1966 RACES

1 11-27 ARGBBahía Blanca Formula 1
  1-Carlos Martin
 
2 02-13 ARGBCircuito Golf Formula 3
  1-Eric Offenstadt
 
3 00-00 ARGMParque General San Martín Formula 3
  1-Charles Crichton-Stuart
 
4 09-04 ARGSAutódromo Ciudad de Rafaela Formula 1
  1-Jorge Cupeiro
 
5 08-07 ARGSEsperanza Formula 1
  1-Vicente Cipolatti
 
6 07-10 ARGSSan Antonio Formula 1
  1-Domingo di Santo
 
7 07-24 ARGSSunchales Formula 1
  1-Orlando Sotro
 
8 10-30 ARGXRío Cuarto Formula 1
  1-Domingo di Santo
 
9 05-01 ARGXVilla Carlos Paz Formula 1
  1-Jorge Ternengo
 
10 06-12 BELWALCircuit de Spa-Francorchamps Formula One World Drivers' Championship Belgian GP
  1-John Surtees, 2-Jochen Rindt, 3-Lorenzo Bandini, 4-Jack Brabham, 5-Richie Ginther
  28 laps
11 09-24 CANONMosport Park Canadian-American Challenge Cup Canadian GP
  1-Mark Donohue, 2-Phil Hill, 3-Chuck Parsons, 4-Earl Jones, 5-Paul Hawkins, 6-Eppie Wietzes, 7-Hugh Dibley, 8-Bobby Brown, 9-Bill Eve, 10-Masten Gregory
  85 laps
12 09-11 CANPQLe Circuit Mont-Tremblant Canadian-American Challenge Cup Player's 200
  1-John Surtees, 2-Bruce McLaren, 3-Chris Amon, 4-John Cannon, 5-George Follmer, 6-Chuck Parsons, 7-Jerry Grant, 8-Lothar Motschenbacher, 9-Bud Morley, 10-Dick Brown
  75 laps
13 04-24 DDR Halle-Saale-Schleife Formula 3
  1-Willy Lehmann
 
14 05-01 DEURPFlugplatz Trier Formula Junior
  1-Dieter Lanzerath
 
15 08-07 DEURPNürburgring Formula One World Drivers' Championship German GP
  1-Jack Brabham, 2-John Surtees, 3-Jochen Rindt, 4-Graham Hill, 5-Jackie Stewart, 6-Lorenzo Bandini
  Nordschleife; 15 laps
16 08-21 DNK Jyllands-Ringen Formula 3
  1-Hans Sjöstedt
 
17 06-12 FIN Keimolan Moottorirata Formula 3
  1-John Fenning
 
18 08-07 FRABAérodrome Dax Formula 3
  1-Philippe Vidal
 
19 07-03 FRAGCircuit de Reims-Gueux Formula One World Drivers' Championship French Auto Club / European GP
  1-Jack Brabham, 2-Michael Parkes, 3-Denny Hulme, 4-Jochen Rindt, 5-Dan Gurney, 6-John Taylor
  48 laps
20 06-17 FRARCircuit de la Sarthe International Championship of Makes 24 Heures du Mans
  1-Bruce McLaren / Chris Amon, 2-Ken Miles / Denny Hulme, 3-Ronnie Bucknum / Dick Hutcherson, 4-Jo Siffert / Colin Davis, 5-Hans Herrmann / Herbert Linge, 6-Udo Schutz / Piet de Klerk
  359 laps
21 07-16 GBRENGBrands Hatch Circuit Formula One World Drivers' Championship British GP
  1-Jack Brabham, 2-Denny Hulme, 3-Graham Hill, 4-Jim Clark, 5-Jochen Rindt, 6-Bruce McLaren
  80 laps
22 09-17 GBRENGOulton Park Circuit Formula One International Gold Cup
  1-Jack Brabham
 
23 05-14 GBRENGSilverstone Circuit Formula One International Trophy
  1-Jack Brabham
 
