1964 RACES

1 02-22 ARGSCircuito Costanera Formula Junior
  1-Silvio Moser
 
2 02-23 ARGSCircuito Costanera Formula 3
 
 
3 00-00 AUSTASLongford Tasman
 
 
4 08-23 AUT6Flugplatz Zeltweg Formula One World Drivers' Championship Austrian GP
  1-Lorenzo Bandini, 2-Richie Ginther, 3-Bob Anderson, 4-Tony Maggs, 5-Innes Ireland, 6-Jo Bonnier
  105 laps
5 06-14 BELWALCircuit de Spa-Francorchamps Formula One World Drivers' Championship Belgian GP
  1-Jim Clark, 2-Bruce McLaren, 3-Jack Brabham, 4-Richie Ginther, 5-Graham Hill, 6-Dan Gurney
  32 laps
6 05-17 CSRCZEBrno Výstaviste Formula 3
  1-Ing. Jiri Gajdos
 
7 07-05 CSRCZEJičín Formula 3
  1-Manfred Bretschneider
 
8 08-22 CSRCZEMasarykring Formula 3
  1-Max Byczkowski
 
9 09-13 CSRCZEŠtramberk Formula 3
  1-Vladimir Valenta
 
10 07-19 DEUBWSolitude Ring Formula One Solitude GP
  1-Jim Clark
 
11 09-13 DEUNIFlugplatz Wunstorf Formula 3
  1-Bruce Eglinton
 
12 06-14 DEURPFlugplatz Mainz-Finthen Formula 3
  1-Hans-Dieter Dechent
 
13 08-02 DEURPNürburgring Formula One World Drivers' Championship German GP
  1-John Surtees, 2-Graham Hill, 3-Lorenzo Bandini, 4-Jo Siffert, 5-Maurice Trintignant, 6-Tony Maggs
  Nordschleife; 15 laps
14 06-28 FRAQCircuit Rouen-les-Essarts Formula One World Drivers' Championship French Auto Club GP
  1-Dan Gurney, 2-Graham Hill, 3-Jack Brabham, 4-Peter Arundell, 5-Richie Ginther, 6-Bruce McLaren
  57 laps
15 06-20 FRARCircuit de la Sarthe International Championship of Makes 24 Heures du Mans
  1-Jean Guichet / Nino Vaccarella, 2-Jo Bonnier / Graham Hill, 3-John Surtees / Lorenzo Bandini, 4-Dan Gurney / Bob Bondurant, 5-Lucien Bianchi / Beurlys, 6-Innes Ireland / Tony Maggs
  348 laps
16 08-08 FRATBase Aérienne 709 Cognac-Châteaubernard Formula 3
  1-Henri Grandsire
 
17 04-18 GBRENGAintree Circuit Formula One BARC 200
  1-Jack Brabham
 
18 07-11 GBRENGBrands Hatch Circuit Formula One World Drivers' Championship British / European GP
  1-Jim Clark, 2-Graham Hill, 3-John Surtees, 4-Jack Brabham, 5-Lorenzo Bandini, 6-Phil Hill
  80 laps
19 03-30 GBRENGGoodwood Motor Circuit Formula One News of the World Trophy
  1-Jim Clark
 
20 05-02 GBRENGSilverstone Circuit Formula One International Trophy
  1-Jack Brabham
 
21 03-14 GBRENGSnetterton Circuit Formula One Daily Mirror Trophy
  1-Innes Ireland
 
22 10-04 GBRSCTCharterhall Formula 3
  1-Andrew Goodfellow
 
23 03-30 GBRWLSLlandow Raceway Formula Junior
  1-LH Woodcock
 
24 09-06 ITALOMAutodromo Nazionale di Monza Formula One World Drivers' Championship Italian GP
  1-John Surtees, 2-Bruce McLaren, 3-Lorenzo Bandini, 4-Richie Ginther, 5-Innes Ireland, 6-Mike Spence
  78 laps
25 08-16 ITASICAutodromo di Pergusa Formula One Mediterranean GP
  1-Jo Siffert
 
26 04-12 ITASICCircuito di Siracusa Formula One Syracuse GP
  1-John Surtees
 
27 05-10 MCO Circuit de Monaco Formula One World Drivers' Championship Monaco GP
  1-Graham Hill, 2-Richie Ginther, 3-Peter Arundell, 4-Jim Clark, 5-Jo Bonnier, 6-Mike Hailwood
  100 laps
28 10-25 MEXDFAutódromo de la Magdalena Mixhuca Formula One World Drivers' Championship Mexican GP
  1-Dan Gurney, 2-John Surtees, 3-Lorenzo Bandini, 4-Mike Spence, 5-Jim Clark, 6-Pedro Rodríguez
  65 laps
29 05-24 NLD Circuit Park Zandvoort Formula One World Drivers' Championship Dutch GP
  1-Jim Clark, 2-John Surtees, 3-Peter Arundell, 4-Graham Hill, 5-Chris Amon, 6-Bob Anderson
  80 laps
30 00-00 POL Rakowice Airfield Formula 3
 
