1975 RACES

1 00-00 AGO Autódromo Internacional de Luanda
 
 
2 01-12 ARGCAutódromo Oscar Alfredo GálvezFormula One WorldArgentine GP
  1-Emerson Fittipaldi, 2-James Hunt, 3-Carlos Reutemann, 4-Clay Regazzoni, 5-Patrick Depailler, 6-Niki Lauda
  53 laps
3 00-00 ARGSAutódromo Ciudad de RafaelaFormula 1
 
 
4 02-16 AUSSAAdelaideTasman
  1-Graeme Lawrence
 
5 06-15 AUT5SalzburgringEuropean Formula 2Salzburg Festspielpreis
  1-Jean-Pierre Jabouille, 2-Hans Binder, 3-Gabriele Serblin, 4-Claude Bourgoignie, 5-Giorgio Francia, 6-Maurizio Flammini
  55 laps
6 08-17 AUT6ÖsterreichringFormula One WorldAustrian / European GP
  1-Vittorio Brambilla, 2-James Hunt, 3-Tom Pryce, 4-Jochen Mass, 5-Ronnie Peterson, 6-Niki Lauda
  29 laps, shortened from 54 laps due to rain
7 05-25 BELVLGCircuit ZolderFormula One WorldBelgian GP
  1-Niki Lauda, 2-Jody Scheckter, 3-Carlos Reutemann, 4-Patrick Depailler, 5-Clay Regazzoni, 6-Tom Pryce
  70 laps
8 09-14 BELVLGCircuit ZolderEuropean Formula 2Limburg GP
  1-Michel Leclère, 2-Patrick Tambay, 3-Maurizio Flammini, 4-Hans Binder, 5-Giorgio Francia, 6-Ray Mallock
  48 laps (2x24)
9 01-26 BRASPAutódromo de InterlagosFormula One WorldBrazilian GP
  1-José Carlos Pace, 2-Emerson Fittipaldi, 3-Jochen Mass, 4-Clay Regazzoni, 5-Niki Lauda, 6-James Hunt
  40 laps
10 04-13 DEUBWHockenheim RingEuropean Formula 2Jim Clark Race
  1-Gerard Larrousse, 2-Hans-Joachim Stuck, 3-Brian Henton, 4-Loris Kessel, 5-Giorgio Francia, 6-Claude Bourgoignie, 7-Alessandro Pesenti-Rossi
  40 laps (2x20)
11 06-08 DEUBWHockenheim RingEuropean Formula 2Rhine Cup / Jochen Rindt Trophy
  1-Jacque Laffite, 2-Claude Bourgoignie, 3-Maurizio Flammini, 4-Loris Kessel, 5-Giorgio Francia, 6-Diulio Truffo
  40 laps (2x20)
12 04-26 DEURPNürburgringEuropean Formula 2Eifelrennen
  1-Jacques Laffite, 2-Patrick Tambay, 3-Harald Ertl, 4-Jean-Pierre Jabouille, 5-Sandro Cinotti, 6-Giorgio Francia
  14 laps (2x7)
13 08-03 DEURPNürburgringFormula One WorldGerman GP
  1-Carlos Reutemann, 2-Jacques Laffite, 3-Niki Lauda, 4-Tom Pryce, 5-Alan Jones, 6-Gijs van Lennep
  Nordschleife; 14 laps
14 05-11 DEUSLSaarlouisFormula 3
  1-Rudolf Dötsch
 
15 04-27 ESPCTMontjuïc ParkFormula One WorldSpanish GP
  1-Jochen Mass, 2-Jacky Ickx, 3-Carlos Reutemann, 4-Jean-Pierre Jarier, 5-Vittorio Brambilla, 6-Lella Lombardi
  29 laps, shortened from 75 laps due to accident in which race leader Rolf Stommelen crashed into the crowd and 4 spectators were killed
16 05-19 FRABCircuit de PauEuropean Formula 2Pau GP
  1-Jacques Laffite, 2-Jean-Pierre Jabouille, 3-Patrick Depailler, 4-Gerard Larrousse, 5-Michel Leclère, 6-Diulio Truffo, 7-Claude Bourgoignie
  73 laps
17 08-24 FRADCircuit Dijon-PrenoisFormula OneSwiss GP
  1-Clay Regazzoni
 
