1964 RACES

1 05-00 Indianapolis Speedromemidgets
  1-Chuck Rodee
 
2 00-00 ARGCAutódromo Ciudad de Buenos AiresFormula 3
 
 
3 00-00 ARGCAutódromo Ciudad de Buenos AiresFormula 3
 
 
4 00-00 ARGCAutódromo Ciudad de Buenos AiresFormula Junior
 
 
5 00-00 ARGCAutódromo Ciudad de Buenos AiresFormula Junior
 
 
6 02-22 ARGSCircuito CostaneraFormula Junior
  1-Silvio Moser
 
7 02-23 ARGSCircuito CostaneraFormula 3
 
 
8 00-00 AUSTASLongfordTasman
 
 
9 08-23 AUT6Flugplatz ZeltwegFormula One WorldAustrian GP
  1-Lorenzo Bandini, 2-Richie Ginther, 3-Bob Anderson, 4-Tony Maggs, 5-Innes Ireland, 6-Jo Bonnier
  105 laps
10 06-14 BELWALCircuit de Spa-FrancorchampsFormula One WorldBelgian GP
  1-Jim Clark, 2-Bruce McLaren, 3-Jack Brabham, 4-Richie Ginther, 5-Graham Hill, 6-Dan Gurney
  32 laps
11 05-17 CSRCZEBrno VýstavisteFormula 3
  1-Ing. Jiri Gajdos
 
12 07-05 CSRCZEJičínFormula 3
  1-Manfred Bretschneider
 
13 08-22 CSRCZEMasarykringFormula 3
  1-Max Byczkowski
 
14 09-13 CSRCZEŠtramberkFormula 3
  1-Vladimir Valenta
 
15 07-19 DEUBWSolitude RingFormula OneSolitude GP
  1-Jim Clark
 
16 09-13 DEUNIFlugplatz WunstorfFormula 3
  1-Bruce Eglinton
 
17 06-14 DEURPFlugplatz Mainz-FinthenFormula 3
  1-Hans-Dieter Dechent
 
18 08-02 DEURPNürburgringFormula One WorldGerman GP
  1-John Surtees, 2-Graham Hill, 3-Lorenzo Bandini, 4-Jo Siffert, 5-Maurice Trintignant, 6-Tony Maggs
  Nordschleife; 15 laps
19 06-28 FRAQCircuit Rouen-les-EssartsFormula One WorldFrench Auto Club GP
  1-Dan Gurney, 2-Graham Hill, 3-Jack Brabham, 4-Peter Arundell, 5-Richie Ginther, 6-Bruce McLaren
  57 laps
20 06-20 FRARCircuit de la SartheInternational Champ of Makes24 Heures du Mans
  1-Jean Guichet / Nino Vaccarella, 2-Jo Bonnier / Graham Hill, 3-John Surtees / Lorenzo Bandini, 4-Dan Gurney / Bob Bondurant, 5-Lucien Bianchi / Beurlys, 6-Innes Ireland / Tony Maggs
  348 laps
21 08-08 FRATBase Aérienne 709 Cognac-ChâteaubernardFormula 3
  1-Henri Grandsire
 
22 04-18 GBRENGAintree CircuitFormula OneBARC 200
  1-Jack Brabham
 
23 07-11 GBRENGBrands Hatch CircuitFormula One WorldBritish / European GP
  1-Jim Clark, 2-Graham Hill, 3-John Surtees, 4-Jack Brabham, 5-Lorenzo Bandini, 6-Phil Hill
  80 laps
24 03-30 GBRENGGoodwood Motor CircuitFormula OneNews of the World Trophy
  1-Jim Clark
 
25 05-02 GBRENGSilverstone CircuitFormula OneInternational Trophy
  1-Jack Brabham
 
26 03-14 GBRENGSnetterton CircuitFormula OneDaily Mirror Trophy
  1-Innes Ireland
 
27 10-04 GBRSCTCharterhallFormula 3
  1-Andrew Goodfellow
 
28 03-30 GBRWLSLlandow RacewayFormula Junior
  1-LH Woodcock
 
29 09-06 ITALOMAutodromo Nazionale di MonzaFormula One WorldItalian GP
  1-John Surtees, 2-Bruce McLaren, 3-Lorenzo Bandini, 4-Richie Ginther, 5-Innes Ireland, 6-Mike Spence
  78 laps
30 08-16 ITASICAutodromo di PergusaFormula OneMediterranean GP
  1-Jo Siffert
 
31 04-12 ITASICCircuito di SiracusaFormula OneSyracuse GP
  1-John Surtees
 
32 05-10 MCO Circuit de MonacoFormula One WorldMonaco GP
  1-Graham Hill, 2-Richie Ginther, 3-Peter Arundell, 4-Jim Clark, 5-Jo Bonnier, 6-Mike Hailwood
  100 laps
33 10-25 MEXDFAutódromo de la Magdalena MixhucaFormula One WorldMexican GP
  1-Dan Gurney, 2-John Surtees, 3-Lorenzo Bandini, 4-Mike Spence, 5-Jim Clark, 6-Pedro Rodríguez
  65 laps
34 05-24 NLD Circuit Park ZandvoortFormula One WorldDutch GP
  1-Jim Clark, 2-John Surtees, 3-Peter Arundell, 4-Graham Hill, 5-Chris Amon, 6-Bob Anderson
  80 laps
35 00-00 POL Rakowice AirfieldFormula 3
 
