1973 RACES

1 01-28 ARGCAutódromo Oscar Alfredo Gálvez Formula One World Drivers' Championship Argentine GP
  1-Emerson Fittipaldi, 2-François Cevert, 3-Jackie Stewart, 4-Jacky Ickx, 5-Denny Hulme, 6-Wilson Fittipaldi
  96 laps
2 00-00 ARGRGeneral Mosconi Formula 1
  1-Rubén Luis di Palma
 
3 09-02 AUT5Salzburgring European Formula 2 Championship Salzburg Festspielpreis
  1-Vittorio Brambilla, 2-Patrick Depailler, 3-Jacques Coulon, 4-José Carlos Pace, 5-Bill Gubelmann, 6-Roland Binder, 7-Kurt Rieder
  50 laps
4 08-19 AUT6Österreichring Formula One World Drivers' Championship Austrian GP
  1-Ronnie Peterson, 2-Jackie Stewart, 3-José Carlos Pace, 4-Carlos Reutemann, 5-Jean-Pierre Beltoise, 6-Clay Regazzoni
  54 laps
5 05-20 BELVLGCircuit Zolder Formula One World Drivers' Championship Belgian GP
  1-Jackie Stewart, 2-François Cevert, 3-Emerson Fittipaldi, 4-Andrea de Adamich, 5-Niki Lauda, 6-Chris Amon
  70 laps
6 06-10 BELWALCircuit de Nivelles-Baulers European Formula 2 Championship GB GP
  1-Jean-Pierre Jarier, 2-Jochen Mass, 3-Vittorio Brambilla, 4-Mike Beuttler, 5-Colin Vandervell, 6-Dave Morgan
  56 laps (2x28)
7 02-11 BRASPAutódromo de Interlagos Formula One World Drivers' Championship Brazilian GP
  1-Emerson Fittipaldi, 2-Jackie Stewart, 3-Denny Hulme, 4-Arturo Merzario, 5-Jacky Ickx, 6-Clay Regazzoni
  40 laps
8 09-16 CANABEdmonton Int'l Speedway Canadian-American Challenge Cup Molson Cup
  1-Mark Donohue, 2-George Follmer, 3-Jackie Oliver, 4-David Hobbs, 5-Steve Durst, 6-Scooter Patrick, 7-Bob Nagel, 8-Charlie Kemp
  50 laps; 8 finishers
9 06-10 CANONMosport Park Canadian-American Challenge Cup Labatt's Blue Trophy
  1-Charlie Kemp, 2-Hans Wiedmer, 3-Bob Nagel, 4-Scooter Patrick, 5-Steve Durst, 6-John Cannon, 7-Mark Donohue, 8-Ed Felter, 9-John Cordts, 10-Pete Sherman
  80 laps
10 09-23 CANONMosport Park Formula One World Drivers' Championship Canadian GP
  1-Peter Revson, 2-Emerson Fittipaldi, 3-Jackie Oliver, 4-Jean-Pierre Beltoise, 5-Jackie Stewart, 6-Howden Ganley
  80 laps
11 07-08 DEUBWFlugplatz Niederstetten Formula 2
  1-Roland Salomon
 
12 04-08 DEUBWHockenheim Ring European Formula 2 Championship Jim Clark Race
  1-Jean-Pierre Jarier, 2-Patrick Depailler, 3-Derek Bell, 4-Henri Pescarolo, 5-Wilson Fittipaldi, 6-Colin Vandervell, 7-Jacques Coulon
  40 laps (2x20)
13 06-17 DEUBWHockenheim Ring European Formula 2 Championship Jochen Rindt Race
  1-Jochen Mass, 2-Colin Vandervell, 3-Jacques Coulon, 4-Vittorio Brambilla, 5-Henri Pescarolo, 6-Hiroshi Kazato, 7-Silvio Moser
  40 laps (2x20)
14 07-22 DEUBWHockenheim Ring Querspange Formula 2
  1-Roland Salomon
 
