1970 RACES

1 05-03 ARGBCiudad de Las Flores Formula 1
  1-Nestor G Veiga
 
2 08-02 ARGEAutódromo Concordia Formula 1
  1-Victor Hugo Pla
 
3 07-19 ARGTAutódromo de Tucumán Formula 1
  1-Daniel Sancho
 
4 03-21 ARGUAutódromo Comodoro Rivadavia Formula 1
  1-Angel R Monguzzi
 
5 09-13 AUT3Flugplatz Tulln-Langenlebarn European Formula 2 Trophy Flugplatzrennen Tulln-Langenlebarn
  1-Jacky Ickx, 2-Jack Brabham, 3-François Cevert, 4-Derek Bell, 5-Ronnie Peterson, 6-Vittorio Brambilla, 7-Tetsu Ikuzawa, 8-Alistair Walker
  70 laps (2x35)
6 08-16 AUT6Österreichring Formula One World Drivers' Championship Austrian GP
  1-Jacky Ickx, 2-Clay Regazzoni, 3-Rolf Stommelen, 4-Pedro Rodríguez, 5-Jackie Oliver, 6-Jean-Pierre Beltoise
  60 laps
7 06-07 BELWALCircuit de Spa-Francorchamps Formula One World Drivers' Championship Belgian GP
  1-Pedro Rodríguez, 2-Chris Amon, 3-Jean-Pierre Beltoise, 4-Ignazio Giunti, 5-Rolf Stommelen, 6-Henri Pescarolo
  28 laps
8 07-26 CANABEdmonton Int'l Speedway Canadian-American Challenge Cup Klondike Trail 200
  1-Denny Hulme, 2-Peter Gethin, 3-Lothar Motschenbacher, 4-Bobby Brown, 5-Dave Causey, 6-Gary Wilson, 7-Jim Adams, 8-Roger McCaig, 9-Leonard Janke, 10-Chuck Frederick
  80 laps
9 06-14 CANONMosport Park Canadian-American Challenge Cup Labatt's Blue Trophy
  1-Dan Gurney, 2-Jackie Oliver, 3-Denny Hulme, 4-Tony Dean, 5-Roger McCaig, 6-Gordon Dewar, 7-Dave Causey, 8-Dick Durant, 9-Brooke Doran, 10-Rainer Brezinka
  80 laps
10 06-28 CANPQLe Circuit Mont-Tremblant Canadian-American Challenge Cup
  1-Dan Gurney, 2-Lothar Motschenbacher, 3-George Eaton, 4-Bobby Brown, 5-Roger McCaig, 6-Oscar Koveleski, 7-Jerry Titus, 8-Chuck Parsons, 9-Dave Causey, 10-Clif Apel
  75 laps
11 09-20 CANPQLe Circuit Mont-Tremblant Formula One World Drivers' Championship Canadian GP
  1-Jacky Ickx, 2-Clay Regazzoni, 3-Chris Amon, 4-Pedro Rodríguez, 5-John Surtees, 6-Peter Gethin
  90 laps
12 06-21 CSRCZEJičín Formula 3
  1-Vladislav Ondrejik
 
