1965 RACES

1 00-00 AUSTASLongfordTasman
 
 
2 06-13 BELWALCircuit de Spa-FrancorchampsFormula One WorldBelgian / European GP
  1-Jim Clark, 2-Jackie Stewart, 3-Bruce McLaren, 4-Jack Brabham, 5-Graham Hill, 6-Richie Ginther
  32 laps
3 05-09 CSRCZEMostFormula 3
  1-Vaclav Bobek
 
4 10-03 CSRCZEStrahov StadionFormula 3
  1-Heinz Melkus
 
5 04-25 DDR Halle-Saale-SchleifeFormula 3
  1-Jacques Bernusset
 
6 08-01 DEURPNürburgringFormula One WorldGerman GP
  1-Jim Clark, 2-Graham Hill, 3-Dan Gurney, 4-Jochen Rindt, 5-Jack Brabham, 6-Lorenzo Bandini
  Nordschleife; 15 laps
7 05-02 DEUSHKielFormula 3
  1-Hans-Hermann Sibbert
 
8 06-05 DNK Ring DjurslandFormula 3
  1-John Fenning
 
9 06-27 FRACCircuit Louis RosierFormula One WorldFrench Auto Club GP
  1-Jim Clark, 2-Jackie Stewart, 3-John Surtees, 4-Denny Hulme, 5-Graham Hill, 6-Jo Siffert
  40 laps
10 06-19 FRARCircuit de la SartheInternational Champ of Makes24 Heures du Mans
  1-Masten Gregory / Jochen Rindt, 2-Pierre Dumay / Gustave Gosselin, 3-Willy Mairesse / Beurlys, 4-Herbert Linge / Peter Nocker, 5-Gerhard Koch / Anton Fischaber, 6-Dieter Spoerry / Peter Boller
  347 laps
11 07-25 FRATBase Aérienne 709 Cognac-ChâteaubernardFormula 3
  1-Jean-Pierre Beltoise
 
12 03-13 GBRENGBrands Hatch CircuitFormula OneRace of Champions
  1-Mike Spence
 
13 04-19 GBRENGGoodwood Motor CircuitFormula OneSunday Mirror Trophy
  1-Jim Clark
 
14 07-25 GBRENGLydden HillFormula 3
  1-John Tomlinson
 
15 05-15 GBRENGSilverstone CircuitFormula OneInternational Trophy
  1-Jackie Stewart
 
16 07-10 GBRENGSilverstone CircuitFormula One WorldBritish GP
  1-Jim Clark, 2-Graham Hill, 3-John Surtees, 4-Mike Spence, 5-Jackie Stewart, 6-Dan Gurney
  80 laps
17 04-11 GBRSCTInglistonFormula 3
  1-Andrew Fletcher
 
18 08-17 IRL Dunboyne CircuitFormula Libre
  1-Chris Summers
 
19 09-12 ITALOMAutodromo Nazionale di MonzaFormula One WorldItalian GP
  1-Jackie Stewart, 2-Graham Hill, 3-Dan Gurney, 4-Lorenzo Bandini, 5-Bruce McLaren, 6-Richard Attwood
  76 laps
20 08-15 ITASICAutodromo di PergusaFormula OneMediterranean GP
  1-Jo Siffert
 
21 04-04 ITASICCircuito di SiracusaFormula OneSyracuse GP
  1-Jim Clark
 
22 05-30 MCO Circuit de MonacoFormula One WorldMonaco GP
  1-Graham Hill, 2-Lorenzo Bandini, 3-Jackie Stewart, 4-John Surtees, 5-Bruce McLaren, 6-Jo Siffert
  100 laps
23 10-24 MEXDFAutódromo de la Magdalena MixhucaFormula One WorldMexican GP
  1-Richie Ginther, 2-Dan Gurney, 3-Mike Spence, 4-Jo Siffert, 5-Ronnie Bucknum, 6-Richard Attwood
  65 laps
24 07-18 NLD Circuit Park ZandvoortFormula One WorldDutch GP
  1-Jim Clark, 2-Jackie Stewart, 3-Dan Gurney, 4-Graham Hill, 5-Denny Hulme, 6-Richie Ginther
  80 laps
25 05-00 POL Babice AirfieldFormula 3
  1-Heinz Melkus
 