15 09-09 DEUBYNorisring European Formula 2 Championship Norisring Race
  1-Tim Schenken, 2-Tom Pryce, 3-Henri Pescarolo, 4-Gunnar Nilsson, 5-Bob Wollek
  120 laps (2x60); only 5 finishers
16 04-29 DEURPNürburgring European Formula 2 Championship Eifelrennen
  1-Reine Wisell, 2-Tim Schenken, 3-Patrick Depailler, 4-Derek Bell, 5-Vittorio Brambilla, 6-Bob Wollek, 7-Richard Scott, 8-Silvio Moser
  10 laps
17 08-05 DEURPNürburgring Formula One World Drivers' Championship German GrP
  1-Jackie Stewart, 2-François Cevert, 3-Jacky Ickx, 4-José Carlos Pace, 5-Wilson Fittipaldi, 6-Emerson Fittipaldi
  Nordschleife; 14 laps
18 04-29 ESPCTMontjuïc Park Formula One World Drivers' Championship Spanish GP
  1-Emerson Fittipaldi, 2-François Cevert, 3-George Follmer, 4-Peter Revson, 5-Jean-Pierre Beltoise, 6-Denny Hulme
  75 laps
19 05-06 FRABCircuit de Pau European Formula 2 Championship Pau GP
  1-François Cevert, 2-Jean-Pierre Jarier, 3-Tim Schenken, 4-Mike Beuttler, 5-Bob Wollek, 6-Jean-Pierre Jaussaud, 7-Roger Williamson, 8-Sten Gunnarsson
  70 laps
20 09-16 FRANCircuit d'Albi-Le Séquestre European Formula 2 Championship Albi GP
  1-Vittorio Brambilla, 2-Jean-Pierre Jarier, 3-Jean-Pierre Beltoise, 4-Jacques Coulon, 5-Jean-Pierre Jabouille, 6-Jochen Mass, 7-Tim Schenken, 8-Bertil Roos
  56 laps
21 07-22 FRAOCircuit de Croix-en-Ternois Formula 3
  1-Christian Ethuin
 
22 06-24 FRAQCircuit Rouen-les-Essarts European Formula 2 Championship Rouen-les-Essarts GP
  1-Jean-Pierre Jarier, 2-Jochen Mass, 3-Tim Schenken, 4-Jacques Coulon, 5-Wilson Fittipaldi, 6-Patrick Depailler, 7-Brett Lunger
  30 laps
23 06-09 FRARCircuit de la Sarthe World Championship of Makes 24 Heures du Mans
  1-Henri Pescarolo / Gerard Larrousse, 2-Arturo Merzario / José Carlos Pace, 3-Jean-Pierre Jabouille / Jean-Pierre Jaussaud, 4-Gijs van Lennep / Herbert Muller, 5-Juan Fernandez / Bernard Chenevière / Paco Torredemer, 6-Vic Elford / Claude Ballot-Lena
  355 laps
24 07-01 FRAUCircuit Paul Ricard Formula One World Drivers' Championship French GP
  1-Ronnie Peterson, 2-François Cevert, 3-Carlos Reutemann, 4-Jackie Stewart, 5-Jacky Ickx, 6-James Hunt
  54 laps
25 03-18 GBRENGBrands Hatch Circuit Formula One Race of Champions
  1-Peter Gethin (F5000)
 
26 03-11 GBRENGMallory Park Circuit European Formula 2 Championship Radio Luxembourg Trophy
  1-Jean-Pierre Jarier, 2-Mike Hailwood, 3-Dave McConnell, 4-Dave Morgan, 5-John Lepp, 6-Vittorio Brambilla, 7-Bob Salisbury
  100 laps (2x50)
27 04-08 GBRENGSilverstone Circuit Formula One International Trophy
  1-Jackie Stewart
 
