1968 RACES

1 03-31 ARGBBahía Blanca Formula 1
  1-Eduardo Copello
 
2 12-01 ARGCAutódromo Municipal de la Ciudad de Buenos Aires Formula 2
  1-Ernesto Brambilla
 
3 12-22 ARGCAutódromo Municipal de la Ciudad de Buenos Aires Formula 2
  1-Piers Courage
 
4 07-21 ARGJAutódromo El Zonda Formula 1
  1-Eduardo Copello
 
5 10-27 ARGMAutódromo Las Paredes Formula 1
  1-Jorge Ternengo
 
6 05-26 ARGSSan Antonio Formula 1
  1-Omar Cubertino
 
7 05-05 ARGSSunchales Formula 1
  1-Orlando Sotro
 
8 03-04 AUSTASLongford Tasman
  1-Piers Courage
 
9 10-00 AUSWACaversham Raceway touring cars
  1-Norm Beechey
 
10 07-14 AUT3Flugplatz Tulln-Langenlebarn European Formula 2 Trophy Flugplatzrennen Tulln-Langenlebarn
  1-Jochen Rindt, 2-Jean-Pierre Beltoise, 3-Henri Pescarolo, 4-Kurt Ahrens Jr, 5-Jackie Oliver, 6-Tino Brambilla, 7-Derek Bell
  70 laps (2x35)
11 08-25 AUT6Flugplatz Zeltweg World Sports Car
  1-Jo Siffert
 
12 06-09 BELWALCircuit de Spa-Francorchamps Formula One World Drivers' Championship Belgian GP
  1-Bruce McLaren, 2-Pedro Rodríguez, 3-Jacky Ickx, 4-Jackie Stewart, 5-Jackie Oliver, 6-Lucien Bianchi
  28 laps
13 09-29 CANABSpeedway Park Canadian-American Challenge Cup Klondike Trail 200
  1-Denny Hulme, 2-Bruce McLaren, 3-Mark Donohue, 4-Sam Posey, 5-Chuck Parsons, 6-Charlie Hayes, 7-Gary Wilson, 8-Skip Scott, 9-Brian O'Neil, 10-George Eaton
  80 laps
14 06-02 CANONCayuga International Speedway
  1-Chuck Boos
 
15 09-22 CANPQLe Circuit Mont-Tremblant Formula One World Drivers' Championship Canadian GP
  1-Denny Hulme, 2-Bruce McLaren, 3-Pedro Rodríguez, 4-Graham Hill, 5-Vic Elford, 6-Jackie Stewart
  90 laps
16 06-09 CSRCZERosice Formula 3
  1-Vladimir Hubacek
 
17 05-10 CSRCZEŠenov Formula 3
  1-Vladimir Hubacek
 
18 08-11 CSRSLKPrievidza Formula 3
  1-Vladislav Ondrejik
 
19 04-07 DEUBWHockenheim Ring European Formula 2 Trophy German Trophy
  1-Jean-Pierre Beltoise, 2-Henri Pescarolo, 3-Piers Courage, 4-Chris Lambert, 5-Chris Amon, 6-Jo Schlesser, 7-Robin Widdows
  40 laps (2x20)
20 10-13 DEUBWHockenheim Ring European Formula 2 Trophy Hessen & Württemberg Prize
  1-Tino Brambilla, 2-Henri Pescarolo, 3-Derek Bell, 4-Jackie Oliver, 5-David Hobbs, 6-Brian Hart
  35 laps
21 08-04 DEURPNürburgring Formula One World Drivers' Championship German / European GP
  1-Jackie Stewart, 2-Graham Hill, 3-Jochen Rindt, 4-Jacky Ickx, 5-Jack Brabham, 6-Pedro Rodríguez
  Nordschleife; 14 laps
22 09-22 DNK Roskilde Ring Formula 3
  1-Reine Wisell
 
