1981 RACES

1 04-12 ARGCAutódromo Oscar Alfredo Gálvez Formula One World Drivers' Championship Argentine GP
  1-Nelson Piquet, 2-Carlos Reutemann, 3-Alain Prost, 4-Alan Jones, 5-René Arnoux, 6-Elio de Angelis
  53 laps
2 08-16 AUT6Österreichring Formula One World Drivers' Championship Austrian GP
  1-Jacques Laffite, 2-René Arnoux, 3-Nelson Piquet, 4-Alan Jones, 5-Carlos Reutemann, 6-John Watson
  53 laps
3 05-17 BELVLGCircuit Zolder Formula One World Drivers' Championship Belgian GP
  1-Carlos Reutemann, 2-Jacques Laffite, 3-Nigel Mansell, 4-Gilles Villeneuve, 5-Elio de Angelis, 6-Eddie Cheever Jr
  54 laps, shortened from 70 laps due to rain
4 08-09 BELWALCircuit de Spa-Francorchamps European Formula 2 Championship Belgian Formula 2 GP
  1-Geoff Lees, 2-Thierry Boutsen, 3-Eje Elgh, 4-Corrado Fabi, 5-Manfred Winkelhock, 6-Jim Crawford
  30 laps
5 03-29 BRARJJacarepaguá Formula One World Drivers' Championship Brazilian GP
  1-Carlos Reutemann, 2-Alan Jones, 3-Riccardo Patrese, 4-Marc Surer, 5-Elio de Angelis, 6-Jacques Laffite
  62 laps, shortened from 63 laps due to 2 hr. time limit
6 08-16 CANABEdmonton Int'l Speedway SCCA Can-Am Challenge
  1-Geoff Brabham, 2-Danny Sullivan, 3-Rocky Moran, 4-Jeff Wood, 5-Danny Johnson, 6-Jim Trueman, 7-John Morton (dnf), 8-Richard Guider, 9-Horst Kroll, 10-John Graham
  60 laps
7 06-14 CANONMosport Park SCCA Can-Am Challenge
  1-Teo Fabi, 2-Geoff Brabham, 3-Danny Sullivan, 4-Jeff Wood, 5-Al Holbert, 6-Horst Kroll, 7-Richard Guider, 8-Mike Freberg, 9-Roman Pechmann, 10-S. Peter Smith
  60 laps
8 09-13 CANONMosport Park SCCA Can-Am Challenge
  1-Teo Fabi, 2-Bobby Rahal, 3-Geoff Brabham, 4-Tom Klausler, 5-Paul Macey, 6-John Graham
  60 laps; 9 finishers
9 06-24 CANPQAutodrome Drummond Super DIRT Series modifieds
  1-Alan Johnson, 2-Jack Johnson, 3-Will Cagle
  100 laps
10 06-23 CANPQAutodrome Trois-Rivières Super DIRT Series modifieds
  1- Alan Johnson, 2-Jack Johnson, 3-Jimmy Horton
  100 laps
11 09-27 CANPQCircuit de l'Île Notre Dame Formula One World Drivers' Championship Canadian GP
  1-Jacques Laffite, 2-John Watson, 3-Gilles Villeneuve, 4-Bruno Giacomelli, 5-Nelson Piquet, 6-Elio de Angelis
  63 laps, shortened from 70 laps due to 2 hr. time limit
12 09-06 CANPQCircuit Trois-Rivières SCCA Can-Am Challenge Molson GP
  1-Al Holbert, 2-Geoff Brabham, 3-Jeff Wood, 4-Teo Fabi, 5-Danny Sullivan, 6-Jim Trueman, 7-Richard Guider, 8-Danny Johnson, 9-Cliff Dawson, 10-John Graham
  42 laps
13 04-05 DEUBWHockenheim Ring European Formula 2 Championship Jim Clark Race
  1-Stefan Johansson, 2-Manfred Winkelhock, 3-Mike Thackwell, 4-Eje Elgh, 5-Geoff Lees, 6-Carlo Rossi
  30 laps
14 08-02 DEUBWHockenheim Ring Formula One World Drivers' Championship German GP
