1941 RACES

1 11-22 ARGCCircuito RetiroFormula Libre
  1-Mario Chiozza
 
2 08-03 ARGERivadaviaFormula Libre
  1-Carlos Firpo
 
3 08-31 ARGGAyatuyaFormula Libre
  1-E Marcilla
 
4 08-24 ARGSSan JustoFuerza Libre
  1-Eleuterio Donzino
 
5 00-00 CANBCCon Jones Park
 
 
6 04-00 CANBCLangford Tracksprints
 
 
7 07-26 CANBCLangford Tracksprints
  1-Jack Spalding
 
8 08-17 CANBCLangford Tracksprints
  1-Jack Spalding
 
9 05-24 CANONLeamington Exhibition GroundsARCC sprints
 
 
10 00-00 NZLNIWestern Springs Speedwaymidgets
  1-Frank Brewer
 
11 00-00 NZLNIWestern Springs Speedwaymidgets
  1-Frank Brewer
 
12 00-00 NZLNIWestern Springs Speedwaymidgets
  1-Frank Brewer
 
13 10-02 USAALAlabama State FairgroundsIMCA sprints
  1-Ben Musick
 
14 10-04 USAALAlabama State FairgroundsIMCA sprints
  1-Jimmy Wilburn
 
15 09-27 USAARBlytheville FairgroundsCSRA sprints
  1-Emory Collins
 
16 09-28 USAARBlytheville FairgroundsCSRA sprints
  1-Emory Collins
 
17 06-01 USAARRodeo Arena SpeedwayTORA midgets
  1-Ted Parker
 
18 06-08 USAARRodeo Arena SpeedwayTORA midgets
  1-Ted Parker
 
19 06-15 USAARRodeo Arena SpeedwayTORA midgets
  1-Tex West
 
20 11-11 USAAZArizona State FairgroundsCSRA sprints
  1-Hal Cole
 
21 00-00 USAAZPhoenixmidgets
 
 
22 01-12 USAAZPhoenix Midget SpeedwayAMA midgets
  1-Lloyd Hornbrook
 
23 01-19 USAAZPhoenix Midget SpeedwayAMA midgets
  1-Bill Putney
 
24 01-26 USAAZPhoenix Midget SpeedwayAMA midgets
  1-Al Jaquith
 
25 02-02 USAAZPhoenix Midget SpeedwayAMA midgets
  1-Al Jaquith
 
26 02-09 USAAZPhoenix Midget SpeedwayAMA midgets
  1-Walt Faulkner
 
27 02-16 USAAZPhoenix Midget SpeedwayAMA midgets
 
 
28 02-23 USAAZPhoenix Midget SpeedwayAMA midgets
 
 
29 03-02 USAAZPhoenix Midget SpeedwayAMA midgets
 
 
30 03-09 USAAZPhoenix Midget SpeedwayAMA midgets
  1-Bob Hornbrook
 
31 03-16 USAAZPhoenix Midget SpeedwayAMA midgets
 
 
32 03-23 USAAZPhoenix Midget SpeedwayAMA midgets
  1-Walt Faulkner
 
33 05-15 USAAZPhoenix Midget SpeedwayAMA midgets
  1-Leland Putney
 
34 05-18 USAAZPhoenix Midget SpeedwayAMA midgets
  1-Lloyd Hornbrook
 
35 05-22 USAAZPhoenix Midget SpeedwayAMA midgets
  1-Bob Hornbrook
 
36 05-30 USAAZPhoenix Midget SpeedwayAMA midgets
  1-Walt Faulkner
 
37 06-05 USAAZPhoenix Midget SpeedwayAMA midgets
  1-Leland Putney
 
38 06-12 USAAZPhoenix Midget SpeedwayAMA midgets
  1-Leland Putney
 
39 06-19 USAAZPhoenix Midget SpeedwayAMA midgets
 
 
40 06-26 USAAZPhoenix Midget SpeedwayAMA midgets
 
 
41 07-03 USAAZPhoenix Midget SpeedwayAMA midgets
 
 
42 07-10 USAAZPhoenix Midget SpeedwayAMA midgets
  1-Leland Putney
 
43 07-17 USAAZPhoenix Midget SpeedwayAMA midgets
 
 
44 07-24 USAAZPhoenix Midget SpeedwayAMA midgets
 
 
45 07-31 USAAZPhoenix Midget SpeedwayAMA midgets
 
 
46 08-07 USAAZPhoenix Midget SpeedwayAMA midgets
 
 
47 08-14 USAAZPhoenix Midget SpeedwayAMA midgets
 
 
48 08-21 USAAZPhoenix Midget SpeedwayAMA midgets
  1-Leland Putney
  50 laps
49 08-28 USAAZPhoenix Midget SpeedwayAMA midgets
  1-Bill Ehle
 
50 10-09 USAAZPhoenix Midget SpeedwayAMA midgets
  1-Bill Brereton
 
51 10-16 USAAZPhoenix Midget SpeedwayAMA midgets
  1-Bill Brereton
 
52 10-23 USAAZPhoenix Midget SpeedwayAMA midgets
  1-Louie Foy
 
53 11-23 USAAZPhoenix Midget SpeedwayAMA midgets
 
 
54 05-04 USACAAirport SpeedwaySTARA midgets
  1-Billy Vukovich
 
55 05-11 USACAAirport SpeedwaySTARA midgets
  1-Billy Vukovich
 
56 05-18 USACAAirport SpeedwaySTARA midgets
  1-Billy Vukovich
 
57 05-25 USACAAirport SpeedwaySTARA midgets
  1-Jerry Piper
 
58 05-31 USACAAirport SpeedwaySTARA midgets
  1-Billy Vukovich
 
59 06-08 USACAAirport SpeedwaySTARA midgets
  1-Jerry Piper
 
60 06-15 USACAAirport SpeedwaySTARA midgets
  1-Jerry Piper
 
61 06-22 USACAAirport SpeedwaySTARA midgets
  1-Frank Cavanaugh
 
62 06-29 USACAAirport SpeedwaySTARA midgets
  1-Paul Swedberg
 
63 07-06 USACAAirport SpeedwaySTARA midgets
 
 
64 07-13 USACAAirport SpeedwaySTARA midgets
  1-Jerry Piper
 
65 07-20 USACAAirport SpeedwaySTARA midgets
  1-Jerry Piper
 
66 07-27 USACAAirport SpeedwaySTARA midgets
  1-Jerry Piper
 
67 08-03 USACAAirport SpeedwaySTARA midgets
  1-Frank Cavanaugh
  75 laps
68 08-10 USACAAirport SpeedwaySTARA midgets
  1-Andy Guthrie
 
69 08-17 USACAAirport SpeedwaySTARA midgets
  1-Jerry Piper
 
70 08-24 USACAAirport SpeedwaySTARA midgets
  1-Billy Vukovich
 
71 08-31 USACAAirport SpeedwaySTARA midgets
  1-Paul Swedberg
 
72 09-07 USACAAirport SpeedwaySTARA midgets
  1-Jerry Piper
 
73 09-14 USACAAirport SpeedwaySTARA midgets
  1-Jerry Piper
 
74 09-21 USACAAirport SpeedwaySTARA midgets
  1-Jerry Piper
 
75 09-28 USACAAirport SpeedwaySTARA midgets
  1-Jerry Piper
  100 laps
76 00-00 USACAAscot Speedwaymidgets
  1-Ed Haddad
 
77 00-00 USACAAscot Speedwaymidgets
  1-Swede Lindskog
 
78 01-12 USACAAscot SpeedwaystocksGold Cup
  1-Wally Pankratz
  200 laps
79 01-19 USACAAscot Speedwayjalopies
  1-George Carpenter
 
80 01-26 USACAAscot Speedwayjalopies
 
 
81 01-26 USACAAscot Speedwaystocks
  1-Ed Kretz
 
82 02-02 USACAAscot SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-Ronney Householder
 
83 02-09 USACAAscot SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-Roy Russing
 
84 03-09 USACAAscot SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-Roy Russing
 
85 03-16 USACAAscot Speedwaystocks
  1-Harlan Estes
  150 laps
86 03-23 USACAAscot SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-Roy Russing
 
87 04-06 USACAAscot SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-Swede Lindskog
 
88 05-11 USACAAscot Speedwaysprints
  1-Tex Peterson
 
89 06-08 USACAAscot Speedwaysprints
  1-Rajo Jack
 
90 06-22 USACAAscot SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-Ed Haddad
 
91 06-29 USACAAscot SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-Ed Haddad
 
92 07-06 USACAAscot SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-Ed Haddad
 
93 07-20 USACAAscot SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-Swede Lindskog
 
94 08-03 USACAAscot Speedwaysprints
  1-Bill Scheffler
 
95 08-31 USACAAscot Speedwaystocks
  1-Arnold Boshon
 
96 09-14 USACAAscot Speedwaysprints
  1-Bill Scheffler
 
97 10-12 USACAAscot Speedwaysprints
  1-Bill Scheffler
 
98 11-09 USACAAscot Speedwaysprints
  1-Ed Barnett
  140 laps (cut from 150)
99 12-14 USACAAscot SpeedwayUMA midgets
  1-Johnnie Parsons
  50 laps
100 12-21 USACAAscot SpeedwayUMA midgets
  1-Johnnie Parsons
 
101 04-08 USACAAtlantic StadiumUMA midgets
  1-Russ Fields
  50 laps
102 04-15 USACAAtlantic StadiumUMA midgets
  1-Clyde Goss
 
103 04-22 USACAAtlantic StadiumUMA midgets
  1-Bill Zaring
 
104 04-29 USACAAtlantic StadiumUMA midgets
  1-Walt Faulkner
  100 laps
105 05-06 USACAAtlantic StadiumUMA midgets
  1-Don Farmer
 
106 05-13 USACAAtlantic StadiumUMA midgets
  1-Walt Faulkner
 
107 05-20 USACAAtlantic StadiumUMA midgets
  1-Walt Faulkner
 
108 05-27 USACAAtlantic StadiumUMA midgets
  1-Dick Ferguson
 
109 06-03 USACAAtlantic StadiumUMA midgets
  1-Dick Ferguson
 
110 06-10 USACAAtlantic StadiumUMA midgets
  1-Walt Faulkner
 
111 06-17 USACAAtlantic StadiumUMA midgets
  1-Walt Faulkner
 
112 06-24 USACAAtlantic StadiumUMA midgets
  1-Gib Lilly
 
113 07-01 USACAAtlantic StadiumUMA midgets
  1-Walt Faulkner
 
114 07-04 USACAAtlantic StadiumUMA midgets
  1-Walt Faulkner
 
115 07-08 USACAAtlantic StadiumUMA midgets
  1-Walt Faulkner
 
116 07-15 USACAAtlantic StadiumUMA midgets
  1-Bob Packard
 
117 07-22 USACAAtlantic StadiumUMA midgets
  1-Bill Brereton
 
118 07-29 USACAAtlantic StadiumUMA midgets
  1-Dick Ferguson
 
119 08-05 USACAAtlantic StadiumUMA midgets
  1-Bill Brereton
 
120 08-12 USACAAtlantic StadiumUMA midgets
  1-Walt Faulkner
 
121 08-19 USACAAtlantic StadiumUMA midgets
  1-Bill Zaring
  50 laps
122 08-26 USACAAtlantic StadiumUMA midgets
  1-Walt Faulkner
 
123 09-01 USACAAtlantic StadiumUMA midgets
  1-Walt Faulkner
  100 laps
124 09-09 USACAAtlantic StadiumUMA midgets
  1-Walt Faulkner
 
125 09-16 USACAAtlantic StadiumUMA midgets
  1-Johnnie Parsons
 
126 09-23 USACAAtlantic StadiumUMA midgets
  1-Louie Foy
 
127 09-30 USACAAtlantic StadiumUMA midgets
  1-Louie Foy
  100 laps
128 10-07 USACAAtlantic StadiumUMA midgets
  1-Walt Faulkner
 
129 10-14 USACAAtlantic StadiumUMA midgets
  1-Walt Faulkner
 
130 10-28 USACAAtlantic StadiumUMA midgets
  1-Walt Faulkner
 
131 11-04 USACAAtlantic StadiumUMA midgetsChamp
  1-Johnnie Parsons
  150 laps
132 05-30 USACABalboa StadiumUMA midgets
  1-Gib Lilly
 
133 06-06 USACABalboa StadiumUMA midgets
 
 
134 06-13 USACABalboa StadiumUMA midgets
  1-Johnnie Parsons
 
135 06-20 USACABalboa StadiumUMA midgets
  1-Walt Faulkner
 
136 08-29 USACABalboa StadiumUMA midgets
  1-Billy Vukovich
  50 laps
137 10-25 USACABalboa StadiumUMA midgets
  1-Frank Brewer
  50 laps
138 11-11 USACABalboa StadiumUMA midgets
  1-Frank Brewer
  195 laps (cut from 250)
139 06-00 USACABaxter Stadiummidgets
 
 
140 07-30 USACABaxter Stadiummidgets
  1-Frankie Cavanaugh
 
141 08-06 USACABaxter Stadiummidgets
  1-Jerry Piper
 
142 08-30 USACABaxter Stadiummidgets
  1-Frankie Cavanugh
 
143 08-20 USACACulver City Legion BowlUMA midgets
  1-Don Farmer
 
144 08-27 USACACulver City Legion BowlUMA midgets
  1-Bob Pankratz
  50 laps
145 09-03 USACACulver City Legion BowlUMA midgets
  1-Bob Pakratz
 
146 09-10 USACACulver City Legion BowlUMA midgets(#1)
  1-Bill Brereton
 
147 09-10 USACACulver City Legion BowlUMA midgets(#2)
  1-Frank Brewer
 
148 09-17 USACACulver City Legion BowlUMA midgets(#1)
  1-Bob Pankratz
 
149 09-17 USACACulver City Legion BowlUMA midgets(#2)
  1-Bill Brereton
 
150 05-08 USACAGilmore StadiumAAA midgets
  1-Perry Grimm
 
151 05-15 USACAGilmore StadiumAAA midgets
  1-Ronney Householder
  75 laps
152 05-22 USACAGilmore StadiumAAA midgets
  1-Gordon Cleveland
  75 laps
153 05-29 USACAGilmore StadiumAAA midgets
  1-Ronney Householder
  75 laps
154 06-05 USACAGilmore StadiumAAA midgets
  1-Johnny McDowell
 
155 06-12 USACAGilmore StadiumAAA midgets
  1-Ed Haddad
 
156 06-19 USACAGilmore StadiumAAA midgets
  1-Roy Russing
 
157 06-26 USACAGilmore StadiumAAA midgets
  1-Andy Guthrie
 
158 07-03 USACAGilmore StadiumAAA midgets
  1-Roy Russing
 
159 07-10 USACAGilmore StadiumAAA midgets
  1-Roy Russing
 
160 07-17 USACAGilmore StadiumAAA midgets
  1-Sport Briggs
 
161 07-24 USACAGilmore StadiumAAA midgets
  1-Ed Haddad
 
162 07-31 USACAGilmore StadiumAAA midgets
  1-Swede Lindskog
 
163 08-07 USACAGilmore StadiumAAA midgets
  1-Danny Oakes
 
164 08-14 USACAGilmore StadiumAAA midgets
  1-Danny Oakes
 
165 08-21 USACAGilmore StadiumAAA midgets
  1-Sport Briggs
 
166 08-28 USACAGilmore StadiumAAA midgets
  1-Ed Haddad
 
167 09-04 USACAGilmore StadiumAAA midgets
  1-Swede Lindskog
 
168 09-11 USACAGilmore StadiumAAA midgets
  1-Swede Lindskog
 
169 09-18 USACAGilmore StadiumAAA midgets
  1-Swede Lindskog
 
170 09-25 USACAGilmore StadiumAAA midgets
  1-Roy Russing
 
171 10-02 USACAGilmore StadiumAAA midgets
  1-Swede Lindskog
  75 laps
172 10-09 USACAGilmore StadiumAAA midgets
  1-Swede Lindskog
 
173 10-16 USACAGilmore StadiumAAA midgets
  1-Roy Russing
 
174 10-30 USACAGilmore StadiumAAA midgets
  1-Roy Russing
 
175 11-06 USACAGilmore StadiumAAA midgets
  1-Danny Oakes
 
176 11-13 USACAGilmore StadiumAAA midgets
  1-Mel Hansen
 
177 11-20 USACAGilmore StadiummidgetsTurkey Night GP
  1-Roy Russing
  150 laps
178 04-20 USACAOakland SpeedwayARA sprints
  1-Hal Cole
  100 laps
179 05-30 USACAOakland SpeedwayARA stocks
  1-Al Eames
  250 laps
180 06-08 USACAOakland SpeedwayBCRRA roadsters
  1-Buck Bowers
 
181 07-04 USACAOakland SpeedwayARA sprints
  1-Hal Cole
  200 laps
182 07-13 USACAOakland SpeedwayBCRRA roadsters
  1-Gabby Gilbert
 
183 09-01 USACAOakland SpeedwayARA sprints
  1-Ed Barnett
  500 laps
184 09-07 USACAOakland SpeedwayBCRRA roadsters
  1-Bob Bowers
 
185 11-16 USACAOakland SpeedwayBCRRA roadsters
  1-Norman Holtkamp
 
186 04-20 USACAOrange Empire SpeedwayUMA midgets
  1-Clyde Goss
 
187 04-27 USACAOrange Empire SpeedwayUMA midgets
  1-Don Farmer
 
188 05-04 USACAOrange Empire SpeedwayUMA midgets
  1-Johnny Mantz
 
189 05-11 USACAOrange Empire SpeedwayUMA midgets
  1-Johnny Mantz
 
190 05-18 USACAOrange Empire SpeedwayUMA midgets
  1-Walt Faulkner
 
191 05-25 USACAOrange Empire SpeedwayUMA midgets
  1-Walt Faulkner
 
192 06-01 USACAOrange Empire SpeedwayUMA midgets
  1-Dick Ferguson
 
193 06-08 USACAOrange Empire SpeedwayUMA midgets
  1-Walt Faulkner
 
194 06-15 USACAOrange Empire SpeedwayUMA midgets
  1-Walt Faulkner
  100 laps
195 06-22 USACAOrange Empire SpeedwayUMA midgets
  1-Johnnie Parsons
 
196 06-29 USACAOrange Empire SpeedwayUMA midgets
  1-Walt Faulkner
 
197 07-06 USACAOrange Empire SpeedwayUMA midgets
 
 
198 07-13 USACAOrange Empire SpeedwayUMA midgets
  1-Walt Faulkner
 
199 07-20 USACAOrange Empire SpeedwayUMA midgets
 
 
200 07-27 USACAOrange Empire SpeedwayUMA midgets
 
 
201 08-03 USACAOrange Empire SpeedwayUMA midgets
  1-Walt Faulkner
  100 laps
202 08-17 USACAOrange Empire SpeedwayUMA midgets
  1-Tommy Elliott
 