18 09-28 FRANCircuit Paul ArmagnacEuropean Formula 2Nogaro GP
  1-Patrick Tambay, 2-Michel Leclère, 3-Jean-Pierre Jabouille, 4-Jean-Pierre Jaussaud, 5-Alessandro Pesenti-Rossi, 6-Alberto Colombo
  65 laps
19 06-29 FRAQCircuit Rouen-les-EssartsEuropean Formula 2Rouen-les-Essarts GP
  1-Michel Leclère, 2-Patrick Tambay, 3-Claude Bourgoignie, 4-Jean-Pierre Jaussaud, 5-Bernard de Dryver
  40 laps; 5 finishers
20 06-14 FRARCircuit de la Sartheendurance24 Heures du Mans
  1-Jacky Ickx / Derek Bell, 2-Guy Chasseuil / Jean-Louis Lafosse, 3-Vern Schuppan / Jean-Pierre Jaussaud, 4-Reinhold Joest / Mario Casoni / Jurgen Barth, 5-John Fitzpatrick / Gijs van Lennep / Manfred Schurti / Toine Hezemans, 6-Nick Faure / John Cooper / Beurlys
  336 laps
21 07-06 FRAUCircuit Paul RicardFormula One WorldFrench GP
  1-Niki Lauda, 2-James Hunt, 3-Jochen Mass, 4-Emerson Fittipaldi, 5-Mario Andretti, 6-Patrick Depailler
  54 laps
22 03-16 GBRENGBrands Hatch CircuitFormula OneRace of Champions
  1-Tom Pryce
 
23 04-13 GBRENGSilverstone CircuitFormula OneInternational Trophy
  1-Niki Lauda
 
24 07-19 GBRENGSilverstone CircuitFormula One WorldBritish GP
  1-Emerson Fittipaldi, 2-José Carlos Pace, 3-Jody Scheckter, 4-James Hunt, 5-Mark Donohue, 6-Vittorio Brambilla
  56 laps, shortened from 67 laps due to rain
25 08-31 GBRENGSilverstone CircuitEuropean Formula 2BRDC European Trophy
  1-Michel Leclère, 2-Gerard Larrousse, 3-Brian Henton, 4-Patrick Tambay, 5-Gabriele Serblin, 6-Giancarlo Martini
  50 laps
26 03-31 GBRENGThruxton CircuitEuropean Formula 2Wella European Trophy / Jochen Rindt Trophy
  1-Jacques Laffite, 2-Patrick Tambay, 3-Giancarlo Martini, 4-Hector Rebaque, 5-Jean-Pierre Jabouille, 6-Diulio Truffo
  60 laps (2x30)
27 08-03 GBRSCTKnockhill Racing CircuitFormula 3
  1-Patrick Neve
 
28 10-12 ITALAZAutodromo di VallelungaEuropean Formula 2Rome GP
  1-Vittorio Brambilla, 2-Jacques Laffite, 3-Maurizio Flammini, 4-Alessandro Pesenti-Rossi, 5-Giancarlo Martini, 6-Gerard Larrousse
  70 laps (2x35)
29 09-07 ITALOMAutodromo Nazionale di MonzaFormula One WorldItalian GP
  1-Clay Regazzoni, 2-Emerson Fittipaldi, 3-Niki Lauda, 4-Carlos Reutemann, 5-James Hunt, 6-Tom Pryce
  52 laps
30 00-00 ITAPIEAutodromo di Casale MonferratoFormula 2
 
