1962 RACES

1 05-00 Indianapolis Speedromemidgets
  1-Jimmy Davies
 
2 03-11 AUSNSWCatalina ParkFormula Junior
  1-Gavin Youl
 
3 00-00 AUSTASLongfordFormula Junior
 
 
4 01-14 AUSVICCalder ParkFormula Junior
  1-John Leighton
 
5 11-04 AUSVICSandown ParkFormula Libre
  1-Frank Matich
 
6 04-01 BELBRUCircuit du HeizelFormula OneBrussels GP
  1-Willy Mairesse
 
7 06-17 BELWALCircuit de Spa-FrancorchampsFormula One WorldBelgian GP
  1-Jim Clark, 2-Graham Hill, 3-Phil Hill, 4-Ricardo Rodríguez, 5-John Surtees, 6-Jack Brabham
  32 laps
8 06-02 CANONGreen Acres RacewayFormula Junior
  1-Walt McKay
 
9 07-15 CANSKHamlin AirportFormula Junior
  1-RA Finch
 
10 07-15 DEUBWSolitude RingFormula OneSolitude GP
  1-Dan Gurney
 
11 07-08 DEUBYFlughafen NeubibergFormula Junior
  1-Gerhard Mitter
 
12 09-16 DEUNIFlugplatz AchumFormula Junior
  1-Kurt Ahrens Jr
 
13 08-05 DEURPNürburgringFormula One WorldGerman GP
  1-Graham Hill, 2-John Surtees, 3-Dan Gurney, 4-Jim Clark, 5-Bruce McLaren, 6-Ricardo Rodríguez
  Nordschleife; 15 laps
14 09-16 DNK Korskro BanenFormula Junior
  1-Jens-Christian Legarth
 
15 08-25 DNK Roskilde RingFormula OneDanish GP
  1-Jack Brabham
 
16 00-00 FIN JyväskyläFormula Junior
  1-Curt Lincoln
 
17 00-00 FIN ValasrantaFormula Junior
  1-Curt Lincoln
 
18 00-00 FIN Valasrantatouring cars
  1-Curt Lincoln
 
19 04-23 FRABCircuit de PauFormula OnePau GP
  1-Maurice Trintignant
 
20 07-01 FRAGCircuit de Reims-GueuxFormula OneReims GP
  1-Bruce McLaren
 
21 09-09 FRANCircuit du SéquestreFormula Junior
  1-Peter Arundell
 
22 07-08 FRAQCircuit Rouen-les-EssartsFormula One WorldFrench Auto Club GP
  1-Dan Gurney, 2-Tony Maggs, 3-Richie Ginther, 4-Bruce McLaren, 5-John Surtees, 6-Carel Godin de Beaufort
  54 laps
23 06-23 FRARCircuit de la SartheSpeed World Challenge24 Heures du Mans
  1-Olivier Gendebien / Phil Hill, 2-Jean Guichet / Pierre Noblet, 3-Elde / Beurlys, 4-Briggs Cunningham / Roy Salvadori, 5-Peter Lumsden / Peter Sargent, 6-Bob Grossman / Fireball Roberts
  330 laps
24 04-28 GBRENGAintree CircuitFormula OneBARC 200
  1-Jim Clark
 
25 07-21 GBRENGAintree CircuitFormula One WorldBritish GP
  1-Jim Clark, 2-John Surtees, 3-Bruce McLaren, 4-Graham Hill, 5-Jack Brabham, 6-Tony Maggs
  75 laps
26 06-11 GBRENGCrystal Palace CircuitFormula OneCrystal Palace Trophy
  1-Innes Ireland
 
27 07-08 GBRENGElvington AirfieldFormula Libre
  1-Jack Pearce
 
28 04-23 GBRENGGoodwood Motor CircuitFormula OneLavant Cup
  1-Bruce McLaren
 
29 04-23 GBRENGGoodwood Motor CircuitFormula OneGlover Trophy
  1-Graham Hill
 
30 06-11 GBRENGMallory ParkFormula OneInternational 2000 Guineas
  1-John Surtees
 
