1969 RACES

1 07-13 AUT3Flugplatz Tulln-Langenlebarn European Formula 2 Trophy Flugplatzrennen Tulln-Langenlebarn
  1-Jochen Rindt, 2-Jackie Stewart, 3-Graham Hill, 4-Jean-Pierre Beltoise, 5-François Cevert, 6-Nanni Galli, 7-Hubert Hahne, 8-Xavier Perrot, 9-Peter Westbury, 10-Werner Lindermann
  70 laps (2x35)
2 08-10 AUT6Österreichring World Sports Car
  1-Jo Siffert/Kurt Ahrens Jr
 
3 07-27 CANABSpeedway Park Canadian-American Challenge Cup Klondike 200
  1-Denny Hulme, 2-Chris Amon, 3-George Eaton, 4-John Surtees, 5-Tony Dutton, 6-Kris Harrison, 7-Leonard Janke
  80 laps; 7 finishers
4 06-01 CANONMosport Park Canadian-American Challenge Cup Labatt's Blue Trophy
  1-Bruce McLaren, 2-Denny Hulme, 3-John Surtees, 4-John Cordts, 5-Chuck Parsons, 6-Jacques Couture, 7-Oscar Koveleski, 8-Richard Galloway, 9-George Eaton, 10-Leonard Janke
  80 laps
5 09-20 CANONMosport Park Formula One World Drivers' Championship Canadian GP
  1-Jacky Ickx, 2-Jack Brabham, 3-Jochen Rindt, 4-Jean-Pierre Beltoise, 5-Bruce McLaren, 5-Johnny Servoz-Gavin
  90 laps
6 06-15 CANPQLe Circuit Mont-Tremblant Canadian-American Challenge Cup Labatt's 50
  1-Denny Hulme, 2-Bruce McLaren, 3-Chuck Parsons, 4-Lothar Motschenbacher, 5-John Cordts, 6-Fred Baker, 7-George Eaton, 8-Joe Leonard, 9-Jacques Couture, 10-Tom Dutton
  60 laps
7 04-27 CSRCZEOlomouc Formula 3
  1-Vladimir Hubacek
 
8 04-13 DEUBWHockenheim Ring European Formula 2 Trophy Jim Clark Race / German Trophy
  1-Jean-Pierre Beltoise, 2-Hubert Hahne, 3-Piers Courage, 4-Kurt Ahrens Jr, 5-Henri Pescarolo, 6-Johnny Servoz-Gavin, 7-Alan Rollinson, 8-Nanni Galli
  40 laps (2x20)
9 05-11 DEUBYFlugplatz Kaufbeuren Formula 3
  1-Hermann Unold
 
10 11-16 DEURPFlugplatz Sembach Formula 3
  1-Siegfried Schrieder
 
11 04-27 DEURPNürburgring European Formula 2 Trophy Eifelrennen
  1-Jackie Stewart, 2-Jo Siffert, 3-Jean-Pierre Beltoise, 4-Hubert Hahne, 5-Derek Bell, 6-Johnny Servoz-Gavin, 7-François Cevert, 8-Malcolm Guthrie, 9-Werner Lindermann
  Nordschleife; 10 laps
12 08-03 DEURPNürburgring Formula One World Drivers' Championship German GP
  1-Jacky Ickx, 2-Jackie Stewart, 3-Bruce McLaren, 4-Graham Hill, 5-Jo Siffert, 6-Jean-Pierre Beltoise
  Nordschleife; 14 laps; Siffert and Beltoise finished 11th and 12th, trailing cars in the F2 race run concurrently
13 05-04 ESPCTMontjuïc Park Formula One World Drivers' Championship Spanish GP
  1-Jackie Stewart, 2-Bruce McLaren, 3-Jean-Pierre Beltoise, 4-Denny Hulme, 5-John Surtees, 6-Jacky Ickx
  90 laps
14 04-13 ESPMDCircuito del Jarama Formula One Madrid GP
  1-Keith Holland
 