 
36 07-26 PRT CascaisGT
  R Chris Kerrison
 
37 07-12 SVK Piešt'anyFormula 3
  1-Max Byczkowski
 
38 08-02 SWE SkreabananFormula 3
  1-Sven Mattsson
 
39 00-00 USAAKAnchorage Fur Rendezvous
 
 
40 00-00 USAAKTanacross Airport
 
 
41 00-00 USAAKTurnagain Speedway
 
 
42 00-00 USAALAnniston Speedway
 
 
43 11-26 USACAAscot ParkUSAC National midgetsTurkey Night GP
  1-Parnelli Jones
  150 laps
44 00-00 USAHIHawaii Raceway Park
 
 
45 06-06 USAILJoliet Memorial Stadium
  1-Ray Elliott
 
46 05-30 USAINIndianapolis Motor SpeedwayUSAC National ChampIndianapolis 500
  1-AJ Foyt Jr, 2-Rodger Ward, 3-Lloyd Ruby, 4-Johnny White, 5-Johnny Boyd, 6-Bud Tingelstad
  200 laps
47 10-11 USAINWabash Valley FairgroundsUSAC National midgetsHut Hundred
  1-Bob Tattersall
  100 laps
48 05-02 USAMIKent County Airport
  1-Dick Dunn
 
49 11-08 USANCJacksonville SpeedwayNASCAR Grand Nationals
  1-Ned Jarrett
 
50 04-18 USANYFonda Speedwaysportsmen
  1-Lou Lazzaro, 2-Jerry Townley, 3-Ken Shoemaker, 4-Bill Rafter, 5-Don Wayman
  25 laps
51 04-25 USANYFonda Speedwaysportsmen
  1-Lou Lazzaro, 2-Jerry Townley, 3-Don Wayman, 4-Jim Hoyt, 5-Ernie Gahan
  25 laps
52 05-02 USANYFonda Speedwaysportsmen
  1-Buck Holliday, 2-Jim Luke, 3-Bill Wimble, 4-Irv Taylor, 5-Ken Shoemaker
  25 laps
53 05-09 USANYFonda Speedwaysportsmen
  1-Bill Wimble, 2-Paul Marshall, 3-Steve Danish, 4-Lou Lazzaro, 5-Ken Shoemaker
  25 laps
54 05-16 USANYFonda Speedwaysportsmen
  1-Ken Shoemaker, 2-Bill Wimble, 3-Lou Lazzaro, 4-Ed Ortiz, 5-Ernie Gahan
  25 laps
55 05-23 USANYFonda Speedwaysportsmen
  1-Lou Lazzaro, 2-Ken Shoemaker, 3-Paul Marshall, 4-Pepper Eastman, 5-Bill Wimble
  25 laps
56 05-30 USANYFonda Speedwaysportsmen
  1-Bill Wimble, 2-Lou Lazzaro, 3-Jean Guy Chartrand, 4-Irv Taylor, 5-Rene Charland
  40 laps
57 06-13 USANYFonda Speedwaysportsmen
  1-Rene Charland, 2-Paul Marshall, 3-Bill Wimble, 4-Ken Shoemaker, 5-Lou Lazzaro
  25 laps
58 06-20 USANYFonda Speedwaysportsmen
  1-Lou Lazzaro, 2-Pete Corey, 3-Ernie Gahan, 4-Steve Danish, 5-Jim Luke
  25 laps
59 06-27 USANYFonda Speedwaysportsmen
  1-Bill Wimble, 2-Ken Shoemaker, 3-Ernie Gahan, 4-Ed Ortiz, 5-Don Wayman
  50 laps
60 07-04 USANYFonda Speedwaysportsmen
  1-Ken Shoemaker, 2-Pete Corey, 3-Bill Wimble, 4-Irv Taylor, 5-Ed Ortiz
  25 laps
61 07-11 USANYFonda Speedwaysportsmen
  1-Lou Lazzaro, 2-Bill Wimble, 3-Ed Ortiz, 4-Irv Taylor, 5-Pete Corey
  25 laps
62 07-18 USANYFonda Speedwaysportsmen
  1-Ken Shoemaker, 2-Lou Lazzaro, 3-Bill Wimble, 4-Paul Marshall, 5-Jeep Herbert
  25 laps
63 07-25 USANYFonda Speedwaysportsmen
  1-Pete Corey, 2-Ernie Gahan, 3-Rene Charland, 4-Jim Luke, 5-Irv Taylor
  100 laps
64 08-01 USANYFonda Speedwaysportsmen
  1-Bill Wimble, 2-Irv Taylor, 3-Ernie Gahan, 4-Lou Lazzaro, 5-Jean Guy Chartrand
  25 laps
65 08-08 USANYFonda Speedwaysportsmen
  1-Irv Taylor, 2-Jean Guy Chartrand, 3-Lou Lazzaro, 4-Bill Wimble, 5-Rene Charland
  25 laps
66 08-15 USANYFonda Speedwaysportsmen
  1-Bill Wimble, 2-Ken Shoemaker, 3-Ernie Gahan, 4-Steve Danish, 5-Robbie Kotary
  200 laps
67 08-29 USANYFonda Speedwaysportsmen
  1-Lou Lazzaro, 2-Ken Shoemaker, 3-Robbie Kotary, 4-Irv Taylor, 5-Pepper Eastman
  25 laps
68 09-12 USANYFonda Speedwaysportsmen
  1-Ken Shoemaker, 2-Lou Lazzaro, 3-Bill Wimble, 4-Irv Taylor, 5-Pete Corey
  35 laps
69 09-19 USANYFonda Speedwaysportsmentwin 20s (#1)
  1-Ken Shoemaker, 2-Steve Danish, 3-Lou Lazzaro, 4-Buck Holliday, 5-Jerry Towenley
  20 laps
70 09-19 USANYFonda Speedwaysportsmentwin 20s (#2)
  1-Ken Shoemaker, 2-Rene Charland, 3-Lou Lazzaro, 4-Irv Taylor, 5-Don Wayman
  20 laps
71 10-04 USANYWatkins GlenFormula One WorldUnited States GP
  1-Graham Hill, 2-John Surtees, 3-Jo Siffert, 4-Richie Ginther, 5-Walt Hansgen, 6-Trevor Taylor
  110 laps
72 00-00 USAPADorney Park Speedwayhobbies
  1-Bruno Hoffman
 