31 09-01 GBRENGOulton Park CircuitFormula OneInternational Gold Cup
  1-Jim Clark
 
32 05-12 GBRENGSilverstone CircuitFormula OneInternational Trophy
  1-Graham Hill
 
33 04-14 GBRENGSnetterton CircuitFormula OneLombank Trophy
  1-Jim Clark
 
34 09-22 GBRNIRBishops CourtFormula Junior
  1-Malcolm Templeton
 
35 05-20 ITACAMCircuito di PosillipoFormula OneNaples GP
  1-Willy Mairesse
 
36 11-18 ITALAZAutodromo di VallelungaFormula Junior
  1-Giacomo Russo
 
37 09-16 ITALOMAutodromo Nazionale di MonzaFormula One WorldItalian GP
  1-Graham Hill, 2-Richie Ginther, 3-Bruce McLaren, 4-Willy Mairesse, 5-Giancarlo Baghetti, 6-Jo Bonnier
  86 laps
38 08-19 ITASICAutodromo di PergusaFormula OneMediterranean GP
  1-Lorenzo Bandini
 
39 06-03 MCO Circuit de MonacoFormula One WorldMonaco GP
  1-Bruce McLaren, 2-Phil Hill, 3-Lorenzo Bandini, 4-John Surtees, 5-Jo Bonnier, 6-Graham Hill
  100 laps
40 11-04 MEXDFAutódromo de la Magdalena MixhucaFormula OneMexican GP
  1-Jim Clark / Trevor Taylor
 
41 06-24 MEXJACircuito AtlasFormula Junior
  1-Moisés Solana
 
42 11-18 MEXMXCircuito ColónFormula Junior
  1-Moisés Solana
 
43 05-13 MEX Las LomasFormula Junior
  1-Pedro Rodriguez
 
44 09-02 MEX SahaguinFormula Junior
  1-Moisés Solana
 
45 05-20 NLD Circuit Park ZandvoortFormula One WorldDutch / European GP
  1-Graham Hill, 2-Trevor Taylor, 3-Phil Hill, 4-Giancarlo Baghetti, 5-Tony Maggs, 6-Carel Godin de Beaufort
  80 laps
46 01-06 NZLNIArdmore AirfieldFormula One
  1-Stirling Moss
 
47 02-03 NZLSIDunedin Oval CircuitFormula One
  1-Pat Hoare
 
48 10-24 POL Rakowice AirfieldFormula Junior
  1-Willy Lehmann
 
49 08-12 SWE Gelleråsen MotorstadionFormula OneKannonloppet
  1-Masten Gregory
 
50 00-00 USAAKAnchorage Fur Rendezvous
 
 
51 00-00 USAAKTanacross Airport
 
 
52 00-00 USAAKTurnagain Speedway
 
 
53 00-00 USAALAnniston Speedway
 
 
54 11-22 USACAAscot StadiumUSAC National midgetsTurkey Night GP
  1-Billy Cantrell
  150 laps
55 10-24 USACALong Beach Sports Arenamidgets
  1-Johnny Hysinger
 
56 04-15 USACAStockton Military AirfieldFormula Junior
  1-Ed Leslie
 
57 01-01 USAHIHawaii Raceway Park
 
 
58 05-13 USAINIlliana Motor SpeedwayIMCA sprints
  1-Johnny Rutherford
 
59 05-30 USAINIndianapolis Motor SpeedwayUSAC National ChampIndianapolis 500
  1-Rodger Ward, 2-Len Sutton, 3-Eddie Sachs, 4-Don Davis, 5-Bobby Marshman, 6-Jim McElreath
  200 laps
60 10-07 USAINWabash Valley FairgroundsUSAC National midgetsHut Hundred
  1-Ronnie Duman
  100 laps
61 09-01 USAMIFlat Rock Speedwayfigure eights
  1-Lil' Richard Simmons
 
