1962 RACES

1 03-11 AUSNSWCatalina Park Formula Junior
  1-Gavin Youl
 
2 00-00 AUSTASLongford Formula Junior
 
 
3 01-14 AUSVICCalder Park Formula Junior
  1-John Leighton
 
4 11-04 AUSVICSandown Park Formula Libre
  1-Frank Matich
 
5 04-01 BELBRUCircuit du Heizel Formula One Brussels GP
  1-Willy Mairesse
 
6 06-17 BELWALCircuit de Spa-Francorchamps Formula One World Drivers' Championship Belgian GP
  1-Jim Clark, 2-Graham Hill, 3-Phil Hill, 4-Ricardo Rodríguez, 5-John Surtees, 6-Jack Brabham
  32 laps
7 06-02 CANONGreen Acres Raceway Formula Junior
  1-Walt McKay
 
8 07-15 CANSKHamlin Airport Formula Junior
  1-RA Finch
 
9 07-15 DEUBWSolitude Ring Formula One Solitude GP
  1-Dan Gurney
 
10 07-08 DEUBYFlughafen Neubiberg Formula Junior
  1-Gerhard Mitter
 
11 09-16 DEUNIFlugplatz Achum Formula Junior
  1-Kurt Ahrens Jr
 
12 08-05 DEURPNürburgring Formula One World Drivers' Championship German GP
  1-Graham Hill, 2-John Surtees, 3-Dan Gurney, 4-Jim Clark, 5-Bruce McLaren, 6-Ricardo Rodríguez
  Nordschleife; 15 laps
13 09-16 DNK Korskro Banen Formula Junior
  1-Jens-Christian Legarth
 
14 08-25 DNK Roskilde Ring Formula One Danish GP
  1-Jack Brabham
 
15 00-00 FIN Jyväskylä Formula Junior
  1-Curt Lincoln
 
16 00-00 FIN Valasranta Formula Junior
  1-Curt Lincoln
 
17 00-00 FIN Valasranta touring cars
  1-Curt Lincoln
 
18 04-23 FRABCircuit de Pau Formula One Pau GP
  1-Maurice Trintignant
 
19 07-01 FRAGCircuit de Reims-Gueux Formula One Reims GP
  1-Bruce McLaren
 
20 09-09 FRANCircuit du Séquestre Formula Junior
  1-Peter Arundell
 
21 07-08 FRAQCircuit Rouen-les-Essarts Formula One World Drivers' Championship French Auto Club GP
  1-Dan Gurney, 2-Tony Maggs, 3-Richie Ginther, 4-Bruce McLaren, 5-John Surtees, 6-Carel Godin de Beaufort
  54 laps
22 06-23 FRARCircuit de la Sarthe Speed World Challenge 24 Heures du Mans
  1-Olivier Gendebien / Phil Hill, 2-Jean Guichet / Pierre Noblet, 3-Elde / Beurlys, 4-Briggs Cunningham / Roy Salvadori, 5-Peter Lumsden / Peter Sargent, 6-Bob Grossman / Fireball Roberts
  330 laps
23 04-28 GBRENGAintree Circuit Formula One BARC 200
  1-Jim Clark
 
24 07-21 GBRENGAintree Circuit Formula One World Drivers' Championship British GP
  1-Jim Clark, 2-John Surtees, 3-Bruce McLaren, 4-Graham Hill, 5-Jack Brabham, 6-Tony Maggs
  75 laps
25 06-11 GBRENGCrystal Palace Circuit Formula One Crystal Palace Trophy
  1-Innes Ireland
 
26 07-08 GBRENGElvington Airfield Formula Libre
  1-Jack Pearce
 
27 04-23 GBRENGGoodwood Motor Circuit Formula One Lavant Cup
  1-Bruce McLaren
 
28 04-23 GBRENGGoodwood Motor Circuit Formula One Glover Trophy
  1-Graham Hill
 
29 06-11 GBRENGMallory Park Formula One International 2000 Guineas
  1-John Surtees
 
30 09-01 GBRENGOulton Park Circuit Formula One International Gold Cup
  1-Jim Clark
 
31 05-12 GBRENGSilverstone Circuit Formula One International Trophy
  1-Graham Hill
 