15 05-11 ESPMDCircuito del Jarama European Formula 2 Trophy Madrid GP
  1-Jackie Stewart, 2-Jean-Pierre Beltoise, 3-Piers Courage, 4-Johnny Servoz-Gavin, 5-Hubert Hahne, 6-Tino Brambilla, 7-Peter Westbury, 8-Derek Bell, 9-Nanni Galli
  60 laps
16 07-06 FRACCircuit Louis Rosier Formula One World Drivers' Championship French GP
  1-Jackie Stewart, 2-Jean-Pierre Beltoise, 3-Jacky Ickx, 4-Bruce McLaren, 5-Vic Elford, 6-Graham Hill
  38 laps
17 00-00 FRAGCircuit de Reims Formula 2
  1-François Cevert
 
18 00-00 FRAGCircuit de Reims Formula 3
  1-Peter DeMerrit
 
19 06-14 FRARCircuit de la Sarthe International Championship of Makes 24 Heures du Mans
  1-Jacky Ickx / Jackie Oliver, 2-Hans Herrmann / Gerard Larrousse, 3-David Hobbs / Mike Hailwood, 4-Jean-Pierre Beltoise / Piers Courage, 5-Jean Guichet / Nino Vaccarella, 6-Helmut Kelleners / Reinhold Joest
  371 laps
20 03-16 GBRENGBrands Hatch Circuit Formula One Race of Champions
  1-Jackie Stewart
 
21 08-16 GBRENGOulton Park Circuit Formula One International Gold Cup
  1-Jacky Ickx
 
22 03-30 GBRENGSilverstone Circuit Formula One International Trophy
  1-Jack Brabham
 
23 07-19 GBRENGSilverstone Circuit Formula One World Drivers' Championship British GP
  1-Jackie Stewart, 2-Jacky Ickx, 3-Bruce McLaren, 4-Jochen Rindt, 5-Piers Courage, 6-Vic Elford
  84 laps
24 04-07 GBRENGThruxton Circuit European Formula 2 Trophy Wills Trophy / BARC 200
  1-Jochen Rindt, 2-Jackie Stewart, 3-Jean-Pierre Beltoise, 4-Henri Pescarolo, 5-Johnny Servoz-Gavin, 6-Tino Brambilla, 7-Piers Courage, 8-François Cevert, 9-Enzo Corti, 10-Clay Regazzoni
  50 laps
25 06-09 GBRIMNOnchan Stadium BriSCA F2 stockcars
  1-Darkie Wright
 
26 10-12 ITALAZAutodromo di Vallelunga European Formula 2 Trophy Rome GP
  1-Johnny Servoz-Gavin, 2-Peter Westbury, 3-John Miles, 4-Derek Bell, 5-Franco Bernabei, 6-John Pollock
  80 laps (2x40)
27 04-25 ITALOMAutodromo Nazionale di Monza World Sports Car
  1-Jo Siffert/Brian Redman
 
28 09-07 ITALOMAutodromo Nazionale di Monza Formula One World Drivers' Championship Italian GP
  1-Jackie Stewart, 2-Jochen Rindt, 3-Jean-Pierre Beltoise, 4-Bruce McLaren, 5-Piers Courage, 6-Pedro Rodríguez
  68 laps
29 08-24 ITASICAutodromo di Pergusa European Formula 2 Trophy Mediterranean GP
  1-Piers Courage, 2-Johnny Servoz-Gavin, 3-François Cevert, 4-Clay Regazzoni, 5-Robin Widdows, 6-Graham Hill, 7-Alan Rollinson, 8-Patrick Dal Bo
  62 laps (2x31)
30 05-18 MCO Circuit de Monaco Formula One World Drivers' Championship Monaco GP
  1-Graham Hill, 2-Piers Courage, 3-Jo Siffert, 4-Richard Attwood, 5-Bruce McLaren, 6-Denny Hulme
  80 laps
31 10-19 MEXDFAutódromo de la Magdalena Mixhuca Formula One World Drivers' Championship Mexican GP
  1-Denny Hulme, 2-Jacky Ickx, 3-Jack Brabham, 4-Jackie Stewart, 5-Jean-Pierre Beltoise, 6-Jackie Oliver
  65 laps
32 06-21 NLD Circuit Park Zandvoort Formula One World Drivers' Championship Dutch GP
  1-Jackie Stewart, 2-Jo Siffert, 3-Chris Amon, 4-Denny Hulme, 5-Jacky Ickx, 6-Jack Brabham
  90 laps
33 08-10 SWE Kinnekulle Ring Formula 3
  1-Ronnie Peterson
 