23 04-28 ESPMDCircuito del Jarama European Formula 2 Trophy Madrid GP
  1-Jean-Pierre Beltoise, 2-Jochen Rindt, 3-Kurt Ahrens Jr, 4-Henri Pescarolo, 5-Clay Regazzoni, 6-Jorge de Bagration, 7-Brian Hart
  60 laps
24 05-12 ESPMDCircuito del Jarama Formula One World Drivers' Championship Spanish GP
  1-Graham Hill, 2-Denny Hulme, 3-Brian Redman, 4-Ludovico Scarfiotti, 5-Jean-Pierre Beltoise
  90 laps
25 07-07 FRAQCircuit Rouen-les-Essarts Formula One World Drivers' Championship French GP
  1-Jacky Ickx, 2-John Surtees, 3-Jackie Stewart, 4-Vic Elford, 5-Denny Hulme, 6-Piers Courage
  60 laps
26 09-28 FRARCircuit de la Sarthe International Championship of Makes 24 Heures du Mans
  1-Pedro Rodríguez / Lucien Bianchi, 2-Dieter Spoerry / Rico Steinemann, 3-Rolf Stommelen / Jochen Neerpasch, 4-Ignazio Giunti / Nanni Galli, 5-Carlo Facetti / Spartico Dini, 6-Mario Casoni / Giampiero Biscaldi
  330 laps
27 03-17 GBRENGBrands Hatch Circuit Formula One Race of Champions
  1-Bruce McLaren
 
28 07-20 GBRENGBrands Hatch Circuit Formula One World Drivers' Championship British GP
  1-Jo Siffert, 2-Chris Amon, 3-Jacky Ickx, 4-Denny Hulme, 5-John Surtees, 6-Jackie Stewart
  80 laps
29 06-03 GBRENGCrystal Palace Circuit European Formula 2 Trophy London Trophy
  1-Jochen Rindt, 2-Brian Redman, 3-Clay Regazzoni, 4-Jackie Oliver, 5-Jo Schlesser, 6-Jean-Pierre Jaussaud
  90 laps; 6 finishers
30 08-17 GBRENGOulton Park Circuit Formula One International Gold Cup
  1-Jackie Stewart
 
31 04-25 GBRENGSilverstone Circuit Formula One International Trophy
  1-Denny Hulme
 
32 04-15 GBRENGThruxton Circuit European Formula 2 Trophy BARC Thruxton Trophy
  1-Jochen Rindt, 2-Jean-Pierre Beltoise, 3-Derek Bell, 4-Jackie Oliver, 5-Kurt Ahrens Jr, 6-Chris Williams, 7-Alan Rees
  54 laps
33 07-13 IRL Mondello Park Formula 3
  1-Roy Pike
 
34 10-27 ITALAZAutodromo di Vallelunga European Formula 2 Trophy Rome GP
  1-Tino Brambilla, 2-Andrea de Adamich, 3-Peter Gethin, 4-Jean-Pierre Beltoise, 5-Henri Pescarolo, 6-Derek Bell
  80 laps (2x40)
35 09-08 ITALOMAutodromo Nazionale di Monza Formula One World Drivers' Championship Italian GP
  1-Denny Hulme, 2-Johnny Servoz-Gavin, 3-Jacky Ickx, 4-Piers Courage, 5-Jean-Pierre Beltoise, 6-Jo Bonnier
  68 laps
36 08-25 ITASICAutodromo di Pergusa European Formula 2 Trophy Mediterranean GP
  1-Jochen Rindt, 2-Piers Courage, 3-Tino Brambilla, 4-Clay Regazzoni, 5-Derek Bell, 6-Jacky Ickx, 7-Brian Hart, 8-Henri Pescarolo
  50 laps
37 04-14 MAR Marrakech Formula 3
  1-Daniel Gache
 
38 05-26 MCO Circuit de Monaco Formula One World Drivers' Championship Monaco GP
  1-Graham Hill, 2-Richard Attwood, 3-Lucien Bianchi, 4-Ludovico Scarfiotti, 5-Denny Hulme
  80 laps
39 11-03 MEXDFAutódromo de la Magdalena Mixhuca Formula One World Drivers' Championship Mexican GP
  1-Graham Hill, 2-Bruce McLaren, 3-Jackie Oliver, 4-Pedro Rodríguez, 5-Jo Bonnier, 6-Jo Siffert
  65 laps
40 06-23 NLD Circuit Park Zandvoort Formula One World Drivers' Championship Dutch GP
  1-Jackie Stewart, 2-Jean-Pierre Beltoise, 3-Pedro Rodríguez, 4-Jacky Ickx, 5-Silvio Moser, 6-Chris Amon
  90 laps
41 07-28 NLD Circuit Zandvoort European Formula 2 Trophy Zandvoort GP
  1-Jean-Pierre Beltoise, 2-Henri Pescarolo, 3-Richard Attwood, 4-Silvio Moser, 5-Eric Offenstadt, 6-Robin Widdows
  50 laps
42 06-02 POL Magnolia Formula 3
  1-Miroslav Fousek
 