32 04-14 GBRENGSnetterton Circuit Formula One Lombank Trophy
  1-Jim Clark
 
33 09-22 GBRNIRBishops Court Formula Junior
  1-Malcolm Templeton
 
34 05-20 ITACAMCircuito di Posillipo Formula One Naples GP
  1-Willy Mairesse
 
35 11-18 ITALAZAutodromo di Vallelunga Formula Junior
  1-Giacomo Russo
 
36 09-16 ITALOMAutodromo Nazionale di Monza Formula One World Drivers' Championship Italian GP
  1-Graham Hill, 2-Richie Ginther, 3-Bruce McLaren, 4-Willy Mairesse, 5-Giancarlo Baghetti, 6-Jo Bonnier
  86 laps
37 08-19 ITASICAutodromo di Pergusa Formula One Mediterranean GP
  1-Lorenzo Bandini
 
38 06-03 MCO Circuit de Monaco Formula One World Drivers' Championship Monaco GP
  1-Bruce McLaren, 2-Phil Hill, 3-Lorenzo Bandini, 4-John Surtees, 5-Jo Bonnier, 6-Graham Hill
  100 laps
39 11-04 MEXDFAutódromo de la Magdalena Mixhuca Formula One Mexican GP
  1-Jim Clark / Trevor Taylor
 
40 06-24 MEXJACircuito Atlas Formula Junior
  1-Moisés Solana
 
41 11-18 MEXMXCircuito Colón Formula Junior
  1-Moisés Solana
 
42 05-13 MEX Las Lomas Formula Junior
  1-Pedro Rodriguez
 
43 09-02 MEX Sahaguin Formula Junior
  1-Moisés Solana
 
44 05-20 NLD Circuit Park Zandvoort Formula One World Drivers' Championship Dutch / European GP
  1-Graham Hill, 2-Trevor Taylor, 3-Phil Hill, 4-Giancarlo Baghetti, 5-Tony Maggs, 6-Carel Godin de Beaufort
  80 laps
45 01-06 NZLNIArdmore Airfield Formula One
  1-Stirling Moss
 
46 02-03 NZLSIDunedin Oval Circuit Formula One
  1-Pat Hoare
 
47 10-24 POL Rakowice Airfield Formula Junior
  1-Willy Lehmann
 
48 08-12 SWE Gelleråsen Motorstadion Formula One Kannonloppet
  1-Masten Gregory
 
49 10-24 USACALong Beach Sports Arena midgets
  1-Johnny Hysinger
 
50 04-15 USACAStockton Military Airfield Formula Junior
  1-Ed Leslie
 
51 05-13 USAINIlliana Motor Speedway IMCA sprints
  1-Johnny Rutherford
 
52 05-30 USAINIndianapolis Motor Speedway USAC National Championship Indianapolis 500
  1-Rodger Ward, 2-Len Sutton, 3-Eddie Sachs, 4-Don Davis, 5-Bobby Marshman, 6-Jim McElreath
  200 laps
53 09-01 USAMIFlat Rock Speedway figure eights
  1-Lil' Richard Simmons
 