13 07-12 CSRCZEKlatovy Formula 3
  1-Vladislav Ondrejik
 
14 00-00 CSRCZEMasarykring Formula 3
  1-Jürg Dubler
 
15 04-26 CSRCZEOlomouc Formula 3
  1-Vladimir Hubacek
 
16 05-31 DEUBWFlugplatz Bremgarten Formula 3
  1-Rolf Riesen
 
17 07-26 DEUBWFlugplatz Niederstetten Formula 3
  1-Cliff Haworth
 
18 04-12 DEUBWHockenheim Ring European Formula 2 Trophy Jim Clark Race / German Trophy
  1-Clay Regazzoni, 2-Tetsu Ikuzawa, 3-Derek Bell, 4-Hubert Hahne, 5-Emerson Fittipaldi, 6-Rolf Stommelen, 7-Peter Gaydon
  40 laps (2x20)
19 08-02 DEUBWHockenheim Ring Formula One World Drivers' Championship German GP
  1-Jochen Rindt, 2-Jacky Ickx,3-Denny Hulme, 4-Emerson Fittipaldi, 5-Rolf Stommelen, 6-Henri Pescarolo
  50 laps
20 10-11 DEUBWHockenheim Ring European Formula 2 Trophy Hessen & Württemberg Prize
  1-Dieter Quester, 2-Clay Regazzoni, 3-Ronnie Peterson, 4-Emerson Fittipaldi, 5-Carlos Reutemann, 6-Derek Bell
  35 laps
21 00-00 DEUBYFlughafen Neubiberg Formula 2
  1-Dieter Quester
 
22 10-04 DEURPFlugplatz Mendig Formula 3
  1-Hermann Unold
 
23 05-02 ECU Autódromo de Yahuarcocha
  1-Fernando Madera
  60 laps
24 04-26 ESPCTMontjuïc Park European Formula 2 Trophy Barcelona GP
  1-Derek Bell, 2-Henri Pescarolo, 3-Emerson Fittipaldi, 4-Robin Widdows, 5-Dieter Quester, 6-Carlos Reutemann
  45 laps
25 04-19 ESPMDCircuito del Jarama Formula One World Drivers' Championship Spanish GP
  1-Jackie Stewart, 2-Bruce McLaren, 3-Mario Andretti, 4-Graham Hill, 5-Johnny Servoz-Gavin
  90 laps
26 07-05 FRACCircuit Louis Rosier Formula One World Drivers' Championship French GP
  1-Jochen Rindt, 2-Chris Amon, 3-Jack Brabham, 4-Denny Hulme, 5-Henri Pescarolo, 6-Dan Gurney
  38 laps
27 06-07 FRADAéroport Dijon-Longvic Formula 3
  1-Jean-Pierre Jaussaud
 
28 06-28 FRAQCircuit Rouen-les-Essarts European Formula 2 Trophy Rouen-les-Essarts GP
  1-Jo Siffert, 2-Clay Regazzoni, 3-Emerson Fittipaldi, 4-Jacky Ickx, 5-Tim Schenken, 6-Ronnie Peterson, 7-Derek Bell, 8-Jack Brabham, 9-Jochen Rindt, 10-Peter Westbury
  25 laps
29 06-13 FRARCircuit de la Sarthe International Championship of Makes 24 Heures du Mans
  1-Hans Herrmann / Richard Attwood, 2-Gerard Larrousse / Willi Kauhsen, 3-Rudi Lins / Helmut Marko, 4-Sam Posey / Ronnie Bucknum, 5-Hughes de Fierlandt / Alistair Walker, 6-Guy Chasseuil / Claude Ballot-Lena
  342 laps
30 04-19 FRAUCircuit Paul Ricard Formula 3
  1-Jean-Pierre Jaussaud
 
31 07-26 FRAUCircuit Paul Ricard Formula 2
  1-Clay Regazzoni
 
32 03-22 GBRENGBrands Hatch Circuit Formula One Race of Champions
  1-Jackie Stewart
 
33 07-18 GBRENGBrands Hatch Circuit Formula One World Drivers' Championship British GP
  1-Jochen Rindt, 2-Jack Brabham, 3-Denny Hulme, 4-Clay Regazzoni, 5-Chris Amon, 6-Graham Hill
  80 laps
34 08-22 GBRENGOulton Park Circuit Formula One International Gold Cup
  1-John Surtees
 
35 04-26 GBRENGSilverstone Circuit Formula One International Trophy
  1-Chris Amon
 
