroundsmidgets
 
 
786 07-04 USAMAAthol Fairgroundsmidgets
  1-Rufe Anderson
 
787 09-15 USAMABrockton FairgroundsIMCA sprints
  1-Everett Saylor
 
788 09-16 USAMABrockton FairgroundsIMCA sprints
  1-Bob Sall
 
789 08-19 USAMACambridge Fairgroundssprints
  1-Fred Carpenter
 
790 09-22 USAMAEastern States Expo GroundsIMCA sprints
 
 
791 09-23 USAMAEastern States Expo GroundsIMCA sprints
 
 
792 06-09 USAMAFall River SpeedwayNEMARA midgets
  1-Danny Murphy
 
793 07-14 USAMAFall River SpeedwayNEMARA midgets
  1-Bob King
 
794 09-22 USAMAFall River SpeedwayNEMARA midgets
  1-Ed Casterline
 
795 09-29 USAMAFall River SpeedwayNEMARA midgets
  1-Ed Eng
 
796 10-12 USAMAFall River SpeedwayNEMARA midgets
  1-Oscar Ridlon
 
797 10-12 USAMAGreat Barrington DownssprintsState Champ
  1-Fred Carpenter
 
798 06-15 USAMARiverside ParkNEMARA midgets
 
 
799 06-22 USAMARiverside ParkNEMARA midgets
  1-Rufe Anderson
 
800 06-29 USAMARiverside ParkNEMARA midgets
  1-Bob King
 
801 07-06 USAMARiverside ParkNEMARA midgets
 
 
802 07-13 USAMARiverside ParkNEMARA midgets
  1-Frank Simonetti
 
803 07-20 USAMARiverside ParkNEMARA midgets
 
 
804 07-27 USAMARiverside ParkNEMARA midgets
 
 
805 08-24 USAMARiverside ParkNEMARA midgets
  1-Tommy Simonetti
 
806 09-04 USAMARiverside ParkNEMARA midgets
  1-Bud Brown
 
807 09-09 USAMARiverside ParkNEMARA midgets
  1-Ed Eng
 
808 09-21 USAMARiverside ParkNEMARA midgets
  1-Ed Casterline
 
809 10-05 USAMARiverside ParkNEMARA midgets
  1-Charlie Street
  40 laps
810 06-24 USAMASturbridge Fairgroundsmidgets
  1-Ed Eng
 
811 09-04 USAMASturbridge Fairgroundsmidgets
  1-Ed Eng
 
812 05-30 USAMATopsfield FairgroundsNERA sprints
  1-Joe Verebly
 
813 06-08 USAMATopsfield FairgroundsNERA midgets
  1-Herman Delisle
 
814 06-15 USAMATopsfield FairgroundsNERA midgets
  1-Bob King
 
815 06-21 USAMATopsfield FairgroundsNERA midgets
  1-Bob King
 
816 06-28 USAMATopsfield FairgroundsNERA midgets
  1-Bob King
 
817 07-04 USAMATopsfield FairgroundsNERA sprints
  1-Joe Verebly
 
818 07-05 USAMATopsfield FairgroundsNERA midgets
  1-Rufe Anderson
 
819 07-12 USAMATopsfield FairgroundsNERA midgets
  1-Rufe Anderson
 
820 07-19 USAMATopsfield FairgroundsNERA midgets
 
 
821 07-26 USAMATopsfield FairgroundsNERA midgets
 
 
822 08-02 USAMATopsfield FairgroundsNERA midgets
 
 
823 08-09 USAMATopsfield FairgroundsNERA midgets
 
 
824 08-16 USAMATopsfield FairgroundsNERA midgets
 
 
825 08-23 USAMATopsfield FairgroundsNERA midgets
 
 
826 08-30 USAMATopsfield FairgroundsNERA midgets
  1-Ed Eng
 
827 09-04 USAMATopsfield FairgroundsNERA sprints
  1-Eddie Casterline
 
828 09-06 USAMATopsfield FairgroundsNERA midgets
  1-Rufe Anderson
 
829 09-13 USAMATopsfield FairgroundsNERA midgets
  1-Joe Sostilio
 
830 09-20 USAMATopsfield FairgroundsNERA midgets
  1-Eddie Casterline
 
831 10-04 USAMATopsfield FairgroundsNERA midgets
  1-Rufe Anderson
 
832 10-12 USAMATopsfield FairgroundsNERA sprints
  1-Bob Gardner
 
833 11-11 USAMATopsfield FairgroundsNERA sprints
  1-Bob Gardner
 
834 07-21 USAMAWest Springfield SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-Herman Delisle
 
835 07-28 USAMAWest Springfield SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-Ray Nester
 
836 08-01 USAMAWest Springfield SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-Rufe Anderson
 
837 08-04 USAMAWest Springfield SpeedwayAAA midgets
 
 
838 08-08 USAMAWest Springfield SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-Art Vreeland
 
839 08-11 USAMAWest Springfield SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-Brad Stillwagon
 
840 08-15 USAMAWest Springfield SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-Brad Stillwagon
 
841 08-18 USAMAWest Springfield SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-Joe Sostilio
 
842 08-22 USAMAWest Springfield SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-Art Vreeland
 
843 08-25 USAMAWest Springfield SpeedwayAAA midgets
 
 
844 08-29 USAMAWest Springfield SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-Art Vreeland
 
845 09-02 USAMAWest Springfield SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-Paul Russo
 
846 09-05 USAMAWest Springfield SpeedwayAAA midgets
 
 
847 09-09 USAMAWest Springfield SpeedwayAAA midgets
 
 
848 09-12 USAMAWest Springfield SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-Rufe Anderson
 
849 09-15 USAMAWest Springfield SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-Joe Sostilio
 
850 09-19 USAMAWest Springfield SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-Art Vreeland
 
851 09-22 USAMAWest Springfield SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-Roscoe Hough
 
852 09-26 USAMAWest Springfield SpeedwayAAA midgets
 
 
853 09-29 USAMAWest Springfield SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-Joe Mulligan
  50 laps
854 05-30 USAMAWeymouth FairgroundsNERA sprints
  1-Joe Sostilio
 
855 09-04 USAMAWeymouth Fairgroundsmidgets
  1-Rufe Anderson
 
856 09-20 USAMDBaltimore Memorial StadiumAAA midgets
  1-Tony Willman
 
857 09-28 USAMDBaltimore Memorial StadiumAAA midgets
  1-Paul Russo
 
858 05-21 USAMDFrederick Fairgroundssprints
  1-Rex Williams
 
859 00-00 USAMDGovernor Ritchie Speedwaysprints
  1-Roy Graham
 
860 07-30 USAMDGovernor Ritchie Speedwaysprints
  1-Roy Graham
 
861 08-03 USAMDGovernor Ritchie Speedwaysprints
  1-Roy Graham
  or 8/13
862 08-06 USAMDGovernor Ritchie Speedwaysprints
  1-Russ Campbell
 
863 09-22 USAMDGovernor Ritchie Speedway
 
 
864 08-13 USAMDLaurelmidgets
  1-Paul Russo
 
865 07-04 USAMENew Cumberland FairgroundsNERA sprints
 
 
866 08-06 USAMENew Gloucester Tracksprints
  1-Bill Fox
 
867 04-25 USAMIBigelow Fieldmidgets
  1-Cowboy O'Rourke
 
868 05-02 USAMIBigelow Fieldmidgets
  1-Duke Nalon
 
869 05-09 USAMIBigelow Fieldmidgets
  1-Cowboy O'Rourke
 
870 05-16 USAMIBigelow Fieldmidgets
  1-Art Hartsfeld
 
871 05-23 USAMIBigelow Fieldmidgets
  1-Art Hartsfeld
 
872 05-30 USAMIBigelow Fieldmidgets
  1-Art Hartsfeld
 
873 06-06 USAMIBigelow Fieldmidgets
  1-Art Hartsfeld
 
874 06-13 USAMIBigelow Fieldmidgets
  1-Art Hartsfeld
 
875 06-20 USAMIBigelow Fieldmidgets
  1-Art Hartsfeld
 
876 06-27 USAMIBigelow Fieldmidgets
  1-Mike O'Halloran
 
877 07-04 USAMIBigelow Fieldmidgets
 
 
878 07-11 USAMIBigelow Fieldmidgets
  1-Art Hartsfeld
 
879 07-18 USAMIBigelow Fieldmidgets
  1-Lyle Dickey
 
880 07-25 USAMIBigelow Fieldmidgets
 
 
881 08-06 USAMIBigelow Fieldmidgets
  1-Roy Duby
 
882 08-08 USAMIBigelow Fieldmidgets
 
 
883 08-15 USAMIBigelow Fieldmidgets
 
 
884 08-22 USAMIBigelow Fieldmidgets
  1-Harry Hart
  50 laps
885 08-29 USAMIBigelow Fieldmidgets
  1-Art Hartsfeld
 
886 09-05 USAMIBigelow Fieldmidgets
  1-Carl Forberg
 
887 11-25 USAMIDetroit Coliseummidgets
  1-Ray Richards
 
888 11-30 USAMIDetroit Coliseummidgets
  1-Wally Zale
 
889 12-02 USAMIDetroit Coliseummidgets
  1-Harry McQuinn
 
890 12-06 USAMIDetroit Coliseummidgets
  1-Wally Zale
 
891 12-09 USAMIDetroit Coliseummidgets
  1-Art Hartsfeld
 
892 12-16 USAMIDetroit Coliseummidgets
  1-Wally Zale
 
893 12-23 USAMIDetroit Coliseummidgets
  1-Wally Zale
 
894 12-30 USAMIDetroit Coliseummidgets
  1-Wally Zale
 
895 08-15 USAMIFederation Ball Parkmidgets
  1-Russ York
 
896 08-22 USAMIFederation Ball Parkmidgets
  1-Jimmy Brock
 
897 09-30 USAMIFlint Motor Speedwaymidgets
 
 
898 10-07 USAMIFlint Motor Speedwaymidgets
  1-Jimmy Brock
 
899 10-15 USAMIFlint Motor Speedwaymidgets
 
 
900 05-28 USAMIJackson Fairgroundssprints
  1-Glen Myers
 
901 06-04 USAMIJackson Midget Speedwaymidgets
 
 
902 06-11 USAMIJackson Midget Speedwaymidgets
 
 
903 06-18 USAMIJackson Midget Speedwaymidgets
 
 
904 10-15 USAMIMichigan State Fairgroundsmidgets
 
 
905 05-25 USAMIMotor City Speedwaymidgets
  1-Wally Zale
 
906 05-29 USAMIMotor City Speedwaymidgets
  1-Ronney Householder
 
907 06-01 USAMIMotor City Speedwaymidgets
  1-Ronney Householder
 
908 06-05 USAMIMotor City Speedwaymidgets
  1-Mel Hansen
 
909 06-08 USAMIMotor City Speedwaymidgets
  1-Sam Hanks
 
910 06-12 USAMIMotor City Speedwaymidgets
  1-Mel Hansen
 
911 06-15 USAMIMotor City Speedwaymidgets
  1-Ronney Householder
 
912 06-26 USAMIMotor City Speedwaymidgets
  1-Ronney Householder
 
913 06-29 USAMIMotor City Speedwaymidgets
  1-Howard Dauphin
 
914 07-03 USAMIMotor City Speedwaymidgets
  1-Ronney Householder
 
915 07-06 USAMIMotor City Speedwaymidgets
  1-Mel Hansen
 
916 07-10 USAMIMotor City Speedwaymidgets
  1-Ronney Householder
 
917 07-13 USAMIMotor City Speedwaymidgets
  1-Eddie Ostwick
 
918 07-17 USAMIMotor City Speedwaymidgets
 
 
919 07-20 USAMIMotor City Speedwaymidgets
  1-Howard Dauphin
 
920 07-24 USAMIMotor City Speedwaymidgets
  1-Ronney Householder
 
921 07-27 USAMIMotor City Speedwaymidgets
  1-Johnny Wohlfeil
 
922 07-31 USAMIMotor City Speedwaymidgets
  1-Johnny Wohlfeil
 
923 08-03 USAMIMotor City Speedwaymidgets
  1-Johnny Wohlfeil
 
924 08-07 USAMIMotor City Speedwaymidgets
  1-Ronney Householder
 
925 08-10 USAMIMotor City Speedwaymidgets
  1-Johnny Wohlfeil
 
926 08-14 USAMIMotor City Speedwaymidgets
  1-Ronney Householder
 
927 08-17 USAMIMotor City Speedwaymidgets
  1-Ronney Householder
 
928 08-21 USAMIMotor City Speedwaymidgets
 
  feature postponed until 8/24
929 08-24 USAMIMotor City Speedwaymidgets(makeup race)
  1-Eddie Ostwick
 
930 08-24 USAMIMotor City Speedwaymidgets
  1-Howard Dauphin
 
931 08-28 USAMIMotor City Speedwaymidgets
  1-Ronney Householder
 
932 08-31 USAMIMotor City Speedwaymidgets
  1-Ronney Householder
 
933 09-04 USAMIMotor City Speedwaymidgets
  1-Howard Dauphin
 
934 09-07 USAMIMotor City Speedwaymidgets
 
 
935 09-11 USAMIMotor City Speedwaymidgets
  1-Ted Duncan
 
936 09-14 USAMIMotor City Speedwaymidgets
  1-Wes Saegesser
 
937 09-18 USAMIMotor City Speedwaymidgets
  1-Carl Forberg
 
938 09-21 USAMIMotor City Speedwaymidgets
  1-Roy Duby
 
939 09-28 USAMIMotor City Speedwaymidgets
  1-Howard Dauphin
  50 laps
940 00-00 USAMINew Baltimore
 
 
941 08-20 USAMINew Baltimorejalopies
  1-Wisner
 
942 07-04 USAMINorthville Downsmidgets
 
 
943 04-30 USAMIOakland County Fairgroundssprints
  1-Glen Myers
 
944 06-04 USAMIOakland County Fairgroundssprints
  1-Eddie Zalucki
 
945 07-02 USAMIOakland County Fairgroundssprints
  1-Eddie Zalucki
 
946 07-30 USAMIOakland County Fairgroundssprints
 
 
947 08-27 USAMIOakland County Fairgroundssprints
  1-Eddie Zalucki
 
948 05-10 USAMIRecreation Parkmidgets
  1-Ronney Householder
 
949 05-17 USAMIRecreation Parkmidgets
  1-Art Hartsfeld
 
950 05-24 USAMIRecreation Parkmidgets
  1-Ted Duncan
 
951 05-31 USAMIRecreation Parkmidgets
  1-Ronney Householder
 
952 06-07 USAMIRecreation Parkmidgets
  1-Ronney Householder
 
953 06-14 USAMIRecreation Parkmidgets
 
 
954 06-21 USAMIRecreation Parkmidgets
 
  feature postponed to 7/12
955 07-12 USAMIRecreation Parkmidgets(makeup race)
  1-Art Hartsfeld
 
