1952 RACES

1 03-09 ARGCAutódromo 17 de Octubre
 
 
2 06-22 BELWALCircuit de Spa-FrancorchampsFormula One WorldBelgian / European GP
  1-Alberto Ascari, 2-Giuseppe Farina, 3-Robert Manzon, 4-Mike Hawthorn, 5-Paul Frere, 6-Alan Brown
  36 laps
3 07-01 CANONStamford ParkNASCAR Grand National
  1-Buddy Shuman
 
4 05-18 CHE BremgartenFormula One WorldSwiss GP
  1-Piero Taruffi, 2-Rudolf Fischer, 3-Jean Behra, 4-Ken Wharton, 5-Alan Brown, 6-Emanuel de Graffenried
  62 laps
5 05-04 DDR Bernau Autobahn-SchleifeFormula 2
  1-Rudolf Krause
 
6 08-10 DDR Bernburger Saale DreieckFormula 3
  1-Willy Lehmann
 
7 00-00 DDR Leipziger StadtparkFormula 2
  1-Hans Stuck
 
8 04-20 DDR OsthafenkursFormula 2
  1-Paul Greifzu
 
9 07-20 DEUNWEssenFormula 3
  1-Hellmut Deutz
 
10 08-31 DEUNWGrenzlandringFormula 2
  1-Toni Ulmen
  14 spectators killed when Helmut Niedermayr crashed into crowd
11 05-04 DEUNWKrefeldFormula 3
  1-Gottfried Vollmer
 
12 07-06 DEUNWLeverkusenFormula 3
  1-Hellmut Deutz
 
13 08-03 DEURPNürburgringFormula One WorldGerman GP
  1-Alberto Ascari, 2-Giuseppe Farina, 3-Rudolf Fischer, 4-Piero Taruffi, 5-Jean Behra, 6-Roger Laurent
  Nordschleife; 18 laps
14 05-11 FIN EläintarharataFormula OneEläintarha Ajot
  1-Roger Laurent
 
15 06-01 FRANCircuit des PlanquesFormula OneAlbi GP
  1-Louis Rosier
 
16 08-10 FRANCircuit du CommingesFormula 2
  1-André Simon/Alberto Ascari
 
17 07-27 FRAPCircuit de CaenFormula 2
  1-Maurice Trintignant
 
18 07-06 FRAQCircuit Rouen-les-EssartsFormula One WorldFrench Auto Club GP
  1-Alberto Ascari, 2-Giuseppe Farina, 3-Piero Taruffi, 4-Robert Manzon, 5-Maurice Trintignant, 6-Peter Collins
  76 laps
19 08-24 FRARAérodrome Escoublac-La BauleFormula 2
  1-Alberto Ascari
 
20 06-14 FRARCircuit de la Sartheendurance24 Heures du Mans
  1-Hermann Lang / Fritz Riess, 2-Theo Helfrich / Helmut Niedermayr, 3-Leslie Johnson / Tommy Wisdom, 4-Briggs Cunningham / Bill Spear, 5-Andre Simon / Lucien Vincent, 6-Luigi Valenzano / Ippocampo
  276 laps
21 08-02 GBRENGBoreham AirfieldFormula OneDaily Mail Trophy
  1-Luigi Villoresi
 
22 04-14 GBRENGGoodwood Motor CircuitFormula OneRichmond Trophy
  1-José Froilan Gonzalez
 
23 07-19 GBRENGSilverstone CircuitFormula One WorldBritish GP
  1-Alberto Ascari, 2-Piero Taruffi, 3-Mike Hawthorn, 4-Dennis Poore, 5-Eric Thompson, 6-Giuseppe Farina
  85 laps
24 05-03 GBRENGSnetterton CircuitFormula 2
  1-Dickie Stoop
 