54 04-28 USANEAlliance Formula Junior
  1-Bob Betz
 
55 04-29 USANEAlliance Formula Junior
  1-Chuck Hall
 
56 04-28 USANYFonda Speedway sportsmen
  1-Pete Corey, 2-Lou Lazzaro, 3-Jim Luke, 4-Bob Bruno, 5-Ken Shoemaker
  25 laps
57 05-05 USANYFonda Speedway sportsmen
  1-Bill Wimble, 2-Ken Shoemaker, 3-Robbie Kotary, 4-Steve Danish, 5-Tom Kotary
  25 laps
58 05-12 USANYFonda Speedway sportsmen
  1-Ken Shoemaker, 2-Lou Lazzaro, 3-Dick Nephew, 4-Robbie Kotary, 5-Pete Corey
  25 laps
59 05-19 USANYFonda Speedway sportsmen
  1-Pete Corey, 2-Bill Wimble, 3-Jim Luke, 4-Jeep Herbert, 5-Steve Danish
  25 laps
60 05-26 USANYFonda Speedway sportsmen
  1-Ken Shoemaker, 2-Lou Lazzaro, 3-Steve Danish, 4-Robbie Kotary, 5-Howie Westervelt
  25 laps
61 06-02 USANYFonda Speedway sportsmen
  1-Lou Lazzaro, 2-Ken Shoemaker, 3-Bill Wimble, 4-Jeep Herbert, 5-Steve Danish
  25 laps
62 06-09 USANYFonda Speedway sportsmen
  1-Ken Shoemaker, 2-Bill Wimble, 3-Lou Lazzaro, 4-Steve Danish, 5-Pete Corey
  25 laps
63 06-16 USANYFonda Speedway sportsmen
  1-Ken Shoemaker, 2-Lou Lazzaro, 3-Bill Wimble, 4-Tom Kotary, 5-Steve Danish
  25 laps
64 06-30 USANYFonda Speedway sportsmen
  1-Pete Corey, 2-Bill Wimble, 3-Ken Shoemaker, 4-Lou Lazzaro, 5-Robbie Kotary
  25 laps
65 07-07 USANYFonda Speedway sportsmen
  1-Bill Wimble, 2-Steve Danish, 3-Lou Lazzaro, 4-Howie Westervelt, 5-Irv Taylor
  25 laps
66 07-14 USANYFonda Speedway sportsmen
  1-Bill Wimble, 2-Ken Shoemaker, 3-Lou Lazzaro, 4-Steve Danish, 5-Pete Corey
  35 laps
67 07-21 USANYFonda Speedway sportsmen
  1-Lou Lazzaro, 2-Pete Corey, 3-Bill Wimble, 4-Jeep Herbert, 5-Jim Luke
  25 laps
68 07-28 USANYFonda Speedway sportsmen
  1-Ed Ortiz, 2-Steve Danish, 3-Don Wayman, 4-Ken Shoemaker, 5-Ernie Gahan
  50 laps
69 08-04 USANYFonda Speedway sportsmen
  1-Ken Shoemaker, 2-Bill Wimble, 3-Lou Lazzaro, 4-Steve Danish, 5-Irv Taylor
  25 laps
70 08-11 USANYFonda Speedway sportsmen
  1-Bill Wimble, 2-Ken Shoemaker, 3-Lou Lazzaro, 4-Ed Ortiz, 5-Irv Taylor
  35 laps
71 08-18 USANYFonda Speedway sportsmen
  1-Lou Lazzaro, 2-Pete Corey, 3-Steve Danish, 4-Ernie Gahan, 5-Jim Luke
  100 laps
72 08-25 USANYFonda Speedway sportsmen
  1-Steve Danish, 2-Bill Wimble, 3-Ken Meahl, 4-Lou Lazzaro, 5-Pete Corey
  25 laps
73 09-08 USANYFonda Speedway sportsmen
  1-Lou Lazzaro, 2-Ken Shoemaker, 3-Bill Wimble, 4-Steve Danish, 5-Irv Taylor
  25 laps
74 09-15 USANYFonda Speedway sportsmen
  1-Ed Ortiz, 2-Bill Wimble, 3-Lou Lazzaro, 4-Ernie Gahan, 5-Ken Shoemaker
  50 laps
75 10-07 USANYWatkins Glen Formula One World Drivers' Championship United States GP
  1-Jim Clark, 2-Graham Hill, 3-Bruce McLaren, 4-Jack Brabham, 5-Dan Gurney, 6-Masten Gregory
  100 laps
76 06-17 USAORPortland International Raceway Formula Junior
  1-Pat Pigott
 
77 00-00 USAPALanghorne Speedway modifieds National Open
  1-Frankie Schneider
  100 laps
78 10-21 USAPAReading Fairgrounds modifieds
  1-Frankie Schneider
 
79 11-09 USAPRAntilles Auto Racing Circuit Formula Junior
  1-Tim Mayer
 
80 08-12 USRLTUNemanskoe Koltso Formula Junior
  1-Yuri Chvirov
 
81 00-00 ZAFECEast London Circuit Formula Libre
 
 
82 12-29 ZAFECEast London Circuit Formula One World Drivers' Championship South African GP
  1-Graham Hill, 2-Bruce McLaren, 3-Tony Maggs, 4-Jack Brabham, 5-Innes Ireland, 6-Neville Lederle
  82 laps
83 12-15 ZAFGPKyalami Circuit Formula One Rand GP
  1-Jim Clark
 
84 11-24 ZAFGPZwartkop Raceway Formula Libre
 
 
85 01-02 ZAFWCKillarney Circuit Formula One Cape GP
  1-Trevor Taylor
 
86 00-00 ZAFZNWestmead Formula Libre
 
 
87 12-22 ZAFZNWestmead Formula One Natal GP
  1-Trevor Taylor