956 07-12 USAMIRecreation Parkmidgets
  1-Art Hartsfeld
 
957 08-09 USAMIRecreation Parkmidgets
  1-Harry Hart
 
958 00-00 USAMNFergus Falls FairgroundsIMCA sprints
 
 
959 08-00 USAMNMinnesota State Fairgrounds
 
  8 spectators killed when car crashed through fence
960 08-28 USAMNMinnesota State FairgroundsIMCA sprints
  1-Gus Schrader
 
961 08-30 USAMNMinnesota State FairgroundsIMCA sprints
  1-Jimmy Wilburn
 
962 09-02 USAMNMinnesota State FairgroundsIMCA sprints
  1-Jimmy Wilburn
 
963 09-04 USAMNMinnesota State FairgroundsIMCA sprints
  1-Gus Schrader
 
964 08-13 USAMNRice County Fairgroundssprints
  1-Al Mather
 
965 08-13 USAMNRock County Fairgroundsmidgets
  1-Don Olson
 
966 10-02 USAMNRock County Fairgroundsmidgets
  1-Charlie Taggart
 
967 00-00 USAMNSt. Cloud Fairgroundssprints
 
 
968 08-17 USAMNSteele County FairgroundsIMCA sprints
 
 
969 09-07 USAMNSteele County FairgroundsIMCA sprints
  1-Gus Schrader
 
970 01-01 USAMOAmerican Royal Coliseummidgets
  1-Lyle Dickey
 
971 01-08 USAMOAmerican Royal Coliseummidgets
  1-Scrappy Saluzzi
 
972 01-15 USAMOAmerican Royal Coliseummidgets
  1-Vito Calia
 
973 01-22 USAMOAmerican Royal Coliseummidgets
  1-Walt Killinger
 
974 01-29 USAMOAmerican Royal Coliseummidgets
  1-Walt Killinger
 
975 02-05 USAMOAmerican Royal Coliseummidgets
  1-DA Clem
 
976 02-12 USAMOAmerican Royal Coliseummidgets
  1-Carl Badami
 
977 02-19 USAMOAmerican Royal Coliseummidgets
  1-Carl Forberg
 
978 02-26 USAMOAmerican Royal Coliseummidgets
  1-Scrappy Saluzzi
 
979 03-05 USAMOAmerican Royal Coliseummidgets
  1-DA Clem
 
980 03-12 USAMOAmerican Royal Coliseummidgets
  1-Carl Badami
 
981 03-19 USAMOAmerican Royal Coliseummidgets
  1-Carl Badami
 
982 03-26 USAMOAmerican Royal Coliseummidgets
  1-Carl Badami
 
983 11-26 USAMOAmerican Royal Coliseummidgets
  1-Ralph Pratt
 
984 12-03 USAMOAmerican Royal Coliseummidgets
  1-Ralph Pratt
 
985 12-10 USAMOAmerican Royal Coliseummidgets
  1-Bill Barbour
 
986 12-17 USAMOAmerican Royal Coliseummidgets
  1-Ralph Pratt
 
987 12-24 USAMOAmerican Royal Coliseummidgets
  1-Carl Forberg
 
988 12-31 USAMOAmerican Royal Coliseummidgets
  1-Carl Forberg
 
989 04-16 USAMOCrossroads Speedwaymidgets
 
 
990 04-23 USAMOCrossroads Speedwaymidgets
  1-Wes Saegesser
 
991 04-26 USAMOCrossroads Speedwaymidgets
  1-Wes Saegesser
 
992 05-21 USAMOCrossroads Speedwaymidgets
  1-Harry Graves
 
993 07-23 USAMOCrossroads Speedwaymidgets
  1-Berry Purdum
 
994 05-14 USAMOGray's StadiumKCMARA midgets
 
 
995 09-17 USAMOMexico Fairgroundsmidgets
 
 
996 05-14 USAMOMiddletown Fairgroundssprints
  1-?, 2-?, 3-?, 4-Paul Armbruster
 
997 06-18 USAMOMiddletown Fairgroundshobos
  1-Guy Lindsay
 
998 06-18 USAMOMiddletown Fairgroundssprints
  1-Phil Mocca
 
999 06-25 USAMOMiddletown Fairgroundssprints
 
 
1000 08-19 USAMOMissouri State FairgroundsIMCA sprints
 
 
1001 08-20 USAMOMissouri State FairgroundsIMCA sprints
 
 
1002 09-10 USAMOMissouri State FairgroundsIMCA sprints
  1-Gus Schrader
 
1003 05-14 USAMOOlympic Stadiummidgets
  1-Harry McQuinn
 
1004 05-21 USAMOOlympic Stadiummidgets
  1-Johnny Zale
 
1005 05-28 USAMOOlympic Stadiummidgets
  1-Ralph Pratt
 
1006 06-04 USAMOOlympic Stadiummidgets
  1-Paul Swedberg
 
1007 06-08 USAMOOlympic Stadiummidgets
  1-Carl Badami
 
1008 06-11 USAMOOlympic Stadiummidgets
  1-Carl Badami
 
1009 06-14 USAMOOlympic Stadiummidgets
  1-Carl Badami
 
1010 06-18 USAMOOlympic Stadiummidgets
  1-Vito Calia
 
1011 06-25 USAMOOlympic Stadiummidgets
  1-Dee Toran
 
1012 07-02 USAMOOlympic Stadiummidgets
  1-Perry Grimm
 
1013 07-04 USAMOOlympic Stadiummidgets
  1-Pat Cunningham
 
1014 07-09 USAMOOlympic Stadiummidgets
  1-Pat Cunningham
 
1015 07-12 USAMOOlympic Stadiummidgets
  1-Pat Cunningham
 
1016 07-16 USAMOOlympic Stadiummidgets
  1-Ronney Householder
 
1017 07-19 USAMOOlympic Stadiummidgets
 
 
1018 07-23 USAMOOlympic Stadiummidgets
  1-Ted Duncan
 
1019 07-26 USAMOOlympic Stadiummidgets
  1-Vito Calia
 
1020 07-26 USAMOOlympic Stadiumstocks
  1-Waspy Wise
 
1021 07-30 USAMOOlympic Stadiummidgets
  1-Ted Tetterton
 
1022 08-02 USAMOOlympic Stadiummidgets
  1-George Binnie
 
1023 08-06 USAMOOlympic Stadiummidgets
  1-Ray Richards
 
1024 08-09 USAMOOlympic Stadiummidgets
  1-Ralph Pratt
 
1025 08-13 USAMOOlympic Stadiummidgets
  1-Carl Badami
 
1026 08-16 USAMOOlympic Stadiummidgets
  1-Carl Badami
 
1027 08-20 USAMOOlympic Stadiummidgets
  1-Carl Badami
 
1028 08-23 USAMOOlympic Stadiummidgets
  1-Vito Calia
 
1029 08-27 USAMOOlympic Stadiummidgets
  1-Phil Catalina
 
1030 08-30 USAMOOlympic Stadiummidgets
  1-Vito Calia
 
1031 09-03 USAMOOlympic Stadiummidgets
  1-Carl Badami
 
1032 09-06 USAMOOlympic Stadiummidgets
 
 
1033 09-10 USAMOOlympic Stadiummidgets
  1-Carl Badami
  60 laps
1034 09-17 USAMOOlympic Stadiummidgets
  1-Harry McQuinn
 
1035 09-24 USAMOOlympic Stadiummidgets
  1-Wally Zale
  100 laps
1036 05-30 USAMORiverside StadiumKCMARA midgets
  1-Vito Calia
 
1037 06-04 USAMORiverside StadiumKCMARA midgets
  1-Joe Garson
 
1038 06-07 USAMORiverside StadiumKCMARA midgets
  1-Joe Garson
  or 6/8
1039 06-08 USAMORiverside Stadium
 
 
1040 06-18 USAMORiverside StadiumKCMARA midgets
  1-Reynold Coleman
 
1041 07-02 USAMORiverside StadiumKCMARA midgets
  1-Pat Cunningham
 
1042 07-16 USAMORiverside StadiumKCMARA midgets
  1-Clyde Dillon
 
1043 07-28 USAMORiverside StadiumKCMARA midgets
  1-Ralph Pratt
 
1044 08-04 USAMORiverside StadiumKCMARA midgets
  1-Pat Cunningham
 
1045 08-18 USAMORiverside StadiumKCMARA midgets
  1-Ralph Pratt
 
1046 08-25 USAMORiverside StadiumKCMARA midgets
  1-George Binnie
 
1047 05-14 USAMOSpringfield FairgroundsIMCA-RCA sprints
 
 
1048 09-17 USAMOSpringfield FairgroundsIMCA-RCA sprints
  1-Gus Schrader
 
1049 09-20 USAMOSpringfield FairgroundsIMCA-RCA sprints
  1-Herschel Buchanan
 
1050 08-20 USAMOSturgeon
 
 
1051 05-02 USAMOThames StadiumKCMARA midgets
  1-Wally Zale
 
1052 05-09 USAMOWalsh StadiumMARAM midgets
  1-Duke Nalon
 
1053 05-16 USAMOWalsh StadiumMARAM midgets
  1-Ted Duncan
 
1054 05-23 USAMOWalsh StadiumMARAM midgets
  1-Ted Duncan
 
1055 05-30 USAMOWalsh StadiumMARAM midgets
  1-Ted Duncan
 
1056 06-06 USAMOWalsh StadiumMARAM midgets
  1-Harry McQuinn
 
1057 06-14 USAMOWalsh StadiumMARAM midgets
  1-Ted Duncan
 
1058 06-21 USAMOWalsh StadiumMARAM midgets
 
 
1059 06-27 USAMOWalsh StadiumMARAM midgets
  1-Jimmy Snyder
 
1060 07-04 USAMOWalsh StadiumMARAM midgets
  1-Tony Willman
 
1061 07-11 USAMOWalsh StadiumMARAM midgets
  1-Ted Duncan
 
1062 07-25 USAMOWalsh StadiumMARAM midgets
  1-Ray Richards
 
1063 08-01 USAMOWalsh StadiumMARAM midgets
  1-Ray Richards
 
1064 08-08 USAMOWalsh StadiumMARAM midgets
  1-Tony Willman
 
1065 08-15 USAMOWalsh StadiumMARAM midgets
  1-Tony Willman
 
1066 08-22 USAMOWalsh StadiumMARAM midgets
  1-Ray Richards
  50 laps
1067 08-29 USAMOWalsh StadiumMARAM midgets
  1-Ray Richards
  75 laps
1068 09-05 USAMOWalsh StadiumMARAM midgets
 
 
1069 00-00 USANCCharlotte Agricultural Fairgroundsmidgets
 
 
1070 10-28 USANCCharlotte Agricultural FairgroundsAAA-HC sprints
 
 
1071 09-30 USANCCleveland County FairgroundsAAA-HC sprints
  1-Joie Chitwood
 
1072 10-21 USANCGreensboro FairgroundsAAA-HC sprints
 
 
1073 11-11 USANCGreensboro FairgroundsAAA-HC sprints
  1-Johnny Favinger
 
1074 10-14 USANCNorth Carolina State FairgroundsAAA-HC sprints
 
 
1075 10-27 USANCNorth Carolina State FairgroundsAAA-HC sprints
 
 
1076 10-01 USANCRutherford County FairgroundsAAA sprints
 
  date approx.
1077 09-00 USANCSalisbury Fairgroundsstocks
  1-Roy Hall
 
1078 00-00 USANCTarboro Fairgroundsmidgets
 
 
1079 00-00 USANCWilliamston Fairgroundsmidgets
 
 
1080 10-19 USANCWilson County FairgroundsAAA sprints
  1-Joie Chitwood
 
1081 10-21 USANCWilson County FairgroundsAAA sprints
 
 
1082 10-08 USANCWinston-Salem FairgroundsAAA-HC sprints
  1-Joie Chitwood
 
1083 07-01 USANDGrand Forks State FairgroundsIMCA sprints
 
 
1084 06-24 USANDMinot FairgroundsIMCA sprints
 
 
1085 08-12 USANEIrish Village Speedwaymidgets
 
 
1086 08-26 USANEIrish Village Speedwaymidgets
 
 
1087 00-00 USANENebraska State Fairgrounds
 
 
1088 05-26 USANENebraska State Fairgroundsmidgets
  1-Sam Hoffman
 
1089 06-02 USANENebraska State Fairgroundsmidgets
  1-Sam Hoffman
 
1090 06-09 USANENebraska State Fairgroundsmidgets
  1-Sam Hoffman
 
1091 06-16 USANENebraska State Fairgroundsmidgets
  1-Sam Hoffman
 
1092 06-23 USANENebraska State Fairgroundsmidgets
  1-Sam Hoffman
 
1093 06-30 USANENebraska State Fairgroundsmidgets
  1-Carl Forberg
 
1094 07-07 USANENebraska State Fairgroundsmidgets
  1-Carl Forberg
 
1095 05-28 USANHAmherst SpeedwayNEMARA midgets
 
  rained out after 2 heats and a handicap
1096 06-04 USANHAmherst SpeedwayNEMARA midgets
  1-Oscar Ridlon
 
