1958 RACES

1 05-00 West 16th Street Speedwaymidgets
  1-Mauri Wilson
 
2 05-00 West 16th Street Speedwaymidgets
  1-Gene Force
 
3 05-00 West 16th Street Speedwaymidgets
  1-Tony Bonadies
 
4 00-00 ARGCAutódromo Ciudad de Buenos AiresWorld Sports Car
 
 
5 01-19 ARGCAutódromo Ciudad de Buenos AiresFormula One WorldArgentine GP
  1-Stirling Moss, 2-Luigi Musso, 3-Mike Hawthorn, 4-Juan Manuel Fangio, 5-Jean Behra, 6-Harry Schell
  80 laps
6 07-13 ARGEConcordiaFuerza Limitada
  1-Enrique Sticoni
 
7 06-15 BELWALCircuit de Spa-FrancorchampsFormula One WorldBelgian / European GP
  1-Tony Brooks, 2-Mike Hawthorn, 3-Stuart Lewis-Evans, 4-Cliff Allison, 5-Harry Schell, 6-Olivier Gendebien
  24 laps
8 06-15 DDR Leipziger StadtparkFormula 3
  1-Kurt Ahrens Jr
 
9 08-03 DEURPNürburgringFormula One WorldGerman GP
  1-Tony Brooks, 2-Roy Salvadori, 3-Maurice Trintignant, 4-Wolfgang von Trips
  Nordschleife; 15 laps
10 07-27 FRACCircuit Louis RosierFormula 2
  1-Maurice Trintignant
 
11 07-06 FRAGCircuit de Reims-GueuxFormula One WorldFrench Auto Club GP
  1-Mike Hawthorn, 2-Stirling Moss, 3-Wolfgang von Trips, 4-Juan Manuel Fangio, 5-Peter Collins, 6-Jack Brabham
  50 laps
12 10-05 FRAJAutodrome de Linas-MontlhéryFormula Junior
  1-Antonio Barros
 
13 07-20 FRAPCircuit de CaenFormula OneCaen GP
  1-Stirling Moss
 
14 06-21 FRARCircuit de la SartheWorld Sports Car24 Heures du Mans
  1-Olivier Gendebien/Phil Hill, 2-Peter Whitehead/Graham Whitehead, 3-Jean Behra/Hans Hermann, 4-Edgar Barth/Paul Frere, 5-Carel Godin de Beaufort/Herbert Linge, 6-Beurlys/Alain de Chagny
  304 laps
15 04-19 GBRENGAintree CircuitFormula OneBARC 200
  1-Stirling Moss
 
16 04-07 GBRENGGoodwood Motor CircuitFormula OneGlover Trophy
  1-Mike Hawthorn
 
17 05-03 GBRENGSilverstone CircuitFormula OneInternational Trophy
  1-Peter Collins
 
18 07-19 GBRENGSilverstone CircuitFormula One WorldBritish GP
  1-Peter Collins, 2-Mike Hawthorn, 3-Roy Salvadori, 4-Stuart Lewis-Evans, 5-Harry Schell, 6-Jack Brabham
  75 laps
19 05-01 ITALAZAutodromo di VallelungaFormula Junior
  1-Roberto Lippi
 
20 06-29 ITALOMAutodromo Nazionale di Monza
  1-Luigi Nobile
 
21 09-07 ITALOMAutodromo Nazionale di MonzaFormula One WorldItalian GP
  1-Tony Brooks, 2-Mike Hawthorn, 3-Phil Hill, 4-Masten Gregory/Carroll Shelby, 5-Roy Salvadori, 6-Graham Hill
  70 laps
22 04-13 ITASICCircuito di SiracusaFormula OneSyracuse GP
  1-Luigi Musso
 
23 00-00 ITASICMessinaMessina 10 Hrs.
  1-Christian Heins
 
24 10-19 MAR Ain DiabFormula One WorldMoroccan GP
  1-Stirling Moss, 2-Mike Hawthorn, 3-Phil Hill, 4-Jo Bonnier, 5-Harry Schell, 6-Masten Gregory
  53 laps
25 05-18 MCO Circuit de MonacoFormula One WorldMonaco GP
  1-Maurice Trintignant, 2-Luigi Musso, 3-Peter Collins, 4-Jack Brabham, 5-Harry Schell, 6-Cliff Allison
  100 laps
26 05-25 NLD Circuit Park ZandvoortFormula One WorldDutch GP
  1-Stirling Moss, 2-Harry Schell, 3-Jean Behra, 4-Roy Salvadori, 5-Mike Hawthorn, 6-Cliff Allison
  75 laps
27 08-24 PRT Circuito do PortoFormula One WorldPortuguese GP
  1-Stirling Moss, 2-Mike Hawthorn, 3-Stuart Lewis-Evans, 4-Jean Behra, 5-Wolfgang von Trips, 6-Harry Schell
  50 laps
28 00-00 USAAKAlaska Speedway
 
 
29 00-00 USAAKRendezvous Speedwaystock cars
 
 
30 11-27 USACAGardena StadiumUSAC National midgetsTurkey Night GP
  1-Joe Garson
  150 laps
31 02-23 USAFLDaytona Beach & Road CourseNASCAR Grand National
  1-Paul Goldsmith
 
