1940 RACES

1 10-00 ARGCBuenos Aires-Lima-Buenos Airestouring carsInternational North GP
  1-Juan Manuel Fangio
  rally
2 04-07 ARGERivadaviaFormula Libre
  1-Domingo Ochoteco
 
3 00-00 ARGMEl PlumerilloFormula Libre
  1-Domingo Ochoteco
 
4 11-10 ARGSRafaela-San FranciscoFormula Libre
  1-Ernesto Blanco
 
5 00-00 ARGSSan Justo
  1-Pablo Pesatti
 
6 03-10 ARGXLa TabladaFormula Libre
  1-José Canziani
 
7 06-30 AUSNSWPenrith Speedwaymidgets
  1-McMahon
 
8 00-00 AUSNSWSydney Showgroundsmidgets
 
 
9 09-00 AUSNSWSydney Sportsgroundmidgets
 
 
10 00-00 AUSSALobethalFormula Libre
 
  (handicap)
11 00-00 AUSVICOlympic Park Speedwaymidgets
 
 
12 00-00 AUSWAAlbany
 
 
13 11-11 AUSWAApplecross
 
 
14 05-12 BRASPAutódromo de InterlagosFormula Libre
  1-Arthur Nascimento Jr
 
15 00-00 CANBCCon Jones Park
 
 
16 05-18 CANBCLangford Tracksprints
  1-Buddy Green
 
17 06-09 CANBCLangford Tracksprints
  1-Chick Barbo
 
18 06-22 CANBCLangford Tracksprints
  1-Lou McMurtry
 
19 07-06 CANBCLangford Tracksprints
  1-Lou McMurtry
 
20 07-13 CANBCLangford Tracksprints
  1-Bill Gelhar
 
21 00-00 CANBCNanaimo Speedway
 
 
22 05-24 CANONLeamington FairgroundsARCC sprints
 
 
23 07-01 CANONLeamington FairgroundsARCC sprints
 
 
24 05-12 ITALBYMellahavoiturettesTripoli GP
  1-Giuseppe Farina, 2-Clemente Biondetti, 3-Carlo Trossi, 4-Luigi Villoresi, 5-Franco Cortese, 6-Carlo Pintacuda
  30 laps; 22 starters/16 finishers
25 04-28 ITALOMBresciaMille Miglia
  1-Huschke von Hanstein/Walter Baumer
 
26 05-23 ITASICCircuito Parco della Favorita1500cc voiturettesTarga Florio
  1-Luigi Villoresi, 2-Franco Cortese, 3-Giovanni Rocco, 4-Ettore Bianco, 5-Arialdo Ruggeri, 6-Guido Barbieri
  40 laps; 16 starters/11 finishers
27 00-00 MEXDFIgnacio Zaragoza
 
 
28 10-13 MEX Autódromo de Méxicosprints
  1-Herschel Buchanan
 
29 10-20 MEX Autódromo de Méxicosprints
  1-Herschel Buchanan
 
30 10-27 MEX Autódromo de Méxicosprints
  1-Herschel Buchanan
 
31 02-01 SWE Lake MöckelnFormula Libre
  1-Tore Berg
 
32 09-30 USAALAlabama State FairgroundsIMCA sprints
  1-Emory Collins
 
33 10-03 USAALAlabama State Fairgrounds
  1-Jimmy Wilburn
 
34 10-05 USAALAlabama State Fairgrounds
  1-Jimmy Wilburn
 
35 06-05 USAALLegion Fieldmidgets
  1-Kip Young
 
36 06-08 USAALLegion Fieldmidgets
 
 
37 06-12 USAALLegion Fieldmidgets
 
 
38 05-00 USAARHot SpringsCSRA midgets
 
 
39 05-00 USAARLittle Rock SpeedwayCSRA midgets
 
 
40 04-14 USAARMississippi County Fairgroundsjalopies
  1-Lee Stickler
 
41 04-28 USAARMississippi County Fairgroundsjalopies
  1-Roscoe Colman
 
42 05-12 USAARMississippi County Fairgroundsjalopies
  1-O. Scrape
 
43 08-04 USAARMississippi County Fairgroundsjalopies
  1-Lee Stickler
 
44 08-23 USAARMississippi County Fairgroundsjalopies
  1-Lee Stickler
 
45 10-20 USAARMississippi County Fairgroundsjalopies
  1-Dave 'Demon' May
 
46 11-11 USAARMississippi County Fairgroundsjalopies
 
 
47 00-00 USAAZArizona State Fairgrounds
 
 
48 11-11 USAAZArizona State Fairgroundssprints
  1-Hal Cole
 
49 01-07 USAAZPhoenix Midget SpeedwayAMA midgets
  1-Bill Putney
 
50 01-21 USAAZPhoenix Midget SpeedwayAMA midgets
  1-Bob Hornbrook
 
51 01-28 USAAZPhoenix Midget SpeedwayAMA midgets
  1-Bob Hornbrook
 
52 02-04 USAAZPhoenix Midget SpeedwayAMA midgets
  1-Pee Wee Distarce
 
53 02-11 USAAZPhoenix Midget SpeedwayAMA midgets
  1-Elmo Green
 
54 02-25 USAAZPhoenix Midget SpeedwayAMA midgets
  1-Duane Carter
 
55 03-03 USAAZPhoenix Midget SpeedwayAMA midgets
  1-Nig Cleveland
 
56 03-10 USAAZPhoenix Midget SpeedwayAMA midgets
  1-Duane Carter
 
57 03-17 USAAZPhoenix Midget SpeedwayAMA midgets
  1-Bill Putney
 
58 03-24 USAAZPhoenix Midget SpeedwayAMA midgets
  1-Duane Carter
 
59 03-31 USAAZPhoenix Midget SpeedwayAMA midgets
  1-Scotty Powers
 
60 04-07 USAAZPhoenix Midget SpeedwayAMA midgets
  1-Billy Martin
 
61 06-27 USAAZPhoenix Midget SpeedwayAMA midgets
  1-Bill Putney
 
62 07-04 USAAZPhoenix Midget SpeedwayAMA midgets
  1-Bill Putney
 
63 07-11 USAAZPhoenix Midget SpeedwayAMA midgets
  1-Bill Burke
 
64 07-18 USAAZPhoenix Midget SpeedwayAMA midgets
  1-Bill Burke
 
65 07-25 USAAZPhoenix Midget SpeedwayAMA midgets
  1-Bill Burke+Bill Putney (tie)
 
66 08-01 USAAZPhoenix Midget SpeedwayAMA midgets
  1-Bill Putney
 
67 08-08 USAAZPhoenix Midget SpeedwayAMA midgets
  1-Leo Cox
 
68 09-19 USAAZPhoenix Midget SpeedwayAMA midgets
  1-Bob Hornbrook
 
69 09-26 USAAZPhoenix Midget SpeedwayAMA midgets
  1-Bob Hornbrook
 
70 10-03 USAAZPhoenix Midget SpeedwayAMA midgets
  1-Bill Putney
 
71 10-10 USAAZPhoenix Midget SpeedwayAMA midgets
  1-Scotty Powers
 
72 10-17 USAAZPhoenix Midget SpeedwayAMA midgets
  1-Duane Carter
 
73 10-24 USAAZPhoenix Midget SpeedwayAMA midgets
 
 
74 10-31 USAAZPhoenix Midget SpeedwayAMA midgets
 
 
75 11-03 USAAZPhoenix Midget SpeedwayAMA midgets
  1-Art Hargraves
 
76 12-08 USAAZPhoenix Midget SpeedwayAMA midgets
  1-Lloyd Hornbrook
 
77 12-15 USAAZPhoenix Midget SpeedwayAMA midgets
  1-Lloyd Hornbrook
 
78 01-14 USAAZPinal County FairgroundsAMA midgets
  1-Scotty Powers
 
79 01-21 USAAZPinal County Fairgroundssprints
  1-Lee Bartlett
 
80 01-28 USAAZPinal County Fairgroundssprints
  1-Lee Bartlett
 
81 01-14 USAAZTucson Rodeo Groundssprints (roadsters)
  1-Oliver Golay
 
82 03-10 USAAZTucson Rodeo Groundssprints (roadsters)
  1-Ace Hartline
 
83 03-31 USAAZTucson Rodeo Groundssprints (roadsters)
 
  feature canceled; fatal in heat race
84 04-14 USAAZTucson Rodeo Groundssprints (roadsters)
  1-Lee Bartlett
 
85 05-05 USACAAirport SpeedwaySTARA midgets
  1-Andy Guthrie
 
86 05-12 USACAAirport SpeedwaySTARA midgets
  1-Andy Guthrie
 
87 05-19 USACAAirport SpeedwaySTARA midgets
  1-Andy Guthrie
 
88 05-26 USACAAirport SpeedwaySTARA midgets
  1-Jerry Piper
 
89 06-02 USACAAirport SpeedwaySTARA midgets
  1-Andy Guthrie
 
90 06-09 USACAAirport SpeedwaySTARA midgets
  1-Andy Guthrie
 
91 06-16 USACAAirport SpeedwaySTARA midgets
  1-Frank Cavanaugh
 
92 06-23 USACAAirport SpeedwaySTARA midgets
  1-Danny Foster
 
93 06-30 USACAAirport SpeedwaySTARA midgets
  1-Danny Foster
 
94 07-07 USACAAirport SpeedwaySTARA midgets
  1-Bill Vukovich
 
95 07-14 USACAAirport SpeedwaySTARA midgets
  1-Bill Vukovich
 
96 07-21 USACAAirport SpeedwaySTARA midgets
  1-Andy Guthrie
 
97 07-28 USACAAirport SpeedwaySTARA midgets
  1-Danny Foster
 
98 08-04 USACAAirport SpeedwaySTARA midgets
  1-Bryce 'Tiger' Morris
 
99 08-11 USACAAirport SpeedwaySTARA midgets
  1-Charles Bacon
 
100 08-18 USACAAirport SpeedwaySTARA midgets
  1-Jerry Piper
 
101 08-25 USACAAirport SpeedwaySTARA midgets
  1-Jerry Piper
 
102 09-01 USACAAirport SpeedwaySTARA midgets
  1-Jerry Piper
 
103 09-08 USACAAirport SpeedwaySTARA midgets
  1-Jerry Piper
 
104 09-15 USACAAirport SpeedwaySTARA midgets
  1-Jerry Piper
 
105 09-22 USACAAirport SpeedwaySTARA midgets
  1-Norman Girtz
 
106 09-29 USACAAirport SpeedwaySTARA midgets
  1-Bryce Morris
 
107 10-06 USACAAirport SpeedwaySTARA midgets
  1-Jerry Piper
  75 laps
108 04-09 USACAAtlantic StadiumUMA midgets
  1-Bill Brereton
 
109 04-16 USACAAtlantic StadiumUMA midgets
  1-Swede Lindskog
 
110 04-23 USACAAtlantic StadiumUMA midgets
  1-Bill Brereton
 
111 04-30 USACAAtlantic StadiumUMA midgets
  1-Swede Lindskog
 
112 05-07 USACAAtlantic StadiumUMA midgets
  1-Don Farmer
 
113 05-14 USACAAtlantic StadiumUMA midgets
  1-Bill Brereton
 
114 05-21 USACAAtlantic StadiumUMA midgets
  1-Bill Zaring
 
115 05-28 USACAAtlantic StadiumUMA midgets
  1-Bill Zaring
  75 laps
116 06-04 USACAAtlantic StadiumUMA midgets
  1-Gib Lilly
 
117 06-11 USACAAtlantic StadiumUMA midgets
  1-Pietro Naccarato
 
118 06-18 USACAAtlantic StadiumUMA midgets
  1-Gib Lilly
 
119 06-25 USACAAtlantic StadiumUMA midgets
  1-Billy Vukovich
 
120 07-02 USACAAtlantic StadiumUMA midgets
  1-Russ Fields
  60 laps
121 07-09 USACAAtlantic StadiumUMA midgets
  1-Gib Lilly
 
122 07-16 USACAAtlantic StadiumUMA midgets
  1-Tommy Elliott
 
123 07-23 USACAAtlantic StadiumUMA midgets
  1-Bill Zaring
 
124 07-30 USACAAtlantic StadiumUMA midgets
  1-Bill Brereton
 
125 08-06 USACAAtlantic StadiumUMA midgets
  1-Bill Zaring
 
126 08-13 USACAAtlantic StadiumUMA midgets
  1-Bill Zaring
 
127 08-20 USACAAtlantic StadiumUMA midgets
  1-Bill Zaring
 
128 08-27 USACAAtlantic StadiumUMA midgets
  1-Bill Zaring
 
129 09-02 USACAAtlantic StadiumUMA midgets
  1-Bill Zaring
  75 laps
130 09-10 USACAAtlantic StadiumUMA midgets
  1-Bill Zaring
 
131 09-17 USACAAtlantic StadiumUMA midgets
  1-Tommy Elliott
  50 laps
132 09-24 USACAAtlantic StadiumUMA midgets
  1-Clyde Goss
 
133 10-01 USACAAtlantic StadiumUMA midgets
  1-Frank Brewer
 
134 10-08 USACAAtlantic StadiumUMA midgets
  1-Bud Martinson
  150 laps
135 02-11 USACABalboa StadiumUMA midgets
  1-Bill Brereton
  75 laps
136 05-30 USACABalboa StadiumUMA midgets
  1-Bill Zaring
 
137 06-05 USACABalboa StadiumUMA midgets
  1-Gib Lilly
 
138 06-12 USACABalboa StadiumUMA midgets
 
 
139 06-19 USACABalboa StadiumUMA midgets
  1-Bill Zaring
 
140 08-14 USACABalboa StadiumUMA midgets
 
  fatal
141 08-21 USACABalboa StadiumUMA midgets
  1-Tommy Elliott
 
142 11-10 USACABalboa StadiumUMA midgets
  1-Bill Brereton
 
143 11-24 USACABalboa StadiumUMA midgets
  1-Frank Brewer
 
144 12-01 USACABalboa StadiumUMA midgets
  1-J. Baker
 
145 12-08 USACABalboa StadiumUMA midgetsGP Classic
  1-Frank Brewer
  150 laps
146 06-26 USACABaxter StadiumSTARA midgets
  1-Jerry Piper
 
147 07-03 USACABaxter StadiumSTARA midgets
  1-Billy Vukovich
 
148 07-10 USACABaxter StadiumSTARA midgets
  1-Billy Vukovich
 
149 07-17 USACABaxter StadiumSTARA midgets
  1-Billy Vukovich
 
150 07-24 USACABaxter StadiumSTARA midgets
  1-Andy Guthrie
 
151 07-31 USACABaxter StadiumSTARA midgets
  1-Andy Guthrie
 
152 08-07 USACABaxter StadiumSTARA midgets
  1-Andy Guthrie
 
153 08-14 USACABaxter StadiumSTARA midgets
  1-Jerry Piper
 
154 08-21 USACABaxter StadiumSTARA midgets
  1-Norm Girtz
 
155 08-28 USACABaxter StadiumSTARA midgets
  1-Andy Guthrie
 
156 09-04 USACABaxter StadiumSTARA midgets
  1-Jerry Piper
 
157 04-21 USACACalistoga FairgroundsBCRRA roadsters
  1-Gene Figone
 
158 05-00 USACACalistoga FairgroundsBCRRA roadsters
 
 
159 06-16 USACACalistoga FairgroundsBCRRA roadsters
  1-Gene Figone
 
160 08-11 USACACalistoga FairgroundsBCRRA roadsters
  1-Gene Figone
 
161 08-25 USACACalistoga FairgroundsBCRRA roadsters
  1-Johnny Soars
 
162 10-27 USACACalistoga FairgroundsBCRRA roadsters
 
 
163 10-20 USACAClovis FairgroundsARA sprints
  1-Wally Schock
 
164 12-22 USACAClovis FairgroundsARA sprints
  1-Wally Schock
 
165 05-00 USACAEurekaNCMA midgets
 
 
166 05-02 USACAGilmore StadiumAAA midgets
  1-Ronney Householder
 
167 05-09 USACAGilmore StadiumAAA midgets
  1-Andy Guthrie
 
168 05-16 USACAGilmore StadiumAAA midgets
  1-Roy Russing
 
169 05-23 USACAGilmore StadiumAAA midgets
  1-Roy Russing
 
170 05-30 USACAGilmore StadiumAAA midgets
  1-Cal Niday
 
171 06-06 USACAGilmore StadiumAAA midgets
  1-Paul Pold
 
172 06-13 USACAGilmore StadiumAAA midgets
  1-Ronney Householder
 
173 06-20 USACAGilmore StadiumAAA midgets
  1-Ronney Householder
 
174 06-27 USACAGilmore StadiumAAA midgets
  1-Ronney Householder
 
175 07-04 USACAGilmore StadiumAAA midgets
  1-Johnny McDowell
 
176 07-11 USACAGilmore StadiumAAA midgets
  1-Ronney Householder
 
177 07-18 USACAGilmore StadiumAAA midgets
  1-Ronney Householder
 
178 07-25 USACAGilmore StadiumAAA midgets
  1-Ronney Householder
 
179 08-01 USACAGilmore StadiumAAA midgets
  1-Danny Oakes
 
180 08-08 USACAGilmore StadiumAAA midgets
  1-Johnny McDowell
 
181 08-15 USACAGilmore StadiumAAA midgets
  1-Eddie Haddad
 
182 08-22 USACAGilmore StadiumAAA midgets
  1-Johnny McDowell
 
183 08-29 USACAGilmore StadiumAAA midgets
  1-Pat Cunningham
  75 laps
184 09-06 USACAGilmore StadiumAAA midgets
  1-Eddie Haddad
 
185 09-12 USACAGilmore StadiumAAA midgets
  1-Swede Lindskog
 
186 09-19 USACAGilmore StadiumAAA midgets
  1-Johnny McDowell
 
187 09-26 USACAGilmore StadiumAAA midgets
  1-Paul Swedberg
 
188 10-03 USACAGilmore StadiumAAA midgets
  1-Gordon Cleveland
  75 laps
189 10-10 USACAGilmore StadiumAAA midgets
  1-Roy Russing
 
190 10-17 USACAGilmore StadiumAAA midgets
  1-Perry Grimm
 
191 10-24 USACAGilmore StadiumAAA midgets
  1-Paul Swedberg
 
192 10-31 USACAGilmore StadiumAAA midgets
  1-Ronney Householder
 
193 11-07 USACAGilmore StadiumAAA midgets
  1-Sam Hanks
 
194 11-21 USACAGilmore StadiumAAA midgetsGP Classic
  1-Roy Russing
  150 laps
195 01-01 USACAGoshen Speedwaymidgets
 
 
196 10-13 USACAGoshen SpeedwayARA stocks
 
 
197 12-15 USACAGoshen Speedwaymidgets
  1-Eli Vukovich
 
198 00-00 USACAImperial FairgroundsSCODA sprints
 
 
199 00-00 USACALompoc Speedway
 
 
200 03-10 USACAMadera FairgroundsSCODA sprints
  1-Rajo Jack
 
201 04-07 USACAMadera Fairgroundsjalopies
 
 
202 04-21 USACAMadera Fairgroundsjalopies
  1-Emmerling
 
203 05-05 USACAMarysville FairgroundsBCRRA roadsters
  1-Gene Figone
 
204 01-01 USACAOakland SpeedwayARA sprints
 
 
205 05-05 USACAOakland SpeedwayARA sprints
 
  100 mi.
206 05-12 USACAOakland SpeedwayARA sprints
  1-Wally Schock
 
207 05-30 USACAOakland Speedwaystocks
  1-Frank Phillips
  250 mi.
208 06-02 USACAOakland Speedwaystocks
 
 
209 06-16 USACAOakland SpeedwayBCRRA roadsters
  1-Bob Bowers
 
210 06-30 USACAOakland SpeedwayARA midgets
  1-Wally Schock
 
211 09-02 USACAOakland SpeedwayARA sprints
  1-Hal Cole
  500 laps
212 09-29 USACAOakland SpeedwayBCRRA roadsters
  1-Larry Manthorne
 
213 05-17 USACAOrange Empire SpeedwayUMA midgets
  1-Bill Brereton
 
214 05-24 USACAOrange Empire SpeedwayUMA midgets
  1-Bill Zaring
 
215 05-31 USACAOrange Empire SpeedwayUMA midgets
  1-Bill Brereton
 
216 06-07 USACAOrange Empire SpeedwayUMA midgets
  1-Don Farmer
 
217 06-14 USACAOrange Empire SpeedwayUMA midgets
  1-Don Farmer
 
218 06-21 USACAOrange Empire SpeedwayUMA midgets
  1-Bill Brereton
  30 of 40 laps (track condition)
219 06-28 USACAOrange Empire SpeedwayUMA midgets
  1-Tommy Elliott
 
220 07-04 USACAOrange Empire SpeedwayUMA midgets
  1-Tommy Elliott
 
221 07-12 USACAOrange Empire SpeedwayUMA midgets
 
 
222 07-19 USACAOrange Empire SpeedwayUMA midgets
  1-Tommy Elliott
 
223 07-26 USACAOrange Empire SpeedwayUMA midgets
  1-Tommy Elliott
 
224 08-02 USACAOrange Empire SpeedwayUMA midgets
 
 
225 08-10 USACAOrange Empire SpeedwayUMA midgets
  1-Bill Brereton
 
226 08-17 USACAOrange Empire SpeedwayUMA midgets
  1-Bill Zaring
 
227 08-24 USACAOrange Empire SpeedwayUMA midgets
  1-Tommy Elliott
 
228 09-06 USACAOrange Empire SpeedwayUMA midgets
  1-Bill Zaring
 
229 09-13 USACAOrange Empire SpeedwayUMA midgets
  1-Bill Brereton
 
230 09-20 USACAOrange Empire SpeedwayUMA midgets
 
 
231 09-27 USACAOrange Empire SpeedwayUMA midgets
  1-Pietro Naccarato
 
232 11-10 USACAOrange Empire SpeedwayUMA midgets
  1-Don Farmer
 
233 03-00 USACASan Bernardino County Sports StadiumSCJA jalopies
 
 
234 03-10 USACASan Bernardino County Sports StadiumSCJA jalopies
  1-Harlan Estes
 