  1-Nelson Piquet, 2-Alain Prost, 3-Jacques Laffite, 4-Hector Rebaque, 5-Eddie Cheever Jr, 6-John Watson
  45 laps
15 04-26 DEURPNürburgring European Formula 2 Championship Eifelrennen
  1-Thierry Boutsen, 2-Eje Elgh, 3-Corrado Fabi, 4-Stefan Johansson, 5-Geoff Lees, 6-Kenneth Acheson
  9 laps
16 06-21 ESPMDCircuito del Jarama Formula One World Drivers' Championship Spanish GP
  1-Gilles Villeneuve, 2-Jacques Laffite, 3-John Watson, 4-Carlos Reutemann, 5-Elio de Angelis, 6-Nigel Mansell
  80 laps
17 06-08 FRABCircuit de Pau European Formula 2 Championship Pau GP
  1-Geoff Lees, 2-Thierry Boutsen, 3-Piero Necchi, 4-Carlo Rossi, 5-Eje Elgh, 6-Mike Thackwell
  73 laps
18 07-05 FRADCircuit Dijon-Prenois Formula One World Drivers' Championship French GP
  1-Alain Prost, 2-John Watson, 3-Nelson Piquet, 4-René Arnoux, 5-Didier Pironi, 6-Elio de Angelis
  80 laps
19 06-13 FRARCircuit de la Sarthe World Endurance Championship 24 Heures du Mans
  1-Jacky Ickx / Derek Bell, 2-Jacky Haran / Jean-Louis Schlesser / Philippe Streiff, 3-Gordon Spice / François Migault, 4-John Cooper / Dudley Wood / Claude Bourgoignie, 5-Claude Ballot-Lena / Jean-Claude Andruet, 6-Anny-Charlotte Verney / Ralph Kent-Cooke / Bob Garretson
  354 laps
20 08-16 GBRENGDonington Park European Formula 2 Championship John Howitt Trophy
  1-Geoff Lees, 2-Corrado Fabi, 3-Manfred Winkelhock, 4-Stefan Johansson, 5-Mike Thackwell, 6-Johnny Cecotto
  70 laps
21 03-29 GBRENGSilverstone Circuit European Formula 2 Championship International Trophy
  1-Mike Thackwell, 2-Ricardo Paletti, 3-Corrado Fabi, 4-Jim Crawford, 5-Carlo Rossi, 6-Brian Robinson
  47 laps
22 07-18 GBRENGSilverstone Circuit Formula One World Drivers' Championship British GP
  1-John Watson, 2-Carlos Reutemann, 3-Jacques Laffite, 4-Eddie Cheever Jr, 5-Hector Rebaque, 6-Slim Borgudd
  68 laps
23 04-20 GBRENGThruxton Circuit European Formula 2 Championship Jochen Rindt Trophy
  1-Roberto Guerrero, 2-Eje Elgh, 3-Ricardo Paletti, 4-Johnny Cecotto, 5-Christian Danner, 6-Piero Necchi
  55 laps
24 05-03 ITAEMIAutodromo Dino Ferrari Formula One World Drivers' Championship San Marino GP
  1-Nelson Piquet, 2-Riccardo Patrese, 3-Carlos Reutemann, 4-Hector Rebaque, 5-Didier Pironi, 6-Andrea de Cesaris
  60 laps
25 09-06 ITAEMIAutodromo Santamonica European Formula 2 Championship Adriatic GP
  1-Michele Alboreto, 2-Geoff Lees, 3-Mike Thackwell, 4-Roberto Guerrero, 5-Richard Dallest, 6-Johnny Cecotto
  60 laps
26 05-10 ITALAZAutodromo di Vallelunga European Formula 2 Championship Rome GP
  1-Eje Elgh, 2-Stefan Johansson, 3-Thierry Boutsen, 4-Corrado Fabi, 5-Geoff Lees, 6-Ricardo Paletti
  65 laps
27 09-13 ITALOMAutodromo Nazionale di Monza Formula One World Drivers' Championship Italian GP