28 07-14 GBRENGSilverstone Circuit Formula One World Drivers' Championship British GP
  1-Peter Revson, 2-Ronnie Peterson, 3-Denny Hulme, 4-James Hunt, 5-François Cevert, 6-Carlos Reutemann
  67 laps
29 04-23 GBRENGThruxton Circuit European Formula 2 Championship Jochen Rindt Trophy
  1-Henri Pescarolo, 2-Bob Wollek, 3-Mike Beuttler, 4-Gerry Birrell, 5-Dave Morgan, 6-Jean-Pierre Jaussaud, 7-Vittorio Brambilla
  50 laps
30 10-14 ITALAZAutodromo di Vallelunga European Formula 2 Championship Rome GP
  1-Jacques Coulon, 2-Vittorio Brambilla, 3-Joseph Vonlanthen, 4-Roland Binder
  70 laps (2x35); only 4 finishers
31 06-29 ITALOMAutodromo Nazionale di Monza European Formula 2 Championship Monza Lottery GP
  1-Roger Williamson, 2-Patrick Depailler, 3-Jacques Coulon, 4-Derek Bell, 5-Hiroshi Kazato
  40 laps (2x20); only 5 finishers
32 09-09 ITALOMAutodromo Nazionale di Monza Formula One World Drivers' Championship Italian GP
  1-Ronnie Peterson, 2-Emerson Fittipaldi, 3-Peter Revson, 4-Jackie Stewart, 5-François Cevert, 6-Carlos Reutemann
  55 laps
33 00-00 ITAPIEAutodromo di Casale Monferrato Formula 2
 
 
34 03-19 ITAPIEAutodromo di Casale Monferrato Formula 3
  1-Claudio Francisci
 
35 08-26 ITASICAutodromo di Pergusa European Formula 2 Championship Mediterranean GP
  1-Jean-Pierre Jarier, 2-Vittorio Brambilla, 3-Jochen Mass, 4-Tim Schenken, 5-Bob Wollek, 6-Bill Gubelmann, 7-Ronnie Peterson, 8-Gabriele Serblin
  60 laps (2x30)
36 05-03 JPN Fuji International Raceway Formula 2000
  1-Motoharu Kurosawa
 
37 06-03 MCO Circuit de Monaco Formula One World Drivers' Championship Monaco GP
  1-Jackie Stewart, 2-Emerson Fittipaldi, 3-Ronnie Peterson, 4-François Cevert, 5-Peter Revson, 6-Denny Hulme
  78 laps
38 07-29 NLD Circuit Park Zandvoort Formula One World Drivers' Championship Dutch GP
  1-Jackie Stewart, 2-François Cevert, 3-James Hunt, 4-Peter Revson, 5-Jean-Pierre Beltoise, 6-Gijs van Lennep
  72 laps
39 10-21 PRT Autódromo do Estoril Formula 2
  1-Jean-Pierre Jarier
 
40 07-01 PRT Circuito Internacional de Vila Real GT
  1-Carlos Gaspar
 
41 05-20 PRY Autódromo Aratirí Formula 1
  1-Jorge Bianchi
 
42 08-12 SWE Gelleråsen Motorstadion European Formula 2 Championship Kannonloppet
  1-Jean-Pierre Jarier, 2-Peter Gethin, 3-Torsten Palm, 4-Tim Schenken, 5-Ronnie Peterson, 6-Jacques Coulon, 7-Colin Vandervell, 8-Bill Gubelmann
  48 laps
43 05-20 SWE Kinnekulle Ring European Formula 2 Championship Swedish Gold Cup
  1-Jochen Mass, 2-Patrick Depailler, 3-Tim Schenken, 4-Sten Gunnarsson, 5-Håkan Dahlqvist
  96 laps (2x48); only 5 finishers
44 07-29 SWE Mantorp Park European Formula 2 Championship Mantorp Park F2 Trophy
  1-Jean-Pierre Jarier, 2-Jochen Mass, 3-John Watson, 4-Patrick Depailler, 5-Tom Pryce, 6-Jean-Pierre Jaussaud
  72 laps (2x36)
45 10-14 SWE Ring Knutstorp European Rallycross
  1-John Taylor
 