24 06-12 HUN Ferhegy Airport Formula 3
  1-Vladimir Hubacek
 
25 09-04 ITALOMAutodromo Nazionale di Monza Formula One World Drivers' Championship Italian GP
  1-Ludovico Scarfiotti, 2-Michael Parkes, 3-Denny Hulme, 4-Jochen Rindt, 5-Mike Spence, 6-Bob Anderson
  68 laps
26 05-08 ITALOMCircuito del Garda Formula 3
  1-Jonathan Williams
 
27 05-01 ITASICCircuito di Siracusa Formula One Syracuse GP
  1-John Surtees
 
28 10-09 JPN Mount Fuji International Speedway USAC Champ
  1-Jackie Stewart
 
29 05-22 MCO Circuit de Monaco Formula One World Drivers' Championship Monaco GP
  1-Jackie Stewart, 2-Lorenzo Bandini, 3-Graham Hill, 4-Bob Bondurant
  100 laps
30 10-23 MEXDFAutódromo de la Magdalena Mixhuca Formula One World Drivers' Championship Mexican GP
  1-John Surtees, 2-Jack Brabham, 3-Denny Hulme, 4-Richie Ginther, 5-Dan Gurney, 6-Jo Bonnier
  65 laps
31 07-24 NLD Circuit Park Zandvoort Formula One World Drivers' Championship Dutch GP
  1-Jack Brabham, 2-Graham Hill, 3-Jim Clark, 4-Jackie Stewart, 5-Mike Spence, 6-Lorenzo Bandini
  90 laps
32 00-00 POL Rakowice Airfield Formula 3
 
 
33 07-24 PRT Cascais Formula 3
  1-Jürg Dubler
 
34 08-15 PRT Lordelo do Ouro Formula 3
  1-John Fenning
 
35 07-03 SWE Dalsland Ring Formula 3
  1-Freddy Kottulinsky
 
36 07-22 USACAAltamont Speedway
  1-Bill Vukovich Jr
 
37 10-16 USACALaguna Seca Raceway Canadian-American Challenge Cup Monterey GP
  1-Phil Hill, 2-Jim Hall, 3-Bruce McLaren, 4-Mark Donohue, 5-Masten Gregory, 6-John Cannon, 7-Earl Jones, 8-Bill Eve, 9-Jim Adams, 10-Hugh Dibley
  106 laps (2x53)
38 10-30 USACARiverside Int'l Raceway Canadian-American Challenge Cup Los Angeles Times GP
  1-John Surtees, 2-Jim Hall, 3-Graham Hill, 4-Mark Donohue, 5-George Follmer, 6-Peter Revson, 7-Paul Hawkins, 8-Chuck Parsons, 9-Lothar Motschenbacher, 10-Mike Goth
  62 laps
39 05-10 USAGAMiddle Georgia Raceway
  1-Tom Pistone
 
40 05-30 USAINIndianapolis Motor Speedway USAC National Championship Indianapolis 500
  1-Graham Hill, 2-Jim Clark, 3-Jim McElreath, 4-Gordon Johncock, 5-Mel Kenyon, 6-Jackie Stewart
  200 laps
41 12-10 USALALouisiana International Speedway
  1-David Pearson
 