62 04-28 USANEAllianceFormula Junior
  1-Bob Betz
 
63 04-29 USANEAllianceFormula Junior
  1-Chuck Hall
 
64 04-28 USANYFonda Speedwaysportsmen
  1-Pete Corey, 2-Lou Lazzaro, 3-Jim Luke, 4-Bob Bruno, 5-Ken Shoemaker
  25 laps
65 05-05 USANYFonda Speedwaysportsmen
  1-Bill Wimble, 2-Ken Shoemaker, 3-Robbie Kotary, 4-Steve Danish, 5-Tom Kotary
  25 laps
66 05-12 USANYFonda Speedwaysportsmen
  1-Ken Shoemaker, 2-Lou Lazzaro, 3-Dick Nephew, 4-Robbie Kotary, 5-Pete Corey
  25 laps
67 05-19 USANYFonda Speedwaysportsmen
  1-Pete Corey, 2-Bill Wimble, 3-Jim Luke, 4-Jeep Herbert, 5-Steve Danish
  25 laps
68 05-26 USANYFonda Speedwaysportsmen
  1-Ken Shoemaker, 2-Lou Lazzaro, 3-Steve Danish, 4-Robbie Kotary, 5-Howie Westervelt
  25 laps
69 06-02 USANYFonda Speedwaysportsmen
  1-Lou Lazzaro, 2-Ken Shoemaker, 3-Bill Wimble, 4-Jeep Herbert, 5-Steve Danish
  25 laps
70 06-09 USANYFonda Speedwaysportsmen
  1-Ken Shoemaker, 2-Bill Wimble, 3-Lou Lazzaro, 4-Steve Danish, 5-Pete Corey
  25 laps
71 06-16 USANYFonda Speedwaysportsmen
  1-Ken Shoemaker, 2-Lou Lazzaro, 3-Bill Wimble, 4-Tom Kotary, 5-Steve Danish
  25 laps
72 06-30 USANYFonda Speedwaysportsmen
  1-Pete Corey, 2-Bill Wimble, 3-Ken Shoemaker, 4-Lou Lazzaro, 5-Robbie Kotary
  25 laps
73 07-07 USANYFonda Speedwaysportsmen
  1-Bill Wimble, 2-Steve Danish, 3-Lou Lazzaro, 4-Howie Westervelt, 5-Irv Taylor
  25 laps
74 07-14 USANYFonda Speedwaysportsmen
  1-Bill Wimble, 2-Ken Shoemaker, 3-Lou Lazzaro, 4-Steve Danish, 5-Pete Corey
  35 laps
75 07-21 USANYFonda Speedwaysportsmen
  1-Lou Lazzaro, 2-Pete Corey, 3-Bill Wimble, 4-Jeep Herbert, 5-Jim Luke
  25 laps
76 07-28 USANYFonda Speedwaysportsmen
  1-Ed Ortiz, 2-Steve Danish, 3-Don Wayman, 4-Ken Shoemaker, 5-Ernie Gahan
  50 laps
77 08-04 USANYFonda Speedwaysportsmen
  1-Ken Shoemaker, 2-Bill Wimble, 3-Lou Lazzaro, 4-Steve Danish, 5-Irv Taylor
  25 laps
78 08-11 USANYFonda Speedwaysportsmen
  1-Bill Wimble, 2-Ken Shoemaker, 3-Lou Lazzaro, 4-Ed Ortiz, 5-Irv Taylor
  35 laps
79 08-18 USANYFonda Speedwaysportsmen
  1-Lou Lazzaro, 2-Pete Corey, 3-Steve Danish, 4-Ernie Gahan, 5-Jim Luke
  100 laps
80 08-25 USANYFonda Speedwaysportsmen
  1-Steve Danish, 2-Bill Wimble, 3-Ken Meahl, 4-Lou Lazzaro, 5-Pete Corey
  25 laps
81 09-08 USANYFonda Speedwaysportsmen
  1-Lou Lazzaro, 2-Ken Shoemaker, 3-Bill Wimble, 4-Steve Danish, 5-Irv Taylor
  25 laps
82 09-15 USANYFonda Speedwaysportsmen
  1-Ed Ortiz, 2-Bill Wimble, 3-Lou Lazzaro, 4-Ernie Gahan, 5-Ken Shoemaker
  50 laps
83 10-07 USANYWatkins GlenFormula One WorldUnited States GP
  1-Jim Clark, 2-Graham Hill, 3-Bruce McLaren, 4-Jack Brabham, 5-Dan Gurney, 6-Masten Gregory
  100 laps
84 06-17 USAORPortland International RacewayFormula Junior
  1-Pat Pigott
 