203 08-24 USACAOrange Empire SpeedwayUMA midgets
  1-Bob Pankratz
 
204 08-31 USACAOrange Empire SpeedwayUMA midgets
  1-Bill Zaring
 
205 09-28 USACASan Jose Motordromemidgets
  1-Gene Figone
 
206 10-19 USACASan Jose Motordromemidgets
  1-Buck Whitmer
 
207 10-12 USACASanta Rosa Speedwayroadsters
  1-Billy Franks
 
208 08-17 USACASanta Rose Speedwaysprints
  1-Wally Schock
 
209 05-10 USACASportland Parkmidgets
  1-Tommy Elliott
 
210 05-17 USACASportland Parkmidgets
 
 
211 05-24 USACASportland Parkmidgets
 
 
212 05-31 USACASportland Parkmidgets
  1-Carl Swedberg
 
213 06-07 USACASportland Parkmidgets
  1-Jerry Piper
 
214 06-14 USACASportland Parkmidgets
  1-Jerry Piper
 
215 06-21 USACASportland Parkmidgets
  1-Billy Vukovich
 
216 06-28 USACASportland Parkmidgets
  1-Jerry Piper
 
217 07-05 USACASportland Parkmidgets
  1-Billy Vukovich
 
218 07-12 USACASportland Parkmidgets
  1-Jerry Piper
 
219 07-19 USACASportland Parkmidgets
  1-Paul Swedberg
 
220 07-26 USACASportland Parkmidgets
  1-Bob Pankratz
 
221 08-02 USACASportland Parkmidgets
  1-Billy Vukovich
 
222 08-09 USACASportland Parkmidgets
  1-Billy Vukovich
 
223 08-16 USACASportland Parkmidgets
  1-Jerry Piper
 
224 08-23 USACASportland Parkmidgets
  1-Paul Swedberg
 
225 08-30 USACASportland Parkmidgets
 
 
226 09-06 USACASportland Parkmidgets
 
 
227 09-13 USACASportland Parkmidgets
  1-Andy Guthrie
 
228 05-16 USACAVallejo Recreation CenterNCMRA midgets
  1-Fred Agabashian
 
229 05-23 USACAVallejo Recreation CenterNCMRA midgets
 
 
230 05-30 USACAVallejo Recreation CenterNCMRA midgets
 
 
231 06-06 USACAVallejo Recreation CenterNCMRA midgets
 
 
232 06-13 USACAVallejo Recreation CenterNCMRA midgets
  1-Ted Ayers
 
233 06-20 USACAVallejo Recreation CenterNCMRA midgets
  1-Ernie Criss
 
234 06-27 USACAVallejo Recreation CenterNCMRA midgets
  1-Ted Ayers
 
235 07-04 USACAVallejo Recreation CenterNCMRA midgets
  1-Tony Dutra
 
236 07-18 USACAVallejo Recreation CenterNCMRA midgets
  1-George Richards
 
237 07-25 USACAVallejo Recreation CenterNCMRA midgets
  1-Ted Ayers
 
238 08-01 USACAVallejo Recreation CenterNCMRA midgets
  1-Ted Ayers
 
239 05-04 USACOLakeside Parkmidgets
  1-Lloyd Axell
 
240 05-11 USACOLakeside Parkmidgets
  1-Bud Martinson
 
241 05-18 USACOLakeside Parkmidgets
  1-Lloyd Axell
 
242 05-25 USACOLakeside Parkmidgets
 
 
243 06-01 USACOLakeside Parkmidgets
  1-Aaron Woodard
 
244 06-08 USACOLakeside Parkmidgets
 
 
245 06-11 USACOLakeside Parkmidgets
  1-Aaron Woodard
 
246 06-15 USACOLakeside Parkmidgets
  1-Lloyd Axell
 
247 06-18 USACOLakeside Parkmidgets
  1-Lloyd Axell
 
248 06-22 USACOLakeside Parkmidgets
  1-Lloyd Axell
 
249 06-25 USACOLakeside Parkmidgets
  1-Lloyd Axell
 
250 06-29 USACOLakeside Parkmidgets
  1-Bert McNeese
 
251 07-02 USACOLakeside Parkmidgets
  1-Bert McNeese
 
252 07-20 USACOLakeside Parkmidgets
  1-Bert McNeese
 
253 07-27 USACOLakeside Parkmidgets
  1-Aaron Woodard
 
254 07-30 USACOLakeside Parkmidgets
 
  rained out after 2 events
255 08-01 USACOLakeside Parkmidgets
  1-Lloyd Axell
 
256 00-00 USACOLimon
 
 
257 05-04 USACTDanbury FairgroundsARDC midgets
  1-Johnny Ringger
 
258 05-11 USACTDanbury FairgroundsARDC midgets
  1-Henry Banks
 
259 05-18 USACTDanbury FairgroundsARDC midgets
  1-George Rice
 
260 05-30 USACTDanbury FairgroundsARDC midgets
  1-Bill Holmes
 
261 06-06 USACTDanbury FairgroundsARDC midgets
  1-Mike Joseph
 
262 06-20 USACTDanbury FairgroundsARDC midgets
  1-Len Duncan
 
263 06-27 USACTDanbury FairgroundsARDC midgets
  1-George Rice
 
264 07-11 USACTDanbury FairgroundsARDC midgets
  1-Bill Schindler
 
265 07-25 USACTDanbury FairgroundsARDC midgets(#1)
  1-Len Duncan
 
266 07-25 USACTDanbury FairgroundsARDC midgets(#2)
  1-Ted Tappett
 
267 08-01 USACTDanbury FairgroundsARDC midgets(#1)
  1-Len Duncan
 
268 08-01 USACTDanbury FairgroundsARDC midgets(#2)
  1-Lyle Dickey
 
269 08-08 USACTDanbury FairgroundsARDC midgets
  1-Ted Tappett
 
270 08-22 USACTDanbury FairgroundsARDC midgets
  1-Ted Tappett
  50 laps
271 08-29 USACTDanbury FairgroundsARDC midgets
  1-Bill Schindler
 
272 09-05 USACTDanbury FairgroundsARDC midgets(#1)
  1-Bill Schindler
 
273 09-05 USACTDanbury FairgroundsARDC midgets(#2)
  1-Bill Holmes
 
274 09-12 USACTDanbury FairgroundsARDC midgets
  1-Ted Tappett
 
275 09-19 USACTDanbury FairgroundsARDC midgetsSeason Champ
  1-Henry Steiger
  60 laps
276 10-05 USACTDanbury FairgroundsARDC midgets(#1)
  1-Bill Schindler
 
277 10-05 USACTDanbury FairgroundsARDC midgets(#2)
  1-Mike Joseph
 
278 10-11 USACTDanbury FairgroundsARDC midgets
  1-Tony Bonadies
 
279 11-02 USACTDanbury FairgroundsAAA midgets
  1-George Fonder
  150 laps
280 05-15 USACTDonovan FieldARDC midgets
  1-Bub Walker
 
281 05-29 USACTDonovan FieldARDC midgets
  1-Bill Holmes
 
282 06-12 USACTDonovan FieldARDC midgets
  1-Ernie Gesell
 
283 06-19 USACTDonovan FieldARDC midgets
  1-George Rice
 
284 06-26 USACTDonovan FieldARDC midgets
  1-George Rice
 
285 07-10 USACTDonovan FieldARDC midgets(day)
  1-Bill Schindler
 
286 07-10 USACTDonovan FieldARDC midgets(night)
  1-Ernie Gesell
 
287 07-24 USACTDonovan FieldARDC midgets
  1-Ted Tappett
 
288 07-31 USACTDonovan FieldARDC midgets
  1-Ted Tappett
 
289 08-07 USACTDonovan FieldARDC midgets
  1-George Rice
 
290 08-14 USACTDonovan FieldARDC midgets
  1-Mike Joseph
 
291 08-21 USACTDonovan FieldARDC midgets
  1-Mike Joseph
 
292 08-28 USACTDonovan FieldARDC midgets
  1-Henry Steiger
 
293 09-11 USACTDonovan FieldARDC midgetsNew England Champ
  1-Bill Schindler
  75 laps
294 00-00 USACTNew Haven VelodromeAAA midgets
 
 
295 05-11 USACTThompson SpeedwayAAA sprints
  1-Hank Rogers
 
296 05-25 USACTThompson SpeedwayAAA sprints
  1-Hank Rogers
 
297 06-08 USACTThompson SpeedwayAAA sprints
  1-Bill Holland
 
298 06-22 USACTThompson SpeedwayAAA sprints
  1-Frank McGurk
 
299 07-06 USACTThompson SpeedwayAAA sprints
  1-Bill Holland
 
300 07-20 USACTThompson SpeedwayAAA sprints
  1-Bill Holland
 
301 08-03 USACTThompson SpeedwayAAA sprints
 
 
302 08-17 USACTThompson SpeedwayAAA sprints
  1-Vic Nauman
 
303 08-31 USACTThompson SpeedwayAAA sprints
  1-Johnny Ulesky
 
304 09-14 USACTThompson SpeedwayAAA sprints
  1-Hank Rogers
 
305 09-28 USACTThompson SpeedwayAAA midgets
 
 
306 09-28 USACTThompson SpeedwayAAA sprints
  1-Dave Randolph
 
307 10-12 USACTThompson SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-Wes Saegesser
  fatal: Tony Willman
308 10-19 USACTThompson SpeedwayAAA midgetsNew England 1/2 Mile Champ
  1-Bud Tatro
 
309 08-02 USADEHarrington FairgroundsPJRC-HC sprints
  1-Harry Harper
 
310 01-26 USAFLDaytona Beach Coursestocks
 
 
311 03-02 USAFLDaytona Beach Coursestocks
  1-Roy Hall
 
312 03-30 USAFLDaytona Beach Coursestocks
  1-Ray Purvis
 
313 07-27 USAFLDaytona Beach Coursestocks
  1-Bernard Long
 
314 08-24 USAFLDaytona Beach Coursestocks
  1-Lloyd Seay
 
315 07-04 USAFLFernandina Beachsemi-stocks
 
 
316 01-12 USAFLFlagler Speedway Parkmidgets
  1-Rex Records
  postponed from 1/5
317 01-12 USAFLFlagler Speedway Parkmidgets
  1-Elmer Sefcik
 
318 01-22 USAFLFlagler Speedway Parkmidgets
  1-Elmer Sefcik
 
319 01-26 USAFLFlagler Speedway Parkmidgets
  1-Elmer Sefcik
 
320 02-16 USAFLFlagler Speedway Parkmidgets
  1-Elmer Sefcik
 
321 02-19 USAFLFlagler Speedway Parkmidgets
  1-Larry Varrier
 
322 02-23 USAFLFlagler Speedway Parkmidgets
  1-Elmer Sefcik
 
323 11-09 USAFLFlagler Speedway Parkmidgets
  1-Harry Sheeler
 
324 11-12 USAFLFlagler Speedway Parkmidgets
 
 
325 11-16 USAFLFlagler Speedway Parkmidgets
  1-Paul Jones
 
326 11-23 USAFLFlagler Speedway Parkmidgets
  1-Harry Sheeler
 
327 11-30 USAFLFlagler Speedway Parkmidgets
  1-Johnny Pierson
 
328 12-07 USAFLFlagler Speedway Parkmidgets
  1-Harry Sheeler
 
329 01-24 USAFLKissimmee Stadiummidgets
 
 
330 01-31 USAFLKissimmee Stadiummidgets
 
 
331 01-02 USAFLPhillips Fieldmidgets
  1-Joe Garson
 
332 01-05 USAFLPhillips Fieldmidgets
  1-George Fonder
 
333 01-12 USAFLPhillips Fieldmidgets
  1-George Fonder
 
334 01-19 USAFLPhillips Fieldmidgets
  1-Charlie Miller
  75 laps
335 01-26 USAFLPhillips Fieldmidgets
 
 
336 02-02 USAFLPhillips FieldmidgetsFlorida State Champ
  1-Joe Garson
  75 laps
337 02-04 USAFLPlant FieldIMCA-RCA sprints
  1-Jimmy Wilburn
 
338 02-15 USAFLPlant FieldIMCA-RCA sprints
  1-Jimmy Wilburn
 
339 04-13 USAFLPlant Fieldsprints
  1-Harry Hart
 
340 07-00 USAGAAtlanta Speedwaymidgets
 
 
341 08-05 USAGAAtlanta Speedwaymidgets
 
 
342 07-25 USAGACentennial Stadiummidgets
  1-Ben Harleman
 
343 08-01 USAGACentennial Stadiummidgets
 
 
344 08-08 USAGACentennial StadiumPSMARA midgets
  1-Walt Raines
 
345 08-15 USAGACentennial StadiumPSMARA midgets
  1-Walt Raines
 
346 08-22 USAGACentennial StadiumPSMARA midgets
  1-Ben Harleman
 
347 08-29 USAGACentennial StadiumPSMARA midgets
  1-Ben Harleman
 
348 08-09 USAGAColumbusPSMARA midgets
  1-Walt Raines
 
349 08-16 USAGAColumbusPSMARA midgets
  1-Walt Raines
 
350 01-05 USAGAGold Star Speedwaymidgets
  1-Lee Wallard
 
351 01-12 USAGAGold Star Speedwaymidgets
  1-Joe Garson
 
352 01-19 USAGAGold Star Speedwaymidgets
 
 
353 01-26 USAGAGold Star Speedwaymidgets
  1-Joe Garson
 
354 02-09 USAGAGold Star Speedwaymidgets
  1-Charley Breslin
 
355 08-10 USAGAGold Star SpeedwayPSMARA midgets
  1-Larry Varrier
 
356 11-16 USAGAGold Star SpeedwayPSMARA midgets
 
 
357 11-23 USAGAGold Star SpeedwayPSMARA midgets
  1-Joe Garson
  200 laps
358 05-25 USAGALakewood Speedwaysemi-stock
  1-Carson Dyer
 
359 09-01 USAGALakewood Speedwaysemi-stock
  1-Lloyd Seay
 
360 08-17 USAGASessions Lakemidgets
  1-Larry Varrier
 
361 08-24 USAGASessions Lakemidgets
  1-Larry Varrier
 
362 05-04 USAHIHonolulu Speedway
  1-Jimmy Brown
 
363 00-00 USAHIOlympic Park
 
 
364 00-00 USAIAAlgona FairgroundsNRA sprints
 
 
365 08-20 USAIAAlgona FairgroundsIMCA sprints
  1-Gus Schrader
 
366 08-09 USAIABedford FairgroundsIMCA sprints
  1-Gus Schrader
 
367 08-08 USAIABenton County FairgroundsMDTA sprints
  1-Russ Lee
 
368 08-00 USAIABuchanan County FairgroundsMDTA sprints
  1-Herb VanPoll
 
369 06-15 USAIABurlington FairgroundsIMCA sprints
  1-Gus Schrader
 
370 08-29 USAIACresco FairgroundsMDTA sprints
  1-Russ Lee
 
371 05-18 USAIADavenport Fairgroundsmidgets
  1-Wally Zale
 
372 08-03 USAIADavenport FairgroundsIMCA sprints
  1-Jimmy Wilburn
 
373 08-09 USAIADavenport FairgroundsIMCA sprints
  1-Ben Shaw
 
374 08-13 USAIADavis County FairgroundsIMCA sprints
 
 
375 05-23 USAIADes Moines Midget SpeedwayIIARA midgets
  1-Walt Raines
 
376 05-30 USAIADes Moines Midget SpeedwayIIARA midgets
  1-Vic Rothe
 
377 06-21 USAIADes Moines Midget SpeedwayIIARA midgets
  1-Ralph Pratt
 
378 08-02 USAIADes Moines Midget SpeedwayIIARA midgets
  1-Bill Barbour
 
379 08-09 USAIADes Moines Midget SpeedwayIIARA midgets
  1-Glen Edwards
 
380 08-16 USAIADes Moines Midget SpeedwayIIARA midgets
  1-Bill Barbour
 
381 08-23 USAIADes Moines Midget SpeedwayIIARA midgets
  1-Glen Edwards
 
382 08-30 USAIADes Moines Midget SpeedwayIIARA midgets
  1-Clyde 'Kid' Tucker Jr
 
383 09-06 USAIADes Moines Midget SpeedwayIIARA midgets
  1-Glen Edwards
 
384 08-08 USAIAEldora FairgroundsIMCA sprints
 
 
385 06-18 USAIAFalls Avenue Speedwaymidgets
  1-Johnny Hobel
 
386 07-09 USAIAFalls Avenue Speedwaymidgets
  1-Glen Edwards, 2-Jerry Shirley, 3-Joe Bowers, 4-John Hobel, 5-Lou Kelsey
 
387 10-05 USAIAFort Dodge Midget Speedwaymidgets
 
  date approx.
388 10-12 USAIAFort Dodge Midget Speedwaymidgets
 
  date approx.
389 10-19 USAIAFort Dodge Midget Speedwaymidgets
  1-Dick Hobel
 
390 08-10 USAIAHawkeye DownsIMCA sprints
  1-Jimmy Wilburn
 
391 08-15 USAIAHawkeye DownsIMCA sprints
  1-Jimmy Wilburn
 
392 06-01 USAIAIowa State FairgroundsIMCA-RCA sprints
 
  feature rained out
393 06-22 USAIAIowa State FairgroundsIMCA-RCA sprints
  1-Jimmy Wilburn
 
394 08-22 USAIAIowa State FairgroundsIMCA-RCA sprints
  1-Jimmy Wilburn
 
395 08-24 USAIAIowa State FairgroundsIMCA-RCA sprints
  1-Gus Schrader
 
396 08-29 USAIAIowa State FairgroundsIMCA-RCA sprints
  1-Jimmy Wilburn
 
397 08-06 USAIAKeosauqua FairgroundsIMCA sprints
  1-Gus Schrader
 
398 09-26 USAIAMarion County FairgroundsIMCA sprints
 
 
399 09-19 USAIAMarshalltown FairgroundsCSRA sprints
  1-Ed Zalucki
 
400 08-31 USAIAMason City FairgroundsCSRA sprints
  1-Emory Collins
 
401 09-01 USAIAMason City FairgroundsCSRA sprints
 
 
402 05-00 USAIAMuscatine SpeedwayIIMRA midgets
 
 
403 12-21 USAIAMuscatine SpeedwayIIMRA midgets
  1-Lloyd Mikesell
 
404 08-05 USAIAOskaloosa FairgroundsIMCA sprints
  1-Gus Schrader
 
405 08-09 USAIAOskaloosa FairgroundsIMCA sprints
 
 
406 00-00 USAIAOttumwaIIMRA midgets
 
 
407 06-15 USAIARiverview Speedwaymidgets
  1-Charlie Taggart
 
408 09-25 USAIARiverview Speedwaymidgets
  1-Eddie Kracek
 
409 09-06 USAIASac County FairgroundsCSRA sprints
 
 
410 09-08 USAIASpencer FairgroundsCSRA sprints
  1-Emory Collins
 
411 09-13 USAIASpencer FairgroundsCSRA sprints
 
 
412 05-30 USAIASportsmen's Parksprints
 
 
413 08-21 USAIAWapello County FairgroundsIMCA sprints
  1-Gus Schrader
 
414 08-07 USAIAWarren County FairgroundsIMCA sprints
  1-Gus Schrader
 
415 09-03 USAIAWebster City FairgroundsIMCA sprints
  1-Gus Schrader
 
416 00-00 USAIAWinneshiek County FairgroundsIIMRA midgets
 
  in autumn
417 04-27 USAILBrownstown Fairgroundsmidgets
  1-Clyde Dillon
 
418 05-08 USAILCahokia Speedwaymidgets
  1-Sam Hanks
 
419 05-15 USAILCahokia Speedwaymidgets
  1-Tony Bettenhausen
 
420 05-22 USAILCahokia Speedwaymidgets
  1-Tony Bettenhausen
 
421 05-29 USAILCahokia Speedwaymidgets
  1-Ray Richards
 
422 06-05 USAILCahokia Speedwaymidgets
  1-Jimmy Caris
 
423 06-12 USAILCahokia Speedwaymidgets
  1-Jimmy Caris
 
424 06-08 USAILChristian County Fairgroundsmidgets
  1-Rex Easton
 
425 06-15 USAILChristian County Fairgroundsmidgets
  1-Pee Wee Distarce
 
426 06-22 USAILChristian County Fairgroundsmidgets
  1-Chuck Marshall
 
427 06-29 USAILChristian County Fairgroundsmidgets
  1-Chuck Marshall
 
428 07-20 USAILChristian County Fairgroundsmidgets
  1-Pete Romcevich
 
429 08-22 USAILChristian County Fairgroundsmidgets
  1-Ed Kracek
 
430 08-29 USAILChristian County Fairgroundsmidgets
  1-Ed Kracek
 
431 05-11 USAILClearview Speedwaymidgets
  1-Bill Barbour
 
432 05-25 USAILClearview Speedwaymidgets
  1-Rex Easton
 
433 07-13 USAILClearview Speedwaymidgets
  1-Clyde Dillon
 
434 06-11 USAILCumberland County Fairgroundsmidgets
  1-Rex Easton
 
435 06-17 USAILCumberland County Fairgroundsmidgets
 
 
436 06-24 USAILCumberland County Fairgroundsmidgets
  1-Clyde Dillon
 
437 07-03 USAILCumberland County Fairgroundsmidgets
  1-Danny Kladis
 
438 05-21 USAILDanville State Fairgroundsmidgets
  1-Tony Bettenhausen
 
439 05-28 USAILDanville State Fairgroundsmidgets
  1-Ray Richards
 
440 06-04 USAILDanville State Fairgroundsmidgets
  1-Tony Bettenhausen
 
441 06-18 USAILDanville State Fairgroundsmidgets
  1-Tony Willman
 
442 07-14 USAILDanville State Fairgroundsmidgets
  1-Tony Willman
 
443 07-21 USAILDanville State Fairgroundsmidgets
  1-Myron Fohr
 
444 07-28 USAILDanville State Fairgroundsmidgets
  1-Ray Richards
 
445 08-04 USAILDanville State Fairgroundsmidgets
 
 
446 08-11 USAILDanville State Fairgroundsmidgets
 
 
447 09-06 USAILDuQuoin State FairgroundsIMCA-RCA sprints
  1-Gus Schrader
 
448 05-11 USAILEdgar County Fairgroundssprints
 
 
449 07-27 USAILFairbury Fairgroundssprints
  1-Buck Whitmer
 
450 09-21 USAILFairbury Fairgroundssprints
  1-Lou Walker
 
451 05-30 USAILFarmer City Racewaymidgets
  1-Bob Muhlke
 
452 06-12 USAILFarmer City Racewaymidgets
  1-Hal Robson
 
453 06-26 USAILFarmer City Racewaymidgets
  1-Tony Bettenhausen
 
454 07-04 USAILFarmer City Racewaymidgets
  1-Vito Calia
 
455 07-10 USAILFarmer City Racewaymidgets
  1-Jimmy Caris
 
456 07-17 USAILFarmer City Racewaymidgets
  1-Ted Duncan
 
457 07-24 USAILFarmer City Racewaymidgets
  1-Ted Duncan
 
458 07-31 USAILFarmer City Racewaymidgets
  1-Ted Duncan
 
459 08-05 USAILFarmer City Racewaymidgets
  1-Mike O'Halloran
 
460 08-14 USAILFarmer City Racewaymidgets
  1-Ted Duncan
 
461 08-21 USAILFarmer City Racewaymidgets
  1-Ted Duncan
  50 laps
462 08-28 USAILFarmer City Racewaymidgets
  1-Ray Richards
 