235 03-17 USACASan Bernardino County Sports StadiumSCJA jalopies
  1-Harlan Estes
  50 laps
236 04-07 USACASan Bernardino County Sports StadiumSCJA jalopies
  1-Harlan Estes
 
237 00-00 USACASan Francisco
 
 
238 07-16 USACASan Francisco MotordromeSTARA midgets
  1-Bill Vukovich
 
239 07-23 USACASan Francisco MotordromeSTARA midgets
  1-Danny Foster
 
240 07-30 USACASan Francisco MotordromeSTARA midgets
  1-Andy Guthrie
 
241 08-06 USACASan Francisco MotordromeSTARA midgets
  1-Al Stein
 
242 08-13 USACASan Francisco MotordromeSTARA midgets
 
 
243 08-20 USACASan Francisco MotordromeSTARA midgets
  1-Jerry Piper
 
244 08-27 USACASan Francisco MotordromeSTARA midgets
  1-Andy Guthrie
 
245 09-03 USACASan Francisco MotordromeSTARA midgets
  1-Marvin Burke
 
246 10-08 USACASan Francisco MotordromeSTARA midgets
  1-Woody Brown
 
247 07-00 USACASanta Rosa SpeedwayARA midgets
 
 
248 00-00 USACASouthern Ascot Speedwaystocks
  1-Johnny Balch
  200 laps
249 03-03 USACASouthern Ascot SpeedwayARA sprints
  1-Bud Rose
 
250 03-17 USACASouthern Ascot SpeedwayARA sprints
  1-Bud Rose
 
251 03-24 USACASouthern Ascot SpeedwayARA sprints
  1-Wally Schock
 
252 04-14 USACASouthern Ascot SpeedwayARA sprints(#1)
  1-Rajo Jack
 
253 04-14 USACASouthern Ascot SpeedwayARA sprints(#2)
  1-Bud Rose
 
254 04-21 USACASouthern Ascot SpeedwayARA sprints
  1-Bud Rose
 
255 04-28 USACASouthern Ascot SpeedwayARA sprints
  1-Bud Rose
 
256 05-19 USACASouthern Ascot SpeedwayARA sprints
  1-Bud Rose
 
257 06-16 USACASouthern Ascot Speedwaystocks
  1-Rajo Jack
  250 laps
258 06-20 USACASouthern Ascot SpeedwayARA sprints
  1-Rajo Jack
 
259 10-27 USACASouthern Ascot SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-Roy Russing
 
260 11-03 USACASouthern Ascot SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-Roy Russing
  50 laps
261 11-10 USACASouthern Ascot SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-Roy Russing
 
262 11-24 USACASouthern Ascot SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-Roy Russing
 
263 12-01 USACASouthern Ascot SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-Danny Oakes
 
264 12-08 USACASouthern Ascot SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-Roy Russing
 
265 12-15 USACASouthern Ascot SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-Roy Russing
 
266 05-18 USACASportland ParkSTARA midgets
  1-Bill Vukovich
 
267 05-25 USACASportland ParkSTARA midgets
  1-Jackie Sayers
 
268 06-01 USACASportland ParkSTARA midgets
  1-Bill Brereton
 
269 06-08 USACASportland ParkSTARA midgets
  1-Tommy Elliott
 
270 06-15 USACASportland ParkSTARA midgets
  1-Danny Foster
 
271 06-22 USACASportland ParkSTARA midgets
  1-Bill Brereton
 
272 06-29 USACASportland ParkSTARA midgets
  1-Danny Foster
 
273 07-06 USACASportland ParkSTARA midgets
  1-Bill Vukovich
 
274 07-13 USACASportland ParkSTARA midgets
  1-Bill Vukovich
 
275 07-20 USACASportland ParkSTARA midgets
  1-Eli Vukovich
 
276 07-27 USACASportland ParkSTARA midgets
  1-Louis Ulbrick
 
277 08-03 USACASportland ParkSTARA midgets
  1-Danny Foster
 
278 08-10 USACASportland ParkSTARA midgets
  1-Danny Foster
 
279 08-17 USACASportland ParkSTARA midgets
  1-Jerry Piper
 
280 08-24 USACASportland ParkSTARA midgets
  1-Jerry Piper
 
281 08-31 USACASportland ParkSTARA midgets
  1-Jerry Piper
 
282 09-07 USACASportland ParkSTARA midgets
  1-Frank Cavanaugh
 
283 09-14 USACASportland ParkSTARA midgets
  1-Andy Guthrie
 
284 09-21 USACASportland ParkSTARA midgets
  1-Andy Guthrie
 
285 09-28 USACASportland ParkSTARA midgets
  1-Jerry Piper
 
286 10-05 USACASportland ParkSTARA midgets
  1-Jerry Piper
 
287 10-13 USACASportland ParkSTARA midgets
  1-Andy Guthrie
 
288 10-20 USACASportland ParkSTARA midgets
  1-Jerry Piper
 
289 11-03 USACASportland ParkSTARA midgets
  1-Jerry Piper
 
290 11-10 USACATaftmidgets
  1-Eli Vukovich
 
291 09-28 USACATulare County Fairgroundsmidgets
  1-Simon Simonion
 
292 05-05 USACOLakeside Parkmidgets
  1-Lloyd Axell
 
293 05-19 USACOLakeside Parkmidgets
  1-Roy Sherman
 
294 05-26 USACOLakeside Parkmidgets
  1-Lloyd Axell
 
295 05-30 USACOLakeside Parkmidgets
  1-Lloyd Axell
 
296 06-05 USACOLakeside Parkmidgets
  1-Lloyd Axell
 
297 06-12 USACOLakeside Parkmidgets
  1-Lloyd Axell
 
298 06-16 USACOLakeside Parkmidgets
  1-Aaron Woodard
 
299 06-19 USACOLakeside Parkmidgets
  1-Aaron Woodard
 
300 06-23 USACOLakeside Parkmidgets
  1-Lloyd Axell
 
301 06-26 USACOLakeside Parkmidgets
  1-Lloyd Axell
 
302 06-30 USACOLakeside Parkmidgets
  1-Lloyd Axell
 
303 07-04 USACOLakeside Parkmidgets
  1-Lloyd Axell
  75 laps
304 07-07 USACOLakeside Parkmidgets
  1-Lloyd Axell
 
305 07-10 USACOLakeside Parkmidgets
  1-Lloyd Axell
 
306 07-14 USACOLakeside Parkmidgets
  1-Loyd Axell
 
307 07-17 USACOLakeside Parkmidgets
  1-Lloyd Axell
 
308 07-21 USACOLakeside Parkmidgets
  1-Lloyd Axell
 
309 07-24 USACOLakeside Parkmidgets
  1-Bob Vorbeck
 
310 07-28 USACOLakeside Parkmidgets
  1-Bob Vorbeck
 
311 07-31 USACOLakeside Parkmidgets
  1-Lloyd Axell
 
312 08-04 USACOLakeside Parkmidgets
  1-Buddy Martinson
 
313 08-07 USACOLakeside Parkmidgets
  1-Buddy Martinson
 
314 08-11 USACOLakeside Parkmidgets
  1-Lloyd Axell
 
315 08-14 USACOLakeside Parkmidgets
  1-Lloyd Axell
 
316 08-18 USACOLakeside Parkmidgets
  1-Lloyd Axell
 
317 08-21 USACOLakeside Parkmidgets
 
 
318 08-25 USACOLakeside Parkmidgets
 
 
319 08-28 USACOLakeside Parkmidgets
  1-Roy Leslie
 
320 09-01 USACOLakeside Parkmidgets
  1-Buddy Martinson
 
321 09-02 USACOLakeside Parkmidgets
  1-Karl Young
 
322 09-04 USACOLakeside Parkmidgets
  1-Burton Spickler
 
323 09-11 USACOLakeside Parkmidgets
  1-Buddy Martinson
 
324 09-15 USACOLakeside Parkmidgets
 
 
325 09-18 USACOLakeside Parkmidgets
  1-Aaron Woodard
 
326 10-02 USACOLakeside Parkmidgets
  1-Burton Spickler
  100 laps
327 06-17 USACTBridgeport SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-Red Redmond
 
328 07-01 USACTBridgeport SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-Red Redmond
 
329 07-08 USACTBridgeport SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-Red Redmond
 
330 07-15 USACTBridgeport SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-Dave Randolph
 
331 07-22 USACTBridgeport SpeedwayAAA midgets
 
 
332 07-29 USACTBridgeport SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-Lyle Dickey
 
333 08-05 USACTBridgeport SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-Lyle Dickey
 
334 08-12 USACTBridgeport SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-Lyle Dickey
 
335 09-04 USACTBridgeport SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-Bill Morrissey
 
336 09-11 USACTBridgeport SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-Joe Garson
 
337 09-18 USACTBridgeport SpeedwayAAA midgetsAtlantic Coast Champ
  1-Bill Morrissey
  50 laps
338 06-01 USACTDanbury FairgroundsAAA midgets
  1-Lee Wallard
 
339 06-08 USACTDanbury FairgroundsAAA midgets
  1-Dave Randolph
 
340 06-15 USACTDanbury FairgroundsAAA midgets
  1-Jimmy Forte
 
341 06-22 USACTDanbury FairgroundsAAA midgets
  1-Joe Garson
 
342 07-19 USACTDanbury FairgroundsAAA midgets
  1-Bill Schindler
 
343 08-02 USACTDanbury FairgroundsAAA midgets
  1-Ted Tappett
 
344 08-09 USACTDanbury FairgroundsAAA midgets
  1-Bill Baker
 
345 08-16 USACTDanbury FairgroundsAAA midgets
  1-Harry Felton
 
346 08-23 USACTDanbury FairgroundsAAA midgets
  1-Bill Schindler
  50 laps
347 08-30 USACTDanbury FairgroundsAAA midgets
 
 
348 09-06 USACTDanbury FairgroundsAAA midgets
 
 
349 09-13 USACTDanbury FairgroundsAAA midgets
  1-Bill Holmes
 
350 09-20 USACTDanbury FairgroundsAAA midgetsNutmeg State Champ
  1-Bill Schindler
  75 laps
351 10-12 USACTDanbury FairgroundsAAA midgets
  1-Bill Schindler
 
352 05-30 USACTDonovan FieldARDC midgets
  1-Mike Joseph
 
353 06-06 USACTDonovan FieldARDC midgets
  1-Bill Schindler
 
354 06-13 USACTDonovan FieldARDC midgets
  1-George Rice
 
355 06-20 USACTDonovan FieldARDC midgets
  1-Bill Holmes
 
356 06-27 USACTDonovan FieldARDC midgets
  1-Bill Schindler
 
357 07-04 USACTDonovan FieldARDC midgets
  1-Bill Schindler
 
358 07-18 USACTDonovan FieldARDC midgets
  1-Bill Holmes
 
359 07-25 USACTDonovan FieldARDC midgets
  1-Ted Tappett
 
360 08-02 USACTDonovan FieldARDC midgets
  1-Bill Schindler
 
361 08-08 USACTDonovan FieldARDC midgets
  1-Ted Tappett
 
362 08-15 USACTDonovan FieldARDC midgets
  1-Bill Schindler
 
363 08-22 USACTDonovan FieldARDC midgets
  1-Len Duncan
 
364 08-29 USACTDonovan FieldARDC midgets
  1-Ted Tappett
 
365 09-05 USACTDonovan FieldARDC midgets
  1-Ted Tappett
 
366 09-12 USACTDonovan FieldARDC midgets
  1-Ted Tappett
 
367 01-21 USACTHighland Lakestocks
  1-Stan Poucher
 
368 02-04 USACTHighland Lakestocks
  1-Stan Poucher
 
369 02-18 USACTHighland Lakestocks
 
 
370 05-05 USACTHuntington Speedwaysprints
 
 
371 01-26 USACTThe Covestocks
 
 
372 05-26 USACTThompson SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-Dizzy Vance
 
373 06-09 USACTThompson SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-Ed Casterline
 
374 06-16 USACTThompson SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-Frank McGurk
 
375 06-30 USACTThompson SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-Bill Holland
 
376 07-04 USACTThompson SpeedwayAAA midgets
 
 
377 07-14 USACTThompson SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-Bill Holland
 
378 07-28 USACTThompson SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-Joie Chitwood
 
379 08-04 USACTThompson SpeedwayAAA midgets
 
  200 laps
380 08-11 USACTThompson SpeedwayAAA midgetsMidseason Champ
  1-Bill Holland
  50 laps
381 08-25 USACTThompson SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-Bill Holland
 
382 09-02 USACTThompson SpeedwayAAA midgets
 
 
383 09-08 USACTThompson SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-Joie Chitwood
 
384 09-22 USACTThompson SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-Joie Chitwood
 
385 10-06 USACTThompson SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-Ed Casterline
 
386 10-12 USACTThompson Speedwaystocks
 
 
387 10-13 USACTThompson SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-Lyle Dickey
 
388 10-27 USACTThompson SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-Ed Casterline
 
389 07-27 USADEDelaware State FairgroundsAAA sprints
  1-Tommy Hinnershitz
 
390 03-10 USAFLDaytona Beachstocks
  1-Roy Hall
 
391 07-04 USAFLDaytona Beachstocks
  1-Bill France
 
392 09-02 USAFLDaytona Beachstocks
 
 
393 09-04 USAFLFernandina Beach
 
 
394 01-14 USAFLFlagler Speedway Parkmidgets
  1-Henry Banks
 
395 01-18 USAFLFlagler Speedway Parkmidgets
  1-Ben Emerick
 
396 01-21 USAFLFlagler Speedway Parkmidgets
  1-Henry Banks
 
397 03-17 USAFLFlagler Speedway ParkAAA midgets
  1-Bobby Meyer
 
398 03-24 USAFLFlagler Speedway ParkAAA midgets
  1-Bobby Meyer
 
399 04-21 USAFLFlagler Speedway Parkmidgets
  1-Bobby Meyer
 
400 04-25 USAFLFlagler Speedway Parkmidgets
  1-Joe Garson
 
401 04-28 USAFLFlagler Speedway Parkmidgets
  1-Harry Sheeler
 
402 05-02 USAFLFlagler Speedway Parkmidgets
  1-Paul Jones
 
403 05-06 USAFLFlagler Speedway Parkmidgets
  1-Shorty Inloes
 
404 05-09 USAFLFlagler Speedway Parkmidgets
  1-Paul Jones
 
405 05-12 USAFLFlagler Speedway Parkmidgets
  1-Paul Jones
 
406 05-16 USAFLFlagler Speedway Parkmidgets
  1-Paul Jones
 
407 05-19 USAFLFlagler Speedway Parkmidgets
  1-Orville Stiff
 
408 05-26 USAFLFlagler Speedway Parkmidgets
  1-Paul Jones
 
409 05-30 USAFLFlagler Speedway Parkmidgets
 
 
410 11-26 USAFLFlagler Speedway Parkmidgets
  1-George Fonder
 
411 12-03 USAFLFlagler Speedway Parkmidgets
  1-Harry Sheeler
 
412 12-10 USAFLFlagler Speedway Parkmidgets
  1-Harry Sheeler
 
413 12-13 USAFLFlagler Speedway Parkmidgets
  1-Charley Breslin
 
414 12-15 USAFLFlagler Speedway Parkmidgets
 
 
415 12-17 USAFLFlagler Speedway Parkmidgets
  1-Len Golen
 
416 12-20 USAFLFlagler Speedway Parkmidgets
  1-Rex Records
 
417 11-22 USAFLLegion Field Stadiummidgets
 
  3 cars
418 00-00 USAFLMiamijalopies
 
 
419 01-03 USAFLPhillips Fieldmidgets
  1-Joe Garson
 
420 01-14 USAFLPhillips Fieldmidgets
  1-Joe Garson
 
421 01-17 USAFLPhillips Fieldmidgets
  1-Joe Garson
 
422 01-21 USAFLPhillips Fieldmidgets
  1-Joe Garson
 
423 01-28 USAFLPhillips Fieldmidgets
  1-Ted Hartley
 
424 02-04 USAFLPhillips Fieldmidgets
  1-Ted Hartley
 
425 02-11 USAFLPhillips Fieldmidgets
  1-Ted Hartley
 
426 02-14 USAFLPhillips Fieldmidgets
  1-Roscoe Hough
 
427 02-25 USAFLPhillips Fieldmidgets
  1-Ted Hartley
 
428 03-03 USAFLPhillips Fieldmidgets
  1-Ted Hartley
 
429 12-01 USAFLPhillips Fieldmidgets
  1-Roscoe Hough
 
430 12-08 USAFLPhillips Fieldmidgets
  1-George Fonder
 
431 12-15 USAFLPhillips Fieldmidgets
 
 
432 12-22 USAFLPhillips Fieldmidgets
  1-Joe Garson
 
433 12-29 USAFLPhillips Fieldmidgets
  1-George Fonder
 
434 02-03 USAFLPlant FieldIMCA-RCA sprints
  1-Jimmy Wilburn
 
435 02-10 USAFLPlant FieldIMCA-RCA sprints
  1-Ben Shaw
 
436 02-10 USAFLPlant Fieldmidgets
  1-Bill Troutwine
 
437 10-13 USAFLPlant Fieldsemi-stocks
  1-Cecil King
 
438 01-01 USAFLSoldier Fieldmidgets
  1-Buddy Rusch
 
439 02-04 USAFLSoldier Fieldmidgets
 
 
440 03-10 USAFLSoldier Fieldjalopies
  1-Otis Austin
 
441 03-17 USAFLSoldier Fieldjalopies
  1-Ed Eng
 
442 03-31 USAFLSoldier Fieldjalopies
  1-Otis Austin
 
443 04-07 USAFLSoldier Fieldjalopies
  1-Floyd Hunt
 
444 04-14 USAFLSoldier Fieldjalopies
  1-Ed Eng
 
445 04-21 USAFLSoldier Fieldjalopies
  1-Ed Eng
 
446 04-28 USAFLSoldier Fieldjalopies
  1-Harry Sheeler
 
447 05-05 USAFLSoldier Fieldjalopies
  1-Bill Snowden
 
448 00-00 USAFLSouth Airport Speedwayjalopies
 
 
449 10-13 USAFLSouth Airport Speedwayjalopies
  1-George Strahle
 
450 12-01 USAFLVolusia County Fairgroundsstocks
  1-Lloyd Seay
 
451 05-21 USAGAAtlanta Speedwaymidgets
  1-Orville Stiff
 
452 05-28 USAGAAtlanta Speedwaymidgets
  1-Walt Raines
 
453 06-02 USAGAAtlanta Speedwaymidgets
  1-Johnny Garrett
 
454 06-04 USAGAAtlanta Speedwaymidgets
  1-Kip Young
 
455 07-19 USAGAAtlanta Speedwaymidgets
 
 
456 12-08 USAGAGold Star Speedwaymidgets
  1-Roscoe Hough
 
457 12-15 USAGAGold Star Speedwaymidgets
  1-Rex Records
 
458 12-22 USAGAGold Star Speedwaymidgets
  1-Joe Garson
 
459 00-00 USAGALakewood Speedwaystocks
  1-Roy Hall
 
460 07-14 USAGALakewood Speedwaysprints
  1-Harlan Taylor
 
461 07-14 USAGALakewood Speedwaystocks
 
 
462 09-02 USAGALakewood Speedwaystocks
  1-Fonty Flock
  100 laps
463 00-00 USAHIHawaii Speedway
 
