1963 RACES

1 09-01 AUT6Flugplatz Zeltweg Formula One Austrian GP
  1-Jack Brabham
 
2 08-25 BELVLGOmloop van Terlamen Formula Junior
  1-Peter Arundell
 
3 06-09 BELWALCircuit de Spa-Francorchamps Formula One World Drivers' Championship Belgian GP
  1-Jim Clark, 2-Bruce McLaren, 3-Dan Gurney, 4-Richie Ginther, 5-Jo Bonnier, 6-Carol Godin de Beaufort
  32 laps
4 00-00 BRASPAraraquara Formula Junior
  1-Chico Landi
 
5 07-30 CANSKHamlin Airport Formula Junior
  1-Phil Smyth
 
6 08-25 CSRCZEMasarykring Formula Junior
  1-Kurt Bardi-Barry
 
7 07-28 DEUBWSolitude Ring Formula One Solitude GP
  1-Jack Brabham
 
8 09-15 DEUNIFlugplatz Achum Formula Junior
  1-Kurt Ahrens Jr
 
9 00-00 DEURPFlugplatz Trier Formula Junior
  1-Philipp Meub
 
10 08-04 DEURPNürburgring Formula One World Drivers' Championship German GP
  1-John Surtees, 2-Jim Clark, 3-Richie Ginther, 4-Gerhard Mitter, 5-Jim Hall, 6-Jo Bonnier
  15 laps
11 09-22 DNK Væddeløbsbanen Formula Junior
  1-Jens-Christian Legarth
 
12 05-19 FIN Eläintarharata Formula Junior
  1-Curt Lincoln
 
13 04-15 FRABCircuit de Pau Formula One Pau GP
  1-Jim Clark
 
14 06-30 FRAGCircuit de Reims-Gueux Formula One World Drivers' Championship French Auto Club GP
  1-Jim Clark, 2-Tony Maggs, 3-Graham Hill, 4-Jack Brabham, 5-Dan Gurney, 6-Jo Siffert
  53 laps
15 06-15 FRARCircuit de la Sarthe Speed and Endurance World Challenge 24 Heures du Mans
  1-Ludovico Scarfiotti / Lorenzo Bandini, 2-Beurlys / Gerald Langlois van Ophem, 3-Michael Parkes / Umberto Maglioli, 4-Elde / Pierre Dumay, 5-Jack Sears / Mike Salmon, 6-Masten Gregory / David Piper
  338 laps
16 04-27 GBRENGAintree Circuit Formula One BARC 200
  1-Graham Hill
 
17 07-07 GBRENGElvington Airfield Formula Junior
  1-Alan Wyllie
 
18 04-15 GBRENGGoodwood Motor Circuit Formula One Glover Trophy
  1-Innes Ireland
 
19 09-21 GBRENGOulton Park Circuit Formula One International Gold Cup
  1-Jim Clark
 
20 00-00 GBRENGOuston Airfield Formula Junior
  1-Adam Wyllie
 
21 05-11 GBRENGSilverstone Circuit Formula One International Trophy
  1-Jim Clark
 
22 07-20 GBRENGSilverstone Circuit Formula One World Drivers' Championship British GP
  1-Jim Clark, 2-John Surtees, 3-Graham Hill, 4-Richie Ginther, 5-Lorenzo Bandini, 6-Jim Hall
  82 laps
23 03-30 GBRENGSnetterton Circuit Formula One Lombank Trophy
  1-Graham Hill
 
24 06-09 HUN Városliget Park Formula Junior
  1-Kurt Ahrens Jr
 
25 07-14 ITAABRCircuito di Collemaggio Formula Junior
  1-Kurt Ahrens Jr
 
26 04-21 ITAEMIAutodromo di Imola Formula One Imola GP
  1-Jim Clark
 
27 04-14 ITAEMICircuito di Cesenatico Formula Junior
  1-Jochen Rindt
 
28 04-07 ITALAZAutodromo di Vallelunga Formula Junior
  1-Kurt Bardi-Barry
 
29 05-19 ITALAZAutodromo di Vallelunga Formula One Rome GP
  1-Bob Anderson
 
30 09-08 ITALOMAutodromo Nazionale di Monza Formula One World Drivers' Championship Italian GP
  1-Jim Clark, 2-Richie Ginther, 3-Bruce McLaren, 4-Innes Ireland, 5-Jack Brabham, 6-Tony Maggs
  86 laps
31 08-18 ITASICAutodromo di Pergusa Formula One Mediterranean GP
  1-John Surtees
 