42 00-00 USAMDBeltsville Speedway sprints
  1-Tommy McAndrew
 
43 00-00 USANJEast Windsor Speedway modifieds
  1-Stan Ploski
 
44 00-00 USANJHarmony Raceway modifieds
  1-Frankie Schneider, 2-Jackie Evans, 3-Bill Williams, 4-Bob Pickell, 5-Jackie Hamilton
  50 laps
45 08-28 USANJHarmony Raceway modifieds
  1-Al Tasnady, 2-Bob Pickell, 3-Joe Kelly, 4-Jackie Hamilton, 5-Blackie Reider
  25 laps
46 09-11 USANJHarmony Raceway modifieds
  1-Bucky Barker, 1-Jackie Hamilton (tie), 3-Oliver Butler, 4-Bob Seidel, 5-Bob Pickell
  50 laps
47 11-13 USANVStardust International Raceway Canadian-American Challenge Cup Stardust GP
  1-John Surtees, 2-Bruce McLaren, 3-Mark Donohue, 4-Peter Revson, 5-Lothar Motschenbacher, 6-Jerry Titus, 7-Phil Hill, 8-Paul Hawkins, 9-Parnelli Jones, 10-Doug Revson
  70 laps
48 09-18 USANYBridgehampton Race Circuit Canadian-American Challenge Cup Bridgehampton GP
  1-Dan Gurney, 2-Chris Amon, 3-Bruce McLaren, 4-Phil Hill, 5-Mark Donohue, 6-Chuck Parsons, 7-Jerry Grant, 8-Sam Posey, 9-Dick Brown, 10-Bill Eve
  70 laps
49 04-16 USANYFonda Speedway modifieds
  1-Lou Lazzaro, 2-Irv Taylor, 3-Ron Narducci, 4-Gene Bergin, 5-Ken Showmaker
  25 laps
50 05-07 USANYFonda Speedway modifieds
  1-Bill Wimble, 2-Lou Lazzaro, 3-Pete Corey, 4-Ken Shoemaker, 5-Irv Taylor
  25 laps
51 05-14 USANYFonda Speedway modifieds
  1-Ken Shoemaker, 2-Lou Lazzaro, 3-Ron Narducci, 4-Lee Millington, 5-Ed Pieniazek
  101 laps
52 05-21 USANYFonda Speedway modifieds
  1-Pete Corey, 2-Irv Taylor, 3-Ernie Gahan, 4-Bill Wimble, 5-Ray Sitterly
  25 laps
53 05-28 USANYFonda Speedway modifieds
  1-Jerry Cook, 2-Bill Wimble, 3-Gene Bergin, 4-Lee Millington, 5-Steve Danish
  25 laps
54 06-04 USANYFonda Speedway modifieds
  1-Bill Wimble, 2-Ken Shoemaker, 3-Pete Corey, 4-Jerry Cook, 5-Dick Clark
  30 laps
55 06-11 USANYFonda Speedway modifieds
  1-Pete Corey, 2-Bill Wimble, 3-Ernie Gahan, 4-Jean Guy Chartrand, 5-Ron Narducci
  30 laps
56 06-18 USANYFonda Speedway modifieds
  1-Pete Corey, 2-Bill Wimble, 3-Lou Lazzaro, 4-Ron Narducci, 5-Dave Lape
  30 laps
57 06-25 USANYFonda Speedway modifieds
  1-Jerry Cook, 2-Ken Shoemaker, 3-Bill Wimble, 4-Irv Taylor, 5-Pete Corey
  30 laps
58 07-02 USANYFonda Speedway modifieds
  1-Jerry Cook, 2-Ron Narducci, 3-Bill Wimble, 4-Pete Corey, 5-Jeep Herbert
  30 laps
59 07-09 USANYFonda Speedway modifieds
  1-Bill Wimble, 2-Jean Guy Chartrand, 3-Jerry Cook, 4-Jeep Herbert, 5-Pete Corey
  30 laps
60 07-18 USANYFonda Speedway modifieds
  1-Jerry Cook, 2-Bill Wimble, 3-Ernie Gahan, 4-Ken Shoemaker, 5-Lou Lazzaro
  50 laps
61 07-23 USANYFonda Speedway modifieds
  1-Ernie Gahan, 2-Jerry Cook, 3-Bill Wimble, 4-Irv Taylor, 5-Lou Lazzaro
  107 laps
62 07-30 USANYFonda Speedway modifieds
  1-Rene Charland, 2-Pete Corey, 3-Jean Guy Chartrand, 4-Bill Wimble, 5-Lee Millington
  30 laps
63 08-06 USANYFonda Speedway modifieds
  1-Irv Taylor, 2-Lee Millington, 3-Andy Romano, 4-Jeep Herbert, 5-Ron Narducci
  30 laps
64 08-13 USANYFonda Speedway modifieds
  1-Lou Lazzaro, 2-Bill Wimble, 3-Lee Millington, 4-Irv Taylor, 5-Jeep Herbert
  30 laps
65 08-20 USANYFonda Speedway modifieds
  1-Bill Wimble, 2-Lee Millington, 3-Jean Guy Chartrand, 4-Ron Narducci, 5-Jack Farquar
  111 laps
66 08-27 USANYFonda Speedway modifieds
  1-Lou Lazzaro, 2-Bill Wimble, 3-Pete Corey, 4-Ron Narducci, 5-Rene Charland
  30 laps
67 09-10 USANYFonda Speedway modifieds
  1-Bill Wimble, 2-Jeep Herbert, 3-Jerry Cook, 4-Ernie Gahan, 5-Bob Bruno
  30 laps
68 09-17 USANYFonda Speedway modifieds
  1-Pete Corey, 2-Jeep Herbert, 3-Lou Lazzaro, 4-Ernie Gahan, 5-Don Wayman
  30 laps
69 09-24 USANYFonda Speedway modifieds
  1-Pete Corey, 2-Lou Lazzaro, 3-Bill Wimble, 4-Dave Lape, 5-Jeep Herbert
  30 laps
70 00-00 USANYOrange County Fair Speedway modifieds
  1-Rags Carter
 