46 06-17 SWE Scandinavian Raceway Formula One World Drivers' Championship Swedish GP
  1-Denny Hulme, 2-Ronnie Peterson, 3-François Cevert, 4-Carlos Reutemann, 5-Jackie Stewart, 6-Jacky Ickx
  80 laps
47 03-18 USAALEast Alabama Motor Speedway
  1-Bud Lunsford
 
48 09-22 USACAAtascadero Speedway
  1-Stevi Cederstorm
 
49 10-14 USACALaguna Seca Raceway Canadian-American Challenge Cup Monterey GP
  1-Mark Donohue, 2-Jackie Oliver, 3-Hurley Haywood, 4-Bobby Brown, 5-Milt Minter, 6-Bob Nagel, 7-Bob Peckham, 8-Scooter Patrick, 9-David Hobbs
  66 laps; 9 finishers
50 10-28 USACARiverside Int'l Raceway Canadian-American Challenge Cup Los Angeles Times GP
  1-Mark Donohue, 2-Hurley Haywood, 3-Charlie Kemp, 4-Bob Nagel, 5-Milt Minter, 6-Bob Peckham, 7-Tom Dutton, 8-Steve Durst, 9-Hans Müller-Perschl
  49 laps; 9 finishers
51 07-08 USAGARoad Atlanta Canadian-American Challenge Cup
  1-George Follmer, 2-Mark Donohue, 3-Jody Scheckter, 4-David Hobbs, 5-Hurley Haywood, 6-Bob Nagel, 7-Steve Durst, 8-Tom Heyser, 9-Pete Sherman, 10-Ed Felter
  90 laps (1x40 + 1x50)
52 05-28 USAINIndianapolis Motor Speedway USAC National Championship Indianapolis 500
  1-Gordon Johncock, 2-Bill Vukovich Jr, 3-Roger McCluskey, 4-Mel Kenyon, 5-Gary Bettenhausen, 6-Steve Krisiloff
  133 laps, shortened by rain
53 06-10 USAMDPotomac Speedway late models
  1-Rick Jones
 