32 00-00 USAHIDillingham Field
 
 
33 05-30 USAINIndianapolis Motor SpeedwayUSAC National ChampIndianapolis 500
  1-Jimmy Bryan, 2-George Amick, 3-Johnny Boyd, 4-Tony Bettenhausen, 5-Jim Rathmann, 6-Jimmy Reece
  also part of Formula One World Drivers' Championship; 200 laps
34 10-05 USAINWabash Valley FairgroundsUSAC National midgetsHut Hundred
  1-Don Branson
  100 laps
35 05-10 USANYFonda Speedwaysportsmen
  1-Irv Taylor, 2-George Baumgardner, 3-Steve Danish, 4-Pepper Eastman, 5-Chuck Mahoney
  25 laps
36 05-17 USANYFonda Speedwaysportsmen
  1-Pete Corey, 2-Ken Shoemaker, 3-Irv Taylor, 4-George Baumgardner, 5-Pepper Eastman
  25 laps
37 05-24 USANYFonda Speedwaysportsmen
  1-Pete Corey, 2-Jackie Rugar, 3-Bill Wimble, 4-Jackie Harris, 5-Tom Kotary
  25 laps
38 05-31 USANYFonda Speedwaysportsmen
  1-Bill Wimble, 2-Steve Danish, 3-Ken Shoemaker, 4-Don Wayman, 5-Irv Taylor
  25 laps
39 06-07 USANYFonda Speedwaysportsmen
  1-Ken Shoemaker, 2-Steve Danish, 3-George Welch, 4-Pete Corey, 5-Irv Taylor
  25 laps
40 06-14 USANYFonda Speedwaysportsmen
  1-Ken Shoemaker, 2-Pete Corey, 3-Chuck Mahoney, 4-Johnny Perry, 5-Jeep Herbert
 
41 06-21 USANYFonda Speedwaysportsmen
  1-Ken Shoemaker, 2-Cliff Kotary, 3-George Welch, 4-Steve Danish, 5-Chuck Mahoney
  25 laps
42 06-28 USANYFonda Speedwaysportsmen
  1-Ken Shoemaker, 2-Cliff Kotary, 3-Steve Danish, 4-Bob Fiske, 5-Don Wayman
  25 laps
43 07-12 USANYFonda Speedwaysportsmen
  1-Jeep Herbert, 2-George Welch, 3-Pete Corey, 4-Robbie Kotary, 5-Irv Taylor
  25 laps
44 07-19 USANYFonda Speedwaysportsmen
  1-Ken Shoemaker, 2-Steve Danish, 3-George Welch, 4-Irv Taylor, 5-Jeep Herbert
  50 laps
45 07-26 USANYFonda Speedwaysportsmen
  1-Steve Danish, 2-Ken Shoemaker, 3-George Welch, 4-Jim Luke, 5-Keith Gray
  25 laps
46 08-02 USANYFonda Speedwaysportsmen
  1-Jeep Herbert, 2-Pete Corey, 3-Steve Danish, 4-Chuck Mahoney, 5-Keith Gray
  25 laps
47 08-09 USANYFonda Speedwaysportsmen
  1-Pete Corey, 2-Ken Shoemaker, 3-Pepper Eastman, 4-Jeep Herbert, 5-Bill Wimble
  25 laps
48 08-16 USANYFonda Speedwaysportsmen
  1-Jeep Herbert, 2-Pete Corey, 3-George Welch, 4-Steve Danish, 5-Chuck Mahoney
  50 laps
49 08-23 USANYFonda Speedwaysportsmen
  1-Pete Corey, 2-Irv Taylor, 3-Don Wayman, 4-Chuck Mahoney, 5-Ken Shoemaker
  25 laps
50 09-06 USANYFonda Speedwaysportsmen
  1-Pete Corey, 2-Jeep Herbert, 3-Irv Taylor, 4-Ken Shoemaker, 5-Steve Danish
  35 laps
51 09-13 USANYFonda Speedwaysportsmen
  1-Irv Taylor, 2-George Welch, 3-Pete Corey, 4-Don Stumpf, 5-Keith Gray
  25 laps
52 09-20 USANYFonda Speedwaysportsmen
  1-Pete Corey, 2-Jeep Herbert, 3-Joe Wunderlich, 4-Steve Danish, 5-George Welch
  25 laps
53 06-12 USAPABradford SpeedwayNASCAR Grand National
  1-Junior Johnson
 
54 05-16 USAPAReading Fairgroundsflatheads
  1-Russ Delp
 
55 05-23 USAPAReading Fairgroundsflatheads
  1-Shorty Kerschner
 
56 05-30 USAPAReading Fairgroundsflatheads
  1-Shorty Kerschner
 
57 06-06 USAPAReading Fairgroundsflatheads
  1-Dave Marburger
 
58 06-13 USAPAReading Fairgroundsflatheads
  1-Dale Adams
 
59 06-22 USAPAReading Fairgroundsflatheads
  1-Hal Reifinger
 
60 06-27 USAPAReading Fairgroundsflatheads
  1-Shorty Kerschner
 
61 07-04 USAPAReading Fairgroundsflatheads
  1-Dale Adams
 
62 07-11 USAPAReading Fairgroundsflatheads
  1-Russ Delp
 
63 07-18 USAPAReading Fairgroundsflatheads
  1-Freddy Adam
 
64 07-26 USAPAReading Fairgroundsflatheads
  1-Paul Blatt
 
65 08-01 USAPAReading Fairgroundsflatheads
  1-Freddy Adam
 
66 08-08 USAPAReading Fairgroundsflatheads
  1-Earl Hoffman
 
67 08-22 USAPAReading Fairgroundsflatheads
  1-Johnny Mackison
 
68 08-29 USAPAReading Fairgroundsflatheads
  1-Hal Reifinger
 
69 09-10 USAPAReading Fairgroundsflatheads
  1-Charlie Bailey
 
70 09-28 USAPAReading Fairgroundsflatheads
  1-Charlie Bailey