36 03-30 GBRENGThruxton Circuit European Formula 2 Trophy Wills Trophy / BARC 200
  1-Jochen Rindt, 2-Jackie Stewart, 3-Derek Bell, 4-Robin Widdows, 5-Alistair Walker, 6-Jacky Ickx, 7-Dieter Quester, 8-Clay Regazzoni, 9-Tommy Reid
  46 laps
37 09-27 ITAEMIAutodromo di Imola European Formula 2 Trophy Imola GP
  1-Clay Regazzoni, 2-Emerson Fittipaldi, 3-Derek Bell, 4-Ronnie Peterson, 5-Rolf Stommelen, 6-Mike Goth, 7-Tetsu Ikuzawa
  56 laps (2x28)
38 09-06 ITALOMAutodromo Nazionale di Monza Formula One World Drivers' Championship Italian GP
  1-Clay Regazzoni, 2-Jackie Stewart, 3-Jean-Pierre Beltoise, 4-Denny Hulme, 5-Rolf Stommelen, 6-François Cevert
  68 laps
39 08-23 ITASICAutodromo di Pergusa European Formula 2 Trophy Mediterranean GP
  1-Clay Regazzoni, 2-Jo Siffert, 3-Jacky Ickx, 4-Peter Westbury, 5-Emerson Fittipaldi, 6-Rolf Stommelen, 7-Derek Bell, 8-Jean-Pierre Jabouille
  62 laps (2x31)
40 00-00 MAR Marrakech Formula 3
  1-Jacky Béranger
 
41 00-00 MAR Tanger Formula 3
  1-Jacky Béranger
 
42 05-10 MCO Circuit de Monaco Formula One World Drivers' Championship Monaco GP
  1-Jochen Rindt, 2-Jack Brabham, 3-Henri Pescarolo, 4-Denny Hulme, 5-Graham Hill, 6-Pedro Rodríguez
  80 laps
43 10-25 MEXDFAutódromo de la Magdalena Mixhuca Formula One World Drivers' Championship Mexican GP
  1-Jacky Ickx, 2-Clay Regazzoni, 3-Denny Hulme, 4-Chris Amon, 5-Jean-Pierre Beltoise, 6-Pedro Rodríguez
  65 laps
44 06-21 NLD Circuit Park Zandvoort Formula One World Drivers' Championship Dutch GP
  1-Jochen Rindt, 2-Jackie Stewart, 3-Jacky Ickx, 4-Clay Regazzoni, 5-Jean-Pierre Beltoise, 6-John Surtees
  80 laps
45 08-23 SWE Kinnekulle Ring Formula 3
  1-Torsten Palm
 
46 04-26 SWE Mantorp Park Formula 2
  1-François Cevert
 
47 04-26 SWE Mantorp Park Formula 3
  1-Torsten Palm
 
48 10-18 USACALaguna Seca Raceway Canadian-American Challenge Cup Monterey GP
  1-Denny Hulme, 2-Jackie Oliver, 3-Peter Revson, 4-Chris Amon, 5-Pedro Rodríguez, 6-Chuck Parsons, 7-Tony Adamowicz, 8-Gary Wilson, 9-Dave Causey, 10-Graeme Lawrence
  80 laps
49 09-06 USACAOntario Motor Speedway USAC National Champ
  1-Jim McElreath
 
50 11-01 USACARiverside Int'l Raceway Canadian-American Challenge Cup Los Angeles Times GP
  1-Denny Hulme, 2-Jackie Oliver, 3-Pedro Rodríguez, 4-Chris Amon, 5-Lothar Motschenbacher, 6-Bobby Brown, 7-Tony Adamowicz, 8-Dave Causey, 9-Tony Dean, 10-Roger McCaig
  61 laps
51 09-13 USAGARoad Atlanta Canadian-American Challenge Cup
  1-Tony Dean, 2-Dave Causey, 3-Lothar Motschenbacher, 4-Oscar Koveleski, 5-Roger McCaig, 6-Vic Elford, 7-Peter Gethin, 8-Dick Durant, 9-Graeme Lawrence, 10-George Drolsom
  75 laps
52 05-30 USAINIndianapolis Motor Speedway USAC National Championship Indianapolis 500
  1-Al Unser, 2-Mark Donohue, 3-Dan Gurney, 4-Donnie Allison, 5-Jim McElreath, 6-Mario Andretti
  200 laps
53 09-27 USAMNDonnybrooke Int'l Speedway Canadian-American Challenge Cup
  1-Denny Hulme, 2-Peter Gethin, 3-Peter Revson, 4-Jim Adams, 5-Chris Amon, 6-Lothar Motschenbacher, 7-Tony Dean, 8-Dave Causey, 9-Pedro Rodríguez, 10-Peter Gregg
  70 laps
54 00-00 USANJFlemington Fair Speedway modifieds
 
