1976 RACES

1 05-00 Indianapolis Raceway Parkmidgets
  1-Bob Wente
 
2 00-00 ARGAAutódromo Martín Miguel de GüemesFormula 1
 
 
3 00-00 ARGCAutódromo Oscar Alfredo GálvezFormula 1
 
 
4 00-00 ARGSAutódromo Ciudad de RafaelaFormula 1
 
 
5 06-06 ARGSCampo Maurolimitada
  1-Oscar Larrauri
 
6 05-23 AUT5SalzburgringEuropean Formula 2Salzburg Festspielpreis
  1-Michel Leclère, 2-Maurizio Flammini, 3-Patrick Tambay, 4-René Arnoux, 5-Alex Ribeiro, 6-Jean-Pierre Jabouille
  50 laps
7 08-15 AUT6ÖsterreichringFormula One WorldAustrian GP
  1-John Watson, 2-Jacques Laffite, 3-Gunnar Nilsson, 4-James Hunt, 5-Mario Andretti, 6-Ronnie Peterson
  54 laps
8 05-16 BELVLGCircuit ZolderFormula One WorldBelgian GP
  1-Niki Lauda, 2-Clay Regazzoni, 3-Jacques Laffite, 4-Jody Scheckter, 5-Alan Jones, 6-Jochen Mass
  70 laps
9 01-25 BRASPAutódromo de InterlagosFormula One WorldBrazilian GP
  1-Niki Lauda, 2-Patrick Depailler, 3-Tom Pryce, 4-Hans-Joachim Stuck, 5-Jody Scheckter, 6-Jochen Mass
  40 laps
10 10-03 CANONMosport ParkFormula One WorldCanadian GP
  1-James Hunt, 2-Patrick Depailler, 3-Mario Andretti, 4-Jody Scheckter, 5-Jochen Mass, 6-Clay Regazzoni
  80 laps
11 04-11 DEUBWHockenheim RingEuropean Formula 2Jim Clark Race
  1-Hans-Joachim Stuck, 2-René Arnoux, 3-Patrick Tambay, 4-Willi Deutsch, 5-Roberto Marazzi, 6-Harald Ertl, 7-Hans Heyer
  40 laps (2x20)
12 06-20 DEUBWHockenheim RingEuropean Formula 2Rhine Cup
  1-Hans-Joachim Stuck, 2-Michel Leclère, 3-Patrick Tambay, 4-Jean-Pierre Jabouille, 5-René Arnoux, 6-Giancarlo Martini, 7-Maurizio Flammini
  40 laps (2x20)
13 09-26 DEUBWHockenheim RingEuropean Formula 2Gold Cup
  1-Jean-Pierre Jabouille, 2-Michel Leclère, 3-René Arnoux, 4-Hans Binder, 5-Keke Rosberg, 6-Jochen Mass, 7-Giorgio Francia
  40 laps (2x20)
14 04-25 DEURPFlugplatz SembachFormula 3
  1-Bertram Schäfer
 
15 08-01 DEURPNürburgringFormula One WorldGerman GP
  1-James Hunt, 2-Jody Scheckter, 3-Jochen Mass, 4-José Carlos Pace, 5-Gunnar Nilsson, 6-Rolf Stommelen
  Nordschleife; 14 laps
16 05-02 ESPMDCircuito del JaramaFormula One WorldSpanish GP
  1-James Hunt, 2-Niki Lauda, 3-Gunnar Nilsson, 4-Carlos Reutemann, 5-Chris Amon, 6-José Carlos Pace
  75 laps
17 06-07 FRABCircuit de PauEuropean Formula 2Pau GP
  1-René Arnoux, 2-Jacques Laffite, 3-Jean-Pierre Jabouille, 4-Jean-Pierre Jarier, 5-Giancarlo Martini, 6-Alex Ribeiro, 7-Klaus Ludwig, 8-Freddy Kottulinsky
  73 laps
18 09-19 FRANCircuit Paul ArmagnacEuropean Formula 2Nogaro GP
  1-Patrick Tambay, 2-Jacques Laffite, 3-Michel Leclère, 4-Hans Binder, 5-Alex Ribeiro, 6-Klaus Ludwig, 7-Rolf Stommelen, 8-Eddie Cheever Jr
  65 laps
19 06-27 FRAQCircuit Rouen-les-EssartsEuropean Formula 2Rouen-les-Essarts GP
  1-Maurizio Flammini, 2-Jean-Pierre Jabouille, 3-Giancarlo Martini, 4-Keke Rosberg, 5-Roberto Marazzi, 6-Ingo Hoffmann
  38 laps
20 06-12 FRARCircuit de la Sartheendurance24 Heures du Mans
  1-Jacky Ickx / Gijs van Lennep, 2-Jean-Louis Lafosse / François Migault, 3-Chris Craft / Alain de Cadenet, 4-Rolf Stommelen / Manfred Schurti, 5-Derek Bell / Vern Schuppan, 6-Alain Cudini / Raymond Touroul / Rene Boubet
  349 laps
21 07-04 FRAUCircuit Paul RicardFormula One WorldFrench GP
  1-James Hunt, 2-Patrick Depailler, 3-John Watson, 4-José Carlos Pace, 5-Mario Andretti, 6-Jody Scheckter
  54 laps
22 03-14 GBRENGBrands Hatch CircuitFormula OneRace of Champions
  1-James Hunt
 