32 04-25 ITASICCircuito di Siracusa Formula One Syracuse GP
  1-Jo Siffert
 
33 05-26 MCO Circuit de Monaco Formula One World Drivers' Championship Monaco / European GP
  1-Graham Hill, 2-Richie Ginther, 3-Bruce McLaren, 4-John Surtees, 5-Tony Maggs, 6-Trevor Taylor
  100 laps
34 10-27 MEXDFAutódromo de la Magdalena Mixhuca Formula One World Drivers' Championship Mexican GP
  1-Jim Clark, 2-Jack Brabham, 3-Richie Ginther, 4-Graham Hill, 5-Jo Bonnier, 6-Dan Gurney
  65 laps
35 02-17 MEX Las Lomas Formula Junior
  1-Moisés Solana
 
36 06-23 NLD Circuit Park Zandvoort Formula One World Drivers' Championship Dutch GP
  1-Jim Clark, 2-Dan Gurney, 3-John Surtees, 4-Innes Ireland, 5-Richie Ginther, 6-Ludovico Scarfiotti
  80 laps
37 05-12 POL Białystok Formula Junior
  1-Wladyslaw Szulczewski
 
38 07-22 POL Gliwice Formula Junior
  1-Heinz Melkus
 
39 06-16 POL Lublin Formula Junior
  1-Jerry Jankowski
 
40 10-22 POL Tychy Formula Junior
  1-Longin Bielak
 
41 08-11 SWE Gelleråsen Motorstadion Formula One Kannonloppet
  1-Jim Clark
 
42 09-22 SWE Ring Knutstorp Formula Junior
  1-Georg Duneborn
 
43 04-28 USACADel Mar Fairgrounds Formula Junior
  1-Ron Herrera
 
44 00-00 USACATrojan Speedway
  1-Mike Mosley
 
45 06-13 USAFLFive Flags Speedway NASCAR Grand Nationals
  1-Herb Thomas
 
46 11-17 USAGAAugusta International Speedway NASCAR Grand Nationals
  1-Fireball Roberts
 
47 05-30 USAINIndianapolis Motor Speedway USAC National Championship Indianapolis 500
  1-Parnelli Jones, 2-Jim Clark, 3-AJ Foyt Jr, 4-Rodger Ward, 5-Don Branson, 6-Jim McElreath
  200 laps
48 05-19 USANEEagle Raceway sprints
  1-Lloyd Beckman
 
49 07-04 USANEMidwest Speedway
  1-Lloyd Beckman
 
50 00-00 USANJHarmony Speedway modifieds
  1-Bob Pickell
 
51 04-27 USANYFonda Speedway sportsmen
  1-Lou Lazzaro, 2-Pete Corey, 3-Bill Wimble, 4-Jeep Herbert, 5-Ken Shoemaker
  25 laps
52 05-04 USANYFonda Speedway sportsmen
  1-Bill Wimble, 2-Ken Shoemaker, 3-Steve Danish, 4-Jim Luke, 5-Jeep Herbert
  25 laps
53 05-25 USANYFonda Speedway sportsmen
  1-Bill Wimble, 2-Pete Corey, 3-Lou Lazzaro, 4-Ken Meahl, 5-Don Wayman
  25 laps
54 06-01 USANYFonda Speedway sportsmen
  1-Bill Wimble, 2-Ken Shoemaker, 3-Jeep Herbert, 4-Irv Taylor, 5-Jerry Townley
  35 laps
55 06-08 USANYFonda Speedway sportsmen
  1-Lou Lazzaro, 2-Pete Corey, 3-Ken Shoemaker, 4-Bill Wimble, 5-Ed Ortiz
  25 laps
56 06-22 USANYFonda Speedway sportsmen
  1-Bill Wimble, 2-Ed Ortiz, 3-Lou Lazzaro, 4-Irv Taylor, 5-Steve Danish
  25 laps
57 06-29 USANYFonda Speedway sportsmen
  1-Bill Wimble, 2-Ken Shoemaker, 3-Steve Danish, 4-Jim Luke, 5-Don Wayman
  25 laps
58 07-06 USANYFonda Speedway sportsmen
  1-Bill Wimble, 2-Ken Meahl, 3-Ken Shoemaker, 4-Jim Luke, 5-Don Wayman
  25 laps
59 07-13 USANYFonda Speedway sportsmen
  1-Steve Danish, 2-Lou Lazzaro, 3-Jim Luke, 4-Ken Meahl, 5-Irv Taylor
  100 laps
60 07-20 USANYFonda Speedway sportsmen
  1-Bill Wimble, 2-Irv Taylor, 3-Don Wayman, 4-Jim Luke, 5-Lou Lazzaro
  25 laps
61 07-27 USANYFonda Speedway sportsmen
  1-Bill Wimble, 2-Ernie Gahan, 3-Lou Lazzaro, 4-Jim Luke, 5-Don Wayman
  50 laps
62 08-03 USANYFonda Speedway sportsmen
  1-Bill Wimble, 2-Lou Lazzaro, 3-Steve Danish, 4-Ken Shoemaker, 5-Pete Corey
  25 laps
63 08-10 USANYFonda Speedway sportsmen
  1-Jeep Herbert, 2-Bill Wimble, 3-Robbie Kotary, 4-Steve Danish, 5-Irv Taylor
  25 laps
64 08-24 USANYFonda Speedway sportsmen National 100 Mile Champ
  1-Steve Danish, 2-Jim Luke, 3-Ed Ortiz, 4-Irv Taylor, 5-Don Wayman
  200 laps
65 09-07 USANYFonda Speedway sportsmen
  1-Ken Shoemaker, 2-Lou Lazzaro, 3-Bill Wimble, 4-George Janowski, 5-Don Wayman
  25 laps
66 09-14 USANYFonda Speedway sportsmen
  1-Bill Wimble, 2-Lou Lazzaro, 3-Lee Millington, 4-Ed Ortiz, 5-Charlie Trombley
  100 laps
67 10-06 USANYWatkins Glen Formula One World Drivers' Championship United States GP
  1-Graham Hill, 2-Richie Ginther, 3-Jim Clark, 4-Jack Brabham, 5-Lorenzo Bandini, 6-Carel Godin de Beaufort
  110 laps
68 00-00 USAPALanghorne Speedway modifieds National Open
  1-Dutch Hoag, 2-Budd Olsen
 
