1967 RACES

1 01-29 ARGBCircuito Golf Formula 3
  1-Jean-Pierre Beltoise
 
2 02-12 ARGCAutódromo Ciudad de Buenos Aires Formula 3
  1-Jean-Pierre Beltoise
 
3 08-06 ARGSEsperanza Formula 1
  1-Vicente Cipolatti
 
4 12-17 ARGSMaggiolo Formula 1
  1-Victor Hugo Pla
 
5 04-09 ARGSParque Independencia Formula 1
  1-Omar Almeida
 
6 02-02 ARGXCircuito Escuela de Aviación Militar Formula 3
  1-Jean-Pierre Beltoise
 
7 08-13 ARGXMarcos Juárez Formula 1
  1-Vicente Cipolatti
 
8 00-00 AUSTASLongford Tasman
 
 
9 07-16 AUT3Flugplatz Tulln-Langenlebarn European Formula 2 Trophy Flugplatzrennen Tulln-Langenlebarn
  1-Jochen Rindt, 2-Jack Brabham, 3-Jean-Pierre Beltoise, 4-Frank Gardner, 5-Jacky Ickx, 6-Graham Hill, 7-Chris Irwin, 8-Johnny Servoz-Gavin, 9-Piers Courage
  50 laps
10 06-18 BELWALCircuit de Spa-Francorchamps Formula One World Drivers' Championship Belgian GP
  1-Dan Gurney, 2-Jackie Stewart, 3-Chris Amon, 4-Jochen Rindt, 5-Mike Spence, 6-Jim Clark
  28 laps
11 08-27 CANONMosport Park Formula One World Drivers' Championship Canadian GP
  1-Jack Brabham, 2-Denny Hulme, 3-Dan Gurney, 4-Graham Hill, 5-Mike Spence, 6-Chris Amon
  90 laps
12 09-23 CANONMosport Park Canadian-American Challenge Cup Player's 200
  1-Denny Hulme, 2-Bruce McLaren, 3-Mike Spence, 4-Peter Revson, 5-Roger McCluskey, 6-George Follmer, 7-Skip Scott, 8-John Cordts, 9-Lothar Motschenbacher, 10-Dick Brown
  80 laps
13 08-20 CSRSLKPrievidza Formula 3
  1-Vladimir Hubacek
 
14 04-23 DDR Halle-Saale-Schleife Formula 3
  1-Paul Deetens
 
15 09-10 DEUBWFlugplatz Ulm-Laupheim Formula 3
  1-Franz Graf
 
16 07-09 DEUBWHockenheim Ring European Formula 2 Trophy German Trophy
  1-Frank Gardner, 2-Brian Hart, 3-Piers Courage, 4-Robin Widdows, 5-Ian Raby, 6-Alan Rollinson
  45 laps (15+30)
17 04-23 DEURPNürburgring European Formula 2 Trophy Eifelrennen
  1-Jochen Rindt, 2-John Surtees, 3-Jacky Ickx, 4-Hubert Hahne, 5-Piers Courage, 6-Bruce McLaren, 7-Chris Irwin, 8-Gerhard Mitter, 9-Alan Rees
  30 laps
18 08-06 DEURPNürburgring Formula One World Drivers' Championship German GP
  1-Denny Hulme, 2-Jack Brabham, 3-Chris Amon, 4-John Surtees, 5-Jo Bonnier, 6-Guy Ligier
  Nordschleife; 15 laps; Bonnier and Ligier finished 6th and 8th, trailing cars in the F2 race held concurrently
19 10-08 DNK Jyllands-Ringen Formula 3
  1-Reine Wisell
 
20 07-23 ESPMDCircuito del Jarama European Formula 2 Trophy Madrid GP
  1-Jim Clark, 2-Jackie Stewart, 3-Chris Irwin, 4-Jack Brabham, 5-Johnny Servoz-Gavin, 6-Brian Redman, 7-Pedro Rodríguez, 8-Piers Courage, 9-Robin Widdows, 10-Frank Gardner
  55 laps
21 11-12 ESPMDCircuito del Jarama Formula One Spanish GP
  1-Jim Clark
 