25 06-07 GBRNIRDundrod CircuitFormula OneUlster Trophy
  1-Piero Taruffi
 
26 08-23 GBRSCTTurnberryFormula 21-Mike Hawthorn
 
 
27 09-14 ITAEMIAerautodromo di ModenaFormula 2
  1-Luigi Villoresi
 
28 09-07 ITALOMAutodromo Nazionale di MonzaFormula One WorldItalian GP
  1-Alberto Ascari, 2-José Froilan Gonzalez, 3-Luigi Villoresi, 4-Giuseppe Farina, 5-Felice Bonetto, 6-Andre Simon
  80 laps
29 04-06 ITAPIEParco del ValentinoFormula OneValentino GP
  1-Luigi Villoresi
 
30 08-17 NLD Circuit ZandvoortFormula One WorldDutch GP
  1-Alberto Ascari, 2-Giuseppe Farina, 3-Luigi Villoresi, 4-Mike Hawthorn, 5-Robert Manzon, 6-Maurice Trintignant
  90 laps
31 09-14 SWE Skarpnäcks FlygplatsFormula OneSkarpnäcksloppet
  1-Gunnar Carlsson
 
32 03-23 URY PiriápolisFormula Libre
  1-Juan Manuel Fangio
 
33 00-00 USAAKRendezvous Speedwayhot rods
 
 
34 00-00 USAAKRendezvous Speedwayhot rods
 
 
35 07-04 USAAKRendezvous Speedwayhot rods
 
  fatal: Don Wida
36 07-04 USAAKRendezvous Speedwaymidgets
 
 
37 07-19 USAAKRendezvous Speedwayhot rods
 
 
38 00-00 USAALAndalusia Speedway
 
 
39 00-00 USAALAnniston Speedway
 
 
40 09-14 USADEDelmar Racewaymodifieds
  1-Frankie Schneider
  25 laps
41 09-28 USADEDelmar Racewaymodifieds
  1-Frankie Schneider
  25 laps
42 11-02 USADEDelmar Racewaymodifieds
  1-Frankie Schneider
  25 laps
43 07-24 USADEWilmington Speedwaymodifieds
  1-Frankie Schneider
  50 laps
44 07-27 USADEWilmington Speedwaymodifieds
  1-Frankie Schneider
  25 laps
45 08-24 USADEWilmington Speedway
  1-Frankie Schneider
  25 laps
46 09-07 USADEWilmington Speedwaymodifieds
  1-Frankie Schneider
  25 laps
47 09-07 USADEWilmington Speedwaysportsmen
  1-Frankie Schneider
  15 laps
48 09-14 USADEWilmington Speedway
  1-Frankie Schneider
  25 laps
49 10-19 USADEWilmington Speedway
  1-Frankie Schneider
  25 laps
50 02-10 USAFLDaytona Beach & Road CourseNASCAR Grand National
  1-Marshall Teague
 