 
55 00-00 USANJHarmony Raceway modifieds
 
 
56 04-18 USANYFonda Speedway modifieds twin 25s (#1)
  1-Rene Charland, 2-Dave Buanno, 3-Jerry Cook, 4-Ron Narducci, 5-Irv Taylor
  25 laps
57 04-18 USANYFonda Speedway modifieds twin 25s (#2)
  1-Ron Narducci, 2-Irv Taylor, 3-Wes Moody, 4-Rene Charland, 5-Bob Langevin
  25 laps
58 04-25 USANYFonda Speedway modifieds twin 25s (#1)
  1-Lou Lazzaro, 2-Rene Charland, 3-Bob Langevin, 4-Ron Narducci, 5-Jack Johnson
  25 laps
59 04-25 USANYFonda Speedway modifieds twin 25s (#2)
  1-Jerry Pennock, 2-Don Wayman, 3-Lee Millington, 4-Rene Charland, 5-Dave Lape
  25 laps
60 05-02 USANYFonda Speedway modifieds twin 25s (#1)
  1-Ken Shoemaker, 2-Lee Millington, 3-Lou Lazzaro, 4-Don Wayman, 5-Dave Buanno
  25 laps
61 05-02 USANYFonda Speedway modifieds twin 25s (#2)
  1-Ron Narducci, 2-Don Wayman, 3-Rene Charland, 4-Dave Buanno, 5-Lou Lazzaro
 