 
31 00-00 ITAPIEAutodromo di Casale MonferratoFormula 3
 
 
32 07-27 ITASICAutodromo di PergusaEuropean Formula 2Mediterranean GP
  1-Jacques Laffite, 2-Gerard Larrousse, 3-Gabriele Serblin, 4-Girogio Francia, 5-Diulio Truffo, 6-Alessandro Pesenti-Rossi
  60 laps (2x30)
33 07-13 ITATOSAutodromo del MugelloEuropean Formula 2Mugello GP
  1-Maurizio Flammini, 2-Alessandro Pesenti-Rossi, 3-Gianfranco, 4-Carlo Giorgio, 5-Diulio Truffo, 6-Bernard de Dryver
  50 laps (2x25)
34 05-04 JPN Fuji International SpeedwayFormula 2000
  1-Masahiro Hasemi
 
35 07-13 JPN Fuji International SpeedwayFormula 2000
  1-Kazuyoshi Hoshino
 
36 05-11 MCO Circuit de MonacoFormula One WorldMonaco GP
  1-Niki Lauda, 2-Emerson Fittipaldi, 3-José Carlos Pace, 4-Ronnie Peterson, 5-Patrick Depailler, 6-Jochen Mass
  75 laps, shortened from 78 laps due to 2 hr. time limit
37 06-22 NLD Circuit Park ZandvoortFormula One WorldDutch GP
  1-James Hunt, 2-Niki Lauda, 3-Clay Regazzoni, 4-Carlos Reutemann, 5-José Carlos Pace, 6-Tom Pryce
  75 laps
38 03-09 PRT Autódromo do EstorilEuropean Formula 2Estoril GP
  1-Jacques Laffite, 2-Joseph Vonlanthen, 3-Lamberto Leoni, 4-Giorgio Francia, 5-Diulio Truffo, 6-Giancarlo Martini
  50 laps
39 06-08 SWE Scandinavian RacewayFormula One WorldSwedish GP
  1-Niki Lauda, 2-Carlos Reutemann, 3-Clay Regazzoni, 4-Mario Andretti, 5-Mark Donohue, 6-Tony Brise
  80 laps
40 09-07 URY Autódromo de El PinarFormula 1
  1-Rubén Luis di Palma
 
41 00-00 USAAKAlaska Raceway Park
 
 
42 00-00 USAAKGreater Fairbanks Raceway
 
 
43 00-00 USAAKNorth Pole Speedway
 
 
44 00-00 USAAKSand Lake
 
 
45 00-00 USAAKTanacross Airport
 
 
46 00-00 USAAKTurnagain Speedway
 
 
47 00-00 USAAKTwin City Raceway
 
 
48 00-00 USAALBama Speedway
 
 
49 11-30 USACASpeedway 605USAC National midgetsTurkey Night GP
  1-Mel Kenyon
  100 laps
50 11-02 USADEUS 13 SpeedwaymodifiedsDelaware State Modified Champ
  1-Hal Browning, 2-Ed Mumford, 3-Ed Brown Jr
  100 laps
51 00-00 USAHIHawaii Raceway Park
 
 
52 00-00 USAHIHawaii Raceway Park
 
 
53 05-25 USAINIndianapolis Motor SpeedwayUSAC National ChampIndianapolis 500
  1-Bobby Unser, 2-Johnny Rutherford, 3-AJ Foyt Jr, 4-Pancho Carter, 5-Roger McCluskey, 6-Bill Vukovich Jr
  174 laps, shortened by rain
54 09-07 USAINTerre Haute Action TrackUSAC National midgetsHut Hundred
  1-Pancho Carter
  100 laps
55 08-23 USANJFlemington FairgroundsmodifiedsFlemington 100
  1-Glenn Fitzcharles, 2-Ken Brenn, 3-Phil Meisner, 4-Craig McCaughey, 5-Tim Fry
  100 laps
56 08-23 USANJFlemington Fairgroundssportsmen
  1-Larry Kline, 2-Jim Wismer, 3-Billy Pauch, 4-Les Katona, 5-Randy Wilmore
  15 laps
57 10-04 USANJFlemington Fairgroundsmodifieds
  1-Larry Bowers
 