 
31 07-26 PRT Cascais GT
  R Chris Kerrison
 
32 07-12 SVK Piešt'any Formula 3
  1-Max Byczkowski
 
33 08-02 SWE Skreabanan Formula 3
  1-Sven Mattsson
 
34 06-06 USAILJoliet Memorial Stadium
  1-Ray Elliott
 
35 05-30 USAINIndianapolis Motor Speedway USAC National Championship Indianapolis 500
  1-AJ Foyt Jr, 2-Rodger Ward, 3-Lloyd Ruby, 4-Johnny White, 5-Johnny Boyd, 6-Bud Tingelstad
  200 laps
36 05-02 USAMIKent County Airport
  1-Dick Dunn
 
37 11-08 USANCJacksonville Speedway NASCAR Grand Nationals
  1-Ned Jarrett
 
38 04-18 USANYFonda Speedway sportsmen
  1-Lou Lazzaro, 2-Jerry Townley, 3-Ken Shoemaker, 4-Bill Rafter, 5-Don Wayman
  25 laps
39 04-25 USANYFonda Speedway sportsmen
  1-Lou Lazzaro, 2-Jerry Townley, 3-Don Wayman, 4-Jim Hoyt, 5-Ernie Gahan
  25 laps
40 05-02 USANYFonda Speedway sportsmen
  1-Buck Holliday, 2-Jim Luke, 3-Bill Wimble, 4-Irv Taylor, 5-Ken Shoemaker
  25 laps
41 05-09 USANYFonda Speedway sportsmen
  1-Bill Wimble, 2-Paul Marshall, 3-Steve Danish, 4-Lou Lazzaro, 5-Ken Shoemaker
  25 laps
42 05-16 USANYFonda Speedway sportsmen
  1-Ken Shoemaker, 2-Bill Wimble, 3-Lou Lazzaro, 4-Ed Ortiz, 5-Ernie Gahan
  25 laps
43 05-23 USANYFonda Speedway sportsmen
  1-Lou Lazzaro, 2-Ken Shoemaker, 3-Paul Marshall, 4-Pepper Eastman, 5-Bill Wimble
  25 laps
44 05-30 USANYFonda Speedway sportsmen
  1-Bill Wimble, 2-Lou Lazzaro, 3-Jean Guy Chartrand, 4-Irv Taylor, 5-Rene Charland
  40 laps
45 06-13 USANYFonda Speedway sportsmen
  1-Rene Charland, 2-Paul Marshall, 3-Bill Wimble, 4-Ken Shoemaker, 5-Lou Lazzaro
  25 laps
46 06-20 USANYFonda Speedway sportsmen
  1-Lou Lazzaro, 2-Pete Corey, 3-Ernie Gahan, 4-Steve Danish, 5-Jim Luke
  25 laps
47 06-27 USANYFonda Speedway sportsmen
  1-Bill Wimble, 2-Ken Shoemaker, 3-Ernie Gahan, 4-Ed Ortiz, 5-Don Wayman
  50 laps
48 07-04 USANYFonda Speedway sportsmen
  1-Ken Shoemaker, 2-Pete Corey, 3-Bill Wimble, 4-Irv Taylor, 5-Ed Ortiz
  25 laps
49 07-11 USANYFonda Speedway sportsmen
  1-Lou Lazzaro, 2-Bill Wimble, 3-Ed Ortiz, 4-Irv Taylor, 5-Pete Corey
  25 laps
50 07-18 USANYFonda Speedway sportsmen
  1-Ken Shoemaker, 2-Lou Lazzaro, 3-Bill Wimble, 4-Paul Marshall, 5-Jeep Herbert
  25 laps
51 07-25 USANYFonda Speedway sportsmen
  1-Pete Corey, 2-Ernie Gahan, 3-Rene Charland, 4-Jim Luke, 5-Irv Taylor
  100 laps
52 08-01 USANYFonda Speedway sportsmen
  1-Bill Wimble, 2-Irv Taylor, 3-Ernie Gahan, 4-Lou Lazzaro, 5-Jean Guy Chartrand
  25 laps
53 08-08 USANYFonda Speedway sportsmen
  1-Irv Taylor, 2-Jean Guy Chartrand, 3-Lou Lazzaro, 4-Bill Wimble, 5-Rene Charland
  25 laps
54 08-15 USANYFonda Speedway sportsmen
  1-Bill Wimble, 2-Ken Shoemaker, 3-Ernie Gahan, 4-Steve Danish, 5-Robbie Kotary
  200 laps
55 08-29 USANYFonda Speedway sportsmen
  1-Lou Lazzaro, 2-Ken Shoemaker, 3-Robbie Kotary, 4-Irv Taylor, 5-Pepper Eastman
  25 laps
56 09-12 USANYFonda Speedway sportsmen
  1-Ken Shoemaker, 2-Lou Lazzaro, 3-Bill Wimble, 4-Irv Taylor, 5-Pete Corey
  35 laps
57 09-19 USANYFonda Speedway sportsmen twin 20s (#1)
  1-Ken Shoemaker, 2-Steve Danish, 3-Lou Lazzaro, 4-Buck Holliday, 5-Jerry Towenley
  20 laps
58 09-19 USANYFonda Speedway sportsmen twin 20s (#2)
  1-Ken Shoemaker, 2-Rene Charland, 3-Lou Lazzaro, 4-Irv Taylor, 5-Don Wayman
  20 laps
59 10-04 USANYWatkins Glen Formula One World Drivers' Championship United States GP
  1-Graham Hill, 2-John Surtees, 3-Jo Siffert, 4-Richie Ginther, 5-Walt Hansgen, 6-Trevor Taylor
  110 laps
60 00-00 USAPADorney Park Speedway hobbies
  1-Bruno Hoffman
 