34 08-24 SWE Skarpnäcks Flygplats Formula 3
  1-Ronnie Peterson
 
35 10-11 USACALaguna Seca Raceway Canadian-American Challenge Cup Monterey GP
  1-Bruce McLaren, 2-Denny Hulme, 3-Chuck Parsons, 4-Mario Andretti, 5-Jo Siffert, 6-John Cordts, 7-Tony Dean, 8-Lothar Motschenbacher, 9-Richard Galloway, 10-Dick Brown
  80 laps
36 10-25 USACARiverside Int'l Raceway Canadian-American Challenge Cup Los Angeles Times GP
  1-Denny Hulme, 2-Chuck Parsons, 3-Mario Andretti, 4-Dan Gurney, 5-Peter Revson, 6-Gary Wilson, 7-Tony Dean, 8-Dick Brown, 9-Roger McCaig, 10-Spencer Stoddard
  61 laps
37 07-06 USADEDover Downs International Speedway NASCAR Grand Nationals
  1-Richard Petty
 
38 05-30 USAINIndianapolis Motor Speedway USAC National Championship Indianapolis 500
  1-Mario Andretti, 2-Dan Gurney, 3-Bobby Unser, 4-Mel Kenyon, 5-Peter Revson, 6-Joe Leonard
  200 laps
39 09-21 USAMIMichigan Int'l Speedway Canadian-American Challenge Cup
  1-Bruce McLaren, 2-Denny Hulme, 3-Dan Gurney, 4-Jo Siffert, 5-Andrea de Adamich, 6-Chuck Parsons, 7-Tony Dean, 8-George Eaton, 9-Dave Causey, 10-David Hobbs
  65 laps
40 08-08 USAMOI-70 Speedway
  1-Jay Woodside
 
41 09-14 USANYBridgehampton Race Circuit Canadian-American Challenge Cup Bridgehampton GP
  1-Denny Hulme, 2-Bruce McLaren, 3-Jo Siffert, 4-Lothar Motschenbacher, 5-Pedro Rodríguez, 6-Tony Dean, 7-Chuck Parsons, 8-Dick Brown, 9-Leonard Janke, 10-Kris Harrison
  70 laps
42 04-26 USANYFonda Speedway modifieds
  1-Lou Lazzaro, 2-Pete Corey, 3-Ron Narducci, 4-Jerry Cook, 5-Dick Clark
  50 laps
43 05-03 USANYFonda Speedway modifieds
  1-Lou Lazzaro, 2-Rene Charland, 3-Dick Clark, 4-Ed Pieniazek, 5-Jerry Cook
  50 laps
44 05-10 USANYFonda Speedway modifieds
  1-Lou Lazzaro, 2-Rene Charland, 3-Ron Narducci, 4-Ray Sitterly, 5-Jerry Cook
  50 laps
45 05-17 USANYFonda Speedway modifieds
  1-Dave Lape, 2-Lou Lazzaro, 3-Ray Sitterly, 4-Ed Pieniazek, 5-Andy Romano
  39 laps
46 05-24 USANYFonda Speedway modifieds
  1-Lou Lazzaro, 2-Jerry Cook, 3-Dave Lape, 4-Jack Johnson, 5-Ernie Gahan
  50 laps
47 05-31 USANYFonda Speedway modifieds
  1-Lou Lazzaro, 2-Rene Charland, 3-Jerry Cook, 4-Andy Romano, 5-Dave Lape
  50 laps
48 06-07 USANYFonda Speedway modifieds
  1-Lou Lazzaro, 2-Don Wayman, 3-Dave Lape, ,4-Jerry Cook, 5-Dick Clark
  50 laps
49 06-14 USANYFonda Speedway modifieds
  1-Lou Lazzaro, 2-Ken Shoemaker, 3-Rich Zagata, 4-Dave Lape, 5-Bob Langevin
  50 laps
50 06-21 USANYFonda Speedway modifieds
  1-Lou Lazzaro, 2-Jerry Pennock, 3-Ken Shoemaker, 4-Rene Charland, 5-Bob Langevin
  50 laps
51 06-28 USANYFonda Speedway modifieds
  1-Ken Shoemaker, 2-Lou Lazzaro, 3-Jerry Cook, 4-Dave Lape, 5-Jerry Pennock
  50 laps
52 07-05 USANYFonda Speedway modifieds
  1-Ken Shoemaker, 2-Dave Lape, 3-Jerry Cook, 4-Rene Charland, 5-Lee Millington
  50 laps
53 07-12 USANYFonda Speedway modifieds
  1-Lou Lazzaro, 2-Rene Charland, 3-Ken Shoemaker, 4-Dave Lape, 5-Jerry Cook
  50 laps
54 07-19 USANYFonda Speedway modifieds
  1-Jerry Pennock, 2-Dick Clark, 3-Lou Lazzaro, 4-Ken Shoemaker, 5-Bob Langevin
  100 laps
55 08-02 USANYFonda Speedway modifieds
  1-Jerry Cook, 2-Lou Lazzaro, 3-Rene Charland, 4-Ken Shoemaker, 5-Maynard Forrette
  50 laps
56 08-09 USANYFonda Speedway modifieds
  1-Lou Lazzaro, 2-Jerry Cook, 3-Don Wayman, 4-Dick Clark, 5-Ray Sitterly
  50 laps
57 08-23 USANYFonda Speedway modifieds
  1-Lou Lazzaro, 2-Jerry Cook, 3-Ken Shoemaker, 4-Jerry Pennock, 5-Rene Charland
 