22 08-06 FIN Hämeenlinnan Moottorirata Formula 3
  1-Trevor Blokdyk
 
23 08-06 FRABAérodrome Dax Formula 3
  1-Jean-Pierre Jaussaud
 
24 05-14 FRADAéroport Dijon-Longvic Formula 3
  1-Jean-Pierre Jaussaud
 
25 06-10 FRARCircuit de la Sarthe International Championship of Makes 24 Heures du Mans
  1-Dan Gurney / AJ Foyt Jr, 2-Ludovico Scarfiotti / Michael Parkes, 3-Willy Mairesse / Beurlys, 4-Bruce McLaren / Mark Donohue, 5-Jo Siffert / Hans Herrmann, 6-Rolf Stommelen / Jochen Neerpasch
  388 laps
26 07-02 FRARCircuit Le Mans Bugatti Formula One World Drivers' Championship French Auto Club GP
  1-Jack Brabham, 2-Denny Hulme, 3-Jackie Stewart, 4-Jo Siffert, 5-Chris Irwin, 6-Pedro Rodríguez
  80 laps
27 03-12 GBRENGBrands Hatch Circuit Formula One Race of Champions
  1-Dan Gurney
 
28 08-28 GBRENGBrands Hatch Circuit European Formula 2 Trophy Guards International Trophy
  1-Jochen Rindt, 2-Jackie Stewart, 3-Jo Schlesser, 4-Frank Gardner, 5-Jacky Ickx, 6-Jackie Oliver, 7-Graham Hill, 8-Brian Redman, 9-Hubert Hahne
  40 laps
29 04-15 GBRENGOulton Park Circuit Formula One Spring Trophy
  1-Jack Brabham
 
30 09-16 GBRENGOulton Park Circuit Formula One International Gold Cup
  1-Jack Brabham
 
31 03-27 GBRENGSilverstone Circuit European Formula 2 Trophy Wills Trophy / BARC 200
  1-Jochen Rindt, 2-Alan Rees, 3-John Surtees, 4-Bruce McLaren, 5-Jackie Stewart, 6-Frank Gardner, 7-Jacky Ickx, 8-Robin Widdows, 9-Mike Spence, 10-Jack Brabham
  40 laps (2x20)
32 04-29 GBRENGSilverstone Circuit Formula One International Trophy
  1-Michael Parkes
 
33 07-15 GBRENGSilverstone Circuit Formula One World Drivers' Championship British GP
  1-Jim Clark, 2-Denny Hulme, 3-Chris Amon, 4-Jack Brabham, 5-Pedro Rodríguez, 6-John Surtees
  80 laps
34 03-24 GBRENGSnetterton Circuit European Formula 2 Trophy Guards 100
  1-Jochen Rindt, 2-Graham Hill, 3-Alan Rees, 4-Denny Hulme, 5-Bruce McLaren, 6-Jack Brabham, 7-Piers Courage, 8-Ian Raby
  40 laps
35 05-21 HUN Györ Formula 3
  1-Heinz Melkus
 
36 10-08 ITALAZAutodromo di Vallelunga European Formula 2 Trophy Rome GP
  1-Jacky Ickx, 2-Jean-Pierre Beltoise, 3-Johnny Servoz-Gavin, 4-Frank Gardner, 5-Brian Redman, 6-Jean-Pierre Jaussaud
  60 laps (2x30)
37 09-10 ITALOMAutodromo Nazionale di Monza Formula One World Drivers' Championship Italian / European GP
  1-John Surtees, 2-Jack Brabham, 3-Jim Clark, 4-Jochen Rindt, 5-Mike Spence, 6-Jacky Ickx
  68 laps
38 08-20 ITASICAutodromo di Pergusa European Formula 2 Trophy Mediterranean GP
  1-Jackie Stewart, 2-Jean-Pierre Beltoise, 3-Jacky Ickx, 4-Jo Schlesser, 5-Johnny Servoz-Gavin, 6-Alan Rees, 7-Graham Hill, 8-Brian Hart
  80 laps (2x40)
39 05-21 ITASICCircuito di Siracusa Formula One Syracuse GP
  1-Ludovico Scarfiotti & Michael Parkes (tie)
 