43 06-16 SWE Scandinavian Raceway Formula 3
  1-Reine Wisell
 
44 10-13 USACALaguna Seca Raceway Canadian-American Challenge Cup Monterey GP
  1-John Cannon, 2-Denny Hulme, 3-George Eaton, 4-Lothar Motschenbacher, 5-Bruce McLaren, 6-Jerry Titus, 7-Skip Scott, 8-Mark Donohue, 9-Sam Posey, 10-Stan Burnett
  80 laps
45 10-27 USACARiverside Int'l Raceway Canadian-American Challenge Cup Los Angeles Times GP
  1-Bruce McLaren, 2-Mark Donohue, 3-Jim Hall, 4-Lothar Motschenbacher, 5-Denny Hulme, 6-John Cannon, 7-Jerry Hansen, 8-Swede Savage, 9-Dick Brown, 10-Brett Lunger
  62 laps
46 05-30 USAINIndianapolis Motor Speedway USAC National Championship Indianapolis 500
  1-Bobby Unser, 2-Dan Gurney, 3-Mel Kenyon, 4-Denny Hulme, 5-Lloyd Ruby, 6-Ronnie Duman
  200 laps
47 10-13 USAMIMichigan International Speedway USAC National Champ
  1-Ronnie Bucknum
 
48 07-14 USAMSJackson International Speedway late models
  1-Freddy Fryar
 
49 07-14 USAMSJackson International Speedway supermodifieds
  1-Armond Holley
 
50 06-27 USANCOrange Speedway NASCAR Grand Nationals
  1-Richard Petty
 
51 11-10 USANVStardust International Raceway Canadian-American Challenge Cup Stardust GP
  1-Denny Hulme, 2-George Follmer, 3-Jerry Titus, 4-Chuck Parsons, 5-Sam Posey, 6-Bruce McLaren, 7-George Eaton, 8-Jo Bonnier, 9-Dick Brown, 10-Gary Wilson
  70 laps
52 09-15 USANYBridgehampton Race Circuit Canadian-American Challenge Cup Bridgehampton GP
  1-Mark Donohue, 2-Jim Hall, 3-Lothar Motschenbacher, 4-Swede Savage, 5-Dick Brown, 6-Dan Gurney, 7-Brian O'Neil, 8-Sam Posey
  70 laps; 8 finishers
53 06-23 USANYEvans Mills Speedway sportsmen
  1-Gary Reddick
 