58 07-13 USANYWatkins Glen Canadian-American Challenge Cup
  1-Bruce McLaren, 2-Denny Hulme, 3-Chris Amon, 4-George Eaton, 5-Chuck Parsons, 6-Jo Siffert, 7-Jo Bonnier, 8-Johnny Servoz-Gavin, 9-Tony Dean, 10-Pedro Rodríguez
  87 laps
59 10-05 USANYWatkins Glen Formula One World Drivers' Championship United States GP
  1-Jochen Rindt, 2-Piers Courage, 3-John Surtees, 4-Jack Brabham, 5-Pedro Rodríguez, 6-Silvio Moser
  108 laps
60 08-17 USAOHMid-Ohio Sports Car Course Canadian-American Challenge Cup Buckeye Cup
  1-Denny Hulme, 2-Bruce McLaren, 3-Chris Amon, 4-Jo Siffert, 5-John Surtees, 6-George Eaton, 7-Peter Revson, 8-Tony Dean, 9-Dick Brown, 10-Gary Wilson
  80 laps
61 05-04 USAPAPocono International Raceway
  1-Jimmy Shampine
 
62 03-16 USAPAReading Fairgrounds modifieds
  1-Bobby Gerhart, 2-Jackie Evans, 3-Al Tasnady, 4-Gerald Chamberlain, 5-Leon Manchester
  30 laps
63 03-23 USAPAReading Fairgrounds modifieds
  1-Eddie Pratt
 
64 04-11 USAPAReading Fairgrounds modifieds
  1-Bobby Gerhart
 
65 04-25 USAPAReading Fairgrounds modifieds
  1-Bobby Gerhart
 
66 05-02 USAPAReading Fairgrounds modifieds
  1-Budd Olsen
 
67 05-04 USAPAReading Fairgrounds modifieds
  1-Bobby Gerhart
 
68 05-11 USAPAReading Fairgrounds modifieds
  1-Gerry Chamberlain
 
69 05-16 USAPAReading Fairgrounds modifieds
  1-Bobby Gerhart
 
70 05-18 USAPAReading Fairgrounds modifieds
  1-Al Tasnady
 
71 05-23 USAPAReading Fairgrounds modifieds
  1-Al Tasnady
 
72 05-25 USAPAReading Fairgrounds modifieds
  1-Bobby Gerhart
 
73 05-30 USAPAReading Fairgrounds modifieds Beader Kennedy Memorial
  1-Jackie Evans
  50 laps
74 06-01 USAPAReading Fairgrounds modifieds
  1-Al Tasnady
 