 
464 00-00 USAHIOlympic Park
 
 
465 08-21 USAIAAlgona FairgroundsIMCA sprints
  1-Emory Collins
 
466 07-04 USAIABurlington Fairgroundsmidgets
  1-Wally Zale
 
467 09-10 USAIAClay County FairgroundsIMCA sprints
  1-Emory Collins
 
468 09-14 USAIAClay County FairgroundsIMCA sprints
  1-Gus Schrader
 
469 08-11 USAIADavenport FairgroundsIMCA sprints
  1-Emory Collins
 
470 08-17 USAIADavenport FairgroundsIMCA sprints
  1-Gus Schrader
 
471 08-14 USAIADavis County FairgroundsIMCA sprints
  1-Gus Schrader
 
472 05-01 USAIADes Moines Midget SpeedwayIIMARA midgets
  1-Dwight Edwards
 
473 05-08 USAIADes Moines Midget SpeedwayIIMARA midgets
  1-Swede Larson
 
474 05-15 USAIADes Moines Midget SpeedwayIIMARA midgets
 
 
475 05-22 USAIADes Moines Midget SpeedwayIIMARA midgets
 
 
476 05-29 USAIADes Moines Midget SpeedwayIIMARA midgets
  1-Ed Kracek
 
477 06-05 USAIADes Moines Midget SpeedwayIIMARA midgets
  1-Ed Kracek
 
478 06-12 USAIADes Moines Midget SpeedwayIIMARA midgets
 
 
479 06-19 USAIADes Moines Midget SpeedwayIIMARA midgets
 
 
480 06-26 USAIADes Moines Midget SpeedwayIIMARA midgets
  1-Ed Kracek
 
481 07-03 USAIADes Moines Midget SpeedwayIIMARA midgets
  1-Ed Kracek
 
482 07-10 USAIADes Moines Midget SpeedwayIIMARA midgets
  1-Vic Rothe
 
483 07-17 USAIADes Moines Midget SpeedwayIIMARA midgets
 
 
484 07-24 USAIADes Moines Midget SpeedwayIIMARA midgets
  1-George Binnie
 
485 07-31 USAIADes Moines Midget SpeedwayIIMARA midgets
  1-George Binnie
 
486 08-07 USAIADes Moines Midget SpeedwayIIMARA midgets
 
 
487 08-14 USAIADes Moines Midget SpeedwayIIMARA midgets
  1-George Binnie
 
488 08-21 USAIADes Moines Midget SpeedwayIIMARA midgets
  1-Dwight Peck
 
489 08-28 USAIADes Moines Midget SpeedwayIIMARA midgets
 
 
490 09-04 USAIADes Moines Midget SpeedwayIIMARA midgets
  1-Dwight Peck
 
491 08-22 USAIAEldon FairgroundsIMCA sprints
  1-Gus Schrader
 
492 08-06 USAIAHardin County FairgroundsIMCA sprints
 
 
493 05-30 USAIAHawkeye DownsIMCA-RCA sprints
  1-Gus Schrader
 
494 09-15 USAIAHawkeye DownsIMCA-RCA sprints
  1-Emory Collins
 
495 08-19 USAIAHenry County FairgroundsMSCRA modified stocks
  1-Bus Hulick
 
496 06-02 USAIAIowa State FairgroundsIMCA-RCA sprints
  1-Emory Collins
 
497 08-23 USAIAIowa State FairgroundsIMCA-RCA sprints
  1-Emory Collins
 
498 08-30 USAIAIowa State FairgroundsIMCA-RCA sprints
  1-Emory Collins
 
499 09-29 USAIALittle Indianapolis SpeedwayIIMARA midgets
  1-Lloyd Thurston
 
500 00-00 USAIAMarion County FairgroundsNRA sprints
 
 
501 00-00 USAIAMarshalltown Fairgrounds
 
 
502 00-00 USAIAMarshalltown Fairgrounds
 
 
503 09-01 USAIAMunicipal Athletic Fieldmidgets
  1-Johnny Hobel
  afternoon
504 09-01 USAIAMunicipal Athletic Fieldmidgets
  1-Glen Edwards
  evening
505 00-00 USAIAMuscatine SpeedwayIIMARA midgets
 
 
506 00-00 USAIAMuscatine SpeedwayIIMARA midgets
 
 
507 00-00 USAIAMuscatine SpeedwayIIMARA midgets
 
 
508 00-00 USAIAMuscatine SpeedwayIIMARA midgets
 
 
509 00-00 USAIAMuscatine SpeedwayIIMARA midgets
 
 
510 00-00 USAIAMuscatine SpeedwayIIMARA midgets
 
 
511 08-04 USAIAMuscatine SpeedwayIIMARA midgets
  1-Dwight Edwards
 
512 09-15 USAIAMuscatine SpeedwayIIMARA midgetsSeason Champ
  1-Dwight Edwards
 
513 00-00 USAIAOskaloosa FairgroundsNRA sprints
 
 
514 08-09 USAIAOskaloosa FairgroundsIMCA sprints
 
  rained out after 3 heats+handicap
515 00-00 USAIAOttumwamidgets
 
 
516 00-00 USAIAOttumwamidgets
 
 
517 00-00 USAIAOttumwamidgets
 
 
518 00-00 USAIAOttumwamidgets
 
 
519 00-00 USAIAOttumwamidgets
 
 
520 00-00 USAIAOttumwamidgets
 
 
521 05-19 USAIARiverview Speedwaymidgets
  1-Jerry Willer
 
522 05-26 USAIARiverview Speedwaymidgets
  1-Jerry Willer
 
523 05-30 USAIARiverview Speedwaymidgets
  1-Sam Hoffman
 
524 06-02 USAIARiverview Speedwaymidgets
  1-Eddie Kracek
 
525 06-09 USAIARiverview Speedwaymidgets
  1-Jerry Willer
 
526 06-16 USAIARiverview Speedwaymidgets
  1-Sam Hoffman
 
527 06-23 USAIARiverview Speedwaymidgets
 
 
528 06-30 USAIARiverview Speedwaymidgets
  1-Eddie Kracek
 
529 07-04 USAIARiverview Speedwaymidgets
  1-Eddie Kracek
 
530 07-07 USAIARiverview Speedwaymidgets
  1-Charlie Taggart
 
531 07-25 USAIARiverview Speedwaymidgets
  1-Charlie Taggart
 
532 08-01 USAIARiverview Speedwaymidgets
  1-Eddie Kracek
 
533 08-08 USAIARiverview Speedwaymidgets
  1-Eddie Kracek
 
534 08-15 USAIARiverview Speedwaymidgets
  1-Clarence Brooks
 
535 08-22 USAIARiverview Speedwaymidgets
  1-Charlie Taggart
 
536 08-29 USAIARiverview Speedwaymidgets
 
 
537 09-02 USAIARiverview Speedwaymidgets
  1-Charlie Taggart
 
538 09-22 USAIARiverview Speedwaymidgets
 
 
539 05-30 USAIASportsmen's Parksprints
 
 
540 08-10 USAIATaylor County FairgroundsIMCA sprints
  1-Gus Schrader
 
541 08-08 USAIAWarren County FairgroundsIMCA sprints
  1-Gus Schrader
 
542 00-00 USAIAWaterlooIIMARA midgets
 
 
543 09-04 USAIAWebster City FairgroundsIMCA sprints
  1-Gus Schrader
 
544 08-04 USAILAledo Speedwaysprints
  1-Bus Hulick
 
545 07-21 USAILBaldwin Parkmidgets
  1-Rex Easton
 
546 00-00 USAILCahokia Speedwaymidgets
  1-Tony Woillard
 
547 05-30 USAILCahokia Speedwaymidgets
  1-Tony Bettenhausen
 
548 06-06 USAILCahokia Speedwaymidgets
  1-Mel Hansen
 
549 06-13 USAILCahokia Speedwaymidgets
  1-Pee Wee Distarce
 
550 06-27 USAILCahokia Speedwaymidgets
  1-Cowboy O'Rourke
 
551 07-03 USAILCahokia Speedwaymidgets
  1-Ted Duncan
 
552 07-11 USAILCahokia Speedwaymidgets
  1-Harry McQuinn
 
553 07-18 USAILCahokia Speedwaymidgets
  1-Wally Zale
 
554 07-21 USAILCahokia Speedwaymidgets
  1-Rex Easton
 
555 07-25 USAILCahokia Speedwaymidgets
  1-Duke Nalon
 
556 07-28 USAILCahokia Speedwaymidgets
  1-Larry Varier
 
557 08-01 USAILCahokia Speedwaymidgets
  1-Wally Zale
 
558 08-08 USAILCahokia Speedwaymidgets
  1-Ted Duncan
 
559 08-16 USAILCahokia Speedwaymidgets
  1-Cowboy O'Rourke
 
560 08-22 USAILCahokia Speedwaymidgets
  1-Cowboy O'Rourke
 
561 08-29 USAILCahokia Speedwaymidgets
  1-Cowboy O'Rourke
 
562 08-10 USAILCharleston Fairgroundsmidgets
  1-Johnny Garrett
 
563 09-02 USAILCharleston Fairgrpundsmidgets
 
 
564 01-07 USAILChicago Armorymidgets
  1-Harry McQuinn
 
565 01-14 USAILChicago Armorymidgets
  1-Harry McQuinn
 
566 01-21 USAILChicago Armorymidgets
  1-Duke Nalon
 
567 01-28 USAILChicago Armorymidgets
  1-Harry McQuinn
 
568 02-04 USAILChicago Armorymidgets
  1-Harry McQuinn
 
569 02-11 USAILChicago Armorymidgets
  1-Harry McQuinn
 
570 02-18 USAILChicago Armorymidgets
  1-Ted Duncan
 
571 02-25 USAILChicago Armorymidgets
  1-Ted Duncan
 
572 03-03 USAILChicago Armorymidgets
  1-Wally Zale
 
573 03-10 USAILChicago Armorymidgets
  1-Tony Willman
 
574 03-17 USAILChicago Armorymidgets
  1-Ray Richards
 
575 03-24 USAILChicago Armorymidgets
  1-Harry McQuinn
 
576 03-31 USAILChicago Armorymidgets
  1-Harry McQuinn
  100 laps
577 12-08 USAILChicago Armorymidgets
  1-Duke Nalon
 
578 00-00 USAILClearview Speedway
 
 
579 00-00 USAILClearview Speedwaymidgets
 
 
580 06-30 USAILCook County Fairgroundsmidgets
  1-Ted Duncan
 
581 07-28 USAILDanville FairgroundsKIRA sprints
 
 
582 09-12 USAILDuQuoin State FairgroundsCSRA sprints
  1-Jimmy Wilburn
  or 9/7
583 06-02 USAILElgin Speedbowlmidgets
  1-Wally Zale
 
584 06-09 USAILElgin Speedbowlmidgets
 
 
585 06-16 USAILElgin Speedbowlmidgets
 
 
586 06-30 USAILElgin Speedbowlmidgets
 
 
587 06-09 USAILFairbury Fairgroundssprints
  1-Mike Salay
 
588 00-00 USAILFarmer City Fairgrounds
 
 
589 06-06 USAILFarmer City Fairgroundsmidgets
  1-Bob Muhlke
 
590 06-20 USAILFarmer City Fairgroundsmidgets
  1-Bob Muhlke
 
591 07-04 USAILFarmer City Fairgroundsmidgets
  1-Wally Zale
 
592 07-18 USAILFarmer City Fairgroundsmidgets
  1-Bob Muhlke
 
593 08-01 USAILFarmer City Fairgroundsmidgets
  1-Paul Russo
 
594 08-06 USAILFarmer City Fairgroundsmidgets
  1-Bob Muhlke
 
595 08-08 USAILFarmer City Fairgroundsmidgets
  1-Bob Muhlke
 
596 08-15 USAILFarmer City Fairgroundsmidgets
  1-Wally Zale
 
597 09-02 USAILFarmer City Fairgroundsmidgets
  1-Ray Richards
 
598 09-05 USAILFarmer City Fairgroundsmidgets
  1-Wally Zale
 
599 09-12 USAILFarmer City Fairgroundsmidgets
  1-Ted Duncan
 
600 09-19 USAILFarmer City Fairgroundsmidgets
  1-Paul Russo
 
601 05-06 USAILFarrow Chicks Parkmidgets
  1-Wally Zale
 
602 05-13 USAILFarrow Chicks Parkmidgets
  1-Les Adair
 
603 05-20 USAILFarrow Chicks Parkmidgets
  1-Rex Easton
 
604 06-03 USAILFarrow Chicks Parkmidgets
  1-Pete Romcevich
 
605 07-18 USAILFulton County FairgroundsMSCRA modified stocks
  1-Tommy Adams
 
606 07-22 USAILFulton County Fairgroundssprints
  1-Tommy Adams
 
607 06-09 USAILHenry County FairgroundsMSCRA modified stocks
  1-Tommy Adams
 
608 06-02 USAILHenry FairgroundsjalopiesState Champ
  1-Lowell Kolp
 
609 06-30 USAILHoff Speedwaymidgets
  1-Rex Easton
 
610 08-24 USAILIllinois State FairgroundsAAA National Champ
  1-Rex Mays, 2-Al Miller, 3-Duke Nalon, 4-George Robson, 5-Kelly Petillo, 6-Floyd Davis
  100 laps; 14 starters/7 finishers
611 10-13 USAILIllinois State FairgroundsIMCA sprints
  1-Jimmy Wilburn
 
612 11-10 USAILInternational Amphitheatremidgets
  1-Wally Zale
 
613 11-17 USAILInternational Amphitheatremidgets
  1-Wally Zale
 
614 11-24 USAILInternational Amphitheatremidgets
  1-Ted Duncan
 
615 12-22 USAILInternational Amphitheatremidgets
  1-Cowboy O'Rourke
 
616 12-29 USAILInternational Amphitheatremidgets
  1-Ray Richards
 
617 09-29 USAILKnox County Fairgroundsmidgets
  1-Lloyd Takman
  or 10/6
618 09-29 USAILKnox County FairgroundsMSCRA modified stocks
  1-Bus Hulick
  or 10/6
619 00-00 USAILLansing
 
 
620 06-30 USAILLascelles Speedwaymidgets
 
 
621 07-07 USAILLascelles Speedwaymidgets
 
 
622 05-05 USAILLincoln Speedwaymidgets
  1-Wally Zale
 
623 05-12 USAILLincoln Speedwaymidgets
  1-Wally Zale
 
624 05-19 USAILLincoln Speedwaymidgets
 
 
625 09-01 USAILMazon Fairgroundsmidgets
  1-Wally Zale
 
626 09-02 USAILMazon Fairgroundsmidgets
  1-Myron Fohr
 
627 05-30 USAILMonee Fairgroundssprints
 
 
628 07-04 USAILMonee Fairgroundsmidgets
 
 
629 07-07 USAILMonee Fairgroundsmidgets
 
 
630 09-08 USAILMonee Fairgroundsmidgets
  1-Ray Richards
 
631 00-00 USAILMount Vernon Fairgrounds
 
 
632 05-05 USAILMount Vernon Fairgroundsmidgets
  1-Lou Walker
  or 5/12
633 05-31 USAILMount Vernon Fairgroundsmidgets
  1-Cowboy O'Rourke
 
634 09-16 USAILMount Vernon Fairgroundsmidgets
  1-Mike O'Halloran
 
635 05-08 USAILNew Berlin Rodeo Groundsmidgets
  1-Bob Muhlke
 
636 06-05 USAILNew Berlin Rodeo Groundsmidgets
  1-Bob Muhlke
 
637 06-12 USAILNew Berlin Rodeo Groundsmidgets
 
 
638 06-19 USAILNew Berlin Rodeo Groundsmidgets
  1-Bob Muhlke
 
639 06-26 USAILNew Berlin Rodeo Groundsmidgets
  1-Ray Richards
 
640 07-03 USAILNew Berlin Rodeo Groundsmidgets
  1-Ray Richards
 
641 05-30 USAILO&W Speedwaymidgets
  1-Bob Muhlke
 
642 06-13 USAILO&W Speedwaymidgets
  1-Paul Russo
 
643 06-27 USAILO&W Speedwaymidgets
  1-Bob Muhlke
 
644 07-06 USAILO&W Speedwaymidgets
  1-Paul Russo
 
645 07-13 USAILO&W Speedwaymidgets
  1-Paul Russo
 
646 09-15 USAILParis Fairgroundssprints
  1-Clyde Dillon
 
647 06-30 USAILPecatonica Fairgroundssprints
  1-Fritz Tegtmeier
 
648 06-14 USAILPiatt County Fairgroundsmidgets
  1-Paul Russo
 
649 06-28 USAILPiatt County Fairgroundsmidgets
  1-Everett Rice
 
650 07-12 USAILPiatt County Fairgroundsmidgets
 
 
651 06-01 USAILRaceway Parkmidgets
  1-Ted Duncan
 
652 06-08 USAILRaceway Parkmidgets
  1-Ted Duncan
 
653 06-15 USAILRaceway Parkmidgets
  1-Kenny York
 
654 06-22 USAILRaceway Parkmidgets
  1-Ted Duncan
 
655 06-29 USAILRaceway Parkmidgets
  1-Ted Duncan
 
656 07-06 USAILRaceway Parkmidgets
  1-Wally Zale
 
657 07-13 USAILRaceway Parkmidgets
  1-Wally Zale
 
658 07-20 USAILRaceway Parkmidgets
  1-Ted Duncan
 
659 07-24 USAILRaceway ParkmidgetsColored Champ
 
 
660 07-27 USAILRaceway Parkmidgets
  1-Ted Duncan
 
661 08-03 USAILRaceway Parkmidgets
  1-Wally Zale
 
662 08-14 USAILRaceway ParkmidgetsColored Champ of Midwest
  1-Curtis 'Cyclone' Ross
 
663 08-31 USAILRaceway Parkmidgets
  1-Wally Zale
 
664 09-07 USAILRaceway Parkmidgets
  1-Wally Zale
 
665 09-14 USAILRaceway Parkmidgets
  1-Paul Russo
 
666 09-21 USAILRaceway Parkmidgets
  1-Myron Fohr
 
667 09-29 USAILRaceway Parkmidgets
  1-Wally Zale
 
668 10-13 USAILRaceway Parkmidgets
  1-Ted Duncan
 
669 10-20 USAILRaceway Parkmidgets
  1-Wally Zale
 
670 06-02 USAILRiverview Stadiummidgets
  1-Ted Duncan
 
671 06-09 USAILRiverview Stadiummidgets
  1-Wally Zale
 
672 06-16 USAILRiverview Stadiummidgets
  1-Ted Duncan
 
673 06-23 USAILRiverview Stadiummidgets
  1-Ted Duncan
 
674 06-30 USAILRiverview Stadiummidgets
  1-Wally Zale
 
675 07-07 USAILRiverview Stadiummidgets
  1-Ted Duncan
 
676 07-14 USAILRiverview Stadiummidgets
  1-Wally Zale
 
677 07-21 USAILRiverview Stadiummidgets
  1-Wally Zale
 
678 07-28 USAILRiverview Stadiummidgets
  1-Ray Richards
 
679 08-04 USAILRiverview Stadiummidgets
  1-Ted Duncan
 
680 08-11 USAILRiverview Stadiummidgets
  1-Wally Zale
 
681 09-01 USAILRiverview Stadiummidgets
  1-Wally Zale
 
682 09-08 USAILRiverview Stadiummidgets
  1-Bob Muhlke
 
683 09-15 USAILRiverview Stadiummidgets
  1-Wally Zale
 
684 08-11 USAILSinger's Midget Speedwaymidgets
 
 
685 00-00 USAILSpringfieldmidgets
 
 
686 07-22 USAILStarved Rock Speedwaymidgets
  1-Wally Zale
 
687 07-29 USAILStarved Rock Speedwaymidgets
  1-Wally Zale
 
688 08-05 USAILStarved Rock Speedwaymidgets
 
 
689 08-12 USAILStarved Rock Speedwaymidgets
 
 
690 08-19 USAILStarved Rock Speedwaymidgets
 
 
691 08-26 USAILStarved Rock Speedwaymidgets
 
 
692 09-02 USAILStarved Rock Speedwaymidgets
 
 
693 09-08 USAILStarved Rock Speedwaymidgets
 
 
694 09-15 USAILStarved Rock Speedwaymidgets
 
 
695 09-29 USAILStarved Rock Speedwaystocks
 
 
696 05-12 USAILTwin City Speedway
 
 
697 05-12 USAILUrbana Speedwaymidgets
  1-Tony Bettenhausen
 
698 05-19 USAILUrbana Speedwaymidgets
  1-Ray Richards
 
699 05-26 USAILUrbana Speedwaymidgets
 
 
700 06-02 USAILUrbana Speedwaymidgets
  1-Ray Richards
 
701 06-09 USAILUrbana Speedwaymidgets
  1-Mike O'Halloran
 
702 06-18 USAILUrbana Speedwaymidgets
 
  feature postponed to 6/25
703 06-25 USAILUrbana Speedwaymidgets
  1-Bob Muhlke
  heldover from 6/18
704 06-25 USAILUrbana Speedwaymidgets
  1-Bob Muhlke
 
705 07-02 USAILUrbana Speedwaymidgets
  1-Bob Muhlke
 
706 07-09 USAILUrbana Speedwaymidgets
  1-Bob Muhlke
 
707 07-16 USAILUrbana Speedwaymidgets
  1-Paul Russo
 
708 07-24 USAILUrbana Speedwaymidgets
  1-Bob Muhlke
 
709 07-31 USAILUrbana Speedwaymidgets
  1-Wally Zale
 
710 08-07 USAILUrbana Speedwaymidgets
  1-Wally Zale
 
711 08-14 USAILUrbana Speedwaymidgets
  1-Cowboy O'Rourke
 
712 08-21 USAILUrbana Speedwaymidgets
  1-Pee Wee Distarce
 
713 08-28 USAILUrbana Speedwaymidgets
  1-Paul Russo
 
714 09-04 USAILUrbana Speedwaymidgets
  1-Ray Richards
 
715 09-11 USAILUrbana Speedwaymidgets
  1-Tony Bettenhausen
 
716 09-22 USAILUrbana Speedwaymidgets
  1-Wally Zale
 
717 09-29 USAILUrbana Speedwaymidgets
  1-Harry McQuinn
 
718 00-00 USAILWhite Rose Speedway
 
 
719 07-12 USAILWhite Rose Speedway
 
 
720 10-27 USAILWill County Fairgroundsmidgets
 
 
721 00-00 USAINAlexandria Motor Speedway
 
 
722 05-12 USAINBrazilmidgets
 
 
723 00-00 USAINCarey Speedway
 
 
724 05-26 USAINCarey SpeedwayMWDTRA midgets
 
 
725 06-02 USAINCarey SpeedwayMWDTRA midgets
 
 
726 06-09 USAINCarey SpeedwayMWDTRA midgets
 
 
727 05-05 USAINColumbus FairgroundsMDTRA sprints
  1-Harold Shaw
 
728 06-02 USAINColumbus FairgroundsMDTRA sprints
  1-Bob Simpson
 
729 06-30 USAINColumbus FairgroundsMDTRA sprints
  1-Charlie Szekendy
 
730 07-28 USAINColumbus FairgroundsMDTRA sprints
  1-Charlie Szekendy
 
731 08-25 USAINColumbus FairgroundsMDTRA sprints
  1-Harry Robtoy
 
732 06-23 USAINCrown Point Fair Racewaymidgets
  1-Pete Romcevich
 
733 07-14 USAINCrown Point Fair Racewaymidgets
  1-Ted Duncan
 
734 07-28 USAINCrown Point Fair Racewaymidgets
  1-Wally Zale
 
735 08-17 USAINCrown Point Fair Racewaymidgets
  1-Cowboy O'Rourke
 
736 07-21 USAINEvansville Midget Velodromemidgets
  1-Charles Schleuter
 
737 06-09 USAINFort Wayne SpeedwayCSRA sprints
  1-Jimmy Wilburn
 
738 06-09 USAINFort Wayne Speedwaystocks
  1-Fred Wingate
 
739 07-28 USAINFort Wayne Speedwaystocks
  1-Bill France
  320 laps
740 09-15 USAINFort Wayne SpeedwayCSRA sprints
  1-Jimmy Wilburn
 