26 00-00 USAALAnniston Speedway
 
 
27 05-31 USAINIndianapolis Motor SpeedwayUSAC National ChampIndianapolis 500
  1-Jim Clark, 2-Parnelli Jones, 3-Mario Andretti, 4-Al Miller, 5-Gordon Johncock, 6-Mick Rupp
  200 laps
28 00-00 USANJEast Windsor Speedwaymodifieds
  1-Bob Pickell
 
29 00-00 USANJEast Windsor Speedwaymodifieds
  1-Bob Pickell
 
30 00-00 USANJEast Windsor Speedwaymodifieds
  1-Bob Pickell
 
31 04-24 USANYFonda Speedwaymodifieds
  1-Ken Shoemaker, 2-Ron Narducci, 3-Jerry Townley, 4-Lou Smith, 5-Irv Taylor
 
32 05-01 USANYFonda Speedwaymodifieds
  1-Lou Lazzaro, 2-Buck Holliday, 3-Ken Shoemaker, 4-Robbie Kotary, 5-Bill Wimble
  25 laps
33 05-08 USANYFonda Speedwaymodifieds
  1-Ken Shoemaker, 2-Bill Wimble, 3-Lou Lazzaro, 4-Lou Smith, 5-Jerry Townley
  25 laps
34 05-15 USANYFonda Speedwaymodifieds
  1-Ken Shoemaker, 2-Lou Lazzaro, 3-Bill Wimble, 4-Ernie Gahan, 5-Jerry Townley
  25 laps
35 05-22 USANYFonda Speedwaymodifieds
  1-Paul Marshall, 2-Ernie Gahan, 3-Bill Wimble, 4-Ken Shoemaker, 5-Lou Lazzaro
  40 laps
36 05-29 USANYFonda Speedwaymodifieds
  1-Irv Taylor, 2-Robbie Kotary, 3-Bob Bruno, 4-Steve Danish, 5-Paul Marshall
  25 laps
37 06-05 USANYFonda Speedwaymodifieds
  1-Lou Lazzaro, 2-Don Wayman, 3-Ken Shoemaker, 4-Bill Wimble, 5-Jean Guy Chartrand
  25 laps
38 06-12 USANYFonda Speedwaymodifieds
  1-Bill Wimble, 2-Lou Lazzaro, 3-Jerry Townley, 4-Ken Shoemaker, 5-Jean Guy Chartrand
  25 laps
39 06-19 USANYFonda Speedwaymodifieds
  1-Irv Taylor, 2-Bill Wimble, 3-Lou Lazzaro, ,4-Jerry Townley, 5-Jean Guy Chartrand
  25 laps
40 06-26 USANYFonda Speedwaymodifieds
  1-Ken Shoemaker, 2-Bill Wimble, 3-Irv Taylor, 4-Ernie Gahan, 5-Lee Millington
  25 laps
41 07-03 USANYFonda Speedwaymodifieds
  1-Lou Lazzaro, 2-Pepper Eastman, 3-Ron Narducci, 4-Ernie Gahan, 5-Irv Taylor
  25 laps
42 07-10 USANYFonda Speedwaymodifieds
  1-Lou Lazzaro, 2-Ken Shoemaker, 3-Irv Taylor, 4-Ernie Gahan, 5-Pepper Eastman
  50 laps
43 07-24 USANYFonda Speedwaymodifieds
  1-Lou Lazzaro, 2-Bill Wimble, 3-Steve Danish, 4-Pete Corey, 5-Jim Luke
  100 laps
44 07-31 USANYFonda Speedwaymodifieds
  1-Bob Bruno, 2-Ken Shoemaker, 3-Lou Lazzaro, 4-Don Wayman, 5-Jerry Townley
  25 laps
45 08-07 USANYFonda Speedwaymodifieds
  1-Robbie Kotary, 2-Cliff Parker, 3-Jerry Townley, 4-Pepper Eastman, 5-Ken Shoemaker
  25 laps
46 08-14 USANYFonda Speedwaymodifieds
  1-Ken Shoemaker, 2-Bill Wimble, 3-Lou Lazzaro, 4-Ron Narducci, 5-Jack Farquar
  25 laps
47 08-21 USANYFonda Speedwaymodifieds
  1-Ken Shoemaker, 2-Irv Taylor, 3-Bill Wimble, 4-Pete Corey, 5-Steve Danish
  100 laps
48 08-28 USANYFonda Speedwaymodifieds
  1-Lou Lazzaro, 2-Ken Shoemaker, 3-Ernie Gahan, 4-Jerry Townley, 5-Bill Wimble
  50 laps
49 09-11 USANYFonda Speedwaymodifieds
  1-Ken Shoemaker, 2-Pete Corey, 3-Jean Guy Chartrand, 4-Ernie Gahan, 5-Bill Wimble
  25 laps
50 09-18 USANYFonda Speedwaymodifieds
  1-Lou Lazzaro, 2-Ken Shoemaker, 3-Jerry Townley, 4-Ernie Gahan, 5-Ron Narducci
  30 laps
51 00-00 USANYOrange County Fair Speedwaymodifieds
  1-Rags Carter
 