463 09-01 USAILFarmer City Racewaymidgets
  1-Ted Duncan
 
464 09-11 USAILFarmer City Racewaymidgets
  1-Mike O'Halloran
  100 laps
465 01-05 USAILInternational Amphitheatremidgets
  1-Ted Duncan
 
466 01-12 USAILInternational Amphitheatremidgets
  1-Wally Zale
 
467 01-19 USAILInternational Amphitheatremidgets
  1-Wally Zale
  100 laps
468 01-26 USAILInternational Amphitheatremidgets
  1-Harry McQuinn
 
469 02-02 USAILInternational Amphitheatremidgets
  1-Tony Willman
 
470 02-09 USAILInternational Amphitheatremidgets
  1-Art Hartsfeld
 
471 04-06 USAILInternational Amphitheatremidgets
  1-Wally Zale
  100 laps
472 04-13 USAILInternational Amphitheatremidgets
  1-Wally Zale
 
473 11-09 USAILInternational Amphitheatremidgets
  1-Myron Fohr
 
474 11-16 USAILInternational Amphitheatremidgets
  1-Pete Nielsen
  100 laps
475 12-21 USAILInternational Amphitheatremidgets
  1-Myron Fohr
 
476 09-13 USAILJefferson County Fairgrounds
 
 
477 00-00 USAILKnox County Fairgroundsjalopies
 
 
478 10-19 USAILKnox County Fairgroundsmidgets
  1-Les Christiansen
 
479 05-11 USAILMarshall Putnam Speedwayjalopies
  1-Joe Ginther
 
480 06-06 USAILMarshall Putnam Speedwayjalopies
  1-Bill Greenback
 
481 06-15 USAILMarshall Putnam Speedwayjalopies
  1-Lowell Kolp
 
482 07-04 USAILMarshall Putnam Speedwayjalopies
 
 
483 07-20 USAILMarshall Putnam Speedwayjalopies
  1-Lowell Kolp
  50 laps
484 10-05 USAILMarshall Putnam SpeedwayjalopiesState Champ
  1-Bill Greenback
  100 laps
485 10-12 USAILMarshall Putnam Speedwaymidgets
  1-Rex Easton
 
486 08-31 USAILMazon Fairgroundsmidgets
  1-Ray Richards
 
487 09-01 USAILMazon Fairgroundsmidgets
  1-Ray Richards
 
488 07-05 USAILMendota Fairgroundssprints
 
 
489 06-06 USAILPiatt County Fairgroundsmidgets
  1-Tony Bettenhausen
 
490 06-13 USAILPiatt County Fairgroundsmidgets
  1-Tony Bettenhausen
 
491 06-20 USAILPiatt County Fairgroundsmidgets
  1-Pee Wee Distarce
 
492 06-27 USAILPiatt County Fairgroundsmidgets
  1-Vito Calia
 
493 07-04 USAILPiatt County Fairgroundsmidgets
  1-Vito Calia
 
494 07-11 USAILPiatt County Fairgroundsmidgets
  1-Vito Calia
 
495 07-18 USAILPiatt County Fairgroundsmidgets
  1-Pee Wee Distarce
 
496 07-25 USAILPiatt County Fairgroundsmidgets
  1-Vito Calia
 
497 05-10 USAILRaceway Parkmidgets
  1-Myron Fohr
 
498 05-17 USAILRaceway Parkmidgets
  1-Ray Richards
 
499 05-24 USAILRaceway Parkmidgets
  1-Ray Richards
 
500 06-07 USAILRaceway Parkmidgets
  1-Tony Bettenhausen
 
501 06-21 USAILRaceway Parkmidgets
  1-Tony Bettenhausen
 
502 07-05 USAILRaceway Parkmidgets
  1-Myron Fohr
 
503 07-12 USAILRaceway Parkmidgets
  1-Tony Willman
 
504 07-19 USAILRaceway Parkmidgets
  1-Tony Bettenhausen
 
505 07-26 USAILRaceway Parkmidgets
  1-Myron Fohr
 
506 07-30 USAILRaceway Parkmidgets
  1-Jimmy Caris
 
507 08-02 USAILRaceway Parkmidgets
  1-Tony Willman
 
508 08-06 USAILRaceway Parkmidgets
  1-Bob Muhlke
 
509 08-09 USAILRaceway Parkmidgets
  1-Tony Bettenhausen
 
510 08-16 USAILRaceway Parkmidgets
  1-Tony Bettenhausen
 
511 08-23 USAILRaceway Parkmidgets
  1-Ted Duncan
 
512 08-30 USAILRaceway Parkmidgets
  1-Mike O'Halloran
 
513 09-06 USAILRaceway Parkmidgets
  1-Eddie Kracek
  100 laps
514 09-20 USAILRaceway Parkmidgets
  1-Bob Muhlke
 
515 09-27 USAILRaceway Parkmidgets
  1-Mike O'Halloran
 
516 05-18 USAILRiverview Speedwaymidgets
  1-Ted Duncan
 
517 05-25 USAILRiverview Speedwaymidgets
  1-Ray Richards
 
518 06-01 USAILRiverview Speedwaymidgets
  1-Ted Duncan
 
519 06-08 USAILRiverview Speedwaymidgets
  1-Myron Fohr
 
520 06-22 USAILRiverview Speedwaymidgets
  1-Bob Muhlke
 
521 06-29 USAILRiverview Speedwaymidgets
  1-Myron Fohr
 
522 07-06 USAILRiverview Speedwaymidgets
  1-Ted Duncan
 
523 07-13 USAILRiverview Speedwaymidgets
  1-Ted Duncan
 
524 07-20 USAILRiverview Speedwaymidgets
  1-Ted Duncan
 
525 07-27 USAILRiverview Speedwaymidgets
  1-Ray Richards
 
526 08-03 USAILRiverview Speedwaymidgets
  1-Bob Muhlke
 
527 08-10 USAILRiverview Speedwaymidgets
  1-Ray Richards
 
528 08-17 USAILRiverview Speedwaymidgets
  1-Ted Duncan
 
529 08-31 USAILRiverview Speedwaymidgets
  1-Ted Duncan
  100 laps
530 09-14 USAILRiverview Speedwaymidgets
  1-Ted Duncan
 
531 09-21 USAILRiverview Speedwaymidgets
  1-Ray Richards
  100 laps
532 08-11 USAILRopp Midget Speedwaymidgets
 
  rained out after time trials+2 heats
533 08-25 USAILRopp Midget Speedwaymidgets
  1-Ray Richards
 
534 09-01 USAILRopp Midget Speedwaymidgets
  1-Pete Nielsen
 
535 09-15 USAILRopp Midget Speedwaymidgets
  1-Pete Romcevich
 
536 06-29 USAILSandwich Fairgroundssprints
 
  rained out after 3 heats
537 07-13 USAILSandwich Fairgroundssprints
  1-Walt Trevelyan
 
538 08-10 USAILSandwich Fairgroundssprints
  1-Bob Bauer
 
539 09-05 USAILSandwich Fairgroundsmidgets
  1-Chuck Marshall
 
540 09-07 USAILShelbyville Fairgroundssprints
  1-Porter
 
541 06-22 USAILSinger's Midget Speedwaymidgets
 
 
542 06-29 USAILSinger's Midget Speedwaymidgets
 
 
543 07-06 USAILSinger's Midget Speedwaymidgets
 
 
544 07-13 USAILSinger's Midget Speedwaymidgets
 
 
545 10-19 USAILSt.Joseph Baseball Parkmidgets
  1-Mike Costa
 
546 06-08 USAILSterling Speedbowlsprints
  1-Slim Rutherford
 
547 07-04 USAILSterling Speedbowlsprints
  1-Slim Rutherford
 
548 08-17 USAILSterling Speedbowlsprints
 
 
549 05-13 USAILThawville Speedwaymidgets
  1-Ray Richards
 
550 05-20 USAILThawville Speedwaymidgets
  1-Myron Fohr
 
551 05-27 USAILThawville Speedwaymidgets
  1-Ray Richards
 
552 05-18 USAILTwin City Speedwaymidgets
  1-Paul Russo
 
553 05-25 USAILTwin City Speedwaymidgets
  1-Chuck Marshall
 
554 06-04 USAILTwin City Speedwaymidgets
  1-Bob Muhlke
 
555 06-18 USAILTwin City Speedwaymidgets
  1-Myron Fohr
 
556 06-25 USAILTwin City Speedwaymidgets
  1-Myron Fohr
 
557 07-02 USAILTwin City Speedwaymidgets
  1-Myron Fohr
 
558 07-09 USAILTwin City Speedwaymidgets
  1-Ray Richards
 
559 07-16 USAILTwin City Speedwaymidgets
  1-Eddie Kracek
 
560 07-30 USAILTwin City Speedwaymidgets
  1-Ted Duncan
 
561 08-06 USAILTwin City Speedwaymidgets
  1-Ted Duncan
 
562 08-13 USAILTwin City Speedwaymidgets
  1-Tony Bettenhausen
 
563 08-20 USAILTwin City Speedwaymidgets
  1-Ray Richards
 
564 08-27 USAILTwin City Speedwaymidgets
  1-Ray Richards
 
565 06-08 USAILWarren Fairgroundsmidgets
  1-Clyde Dillon
 
566 08-10 USAILWinnebago County Fairgroundsmidgets
  1-Chuck Marshall
 
567 07-27 USAINArmscamp SpeedwayMRA midgets
  1-Kip Young
 
568 08-03 USAINArmscamp SpeedwayMRA midgets
  1-Kip Young
 
569 08-10 USAINArmscamp SpeedwayMRA midgets
  1-Kip Young
 
570 08-17 USAINArmscamp SpeedwayMRA midgets
  1-Kip Young
 
571 08-24 USAINArmscamp SpeedwayMRA midgets
  1-Kip Young
 
572 08-31 USAINArmscamp SpeedwayMRA midgets
  1-Huston Bundy
 
573 09-07 USAINArmscamp SpeedwayMRA midgets
  1-Bus Wilbert
 
574 09-14 USAINArmscamp SpeedwayMRA midgets
  1-Bus Wilbert
 
575 09-21 USAINArmscamp SpeedwayMRA midgets
  1-Kip Young
 
576 10-05 USAINArmscamp SpeedwayMRA midgets
  1-Huston Bundy
 
577 10-12 USAINArmscamp SpeedwayMRA midgets
  1-Sod Saunders
 
578 10-19 USAINArmscamp SpeedwayMRA midgets
  1-Ted Hartley
 
579 04-20 USAINBartholomew County FairgroundsMDTRA sprints
 
 
580 05-18 USAINBartholomew County FairgroundsMDTRA sprints
 
 
581 10-18 USAINBartholomew County FairgroundsMDTRA sprints
  1-Harold Shaw
 
582 10-18 USAINCarey RanchMDTRA sprints
  1-Harold Shaw
 
583 06-15 USAINCharlottesville SpeedromeCIRA midgets
  1-Kip Young
 
584 06-22 USAINCharlottesville SpeedromeCIRA midgets
 
 
585 08-17 USAINCrown Point Fairgroundsmidgets
  1-Ted Duncan
  or 8/16
586 05-18 USAINFort Wayne SpeedwayAAA sprints
  1-Duke Nalon
 
587 06-15 USAINFort Wayne SpeedwayAAA sprints
  1-Elbert Booker
 
588 08-03 USAINFort Wayne SpeedwayAAA sprints
  1-Tony Willman
 
589 10-12 USAINFort Wayne SpeedwayAAA stocks
  1-Roy Hall
 
590 05-04 USAINFranklin FairgroundsMDTRA sprints
  1-Harold Shaw
 
591 08-17 USAINFranklin FairgroundsMDTRA sprints
  1-Bob Simpson
 
592 09-07 USAINFranklin SpeedwayMWDTRA midgets
 
 
593 08-30 USAINGibson County Fairgroundsmidgets
 
 
594 04-27 USAINGreenfield Fairgroundssprints
  1-Slim Rutherford
 
595 07-27 USAINGreenfield Fairgroundssprints
  1-Jimmy Wilburn
 
596 10-19 USAINGreenfield Fairgroundssprints
  1-Harold Shaw
 
597 05-17 USAINGreenfield MidgetdromeMRA midgets
  1-Huston Bundy
 
598 05-24 USAINGreenfield MidgetdromeMRA midgets
  1-Ben Emerick
 
599 05-31 USAINGreenfield MidgetdromeMRA midgets
  1-Paul Jones
 
600 06-07 USAINGreenfield MidgetdromeMRA midgets
  1-Kip Young
 
601 06-14 USAINGreenfield MidgetdromeMRA midgets
 
 
602 06-21 USAINGreenfield MidgetdromeMRA midgets
  1-Huston Bundy
 
603 06-28 USAINGreenfield MidgetdromeMRA midgets
  1-Bob Breading
 
604 07-05 USAINGreenfield MidgetdromeMRA midgets
  1-Ben Emerick
 
605 07-12 USAINGreenfield MidgetdromeMRA midgets
  1-Bus Wilbert
 
606 07-19 USAINGreenfield MidgetdromeMRA midgets
 
 
607 07-26 USAINGreenfield MidgetdromeMRA midgets
 
 
608 08-02 USAINGreenfield MidgetdromeMRA midgets
  1-Kip Young
 
609 08-09 USAINGreenfield MidgetdromeMRA midgets
 
 
610 08-16 USAINGreenfield MidgetdromeMRA midgets
  1-Huston Bundy
 
611 08-23 USAINGreenfield MidgetdromeMRA midgets
 
 
612 08-30 USAINGreenfield MidgetdromeMRA midgets
 
 
613 09-06 USAINGreenfield MidgetdromeMRA midgets
 
 
614 09-13 USAINGreenfield MidgetdromeMRA midgets
 
 
615 09-20 USAINGreenfield MidgetdromeMRA midgets
 
 
616 09-27 USAINGreenfield MidgetdromeMRA midgets
 
 
617 10-04 USAINGreenfield MidgetdromeMRA midgets
 
 
618 10-11 USAINGreenfield MidgetdromeMRA midgetsChamp
  1-Everett Rice
  100 laps
619 08-17 USAINHammond RacewayAAA sprints
  1-Bill Holland
 
620 10-05 USAINHammond Racewaymidgets
  1-Bob Muhlke
 
621 10-12 USAINHammond RacewayAAA sprints
  1-Tony Bettenhausen
 
622 10-19 USAINHammond Racewaymidgets
  1-Mel Hansen
 
623 11-02 USAINHammond Racewaymidgets
  1-Ted Duncan
 
624 06-29 USAINIndiana State FairgroundsAAA sprints
  1-Tony Willman
 
625 09-14 USAINIndiana State FairgroundsAAA sprints
 
 
626 05-30 USAINIndianapolis Motor SpeedwayAAA National ChampInternational 500 Mile Sweepstakes
  1-Floyd Davis/Mauri Rose, 2-Rex Mays, 3-Ted Horn, 4-Ralph Hepburn, 5-Cliff Bergere, 6-Chet Miller
  200 laps
627 05-04 USAINJungle ParkAAA sprints
  1-Steve Truchan
 
628 06-22 USAINJungle ParkAAA midgets
 
 
629 10-05 USAINJungle ParkAAA sprints
  1-Duke Nalon
 
630 06-29 USAINLogansport FairgroundsMRA midgets
  1-Bob Breading
 
631 00-00 USAINMontpelier SpeedwayCSRA sprints
 
 
632 06-08 USAINMount Lawn Speedwaystocks
  1-Tom Cherry
 
633 10-19 USAINMount Lawn Speedwaystocks
  1-Kenny Eaton
 
634 10-26 USAINMount Lawn Speedwaystocks
  1-Dick Frazier
 
635 05-18 USAINMuncie Fairgroundsmidgets
  1-Huston Bundy
 
636 05-30 USAINMuncie VelodromeCSRA midgets
  1-Paul Jones
 
637 06-08 USAINMuncie VelodromeCSRA midgets
  1-Paul Jones
 
638 06-20 USAINMuncie VelodromeCSRA midgets
  1-Paul Jones
 
639 06-27 USAINMuncie VelodromeCSRA midgets
  1-Tom Cherry
 
640 07-04 USAINMuncie VelodromeCSRA midgets
  1-Ben Emerick
 
641 07-11 USAINMuncie VelodromeCSRA midgets
  1-Ted Hartley
 
642 07-18 USAINMuncie VelodromeCSRA midgets
  1-Paul Jones
 
643 07-25 USAINMuncie VelodromeCSRA midgets
 
 
644 08-01 USAINMuncie VelodromeCSRA midgets
  1-Ted Hartley
 
645 08-08 USAINMuncie VelodromeCSRA midgets
  1-Kip Young
 
646 08-15 USAINMuncie VelodromeCSRA midgets
  1-Ted Hartley
 
647 08-22 USAINMuncie VelodromeCSRA midgets
 
 
648 08-29 USAINMuncie VelodromeCSRA midgets
 
 
649 09-05 USAINMuncie VelodromeCSRA midgets
  1-Kip Young
 
650 09-12 USAINMuncie VelodromeCSRA midgets
  1-Ted Hartley
 
651 09-19 USAINMuncie VelodromeCSRA midgets(#1)
 
 
652 09-19 USAINMuncie VelodromeCSRA midgets(#2)
 
 
653 06-01 USAINPlayland Parksprints
  1-Mike Salay
 
654 07-04 USAINPlayland Parksprints
  1-Jimmy Wilburn
 
655 08-10 USAINPlayland Parkstocks
 
 
656 09-01 USAINPlayland Parksprints
  1-Bob Simpson
 
657 09-01 USAINPlayland Parkstocks
 
 
658 09-07 USAINRichmond Midget Speedwaymidgets
  1-Orville Stist
 
659 00-00 USAINRiley Parkmidgets
 
 
660 08-31 USAINSt. Joe Race Tracksprints
 
 
661 07-13 USAINThunderdrome Speedwaymidgets
  1-Kip Young
 
662 00-00 USAINVincennes
 
 
663 05-25 USAINWashington County Fairgroundssprints
  1-Harold Shaw
 
664 06-22 USAINWashington County Fairgroundssprints
  1-Slim Rutherford
 
665 07-20 USAINWashington County Fairgroundssprints
  1-Slim Rutherford
 
666 09-07 USAINWashington County Fairgroundssprints
  1-Harold Shaw
 
667 09-28 USAINWashington County Fairgroundssprints
 
 
668 05-25 USAINWinchester SpeedwayAAA sprints
  1-Joie Chitwood
 
669 06-29 USAINWinchester SpeedwayAAA sprints
  1-Duke Nalon
 
670 08-10 USAINWinchester SpeedwayAAA sprints
  1-Duke Nalon
 
671 09-21 USAINWinchester SpeedwayAAA sprints
  1-Duke Nalon
 
672 09-09 USAINZipp's SpeedwayMRA midgets
  1-Ted Hartley
 
673 10-10 USAINZipp's SpeedwayMRA midgets
  1-Everett Rice
 
674 10-18 USAINZipp's SpeedwayMRA midgets
  1-Huston Bundy
 
675 08-21 USAKSAbilene Fairgroundsmidgets
  1-Ralph Pratt
 
676 08-22 USAKSAbilene Fairgroundsmidgets
  1-George Smith
 
677 07-19 USAKSAnthony FairgroundsSRA sprints
  1-Clarence Merritt
 
678 05-04 USAKSAvalon Speedwaymidgets
  1-Ralph Pratt
 
679 05-11 USAKSAvalon Speedwaymidgets
  1-Ben Harleman
 
680 05-18 USAKSAvalon Speedwaymidgets
  1-Emmett Taylor
 
681 05-18 USAKSAvalon Speedwaystocks
  1-Curly Steerman
 
682 08-25 USAKSBelleville Fairgroundsmidgets
  1-Harry Hart
 
683 08-26 USAKSBelleville Fairgroundsmidgets
  1-Harry Hart
 
684 08-28 USAKSBelleville Fairgroundsmidgets
  1-Harry Hart
 
685 08-28 USAKSBelleville Fairgroundssprints(#1)
  1-Jimmy Webb
 
686 08-28 USAKSBelleville Fairgroundssprints(#2)
  1-Hal Robtoy
 
687 08-29 USAKSBelleville Fairgroundsmidgets
  1-Harry Hart
 
688 08-25 USAKSDelphos Fairgroundsmidgets
 
  rained out after 3 heats
689 09-05 USAKSDodge City Fairgroundssprints
  1-Clarence Merritt
 
