1946 RACES

1 04-07 ARGBCircuito de TandilFord T
  1-Pedro Fernandez
 
2 02-10 ARGBLa PamonaFord T
  1-Domingo Porta
 
3 09-29 DEUBWAutobahndreieck Karlsruhe-DurlachKarlsruher Dreieckrennen
  1-Alexander von Falkenhausen
 
4 07-07 FRADDijonvoiturettesBourgogne GP
  1-Amédée Gordini, 2-Hans Waeffler, 3-José Scaron, 4-Charles de Cortanze, 5-Auguste Veuillet, 6-Raymond de Saugé Destrez
  50 laps; 11 starters/8 finishers
5 10-06 FRAJBois de BoulognevoiturettesCoupe Robert Mazaud
  1-Eugène Martin, 2-Auguste Veuillet, 3-Charles de Cortanze, 4-Jacques Forestier, 5-Ganriel Lascaut, 6-Marcel Renault
  23 laps; 14 starters/9 finishers
6 06-09 FRAJCircuit de St-CloudvoiturettesCoupe de Conseil Municipal
  1-José Scaron, 2-René Bonnet, 3-Charles de Cortanze, 4-Jacques Forestier, 5-Hans Waeffler, 6-Creuchet
  20 laps; 26 starters/13 finishers
7 08-28 FRARNantesvoiturettesCoupe de Nantes
  1-Amédée Gordini, 2-Eugène Martin, 3-Charles de Cortanze, 4-Maurice Mestivier, 5-Raymond de Saugé Destrez, 6-Henri Louveau
  23 laps; 15 starters/14 finishers; heat winners: Charles de Cortanze, Amédée Gordini
8 04-24 FRAUCircuit de la Promenade des Anglais1100cc s/c+2000cc u/s voiturettesCoupe du Palais de la Mediterranée
  1-José Scaron, 2-Brunot, 3-Constant Knepper, 4-Albert Alin, 5-Benoît Falchetto, 6-Jean Brault
  45 laps; 15 starters/10 finishers
9 05-12 FRAUPrado1100cc s/c+2000cc u/s voiturettesMarseille GP
  1-Amédée Gordini, 2-Eugène Martin, 3-Raymond Sommer, 4-René Bonnet, 5-José Scaron, 6-Elie Bayol
  20 laps (2x10); 11 starters/10 finishers
10 05-19 FRAVCircuit du ForezvoiturettesCoupe de la Ville de St-Etienne
  Amédée Gordini, 2-René Bonnet, 3-Jacques Forestier, 4-Albert Alin, 5-Jean Ondet, 6-Rigodon
  25 laps; 12 starters/7 finishers
11 05-16 GBRENGGransden Lodge1500cc voiturettesGransden Lodge Trophy
  Ian Nickols, 2-Hamish Weir, 3-Owen Finch
  3 laps
12 10-06 ITALOMCircuito di Mantovaracing cars+sports carsCircuito di Montova
  Guido Barbieri (sc), 2-Tazio Nuvolari (rc), 3-Alberto Comirato (sc), 4-Felice Bonetto (sc), 5-Concetto Di Pace (sc)
  20 laps; 11 starters/8 finishers
13 00-00 ITALOMParco Sempione
 
 
14 09-03 ITAPIEParco del Valentino1100cc s/c+1500cc u/s voiturettesCoppa Brezzi
  1-Piero Dusio, 2-Franco Cortese, 3-Louis Chiron, 4-Ugo Puma/Discoride Lanza, 5-Raymond Sommer, 6-Franco Bertani
  30 laps; 22 starters/13 finishers
15 09-09 ITAVENCircuito Lido di Venezia
 
 
16 05-05 USACABakersfield Speedway
  1-Bill Vukovich
 
17 01-20 USAFLThe Shorestock cars
  1-Bill France
 
18 05-30 USAINIndianapolis Motor SpeedwayAAA National ChampIndianapolis 500
  1-George Robson, 2-Jimmy Jackson, 3-Ted Horn, 4-Emil Andres, 5-Joie Chitwood / Sam Hanks, 6-Louis Durant
  200 laps
19 00-00 USALAColiseum
  1-Rex Mays