1952 RACES

1 06-22 BELWALCircuit de Spa-Francorchamps World Drivers' Championship Belgian / European GP
  1-Alberto Ascari, 2-Giuseppe Farina, 3-Robert Manzon, 4-Mike Hawthorn, 5-Paul Frere, 6-Alan Brown
  36 laps
2 05-18 CHE Bremgarten World Drivers' Championship Swiss GP
  1-Piero Taruffi, 2-Rudolf Fischer, 3-Jean Behra, 4-Ken Wharton, 5-Alan Brown, 6-Emanuel de Graffenried
  62 laps
3 05-04 DDR Bernau Autobahn-Schleife Formula 2
  1-Rudolf Krause
 
4 08-10 DDR Bernburger Saale Dreieck Formula 3
  1-Willy Lehmann
 
5 00-00 DDR Leipziger Stadtpark Formula 2
  1-Hans Stuck
 
6 04-20 DDR Osthafenkurs Formula 2
  1-Paul Greifzu
 
7 07-20 DEUNWEssen Formula 3
  1-Hellmut Deutz
 
8 08-31 DEUNWGrenzlandring Formula 2
  1-Toni Ulmen
  14 spectators killed when Helmut Niedermayr crashed into crowd
9 05-04 DEUNWKrefeld Formula 3
  1-Gottfried Vollmer
 
10 07-06 DEUNWLeverkusen Formula 3
  1-Hellmut Deutz
 
11 08-03 DEURPNürburgring World Drivers' Championship German GP
  1-Alberto Ascari, 2-Giuseppe Farina, 3-Rudolf Fischer, 4-Piero Taruffi, 5-Jean Behra, 6-Roger Laurent
  Nordschleife; 18 laps
12 05-11 FIN Eläintarharata Formula One Eläintarha Ajot
  1-Roger Laurent
 
13 06-01 FRANCircuit des Planques Formula One Albi GP
  1-Louis Rosier
 
14 08-10 FRANCircuit du Comminges Formula 2
  1-André Simon/Alberto Ascari
 
15 07-27 FRAPCircuit de Caen Formula 2
  1-Maurice Trintignant
 
16 07-06 FRAQCircuit Rouen-les-Essarts World Drivers' Championship French Auto Club GP
  1-Alberto Ascari, 2-Giuseppe Farina, 3-Piero Taruffi, 4-Robert Manzon, 5-Maurice Trintignant, 6-Peter Collins
  76 laps
17 08-24 FRARAérodrome Escoublac-La Baule Formula 2
  1-Alberto Ascari
 
18 06-14 FRARCircuit de la Sarthe endurance 24 Heures du Mans
  1-Hermann Lang / Fritz Riess, 2-Theo Helfrich / Helmut Niedermayr, 3-Leslie Johnson / Tommy Wisdom, 4-Briggs Cunningham / Bill Spear, 5-Andre Simon / Lucien Vincent, 6-Luigi Valenzano / Ippocampo
  276 laps
19 08-02 GBRENGBoreham Airfield Formula One Daily Mail Trophy
  1-Luigi Villoresi
 
20 04-14 GBRENGGoodwood Motor Circuit Formula One Richmond Trophy
  1-José Froilan Gonzalez
 
21 07-19 GBRENGSilverstone Circuit World Drivers' Championship British GP
  1-Alberto Ascari, 2-Piero Taruffi, 3-Mike Hawthorn, 4-Dennis Poore, 5-Eric Thompson, 6-Giuseppe Farina
  85 laps
22 05-03 GBRENGSnetterton Circuit Formula 2
  1-Dickie Stoop
 
23 06-07 GBRNIRDundrod Circuit Formula One Ulster Trophy
  1-Piero Taruffi
 
24 08-23 GBRSCTTurnberry Formula 2 1-Mike Hawthorn
 
 
25 09-14 ITAEMIAerautodromo di Modena Formula 2
  1-Luigi Villoresi
 
26 09-07 ITALOMAutodromo Nazionale di Monza World Drivers' Championship Italian GP
  1-Alberto Ascari, 2-José Froilan Gonzalez, 3-Luigi Villoresi, 4-Giuseppe Farina, 5-Felice Bonetto, 6-Andre Simon
  80 laps
27 04-06 ITAPIEParco del Valentino Formula One Valentino GP
  1-Luigi Villoresi
 
28 08-17 NLD Circuit Zandvoort World Drivers' Championship Dutch GP
  1-Alberto Ascari, 2-Giuseppe Farina, 3-Luigi Villoresi, 4-Mike Hawthorn, 5-Robert Manzon, 6-Maurice Trintignant
  90 laps
29 09-14 SWE Skarpnäcks Flygplats Formula One Skarpnäcksloppet
  1-Gunnar Carlsson
 
30 03-23 URY Piriápolis Formula Libre
  1-Juan Manuel Fangio
 
31 05-30 USAINIndianapolis Motor Speedway AAA National Champ Indianapolis 500
  1-Troy Ruttman, 2-Jim Rathmann, 3-Sam Hanks, 4-Duane Carter, 5-Art Cross, 6-Jimmy Bryan
  also part of World Drivers' Championship; 200 laps
32 06-15 USAINVigo County Fairgrounds
  1-Joe James
 
33 07-04 USANCSouthland Speedway AAA National Champ
  1-Troy Ruttman
 
34 00-00 USAPALanghorne Speedway modifieds National Open
  1-Frankie Schneider
  100 laps
35 06-15 USAWVElkins Speedway
  1-Monty Ward
 
36 09-07 VEN Los Proceres sports cars 13124
  1-Eduardo Muñoz Sanchez-Monge