1966 RACES

1 06-12 BELWALCircuit de Spa-Francorchamps Formula One World Drivers' Championship Belgian GP
  1-John Surtees, 2-Jochen Rindt, 3-Lorenzo Bandini, 4-Jack Brabham, 5-Richie Ginther
  28 laps
2 09-24 CANONMosport Park Canadian-American Challenge Cup Canadian GP
  1-Mark Donohue, 2-Phil Hill, 3-Chuck Parsons, 4-Earl Jones, 5-Paul Hawkins, 6-Eppie Wietzes, 7-Hugh Dibley, 8-Bobby Brown, 9-Bill Eve, 10-Masten Gregory
  85 laps
3 09-11 CANPQLe Circuit Mont-Tremblant Canadian-American Challenge Cup Player's 200
  1-John Surtees, 2-Bruce McLaren, 3-Chris Amon, 4-John Cannon, 5-George Follmer, 6-Chuck Parsons, 7-Jerry Grant, 8-Lothar Motschenbacher, 9-Bud Morley, 10-Dick Brown
  75 laps
4 08-07 DEURPNürburgring Formula One World Drivers' Championship German GP
  1-Jack Brabham, 2-John Surtees, 3-Jochen Rindt, 4-Graham Hill, 5-Jackie Stewart, 6-Lorenzo Bandini
  Nordschleife; 15 laps
5 07-03 FRAGCircuit de Reims-Gueux Formula One World Drivers' Championship French Auto Club / European GP
  1-Jack Brabham, 2-Michael Parkes, 3-Denny Hulme, 4-Jochen Rindt, 5-Dan Gurney, 6-John Taylor
  48 laps
6 06-17 FRARCircuit de la Sarthe International Championship of Makes 24 Heures du Mans
  1-Bruce McLaren / Chris Amon, 2-Ken Miles / Denny Hulme, 3-Ronnie Bucknum / Dick Hutcherson, 4-Jo Siffert / Colin Davis, 5-Hans Herrmann / Herbert Linge, 6-Udo Schutz / Piet de Klerk
  359 laps
7 07-16 GBRENGBrands Hatch Circuit Formula One World Drivers' Championship British GP
  1-Jack Brabham, 2-Denny Hulme, 3-Graham Hill, 4-Jim Clark, 5-Jochen Rindt, 6-Bruce McLaren
  80 laps
8 09-17 GBRENGOulton Park Circuit Formula One International Gold Cup
  1-Jack Brabham
 
9 05-14 GBRENGSilverstone Circuit Formula One International Trophy
  1-Jack Brabham
 
10 09-04 ITALOMAutodromo Nazionale di Monza Formula One World Drivers' Championship Italian GP
  1-Ludovico Scarfiotti, 2-Michael Parkes, 3-Denny Hulme, 4-Jochen Rindt, 5-Mike Spence, 6-Bob Anderson
  68 laps
11 05-01 ITASICCircuito di Siracusa Formula One Syracuse GP
  1-John Surtees
 