69 03-31 USAPAReading Fairgrounds modifieds
  1-Al Tasnady
 
70 04-07 USAPAReading Fairgrounds modifieds
  1-Al Tasnady
 
71 04-19 USAPAReading Fairgrounds modifieds
  1-Russ Delp
 
72 04-26 USAPAReading Fairgrounds modifieds
  1-Al Tasnady
 
73 05-05 USAPAReading Fairgrounds modifieds
  1-Jackie McLaughlin
 
74 05-12 USAPAReading Fairgrounds modifieds
  1-Al Tasnady
 
75 05-19 USAPAReading Fairgrounds modifieds
  1-Frankie Schneider
 
76 05-24 USAPAReading Fairgrounds modifieds
  1-Frankie Schneider
 
77 05-31 USAPAReading Fairgrounds modifieds
  1-Al Tasnady
 
78 06-09 USAPAReading Fairgrounds modifieds
  1-Frankie Schneider
 
79 06-16 USAPAReading Fairgrounds modifieds
  1-Al Tasnady
 
80 06-21 USAPAReading Fairgrounds modifieds
  1-Frankie Schneider
 
81 06-28 USAPAReading Fairgrounds modifieds
  1-Frankie Schneider
 
82 07-03 USAPAReading Fairgrounds modifieds
  1-Bob Malzahn
 
83 07-05 USAPAReading Fairgrounds modifieds
  1-Jackie McLaughlin
 
84 07-12 USAPAReading Fairgrounds modifieds
  1-Frankie Schneider
 
85 08-02 USAPAReading Fairgrounds modifieds (#1)
  1-Al Tasnady
 
86 08-02 USAPAReading Fairgrounds modifieds (#2)
  1-Al Tasnady
 
87 08-09 USAPAReading Fairgrounds modifieds
  1-Frankie Schneider
 
88 08-16 USAPAReading Fairgrounds modifieds
  1-Jackie McLaughlin
 
89 08-23 USAPAReading Fairgrounds modifieds
  1-Tommy McAndrew
 
90 08-30 USAPAReading Fairgrounds modifieds
  1-Vince Conrad
 
91 09-06 USAPAReading Fairgrounds modifieds
  1-Al Tasnady
 
92 09-13 USAPAReading Fairgrounds modifieds
  1-Al Tasnady
 
93 09-22 USAPAReading Fairgrounds modifieds
  1-Frankie Schneider
 
94 10-06 USAPAReading Fairgrounds modifieds
  1-Bill Deskovick
 
95 10-29 USAWILynndale Farms Raceway Formula Junior
  1-Augie Pabst
 
96 08-18 USAWVWest Virginia International Speedway NASCAR Grand Nationals Mountaineer 300
  1-Fred Lorenzen
 
97 08-04 USRBLRMinskoe Koltso Formula Junior
  1-Frieder Rädlein
 
98 12-28 ZAFECEast London Circuit Formula One World Drivers' Championship South African GP
  1-Jim Clark, 2-Dan Gurney, 3-Graham Hill, 4-Bruce McLaren, 5-Lorenzo Bandini, 6-Jo Bonnier
  85 laps
99 12-14 ZAFGPKyalami Circuit Formula One Rand GP
  1-John Surtees