54 04-20 USANYFonda Speedway modifieds
  1-Don Wayman, 2-Jerry Cook, 3-Dick Clark, 4-Dave Lape, 5-Lou Lazzaro
  30 laps
55 04-27 USANYFonda Speedway modifieds
  1-Ed Pieniazek, 2-Jerry Cook, 3-Ron Narducci, 4-Dave Lape, 5-Robbie Kotary
  30 laps
56 05-04 USANYFonda Speedway modifieds
  1-Don MacTavish, 2-Ron Narducci, 3-Lou Lazzaro, 4-Jerry Cook, 5-Ray Sitterly
  30 laps
57 05-11 USANYFonda Speedway modifieds
  1-Lou Lazzaro, 2-Ed Pieniazek, 3-Dick Clark, 4-Andy Romano, 5-Rene Charland
  30 laps
58 05-25 USANYFonda Speedway modifieds
  1-Ray Sitterly,, 2-Ken Shoemaker, 3-Ron Narducci, 4-Jerry Cook, 5-Robbie Kotary
  30 laps
59 06-02 USANYFonda Speedway modifieds
  1-Lou Lazzaro, 2-Jerry Cook, 3-Ed Pieniazek, 4-Rene Charland, 5-Robbie Kotary
  30 laps
60 06-08 USANYFonda Speedway modifieds
  1-Ed Pieniazek, 2-Lou Lazzaro, 3-Don Wayman, 4-Robbie Kotary, 5-Jerry Cook
  30 laps
61 06-15 USANYFonda Speedway modifieds
  1-Rene Charland, 2-Ed Pieniazek, 3-Lou Lazzaro, 4-Don MacTavish, 5-Ron Narducci
  30 laps
62 06-22 USANYFonda Speedway modifieds
  1-Ken Shoemaker, 2-Ray Sitterly, 3-Dave Lape, 4-Ron Narducci, 5-Dick Clark
  30 laps
63 07-06 USANYFonda Speedway modifieds
  1-Lou Lazzaro, 2-Dave Lape, 3-Don MacTavish, 4-Andy Romano, 5-Rene Charland
  30 laps
64 07-13 USANYFonda Speedway modifieds
  1-Lou Lazzaro, 2-Jerry Cook, 3-Dave Lape, 4-Maynard Forrette, 5-Ron Narducci
  30 laps
65 07-17 USANYFonda Speedway modifieds
  1-Lou Lazzaro, 2-Jerry Cook, 3-Ron Narducci, 4-Will Cagle, 5-Whip Mulligan
  100 laps
66 07-20 USANYFonda Speedway modifieds
  1-Jerry Cook, 2-Andy Romano, 3-Dick Clark, 4-Fran Kitchen, 5-Ed Pieniazek
  30 laps
67 07-27 USANYFonda Speedway modifieds
  1-Lou Lazzaro, 2-Ed Pieniazek, 3-Jerry Cook, 4-Rene Charland, 5-Dick Clark
  50 laps
68 08-03 USANYFonda Speedway modifieds
  1-Lou Lazzaro, 2-Pete Corey, 3-Ed Pieniazek, 4-Pep Pepicelli, 5-Ray Sitterly
  30 laps
69 08-10 USANYFonda Speedway modifieds
  1-Ron Narducci, 2-Jerry Cook, 3-Andy Romano, 4-Ray Sitterly, 5-Dick Clark
  100 laps
70 08-17 USANYFonda Speedway modifieds
  1-Jerry Cook, 2-Ray Sitterly, 3-Pete Corey, 4-Ed Pieniazek, 5-Lee Millington
  30 laps
71 08-24 USANYFonda Speedway modifieds
  1-Ed Pieniazek, 2-Pete Corey, 3-Jerry Cook, 4-Lee Millington, 5-Fran Kitchen
  30 laps
72 10-06 USANYWatkins Glen Formula One World Drivers' Championship United States GP
  1-Jackie Stewart, 2-Graham Hill, 3-John Surtees, 4-Dan Gurney, 5-Jo Siffert, 6-Bruce McLaren
  108 laps
73 04-27 USAOHTri-County Speedway
  1-Chuck McWilliams
 
74 03-24 USAPAReading Fairgrounds modifieds
  1-Bobby Gerhart
 
75 03-30 USAPAReading Fairgrounds modifieds
  1-Jackie Evans
 
76 04-05 USAPAReading Fairgrounds modifieds
  1-Dick Tobias
 
77 04-13 USAPAReading Fairgrounds modifieds
  1-Harry Moore
 
78 04-19 USAPAReading Fairgrounds modifieds
  1-Al Tasnady
 
79 04-26 USAPAReading Fairgrounds modifieds
  1-Dick Tobias
 
80 05-10 USAPAReading Fairgrounds modifieds
  1-Dick Tobias
 
81 05-17 USAPAReading Fairgrounds modifieds
  1-Freddy Adam
 
82 05-26 USAPAReading Fairgrounds modifieds
  1-Stan Ploski
 
83 05-31 USAPAReading Fairgrounds modifieds
  1-Bobby Gerhart
  50 laps
84 06-02 USAPAReading Fairgrounds modifieds
  1-Harry Moore
 