58 04-12 USANYFonda Speedwaymodifieds
  1-Pep Pepicelli, 2-Ken Shoemaker, 3-Dave Lape, 4-Tom Corellis, 5-Dave Buanno
  35 laps
59 04-19 USANYFonda Speedwaymodifieds
  1-Rene Charland, 2-Jim Winks, 3-Butch Jelley, 4-Ed Delmolino, 5-Harry Peek
  100 laps
60 04-26 USANYFonda Speedwaymodifieds
  1-Ken Shoemaker, 2-Harry Peek, 3-Jim Winks, 4-Pep Pepicelli, 5-Vince Quenneville
  35 laps
61 05-03 USANYFonda Speedwaymodifieds
  1-Jack Johnson, 2-Butch Jelley, 3-Rene Charland, 4-Ed Pieniazek, 5-Jim Winks
  50 laps
62 05-10 USANYFonda Speedwaymodifieds
  1-Lou Lazzaro, 2-Ken Shoemaker, 3-Dave Lape, 4-Ron Miller, 5-Butch Jelley
  35 laps
63 05-17 USANYFonda Speedwaymodifieds
  1-Andy Romano, 2-Joe Johnson, 3-Larry Livingston, 4-Don VanGuilder, 5-Bob Rees
  35 laps
64 05-24 USANYFonda Speedwaymodifieds
  1-Rene Charland, 2-Jack Johnson, 3-Butch Jelley, 4-Andy Romano, 5-Lou Lazzaro
  35 laps
65 05-31 USANYFonda Speedwaymodifieds
  1-Harry Peek, 2-Butch Jelley, 3-Joe Johnson, 4-Rene Charland, 5-Ed Delmolino
  35 laps
66 06-14 USANYFonda Speedwaymodifieds
  1-Ed Pieniazek, 2-Butch Jelley, 3-Ken Showmaker, 4-Dave Lape, 5-Jack Johnson
  35 laps
67 06-17 USANYFonda Speedwaymodifieds
  1-Jim Winks, 2-Pep Pepicelli, 3-Tom Corellis, 4-Les Alberti, 5-Joe Johnson
  100 laps
68 06-21 USANYFonda Speedwaymodifieds
  1-Jack Johnson, 2-Butch Jelley, 3-Harry Peek, 4-Rene Charland, 5-Ted Luft
  35 laps
69 06-28 USANYFonda Speedwaymodifieds
  1-Jack Johnson, 2-Rene Charland, 3-Ray Dalmata, 4-Butch Jelley, 5-Don VanGuilder
  35 laps
70 07-03 USANYFonda Speedwaymodifieds
  1-Ken Shoemaker, 2-Jack Johnson, 3-Ed Pieniazek, 4-Lou Lazzaro, 5-Tom Corellis
  100 laps
71 07-05 USANYFonda Speedwaymodifieds
  1-Harry Peek, 2-Jack Johnson, 3-Ken Shoemaker, 4-Joe Johnson, 5-Rene Charland
  35 laps
72 07-12 USANYFonda Speedwaymodifieds
  1-Harry Peek, 2-Jack Johnson, 3-Ken Shoemaker, 4-Rene Charland, 5-Ron Cook
  35 laps
73 07-19 USANYFonda Speedwaymodifieds
  1-Ken Shoemaker, 2-Harry Peek, 3-Jack Johnson, 4-Lou Lazzaro, 5-Bob Rees
  35 laps
74 07-26 USANYFonda Speedwaymodifieds
  1-Lou Lazzaro, 2-Jack Johnson, 3-Rene Charland, 4-Harry Peek, 5-Jack Farquar
  35 laps
75 07-29 USANYFonda Speedwaymodifieds