85 00-00 USAPALanghorne SpeedwaymodifiedsNational Open
  1-Frankie Schneider
  100 laps
86 04-29 USAPAReading Fairgroundsflatheads
  1-Bobby Abel
 
87 05-04 USAPAReading Fairgroundsflatheads
  1-Russ Smith
 
88 05-11 USAPAReading Fairgroundsflatheads
  1-Bobby Abel
 
89 05-18 USAPAReading Fairgroundsflatheads
  1-Bobby Abel
 
90 05-25 USAPAReading Fairgroundsflatheads
  1-Russ Smith
 
91 05-29 USAPAReading Fairgroundsflatheads
  1-Russ Smith
 
92 06-03 USAPAReading Fairgroundsflatheads
  1-Russ Delp
 
93 06-08 USAPAReading Fairgroundsflatheads
  1-Russ Delp
 
94 06-15 USAPAReading Fairgroundsflatheads
  1-Russ Delp
 
95 06-22 USAPAReading Fairgroundsflatheads
  1-Russ Smith
 
96 06-29 USAPAReading Fairgroundsflatheads
  1-Russ Delp
 
97 07-03 USAPAReading Fairgroundsflatheads
  1-Russ Smith
 
98 07-06 USAPAReading Fairgroundsflatheads
  1-Bobby Blatt
 
99 07-13 USAPAReading Fairgroundsflatheads
  1-Russ Smith
 
100 07-20 USAPAReading Fairgroundsflatheads
  1-Russ Smith
 
101 07-27 USAPAReading Fairgroundsflatheads
  1-Russ Smith
 
102 08-03 USAPAReading Fairgroundsflatheads
  1-Russ Smith
 
103 08-12 USAPAReading Fairgroundsflatheads
  1-Russ Smith
 
104 08-17 USAPAReading Fairgroundsflatheads
  1-Russ Smith
 
105 08-24 USAPAReading Fairgroundsflatheads
  1-Russ Delp
 
106 08-31 USAPAReading Fairgroundsflatheads
  1-Harvey Richards
 
107 09-14 USAPAReading Fairgroundsflatheads
  1-Russ Delp
 
108 09-30 USAPAReading Fairgroundsflatheads
  1-Gary Wolford
 
109 10-21 USAPAReading Fairgroundsmodifieds
  1-Frankie Schneider
 
110 11-09 USAPRAntilles Auto Racing CircuitFormula Junior
  1-Tim Mayer
 
111 08-12 USRLTUNemanskoe KoltsoFormula Junior
  1-Yuri Chvirov
 
112 00-00 ZAFECEast London CircuitFormula Libre
 
 
113 12-29 ZAFECEast London CircuitFormula One WorldSouth African GP
  1-Graham Hill, 2-Bruce McLaren, 3-Tony Maggs, 4-Jack Brabham, 5-Innes Ireland, 6-Neville Lederle
  82 laps
114 12-15 ZAFGPKyalami CircuitFormula OneRand GP
  1-Jim Clark
 
115 11-24 ZAFGPZwartkop RacewayFormula Libre
 
 
116 01-02 ZAFWCKillarney CircuitFormula OneCape GP
  1-Trevor Taylor
 
117 00-00 ZAFZNWestmeadFormula Libre
 
 
118 12-22 ZAFZNWestmeadFormula OneNatal GP
  1-Trevor Taylor