62 05-09 USANYFonda Speedway modifieds twin 25s (#1)
  1-Lou Lazzaro, 2-Lee Millington, 3-Maynard Forrette, 4-Dave Lape, 5-Pep Pepicelli
  25 laps
63 05-09 USANYFonda Speedway modifieds twin 25s (#2)
  1-Lou Lazzaro, 2-Ken Shoemaker, 3-Don Wayman, 4-Pep Pepicelli, 5-Jerry Cook
  25 laps
64 05-16 USANYFonda Speedway modifieds twin 25s (#1)
  1-Lou Lazzaro, 2-Rene Charland, 3-Irv Taylor, 4-Jack Johnson, 5-Ken Shoemaker
  25 laps
65 05-16 USANYFonda Speedway modifieds twin 25s (#2)
  1-Rene Charland, 2-Don Wayman, 3-Ed Pieniazek, 4-Lou Lazzaro, 5-Jerry Pennock
  25 laps
66 05-23 USANYFonda Speedway modifieds twin 25s (#1)
  1-Pep Pepicelli, 2-Rene Charland, 3-Maynard Forrette, 4-Ed Pieniazek, 5-Jack Johnson
  25 laps
67 05-23 USANYFonda Speedway modifieds twin 25s (#2)
  1-Ron Narducci, 2-Don Wayman, 3-Lee Millington, 4-Dave Buanno, 5-Dave Lape
  25 laps
68 05-30 USANYFonda Speedway modifieds twin 25s (#1)
  1-Ed Pieniazek, 2-Dave Lape, 3-Bob Langevin, 4-Dave Buanno, 5-Don Wayman
  25 laps
69 05-30 USANYFonda Speedway modifieds twin 25s (#2)
  1-Irv Taylor, 2-Karl Haeussel, 3-Jack Johnson, 4-Ken Shoemaker, 5-Rene Charland
  25 laps
70 06-06 USANYFonda Speedway modifieds twin 25s (#1)
  1-Don Wayman+Pete Corey (tie), 3-Maynard Forrette, 4-Jerry Pennock, 5-Rene Charland
  25 laps
71 06-06 USANYFonda Speedway modifieds twin 25s (#2)
  1-Ken Shoemaker, 2-Bob Rees, 3-Rene Charland, 4-Bob Langevin, 5-Jerry Pennock
  25 laps
72 06-13 USANYFonda Speedway modifieds twin 25s (#1)
  1-Jerry Pennock, 2-Ken Shoemaker, 3-Bob Langevin, 4-Pete Corey, 5-Rene Charland
  25 laps
73 06-13 USANYFonda Speedway modifieds twin 25s (#2)
  1-Lou Lazzaro, 2-Ron Narducci, 3-Ed Pieniazek, 4-Dave Lape, 5-Rene Charland
  25 laps
74 06-20 USANYFonda Speedway modifieds twin 25s (#1)
  1-Lou Lazzaro, 2-Maynard Forrette, 3-Ron Narducci, 4-Dave Lape, 5-Rene Charland
  25 laps
75 06-20 USANYFonda Speedway modifieds twin 25s (#2)
  1-Lou Lazzaro, 2-Ron Narducci, 3-Irv Taylor, 4-Don Wayman, 5-Rene Charland
  25 laps
76 07-18 USANYFonda Speedway modifieds Mohawk Valley 100
  1-Lee Millington, 2-Pete Corey, 3-Don Wayman, 4-Jerry Pennock, 5-Lou Lazzaro
  100 laps
77 07-25 USANYFonda Speedway modifieds 4-25s (#1)
  1-Lou Lazzaro, 2-Rene Charland, 3-Jerry Pennock, 4-Jack Johnson, 5-Ron Narducci
  25 laps
78 07-25 USANYFonda Speedway modifieds 4-25s (#2)
  1-Lou Lazzaro, 2-Wayne Perkins, 3-Rene Charland, 4-Jerry Cook, 5-Ron Narducci
  25 laps
79 07-25 USANYFonda Speedway modifieds 4-25s (#3)
  1-Lou Lazzaro, 2-Rene Charland, 3-Jerry Pennock, 4-Jack Johnson, 5-Ron Narducci
  25 laps
80 07-25 USANYFonda Speedway modifieds 4-25s (#4)
  1-Lee Millington, 2-Rene Charland, 3-Dave Lape, 4-Ron Narducci, 5-Irv Taylor
  25 laps
81 08-01 USANYFonda Speedway modifieds twin 25s (#1)
  1-Ken Shoemaker, 2-Pete Corey, 3-Ed Pieniazek, 4-Dave Buanno, 5-Irv Taylor
  25 laps
82 08-01 USANYFonda Speedway modifieds twin 25s (#2)
  1-Jim Hurtubise, 2-Don Wayman, 3-Rene Charland, 4-Ralph Holmes, 5-Lou Lazzaro
  25 laps
83 08-08 USANYFonda Speedway modifieds twin 25s (#1)
  1-Don Wayman+Dave Lape (tie), 3-Bob Rees, 4-Harry Peek, 5-Jerry Pennock
  25 laps
84 08-08 USANYFonda Speedway modifieds twin 25s (#2)
  1-Jerry Pennock, 2-Ken Shoemaker, 3-Rene Charland, 4-Don Wayman, 5-Lee Millington
  25 laps
85 08-15 USANYFonda Speedway modifieds Fonda 200
  1-Harry Peek, 2-Rene Charland, 3-Don Wayman, 4-Ed Pieniazek, 5-Ron Narducci
  200 laps
86 08-22 USANYFonda Speedway modifieds twin 25s (#1)
  1-Jerry Pennock, 2-Don Wayman, 3-Rene Charland, 4-Bob Langevin, 5-Lou Lazzaro
  25 laps
87 08-22 USANYFonda Speedway modifieds twin 25s (#2)
  1-Ed Pieniazek, 2-Lou Lazzaro, 3-Ron Narducci, 4-Don Wayman, 5-Jerry Pennock
  25 laps
88 08-29 USANYFonda Speedway modifieds twin 25s (#1)
  1-Harry Peek, 2-Maynard Forrette, 3-Don Wayman, 4-Ken Shoemaker, 5-Jerry Pennock
  25 laps
89 08-29 USANYFonda Speedway modifieds twin 25s (#2)
  1-Ed Pieniazek, 2-Jerry Pennock, 3-Lou Lazzaro, 4-Rene Charland, 5-Ralph Holmes
  25 laps
90 07-12 USANYWatkins Glen Canadian-American Challenge Cup
  1-Denny Hulme, 2-Jo Siffert, 3-Richard Attwood, 4-Vic Elford, 5-Mario Andretti, 6-Gijs van Lennep, 7-Brian Redman, 8-Bobby Brown, 9-Dan Gurney, 10-Gerard Larrousse
  87 laps
91 10-04 USANYWatkins Glen Formula One World Drivers' Championship United States GP
  1-Emerson Fittipaldi, 2-Pedro Rodríguez, 3-Reine Wisell, 4-Jacky Ickx, 5-Chris Amon, 6-Derek Bell
  108 laps
92 08-23 USAOHMid-Ohio Sports Car Course Canadian-American Challenge Cup
  1-Denny Hulme, 2-Peter Revson, 3-Lothar Motschenbacher, 4-Chuck Parsons, 5-Gary Wilson, 6-Roger McCaig, 7-Dick Durant, 8-Jim Adams, 9-Peter Gethin, 10-Bob Nagel
  80 laps
93 08-29 USAPADorney Park Speedway sportsmen
 