71 00-00 USANYOrange County Fair Speedway modifieds
  1-Rags Carter
 
72 00-00 USANYOrange County Fair Speedway modifieds
  1-Rags Carter
 
73 00-00 USANYOrange County Fair Speedway modifieds
  1-Whip Mulligan
 
74 00-00 USANYOrange County Fair Speedway modifieds
  1-Whip Mulligan
 
75 00-00 USANYOrange County Fair Speedway modifieds
  1-Whip Mulligan
 
76 10-02 USANYWatkins Glen Formula One World Drivers' Championship United States GP
  1-Jim Clark, 2-Jochen Rindt, 3-John Surtees, 4-Jo Siffert, 5-Bruce McLaren, 6-Peter Arundell
  108 laps
77 00-00 USAPADorney Park Speedway sportsmen
  1-Charley Gilmore
 
78 00-00 USAPADorney Park Speedway sportsmen
  1-Charley Gilmore
 
79 00-00 USAPADorney Park Speedway sportsmen
  1-Jim Kemmerer
 
80 05-07 USAPAHatfield Speedway modifieds
  1-Freddy Adam, 2-Larry Voss, 3-Beader Kennedy, 4-Tony Volz, 5-Dick Havens
  25 laps
81 05-14 USAPAHatfield Speedway modifieds
  1-Freddy Adam, 2-Tommy McAndrew, 3-Bill Williams, 4-Larry Voss, 5-Laudan Potts
  25 laps
82 05-21 USAPAHatfield Speedway modifieds
  1-Freddy Adam, 2-Bill Williams, 3-Laudan Potts, 4-Whitey Kerschner, 5-Beader Kennedy
  25 laps
83 06-11 USAPAHatfield Speedway modifieds
  1-Beader Kennedy, 2-Harry Moore, 3-Jackie Evans, 4-Mose Moore
  25 laps
84 06-18 USAPAHatfield Speedway modifieds
  1-Tommy McAndrew, 2-Mose Moore, 3-Jackie Evans, 4-Freddy Adam, 5-Beader Kennedy
  25 laps
85 06-25 USAPAHatfield Speedway modifieds
  1-Tommy McAndrew, 2-Dick Havens, 3-Laudan Potts, 4-Freddy Adam, 5-Ralph Detweiler
  25 laps
86 07-02 USAPAHatfield Speedway modifieds
  1-Tommy McAndrew, 2-Freddy Adam, 3-Dick Havens, 4-Larry Voss, 5-Ralph Detweiler
 