1097 06-11 USANHAmherst SpeedwayNEMARA midgets
  1-Bob King
 
1098 06-18 USANHAmherst SpeedwayNEMARA midgets
  1-Oscar Ridlon
 
1099 06-25 USANHAmherst SpeedwayNEMARA midgets
 
 
1100 07-02 USANHAmherst SpeedwayNEMARA midgets
 
 
1101 07-16 USANHAmherst SpeedwayNEMARA midgets
 
 
1102 07-30 USANHAmherst SpeedwayNEMARA midgets
 
 
1103 08-06 USANHAmherst SpeedwayNEMARA midgets
 
 
1104 05-21 USANHBedford SpeedwayBSMRA midgets
  1-Oscar Ridlon
 
1105 06-00 USANHRochester FairgroundsNERA sprints
 
 
1106 05-07 USANHSafford ParkNERA sprints
  1-Lee Allan
 
1107 05-28 USANHSafford ParkNERA sprints
  1-Bob Gardner
 
1108 07-02 USANHSafford ParkNERA sprints
  1-Bob Gardner
 
1109 07-30 USANHSafford ParkNERA sprints
  1-Eddie Casterline
 
1110 08-26 USANHSafford ParkNERA sprints
  1-Eddie Casterline
 
1111 09-03 USANHSafford ParkNERA sprints
  1-Bob Gardner
 
1112 09-24 USANHSafford ParkNERA sprints
  1-Bob Gardner
 
1113 10-15 USANHSafford ParkNERA sprints
  1-Bob Gardner
 
1114 05-30 USANJAlcyon Speedwaysprints
  1-Ben Shaw
 
1115 07-04 USANJAlcyon Speedwaysprints
  1-Roy Graham
 
1116 09-04 USANJAlcyon Speedwaysprints
 
 
1117 03-31 USANJAtlantic City Convention Hallmidgets
  1-Red Lapworth
 
1118 04-01 USANJAtlantic City Convention Hallmidgets
  1-Al Johnson
 
1119 04-07 USANJAtlantic City Convention Hallmidgets
  1-Al Johnson
 
1120 04-08 USANJAtlantic City Convention Hallmidgets
  1-Jimmy Storm (aka Jimmy Lee)
 
1121 04-14 USANJAtlantic City Convention Hallmidgets
  1-Al Johnson
 
1122 04-15 USANJAtlantic City Convention Hallmidgets
  1-Al Ruffi
 
1123 04-21 USANJAtlantic City Convention Hallmidgets
  1-Al Pearce
 
1124 04-22 USANJAtlantic City Convention Hallmidgets
  1-Bob Campbell
 
1125 04-28 USANJAtlantic City Convention Hallmidgets
  1-Harold Thomas
 
1126 05-26 USANJAtlantic City Convention Hallmidgets
 
 
1127 06-02 USANJAtlantic City Convention Hallmidgets
  1-Bob Campbell
 
1128 09-02 USANJFlemington FairgroundsAAA sprints
  1-Lee Wallard
 
1129 09-04 USANJFlemington FairgroundsAAA sprints
  1-Lee Wallard
 
1130 06-23 USANJHinchliffe StadiumAAA midgets
  1-Walt Fusco
 
1131 06-27 USANJHinchliffe StadiumAAA midgets
  1-Bill Schindler
 
1132 07-07 USANJHinchliffe StadiumAAA midgets
  1-Henri Renard
 
1133 07-14 USANJHinchliffe StadiumAAA midgets
  1-Perry Grimm
 
1134 07-21 USANJHinchliffe StadiumAAA midgets
  1-Perry Grimm
 
1135 07-28 USANJHinchliffe StadiumAAA midgets
  1-Perry Grimm
 
1136 08-18 USANJHinchliffe StadiumAAA midgets
  1-Babe Bower
 
1137 09-01 USANJHinchliffe StadiumAAA midgets
  1-Babe Bower
 
1138 09-15 USANJHinchliffe StadiumAAA midgets
  1-Babe Bower
 
1139 08-11 USANJLincoln Speedwaymidgets
 
 
1140 08-18 USANJLincoln Speedwaymidgets
 
 
1141 08-25 USANJLincoln Speedwaymidgets
 
 
1142 09-01 USANJLincoln Speedwaymidgets
 
 
1143 09-17 USANJLincoln Speedwaymidgets
  1-Al Pearce
 
1144 10-08 USANJLincoln Speedwaymidgets
 
 
1145 05-00 USANJMount Holly Speedwaystocks
 
 
1146 07-16 USANJMount Holly Speedwaystocks
 
 
1147 09-10 USANJMount Holly SpeedwayPJRA sprints
  1-Russ Campbell
 
1148 09-24 USANJMount Holly SpeedwayPJRA sprints
  1-Jerry Donmoyer
 
1149 10-08 USANJMount Holly SpeedwayPJRA sprints
  1-Lew Morrow
 
1150 10-29 USANJMount Holly SpeedwayPJRA sprints
  1-Lew Morrow
 
1151 11-19 USANJMount Holly SpeedwayPJRA sprints
  1-Lew Morrow
 
1152 05-28 USANJNew Jersey State FairgroundsAAA-HC sprints
  1-Joie Chitwood
 
1153 10-08 USANJNew Jersey State FairgroundsAAA-HC sprints
  1-Bill Holland
 
1154 03-19 USANJNutley VelodromeAAA midgets
  1-Johnny Ritter
 
1155 03-26 USANJNutley VelodromeAAA midgets
  1-Ernie Gesell
 
1156 04-02 USANJNutley VelodromeAAA midgets
  1-Johnny Ritter
 
1157 07-09 USANJNutley VelodromeAAA midgets
  1-Duane Carter
 
1158 07-12 USANJNutley VelodromeAAA midgets
  1-Duane Carter
 
1159 07-15 USANJNutley VelodromeAAA midgets
  1-Mel Hansen
 
1160 07-19 USANJNutley VelodromeAAA midgets
  1-Mel Hansen
 
1161 07-22 USANJNutley VelodromeAAA midgets
  1-Duane Carter
 
1162 07-26 USANJNutley VelodromeAAA midgets
  1-Duane Carter
 
1163 08-02 USANJNutley VelodromeAAA midgets
  1-Mel Hansen
 
1164 08-05 USANJNutley VelodromeAAA midgets
  1-Mel Hansen
 
1165 08-09 USANJNutley VelodromeAAA midgets
  1-Johnny Ritter
 
1166 08-12 USANJNutley VelodromeAAA midgets
  1-Johnny Ritter
 
1167 08-16 USANJNutley VelodromeAAA midgets
  1-Johnny Ritter
 
1168 08-23 USANJNutley VelodromeAAA midgets
  1-Johnny Ritter
 
1169 08-26 USANJNutley VelodromeAAA midgets
  1-Johnny Ritter
 
1170 00-00 USANJUnion SpeedwayAAA sprints
  1-Bill Holland
 
1171 00-00 USANJUnion SpeedwayAAA sprints
  1-Bill Holland
 
1172 00-00 USANJUnion SpeedwayAAA sprints
  1-Vic Nauman
 
1173 00-00 USANJUnion SpeedwayAAA sprints
  1-Vic Nauman
 
1174 05-02 USANJUnion SpeedwayAAA sprints
  1-Bud Henderson
 
1175 05-09 USANJUnion SpeedwayAAA sprints
 
 
1176 05-16 USANJUnion SpeedwayAAA sprints
  1-Chet Gibbons
 
1177 07-04 USANJUnion SpeedwayAAA sprintsSilver Cup
  1-Len Duncan
  50 laps
1178 07-11 USANJUnion SpeedwayAAA sprints
  1-Bill Holland
 
1179 07-18 USANJUnion SpeedwayAAA sprints
  1-Bill Holland
 
1180 07-25 USANJUnion SpeedwayAAA sprints
  1-Johnny Ulesky
 
1181 08-01 USANJUnion SpeedwayAAA sprints
  1-Johnny Ulesky
 
1182 08-08 USANJUnion SpeedwayAAA sprints
  1-Len Duncan
 
1183 08-15 USANJUnion SpeedwayAAA sprints
  1-Johnny Ulesky
 
1184 08-22 USANJUnion SpeedwayAAA sprints
  1-Len Duncan
  50 laps
1185 09-21 USANJUnion SpeedwayAAA sprints
 
 
1186 09-24 USANJUnion SpeedwayAAA sprints
  1-Newt Meyer
 
1187 10-15 USANJUnion SpeedwayAAA sprints
  1-Len Duncan
  60 laps
1188 10-22 USANJUnion SpeedwayAAA sprints
 
 
1189 10-29 USANJUnion SpeedwayAAA sprints
  1-Bill Holland
 
1190 08-27 USANMFirst American Groundsmidgets
 
 
1191 00-00 USANMHell's Half Acre Speedway
 
 
1192 05-30 USANMHell's Half Acre Speedwaystocks
  1-Howard Houghton
 
1193 08-21 USANMNavajo Speedwaymidgets
  1-Dean Hitchens
 
1194 10-01 USANY(Lockport) County Fairgroundsjalopies
  1-Eddie Lenz
 
1195 08-19 USANYAfton SpeedwayAAA sprints
  1-Mike Little
 
1196 09-04 USANYAfton SpeedwaySTRA sprints
  1-Johnny Gailet
 
1197 00-00 USANYAirport Stadium Speedwayjalopies
 
 
1198 06-09 USANYAirport Stadium Speedwaymidgets
  1-Roscoe Hough
 
1199 06-23 USANYAirport Stadium Speedwaymidgets
  1-Roscoe Hough
 
1200 05-30 USANYAkron Motor SpeedwayAAA sprints
  1-Glen Mays
 
1201 07-04 USANYAkron Motor SpeedwayAAA sprints
  1-Ed Zalucki
 
1202 09-04 USANYAkron Motor SpeedwayAAA sprints
 
 
1203 05-30 USANYAltamont SpeedwayAAA sprints
  1-Joie Chitwood
 
1204 08-26 USANYAltamont SpeedwayAAA sprints
  1-Joie Chitwood
 
1205 09-17 USANYBatavia Fairgroundsjalopies
  1-Leslie 'Sam' Bush
 
1206 09-24 USANYBatavia Fairgroundsjalopies
  1-Leslie 'Sam' Bush
 
1207 01-08 USANYBronx ColiseumAAA midgets
  1-Bill Holmes
 
1208 01-11 USANYBronx ColiseumAAA midgets
  1-Bill Holmes
 
1209 01-15 USANYBronx ColiseumAAA midgets
  1-Bill Holmes
 
1210 01-18 USANYBronx ColiseumAAA midgets
  1-Bill Holmes
 
1211 01-22 USANYBronx ColiseumAAA midgets
  1-Bill Holmes
 
1212 01-25 USANYBronx ColiseumAAA midgets
  1-Babe Bower
 
1213 01-29 USANYBronx ColiseumAAA midgets
  1-Brad Stillwagon
 
1214 02-01 USANYBronx ColiseumAAA midgets
  1-Harold Burdette
 
1215 02-05 USANYBronx ColiseumAAA midgets
  1-Brad Stillwagon
 
1216 02-12 USANYBronx ColiseumAAA midgets
  1-Bill Holmes
 
1217 02-19 USANYBronx ColiseumAAA midgets
  1-Brad Stillwagon
 
1218 02-26 USANYBronx ColiseumAAA midgets
  1-Bill Holmes
 
1219 03-05 USANYBronx ColiseumAAA midgets
  1-Brad Stillwagon
 
1220 03-12 USANYBronx ColiseumAAA midgets
  1-Bill Holmes
 
1221 03-19 USANYBronx ColiseumAAA midgets
  1-Bill Holmes
 
1222 03-26 USANYBronx ColiseumAAA midgets
  1-Bill Holmes
 
1223 04-02 USANYBronx ColiseumAAA midgets
  1-Bill Morrissey
  50 laps
1224 10-15 USANYBronx ColiseumAAA midgets
  1-Bill Morrissey
 
1225 10-22 USANYBronx ColiseumAAA midgets
  1-Bill Schindler
 
1226 10-29 USANYBronx ColiseumAAA midgets
  1-Art Vreeland
 
1227 11-05 USANYBronx ColiseumAAA midgets
  1-Bill Morrissey
 
1228 11-12 USANYBronx ColiseumAAA midgets
  1-Bill Schindler
 
1229 11-19 USANYBronx ColiseumAAA midgets
  1-Bill Schindler
 
1230 11-26 USANYBronx ColiseumAAA midgets
  1-Bill Schindler
 
1231 12-03 USANYBronx ColiseumAAA midgets
  1-Bill Schindler
 
1232 12-10 USANYBronx ColiseumAAA midgets
  1-Honey Purick
 
1233 12-17 USANYBronx ColiseumAAA midgets
  1-Bill Morrissey
  50 laps
1234 05-21 USANYCaledonia SpeedwayAAA sprints
 
 
1235 05-30 USANYCaledonia SpeedwayAAA sprints
  1-Jim Schumacher
 
1236 09-03 USANYCaledonia SpeedwayAAA sprints
 
 
1237 12-17 USANYCambridge Fairgroundssprints
  1-Fred Carpenter
 
1238 00-00 USANYCastle Hill SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-Brad Stillwagon
 
1239 05-16 USANYCastle Hill SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-Wes Saegesser
 
1240 05-19 USANYCastle Hill SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-Wes Saegesser
 
1241 05-23 USANYCastle Hill SpeedwayAAA midgets
 
  rained out after 3 races
1242 05-26 USANYCastle Hill SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-Johnny Ritter
 
1243 05-30 USANYCastle Hill SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-Bill Holmes
 
1244 06-02 USANYCastle Hill SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-Bill Holmes
 
1245 06-06 USANYCastle Hill SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-Wes Saegesser
 
1246 06-09 USANYCastle Hill SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-Bill Holland
 
1247 06-13 USANYCastle Hill SpeedwayAAA midgets
 
 
1248 06-16 USANYCastle Hill SpeedwayAAA midgets
 
 
1249 06-20 USANYCastle Hill SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-Bill Holmes
 
1250 06-23 USANYCastle Hill SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-Bill Holmes
 
1251 06-27 USANYCastle Hill SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-Johnny Ritter
 
1252 07-04 USANYCastle Hill SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-Johnny Ritter
 
1253 07-07 USANYCastle Hill SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-Bill Holmes
 
1254 07-11 USANYCastle Hill SpeedwayAAA midgetsMetropolitan Champ
  1-Henry Banks
 
1255 07-14 USANYCastle Hill SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-Bill Holland
 
1256 07-18 USANYCastle Hill SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-Johnny Ritter
 
1257 07-21 USANYCastle Hill SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-Joe Garson
 
1258 07-25 USANYCastle Hill SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-Joe Garson
 
1259 07-28 USANYCastle Hill SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-Henry Banks
 
1260 08-01 USANYCastle Hill SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-Joe Garson
 
1261 08-04 USANYCastle Hill SpeedwayAAA midgets
 
 
1262 08-08 USANYCastle Hill SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-Henry Banks
 
1263 08-11 USANYCastle Hill SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-Henry Banks
 
