1954 RACES

1 03-14 ARGBBaraderoFuerza Limitada
  1-Carlos Loeffel
 
2 00-00 ARGCAutódromo 17 de Octubre
 
 
3 01-17 ARGCAutódromo 17 de OctubreFormula One WorldArgentine GP
  1-Juan Manuel Fangio, 2-Giuseppe Farina, 3-José Froilan Gonzalez, 4-Maurice Trintignant, 5-Elie Bayol, 6-Harry Schell
  87 laps
4 01-24 ARGCAutódromo 17 de OctubreWorld Sports Car
  1-Giuseppe Farina/Umberto Maglioli
 
5 08-29 ARGMLas RosasFuerza Libre
  1-Alfredo Pian
 
6 00-00 ARGSAutódromo Ciudad de Rafaela
 
 
7 00-00 ARGSSan JorgeFuerza Limitada
  1-Avelino Milanesio
 
8 02-21 ARGXLa CumbreFuerza Limitada
  1-Remigio Caldara
 
9 11-27 AUSNSWSpeedway Royalestockcars
  1-Ray Revell
 
10 06-06 BELWALChimayFormula OneFrontiers GP
  1-B Bira
 
11 06-20 BELWALCircuit de Spa-FrancorchampsFormula One WorldBelgian GP
  1-Juan Manuel Fangio, 2-Maurice Trintignant, 3-Stirling Moss, 4-Mike Hawthorn/José Froilan Gonzalez, 5-Andre Pilette, 6-B Bira
  36 laps
12 08-22 CHE BremgartenFormula One WorldSwiss GP
  1-Juan Manuel Fangio, 2-José Froilan Gonzalez, 3-Hans Herrmann, 4-Roberto Mieres, 5-Sergio Mantovani, 6-Ken Wharton
  66 laps
13 09-19 DEUBEAVUSFormula OneBerlin GP
  1-Karl Kling
 
14 06-13 DEUBWSchwenningenFormula 3
  1-Rene Stammbach
 
15 08-01 DEURPNürburgringFormula One WorldGerman / European GP
  1-Juan Manuel Fangio, 2-José Froilan Gonzalez/Mike Hawthorn, 3-Maurice Trintignant, 4-Karl Kling, 5-Sergio Mantovani, 6-Piero Taruffi
  Nordschleife; 22 laps
16 10-24 ESPCTPedralbesFormula One WorldSpanish GP
  1-Mike Hawthorn, 2-Luigi Musso, 3-Juan Manuel Fangio, 4-Roberto Mieres, 5-Karl Kling, 6-Chico Godia-Sales
  80 laps
17 05-09 FRABBordeauxFormula OneBordeaux GP
  1-José Froilan Gonzalez
 
18 04-19 FRABCircuit de PauFormula OnePau GP
  1-Jean Behra
 
19 07-04 FRAGCircuit de Reims-GueuxFormula One WorldFrench Auto Club GP
  1-Juan Manuel Fangio, 2-Karl Kling, 3-Robert Manzon, 4-B Bira, 5-Luigi Villoresi, 6-Jean Behra
  61 laps
20 09-12 FRANCircuit de CadoursFormula One
  1-Jean Behra
 
21 07-25 FRAPCircuit de CaenFormula OneCaen GP
  1-Maurice Trintignant
 
22 07-11 FRAQCircuit Rouen-les-EssartsFormula OneRouen GP
  1-Maurice Trintignant
 
23 08-22 FRARAérodrome Escoublac-La BauleFormula 2
  1-Tony Gaze
 
24 06-12 FRARCircuit de la SartheWorld Sports Car24 Heures du Mans
  1-Maurice Trintignant/José Froilan Gonzalez, 2-Tony Rolt/Duncan Hamilton, 3-Bill Spear/Sherwood Johnston, 4-Roger Laurent/Jacques Swaters, 5-Briggs Cunningham/John Benett, 6-Andre Guelfi/Jacques Pollet
  300 laps
25 05-29 GBRENGAintree CircuitFormula Libre
  1-Stirling Moss
 