690 09-06 USAKSDodge City Fairgroundssprints
  1-Tex West
 
691 00-00 USAKSKansas State Fairgroundsmidgets
 
 
692 09-16 USAKSKansas State FairgroundsIMCA sprints
  1-Gus Schrader
 
693 09-19 USAKSKansas State FairgroundsIMCA sprints
  1-Ben Musick
 
694 09-09 USAKSMitchell County Fairgroundsmidgets
  1-Emmett Taylor
 
695 09-10 USAKSMitchellCounty Fairgroundsmidgets
  1-Curly Steerman
 
696 09-13 USAKSMitchellCounty Fairgroundsmidgets
  1-Curly Steerman
 
697 07-04 USAKSNational Speedwaymidgets
  1-George Smith
 
698 08-29 USAKSStockton Fairgroundssprints
  1-Tex West
 
699 09-11 USAKSTopeka FairgroundsIMCA sprints
  1-Jimmy Wilburn
 
700 09-12 USAKSTopeka FairgroundsIMCA sprints
  1-Gus Schrader
 
701 05-25 USAKSWest Side Midget Speedwaymidgets
  1-Rex Woodard
 
702 06-15 USAKSWest Side Midget Speedwaymidgets
  1-Emmett Taylor
 
703 06-22 USAKSWest Side Midget Speedwaymidgets
  1-DA Clem
 
704 06-29 USAKSWest Side Midget Speedwaymidgets
  1-DA Clem
 
705 07-04 USAKSWest Side Midget Speedwaymidgets
  1-DA Clem
 
706 07-06 USAKSWest Side Midget Speedwaymidgets
  1-DA Clem
 
707 07-13 USAKSWest Side Midget Speedwaymidgets
  1-Rex Woodard
 
708 07-20 USAKSWest Side Midget Speedwaymidgets
  1-DA Clem
 
709 07-27 USAKSWest Side Midget Speedwaymidgets
  1-George Smith
 
710 08-03 USAKSWest Side Midget Speedwaymidgets
  1-George Smith
 
711 08-10 USAKSWest Side Midget Speedwaymidgets
  1-George Smith
 
712 08-17 USAKSWest Side Midget Speedwaymidgets
  1-George Smith
 
713 08-24 USAKSWest Side Midget Speedwaymidgets
 
 
714 08-31 USAKSWest Side Midget Speedwaymidgets
 
 
715 09-07 USAKSWest Side Midget Speedwaymidgets
  1-Ted Parker
 
716 09-14 USAKSWest Side Midget Speedwaymidgets
  1-Tex West
 
717 09-21 USAKSWest Side Midget Speedwaymidgets
  1-Ted Parker
 
718 10-05 USAKSWest Side Midget Speedwaymidgets
  1-George Binnie
 
719 10-12 USAKSWest Side Midget Speedwaymidgets
  1-DA Clem
 
720 10-19 USAKSWest Side Midget Speedwaymidgets
 
 
721 11-11 USAKSWest Side Midget Speedwaymidgets
  1-Frankie Dickerson
 
722 05-25 USAKYAnderson County Fairgroundsmidgets
  1-Bus Hodson
 
723 00-00 USAKYKentucky State Fairgroundssprints
 
 
724 04-05 USAKYLouisville ColiseumMRDA midgets
  1-Pete Nielsen
 
725 04-12 USAKYLouisville ColiseumMRDA midgets
  1-Wally Zale
 
726 04-19 USAKYLouisville ColiseumMRDA midgets
 
 
727 04-26 USAKYLouisville ColiseumMRDA midgets
 
 
728 05-02 USAKYLouisville ColiseumMRDA midgetsChamp
 
  50 laps
729 08-28 USAKYPrinceton Tobacco Festivalmidgets
 
 
730 10-12 USAKYShepherdsville Fairgroundsmidgets
 
 
731 10-19 USALALouisiana State FairgroundsIMCA sprints
  1-Gus Schrader
 
732 10-22 USALALouisiana State FairgroundsIMCA sprints
 
  fatal: Gus Schrader
733 00-00 USALASt. Bernard Dog Trackmidgets
  1-Rabbit Musick
  late Sep. or early Oct.
734 06-09 USAMAAlumni Fieldmidgets
  1-Ed Eng
 
735 06-17 USAMAAlumni Fieldmidgets
  1-Alex Benoit
 
736 06-23 USAMAAlumni Fieldmidgets
  1-Frank Simonetti
 
737 06-30 USAMAAlumni Fieldmidgets
  1-Joe Sostilio
 
738 07-07 USAMAAlumni Fieldmidgets
  1-Joe Sostilio
 
739 07-14 USAMAAlumni Fieldmidgets
  1-Ralph Purnell
 
740 07-21 USAMAAlumni Fieldmidgets
  1-Oscar Ridlon
 
741 07-28 USAMAAlumni Fieldmidgets
  1-Dick Shuebruk
 
742 08-04 USAMAAlumni Fieldmidgets
  1-Bill Randall
 
743 08-11 USAMAAlumni Fieldmidgets
  1-Danny Murphy
 
744 08-18 USAMAAlumni Fieldmidgets
  1-Ralph Purnell
 
745 08-25 USAMAAlumni Fieldmidgets
 
 
746 09-01 USAMAAlumni Fieldmidgets
 
 
747 09-08 USAMAAlumni Fieldmidgets
  1-Bob Blair
 
748 09-15 USAMAAlumni Fieldmidgets
 
 
749 09-22 USAMAAlumni Fieldmidgets
 
 
750 09-29 USAMAAlumni Fieldmidgets
  1-Bob Blair
  50 laps
751 07-05 USAMAAthol FairgroundsESARA sprints
  1-Bill Fox
 
752 06-11 USAMABaylies Stadiummidgets
  1-Charlie Preston
 
753 06-18 USAMABaylies Stadiummidgets
  1-Bob Blair
 
754 06-25 USAMABaylies Stadiummidgets
  1-Bob Blair
 
755 07-02 USAMABaylies Stadiummidgets
  1-Bob Blair
 
756 07-09 USAMABaylies Stadiummidgets
  1-Bob Blair
 
757 07-16 USAMABaylies Stadiummidgets
  1-Bob Blair
 
758 07-23 USAMABaylies Stadiummidgets
  1-George Lewis
 
759 07-31 USAMABaylies Stadiummidgets
  1-Bob Blair
 
760 08-06 USAMABaylies Stadiummidgets
  1-Bob Blair
 
761 08-13 USAMABaylies Stadiummidgets
  1-Bob Blair
 
762 08-20 USAMABaylies Stadiummidgets
  1-Danny Murphy
 
763 08-27 USAMABaylies Stadiummidgets
  1-Ralph Moody
 
764 09-03 USAMABaylies Stadiummidgets
  1-Oscar Ridlon
 
765 09-10 USAMABaylies Stadiummidgets
  1-Oscar Ridlon
 
766 05-30 USAMAFall River SpeedwayNEMARA midgets
  1-Bob Blair
 
767 06-06 USAMAFall River SpeedwayNEMARA midgets
  1-Oscar Ridlon
 
768 06-13 USAMAFall River SpeedwayNEMARA midgets
  1-Bob Blair
 
769 06-27 USAMAFall River SpeedwayNEMARA midgets
  1-Bob Blair
  postponed from 6/21
770 06-27 USAMAFall River SpeedwayNEMARA midgets
  1-Henry Turgeon
 
771 07-11 USAMAFall River SpeedwayNEMARA midgets
  1-Bob Blair
 
772 07-25 USAMAFall River SpeedwayNEMARA midgets
  1-Bob Blair
 
773 08-01 USAMAFall River SpeedwayNEMARA midgets
  1-Bob Blair
 
774 08-08 USAMAFall River SpeedwayNEMARA midgets
  1-Bob Blair
 
775 08-16 USAMAFall River SpeedwayNEMARA midgets
  1-Pete Dean
 
776 08-22 USAMAFall River SpeedwayNEMARA midgets
  1-Bob Blair
 
777 08-29 USAMAFall River SpeedwayNEMARA midgets
  1-Eddie Casterline
 
778 09-12 USAMAFall River SpeedwayNEMARA midgets
  1-Oscar Ridlon
  25 laps
779 09-12 USAMAFall River SpeedwayNEMARA midgetsSemi-Feature Champ
  1-Bob Blair
  30 laps
780 09-19 USAMAFall River SpeedwayNEMARA midgets
  1-Bob Foss
 
781 09-28 USAMAFall River SpeedwayNEMARA midgets
  1-Pete Dean
 
782 10-19 USAMAGolden Spur SpeedwayNBMDOC midgets
  1-Don LeClear
 
783 10-26 USAMAGolden Spur SpeedwayNBMDOC midgets
 
 
784 11-02 USAMAGolden Spur SpeedwayNBMDOC midgets
 
 
785 11-09 USAMAGolden Spur SpeedwayNBMDOC midgets
 
 
786 11-11 USAMAGolden Spur SpeedwayNBMDOC midgets
  1-Joe Sostilio
 
787 05-30 USAMAHorace Mann SpeedwayBSMRA midgets
  1-Dick Shuebruk
 
788 07-04 USAMAHorace Mann SpeedwayBSMRA midgets
  1-Ed Eng
 
789 08-01 USAMAHorace Mann SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-Jeep Colkett
 
790 08-08 USAMAHorace Mann SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-Ed Eng
 
791 08-15 USAMAHorace Mann SpeedwayAAA midgets
 
 
792 08-22 USAMAHorace Mann SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-Roscoe Hough
 
793 08-29 USAMAHorace Mann SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-Jack Greenwood
 
794 09-05 USAMAHorace Mann SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-Roscoe Hough
 
795 09-12 USAMAHorace Mann Speedwaymidgets
  1-Joe Sostilio
 
796 09-07 USAMANorthampton FairgroundsPJRC sprints
  1-Rufe Anderson
 
797 06-10 USAMARadio Bowlmidgets
  1-Danny Murphy
 
798 06-17 USAMARadio Bowlmidgets
  1-Danny Murphy
 
799 06-24 USAMARadio Bowlmidgets
  1-Danny Murphy
 
800 07-01 USAMARadio Bowlmidgets
  1-Danny Murphy
 
801 07-08 USAMARadio Bowlmidgets
 
 
802 07-15 USAMARadio Bowlmidgets
  1-Ralph Purnell
 
803 07-22 USAMARadio Bowlmidgets
 
 
804 07-30 USAMARadio Bowlmidgets
  1-Danny Murphy
 
805 08-05 USAMARadio Bowlmidgets
  1-Danny Murphy
 
806 08-12 USAMARadio Bowlmidgets
  1-Danny Murphy
 
807 08-19 USAMARadio Bowlmidgets
 
 
808 08-26 USAMARadio Bowlmidgets
  1-Danny Murphy
 
809 09-02 USAMARadio Bowlmidgets
  1-Rufe Anderson
 
810 09-09 USAMARadio Bowlmidgets
  1-Rufe Anderson
 
811 09-16 USAMARadio Bowlmidgets
  1-Oscar Ridlon
 
812 09-23 USAMARadio Bowlmidgets
  1-Oscar Ridlon
 
813 07-03 USAMAThe Pines Midget SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-Frank Simonetti
 
814 07-10 USAMAThe Pines Midget SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-Rufe Anderson
 
815 07-17 USAMAThe Pines Midget SpeedwayAAA midgets
 
 
816 07-24 USAMAThe Pines Midget SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-Herman Delisle
 
817 08-07 USAMAThe Pines Midget SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-Herman Delisle
 
818 08-14 USAMAThe Pines Midget SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-Ed Eng
 
819 08-21 USAMAThe Pines Midget SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-Frank Simonetti
 
820 08-28 USAMAThe Pines Midget SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-Joe Sostilio
 
821 09-04 USAMAThe Pines Midget SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-Ed Casterline
 
822 09-11 USAMAThe Pines Midget SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-Rufe Anderson
 
823 09-18 USAMAThe Pines Midget SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-Ralph Purnell
 
824 09-25 USAMAThe Pines Midget SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-Oscar Ridlon
 
825 10-02 USAMAThe Pines Midget SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-Bob Blair
 
826 10-09 USAMAThe Pines Midget SpeedwayAAA midgets
 
 
827 05-30 USAMATopsfield FairgroundsESRA sprints
  1-Dizzy Vance
 
828 06-11 USAMATopsfield Fairgroundsmidgets
  1-Oscar Ridlon
 
829 06-18 USAMATopsfield Fairgroundsmidgets
  1-Ed Casterline
 
830 06-25 USAMATopsfield Fairgroundsmidgets
  1-Oscar Ridlon
 
831 07-02 USAMATopsfield Fairgroundsmidgets
  1-Danny Murphy
 
832 07-03 USAMATopsfield FairgroundsESRA sprints
  1-Joe Verebly
 
833 07-09 USAMATopsfield Fairgroundsmidgets
  1-Joe Sostilio
 
834 07-16 USAMATopsfield Fairgroundsmidgets
  1-Charlie Street
 
835 07-23 USAMATopsfield Fairgroundsmidgets
  1-Herm Delisle
 
836 08-06 USAMATopsfield Fairgroundsmidgets
  1-Ralph Purnell
 
837 08-13 USAMATopsfield Fairgroundsmidgets
  1-Ed Casterline
 
838 08-20 USAMATopsfield Fairgroundsmidgets
  1-Rufe Anderson
 
839 08-27 USAMATopsfield Fairgroundsmidgets
  1-Ed Casterline
 
840 09-01 USAMATopsfield FairgroundsESRA sprints
 
 
841 09-03 USAMATopsfield Fairgroundsmidgets
 
 
842 09-10 USAMATopsfield Fairgroundsmidgets
  1-Ed Casterline
 
843 09-19 USAMAWest Springfield Exhibition GroundsIMCA sprints
 
 
844 09-20 USAMAWest Springfield Exhibition GroundsIMCA sprints
 
 
845 05-30 USAMAWest Springfield SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-Art Cross
 
846 06-06 USAMAWest Springfield SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-Dick Shuebruk
 
847 06-14 USAMAWest Springfield SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-Eddie Wendt
 
848 06-20 USAMAWest Springfield SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-Roscoe Hough
 
849 06-27 USAMAWest Springfield SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-Danny Murphy
 
850 07-05 USAMAWest Springfield SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-Roscoe Hough
 
851 07-11 USAMAWest Springfield SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-Ralph Purnell
 
852 07-19 USAMAWest Springfield SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-Roscoe Hough
 
853 07-26 USAMAWest Springfield SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-Danny Murphy
 
854 08-02 USAMAWest Springfield SpeedwayAAA midgetsBay State Champ
  1-Art Cross
 
855 08-16 USAMAWest Springfield SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-Roscoe Hough
  postponed from 8/9
856 08-16 USAMAWest Springfield SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-Danny Murphy
 
857 08-23 USAMAWest Springfield SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-Phil Garrett
 
858 08-30 USAMAWest Springfield SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-Roscoe Hough
 
859 09-06 USAMAWest Springfield SpeedwayAAA midgets(afternoon)
  1-Bud Tatro
 
860 09-06 USAMAWest Springfield SpeedwayAAA midgets(evening)
  1-Oscar Ridlon
 
861 09-13 USAMAWest Springfield SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-Roscoe Hough
 
862 09-20 USAMAWest Springfield SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-Roscoe Hough
 
863 09-27 USAMAWest Springfield SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-Elmer Sefcik
  100 laps
864 10-04 USAMAWest Springfield SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-Ralph Purnell
 
865 05-30 USAMAWeymouth FairgroundsNERA sprints
  1-Joe Lovely
 
866 07-04 USAMAWeymouth FairgroundsNERA sprints
  1-George Cavanna
 
867 09-01 USAMAWeymouth FairgroundsNERA sprints
  1-George Cavanna
 
868 10-13 USAMAWeymouth FairgroundsNERA sprints
  1-Larry Gould
 
869 06-24 USAMDWest Lanham SpeedwayARDC midgets
  1-Mike Joseph
 
870 07-01 USAMDWest Lanham SpeedwayARDC midgets
  1-Lyle Dickey
 
871 07-08 USAMDWest Lanham SpeedwayARDC midgets
  1-Ernie Gesell
 
872 07-15 USAMDWest Lanham SpeedwayARDC midgets
  1-Ernie Gesell
 
873 07-22 USAMDWest Lanham SpeedwayARDC midgets
  1-Ted Tappett
 
874 08-12 USAMDWest Lanham SpeedwayARDC midgets
  1-Mike Joseph
 
875 08-19 USAMDWest Lanham SpeedwayARDC midgets
 
 
876 09-02 USAMDWest Lanham SpeedwayARDC midgets
  1-Bill Schindler
 
877 09-12 USAMDWest Lanham SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-Tony Willman
 
878 09-19 USAMDWest Lanham SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-Charlie Miller
 
879 09-26 USAMDWest Lanham SpeedwayAAA midgets
 
 
880 10-05 USAMDWest Lanham SpeedwayAAA midgets
 
 
881 05-25 USAMEMaine State FairgroundsAMRA sprints
 
 
882 04-13 USAMIAlgonachobos
 
  date approx.
883 08-03 USAMIayan Speedwayhobos
  1-Roscoe Daugherty
 
884 01-25 USAMIDetroit Colisuemmidgets
  1-Ray Richards
 
885 03-15 USAMIDetroit Colisuemmidgets
  1-Tony Willman
 
886 04-19 USAMIDetroit Colisuemmidgets
  1-Bob Muhlke
 
887 11-01 USAMIDetroit Colisuemmidgets
  1-Myron Fohr
 
888 11-08 USAMIDetroit Colisuemmidgets
  1-Ray Richards
 
889 11-15 USAMIDetroit Colisuemmidgets
  1-Ray Richards
 
890 11-29 USAMIDetroit Colisuemmidgets
  1-Myron Fohr
  100 laps
891 12-06 USAMIDetroit Colisuemmidgets
  1-Myron Fohr
 
892 12-13 USAMIDetroit Colisuemmidgets
  1-Art Hartsfeld
 
893 05-24 USAMIFlint Speedwaymidgets
  1-Elmo Green
 
894 06-14 USAMIFlint Speedwaymidgets
  1-Carl Forberg
 
895 06-21 USAMIFlint Speedwaymidgets
  1-Perry Grimm
 
896 06-28 USAMIFlint Speedwaymidgets
  1-Mel Hansen
 
897 07-05 USAMIFlint Speedwaymidgets
  1-Mel Hansen
 
898 07-12 USAMIFlint Speedwaymidgets
  1-Mel Hansen
 
899 07-19 USAMIFlint SpeedwaymidgetsMid Season Champ
  1-Sam Hanks
  40 laps
900 08-02 USAMIFlint Speedwaymidgets
  1-Sam Hanks
 
901 08-09 USAMIFlint Speedwaymidgets
  1-Perry Grimm
 
902 08-16 USAMIFlint Speedwaymidgets
  1-Carl Forberg
 
903 08-23 USAMIFlint Speedwaymidgets
  1-Sam Hanks
 
904 08-30 USAMIFlint Speedwaymidgets
  1-Sam Hanks
 
905 09-06 USAMIFlint Speedwaymidgets
  1-Sam Hanks
 
906 09-13 USAMIFlint Speedwaymidgets
  1-Sam Hanks
 
907 09-20 USAMIFlint SpeedwaymidgetsSeason Champ
  1-Sam Hanks
  50 laps
908 09-12 USAMIGale's Sports Arenamidgets
  1-Perry Grimm
 