1264 08-15 USANYCastle Hill SpeedwayAAA midgetsAtlantic States Champ
  1-Bill Holland
  75 laps
1265 08-18 USANYCastle Hill SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-Bill Morrissey
 
1266 08-22 USANYCastle Hill SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-Paul Swedberg
 
1267 09-01 USANYCastle Hill SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-Bill Holmes
 
1268 09-05 USANYCastle Hill SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-Johnny Ritter
 
1269 09-12 USANYCastle Hill SpeedwayAAA midgets
 
 
1270 09-15 USANYCastle Hill SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-Bill Schindler
 
1271 09-19 USANYCastle Hill SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-Bill Holmes
 
1272 09-22 USANYCastle Hill SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-Len Fanelli
 
1273 09-26 USANYCastle Hill SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-Johnny Ritter
 
1274 09-29 USANYCastle Hill SpeedwayAAA midgets
 
 
1275 10-03 USANYCastle Hill SpeedwayAAA midgets
 
 
1276 10-06 USANYCastle Hill SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-Henry Banks
 
1277 10-10 USANYCastle Hill SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-Henry Banks
  100 laps
1278 00-00 USANYCedarhurst SpeedwayAAA midgets
 
 
1279 07-02 USANYChampion SpeedwayCSRA midgets
  1-Ted Hartley
 
1280 07-23 USANYChampion SpeedwayCSRA midgets
  1-Jimmy Brock
 
1281 07-27 USANYChampion SpeedwayCSRA midgets
  1-Carl Forberg
 
1282 07-30 USANYChampion SpeedwayCSRA midgets
 
 
1283 09-03 USANYChampion SpeedwayCSRA midgets
  1-Red Redmond
 
1284 00-00 USANYConey Island VelodromeAAA midgets
  1-Paul Russo
 
1285 00-00 USANYConey Island VelodromeAAA midgets
 
 
1286 05-28 USANYConey Island VelodromeAAA midgets
  1-Bill Schindler
 
1287 05-31 USANYConey Island VelodromeAAA midgets
  1-Johnny Ritter
  or 6/7
1288 06-04 USANYConey Island VelodromeAAA midgets
  1-Bill Schindler
 
1289 06-11 USANYConey Island VelodromeAAA midgets
  1-Bill Schindler
 
1290 06-18 USANYConey Island VelodromeAAA midgets
  1-Johnny Ritter
 
1291 06-25 USANYConey Island VelodromeAAA midgets
  1-Johnny Ritter
 
1292 07-02 USANYConey Island VelodromeAAA midgets
  1-Johnny Ritter
 
1293 07-09 USANYConey Island VelodromeAAA midgets
  1-Johnny Ritter
 
1294 07-16 USANYConey Island VelodromeAAA midgets
  1-Mel Hansen
 
1295 07-23 USANYConey Island VelodromeAAA midgets
  1-Duane Carter
 
1296 08-06 USANYConey Island VelodromeAAA midgets
  1-Mel Hansen
 
1297 08-20 USANYConey Island VelodromeAAA midgets
  1-Mel Hansen
 
1298 08-27 USANYConey Island VelodromeAAA midgets
  1-Babe Bower
 
1299 09-17 USANYConey Island VelodromeAAA midgets
  1-Babe Bower
 
1300 09-24 USANYConey Island VelodromeCSRA midgets
 
 
1301 08-26 USANYErie County FairgroundsAAA sprints
 
  date approx.
1302 12-17 USANYFonda Fairgroundssprints
  1-Fred Carpenter
 
1303 00-00 USANYFreeport SpeedwayCSRA midgets
 
 
1304 00-00 USANYFreeport SpeedwayCSRA midgets
 
 
1305 05-23 USANYFreeport SpeedwayCSRA midgets
  1-Doc Shanebrook
 
1306 05-26 USANYFreeport SpeedwayCSRA midgets
  1-Johnny Peterson
 
1307 05-30 USANYFreeport SpeedwayCSRA midgets
  1-Bobby Meyers
 
1308 06-02 USANYFreeport SpeedwayCSRA midgets
  1-Bobby Meyers
 
1309 06-06 USANYFreeport SpeedwayCSRA midgets
  1-Doc Shanebrook
 
1310 06-09 USANYFreeport SpeedwayCSRA midgets
  1-Johnny Peterson
 
1311 06-16 USANYFreeport SpeedwayCSRA midgets
  1-Ted Tappett
 
1312 06-20 USANYFreeport SpeedwayCSRA midgets
  1-Doc Shanebrook
 
1313 06-27 USANYFreeport SpeedwayCSRA midgets
  1-Bill Tucker
  or 6/26
1314 07-07 USANYFreeport SpeedwayCSRA midgets
  1-Ed Schaefer
 
1315 07-11 USANYFreeport SpeedwayCSRA midgets
  1-Ed Schaefer
 
1316 07-14 USANYFreeport SpeedwayCSRA midgets
  1-Chet Gibbons
 
1317 07-18 USANYFreeport SpeedwayCSRA midgets
  1-Ted Hartley
 
1318 07-21 USANYFreeport SpeedwayCSRA midgets
  1-Harry Sheeler
 
1319 07-25 USANYFreeport SpeedwayCSRA midgets
  1-Jimmy Jackson
 
1320 07-28 USANYFreeport SpeedwayCSRA midgets
  1-Roscoe Hough
 
1321 08-01 USANYFreeport SpeedwayCSRA midgets
  1-Bub Walker
 
1322 08-08 USANYFreeport SpeedwayCSRA midgets
  1-Doc Shanebrook
 
1323 08-11 USANYFreeport SpeedwayCSRA midgets
  1-Chet Gibbons
 
1324 08-15 USANYFreeport SpeedwayCSRA midgets
  1-Doc Shanebrook
 
1325 08-18 USANYFreeport SpeedwayCSRA midgets
  1-Charlie Miller
 
1326 08-22 USANYFreeport SpeedwayCSRA midgets
  1-Ted Hartley
  50 laps
1327 09-01 USANYFreeport SpeedwayCSRA midgets
  1-Charlie Miller
 
1328 09-05 USANYFreeport SpeedwayCSRA midgets
  1-Charlie Miller
 
1329 09-15 USANYFreeport SpeedwayCSRA midgets
  1-Ed Schaefer
 
1330 09-19 USANYFreeport SpeedwayCSRA midgets
  1-Ted Hartley
 
1331 09-26 USANYFreeport SpeedwayCSRA midgets
  1-Jimmy Jackson
 
1332 10-10 USANYFreeport SpeedwayCSRA midgetsEastern Champ
  1-Doc Shanebrook
  50 laps
1333 00-00 USANYIthaca Motor SpeedwaySTRA sprints
 
 
1334 05-14 USANYKirkwood SpeedwaySTRA sprints
  1-Al Newton
 
1335 05-28 USANYKirkwood SpeedwaySTRA sprints
  1-Johnny Gailet
 
1336 06-18 USANYKirkwood SpeedwaySTRA sprints
  1-Bob Gardner
 
1337 07-02 USANYKirkwood SpeedwaySTRA sprints
  1-Les Shaffer
 
1338 07-16 USANYKirkwood SpeedwaySTRA sprints
  1-Johnny Nardello
 
1339 08-06 USANYKirkwood SpeedwaySTRA sprints
  1-Eddie Zalucki
 
1340 09-10 USANYKirkwood Speedwayjalopies
  1-Carman Oakley
 
1341 09-17 USANYKirkwood Speedwayjalopies
  1-Ken Robinson
 
1342 09-24 USANYKirkwood SpeedwaySTRA sprints
  1-Shorty Drexler
 
1343 10-29 USANYKirkwood SpeedwaySTRA sprints
  1-Johnny Nardello
 
1344 07-15 USANYMineola FairgroundsAAA sprints
 
 
1345 09-16 USANYMineola FairgroundsAAA midgets
 
 
1346 07-09 USANYMontauk PointARCA sports cars
  1-Lemuel Ladd
 
1347 09-02 USANYNew York State FairgroundsAAA National ChampSyracuse 100
  1-Mauri Rose, 2-George Connor, 3-Ted Horn, 4-Floyd Davis, 5-George Barringer, 6-Frank Brisko
  100 laps; 14 starters/9 finishers
1348 08-19 USANYOrange County FairgroundsAAA sprints
  1-Bill Holland
 
1349 08-12 USANYRoosevelt Racewaymidgets
  1-Babe Bower
  300 laps
1350 08-26 USANYRoosevelt Racewaystocks
 
  60 laps
1351 00-00 USANYSportsman's Parkjalopies
  1-Eddie Lenz
 
1352 00-00 USANYSportsman's Parkjalopies
  1-Eddie Lenz
 
1353 00-00 USANYSportsman's Parkjalopies
  1-Eddie Lenz
 
1354 09-24 USANYSportsman's Parkjalopies
  1-Eddie Lenz
 
1355 00-00 USANYSyracuse
 
 
1356 00-00 USANYThompson StadiumCSRA midgets
 
 
1357 00-00 USANYThompson StadiumCSRA midgets
 
 
1358 05-24 USANYThompson StadiumCSRA midgets
  1-Chet Gibbons
 
1359 05-31 USANYThompson StadiumCSRA midgets
  1-Doc Shanebrook
 
1360 06-06 USANYThompson StadiumCSRA midgets
  1-Bill Tucker
 
1361 06-14 USANYThompson StadiumCSRA midgets
  1-Bobby Meyer
 
1362 06-21 USANYThompson StadiumCSRA midgets
  1-Doc Shanebrook
 
1363 06-28 USANYThompson StadiumCSRA midgets
 
 
1364 07-05 USANYThompson StadiumCSRA midgets
  1-Chet Gibbons
 
1365 07-17 USANYThompson StadiumCSRA midgets
  1-Johnny Swier
 
1366 07-24 USANYThompson StadiumCSRA midgets
  1-Johnny Swier
 
1367 07-31 USANYThompson StadiumCSRA midgets
  1-Harry Sheeler
 
1368 08-07 USANYThompson StadiumCSRA midgets
  1-Bub Walker
 
1369 08-14 USANYThompson StadiumCSRA midgets
  1-Charlie Miller
 
1370 08-21 USANYThompson StadiumCSRA midgets
  1-Doc Shanebrook
 
1371 08-28 USANYThompson StadiumCSRA midgetsEastern States Champ
  1-Charlie Miller
 
1372 09-04 USANYThompson StadiumCSRA midgets
  1-Ed Schaefer
 
1373 09-11 USANYThompson StadiumCSRA midgets
  1-Doc Shanebrook
 
1374 09-18 USANYThompson StadiumCSRA midgets
 
 
1375 09-25 USANYThompson StadiumCSRA midgets
  1-Ted Hartley
 
1376 08-13 USANYWashington Hollow Speedwaymidgets
  1-Len Fanelli
 
1377 09-04 USANYWashington Hollow Speedwaymidgets
  1-Len Fanelli
 
1378 09-24 USANYWashington Hollow Speedwaymidgets
  1-Len Fanelli
 
1379 10-08 USANYWashington Hollow Speedwaymidgets
  1-Len Fanelli
 
1380 10-15 USANYWashington Hollow Speedwaymidgets
  1-Bob Brown
 
1381 05-14 USANYWoodstock Legion Speedwaymidgets
  1-Wes Saegesser
 
1382 05-28 USANYWoodstock Legion Speedwaymidgets
  1-Len Fanelli
 
1383 06-11 USANYWoodstock Legion Speedwaymidgets
  1-Len Fanelli
 
1384 06-25 USANYWoodstock Legion Speedwaymidgets
 
 
1385 09-03 USANYWoodstock Legion Speedwaymidgets
  1-Len Fanelli
 
1386 00-00 USAOHAllentown Speedwaymidgets
  1-Houston Bundy
 
1387 08-27 USAOHAllentown Speedwaymidgets
  1-Ray Stauffer
 
1388 09-10 USAOHAllentown Speedwaymidgets
  1-Roy Duby
 
1389 10-15 USAOHArgonne Forest Speedwayjunk cars
  1-Russ Cowle
  50 laps
1390 07-21 USAOHBenore Speedwaymidgets
  1-Jake Jacobson
 
1391 08-04 USAOHBenore Speedwaymidgets
 
 
1392 08-11 USAOHBenore Speedwaymidgets
  1-Russ York
 
1393 08-18 USAOHBenore Speedwaymidgets
  1-Russ York
 
1394 05-30 USAOHBurton Fairgroundsmidgets
 
 
1395 07-04 USAOHCadiz Race Tracksprints
 
 
1396 00-00 USAOHCanfield Fairgrounds
 
 
1397 09-24 USAOHCanfield Fairgroundsmidgets
  1-Carl Forberg
 
1398 10-01 USAOHCanfield Fairgroundsmidgets
 
 
1399 08-12 USAOHCanton Fairgroundsmidgets
  1-Ronney Householder
 
1400 00-00 USAOHCCC Auto Derby Speedwaymodified stocks
 
 
1401 09-03 USAOHChampaign County Fairgroundssprints
  1-Spider Webb
 
1402 07-07 USAOHCincinnatimidgets
 
 
1403 00-00 USAOHCincinnati-Hamilton Midget Speedwaymidgets
 
 
1404 00-00 USAOHCincinnati-Hamilton Midget Speedwaymidgets
 
 
1405 00-00 USAOHCincinnati-Hamilton Midget Speedwaymidgets
 
 
1406 00-00 USAOHCincinnati-Hamilton Midget Speedwaymidgets
 
 
1407 00-00 USAOHCincinnati-Hamilton Midget Speedwaymidgets
 
 
1408 00-00 USAOHCincinnati-Hamilton Midget Speedwaymidgets
 
 
1409 00-00 USAOHCincinnati-Hamilton Midget Speedwaymidgets
 
 
1410 00-00 USAOHCincinnati-Hamilton Midget Speedwaymidgets
  1-Johnny Garrett
 
1411 00-00 USAOHCincinnati-Hamilton Midget Speedwaymidgets
  1-Johnny Garrett
 
1412 04-23 USAOHCincinnati-Hamilton Midget Speedwaymidgets
  1-Charley Nease
 
1413 04-30 USAOHCincinnati-Hamilton Midget Speedwaymidgets
  1-Charley Nease
 
1414 05-21 USAOHCincinnati-Hamilton Midget Speedwaymidgets
  1-Kip Young
 
1415 05-28 USAOHCincinnati-Hamilton Midget Speedwaymidgets
  1-Kip Young
 
1416 05-30 USAOHCincinnati-Hamilton Midget Speedwaymidgets
  1-Jack Schultz
  50 laps
1417 06-04 USAOHCincinnati-Hamilton Midget Speedwaymidgets
  1-Jack Schultz
 