26 10-02 GBRENGAintree CircuitFormula OneDaily Telegraph Trophy
  1-Stirling Moss
 
27 08-28 GBRENGCastle Combe CircuitFormula OneJoe Fry Memorial Trophy
  1-Horace Gould
 
28 06-19 GBRENGCrystal Palace CircuitFormula OneCrystal Palace Trophy
  1-Reg Parnell
 
29 08-02 GBRENGCrystal Palace CircuitFormula OneAugust Trophy
  1-Reg Parnell
 
30 06-07 GBRENGDavidstowFormula OneCornwall MRC Formula One Race
  1-John Riseley-Prichard
 
31 08-02 GBRENGDavidstowFormula OneCornwall MRC Formula One Race
  1-John Coombs
 
32 04-19 GBRENGGoodwood Motor CircuitFormula OneLavant Cup
  1-Reg Parnell
 
33 06-07 GBRENGGoodwood Motor CircuitFormula OneBARC Formula One Race
  1-Reg Parnell
 
34 09-25 GBRENGGoodwood Motor CircuitFormula OneGoodwood Trophy
  1-Stirling Moss
 
35 00-00 GBRENGOulton Park Circuitsports cars
  1-Alan Brown
 
36 08-07 GBRENGOulton Park CircuitFormula OneInternational Gold Cup
  1-Stirling Moss
 
37 05-15 GBRENGSilverstone CircuitFormula OneInternational Trophy
  1-José Froilan Gonzalez
 
38 07-17 GBRENGSilverstone CircuitFormula One WorldBritish GP
  1-José Froilan Gonzalez, 2-Mike Hawthorn, 3-Onofre Marimon, 4-Juan Manuel Fangio, 5-Maurice Trintignant, 6-Roberto Mieres
  90 laps
39 06-05 GBRENGSnetterton CircuitFormula OneCurtis Trophy
  1-Roy Salvadori
 
40 08-14 GBRENGSnetterton CircuitFormula OneRedex Trophy
  1-Reg Parnell
 
41 08-15 ITAABRCircuito di PescaraFormula OnePescara GP
  1-Luigi Musso
 
42 09-05 ITALOMAutodromo Nazionale di MonzaFormula One WorldItalian GP
  1-Juan Manuel Fangio, 2-Mike Hawthorn, 3-Umberto Maglioli/José Froilan Gonzalez, 4-Hans Herrmann, 5-Maurice Trintignant, 6-Fred Wacker
  80 laps
43 05-22 ITAPUGBariFormula OneBari GP
  1-José Froilan Gonzalez
 
44 04-11 ITASICCircuito di SiracusaFormula OneSyracuse GP
  1-Giuseppe Farina
 
45 06-06 ITATOSCircuito di CastelfusanoFormula OneRome GP
  1-Onofre Marimon
 
46 01-09 NZLNIArdmore AirfieldFormula Libre
  1-Stan Jones
 
47 00-00 USAALAnniston Speedway
 
 
48 00-00 USAALAuburn-Opelika Speedway
 
 
49 07-11 USAFLHialeah Speedway
  1-Herb Tillman
 
50 05-31 USAINIndianapolis Motor SpeedwayAAA National ChampIndianapolis 500
  1-Bill Vukovich, 2-Jimmy Bryan, 3-Jack McGrath, 4-Troy Ruttman / Duane Carter, 5-Mike Nazaruk, 6-Fred Agabashian
  also part of Formula One World Drivers' Championship; 200 laps
51 06-06 USAKSFairfax Airport
  1-Jim Kimberly
 
