1957 RACES

1 05-00 West 16th Street Speedwaymidgets
  1-Chuck Rodee
 
2 05-00 West 16th Street Speedwaymidgets
  1-Len Sutton
 
3 05-19 ARGBSan NicolásFuerza Limitada
  1-Nasif Estefano
 
4 00-00 ARGCAutódromo Ciudad de Buenos Aires
 
 
5 01-13 ARGCAutódromo Ciudad de Buenos AiresFormula One WorldArgentine GP
  1-Juan Manuel Fangio, 2-Jean Behra, 3-Carlos Menditeguy, 4-Harry Schell, 5-José Froilan Gonzalez/Alfonso de Portago, 6-Cesare Perdisa/Peter Collins/Wolfgang von Trips
  100 laps
6 01-20 ARGCAutódromo Ciudad de Buenos AiresWorld Sports Car
  1-Masten Gregory/Eugenio Castellotti/Luigi Musso
 
7 01-27 ARGCAutódromo Ciudad de Buenos AiresFormula OneCity of Buenos Aires GP
  1-Juan Manuel Fangio
 
8 05-12 ARGSAutódromo Ciudad de RafaelaFuerza Limitada
  1-Ramon Requjo
 
9 02-24 CUB La Habanasports cars
  1-Juan Manuel Fangio
 
10 08-04 DEURPNürburgringFormula One WorldGerman GP
  1-Juan Manuel Fangio, 2-Mike Hawthorn, 3-Peter Collins, 4-Luigi Musso, 5-Stirling Moss, 6-Jean Behra
  Nordschleife; 22 laps
11 07-21 DEUSTMagdeburgFormula 3
  1-Kurt Ahrens
 
12 04-22 FRABCircuit de PauFormula OnePau GP
  1-Jean Behra
 
13 07-14 FRAGCircuit de Reims-GueuxFormula OneReims GP
  1-Luigi Musso
 
14 07-28 FRAPCircuit de CaenFormula OneCaen GP
  1-Jean Behra
 
15 07-07 FRAQCircuit Rouen-les-EssartsFormula One WorldFrench Auto Club GP
  1-Juan Manuel Fangio, 2-Luigi Musso, 3-Peter Collins, 4-Mike Hawthorn, 5-Harry Schell, 6-Jean Behra
  77 laps
16 06-22 FRARCircuit de la SartheWorld Sports Car24 Heures du Mans
  1-Ivor Bueb/Ron Flockhart, 2-Ninian Sanderson/John Lawrence, 3-Jean Lucas/Mary, 4-Paul Frere/Freddy Rousselle, 5-Stuart Lewis-Evans/Martino Severi, 6-Duncan Hamilton/Masten Gregory
  326 laps
17 07-20 GBRENGAintree CircuitFormula One WorldBritish / European GP
  1-Tony Brooks/Stirling Moss, 2-Luigi Musso, 3-Mike Hawthorn, 4-Maurice Trintignant/Peter Collins, 5-Roy Salvadori, 6-Bob Gerard
  90 laps
18 04-22 GBRENGGoodwood Motor CircuitFormula OneGlover Trophy
  1-Stuart Lewis-Evans
 
19 09-14 GBRENGSilverstone CircuitFormula OneInternational Trophy
  1-Jean Behra
 
20 08-18 ITAABRCircuito di PescaraFormula One WorldPescara GP
  1-Stirling Moss, 2-Juan Manuel Fangio, 3-Harry Schell, 4-Masten Gregory, 5-Stuart Lewis-Evans, 6-Giorgio Scarlatti
  18 laps
21 04-28 ITACAMCircuito di PosillipoFormula OneNaples GP
  1-Peter Collins
 
