1961 RACES

1 09-17 AUT6Flugplatz Zeltweg Formula One Flugplatzrennen
  1-Innes Ireland
 
2 04-16 AUT9Flughafen Aspern Formula One Vienna GP
  1-Stirling Moss
 
3 04-09 BELBRUCircuit du Heizel Formula One Brussels GP
  1-Jack Brabham
 
4 06-18 BELWALCircuit de Spa-Francorchamps Formula One World Drivers' Championship Belgian GP
  1-Phil Hill, 2-Wolfgang von Trips, 3-Richie Ginther, 4-Olivier Gendebien, 5-John Surtees, 6-Dan Gurney
  30 laps
5 07-23 DEUBWSolitude Ring Formula One Solitude GP
  1-Innes Ireland
 
6 05-07 DEURPFlugplatz Pferdsfeld Formula Junior
  1-Gerhard Mitter
 
7 08-06 DEURPNürburgring Formula One World Drivers' Championship German / European GP
  1-Stirling Moss, 2-Wolfgang von Trips, 3-Phil Hill, 4-Jim Clark, 5-John Surtees, 6-Bruce McLaren
  Nordschleife; 15 laps
8 08-26 DNK Roskilde Ring Formula One Danish GP
  1-Stirling Moss
 
9 05-21 ESPMDCircuito del Retiro Formula Junior
  1-Lucien Balsiger
 
10 04-03 FRABCircuit de Pau Formula One Pau GP
  1-Jim Clark
 
11 05-28 FRADCircuit Automobile Jean Bernigaud Formula Junior
  1-Tony Maggs
 
12 07-02 FRAGCircuit de Reims-Gueux Formula One World Drivers' Championship French GP
  1-Giancarlo Baghetti, 2-Dan Gurney, 3-Jim Clark, 4-Innes Ireland, 5-Bruce McLaren, 6-Graham Hill
  52 laps
13 09-03 FRANCircuit de Cadours Formula Junior
  1-Jo Siffert
 
14 06-10 FRARCircuit de la Sarthe World Sports Car Championship 24 Heures du Mans
  1-Olivier Gendebien / Phil Hill, 2-Willy Mairesse / Michael Parkes, 3-Pierre Noblet / Jean Guichet, 4-Augie Pabst / Richard Thompson, 5-Masten Gregory / Bob Holbert, 6-Bob Grossman / Andre Pilette
  332 laps
15 11-00 GBRBMUBermuda Formula Junior
  1-Roger Penske
 
16 04-22 GBRENGAintree Circuit Formula One BARC 200
  1-Jack Brabham
 
17 07-15 GBRENGAintree Circuit Formula One World Drivers' Championship British GP
  1-Wolfgang von Trips, 2-Phil Hill, 3-Richie Ginther, 4-Jack Brabham, 5-Jo Bonnier, 6-Roy Salvadori
  75 laps
18 06-03 GBRENGBrands Hatch Circuit Formula One Silver City Trophy
  1-Stirling Moss
 
19 10-01 GBRENGBrands Hatch Circuit Formula One Lewis-Evans Trophy
  1-Tony Marsh
 
20 05-22 GBRENGCrystal Palace Circuit Formula One London Trophy
  1-Roy Salvadori
 
21 04-03 GBRENGGoodwood Motor Circuit Formula One Glover Trophy
  1-John Surtees
 
22 07-09 GBRENGLinton-on-Ouse Formula Junior
  1-Peter Procter
 
23 09-23 GBRENGOulton Park Circuit Formula One International Gold Cup
  1-Stirling Moss
 
24 03-26 GBRENGSnetterton Circuit Formula One Lombank Trophy
  1-Jack Brabham
 
25 08-20 GBRENGThornaby Formula Libre
  1-Malcolm Wayne
 
26 00-00 GBRNIRKirkistown Race Circuit Formula Libre
 
 
27 06-25 HUN Ferhegy Airport Formula Junior
  1-Curt Lincoln
 
28 06-11 ITAABRCircuito del Castello Formula Junior
  1-Jo Siffert
 
29 08-15 ITAABRCircuito di Pescara World Sports Car
  1-Lorenzo Bandini/Giorgio Scarlatti
 