1418 06-25 USAOHCincinnati-Hamilton Midget Speedwaymidgets
  1-Johnny Garrett
 
1419 07-02 USAOHCincinnati-Hamilton Midget Speedwaymidgets
  1-Charley Nease
 
1420 08-27 USAOHCincinnati-Hamilton Midget Speedwaymidgets
  1-Johnny Garrett
 
1421 06-04 USAOHDayton SpeedwayCSRA sprints
  1-Spider Webb
 
1422 07-16 USAOHDayton SpeedwayCSRA sprints
  1-Duke Dinsmore
 
1423 08-13 USAOHDayton SpeedwayCSRA sprints
  1-Jimmy Wilburn
 
1424 08-20 USAOHDayton SpeedwayCSRA stocks
  1-Bud McPherson
 
1425 09-21 USAOHDayton SpeedwayCSRA stocks
 
 
1426 10-08 USAOHDayton SpeedwayCSRA sprints
  1-Johnny Crone
 
1427 10-15 USAOHDayton SpeedwayCSRA stocks
  1-Fred Wingate
 
1428 05-14 USAOHFort Miami Speedwaymidgets
  1-Eddie Ostwick
 
1429 05-21 USAOHFort Miami Speedwaymidgets
  1-Chuck Pomeroy
 
1430 05-28 USAOHFort Miami Speedwaymidgets
  1-Chuck Pomeroy
 
1431 05-30 USAOHFort Miami Speedwaymidgets
  1-Eddie Ostwick
 
1432 06-04 USAOHFort Miami Speedwaymidgets
  1-Eddie Ostwick
 
1433 07-04 USAOHFort Miami Speedwaymidgets
 
  rained out after some prelims
1434 07-07 USAOHFort Miami Speedwaymidgets
  1-Chuck Pomeroy
 
1435 07-09 USAOHFort Miami Speedwaymidgets
  1-Howard Dauphin
 
1436 07-12 USAOHFort Miami Speedwaymidgets
  1-Howard Dauphin
 
1437 07-16 USAOHFort Miami Speedwaymidgets
  1-Art Hartsfeld
 
1438 07-19 USAOHFort Miami Speedwaymidgets
  1-Howard Dauphin
 
1439 07-23 USAOHFort Miami Speedwaymidgets
  1-Eddie Ostwick
 
1440 07-26 USAOHFort Miami Speedwaymidgets
  1-Jimmy Brock
 
1441 08-02 USAOHFort Miami Speedwaymidgets
  1-Ronney Householder
 
1442 08-09 USAOHFort Miami Speedwaymidgets
  1-Ronney Householder
 
1443 08-13 USAOHFort Miami Speedwaymidgets
  1-Eddie Ostwick
 
1444 08-16 USAOHFort Miami Speedwaymidgets
  1-Howard Dauphin
 
1445 08-20 USAOHFort Miami Speedwaymidgets
  1-Joe Allen
 
1446 08-23 USAOHFort Miami Speedwaymidgets
  1-Howard Dauphin
 
1447 08-25 USAOHFort Miami Speedwaymidgets
  1-Ronney Householder
 
1448 08-27 USAOHFort Miami Speedwaymidgets
  1-Eddie Ostwick
 
1449 08-30 USAOHFort Miami Speedwaymidgets
  1-Ronney Householder
 
1450 09-01 USAOHFort Miami Speedwaymidgets
  1-Art Hartsfeld
 
1451 09-03 USAOHFort Miami Speedwaymidgets
  1-Paul Swedberg
 
1452 09-06 USAOHFort Miami Speedwaymidgets
  1-Art Hartsfeld
 
1453 09-08 USAOHFort Miami Speedwaymidgets
 
 
1454 09-10 USAOHFort Miami Speedwaymidgets
  1-Ted Duncan
 
1455 09-13 USAOHFort Miami Speedwaymidgets
  1-Joe Allen
 
1456 09-15 USAOHFort Miami Speedwaymidgets
  1-Wes Saegesser
 
1457 09-17 USAOHFort Miami Speedwaymidgets
  1-Carl Forberg
 
1458 09-24 USAOHFort Miami Speedwaymidgets
  1-Joe Allen
 
1459 10-01 USAOHFort Miami Speedwaymidgets
  1-Howard Dauphin
 
1460 05-14 USAOHGreenville Motor SpeedwayCSRA sprints
  1-Jimmy Wilburn
 
1461 06-25 USAOHGreenville Motor SpeedwayCSRA sprints
  1-Jimmy Wilburn
 
1462 08-06 USAOHGreenville Motor SpeedwayCSRA sprints
  1-Duke Dinsmore
 
1463 09-24 USAOHGreenville Motor SpeedwayCSRA sprints
  1-Jimmy Wilburn
 
1464 10-08 USAOHGreenville Motor Speedwaystocks
  1-Fred Wingate
 
1465 07-09 USAOHHuron County Fairgroundssprints
 
 
1466 07-30 USAOHHuron County Fairgroundssprints
 
 
1467 08-20 USAOHHuron County Fairgroundssprints
 
 
1468 09-10 USAOHHuron County Fairgroundssprints
  1-Eddie Zalucki
 
1469 07-09 USAOHJones Boys' Speedwaystocks
  1-John Galigher
 
1470 07-16 USAOHJones Boys' Speedwaystocks
 
 
1471 07-23 USAOHJones Boys' Speedwaystocks
  1-Kenneth Hand
  50 laps
1472 07-30 USAOHJones Boys' Speedwaystocks
  1-Jack Worstall
  50 laps
1473 08-06 USAOHJones Boys' Speedwaystocks
  1-Tom Corbitt
  50 laps
1474 08-13 USAOHJones Boys' Speedwaystocks
 
 
1475 08-20 USAOHJones Boys' Speedwaystocks
 
 
1476 08-27 USAOHJones Boys' Speedwaystocks
  1-Jack Worstall
  50 laps
1477 09-17 USAOHJones Boys' Speedwaymidgets
  1-Scotty Funk
 
1478 08-06 USAOHLucasville Fairgroundssprints
 
 
1479 10-00 USAOHMansfield FairgroundsOARA sprints
 
 
1480 08-13 USAOHMount Vernon Fairgroundssprints
 
 
1481 09-17 USAOHOhio State Fairgroundssprints
 
 
1482 08-00 USAOHPowell Speedway
 
 
1483 05-30 USAOHSharon SpeedwayCSRA sprints
  1-Jimmy Wilburn
 
1484 06-11 USAOHSharon Speedwaystocks
  1-Ed Cottrell
  100 laps
1485 07-02 USAOHSharon SpeedwayCSRA sprints
  1-Glen Myers
 
1486 09-10 USAOHSharon Speedwaysprints
  1-Bob Simpson
 
1487 04-23 USAOHSportsman's Parkmidgets
  1-Howard Dauphin
 
1488 05-07 USAOHSportsman's Parkmidgets
  1-Don Dominac
 
1489 05-14 USAOHSportsman's Parkmidgets
  1-Harry Hart
 
1490 05-28 USAOHSportsman's Parkmidgets
 
  feature postponed to 6/4
1491 06-04 USAOHSportsman's Parkmidgets
  1-Ted Hartley
  makeup from 5/28
1492 06-04 USAOHSportsman's Parkmidgets
  1-Ted Hartley
 
1493 06-18 USAOHSportsman's Parkmidgets
 
 
1494 06-25 USAOHSportsman's Parkmidgets
  1-Johnny Wohlfeil
 
1495 07-02 USAOHSportsman's Parkmidgets
  1-Johnny Wohlfeil
 
1496 07-09 USAOHSportsman's Parkmidgets
  1-Art Hartsfeld
 
1497 07-16 USAOHSportsman's Parkmidgets
  1-Cecil Zent
 
1498 07-23 USAOHSportsman's Parkmidgets
  1-Ronney Householder
 
1499 08-06 USAOHSportsman's Parkmidgets
  1-Ronney Householder
 
1500 08-13 USAOHSportsman's Parkmidgets
  1-Ronney Householder
 
1501 08-20 USAOHSportsman's Parkmidgets
  1-Harry Hart
 
1502 08-27 USAOHSportsman's Parkmidgets
  1-Ronney Householder
 
1503 09-03 USAOHSportsman's Parkmidgets
  1-Ronney Householder
 
1504 09-10 USAOHSportsman's Parkmidgets
  1-Ronney Householder
 
1505 09-17 USAOHSportsman's Parkmidgets
  1-Harry Hart
 
1506 09-24 USAOHSportsman's Parkmidgets
  1-Howard Dauphin
 
1507 10-01 USAOHSportsman's Parkmidgets
  1-Al Bonnell
 
1508 10-08 USAOHSportsman's Parkmidgets
  1-Al Bonnell
 
1509 10-15 USAOHSportsman's Parkmidgets
  1-Al Bonnell
 
1510 08-19 USAOHStark County Fairgroundsmidgets
  1-Ronney Householder
 
1511 08-26 USAOHStark County Fairgroundsmidgets
  1-Ronney Householder
 
1512 09-09 USAOHStark County Fairgroundsmidgets
  1-Ronney Householder
 
1513 09-16 USAOHStark County Fairgroundsmidgets
 
 
1514 09-23 USAOHStark County Fairgroundsmidgets
 
 
1515 09-30 USAOHStark County Fairgroundsmidgets
 
 
1516 10-07 USAOHStark County Fairgroundsmidgets
 
 
1517 10-14 USAOHStark County Fairgroundsmidgets
 
 
1518 10-21 USAOHStark County Fairgroundsmidgets
 
 
1519 10-28 USAOHStark County Fairgroundsmidgets
 
 
1520 10-01 USAOKMuskogee State FairgroundsIMCA sprints
 
 
1521 10-05 USAOKMuskogee State FairgroundsIMCA sprints
 
 
1522 01-03 USAOKOklahoma City Coliseummidgets
  1-Clyde Graves
 
1523 01-10 USAOKOklahoma City Coliseummidgets
  1-Clyde Graves
 
1524 01-17 USAOKOklahoma City Coliseummidgets
  1-Snag Abbott
 
1525 01-24 USAOKOklahoma City Coliseummidgets
  1-Clyde Graves
 
1526 01-31 USAOKOklahoma City Coliseummidgets
  1-Harry Graves
 
1527 02-07 USAOKOklahoma City Coliseummidgets
  1-Clyde Graves
 
1528 02-14 USAOKOklahoma City Coliseummidgets
  1-Wilbur Fudge
 
1529 02-21 USAOKOklahoma City Coliseummidgets
  1-Don Bible
 
1530 02-28 USAOKOklahoma City Coliseummidgets
  1-Clyde Graves
 
1531 03-07 USAOKOklahoma City Coliseummidgets
  1-Clyde Graves
 
1532 03-14 USAOKOklahoma City Coliseummidgets
  1-Clyde Graves
 
1533 03-21 USAOKOklahoma City Coliseummidgets
  1-Clyde Graves
 
1534 12-22 USAOKOklahoma City Coliseummidgets
  1-Corky Benson
 
1535 12-29 USAOKOklahoma City Coliseummidgets
  1-Corky Benson
 
1536 06-09 USAOKOklahoma State Fairgroundsmidgets
  1-Red Hodges
 
1537 06-16 USAOKOklahoma State Fairgroundsmidgets
  1-Red Hodges
 
1538 09-25 USAOKOklahoma State FairgroundsIMCA sprints
  1-Ben Shaw
 
1539 09-30 USAOKOklahoma State FairgroundsIMCA sprints
  1-Gus Schrader
 
1540 05-04 USAOKPhillips Stadiummidgets
  1-Harry Graves
 
1541 08-27 USAOKSportsman's Parkmidgets
  1-Bud Rose
 
1542 09-03 USAOKSportsman's Parkmidgets
  1-Clyde Graves
 
1543 09-10 USAOKSportsman's Parkmidgets
  1-Clyde Graves
 
1544 09-17 USAOKSportsman's Parkmidgets
  1-Harry Graves
 
1545 09-24 USAOKSportsman's Parkmidgets
  1-Cecil Zent
 
1546 10-01 USAOKSportsman's Parkmidgets
  1-Clyde Graves
 
1547 10-08 USAOKSportsman's Parkmidgets
  1-Buddy Hedgecock
 
1548 10-15 USAOKSportsman's Parkmidgets
  1-Swede Larson
 
1549 10-22 USAOKSportsman's Parkmidgets
  1-Delbert Brown
 
1550 04-09 USAOKTulsa State Fairgroundsstocks
 
 
1551 06-02 USAOKTulsa State Fairgroundsmidgets
  1-Red Hodges
 
1552 06-09 USAOKTulsa State Fairgroundsmidgets
  1-Ted Parker
 
1553 08-04 USAOKTulsa State Fairgroundsmidgets
  1-Clyde Graves
 
1554 08-19 USAOKTulsa State Fairgroundsmidgets
  1-Clyde Graves
 
1555 08-26 USAOKTulsa State Fairgroundsmidgets
  1-Clyde Graves
 
1556 09-02 USAOKTulsa State Fairgroundsmidgets
 
 
1557 09-09 USAOKTulsa State Fairgroundsmidgets
  1-Chuck Andres
 
1558 09-17 USAOKTulsa State FairgroundsIMCA sprints
 
 
1559 09-23 USAOKTulsa State FairgroundsIMCA sprints
  1-Bert Hellmueller
 
1560 06-01 USAORJantzen Bowlmidgets
  1-Tony West
 
1561 06-08 USAORJantzen Bowlmidgets
 
 
1562 06-15 USAORJantzen Bowlmidgets
 
 
1563 06-22 USAORJantzen Bowlmidgets
 
 
1564 06-29 USAORJantzen Bowlmidgets
 
 
1565 07-06 USAORJantzen Bowlmidgets
 
 
1566 07-13 USAORJantzen Bowlmidgets
 
 
1567 07-20 USAORJantzen Bowlmidgets
 
 
1568 07-27 USAORJantzen Bowlmidgets
  1-Swede Lindskog
 
1569 08-03 USAORJantzen Bowlmidgets
  1-Chick Barbo
 
1570 08-10 USAORJantzen Bowlmidgets
  1-Chick Barbo
 
1571 08-17 USAORJantzen Bowlmidgets
  1-Les Anderson
 
1572 08-24 USAORJantzen Bowlmidgets
  1-Swede Lindskog
 
1573 05-07 USAORKelley Fieldmidgets
  1-Ernie Spaulding
 
1574 06-00 USAORKelley Field
 
 
1575 07-16 USAORPortland Speedwaysprints
  1-Wally Schock
 
1576 07-16 USAORPortland Speedwaystocks
  1-Art Scovell
 
1577 09-09 USAPAAckerly FairgroundsAMRA sprints
  1-Snort Deshiemer
 
1578 09-10 USAPAAckerly FairgroundsAMRA sprints
  1-Guy Tobias
 
1579 09-24 USAPAAckerly FairgroundsAMRA sprints
  1-?, 2-?, 3-Les Shaffer
 
1580 08-23 USAPAAllentown FairgroundsAAA sprints
  1-Joie Chitwood
 
1581 05-27 USAPAAltoona SpeedwayAAA sprints
 
  rained out after 2 heats
1582 09-10 USAPAAltoona SpeedwayAAA sprints
  1-Buddy Rusch
 