75 06-08 USAPAReading Fairgrounds modifieds
  1-Al Tasnady
 
76 06-20 USAPAReading Fairgrounds modifieds
  1-Gerry Chamberlain
 
77 06-22 USAPAReading Fairgrounds modifieds
  1-Gerry Chamberlain
 
78 06-27 USAPAReading Fairgrounds modifieds
  1-Gerry Chamberlain
 
79 06-29 USAPAReading Fairgrounds modifieds
  1-Gerry Chamberlain
 
80 07-04 USAPAReading Fairgrounds modifieds Inde 50
  1-Bobby Blatt
  50 laps
81 07-06 USAPAReading Fairgrounds modifieds
  1-Gerry Chamberlain
 
82 07-13 USAPAReading Fairgrounds modifieds
  1-Bobby Gerhart
 
83 07-18 USAPAReading Fairgrounds modifieds
  1-Gerry Chamberlain
 
84 07-25 USAPAReading Fairgrounds modifieds
  1-Dick Tobias
 
85 08-03 USAPAReading Fairgrounds modifieds
  1-Bill Williams
 
86 08-08 USAPAReading Fairgrounds modifieds 4-25s (#1)
  1-Dick Tobias
  25 laps
87 08-08 USAPAReading Fairgrounds modifieds 4-25s (#2)
  1-Harry Moore
  25 laps
88 08-08 USAPAReading Fairgrounds modifieds 4-25s (#3)
  1-Jim Keppley
  25 laps
89 08-08 USAPAReading Fairgrounds modifieds 4-25s (#4)
  1-Laudan Potts
  25 laps
90 08-10 USAPAReading Fairgrounds modifieds (#1)
  1-Buzzie Reutimann
 
91 08-10 USAPAReading Fairgrounds modifieds (#2)
  1-Bobby Gerhart
 
92 08-17 USAPAReading Fairgrounds modifieds
  1-Dick Tobias
 
93 08-22 USAPAReading Fairgrounds modifieds
  1-Buzzie Reutimann
 
94 08-24 USAPAReading Fairgrounds modifieds
  1-Bobby Blatt
 
95 08-29 USAPAReading Fairgrounds modifieds
  1-Bobby Gerhart
 
96 08-31 USAPAReading Fairgrounds modifieds Daniel Boone 200
  1-Al Tasnady, 2-Bobby Gerhart, 3-Stan Ploski, 4-Harry Moore, 5-Budd Olsen
  200 laps
97 09-06 USAPAReading Fairgrounds modifieds
  1-Dick Tobias
 
98 09-13 USAPAReading Fairgrounds modifieds
  1-Bill Williams
 
99 09-20 USAPAReading Fairgrounds modifieds
  1-Dick Tobias
 
100 10-04 USAPAReading Fairgrounds modifieds (#1)
  1-Bobby Gerhart
 
101 10-04 USAPAReading Fairgrounds modifieds (#2)
  1-Bobby Gerhart
 
102 10-19 USAPAReading Fairgrounds modifieds
  1-Bobby Blatt
 
103 03-08 USATXAstrodome USAC National midgets
  1-Tom Bigelow
 
104 11-08 USATXTexas Int'l Speedway Canadian-American Challenge Cup Texas Int'l GP
  1-Bruce McLaren, 2-George Eaton, 3-Jack Brabham, 4-Jo Siffert, 5-Chuck Parsons, 6-Lothar Motschenbacher, 7-Dave Causey, 8-Tony Dean, 9-Leonard Janke, 10-Roger McCaig
  70 laps
105 12-07 USATXTexas International Speedway NASCAR Grand Nationals
  1-Bobby Isaac
 
106 08-31 USAWIRoad America Canadian-American Challenge Cup
  1-Bruce McLaren, 2-Denny Hulme, 3-Chuck Parsons, 4-Peter Revson, 5-Tony Dean, 6-Lothar Motschenbacher, 7-Dick Brown, 8-Oscar Koveleski, 9-Brooke Doran, 10-Kris Harrison
  50 laps
107 00-00 ZAFECEast London Circuit Formula One
 
 
108 03-01 ZAFGPKyalami Circuit Formula One World Drivers' Championship South African GP
  1-Jackie Stewart, 2-Graham Hill, 3-Denny Hulme, 4-Jo Siffert, 5-Bruce McLaren, 6-Jean-Pierre Beltoise
  80 laps