51 02-01 USAFLMedley Stadiumstocks
  1-Rags Carter
 
52 02-08 USAFLMedley Stadiumstocks
  1-Rags Carter
 
53 02-12 USAFLMedley Stadiumstocks
  1-Ralph Moody
 
54 02-15 USAFLMedley Stadiumstocks
  1-Ralph Moody
 
55 02-19 USAFLMedley Stadiumstocks
  1-Ralph Moody
 
56 03-18 USAFLMedley Stadiumstocks
  1-Rags Carter
 
57 03-21 USAFLMedley Stadiumstocks
  1-Ralph Moody
 
58 03-25 USAFLMedley Stadiumstocks
  1-Rags Carter
 
59 04-25 USAFLMedley Stadiumstocks
  1-Ralph Moody
 
60 05-02 USAFLMedley Stadiumstocks
  1-Ralph Moody
 
61 11-22 USAFLMedley Stadiumsportsmen
  1-Ralph Moody
 
62 01-26 USAFLOpa Locka Speedwaystocks
  1-Ralph Moody
 
63 02-06 USAFLOpa Locka Speedwaystocks
  1-Rags Carter
 
64 02-09 USAFLOpa Locka Speedwaystocks
  1-Rags Carter
 
65 02-13 USAFLOpa Locka Speedwaystocks
  1-Rags Carter
 
66 01-20 USAFLPalm Beach SpeedwayNASCAR Grand National
  1-Tim Flock
 
67 01-27 USAFLPalm Beach Speedwaystocks
  1-Al Keller
 
68 02-17 USAFLPalm Beach Speedwaystocks
  1-Al Keller
 
69 02-23 USAFLPalm Beach Speedway
  1-Frankie Schneider
  20 laps
70 03-08 USAFLPalm Beach Speedwaystocks
  1-Al Keller
 
71 03-29 USAFLPalm Beach Speedwaystocks
  1-Al Keller
 
72 04-12 USAFLPalm Beach Speedwaystocks
  1-Ralph Moody
 
73 04-19 USAFLPalm Beach Speedwaystocks
  1-Al Keller
 
74 04-26 USAFLPalm Beach Speedwaystocks
  1-Al Keller
 
75 08-02 USAFLPalm Beach Speedwaystocks
  1-Bob Malzahn
 
76 10-18 USAFLPalm Beach Speedwaystocks
  1-Bob Malzahn
 
77 11-22 USAFLPalm Beach Speedwaystocks
  1-Al Keller
 
78 11-29 USAFLPalm Beach Speedwaystocks
  1-Herb Tillman
 
79 11-30 USAFLPalm Beach SpeedwayNASCAR Grand National
  1-Herb Thomas
 
80 12-06 USAFLPalm Beach Speedwaystocks
  1-Al Keller
 
81 12-21 USAFLPalm Beach Speedwaystocks
  1-Al Keller
 
82 12-28 USAFLPalm Beach Speedwaystocks
  1-Al Keller
 
83 12-05 USAFLPhillips Fieldmodifieds
  1-Frankie Schneider
 
84 11-22 USAFLPolk County Speedwaystocks
  1-Dick Shuebruk
 
85 12-20 USAFLRocket Speedwayhard tops
  1-Al Keller
 
86 01-05 USAFLSpeedway Park
  1-Frankie Schneider
 
87 01-13 USAFLSpeedway Parkmidgets
  1-Dick Shuebruk
 
88 03-06 USAFLSpeedway ParkNASCAR Grand National
  1-Marshall Teague
 
89 03-29 USAFLSpeedway Parkmodifieds
  1-Bob Johnson
 
90 04-20 USAFLSpeedway Parkjalopies
  1-Bob Johnson
 
91 11-23 USAFLTamiami StadiumTQ midgets
  1-Dutch Schaefer
 
92 11-30 USAFLTamiami StadiumTQ midgets
  1-Lee Hammer
 
93 12-07 USAFLTamiami StadiumTQ midgets
  1-Lee Hammer
 
94 12-07 USAFLTri-City Sportsman's Parkmodifieds
  1-Frankie Schneider
  30 laps
95 04-27 USAGACentral City SpeedwayNASCAR Grand National
  1-Herb Thomas
 
96 09-07 USAGACentral City SpeedwayNASCAR Grand National
  1-Lee Petty
 
97 06-01 USAGAHayloft SpeedwayNASCAR Grand National
  1-Gober Sosebee
 
98 06-08 USAGALakewood Park
  1-Al Keller
 
99 04-20 USAGALakewood SpeedwayNASCAR Grand National
  1-Bill Blair
 
100 11-16 USAGALakewood SpeedwayNASCAR Grand National
  1-Donald Thomas
 
101 00-00 USAHIHonolulu Stadium
 
 
102 00-00 USAHIKahului Fairgrounds
 
 
103 00-00 USAHIKauai County Fairgrounds
 
 
104 05-30 USAINIndianapolis Motor SpeedwayAAA National ChampIndianapolis 500
  1-Troy Ruttman, 2-Jim Rathmann, 3-Sam Hanks, 4-Duane Carter, 5-Art Cross, 6-Jimmy Bryan
  also part of World Drivers' Championship; 200 laps
105 07-20 USAINPlayland ParkNASCAR Grand National
  1-Tim Flock
 