741 04-21 USAINFranklin FairgroundsMDTRA sprints
  1-Slim Rutherford
 
742 05-19 USAINFranklin FairgroundsMDTRA sprints
  1-Harold Shaw
 
743 06-16 USAINFranklin FairgroundsMDTRA sprints
  1-Harold Shaw
 
744 07-14 USAINFranklin FairgroundsMDTRA sprints
 
 
745 08-11 USAINFranklin FairgroundsMDTRA sprints
  1-Bob Simpson
 
746 09-15 USAINHammond Racewaystocks
  1-Bob Norman
 
747 04-28 USAINHancock County FairgroundsKIRA sprints
  1-Slim Rutherford
 
748 06-02 USAINHancock County FairgroundsKIRA sprints
  1-Ray Telles
 
749 06-23 USAINHancock County FairgroundsKIRA sprints
 
 
750 07-04 USAINHancock County FairgroundsKIRA sprints
  1-Slim Rutherdord
 
751 08-08 USAINHancock County Fairgroundsmidgets
  1-Everett Rice
 
752 08-15 USAINHancock County Fairgroundsmidgets
  1-Jake Jacobson
 
753 08-22 USAINHancock County Fairgroundsmidgets
 
 
754 09-15 USAINHancock County FairgroundsKIRA sprints
  1-Chick Smith
 
755 05-26 USAINIndianapolis Midget SpeedwayMDTRA midgets
 
  rained out after 3 heats
756 06-09 USAINIndianapolis Midget SpeedwayMDTRA midgets
  1-Mike Costa
 
757 05-30 USAINIndianapolis Motor SpeedwayAAA National ChampInternational 500 Mile Sweepstakes
  1-Wilbur Shaw, 2-Rex Mays, 3-Mauri Rose, 4-Ted Horn, 5-Joel Thorne, 6-Bob Swanson
  200 laps; 33 starters/19 finishers
758 05-05 USAINJungle ParkCSRA sprints
  1-Johnny DeCamp
 
759 06-23 USAINJungle ParkCSRA sprints
  1-Jimmy Wilburn
 
760 09-29 USAINJungle ParkCSRA sprints
  1-Les Adair
 
761 08-18 USAINLafayettemidgets
 
 
762 00-00 USAINLake Placid
 
 
763 04-28 USAINMontpelier SpeedwayMSCRA stocks
  1-Tom Cherry
 
764 00-00 USAINMount Lawn Speedwayjalopies
 
 
765 00-00 USAINMount Lawn Speedwayjalopies
 
 
766 06-14 USAINMuncie Velodromemidgets
  1-Everett Rice
 
767 06-21 USAINMuncie Velodromemidgets
  1-Bob Muhlke
 
768 06-28 USAINMuncie Velodromemidgets
  1-Bob Muhlke
 
769 07-05 USAINMuncie Velodromemidgets
  1-Cecil Zent
 
770 07-12 USAINMuncie Velodromemidgets
  1-Everett Rice
 
771 07-19 USAINMuncie Velodromemidgets
  1-Everett Rice
 
772 07-23 USAINMuncie Velodromemidgets
  1-Everett Rice
 
773 07-26 USAINMuncie Velodromemidgets
  1-Paul Jones
 
774 08-02 USAINMuncie Velodromemidgets
  1-Everett Rice
 
775 08-09 USAINMuncie Velodromemidgets
 
 
776 08-12 USAINMuncie VelodromemidgetsMid-Season Champ
  1-Jake Jacobson
 
777 08-16 USAINMuncie Velodromemidgets
  1-Harry Schlosser
  50 laps
778 08-23 USAINMuncie Velodromemidgets
  1-Everett Rice
 
779 08-30 USAINMuncie Velodromemidgets
  1-Shorty Sorenson
 
780 09-01 USAINMuncie Velodromemidgets
  1-Jake Jacobson
 
781 09-06 USAINMuncie Velodromemidgets
  1-Everett Rice
 
782 09-13 USAINMuncie Velodromemidgets
  1-Everett Rice
 
783 09-22 USAINMuncie Velodromemidgets
  1-Shorty Sorenson
 
784 09-29 USAINMuncie Velodromemidgets
  1-Shorty Sorenson
 
785 10-06 USAINMuncie Velodromemidgets
  1-Shorty Sorenson
 
786 09-01 USAINNew Castle Fairgroundsjalopies
 
 
787 05-30 USAINPlayland Parksprints
 
 
788 07-04 USAINPlayland Parksprints
  1-Bob Simpson
 
789 07-21 USAINPlayland Parkmidgets
  1-Charlie Szekendy
 
790 08-11 USAINPlayland Parksprints
  1-Mike Salay
 
791 09-02 USAINPlayland Parksprints
  1-Al Worth
 
792 08-17 USAINRiley Parkmidgets
  1-Shorty Sorenson
 
793 08-31 USAINRiley Parkmidgets
 
 
794 09-07 USAINRiley Parkmidgets
  1-Everett Rice
 
795 09-14 USAINRiley Parkmidgets
 
  colored drivers
796 09-21 USAINRiley ParkmidgetsSeason Champ
  1-Paul Jones
  100 laps
797 05-19 USAINSt. Joe Race TrackTSRA/KIRA sprints
  1-Gene Aldrich
 
798 05-26 USAINSt. Joe Race TrackTSRA/KIRA sprints
 
 
799 06-09 USAINSt. Joe Race TrackTSRA/KIRA sprints
  1-Slim Rutherford
 
800 06-30 USAINSt. Joe Race TrackTSRA/KIRA sprints
  1-Slim Rutherford
 
801 09-01 USAINSt. Joe Race Trackmidgets
 
 
802 07-14 USAINWashington County FairgroundsKIRA sprints
 
 
803 05-26 USAINWinchester SpeedwayCSRA sprints
  1-Jimmy Wilburn
 
804 06-30 USAINWinchester SpeedwayCSRA sprints
  1-Johnny DeCamp
 
805 09-08 USAINWinchester SpeedwayIMCA sprints
  1-Jimmy Wilburn
 
806 08-21 USAKSAbilene Fairgroundsmidgets
  1-Carl Badami
 
807 08-23 USAKSAbilene Fairgroundsmidgets
  1-Carl Badami
 
808 03-03 USAKSAgricultural Hallmidgets
  1-Art McCammon
 
809 03-10 USAKSAgricultural Hallmidgets
  1-George Binnie
 
810 03-17 USAKSAgricultural Hallmidgets
  1-George Binnie
 
811 03-24 USAKSAgricultural Hallmidgets
  1-Vern Rittger
 
812 03-31 USAKSAgricultural Hallmidgets
  1-Vern Rittger
 
813 04-07 USAKSAgricultural Hallmidgets
  1-George Binnie
 
814 04-14 USAKSAgricultural Hallmidgets
  1-Vern Rittger
 
815 04-21 USAKSAgricultural Hallmidgets
  1-Vern Rittger
 
816 04-28 USAKSAgricultural Hallmidgets
  1-Ralph Foster
 
817 05-05 USAKSAgricultural Hallmidgets
  1-Ralph Foster
 
818 05-12 USAKSAgricultural Hallmidgets
  1-Vern Rittger
 
819 05-19 USAKSAgricultural Hallmidgets
  1-Bob McKim
 
820 05-26 USAKSAgricultural Hallmidgets
  1-Art McCammon
 
821 05-30 USAKSAgricultural Hallmidgets
  1-Art McCammon
  50 laps
822 06-02 USAKSAgricultural Hallmidgets
  1-Art McCammon
 
823 06-09 USAKSAgricultural Hallmidgets
  1-Vern Rittger
 
824 06-16 USAKSAgricultural Hallmidgets
  1-DA Clem
 
825 06-23 USAKSAgricultural Hallmidgets
  1-Bob McKim
 
826 10-06 USAKSAgricultural Hallmidgets
  1-Ralph Foster
 
827 10-13 USAKSAgricultural Hallmidgets
  1-Vic Rothe
 
828 10-20 USAKSAgricultural Hallmidgets
  1-Ralph Pratt
 
829 10-27 USAKSAgricultural Hallmidgets
  1-Ralph Pratt
 
830 11-03 USAKSAgricultural Hallmidgets
  1-Ralph Pratt
 
831 11-10 USAKSAgricultural Hallmidgets
  1-Ralph Pratt
 
832 11-20 USAKSAgricultural Hallmidgets
  1-Bob McKim
 
833 08-11 USAKSAirport Midget Speedwaymidgets
  1-Clarence Green
 
834 08-18 USAKSAirport Midget Speedwaymidgets
  1-Vern Rittger
 
835 10-09 USAKSAlaskan Ice Palacemidgets
  1-DA Clem
 
836 10-16 USAKSAlaskan Ice Palacemidgets
  1-Vic Rothe
 
837 10-23 USAKSAlaskan Ice Palacemidgets
  1-Ralph Pratt
 
838 10-27 USAKSAlaskan Ice Palacemidgets
  1-Vic Rothe
 
839 06-30 USAKSAvalon SpeedwayCKMRA midgets
  1-Ralph Foster
 
840 07-07 USAKSAvalon SpeedwayCKMRA midgets
  1-Clarence Green
 
841 07-14 USAKSAvalon SpeedwayCKMRA midgets
  1-Ralph Foster
 
842 07-21 USAKSAvalon SpeedwayCKMRA midgets
  1-Ralph Foster
 
843 08-04 USAKSAvalon SpeedwayCKMRA midgets
  1-Ralph Foster
 
844 08-11 USAKSAvalon SpeedwayCKMRA midgets
  1-Bob McKim
 
845 08-18 USAKSAvalon SpeedwayCKMRA midgets
  1-Ralph Foster
 
846 08-25 USAKSAvalon SpeedwayCKMRA midgets
  1-Ralph Foster
 
847 09-01 USAKSAvalon SpeedwayCKMRA midgets
  1-Vern Rittger
 
848 09-08 USAKSAvalon SpeedwayCKMRA midgets
  1-Ralph Foster
 
849 09-22 USAKSAvalon SpeedwayCKMRA midgets
  1-Ralph Foster
 
850 09-29 USAKSAvalon SpeedwayCKMRA midgets
  1-Curly Steerman
 
851 08-30 USAKSBelleville Fairgroundssprints
  1-Johnny DeCamp
 
852 08-31 USAKSBelleville Fairgroundssprints
  1-Tommy Legge
 
853 00-00 USAKSClay County Fairgroundsmidgets
 
 
854 08-01 USAKSDighton Fairgroundsmidgets
  1-Frankie Dickerson
 
855 00-00 USAKSDodge City Fairgroundssprints
 
 
856 07-00 USAKSGreat Bendmidgets
 
 
857 07-04 USAKSGreat Bendmidgets
  1-Swede Larson
 
858 00-00 USAKSHarper County Fairgroundssprints
 
 
859 08-00 USAKSJunction Citymidgets
 
 
860 00-00 USAKSKansas State Fairgroundsmidgets
 
 
861 07-04 USAKSKansas State FairgroundsSRA sprints
  1-Clarence Merritt
 
862 09-15 USAKSKansas State Fairgroundssprints
  1-Vic Rothe
 
863 09-20 USAKSKansas State Fairgroundssprints
  1-Ben Musick
 
864 09-21 USAKSKansas State Fairgroundssprints
  1-Ben Musick
 
865 09-12 USAKSKansas State Free FairgroundsIMCA sprints
  1-Gus Schrader
 
866 09-13 USAKSKansas State Free FairgroundsIMCA sprints
  1-Gus Schrader
 
867 06-30 USAKSKenwood Parkmidgets
 
  heats only (feature on 1/2 mile)
868 06-30 USAKSKenwood Parkmidgets
  1-Emmett Taylor
 
869 00-00 USAKSRooks County Fairgroundssprints
 
 
870 08-17 USAKSRush Center Fairgroundsmidgets
  1-Vern Rittger
 
871 00-00 USAKSStafford County Fairgroundsmidgets
 
 
872 00-00 USAKSThomas County Fairgroundssprints
 
 
873 08-23 USAKSWaKeeney Fairgroundssprints
  1-Clarence Merritt
 
874 08-25 USAKYBentonjalopies
  1-Lee Stickler
 
875 00-00 USAKYCentral Citystocks
  1-Pete Paxton
 
876 05-00 USAKYCentral Citystocks
  1-Pete Paxton
 
877 06-30 USAKYCentral Citystocks
  1-Pete Paxton
 
878 06-30 USAKYCentral Citystocks
  1-Chester Kellar
 
879 00-00 USAKYFulton Fairgrounds
 
 
880 10-20 USAKYHodgenvillesprints
  1-Woody Campbell
 
881 10-13 USAKYHook's Parkmidgets
 
 
882 07-28 USAKYMarion County Fairgroundssprints
  1-Ray Trellis
 
883 07-07 USAKYMount Sterling FairgroundsKIRA sprints
 
  date approx.
884 07-24 USAKYTacoma Park Speedwaymidgets
 
 
885 07-31 USAKYTacoma Park Speedwaymidgets
 
 
886 08-03 USAKYTacoma Park Speedwaymidgets
 
 
887 08-10 USAKYTacoma Park Speedwaymidgets
 
 
888 06-02 USALALouisiana State Fairgroundssprints
  1-Herschel Buchanan
 
889 10-20 USALALouisiana State FairgroundsIMCA sprints
  1-Gus Schrader
 
890 10-27 USALALouisiana State FairgroundsIMCA sprints
  1-Emory Collins
 
891 05-30 USAMA3 County Fairgroundsmidgets
 
 
892 07-04 USAMA3 County Fairgroundssprints
 
 
893 06-03 USAMAAlumni Fieldmidgets
  1-Ed Eng
 
894 06-11 USAMAAlumni Fieldmidgets
  1-Tommy Simonetti
 
895 06-17 USAMAAlumni Fieldmidgets
  1-Frank Simonetti
 
896 07-01 USAMAAlumni Fieldmidgets
  1-Tommy Simonetti
 
897 07-08 USAMAAlumni Fieldmidgets
 
 
898 07-15 USAMAAlumni Fieldmidgets
  1-Tommy Simonetti
 
899 07-23 USAMAAlumni Fieldmidgets
  1-Danny Murphy
 
900 07-29 USAMAAlumni Fieldmidgets
  1-Ed Eng
 
901 08-05 USAMAAlumni Fieldmidgets
  1-Frank Simonetti
 
902 08-12 USAMAAlumni Fieldmidgets
  1-Danny Murphy
 
903 08-19 USAMAAlumni Fieldmidgets
  1-Ed Eng
 
904 08-26 USAMAAlumni Fieldmidgets
  1-Rufe Anderson
 
905 09-03 USAMAAlumni Fieldmidgets
  1-Dick Shuebruk
 
906 09-09 USAMAAlumni Fieldmidgets
 
 
907 09-16 USAMAAlumni Fieldmidgets
  1-Walt Fusco
 
908 09-23 USAMAAlumni Fieldmidgets
 
 
909 09-30 USAMAAlumni Fieldmidgets
  1-Herman Delisle
 
910 07-04 USAMAAthol FairgroundsBSMRA midgets
  1-Ed Eng
 
911 09-02 USAMAAthol Fairgroundssprints
  1-Dizzy Vance
 
912 00-00 USAMABrockton Fairgrounds
 
 
913 09-13 USAMABrockton FairgroundsIMCA sprints
  1-Ben Shaw
 
914 09-14 USAMABrockton FairgroundsIMCA sprints
 
 
915 06-05 USAMACawley Stadiummidgets
 
 
916 06-12 USAMACawley Stadiummidgets
 
 
917 06-19 USAMACawley Stadiummidgets
 
 
918 07-10 USAMACawley Stadiummidgets
  1-Don LeClear
 
919 07-17 USAMACawley Stadiummidgets
  1-Rufe Anderson
 
920 08-14 USAMACawley Stadiummidgets
  1-Rufe Anderson
 
921 09-12 USAMACawley Stadiummidgets
  1-Frank Simonetti
 
922 00-00 USAMACrescent Oval
 
 
923 09-20 USAMAEastern States Expo GroundsIMCA sprints
 
 
924 09-21 USAMAEastern States Expo GroundsIMCA sprints
 
 
925 05-30 USAMAEvergreen Speedwaymidgets
 
 
926 05-18 USAMAFall River SpeedwayNEMARA midgets
  1-Don LeClear
 
927 06-07 USAMAFall River SpeedwayNEMARA midgets
  1-John Hague
 
928 06-29 USAMAFall River SpeedwayNEMARA midgets
  1-Ed Eng
 
929 07-05 USAMAFall River SpeedwayNEMARA midgets
  1-Bob Gardner
 
930 07-13 USAMAFall River SpeedwayNEMARA midgets
  1-Oscar Ridlon
 
931 07-19 USAMAFall River SpeedwayNEMARA midgets
  1-Oscar Ridlon
 
932 07-26 USAMAFall River SpeedwayNEMARA midgets
  1-Frank Simonetti
 
933 08-02 USAMAFall River SpeedwayNEMARA midgets
 
 
934 08-09 USAMAFall River SpeedwayNEMARA midgets
  1-Tommy Simonetti
 
935 08-16 USAMAFall River SpeedwayNEMARA midgets
  1-Frank Simonetti
 
936 08-24 USAMAFall River SpeedwayNEMARA midgets
  1-Frank Simonetti
 
937 08-30 USAMAFall River SpeedwayNEMARA midgets
  1-Frank Simonetti
 
938 09-13 USAMAFall River SpeedwayNEMARA midgets
  1-Frank Simonetti
 
939 09-20 USAMAFall River SpeedwayNEMARA midgets
  1-Frank Simonetti
 
940 09-27 USAMAFall River SpeedwayNEMARA midgets
  1-Frank Simonetti
 
941 10-04 USAMAFall River SpeedwayNEMARA midgets
  1-Frank Simonetti
 
942 10-11 USAMAFall River SpeedwayNEMARA midgets
  1-Frank Simonetti
 
943 10-18 USAMAFall River SpeedwayNEMARA midgets
  1-Henry Turgeon
 
944 07-04 USAMAHorace Mann Speedway
 
 
945 10-12 USAMAHorace Mann SpeedwayNEMARA midgets
  1-George Lewis
 
946 08-17 USAMARadio Bowlmidgets
  1-Rufe Anderson
 
947 08-20 USAMARadio Bowlmidgets
 
 
948 08-24 USAMARadio Bowlmidgets
  1-Harry Sheeler
 
949 08-27 USAMARadio Bowlmidgets
  1-Tommy Simonetti
 
950 08-31 USAMARadio Bowlmidgets
  1-Harry Sheeler
 
951 07-13 USAMARockland SpeedwayBSMRA midgets
  1-Duke Carleton
 
952 07-20 USAMARockland SpeedwayBSMRA midgets
  1-Duke Carleton
 
953 05-30 USAMASturbridge Fairgroundsmidgets
  1-Tommy Simonetti
 
954 08-29 USAMAThe Pines Midget Speedwaymidgets
  1-Rufe Anderson
 
955 09-05 USAMAThe Pines Midget Speedwaymidgets
  1-Rufe Anderson
 
956 09-12 USAMAThe Pines Midget SpeedwayAAA Class B midgets
  1-Wally Stokes
 
957 09-19 USAMAThe Pines Midget SpeedwayAAA Class B midgets
  1-Ed Casterline
 
958 09-26 USAMAThe Pines Midget SpeedwayAAA Class B midgets
  1-Herman Delisle
 
959 10-03 USAMAThe Pines Midget SpeedwayAAA Class B midgets
  1-Dick Shuebruk
 
960 10-10 USAMAThe Pines Midget SpeedwayAAA Class B midgets
  1-Joe Sostilio
  50 laps
961 11-11 USAMAThe Pines Midget SpeedwayAAA Class B midgetsTom Simonetti Memorial
  1-Louis Vigliotti
 