54 04-01 USAMOOzark Empire Fairgrounds
  1-Dean Roper
 
55 04-28 USANYFonda Speedway modifieds
  1-Maynard Forrette, 2-Will Cagle, 3-Jim Winks, 4-Mert Hulbert, 5-Jack Johnson
  28 laps (rain/snow shortened)
56 05-12 USANYFonda Speedway modifieds
  1-Dave Lape, 2-Jack Johnson, 3-Harry Peek, 4-Ed Delmolino, 5-Don Wayman
  35 laps
57 05-19 USANYFonda Speedway modifieds
  1-Don Wayman, 2-Jack Johnson, 3-Will Cagle, 4-Dave Lape, 5-Maynard Forrette
  35 laps
58 05-26 USANYFonda Speedway modifieds
  1-Jack Johnson, 2-Will Cagle, 3-Don Wayman, 4-Maynard Forrette, 5-John Richmond
  35 laps
59 06-02 USANYFonda Speedway modifieds
  1-Ken Shoemaker, 2-Jack Johnson, 3-Will Cagle, 4-Harry Peek, 5-Don Wayman
  35 laps
60 06-09 USANYFonda Speedway modifieds
  1-Ken Shoemaker, 2-Will Cagle, 3-Dave Lape, 4-Harry Peek, 5-Jack Johnson
  35 laps
61 06-23 USANYFonda Speedway modifieds
  1-Dave Buanno, 2-Will Cagle, 3-Jim Riggi, 4-Andy Romano, 5-Harry Peek
  35 laps
62 06-30 USANYFonda Speedway modifieds
  1-Dave Lape, 2-Jack Johnson, 3-Will Cagle, 4-Jerry Pennock, 5-Dave Buanno
  35 laps
63 07-03 USANYFonda Speedway modifieds
  1-Jack Johnson, 2-Harry Peek, 3-Dave Lape, 4-Ed Delmolino, 5-Jackie Wilson
  100 laps
64 07-07 USANYFonda Speedway modifieds
  1-Jack Johnson, 2-Harry Peek, 3-Dave Buanno, 4-Will Cagle, 5-Bucky Tesiero
  35 laps
65 07-14 USANYFonda Speedway modifieds
  1-Will Cagle, 2-Lou Lazzaro, 3-Harry Peek, 4-Andy Romano, 5-Jack Farquar
  100 laps
66 07-21 USANYFonda Speedway modifieds
  1-Harry Peek, 2-Ken Shoemaker, 3-Ron Miller, 4-Al Castrucci, 5-Jim Riggi
  35 laps
67 07-28 USANYFonda Speedway modifieds
  1-Dave Lape, 2-Ken Shoemaker, 3-Will Cagle, 4-Jerry Pennock, 5-Jack Farquar
  35 laps
68 07-31 USANYFonda Speedway modifieds
  1-Dave Lape, 2-Jack Johnson, 3-Jim Winks, 4-Gerry Chamberlain, 5-Harry Peek
  100 laps
69 08-04 USANYFonda Speedway modifieds
  1-Jack Johnson, 2-Ken Shoemaker, 3-Harry Peek, 4-Lou Lazzaro, 5-Harvey Brundage
  35 laps
70 08-11 USANYFonda Speedway modifieds
  1-Lou Lazzaro, 2-Dave Lape, 3-Harry Peek, 4-Dave Buanno, 5-Jim Riggi
  35 laps
71 08-14 USANYFonda Speedway modifieds
  1-Ken Shoemaker, 2-Jim Winks, 3-Mert Hulbert, 4-Stan Ploski, 5-Don VanGuilder
  100 laps
72 08-18 USANYFonda Speedway modifieds
  1-Dave Lape, 2-Ron VanEtten, 3-Harry Peek, 4-Al Castrucci, 5-John Richmond
  35 laps
73 08-25 USANYFonda Speedway modifieds
  1-Dave Lape, 2-Harry Peek, 3-Jack Johnson, 4-Don Wayman, 5-Lou Lazzaro
  35 laps
74 09-15 USANYFonda Speedway modifieds
  1-Jack Johnson, 2-Dave Lape, 3-Harry Peek, 4-Dave Buanno, 5-Don Wayman
  50 laps
75 10-06 USANYFonda Speedway modifieds
  1-Harry Peek, 2-Tom Corellis, 3-Dave Lape, 4-Jackie Wilson, 5-Dave Pelczar
  100 laps
76 07-21 USANYWatkins Glen Grand Prix Circuit Canadian-American Challenge Cup
  1-Mark Donohue, 2-David Hobbs, 3-Jody Scheckter, 4-Charlie Kemp, 5-John Cannon, 6-Tom Dutton, 7-Steve Durst, 8-Tom Heyser, 9-Peter Gregg, 10-Scooter Patrick
  60 laps (2x30)
77 10-07 USANYWatkins Glen Grand Prix Circuit Formula One World Drivers' Championship United States GP
  1-Ronnie Peterson, 2-James Hunt, 3-Carlos Reutemann, 4-Denny Hulme, 5-Peter Revson, 6-Emerson Fittipaldi
  59 laps
78 08-12 USAOHMid-Ohio Sports Car Course Canadian-American Challenge Cup Buckeye Cup
  1-Mark Donohue, 2-George Follmer, 3-Hurley Haywood, 4-Derek Bell, 5-Bobby Brown, 6-Danny Hopkins, 7-Tom Dutton, 8-Jackie Oliver, 9-Gary Wilson, 10-Steve Durst
  84 laps (2x42)
79 10-07 USAPAHeidelberg Raceway late models
  1-Ed Howe
 
80 06-00 USAPANazareth Speedway modifieds
  1-Whip Mulligan, 2-John Haroll, 3-Buzzie Reutimann, 4-Sonny Strupp, 5-Bob Pickell
  35 laps
81 03-18 USAPAReading Fairgrounds modifieds
  1-Kenny Brightbill
 