  1-Wayne Reutimann, 2-Mike Grbac, 3-Jack Johnson, 4-Will Cagle, 5-Ken Coon
  100 laps
76 08-02 USANYFonda Speedwaymodifieds
  1-Jack Johnson, 2-Ken Shoemaker, 3-Dave Lape, 4-Pep Pepicelli, 5-Joe Johnson
  35 laps
77 08-09 USANYFonda Speedwaymodifieds
  1-Ken Shoemaker, 2-Butch Jelley, 3-Lou Lazzaro, 4-Ed Pieniazek, 5-Rene Charland
  50 laps
78 08-16 USANYFonda Speedwaymodifieds
  1-Dave Lape, 2-Jack Halloran, 3-Pep Pepicelli, 4-Ray Dalmata, 5-Andy Romano
  35 laps
79 08-23 USANYFonda Speedwaymodifieds
  1-Harry Peek, 2-Rene Charland, 3-Andy Romano, 4-Lee Millington, 5-Butch Jelley
  35 laps
80 09-13 USANYFonda SpeedwaymodifiedsFall Showdown
  1-Jack Johnson, 2-Harry Peek, 3-Tom Corellis, 4-Andy Romano, 5-Bill Brooking
  50 laps
81 10-05 USANYWatkins Glen Grand Prix CircuitFormula One WorldUnited States GP
  1-Niki Lauda, 2-Emerson Fittipaldi, 3-Jochen Mass, 4-James Hunt, 5-Ronnie Peterson, 6-Jody Scheckter
  59 laps
82 09-27 USAPAGrandview SpeedwaysportsmenFreedom 76
  1-Ed Mumford, 2-Pete Damiani, 3-Charley Gilmore, 4-John Blackley, 5-Ronnie Peck
  76 laps
83 07-27 USAPANazareth Speedwaymodifieds4-25s (#1)
  1-Gary Balough, 2-Buzzie Reutimann, 3-Rich Eurich, 4-Rags Carter, 5-Paul Rochelle
  25 laps
84 07-27 USAPANazareth Speedwaymodifieds4-25s (#2)
  1-Carl VanHorn, 2-Buzzie Reutimann, 3-Wayne Reutimann, 4-Gary Balough, 5-Bob Pickell
  25 laps
85 08-03 USAPANazareth Speedwaymodifieds4-25s (#3)
  1-Rich Eurich, 2-John Haroll, 3-Paul Rochelle, 4-Bob Pickell, 5-Bob Bottcher
  25 laps; make-up race
86 08-03 USAPANazareth Speedwaymodifieds4-25s (#4)
  1-Buzzie Reutimann, 2-Jimmy Horton, 3-Rich Eurich, 4-Charlie Shire, 5-George Wambold
  25 laps; make-up race
87 08-03 USAPANazareth Speedwaymodifieds
  1-Tighe Scott, 2-Wayne Reutimann, 3-Rich Eurich, 4-John Haroll, 5-Dick Anderson
  35 laps
88 08-31 USAPAPocono International RacewayNASCAR modifiedsNASCAR Modified 150
  1-Geoff Bodine, 2-Satch Worley, 3-Ray Hendrick, 4-George Kent, 5-Will Cagle
  60 laps
89 03-09 USAPAReading Fairgroundsmodifieds
  1-Kenny Weld, 2-Toby Tobias, 3-Jim Kirk, 4-Jim Baker, 5-Johnny Botz
  35 laps
90 03-16 USAPAReading Fairgroundsmodifieds
  1-Toby Tobias
 