962 05-29 USAMATopsfield Fairgroundsmidgets
  1-Don LeClear
 
963 05-30 USAMATopsfield FairgroundsESRA sprints
  1-Dizzy Vance
 
964 06-05 USAMATopsfield Fairgroundsmidgets
  1-Frank Simonetti
 
965 06-12 USAMATopsfield Fairgroundsmidgets
 
 
966 06-19 USAMATopsfield Fairgroundsmidgets
  1-Rufe Anderson
 
967 07-03 USAMATopsfield Fairgroundsmidgets
  1-Ed Casterline
 
968 07-04 USAMATopsfield FairgroundsESRA sprints
  1-Dizzy Vance
 
969 07-10 USAMATopsfield Fairgroundsmidgets
  1-Charlie Street
 
970 07-17 USAMATopsfield Fairgroundsmidgets
  1-Danny Murphy
 
971 07-24 USAMATopsfield Fairgroundsmidgets
  1-Ed Eng
 
972 07-31 USAMATopsfield Fairgroundsmidgets
  1-Ed Eng
 
973 08-07 USAMATopsfield Fairgroundsmidgets
  1-Ed Eng
 
974 08-14 USAMATopsfield Fairgroundsmidgets
  1-Ed Eng
 
975 08-21 USAMATopsfield Fairgroundsmidgets
  1-Ed Casterline
 
976 08-28 USAMATopsfield Fairgroundsmidgets
  1-Tom Simonetti
 
977 09-04 USAMATopsfield Fairgroundsmidgets
 
 
978 09-11 USAMATopsfield Fairgroundsmidgets
 
 
979 09-18 USAMATopsfield Fairgroundsmidgets
  1-Dick Shuebruk
 
980 10-12 USAMATopsfield FairgroundsESRA sprints
  1-Joe Sostilio
 
981 11-11 USAMATopsfield FairgroundsESRA sprints
  1-Bill Randall
 
982 05-10 USAMAWest Springfield SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-Eddie Wendt
 
983 05-17 USAMAWest Springfield SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-Roscoe Hough
 
984 06-07 USAMAWest Springfield SpeedwayAAA midgets
 
 
985 06-14 USAMAWest Springfield SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-Rufe Anderson
 
986 06-21 USAMAWest Springfield SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-Dave Randolph
 
987 06-28 USAMAWest Springfield SpeedwayAAA midgets
 
 
988 07-05 USAMAWest Springfield SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-Rufe Anderson
 
989 07-12 USAMAWest Springfield SpeedwayAAA midgets
 
 
990 07-19 USAMAWest Springfield SpeedwayAAA midgetsMidseason Champ
  1-Rufe Anderson
  50 laps
991 07-26 USAMAWest Springfield SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-Bill Troutwine
 
992 08-02 USAMAWest Springfield SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-Rufe Anderson
 
993 08-09 USAMAWest Springfield SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-Bill Troutwine
 
994 08-16 USAMAWest Springfield SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-Roscoe Hough
 
995 08-23 USAMAWest Springfield SpeedwayAAA midgets
 
 
996 08-30 USAMAWest Springfield SpeedwayAAA midgets
 
 
997 09-06 USAMAWest Springfield SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-Dave Randolph
 
998 09-13 USAMAWest Springfield SpeedwayAAA midgetsSeason Champ
  1-Ted Hartley
  100 laps
999 05-30 USAMAWeymouth FairgroundsNERA sprints
  1-Bob Gardner
 
1000 09-02 USAMAWeymouth FairgroundsNERA sprints
  1-Lou Otto
 
1001 10-12 USAMAWeymouth FairgroundsNERA sprints
  1-Lou Otto
 
1002 00-00 USAMEOld Orchard Beach
 
 
1003 05-22 USAMIBattle Creek Speedwaymidgets
  1-Wally Zale
 
1004 05-14 USAMIBigelow Fieldmidgets
  1-Wally Zale
 
1005 05-21 USAMIBigelow Fieldmidgets
 
 
1006 06-04 USAMIBigelow Fieldmidgets(#1)
  1-Art Hartsfeld
 
1007 06-04 USAMIBigelow Fieldmidgets(#2)
  1-Tony Willman
 
1008 00-00 USAMICarrollton Fairgrounds
 
 
1009 01-06 USAMIDetroit Coliseummidgets
  1-Wally Zale
 
1010 01-13 USAMIDetroit Coliseummidgets
  1-Wally Zale
  100 laps
1011 00-00 USAMIFlint Speedwaymidgets
  1-Perry Grimm
 
1012 00-00 USAMIFlint Speedwaymidgets
  1-Perry Grimm
 
1013 00-00 USAMIFlint Speedwaymidgets
  1-Perry Grimm
 
1014 00-00 USAMIFlint Speedwaymidgets
  1-Perry Grimm
 
1015 00-00 USAMIFlint Speedwaymidgets
  1-Sam Hanks
 
1016 00-00 USAMIFlint Speedwaymidgets
  1-Sam Hanks
 
1017 00-00 USAMIFlint Speedwaymidgets
  1-Sam Hanks
 
1018 00-00 USAMIFlint Speedwaymidgets
  1-Mel Hansen
 
1019 00-00 USAMIFlint Speedwaymidgets
  1-Mel Hansen
 
1020 05-12 USAMIFlint Speedwaymidgets
  1-Art Hartsfeld
 
1021 06-02 USAMIFlint Speedwaymidgets
  1-Ralph Pratt
 
1022 06-14 USAMIFlint Speedwaymidgets
  1-Perry Grimm
 
1023 05-26 USAMIGenesee County Fairgroundssprints
 
 
1024 06-16 USAMIGenesee County Fairgroundssprints
  1-Eddie Zalucki
 
1025 07-28 USAMIGenesee County Fairgroundssprints
  1-Al Booker
 
1026 09-08 USAMIGenesee County Fairgroundssprints
  1-Frank Popp
 
1027 05-30 USAMIGrand Rapids Motor Speedwaymidgets
  1-Jimmy Brock
 
1028 06-09 USAMIGrand Rapids Motor Speedwaymidgets
  1-Freddy Tucker
 
1029 00-00 USAMIHolland
 
 
1030 08-17 USAMIIonia FairgroundsIMCA sprints
  1-Bob Simpson
 
1031 05-13 USAMIMotor City Speedwaymidgets
  1-Wally Zale
 
1032 05-20 USAMIMotor City Speedwaymidgets
  1-Bob Swanson
 
1033 05-23 USAMIMotor City Speedwaymidgets
  1-Perry Grimm
 
1034 05-27 USAMIMotor City Speedwaymidgets
  1-Duane Carter
 
1035 06-03 USAMIMotor City Speedwaymidgets
  1-Mel Hansen
 
1036 06-06 USAMIMotor City Speedwaymidgets
  1-Perry Grimm
 
1037 06-13 USAMIMotor City Speedwaymidgets
  1-Perry Grimm
 
1038 06-17 USAMIMotor City Speedwaymidgets
  1-Mel Hansen
 
1039 06-20 USAMIMotor City Speedwaymidgets
  1-Mel Hansen
 
1040 06-27 USAMIMotor City Speedwaymidgets
  1-Mel Hansen
 
1041 07-01 USAMIMotor City Speedwaymidgets
  1-Johnny Wohlfeil
 
1042 07-04 USAMIMotor City Speedwaymidgets
  1-Mel Hansen
 
1043 07-11 USAMIMotor City Speedwaymidgets
  1-Art Hartsfeld
 
1044 07-18 USAMIMotor City Speedwaymidgets
  1-Sam Hanks
 
1045 07-22 USAMIMotor City Speedwaymidgets
  1-Perry Grimm
 
1046 07-25 USAMIMotor City Speedwaymidgets
  1-Perry Grimm
 
1047 07-29 USAMIMotor City Speedwaymidgets
  1-Perry Grimm
 
1048 08-01 USAMIMotor City Speedwaymidgets
  1-Sam Hanks
 
1049 08-06 USAMIMotor City Speedwaymidgets
  1-Perry Grimm
 
1050 08-08 USAMIMotor City Speedwaymidgets
  1-Paul Swedberg
 
1051 08-12 USAMIMotor City Speedwaymidgets
  1-Paul Swedberg
 
1052 08-15 USAMIMotor City Speedwaymidgets
  1-Sam Hanks
 
1053 08-19 USAMIMotor City Speedwaymidgets
  1-Carl Forberg
 
1054 08-22 USAMIMotor City Speedwaymidgets
  1-Howard Dauphin
 
1055 08-29 USAMIMotor City Speedwaymidgets
  1-Duane Carter
 
1056 09-01 USAMIMotor City Speedwayjalopies
  1-Wismer
 
1057 09-02 USAMIMotor City Speedwaymidgets
  1-Duane Carter
 
1058 09-05 USAMIMotor City Speedwaymidgets
  1-Duane Carter
 
1059 09-09 USAMIMotor City Speedwaymidgets
  1-Carl Forberg
 
1060 09-16 USAMIMotor City Speedwaymidgets
  1-Sam Hanks
 
1061 09-19 USAMIMotor City Speedwaymidgets
  1-Duane Carter
 
1062 09-23 USAMIMotor City Speedwaymidgets
  1-Carl Forberg
 
1063 09-26 USAMIMotor City SpeedwaymidgetsSeason Champ
  1-Sam Hanks
 
1064 06-23 USAMINew Pilgrim Speedwaymidgets
 
 
1065 06-30 USAMINew Pilgrim Speedwaymidgets
 
 
1066 07-07 USAMINew Pilgrim Speedwaymidgets
 
 
1067 07-14 USAMINew Pilgrim Speedwaymidgets
 
 
1068 07-21 USAMINew Pilgrim Speedwaymidgets
 
 
1069 07-28 USAMINew Pilgrim Speedwaymidgets
 
 
1070 08-11 USAMINew Pilgrim Speedwaysprints
 
 
1071 09-08 USAMINew Pilgrim Speedwayhobos
  1-Ray Fredericks
 
1072 09-15 USAMINew Pilgrim Speedwayhobos
  1-Roy Lock
 
1073 09-22 USAMINew Pilgrim SpeedwayhobosMichigan State Champ
  1-George Fabian
 
1074 09-22 USAMINew Pilgrim Speedwaysprints
 
 
1075 09-29 USAMINew Pilgrim Speedwayhobos
  1-Roy Lock
 
1076 10-06 USAMINew Pilgrim Speedwayhobos
  1-Harry King
 
1077 10-13 USAMINew Pilgrim Speedwayhobos
  1-Sam Joslyn
 
1078 10-27 USAMINew Pilgrim SpeedwayhobosMid-West Champ
  1-Roy Lock
 
1079 06-09 USAMIOakland County FairgroundsCSRA Class C sprints
 
 
1080 09-15 USAMIOakland County FairgroundsCSRA Class C sprints
  1-Harry Robtoy
 
1081 07-31 USAMIPat n Bill Speedwaymidgets
 
 
1082 08-07 USAMIPat n Bill Speedwaymidgets
  1-Bob Muhlke
 
1083 06-30 USAMNBemidji FairgroundsIMCA sprints
 
 
1084 08-31 USAMNMinnesota State FairgroundsIMCA sprints
  1-Gus Schrader
 
1085 09-01 USAMNMinnesota State FairgroundsIMCA sprints
  1-Gus Schrader
 
1086 09-02 USAMNMinnesota State FairgroundsIMCA sprints
  1-Jimmy Wilburn
 
1087 08-08 USAMNOwatonna FairgroundsIMCA sprints
  1-Emory Collins
  or 8/18
1088 08-15 USAMNOwatonna FairgroundsIMCA sprints
  1-Jimmy Wilburn
 
1089 - USAMNRock County Fairgroundsmidgets
 
 
1090 02-11 USAMOAmerican Royal Coliseummidgets
  1-Carl Forberg
 
1091 02-18 USAMOAmerican Royal Coliseummidgets
  1-Vito Calia
 
1092 00-00 USAMOCrossroads Speedway
 
 
1093 05-05 USAMOMiddletown Fairgroundssprints
 
 
1094 08-18 USAMOMissouri State FairgroundsIMCA sprints
  1-Jimmy Wilburn
 
1095 08-25 USAMOMissouri State FairgroundsIMCA sprints
  1-Jimmy Wilburn
 
1096 05-05 USAMOOlympic Stadiummidgets
  1-Bob Swanson
 
1097 05-12 USAMOOlympic Stadiummidgets
  1-Ralph Pratt
 
1098 05-19 USAMOOlympic Stadiummidgets
  1-Vito Calia
 
1099 05-26 USAMOOlympic Stadiummidgets
  1-Cowboy O'Rourke
 
1100 06-02 USAMOOlympic Stadiummidgets
  1-Carl Badami
 
1101 06-16 USAMOOlympic Stadiummidgets
  1-Peewee Distarce
 
1102 06-30 USAMOOlympic Stadiummidgets
  1-Peewee Distarce
 
1103 07-04 USAMOOlympic Stadiummidgets
  1-George Binnie
 
1104 07-07 USAMOOlympic Stadiummidgets
  1-Vito Calia
 
1105 07-14 USAMOOlympic Stadiummidgets
  1-Peewee Distarce
 
1106 07-21 USAMOOlympic Stadiummidgets
  1-Vito Calia
 
1107 07-28 USAMOOlympic Stadiummidgets
  1-Vito Calia
 
1108 08-04 USAMOOlympic Stadiummidgets
  1-George Binnie
 
1109 08-12 USAMOOlympic Stadiummidgets
  1-Eddie Kracek
 
1110 08-18 USAMOOlympic Stadiummidgets
  1-Cowboy O'Rourke
 
1111 08-25 USAMOOlympic Stadiummidgets
  1-Cowboy O'Rourke
 
1112 09-01 USAMOOlympic Stadiummidgets
  1-Cowboy O'Rourke
 
1113 09-08 USAMOOlympic StadiummidgetsMid-West Champ
  1-Cowboy O'Rourke
  50 laps
1114 09-15 USAMOOlympic StadiummidgetsGreat Northern Champ
  1-Eddie Kracek
  75 laps
1115 09-29 USAMOOlympic Stadiummidgets
  1-George Binnie
 
1116 10-06 USAMOOlympic Stadiummidgets
  1-Sam Hanks
 
1117 09-22 USAMOSpringfield FairgroundsIMCA sprints
  1-Ben Shaw
 
1118 09-25 USAMOSpringfield FairgroundsIMCA sprints
 
 
1119 06-11 USAMOThames Stadiummidgets
 
 
1120 06-27 USAMOThames Stadiummidgets
  1-Vito Calia
 
1121 07-19 USAMOThames Stadiummidgets
  1-Bill Barbour
 
1122 07-26 USAMOThames Stadiummidgets
 
 
1123 05-07 USAMOWalsh Stadiummidgets
  1-Bob Swanson
 
1124 05-14 USAMOWalsh Stadiummidgets
  1-Myron Fohr
 
1125 05-19 USAMOWalsh Stadiummidgets
  1-Johnny Rogan
 
1126 05-26 USAMOWalsh Stadiummidgets
  1-Johnny Rogan
 
1127 05-28 USAMOWalsh Stadiummidgets
  1-Ted Duncan
 
1128 06-05 USAMOWalsh Stadiummidgets
  1-Harry McQuinn
 
1129 06-12 USAMOWalsh Stadiummidgets
  1-Ted Duncan
 
1130 06-18 USAMOWalsh Stadiummidgets
  1-Myron Fohr
 
1131 06-25 USAMOWalsh Stadiummidgets
  1-Ray Richards
 
1132 07-04 USAMOWalsh Stadiummidgets
  1-Harry McQuinn
 
1133 07-09 USAMOWalsh Stadiummidgets
  1-Ted Duncan
 
1134 07-16 USAMOWalsh Stadiummidgets
  1-Wally Zale
 
1135 07-23 USAMOWalsh Stadiummidgets
  1-Wally Zale
 
1136 07-30 USAMOWalsh Stadiummidgets
  1-Wally Zale
 
1137 08-06 USAMOWalsh Stadiummidgets
  1-Wally Zale
 
1138 08-21 USAMOWalsh Stadiummidgets
  1-Wally Zale
 
1139 09-03 USAMOWalsh Stadiummidgets
  1-Cowboy O'Rourke
 
1140 00-00 USAMSJacksonCSRA midgets
 
 
1141 00-00 USAMSLaurel Fairgroundssprints
 
 
1142 09-19 USANCAsheville FairgroundsAAA-HC sprints
 
 
1143 09-21 USANCAsheville FairgroundsAAA-HC sprints
 
 
1144 09-28 USANCCleveland County FairgroundsAAA-HC sprints
  1-Joie Chitwood
 
1145 10-05 USANCForsythe County FairgroundsAAA-HC sprints
  1-Joie Chitwood
 
1146 10-20 USANCHigh Point Motor SpeedwayAAA sprints
  1-Tony Willman
 
1147 10-12 USANCNorth Carolina State FairgroundsAAA-HC sprints
  1-Buddy Rusch
 
1148 00-00 USANCSalisbury Fairgroundsstocks
  1-Roy Hall
 
1149 04-07 USANCSalisbury Fairgroundsstocks
 
  fatals: Ernie Rushin+Al Pruden
1150 10-26 USANCSouthern States FairgroundsAAA-HC sprints
  1-Tony Willman
 
1151 10-27 USANCSouthern States Fairgroundsstocks
  1-Gene Comstock
 
1152 10-26 USANCWilson County FairgroundsAAA-HC sprints
 
 
1153 10-27 USANCWilson County FairgroundsAAA-HC sprints
 
 
1154 06-29 USANDGrand Forks FairgroundsIMCA sprints
 
 
1155 08-30 USANEFairburymidgets
  1-Bob McKim
 
1156 05-24 USANELandis Fieldmidgets
  1-Sam Hoffman
 
1157 05-31 USANELandis Fieldmidgets
  1-Eddie Kracek
 
1158 06-14 USANELandis Fieldmidgets
  1-Sam Hoffman
 
1159 06-21 USANELandis Fieldmidgets
  1-Sam Hoffman
 
1160 09-01 USANENebraska State Fairgroundssprints
  1-Ben Musick
 
1161 00-00 USANEStafford Fairgroundsmidgets
 
 
1162 06-09 USANHAmherst Speedwaymidgets
  1-Charlie Street
 
1163 06-16 USANHAmherst Speedwaymidgets
 
 
1164 06-23 USANHAmherst Speedwaymidgets
 
 
1165 06-30 USANHAmherst Speedwaymidgets
  1-Danny Murphy
 
1166 00-00 USANHHannahan Farm
 
 
1167 00-00 USANHHannahan Farm
 
 
1168 05-05 USANHNewmarket SpeedwayESRA sprints
  1-Bob Gardner
 
1169 05-19 USANHNewmarket SpeedwayESRA sprints
  1-Ed Casterline
 
1170 06-16 USANHNewmarket SpeedwayESRA sprints
  1-Earl Horne
 
1171 08-07 USANHNewmarket SpeedwayESRA sprints
  1-Earl Horne
 
1172 05-12 USANHSafford ParkNERA sprints
  1-Bob Gardner
 
1173 06-02 USANHSafford ParkNERA sprints
  1-Bill Randall
 
1174 06-30 USANHSafford ParkNERA sprints
  1-Fred Carpenter
 
1175 07-28 USANHSafford ParkNERA sprints
 
  feature canceled (dust)
1176 09-15 USANHSafford ParkNERA sprints
  1-Fred Carpenter
 
1177 09-29 USANHSafford ParkNERA sprints
  1-Bob Gardner
 
1178 10-06 USANHSafford ParkNERA sprints
  1-Fred Gayner
  or 10/13
1179 10-20 USANHSafford ParkNERA sprints
  1-Louis Otto
 
1180 07-04 USANJAlcyon SpeedwayPJRA sprints
  1-Henry Steiger
 
1181 09-02 USANJAlcyon SpeedwayPJRA sprints
 
 
1182 07-06 USANJCape May Court House FairgroundsPJRA sprints
  1-Earl Johns (Roy Bachlor)
 
1183 08-31 USANJFlemington SpeedwayAAA-HC sprints
  1-Vic Nauman
 
1184 09-02 USANJFlemington SpeedwayAAA-HC sprints
  1-Bill Holland
 
1185 00-00 USANJFreehold
 
 
1186 04-28 USANJMount Holly FairgroundsPJRA sprints
  1-Harry Harper
 
1187 05-19 USANJMount Holly FairgroundsPJRA sprints
  1-Jerry Donmoyer
 
1188 06-02 USANJMount Holly FairgroundsPJRA sprints
  1-Lew Morrow
 
1189 06-23 USANJMount Holly FairgroundsPJRA sprints
  1-Earl Johns (Roy Bachlor)
 
1190 08-18 USANJMount Holly FairgroundsPJRA sprints
 
 
1191 09-28 USANJNew Jersey State FairgroundsAAA midgets
  1-Cowboy O'Rourke
 
1192 09-29 USANJNew Jersey State FairgroundsAAA-HC sprints
  1-Joie Chitwood
 
1193 05-22 USANJTri-City StadiumAAA midgets
 
 
1194 05-29 USANJTri-City StadiumAAA midgets
  1-Dee Toran
 
1195 06-02 USANJTri-City StadiumAAA midgets
  1-Johnny Ritter
 
1196 06-05 USANJTri-City StadiumAAA midgets
  1-Roscoe Hough
 
1197 06-12 USANJTri-City StadiumAAA midgets
  1-Dave Randolph
 
1198 06-16 USANJTri-City StadiumAAA midgets
  1-Charlie Miller
 
1199 06-19 USANJTri-City StadiumAAA midgets
  1-Lee Wallard
 
1200 06-23 USANJTri-City StadiumAAA midgets
  1-Red Redmond
 
1201 06-26 USANJTri-City StadiumAAA midgets
  1-Red Redmond
 
1202 07-07 USANJTri-City StadiumAAA midgets
  1-Lyle Dickey
 
1203 07-14 USANJTri-City StadiumAAA midgets
  1-Lyle Dickey
 
1204 07-28 USANJTri-City StadiumAAA midgets
  1-Red Redmond
 
1205 08-04 USANJTri-City StadiumAAA midgets
  1-Red Redmond
 
1206 08-11 USANJTri-City StadiumAAA midgets
  1-Jimmy Storm
 
1207 09-08 USANJTri-City StadiumAAA midgetsNew Jersey State Champ
  1-Charlie Miller
  50 laps
1208 09-15 USANJTri-City StadiumAAA midgets
  1-Johnny Ritter
 