82 03-24 USAPAReading Fairgrounds modifieds
  1-Gerry Chamberlain
 
83 04-06 USAPAReading Fairgrounds modifieds
  1-Donnie Varner
 
84 04-13 USAPAReading Fairgrounds modifieds
  1-Donnie Varner
 
85 04-15 USAPAReading Fairgrounds modifieds
  1-Kenny Brightbill
 
86 04-21 USAPAReading Fairgrounds modifieds Easter Eve 50
  1-Bobby Gerhart, 2-Kenny Brightbill, 3-Donnie Varner, 4-Gerry Chamberlain, 5-Johnny Botz
  50 laps
87 04-29 USAPAReading Fairgrounds modifieds
  1-Kenny Brightbill
 
88 05-04 USAPAReading Fairgrounds modifieds
  1-Jim Kirk
 
89 05-06 USAPAReading Fairgrounds modifieds
  1-Gerry Chamberlain
 
90 05-11 USAPAReading Fairgrounds modifieds
  1-Bobby Gerhart
 
91 05-13 USAPAReading Fairgrounds modifieds
  1-Kenny Brightbill
 
92 05-18 USAPAReading Fairgrounds modifieds
  1-Jim Kirk
 
93 06-02 USAPAReading Fairgrounds modifieds (#1)
  1-Gerry Chamberlain
 
94 06-02 USAPAReading Fairgrounds modifieds (#2)
  1-Red Coffin
 
95 06-03 USAPAReading Fairgrounds modifieds Beader Kennedy Memorial
  1-Toby Tobias, 2-Gerry Chamberlain, 3-Bobby Gerhart, 4-Don Kreitz, 5-Red Coffin
  50 laps
96 06-08 USAPAReading Fairgrounds modifieds
  1-Gerry Chamberlain
 
97 06-10 USAPAReading Fairgrounds modifieds
  1-Toby Tobias
 
98 06-15 USAPAReading Fairgrounds modifieds
  1-Gerry Chamberlain
 
99 06-17 USAPAReading Fairgrounds modifieds
  1-Toby Tobias
 
100 06-22 USAPAReading Fairgrounds modifieds
  1-Bobby Gerhart
 
101 06-24 USAPAReading Fairgrounds modifieds
  1-Toby Tobias
 
102 06-29 USAPAReading Fairgrounds modifieds
  1-Kenny Brightbill
 
103 07-01 USAPAReading Fairgrounds modifieds Inde 50
  1-Jim Keppley, 2-Toby Tobias, 3-Bob Hauer, 4-Don Kreitz, 5-Bobby Gerhart
  50 laps
104 07-06 USAPAReading Fairgrounds modifieds
  1-Toby Tobias
 
105 07-08 USAPAReading Fairgrounds modifieds
  1-Gerry Chamberlain, 2-Hal Browning, 3-Toby Tobias, 4-Jim Keppley, 5-Don Kreitz
  35 laps
106 07-13 USAPAReading Fairgrounds modifieds
  1-Jim Keppley
 
107 07-15 USAPAReading Fairgrounds modifieds
  1-Toby Tobias
 
108 07-21 USAPAReading Fairgrounds modifieds
  1-Kenny Brightbill, 2-Jim Keppley, 3-Toby Tobias, 4-Gerry Chamberlain, 5-Billy Ellis
  35 laps
109 07-22 USAPAReading Fairgrounds modifieds
  1-Kenny Brightbill
 