  1-Alain Prost, 2-Alan Jones, 3-Carlos Reutemann, 4-Elio de Angelis, 5-Didier Pironi, 6-Nelson Piquet
  52 laps
28 07-26 ITASICAutodromo di Pergusa European Formula 2 Championship Mediterranean GP
  1-Thierry Boutsen, 2-Huub Rothengatter, 3-Michele Alboreto, 4-Roberto Guerrero, 5-Eje Elgh, 6-Jo Gartner
  45 laps
29 05-24 ITATOSAutodromo del Mugello European Formula 2 Championship Mugello GP
  1-Corrado Fabi, 2-Geoff Lees, 3-Piero Necchi, 4-Eje Elgh, 5-Mike Thackwell, 6-Roberto Guerrero
  42 laps
30 05-31 MCO Circuit de Monaco Formula One World Drivers' Championship Monaco GP
  1-Gilles Villeneuve, 2-Alan Jones, 3-Jacques Laffite, 4-Didier Pironi, 5-Eddie Cheever Jr, 6-Marc Surer
  76 laps
31 08-30 NLD Circuit Park Zandvoort Formula One World Drivers' Championship Dutch GP
  1-Alain Prost, 2-Nelson Piquet, 3-Alan Jones, 4-Hector Rebaque, 5-Elio de Angelis, 6-Eliseo Salazar
  72 laps
32 09-20 SWE Mantorp Park European Formula 2 Championship Mantorp Park F2 Trophy
  1-Stefan Johansson, 2-Geoff Lees, 3-Kenneth Acheson, 4-Thierry Boutsen, 5-Richard Dallest, 6-Johnny Cecotto
  65 laps
33 10-12 USACALaguna Seca Raceway SCCA Can-Am Challenge
  1-Teo Fabi, 2-Al Holbert, 3-Geoff Brabham, 4-Rocky Moran, 5-Tom Klausler (dnf), 6-Jeff Wood, 7-Jim Trueman, 8-John Gunn, 9-Bobby Rahal, 10-Michael Allen
  50 laps
34 03-15 USACALong Beach Formula One World Drivers' Championship United States West GP
  1-Alan Jones, 2-Carlos Reutemann, 3-Nelson Piquet, 4-Mario Andretti, 5-Eddie Cheever Jr, 6-Patrick Tambay
  80.5 laps
35 10-04 USACARiverside Int'l Raceway SCCA Can-Am Challenge
  1-Al Holbert, 2-Jeff Wood, 3-Tom Klausler, 4-Randy Lewis, 5-John Morton, 6-Michael Allen, 7-Graham McRae, 8-John Gunn, 9-Richard Guider, 10-Tim Evans
  60 laps
36 11-08 USADEGeorgetown Speedway modifieds Fall Classic
  1-Brett Hearn, 2-Kenny Brightbill, 3-Tom Hager, 4-Dave Kelly, 5-Chris Berton
  50 laps
37 05-16 USADEUS 13 Speedway late models
  1-Walt Breeding, 2-Jimmy Goslee, 3-David Hill, 4-Billy Towers, 5-Ed Pettyjohn
  25 laps
38 05-16 USADEUS 13 Speedway limited late models
  1-Mel Joseph Jr, 2-Bunky White, 3- Jim Mitchell, 4-Bruce Powell
  10 laps
39 05-16 USADEUS 13 Speedway mini stocks
  1-Guy Mitchell
  10 laps
40 05-16 USADEUS 13 Speedway modifieds
  1-Hal Browning, 2-Harold Bunting, 3-Frankie Kerr, 4-Bobby Wilkins, 5-Richard Jarvis
  25 laps
41 11-01 USADEUS 13 Speedway run whatcha brung modifieds Delaware State Modified Championship-twin 50s (#1)
  1-Kenny Brightbill, 2-Paul Lotier, 3-Billy Pauch, 4-Don Kreitz Jr, 5-Ronnie Tobias
  50 laps
42 11-01 USADEUS 13 Speedway run whatcha brung modifieds Delaware State Modified Championship-twin 50s (#2)