 
94 09-13 USAPANazareth National Speedway modifieds
  1-Bill Wilson, 2-Bob Bottcher, 3-Frankie Schneider, 4-Charlie Shire, 5-Bob Malzahn
  100 laps
95 03-15 USAPAReading Fairgrounds modifieds
  1-Dick Tobias
 
96 03-28 USAPAReading Fairgrounds modifieds
  1-Gerry Chamberlain
 
97 04-04 USAPAReading Fairgrounds modifieds
  1-Ralph Smith
 
98 04-11 USAPAReading Fairgrounds modifieds
  1-Dave Marburger
 
99 04-17 USAPAReading Fairgrounds modifieds
  1-Kenny Brightbill
 
100 04-26 USAPAReading Fairgrounds modifieds
  1-Bobby Gerhart
 
101 05-01 USAPAReading Fairgrounds modifieds
  1-Al Tasnady
 
102 05-03 USAPAReading Fairgrounds modifieds
  1-Bobby Blatt
 
103 05-08 USAPAReading Fairgrounds modifieds
  1-Bobby Blatt
 
104 05-10 USAPAReading Fairgrounds modifieds
  1-Jackie Evans
 
105 05-15 USAPAReading Fairgrounds modifieds
  1-Bob Hauer
 
106 05-22 USAPAReading Fairgrounds modifieds
  1-Bobby Gerhart
 
107 05-29 USAPAReading Fairgrounds modifieds Beader Kennedy Memorial
  1-Red Coffin
  50 laps
108 05-31 USAPAReading Fairgrounds modifieds
  1-Freddy Adam
 
109 06-07 USAPAReading Fairgrounds modifieds
  1-Gerry Chamberlain
 
110 06-12 USAPAReading Fairgrounds modifieds Pocono Qualifier
  1-Gerry Chamberlain, 2-Buzzie Reutimann, 3-Dave Osmun, 4-Red Coffin, 5-Paul Miller
  50 laps
111 06-14 USAPAReading Fairgrounds modifieds
  1-Gerry Chamberlain
 
112 06-19 USAPAReading Fairgrounds modifieds
  1-Gerry Chamberlain
 
113 06-28 USAPAReading Fairgrounds modifieds (#1)
  1-Bobby Gerhart
 
114 06-28 USAPAReading Fairgrounds modifieds (#2)
  1-Gerry Chamberlain
 
115 07-05 USAPAReading Fairgrounds modifieds
  1-Dizzy Dean
 
116 07-10 USAPAReading Fairgrounds modifieds Inde 50
  1-Bobby Gerhart, 2-Buzzie Reutimann, 3-Gerry Chamberlain, 4-Jackie Evans, 5-Al Tasnady
  50 laps
117 07-17 USAPAReading Fairgrounds modifieds
  1-Laudan Potts
 