40 06-11 ITATOSSan Piero a Sieve Formula 3
  1-Ernesto Brambilla
 
41 05-07 MCO Circuit de Monaco Formula One World Drivers' Championship Monaco GP
  1-Denny Hulme, 2-Graham Hill, 3-Chris Amon, 4-Bruce McLaren, 5-Pedro Rodríguez, 6-Mike Spence
  100 laps
42 10-22 MEXDFAutódromo de la Magdalena Mixhuca Formula One World Drivers' Championship Mexican GP
  1-Jim Clark, 2-Jack Brabham, 3-Denny Hulme, 4-John Surtees, 5-Mike Spence, 6-Pedro Rodríguez
  65 laps
43 09-10 MYS Johor Formula 3
  1-Lee Han Seng
 
44 06-04 NLD Circuit Park Zandvoort Formula One World Drivers' Championship Dutch GP
  1-Jim Clark, 2-Jack Brabham, 3-Denny Hulme, 4-Chris Amon, 5-Michael Parkes, 6-Ludovico Scarfiotti
  90 laps
45 07-30 NLD Circuit Park Zandvoort European Formula 2 Trophy Zandvoort GP
  1-Jacky Ickx, 2-Piers Courage, 3-Frank Gardner, 4-Jean-Pierre Beltoise, 5-Alan Rees, 6-Brian Hart
  30 laps
46 10-22 POL Puławy Formula 3
  1-Longin Bialek
 
47 10-15 POL Rakowice Airfield Formula 3
  1-Otto Bartkowiak
 
48 08-06 SWE Falkenbergs Motorbana Formula 3
  1-Reine Wisell
 
49 10-15 USACALaguna Seca Raceway Canadian-American Challenge Cup Monterey GP
  1-Bruce McLaren, 2-Jim Hall, 3-George Follmer, 4-Bud Morley, 5-Chris Amon, 6-Bill Eve, 7-John Cannon, 8-Jonathan Williams, 9-Merle Brennan
  106 laps; 9 finishers
50 10-29 USACARiverside Int'l Raceway Canadian-American Challenge Cup Los Angeles Times GP
  1-Bruce McLaren, 2-Jim Hall, 3-Mark Donohue, 4-Parnelli Jones, 5-Mike Spence, 6-George Follmer, 7-Charlie Hayes, 8-Chris Amon, 9-Bill Eve, 10-Don Morin
  62 laps
51 05-30 USAINIndianapolis Motor Speedway USAC National Championship Indianapolis 500
  1-AJ Foyt Jr, 2-Al Unser, 3-Joe Leonard, 4-Denny Hulme, 5-Jim McElreath, 6-Parnelli Jones
  200 laps
52 08-18 USANDRed River Valley Speedway
  1-Don Mack
 
53 11-12 USANVStardust International Raceway Canadian-American Challenge Cup Stardust GP
  1-John Surtees, 2-Mark Donohue, 3-Mike Spence, 4-Charlie Hayes, 5-Bud Morley, 6-Rick Muther, 7-Jerry Entin, 8-John Cannon, 9-Ross Greenville, 10-Chuck Parsons
  70 laps
54 09-17 USANYBridgehampton Race Circuit Canadian-American Challenge Cup Chevron GP
  1-Denny Hulme, 2-Bruce McLaren, 3-George Follmer, 4-John Surtees, 5-Lothar Motschenbacher, 6-Chuck Parsons, 7-Ludovico Scarfiotti, 8-Mario Andretti, 9-Skip Barber, 10-Bill Eve
  70 laps
55 08-06 USANYEvans Mills Speedway
  1-Guy 'Shorty' Robinson
 
56 04-29 USANYFonda Speedway modifieds
  1-Pete Corey, 2-Jeep Herbert, 3-Bill Wimble, 4-Lou Lazzaro, 5-Lee Millington
 