1209 09-22 USANJTri-City StadiumAAA midgets
  1-Johnny Ritter
 
1210 09-29 USANJTri-City StadiumAAA midgets
  1-Harry Hart
 
1211 10-20 USANJTri-City StadiumAAA midgets
  1-Dave Randolph
  100 laps
1212 05-01 USANJUnion SpeedwayAAA sprints
 
 
1213 05-08 USANJUnion SpeedwayAAA sprints
  1-Vic Nauman
 
1214 06-30 USANJUnion SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-Sam Hanks
  200 laps
1215 08-04 USANJUnion SpeedwayAAA sprints
 
 
1216 08-21 USANJUnion SpeedwayAAA sprints
  1-Dave Randolph
 
1217 09-11 USANJUnion SpeedwayAAA sprintsInterstate Champ
  1-Frank McGurk
  50 laps
1218 09-22 USANJUnion SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-Cowboy O'Rourke
 
1219 06-09 USANMFirst American Groundsmidgets
 
 
1220 05-12 USANYAfton SpeedwaySTRC sprints
  1-Hank Gritzback
 
1221 06-02 USANYAfton SpeedwaySTRC sprints
  1-Bob Gardner
 
1222 06-14 USANYAirport SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-Rex Records
 
1223 06-21 USANYAirport SpeedwayAAA midgets
 
 
1224 06-28 USANYAirport SpeedwayAAA midgets
 
 
1225 07-05 USANYAirport SpeedwayAAA midgets
 
 
1226 07-12 USANYAirport SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-Jimmy Forte
 
1227 07-19 USANYAirport SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-Eddie Wendt
 
1228 07-26 USANYAirport SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-Eddie Wendt
 
1229 08-06 USANYAirport Speedwaymodified stocks
 
 
1230 08-09 USANYAirport Speedwaymodified stocks
 
 
1231 08-13 USANYAirport Speedwaymodified stocks
 
 
1232 08-16 USANYAirport Speedwaymodified stocks
 
 
1233 08-20 USANYAirport Speedwaymodified stocks
 
 
1234 08-23 USANYAirport Speedwaymodified stocks
 
 
1235 08-27 USANYAirport Speedwaymodified stocks
 
 
1236 08-30 USANYAirport Speedwaymodified stocks
 
 
1237 05-30 USANYAkron Motor Speedwaysprints
  1-Eddie Zalucki
 
1238 05-30 USANYAltamont SpeedwayAAA sprints
  1-Bob Sall
 
1239 08-16 USANYAltamont SpeedwayAAA sprints
  1-Bill Holland
 
1240 08-17 USANYAltamont SpeedwayAAA sprints
  1-Bob Sall
 
1241 09-08 USANYBallston Spa Fairgroundssprints
  1-Johnny Ulesky
 
1242 09-01 USANYBinghamton Fairgroundsstocks
  1-Harold Whitbeck
 
1243 06-02 USANYBrown Farmjalopies
  1-Weaver
 
1244 06-09 USANYBrown Farmjalopies
 
 
1245 05-30 USANYBuffalo Civic StadiumAAA midgets
  1-Rex Records
 
1246 06-06 USANYBuffalo Civic StadiumAAA midgets
  1-Rex Records
 
1247 06-13 USANYBuffalo Civic StadiumAAA midgets
  1-Rex Records
 
1248 06-20 USANYBuffalo Civic StadiumAAA midgets
 
 
1249 06-27 USANYBuffalo Civic StadiumAAA midgets
 
 
1250 07-04 USANYBuffalo Civic StadiumAAA midgets
 
 
1251 07-13 USANYBuffalo Civic StadiumAAA midgets
  1-Roscoe Hough
 
1252 07-18 USANYBuffalo Civic StadiumAAA midgets
  1-Dave Randolph
 
1253 07-25 USANYBuffalo Civic StadiumAAA midgets
  1-Eddie Wendt
 
1254 08-01 USANYBuffalo Civic StadiumAAA midgets
  1-Eddie Wendt
 
1255 08-08 USANYBuffalo Civic StadiumAAA midgets
  1-Eddie Wendt
 
1256 08-15 USANYBuffalo Civic StadiumAAA midgets
  1-Lou Volk
 
1257 08-23 USANYBuffalo Civic StadiumAAA midgets
  1-Harry Sheeler
 
1258 08-29 USANYBuffalo Civic StadiumAAA midgets
  1-Hawley Kight
 
1259 09-05 USANYBuffalo Civic StadiumAAA midgets
  1-Dave Randolph
 
1260 09-19 USANYBuffalo Civic StadiumAAA midgetsNiagara Frontier Champ
  1-Harry Sheeler
  postponed from 9/12; 50 laps
1261 09-19 USANYBuffalo Civic StadiumAAA midgets
  1-Ted Hartley
 
1262 09-26 USANYBuffalo Civic StadiumAAA midgets
  1-Harry Sheeler
 
1263 05-30 USANYCaledonia SpeedwayAAA sprints
  1-Rex Records
 
1264 00-00 USANYCastle Hill SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-Bill Morrissey
 
1265 00-00 USANYCastle Hill SpeedwayAAA midgets
 
 
1266 05-14 USANYCastle Hill SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-Babe Bower
 
1267 05-17 USANYCastle Hill SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-Frankie Bailey
 
1268 05-21 USANYCastle Hill SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-Johnny Ritter
 
1269 05-31 USANYCastle Hill SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-Bill Holland
 
1270 06-07 USANYCastle Hill SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-Ray Nestor
  or 6/4
1271 06-14 USANYCastle Hill SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-Bill Morrissey
 
1272 06-21 USANYCastle Hill SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-Babe Bower
 
1273 06-25 USANYCastle Hill SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-Rex Records
 
1274 07-02 USANYCastle Hill SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-Johnny Ritter
 
1275 07-05 USANYCastle Hill SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-Lyle Dickey
 
1276 07-09 USANYCastle Hill SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-Johnny Ritter
 
1277 07-19 USANYCastle Hill SpeedwayAAA midgetsMetro Champ
  1-Lyle Dickey
  50 laps
1278 07-23 USANYCastle Hill SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-Rex Records
 
1279 08-02 USANYCastle Hill SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-Hal Burdette
 
1280 08-09 USANYCastle Hill SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-Rex Records
 
1281 08-13 USANYCastle Hill SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-Johnny Ritter
 
1282 08-16 USANYCastle Hill SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-Red Redmond
 
1283 08-20 USANYCastle Hill SpeedwayAAA midgetsAtlantic States Champ
  1-Joe Garson
  75 laps
1284 08-23 USANYCastle Hill SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-Joe Garson
 
1285 09-03 USANYCastle Hill SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-Lyle Dickey
 
1286 09-10 USANYCastle Hill SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-Lyle Dickey
 
1287 09-13 USANYCastle Hill SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-Bill Morrissey
 
1288 09-17 USANYCastle Hill SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-Lyle Dickey
 
1289 09-20 USANYCastle Hill SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-Henry Banks
 
1290 09-24 USANYCastle Hill SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-Johnny Ritter
 
1291 09-27 USANYCastle Hill SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-Bill Morrissey
 
1292 10-04 USANYCastle Hill SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-Bill Morrissey
 
1293 10-11 USANYCastle Hill SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-Bill Morrissey
 
1294 10-18 USANYCastle Hill SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-Johnny Ritter
  150 laps
1295 00-00 USANYCedarhurst SpeedwayARDC midgets
  1-Bill Schindler
 
1296 00-00 USANYCedarhurst SpeedwayARDC midgets
  1-Bill Schindler
 
1297 00-00 USANYCedarhurst SpeedwayARDC midgets
  1-Bill Schindler
 
1298 00-00 USANYCedarhurst SpeedwayARDC midgets
  1-Bill Schindler
 
1299 00-00 USANYCedarhurst SpeedwayARDC midgets
  1-Bill Schindler
 
1300 00-00 USANYCedarhurst SpeedwayARDC midgets
  1-Bill Schindler
 
1301 00-00 USANYCedarhurst SpeedwayARDC midgets
  1-Bill Schindler
 
1302 00-00 USANYCedarhurst SpeedwayARDC midgets
  1-Bill Schindler
 
1303 00-00 USANYCedarhurst SpeedwayARDC midgets
  1-Bill Schindler
 
1304 00-00 USANYCedarhurst SpeedwayARDC midgets
  1-Bill Schindler
 
1305 00-00 USANYCedarhurst SpeedwayARDC midgets
  1-Bill Schindler
 
1306 00-00 USANYCedarhurst SpeedwayARDC midgets
  1-Bill Schindler
 
1307 00-00 USANYCedarhurst SpeedwayARDC midgets
  1-Bill Schindler
 
1308 00-00 USANYCedarhurst SpeedwayARDC midgets
  1-Bill Schindler
 
1309 00-00 USANYCedarhurst SpeedwayARDC midgets
  1-Bill Schindler
 
1310 00-00 USANYCedarhurst SpeedwayARDC midgets
  1-Ernie Gesell
 
1311 00-00 USANYCedarhurst SpeedwayARDC midgets
  1-Ernie Gesell
 
1312 00-00 USANYCedarhurst SpeedwayARDC midgets
  1-Ernie Gesell
 
1313 00-00 USANYCedarhurst SpeedwayARDC midgets
  1-Ernie Gesell
 
1314 00-00 USANYCedarhurst SpeedwayARDC midgets
  1-Ted Tappett
 
1315 00-00 USANYCedarhurst SpeedwayARDC midgets
  1-Ted Tappett
 
1316 00-00 USANYCedarhurst SpeedwayARDC midgets
  1-Ted Tappett
 
1317 00-00 USANYCedarhurst SpeedwayARDC midgets
  1-Ted Tappett
 
1318 00-00 USANYCedarhurst SpeedwayARDC midgets
  1-Dutch Schaefer
 
1319 00-00 USANYCedarhurst SpeedwayARDC midgets
  1-Dutch Schaefer
 
1320 00-00 USANYCedarhurst SpeedwayARDC midgets
  1-Dutch Schaefer
 
1321 00-00 USANYCedarhurst SpeedwayARDC midgets
  1-Bill Holmes
 
1322 00-00 USANYCedarhurst SpeedwayARDC midgets
  1-Bill Holmes
 
1323 00-00 USANYCedarhurst SpeedwayARDC midgets
  1-George Rice
 
1324 00-00 USANYCedarhurst SpeedwayARDC midgets
  1-George Rice
 
1325 00-00 USANYCedarhurst SpeedwayARDC midgets
  1-Len Duncan
 
1326 00-00 USANYCedarhurst SpeedwayARDC midgets
  1-Len Golen
 
1327 00-00 USANYCedarhurst SpeedwayARDC midgets
  1-Andy DeVercelley
 
1328 07-10 USANYChampion SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-Dave Randolph
 
1329 09-07 USANYChautauqua County FairgroundsAAA-HC sprints
  1-Ted Horn
 
1330 00-00 USANYCircular Hill Speedwayjalopies
 
 
1331 05-18 USANYConey Island VelodromeAAA midgets
  1-Babe Bower
 
1332 05-25 USANYConey Island VelodromeAAA midgets
 
 
1333 06-01 USANYConey Island VelodromeAAA midgets
 
 
1334 06-08 USANYConey Island VelodromeAAA midgets
  1-Babe Bower
 
1335 06-15 USANYConey Island VelodromeAAA midgets
 
 
1336 06-22 USANYConey Island VelodromeAAA midgets
  1-Babe Bower
 
1337 07-06 USANYConey Island VelodromeAAA midgets
  1-Red Redmond
 
1338 07-13 USANYConey Island VelodromeAAA midgets
  1-Babe Bower
 
1339 07-20 USANYConey Island VelodromeAAA midgets
  1-Red Redmond
 
1340 08-03 USANYConey Island VelodromeAAA midgets
  1-Red Redmond
 
1341 08-10 USANYConey Island VelodromeAAA midgets
  1-Johnny Ritter
 
1342 08-24 USANYConey Island VelodromeAAA midgets
 
 
1343 08-31 USANYConey Island VelodromeAAA midgets
 
 
1344 09-07 USANYConey Island VelodromeAAA midgets
 
 
1345 09-15 USANYConey Island VelodromeAAA midgets
 
 
1346 08-24 USANYErie County FairgroundsAAA sprints
  1-Joie Chitwood
 
1347 00-00 USANYFlushingARCA sports cars
 
  last ever ARCA sports car race
1348 00-00 USANYFreeport StadiumAAA midgets
 
 
1349 07-06 USANYFreeport StadiumAAA midgets
  1-Charlie Miller
 
1350 07-23 USANYFreeport StadiumAAA midgets
  1-Tony Willman
 
1351 08-02 USANYFreeport StadiumAAA midgets
  1-Chet Gibbons
 
1352 08-09 USANYFreeport StadiumAAA midgetsInterstate Champ
  1-Joe Garson
 
1353 08-16 USANYFreeport StadiumAAA midgets
  1-Johnny Peterson
  20 laps
1354 08-20 USANYFreeport StadiumAAA midgets
  1-George Fonder
 
1355 09-19 USANYFreeport StadiumAAA midgetsLong Island Champ
  1-Chet Gibbons
  50 laps
1356 07-02 USANYHyde Park StadiumAAA midgets
  1-Jimmy Canino
 
1357 08-07 USANYHyde Park Stadiummodified stocks
 
 
1358 08-14 USANYHyde Park Stadiummodified stocks
 
 
1359 00-00 USANYJamestown Speedwaymidgets
 
 
1360 06-15 USANYKirkwood SpeedwaySTARC sprints
  1-Bill Owens
 
1361 06-23 USANYKirkwood SpeedwaySTARC sprints
  1-Les Shaffer
 
1362 07-07 USANYKirkwood SpeedwaySTARC sprints
  1-Al Bennett
 
1363 07-21 USANYKirkwood SpeedwaySTARC sprints
  1-Bob Gardner
 
1364 09-08 USANYKirkwood SpeedwaySTARC sprints
  1-Les Shaffer
 
1365 09-22 USANYKirkwood SpeedwaySTARC sprints
  1-Amos Hill
 
1366 09-28 USANYMineola Fairgroundsmidgets
  1-Bill Schindler
 
1367 10-05 USANYMineola Fairgroundsmidgets
  1-Ernie Gesell
 
1368 07-06 USANYMontauk PointARCA sports cars
  1-George Rand
 
1369 01-07 USANYNew York ColiseumAAA midgets
  1-Bill Morrissey
 
1370 01-14 USANYNew York ColiseumAAA midgets
  1-Bill Morrissey
 
1371 01-21 USANYNew York ColiseumAAA midgets
  1-Hal Burdette
 
1372 01-28 USANYNew York ColiseumAAA midgets
  1-Ernie Gesell
 
1373 02-04 USANYNew York ColiseumAAA midgets
  1-Ray Nestor
 
1374 02-11 USANYNew York ColiseumAAA midgets
  1-Ray Nestor
 
1375 02-18 USANYNew York ColiseumAAA midgets
  1-Bill Morrissey
 
1376 02-25 USANYNew York ColiseumAAA midgets
  1-Bill Morrissey
  50 laps
1377 03-03 USANYNew York ColiseumAAA midgets
  1-Henri Renard
 
1378 03-10 USANYNew York ColiseumAAA midgets
  1-Bill Schindler
 
1379 03-17 USANYNew York ColiseumAAA midgets
  1-George Rice
 
1380 03-24 USANYNew York ColiseumAAA midgets
  1-Bill Morrissey
 
1381 03-31 USANYNew York ColiseumAAA midgetsNational Convention Champ
  1-Bill Morrissey
  50 laps
1382 04-07 USANYNew York ColiseumAAA midgets
  1-Harold Hoffbauer
 
1383 04-14 USANYNew York ColiseumAAA midgets
  1-Bill Schindler
 
1384 04-21 USANYNew York ColiseumAAA midgets
  1-Len Duncan
 
1385 04-28 USANYNew York ColiseumAAA midgets
  1-Bill Morrissey
 
1386 11-03 USANYNew York ColiseumAAA midgets
  1-Johnny Ritter
 
1387 11-10 USANYNew York ColiseumAAA midgets
  1-Bill Morrissey
 
1388 11-17 USANYNew York ColiseumAAA midgets
  1-Bill Troutwine
 
1389 11-24 USANYNew York ColiseumAAA midgetsNovember Champ
  1-Bill Schindler
  50 laps
1390 12-01 USANYNew York ColiseumAAA midgets
  1-Bill Schindler
 
1391 12-08 USANYNew York ColiseumAAA midgets
  1-Bill Morrissey
 
1392 12-15 USANYNew York ColiseumAAA midgets
  1-Ted Tappett
 
1393 12-22 USANYNew York ColiseumAAA midgets
  1-Mike Joseph
 
1394 12-29 USANYNew York ColiseumAAA midgets
  1-Bill Holmes
 
1395 09-01 USANYNew York State FairgroundsAAA sprints
  1-Joie Chitwood
 
1396 09-02 USANYNew York State FairgroundsAAA National Champ
  1-Rex Mays, 2-George Robson, 3-Tommy Hinnershitz, 4-George Connor, 5-Shorty Cantlon, 6-Ted Horn
  100 laps; 14 starters/11 finishers; fatal: Lou Webb
1397 08-24 USANYOrange County FairgroundsAAA-HC sprints
  1-Bill Holland
 
1398 05-05 USANYQueens Parkmidgets
 
 
1399 00-00 USANYRed Finn's Trackjalopies
 
 
1400 00-00 USANYSatan's Playground
 
 
1401 05-20 USANYThompson StadiumAAA midgets
  1-Bill Morrissey
 
1402 07-01 USANYThompson StadiumAAA midgets
 
 
1403 07-08 USANYThompson StadiumAAA midgets
  1-Babe Bower
 
1404 07-15 USANYThompson StadiumAAA midgets
 
 
1405 07-22 USANYThompson StadiumAAA midgets
  1-Tony Willman
 
1406 07-29 USANYThompson StadiumAAA midgets
  1-Johnny Peterson
 
1407 08-05 USANYThompson StadiumAAA midgets
  1-Charlie Miller
 
1408 08-12 USANYThompson StadiumAAA midgets
  1-Joe Garson
 
1409 08-19 USANYThompson StadiumAAA midgets
 
 
1410 09-02 USANYThompson StadiumAAA midgets
  1-Rex Records
 
1411 09-09 USANYThompson StadiumAAA midgets
  1-George Fonder
 
1412 09-16 USANYThompson StadiumAAA midgetsInterstate Champ
  1-Charlie Miller
  75 laps
1413 05-19 USANYWashington Hollow Speedwaymidgets
  1-Dutch Schaefer
 
1414 05-30 USANYWashington Hollow Speedwaymidgets
  1-John Finta
 
1415 06-16 USANYWashington Hollow Speedwaymidgets
  1-Larry Shurter
 
1416 00-00 USANYWatertown FairgroundsAAA midgets
 
 
1417 08-22 USANYWatertown FairgroundsAAA sprints
  1-Walt Brown
 
1418 00-00 USANYWemple Speedway
 
 
1419 09-08 USANYWemple Speedway
 
 
1420 05-12 USANYWoodstock Legion Speedwaymidgets
  1-Johnny Finta
 
1421 06-09 USANYWoodstock Legion Speedwaymidgets
 
 
1422 04-28 USAOHAllentown Speedwaymidgets
  1-Cowboy O'Rourke
 
1423 05-05 USAOHAllentown Speedwaymidgets
 
 
1424 05-12 USAOHAllentown Speedwaymidgets
 
 
1425 05-22 USAOHAllentown Speedwaymidgets
 
 
1426 05-26 USAOHAllentown Speedwaymidgets
 
 
1427 06-02 USAOHAllentown Speedwaymidgets
 
 
1428 06-09 USAOHAllentown Speedwaymidgets
 
 
1429 06-16 USAOHAllentown Speedwaymidgets
 
 
1430 06-23 USAOHAllentown Speedwaymidgets
 
 
1431 07-07 USAOHAllentown Speedwaymidgets
  1-Carl Forberg
 
1432 08-20 USAOHAllentown Speedwaymidgets
  1-Karl Koeniger
 
1433 09-03 USAOHAllentown Speedwaymidgets
  1-Roy Duby
 
1434 07-04 USAOHCadiz Race Tracksprints
 
 
1435 05-31 USAOHCanfield FairgroundsCSRA midgets
  1-Duane Carter
 
1436 06-21 USAOHCanfield FairgroundsCSRA midgets
  1-Al Bonnell
 
1437 06-28 USAOHCanfield FairgroundsCSRA midgets
  1-Elmo Green
 
1438 07-05 USAOHCanfield FairgroundsCSRA midgets
 
 
1439 07-10 USAOHCanfield FairgroundsCSRA midgets
 
 
1440 07-17 USAOHCanfield FairgroundsCSRA midgets
  1-Duane Carter
 
1441 07-24 USAOHCanfield FairgroundsCSRA midgets
  1-Wes Saegesser
 
1442 07-31 USAOHCanfield FairgroundsCSRA midgets
  1-Paul Swedberg
 
1443 08-07 USAOHCanfield FairgroundsCSRA midgets
  1-Elmo Green
 
1444 08-14 USAOHCanfield FairgroundsCSRA midgets
  1-Mike Little
  50 laps
1445 08-21 USAOHCanfield FairgroundsCSRA midgets
  1-Mike Little
 