52 00-00 USANYOrange County Fair Speedwaymodifieds
  1-Dick Tobias
 
53 10-03 USANYWatkins GlenFormula One WorldUnited States GP
  1-Graham Hill, 2-Dan Gurney, 3-Jack Brabham, 4-Lorenzo Bandini, 5-Pedro Rodríguez, 6-Jochen Rindt
  110 laps
54 05-30 USAPAAllentown Fairgroundsmodifieds
  1-Bob Malzahn
  100 laps
55 06-27 USAPAAllentown Fairgroundsmodifieds
  1-Bob Malzahn
  100 laps
56 00-00 USAPADorney Park Speedwaysportsmen
  1-Larry Huber
 
57 00-00 USAPADorney Park Speedwaysportsmen
  1-Larry Huber
 
58 00-00 USAPADorney Park Speedwaysportsmen
  1-Larry Huber
 
59 00-00 USAPADorney Park Speedwaysportsmen
  1-Larry Huber
 
60 00-00 USAPADorney Park Speedwaysportsmen
  1-Jim Kemmerer
 
61 00-00 USAPADorney Park Speedwaysportsmen
  1-Jim Kemmerer
 
62 00-00 USAPADorney Park Speedwaysportsmen
  1-Bimpy Marx
 
63 00-00 USAPADorney Park Speedwaysportsmen
  1-Bimpy Marx
 
64 00-00 USAPADorney Park Speedwaysportsmen
  1-Bimpy Marx
 
65 00-00 USAPADorney Park Speedwaysportsmen
  1-Bimpy Marx
 
66 00-00 USAPAHatfield Speedwaymodifieds
  1-Rags Carter
 
67 06-05 USAPAHatfield Speedwaymodifieds
  1-Dick Tobias
 
68 08-14 USAPAHatfield Speedwaymodifieds
  1-Freddy Adam, 2-Jackie Evans, 3-Larry Voss, 4-Harry Moore, 5-Stan Ploski
  25 laps
69 08-21 USAPAHatfield Speedwaymodifieds
  1-Beader Kennedy, 2-Stan Ploski, 3-Freddy Adam, 4-Tommy McAndrew, 5-Larry Voss
  25 laps
70 08-28 USAPAHatfield Speedwaymodifieds
  1-Larry Voss, 2-Jackie Evans, 3-Harry Moore, 4-Freddy Adam, 5-Toby Tobias
  25 laps
71 09-18 USAPAHatfield Speedwaymodifieds
  1-Bill Williams, 2-Tommy McAndrew, 3-Freddy Adam
 
72 00-00 USAPALanghorne Speedwaymodifieds
  1-Rags Carter
 
73 00-00 USAPALanghorne SpeedwaymodifiedsNational Open
  1-Bill Slater, 2-Stan Ploski
  100 laps
74 00-00 USAPANazareth Speedwaymodifieds
  1-Rags Carter
 
75 00-00 USAPANazareth Speedwaymodifieds
  1-Rags Carter
 
76 00-00 USAPANazareth Speedwaymodifieds
  1-Rags Carter
 
77 00-00 USAPANazareth Speedwaymodifieds
  1-Rags Carter
 
78 00-00 USAPANazareth Speedwaymodifieds
  1-Rags Carter
 
79 00-00 USAPANazareth Speedwaymodifieds
  1-Rags Carter
 
80 00-00 USAPANazareth Speedwaymodifieds
  1-Rags Carter
 
81 00-00 USAPANazareth Speedwaymodifieds
  1-Rags Carter
 
82 00-00 USAPANazareth Speedwaymodifieds
  1-Rags Carter
 
83 00-00 USAPANazareth Speedwaymodifieds
  1-Rags Carter
 
84 00-00 USAPANazareth Speedwaymodifieds
  1-Rags Carter
  100 laps
85 00-00 USAPANazareth Speedwaymodifieds
  1-Bob Malzahn
  100 laps
86 00-00 USAPANazareth Speedwaymodifieds
  1-Bob Pickell
 