22 09-22 ITAEMIAerautodromo di ModenaFormula OneModena GP
  1-Jean Behra
 
23 09-08 ITALOMAutodromo Nazionale di MonzaFormula One WorldItalian GP
  1-Stirling Moss, 2-Juan Manuel Fangio, 3-Wolfgang von Trips, 4-Masten Gregory, 5-Giorgio Scarlatti/Harry Schell, 6-Mike Hawthorn
  87 laps
24 00-00 ITALOMBrescia-Roma-BresciaWorld Sports CarMille Miglia
  1-Piero Taruffi
 
25 04-07 ITASICCircuito di SiracusaFormula OneSyracuse GP
  1-Peter Collins
 
26 10-27 MAR Ain DiabFormula OneMoroccan GP
  1-Jean Behra
 
27 05-19 MCO Circuit de MonacoFormula One WorldMonaco GP
  1-Juan Manuel Fangio, 2-Tony Brooks, 3-Masten Gregory, 4-Stuart Lewis-Evans, 5-Maurice Trintignant, 6-Jack Brabham
  105 laps
28 02-16 NZLSIRyal Bush
  1-Peter Whitehead
 
29 00-00 SWE RabelöfsbananWorld Sports Car
  1-Jean Behra/Stirling Moss
 
30 00-00 USAAKAlaska Speedway
 
 
31 00-00 USAAKRendezvous Speedwaystock cars
 
 
32 11-28 USACAGardena StadiumUSAC National midgetsTurkey Night GP
  1-George Amick
  150 laps
33 09-21 USACARiverside International Motor Speedway
  1-Richie Ginther
 
34 02-01 USAHICivic Auditoriummicro midgets
 
 
35 04-21 USAHIDillingham Field
 
 
36 00-00 USAHIHonolulu Stadium
 
 
37 05-30 USAINIndianapolis Motor SpeedwayUSAC National ChampIndianapolis 500
  1-Sam Hanks, 2-Jim Rathmann, 3-Jimmy Bryan, 4-Paul Russo, 5-Andy Linden, 6-Johnny Boyd
  also part of Formula One World Drivers' Championship; 200 laps
38 10-06 USAINWabash Valley FairgroundsUSAC National midgetsHut Hundred
  1-Gene Hartley
  100 laps
39 05-18 USANYFonda Speedwaysportsmen
  1-Jim Luke, 2-Pete Corey, 3-Jeep Herbert, 4-George Gallup, 5-Don Wayman
  25 laps
40 05-25 USANYFonda Speedwaysportsmen
  1-Jim Luke, 2-Jeep Herbert, 3-Jack Murphy, 4-Steve Danish, 5-Pete Corey
  25 laps
41 05-30 USANYFonda Speedwaysportsmen
  1-Jim Luke, 2-Jeep Herbert, 3-Pete Corey, 4-Don Hendenberg, 5-Bill Wimble
  25 laps
42 06-01 USANYFonda Speedwaysportsmen
  1-Pete Corey, 2-Jim Luke, 3-Jeep Herbert, 4-George Baumgardner, 5-Don Wayman
  25 laps
43 06-08 USANYFonda Speedwaysportsmen
  1-Jeep Herbert, 2-Don Hendenberg, 3-Pete Corey, 4-Steve Danish, 5-Jim Luke
  25 laps
44 06-15 USANYFonda Speedwaysportsmen
  1-Don Hendenberg, 2-Jeep Herbert, 3-Dutch Hoag, 4-George Gallup, 5-Pepper Eastman
  50 laps
45 06-22 USANYFonda Speedwaysportsmen
  1-Don Hendenberg, 2-George Gallup, 3-Irv Taylor, 4-Steve Danish, 5-Don Wayman
  25 laps
46 07-06 USANYFonda Speedwaysportsmen
  1-Pete Corey, 2-Jeep Herbert, 3-Jim Luke, 4-George Gallup, 5-Pepper Eastman
  25 laps
47 07-13 USANYFonda Speedwaysportsmen
  1-George Gallup, 2-Jim Luke, 3-Don Hendenberg, 4-Jeep Herbert, 5-Cliff Kotary
  25 laps
48 07-20 USANYFonda Speedwaysportsmen
  1-Irv Taylor, 2-Chuck Mahoney, 3-George Baumgardner, 4-Steve Danish, 5-Don Hendenberg
  50 laps
49 08-10 USANYFonda Speedwaysportsmen
  1-Pete Corey, 2-Dutch Hoag, 3-Jim Luke, 4-Steve Danish, 5-George Gallup
  100 laps
50 08-17 USANYFonda Speedwaysportsmen
  1-Jeep Herbert, 2-Pete Corey, 3-Cliff Kotary, 4-Ken Shoemaker, 5-Steve Danish
  50 laps
51 08-24 USANYFonda Speedwaysportsmen
  1-Cliff Kotary, 2-Pete Corey, 3-Irv Taylor, 4-Don Hendenberg, 5-Lou Lazzaro
  50 laps
52 09-07 USANYFonda Speedwaysportsmen
  1-Pete Corey, 2-Ken Shoemaker, 3-Irv Taylor, 4-Pepper Eastman, 5-Jim Luke
  25 laps
53 09-14 USANYFonda Speedwaysportsmen
  1-Pete Corey, 2-Irv Taylor, 3-Cliff Kotary, 4-Jeep Herbert, 5-George Gallup
  50 laps
54 09-21 USANYFonda Speedwaysportsmen
  1-Dutch Hoag, 2-Don Hendenberg, 3-Jeep Herbert, 4-Pete Corey, 5-Chuck Mahoney
  25 laps
55 09-28 USANYFonda Speedwaysportsmen
  1-Pete Corey, 2-Dutch Hoag, 3-Cliff Kotary, 4-Bob Fiske, 5-Irv Taylor
  25 laps
56 05-19 USAPABlue Mountain Speedwaymodifieds
  1-Mel Kreiser
 