12 05-22 MCO Circuit de Monaco Formula One World Drivers' Championship Monaco GP
  1-Jackie Stewart, 2-Lorenzo Bandini, 3-Graham Hill, 4-Bob Bondurant
  100 laps
13 10-23 MEXDFAutódromo de la Magdalena Mixhuca Formula One World Drivers' Championship Mexican GP
  1-John Surtees, 2-Jack Brabham, 3-Denny Hulme, 4-Richie Ginther, 5-Dan Gurney, 6-Jo Bonnier
  65 laps
14 07-24 NLD Circuit Park Zandvoort Formula One World Drivers' Championship Dutch GP
  1-Jack Brabham, 2-Graham Hill, 3-Jim Clark, 4-Jackie Stewart, 5-Mike Spence, 6-Lorenzo Bandini
  90 laps
15 10-16 USACALaguna Seca Raceway Canadian-American Challenge Cup Monterey GP
  1-Phil Hill, 2-Jim Hall, 3-Bruce McLaren, 4-Mark Donohue, 5-Masten Gregory, 6-John Cannon, 7-Earl Jones, 8-Bill Eve, 9-Jim Adams, 10-Hugh Dibley
  106 laps (2x53)
16 10-30 USACARiverside Int'l Raceway Canadian-American Challenge Cup Los Angeles Times GP
  1-John Surtees, 2-Jim Hall, 3-Graham Hill, 4-Mark Donohue, 5-George Follmer, 6-Peter Revson, 7-Paul Hawkins, 8-Chuck Parsons, 9-Lothar Motschenbacher, 10-Mike Goth
  62 laps
17 05-30 USAINIndianapolis Motor Speedway USAC National Championship Indianapolis 500
  1-Graham Hill, 2-Jim Clark, 3-Jim McElreath, 4-Gordon Johncock, 5-Mel Kenyon, 6-Jackie Stewart
  200 laps
18 00-00 USANJHarmony Raceway modifieds
  1-Frankie Schneider, 2-Jackie Evans, 3-Bill Williams, 4-Bob Pickell, 5-Jackie Hamilton
  50 laps
19 08-28 USANJHarmony Raceway modifieds
  1-Al Tasnady, 2-Bob Pickell, 3-Joe Kelly, 4-Jackie Hamilton, 5-Blackie Reider
  25 laps
20 09-11 USANJHarmony Raceway modifieds
  1-Bucky Barker, 1-Jackie Hamilton (tie), 3-Oliver Butler, 4-Bob Seidel, 5-Bob Pickell
  50 laps
21 11-13 USANVStardust International Raceway Canadian-American Challenge Cup Stardust GP
  1-John Surtees, 2-Bruce McLaren, 3-Mark Donohue, 4-Peter Revson, 5-Lothar Motschenbacher, 6-Jerry Titus, 7-Phil Hill, 8-Paul Hawkins, 9-Parnelli Jones, 10-Doug Revson
  70 laps
22 09-18 USANYBridgehampton Race Circuit Canadian-American Challenge Cup Bridgehampton GP
  1-Dan Gurney, 2-Chris Amon, 3-Bruce McLaren, 4-Phil Hill, 5-Mark Donohue, 6-Chuck Parsons, 7-Jerry Grant, 8-Sam Posey, 9-Dick Brown, 10-Bill Eve
  70 laps
23 10-02 USANYWatkins Glen Formula One World Drivers' Championship United States GP
  1-Jim Clark, 2-Jochen Rindt, 3-John Surtees, 4-Jo Siffert, 5-Bruce McLaren, 6-Peter Arundell
  108 laps
24 00-00 USAPADorney Park Speedway sportsmen
  1-Charley Gilmore
 
25 05-07 USAPAHatfield Speedway modifieds
  1-Freddy Adam, 2-Larry Voss, 3-Beader Kennedy, 4-Tony Volz, 5-Dick Havens
  25 laps
26 05-14 USAPAHatfield Speedway modifieds
  1-Freddy Adam, 2-Tommy McAndrew, 3-Bill Williams, 4-Larry Voss, 5-Laudan Potts
  25 laps
27 05-21 USAPAHatfield Speedway modifieds
  1-Freddy Adam, 2-Bill Williams, 3-Laudan Potts, 4-Whitey Kerschner, 5-Beader Kennedy
  25 laps
28 06-11 USAPAHatfield Speedway modifieds
  1-Beader Kennedy, 2-Harry Moore, 3-Jackie Evans, 4-Mose Moore
  25 laps
29 06-18 USAPAHatfield Speedway modifieds
  1-Tommy McAndrew, 2-Mose Moore, 3-Jackie Evans, 4-Freddy Adam, 5-Beader Kennedy
  25 laps
30 06-25 USAPAHatfield Speedway modifieds
  1-Tommy McAndrew, 2-Dick Havens, 3-Laudan Potts, 4-Freddy Adam, 5-Ralph Detweiler
  25 laps
31 07-02 USAPAHatfield Speedway modifieds
  1-Tommy McAndrew, 2-Freddy Adam, 3-Dick Havens, 4-Larry Voss, 5-Ralph Detweiler
 
32 07-09 USAPAHatfield Speedway modifieds
  1-Tommy McAndrew, 2-Jackie Evans, 3-Beader Kennedy, 4-Larry Voss, 5-Shorty Kerschner
  25 laps
33 07-16 USAPAHatfield Speedway modifieds
  1-Tommy McAndrew, 2-Freddy Adam, 3-Jackie Evans, 4-Ed Pratt, 5-Harry Moore
  25 laps
34 07-23 USAPAHatfield Speedway modifieds
  1-Freddy Adam, 2-Tommy McAndrew, 3-Mose Moore, 4-Larry Voss, 5-Steve Rohs
  25 laps
35 08-13 USAPAHatfield Speedway modifieds
  1-Freddy Adam, 2-George Sleight, 3-Tommy McAndrew, 4-Bill Williams, 5-Beader Kennedy
  25 laps
36 08-20 USAPAHatfield Speedway modifieds
  1-Laudan Potts, 2-Freddy Adam, 3-Tommy McAndrew, 4-Larry Voss
  25 laps
37 08-27 USAPAHatfield Speedway modifieds
  1-Tommy McAndrew, 2-Freddy Adam, 3-George Sleight, 4-Bill Williams, 5-Stan Ploski
  25 laps
38 09-10 USAPAHatfield Speedway modifieds
  1-Tommy McAndrew, 2-Red Coffin, 3-Beader Kennedy
  50 laps
39 10-09 USAPALanghorne Speedway modifieds National Open
  1-Will Cagle, 2-Ray Tilley, 3-Bill Wimble, 4-Jerry Dostie, 5-Frank Myronchuk
  100 laps
40 10-16 USAPANazareth National Speedway modifieds
  1-Frankie Schneider
  100 laps
41 06-19 USAPANazareth Speedway modifieds
  1-Rags Carter, 2-Will Cagle, 3-Frankie Schneider, 4-Bob Rossell, 5-Freddy Adam
 