87 00-00 USAPANazareth Speedwaymodifieds
  1-Dick Tobias
 
88 03-28 USAPAReading Fairgroundsmodifieds
  1-Freddy Adam
 
89 04-09 USAPAReading Fairgroundsmodifieds
  1-Harry Moore
 
90 04-30 USAPAReading Fairgroundsmodifieds
  1-Al Tasnady
 
91 05-09 USAPAReading Fairgroundsmodifieds
  1-Bill Williams
 
92 05-14 USAPAReading Fairgroundsmodifieds
  1-Al Tasnady
 
93 05-21 USAPAReading Fairgroundsmodifieds
  1-Al Tasnady
 
94 05-28 USAPAReading Fairgroundsmodifieds
  1-Al Tasnady
  50 laps
95 06-04 USAPAReading Fairgroundsmodifieds
  1-Dick Tobias
 
96 06-11 USAPAReading Fairgroundsmodifieds
  1-Dick Tobias
 
97 06-18 USAPAReading Fairgroundsmodifieds
  1-Dick Tobias
 
98 06-25 USAPAReading Fairgroundsmodifieds
  1-Dick Tobias
 
99 07-02 USAPAReading FairgroundsmodifiedsInde 50
  1-Dick Tobias
  50 laps
100 07-09 USAPAReading Fairgroundsmodifieds
  1-Rags Carter
 
101 07-16 USAPAReading Fairgroundsmodifieds
  1-Al Tasnady
 
102 07-23 USAPAReading Fairgroundsmodifieds
  1-Rags Carter
 
103 07-30 USAPAReading Fairgroundsmodifieds
  1-Jackie Evans
 
104 08-06 USAPAReading Fairgroundsmodifieds
  1-Dick Tobias
 
105 08-15 USAPAReading Fairgroundsmodifieds
  1-Whip Mulligan
 
106 08-20 USAPAReading Fairgroundsmodifieds
  1-Freddy Adam
 
107 08-27 USAPAReading Fairgroundsmodifieds
  1-Jackie Evans
 
108 09-03 USAPAReading Fairgroundsmodifieds
  1-Stan Ploski
 
109 09-10 USAPAReading Fairgroundsmodifieds
  1-Jackie Evans
 
110 09-17 USAPAReading Fairgroundsmodifieds
  1-Dick Tobias
 
111 09-26 USAPAReading Fairgroundsmodifieds
  1-Bill Deskovick, 2-Whip Mulligan
 
112 10-03 USAPAReading Fairgroundsmodifieds
  1-Bill Deskovick, 2-Stan Ploski, 3-Tommy McAndrew, 4-Jackie Evans, 5-Hal Reifinger
 
113 10-17 USAPAReading Fairgroundsmodifiedstwin 50s (#1)
  1-Frankie Schneider, 2-Beader Kennedy, 3-Bll Deskovick, 4-Leon Manchester, 5-Tommy McAndrew
  50 laps
114 10-17 USAPAReading Fairgroundsmodifiedstwin 50s (#2)
  1-Frankie Schneider, 2-George Sleight, 3-Bill Deskovick, 4-Bob Malzahn
  50 laps
115 10-24 USAPAReading Fairgroundsmodifieds
  1-Al Tasnady, 2-Whip Mulligan, 3-Beader Kennedy, 4-Jackie Hamilton
 
116 10-31 USAPAReading Fairgroundsmodifieds
  1-Al Tasnady, 2-Larry Voss, 3-Bill Deskovick, 4-Harry Moore, 5-Rags Carter
 
117 05-29 USASDMiller Speedway
  1-Bill Reid
 
118 05-29 USASDMiller Speedway
  1-Willie Yost
 
119 04-25 USRRUSCentral Lenin StadiumFormula Libre
  1-Vladimir Ptushkin
 
120 01-01 ZAFECEast London CircuitFormula One WorldSouth African GP
  1-Jim Clark, 2-John Surtees, 3-Graham Hill, 4-Mike Spence, 5-Bruce McLaren, 6-Jackie Stewart
  85 laps
121 12-04 ZAFGPKyalami CircuitFormula OneRand GP
  1-Jack Brabham