23 07-18 GBRENGBrands Hatch CircuitFormula One WorldBritish GP
  1-Niki Lauda, 2-Jody Scheckter, 3-John Watson, 4-Tom Pryce, 5-Alan Jones, 6-Emerson Fittipaldi
  76 laps
24 04-11 GBRENGSilverstone CircuitFormula OneInternational Trophy
  1-James Hunt
 
25 04-19 GBRENGThruxton CircuitEuropean Formula 2Jochen Rindt Trophy
  1-Maurizio Flammini, 2-Alex Ribeiro, 3-Patrick Tambay, 4-Eddie Cheever Jr, 5-Ingo Hoffmann, 6-François Migault
  55 laps
26 05-09 ITALAZAutodromo di VallelungaEuropean Formula 2Rome GP
  1-Jean-Pierre Jabouille, 2-Patrick Tambay, 3-Alex Ribeiro, 4-Michel Leclère, 5-Alessandro Pesenti-Rossi, 6-Jean-Pierre Jaussaud
  65 laps
27 09-12 ITALOMAutodromo Nazionale di MonzaFormula One WorldItalian GP
  1-Ronnie Peterson, 2-Clay Regazzoni, 3-Jacques Laffite, 4-Niki Lauda, 5-Jody Scheckter, 6-Patrick Depailler
  52 laps
28 09-05 ITAPIEAutodromo di Casale MonferratoFormula 3
  1-Fernando Sperafico
 
29 07-25 ITASICAutodromo di PergusaEuropean Formula 2Mediterranean GP
  1-René Arnoux, 2-Alex Ribeiro, 3-Eddie Cheever Jr, 4-Jean-Pierre Jabouille, 5-Hans Binder, 6-Markus Hotz
  60 laps (2x30)
30 07-11 ITATOSAutodromo del MugelloEuropean Formula 2Mugello GP
  1-Jean-Pierre Jabouille, 2-René Arnoux, 3-Patrick Tambay, 4-Alex Ribeiro, 5-Giancarlo Martini, 6-Maurizio Flammini
  43 laps
31 10-24 JPN Fuji International SpeedwayFormula One WorldJapanese GP
  1-Mario Andretti, 2-Patrick Depailler, 3-James Hunt, 4-Alan Jones, 5-Clay Regazzoni, 6-Gunnar Nilsson
  73 laps
32 05-30 MCO Circuit de MonacoFormula One WorldMonaco GP
  1-Niki Lauda, 2-Jody Scheckter, 3-Patrick Depailler, 4-Hans-Joachim Stuck, 5-Jochen Mass, 6-Emerson Fittipaldi
  78 laps
33 08-29 NLD Circuit Park ZandvoortFormula One WorldDutch / European GP
  James Hunt, 2-Clay Regazzoni, 3-Mario Andretti, 4-Tom Pryce, 5-Jody Scheckter, 6-Vittorio Brambilla
  75 laps
34 08-08 PRT Autódromo do EstorilEuropean Formula 2Estoril GP
  1-René Arnoux, 2-Jean-Pierre Jabouille, 3-Alex Ribeiro, 4-Hans Binder, 5-Eddie Cheever Jr, 6-Alberto Colombo
  50 laps
35 06-13 SWE Scandinavian RacewayFormula One WorldSwedish GP
  1-Jody Scheckter, 2-Patrick Depailler, 3-Niki Lauda, 4-Jacques Laffite, 5-James Hunt, 6-Clay Regazzoni
  72 laps
36 00-00 USAAKAlaska Raceway Park
 