73 00-00 USAPADorney Park Speedwayhobbies
  1-Bruno Hoffman
 
74 00-00 USAPADorney Park Speedwayhobbies
  1-Bruno Hoffman
 
75 00-00 USAPADorney Park Speedwayhobbies
  1-Bruno Hoffman
 
76 00-00 USAPADorney Park Speedwayhobbies
  1-Bruno Hoffman
 
77 00-00 USAPADorney Park Speedwayhobbies
  1-Bruno Hoffman
 
78 10-11 USAPALanghorne SpeedwaymodifiedsNational Open
  1-Freddy Adam
 
79 00-00 USAPANazareth Speedwaymodifieds
  1-Rags Carter
 
80 04-05 USAPAReading Fairgroundsmodifieds
  1-Russ Delp
 
81 04-12 USAPAReading Fairgroundsmodifieds
  1-Al Tasnady
 
82 04-24 USAPAReading Fairgroundsmodifieds
  1-Budd Olsen
 
83 05-03 USAPAReading Fairgroundsmodifieds
  1-Al Tasnady
 
84 05-08 USAPAReading Fairgroundsmodifieds
  1-Jackie McLaughlin
 
85 05-15 USAPAReading Fairgroundsmodifieds
  1-Shorty Kerschner
 
86 05-22 USAPAReading Fairgroundsmodifieds
  1-Al Tasnady
 
87 05-29 USAPAReading Fairgroundsmodifieds
  1-Al Tasnady
 
88 06-05 USAPAReading Fairgroundsmodifieds
  1-Freddy Adam
 
89 06-12 USAPAReading Fairgroundsmodifieds
  1-Budd Olsen
 
90 06-19 USAPAReading Fairgroundsmodifieds
  1-Leon Manchester
 
91 06-26 USAPAReading Fairgroundsmodifieds
  1-Budd Olsen
 
92 07-03 USAPAReading Fairgroundsmodifieds
  1-Jackie McLaughlin
 
93 07-10 USAPAReading Fairgroundsmodifieds
  1-Harry Moore
 
94 07-17 USAPAReading Fairgroundsmodifieds
  1-Whip Mulligan
 
95 07-24 USAPAReading Fairgroundsmodifieds
  1-Jackie McLaughlin
 
96 07-31 USAPAReading Fairgroundsmodifieds
  1-Bob Malzahn
 
97 08-07 USAPAReading Fairgroundsmodifieds
  1-Jackie McLaughlin
 
98 08-14 USAPAReading Fairgroundsmodifieds
  1-Jackie McLaughlin
 
99 08-21 USAPAReading Fairgroundsmodifieds(#1)
  1-Jackie McLaughlin
 
100 08-21 USAPAReading Fairgroundsmodifieds(#2)
  1-Freddy Adam
 
101 08-28 USAPAReading Fairgroundsmodifieds
  1-Larry Voss
 
102 09-04 USAPAReading Fairgroundsmodifieds
  1-Al Tasnady
 
103 09-11 USAPAReading Fairgroundsmodifieds
  1-Budd Olsen
 
104 09-18 USAPAReading Fairgroundsmodifieds
  1-Freddy Adam
 
105 09-25 USAPAReading Fairgroundsmodifieds
  1-Al Tasnady
 
106 10-04 USAPAReading Fairgroundsmodifieds
  1-Freddy Adam
  100 laps
107 00-00 USAVAOld Dominion SpeedwaymodifiedsBattle of Bull Run
  1-Bob Rossell
  300 laps
108 12-12 ZAFGPKyalami CircuitFormula OneRand GP
  1-Graham Hill