1583 07-09 USAPABaumstown Jalopy Trackjalopies
  1-John Lenzden
 
1584 07-16 USAPABaumstown Jalopy Trackjalopies
  1-John Lenzden
 
1585 07-23 USAPABaumstown Jalopy Trackjalopies
  1-Herman Landis
 
1586 08-06 USAPABaumstown Jalopy Trackjalopies
  1-Herman Landis
 
1587 08-26 USAPABedford Fairgroundssprints
  1-Rex Records
 
1588 09-29 USAPABloomsburg FairgroundsAAA sprints
  1-Tommy Hinnershitz
 
1589 05-07 USAPABrecknock Speedwaysprints
  1-Rex Williams
 
1590 05-21 USAPABrecknock Speedwaysprints
 
 
1591 06-04 USAPABrecknock Speedwaysprints
  1-Russ Campbell
 
1592 06-18 USAPABrecknock Speedwaysprints
 
 
1593 07-30 USAPABrecknock Speedwaysprints
 
 
1594 10-22 USAPABrecknock Speedwaysprints
 
 
1595 05-30 USAPACarbon County Fairgroundssprints
 
 
1596 07-04 USAPACarbon County Fairgroundssprints
  1-Jerry Donmoyer
 
1597 09-02 USAPACarbon County Fairgroundssprints
  1-Roy Graham
 
1598 05-28 USAPADorney Park SpeedwayCSRA midgets
  1-Doc Shanebrook
 
1599 06-04 USAPADorney Park SpeedwayCSRA midgets
  1-Roscoe Hough
 
1600 06-11 USAPADorney Park SpeedwayCSRA midgets
  1-Charlie Miller
 
1601 06-18 USAPADorney Park SpeedwayCSRA midgets
  1-Roscoe Hough
 
1602 06-25 USAPADorney Park SpeedwayCSRA midgets
  1-Doc Shanebrook
 
1603 07-02 USAPADorney Park SpeedwayCSRA midgets
  1-Doc Shanebrook
 
1604 07-16 USAPADorney Park SpeedwayCSRA midgets
  1-Johnny Swier
 
1605 07-23 USAPADorney Park SpeedwayCSRA midgets
  1-Doc Shanebrook
 
1606 08-06 USAPADorney Park SpeedwayCSRA midgets
  1-Dee Toran
 
1607 08-13 USAPADorney Park SpeedwayCSRA midgets
  1-Charlie Miller
 
1608 08-20 USAPADorney Park SpeedwayCSRA midgets
  1-Charlie Miller
 
1609 08-27 USAPADorney Park SpeedwayCSRA midgets
  1-Dee Toran
 
1610 09-03 USAPADorney Park SpeedwayCSRA midgets
  1-Ted Hartley
  50 laps
1611 09-10 USAPADorney Park SpeedwayCSRA midgets
  1-Ted Hartley
 
1612 09-17 USAPADorney Park SpeedwayCSRA midgets
  1-Doc Shanebrook
 
1613 10-01 USAPADorney Park SpeedwayCSRA midgets
  1-Doc Shanebrook
 
1614 10-08 USAPADorney Park SpeedwayCSRA midgets
  1-Doc Shanebrook
 
1615 05-30 USAPAHatfield Speedwaysprints
  1-Russ Campbell
 
1616 09-09 USAPAHatfield Speedwaysprints
  1-Russ Campbell
 
1617 09-16 USAPAHatfield Speedwaysprints
  1-Russ Campbell
 
1618 00-00 USAPAHershey StadiumCSRA midgets
 
 
1619 05-18 USAPAHershey StadiumCSRA midgets
  1-Doc Shanebrook
 
1620 05-25 USAPAHershey StadiumCSRA midgets
  1-Doc Shanebrook
 
1621 06-08 USAPAHershey StadiumCSRA midgets
  1-Jimmy Jackson
 
1622 06-15 USAPAHershey StadiumCSRA midgets
  1-Doc Shanebrook
 
1623 07-06 USAPAHershey StadiumCSRA midgets
  1-Doc Shanebrook
 
1624 07-20 USAPAHershey StadiumCSRA midgets
  1-Doc Shanebrook
 
1625 07-27 USAPAHershey StadiumCSRA midgets
  1-Roscoe Hough
  50 laps
1626 08-10 USAPAHershey StadiumCSRA midgets
  1-Doc Shanebrook
 
1627 08-17 USAPAHershey StadiumCSRA midgets
  1-Doc Shanebrook
 
1628 08-31 USAPAHershey StadiumCSRA midgets
  1-Ted Hartley
 
1629 09-14 USAPAHershey StadiumCSRA midgets
  1-Ted Hartley
 
1630 09-21 USAPAHershey StadiumCSRA midgets
  1-Ted Hartley
 
1631 09-28 USAPAHershey StadiumCSRA midgets
  1-Ted Hartley
 
1632 09-16 USAPAHughesville FairgroundsAAA sprints
  1-Vic Nauman
 
1633 00-00 USAPALAM Speedwaymidgets
  1-Rex Records
 
1634 06-02 USAPALAM Speedwaymidgets
 
 
1635 07-07 USAPALAM Speedwaymidgets
  1-Ted Hartley
 
1636 09-09 USAPALAM Speedwaymidgets
 
 
1637 05-14 USAPALanghorne SpeedwayAAA sprints
  1-Duke Nalon
 
1638 06-11 USAPALanghorne SpeedwayAAA sprints
  1-Tony Willman
 
1639 06-25 USAPALanghorne SpeedwayAAA stocks
 
  qualifying races for 7/4
1640 07-02 USAPALanghorne SpeedwayAAA stocks
 
  qualifying races for 7/4
1641 07-04 USAPALanghorne SpeedwayAAA stocks
  1-Mark Light
 
1642 04-30 USAPALatimore Valley Fairgroundssprints
 
 
1643 05-14 USAPALatimore Valley Fairgroundssprints
  1-Jerry Donmoyer
 
1644 05-28 USAPALatimore Valley Fairgroundssprints
  1-Jerry Donmoyer
 
1645 07-09 USAPALatimore Valley Fairgroundssprints
  1-Jerry Donmoyer
 
1646 04-16 USAPALebanon FairgroundsAAA sprints
  1-Mark Light
 
1647 04-30 USAPALebanon FairgroundsAAA sprints
  1-Joie Chitwood
 
1648 05-28 USAPALebanon FairgroundsAAA sprints
 
 
1649 06-25 USAPALebanon FairgroundsAAA sprints
  1-Joie Chitwood
 
1650 07-23 USAPALebanon FairgroundsAAA sprints
 
 
1651 08-06 USAPALebanon FairgroundsAAA sprints
  1-Joie Chitwood
 
1652 08-20 USAPALebanon FairgroundsAAA sprints
 
 
1653 10-15 USAPALebanon Fairgroundsmidgets
  1-Bub Walker
 
1654 08-05 USAPALewistown FairgroundsAAA sprints
  1-Mark Light
 
1655 04-26 USAPAMcCormack's Parkmidgets
  1-Jim Price
 
1656 06-07 USAPAMcCormack's Parkmidgets
 
 
1657 00-00 USAPANational SpeedwayCSRA midgets
 
 
1658 06-28 USAPANational SpeedwayCSRA midgets
  1-Johnny Peterson
 
1659 07-01 USAPANational SpeedwayCSRA midgets
  1-Dee Toran
 
1660 07-05 USAPANational SpeedwayCSRA midgets
  1-Ted Hartley
 
1661 07-08 USAPANational SpeedwayCSRA midgets
  1-Johnny Swier
 
1662 07-12 USAPANational SpeedwayCSRA midgets
  1-Johnny Peterson
 
1663 07-15 USAPANational SpeedwayCSRA midgets
  1-Ed Schaefer
 
1664 07-19 USAPANational SpeedwayCSRA midgets
  1-Johnny Peterson
 
1665 07-22 USAPANational SpeedwayCSRA midgets
  1-Charlie Miller
 
1666 07-26 USAPANational SpeedwayCSRA midgets
  1-Johnny Peterson
 
1667 08-02 USAPANational SpeedwayCSRA midgets
  1-Doc Shanebrook
 
1668 08-05 USAPANational SpeedwayCSRA midgets
  1-Johnny Swier
 
1669 08-09 USAPANational SpeedwayCSRA midgets
  1-Ted Hartley
 
1670 08-12 USAPANational SpeedwayCSRA midgets
  1-Johnny Swier
 
1671 08-16 USAPANational SpeedwayCSRA midgets
  1-Charlie Miller
 
1672 08-23 USAPANational SpeedwayCSRA midgets
  1-Charlie Miller
 
1673 08-26 USAPANational SpeedwayCSRA midgets
  1-Ted Hartley
 
1674 09-02 USAPANational SpeedwayCSRA midgets
  1-Charlie Miller
 
1675 09-06 USAPANational SpeedwayCSRA midgets
  1-Charlie Miller
 
1676 09-09 USAPANational SpeedwayCSRA midgets
  1-Ed Schaefer
 
1677 09-13 USAPANational SpeedwayCSRA midgets
  1-Charlie Miller
 
1678 09-16 USAPANational SpeedwayCSRA midgets
  1-Charlie Miller
 
1679 09-20 USAPANational SpeedwayCSRA midgets
  1-Johnny Peterson
  100 laps
1680 09-23 USAPANational SpeedwayCSRA midgets
 
 
1681 09-27 USAPANational SpeedwayCSRA midgets
 
 
1682 09-30 USAPANational SpeedwayCSRA midgets
 
 
1683 05-30 USAPANew Kensington FairgroundsCSRA midgets
  1-Al Bonnell
 
1684 07-04 USAPANew Kensington FairgroundsCSRA midgets
  1-Doc Shanebrook
 
1685 08-16 USAPANew Kensington FairgroundsCSRA midgets
  1-Cecil Zent
 
1686 08-23 USAPANew Kensington FairgroundsCSRA midgets
  1-Joe Mulligan
 
1687 08-30 USAPANew Kensington FairgroundsCSRA midgets
  1-Joe Mulligan
 
1688 09-06 USAPANew Kensington FairgroundsCSRA midgets
 
 
1689 00-00 USAPANewport Fairgrounds
 
 
1690 04-16 USAPAPeckville Speedwaymidgets
  1-Tommy Tucker
 
1691 04-23 USAPAPeckville Speedwaymidgets
  1-Harry Tuppler
 
1692 05-30 USAPAPort Royal Fairgroundssprints
 
 
1693 06-04 USAPAPort Royal Fairgroundssprints
  1-Mickey Lovelock
 
1694 06-11 USAPAPottsville FairgroundsCPRA sprints
  1-Mickey Lovelock
 
1695 06-25 USAPAPottsville FairgroundsCPRA sprints
 
 
1696 07-23 USAPAPottsville FairgroundsCPRA sprints
  1-Don Hart
 
1697 04-23 USAPAReading FairgroundsAAA sprints
  1-Mark Light
 
1698 09-17 USAPAReading FairgroundsAAA sprints
  1-Joie Chitwood
 
1699 09-17 USAPASanatoga Park SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-Hal Burdette
 
1700 09-24 USAPASanatoga Park SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-Hal Burdette
 
1701 10-08 USAPASanatoga Park SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-Mel Hansen
 
1702 10-15 USAPASanatoga Park SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-Hal Burdette
 
1703 10-29 USAPASanatoga Park SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-Mike Joseph
 
1704 05-07 USAPASanatoga Speedwaymidgets
 
 
1705 07-02 USAPASanatoga Speedwaymidgets
  1-Johnny Moyer
 
1706 07-04 USAPASanatoga Speedwaymidgets
  1-Bob Campbell
 
1707 07-09 USAPASanatoga Speedwaymidgets
  1-Al Pearce
 
1708 07-16 USAPASanatoga Speedwaymidgets
  1-Marion Roberts
 
1709 07-23 USAPASanatoga Speedwaymidgets
  1-Slim Sipler
 
1710 07-30 USAPASanatoga Speedwaymidgets
  1-Al Pearce
 
1711 08-06 USAPASanatoga Speedwaymidgets
  1-Slim Sipler
 
1712 08-13 USAPASanatoga Speedwaymidgets
  1-Bob Campbell
 
1713 08-20 USAPASanatoga Speedwaymidgets
  1-Al Pearce
 
1714 08-27 USAPASanatoga Speedwaymidgets
  1-Bob Campbell
 
1715 09-03 USAPASanatoga Speedwaymidgets
  1-Al Pearce
 
1716 09-10 USAPASanatoga Speedwaymidgets
  1-Paul Russo
 
1717 11-12 USAPASanatoga Speedwaymidgets
  1-Mike Joseph
 
1718 11-19 USAPASanatoga Speedwaymidgets
  1-George Fonder
 
1719 11-26 USAPASanatoga Speedwaymidgets
  1-George Fonder
 
1720 06-10 USAPASilver SpeedwayCSRA midgets
  1-Ronney Householder
 
1721 06-17 USAPASilver SpeedwayCSRA midgets
  1-Bill Mitchell
 
1722 06-24 USAPASilver SpeedwayCSRA midgets
  1-Harry Hart
 
1723 07-01 USAPASilver SpeedwayCSRA midgets
  1-Bill Mitchell
 
1724 07-08 USAPASilver SpeedwayCSRA midgets
  1-Jimmy Brock
 
1725 07-04 USAPATunkhannock FairgroundsSTRA sprints
  1-Johnny Nardello
 
1726 08-12 USAPATunkhannock FairgroundsSTRA sprints
  1-Eddie Zalucki
 
1727 05-21 USAPAWilliams Grove Speedwaysprints
  1-Tommy Hinnershitz
 
1728 06-04 USAPAWilliams Grove SpeedwayAAA sprints
  1-Duke Nalon
 
1729 06-18 USAPAWilliams Grove SpeedwayAAA sprints
 
 
1730 07-02 USAPAWilliams Grove SpeedwayAAA sprints
  1-Mark Light
 
1731 07-16 USAPAWilliams Grove SpeedwayAAA sprints
  1-Mike Little
 
1732 08-12 USAPAWilliams Grove SpeedwayAAA sprints
 
 
1733 08-20 USAPAWilliams Grove SpeedwayAAA sprints
  1-Tommy Hinnershitz
 
1734 08-26 USAPAWilliams Grove SpeedwayAAA sprints
 
 
1735 09-03 USAPAWilliams Grove SpeedwayAAA sprints
  1-Vic Nauman
 
1736 09-24 USAPAWilliams Grove SpeedwayAAA sprints
  1-Tony Willman
 
1737 10-08 USAPAWilliams Grove SpeedwayAAA sprints
  1-Vic Nauman
 
1738 05-09 USAPAYellow Jacket SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-Paul Russo
 
