1951 RACES

1 12-30 ARGBMar del Plata Fuerza Limitada
  1-Omar Fuentes
 
2 00-00 ARGBSalto Fuerza Limitada
  1-Benedicto Campos
 
3 00-00 ARGSRafaela
  1-José Fanto
 
4 02-18 ARGXCapilla del Monte Fuerza Limitada
  1-Jesus Iglesias
 
5 06-17 BELWALCircuit de Spa-Francorchamps Formula One World Drivers' Championship Belgian GP
  1-Giuseppe Farina, 2-Alberto Ascari, 3-Luigi Villoresi, 4-Louis Rosier, 5-Yves Giraud-Cabantous, 6-Andre Pilette
  36 laps
6 05-27 CHE Bremgarten Formula One World Drivers' Championship Swiss GP
  1-Juan Manuel Fangio, 2-Piero Taruffi, 3-Giuseppe Farina, 4-Consalvo Sanesi, 5-Emanuel de Graffenried, 6-Alberto Ascari
  42 laps
7 08-12 CHE Erlen Formula 2
  1-Peter Whitehead
 
8 06-17 DDR Dresden-Hellerau Formula 3
  1-Willy Lehmann
 
9 07-15 DDR Stralsund Formula 3
  1-Willy Lehmann
 
10 05-10 DEUBYFlughafen München-Riem Formula 2
  1-Fritz Riess
 
11 09-23 DEUNWEssen Formula 3
  1-Gottfried Vollmer
 
12 05-06 DEUNWKrefeld Formula 3
  1-Toni Kreuzer
 
13 07-29 DEURPNürburgring Formula One World Drivers' Championship German GP
  1-Alberto Ascari, 2-Juan Manuel Fangio, 3-José Froilan Gonzalez, 4-Luigi Villoresi, 5-Piero Taruffi, 6-Rudolf Fischer
  Nordschleife; 20 laps
14 04-29 FRABBordeaux Formula One Bordeaux GP
  1-Louis Rosier
 
15 03-26 FRABCircuit de Pau Formula One Pau GP
  1-Luigi Villoresi
 
16 07-01 FRAGCircuit de Reims-Gueux Formula One World Drivers' Championship French Auto Club / European GP
  1-Luig Fagioli / Juan Manuel Fangio, 2-José Froilan Gonzalez / Alberto Ascari, 3-Luigi Villoresi, 4-Reg Parnell, 5-Giuseppe Farina, 6-Louis Chiron
  77 laps
17 05-20 FRAJBois de Boulogne Formula One Paris GP
  1-Giuseppe Farina
 
18 08-05 FRANCircuit des Planques Formula One Albi GP
  1-Maurice Trintignant
 
19 06-23 FRARCircuit de la Sarthe endurance 24 Heures du Mans
  1-Peter Walker / Peter Whitehead, 2-Pierre Meyrat / Guy Mairesse, 3-Lance Macklin / Eric Thompson, 4-Pierre Levegh / Rene Marchand, 5-George Abecassis / Brian Shawe-Taylor, 6-Tony Rolt / Duncan Hamilton
  267 laps
20 07-22 FRARLes Sables d'Olonne Formula 2
  1-André Simon
 
21 00-00 GBRENGGamston Airfield Formula 2
  1-Jack Newton
  7/21 or 10/6
22 03-26 GBRENGGoodwood Motor Circuit Formula One Richmond Trophy
  1-B Bira
 
23 09-29 GBRENGGoodwood Motor Circuit Formula One Goodwood Trophy
  1-Giuseppe Farina
 
24 05-05 GBRENGSilverstone Circuit Formula One International Trophy
  1-Reg Parnell
 
25 07-14 GBRENGSilverstone Circuit Formula One World Drivers' Championship British GP
  1-José Froilan Gonzalez, 2-Juan Manuel Fangio, 3-Luigi Villoresi, 4-Felice Bonetto, 5-Reg Parnell, 6-Consalvo Sanesi
  90 laps
26 06-02 GBRNIRDundrod Circuit Formula One Ulster Trophy
  1-Giuseppe Farina
 
27 07-21 GBRSCTWinfield Formula 2
  1-Gillie Tyrer
 
28 07-21 GBRSCTWinfield Formula One Scottish GP
  1-Philip Fotheringham-Parker
 
29 10-13 GBRSCTWinfield Formula 2
  1-Stirling Moss
 
30 08-15 ITAABRCircuito di Pescara Formula One Pescara GP
  1-José Froilan Gonzalez
 
31 06-10 ITALAZCircuito delle Terme di Caracalla Formula 2
  1-Mario Raffaeli
 
32 04-22 ITALIGAutodromo di Ospedaletti Formula One San Remo GP
  1-Alberto Ascari
 
33 05-20 ITALIGCircuito del Lido d'Albaro Formula 2
  1-Luigi Villoresi
 
34 09-16 ITALOMAutodromo Nazionale di Monza Formula One World Drivers' Championship Italian GP
  1-Alberto Ascari, 2-José Froilan Gonzalez, 3-Felice Bonetto / Giuseppe Farina, 4-Luigi Villoresi, 5-Piero Taruffi, 6-Andre Simon
  80 laps
35 09-02 ITAPUGBari Formula One Bari GP
  1-Juan Manuel Fangio
 
36 03-11 ITASICCircuito di Siracusa Formula One Syracuse GP
  1-Luigi Villoresi
 
37 07-22 NLD Circuit Zandvoort Formula One Dutch GP
  1-Louis Rosier
 
38 00-00 PRT Circuito do Porto sports cars
  1-Casimiro de Oliveira
 
39 08-25 USAAZManzanita Speedway jalopies
  1-Roe Mounts
 
40 05-20 USACAPlacerville Speedway
  1-Bill Vukovich
 
41 05-30 USAINIndianapolis Motor Speedway AAA National Champ Indianapolis 500
  1-Lee Wallard, 2-Mike Nazaruk, 3-Manuel Ayulo / Jack McGrath, 4-Andy Linden, 5-Bobby Ball, 6-Henry Banks
  also part of Formula One World Drivers' Championship; 200 laps
42 07-13 USAPAPulaski Speedway
  1-Don Klug