91 03-23 USAPAReading Fairgroundsmodifieds
  1-Kenny Brightbill
 
92 04-06 USAPAReading Fairgroundsmodifieds
  1-Kenny Weld
 
93 04-11 USAPAReading FairgroundsmodifiedsEaster Eve 50
  1-Kenny Weld, 2-Kenny Brightbill, 3-Toby Tobias, 4-Jim Baker, 5-Bobby Braxton
  50 laps; make-up race
94 04-11 USAPAReading Fairgroundsmodifieds
  1-Kenny Weld, 2-Kenny Brightbill, 3-Johnny Botz, 4-Bobby Gerhart, 5-Jim Keppley
  35 laps
95 04-13 USAPAReading Fairgroundsmodifieds
  1-Johnny Botz
 
96 04-18 USAPAReading Fairgroundsmodifieds
  1-Toby Tobias
 
97 04-20 USAPAReading Fairgroundsmodifieds
  1-Gerry Chamberlain
 
98 04-26 USAPAReading Fairgroundsmodifieds
  1-Toby Tobias
 
99 04-27 USAPAReading Fairgroundsmodifieds
  1-Bobby Gerhart, 2-Toby Tobias, 3-Jim Keppley, 4-Gerry Chamberlain, 5-Dave Kelly
  35 laps
100 05-02 USAPAReading Fairgroundsmodifieds
  1-Toby Tobias
 
101 05-09 USAPAReading Fairgroundsmodifieds
  1-Gerry Chamberlain
 
102 05-11 USAPAReading Fairgroundsmodifieds
  1-Kenny Weld
 
103 05-16 USAPAReading Fairgroundsmodifieds
  1-Kenny Brightbill
 
104 05-18 USAPAReading Fairgroundsmodifieds
  1-Red Coffin
 
105 05-23 USAPAReading Fairgroundsmodifieds
  1-Kenny Brightbill
 
106 05-25 USAPAReading FairgroundsmodifiedsBeader Kennedy Memorial
  1-Kenny Brightbill, 2-Kenny Weld, 3-Gerry Chamberlain, 4-Toby Tobias, 5-Jim Keppley
  50 laps
107 06-06 USAPAReading Fairgroundsmodifieds
  1-Kenny Brightbill
 
108 06-08 USAPAReading Fairgroundsmodifieds(#1)
  1-Toby Tobias
 
109 06-08 USAPAReading Fairgroundsmodifieds(#2)
  1-Kenny Brightbill
 
110 06-13 USAPAReading Fairgroundsmodifieds
  1-Gerry Chamberlain
 
111 06-15 USAPAReading Fairgroundsmodifieds
  1-Kenny Brightbill
 
112 06-20 USAPAReading Fairgroundsmodifieds
  1-Toby Tobias
 
113 06-22 USAPAReading FairgroundsARDC midgets
  1-Jim Kirk, 2-Smokey Snellbaker, 3-Dana Carter, 4-Wayne Woodward, 5-Jim Hettinger
  35 laps
114 06-22 USAPAReading Fairgroundsmodifieds
  1-Bobby Braxton, 2-Ronnie Tobias, 3-Toby Tobias, 4-Red Coffin, 5-Jim Keppley
  35 laps
115 06-30 USAPAReading FairgroundsmodifiedsReading Fair Sweepstakes
  1-Gerry Chamberlain, 2-Kenny Brightbill, 3-Toby Tobias, 4-Harry Moore, 5-Johnny Botz
  35 laps
116 07-04 USAPAReading FairgroundsmodifiedsInde 50
  1-Toby Tobias
  50 laps
117 07-06 USAPAReading Fairgroundsmodifieds
  1-Kenny Brightbill
 
118 07-11 USAPAReading Fairgroundsmodifieds
  1-Kenny Brightbill
 
119 07-14 USAPAReading Fairgroundsmodifieds
  1-Ronnie Tobias
 
120 07-19 USAPAReading Fairgroundsmodifieds
  1-Toby Tobias
 
121 07-22 USAPAReading FairgroundsmodifiedsSyracuse Qualifier
  1-Don Kreitz, 2-Gerry Chamberlain, 3-Jim Keppley, 4-Bobby Braxton, 5-Bobby Gerhart
  50 laps
122 07-25 USAPAReading Fairgroundsmodifieds
  1-Toby Tobias
 