909 09-19 USAMIGale's Sports Arenamidgets
  1-Art Hartsfeld
 
910 06-22 USAMIGenesee County FairgroundsCSRA Class C sprints
  1-Ralph Hogan
 
911 06-17 USAMIGrand Rapids Motor Speedwaymidgets
  1-Duane Carter
 
912 06-24 USAMIGrand Rapids Motor Speedwaymidgets
 
 
913 07-01 USAMIGrand Rapids Motor Speedwaymidgets
 
 
914 07-08 USAMIGrand Rapids Motor Speedwaymidgets
 
 
915 07-15 USAMIGrand Rapids Motor Speedwaymidgets
  1-Carl Forberg
 
916 08-23 USAMIIonia Fairgroundssprints
  1-Bob Bauer
 
917 07-04 USAMIIron Mountain FairgroundsIMCA sprints
 
 
918 09-28 USAMIJackson Legion Fairgroundssprints
  1-Bill Spears
 
919 05-19 USAMIMotor City Speedwaymidgets
  1-Duane Carter
 
920 05-22 USAMIMotor City Speedwaymidgets
  1-Duane Carter
 
921 05-26 USAMIMotor City Speedwaymidgets
  1-George Witzman
 
922 05-29 USAMIMotor City Speedwaymidgets
  1-Duane Carter
 
923 06-02 USAMIMotor City Speedwaymidgets
  1-Duane Carter
 
924 06-05 USAMIMotor City Speedwaymidgets
  1-Duane Carter
 
925 06-09 USAMIMotor City Speedwaymidgets
  1-Duane Carter
 
926 06-16 USAMIMotor City Speedwaymidgets
  1-Perry Grimm
 
927 06-19 USAMIMotor City Speedwaymidgets
  1-Ronney Householder
 
928 06-23 USAMIMotor City Speedwaymidgets
  1-Art Hartsfeld
 
929 06-26 USAMIMotor City Speedwaymidgets
  1-Johnny Wohlfeil
 
930 06-30 USAMIMotor City Speedwaymidgets
  1-Duane Carter
 
931 07-03 USAMIMotor City Speedwaymidgets
  1-Art Hartsfeld
 
932 07-07 USAMIMotor City Speedwaymidgets
  1-Ronney Householder
 
933 07-14 USAMIMotor City Speedwaymidgets
  1-Carl Forberg
 
934 07-17 USAMIMotor City Speedwaymidgets
  1-Duane Carter
 
935 07-21 USAMIMotor City Speedwaymidgets
  1-Duane Carter
 
936 07-24 USAMIMotor City Speedwaymidgets
  1-Duane Carter
 
937 07-31 USAMIMotor City Speedwaymidgets
  1-Sam Hanks
 
938 08-04 USAMIMotor City Speedwaymidgets
  1-Duane Carter
 
939 08-07 USAMIMotor City Speedwaymidgets
  1-Sam Hanks
 
940 08-14 USAMIMotor City Speedwaymidgets
  1-Chick Stapleton
 
941 08-21 USAMIMotor City Speedwaymidgets
  1-Al Bonnell
 
942 08-28 USAMIMotor City Speedwaymidgets
  1-Art Hartsfeld
 
943 09-01 USAMIMotor City Speedwaymidgets
  1-Perry Grimm
 
944 09-04 USAMIMotor City Speedwaymidgets
  1-Sam Hanks
 
945 09-08 USAMIMotor City Speedwaymidgets
  1-Art Hartsfeld
 
946 09-11 USAMIMotor City Speedwaymidgets
  1-Sam Hanks
 
947 09-15 USAMIMotor City Speedwaymidgets
  1-Art Hartsfeld
 
948 09-18 USAMIMotor City Speedwaymidgets
  1-Al Bonnell
 
949 09-22 USAMIMotor City Speedwaymidgets
  1-Al Bonnell
 
950 09-25 USAMIMotor City Speedwaymidgets
  1-Al Bonnell
  100 laps
951 05-14 USAMIPat n Bill Speedwaymidgets
  1-Art Hartsfeld
 
952 05-21 USAMIPat n Bill Speedwaymidgets
  1-Harry Hart
 
953 05-28 USAMIPat n Bill Speedwaymidgets
  1-Elmo Green
 
954 06-22 USAMIRyan Speedwayhobos
  1-Cecil Clees
 
955 07-04 USAMIRyan Speedwayhobos
 
 
956 07-20 USAMIRyan Speedwayhobos
  1-Roscoe Daugherty
 
957 08-10 USAMIRyan Speedwayhobos
  1-Roscoe Daugherty
 
958 08-17 USAMIRyan Speedwayhobos
  1-Harry Stockman
 
959 08-24 USAMIRyan Speedwayhobos
  1-Roscoe Daugherty
 
960 08-31 USAMIRyan Speedwayhobos
  1-Roscoe Daugherty
 
961 09-07 USAMIRyan Speedwayhobos
 
 
962 09-14 USAMIRyan Speedwayhobos
  1-Charles Brunette
 
963 09-21 USAMIRyan Speedwayhobos
  1-Ed Keller
 
964 09-28 USAMIRyan Speedwayhobos
  1-Harry Stockman
 
965 10-05 USAMIRyan Speedwayhobos
 
 
966 10-12 USAMIRyan Speedwayhobos
  1-Charles Brunette
 
967 10-19 USAMIRyan Speedwayhobos
  1-Harry Stockman
 
968 10-26 USAMIRyan SpeedwayhobosMidwest Champ
  1-Roscoe Daugherty
 
969 11-09 USAMIRyan Speedwaysprints
 
 
970 08-16 USAMNBrown County FairgroundsCSRA sprints
  1-Emory Collins
 
971 08-00 USAMNDouglas County FairgroundsMDTA sprints
  1-Hubert VanPoll
 
972 08-22 USAMNFillmore County FairgroundsCSRA-NSI sprints
  1-Emory Collins
 
973 08-21 USAMNFreeborn County FairgroundsCSRA-NSI sprints
 
 
974 08-19 USAMNKasson FairgroundsCSRA-NSI sprints
  1-Emory Collins
 
975 09-13 USAMNMadison FairgroundsMDTA sprints
  1-Frank Graus
 
976 09-18 USAMNMcLeod County FairgroundsCSRA-RCA sprints
 
 
977 08-23 USAMNMinnesota State FairgroundsIMCA-NSI sprints
  1-Gus Schrader
 
978 08-27 USAMNMinnesota State FairgroundsIMCA-NSI sprints
  1-Gus Schrader
 
979 08-30 USAMNMinnesota State FairgroundsIMCA-NSI sprints
  1-Jimmy Wilburn
 
980 08-31 USAMNMinnesota State FairgroundsIMCA-NSI sprints
  1-Gus Schrader
 
981 06-27 USAMNMower County Fairgroundsmidgets
  1-Beale Simmons
 
982 07-11 USAMNMower County Fairgroundsmidgets
  1-Beale Simmons
 
983 07-18 USAMNMower County Fairgroundsmidgets
  1-Beale Simmons
 
984 08-00 USAMNMower County FairgroundsMDTA sprints
  1-Russ Lee
 
985 09-12 USAMNPope County FairgroundsMDTA sprints
  1-Frank Graus
 
986 08-09 USAMNSt. Louis County FairgroundsCSRA-NSI sprints
  1-Emory Collins
 
987 08-10 USAMNSt. Louis County FairgroundsCSRA-NSI sprints
  1-Emory Collins
 
988 08-14 USAMNSteele County FairgroundsIMCA sprints
  1-Gus Schrader
 
989 08-17 USAMNSteele County FairgroundsIMCA sprints
  1-Eddie Nicholson
 
990 09-05 USAMNWheaton FairgroundsMDTA sprints
  1-Hubert VanPoll
 
991 08-16 USAMOAudrain County County Fairgroundsmidgets
  1-Virgil Ford
 
992 05-18 USAMOMiddletown Fairgroundssprints
 
 
993 07-13 USAMOMiddletown Fairgroundssprints
 
 
994 08-17 USAMOMissouri State FairgroundsIMCA sprints
  1-Gus Schrader
 
995 08-23 USAMOMissouri State FairgroundsIMCA sprints
  1-Ben Shaw
 
996 05-11 USAMOOlympic Stadiummidgets
  1-Pee Wee Distarce
 
997 05-18 USAMOOlympic Stadiummidgets
  1-Pee Wee Distarce
 
998 05-25 USAMOOlympic Stadiummidgets
  1-Pee Wee Distarce
 
999 06-01 USAMOOlympic Stadiummidgets
  1-Pee Wee Distarce
 
1000 06-08 USAMOOlympic Stadiummidgets
  1-Ralph Pratt
 
1001 06-15 USAMOOlympic Stadiummidgets
  1-Ralph Pratt
 
1002 06-22 USAMOOlympic Stadiummidgets
  1-Myron Fohr
 
1003 06-30 USAMOOlympic Stadiummidgets
  1-Eddie Kracek
 
1004 07-06 USAMOOlympic Stadiummidgets
  1-Tony Willman
 
1005 07-13 USAMOOlympic Stadiummidgets
  1-Vito Calia
 
1006 07-20 USAMOOlympic Stadiummidgets
  1-Vito Calia
 
1007 07-27 USAMOOlympic StadiummidgetsMissouri State Champ
  1-George Binnie
 
1008 08-03 USAMOOlympic Stadiummidgets
  1-Ralph Pratt
 
1009 08-10 USAMOOlympic Stadiummidgets
  1-Vito Calia
 
1010 08-17 USAMOOlympic Stadiummidgets
  1-Ralph Pratt
 
1011 08-24 USAMOOlympic Stadiummidgets
  1-Vito Calia
 
1012 08-31 USAMOOlympic Stadiummidgets
  1-Vito Calia
 
1013 09-07 USAMOOlympic Stadiummidgets
  1-Vito Calia
 
1014 09-14 USAMOOlympic Stadiummidgets
  1-Vito Calia
 
1015 09-21 USAMOOlympic Stadiummidgets
  1-Vito Calia
  75 laps
1016 10-12 USAMOOlympic StadiummidgetsChamp
  1-Eddie Kracek
  100 laps
1017 09-07 USAMOSpringfield FairgroundsIMCA-RCA sprints
  1-Jimmy Wilburn
 
1018 11-11 USAMOSt. Louis Arenamidgets
  1-Ray Richards
 
1019 06-04 USAMOWalsh Stadiummidgets
  1-Myron Fohr
 
1020 06-11 USAMOWalsh Stadiummidgets
  1-Tony Willman
 
1021 06-17 USAMOWalsh Stadiummidgets
  1-Tony Willman
 
1022 06-24 USAMOWalsh Stadiummidgets
  1-Tony Willman
 
1023 07-01 USAMOWalsh Stadiummidgets
  1-Myron Fohr
 
1024 07-08 USAMOWalsh Stadiummidgets
  1-Myron Fohr
 
1025 07-15 USAMOWalsh Stadiummidgets
  1-Ray Richards
 
1026 07-22 USAMOWalsh Stadiummidgets
  1-Tony Willman
 
1027 07-29 USAMOWalsh Stadiummidgets
  1-Tony Willman
 
1028 08-06 USAMOWalsh Stadiummidgets
  1-Ray Richards
 
1029 08-12 USAMOWalsh Stadiummidgets
  1-Ray Richards
  45 laps
1030 08-19 USAMOWalsh Stadiummidgets
  1-Ted Duncan
 
1031 08-26 USAMOWalsh Stadiummidgets
 
 
1032 09-02 USAMOWalsh Stadiummidgets
 
 
1033 09-09 USAMOWalsh Stadiummidgets
 
 
1034 09-16 USAMOWalsh Stadiummidgets
  1-Ted Duncan
  100 laps
1035 09-00 USAMSHattiesburgmidgets
  1-Ted Parker
 
1036 10-04 USANCCleveland County FairgroundsCSRA-HC sprints
  1-Ted Horn
 
1037 06-15 USANCGreensboro FairgroundsCSRA stocks
  1-Lloyd Seay
 
1038 10-01 USANCGreensboro FairgroundsCSRA sprints
  1-Ted Horn
 
1039 10-04 USANCGreensboro FairgroundsCSRA stocks
  1-Roy Hall
 
1040 05-11 USANCHigh Point Motor Speedwaylate models
  1-Harley Taylor
 
1041 06-29 USANCHigh Point Motor Speedwaylate models
 
 
1042 07-04 USANCHigh Point Motor Speedwaylate models
 
 
1043 08-31 USANCHigh Point Motor Speedwaylate models
  1-Lloyd Seay
 
1044 09-00 USANCHigh Point Motor Speedwaylate models
 
  Sep. or Oct.
1045 10-12 USANCHigh Point Motor SpeedwayIMCA sprints
 
 
1046 10-18 USANCNorth Carolina State FairgroundsCSRA-HC sprints
  1-Ted Horn
 
1047 00-00 USANCRocky Mount Fairgrounds
 
 
1048 06-15 USANCSalisbury Fairgroundsstocks
  1-Ralph Shirley
 
1049 07-04 USANCSouthern States FairgroundsCSRA-HC late models
  1-Harley Taylor
 
1050 11-02 USANCSouthern States FairgroundsCSRA-HC sprints
  1-Ted Horn
 
1051 10-11 USANCWinston-Salem FairgroundsCSRA-HC sprints
  1-Joie Chitwood
 
1052 08-25 USANDFargo FairgroundsMDTA sprints
  1-Billy Snyder
 
1053 08-26 USANDFargo FairgroundsMDTA sprints
  1-Frank Graus
 
1054 06-28 USANDGrand Forks FairgroundsIMCA sprints
  1-Gus Schrader
 
1055 06-05 USANECreighton Stadiummidgets
 
 
1056 07-23 USANECreighton Stadiummidgets
 
 
1057 07-11 USANENebraska State Fairgroundsmidgets
  1-Charlie Taggart
 
1058 08-31 USANENebraska State Fairgroundsmidgets
  1-Elmer Gifford
 
1059 08-21 USANESeward Fairgroundsmidgets
 
 
1060 01-12 USANHAlton Baymudbuggies
  1-Clarence Barnes
 
1061 01-19 USANHAlton Baymudbuggies
  1-Clarence Barnes
 
1062 02-09 USANHAlton Baymudbuggies
  1-Harry Nutter
 
1063 02-16 USANHAlton Baymudbuggies
  1-Wilbur Crossett
 
1064 02-23 USANHAlton Baymudbuggies
  1-Charlie Junkala
 
1065 03-09 USANHAlton Baymudbuggies
  1-Clarence Barnes
 
1066 00-00 USANHFarmington Speedway
 
 
1067 03-01 USANHForest Lake
 
  date approx.
1068 10-05 USANHGranite State Park Speedwaysprints
  1-Bumpy Bumpus
 
1069 10-12 USANHGranite State Park Speedwaymidgets
  1-Adam Kwet
 
1070 10-19 USANHGranite State Park Speedwaysprints
  1-Jimmy Little
 
1071 10-26 USANHGranite State Park Speedwaysprints
  1-Earl Horne
 
1072 11-02 USANHGranite State Park Speedwaymidgets
  1-Tinker Whitney
 
1073 11-02 USANHGranite State Park Speedwaysprints
  1-Sicky Folger
 
1074 11-09 USANHGranite State Park Speedwaymidgets
  1-Bert Burton
 
1075 11-09 USANHGranite State Park Speedwaysprints
  1-Earl Horne
 
1076 01-12 USANHLake Contoocooktrac-cars
  1-Paul Leach
 
1077 02-22 USANHLake Contoocooktrac-cars
  1-George Chamberlain
 
1078 02-23 USANHLake Contoocooktrac-cars
  1-Nemo Russo
 
1079 03-01 USANHLake Contoocooktrac-cars
 
 
1080 03-02 USANHLake Contoocooktrac-cars
 
 
1081 01-19 USANHLake Spofforddoodle bugs
  1-Jack Gurnsey
 
1082 01-26 USANHLake Spofforddoodle bugs
 
 
1083 00-00 USANHMeredith Baydoodle bugsLake Region Title Cup
  1-Wayne Pollard
 
1084 00-00 USANHNewmarket SpeedwayESRA sprints
 
 
1085 05-04 USANHSafford ParkNERA sprints
  1-Slim Gaynor
 
1086 05-18 USANHSafford ParkNERA sprints
  1-Harold Graves
 
1087 06-29 USANHSafford ParkNERA sprints
  1-Lou Otto
 
1088 09-07 USANHSafford ParkNERA sprints
  1-Larry Gould
 
1089 09-21 USANHSafford ParkNERA sprints
  1-George Cavanna
 
1090 10-19 USANHSafford ParkNERA sprints
  1-Larry Gould
 
1091 02-02 USANHWilson Ponddoodle bugs
  1-Jack Gurnsey
 
1092 02-09 USANHWilson Ponddoodle bugs
  1-Jack Gurnsey
 
1093 02-16 USANHWilson Ponddoodle bugs
  1-Charlie Junkala
 
1094 03-01 USANHWilson Ponddoodle bugs
  1-Otto Schlichting
 
1095 03-09 USANHWilson Ponddoodle bugs
  1-Charlie Junkala
 
1096 03-16 USANHWilson Ponddoodle bugs
  1-Charlie Junkala
 
1097 03-23 USANHWilson Ponddoodle bugs
  1-Charlie Junkala
 
1098 05-30 USANJAlcyon SpeedwayPJRA sprints
  1-Earl Johns
 
1099 07-05 USANJAlcyon SpeedwayPJRA sprints
  1-Harry Harper
 
1100 08-15 USANJAlcyon Speedwaysprints
  1-J Irons
 
1101 08-15 USANJAlcyon Speedwaystocks
  1-Ham Richardson
 
1102 08-16 USANJAlcyon Speedwayjalopies(#1)
  1-Henry Hess
 
1103 08-16 USANJAlcyon Speedwayjalopies(#2)
  1-Henry Hess
 
1104 09-01 USANJAlcyon SpeedwayPJRA sprints
  1-Johnny Favinger
 
1105 08-30 USANJFlemington Fair SpeedwayCSRA-HC sprints
  1-Bob Sall
 
1106 09-01 USANJFlemington Fair SpeedwayCSRA-HC sprints
  1-Rex Records
 
1107 09-27 USANJNew Jersey State FairgroundsAAA midgets
  1-Tony Willman
 
1108 09-28 USANJNew Jersey State FairgroundsCSRA-HC sprints
  1-Joie Chitwood
 
1109 10-12 USANJNew Jersey State FairgroundsAAA late models
  1-Walt Keiper
 
1110 00-00 USANJTri-City StadiumAAA midgets
  1-Johnny Pierson
 
1111 05-01 USANJTri-City StadiumAAA midgets
  1-Charley Breslin
 
1112 05-04 USANJTri-City StadiumAAA midgets
  1-George Fonder
 
1113 05-08 USANJTri-City StadiumAAA midgets
  1-George Fonder
 
1114 05-11 USANJTri-City StadiumAAA midgets
  1-Johnny Peterson
 
1115 05-15 USANJTri-City StadiumAAA midgets
  1-George Fonder
 
1116 05-18 USANJTri-City StadiumAAA midgets
  1-Harry Sheeler
 
1117 05-25 USANJTri-City StadiumAAA midgets
  1-Johnny Ritter
 
1118 05-29 USANJTri-City StadiumAAA midgets
  1-George Fonder
 
1119 06-01 USANJTri-City StadiumAAA midgets
  1-George Fonder
 
1120 06-08 USANJTri-City StadiumAAA midgets
  1-Charlie Miller
  100 laps
1121 06-22 USANJTri-City StadiumAAA midgets
  1-Joe Garson
 
1122 07-20 USANJTri-City StadiumAAA midgets
  1-Harry Sheeler
 
1123 07-23 USANJTri-City StadiumAAA midgets
  1-Lloyd Christopher
 
1124 07-30 USANJTri-City StadiumAAA midgets
  1-Dee Toran
 
1125 08-03 USANJTri-City StadiumAAA midgetsEastern States Champ
  1-Johnny Pierson
 
1126 08-06 USANJTri-City StadiumAAA midgets
  1-Johnny Ritter
 
1127 08-10 USANJTri-City StadiumAAA midgets
  1-Lloyd Christopher
 
1128 08-13 USANJTri-City StadiumAAA midgets
  1-Lloyd Christopher
 
1129 08-17 USANJTri-City StadiumAAA midgets(#1)
  1-Leo McAndrew
 
1130 08-17 USANJTri-City StadiumAAA midgets(#2)
  1-Charlie Miller
 
1131 08-20 USANJTri-City StadiumAAA midgets
  1-Johnny Peterson
 
1132 08-24 USANJTri-City StadiumAAA midgets
  1-Red Redmond
 
1133 08-27 USANJTri-City StadiumAAA midgets
  1-George Fonder
 
1134 08-31 USANJTri-City StadiumAAA midgets
  1-George Fonder
 
1135 09-04 USANJTri-City StadiumAAA midgets
  1-Charlie Miller
 
1136 09-07 USANJTri-City StadiumAAA midgets
  1-Joe Garson
  150 laps
1137 09-14 USANJTri-City StadiumAAA midgets
  1-Joe Garson
 
1138 09-21 USANJTri-City StadiumAAA midgets
  1-Johnny Pierson
 
1139 09-28 USANJTri-City StadiumAAA midgets
  1-George Fonder
 
1140 10-05 USANJTri-City StadiumAAA midgetsUS GP
  1-Leo McAndrew
  200 laps
1141 08-16 USANYAfton SpeedwaySTARA sprints
  1-Amos Hill
  25 laps
1142 09-21 USANYAfton SpeedwaySTARA sprints
 