118 07-24 USAPAReading Fairgrounds modifieds
  1-Carl VanHorn
 
119 07-26 USAPAReading Fairgrounds modifieds
  1-Al Tasnady, 2-Bob Hauer, 3-Bobby Gerhart, 4-Gerry Chamberlain, 5-Red Coffin
  35 laps
120 07-31 USAPAReading Fairgrounds modifieds
  1-Bobby Blatt
 
121 08-02 USAPAReading Fairgrounds modifieds
  1-Bobby Blatt
 
122 08-07 USAPAReading Fairgrounds modifieds
  1-Carl VanHorn
 
123 08-09 USAPAReading Fairgrounds modifieds
  1-Kenny Brightbill, 2-Bobby Blatt, 3-Jackie Hamilton, 4-Shorty Kerschner, 5-Gerry Chamberlain
  35 laps
124 08-09 USAPAReading Fairgrounds sprints
  1-Lee Osborne, 2-Billy Cassella, 3-Lynn Paxton, 4-Ed Zirkle, 5-Bobby Allen
  35 laps
125 08-14 USAPAReading Fairgrounds modifieds
  1-Bobby Gerhart
 
126 08-16 USAPAReading Fairgrounds modifieds
  1-Red Coffin
 
127 08-21 USAPAReading Fairgrounds modifieds
  1-Red Coffin
 
128 08-22 USAPAReading Fairgrounds modifieds
  1-Bobby Gerhart
 
129 08-23 USAPAReading Fairgrounds modifieds
  1-Carl VanHorn
 
130 08-28 USAPAReading Fairgrounds modifieds
  1-Buzzie Reutimann
 
131 08-30 USAPAReading Fairgrounds modifieds
  1-Carl VanHorn
 
132 09-04 USAPAReading Fairgrounds modifieds
  1-Laudan Potts
 
133 09-06 USAPAReading Fairgrounds modifieds Daniel Boone 200
  1-Buzzie Reutimann, 2-Kenny Brightbill, 3-Jim Keppley, 4-Red Coffin, 5-Ralph Smith
  200 laps
134 09-12 USAPAReading Fairgrounds modifieds
  1-Bobby Blatt
 
135 09-19 USAPAReading Fairgrounds modifieds
  1-Bobby Blatt
 
136 09-26 USAPAReading Fairgrounds modifieds
  1-Bobby Blatt
 
137 10-03 USAPAReading Fairgrounds modifieds 4-25s (#1)
  1-Buzzie Reutimann
  25 laps
138 10-03 USAPAReading Fairgrounds modifieds 4-25s (#2)
  1-Bobby Blatt
  25 laps
139 10-03 USAPAReading Fairgrounds modifieds 4-25s (#3)
  1-Bobby Blatt
  25 laps
140 10-03 USAPAReading Fairgrounds modifieds 4-25s (#4)
  1-Kenny Brightbill
  25 laps
141 10-10 USAPAReading Fairgrounds modifieds Jackie Evans Memorial
  1-Jim Keppley, 2-Gerry Chamberlain, 3-Bobby Blatt, 4-Stan Ploski, 5-Dizzy Dean
  50 laps
142 06-21 USASDInterstate Speedway
  1-Dick Morris
 
143 08-28 USASDValley Speedway
  1-Dennis Price
 
144 08-30 USAWIRoad America Canadian-American Challenge Cup
  1-Peter Gethin, 2-Bob Bondurant, 3-Dave Causey, 4-Gary Wilson, 5-Tony Dean, 6-Bobby Brown, 7-Pedro Rodríguez, 8-Graeme Lawrence, 9-Dick Durant, 10-Ron Goldleaf
  50 laps
145 03-07 ZAFGPKyalami Circuit Formula One World Drivers' Championship South African GP
  1-Jack Brabham, 2-Denny Hulme, 3-Jackie Stewart, 4-Jean-Pierre Beltoise, 5-John Miles, 6-Graham Hill
  80 laps