 
37 00-00 USAAKGreater Fairbanks Raceway
 
 
38 00-00 USAAKNorth Pole Speedway
 
 
39 00-00 USAAKSand Lake
 
 
40 00-00 USAAKTanacross Airport
 
 
41 00-00 USAAKTwin City Raceway
 
 
42 00-00 USAALBama Speedway
 
 
43 11-25 USACAAscot ParkUSAC National midgetsTurkey Night GP
  1-Bubby Jones
  100 laps
44 03-28 USACALong BeachFormula One WorldUnited States GP West
  1-Clay Regazzoni, 2-Niki Lauda, 3-Patrick Depailler, 4-Jacques Laffite, 5-Jochen Mass, 6-Emerson Fittipaldi
  80 laps
45 10-30 USADEUS 13 SpeedwaymodifiedsDelaware State Modified Champ
  1-Bobby Walls, 2-Haines Tull, 3-Richard Jarvis
  76 laps
46 00-00 USAHIHawaii Raceway Park
 
 
47 05-30 USAINIndianapolis Motor SpeedwayUSAC National ChampIndianapolis 500
  1-Johnny Rutherford, 2-AJ Foyt Jr, 3-Gordon Johncock, 4-Wally Dallenbach, 5-Pancho Carter, 6-Tom Sneva
  102 laps, shortened by rain
48 09-12 USAINTerre Haute Action TrackUSAC National midgetsHut Hundred
  1-Gary Bettenhausen
  100 0laps
49 09-11 USANJStatewide Speedwaymodifieds
  1-Toby Tobias, 2-Dick Quallio, 3-Kenny Brightbill
 
50 04-10 USANYFonda Speedwaymodifieds
  1-Jack Johnson, 2-Pep Pepicelli, 3-Joe Johnson, 4-Larry Livingston, 5-Rene Charland
  35 laps
51 04-17 USANYFonda Speedwaymodifieds
  1-Pep Pepicelli, 2-Mert Hulbert, 3-Mike Grbac, 4-Jack Johnson, 5-Joe Johnson
  100 laps
52 04-24 USANYFonda Speedwaymodifieds
  1-Jim Winks, 2-Harry Peek, 3-Dave Lape, 4-Jack Johnson, 5-Lew Boyd
  35 laps
53 05-08 USANYFonda Speedwaymodifieds
  1-Jim Winks, 2-Jack Johnson, 3-Joe Johnson, 4-Lou Lazzaro, 5-Real LeDoux
  35 laps
54 05-15 USANYFonda Speedwaymodifieds
  1-Jack Johnson, 2-Harry Peek, 3-Ken Shoemaker, 4-Joe Johnson, 5-Dave Lape
  35 laps
55 05-22 USANYFonda Speedwaymodifieds
  1-Harry Peek, 2-Jack Johnson, 3-Ken Shoemaker, 4-Pep Pepicelli, 5-Maynard Forrette
  35 laps
56 05-29 USANYFonda Speedwaymodifieds
  1-Jack Johnson, 2-Jim Winks, 3-Ken Shoemaker, 4-Harry Peek, 5-Maynard Forrette
  35 laps
57 06-05 USANYFonda Speedwaymodifieds
  1-Jack Johnson, 2-Ken Shoemaker, 3-Ed Pieniazek, 4-Maynard Forrette, 5-Larry Dalmata
  35 laps
58 06-12 USANYFonda Speedwaymodifieds
  1-Harry Peek, 2-Lou Lazzaro, 3-Ken Shoemaker, 4-Jack Johnson, 5-Ray Dalmata
  35 laps
59 06-19 USANYFonda Speedwaymodifieds
  1-Jack Johnson, 2-Lou Lazzaro, 3-Harry Peek, 4-Ken Shoemaker, 5-Maynard Forrette
  35 laps
60 06-23 USANYFonda Speedwaymodifieds
  1-Lou Lazzaro, 2-Harry Peek, 3-Kenny Brightbill, 4-Buzzie Reutimann, 5-Claude Hoard
  100 laps
61 06-26 USANYFonda Speedwaymodifieds
  1-Jack Halloran, 2-Lou Lazzaro, 3-Jack Johnson, 4-Joe Johnson, 5-Dave Lape
  18 laps (shortened)
62 07-03 USANYFonda Speedwaymodifieds
  1-Jack Johnson, 2-Lou Lazzaro, 3-Harry Peek, 4-Bob Rees, 5-Ed Pieniazek
  35 laps
63 07-10 USANYFonda Speedwaymodifieds
  1-Harry Peek, 2-Ken Shoemaker, 3-Jim Winks, 4-Jack Johnson, 5-Joe Johnson
  35 laps
64 07-17 USANYFonda Speedwaymodifieds
  1-Harry Peek, 2-Jack Johnson, 3-Lou Lazzaro, 4-Rene Charland, 5-Dave Lape
  35 laps
65 07-24 USANYFonda Speedwaymodifieds
  1-Lou Lazzaro, 2-Ken Shoemaker, 3-Jim Winks, 4-Dave Lape, 5-Jerry Pennock
  35 laps
66 07-27 USANYFonda Speedwaymodifieds
  1-Jack Johnson, 2-Ken Shoemaker, 3-Ken Coon, 4-Merv Treichler, 5-Mert Hulbert
  100 laps
67 07-31 USANYFonda Speedwaymodifieds
  1-Lou Lazzaro, 2-Dave Lape, 3-Jim Winks, 4-Maynard Forrette, 5-Ed Pieniazek
  35 laps
68 08-14 USANYFonda Speedwaymodifieds
  1-Jack Johnson, 2-Pep Pepicelli, 3-Lou Lazzaro, 4-Harry Peek, 5-Ed Pieniazek
  35 laps
69 08-21 USANYFonda Speedwaymodifieds
  1-Lou Lazzaro, 2-Harry Peek, 3-Dave Lape, 4-Larry Livingston, 5-Ray Dalmata
  76 laps
70 08-28 USANYFonda Speedwaymodifieds
  1-Lou Lazzaro, 2-Ray Dalmata, 3-Ken Shoemaker, 4-Maynard Forrette, 5-Larry Livingston
  35 laps
71 09-18 USANYFonda Speedwaymodifieds
  1-Lou Lazzaro, 2-Ken Shoemaker, 3-Harold Montanye, 4-Harry Peek, 5-Stan Wetmore
  100 laps
72 09-25 USANYFonda Speedwaymodifieds
  1-Lou Lazzaro, 2-Maynard Forrette, 3-Jack Johnson, 4-Joe Johnson, 5-Harry Peek
  50 laps
73 11-06 USANYOrange County Fair SpeedwaymodifiedsEastern States 200
  1-Gerald Chamberlain
  200 laps
74 10-10 USANYWatkins Glen Grand Prix CircuitFormula One WorldUnited States GP
  1-James Hunt, 2-Jody Scheckter, 3-Niki Lauda, 4-Jochen Mass, 5-Hans-Joachim Stuck, 6-John Watson
  59 laps
75 09-11 USAPADorney Park Speedwaysportsmen
  1-Carl Collis
 