85 06-07 USAPAReading Fairgrounds modifieds
  1-Bobby Gerhart
 
86 06-09 USAPAReading Fairgrounds modifieds
  1-Freddy Adam
 
87 06-14 USAPAReading Fairgrounds modifieds
  1-Dick Tobias
 
88 06-21 USAPAReading Fairgrounds modifieds
  1-Jackie Evans
 
89 06-23 USAPAReading Fairgrounds modifieds
  1-Bobby Gerhart
 
90 06-28 USAPAReading Fairgrounds modifieds
  1-Buzzie Reutimann
 
91 06-30 USAPAReading Fairgrounds modifieds
  1-Dick Tobias
 
92 07-05 USAPAReading Fairgrounds modifieds Inde 50
  1-Buzzie Reutimann
  50 laps
93 07-07 USAPAReading Fairgrounds modifieds
  1-Bobby Gerhart
 
94 07-12 USAPAReading Fairgrounds modifieds
  1-Budd Olsen
 
95 07-14 USAPAReading Fairgrounds modifieds
  1-Jackie Evans
 
96 07-19 USAPAReading Fairgrounds modifieds
  1-Bobby Gerhart
 
97 07-26 USAPAReading Fairgrounds modifieds
  1-Gerry Chamberlain
 
98 07-28 USAPAReading Fairgrounds modifieds
  1-Dick Tobias
 
99 08-02 USAPAReading Fairgrounds modifieds
  1-Bobby Gerhart
 
100 08-04 USAPAReading Fairgrounds modifieds
  1-Gerry Chamberlain
 
101 08-09 USAPAReading Fairgrounds modifieds
  1-Carl VanHorn
 
102 08-11 USAPAReading Fairgrounds modifieds
  1-Buzzie Reutimann
 
103 08-18 USAPAReading Fairgrounds modifieds
  1-Dick Tobias
 
104 08-25 USAPAReading Fairgrounds modifieds
  1-Al Tasnady
 
105 08-30 USAPAReading Fairgrounds modifieds
  1-Al Tasnady
 
106 09-01 USAPAReading Fairgrounds modifieds
  1-Al Tasnady
 
107 09-08 USAPAReading Fairgrounds modifieds
  1-Gerry Chamberlain
 
108 09-15 USAPAReading Fairgrounds modifieds Daniel Boone 200
  1-Al Tasnady, 2-Bobby Gerhart, 3-Harry Moore, 4-Bob Rossell, 5-Dick Havens
  200 laps
109 09-20 USAPAReading Fairgrounds modifieds
  1-Al Tasnady
 
110 09-28 USAPAReading Fairgrounds modifieds
  1-Bobby Gerhart
 
111 10-05 USAPAReading Fairgrounds modifieds 4-25s (#1)
  1-Buzzie Reutimann
  25 laps
112 10-05 USAPAReading Fairgrounds modifieds 4-25s (#2)
  1-Dick Tobias
  25 laps
113 10-05 USAPAReading Fairgrounds modifieds 4-25s (#3)
  1-Gerry Chamberlain
  25 laps
114 10-05 USAPAReading Fairgrounds modifieds 4-25s (#4)
  1-Dick Tobias
  25 laps
115 10-12 USAPAReading Fairgrounds modifieds
  1-Jackie Evans
 
116 10-20 USAPAReading Fairgrounds modifieds
  1-Jackie Evans
 
117 09-02 USASDWinner Stock Car Track
  1-Chuck Yost
 
118 09-02 USASDWinner Stock Car Track
  1-Virgil Harvey
 
119 09-01 USAWIRoad America Canadian-American Challenge Cup
  1-Denny Hulme, 2-Bruce McLaren, 3-Mark Donohue, 4-Peter Revson, 5-Jim Hall, 6-Lothar Motschenbacher, 7-Charlie Hayes, 8-George Eaton, 9-John Cordts, 10-Sam Posey
  50 laps
120 06-16 USRBLRBorovoje Formula 3
  1-Eduard Buksov
 
121 06-00 YUSHRVPreluk Circuit Formula 3
  1-Manfred Mohr
 
122 01-01 ZAFGPKyalami Circuit Formula One World Drivers' Championship South African GP
  1-Jim Clark, 2-Graham Hill, 3-Jochen Rindt, 4-Chris Amon, 5-Denny Hulme, 6-Jean-Pierre Beltoise
  80 laps