 
1143 05-30 USANYAkron Motor SpeedwayAAA B Circuit sprints
  1-Amos Hill
 
1144 05-30 USANYAltamont SpeedwayAAA sprints
  1-Bob Sall
 
1145 07-04 USANYAltamont SpeedwayAAA sprints
  1-Joie Chitwood
 
1146 08-16 USANYBatavia FairgroundsCSRA sprints
  1-Bob Sall
 
1147 01-05 USANYBronx ColiseumAAA midgets
  1-Mike Joseph
 
1148 01-12 USANYBronx ColiseumAAA midgets
  1-Bill Holmes
 
1149 01-19 USANYBronx ColiseumAAA midgets
  1-George Rice
 
1150 01-26 USANYBronx ColiseumAAA midgets
  1-Len Duncan
 
1151 02-02 USANYBronx ColiseumAAA midgets
  1-Red Redmond
 
1152 02-09 USANYBronx ColiseumAAA midgets
  1-Len Duncan
 
1153 02-16 USANYBronx ColiseumAAA midgets
  1-Bill Schindler
 
1154 02-23 USANYBronx ColiseumAAA midgets
  1-Dave Randolph
 
1155 03-02 USANYBronx ColiseumAAA midgets
  1-Len Duncan
 
1156 03-09 USANYBronx ColiseumAAA midgets
  1-Bill Holmes
 
1157 03-16 USANYBronx ColiseumAAA midgets
  1-George Rice
 
1158 03-23 USANYBronx ColiseumAAA midgets
  1-Ray Nestor
 
1159 03-30 USANYBronx ColiseumAAA midgets
  1-Al Duffy
 
1160 04-06 USANYBronx ColiseumAAA midgets
  1-George Rice
 
1161 04-13 USANYBronx ColiseumAAA midgets
  1-Bill Schindler
 
1162 04-20 USANYBronx ColiseumAAA midgets
  1-Dave Randolph
 
1163 04-27 USANYBronx ColiseumAAA midgetsSeason Champ
  1-George Rice
  60 laps
1164 11-16 USANYBronx ColiseumARDC midgets
  1-Len Duncan
 
1165 11-23 USANYBronx ColiseumARDC midgets
  1-Mike Joseph
 
1166 11-30 USANYBronx ColiseumARDC midgets
  1-Dave Randolph
 
1167 12-07 USANYBronx ColiseumARDC midgets
  1-Dave Randolph
  50 laps
1168 12-14 USANYBronx ColiseumARDC midgets
  1-Al Cobb
 
1169 12-21 USANYBronx ColiseumARDC midgets
  1-Ted Tappett
 
1170 12-28 USANYBronx ColiseumARDC midgets
  1-Dave Randolph
  50 laps
1171 05-29 USANYBuffalo Civic StadiumAAA midgets
  1-Roscoe Hough
 
1172 06-05 USANYBuffalo Civic StadiumAAA midgets
  1-Speed McFee
 
1173 06-12 USANYBuffalo Civic StadiumAAA midgets
 
 
1174 06-19 USANYBuffalo Civic StadiumAAA midgets
  1-Roscoe Hough
 
1175 06-26 USANYBuffalo Civic StadiumAAA midgets
  1-Eddie Wendt
 
1176 07-03 USANYBuffalo Civic StadiumAAA midgets
  1-Roscoe Hough
 
1177 07-10 USANYBuffalo Civic StadiumAAA midgets
  1-Jeep Colkett
 
1178 07-17 USANYBuffalo Civic StadiumAAA midgets
  1-Roscoe Hough
 
1179 07-24 USANYBuffalo Civic StadiumAAA midgets
  1-Roscoe Hough
 
1180 07-31 USANYBuffalo Civic StadiumAAA midgets
  1-Roscoe Hough
 
1181 08-07 USANYBuffalo Civic StadiumAAA midgets
  1-Wally Stokes
 
1182 08-14 USANYBuffalo Civic StadiumAAA midgets
  1-Harley Morrison
 
1183 08-21 USANYBuffalo Civic StadiumAAA midgets
  1-Phil Garrett
 
1184 08-28 USANYBuffalo Civic StadiumAAA midgets
  1-Roscoe Hough
 
1185 09-04 USANYBuffalo Civic StadiumAAA midgets
  1-Roscoe Hough
 
1186 09-11 USANYBuffalo Civic StadiumAAA midgets
  1-Roscoe Hough
 
1187 09-18 USANYBuffalo Civic StadiumAAA midgets
  1-Kenny Dadswell
 
1188 00-00 USANYCastle Hill SpeedwayARDC midgets
  1-Johnny Swier
 
1189 00-00 USANYCastle Hill SpeedwayARDC midgets
  1-Johnny Swier
 
1190 00-00 USANYCastle Hill SpeedwayARDC midgets
  1-Ted Tappett
 
1191 05-06 USANYCastle Hill SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-Frankie Bailey
 
1192 05-13 USANYCastle Hill SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-Johnny Ritter
 
1193 05-16 USANYCastle Hill SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-Johnny Pierson
 
1194 05-20 USANYCastle Hill SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-Johnny Ritter
 
1195 05-23 USANYCastle Hill SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-Dave Randolph
 
1196 05-27 USANYCastle Hill SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-Rex Records
 
1197 05-30 USANYCastle Hill SpeedwayARDC midgets
  1-Bill Morrissey
 
1198 06-03 USANYCastle Hill SpeedwayARDC midgets
  1-Henry Banks
 
1199 06-06 USANYCastle Hill SpeedwayARDC midgets
  1-Johnny Swier
 
1200 06-10 USANYCastle Hill SpeedwayARDC midgets
  1-Ernie Gesell
 
1201 06-17 USANYCastle Hill SpeedwayARDC midgets
  1-Buster Williams
 
1202 06-20 USANYCastle Hill SpeedwayARDC midgets
  1-Henry Banks
 
1203 06-24 USANYCastle Hill SpeedwayARDC midgets
  1-Henry Banks
 
1204 06-27 USANYCastle Hill SpeedwayARDC midgets
  1-Bill Morrissey
 
1205 07-08 USANYCastle Hill SpeedwayARDC midgets
  1-Dutch Schaefer
 
1206 07-11 USANYCastle Hill SpeedwayARDC midgets
  1-Henry Banks
 
1207 07-15 USANYCastle Hill SpeedwayARDC midgetsMetro Champ
  1-Henry Banks
  50 laps
1208 07-18 USANYCastle Hill SpeedwayARDC midgets
  1-Henry Banks
 
1209 07-22 USANYCastle Hill SpeedwayARDC midgets
  1-Henry Banks
 
1210 07-25 USANYCastle Hill SpeedwayARDC midgets
  1-Andy DeVercelley
 
1211 07-29 USANYCastle Hill SpeedwayARDC midgets
  1-Ted Tappett
 
1212 08-01 USANYCastle Hill SpeedwayARDC midgets
  1-Dutch Schaefer
 
1213 08-05 USANYCastle Hill SpeedwayARDC midgets
  1-Ray Nestor
 
1214 08-08 USANYCastle Hill SpeedwayARDC midgets
  1-Ray Nestor
 
1215 08-12 USANYCastle Hill SpeedwayARDC midgets
  1-Bill Schindler
 
1216 08-22 USANYCastle Hill SpeedwayARDC midgets
  1-Dutch Schaefer
 
1217 08-29 USANYCastle Hill SpeedwayARDC midgetsAtlantic States Champ
  1-Henry Banks
  75 laps
1218 09-05 USANYCastle Hill SpeedwayARDC midgets
  1-Lyle Dickey
 
1219 09-09 USANYCastle Hill SpeedwayARDC midgets
  1-Al Duffy
 
1220 09-12 USANYCastle Hill SpeedwayARDC midgets
  1-Al Duffy
 
1221 09-30 USANYCastle Hill SpeedwayARDC midgets
  1-Dutch Schaefer
 
1222 10-10 USANYCastle Hill SpeedwayARDC midgets
  1-Tony Bonadies
 
1223 10-17 USANYCastle Hill SpeedwayARDC midgetsPost Season Champ
  1-Len Wofsey
  50 laps
1224 00-00 USANYCattaraugus County FairgroundsSTRC sprints
 
 
1225 07-06 USANYCattaraugus County FairgroundsSTRC sprints
  1-Flash Murray
 
1226 07-27 USANYCattaraugus County FairgroundsSTRC sprints
 
 
1227 12-21 USANYCattaraugus County FairgroundsSTRC sprints(#1)
  1-Speed McFee
 
1228 12-21 USANYCattaraugus County FairgroundsSTRC sprints(#2)
  1-Amos Hill
 
1229 00-00 USANYCedarhurst SpeedwayARDC midgets
  1-Henry Banks
 
1230 00-00 USANYCedarhurst SpeedwayARDC midgets
  1-Ernie Gesell
 
1231 00-00 USANYCedarhurst SpeedwayARDC midgets
  1-Bill Holmes
 
1232 05-07 USANYCedarhurst SpeedwayARDC midgets
  1-Henry Banks
 
1233 05-10 USANYCedarhurst SpeedwayARDC midgets
  1-Bill Schindler
 
1234 05-14 USANYCedarhurst SpeedwayARDC midgets
  1-Bill Holmes
 
1235 05-17 USANYCedarhurst SpeedwayARDC midgets
  1-Bill Holmes
 
1236 05-21 USANYCedarhurst SpeedwayARDC midgets
  1-Henry Banks
 
1237 05-24 USANYCedarhurst SpeedwayARDC midgets
  1-Bill Holmes
 
1238 05-28 USANYCedarhurst SpeedwayARDC midgets
  1-Henry Banks
 
1239 06-07 USANYCedarhurst SpeedwayARDC midgets
  1-Henry Banks
 
1240 06-11 USANYCedarhurst SpeedwayARDC midgets
  1-Ernie Gesell
 
1241 06-18 USANYCedarhurst SpeedwayARDC midgets
  1-Ernie Gesell
 
1242 06-21 USANYCedarhurst SpeedwayARDC midgets
  1-Ernie Gesell
 
1243 06-25 USANYCedarhurst SpeedwayARDC midgets
  1-Henry Banks
 
1244 07-05 USANYCedarhurst SpeedwayARDC midgets
  1-Henry Banks
 
1245 07-09 USANYCedarhurst SpeedwayARDC midgets
  1-Henry Banks
  postponed from 7/2
1246 07-09 USANYCedarhurst SpeedwayARDC midgets
  1-Dutch Schaefer
 
1247 07-16 USANYCedarhurst SpeedwayARDC midgets
  1-Henry Banks
 
1248 07-19 USANYCedarhurst SpeedwayARDC midgets
  1-Bill Schindler
 
1249 07-23 USANYCedarhurst SpeedwayARDC midgets(#1)
  1-Lyle Dickey
 
1250 07-23 USANYCedarhurst SpeedwayARDC midgets(#2)
  1-Henry Steiger
 
1251 07-26 USANYCedarhurst SpeedwayARDC midgets
  1-Ted Tappett
 
1252 08-02 USANYCedarhurst SpeedwayARDC midgets
  1-Ted Tappett
 
1253 08-06 USANYCedarhurst SpeedwayARDC midgets
  1-Ted Tappett
 
1254 08-13 USANYCedarhurst SpeedwayARDC midgetsInterstate Champ
  1-Bill Schindler
 
1255 08-20 USANYCedarhurst SpeedwayARDC midgets
  1-Dutch Schaefer
 
1256 08-23 USANYCedarhurst SpeedwayARDC midgets
  1-Ted Tappett
 
1257 08-27 USANYCedarhurst SpeedwayARDC midgets
  1-Bill Schindler
 
1258 08-30 USANYCedarhurst SpeedwayARDC midgets
  1-Lyle Dickey
 
1259 09-03 USANYCedarhurst SpeedwayARDC midgets
  1-Ted Tappett
 
1260 09-10 USANYCedarhurst SpeedwayARDC midgets
  1-Bill Schindler
 
1261 09-17 USANYCedarhurst SpeedwayARDC midgets
  1-Henry Banks
 
1262 09-20 USANYCedarhurst SpeedwayARDC midgets
  1-Frankie Bailey
  75 laps
1263 10-19 USANYCircular Hill Speedwaymidgets
  1-Keith Powell
 
1264 10-26 USANYCircular Hill Speedwaymidgets
  1-Eddie Cox
 
1265 08-23 USANYCortland County Fairgroundsmidgets
  1-Edwards
 
1266 07-06 USANYDeer Park SpeedwayPJRA sprints
  1-Bernell Seaman
 
1267 08-10 USANYDeer Park Speedwaymidgets
  1-Jack Hague, 2-Tony Bonadies, 3-Len Golen, 4-John Lalli, 5-Jack Duffy
 
1268 09-06 USANYDunkirk FairgroundsCSRA sprints
  1-Ted Horn
 
1269 12-21 USANYDunkirk FairgroundsSTRC sprints
  1-Amos Hill
 
1270 08-30 USANYDutchess County FairgroundsAAA midgets
  1-Tony Willman
 
1271 05-30 USANYEdgerton Parkmidgets
 
 
1272 08-23 USANYErie County FairgroundsAAA sprints
  1-Bill Holland
 
1273 06-10 USANYFreeport StadiumAAA midgets
  1-Joe Garson
 
1274 06-17 USANYFreeport StadiumAAA midgets
  1-Johnny Ritter
 
1275 06-20 USANYFreeport StadiumAAA midgets
  1-Johnny Ritter
 
1276 06-24 USANYFreeport StadiumAAA midgets
  1-Johnny Ritter
 
1277 06-27 USANYFreeport StadiumAAA midgets
  1-Harry Sheeler
 
1278 07-12 USANYFreeport StadiumAAA midgets
  1-Johnny Ritter
 
1279 07-15 USANYFreeport StadiumAAA midgets
  1-Johnny Ritter
 
1280 07-18 USANYFreeport StadiumAAA midgets
  1-Johnny Ritter
 
1281 07-22 USANYFreeport StadiumAAA midgets
  1-Dave Randolph
 
1282 07-25 USANYFreeport StadiumAAA midgets
  1-Johnny Peterson
 
1283 07-29 USANYFreeport StadiumAAA midgets
  1-Johnny Ritter
 
1284 08-01 USANYFreeport StadiumAAA midgets
  1-Johnny Ritter
 
1285 08-05 USANYFreeport StadiumAAA midgetsNew York State Champ
  1-Johnny Ritter
  100 laps
1286 08-08 USANYFreeport StadiumAAA midgets
  1-Johnny Peterson
 
1287 08-12 USANYFreeport StadiumAAA midgets(#1)
  1-Johnny Ritter
 
1288 08-12 USANYFreeport StadiumAAA midgets(#2)
  1-Charley Breslin
 
1289 09-09 USANYFreeport StadiumAAA midgets
  1-Charlie Miller
  100 laps
1290 09-16 USANYFreeport StadiumAAA midgets
  1-Charlie Miller
 
1291 09-23 USANYFreeport StadiumAAA midgets
  1-Johnny Ritter
 
1292 06-08 USANYKirkwood SpeedwaySTRC sprints
  1-Ed Bennett
 
1293 06-22 USANYKirkwood SpeedwaySTRC sprints
  1-Amos Hill
 
1294 02-23 USANYLeRoy Jalopy Trackjalopies
  1-Johnny Wright (aka Harley Morrison)
 
1295 08-09 USANYMineola FairgroundsARDC midgets
  1-Ernie Gesell
 
1296 09-13 USANYMineola FairgroundsARDC midgetsNational 1/2 Mile Champ
  1-Bill Schindler
 
1297 09-01 USANYNew York State FairgroundsAAA National ChampSyracuse 100
  1-Rex Mays, 2-Tony Bettenhausen, 3-George Connor, 4-Mauri Rose, 5-Floyd Davis, 6-Tony Willman
  100 laps; 14 starters/8 finishers
1298 09-01 USANYNew York State FairgroundsAAA sprints
  1-Duke Nalon
 
1299 08-16 USANYOrange County FairgroundsPJRC sprints
  1-Harry Harper
 
1300 09-28 USANYOrange County FairgroundsPJRC sprints
  1-Earl Johns
 
1301 09-01 USANYSuffolk County FairgroundsPJRC sprints
  1-Earl Johns
 
1302 05-12 USANYThompson StadiumAAA midgets
  1-Jimmy Forte
 
1303 05-19 USANYThompson StadiumAAA midgets
  1-Bill Morrissey
 
1304 05-26 USANYThompson StadiumAAA midgets
  1-Johnny Ritter
 
1305 06-12 USANYThompson StadiumAAA midgets
 
 
1306 06-19 USANYThompson StadiumARDC midgets
  1-Henry Banks
 
1307 06-26 USANYThompson StadiumARDC midgets
  1-Henry Banks
 
1308 07-03 USANYThompson StadiumARDC midgets
 
  40 laps
1309 07-10 USANYThompson StadiumARDC midgets
  1-Henry Banks
 
1310 07-24 USANYThompson StadiumARDC midgets
  1-Dutch Schaefer
 
1311 07-31 USANYThompson StadiumARDC midgetsEastern States Champ
  1-Dutch Schaefer
 
1312 06-11 USAOHAkron Rubber Bowlmidgets
  1-Paul Russo
 
1313 06-18 USAOHAkron Rubber Bowlmidgets
  1-Ronney Householder
 
1314 06-25 USAOHAkron Rubber Bowlmidgets
  1-Harry Hart
 
1315 07-02 USAOHAkron Rubber Bowlmidgets
  1-Carl Forberg
 
1316 07-09 USAOHAkron Rubber Bowlmidgets
  1-Ronney Householder
 
1317 07-23 USAOHAkron Rubber BowlmidgetsMid Summer Champ
  1-Paul Russo
 
1318 07-30 USAOHAkron Rubber Bowlmidgets
 
 
1319 08-06 USAOHAkron Rubber Bowlmidgets
  1-Duane Carter
 
1320 08-13 USAOHAkron Rubber Bowlmidgets
  1-Al Bonnell
 
1321 08-20 USAOHAkron Rubber Bowlmidgets
  1-Paul Russo
 
1322 08-27 USAOHAkron Rubber Bowlmidgets
  1-Al Bonnell
 
1323 09-03 USAOHAkron Rubber Bowlmidgets
 
 
1324 09-10 USAOHAkron Rubber Bowlmidgets
  1-Wes Saegesser
 
1325 09-17 USAOHAkron Rubber Bowlmidgets
  1-Paul Russo
  100 laps
1326 08-17 USAOHButte Field Speedwaysprints
 
 
1327 09-07 USAOHButte Field Speedwaymidgets
 
 
1328 07-20 USAOHCanfield Fairgroundsmidgets
  1-Johnny Wohlfeil
  100 laps
1329 00-00 USAOHCincinnati-Hamilton SpeedwayCIRA midgets
 
 
1330 00-00 USAOHCranwood Parkmidgets
 
 
1331 05-11 USAOHDayton SpeedwayAAA sprints
  1-Harry Robtoy
 
1332 06-01 USAOHDayton SpeedwayAAA sprints
  1-Tony Willman
 
1333 06-22 USAOHDayton SpeedwayAAA sprints
  1-Tony Bettenhausen
 
1334 07-20 USAOHDayton SpeedwayAAA sprints
  1-Tony Bettenhausen
 
1335 09-07 USAOHDayton SpeedwayAAA sprints
 
 
1336 09-14 USAOHDayton SpeedwayAAA sprints
  1-Duke Nalon
 
1337 05-11 USAOHFort Miami Speedwaymidgets
  1-Art Hartsfeld
 
1338 05-18 USAOHFort Miami Speedwaymidgets
  1-Roy Duby
 
1339 05-25 USAOHFort Miami Speedwaymidgets
  1-Ray Stauffer
 
1340 06-01 USAOHFort Miami Speedwaymidgets
  1-Perry Grimm
 
1341 06-08 USAOHFort Miami Speedwaymidgets
  1-Mel Hansen
 
1342 06-15 USAOHFort Miami Speedwaymidgets
  1-Perry Grimm
 
1343 07-06 USAOHFort Miami Speedwaymidgets
  1-Sam Hanks
 
1344 07-13 USAOHFort Miami Speedwaymidgets
  1-Sam Hanks
 
1345 07-20 USAOHFort Miami Speedwaymidgets
  1-Sam Hanks
 
1346 07-27 USAOHFort Miami SpeedwaymidgetsMid Season Champ
  1-Perry Grimm
  50 laps
1347 08-03 USAOHFort Miami Speedwaymidgets
  1-Sam Hanks
 
1348 08-10 USAOHFort Miami Speedwaymidgets
  1-Perry Grimm
 
1349 08-17 USAOHFort Miami Speedwaymidgets
  1-Sam Hanks
 
1350 08-24 USAOHFort Miami Speedwaymidgets
  1-Sam Hanks
 
1351 08-31 USAOHFort Miami Speedwaymidgets
  1-Perry Grimm
 
1352 09-07 USAOHFort Miami Speedwaymidgets
  1-Sam Hanks
 
1353 09-11 USAOHFort Miami Speedwayclass B midgets
  1-Bernie Kelly
 
1354 09-14 USAOHFort Miami Speedwaymidgets
  1-Perry Grimm
 
1355 09-21 USAOHFort Miami Speedwaymidgets
  1-Sam Hanks
 
1356 09-28 USAOHFort Miami Speedwaymidgets
  1-Ray Richards
  100 laps
1357 05-04 USAOHGreenville SpeedwayCSRA Class B (214ci) sprints
  1-Ed Zalucki
 
