1950 RACES

1 06-18 ARGBPergamino Fuerza Limitada
  1-Jesus Iglesias
 
2 01-08 ARGCPalermo Formula Libre
  1-Luigi Villoresi
 
3 05-28 BELWALChimay Formula 2 Frontiers GP
  1-Johnny Claes, 2-Honoré Wagner, 3-Georges 'Geo' Berger, 4-Hermann Roosdorp, 5-André Pilette, 6-François Vermeulen
  20 laps (2x10); 22 starters/12 finishers
4 05-14 BELWALCircuit de Coteaux Formula 2 Mons GP
  1-Alberto Ascari, 2-Luigi Villoresi, 3-Franco Cortese, 4-Maurice Trintignant, 5-Aldo Gordini, 6-Johnny Claes
  25 laps; 12 starters/10 finishers; heat winners: Luigi Villoresi, Alberto Ascari
5 06-18 BELWALCircuit de Spa-Francorchamps Formula One World Drivers' Championship Belgian GP
  1-Juan Manuel Fangio, 2-Luigi Fagioli, 3-Louis Rosier, 4-Giuseppe Farina, 5-Alberto Ascari, 6-Luigi Villoresi
  35 laps
6 09-10 BELWALCircuit Jules Tacheny Formula 2
  1-Robert Manzon
 
7 06-04 CHE Bremgarten Formula 2 Berne GP
  1-Raymond Sommer, 2-Maurice Trintignant, 3-Robert Manzon, 4-André Simon, 5-Toni Branca, 6-Rudi Fischer
  21 laps; 20 starters/12 finishers
8 06-04 CHE Bremgarten Formula One World Drivers' Championship Swiss GP
  1-Giuseppe Farina, 2-Luigi Fagioli, 3-Louis Rosier, 4-B Bira, 5-Felice Bonetto, 6-Emanuel de Graffenried
  42 laps
9 07-30 CHE Circuit des Nations Formula 2
  1-Maurice Trintignant
 
10 07-30 CHE Circuit des Nations Formula One Nations GP
  1-Juan Manuel Fangio
 
11 05-07 CHE Erlen Formula 2 East Swiss GP
  1-Luigi Villoresi, 2-Roberto Vallone, 3-Toni Ulmen, 4-Rudi Fischer, 5-Toni Branca, 6-Alexander Orley (Todd)
  40 laps; 15 starters/11 finishers
12 06-25 DDR Halle-Saale Schleife Formula 2+sports cars Halle-Saale Schleiferennen
  1-Paul Greifzu, 2-Theo Fitzau Jr
  15 laps
13 06-25 DDR Halle-Saale Schleife Formula 3 Halle-Saale Schleiferennen
 
  10 laps
14 07-09 DDR Leipziger Stadtpark Formula 2, sports cars+ Formula 3 Stadtparkrennen Leipzig
  1-Paul Greifzu 2-Theo Helfrich, 3-Kurt Baum
  12 laps
15 05-14 DEUBWHockenheimring Formula 2 Maipokalrennen
  1-Willi Heeks, 2-Fritz Riess, 3-Toni Ulmen
  13 laps
16 05-14 DEUBWHockenheimring Formula 3 Maipokalrennen
  1-Gottfried Vollmer, 2-Walter Komossa, 3-Ferdi Lehder
  10 laps
17 00-00 DEUBYDonauring Formula 3
  1-Walter Komossa
 
18 05-21 DEUHEFrankfurter Dreieck Formula 3
  1-Walter Komossa
 
19 06-25 DEUHESchottenring Formula 3
  1-Gottfried Vollmer
 
20 10-01 DEUHETaunusring Formula 3
  1-Gottfried Vollmer
 
21 06-11 DEURPNürburgring German Championship Formula 2 Eifelrennen
  1-Fritz Riess, 2-Toni Ulmen, 3-Karl Gommann
  6 laps; 7 starters/3 finishers
22 06-11 DEURPNürburgring German Championship Formula 3 Eifelrennen
  1-Walter Komossa, 2-Ferdi Lehder, 3-Adolf Glunz, 4-Hellmut Deutz, 5-Günther Schlüter, 6-Hermann Suttarp
  5 laps; 10 finishers
23 10-29 ESPCTMontjuïc Park Formula One Penya Rhin GP
  1-Alberto Ascari
 