30 07-16 ITACAMCircuito del Lungomare Formula Junior
  1-Raffaele Fiordelisi
 
31 05-14 ITACAMCircuito di Posillipo Formula One Naples GP
  1-Giancarlo Baghetti
 
32 09-03 ITAEMIAerautodromo di Modena Formula One Modena GP
  1-Stirling Moss
 
33 10-10 ITALAZAutodromo di Vallelunga Formula One Coppa Italia
  1-Giancarlo Baghetti
 
34 09-10 ITALOMAutodromo Nazionale di Monza Formula One World Drivers' Championship Italian GP
  1-Phil Hill, 2-Dan Gurney, 3-Bruce McLaren, 4-Jackie Lewis, 5-Tony Brooks, 6-Roy Salvadori
  Pista Completo; 43 laps
35 07-23 ITASICCircuito dei Laghi di Ganzirri Formula Junior
  1-Angus Hyslop
 
36 04-25 ITASICCircuito di Siracusa Formula One Syracuse GP
  1-Giancarlo Baghetti
 
37 05-14 MCO Circuit de Monaco Formula One World Drivers' Championship Monaco GP
  1-Stirling Moss, 2-Richie Ginther, 3-Phil Hill, 4-Wolfgang von Trips, 5-Dan Gurney, 6-Bruce McLaren
  100 laps
38 10-16 MEXMXCircuito Colón Formula Junior
  1-Moisés Solana
 
39 09-03 MEX Sahaguin Formula Junior
  1-Javier Velasquez
 
40 05-22 NLD Circuit Park Zandvoort Formula One World Drivers' Championship Dutch GP
  1-Wolfgang von Trips, 2-Phil Hill, 3-Jim Clark, 4-Stirling Moss, 5-Richie Ginther, 6-Jack Brabham
  75 laps
41 06-04 PRT Circuito do Alverca GT
  1-Horácio de Macedo
 
42 08-20 SWE Gelleråsen Motorstadion Formula One Kannonloppet
  1-Stirling Moss
 
43 00-00 USAALRagland
  1-Jerry Massey
 
44 07-02 USACAMarchbanks Speedway Formula Junior
  1-Skip Hudson
 
45 05-30 USAINIndianapolis Motor Speedway USAC National Championship Indianapolis 500
  1-AJ Foyt Jr, 2-Eddie Sachs, 3-Rodger Ward, 4-Shorty Templeman, 5-Al Keller, 6-Chuck Stevenson
  200 laps
46 05-28 USAINIndianapolis Raceway Park
  1-AJ Foyt
 