1358 05-04 USAOHGreenville SpeedwayCSRA sprints
  1-Jimmy Wilburn
 
1359 06-08 USAOHGreenville SpeedwayCSRA midgets
  1-Huston Bundy
 
1360 06-08 USAOHGreenville SpeedwayCSRA sprints
  1-Johnny Shackleford
 
1361 07-13 USAOHGreenville SpeedwayCSRA sprints
  1-Jimmy Wilburn
 
1362 09-14 USAOHGreenville SpeedwayCSRA sprints
  1-Bob Simpson
 
1363 08-31 USAOHHamilton Fairgrounds Speedwaymidgets
  1-Shorty Inloes
 
1364 09-07 USAOHHamilton Fairgrounds Speedwaymidgets
 
 
1365 09-14 USAOHHamilton Fairgrounds Speedwaymidgets
  1-Don Turner
 
1366 09-21 USAOHHamilton Fairgrounds Speedwaymidgets
  1-Carl Wise
 
1367 09-28 USAOHHamilton Fairgrounds Speedwaymidgets
  1-Carl Wise
 
1368 09-14 USAOHHuron County Fairgroundsmidgets
  1-Wes Saegesser
 
1369 07-04 USAOHJefferson County Fairgroundsmidgets
  1-Wes Saegesser
 
1370 08-17 USAOHJefferson County Fairgroundssprints
 
 
1371 05-18 USAOHJones Speedwaystocks
 
 
1372 08-24 USAOHLake County Fairgroundsmidgets
  1-Paul Russo
 
1373 00-00 USAOHMarion County FairgroundsCSRA midgets
 
  spring
1374 10-06 USAOHMarion County Fairgroundssprints
 
 
1375 04-20 USAOHMock Road Speedwaymodified stocks
  1-Red Bales
 
1376 04-27 USAOHMock Road Speedwaymodified stocks
  1-Red Bales
 
1377 05-04 USAOHMock Road Speedwaymodified stocks
  1-Red Bales
 
1378 05-11 USAOHMock Road Speedwaymodified stocks
  1-Red Bales
 
1379 06-22 USAOHMock Road Speedwaymidgets
  1-Earl Dickson
 
1380 07-25 USAOHMock Road Speedwaymidgets
  1-Bud Hamilton
 
1381 07-06 USAOHOhio State FairgroundsCSRA sprints
  1-Jimmy Wilburn
 
1382 08-31 USAOHOhio State FairgroundsCSRA sprints
  1-Bob Simpson
 
1383 08-20 USAOHRichand County Fairgroundsmidgets
 
 
1384 08-21 USAOHRichand County Fairgroundsmidgets
 
 
1385 08-22 USAOHRichand County Fairgroundsmidgets
 
 
1386 08-23 USAOHRichand County Fairgroundsmidgets
 
 
1387 05-30 USAOHRichland County Fairgroundssprints
 
 
1388 09-21 USAOHSharon Speedwaysprints
 
 
1389 04-13 USAOHSportsman's Parkmidgets
  1-Carl Forberg
 
1390 04-20 USAOHSportsman's Parkmidgets
  1-Carl Forberg
 
1391 04-27 USAOHSportsman's Parkmidgets
  1-Elmo Green
 
1392 05-04 USAOHSportsman's Parkmidgets
  1-Elmo Green
 
1393 05-11 USAOHSportsman's Parkmidgets
  1-Elmo Green
 
1394 05-18 USAOHSportsman's Parkmidgets
  1-Duane Carter
 
1395 05-25 USAOHSportsman's Parkmidgets
  1-Duane Carter
 
1396 06-01 USAOHSportsman's Parkmidgets
  1-Elmo Green
 
1397 06-08 USAOHSportsman's Parkmidgets
  1-Elmo Green
 
1398 06-22 USAOHSportsman's Parkmidgets
  1-Duane Carter
 
1399 06-29 USAOHSportsman's Parkmidgets
  1-Harry Hart
 
1400 07-06 USAOHSportsman's Parkmidgets
  1-Duane Carter
 
1401 07-13 USAOHSportsman's Parkmidgets
  1-Ronney Householder
 
1402 07-20 USAOHSportsman's Parkmidgets
  1-Ronney Householder
 
1403 07-27 USAOHSportsman's Parkmidgets
  1-Ronney Householder
 
1404 08-03 USAOHSportsman's Parkmidgets
  1-Ronney Householder
 
1405 08-10 USAOHSportsman's Parkmidgets
  1-Duane Carter
 
1406 08-17 USAOHSportsman's Parkmidgets
  1-Al Bonnell
 
1407 08-24 USAOHSportsman's Parkmidgets
  1-Johnny Wohlfeil
 
1408 08-31 USAOHSportsman's Parkmidgets
  1-Wes Saegesser
 
1409 09-07 USAOHSportsman's Parkmidgets
  1-Al Bonnell
 
1410 09-09 USAOHSportsman's Parkmidgets
  1-Al Bonnell
 
1411 09-14 USAOHSportsman's Parkmidgets
  1-Johnny Wohlfeil
 
1412 09-21 USAOHSportsman's Parkmidgets
  1-Al Bonnell
 
1413 10-05 USAOHSportsman's Parkmidgets
  1-Carl Forberg
 
1414 10-12 USAOHSportsman's ParkmidgetsSeason Champ
  1-Bill Boyd
  100 laps
1415 09-14 USAOHTiffin (County) Fairgroundssprints
 
 
1416 04-27 USAOHUpper Sandusky Fairgroundssprints
  1-Ben Musick
 
1417 07-04 USAOHUpper Sandusky Fairgroundssprints
 
 
1418 09-28 USAOKMuskogee State FairgroundsIMCA sprints
  1-Gus Schrader
 
1419 10-02 USAOKMuskogee State FairgroundsIMCA sprints
 
 
1420 08-31 USAOKOklahoma State Fairgroundsjalopies
  1-Norm McNew
 
1421 09-24 USAOKOklahoma State FairgroundsIMCA sprints
  1-Gus Schrader
 
1422 09-27 USAOKOklahoma State FairgroundsIMCA sprints
  1-Ben Shaw
 
1423 07-12 USAOKTulsa State Fairgroundsmidgets
  1-Rex Woodard
 
1424 07-19 USAOKTulsa State Fairgroundsmidgets
  1-Rex Woodard
 
1425 07-26 USAOKTulsa State Fairgroundsmidgets
  1-Bud Camden
 
1426 08-02 USAOKTulsa State Fairgroundsmidgets
  1-George Binnie
 
1427 08-09 USAOKTulsa State Fairgroundsmidgets
  1-George Smith
 
1428 08-16 USAOKTulsa State Fairgroundsmidgets
  1-Ted Parker
 
1429 08-23 USAOKTulsa State Fairgroundsmidgets
 
 
1430 08-30 USAOKTulsa State Fairgroundsmidgets
 
 
1431 08-31 USAOKTulsa State Fairgroundssprints
  1-Tex West
 
1432 09-01 USAOKTulsa State Fairgroundssprints
  1-Tex West
 
1433 09-06 USAOKTulsa State Fairgroundsmidgets
 
 
1434 09-13 USAOKTulsa State Fairgroundsmidgets
 
 
1435 09-20 USAOKTulsa State FairgroundsmidgetsOklahoma Champ
  1-George Smith
  50 laps
1436 06-05 USAORJantzen BowlOMRA midgets
 
 
1437 06-12 USAORJantzen BowlOMRA midgets
 
 
1438 06-19 USAORJantzen BowlOMRA midgets
 
 
1439 06-26 USAORJantzen BowlOMRA midgets
  1-Gordy Youngstrom
 
1440 07-03 USAORJantzen BowlOMRA midgets
  1-Allen Heath
 
1441 07-10 USAORJantzen BowlOMRA midgets
  1-Gordy Youngstrom
 
1442 07-17 USAORJantzen BowlOMRA midgets
  1-Lou Sherman
 
1443 07-24 USAORJantzen BowlOMRA midgets
  1-Wayne Gaffney
 
1444 07-31 USAORJantzen BowlOMRA midgets
  1-Allen Heath
 
1445 08-07 USAORJantzen BowlOMRA midgets
  1-Allen Heath
 
1446 08-10 USAORJantzen BowlOMRA midgets
  1-Allen Heath
 
1447 08-14 USAORJantzen BowlOMRA midgets
  1-Bob Gregg
 
1448 07-04 USAORLane County FairgroundsOMRA midgets
  1-Allen Heath
 
1449 08-09 USAORLane County FairgroundsOMRA midgets
  1-Ray Chase
 
1450 00-00 USAORRankin Airportsprints
 
 
1451 06-22 USAORUnion Speedwaysprints
  1-Bill Gelhar
 
1452 05-30 USAPAAllentown FairgroundsCSRA stocks
  1-Lloyd Seay, 2-Ralph Shirley
  100 laps
1453 09-20 USAPAAllentown FairgroundsCSRA sprints
  1-Ted Horn
 
1454 08-23 USAPABedford FairgroundsCSRA-HC sprints
  1-Ducky Pehlman
 
1455 05-11 USAPABrecknock SpeedwayPJRC sprints
  1-Henry Steiger
 
1456 08-08 USAPAClearfield County Fairgroundsmidgets
 
 
1457 09-27 USAPAColumbia County FairgroundsCSRA-HC sprints
  1-Joie Chitwood
 
1458 05-30 USAPADorney Park SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-Jeep Colkett
 
1459 06-06 USAPADorney Park SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-Doc Shanebrook
 
1460 06-20 USAPADorney Park SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-Charley Breslin
 
1461 06-27 USAPADorney Park SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-Hawley Kight
 
1462 07-14 USAPADorney Park SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-George Fonder
 
1463 07-21 USAPADorney Park SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-Doc Shanebrook
 
1464 08-04 USAPADorney Park SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-Leo McAndrew
 
1465 08-18 USAPADorney Park SpeedwayAAA midgetsMid Season Champ
  1-Charlie Miller
  50 laps
1466 08-25 USAPADorney Park SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-Leo McAndrew
 
1467 09-01 USAPADorney Park SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-Harry Sheeler
 
1468 09-08 USAPADorney Park SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-Tony Willman
 
1469 09-15 USAPADorney Park SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-George Fonder
 
1470 09-22 USAPADorney Park SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-George Fonder
 
1471 10-12 USAPADorney Park SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-Johnny Pierson
 
1472 10-19 USAPADorney Park SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-Charlie Miller
 
1473 10-26 USAPADorney Park SpeedwayAAA midgetsEastern States Champ
  1-Charlie Miller
  50 laps
1474 09-06 USAPAEbensburg SpeedwayCSRA-HC sprints
  1-Jake Pickler
 
1475 06-08 USAPAHatfield SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-George Fonder
 
1476 05-30 USAPAHershey StadiumAAA midgets
  1-Roscoe Hough
 
1477 06-19 USAPAHershey StadiumAAA midgets
  1-Charlie Miller
 
1478 06-26 USAPAHershey StadiumAAA midgets
  1-Charlie Miller
 
1479 07-10 USAPAHershey StadiumAAA midgets
  1-George Fonder
 
1480 07-17 USAPAHershey StadiumAAA midgets
  1-Dee Toran
 
1481 07-24 USAPAHershey StadiumAAA midgets
  1-Johnny Peterson
 
1482 07-31 USAPAHershey StadiumAAA midgetsPennsylvania Champ
  1-George Fonder
 
1483 08-07 USAPAHershey StadiumAAA midgets
  1-Doc Shanebrook
 
1484 08-14 USAPAHershey StadiumAAA midgets
  1-Joe Garson
 
1485 08-21 USAPAHershey StadiumAAA midgets
  1-Johnny Peterson
 
1486 08-28 USAPAHershey StadiumAAA midgets
  1-Tony Willman
 
1487 09-01 USAPAHershey StadiumAAA midgetsPennsylvania Flat Track Champ
  1-Johnny Peterson
 
1488 09-11 USAPAHershey StadiumAAA midgets
  1-Tony Willman
 
1489 09-06 USAPAHughesville Fairgroundssprints
  1-Earl Johns
 
1490 05-11 USAPALanghorne SpeedwayAAA sprints
  1-Ted Horn
 
1491 05-18 USAPALanghorne SpeedwayAAA sprints
  1-Bob Sall
 
1492 05-25 USAPALanghorne SpeedwayAAA sprints
  1-Ted Horn
 
1493 06-22 USAPALanghorne SpeedwayAAA ChampLanghorne 100
  1-Duke Nalon, 2-Joie Chitwood, 3-Mark Light, 4-Vic Nauman, 5-Ted Horn, 6-Bob Sall
  100 laps; 17 starters/8 finishers; Metz Simins killed in qualifying
1494 07-20 USAPALanghorne Speedwaylate modelsInternational Classic
  1-Roy Hall
  200 laps
1495 09-07 USAPALimerick Speedwayjalopies
  1-Bill McCoy
 
1496 09-07 USAPALimerick Speedwaymidgets
  1-Tom Pierson
 
1497 09-07 USAPALimerick Speedwaysprints
  1-Pat Rooney
 
1498 09-14 USAPALimerick Speedwayjalopies
  1-Doug Sterley
 
1499 09-14 USAPALimerick Speedwaymidgets
  1-Elwood Albright
 
1500 09-14 USAPALimerick Speedwaystocks
  1-Doug Sterley
 
1501 09-21 USAPALimerick Speedwaymidgets
  1-Bill McConnell
 
1502 09-21 USAPALimerick Speedwaysprints
  1-Al Gordon
 
1503 09-21 USAPALimerick Speedwaystocks
  1-Doug Sterley
 
1504 05-00 USAPANational SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-George Fonder
 
1505 05-00 USAPANational SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-Harry Sheeler
 
1506 05-03 USAPANational SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-George Fonder
 
1507 05-07 USAPANational SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-George Fonder
 
1508 05-24 USAPANational SpeedwayAAA midgetsAtlantic States Champ
  1-Charlie Miller
  100 laps
1509 06-07 USAPANational SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-Joe Garson
 
1510 06-11 USAPANational SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-George Fonder
 
1511 06-14 USAPANational SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-Charlie Miller
 
1512 06-18 USAPANational SpeedwayAAA midgets
 
 
1513 06-21 USAPANational SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-George Fonder
  100 laps
1514 06-25 USAPANational SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-Charlie Miller
 
1515 06-28 USAPANational SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-George Fonder
 
1516 07-02 USAPANational SpeedwayAAA midgets
 
 
1517 07-05 USAPANational SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-George Fonder
 
1518 07-09 USAPANational SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-Charlie Miller
 
1519 07-12 USAPANational SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-Charlie Miller
 
1520 07-16 USAPANational SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-George Fonder
 
1521 07-26 USAPANational SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-Joe Garson
  100 laps
1522 08-02 USAPANational SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-Johnny Pierson
  postponed from 6/19
1523 08-02 USAPANational SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-Johnny Pierson
 
1524 08-09 USAPANational SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-Lloyd Christopher
 
1525 08-16 USAPANational SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-Lloyd Christopher
 
1526 08-23 USAPANational SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-Shorty McAndrew
 
1527 08-30 USAPANational SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-George Fonder
 
1528 09-06 USAPANational SpeedwayAAA midgets
 
 
1529 09-13 USAPANational SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-Dave Randolph
 
1530 09-20 USAPANational SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-George Fonder
  or 9/21
1531 09-27 USAPANational SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-George Fonder
 
1532 10-04 USAPANational SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-George Fonder
 
1533 10-11 USAPANational SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-Johnny Pierson
  200 laps
1534 05-30 USAPANew Kensington Speedwaymidgets
  1-Elmo Green
 
1535 09-14 USAPAQuakertown Fairgroundsjalopies
 
 
1536 10-12 USAPAQuakertown Fairgroundsjalopies
 
 
1537 04-20 USAPAReading FairgroundsCSRA sprints
  1-Jimmy Wilburn
 
1538 06-22 USAPAReading FairgroundsAAA midgets
  1-Henry Banks
 
1539 09-14 USAPAReading FairgroundsCSRA sprints
  1-Ted Horn
 
1540 05-18 USAPASanatoga Park Speedwaymidgets
  1-Al Gordon
 
1541 05-25 USAPASanatoga Park Speedwaymidgets
 
 
1542 06-08 USAPASanatoga Park Speedwaymidgets
  1-Mike Joseph
 
1543 06-22 USAPASanatoga Park Speedwaymidgets
 
 
1544 06-29 USAPASanatoga Park Speedwaymidgets
  1-Len Duncan
 
1545 07-06 USAPASanatoga Park Speedwaymidgets
 
 
1546 07-13 USAPASanatoga Park Speedwaymidgets
  1-Harry Harper
 
1547 07-20 USAPASanatoga Park Speedwaymidgets
  1-Mike Joseph
 
1548 07-27 USAPASanatoga Park Speedwaymidgets
  1-Frank Beebe
 
1549 08-03 USAPASanatoga Park Speedwaymidgets
  1-Johnny Wilmer
 
1550 08-10 USAPASanatoga Park Speedwaymidgets
  1-Len Arnold
 
1551 10-12 USAPASanatoga Park Speedwaymidgets
  1-Len Duncan
 
1552 10-19 USAPATowanda FairgroundsSTARC sprints
 
 
1553 05-30 USAPAUniontown SpeedwayCSRA late models
  1-John O'Brien
 
1554 05-30 USAPAUniontown SpeedwayCSRA sprints
  1-Jimmy Wilburn
 
1555 07-05 USAPAUniontown SpeedwayCSRA late models
  1-Wilbur McLaughlin
 
1556 09-01 USAPAUniontown Speedwaymidgets
  1-Sam Hanks
 
1557 09-20 USAPAWestfield FairgroundsSTARA sprints
 
 
1558 05-04 USAPAWilliams Grove SpeedwayAAA sprints
  1-Vic Nauman
 
1559 05-18 USAPAWilliams Grove SpeedwayAAA sprints
  1-Vic Nauman
 
1560 05-30 USAPAWilliams Grove SpeedwayAAA sprints
  1-Buddy Rusch
 
1561 06-15 USAPAWilliams Grove SpeedwayAAA sprints
  1-Mark Light
 
1562 06-29 USAPAWilliams Grove SpeedwayAAA sprints
  1-Joie Chitwood
 
1563 07-13 USAPAWilliams Grove SpeedwayAAA sprints
  1-Bill Holland
 
1564 07-27 USAPAWilliams Grove SpeedwayAAA sprints
  1-Joie Chitwood
 
1565 08-10 USAPAWilliams Grove SpeedwayAAA late models
  1-Walt Keiper
 
1566 08-24 USAPAWilliams Grove SpeedwayAAA sprints
  1-Joie Chitwood
 
1567 09-21 USAPAWilliams Grove SpeedwayAAA sprints
  1-Dave Randolph
 
1568 10-05 USAPAWilliams Grove SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-Tony Willman
 
1569 00-00 USAPAYellow Jacket SpeedwayARDC midgets
  1-Henry Banks
 
1570 05-05 USAPAYellow Jacket SpeedwayARDC midgets
 
 
1571 05-12 USAPAYellow Jacket SpeedwayARDC midgets
  1-Harry Felton, 2-Bub Walker, 3-Bill Holmes, 4-Henry Steiger
  30 laps
1572 05-19 USAPAYellow Jacket SpeedwayARDC midgets
  1-Henry Banks, 2-Ted Tappett, 3-Bill Holmes
  30 laps; Harry Felton killed in heat race
1573 05-26 USAPAYellow Jacket SpeedwayARDC midgets
  1-Bill Holmes, 2-Mike Joseph, 3-Henry Steiger, 4-Ernie Gesell
  30 laps
1574 06-02 USAPAYellow Jacket SpeedwayARDC midgets
  1-Johnny Swier
 
1575 06-16 USAPAYellow Jacket SpeedwayARDC midgets
  1-Ernie Gesell
 
1576 06-23 USAPAYellow Jacket SpeedwayARDC midgets
 
 
1577 06-30 USAPAYellow Jacket SpeedwayARDC midgets
  1-Mike Joseph
 
1578 07-14 USAPAYellow Jacket SpeedwayARDC midgets
  1-Mike Joseph
 
1579 07-21 USAPAYellow Jacket SpeedwayARDC midgets
  1-Ted Tappett
 
1580 08-04 USAPAYellow Jacket SpeedwayARDC midgets
  1-Ted Tappett
  100 laps
1581 08-11 USAPAYellow Jacket SpeedwayARDC midgets
  1-Bill Schindler
  postponed from 7/28
1582 08-11 USAPAYellow Jacket SpeedwayARDC midgets
  1-Henry Banks
 
1583 08-18 USAPAYellow Jacket SpeedwayARDC midgets
  1-Ted Tappett
 
1584 09-01 USAPAYellow Jacket SpeedwayARDC midgets(#1)
  1-Ted Tappett
 
1585 09-01 USAPAYellow Jacket SpeedwayARDC midgets(#2)
  1-Ted Tappett
 
1586 09-08 USAPAYellow Jacket SpeedwayARDC midgets
  1-Henry Banks
 
1587 09-15 USAPAYellow Jacket SpeedwayARDC midgets
  1-Henry Banks
 
1588 09-22 USAPAYellow Jacket SpeedwayARDC midgets
  1-Bill Schindler
 
1589 09-29 USAPAYellow Jacket SpeedwayARDC midgets
  1-Ernie Gesell
  150 laps
1590 10-06 USAPAYellow Jacket SpeedwayARDC midgets
  1-Mike Joseph
 