76 00-00 USAPAGrandview Speedway6cyl late models
  1-Tom Herbert
 
77 00-00 USAPAGrandview Speedway6cyl late models
  1-Tom Herbert
 
78 00-00 USAPAGrandview Speedway6cyl late models
  1-Craig Knecht
 
79 00-00 USAPAGrandview Speedway6cyl late models
  1-Craig Knecht
 
80 00-00 USAPAGrandview Speedway6cyl late models
  1-Craig Knecht
 
81 00-00 USAPAGrandview Speedway6cyl late models
  1-Craig Knecht
 
82 00-00 USAPAGrandview Speedway6cyl late models
  1-Craig Knecht
 
83 00-00 USAPAGrandview Speedway6cyl late models
  1-Craig Knecht
 
84 09-04 USAPAGrandview Speedway6cyl late models
  1-Tom Herbert, 2-Elmer Rushong, 3-Dave Posavec, 4-Hack Jones, 5-Larry Stoudt
  25 laps
85 09-04 USAPAGrandview Speedwaysportsmen
  1-Paul Koch, 2-Russ Smith, 3-Charley Gilmore, 4-Ronnie Peck, 5-Francis Hardner
  25 laps
86 09-11 USAPAGrandview Speedwaysportsmen
  1-Russ Smith, 2-Frank Snyder, 3-Pete Damiani
 