123 07-27 USAPAReading Fairgroundsmodifieds
  1-Kenny Brightbill
 
124 08-01 USAPAReading Fairgroundsmodifieds
  1-Toby Tobias
 
125 08-03 USAPAReading Fairgroundsmodifieds
  1-Kenny Brightbill
 
126 08-08 USAPAReading Fairgroundsmodifieds
  1-Toby Tobias
 
127 08-10 USAPAReading Fairgroundsmodifieds
  1-Toby Tobias
 
128 08-15 USAPAReading Fairgroundsmodifieds
  1-Toby Tobias, 2-Tommy Long, 3-Dave Kelly, 4-Jim Keppley, 5-Bobby Braxton
  35 laps
129 08-15 USAPAReading Fairgroundssportsmen
  1-Roy Kunkel, 2-Aaron Brommer, 2-Tom Terry, 4-Bill Cheeseman, 5-Drew Smolenyak
  15 laps
130 08-17 USAPAReading Fairgroundsmodifieds
  1-Toby Tobias
 
131 08-22 USAPAReading Fairgroundsmodifieds
  1-Toby Tobias
 
132 08-24 USAPAReading Fairgroundsmodifieds
  1-Toby Tobias
 
133 08-31 USAPAReading FairgroundsmodifiedsLabor Day Sweepstakes
 
  rained out after heats; consolation and feature ran 9/7
134 08-31 USAPAReading Fairgroundssportsmen
 
  rained out after heats
135 09-05 USAPAReading Fairgroundsmodifieds
  1-Jim Baker
 
136 09-07 USAPAReading FairgroundsmodifiedsLabor Day Sweepstakes
  1-Toby Tobias, 2-Kenny Brightbill, 3-Jim Keppley, 4-Johnny Botz, 5-Bobby Gerhart
  50 laps; make-up race
137 09-07 USAPAReading Fairgroundsmodifieds
  1-Johnny Botz, 2-Bobby Gerhart, 3-Toby Tobias, 4-Don Varner, 5-Bobby Braxton
  35 laps
138 09-07 USAPAReading Fairgroundssportsmen
  1-Mike Kelly, 2-Francis Hardner, 3-John Blackley, 4-Frank Snyder, 5-Paul Bauscher
  15 laps; make-up race
139 09-14 USAPAReading Fairgroundsmodifieds
  1-Toby Tobias
 
140 09-21 USAPAReading Fairgroundsmodifieds
  1-Billy Osmun
 
141 10-04 USAPAReading FairgroundsmodifiedsDaniel Boone 200
  1-Kenny Brightbill, 2-Don Kreitz, 3-Toby RTobias, 4-Bobby Allen, 5-Dave Kneisel
  200 laps
142 10-12 USAPAReading FairgroundsmodifiedsJackie Evans Memorial
  1-Toby Tobias
  50 laps
143 10-18 USAPAReading Fairgroundsmodifieds4-25s (#1)
  1-Billy Osmun
  25 laps
144 10-18 USAPAReading Fairgroundsmodifieds4-25s (#2)
  1-Billy Osmun
  25 laps
145 10-25 USAPAReading Fairgroundsmodifieds4-25s (#3)
  1-Glenn Fitzcharles
  make-up race; 25 laps
146 10-25 USAPAReading Fairgroundsmodifieds4-25s (#4)
  1-Glenn Fitzcharles
  make-up race; 25 laps
147 10-25 USAPAReading Fairgroundsmodifieds
  1-Glenn Fitzcharles
 
148 11-02 USAPAReading Fairgroundsmodifieds
  1-Toby Tobias
 
149 11-09 USAPAReading Fairgroundsmodifieds
  1-Gerry Chamberlain, 2-Bobby Gerhart, 3-Toby Tobias, 4-Johnny Botz, 5-Kenny Brightbill
  30 laps
150 11-09 USAPAReading Fairgroundssprints
  1-Toby Tobias, 2-Lynn Paxton, 3-Smokey Snellbaker, 4-Van May, 5-Lee Osborne
  30 laps
151 11-16 USAPAReading Fairgroundsmodifieds
  1-Kenny Weld
 
152 11-23 USAPAReading Fairgroundsmodifieds
  1-Kenny Weld
 
153 03-01 ZAFGPKyalami CircuitFormula One WorldSouth African GP
  1-Jody Scheckter, 2-Carlos Reutemann, 3-Patrick Depailler, 4-José Carlos Pace, 5-Niki Lauda, 6-Jochen Mass
  78 laps