  1-Kenny Brightbill, 2-Paul Lotier, 3-Billy Pauch, 4-Gary Trice, 5-Jerry Dickinson
  50 laps
43 05-24 USAINIndianapolis Motor Speedway Indycars Indianapolis 500
  1-Bobby Unser, 2-Mario Andretti, 3-Vern Schuppan, 4-Kevin Cogan, 5-Geoff Brabham, 6-Sheldon Kinser
  200 laps
44 03-29 USANJBridgeport Fairgrounds run whatcha brung modifieds
  1-Jimmy Horton, 2- Harold Bunting, 3-Roger Laureno, 4-CD Coville, 5-Garry Gollub
  40 laps
45 04-18 USANJBridgeport Fairgrounds modern stocks
  1-Steve Voorhees, 2-Chip Wingate, 3-Dick Bartlett, 4-Randy Langley
  10 laps; 4 starters
46 04-18 USANJBridgeport Fairgrounds modifieds
  1-Dave Kelly, 2-Jimmy Horton, 3-Roger Laureno, 4-Garry Gollub, 5-Meme DeSantis
  25 laps
47 04-18 USANJBridgeport Fairgrounds sportsmen
  1-Fred Orchard, 2-Richie Cass, 3- Darryl Carman, 4-Rich Isett, 5-Rich Hall
  15 laps
48 05-09 USANJBridgeport Fairgrounds modern stocks
  1-Steve Voorhees, 2-Dick Bartlett, 3-Joe Edwards, 4-Joe Vaccaro
  10 laps; 7 starters/4 finishers
49 05-09 USANJBridgeport Fairgrounds modifieds twin 20s (#1)
  1-Jimmy Horton, 2-Garry Gollub, 3-Roger Laureno, 4-Kenny Sauder, 5-Meme DeSantis
  20 laps
50 05-09 USANJBridgeport Fairgrounds modifieds twin 20s (#2)
  1-Paul Lotier, 2-Jimmy Horton, 3-Kenny Sauder, 4-Ronnie Tobias, 5-Billy Ellis
  20 laps
51 05-09 USANJBridgeport Fairgrounds sportsmen
  1-Doug Hoffman, 2-Glenn Smith, 3-Bruce Young, 4-Richie Cass, 5-Fred Orchard
  15 laps
52 05-22 USANJBridgeport Fairgrounds run whatcha brung modifieds
  1-Harold Bunting, 2 -Fritz Epright, 3-Jimmy Horton, 4-Garry Gollub, 5-Roger Laureno
  40 laps
53 06-06 USANJBridgeport Fairgrounds modifieds Dick Tobias Memorial
  1-Bobby Braxton, 2-Paul Lotier, 3-Ronnie Tobias, 4-Billy Ellis, 5-Freddy Brightbill
  25 laps
54 06-06 USANJBridgeport Fairgrounds sportsmen
  1-Fred Orchard, 2-Johnny Leach, 3-Dave Sutton, 4-Richie Pratt, 5-Contarino
  15 laps; Doug Hoffman finished first (penalized)
55 06-06 USANJBridgeport Fairgrounds URC sprints
  1-Jimmy Horton, 2-Buck Buckley, 3-Todd Rittenhouse, 4-Dave Kelly, 5-Kevin Collins
  20 laps
56 08-01 USANJBridgeport Fairgrounds modifieds
  1-Garry Gollub, 2-Meme DeSantis, 3- Jimmy Horton, 4-Roger Laureno, 5-Billy Brennen
  25 laps
57 08-01 USANJBridgeport Fairgrounds URC sprints
  1-Paul Rochelle, 2- Leroy Felty, 3-Ed Wylie, 4-Randy Ruth, 5-Charlie Massey
  20 laps (4 laps run at an earlier date)
58 08-01 USANJBridgeport Fairgrounds URC sprints
  1-Jimmy Horton, 2- Dave Kelly, 3-Leroy Felty, 4-Charlie Massey, 5-Fred Berger
  20 laps
59 08-25 USANJBridgeport Fairgrounds modifieds Great Race of '81
  1-Kenny Brightbill, 2-Garry Gollub, 3-Jimmy Horton, 4-Don Kreitz Jr, 5-John Pinter
  100 laps
60 09-27 USANJBridgeport Fairgrounds modern stocks