61 00-00 USAPADorney Park Speedway hobbies
  1-Bruno Hoffman
 
62 00-00 USAPADorney Park Speedway hobbies
  1-Bruno Hoffman
 
63 00-00 USAPADorney Park Speedway hobbies
  1-Bruno Hoffman
 
64 00-00 USAPADorney Park Speedway hobbies
  1-Bruno Hoffman
 
65 00-00 USAPADorney Park Speedway hobbies
  1-Bruno Hoffman
 
66 10-11 USAPALanghorne Speedway modifieds
  1-Freddy Adam
 
67 00-00 USAPANazareth Speedway modifieds
  1-Rags Carter
 
68 04-05 USAPAReading Fairgrounds modifieds
  1-Russ Delp
 
69 04-12 USAPAReading Fairgrounds modifieds
  1-Al Tasnady
 
70 04-24 USAPAReading Fairgrounds modifieds
  1-Budd Olsen
 
71 05-03 USAPAReading Fairgrounds modifieds
  1-Al Tasnady
 
72 05-08 USAPAReading Fairgrounds modifieds
  1-Jackie McLaughlin
 
73 05-15 USAPAReading Fairgrounds modifieds
  1-Shorty Kerschner
 
74 05-22 USAPAReading Fairgrounds modifieds
  1-Al Tasnady
 
75 05-29 USAPAReading Fairgrounds modifieds
  1-Al Tasnady
 
76 06-05 USAPAReading Fairgrounds modifieds
  1-Freddy Adam
 
77 06-12 USAPAReading Fairgrounds modifieds
  1-Budd Olsen
 
78 06-19 USAPAReading Fairgrounds modifieds
  1-Leon Manchester
 
79 06-26 USAPAReading Fairgrounds modifieds
  1-Budd Olsen
 
80 07-03 USAPAReading Fairgrounds modifieds
  1-Jackie McLaughlin
 
81 07-10 USAPAReading Fairgrounds modifieds
  1-Harry Moore
 
82 07-17 USAPAReading Fairgrounds modifieds
  1-Whip Mulligan
 
83 07-24 USAPAReading Fairgrounds modifieds
  1-Jackie McLaughlin
 
84 07-31 USAPAReading Fairgrounds modifieds
  1-Bob Malzahn
 
85 08-07 USAPAReading Fairgrounds modifieds
  1-Jackie McLaughlin
 
86 08-14 USAPAReading Fairgrounds modifieds
  1-Jackie McLaughlin
 
87 08-21 USAPAReading Fairgrounds modifieds (#1)
  1-Jackie McLaughlin
 
88 08-21 USAPAReading Fairgrounds modifieds (#2)
  1-Freddy Adam
 
89 08-28 USAPAReading Fairgrounds modifieds
  1-Larry Voss
 
90 09-04 USAPAReading Fairgrounds modifieds
  1-Al Tasnady
 
91 09-11 USAPAReading Fairgrounds modifieds
  1-Budd Olsen
 
92 09-18 USAPAReading Fairgrounds modifieds
  1-Freddy Adam
 
93 09-25 USAPAReading Fairgrounds modifieds
  1-Al Tasnady
 
94 10-04 USAPAReading Fairgrounds modifieds
  1-Freddy Adam
  100 laps
95 00-00 USAVAOld Dominion Speedway modifieds Battle of Bull Run
  1-Bob Rossell
  300 laps
96 12-12 ZAFGPKyalami Circuit Formula One Rand GP
  1-Graham Hill