106 06-15 USAINVigo County Fairgrounds
  1-Joe James
 
107 05-00 USAINWest 16th Street Speedwaymidgets
  1-Potsy Goacher
 
108 07-11 USAMDWest Lanham Speedwaymodifieds
  1-Frankie Schneider
  25 laps
109 09-26 USAMDWest Lanham Speedwaymodifieds
  1-Frankie Schneider
  100 laps
110 05-17 USAMDWestport Stadiumsportsmen
  1-Frankie Schneider
  25 laps
111 06-29 USAMIMichigan State FairgroundsNASCAR Grand NationalMotor City 250
  1-Tim Flock
 
112 07-06 USAMIMonroe SpeedwayNASCAR Grand National
  1-Tim Flock
 
113 08-17 USANCAsheville-Weaverville SpeedwayNASCAR Grand National
  1-Bob Flock
 
114 06-01 USANCCharlotte SpeedwayNASCAR Champ
  1-Wally Campbell
 
115 06-15 USANCCharlotte SpeedwayNASCAR Grand National
  1-Herb Thomas
 
116 09-20 USANCCleveland County FairgroundsAAA sprints
  1-Eddie Sachs
 
117 00-00 USANCGreensboro Fairgrounds SpeedwayNASCAR Champ
  1-Wally Campbell
 
118 03-30 USANCNorth Wilkesboro SpeedwayNASCAR Grand NationalWilkes County 200
  1-Herb Thomas
 
119 10-26 USANCNorth Wilkesboro SpeedwayNASCAR Grand National
  1-Herb Thomas
 
120 06-08 USANCOcconeechee SpeedwayNASCAR Grand National
  1-Tim Flock
 
121 10-12 USANCOcconeechee SpeedwayNASCAR Grand National
  1-Fonty Flock
 
122 07-04 USANCSouthland SpeedwayAAA National Champ
  1-Troy Ruttman
 
123 09-28 USANCWilson County SpeedwayNASCAR Grand National
  1-Herb Thomas
 
124 05-23 USANJMorristown Speedwaymodifieds
  1-Frankie Schneider
 
125 06-03 USANJMorristown Speedwaymodifieds
  1-Frankie Schneider
 
126 06-06 USANJMorristown Speedwaymodifieds
  1-Frankie Schneider
  25 laps
127 06-10 USANJMorristown Speedwaymodifieds
  1-Frankie Schneider
  25 laps
128 06-13 USANJMorristown Speedwaymodifieds
  1-Frankie Schneider
  25 laps
129 06-20 USANJMorristown Speedwaymodifieds
  1-Frankie Schneider
  35 laps
130 06-24 USANJMorristown Speedwaymodifieds
  1-Frankie Schneider
  25 laps
131 06-27 USANJMorristown Speedwaymodifieds
  1-Frankie Schneider
  25 laps
132 07-01 USANJMorristown Speedwaymodifieds
  1-Frankie Schneider
  25 laps
133 07-11 USANJMorristown SpeedwayNASCAR Grand National
  1-Lee Petty
 
134 07-18 USANJMorristown Speedwaymodifieds
  1-Frankie Schneider
  25 laps
135 07-22 USANJMorristown Speedwaymodifieds
  1-Frankie Schneider
  25 laps
136 07-25 USANJMorristown Speedwaymodifieds
  1-Frankie Schneider
  25 laps
137 08-15 USANJMorristown Speedwaymodifieds
  1-Frankie Schneider
  25 laps
138 08-19 USANJMorristown Speedwaymodifieds
  1-Frankie Schneider
  25 laps
139 08-22 USANJMorristown Speedway
  1-Frankie Schneider
 