24 04-10 FRABCircuit de Pau Formula One Pau GP
  1-Juan Manuel Fangio
 
25 05-14 FRABCircuit du Médoc Formula 2 Circuit du Médoc
  1-André Simon, 2-Roger Loyer, 3-Raymond Sommer, 4-Jean Thepenier
  or 5/5; 75 laps; 13 starters/4 finishers
26 09-24 FRABPérigueux Formula 2
  1-Robert Manzon
 
27 07-02 FRAGCircuit de Reims-Gueux Formula 2 Coupe des Petites Cylindrées
  1-Alberto Ascari, 2-André Simon, 3-Stirling Moss, 4-John Heath, 5-Lance Macklin, 6-Alexander Orley (Todd)
  26 laps; 12 starters/7 finishers
28 07-02 FRAGCircuit de Reims-Gueux Formula One World Drivers' Championship French Auto Club GP
  1-Juan Manuel Fangio, 2-Luigi Fagioli, 3-Peter Whitehead, 4-Robert Manzon, 5-Philippe Etancelin / Eugene Chaboud, 6-Charles Pozzi / Louis Rosier
  64 laps
29 04-30 FRAJAutodrome de Montlhéry Formula One Paris GP
  1-Georges Grignard
 
30 07-16 FRANCircuit des Planques Formula One Albi GP
  1-Louis Rosier
 
31 05-07 FRAOCircuit de Parc Barbieux Formula 2 Cinquantenaire GP
  1-Raymond Sommer, 2-Robert Manzon, 3-René Bonnet, 4-Johnny Claes, 5-Aldo Gordini/Maurice Trintignant, 6-George Abecassis
  101 laps; 14 starters/6 finishers
32 06-24 FRARCircuit de la Sarthe endurance 24 Heures du Mans
  1-Louis Rosier / Jean-Louis Rosier, 2-Pierre Meyrat / Guy Mairesse, 3-Sydney Allard / Tom Cole, 4-Tony Rolt / Duncan Hamilton, 5-George Abecassis / Lance Macklin, 6-Charles Brackenbury / Reg Parnell
  256 laps
33 06-11 FRATCircuit des Remparts Formula 2 Circuit des Remparts
  1-Juan Manuel Fangio, 2-André Simon, 3-José Froilan Gonzalez, 4-Maurice Trintignant, 5-Raymond Sommer, 6-Marcel Balsa
  130 laps; 10 starters/7 finishers
34 03-18 FRAUParc Borely Formula 2 Coupe René Larroque
  1-Raoul Martin, 2-René Simone, 3-Nicolai 4-Borelli
  25 laps
35 03-19 FRAUParc Borely Formula 2 Marseille GP
  1-Luigi Villoresi, 2-Alberto Ascari. 3-Juan Manuel Fangio, 4-Raymond Sommer, 5-Maurice Trintignant, 6-Harry Schell
  80 laps; 14 starters/10 finishers
36 05-28 FRAVCircuit du Lac Formula 2 Circuit du Lac
  1-Raymond Sommer, 2-André Simon, 3-Maurice Trintignant, 4-Toni Branca, 5-Aldo Gordini, 6-Roberto Mieres
  57 laps; 10 starters/8 finishers; heat winners: Raymond Sommer, Harry Schell
37 06-04 GBRENGBlandford Army Camp Formula 2 Blandford Trophy
  1-Ted Lund, 2-Ronald 'Curly' Dryden, 3-Richard Shattock, 4-Bill Murray, 5-H Lord, 6-Oliver Simpson
  or 5/29; 20 laps; 10 starters/6 finishers
38 08-07 GBRENGGamston Airfield Formula One Nottingham Trophy
  1-David Hampshire
 
39 04-10 GBRENGGoodwood Motor Circuit Formula One Richmond Trophy
  1-Reg Parnell
 
40 09-30 GBRENGGoodwood Motor Circuit Formula One Goodwood Trophy
  1-Reg Parnell
 