47 07-02 USAINIndianapolis Raceway Park
  1-Parnelli Jones
 
48 06-10 USAKYKentucky State Fairgrounds MARC stock cars
  1-Harold Smith
 
49 04-29 USANVStardust International Raceway Formula Junior
  1-Harry Jones
 
50 05-13 USANYFonda Speedway sportsmen
  1-Tom Kotary, 2-Pete Corey, 3-Bill Wimble, 4-Don Wayman, 5-Steve Danish
  25 laps
51 05-20 USANYFonda Speedway sportsmen
  1-Lou Lazzaro, 2-Ken Shoemaker, 3-Pete Corey, 4-Paul Marshall, 5-Irv Taylor
  25 laps
52 06-03 USANYFonda Speedway sportsmen
  1-Lou Lazzaro, 2-Bill Wimble, 3-Paul Marshall, 4-Tom Kotary, 5-Pete Corey
  35 laps
53 06-10 USANYFonda Speedway sportsmen
  1-Bill Wimble, 2-Lou Lazzaro, 3-Steve Danish, 4-Pete Corey, 5-Bob Adams
  25 laps
54 06-17 USANYFonda Speedway sportsmen
  1-Tom Kotary, 2-Steve Danish, 3-Pete Corey, 4-Dutch Reed, 5-Ollie Palmer
  25 laps
55 06-24 USANYFonda Speedway sportsmen
  1-Bill Wimble, 2-Steve Danish, 3-Tom Kotary, 4-Pete Corey, 5-Lou Lazzaro
  25 laps
56 07-01 USANYFonda Speedway sportsmen
  1-Bill Wimble, 2-Howie Westervelt, 3-Ken Shoemaker, 4-Don Wayman, 5-Tom Kotary
  25 laps
57 07-08 USANYFonda Speedway sportsmen
  1-Pete Corey, 2-Lou Lazaro, 3-Steve Danish, 4-Irv Taylor, 5-Dutch Reed
  25 laps
58 07-22 USANYFonda Speedway sportsmen
  1-Lou Lazzaro, 2-Bill Wimble, 3-Howie Westervelt, 4-Steve Danish, 5-Irv Taylor
  35 laps
59 07-29 USANYFonda Speedway sportsmen
  1-Bill Wimble, 2-Dutch Reed, 3-Tom Kotary, 4-Lou Lazzaro, 5-Paul Marshall
  25 laps
60 08-05 USANYFonda Speedway sportsmen
  1-Steve Danish, 2-Lou Lazzaro, 3-Ernie Gahan, 4-Robbie Kotary, 5-Bill Wimble
  25 laps
61 08-12 USANYFonda Speedway sportsmen
  1-Steve Danish, 2-Irv Taylor, 3-Jeep Herbert, 4-S Schoonmaker, 5-Robbie Kotary
  50 laps
62 08-19 USANYFonda Speedway sportsmen
  1-Bill Wimble, 2-Lou Lazzaro, 3-Tom Kotary, 4-Steve Danish, 5-Howie Westervelt
  25 laps
63 09-09 USANYFonda Speedway sportsmen
  1-Bill Wimble, 2-Steve Danish, 3-Lou Lazzaro, 4-George Baumgardner, 5-Don Wayman
  50 laps
64 09-16 USANYFonda Speedway sportsmen
  1-Bill Wimble, 2-Pete Corey, 3-Jeep Herbert, 4-Paul Marshall, 5-Lou Lazzaro
  25 laps
65 09-23 USANYFonda Speedway sportsmen
  1-Pete Corey, 2-Ernie Gahan, 3-Tom Kotary, 4-Paul Marshall, 5-Nelson Moore
  100 laps
66 09-30 USANYFonda Speedway sportsmen
  1-Bill Wimble, 2-Pete Corey, 3-Lou Lazzaro, 4-Ken Shoemaker, 5-Paul Marshall
  25 laps
67 10-08 USANYWatkins Glen Formula One World Drivers' Championship United States GP
  1-Innes Ireland, 2-Dan Gurney, 3-Tony Brooks, 4-Bruce McLaren, 5-Graham Hill, 6-Jo Bonnier
  100 laps
68 00-00 USAPAHatfield Speedway modifieds
  1-George Sleight
  50 laps
69 00-00 USAPALanghorne Speedway modifieds National Open
  1-Bob Malzahn, 2-Dick Tobias
 
70 10-29 USAPAReading Fairgrounds modifieds
  1-Bob Malzahn
 
71 02-19 USATXGreen Valley Raceway Formula Junior
  1-Jim Hall
 
72 09-24 USRRUSCentral Lenin Stadium Formula Libre
  1-Georgy Surguchev
 
73 05-27 USRRUSNevskoe Koltso Formula Junior
  1-Yury Chvirov
 
74 06-11 YUSSVNPortorož Formula Junior
  1-Rolf Markl
 
75 00-00 ZAFECEast London Circuit Formula Junior
 
 
76 12-26 ZAFECEast London Circuit Formula One South African GP
  1-Jim Clark
 
77 08-12 ZAFGPKyalami Circuit Formula Junior
  1-Jack Holme
 
78 12-09 ZAFGPKyalami Circuit Formula One Rand GP
  1-Jim Clark
 
79 11-18 ZAFGPZwartkop Raceway Formula Junior
  1-Trevor Blokdyk
 
80 12-00 ZAFZNWestmead Formula Junior
 
 
81 12-17 ZAFZNWestmead Formula One Natal GP
  1-Jim Clark