1446 08-28 USAOHCanfield FairgroundsCSRA midgets
  1-Mike Little
 
1447 09-04 USAOHCanfield FairgroundsCSRA midgets
  1-Johnny Wohlfeil
 
1448 09-11 USAOHCanfield FairgroundsCSRA midgets
  1-Johnny Wohlfeil
 
1449 09-18 USAOHCanfield FairgroundsCSRA midgets
  1-Johnny Wohlfeil
 
1450 09-29 USAOHCanfield FairgroundsCSRA midgetsOhio State Flat Track Champ
  1-Al Bonnell
 
1451 10-06 USAOHCanfield FairgroundsCSRA midgets
  1-Al Bonnell
  100 laps
1452 08-25 USAOHCCC Auto Derby Speedwaymodified stocks
 
 
1453 09-01 USAOHCCC Auto Derby Speedwaymodified stocks
  1-Art Holland
 
1454 09-02 USAOHCCC Auto Derby Speedwaymodified stocks
  1-Dick Jordan
 
1455 09-08 USAOHCCC Auto Derby Speedwaymodified stocks
  1-Dick Jordan
 
1456 09-15 USAOHCCC Auto Derby Speedwaymodified stocks
  1-Dick Jordan
  50 laps
1457 05-05 USAOHChampaign County FairgroundsKIRA sprints
  1-Herb Mangus
 
1458 05-26 USAOHChippewa Lake Park SpeedwayCSRA midgets
 
 
1459 05-30 USAOHChippewa Lake Park SpeedwayCSRA midgets
 
 
1460 06-02 USAOHChippewa Lake Park SpeedwayCSRA midgets
 
 
1461 06-09 USAOHChippewa Lake Park SpeedwayCSRA midgets
 
 
1462 06-16 USAOHChippewa Lake Park SpeedwayCSRA midgets
 
 
1463 06-23 USAOHChippewa Lake Park SpeedwayCSRA midgets
 
 
1464 06-30 USAOHChippewa Lake Park Speedwaymidgets
 
 
1465 07-07 USAOHChippewa Lake Park Speedwaymidgets
 
 
1466 00-00 USAOHCincinnati-Hamilton Midget Speedwaymidgets
 
 
1467 00-00 USAOHCincinnati-Hamilton Speedway
 
 
1468 04-21 USAOHClinton County FairgroundsKIRA sprints
 
 
1469 06-16 USAOHCranwood Racewaysprints
 
 
1470 06-30 USAOHCranwood Racewaysprints
 
 
1471 07-12 USAOHCranwood Racewaymidgets
  1-Wes Saegesser
 
1472 07-16 USAOHCranwood Racewaymidgets
  1-Al Bonnell
 
1473 07-19 USAOHCranwood Racewaymidgets
  1-Wes Saegesser
 
1474 07-26 USAOHCranwood Racewaymidgets
  1-Wes Saegesser
 
1475 08-02 USAOHCranwood Racewaymidgets
  1-Wes Saegesser
 
1476 08-09 USAOHCranwood Racewaymidgets
  1-Duane Carter
 
1477 08-16 USAOHCranwood Racewaymidgets
 
 
1478 08-23 USAOHCranwood Racewaymidgets
  1-Wes Saegesser
 
1479 08-30 USAOHCranwood Racewaymidgets
 
 
1480 09-06 USAOHCranwood Racewaymidgets
  1-Wes Saegesser
 
1481 09-14 USAOHCranwood Racewaymidgets
  1-Wes Saegesser
 
1482 04-28 USAOHDayton SpeedwayCSRA sprints
  1-Jimmy Wilburn
 
1483 06-02 USAOHDayton SpeedwayCSRA sprints
  1-Jimmy Wilburn
  100 laps
1484 08-04 USAOHDayton SpeedwayCSRA sprints
  1-Jimmy Wilburn
 
1485 10-06 USAOHDayton Speedwaylate models
  1-Roy Hall
  200 laps
1486 10-13 USAOHDayton SpeedwayCSRA sprints
 
 
1487 05-29 USAOHFort Miami Speedwaymidgets
  1-Wally Zale
 
1488 06-02 USAOHFort Miami Speedwaymidgets
  1-Mel Hansen
 
1489 06-05 USAOHFort Miami Speedwaymidgets
  1-Sam Hanks
 
1490 06-12 USAOHFort Miami Speedwaymidgets
  1-Art Hartsfeld
 
1491 06-16 USAOHFort Miami Speedwaymidgets
  1-Perry Grimm
 
1492 06-19 USAOHFort Miami Speedwaymidgets
  1-Perry Grimm
 
1493 06-26 USAOHFort Miami Speedwaymidgets
  1-Perry Grimm
 
1494 07-03 USAOHFort Miami Speedwaymidgets
  1-Mel Hansen
 
1495 07-07 USAOHFort Miami Speedwaymidgets
  1-Perry Grimm
 
1496 07-14 USAOHFort Miami Speedwaymidgets
  1-Perry Grimm
 
1497 07-17 USAOHFort Miami Speedwaymidgets
  1-Mel Hansen
 
1498 07-21 USAOHFort Miami Speedwaymidgets
  1-Joe Allan
 
1499 07-24 USAOHFort Miami Speedwaymidgets
  1-Paul Swedberg
 
1500 07-28 USAOHFort Miami Speedwaymidgets
  1-Roy Duby
 
1501 07-31 USAOHFort Miami Speedwaymidgets
  1-Perry Grimm
 
1502 08-04 USAOHFort Miami Speedwaymidgets
  1-Perry Grimm
 
1503 08-07 USAOHFort Miami Speedwaymidgets
  1-Sam Hanks
 
1504 08-11 USAOHFort Miami Speedwaymidgets
  1-Art Hartsfeld
 
1505 08-14 USAOHFort Miami Speedwaymidgets
  1-Sam Hanks
 
1506 08-21 USAOHFort Miami Speedwaymidgets
  1-Art Hartsfeld
  makeup from 8/18
1507 08-21 USAOHFort Miami Speedwaymidgets
  1-Mel Hansen
 
1508 08-28 USAOHFort Miami Speedwaymidgets
  1-Sam Hanks
 
1509 09-01 USAOHFort Miami Speedwaymidgets
  1-Mel Hansen
 
1510 09-04 USAOHFort Miami Speedwaymidgets
  1-Mel Hansen
 
1511 09-08 USAOHFort Miami Speedwaymidgets
  1-Mel Hansen
 
1512 09-11 USAOHFort Miami Speedwaymidgets
  1-Sam Hanks
 
1513 09-14 USAOHFort Miami Speedwaymidgets
  1-Sam Hanks
 
1514 09-15 USAOHFort Miami Speedwaymidgets
  1-Mel Hansen
 
1515 09-18 USAOHFort Miami Speedwaymidgets
  1-Sam Hanks
 
1516 09-22 USAOHFort Miami Speedwaymidgets
  1-Mel Hansen
 
1517 09-25 USAOHFort Miami Speedwaymidgets
  1-Ronney Householder
 
1518 09-29 USAOHFort Miami Speedwaymidgets
  1-Ronney Householder
  100 laps
1519 05-12 USAOHGreenville Motor SpeedwayCSRA sprints
  1-Jimmy Wilburn
 
1520 06-16 USAOHGreenville Motor SpeedwayCSRA sprints
  1-Jimmy Wilburn
 
1521 07-28 USAOHGreenville Motor SpeedwayCSRA sprints
 
 
1522 09-22 USAOHGreenville Motor SpeedwayCSRA sprints
  1-Elbert Booker
 
1523 00-00 USAOHIronton
 
 
1524 05-12 USAOHJones Boys' Speedwaystocks
  1-Tom Corbitt
 
1525 06-02 USAOHJones Boys' Speedwaystocks
  1-Barney Barnes
 
1526 09-08 USAOHJones Speedwaystocks
 
  fatal
1527 08-16 USAOHKnox Fairgrounds Speedwaymidgets
 
  4 cars; 10 laps
1528 08-30 USAOHKnox Fairgrounds Speedwaymidgets
 
 
1529 00-00 USAOHMarion County FairgroundssprintsOhio State Champ
 
 
1530 08-06 USAOHMarion County FairgroundsCSRA midgets
 
 
1531 00-00 USAOHNorthampton Track
 
 
1532 06-09 USAOHOhio State Fairgroundsmidgets
 
 
1533 06-12 USAOHOhio State Fairgroundsmidgets
 
 
1534 06-16 USAOHOhio State Fairgroundsmidgets
 
 
1535 06-19 USAOHOhio State Fairgroundsmidgets
 
 
1536 06-26 USAOHOhio State Fairgroundsmidgets
  1-Ralph Pratt
 
1537 06-30 USAOHOhio State Fairgroundsmidgets
 
 
1538 07-03 USAOHOhio State Fairgroundsmidgets
  1-Carl Forberg
 
1539 07-21 USAOHOhio State Fairgroundsmidgets
  1-Mel Hansen
 
1540 07-00 USAOHRichland County FairgroundsCSRA midgets
 
 
1541 05-12 USAOHSeneca County Fairgroundssprints
  1-Johnny Holmes
 
1542 07-04 USAOHSeneca County Fairgroundsmidgets
  1-Elmer Wilson
 
1543 07-04 USAOHSeneca County Fairgroundssprints
  1-Doc Shanebrook
 
1544 10-20 USAOHSeneca County Fairgroundssprints
  1-Doc Shanebrook
 
1545 06-09 USAOHSharon Speedwaysprints
  1-Bert Phillips
 
1546 06-23 USAOHSharon Speedwaysprints
  1-Bob Simpson
 
1547 07-04 USAOHSharon Speedwaysprints
  1-Wally Stokes
 
1548 07-21 USAOHSharon Speedwaymidgets
  1-Wes Saegesser
 
1549 09-01 USAOHSharon Speedwaysprints
  1-Al Bonnell
 
1550 04-21 USAOHSportsman's Parkmidgets
  1-Paul Russo
 
1551 04-28 USAOHSportsman's Parkmidgets
  1-Paul Russo
 
1552 05-05 USAOHSportsman's Parkmidgets
  1-Duane Carter
 
1553 05-12 USAOHSportsman's Parkmidgets
  1-Duane Carter
 
1554 05-19 USAOHSportsman's Parkmidgets
  1-Duane Carter
 
1555 05-26 USAOHSportsman's Parkmidgets
  1-Duane Carter
 
1556 06-02 USAOHSportsman's Parkmidgets
  1-Duane Carter
 
1557 06-09 USAOHSportsman's Parkmidgets
  1-Howard Dauphin
 
1558 06-16 USAOHSportsman's Parkmidgets
  1-Al Bonnell
 
1559 06-30 USAOHSportsman's Parkmidgets
 
 
1560 07-07 USAOHSportsman's Parkmidgets
  1-Sam Hanks
 
1561 07-14 USAOHSportsman's Parkmidgets
  1-Sam Hanks
 
1562 07-21 USAOHSportsman's Parkmidgets
  1-Sam Hanks
 
1563 07-28 USAOHSportsman's Parkmidgets
  1-Sam Hanks
 
1564 08-04 USAOHSportsman's Parkmidgets
  1-Sam Hanks
 
1565 08-11 USAOHSportsman's Parkmidgets
  1-Duane Carter
 
1566 08-25 USAOHSportsman's Parkmidgets
 
 
1567 09-01 USAOHSportsman's Parkmidgets
  1-Sam Hanks
 
1568 09-08 USAOHSportsman's Parkmidgets
  1-Sam Hanks
 
1569 09-15 USAOHSportsman's Parkmidgets
  1-Duane Carter
 
1570 09-22 USAOHSportsman's Parkmidgets
  1-Wes Saegesser
 
1571 09-29 USAOHSportsman's Parkmidgets
  1-Carl Forberg
 
1572 10-06 USAOHSportsman's Parkmidgets
  1-Duane Carter
 
1573 10-13 USAOHSportsman's Parkmidgets
  1-Elmo Green
 
1574 00-00 USAOHStark County Fairgrounds
 
 
1575 06-08 USAOHStark County FairgroundsCSRA midgets
  1-Al Bonnell
 
1576 06-29 USAOHStark County FairgroundsCSRA midgets
 
 
1577 07-06 USAOHStark County FairgroundsCSRA midgets
  1-Wes Saegesser
 
1578 07-13 USAOHStark County FairgroundsCSRA midgets
  1-Wes Saegesser
 
1579 07-20 USAOHStark County FairgroundsCSRA midgets
  1-Wes Saegesser
 
1580 08-03 USAOHStark County FairgroundsCSRA midgets
  1-Wes Saegesser
 
1581 08-10 USAOHStark County FairgroundsCSRA midgets
  1-Duane Carter
 
1582 08-17 USAOHStark County FairgroundsCSRA midgets
  1-Mike Little
 
1583 08-24 USAOHStark County FairgroundsCSRA midgets
  1-Mike Little
 
1584 00-00 USAOKDevil's Bowl
 
 
1585 09-29 USAOKMuskogee State FairgroundsIMCA sprints
 
 
1586 10-03 USAOKMuskogee State FairgroundsIMCA sprints
 
 
1587 01-05 USAOKOklahoma City Coliseummidgets
  1-Corky Benson
 
1588 09-25 USAOKOklahoma State FairgroundsIMCA sprints
  1-Ben Shaw
 
1589 09-28 USAOKOklahoma State FairgroundsIMCA sprints
  1-Gus Schrader
 
1590 04-14 USAOKPonca City Auto Speedwaysprints
  1-Waldo Barnett
 
1591 05-05 USAOKPonca City Auto Speedwaysprints
  1-Waldo Barnett
 
1592 06-02 USAOKTulsa State FairgroundsSRA sprints
  1-Corky Benson
 
1593 09-08 USAOKTulsa State FairgroundsIMCA sprints
 
 
1594 09-11 USAOKTulsa State FairgroundsIMCA sprints
 
 
1595 00-00 USAORPendleton Rodeo Grounds
 
 
1596 08-11 USAORUnion Speedwaysprints
  1-Tommy Legge
 
1597 00-00 USAPAAckerly Fairgroundssprints
  1-Les Shaffer
 
1598 07-28 USAPAAckerly Fairgroundssprints
  1-Harry Harper
 
1599 09-15 USAPAAckerly Fairgroundssprints
  1-Harry Harper
 
1600 07-05 USAPAAllentown FairgroundsAAA-HC sprints
  1-Tony Willman
 
1601 07-06 USAPAAllentown FairgroundsAAA-HC sprints
 
 
1602 09-21 USAPAAllentown FairgroundsAAA-HC sprints
  1-Ted Horn
 
1603 05-30 USAPAAltoona SpeedwayAAA sprints
  1-Bill Holland
 
1604 09-02 USAPAAltoona SpeedwayAAA sprints
  1-Duke Dinsmore
 
1605 07-28 USAPABaumstown Jalopy Trackjalopies
  1-Ernie Musser
 
1606 08-24 USAPABedford FairgroundsAAA-HS sprints
 
 
1607 09-28 USAPABloomsburg FairgroundsAAA-HS sprints
  1-Mark Light
 
1608 05-00 USAPABrecknock SpeedwayPJRC sprints
 
 
1609 06-09 USAPABrecknock SpeedwayPJRC sprints
  1-Henry Steiger
 
1610 05-19 USAPADorney Park SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-Roscoe Hough
 
1611 08-11 USAPADorney Park SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-Dee Toran
 
1612 08-18 USAPADorney Park SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-Jimmy Storm
 
1613 09-29 USAPADorney Park SpeedwayAAA midgetsSeason Champ
  1-Charlie Miller
 
1614 09-08 USAPAGable Hill Speedwayjalopies
 
  fatal: Charles Lingo
1615 11-08 USAPAHarrisburg Farm Show Buildingmidgets
  1-Roscoe Hough
 
1616 11-22 USAPAHarrisburg Farm Show Buildingmidgets
  1-Len Duncan
 
1617 05-30 USAPAHatfield SpeedwayPJRA sprints
  1-Henry Steiger
 
1618 06-30 USAPAHatfield SpeedwayPJRA sprints
  1-Henry Steiger
 
1619 09-08 USAPAHatfield SpeedwayPJRA sprints
  1-Harry Harper
 
1620 05-02 USAPAHershey StadiumAAA midgets
  1-Charlie Miller
 
1621 05-06 USAPAHershey StadiumAAA midgets
  1-Johnny Peterson
 
1622 05-09 USAPAHershey StadiumAAA midgets
  1-Charlie Miller
 
1623 05-13 USAPAHershey StadiumAAA midgets
  1-Babe Bower
 
1624 05-30 USAPAHershey StadiumAAA midgets
  1-Joe Garson
 
1625 06-06 USAPAHershey StadiumAAA midgets
  1-Babe Bower
 
1626 06-13 USAPAHershey StadiumAAA midgets
  1-Dee Toran
 
1627 06-20 USAPAHershey StadiumAAA midgets
  1-Dee Toran
 
1628 06-27 USAPAHershey StadiumAAA midgets
  1-Babe Bower
 
1629 07-04 USAPAHershey StadiumAAA midgets
  1-Dee Toran
 
1630 07-18 USAPAHershey StadiumAAA midgets
  1-Ted Hartley
 
1631 07-25 USAPAHershey StadiumAAA midgets
  1-Tony Willman
 
1632 08-01 USAPAHershey StadiumAAA midgets
  1-Rex Records
 
1633 08-08 USAPAHershey StadiumAAA midgets
  1-Lyle Dickey
 
1634 08-15 USAPAHershey StadiumAAA midgets
  1-Joe Garson
 
1635 08-22 USAPAHershey StadiumAAA midgets
  1-Jimmy Storm
 
1636 09-02 USAPAHershey StadiumAAA midgets
  1-George Fonder
 
1637 09-05 USAPAHershey StadiumAAA midgets
 
 
1638 09-14 USAPAHughesville FairgroundsAAA-HC sprints
 
 
1639 08-24 USAPAKutztown Fairgroundsjalopies
  1-Henry Weiss
 
1640 05-12 USAPALanghorne SpeedwayAAA sprints
  1-Ted Horn
 
1641 06-16 USAPALanghorne SpeedwayAAA Champ
  1-Duke Nalon, 2-Ted Horn, 3-Otis Stine
  100 laps
1642 07-28 USAPALanghorne SpeedwayAAA stocks
 
  heats for 8/4
1643 08-04 USAPALanghorne SpeedwayAAA stocks
  1-Henry Banks
 
1644 10-06 USAPALanghorne Speedwaymidgets
  1-Joe Garson
 
1645 05-12 USAPALebanon FairgroundsPJRA sprints
  1-Jerry Donmoyer
 
1646 09-15 USAPALebanon Fairgroundsjalopies
  1-RN Zeigler
 
1647 00-00 USAPALernerville Speedway
 
 
1648 09-02 USAPALimerick Speedwayjalopies
 
 
1649 07-14 USAPAMaple Grove Speedwaymidgets
  1-Bill Holmes
 
1650 00-00 USAPAMeadville Speedway
 
 
1651 06-16 USAPAMeadville Speedway
 
 
1652 08-10 USAPAMifflin County FairgroundsAAA sprints
 
 
1653 05-04 USAPANational SpeedwayAAA midgets
 
 
1654 05-08 USAPANational SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-Doc Shanebrook
 
1655 05-11 USAPANational SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-Tommy Hinnershitz
 
1656 05-15 USAPANational SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-Bill Holland
 
1657 05-18 USAPANational SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-Charlie Miller
 
1658 05-22 USAPANational SpeedwayAAA midgets
 
 
1659 05-25 USAPANational SpeedwayAAA midgets
 
 
1660 05-29 USAPANational SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-Charlie Miller
 
1661 06-01 USAPANational SpeedwayAAA midgets
 
 
1662 06-05 USAPANational SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-Doc Shanebrook
 
1663 06-08 USAPANational SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-Doc Shanebrook
 
1664 06-12 USAPANational SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-Doc Shanebrook
 
1665 06-15 USAPANational SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-Doc Shanebrook
 
1666 06-22 USAPANational SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-Tony Willman
 
1667 06-26 USAPANational SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-Jimmy Jackson
 
1668 06-29 USAPANational SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-Henry Banks
 
1669 07-06 USAPANational SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-Johnny Peterson
 
1670 07-10 USAPANational SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-Jimmy Jackson
 
1671 07-13 USAPANational SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-George Fonder
 
1672 07-20 USAPANational SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-George Fonder
 
1673 07-24 USAPANational SpeedwayAAA midgets
 
 
1674 07-27 USAPANational SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-Tony Willman
 
1675 07-31 USAPANational SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-Ted Hartley
  75 laps
1676 08-03 USAPANational SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-Tony Willman
 
1677 08-07 USAPANational SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-Joe Garson
 
1678 08-10 USAPANational SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-Charley Breslin
 
1679 08-31 USAPANational SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-Joe Garson
 
1680 09-04 USAPANational SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-Charley Breslin
 
1681 09-07 USAPANational SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-Charley Breslin
 
1682 09-11 USAPANational SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-George Fonder
 
1683 09-14 USAPANational SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-Charlie Miller
  100 laps
1684 09-18 USAPANational SpeedwayAAA midgets
 
 
1685 09-21 USAPANational SpeedwayAAA midgets
 
 
1686 09-25 USAPANational SpeedwayAAA midgets
 
 
1687 09-28 USAPANational SpeedwayAAA midgetsPennsylvania State Champ
  1-Johnny Peterson
  50 laps
1688 05-30 USAPANew Kensington FairgroundsKIRA midgets
 
