1955 RACES

1 01-16 ARGCAutódromo 17 de OctubreFormula One WorldArgentine GP
  1-Juan Manuel Fangio, 2-José Froilan Gonzalez/Maurice Trintignant/Giuseppe Farina, 3-Giuseppe Farina/Umberto Maglioli/Maurice Trintignant, 4-Hans Herrmann/Karl Kling/Stirling Moss, 5-Roberto Mieres, 6-Harry Schell/Jean Behra
  96 laps
2 01-23 ARGCAutódromo 17 de OctubreWorld Sports Car
  1-Enrique Saenz Valiente/José María Ibanez
 
3 07-31 ARGXMarcos JuárezFuerza Limitada
  1-Jesus Iglesias
 
4 04-10 ARGYSan Salvador de JujuyFuerza Limitada
  1-Enrique Sticoni
 
5 06-05 BELWALCircuit de Spa-FrancorchampsFormula One WorldBelgian GP
  1-Juan Manuel Fangio, 2-Stirling Moss, 3-Giuseppe Farina, 4-Paul Frere, 5-Roberto Mieres/Jean Behra, 6-Maurice Trintignant
  36 laps
6 05-22 DEUBWSchwenningenFormula 3
  1-Kurt Ahrens
 
7 06-05 DNK Roskilde RingFormula 3
  1-Robert Nellemann
 
8 04-24 FRABBordeauxFormula OneBordeaux GP
  1-Jean Behra
 
9 04-11 FRABCircuit de PauFormula OnePau GP
  1-Jean Behra
 
10 05-29 FRANCircuit Raymond SommerFormula OneAlbi GP
  1-André Simon
 
11 06-11 FRARCircuit de la SartheWorld Sports Car24 Heures du Mans
  1-Mike Hawthorn/Ivor Bueb, 2-Peter Collins/Paul Frere, 3-Johnny Claes/Jacques Swaters, 4-Helmuth Polensky/Richard von Frankenberg, 5-Wolfgang Seidel/Olivier Gendebien, 6-Helmut Glockler/Jaroslav Juhan
  306 laps
12 07-16 GBRENGAintree CircuitFormula One WorldBritish GP
  1-Stirling Moss, 2-Juan Manuel Fangio, 3-Karl Kling, 4-Piero Taruffi, 5-Luigi Musso, 6-Mike Hawthorn/Eugenio Castellotti
  90 laps
13 09-03 GBRENGAintree CircuitFormula OneDaily Telegraph Trophy
  1-Roy Salvadori
 
14 10-01 GBRENGCastle Combe CircuitFormula OneAvon Trophy
  1-Harry Schell
 
15 07-30 GBRENGCrystal Palace CircuitFormula OneLondon Trophy
  1-Mike Hawthorn
 
16 05-30 GBRENGDavidstowFormula OneCornwall MRC Formula One Race
  1-Leslie Marr
 
17 04-11 GBRENGGoodwood Motor CircuitFormula OneGlover Trophy
  1-Roy Salvadori
 
18 09-24 GBRENGOulton Park CircuitFormula OneInternational Gold Cup
  1-Stirling Moss
 
19 05-07 GBRENGSilverstone CircuitFormula OneInternational Trophy
  1-Peter Collins
 
20 05-29 GBRENGSnetterton CircuitFormula OneCurtis Trophy
  1-Roy Salvadori
 
21 08-13 GBRENGSnetterton CircuitFormula OneRedex Trophy
  1-Harry Schell
 
22 09-17 GBRNIRDundrod CircuitWorld Sports Car
  1-Stirling Moss/John Fitch
 
23 08-06 GBRSCTCharterhallFormula OneDaily Record Trophy
  1-Bob Gerard
 
24 05-08 ITACAMCircuito di PosillipoFormula OneNaples GP
  1-Alberto Ascari
 
25 09-11 ITALOMAutodromo Nazionale di MonzaFormula One WorldItalian GP
  1-Juan Manuel Fangio, 2-Piero Taruffi, 3-Eugenio Castellotti, 4-Jean Behra, 5-Carlos Menditeguy, 6-Umberto Maglioli
  Pista Completo; 50 laps
26 03-27 ITAPIEParco del ValentinoFormula OneValentino GP
  1-Alberto Ascari
 