87 07-09 USAPAHatfield Speedway modifieds
  1-Tommy McAndrew, 2-Jackie Evans, 3-Beader Kennedy, 4-Larry Voss, 5-Shorty Kerschner
  25 laps
88 07-16 USAPAHatfield Speedway modifieds
  1-Tommy McAndrew, 2-Freddy Adam, 3-Jackie Evans, 4-Ed Pratt, 5-Harry Moore
  25 laps
89 07-23 USAPAHatfield Speedway modifieds
  1-Freddy Adam, 2-Tommy McAndrew, 3-Mose Moore, 4-Larry Voss, 5-Steve Rohs
  25 laps
90 08-13 USAPAHatfield Speedway modifieds
  1-Freddy Adam, 2-George Sleight, 3-Tommy McAndrew, 4-Bill Williams, 5-Beader Kennedy
  25 laps
91 08-20 USAPAHatfield Speedway modifieds
  1-Laudan Potts, 2-Freddy Adam, 3-Tommy McAndrew, 4-Larry Voss
  25 laps
92 08-27 USAPAHatfield Speedway modifieds
  1-Tommy McAndrew, 2-Freddy Adam, 3-George Sleight, 4-Bill Williams, 5-Stan Ploski
  25 laps
93 09-10 USAPAHatfield Speedway modifieds
  1-Tommy McAndrew, 2-Red Coffin, 3-Beader Kennedy
  50 laps
94 10-09 USAPALanghorne Speedway modifieds National Open
  1-Will Cagle, 2-Ray Tilley, 3-Bill Wimble, 4-Jerry Dostie, 5-Frank Myronchuk
  100 laps
95 10-16 USAPANazareth National Speedway modifieds
  1-Frankie Schneider
  100 laps
96 00-00 USAPANazareth Speedway modifieds
  1-Rags Carter, 2-John Kumernitsky
 
97 00-00 USAPANazareth Speedway modifieds
  1-Rags Carter
 
98 00-00 USAPANazareth Speedway modifieds
  1-Rags Carter
 
99 00-00 USAPANazareth Speedway modifieds
  1-Rags Carter
 
100 00-00 USAPANazareth Speedway modifieds
  1-Rags Carter
 
101 00-00 USAPANazareth Speedway modifieds
  1-Richie Massing
 
102 00-00 USAPANazareth Speedway modifieds
  1-Harry Moore
 
103 00-00 USAPANazareth Speedway modifieds
  1-Bob Rossell
 
104 00-00 USAPANazareth Speedway sportsmen
  1-Jim Kemmerer
 
105 00-00 USAPANazareth Speedway sportsmen
  1-Jim Kemmerer
 
106 06-19 USAPANazareth Speedway modifieds
  1-Rags Carter, 2-Will Cagle, 3-Frankie Schneider, 4-Bob Rossell, 5-Freddy Adam
 
107 06-19 USAPANazareth Speedway sportsmen
  1-Barry Dolan, 2-Harry Taylor, 3-Del Buss, 4-Charley Gilmore
  15 laps
108 07-00 USAPANazareth Speedway modifieds
  1-Leon Manchester
  25 laps
109 08-06 USAPANazareth Speedway sportsmen
  1-Larry Huber
 
110 09-05 USAPANazareth Speedway modifieds
  1-Elton Hildreth, 2-Frankie Schneider, 3-Freddy Adam, 4-Rags Carter, 5-Bob Rossell
 
111 03-20 USAPAReading Fairgrounds modifieds
  1-Tommy McAndrew, 2-Bob Malzahn, 3-Bill Rafter, 4-Bob Pickell, 5-Dick Havens
  30 laps
112 04-01 USAPAReading Fairgrounds modifieds
  1-Al Tasnady
 
113 04-15 USAPAReading Fairgrounds modifieds
  1-Dick Tobias
 
114 04-22 USAPAReading Fairgrounds modifieds
  1-Stan Ploski
 
115 04-29 USAPAReading Fairgrounds modifieds
  1-Stan Ploski
 
116 05-06 USAPAReading Fairgrounds modifieds
  1-Shorty Kerschner
 
117 05-13 USAPAReading Fairgrounds modifieds
  1-Freddy Adam
 
118 05-20 USAPAReading Fairgrounds modifieds
  1-Freddy Adam, 2-Toby Tobias, 3-Larry Voss, 4-Fran Purcell, 5-Jackie Evans
  25 laps
119 05-27 USAPAReading Fairgrounds modifieds
  1-Al Tasnady
  50 laps
120 06-03 USAPAReading Fairgrounds modifieds
  1-Rags Carter
 