  1-John Grabowski, 2-Joe Edwards, 3-Ralph Lippencott, 4-Bob Adams, 5-Ken Chance
  10 laps
61 09-27 USANJBridgeport Fairgrounds run whatcha brung modifieds
  1-Kenny Brightbill, 2-Harold Bunting, 3-Dave Kelly, 4-Paul Lotier, 5-Roger Laureno
  40 laps
62 11-29 USANJBridgeport Fairgrounds modern stocks
  1-Mark Stitzel, 2-Joe Edwards, 3 -Rick Workman, 4-Ralph Lippencott, 5-Ken Chance
  10 laps
63 11-29 USANJBridgeport Fairgrounds run whatcha brung modifieds Bridgeport Bandits Showdown
  1-Kenny Brightbill, 2-Harold Bunting, 3-CD Coville, 4-Tom Corellis, 5-Jimmy Horton
  40 laps
64 07-03 USANJEast Windsor Speedway late models
  1-Stan Janiszewski, 2-Ralph Amice, 3 -Jack Mann, 4-Schmidt, 5-Luddeni
  15 laps
65 07-03 USANJEast Windsor Speedway sportsmen Firecracker 50
  1-Paul Rochelle, 2-Chic Cossaboone, 3-Darryl Carman, 4-Bob Lehrfield, 5-Dale Haase
  50 laps
66 04-25 USANJFlemington Fair Speedway late models
  1-Mike Corcoran, 2-Gary Raymond, 3-Dean Carman, 4-Jim Wollman, 5-Williams
  15 laps
67 04-25 USANJFlemington Fair Speedway modifieds
  1-Tom Hager, 2-Rich Polenz, 3-Larry Kline, 4-Billy Pauch, 5-Craig McCaughey
  30 laps; Glenn Fitzcharles finished 2nd (DQ)
68 04-25 USANJFlemington Fair Speedway sportsmen
  1-Darryl Carman, 2-Ken Gill, 3-Don Kania, 4-Joe Coverdale, 5-Brian Quinlan
  15 laps
69 05-25 USANJFlemington Fair Speedway late models twin 8s (#1)
  1-Mike Corcoran, 2-Rich Stinson, 3-Clyde Cox III, 4-Bob Travagline, 5-Burd
  8 laps
70 05-25 USANJFlemington Fair Speedway late models twin 8s (#2)
  1-Clyde Cox III, 2- Stan Janiszewski, 3-Jeff Harrison, 4-Bob Travagline, 5-Mike Corcoran
  8 laps
71 05-25 USANJFlemington Fair Speedway modifieds 5-20s (#1)
  1-Glenn Fitzcharles, 2- Craig McCaughey, 3-Rich Polenz, 4-Larry Kline, 5-Billy Pauch
  20 laps
72 05-25 USANJFlemington Fair Speedway modifieds 5-20s (#2)
  1-Billy Pauch, 2-Jimmy Horton, 3-Harold Bunting, 4-Bob Barone, 5-CD Coville
  20 laps
73 05-25 USANJFlemington Fair Speedway modifieds 5-20s (#3)
  1-Larry Kline, 2-Glenn Fitzcharles, 3-Billy Pauch, 4-Darryl Carman, 5-Stan Ploski
  20 laps
74 05-25 USANJFlemington Fair Speedway modifieds 5-20s (#4)
  1-Fritz Epright, 2-Harold Bunting, 3-Larry Kline, 4-Craig McCaughey, 5-Karl Freyer
  20 laps
75 05-25 USANJFlemington Fair Speedway modifieds 5-20s (#5)
  1-Larry Kline, 2-CD Coville, 3-Glenn Fitzcharles, 4-Billy Pauch, 5-Billy Cannon
 
76 06-17 USANJFlemington Fair Speedway winged modifieds
  1-Rich Polenz, 2-Garry Gollub, 3-Dave Kelly, 4-Ken Johnson, 5-Howie Cronce
  30 laps
77 07-08 USANJFlemington Fair Speedway Super DIRT Series modifieds
  1- Jack Johnson, 2-Stan Ploski, 3-Alan Johnson, 4-Karl Freyer, 5-Harold Bunting
  100 laps
78 07-18 USANJFlemington Fair Speedway late models
