1960 RACES

1 05-00 Kokomo Speedwaymidgets
  1-Jimmy Davies
 
2 01-31 ARGCAutódromo Ciudad de Buenos AiresWorld Sports Car
  1-Phil Hill/Cliff Allison
 
3 02-07 ARGCAutódromo Ciudad de Buenos AiresFormula One WorldArgentine GP
  1-Bruce McLaren, 2-Cliff Allison, 3-Maurice Trintignant/Stirling Moss, 4-Carlos Menditeguy, 5-Wolfgang von Trips, 6-Innes Ireland
  80 laps
4 00-00 ARGXAutódromo Oscar CabalénFormula Libre
  1-Maurice Trintignant
 
5 12-00 AUSNSWWarwick Farm
  1-Bib Stillwell
 
6 09-25 AUT2KlagenfurtFormula Junior
  1-Henri Grandsire
 
7 05-08 AUT3Sportflugplatz Vöslau-KottingbrunnFormula Junior
  1-Kurt Zuegg
 
8 06-12 AUT4Flugplatz HörschingFormula Junior
  1-Kurt Ahrens Jr
 
9 09-04 AUT6Flugplatz Graz-ThalerhofFormula Junior
  1-Kurt Ahrens Jr
 
10 04-08 BELBRUCircuit du HeizelFormula 2
  1-Jack Brabham
 
11 06-19 BELWALCircuit de Spa-FrancorchampsFormula One WorldBelgian GP
  1-Jack Brabham, 2-Bruce McLaren, 3-Olivier Gendebien, 4-Phil Hill, 5-Jim Clark, 6-Lucien Bianchi
  36 laps
12 02-24 CUB Camp FreedomFormula Junior
  1-Renato Pirocchi
 
13 08-28 CUB Camp Freedomsports cars
  1-Stirling Moss
 
14 10-09 DDR StaakenFormula Junior
  1-Willy Lehmann
 
15 07-03 DEUBYNorisringFormula Junior
  1-Kurt Ahrens
 
16 05-08 DEURPFlugplatz TrierFormula Junior
  1-Kurt Ahrens
 
17 07-03 FRAGCircuit de Reims-GueuxFormula One WorldFrench GP
  1-Jack Brabham, 2-Olivier Gendebien, 3-Bruce McLaren, 4-Henry Taylor, 5-Jim Clark, 6-Ron Flockhart
  50 laps
18 10-02 FRANCircuit Paul ArmagnacFormula Junior
  1-Jacques Calès
 
19 06-12 FRANCircuit Raymond SommerFormula Junior
  1-Henry Taylor
 
20 06-25 FRARCircuit de la SartheWorld Sports Car24 Heures du Mans
  1-Olivier Gendebien/Paul Frere, 2-Ricardo Rodríguez/Andre Pilette, 3-Roy Salvadori/Jim Clark, 4-Fernand Tavano/Loustel, 5-Georges Arents/Alan Connell, 6-Elde/Pierre Noblet
  313 laps
21 06-18 GBRENGAintree CircuitFormula Junior
  1-John Romanes
 
22 08-01 GBRENGBrands Hatch CircuitFormula OneSilver City Trophy
  1-Jack Brabham
 
23 04-18 GBRENGGoodwood Motor CircuitFormula OneGlover Trophy
  1-Innes Ireland
 
24 07-10 GBRENGLinton-on-OuseFormula Junior
  1-Lewis Bramley
 
25 08-13 GBRENGMallory ParkFormula Junior
  1-Scott Bloor
 
26 09-24 GBRENGOulton Park CircuitFormula OneInternational Gold Cup
  1-Stirling Moss
 
27 05-14 GBRENGSilverstone CircuitFormula OneInternational Trophy
  1-Innes Ireland
 
28 07-16 GBRENGSilverstone CircuitFormula One WorldBritish GP
  1-Jack Brabham, 2-John Surtees, 3-Innes Ireland, 4-Bruce McLaren, 5-Tony Brooks, 6-Wolfgang von Trips
  77 laps
29 09-17 GBRENGSnetterton CircuitFormula OneLombank Trophy
  1-Innes Ireland
 
30 07-23 GBRNIRKirkistown Race CircuitFormula Junior
  1-Jack Slater
 
31 00-00 GRC RodosFormula Junior
  1-Gianni Balzarini
 
32 07-09 IRL Dunboyne CircuitFormula Libre
  1-Gerry Ashmore
 
33 08-28 ITACALCircuito della Città di Reggio di CalabriaFormula Junior
  1-Colin Davis
 