 
1689 07-14 USAPAPottsville FairgroundsPJRA sprints
  1-Harry Harper
 
1690 09-02 USAPAPottsville FairgroundsPJRA sprints
  1-Harry Harper
 
1691 09-03 USAPAPottsville FairgroundsPJRA sprints
  1-Harry Harper
 
1692 09-08 USAPAQuakertown Fairgroundsjalopies
 
 
1693 10-13 USAPAQuakertown Fairgroundsjalopies
  1-Al Miller
 
1694 10-13 USAPAQuakertown Fairgroundsmidgets
  1-Mike Joseph
 
1695 04-28 USAPAReading FairgroundsAAA-HC sprints
  1-Mark Light
 
1696 09-15 USAPAReading FairgroundsAAA-HC sprints
  1-Mark Light
 
1697 04-28 USAPASanatoga Park SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-Babe Bower
 
1698 05-05 USAPASanatoga Park SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-Babe Bower
 
1699 05-12 USAPASanatoga Park SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-Babe Bower
 
1700 05-19 USAPASanatoga Park SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-Hal Burdette
 
1701 06-02 USAPASanatoga Park SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-Len Golen
 
1702 06-09 USAPASanatoga Park SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-Len Golen
 
1703 06-16 USAPASanatoga Park SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-Harry Felton
 
1704 06-23 USAPASanatoga Park SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-Len Duncan
 
1705 06-30 USAPASanatoga Park SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-Harry Felton
 
1706 07-07 USAPASanatoga Park SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-Len Golen
 
1707 07-28 USAPASanatoga Park SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-Bill Schindler
 
1708 08-04 USAPASanatoga Park SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-Bill Schindler
 
1709 08-11 USAPASanatoga Park SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-Len Duncan
 
1710 08-25 USAPASanatoga Park SpeedwayAAA midgets
 
  rained out after heats and semis
1711 09-15 USAPASanatoga Park SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-Al Gordon
 
1712 09-22 USAPASanatoga Park SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-Len Golen
 
1713 09-29 USAPASanatoga Park SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-Len Duncan
 
1714 10-06 USAPASanatoga Park SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-Mike Joseph
 
1715 10-13 USAPASanatoga Park SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-Len Duncan
 
1716 00-00 USAPASatan's Speedway of Death
 
 
1717 00-00 USAPASomerset Airport Raceway
 
 
1718 00-00 USAPASomerset Airport Raceway
 
 
1719 00-00 USAPASomerset Airport Raceway
 
 
1720 00-00 USAPASomerset Airport Raceway
 
 
1721 00-00 USAPASomerset Airport Raceway
 
 
1722 06-09 USAPASomerset Airport Raceway
 
 
1723 01-28 USAPASusquehanna Riverstocks
 
  ran 3 heats
1724 00-00 USAPATowanda FairgroundsSTARC sprints
  1-Amos Hill
 
1725 07-04 USAPAUniontown SpeedwayCSRA sprints
  1-Jimmy Wilburn
 
1726 08-04 USAPAUniontown SpeedwayAAA sprints
 
 
1727 09-02 USAPAUniontown SpeedwayAAA sprints
 
 
1728 05-05 USAPAWilliams Grove SpeedwayAAA sprints
  1-Mark Light
 
1729 06-09 USAPAWilliams Grove SpeedwayAAA sprints
  1-Tony Willman
 
1730 06-23 USAPAWilliams Grove SpeedwayAAA sprints
  1-Tony Willman
 
1731 07-04 USAPAWilliams Grove SpeedwayAAA sprints
  1-Duke Nalon
 
1732 07-21 USAPAWilliams Grove SpeedwayAAA sprints
  1-Duke Nalon
 
1733 08-11 USAPAWilliams Grove Speedwayjalopies
  1-Ducky Pehlman
 
1734 09-08 USAPAWilliams Grove SpeedwayAAA sprints
  1-Everett Saylor
 
1735 09-22 USAPAWilliams Grove SpeedwayAAA sprints
  1-Duke Nalon
  50 laps
1736 10-06 USAPAWilliams Grove SpeedwayAAA sprints
  1-Joie Chitwood
 
1737 06-10 USAPAYellow Jacket SpeedwayARDC midgets
  1-Slim Sipler
 
1738 09-23 USAPAYellow Jacket SpeedwayARDC midgets
  1-Ted Tappett
 
1739 09-29 USARIProvidence County Fairgroundssprints
  1-Joe Sostilio
 
1740 00-00 USARITiverton Speedway
 
 
1741 10-26 USASCColumbia FairgroundsAAA-HC sprints
  1-Ted Horn
 
1742 00-00 USASCSpartanburg Fairgroundsstocks
  1-Roy Hall
 
1743 10-19 USASCSpartanburg FairgroundsAAA-HC sprints
  1-Everett Saylor
 
1744 00-00 USASDCuster Fairgrounds
 
 
1745 06-16 USASDEmpire SpeedwayIMCA sprints
  1-Emory Collins
 
1746 08-19 USASDEmpire SpeedwayIMCA sprints
  1-Emory Collins
 
1747 08-22 USASDEmpire SpeedwayIMCA sprints
  1-Harold Shaw
 
1748 09-02 USASDSouth Dakota State FairgroundsCSRA sprints
  1-Buddy Callaway
 
1749 09-06 USASDSouth Dakota State FairgroundsCSRA sprints
 
 
1750 08-11 USATNCamp Jordonstocks
  1-Gene Comstock
  100 mi.
1751 00-00 USATNKnoxville
 
 
1752 05-00 USATNMemphis FairgroundsCSRA midgets
 
 
1753 09-28 USATNMemphis FairgroundsIMCA sprints
  1-Emory Collins
 
1754 00-00 USATNMoccasin Bend SpeedbowlCSRA midgets
 
 
1755 09-21 USATNTennessee State FairgroundsIMCA sprints
  1-Jimmy Wilburn
 
1756 10-06 USATXAlamo Downs RacewayTORA midgets
  1-Al Slaughter
 
1757 10-13 USATXAlamo Downs RacewayTORA midgets
  1-Doc Cossey
 
1758 10-20 USATXAlamo Downs RacewayTORA midgets
  1-Doc Cossey
 
1759 10-27 USATXAlamo Downs RacewayTORA midgets
  1-Al Slaughter
 
1760 11-03 USATXAlamo Downs RacewayTORA midgets
  1-Al Slaughter
 
1761 11-17 USATXAlamo Downs RacewayTORA midgets
  1-Vito Calia
 
1762 12-01 USATXAlamo Downs RacewayTORA midgets
  1-Red Hodges
 
1763 12-08 USATXAlamo Downs RacewayTORA midgets
  1-Red Hodges
  50 laps
1764 02-25 USATXAlamo SpeedwayTORA midgets
  1-Rabbit Musick
 
1765 03-03 USATXAlamo SpeedwayTORA midgets
  1-Doc Cossey
 
1766 03-10 USATXAlamo SpeedwayTORA midgets
  1-Rabbit Musick
 
1767 03-21 USATXAlamo SpeedwayTORA midgets
  1-Ted Parker
 
1768 11-00 USATXAlamo SpeedwayTORA midgets
 
 
1769 05-20 USATXEl Pasomidgets
 
 
1770 05-27 USATXEl Pasomidgets
  1-Tune
 
1771 00-00 USATXFair Park SpeedwayTORA midgets
  1-Red Hodges
 
1772 00-00 USATXFair Park SpeedwayTORA midgets
  1-Red Hodges
 
1773 00-00 USATXFair Park SpeedwayTORA midgets
  1-Rabbit Musick
 
1774 00-00 USATXFair Park SpeedwayTORA midgets
 
 
1775 04-10 USATXFair Park SpeedwayTORA midgets
  1-Cecil Zent
 
1776 04-17 USATXFair Park SpeedwayTORA midgets
  1-Rabbit Musick
 
1777 04-24 USATXFair Park SpeedwayTORA midgets
  1-Red Hodges
 
1778 05-15 USATXFair Park SpeedwayTORA midgets
  1-Red Hodges
 
1779 05-29 USATXFair Park SpeedwayTORA midgets
  1-Cleo Glaze
 
1780 06-05 USATXFair Park SpeedwayTORA midgets
  1-Red Hodges
 
1781 06-26 USATXFair Park SpeedwayTORA midgets
  1-Ted Parker
 
1782 07-10 USATXFair Park SpeedwayTORA midgets
  1-Mel Wainwright
  50 laps
1783 07-17 USATXFair Park SpeedwayTORA midgets
  1-Mel Wainwright
 
1784 07-24 USATXFair Park SpeedwayTORA midgets
  1-Mel Wainwright
 
1785 07-31 USATXFair Park SpeedwayTORA midgets
  1-Red Hodges
 
1786 08-07 USATXFair Park SpeedwayTORA midgets
  1-Ted Parker
  75 laps
1787 08-10 USATXFair Park SpeedwayTORA midgets
  1-Mel Wainwright
 
1788 08-14 USATXFair Park SpeedwayTORA midgets
  1-Marcel St.Cricq
 
1789 08-21 USATXFair Park SpeedwayTORA midgets
  1-Red Hodges
 
1790 08-28 USATXFair Park SpeedwayTORA midgets
  1-Mel Wainwright
 
1791 09-04 USATXFair Park SpeedwayTORA midgets
  1-Al Slaughter
 
1792 00-00 USATXFort Worth SpeedwayTORA midgets
 
 
1793 05-14 USATXFort Worth SpeedwayTORA midgets
  1-Red Hodges
 
1794 05-21 USATXFort Worth SpeedwayTORA midgets
  1-Cecil Zent
 
1795 06-04 USATXFort Worth SpeedwayTORA midgets
  1-Cecil Zent
 
1796 06-11 USATXFort Worth SpeedwayTORA midgets
  1-Red Hodges
 
1797 06-25 USATXFort Worth SpeedwayTORA midgets
  1-Cecil Zent
 
1798 07-09 USATXFort Worth SpeedwayTORA midgets
  1-Al Slaughter
 
1799 07-16 USATXFort Worth SpeedwayTORA midgets
  1-Lou Turbeville
 
1800 07-23 USATXFort Worth SpeedwayTORA midgets
  1-Rabbit Musick
 
1801 07-30 USATXFort Worth SpeedwayTORA midgets
  1-Rabbit Musick
 
1802 08-06 USATXFort Worth SpeedwayTORA midgets
  1-Jay Booth
 
1803 08-13 USATXFort Worth SpeedwayTORA midgets
  1-Loyes Harris
 
1804 08-27 USATXFort Worth SpeedwayTORA midgets
  1-Ted Parker
 
1805 09-03 USATXFort Worth SpeedwayTORA midgets
  1-Rabbit Musick
 
1806 09-10 USATXFort Worth SpeedwayTORA midgets
 
 
1807 09-17 USATXFort Worth SpeedwayTORA midgets
 
 
1808 00-00 USATXGrand Salineroadsters
 
 
1809 06-09 USATXHell's Half Acresprints
  1-Corky Benson
 
1810 06-16 USATXHell's Half Acresprints
  1-Corky Benson
 
1811 06-23 USATXHell's Half Acresprints
  1-Elvin Foster
 
1812 07-04 USATXHell's Half Acresprints
 
 
1813 00-00 USATXHondo
 
 
1814 04-14 USATXHouston Speed BowlTORA midgets
  1-Red Hodges
 
1815 04-21 USATXHouston Speed BowlTORA midgets
  1-Doc Cossey
 
1816 05-02 USATXHouston Speed BowlTORA midgets
  1-Red Hodges
 
1817 05-09 USATXHouston Speed BowlTORA midgets
  1-Red Hodges
 
1818 05-16 USATXHouston Speed BowlTORA midgets
  1-Doc Cossey
 
1819 05-23 USATXHouston Speed BowlTORA midgets
  1-Cleo Glaze
 
1820 05-30 USATXHouston Speed BowlTORA midgets
  1-Red Hodges
 
1821 06-06 USATXHouston Speed BowlTORA midgets
  1-Cecil Zent
 
1822 06-13 USATXHouston Speed BowlTORA midgets
  1-Cecil Zent
 
1823 06-20 USATXHouston Speed BowlTORA midgets
  1-Doc Cossey
 
1824 06-27 USATXHouston Speed BowlTORA midgets
  1-Doc Cossey
 
1825 07-04 USATXHouston Speed BowlTORA midgets
  1-Mel Wainwright
 
1826 07-11 USATXHouston Speed BowlTORA midgets
  1-Doc Cossey
 
1827 07-18 USATXHouston Speed BowlTORA midgets
  1-Red Hodges
 
1828 07-25 USATXHouston Speed BowlTORA midgets
  1-Red Hodges
 
1829 08-01 USATXHouston Speed BowlTORA midgets
  1-Red Hodges
 
1830 08-08 USATXHouston Speed BowlTORA midgets
  1-Lou Turbeville
 
1831 08-15 USATXHouston Speed BowlTORA midgetsMid Season Champ
  1-Doc Cossey
 
1832 08-22 USATXHouston Speed BowlTORA midgets
  1-Doc Cossey
 
1833 09-02 USATXHouston Speed BowlTORA midgets
  1-Doc Cossey
 
1834 09-05 USATXHouston Speed BowlTORA midgets
  1-Mel Wainwright
 
1835 09-12 USATXHouston Speed BowlTORA midgets
  1-Cleo Glaze
 
1836 09-19 USATXHouston Speed BowlTORA midgets
  1-Dale Burt
 
1837 09-26 USATXHouston Speed BowlTORA midgets
  1-Red Hodges
 
1838 10-03 USATXHouston Speed BowlTORA midgetsGold Cup Classic
  1-Lou Turbeville
 
1839 10-10 USATXHouston Speed BowlTORA midgets
  1-Doc Cossey
 
1840 10-17 USATXHouston Speed BowlTORA midgets
  1-Marcel St.Cricq
 
1841 10-24 USATXHouston Speed BowlTORA midgets
  1-Doc Cossey
 
1842 11-07 USATXHouston Speed BowlTORA midgets
  1-Doc Cossey
 
1843 11-11 USATXHouston Speed BowlTORA midgets
  1-Vito Calia
 
1844 11-14 USATXHouston Speed BowlTORA midgets
  1-Vito Calia
 
1845 11-21 USATXHouston Speed BowlTORA midgetsSouthwestern Champ Classic
  1-Red Hodges
 
1846 11-28 USATXHouston Speed BowlTORA midgetsSouthern GP
  1-Red Hodges
  100 laps
1847 09-11 USATXLions FieldTORA midgets
  1-Louis Turbeville
 
1848 09-18 USATXLions FieldTORA midgets
  1-Walt Raines
 
1849 09-25 USATXLions FieldTORA midgets
  1-Cleo Glaze
 
1850 06-23 USATXSportsman's Parkmidgets
  1-Jim Ward
 
1851 07-07 USATXSportsman's Parkmidgets
  1-Jim Ward
 
1852 07-14 USATXSportsman's Parkmidgets
  1-Jim Ward
 
1853 07-21 USATXSportsman's Parkmidgets
  1-Clyde Graves
 
1854 07-28 USATXSportsman's Parkmidgets
  1-Clyde Graves
 
1855 08-04 USATXSportsman's Parkmidgets
  1-Clyde Graves
 
1856 08-11 USATXSportsman's Parkmidgets
  1-Clyde Graves
 
1857 08-18 USATXSportsman's Parkmidgets
  1-Clyde Graves
 
1858 08-25 USATXSportsman's Parkmidgets
  1-Clyde Graves
 
1859 09-01 USATXSportsman's Parkmidgets
  1-Clyde Graves
 
1860 09-08 USATXSportsman's Parkmidgets
  1-Clyde Graves
 
1861 09-15 USATXSportsman's Parkmidgets
  1-Howard Brand
 
1862 09-22 USATXSportsman's Parkmidgets
  1-Gene Frederick
 
1863 09-29 USATXSportsman's Parkmidgets
  1-Clyde Graves
 
1864 10-06 USATXSportsman's Parkmidgets
  1-Clyde Graves
 
1865 10-13 USATXSportsman's Parkmidgets
  1-Howard Brand
 
1866 10-20 USATXSportsman's Parkmidgets
  1-Howard Brand
 
1867 03-17 USATXTrellis Court SpeedwayTORA midgets
  1-Ben Musick
 
1868 03-31 USATXTrellis Court SpeedwayTORA midgets
  1-Al Slaughter
 
1869 07-29 USATXTrellis Court SpeedwayTORA midgets
  1-Jay Booth
 
1870 00-00 USATXTri-State Fairgroundssprints
 
 
1871 00-00 USAUTNephi Stampede Grounds
 
 
1872 00-00 USAUTReddy Kilowatt Field
 
 
1873 00-00 USAUTUtah State Fairgroundsmidgets
 
 
1874 05-30 USAUTUtah State Fairgroundsmidgets
 
 
1875 09-29 USAVAAirport Speedwayjalopies
 
 
1876 09-02 USAVAVirginia State FairgroundsAAA sprints
  1-Mark Light
 
1877 09-28 USAVAVirginia State FairgroundsAAA-HC sprints
  1-Duke Nalon
 
1878 09-06 USAVTVermont State FairgroundsAAA-HC sprints
  1-Ted Horn
 
1879 00-00 USAWAPeterson Speedway
 
 
1880 08-02 USAWARainier's Stadiummidgets
  1-Chick Barbo
 
1881 08-09 USAWARainier's Stadiummidgets
  1-Bill Gelhar
 
1882 10-13 USAWASpokane Fairgroundsmidgets
  1-Lee Wahl
 
1883 09-09 USAWIBeaver Dam FairgroundsIMCA sprints
  1-Ben Shaw
 
1884 06-02 USAWICedarburg FairgroundsModel Ts
 
 
1885 10-13 USAWICedarburg FairgroundsBMRA midgets
  1-Ted Stubbe
 
1886 07-04 USAWIDePere Fairgroundsmidgets
  1-Red Backey
 
1887 06-30 USAWIFond du Lac County Fairgroundssprints
  1-Frank Burany
 
1888 07-28 USAWIFond du Lac County FairgroundsModel Ts
  1-J Cooney
 
1889 06-06 USAWIHorlick Athletic Fieldmidgets
  1-Ted Duncan
 
1890 06-20 USAWIHorlick Athletic Fieldmidgets
  1-Ted Duncan
 
1891 06-27 USAWIHorlick Athletic Fieldmidgets
  1-Myron Fohr
 
1892 07-04 USAWIHorlick Athletic Fieldmidgets
  1-Ray Stauffer
 
1893 07-18 USAWIHorlick Athletic Fieldmidgets
  1-Gus Klingbiel
 
1894 08-01 USAWIHorlick Athletic Fieldmidgets
  1-Myron Fohr
 
1895 08-08 USAWIHorlick Athletic Fieldmidgets
  1-Ray Richards
 
1896 08-15 USAWIHorlick Athletic Fieldmidgets
  1-Myron Fohr
 
1897 08-22 USAWIHorlick Athletic Fieldmidgets
  1-Gus Klingbiel
 
1898 08-29 USAWIHorlick Athletic Fieldmidgets
  1-Gus Klingbiel
 
1899 09-05 USAWIHorlick Athletic Fieldmidgets
  1-Red Backey
 
1900 09-12 USAWIHorlick Athletic Fieldmidgets
  1-Gus Klingbiel
  40 laps (cut from 75 laps, small crowd)
1901 09-01 USAWIJefferson County Fairgroundssprints
 
  fatal: Frank Wierer
1902 09-04 USAWIMarshfield FairgroundsIMCA sprints
  1-Harold Shaw
 
1903 07-21 USAWIShawano SpeedwayBMARA midgets
 
  poss. August
1904 05-30 USAWISheboygan County Fair Speedwaymidgets
  1-Whitey Beaster
 
1905 07-14 USAWISheboygan County Fair Speedwaymidgets
  1-Chester Morris
 
1906 06-09 USAWIState Fair ParkAAA-HC sprints
  1-Rex Mays
 
1907 06-14 USAWIState Fair Parkmidgets
  1-Ted Duncan
 
1908 06-28 USAWIState Fair Parkmidgets
  1-Wally Zale
 
1909 07-05 USAWIState Fair Parkmidgets
  1-Harry McQuinn
 
1910 07-12 USAWIState Fair Parkmidgets
  1-Wally Zale
 
1911 07-19 USAWIState Fair Parkmidgets
  1-Paul Swedberg
 
1912 07-27 USAWIState Fair Parkmidgets
  1-Harry McQuinn
 
1913 08-02 USAWIState Fair Parkmidgets
  1-Ray Richards
 
1914 08-09 USAWIState Fair ParkmidgetsChamp
  1-Paul Swedberg
  100 laps
1915 08-16 USAWIState Fair Parkmidgets
  1-Ray Richards
 
1916 08-20 USAWIState Fair ParkAAA-HC sprints
  1-Emil Andres
 
1917 08-22 USAWIState Fair ParkAAA-HC sprints
  1-Ted Horn
 
1918 08-25 USAWIState Fair ParkAAA Champ
 
 
1919 08-15 USAWISuperior FairgroundsIMCA sprints
 
 
1920 08-03 USAWVHarrison County FairgroundsAAA-HS sprints
 
 
1921 08-04 USAWVHarrison County FairgroundsAAA-HS sprints
 
 
1922 09-05 USAWVHarrison County FairgroundsCSRA sprints
 
 
1923 09-06 USAWVHarrison County FairgroundsCSRA sprints
 
 
1924 05-14 USAWVHolloway Memorial Ballparkmidgets
  1-Elmo Green
 
1925 05-21 USAWVHolloway Memorial Ballparkmidgets
  1-Duane Carter
 
1926 05-28 USAWVHolloway Memorial Ballparkmidgets
 
 
1927 06-04 USAWVHolloway Memorial Ballparkmidgets
 
 
1928 00-00 USAWVSpencer Fairgrounds
 
 
1929 00-00 USAWVWheeling Downs