87 07-25 USAPANazareth Speedwaymodifieds
  1-Buzzie Reutimann, 2-Frankie Schneider, 3-Bob Pickell, 4-Rich Eurich, 5-Fred DeGroot
  30 laps
88 07-25 USAPANazareth Speedwaysportsmen
  1-Rich Yetter, 2-Jeff Yasinsac, 3-Butch Tittle, 4-Brett Hearn, 5-Jim Wismer
  50 laps
89 08-01 USAPANazareth Speedwaymodifieds
  1-Tom Hager, 2-Sonny Strupp, 3-Jimmy Horton, 4-Harry Behrent, 5-Rich Eurich
  30 laps
90 08-01 USAPANazareth Speedwaysportsmen
  1-Bob Schoenberger, 2-Glenn Ehrhardt, 3-Butch Riddle, 4-Brett Hearn, 5-Jeff Yasinsac
  15 laps
91 08-01 USAPANazareth Speedwaystreet stocks
  1-Tom Zeiner, 2-Dave Nielsen, 3-Randy Wagner
  15 laps
92 08-22 USAPANazareth Speedwaymodifieds
  1-Tom Hager, 2-Rich Eurich, 3-Buzzie Reutimann, 4-Jimmy Horton, 5-Carl VanHorn
  30 laps
93 08-22 USAPANazareth Speedwaysportsmen
  1-Brett Hearn, 2-Mike Geiser, 3-Jim Wismer, 4-Junior Siegfried, 5-Joe Poliacik
  15 laps
94 09-05 USAPANazareth SpeedwaymodifiedsOtto Harwi/Jackie McLaughlin Memorial/Trenton Qualifier
  1-Gary Balough, 2-Sammy Beavers, 3-Fred DeGroot, 4-Tom Hager, 5-John Haroll
  100 laps
95 09-05 USAPANazareth Speedwaysportsmen
  1-Brett Hearn, 2-Butch Tittle, 3-Charley Gilmore, 4-Junior Siegried, 5- Dennis Bailey
  15 laps
96 09-12 USAPANazareth Speedwaymodifieds
  1-Bob Malzahn, 2-Rich Eurich, 3-Chuck Skias
 
97 09-12 USAPANazareth Speedwaysportsmen
  1-Butch Riddle, 2-Rich Yetter, 3-Jim Wismer
 
98 03-14 USAPAReading Fairgroundsmodifieds
  1-Kenny Brightbill
 
99 03-28 USAPAReading Fairgroundsmodifieds
  1-Gerry Chamberlain, 2-Bobby Allen, 3-Kenny Brightbill, 4-Toby Tobias, 5-Dick Quallio
  35 laps
100 03-28 USAPAReading Fairgroundssprints
  1-Keith Kauffman, 2-Dub May, 3-Paul Pitzer, 4-Bobby Allen, 5-Rick Schmelyun
  30 laps
101 04-02 USAPAReading Fairgroundsmodifieds
  1-Gerry Chamberlain
 
102 04-09 USAPAReading Fairgroundsmodifieds
  1-Kenny Brightbill
 
103 04-11 USAPAReading Fairgroundsmodifieds
  1-Kenny Brightbill
 
104 04-23 USAPAReading Fairgroundsmodifieds
  1-Toby Tobias
 
105 04-30 USAPAReading Fairgroundsmodifieds
  1-Walt Olsen
 
106 05-02 USAPAReading Fairgroundsmodifieds
  1-Kenny Brightbill
 
107 05-07 USAPAReading Fairgroundsmodifieds
  1-Kenny Brightbill, 2-Toby Tobias, 3-Kenny Weld, 4-Bobby Gerhart, 5-Dave Kelly
  35 laps
108 05-09 USAPAReading Fairgroundsmodifieds
  1-Kenny Brightbill
 
109 05-14 USAPAReading Fairgroundsmodifieds
  1-Toby Tobias
 
110 05-21 USAPAReading Fairgroundsmodifieds
  1-Toby Tobias
 
111 05-23 USAPAReading Fairgroundsmodifieds
  1-Kenny Weld
 
112 05-28 USAPAReading Fairgroundsmodifieds
  1-Toby Tobias
 
113 05-28 USAPAReading Fairgroundssmall block modifieds
  1-Kenny Brightbill
 
114 06-04 USAPAReading FairgroundsmodifiedsBeader Kennedy Memorial
  1-Kenny Brightbill
  50 laps
115 06-04 USAPAReading Fairgroundssmall block modifieds
  1-Kenny Brightbill
 