34 10-09 ITAEMIAerautodromo di ModenaFormula Junior
  1-Corrado Manfredini
 
35 09-04 ITALOMAutodromo Nazionale di MonzaFormula One WorldItalian / European GP
  1-Phil Hill, 2-Richie Ginther, 3-Willy Mairesse, 4-Giulio Cabianca, 5-Wolfgang von Trips, 6-Hans Herrmann
  Pista Completo; 50 laps
36 05-29 MCO Circuit de MonacoFormula One WorldMonaco GP
  1-Stirling Moss, 2-Bruce McLaren, 3-Phil Hill, 4-Tony Brooks, 5-Jo Bonnier, 6-Richie Ginther
  100 laps
37 06-06 NLD Circuit Park ZandvoortFormula One WorldDutch GP
  1-Jack Brabham, 2-Innes Ireland, 3-Graham Hill, 4-Stirling Moss, 5-Wolfgang von Trips, 6-Richie Ginther
  75 laps
38 08-14 PRT Circuito do PortoFormula One WorldPortuguese GP
  1-Jack Brabham, 2-Bruce McLaren, 3-Jim Clark, 4-Wolfgang von Trips, 5-Tony Brooks, 6-Innes Ireland
  55 laps
39 02-08 USAAKAnchorage Fur Rendezvous
 
 
40 00-00 USAAKRendezvous Speedwaystock cars
 
 
41 00-00 USAAKTanacross Airport
 
 
42 00-00 USAAKTurnagain Speedway
 
 
43 00-00 USAALAnniston Speedway
 
 
44 11-24 USACAAscot StadiumUSAC National midgetsTurkey Night GP
  1-AJ Foyt
  122 laps
45 04-03 USACARiverside International Motor SpeedwayFormula Junior
  1-Jim Hall
 
46 11-20 USACARiverside International Motor SpeedwayFormula One WorldUnited States GP
  1-Stirling Moss, 2-Innes Ireland, 3-Bruce McLaren, 4-Jack Brabham, 5-Jo Bonnier, 6-Phil Hill
  75 laps
47 11-11 USAFLDaytona International SpeedwayFormula Junior
  1-Charlie Kolb
 
48 03-26 USAFLSebring International RacewayFormula Junior
  1-Jim Hall
 
49 07-31 USAGAAtlanta International RacewayNASCAR Grand NationalDixie 300
  1-Fireball Roberts
 
50 05-30 USAINIndianapolis Motor SpeedwayUSAC National ChampIndianapolis 500
  1-Jim Rathmann, 2-Rodger Ward, 3-Paul Goldsmith, 4-Don Branson, 5-Johnny Thomson, 6-Eddie Johnson
  also part of Formula One World Drivers' Championship; 200 laps
51 10-02 USAINWabash Valley FairgroundsUSAC National midgetsHut Hundred
  1-Bob McLean
  100 laps
52 08-21 USAKYKentucky State FairgroundsFormula Junior
  1-Charlie Kolb
 