1739 05-15 USAPAYellow Jacket SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-Bill Schindler
 
1740 05-18 USAPAYellow Jacket SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-Wes Saegesser
 
1741 05-22 USAPAYellow Jacket SpeedwayAAA midgets
 
 
1742 05-25 USAPAYellow Jacket SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-Wes Saegesser
 
1743 06-01 USAPAYellow Jacket SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-Wes Saegesser
 
1744 06-05 USAPAYellow Jacket SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-Bill Schindler
 
1745 06-08 USAPAYellow Jacket SpeedwayAAA midgets
 
 
1746 06-12 USAPAYellow Jacket SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-Bill Schindler
  75 laps
1747 06-15 USAPAYellow Jacket SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-Buster Warke
 
1748 06-22 USAPAYellow Jacket SpeedwayAAA midgets
 
 
1749 06-26 USAPAYellow Jacket SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-Harry Felton
 
1750 06-29 USAPAYellow Jacket SpeedwayAAA midgets
 
 
1751 07-03 USAPAYellow Jacket SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-Duke Nalon
  75 laps
1752 07-10 USAPAYellow Jacket SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-Perry Grimm
 
1753 07-13 USAPAYellow Jacket SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-Sam Hanks
 
1754 07-17 USAPAYellow Jacket SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-Joe Garson
 
1755 07-24 USAPAYellow Jacket SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-Joe Garson
 
1756 07-31 USAPAYellow Jacket SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-Babe Bower
 
1757 07-31 USAPAYellow Jacket SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-Paul Swedberg
 
1758 08-07 USAPAYellow Jacket SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-Harry Felton
 
1759 08-14 USAPAYellow Jacket SpeedwayAAA midgets
 
 
1760 08-21 USAPAYellow Jacket SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-Mel Hansen
 
1761 08-28 USAPAYellow Jacket SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-Ernie Gesell
 
1762 09-11 USAPAYellow Jacket SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-Babe Bower
 
1763 09-18 USAPAYellow Jacket SpeedwayAAA midgets
 
 
1764 09-25 USAPAYellow Jacket SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-Tony Willman
 
1765 10-09 USAPAYellow Jacket SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-Tony Willman
  150 laps
1766 10-14 USAPAYellow Jacket SpeedwayAAA midgets
 
 
1767 10-21 USAPAYellow Jacket SpeedwayAAA midgets
 
 
1768 08-18 USARIProvidence County Fairgroundssprints
  1-?, 2-Joe Sostilio
 
1769 09-11 USARIProvidence County Fairgroundssprints
 
 
1770 09-17 USARIProvidence County Fairgroundssprints
  1-Don McDonald
 
1771 10-08 USARIProvidence County Fairgroundssprints
  1-Bob Gardner
 
1772 09-22 USASCDuncan Parkmidgets
  1-Johnny Wohlfeil
 
1773 10-05 USASCDuncan Parkmidgets
  1-Jimmy Healey
 
1774 10-14 USASCSpartanburg FairgroundsAAA-HC sprints
  1-Tony Willman
 
1775 08-21 USASDSioux Falls FairgroundsIMCA sprints
  1-Emory Collins
 
1776 09-04 USASDSouth Dakota State FairgroundsIMCA sprints
  1-Les Adair
 
1777 06-02 USATNHodges FieldSMRC midgets
  1-Elmer Noeth
 
1778 06-23 USATNHodges FieldSMRC midgets
  1-Ken Hetherington
 
1779 06-30 USATNHodges FieldSMRC midgets
  1-Dutch Runkin
 
1780 07-07 USATNHodges FieldSMRC midgets
 
 
1781 08-04 USATNHodges FieldSMRC midgets
  1-Johnny Holden
 
1782 08-11 USATNHodges FieldSMRC midgets
  1-Johnny Holden
 
1783 08-18 USATNHodges FieldSMRC midgets
  1-Johnny Holden
 
1784 08-25 USATNHodges FieldSMRC midgets
  1-Johnny Holden
 
1785 09-01 USATNHodges FieldSMRC midgets
  1-Ken Hetherington
 
1786 09-08 USATNHodges FieldSMRC midgets
  1-Ken Hetherington
 
1787 09-15 USATNHodges FieldSMRC midgets
  1-Johnny Holden
 
1788 09-22 USATNHodges FieldSMRC midgets
  1-Ken Hetherington
 
1789 09-24 USATNHodges FieldSMRC midgets
  1-David May
 
1790 10-01 USATNHodges FieldSMRC midgets
  1-Pat Paterson
 
1791 09-16 USATNJackson District Fairgroundsmidgets
  1-Ken Hetherington
 
1792 09-16 USATNMemphis FairgroundsIMCA sprints
  1-Jimmy Wilburn
 
1793 10-22 USATNMemphis Fairgroundsstocks
  1-Harold Thompson
 
1794 09-23 USATNTennessee State FairgroundsIMCA sprints
  1-Jimmy Wilburn
 
1795 08-20 USATXAlamo Speedwaymidgets
  1-Al Slaughter
 
1796 08-27 USATXAlamo Speedwaymidgets
  1-Doc Cossey
 
1797 09-02 USATXAlamo Speedwaymidgets
  1-Doc Cossey
 
1798 09-17 USATXAlamo Speedwaymidgets
  1-Red Hodges
 
1799 09-24 USATXAlamo Speedwayjalopies
  1-Archie Earl
 
1800 09-24 USATXAlamo Speedwaymidgets
  1-Rabbit Musick
 
1801 10-01 USATXAlamo Speedwaymidgets
  1-Louis Turbeville
 
1802 10-08 USATXAlamo Speedwaymidgets
  1-Cecil Zent
 
1803 10-22 USATXAlamo Speedwaymidgets
  1-Wes Saegesser
 
1804 10-29 USATXAlamo Speedwaymidgets
  1-Carl Forberg
 
1805 11-05 USATXAlamo Speedwaymidgets
  1-Carl Forberg
 
1806 11-12 USATXAlamo Speedwaymidgets
  1-Wally Zale
 
1807 11-19 USATXAlamo Speedwaymidgets
  1-Carl Forberg
 
1808 11-26 USATXAlamo Speedwaymidgets
  1-Charlie Miller
 
1809 12-10 USATXAlamo SpeedwayTORA midgets
  1-Cecil Zent
 
1810 12-17 USATXAlamo SpeedwayTORA midgets
  1-Cecil Zent
 
1811 12-24 USATXAlamo SpeedwayTORA midgets
 
 
1812 12-31 USATXAlamo SpeedwayTORA midgetsMid-Winter Champ
  1-Al Slaughter
  50 laps
1813 01-01 USATXBurkburnettjunk cars
  1-Corky Benson
 
1814 06-00 USATXCameron
 
 
1815 07-04 USATXCameronmidgets
  1-Chuck Andres
 
1816 09-30 USATXCorpus Christimidgets
  1-Tex West
 
1817 05-00 USATXCorsicana Speedwaymidgets
 
 
1818 02-26 USATXEl Pasomidgets
 
 
1819 03-05 USATXEl Pasomidgets
 
 
1820 03-12 USATXEl Pasomidgets
 
 
1821 03-19 USATXEl Pasomidgets
  1-Dude Gemoets
 
1822 04-09 USATXEl Pasomidgets
 
 
1823 08-18 USATXFair Park Speedwaymidgets
  1-Chuck Andres
 
1824 08-25 USATXFair Park Speedwaymidgets
  1-Clyde Graves
 
1825 09-01 USATXFair Park Speedwaymidgets
  1-Chuck Andres
 
1826 09-08 USATXFair Park Speedwaymidgets
  1-Chuck Andres
 
1827 09-15 USATXFair Park Speedwaymidgets
  1-Red Hodges
 
1828 09-22 USATXFair Park Speedwaymidgets
  1-Red Hodges
 
1829 09-29 USATXFair Park Speedwaymidgets
 
 
1830 10-06 USATXFair Park Speedwaymidgets
  1-Cecil Zent
 
1831 05-23 USATXFort Worth Speedwaymidgets
  1-Tommy Hayes
 
1832 05-30 USATXFort Worth Speedwaymidgets
  1-Tommy Hayes
 
1833 06-06 USATXFort Worth Speedwaymidgets
  1-Chuck Andres
 
1834 06-13 USATXFort Worth Speedwaymidgets
  1-Ben Musick
 
1835 06-20 USATXFort Worth Speedwaymidgets
  1-Chuck Andres
 
1836 06-28 USATXFort Worth Speedwaymidgets
  1-Tex West
 
1837 07-04 USATXFort Worth Speedwaymidgets
  1-Tex West
 
1838 07-11 USATXFort Worth Speedwaymidgets
  1-Chuck Andres
 
1839 07-18 USATXFort Worth Speedwaymidgets
  1-Louis Turbeville
 
1840 07-25 USATXFort Worth Speedwaymidgets
  1-Tommy Hayes
 
1841 08-01 USATXFort Worth Speedwaymidgets
  1-Red Hodges
 
1842 08-08 USATXFort Worth Speedwaymidgets
  1-Tommy Hayes
 
1843 08-15 USATXFort Worth Speedwaymidgets
  1-Ted Parker
 
1844 08-22 USATXFort Worth Speedwaymidgets
  1-Clyde Graves
 
1845 08-29 USATXFort Worth Speedwaymidgets
  1-Ben Musick
 
1846 09-05 USATXFort Worth Speedwaymidgets
  1-Chuck Andres
 
1847 09-12 USATXFort Worth Speedwaymidgets
  1-Chuck Andres
 
1848 09-19 USATXFort Worth Speedwaymidgets
  1-Chuck Andres
 
1849 09-26 USATXFort Worth Speedwaymidgets
 
 
1850 10-03 USATXFort Worth Speedwaymidgets
  1-Chuck Andres
 
1851 03-26 USATXFranklin Street Speedwaymidgets
  1-Red Hodges
 
1852 04-02 USATXFranklin Street Speedwaymidgets
  1-Joe Garson
 
1853 04-09 USATXFranklin Street Speedwaymidgets
  1-Ben Musick
 
1854 04-16 USATXFranklin Street Speedwaymidgets
  1-Tommy Hayes
 
1855 04-23 USATXFranklin Street Speedwaymidgets
 
 
1856 04-30 USATXFranklin Street Speedwaymidgets
  1-Red Hodges
 
1857 05-07 USATXFranklin Street Speedwaymidgets
  1-Dee Toran
 
1858 05-21 USATXFranklin Street Speedwaymidgets
  1-Roy Houston
 
1859 06-05 USATXFranklin Street Speedwaymidgets
 
 
1860 06-12 USATXFranklin Street Speedwaymidgets
  1-Tex West
 
1861 06-26 USATXFranklin Street Speedwaymidgets
 
 
1862 07-03 USATXFranklin Street Speedwaymidgets
  1-Lou Turbeville
 
1863 07-10 USATXFranklin Street Speedwaymidgets
  1-Lou Turbeville
 
1864 07-17 USATXFranklin Street Speedwaymidgets
  1-Tommy Hayes
 
1865 07-24 USATXFranklin Street Speedwaymidgets
  1-Ben Musick
 
1866 00-00 USATXHarlingen
 
 
1867 00-00 USATXHarlingen
 
 
1868 00-00 USATXHarlingen
 
 
1869 08-13 USATXHaskell Speedwaystocks
  1-Corky Benson
 
1870 09-04 USATXHaskell Speedwaystocks
  1-Roy Goodwin
 
1871 00-00 USATXHell's Half Acremidgets
 
 
1872 04-09 USATXHell's Half AcreNTARA modifieds
  1-Dave Childers
 
1873 04-16 USATXHell's Half AcreNTARA modifieds
  1-Murrell Brown
 
1874 04-23 USATXHell's Half AcreNTARA modifieds
  1-Murrell Brown
 
1875 04-30 USATXHell's Half AcreNTARA modifieds
  1-Dave Childers
 
1876 05-07 USATXHell's Half AcreNTARA modifieds
  1-Corky Benson
 
1877 05-14 USATXHell's Half AcreNTARA modifieds
  1-Dave Childers
 
1878 05-21 USATXHell's Half AcreNTARA modifieds
  1-Dave Childers
 
1879 05-28 USATXHell's Half AcreNTARA modifieds
  1-Bun Gaither
 
1880 07-00 USATXHell's Half Acremidgets
  1-Corky Benson
 
1881 07-04 USATXHell's Half Acremidgets
  1-Corky Benson
 
1882 07-04 USATXHell's Half AcreNTARA modifieds
  1-Corky Benson
 
1883 09-03 USATXHell's Half AcreNTARA modifieds
  1-Sidney Ellis
 
1884 09-10 USATXHell's Half AcreNTARA modifieds
  1-Ed Fursch
 
1885 01-01 USATXHouston Speed Bowlmidgets
 
 
1886 05-10 USATXHouston Speed Bowlmidgets
  1-Doc Cossey
 
1887 05-17 USATXHouston Speed Bowlmidgets
  1-Rex Edmonds
 
1888 05-25 USATXHouston Speed Bowlmidgets
  1-Doc Cossey
 
1889 06-08 USATXHouston Speed Bowlmidgets
  1-Doc Cossey
 
1890 06-15 USATXHouston Speed Bowlmidgets
  1-Doc Cossey
 
1891 06-22 USATXHouston Speed Bowlmidgets
  1-Doc Cossey
 
1892 06-29 USATXHouston Speed Bowlmidgets
  1-Tex West
 
1893 07-06 USATXHouston Speed Bowlmidgets
  1-Doc Cossey
 
1894 07-20 USATXHouston Speed Bowlmidgets
  1-Red Hodges
 
1895 07-27 USATXHouston Speed Bowlmidgets
  1-Mel Wainwright
 
1896 08-03 USATXHouston Speed Bowlmidgets
  1-Red Hodges
 
1897 08-10 USATXHouston Speed Bowlmidgets
  1-Mel Wainwright
 
1898 08-17 USATXHouston Speed Bowlmidgets
  1-Mel Wainwright
 
1899 08-24 USATXHouston Speed Bowlmidgets
  1-Doc Cossey
 
1900 08-31 USATXHouston Speed Bowlmidgets
  1-Doc Cossey
 
1901 09-04 USATXHouston Speed Bowlmidgets
  1-Doc Cossey
 
1902 09-07 USATXHouston Speed Bowlmidgets
  1-Chuck Andres, 2-?, 3-Doc Cossey
  Cossey fin. first but penalized
1903 09-14 USATXHouston Speed Bowlmidgets
  1-Doc Cossey
 