42 06-19 USAPANazareth Speedway sportsmen
  1-Barry Dolan, 2-Harry Taylor, 3-Del Buss, 4-Charley Gilmore
  15 laps
43 09-05 USAPANazareth Speedway modifieds
  1-Elton Hildreth, 2-Frankie Schneider, 3-Freddy Adam, 4-Rags Carter, 5-Bob Rossell
 
44 03-20 USAPAReading Fairgrounds modifieds
  1-Tommy McAndrew, 2-Bob Malzahn, 3-Bill Rafter, 4-Bob Pickell, 5-Dick Havens
  30 laps
45 05-20 USAPAReading Fairgrounds modifieds
  1-Freddy Adam, 2-Toby Tobias, 3-Larry Voss, 4-Fran Purcell, 5-Jackie Evans
  25 laps
46 06-10 USAPAReading Fairgrounds modifieds
  1-Rags Carter, 2-Whitey Kerschner, 3-Budd Olsen, 4-Toby Tobias
  25 laps
47 06-17 USAPAReading Fairgrounds modifieds
  1-Whitey Kerschner, 2-Al Tasnady, 3-Toby Tobias, 4-Shorty Kerschner, 5-Larry Voss
  25 laps
48 06-24 USAPAReading Fairgrounds modifieds
  1-Rags Carter, 2-Russ Delp, 3-Toby Tobias, 4-Harry Moore, 5-Stan Ploski
  25 laps
49 07-01 USAPAReading Fairgrounds modifieds
  1-Al Tasnady, 2-Tommy McAndrew, 3-Budd Olsen, 4-Bruno Brackey, 5-Bobby Blatt
  50 laps
50 07-08 USAPAReading Fairgrounds modifieds
  1-Al Tasnady, 2-Tommy McAndrew, 3-Toby Tobias, 4-Frankie Schneider, 5-Jackie Evans
  25 laps
51 07-22 USAPAReading Fairgrounds modifieds
  1-Rags Carter, 2-Bob Seidel, 3-Tommy McAndrew, 4-Leon Manchester, 5-Bobby Blatt
  25 laps
52 07-29 USAPAReading Fairgrounds modifieds
  1-Toby Tobias, 2-Bobby Blatt, 3-Freddy Adam, 4-Carl VanHorn, 5-Leon Manchester
  25 laps
53 08-12 USAPAReading Fairgrounds modifieds
  1-Toby Tobias, 2-Will Cagle, 3-Al Tasnady, 4-Freddy Adam, 5-Jackie Hamilton
  25 laps
54 08-19 USAPAReading Fairgrounds modifieds
  1-Jackie Evans, 2-Will Cagle, 3-Al Tasnady, 4-Rags Carter, 5-Whip Mulligan
  25 laps
55 08-26 USAPAReading Fairgrounds modifieds
  1-Jackie Evans, 2-Will Cagle, 3-Bobby Blatt, 4-Bill Williams, 5-Frankie Schneider
  25 laps
56 09-09 USAPAReading Fairgrounds modifieds
  1-Bob Seidel, 2-Bob Bottcher, 3-Whip Mulligan, 4-Rags Carter, 5-Al Tasnady
  25 laps
57 09-18 USAPAReading Fairgrounds modifieds Daniel Boone 200
  1-Stan Ploski, 2-Don Diffendorf, 3-Bob Pickell, 4-Bob Malzahn, 5-Jackie Hamilton
  200 laps
58 09-23 USAPAReading Fairgrounds modifieds
  1-Al Tasnady, 2-Bill Williams, 3-Jackie Evans, 4-Toby Tobias, 5-Tommy McAndrew
  30 laps
59 10-02 USAPAReading Fairgrounds modifieds
  1-Toby Tobias, 2-Al Tasnady, 3-Tommy McAndrew, 4-Budd Olsen, 5-Blaine Sadler
  100 laps
60 01-01 ZAFGPKyalami Circuit Formula One South African GP
  1-Mike Spence