52 06-13 USANJLinden AirportNASCAR Grand Nationals
  1-Al Keller
 
53 05-15 USANYFonda Speedwaysportsmen
  1-Jim Luke, 2-Paul Brozyna, 3-Cliff Kotary, 4-Tom Kotary, 5-Dee Goodermote
  25 laps
54 06-01 USANYFonda Speedwaysportsmen
  1-Steve Danish, 2-Charlie Morse, 3-Pete Corey, 4-George Gallup, 5-Tom Kotary
  25 laps
55 06-05 USANYFonda Speedwaysportsmen
  1-Steve Danish, 2-Chuck Mahoney, 3-Jim Luke, 4-Tom Kotary, 5-George Baumgardner
  25 laps
56 06-12 USANYFonda Speedwaysportsmen
  1-Steve Danish, 2-Jeep Herbert, 3-Dutch Hoag, 4-Jim Gerow, 5-Tom Kotary
  25 laps
57 06-19 USANYFonda Speedwaysportsmen
  1-Jeep Herbert, 2-Jim Luke, 3-Steve Danish, 4-George Baumgardner, 5-Harold Murphy
  25 laps
58 06-26 USANYFonda Speedwaysportsmen
  1-Jeep Herbert, 2-Steve Danish, 3-Jim Luke, 4-Tom Kotary, 5-Dick Paul
  35 laps
59 07-03 USANYFonda Speedwaysportsmen
  1-Jeep Herbert, 2-Jim Luke, 4-George Gallup, 4-Steve Danish, 5-Don Wayman
  25 laps
60 07-10 USANYFonda Speedwaysportsmen
  1-Jeep Herbert, 2-Pete Corey, 3-George Gallup, 4-Tommy Wilson, 5-Cliff Kotary
  25 laps
61 07-17 USANYFonda Speedwaysportsmen
  1-Steve Danish, 2-Jeep Herbert, 3-Jim Luke, 4-Tommy Wilson, 5-George Baumgardner
  25 laps
62 07-24 USANYFonda Speedwaysportsmen
  1-Lee Bliss, 2-Jim Gerow, 3-Don Wayman, 4-Earl Maille, 5-Tom Kotary
  25 laps
63 07-31 USANYFonda Speedwaysportsmen
  1-Steve Danish, 2-Jeep Herbert, 3-Chuck Mahoney, 4-Jim Gerow, 5-Stan Curtis
  25 laps
64 08-07 USANYFonda Speedwaysportsmen
  1-Steve Danish, 2-Jim Luke, 3-George Baumgardner, 4-Joe Wunderlich, 5-Joe Carter
  25 laps
65 08-14 USANYFonda Speedwaysportsmen
  1-Steve Danish, 2-Jeep Herbert, 3-Tommy Wilson, 4-Paul Brozyna, 5-Jim Luke
  25 laps
66 08-21 USANYFonda Speedwaysportsmen
  1-Steve Danish, 2-Jim Luke, 3-Tom Kotary, 4-Joe Wunderlich, 5-Don Hendenberg
  25 laps
67 08-28 USANYFonda Speedwaysportsmen
  1-Steve Danish, 2-Jim Luke, 3-Jeep Herbert, 4-Fred Gerow, 5-Tom Kotary
  50 laps
68 09-11 USANYFonda Speedwaysportsmen
  1-Steve Danish, 2-Jeep Herbert, 3-Jim Luke, 4-Dutch Hoag, 5-Tom Kotary
  50 laps
69 09-18 USANYFonda SpeedwaysportsmenLanghorne Qualifier
  1-Steve Danish, 2-Dutch Hoag, 3-Jeep Herbert, 4-Jim Gerow, 5-Lee Bliss
  25 laps
70 09-25 USANYFonda Speedwaysportsmen
  1-George Gallup, 2-Don Wayman, 3-Steve Danish, 4-Dutch Hoag, 5-Jim Luke
  25 laps
71 10-02 USANYFonda Speedwaysportsmen
  1-Earl Maille, 2-Don Hendenberg, 3-George Gallup, 4-Steve Danish, 5-Red Knoblauch
  35 laps
72 07-11 USAPATri-City Speedway
  1-Johnny McGinley
 
73 05-23 USASDHuset's Speedway
  1-Paul Stogsdill
 
74 05-30 USASDSoo Speedway
  1-Paul Stogsdill