1953 RACES

1 07-05 ARGBBaraderoFuerza Limitada
  1-Enrique Sticoni
 
2 08-30 ARGBMar del PlataFuerza Limitada
  1-Remigio Caldara
 
3 09-20 ARGBSan NicolásFuerza Limitada
  1-Jesus Iglesias
 
4 01-18 ARGCAutódromo 17 de OctubreFormula One WorldArgentine GP
  1-Alberto Ascari, 2-Luigi Villoresi, 3-José Froilan Gonzalez, 4-Mike Hawthorn, 5-Oscar Gálvez, 6-Jean Behra
  97 laps
5 02-01 ARGCAutódromo 17 de OctubreFormula 2
  1-Giuseppe Farina
 
6 08-23 ARGHChacoFuerza Limitada
  1-Remigio Caldara
 
7 04-05 ARGMParque General San MartínFuerza Limitada
  1-Remigio Caldara
 
8 08-01 ARGSAutódromo Ciudad de Rafaelatouring cars
  1-Juan Gálvez
 
9 09-13 ARGXRío CuartoFuerza Limitada
  1-Remigio Caldara
 
10 06-21 BELWALCircuit de Spa-FrancorchampsFormula One WorldBelgian GP
  1-Alberto Ascari, 2-Luigi Villoresi, 3-Onofre Marimon, 4-Emanuel de Graffenried, 5-Maurice Trintignant, 6-Mike Hawthorn
  36 laps
11 08-23 CHE BremgartenFormula One WorldSwiss GP
  1-Alberto Ascari, 2-Giuseppe Farina, 3-Mike Hawthorn, 4-Juan Manuel Fangio / Felice Bonetto, 5-Hermann Lang, 6-Luigi Villoresi
  65 laps
12 05-03 DDR Karl-Marx-StadtFormula 2
  1-Rudolf Krause
 
13 06-21 DDR OsthafenkursFormula 3
  1-Kurt Ahrens
 
14 08-16 DDR SchwerinFormula 3
  1-Willy Lehmann
 
15 08-30 DEUNIPrinzenparkFormula 3
  1-Willy Lehmann
 
16 08-02 DEURPNürburgringFormula One WorldGerman GP
  1-Giuseppe Farina, 2-Juan Manuel Fangio, 3-Mike Hawthorn, 4-Felice Bonetto, 5-Emanuel de Graffenried, 6-Stirling Moss
  Nordschleife; 18 laps
17 05-10 FIN EläintarharataFormula OneEläintarha Ajot
  1-Rodney Nuckey
 
18 07-05 FRAGCircuit de Reims-GueuxFormula One WorldFrench Auto Club GP
  1-Mike Hawthorn, 2-Juan Manuel Fangio, 3-José Froilan Gonzalez, 4-Alberto Ascari, 5-Giuseppe Farina, 6-Luigi Villoresi
  60 laps
19 05-31 FRANCircuit des PlanquesFormula OneAlbi GP
  1-Louis Rosier, 2-José Froilan Gonzalez, 3-Maurice Trintignant, 4-Roberto Mieres (F2), 5-Peter Whitehead (F2), 6-Johnny Claes (F2), 7-Tom Cole Jr (F2)
  18 laps; 7 finishers
20 06-28 FRAQCircuit Rouen-les-EssartsFormula OneRouen GP
  1-Giuseppe Farina
 
21 06-13 FRARCircuit de la SartheWorld Sports Car24 Heures du Mans
  1-Tony Rolt/Duncan Hamilton, 2-Peter Walker/Stirling Moss, 3-Phil Walters/John Fitch, 4-Peter Whitehead/Ian Stewart, 5-Paolo Marzotto/Giannino Marzotto, 6-Maurice Trintignant/Harry Schell
  302 laps
22 08-09 FRARLes Sables d'OlonneFormula 2
  1-Louis Rosier
 
23 00-00 FRAVCircuit du LacFormula 2
  1-Èlie Bayol
 
24 08-08 GBRENGOulton Park CircuitFormula 2
  1-Tony Rolt
 
25 06-27 GBRENGSilverstone CircuitFormula 2
  1-Tony Crook
 
26 07-18 GBRENGSilverstone CircuitFormula One WorldBritish GP
  1-Alberto Ascari, 2-Juan Manuel Fangio, 3-Giuseppe Farina, 4-José Froilan Gonzalez, 5-Mike Hawthorn, 6-Felice Bonetto
  90 laps
27 09-13 ITALOMAutodromo Nazionale di MonzaFormula One WorldItalian GP
  1-Juan Manuel Fangio, 2-Giuseppe Farina, 3-Luigi Villoresi, 4-Mike Hawthorn, 5-Maurice Trintignant, 6-Roberto Mieres
  80 laps
28 09-06 ITATREMeran
  1-Juan Manuel Fangio
 
29 06-07 NLD Circuit ZandvoortFormula One WorldDutch GP
  1-Alberto Ascari, 2-Giuseppe Farina, 3-Felice Bonetto/José Froilan Gonzalez, 4-Mike Hawthorn, 5-Emanuel de Graffenried, 6-Maurice Trintignant
  90 laps
30 07-26 PRT Parque de Monsantosports cars
  1-Felice Bonetto
 