116 06-11 USAPAReading Fairgroundsmodifieds
  1-Kenny Brightbill
 
117 06-13 USAPAReading Fairgroundsmodifieds
  1-Kenny Brightbill
 
118 06-18 USAPAReading Fairgroundsmodifieds
  1-Toby Tobias
 
119 06-25 USAPAReading Fairgroundsmodifieds
  1-Kenny Brightbill
 
120 06-28 USAPAReading Fairgroundsmodifieds
  1-Toby Tobias
 
121 07-06 USAPAReading FairgroundsmodifiedsInde 50
  1-Kenny Brightbill, 2-Gary Balough, 3-Toby Tobias, 4-Jim Keppley, 5-Don Kreitz
  50 laps
122 07-06 USAPAReading FairgroundssprintsInde 50
  1-Steve Smith, 2-Bobby Allen, 3-Jay Myers, 4-Jimmy Edwards, 5-Smokey Snellbaker
  50 laps
123 07-09 USAPAReading Fairgroundsmodifieds
  1-Kenny Brightbill
 
124 07-11 USAPAReading Fairgroundsmodifieds
  1-Kenny Brightbill
 
125 07-16 USAPAReading Fairgroundsmodifieds
  1-Kenny Brightbill
 
126 07-18 USAPAReading Fairgroundsmodifieds
  1-Kenny Brightbill
 
127 07-20 USAPAReading Fairgroundsmodifieds
  1-Kenny Brightbill
 
128 07-25 USAPAReading Fairgroundsmodifieds
  1-Bob Hauer
 
129 07-30 USAPAReading Fairgroundsmodifieds
  1-Kenny Brightbill
 
130 08-20 USAPAReading FairgroundsmodifiedsBlack Cat Special/Trenton+Daniel Boone Qualifier
  1-Gerry Chamberlain, 2-Dave Kelly, 3-Dick Quallio, 4-Jim Keppley, 5-Bob Hauer
  50 laps
131 08-29 USAPAReading Fairgroundsmodifieds
  1-Kenny Brightbill, 2-Dave Kelly, 3-Bobby Gerhart, 4-Billy Ellis, 5-Gerry Chamberlain
  35 laps
132 09-03 USAPAReading Fairgroundsmodifieds
  1-Dick Quallio
 
133 09-05 USAPAReading FairgroundsmodifiedsJackie Evans Memorial
  1-Bob Hauer
  50 laps
134 09-10 USAPAReading Fairgroundsmodifieds
  1-Walt Olsen, 2-Kenny Brightbill, 3-Bob Hauer
 
135 09-19 USAPAReading Fairgroundsmodifieds
  1-Toby Tobias, 2-Jim Keppley, 3-Kenny Brightbill, 4-Don Varner, 5-Ron Slade
  35 laps
136 10-10 USAPAReading FairgroundsmodifiedsDaniel Boone 200
  1-Toby Tobias, 2-Don Kreitz, 3-Carl VanHorn, 4-Dave Kelly, 5-Jim Keppley
  200 laps
137 10-23 USAPAReading Fairgroundsmodifieds4-25s (#1)
  1-Toby Tobias, 2-Kenny Brightbill
  25 laps
138 10-23 USAPAReading Fairgroundsmodifieds4-25s (#2)
  1-Kenny Brightbill
  25 laps
139 10-23 USAPAReading Fairgroundsmodifieds4-25s (#3)
  1-Kenny Brightbill
  25 laps
140 10-23 USAPAReading Fairgroundsmodifieds4-25s (#4)
  1-Kenny Brightbill
  25 laps
141 10-31 USAPAReading Fairgroundsmodifieds
  1-Toby Tobias, 2-Jimmy Horton, 3-Jim Kirk, 4-Walt Olsen, 5-Dick Quallio
  35 laps
142 10-31 USAPAReading Fairgroundssprints
  1-Rob Cappetta, 2-Keith Kauffman, 3-Bobby Weaver
  30 laps
143 11-07 USAPAReading Fairgroundsmodifieds
  1-Kenny Brightbill, 2-Jimmy Horton, 3-Toby Tobias, 4-Dave Kelly, 5-Billy Ellis
  35 laps
144 11-07 USAPAReading Fairgroundssprints
  1-Kramer Williamson, 2-Steve Smith, 3-Smokey Snellbaker, 4-Bobby Allen, 5-Bobby Weaver
  30 laps
145 07-30 USASDBrookings Speedway
  1-Kevin Telkamp
 
146 07-04 USASDHartford Speedway
  1-Roger Larson
 
147 03-06 ZAFGPKyalami CircuitFormula One WorldSouth African GP
  1-Niki Lauda, 2-James Hunt, 3-Jochen Mass, 4-Jody Scheckter, 5-John Watson, 6-Mario Andretti
  78 laps