  1-Dean Carman, 2-Gary Raymond, 3- Kuhl, 4-Bob Travagline, 5-Matt Slowinski
  12 laps
79 07-18 USANJFlemington Fair Speedway modifieds
  1-Ken Brenn, 2-Sammy Beavers, 3- Larry Kline, 4-Bill Beasley, 5-Bob Barone
  30 laps
80 07-18 USANJFlemington Fair Speedway SMRC midgets
  1-John Heydenreich, 2-Ron Dunstan, 3-Courtwright
  20 laps
81 07-18 USANJFlemington Fair Speedway sportsmen
  1-Tim Pauch, 2-Bill Dubovich, 3-Don Menzel, 4-Mark Horger, 5-Dick Durica
  15 laps
82 07-25 USANJFlemington Fair Speedway late models
  1-Mike Corcoran, 2-Matt Slowinski, 3-Dean Carman, 4-Jeff Harrison, 5-Bob Travagline
  15 laps
83 07-25 USANJFlemington Fair Speedway modifieds triple 20s (#1)
  1-Ken Brenn, 2-Billy Pauch, 3-Rich Polenz, 4-Larry Kline, 5-Ken Johnson
  20 laps
84 07-25 USANJFlemington Fair Speedway modifieds triple 20s (#2)
  1-Ken Brenn,, 2- Billy Pauch, 3-Karl Freyer, 4-Larry Kline, 5-Glenn Fitzcharles
  20 laps
85 07-25 USANJFlemington Fair Speedway modifieds triple 20s (#3)
  1-Ken Brenn, 2-Billy Pauch, 3-Kenny Brightbill, 4-Glenn Fitzcharles, 5-Karl Freyer
  20 laps
86 07-25 USANJFlemington Fair Speedway sportsmen
  1-Ray Bateman, 2-Mark Horger, 3- Bruce Laird, 4-John Wojner, 5-Dave Spurlin
  15 laps
87 08-15 USANJFlemington Fair Speedway late models
  1-Mike Corcoran, 2-Rich Stinson, 3-Matt Slowinski, 4-Williams, 5-Stan Janiszewski
  15 laps
88 08-15 USANJFlemington Fair Speedway modifieds 4-20s (#1)
  1-Billy Pauch, 2-Stan Ploski, 3-Karl Freyer, 4-Paul Fitzcharles, 5-Fritz Epright
  20 laps; 2nd 20 rained out after 9 laps
89 08-15 USANJFlemington Fair Speedway sportsmen
  1-Jay Aten, 2-Dick Durica, 3-Dan Klockner, 4-Ron Vreeland, 5-Ken Gill
  15 laps
90 10-03 USANJFlemington Fair Speedway modifieds National Dirt Track Championship 200
  1-Kenny Brightbill, 2-Billy Pauch, 3-Tom Hager, 4-Chip Slocum, 5-Bob Barone
  200 laps
91 10-16 USANVCaesars Palace SCCA Can-Am Challenge
  1-Danny Sullivan, 2-Teo Fabi, 3-Geoff Brabham, 4-Bobby Rahal, 5-John Morton, 6-Tom Klausler, 7-Al Holbert, 8-Jeff Wood, 9-Randy Lewis, 10-Jim Trueman
  38 laps
92 10-17 USANVCaesars Palace Formula One World Drivers' Championship Caesars Palace GP
  1-Alan Jones, 2-Alain Prost, 3-Bruno Giacomelli, 4-Nigel Mansell, 5-Nelson Piquet, 6-Jacques Laffite
  75 laps
93 08-18 USANYFonda Speedway Super DIRT Series modifieds
  1-CD Coville, 2-Jack Johnson, 3-Jimmy Horton, 4-Dave Lape, 5-Tommy Wilson
  100 laps
94 07-15 USANYLebanon Valley Speedway Super DIRT Series modifieds
  1- Brett Hearn, 2-Tom Corellis, 3-Will Cagle, 4-Davey Moore, 5-Jack Johnson
  100 laps
95 09-13 USANYLebanon Valley Speedway modifieds Lebanon Valley 200
  1-Brett Hearn, 2- Alan Johnson, 3-Will Cagle, 4-Carl Reynolds, 5-Eddie Haenelt