57 05-06 USANYFonda Speedway modifieds
  1-Rene Charland, 2-Maynard Forrette, 3-Jeep Herbert, 4-Ernie Gahan, 5-Lou Lazzaro
  30 laps
58 05-13 USANYFonda Speedway modifieds
  1-Bill Wimble, 2-Ernie Gahan, 3-Pete Corey, 4-Robbie Kotary, 5-Jerry Cook
  30 laps
59 05-20 USANYFonda Speedway modifieds
  1-Pete Corey, 2-Lou Lazzaro, 3-Bill Wimble, 4-Jeep Herbert, 5-Pep Pepicelli
  30 laps
60 05-27 USANYFonda Speedway modifieds
  1-Irv Taylor, 2-Lou Lazzaro, 3-Dave Lape, 4-Andy Romano, 5-Lee Millington
  30 laps
61 06-03 USANYFonda Speedway modifieds
  1-Maynard Forrette, 2-Bill Wimble, 3-Dick Clark, 4-Ron Narducci, 5-Ray Sitterly
  30 laps
62 06-10 USANYFonda Speedway modifieds
  1-Lou Lazzaro, 2-Don Wayman, 3-Ernie Gahan, 4-Rene Charland, 5-Robbie Kotary
  30 laps
63 06-24 USANYFonda Speedway modifieds
  1-Rene Charland, 2-Lou Lazzaro, 3-Jack Farquar, 4-Pete Corey, 5-Maynard Forrette
  50 laps
64 07-01 USANYFonda Speedway modifieds
  1-Pete Corey, 2-Bill Wimble, 3-Lou Lazzaro, 4-Maynard Forrette, 5-Jack Farquar
  30 laps
65 07-08 USANYFonda Speedway modifieds
  1-Bill Wimble, 2-Dave Lape, 3-Andy Romano, 4-Lou Lazzaro, 5-Jerry Cook
  30 laps
66 07-15 USANYFonda Speedway modifieds
  1-Bill Wimble, 2-Lou Lazzaro, 3-Rene Charland, 4-Maynard Forrette, 5-Jerry Cook
  30 laps
67 07-22 USANYFonda Speedway modifieds
  1-Rene Charland, 2-Bill Wimble, 3-Ernie Gahan, 4-Irv Taylor, 5-Maynard Forrette
  100 laps
68 07-29 USANYFonda Speedway modifieds
  1-Rene Charland, 2-Don Wayman, 3-Maynard Forrette, 4-Jack Farquar, 5-Lou Lazzaro
  30 laps
69 08-01 USANYFonda Speedway modifieds
  1-Rene Charland, 2-Pete Corey, 3-Maynard Forrette, 4-Jack Farquar, 5-Frankie Schneider
  100 laps
70 08-05 USANYFonda Speedway modifieds
  1-Rene Charland, 2-Bill Wimble, 3-Ken Canestrari, 4-Lou Lazzaro, 5-Maynard Forrette
  30 laps
71 08-12 USANYFonda Speedway modifieds
  1-Rene Charland, 2-Bill Wimble, 3-Lou Lazzaro, 4-Jerry Cook, 5-Andy Romano
  100 laps
72 09-09 USANYFonda Speedway modifieds
  1-Bill Wimble, 2-Ray Sitterly, 3-Jerry Cook, 4-Dave Lape, 5-Maynard Forrette
  30 laps
73 10-01 USANYWatkins Glen Formula One World Drivers' Championship United States GP
  1-Jim Clark, 2-Graham Hill, 3-Denny Hulme, 4-Jo Siffert, 5-Jack Brabham, 6-Jo Bonnier
  108 laps
74 06-07 USAOHSouthern Ohio Raceway super modifieds
  1-Wayne McGuire
 
75 03-12 USAPAReading Fairgrounds modifieds
  1-Tommy McAndrew, 2-Frankie Schneider, 3-Bill Rafter, 4-Toby Tobias, 5-Whitey Kerschner
  30 laps
76 03-31 USAPAReading Fairgrounds modifieds
  1-Al Tasnady
 