1904 09-21 USATXHouston Speed Bowlmidgets
  1-Louis Turbeville
 
1905 09-28 USATXHouston Speed Bowlmidgets
  1-Doc Cossey
 
1906 10-05 USATXHouston Speed Bowlmidgets
  1-Cecil Zent
 
1907 10-26 USATXHouston Speed Bowlmidgets
  1-Red Hodges
 
1908 11-02 USATXHouston Speed Bowlmidgets
  1-Mel Wainwright
 
1909 11-09 USATXHouston Speed Bowlmidgets
  1-Red Hodges
 
1910 11-23 USATXHouston Speed Bowlmidgets
  1-Cecil Zent
 
1911 12-03 USATXHouston Speed Bowlmidgets
  1-Mel Wainwright
  100 laps
1912 01-02 USATXSan Antonio Midget SpeedwayTORA midgets
  1-Dee Toran
  50 laps
1913 01-15 USATXSan Antonio Midget SpeedwayTORA midgets
  1-Wally Zale
 
1914 01-22 USATXSan Antonio Midget SpeedwayTORA midgets
  1-Wes Saegesser
 
1915 01-29 USATXSan Antonio Midget SpeedwayTORA midgets
 
 
1916 02-05 USATXSan Antonio Midget SpeedwayTORA midgets
  1-Dee Toran
 
1917 02-12 USATXSan Antonio Midget SpeedwayTORA midgets
  1-Dee Toran
 
1918 02-19 USATXSan Antonio Midget SpeedwayTORA midgets
  1-Cecil Zent
 
1919 02-26 USATXSan Antonio Midget SpeedwayTORA midgets
  1-Cecil Zent
 
1920 03-05 USATXSan Antonio Midget SpeedwayTORA midgets
  1-Cecil Zent
 
1921 03-09 USATXSan Antonio Midget SpeedwayTORA midgets
  1-Joe Garson
 
1922 03-12 USATXSan Antonio Midget SpeedwayTORA midgets
 
 
1923 03-16 USATXSan Antonio Midget SpeedwayTORA midgets
 
 
1924 03-19 USATXSan Antonio Midget SpeedwayTORA midgets
 
 
1925 03-23 USATXSan Antonio Midget SpeedwayTORA midgets
  1-Dee Toran
 
1926 03-26 USATXSan Antonio Midget SpeedwayTORA midgets
  1-Joe Garson
 
1927 03-30 USATXSan Antonio Midget SpeedwayTORA midgets
  1-Doc Shanebrook
 
1928 04-02 USATXSan Antonio Midget SpeedwayTORA midgets
  1-Doc Shanebrook
 
1929 04-09 USATXSan Antonio Midget SpeedwayTORA midgets
  1-Doc Shanebrook
 
1930 04-13 USATXSan Antonio Midget SpeedwayTORA midgets
  1-Cecil Zent
 
1931 04-16 USATXSan Antonio Midget SpeedwayTORA midgets
  1-Doc Shanebrook
 
1932 04-19 USATXSan Antonio Midget SpeedwayTORA midgets
  1-Wes Saegesser
 
1933 05-24 USATXSportsman's Park SpeedwayTORA midgets
  1-Red Hodges
 
1934 06-07 USATXSportsman's Park SpeedwayTORA midgets
  1-Red Hodges
 
1935 06-14 USATXSportsman's Park SpeedwayTORA midgets
  1-Tex West
 
1936 06-21 USATXSportsman's Park SpeedwayTORA midgets
  1-Red Hodges
 
1937 06-28 USATXSportsman's Park SpeedwayTORA midgets
  1-Tommy Hayes
 
1938 07-05 USATXSportsman's Park SpeedwayTORA midgets
 
 
1939 07-12 USATXSportsman's Park SpeedwayTORA midgets
  1-Chuck Andres
 
1940 07-19 USATXSportsman's Park SpeedwayTORA midgets
  1-Tommy Hayes
 
1941 07-26 USATXSportsman's Park SpeedwayTORA midgets
  1-Ben Musick
 
1942 08-02 USATXSportsman's Park SpeedwayTORA midgets
  1-Louis Turbeville
 
1943 08-09 USATXSportsman's Park SpeedwayTORA midgets
  1-Ben Musick
 
1944 08-23 USATXSportsman's Park SpeedwayTORA midgets
  1-Clyde Graves
 
1945 08-30 USATXSportsman's Park SpeedwayTORA midgets
  1-Chuck Andres
 
1946 09-06 USATXSportsman's Park SpeedwayTORA midgets
  1-Red Hodges
 
1947 09-13 USATXSportsman's Park SpeedwayTORA midgets
  1-Chuck Andres
 
1948 09-20 USATXSportsman's Park SpeedwayTORA midgets
  1-Louis Turbeville
 
1949 09-27 USATXSportsman's Park SpeedwayTORA midgets
 
 
1950 10-04 USATXSportsman's Park SpeedwayTORA midgets
  1-Red Hodges
 
1951 04-05 USATXWichita Falls FairgroundsNTARA modifieds
  1-Corky Nelson
 
1952 04-12 USATXWichita Falls FairgroundsNTARA modifieds
  1-Howard Richey
  or 4/19
1953 04-23 USATXWichita Falls FairgroundsNTARA modifieds
  1-Laddie Swetman
 
1954 04-30 USATXWichita Falls FairgroundsNTARA modifieds
  1-Tex West
 
1955 05-14 USATXWichita Falls FairgroundsNTARA modifieds
  1-Claude Gorin
 
1956 06-04 USATXWichita Falls FairgroundsNTARA modifieds
  1-Tex West
 
1957 06-25 USATXWichita Falls FairgroundsNTARA modifieds
  1-Tex Newbill
 
1958 09-30 USAVAVirginia State FairgroundsAAA-HC sprints
 
 
1959 12-17 USAVTBarton Fairgroundsmidgets
  1-Joe Sostilio
 
1960 09-02 USAVTEssex Junction FairgroundsAAA sprints
  1-Walt Brown
 
1961 09-04 USAVTVermont State Fairgrounds
 
 
1962 05-30 USAWAAurora Speedwaysprints
  1-Wally Schock
 
1963 07-09 USAWAAurora Speedwaystocks
  1-Tony West
 
1964 04-30 USAWACentral Washington Fairgroundsmidgets
  1-Tony West
 
1965 05-14 USAWACentral Washington Fairgroundsmidgets
  1-Tommy Legge
 
1966 05-30 USAWACentral Washington Fairgroundsmidgets
  1-Ernie Spaulding
 
1967 06-06 USAWACentral Washington Fairgroundsmidgets
  1-Tony West
 
1968 07-23 USAWACentral Washington Fairgroundsmidgets
  1-Chick Barbo
 
1969 05-22 USAWAEvergreen Midget Speedwaymidgets
  1-Ernie Spaulding
 
1970 05-29 USAWAEvergreen Midget Speedwaymidgets
  1-Tony West
 
1971 07-24 USAWAEvergreen Midget Speedwaymidgets
  1-Chick Barbo
 
1972 09-03 USAWASumas Fairgroundsmidgets
 
 
1973 10-15 USAWICedarburg FairgroundsModel Ts
  1-Brumbaugh
 
1974 06-08 USAWIHorlick Athletic Fieldmidgets
  1-Tony Willman
 
1975 06-15 USAWIHorlick Athletic Fieldmidgets
  1-Wally Zale
 
1976 06-22 USAWIHorlick Athletic Fieldmidgets
  1-Tony Willman
 
1977 06-29 USAWIHorlick Athletic Fieldmidgets
  1-Tony Willman
 
1978 07-06 USAWIHorlick Athletic Fieldmidgets
  1-Tony Willman
 
1979 07-13 USAWIHorlick Athletic Fieldmidgets
  1-Tony Willman
 
1980 07-20 USAWIHorlick Athletic Fieldmidgets
  1-Wally Zale
 
1981 07-27 USAWIHorlick Athletic Fieldmidgets
  1-Tony Willman
 
1982 08-03 USAWIHorlick Athletic Fieldmidgets
  1-Tony Willman
 
1983 08-10 USAWIHorlick Athletic Fieldmidgets
  1-Ted Duncan
 
1984 08-17 USAWIHorlick Athletic Fieldmidgets
  1-Ted Duncan
 
1985 08-24 USAWIHorlick Athletic Fieldmidgets
  1-Ray Richards
 
1986 08-31 USAWIHorlick Athletic Fieldmidgets
  1-Ted Duncan
 
1987 09-07 USAWIHorlick Athletic Fieldmidgets
  1-Ray Richards
 
1988 09-17 USAWIHorlick Athletic Fieldmidgets
  1-Wally Zale
 
1989 10-01 USAWIHorlick Athletic Fieldmidgets
  1-Wally Zale
 
1990 08-06 USAWIMonroe County Fairgroundsmidgets
 
  date approx.; no feature-a wreck left only one car remaining
1991 10-20 USAWIState Fair Coliseummidgets
  1-Wally Zale
 
1992 10-27 USAWIState Fair Coliseummidgets
  1-Ray Richards
 
1993 11-03 USAWIState Fair Coliseummidgets
  1-Ray Richards
 
1994 11-10 USAWIState Fair Coliseummidgets
  1-Ray Richards
 
1995 11-17 USAWIState Fair Coliseummidgets
  1-Wally Zale
 
1996 11-24 USAWIState Fair Coliseummidgets
  1-Ted Duncan
 
1997 12-01 USAWIState Fair Coliseummidgets
  1-Ray Richards
 
1998 12-08 USAWIState Fair Coliseummidgets
  1-Bob Muhlke
 
1999 12-15 USAWIState Fair Coliseummidgets
  1-Harry McQuinn
 
2000 06-02 USAWIState Fair Parkmidgets
 
 
2001 06-04 USAWIState Fair ParkAAA sprints
  1-Rex Mays
 
2002 06-16 USAWIState Fair Parkmidgets
  1-Tony Willman
 
2003 06-23 USAWIState Fair Parkmidgets
  1-Ted Duncan
 
2004 06-30 USAWIState Fair Parkmidgets
  1-Tony Willman
 
2005 07-02 USAWIState Fair ParkAAA sprints
  1-Ted Horn
 
2006 07-07 USAWIState Fair Parkmidgets
  1-Tony Willman
 
2007 07-14 USAWIState Fair Parkmidgets
  1-Tony Willman
 
2008 07-21 USAWIState Fair Parkmidgets
  1-Ray Richards
 
2009 08-04 USAWIState Fair Parkmidgets
  1-Tony Willman
 
2010 08-11 USAWIState Fair Parkmidgets
  1-Ray Richards
 
2011 08-20 USAWIState Fair ParkAAA sprints
  1-Ted Horn
 
2012 08-24 USAWIState Fair ParkAAA sprints
  1-Ted Horn
 
2013 08-27 USAWIState Fair ParkAAA National ChampMilwaukee 100
  1-Babe Stapp, 2-George Barringer, 3-Louis Durant, 4-Russ Snowberger, 5-George Robson, 6-Duke Nalon
  100 laps; 17 starters/8 finishers
2014 09-01 USAWIState Fair Parkmidgets
  1-Ray Richards
 
2015 09-08 USAWIState Fair Parkmidgets
  1-Ray Richards
 
2016 06-11 USAWVDunbar Fairgroundssprints
  1-Bob Simpson
 
2017 08-00 USAWVHarrison County FairgroundsAAA sprints
  1-Mark Light
 
2018 09-03 YUSSERKalemegdan ParkBelgrade GP
  1-Tazio Nuvolari, 2-Manfred von Brauchitsch, 3-Hermann Müller, 4-Boško Milenković
  50 laps; 5 starters/4 finishers
2019 01-01 ZAFECPrince George CircuitGP
 
 
2020 01-02 ZAFECPrince George Circuit1500cc voiturettesSouth African GP
  1-Luigi Villoresi, 2-Franco Cortese, 3-Mario Massacurati, 4-Roy Hesketh, 5-Francis Howe, 6-Armand Hug
  18 laps; 14 starters/8 finishers
2021 01-14 ZAFWCGrosvenor Grand Prix Circuit1500cc voiturettesGrosvenor GP
  1-Franco Cortese, 2-Peter Aiken, 3-Steve Chiappini, 4-Roy Hesketh
  44 laps; 12 starters/4 finishers
2022 01-14 ZAF South African Stadiummidgets
  1-Dennis Woodhead
 
2023 01-21 ZAF South African Stadiummidgets
 
 
2024 01-28 ZAF South African Stadiummidgets
 
 
2025 02-04 ZAF South African Stadiummidgets
  1-Dennis Woodhead
 
2026 02-25 ZAF South African Stadiummidgets
  1-Hank Roberts
 
2027 03-04 ZAF South African Stadiummidgets
  1-Hank Roberts
 
2028 03-18 ZAF South African Stadiummidgets
  1-Moloney
 
2029 03-25 ZAF South African Stadiummidgets
 
 
2030 04-02 ZAF South African Stadiummidgets
  1-Dennis Woodhead
 
2031 04-09 ZAF South African Stadiummidgets