  200 laps
96 07-05 USANYNew York State Fairgrounds small block modifieds
  1-Pete Bicknell, 2- Steve Makocy, 3-Doug Hoffman, 4-Mike Petruska, 5-John Smith
  16 of 25 laps (rain)
97 10-11 USANYNew York State Fairgrounds Super DIRT Series modifieds
  1-Merv Treichler, 2-Lou Blaney, 3-Brett Hearn, 4-Billy Osmun, 5-Paul Lotier
  125 laps
98 06-27 USANYOrange County Fair Speedway modifieds
  1-Tom Hager, 2-Ricci, 3-Harry Behrent, 4-Rich Eurich, 5-Chris Barger
  30 laps
99 06-27 USANYOrange County Fair Speedway sportsmen
  1-Steve Makocy, 2-Jerry Morgan, 3-Don Shepard, 4-Ralph Heotzler, 5-Jimmy Tuit
  20 laps
100 06-27 USANYOrange County Fair Speedway street stocks
  1-Bill Liese, 2-Ed Petro, 3- Mike Barlow, 4-Keith Majka, 5-Bill Stanton
  15 laps
101 06-27 USANYOrange County Fair Speedway URC sprints
  1-Dave Kelly, 2- Buck Buckley, 3-Charlie Massey, 4-Leroy Felty, 5-Bobby Albert
  20 laps
102 07-11 USANYWatkins Glen Grand Prix Circuit SCCA Can-Am Challenge
  1-Al Holbert, 2-Danny Sullivan, 3-Rocky Moran, 4-David Kennedy, 5-Randy Lewis, 6-Jim Trueman, 7-Richard Guider, 8-Roman Pechmann, 9-Dave Hoover, 10-Greg Sorrentino
  55 laps
103 06-28 USAOHMid-Ohio Sports Car Course SCCA Can-Am Challenge
  1-Teo Fabi, 2-Geoff Brabham, 3-Rocky Moran, 4-Al Holbert, 5-Danny Sullivan, 6-Jeff Wood, 7-Randy Lewis, 8-Gary Gove, 9-Jim Trueman, 10-Richard Guider
  63 laps
104 08-05 USAPABig Diamond Raceway MODCAR modifieds
  1-Bob Toreky, 2 -Meme DeSantis, 3-Paul Lotier, 4-Ronnie Tobias, 5-Gary Grim
  50 laps
105 09-25 USAPABig Diamond Raceway MODCAR modifieds
  1-Bob Toreky, 2 -Dave Kelly, 3-Kenny Brightbill, 4-Paul Koch, 5-Ronnie Tobias
 
106 05-02 USAPAGrandview Speedway late models
  1-Dave Posavec, 2-Tom Terry, 3-Morton, 4-Lynn Giesler, 5-Bob Swavely
  20 laps
107 05-02 USAPAGrandview Speedway sportsmen
  1-Fred Rahmer, 2-Larry Solomon, 3-Rick Buckwalter, 4-Bob Becker, 5-Rick Shaffer
  25 laps
108 07-09 USAPAGrandview Speedway MODCAR modifieds
  1-Kenny Brightbill, 2-Garry Gollub, 3-Rick Shaffer, 4-Meme DeSantis, 5-Fritz Epright
  50 laps
109 08-20 USAPAGrandview Speedway MODCAR modifieds Berks County Championship 50
  1-Kenny Brightbill, 2-Glenn Fitzcharles, 3-Garry Gollub, 4-Jerry Rice, 5-Charley Gilmore
  50 laps
110 09-19 USAPAGrandview Speedway sportsmen Freedom 76
  1-Fred Rahmer, 2-Larry Solomon, 3-Ronnie Peck, 4-Paul Koch, 5-Don Kreitz Jr
  76 laps
111 04-04 USAPANazareth Raceway modifieds
  1-Nick Schlauch, 2-CD Coville, 3-Tom Hager, 4-Jeff Heotzler, 5-Richard Frantz
  30 laps
112 04-04 USAPANazareth Raceway sportsmen
  1-Dickie Keiper, 2-Ralph Heotzler, 3-Andy Belmont, 4-Sonny Riddle, 5-Kenny Shade
  15 laps
113 04-04 USAPANazareth Raceway street stocks