57 06-23 USAPAQuakertown
  1-James Haas
 
58 05-05 USAPAReading Fairgroundsflatheads
  1-Johnny Mackison
 
59 05-12 USAPAReading Fairgroundsflatheads
  1-Buzzy Wilson
 
60 05-26 USAPAReading Fairgroundsflatheads
  1-Dave Marburger
 
61 05-30 USAPAReading Fairgroundsflatheads
  1-Russ Delp
 
62 06-05 USAPAReading Fairgroundsflatheads
  1-Leroy Felty
 
63 06-19 USAPAReading Fairgroundsflatheads
  1-Russ Delp
 
64 06-28 USAPAReading Fairgroundsflatheads
  1-Russ Delp
 
65 07-07 USAPAReading Fairgroundsflatheads
  1-Russ Delp
 
66 07-12 USAPAReading Fairgroundsflatheads
  1-Russ Delp
 
67 07-19 USAPAReading Fairgroundsflatheads
  1-Johnny Mackison
 
68 07-26 USAPAReading Fairgroundsflatheads
  1-Johnny Mackison
 
69 08-02 USAPAReading Fairgroundsflatheads
  1-Russ Delp
 
70 08-09 USAPAReading Fairgroundsflatheads
  1-Shorty Kerschner
 
71 08-16 USAPAReading Fairgroundsflatheads
  1-Johnny Mackison
 
72 08-23 USAPAReading Fairgroundsflatheads
  1-Johnny Mackison
 
73 09-11 USAPAReading Fairgroundsflatheads
  1-Shorty Kerschner
 
74 08-25 USASDCamp Crook Fairgrounds
  1-Chris Nelson
 
75 09-21 USATNTennessee State FairgroundsIMCA sprints
  1-Bobby Grim
 
76 08-03 USAVAVirginia International Raceway
  1-Carroll Shelby
 
77 08-04 USAWAKitsap County AirportNASCAR Grand National
  1-Parnelli Jones
 
78 11-03 VEN Los ProceresWorld Sports Car
  1-Peter Collins/Phil Hill