77 04-07 USAPAReading Fairgrounds modifieds
  1-Dick Tobias
 
78 04-14 USAPAReading Fairgrounds modifieds
  1-Freddy Adam
 
79 04-28 USAPAReading Fairgrounds modifieds (#1)
  1-Harry Moore
 
80 04-28 USAPAReading Fairgrounds modifieds (#2)
  1-Freddy Adam
 
81 05-12 USAPAReading Fairgrounds modifieds
  1-Bob Malzahn
 
82 05-19 USAPAReading Fairgrounds modifieds
  1-Al Tasnady
 
83 05-26 USAPAReading Fairgrounds modifieds
  1-Al Tasnady
  50 laps
84 06-02 USAPAReading Fairgrounds modifieds
  1-Jackie Evans
 
85 06-09 USAPAReading Fairgrounds modifieds
  1-Freddy Adam
 
86 06-23 USAPAReading Fairgrounds modifieds (#1)
  1-Will Cagle
 
87 06-23 USAPAReading Fairgrounds modifieds (#2)
  1-Dick Tobias
 
88 06-30 USAPAReading Fairgrounds modifieds Inde 50
  1-Dick Tobias
  50 laps
89 07-07 USAPAReading Fairgrounds modifieds
  1-Jackie Evans
 
90 07-21 USAPAReading Fairgrounds modifieds
  1-Jackie Evans
 
91 07-23 USAPAReading Fairgrounds modifieds
  1-Jackie Evans
 
92 07-30 USAPAReading Fairgrounds modifieds
  1-Al Tasnady
 
93 08-06 USAPAReading Fairgrounds modifieds
  1-Freddy Adam
 
94 08-11 USAPAReading Fairgrounds modifieds
  1-Budd Olsen
 
95 08-13 USAPAReading Fairgrounds modifieds
  1-Freddy Adam+Jackie Evans (tie)
 
96 08-18 USAPAReading Fairgrounds modifieds
  1-Harry Moore
 
97 08-20 USAPAReading Fairgrounds modifieds
  1-Larry Voss
 
98 09-01 USAPAReading Fairgrounds modifieds
  1-Dick Tobias
 
99 09-03 USAPAReading Fairgrounds modifieds
  1-Larry Voss
 
100 09-04 USAPAReading Fairgrounds modifieds
  1-Bob Pickell
 
101 09-08 USAPAReading Fairgrounds modifieds
  1-Budd Olsen
 
102 09-10 USAPAReading Fairgrounds modifieds
  1-Jackie Evans
 
103 09-17 USAPAReading Fairgrounds modifieds Daniel Boone 200
  1-Stan Ploski, 2-Jackie Hamilton, 3-Larry Voss, 4-Whip Mulligan, 5-Toby Tobias
  200 laps
104 10-01 USAPAReading Fairgrounds modifieds 4-25s (#1)
  1-Al Tasnady
  25 laps
105 10-01 USAPAReading Fairgrounds modifieds 4-25s (#2)
  1-Al Tasnady
  25 laps
106 10-01 USAPAReading Fairgrounds modifieds 4-25s (#3)
  1-Al Tasnady
  25 laps
107 10-01 USAPAReading Fairgrounds modifieds 4-25s (#4)
  1-Al Tasnady
  25 laps
108 10-15 USAPAReading Fairgrounds modifieds (#1)
  1-Whip Mulligan
 
109 10-15 USAPAReading Fairgrounds modifieds (#2)
  1-Al Tasnady
 
110 09-03 USAWIRoad America Canadian-American Challenge Cup
  1-Denny Hulme, 2-Mark Donohue, 3-John Surtees, 4-Jim Hall, 5-Skip Scott, 6-Jerry Hansen, 7-Skip Barber, 8-Bud Morley, 9-Lothar Motschenbacher, 10-Charlie Hayes
  50 laps
111 04-07 USRGEOVake-Saburtalo Formula 3
  1-Vladimir Grekov
 
112 01-02 ZAFGPKyalami Circuit Formula One World Drivers' Championship South African GP
  1-Pedro Rodríguez, 2-John Love, 3-John Surtees, 4-Denny Hulme, 5-Bob Anderson, 6-Jack Brabham
  80 laps