  1-Jack Zeiner, 2-Sam Fisher, 3-Scott Collis, 4-Frank McCormick, 5-Richie Betz
  15 laps
114 06-21 USAPANazareth Raceway street stocks
  1-Clay Butler, 2-Frank McCormick, 3-Jack Zeiner, 4-Dennis Grube, 5-Ollie Butler Jr
  shortened from 15 laps by rain
115 06-26 USAPANazareth Raceway modifieds twin 25s (#1)
  1-Larry Brolsma, 2-Billy Osmun, 3-Howie Cronce, 4-Jim Bowen, 5-Rich Eurich
  25 laps
116 06-26 USAPANazareth Raceway modifieds twin 25s (#2)
  1-Brett Hearn, 2-Steve Bottcher, 3-Frank Cozze, 4-Bill Tanzosh, 5-Rich Eurich
  25 laps
117 06-26 USAPANazareth Raceway street stocks
  1-Jack Zeiner, 2-Allen, 3-Sam Fisher, 4 -Miller, 5-Barndt
  15 laps
118 07-31 USAPANazareth Raceway modifieds
  1-Tom Hager, 2-Butch Tittle, 3-Tighe Scott, 4-Bill Tanzosh, 5-Ken Wismer Jr
  30 laps
119 07-31 USAPANazareth Raceway street stocks
  1-Jack Zeiner, 2-Chip Kumernitsky, 3- McIntyre, 4-Sam Fisher, 5-Bill Stanton
  10 of 15 laps, shortened by time limit
120 08-26 USAPANazareth Raceway street stocks
  1-Tom Zeiner, 2-Sam Fisher, 3-Wagner, 4-McCormack, 5-McIntyre
  15 laps
121 08-26 USAPANazareth Raceway Super DIRT Series modifieds
  1-Brett Hearn, 2-Alan Johnson, 3-Carl Reynolds, 4-Larry Brolsma, 5-Frank Cozze
  100 laps
122 05-24 USAPAPenn National Speedway modifieds
  1-Paul Lotier, 2-Kenny Brightbill, 3- Jimmy Horton, 4-Billy Pauch, 5-Chip Slocum
  35 laps
123 05-24 USAPAPenn National Speedway small block modifieds
  1-Elvin Felty, 2-Paul Lotier, 3-Larry Solomon, 4-Don Kreitz Jr, 5-Charley Gilmore
  20 laps
124 06-11 USAPAPenn National Speedway WoO sprints
  1-Steve Kinser, 2-Lynn Paxton, 3-Doug Wolfgang, 4-Allen Klinger, 5-Jimmy Horton
  30 laps
125 09-06 USAPAPenn National Speedway small block modifieds Eastern States Small Block Modified Championship
  1-Paul Lotier, 2-Don Kreitz Jr, 3-Chic Cossaboone, 4-Elvin Felty, 5-Ronnie Tobias
  81 laps
126 03-22 USAPAWilliams Grove Speedway sprints
  1-Lynn Paxton, 2-Allen Klinger, 3- Smokey Snellbaker, 4-Barry Camp, 5-Scott Tobias
  30 laps
127 06-05 USAPAWilliams Grove Speedway WoO sprints
  1-Steve Kinser, 2- Doug Wolfgang, 3-Lynn Paxton, 4-Danny Smith, 5-Jeff Swindell
  30 laps
128 06-12 USAPAWilliams Grove Speedway WoO sprints
  1-Steve Kinser, 2- Bobby Allen, 3-Lynn Paxton, 4-Doug Wolfgang, 5-Keith Kauffman
  30 laps
129 07-24 USAPAWilliams Grove Speedway ASCoC sprints
  1-George Ferguson, 2-Lynn Paxton, 3-Billy Stief, 4-Bobby Allen, 5-Smokey Snellbaker
  30 laps
130 07-26 USAWIRoad America SCCA Can-Am Challenge
  1-Geoff Brabham, 2-Jeff Wood, 3-Al Unser, 4-Al Holbert, 5-Jim Trueman, 6-Richard Guider, 7-Mike Freberg, 8-Horst Kroll (dnf), 9-John Graham, 10-Randy Lewis
  40 laps; 9 finishers
131 02-07 ZAFGPKyalami Circuit Formula One South African GP
  1-Carlos Reutemann