31 09-13 SWE Skarpnäcks FlygplatsFormula OneSkarpnäcksloppet
  1-Erik Lundgren, 2-Leo Mattila, 3-Ewald Hagström, 4-Arne Lindberg, 5-Evert Saloranta, 6-Lars-Emil Bergström, 7-Gösta Kvarnström, 8-Valdemar Sterner
  15 laps; 8 finishers
32 07-04 USACAOroville SpeedwayARA sprints
  1-Ernie Koch
 
33 07-04 USACOBrush
  1-Harry Stockman
 
34 00-00 USAFLLake Region Racewaystocks
  1-Will Cagle
 
35 05-03 USAIL87th Street Speedway
  1-Red Duvall
 
36 05-10 USAIL87th Street Speedway
  1-Red Duvall
 
37 05-30 USAINIndianapolis Motor SpeedwayAAA National ChampIndianapolis 500
  1-Bill Vukovich, 2-Art Cross, 3-Sam Hanks / Duane Carter, 4-Fred Agabashian / Paul Russo, 5-Jack McGrath, 6-Jimmy Daywalt
  also part of World Drivers' Championship; 200 laps
38 05-30 USANYFonda Speedwaysportsmen
  1-Charlie Kotwica, 2-Paul Brozyna, 3-Bob Ruchsdeschal, 4-Bob Mott, 5-Paul Korman
  25 laps
39 06-06 USANYFonda Speedwaysportsmen
  1-Steve Danish, 2-Chuck Mahoney, 3-Dick Egan, 4-Charlie Kotwica, 5-Paul Brozyna
  25 laps
40 06-16 USANYFonda Speedwaysportsmen
  1-Steve Danish, 2-Johnny Perry, 3-George Gallup, 4-Don Hendenberg, 5-Smokey Stover
  25 laps
41 06-20 USANYFonda Speedwaysportsmen
  1-Steve Danish, 2-Johnny Perry, 3-Smokey Stover, 4-Chuck Mahoney, 5-Hully Bunn
  25 laps
42 06-27 USANYFonda Speedwaysportsmen
  1-Steve Danish, 2-Jeep Herbert, 3-Dick Egan, 4-Paul Brozyna, 5-Billy Blum
  25 laps
43 07-04 USANYFonda Speedwaysportsmen
  1-Steve Danish, 2-Bob Duffy, 3-Billy Blum, 4-Harry Dust, 5-Walt Roberts
  50 laps
44 07-11 USANYFonda Speedwaysportsmen
  1-Jeep Herbert, 2-Hully Bunn, 3-Harry Dust, 4-Johnny Perry, 5-Hank Schmidt
  25 laps
45 07-18 USANYFonda Speedwaysportsmen
  1-Jeep Herbert, 2-Steve Danish, 3-Pete Corey, 4-Hully Bunn, 5-Gene Brooks
  25 laps
46 07-25 USANYFonda Speedwaysportsmen
  1-Pete Corey, 2-Steve Danish, 3-Dick Egan, 4-Bill Lang, 5-Gordon Rossley
  25 laps
47 08-01 USANYFonda Speedwaysportsmen
  1-Steve Danish, 2-Jeep Herbert, 3-Billy Blum, 4-Don Courtney, 5-Ken Shoemaker
  25 laps
48 08-08 USANYFonda Speedwaysportsmen
  1-Don Courtney, 2-Jeep Herbert, 3-Gene Brooks, 4-Jerry Jerome, 5-Wally LeBelle
  25 laps
49 08-15 USANYFonda Speedwaysportsmen
  1-Steve Danish, 2-Jim Luke, 3-Jerry Jerome, 4-Gordon Rossley, 5-Wally LeBelle
  25 laps
50 08-22 USANYFonda Speedwaysportsmen
  1-Steve Danish, 2-Jeep Herbert, 3-Paul Brozyna, 4-Gene Brooks, 5-Dee Goodermote
  25 laps
51 08-29 USANYFonda Speedwaysportsmen
  1-Steve Danish, 2-Jeep Herbert, 3-Jim Luke, 4-Dave Fairbanks, 5-Paul Brozyna
  25 laps
52 09-12 USANYFonda Speedwaysportsmen
  1-Steve Danish, 2-Jeep Herbert, 3-Ollie Palmer, 4-Jerry Jerome, 5-Mack Warner
  25 laps
53 09-19 USANYFonda SpeedwaysportsmenLanghorne Qualifier
  1-Steve Danish, 2-Don Hendenberg, 3-George Gallup, 4-Elmer Musclow, 5-Chuck Mahoney
  25 laps
54 09-26 USANYFonda Speedwaysportsmen
  1-Steve Danish, 2-George Gallup, 3-Jeep Herbert, 4-Paul Brozyna, 5-George Baumgardner
  25 laps
55 10-03 USANYFonda Speedwaysportsmen
  1-Paul Brozyna, 2-Jim Luke, 3-Jeep Herbert, 4-Steve Danish, 5-George Baumgardner
  35 laps
56 09-27 USAPANew Castle Speedway
  1-Jim Romine