53 04-30 USANYFonda Speedwaysportsmen
  1-Bill Wimble, 2-Jim Luke, 3-Irv Taylor, 4-Steve Danish, 5-Lou Lazzaro
  25 laps
54 05-07 USANYFonda Speedwaysportsmen
  1-Bill Wimble, 2-Jeep Herbert, 3-Robbie Kotary, 4-George Baumgardner, 5-Buck Holliday
  25 laps
55 05-21 USANYFonda Speedwaysportsmen
  1-Buck Holliday, 2-Irv Taylor, 3-Steve Danish, 4-Jeep Herbert, 5-Lou Lazzaro
  25 laps
56 05-28 USANYFonda Speedwaysportsmen
  1-Buck Holliday, 2-Bill Wimble, 3-Jim Luke, 4-Steve Danish, 5-Lou Lazzaro
  25 laps
57 06-04 USANYFonda Speedwaysportsmen
  1-Irv Taylor, 2-Steve Danish, 3-Jim Luke, 4-Bill Wimble, 5-Jeep Herbert
  25 laps
58 06-11 USANYFonda Speedwaysportsmen
  1-Jim Luke, 2-Jeep Herbert, 3-Robbie Kotary, 4-Irv Taylor, 5-Lou Lazzaro
  25 laps
59 06-18 USANYFonda Speedwaysportsmen
  1-Bill Wimble, 2-Buck Holliday, 3-Steve Danish, 4-Jeep Herbert, 5-Paul Marshall
  25 laps
60 06-25 USANYFonda Speedwaysportsmen
  1-Ken Shoemaker, 2-Bill Wimble, 3-Steve Danish, 4-Jim Luke, 5-Irv Taylor
  25 laps
61 07-02 USANYFonda Speedwaysportsmen
  1-Jeep Herbert, 2-Steve Danish, 3-Jim Luke, 4-George Baumgardner, 5-Ken Shoemaker
  25 laps
62 07-04 USANYFonda Speedwaysportsmen
  1-Ken Shoemaker, 2-George Baumgardner, 3-Steve Danish, 4-Jim Luke, 5-Jeep Herbert
  25 laps
63 07-09 USANYFonda Speedwaysportsmen
  1-Robbie Kotary, 2-Bill Wimble, 3-Jim Luke, 4-Steve Danish, 5-Paul Marshall
  25 laps
64 07-16 USANYFonda Speedwaysportsmen
  1-Ken Shoemaker, 2-Bill Wimble, 3-Buck Holliday, 4-Irv Taylor, 5-Steve Danish
  25 laps
65 07-23 USANYFonda Speedwaysportsmen
  1-Ken Shoemaker, 2-Bill Wimble, 3-Steve Danish, 4-Howie Westervelt, 5-Jim Luke
  25 laps
66 08-06 USANYFonda Speedwaysportsmen
  1-Ken Shoemaker, 2-Lou Lazzaro, 3-Bill Wimble, 4-Jim Luke, 5-Steve Danish
  35 laps
67 08-13 USANYFonda Speedwaysportsmen
  1-Buck Holliday, 2-Ken Shoemaker, 3-Bill Wimble, 4-Lou Lazzaro, 5-Jeep Herbert
  25 laps
68 08-20 USANYFonda Speedwaysportsmen
  1-Buck Holliday, 2-Steve Danish, 3-Lou Lazzaro, 4-Jim Luke, 5-Robbie Kotary
  50 laps
69 08-27 USANYFonda Speedwaysportsmen
  1-Ken Shoemaker, 2-Jeep Herbert, 3-Lou Lazzaro, 4-Bill Wimble, 5-George Baumgardner
  25 laps
70 09-10 USANYFonda Speedwaysportsmen
  1-Ken Shoemaker, 2-Jeep Herbert, 3-Bill Wimble, 4-Robbie Kotary, 5-Steve Danish
  25 laps
71 09-17 USANYFonda Speedwaysportsmen
  1-Jeep Herbert, 2-Lou Lazzaro, 3-Ken Shoemaker, 4-Steve Danish, 5-Bob Bruno
  25 laps
72 09-24 USANYFonda Speedwaysportsmen
  1-Ken Shoemaker, 2-Lou Lazzaro, 3-Steve Danish, 4-Bob Bruno, 5-Howie Westervelt
  60 laps
73 06-19 USANYRoosevelt SpeedwayFormula Junior
  1-Harry Carter
 
74 04-24 USAPAReading Fairgroundsflatheads
  1-Bobby Hersh
 
75 04-29 USAPAReading Fairgroundsflatheads
  1-Buzzy Richardson
 
76 05-06 USAPAReading Fairgroundsflatheads
  1-Buzzy Richardson
 
77 05-15 USAPAReading Fairgroundsflatheads
  1-Buzzy Richardson
 
78 05-27 USAPAReading Fairgroundsflatheads
  1-Bobby Hersh
 
79 06-05 USAPAReading Fairgroundsflatheads
  1-Laudan Potts
 
80 06-10 USAPAReading Fairgroundsflatheads
  1-Charlie Bailey
 
81 06-19 USAPAReading Fairgroundsflatheads
  1-Don Loder
 
82 06-24 USAPAReading Fairgroundsflatheads
  1-Charlie Bailey
 
83 07-03 USAPAReading Fairgroundsflatheads
  1-Bobby Blatt
 
84 07-04 USAPAReading Fairgroundsflatheads
  1-Shorty Kerschner
 
85 07-08 USAPAReading Fairgroundsflatheads
  1-Russ Delp
 
86 07-15 USAPAReading Fairgroundsflatheads
  1-Russ Smith
 
87 07-22 USAPAReading Fairgroundsflatheads
  1-Russ Smith
 
88 07-29 USAPAReading Fairgroundsflatheads
  1-Troy Funck
 
89 08-07 USAPAReading Fairgroundsflatheads
  1-Leon McMinn
 
90 08-12 USAPAReading Fairgroundsflatheads
  1-Russ Smith
 
91 08-21 USAPAReading Fairgroundsflatheads
  1-Bobby Abel
 
92 08-26 USAPAReading Fairgroundsflatheads
  1-Bobby Hersh
 
93 09-02 USAPAReading Fairgroundsflatheads
  1-Bobby Abel
 
94 09-05 USAPAReading Fairgroundsflatheads
  1-Charlie Bailey
 
95 09-23 USAPAReading Fairgroundsflatheads
  1-Russ Delp
 
96 10-02 USAPAReading Fairgroundsflatheads
  1-Gary Wolford
 
97 10-30 USAPAReading Fairgroundsflatheads
  1-Bobby Hersh
 
98 07-23 USAPASelinsgrove Speedway
 
 
99 07-22 USASDLake County Speedway
  1-Harold Petree
 
100 10-09 USATXCabaniss NAS AuxiliaryFormula Junior
  1-Stephen Robinson
 
101 01-01 ZAFECEast London CircuitFormula Libre
  1-Paul Frere