140 09-09 USANJMorristown Speedwaymodifieds
  1-Frankie Schneider
 
141 05-03 USANJRoosevelt Stadium
  1-Frankie Schneider
 
142 06-14 USANJRoosevelt Stadiummodifieds
  1-Frankie Schneider
  25 laps
143 06-21 USANJRoosevelt Stadiummodifieds
  1-Frankie Schneider
  50 laps
144 06-28 USANJRoosevelt Stadiummodifieds(#1)
  1-Frankie Schneider
  25 laps
145 06-28 USANJRoosevelt Stadiummodifieds(#1)
  1-Frankie Schneider
  25 laps
146 07-19 USANJRoosevelt Stadiummodifieds
  1-Frankie Schneider
  25 laps
147 07-26 USANJRoosevelt Stadiummodifieds
  1-Frankie Schneider
  25 laps
148 08-10 USANJRoosevelt Stadiummodifieds
  1-Frankie Schneider
  75 laps
149 08-23 USANJRoosevelt Stadium
  1-Frankie Schneider
 
150 09-13 USANJRoosevelt Stadium
  1-Frankie Schneider
  100 laps
151 09-20 USANJRoosevelt Stadium
  1-Frankie Schneider
 
152 09-03 USANJWall Stadiummodifieds
  1-Frankie Schneider
 
153 09-10 USANJWall Stadiummodifieds
  1-Frankie Schneider
 
154 09-17 USANJWall Stadiummodifieds
  1-Frankie Schneider
 
155 11-01 USANJWall Stadiummodifieds
  1-Frankie Schneider
 
156 08-15 USANYMonroe County FairgroundsNASCAR Grand National
  1-Tim Flock
 
157 07-04 USANYShangri-La SpeedwayNASCAR Grand National
  1-Tim Flock
 
158 05-30 USAOHCanfield SpeedwayNASCAR Grand NationalPoor Man's 500
  1-Herb Thomas
 
159 05-18 USAOHDayton SpeedwayNASCAR Grand National
  1-Dick Rathmann
 
160 09-21 USAOHDayton SpeedwayNASCAR Grand National
  1-Dick Rathmann
 
161 06-01 USAOHFort Miami SpeedwayNASCAR Grand National
  1-Tim Flock
 
162 05-04 USAPALanghorne SpeedwayNASCAR Grand National
  1-Dick Rathmann
 
163 09-14 USAPALanghorne SpeedwayNASCAR Grand National
  1-Lee Petty
 
164 05-30 USAPAReading Fairgroundsflatheads
  1-Red Lesher
 
165 06-27 USAPAReading Fairgroundsflatheads
  1-Stan Zelick
 
166 07-04 USAPAReading Fairgroundsflatheads
  1-Russ Delp
 
167 07-11 USAPAReading Fairgroundsflatheads
  1-Lewis 'Possum' Jones
 
168 07-18 USAPAReading Fairgroundsflatheads
  1-Harold Brokhoff
 
169 07-25 USAPAReading Fairgroundsflatheads
  1-Harold Brokhoff
 
170 04-12 USASCColumbia SpeedwayNASCAR Grand National
  1-Buck Baker
 
171 05-10 USASCDarlington RacewayNASCAR Grand National
  1-Dick Rathmann
 
172 09-01 USASCDarlington RacewayNASCAR Grand NationalSouthern 500
  1-Fonty Flock
 
173 04-06 USAVAMartinsville SpeedwayNASCAR Grand National
  1-Dick Rathmann
 
174 10-19 USAVAMartinsville SpeedwayNASCAR Grand National
  1-Herb Thomas
 
175 06-15 USAWVElkins Speedway
  1-Monty Ward
 
176 09-07 VEN Los Proceressports cars13124
  1-Eduardo Muñoz Sanchez-Monge