110 07-27 USAPAReading Fairgrounds modifieds
  1-Toby Tobias
 
111 07-29 USAPAReading Fairgrounds modifieds
  1-Gerry Chamberlain
 
112 08-03 USAPAReading Fairgrounds modifieds
  1-Toby Tobias
 
113 08-05 USAPAReading Fairgrounds modifieds
  1-Johnny Botz
 
114 08-11 USAPAReading Fairgrounds modifieds
  1-Kenny Brightbill
 
115 08-17 USAPAReading Fairgrounds modifieds
  1-Toby Tobias
 
116 08-19 USAPAReading Fairgrounds modifieds
  1-Kenny Brightbill
 
117 08-24 USAPAReading Fairgrounds modifieds
  1-Kenny Brightbill
 
118 08-25 USAPAReading Fairgrounds modifieds
  1-Gerry Chamberlain, 2-Toby Tobias, 3-Jim Keppley, 4-Johnny Botz, 5-Bob Hauer
  35 laps
119 08-31 USAPAReading Fairgrounds modifieds
  1-Toby Tobias
 
120 09-02 USAPAReading Fairgrounds modifieds
  1-Toby Tobias
 
121 09-07 USAPAReading Fairgrounds modifieds
  1-Toby Tobias
 
122 09-09 USAPAReading Fairgrounds modifieds
  1-Toby Tobias
 
123 09-15 USAPAReading Fairgrounds modifieds
  1-Kenny Brightbill
 
124 09-16 USAPAReading Fairgrounds modifieds
  1-Toby Tobias
 
125 09-23 USAPAReading Fairgrounds modifieds
  1-Kenny Brightbill
 
126 09-28 USAPAReading Fairgrounds modifieds
  1-Kenny Brightbill
 
127 10-06 USAPAReading Fairgrounds modifieds 4-25s (#1)
  1-Kenny Brightbill, 2-Toby Tobias, 3-Don Kreitz, 4-Jim Keppley, 5-Gerry Chamberlain
  25 laps
128 10-06 USAPAReading Fairgrounds modifieds 4-25s (#2)
  1-Kenny Brightbill, 2-Tommy McAndrew, 3-Jim Keppley, 4-Toby Tobias, 5-Bobby Braxton
  25 laps
129 10-06 USAPAReading Fairgrounds modifieds 4-25s (#3)
  1-Kenny Brightbill, 2-Jim Keppley, 3-Bobby Gerhart, 4-Tommy McAndrew, 5-Bobby Braxton
  25 laps
130 10-06 USAPAReading Fairgrounds modifieds 4-25s (#4)
  1-Kenny Brightbill, 2-Gerry Chamberlain, 3-Bobby Gerhart, 4-Red Coffin, 5-Jim Keppley
  25 laps
131 10-13 USAPAReading Fairgrounds modifieds Jackie Evans Memorial
  1-Kenny Brightbill, 2-Toby Tobias, 3-Jim Keppley, 4-Red Coffin, 5-Don Kreitz
  50 laps
132 10-20 USAPAReading Fairgrounds modifieds Daniel Boone 200
  1-Toby Tobias, 2-Don Kreitz, 3-Jim Keppley, 4-Budd Olsen, 5-Bobby Gerhart
  200 laps
133 10-27 USAPAReading Fairgrounds modifieds (#1)
  1-Kenny Brightbill
 
134 10-27 USAPAReading Fairgrounds modifieds (#2)
  1-Kenny Brightbill
 
135 11-04 USAPAReading Fairgrounds modifieds
  1-Toby Tobias
 
136 11-11 USAPAReading Fairgrounds modifieds
  1-Jim Keppley
 
137 05-05 USATNDuck River Speedway
  1-Jimmy Nowlin
 
138 08-26 USAWIRoad America Canadian-American Challenge Cup
  1-Mark Donohue, 2-Jody Scheckter, 3-George Follmer, 4-Scooter Patrick, 5-Bobby Brown, 6-Bob Nagel, 7-Gary Wilson, 8-Warren Agor, 9-Danny Hopkins, 10-Tom Heyser
  25 laps
139 03-18 VEN Autódromo Internacional de San Carlos Formula B
  1-Andrea de Adamich
 
140 03-03 ZAFGPKyalami Circuit Formula One World Drivers' Championship South African GP
  1-Jackie Stewart, 2-Peter Revson, 3-Emerson Fittipaldi, 4-Arturo Merzario, 5-Denny Hulme, 6-George Follmer
  79 laps