27 10-23 ITASICCircuito di SiracusaFormula OneSyracuse GP
  1-Tony Brooks
 
28 05-22 MCO Circuit de MonacoFormula One WorldMonaco/European GP
  1-Maurice Trintignant, 2-Eugenio Castellotti, 3-Jean Behra/Cesare Perdisa, 4-Giuseppe Farina, 5-Luigi Villoresi, 6-Louis Chiron
  100 laps
29 06-19 NLD Circuit ZandvoortFormula One WorldDutch GP
  1-Juan Manuel Fangio, 2-Stirling Moss, 3-Luigi Musso, 4-Roberto Mieres, 5-Eugenio Castellotti, 6-Jean Behra
  100 laps
30 05-15 USAAZTucson Rodeo GroundsNASCAR Grand Nationals
  1-Danny Letner
 
31 05-30 USAINIndianapolis Motor SpeedwayAAA National ChampIndianapolis 500
  1-Bob Sweikert, 2-Tony Bettenhausen / Paul Russo, 3-Jimmy Davies, 4-Johnny Thomson, 5-Walt Faulkner / Bill Homeier, 6-Andy Linden
  also part of Formula One World Drivers' Championship; 200 laps
32 05-14 USANYFonda Speedwaysportsmen
  1-Pete Corey, 2-Bob Fiske, 3-Paul Korman, 4-George Gallup, 5-Dutch Hoag
  25 laps; fatal: Otis Eaton (first consi)
33 05-21 USANYFonda Speedwaysportsmen
  1-Pete Corey, 2-Bob Fiske, 3-George Gallup, 4-Fred Sheppard, 5-Earl Maille
  25 laps
34 05-28 USANYFonda Speedwaysportsmen
  1-Pete Corey, 2-Bob Fiske, 3-Steve Danish, 4-George Gallup, 5-Jeep Herbert
  25 laps
35 06-04 USANYFonda Speedwaysportsmen
  1-Pete Corey, 2-Bob Fiske, 3-Steve Danish, 4-Earl Maille, 5-George Gallup
  25 laps
36 06-25 USANYFonda Speedwaysportsmen
  1-Pete Corey, 2-Bob Fiske, 3-Jim Luke, 4-Jeep Herbert, 5-Don Wayman
  25 laps
37 07-02 USANYFonda Speedwaysportsmen
  1-Bob Fiske, 2-Jim Luke, 3-Don Wayman, 4-George Gallup, 5-Jeep Herbert
  35 laps
38 07-09 USANYFonda Speedwaysportsmen
  1-Pete Corey, 2-Jim Luke, 3-Bob Fiske, 4-Jeep Herbert, 5-George Baumgardner
  25 laps
39 07-16 USANYFonda Speedwaysportsmen
  1-Bob Fiske, 2-Jim Luke, 3-George Baumgardner, 4-George Gallup, 5-Keith Gray
  25 laps
40 07-23 USANYFonda Speedwaysportsmen
  1-Steve Danish, 2-Jim Luke, 3-Jeep Herbert, 4-Pete Corey, 5-George Baumgardner
  25 laps
41 07-30 USANYFonda Speedwaysportsmen
  1-Steve Danish, 2-Jim Luke, 3-Keith Gray, 4-Don Wayman, 5-Jerry Bohling
  25 laps
42 08-06 USANYFonda Speedwaysportsmen
  1-Jeep Herbert, 2-Jim Luke, 3-Pete Corey, 4-George Gallup, 5-Don Hendenberg
  25 laps
43 08-20 USANYFonda Speedwaysportsmen
  1-Earl Maille, 2-Jim Luke, 3-Jeep Herbert, 4-Steve Danish, 5-Keith Gray
  25 laps
44 08-27 USANYFonda SpeedwaysportsmenEastern States Champ
  1-Jeep Herbert, 2-Jim Luke, 3-Bob Fiske, 4-Earl Maille, 5-Steve Danish
  50 laps
45 09-10 USANYFonda Speedwaysportsmen
  1-Pete Corey, 2-Jeep Herbert, 3-George Baumgardner, 4-Steve Danish, 5-Earl Maille
  25 laps
46 09-17 USANYFonda SpeedwaysportsmenLanghorne Qualifier
  1-Steve Danish, 2-Pete Corey, 3-Bob Fiske, 4-Jim Luke, 5-Jeep Herbert
  35 laps
47 10-01 USANYFonda Speedwaysportsmen
  1-Jeep Herbert, 2-Pete Corey, 3-George Gallup, 4-Steve Danish, 5-Pete Corey
  25 laps
48 10-08 USANYFonda Speedwaysportsmen
  1-Ken Shoemaker, 2-Jerry Bohling, 3-Jim Morris, 4-Ken Jones, 5-Steve Danish
  25 laps
49 08-08 USANYSpencer Speedway
  1-Bob Cameron
 
50 06-19 USAOHSandusky Speedway
  1-Sid Howard
 
51 05-28 USASDWatertown Speedway
  1-Paul Stogsdill