1591 05-30 USAPAYork FairgroundsCSRA Class B (214ci) sprints
  1-Harry Harper
 
1592 06-22 USARIPonta Delgada Motor SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-Danny Murphy
 
1593 07-06 USARIPonta Delgada Motor SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-Danny Murphy
 
1594 07-13 USARIPonta Delgada Motor SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-Rufe Anderson
 
1595 07-20 USARIPonta Delgada Motor SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-Rufe Anderson
 
1596 07-27 USARIPonta Delgada Motor SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-Eddie Casterline
 
1597 08-03 USARIPonta Delgada Motor SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-Rufe Anderson
 
1598 08-10 USARIPonta Delgada Motor SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-Roscoe Hough
 
1599 08-17 USARIPonta Delgada Motor SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-Roscoe Hough
 
1600 08-24 USARIPonta Delgada Motor SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-Roscoe Hough
 
1601 08-31 USARIPonta Delgada Motor SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-Jeep Colkett
 
1602 09-07 USARIPonta Delgada Motor SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-Roscoe Hough
 
1603 09-14 USARIPonta Delgada Motor SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-Roscoe Hough
 
1604 09-21 USARIPonta Delgada Motor SpeedwayAAA midgetsRhode Island State Champ
  1-Roscoe Hough
  50 laps
1605 09-28 USARIPonta Delgada Motor SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-Bob Blair
 
1606 10-05 USARIPonta Delgada Motor SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-Bob Blair
 
1607 10-12 USARIPonta Delgada Motor SpeedwayAAA midgets
 
 
1608 10-19 USARIPonta Delgada Motor SpeedwayAAA midgets(afternoon)
  1-Roscoe Hough
 
1609 10-19 USARIPonta Delgada Motor SpeedwayAAA midgets(evening)
  1-Roscoe Hough
 
1610 10-26 USARIPonta Delgada Motor SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-Roscoe Hough
  35 laps
1611 11-02 USARIPonta Delgada Motor SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-Bob King
  40 laps
1612 11-09 USARIPonta Delgada Motor SpeedwayAAA midgets
  1-Roscoe Hough
  79 laps (cut from 100)
1613 10-25 USASCSouth Carolina State FairgroundsCSRA-HC sprints
  1-Ted Horn
 
1614 10-10 USASCSpartanburg FairgroundsCSRA-HC late models
 
 
1615 10-11 USASCSpartanburg FairgroundsCSRA-HC sprints
  1-Ted Horn
 
1616 06-05 USASDCaptain D Jones Speedway
 
 
1617 08-15 USASDCaptain D Jones Speedway
 
 
1618 00-00 USASDHuronmidgets
 
 
1619 06-01 USASDSioux Falls FairgroundsCSRA-NSI sprints
  1-Emory Collins
 
1620 08-20 USASDSioux Falls FairgroundsCSRA-NSI sprints
  1-Emory Collins
 
1621 08-23 USASDSioux Falls FairgroundsCSRA-NSI sprints
  1-Emory Collins
 
1622 09-01 USASDSouth Dakota State FairgroundsCSRA-NSI sprints
  1-Emory Collins
 
1623 09-05 USASDSouth Dakota State FairgroundsCSRA-NSI sprints
  1-Emory Collins
 
1624 10-18 USATNMemphis State FairgroundsIMCA-RCA sprints
  1-Gus Schrader
 
1625 09-20 USATNTennessee State FairgroundsIMCA-RCA sprints
  1-Jimmy Wilburn
 
1626 00-00 USATXDevil's Bowl Speedwayjunk cars
  1-Donald Boyd
 
1627 10-26 USATXDevil's Bowl Speedwayjunk cars
  1-Donald Boyd
 
1628 11-16 USATXDragon Speedwaymodified stocks
  1-TW Buck
 
1629 02-02 USATXEpson DownsModel Ts
  1-Willie Krueger
 
1630 03-02 USATXEpson Downssprints
  1-Ben Musick
 
1631 03-09 USATXEpson Downssprints
 
 
1632 03-16 USATXEpson Downssprints
  1-Ben Musick
 
1633 03-23 USATXEpson DownsModel Ts(afternoon)
  1-Hurst
 
1634 03-23 USATXEpson DownsModel Ts(evening)
 
 
1635 03-30 USATXEpson DownsModel Ts
 
 
1636 03-30 USATXEpson Downssprints
 
 
1637 07-27 USATXEpson DownsModel Ts
  1-Willie Krueger
 
1638 06-11 USATXFair Park Speedwaymidgets
  1-Tex West
 
1639 06-18 USATXFair Park Speedwaymidgets
  1-Ted Parker
 
1640 06-25 USATXFair Park Speedwaymidgets
  1-Rabbit Musick
 
1641 07-02 USATXFair Park Speedwaymidgets
  1-Red Hodges
 
1642 07-09 USATXFair Park Speedwaymidgets
  1-Red Hodges
 
1643 07-23 USATXFair Park Speedwaymidgets
  1-Ted Parker
 
1644 07-30 USATXFair Park Speedwaymidgets
  1-Jim Ward
 
1645 08-06 USATXFair Park Speedwaymidgets
  1-Dick Word
 
1646 08-20 USATXFair Park Speedwaymidgets
  1-Jack Crawford
 
1647 09-03 USATXFair Park Speedwaymidgets
  1-Jim Ward
 
1648 09-10 USATXFair Park Speedwaymidgets
  1-Jack Crawford
 
1649 09-17 USATXFair Park Speedwaymidgets
  1-Ted Parker
 
1650 09-24 USATXFair Park Speedwaymidgets
  1-Doc Cossey
 
1651 07-15 USATXFort Worth Speedwaymidgets
  1-Rabbit Musick
 
1652 07-29 USATXFort Worth Speedwaymidgets
  1-Ted Parker
 
1653 08-05 USATXFort Worth Speedwaymidgets
  1-Junior Thomas
 
1654 04-03 USATXHouston Speed BowlTORA midgets
  1-Al Slaughter
 
1655 04-10 USATXHouston Speed BowlTORA midgets
  1-Red Hodges
 
1656 04-17 USATXHouston Speed BowlTORA midgets
  1-Rabbit Musick
 
1657 05-01 USATXHouston Speed BowlTORA midgets
  1-Lou Turbeville
 
1658 05-08 USATXHouston Speed BowlTORA midgets
  1-Doc Cossey
 
1659 05-15 USATXHouston Speed BowlTORA midgets
  1-Doc Cossey
 
1660 05-22 USATXHouston Speed BowlTORA midgets
  1-Lou Turbeville
 
1661 06-05 USATXHouston Speed BowlTORA midgets
  1-Lou Turbeville
 
1662 06-12 USATXHouston Speed BowlTORA midgets
  1-Doc Cossey
 
1663 06-19 USATXHouston Speed BowlTORA midgets
  1-Doc Cossey
 
1664 06-29 USATXHouston Speed BowlTORA midgets
  1-Rabbit Musick
 
1665 07-03 USATXHouston Speed BowlTORA midgets
  1-Doc Cossey
 
1666 07-10 USATXHouston Speed BowlTORA midgets
  1-Al Slaughter
 
1667 07-24 USATXHouston Speed BowlTORA midgets
  1-Al Slaughter
  postponed from 7/17
1668 07-24 USATXHouston Speed BowlTORA midgets
  1-Dale Burt
 
1669 07-31 USATXHouston Speed BowlTORA midgetsMid Season Champ
  1-Marcel St.Cricq
 
1670 08-07 USATXHouston Speed BowlTORA midgets
  1-Rabbit Musick
 
1671 08-14 USATXHouston Speed BowlTORA midgets
  1-Marcel St.Cricq
 
1672 08-21 USATXHouston Speed BowlTORA midgets
  1-Rabbit Musick
 
1673 08-28 USATXHouston Speed BowlTORA midgets
  1-Al Slaughter
 
1674 09-01 USATXHouston Speed BowlTORA midgets
  1-Jay Booth
 
1675 09-04 USATXHouston Speed BowlTORA midgets
  1-Doc Cossey
 
1676 09-11 USATXHouston Speed BowlTORA midgets
  1-Jay Booth
 
1677 09-18 USATXHouston Speed BowlTORA midgets
  1-Ted Parker
 
1678 10-02 USATXHouston Speed BowlTORA midgets
  1-Doc Cossey
 
1679 10-12 USATXHouston Speed BowlTORA midgets
  1-Jim Ward
 
1680 10-16 USATXHouston Speed BowlTORA midgets
  1-Dick Word
 
1681 10-23 USATXHouston Speed BowlTORA midgets
  1-Doc Cossey
 
1682 11-02 USATXHouston Speed BowlTORA midgets
  1-Jim Ward
  50 laps
1683 11-09 USATXHouston Speed BowlTORA midgets
  1-Wes Saegesser
 
1684 11-16 USATXHouston Speed BowlTORA midgets
  1-Wes Saegesser
 
1685 11-30 USATXHouston Speed BowlTORA midgetsTexas Champ
  1-Doc Cossey
  40 laps
1686 12-07 USATXHouston Speed BowlTORA midgetsSouthern GP
  1-Doc Cossey
  100 laps
1687 06-01 USATXMoody StadiumGCRC midgets
  1-Lou Turbeville
 
1688 06-15 USATXMoody StadiumGCRC midgets
  1-Doc Cossey
 
1689 06-22 USATXMoody StadiumGCRC midgets
  1-Lou Turbeville
 
1690 06-29 USATXMoody StadiumGCRC midgets
  1-Tubby Gonzales
 
1691 07-20 USATXMoody StadiumGCRC midgets
  1-Jim Ward
 
1692 01-05 USATXSan Antonio Speedwaymidgets
  1-Charlie Miller
 
1693 01-12 USATXSan Antonio Speedwaymidgets
  1-Cecil Zent
 
1694 01-19 USATXSan Antonio Speedwaymidgets
  1-Cecil Zent
 
1695 01-26 USATXSan Antonio Speedwaymidgets
  1-Cecil Zent
 
1696 02-14 USATXSan Antonio Speedwaymidgets
  1-Wes Saegesser
 
1697 03-02 USATXSan Antonio Speedwaymidgets
  1-Jay Booth
 
1698 12-14 USATXSan Antonio Speedwaymidgets
  1-Doc Cossey
 
1699 01-16 USATXSouth Main Trackmidgets
 
 
1700 03-02 USATXSouth Main Trackmidgets
 
 
1701 05-25 USATXSouth Main Trackjalopies
  1-Tommy Trahan
 
1702 10-19 USATXSouth Main TrackCSRA sprints
 
 
1703 10-26 USATXSouth Main TrackCSRA sprints
 
 
1704 11-01 USATXSouth Main TrackCSRA sprints
 
 
1705 10-11 USATXSouth Plains FairgroundsCSRA-NSI sprints
 
 
1706 09-28 USATXSportsman's ParkDRC midgets
  1-Doc Cossey
 
1707 10-12 USATXSportsman's ParkTORF midgets
  1-Cleo Glaze
 
1708 10-19 USATXSportsman's ParkTORF midgets
  1-Gene Frederick
 
1709 10-26 USATXSportsman's ParkTORF midgets
  1-Leland Musick
 
1710 10-04 USATXTri-State FairgroundsCSRA sprints
 
 
1711 05-14 USAUTIntermountain Speedwaymidgets
  1-Ray Winegar
 
1712 05-18 USAUTIntermountain Speedwaymidgets
 
 
1713 05-21 USAUTIntermountain Speedwaymidgets
  1-Mike Julian
 
1714 05-28 USAUTIntermountain Speedwaymidgets
  1-Ed Peterson
 
1715 06-01 USAUTIntermountain Speedwaymidgets
  1-Tex Sherwood
 
1716 06-08 USAUTIntermountain Speedwaymidgets
 
 
1717 06-11 USAUTIntermountain Speedwaymidgets
  1-Harold Adair
 
1718 06-15 USAUTIntermountain Speedwaymidgets
  1-Mike Julian
 
1719 06-21 USAUTIntermountain Speedwaymidgets
  1-Harold Adair
 
1720 06-22 USAUTIntermountain Speedwaymidgets
  1-Mike Julian
 
1721 06-25 USAUTIntermountain Speedwaymidgets
  1-Harold Adair
 
1722 06-29 USAUTIntermountain Speedwaymidgets
  1-Mike Julian
 
1723 07-02 USAUTIntermountain Speedwaymidgets
  1-Harold Adair
 
1724 07-06 USAUTIntermountain Speedwaymidgets
  1-Harold Adair
 
1725 07-09 USAUTIntermountain Speedwaymidgets
  1-Bill Ostler
 
1726 07-13 USAUTIntermountain Speedwaymidgets
  1-Bud Martinson
 
1727 07-16 USAUTIntermountain Speedwaymidgets
  1-Harold Adair
 
1728 07-27 USAUTIntermountain Speedwaymidgets
  1-Lloyd Axell
 
1729 08-03 USAUTIntermountain Speedwaymidgets
  1-Harold Adair
 
1730 08-06 USAUTIntermountain Speedwaymidgets
  1-Bill Ostler
 
1731 08-13 USAUTIntermountain Speedwaymidgets
  1-Harold Adair
 
1732 08-17 USAUTIntermountain Speedwaymidgets
  1-Harold Adair
 
1733 08-20 USAUTIntermountain Speedwaymidgets
  1-Ray Winegar
 
1734 08-24 USAUTIntermountain Speedwaymidgets
  1-Harold Adair
 
1735 08-27 USAUTIntermountain Speedwaymidgets
  1-Harold Adair
 
1736 08-31 USAUTIntermountain Speedwaymidgets
  1-Harold Adair
 
1737 09-06 USAUTIntermountain Speedwaymidgets(#1)
  1-Ray Winegar
 
1738 09-06 USAUTIntermountain Speedwaymidgets(#2)
  1-Bud Martinson
 
1739 09-07 USAUTIntermountain Speedwaymidgets(#1)
  1-Harold Adair
 
1740 09-07 USAUTIntermountain Speedwaymidgets(#2)
  1-Bud Martinson
 
1741 09-14 USAUTIntermountain Speedwaymidgets
  1-Harold Adair
 
1742 07-04 USAVAVirginia State FairgroundsAAA late models
  1-Jimmy Stonebraker
 
1743 09-01 USAVAVirginia State FairgroundsAAA sprints
  1-Dave Randolph
 
1744 09-27 USAVAVirginia State FairgroundsCSRA sprints
  1-Ted Horn
 
1745 00-00 USAVAWinchester Speedwayjalopies
 
 
1746 08-30 USAVTEssex Junction FairgroundsAAA-HC sprints
  1-Bill Holland
 
1747 08-09 USAVTMorrisville FairgroundsPJRC sprints
 
  rained out after 3 heats and consolation
1748 09-05 USAVTVermont State Fairgroundsmidgets
 
 
1749 08-24 USAWAAurora Speedwaylate models
  1-Mario Bianchi
  250 laps
1750 09-07 USAWAAurora Speedwaysprints
  1-Ernie Spaulding
 
1751 10-05 USAWAAurora Speedwaysprints
  1-Bill Gelhar
 
1752 07-12 USAWAAurora Stadiummidgets
  1-Allen Heath
 
1753 07-19 USAWAAurora Stadiummidgets
  1-Allen Heath
 
1754 07-26 USAWAAurora Stadiummidgets
  1-Dutch Smith
 
1755 08-02 USAWAAurora Stadiummidgets
  1-Allen Heath
 
1756 08-09 USAWAAurora Stadiummidgets
  1-Bill Gelhar
 
1757 08-16 USAWAAurora Stadiummidgets
  1-Allen Heath
 
1758 08-23 USAWAAurora Stadiummidgets
  1-Bill Gelhar
 
1759 08-30 USAWAAurora Stadiummidgets
 
 
1760 09-07 USAWAAurora Stadiummidgets
 
 
1761 09-14 USAWAAurora Stadiummidgets
 
 
1762 09-21 USAWAAurora Stadiummidgets
  1-Wayne Gaffney
  100 laps
1763 09-28 USAWAAurora Stadiummidgets
 
 
1764 10-05 USAWAAurora Stadiummidgets
 
 
1765 00-00 USAWAMile B Speedway
 
 
1766 00-00 USAWASpokane Fairgroundsmidgets
 
 
1767 00-00 USAWAYakima Fairgrounds
 
 
1768 09-07 USAWIAngell Park SpeedwayBMARA midgets
  1-Jimmy Reuss
 
1769 12-14 USAWIAngell Park SpeedwayBMARA midgets
  1-George Nowell
 
1770 09-10 USAWIBeaver Dam FairgroundsIMCA-RCA sprints
 
 
1771 07-04 USAWIBrown County FairgroundsBMARA midgets
  1-George Nowell
 
1772 08-23 USAWIBrown County FairgroundsIMCA sprints
  1-Crash Waller
 
1773 07-27 USAWICedarburg FairgroundsBMARA midgets
  1-George Nowell
 
1774 05-18 USAWIClintonville BowlBMARA midgets
  1-Art Gehl
 
1775 07-20 USAWIClintonville BowlBMARA midgets
  1-George Nowell
 
1776 08-10 USAWIClintonville BowlBMARA midgets
 
 
1777 08-16 USAWIDouglas County FairgroundsIMCA sprints
  1-Reviolo Rex
 
1778 08-17 USAWIDouglas County FairgroundsIMCA sprints
  1-Reviolo Rex
 
1779 08-00 USAWIDunn County FairgroundsMDTA sprints
  1-Frank Graus
 
1780 08-15 USAWIFond du Lac FairgroundsIMCA sprints
  1-Reviolo Rex
 
1781 06-05 USAWIHorlick Athletic Fieldmidgets
  1-Tony Willman
 
1782 06-19 USAWIHorlick Athletic Fieldmidgets
  1-Tony Willman
 
1783 06-26 USAWIHorlick Athletic Fieldmidgets
  1-Myron Fohr
 
1784 07-03 USAWIHorlick Athletic Fieldmidgets
  1-Ray Richards
 
1785 07-17 USAWIHorlick Athletic Fieldmidgets
  1-Myron Fohr
 
1786 07-24 USAWIHorlick Athletic Fieldmidgets
  1-Myron Fohr
 
1787 07-31 USAWIHorlick Athletic Fieldmidgets
  1-Johnny Kieweg
 
1788 08-07 USAWIHorlick Athletic Fieldmidgets
  1-Ray Richards
 
1789 08-15 USAWIHorlick Athletic Fieldmidgets
  1-Bob Muhlke
 
1790 08-17 USAWIHorlick Athletic Fieldmidgets
  1-Ray Richards
 
1791 08-22 USAWIHorlick Athletic Fieldmidgets
  1-Tony Willman
 
1792 08-29 USAWIHorlick Athletic Fieldmidgets
  1-Gus Klingbiel
 
1793 09-05 USAWIHorlick Athletic Fieldmidgets
  1-Frank Burany
  50 laps
1794 09-12 USAWIHorlick Athletic Fieldmidgets
  1-Ray Richards
 
1795 07-06 USAWIJefferson County Fairgroundssprints
 
 
1796 06-15 USAWIManitowoc County FairgroundsBMARA midgets
  1-Chet Morris
 
1797 09-07 USAWIManitowoc County FairgroundsBMARA midgets
  1-George Nowell
 
1798 09-03 USAWIMarshfield FairgroundsIMCA sprints
 
 
1799 07-06 USAWIRice Lake FairgroundsIMCA sprints
  1-Gus Schrader
 
1800 06-08 USAWIState Fair ParkAAA sprints
  1-Duke Nalon
 
1801 06-20 USAWIState Fair Parkmidgets
  1-Ray Richards
 
1802 06-27 USAWIState Fair Parkmidgets
  1-Tony Willman
 
1803 07-04 USAWIState Fair Parkmidgets
  1-Johnny Wohlfeil
  77 laps (cut from 100)
1804 07-11 USAWIState Fair Parkmidgets
  1-Tony Willman
 
1805 07-18 USAWIState Fair Parkmidgets
  1-Ray Richards
 
1806 07-25 USAWIState Fair Parkmidgets
  1-Tony Willman
 
1807 08-01 USAWIState Fair Parkmidgets
  1-Tony Willman
 
1808 08-21 USAWIState Fair ParkAAA sprints
  1-Duke Nalon
 
1809 08-22 USAWIState Fair ParkAAA sprints06683
  1-Joie Chitwood
 
1810 08-24 USAWIState Fair ParkAAA National ChampMilwaukee 100
  1-Rex Mays, 2-George Connor, 3-Mauri Rose, 4-Al Putnam, 5-Emil Andres, 6-Tony Bettenhausen
  100 laps; 12 starters/9 finishers