41 05-13 GBRENGSilverstone Circuit Formula One World Drivers' Championship British / European GP
  1-Giuseppe Farina, 2-Luigi Fagioli, 3-Reg Parnell, 4-Yves Giraud-Cabantous, 5-Louis Rosier, 6-Bob Gerard
  70 laps
42 06-17 GBRENGSilverstone Circuit Formula 2 Bugatti Owners Club Formula 2 Race
  1-Gillie Tyrer, 2-Oscar B.Moore, 3-Kenneth McAlpine, 4-Rodney Clarke, 5-Spencer King, 6-R Darby
  30 laps; 12 starters/6 finishers
43 08-26 GBRENGSilverstone Circuit Formula One International Trophy
  1-Giuseppe Farina
 
44 06-15 GBRIMNDouglas Formula One British Empire Trophy
  1-Bob Gerard
 
45 07-13 GBRJEYSt. Helier Formula One JCC Jersey Road Race
  1-Peter Whitehead
 
46 08-12 GBRNIRDundrod Circuit Formula One Ulster Trophy
  1-Peter Whitehead
 
47 08-15 ITAABRCircuito di Pescara Formula One Pescara GP
  1-Juan Manuel Fangio
 
48 05-07 ITAEMIAeroautodromo di Modena Formula 2 Modena GP
  1-Alberto Ascari, 2-Mario Tadini, 3-Piero Carini, 4-Nello Pagani, 5-Pietro Palmieri, 6-Vittorio Casalegno
  80 laps; 7 finishers
49 06-11 ITALAZCircuito Terme di Caracalla Formula 2 Roma GP
  1-Alberto Ascari, 2-Luigi Villoresi, 3-Roberto Vallone, 4-Sergio Sighinolfi, 5-Luigi Fagioli, 6-Mario Giorgetti
  70 laps; 21 starters/6 finishers
50 04-16 ITALIGAutodromo di Ospedaletti Formula One San Remo GP
  1-Juan Manuel Fangio
 
51 05-28 ITALOMAutodromo Nazionale di Monza Formula 2 Autodromo di Monza GP
  1-Luigi Villoresi, 2-Alberto Ascari, 3-Dorino Serafini, 4-Mario Tadini, 5-Giampiero Bianchetti, 6-Piero Carini
  40 laps; 14 starters/7 finishers; heat winners: Luigi Villoresi, Hans Stuck; consolation winner: Franco Cortese
52 09-03 ITALOMAutodromo Nazionale di Monza Formula One World Drivers' Championship Italian GP
  1-Giuseppe Farina, 2-Dorino Serafini / Alberto Ascari, 3-Luigi Fagioli, 4-Louis Rosier, 5-Philippe Etancelin, 6-Emanuel de Graffenried
  80 laps
53 07-09 ITAPUGBari Formula One Bari GP
  1-Giuseppe Farina
 
54 04-02 ITASICGiro di Sicilia sports cars Targa Florio
  1-Giancarlo Bornigia/Mario Bornigia
 
55 05-21 MCO Circuit de Monaco Formula One World Drivers' Championship Monaco GP
  1-Juan Manuel Fangio, 2-Alberto Ascari, 3-Louis Chiron, 4-Raymond Sommer, 5-B Bira, 6-Bob Gerard
  100 laps
56 07-23 NLD Circuit Zandvoort Formula One Dutch GP
  1-Louis Rosier
 
57 11-26 USACABay Meadows Race Track
  1-Tony Bettenhausen
 
58 10-29 USAIAAnita Speedway
  1-Tiny Lund
 
59 05-30 USAINIndianapolis Motor Speedway AAA National Champ Indianapolis 500
  1-Johnnie Parsons, 2-Bill Holland, 3-Mauri Rose, 4-Cecil Green, 5-Joie Chitwood / Tony Bettenhausen, 6-Lee Wallard
  also part of Formula One World Drivers' Championship; 138 laps, shortened by rain
60 07-26 USAINMonticello Speedway
  1-Jack McGrath
 
61 05-26 USANJWall Stadium modifieds
  1-Frankie Schneider
 
62 05-14 USAOHSandusky Speedway
  1-Richard Brickly
 
63 10-15 USASDEstelline Speedway
  1-Wally Warner