121 06-10 USAPAReading Fairgrounds modifieds
  1-Rags Carter, 2-Whitey Kerschner, 3-Budd Olsen, 4-Toby Tobias
  25 laps
122 06-17 USAPAReading Fairgrounds modifieds
  1-Whitey Kerschner, 2-Al Tasnady, 3-Toby Tobias, 4-Shorty Kerschner, 5-Larry Voss
  25 laps
123 06-24 USAPAReading Fairgrounds modifieds
  1-Rags Carter, 2-Russ Delp, 3-Toby Tobias, 4-Harry Moore, 5-Stan Ploski
  25 laps
124 07-01 USAPAReading Fairgrounds modifieds Inde 50
  1-Al Tasnady, 2-Tommy McAndrew, 3-Budd Olsen, 4-Bruno Brackey, 5-Bobby Blatt
  50 laps
125 07-08 USAPAReading Fairgrounds modifieds
  1-Al Tasnady, 2-Tommy McAndrew, 3-Toby Tobias, 4-Frankie Schneider, 5-Jackie Evans
  25 laps
126 07-15 USAPAReading Fairgrounds modifieds
  1-Jackie Evans
 
127 07-22 USAPAReading Fairgrounds modifieds
  1-Rags Carter, 2-Bob Seidel, 3-Tommy McAndrew, 4-Leon Manchester, 5-Bobby Blatt
  25 laps
128 07-29 USAPAReading Fairgrounds modifieds
  1-Toby Tobias, 2-Bobby Blatt, 3-Freddy Adam, 4-Carl VanHorn, 5-Leon Manchester
  25 laps
129 08-05 USAPAReading Fairgrounds modifieds
  1-Al Tasnady
 
130 08-12 USAPAReading Fairgrounds modifieds
  1-Toby Tobias, 2-Will Cagle, 3-Al Tasnady, 4-Freddy Adam, 5-Jackie Hamilton
  25 laps
131 08-19 USAPAReading Fairgrounds modifieds
  1-Jackie Evans, 2-Will Cagle, 3-Al Tasnady, 4-Rags Carter, 5-Whip Mulligan
  25 laps
132 08-26 USAPAReading Fairgrounds modifieds
  1-Jackie Evans, 2-Will Cagle, 3-Bobby Blatt, 4-Bill Williams, 5-Frankie Schneider
  25 laps
133 09-02 USAPAReading Fairgrounds modifieds
  1-Jackie Evans
 
134 09-09 USAPAReading Fairgrounds modifieds
  1-Bob Seidel, 2-Bob Bottcher, 3-Whip Mulligan, 4-Rags Carter, 5-Al Tasnady
  25 laps
135 09-18 USAPAReading Fairgrounds modifieds Daniel Boone 200
  1-Stan Ploski, 2-Don Diffendorf, 3-Bob Pickell, 4-Bob Malzahn, 5-Jackie Hamilton
  200 laps
136 09-23 USAPAReading Fairgrounds modifieds
  1-Al Tasnady, 2-Bill Williams, 3-Jackie Evans, 4-Toby Tobias, 5-Tommy McAndrew
  30 laps
137 10-02 USAPAReading Fairgrounds modifieds
  1-Toby Tobias, 2-Al Tasnady, 3-Tommy McAndrew, 4-Budd Olsen, 5-Blaine Sadler
  100 laps
138 07-31 USRLTUNemanskoe Koltso Formula 3
  1-Viktor Lapin
 
139 09-11 YUSSVNPortorož Formula 3
  1-David Cole
 
140 00-00 ZAFECEast London Circuit Formula One
 
 
141 01-01 ZAFGPKyalami Circuit Formula One South African GP
  1-Mike Spence