1951 RACES

1 12-30 ARGBMar del PlataFuerza Limitada
  1-Omar Fuentes
 
2 00-00 ARGBSaltoFuerza Limitada
  1-Benedicto Campos
 
3 00-00 ARGSRafaela
  1-José Fanto
 
4 02-18 ARGXCapilla del MonteFuerza Limitada
  1-Jesus Iglesias
 
5 06-17 BELWALCircuit de Spa-FrancorchampsFormula One WorldBelgian GP
  1-Giuseppe Farina, 2-Alberto Ascari, 3-Luigi Villoresi, 4-Louis Rosier, 5-Yves Giraud-Cabantous, 6-Andre Pilette
  36 laps
6 05-27 CHE BremgartenFormula One WorldSwiss GP
  1-Juan Manuel Fangio, 2-Piero Taruffi, 3-Giuseppe Farina, 4-Consalvo Sanesi, 5-Emanuel de Graffenried, 6-Alberto Ascari
  42 laps
7 08-12 CHE ErlenFormula 2
  1-Peter Whitehead
 
8 06-17 DDR Dresden-HellerauFormula 3
  1-Willy Lehmann
 
9 07-15 DDR StralsundFormula 3
  1-Willy Lehmann
 
10 05-10 DEUBYFlughafen München-RiemFormula 2
  1-Fritz Riess
 
11 09-23 DEUNWEssenFormula 3
  1-Gottfried Vollmer
 
12 05-06 DEUNWKrefeldFormula 3
  1-Toni Kreuzer
 
13 07-29 DEURPNürburgringFormula One WorldGerman GP
  1-Alberto Ascari, 2-Juan Manuel Fangio, 3-José Froilan Gonzalez, 4-Luigi Villoresi, 5-Piero Taruffi, 6-Rudolf Fischer
  Nordschleife; 20 laps
14 04-29 FRABBordeauxFormula OneBordeaux GP
  1-Louis Rosier
 
15 03-26 FRABCircuit de PauFormula OnePau GP
  1-Luigi Villoresi
 
16 07-01 FRAGCircuit de Reims-GueuxFormula One WorldFrench Auto Club / European GP
  1-Luig Fagioli/Juan Manuel Fangio, 2-José Froilan Gonzalez/Alberto Ascari, 3-Luigi Villoresi, 4-Reg Parnell, 5-Giuseppe Farina, 6-Louis Chiron
  77 laps
17 05-20 FRAJBois de BoulogneFormula OneParis GP
  1-Giuseppe Farina
 
18 08-05 FRANCircuit des PlanquesFormula OneAlbi GP
  1-Maurice Trintignant
 
19 06-23 FRARCircuit de la Sartheendurance24 Heures du Mans
  1-Peter Walker / Peter Whitehead, 2-Pierre Meyrat / Guy Mairesse, 3-Lance Macklin / Eric Thompson, 4-Pierre Levegh / Rene Marchand, 5-George Abecassis / Brian Shawe-Taylor, 6-Tony Rolt / Duncan Hamilton
  267 laps
20 07-22 FRARLes Sables d'OlonneFormula 2
  1-André Simon
 
21 00-00 GBRENGGamston AirfieldFormula 2
  1-Jack Newton
  7/21 or 10/6
22 03-26 GBRENGGoodwood Motor CircuitFormula OneRichmond Trophy
  1-B Bira
 
23 09-29 GBRENGGoodwood Motor CircuitFormula OneGoodwood Trophy
  1-Giuseppe Farina
 
24 05-05 GBRENGSilverstone CircuitFormula OneInternational Trophy
  1-Reg Parnell
 
25 07-14 GBRENGSilverstone CircuitFormula One WorldBritish GP
  1-José Froilan Gonzalez, 2-Juan Manuel Fangio, 3-Luigi Villoresi, 4-Felice Bonetto, 5-Reg Parnell, 6-Consalvo Sanesi
  90 laps
26 06-02 GBRNIRDundrod CircuitFormula OneUlster Trophy
  1-Giuseppe Farina
 
27 07-21 GBRSCTWinfieldFormula 2
  1-Gillie Tyrer
 
28 07-21 GBRSCTWinfieldFormula OneScottish GP
  1-Philip Fotheringham-Parker
 
29 10-13 GBRSCTWinfieldFormula 2
  1-Stirling Moss
 
30 08-15 ITAABRCircuito di PescaraFormula OnePescara GP
  1-José Froilan Gonzalez
 
31 06-10 ITALAZCircuito delle Terme di CaracallaFormula 2
  1-Mario Raffaeli
 
32 04-22 ITALIGAutodromo di OspedalettiFormula OneSan Remo GP
  1-Alberto Ascari
 
33 05-20 ITALIGCircuito del Lido d'AlbaroFormula 2
  1-Luigi Villoresi
 
34 09-16 ITALOMAutodromo Nazionale di MonzaFormula One WorldItalian GP
  1-Alberto Ascari, 2-José Froilan Gonzalez, 3-Felice Bonetto / Giuseppe Farina, 4-Luigi Villoresi, 5-Piero Taruffi, 6-Andre Simon
  80 laps
35 09-02 ITAPUGBariFormula OneBari GP
  1-Juan Manuel Fangio
 
36 03-11 ITASICCircuito di SiracusaFormula OneSyracuse GP
  1-Luigi Villoresi
 
37 07-22 NLD Circuit ZandvoortFormula OneDutch GP
  1-Louis Rosier
 
38 00-00 PRT Circuito do Portosports cars
  1-Casimiro de Oliveira
 
39 08-25 USAAZManzanita Speedwayjalopies
  1-Roe Mounts
 
40 05-20 USACAPlacerville Speedway
  1-Bill Vukovich
 
41 05-30 USAINIndianapolis Motor SpeedwayAAA National ChampIndianapolis 500
  1-Lee Wallard, 2-Mike Nazaruk, 3-Manuel Ayulo / Jack McGrath, 4-Andy Linden, 5-Bobby Ball, 6-Henry Banks
  also part of Formula One World Drivers' Championship; 200 laps
42 07-13 USAPAPulaski Speedway
  1-Don Klug