1982 RACES

1 08-15 AUT6ÖsterreichringFormula One WorldAustrian GP
  1-Elio de Angelis, 2-Keke Rosberg, 3-Jacques Laffite, 4-Patrick Tambay, 5-Niki Lauda, 6-Mauro Baldi
  53 laps
2 05-09 BELVLGCircuit ZolderFormula One WorldBelgian GP
  1-John Watson, 2-Keke Rosberg, 3-Eddie Cheever Jr, 4-Elio de Angelis, 5-Nelson Piquet, 6-Chico Serra
  70 laps
3 06-13 BELWALCircuit de Spa-FrancorchampsEuropean Formula 2Belgian Formula 2 GP
  1-Thierry Boutsen, 2-Johnny Cecotto, 3-Mike Thackwell, 4-Philippe Streiff, 5-Corrado Fabi, 6-Jonathan Palmer
  23 laps, shortened from 30 laps due to rain
4 03-21 BRARJJacarepaguáFormula One WorldBrazilian GP
  1-Alain Prost, 2-John Watson, 3-Nigel Mansell, 4-Michele Alboreto, 5-Manfred Winkelhock, 6-Didier Pironi
  63 laps
5 06-06 CANONMosport ParkSCCA Can-Am
  1-Al Unser Jr, 2-Danny Sullivan, 3-Bertil Roos, 4-Jacques Villeneuve (Sr), 5-Rex Ramsey, 6-Jim Trueman, 7-Danny Johnson, 8-Eddie Wachs, 9-Frank Joyce, 10-Charles Monk
  51 laps
6 09-12 CANONMosport ParkSCCA Can-Am
  1-Al Unser Jr, 2-Danny Sullivan, 3-Al Holbert, 4-John Morton, 5-Jim Crawford, 6-John Kalagian, 7-Rex Ramsey, 8-Eddie Wachs, 9-Jim Trueman, 10-Robb Woltring
  60 laps
7 06-13 CANPQCircuit de l'Île Notre DameFormula One WorldCanadian GP
  1-Nelson Piquet, 2-Riccardo Patrese, 3-John Watson, 4-Elio de Angelis, 5-Marc Surer, 6-Andrea de Cesaris
  70 laps
8 09-05 CANPQCircuit Trois-RivièresSCCA Can-Am
  1-Al Holbert, 2-Jim Crawford, 3-Danny Sullivan, 4-John Morton, 5-Jim Trueman, 6-John Kalagian, 7-Eddie Wachs, 8-Rex Ramsey, 9-Horst Kroll, 10-Bertil Roos
  60 laps
9 04-04 DEUBWHockenheim RingEuropean Formula 2Jim Clark Race
  1-Stefan Bellof, 2-Thierry Boutsen, 3-Corrado Fabi, 4-Johnny Cecotto, 5-Beppe Gabbiani, 6-Thierry Tassin
  30 laps
10 06-20 DEUBWHockenheim RingEuropean Formula 2Rhine Cup Race
  1-Corrado Fabi, 2-Beppe Gabbiani, 3-Stefan Bellof, 4-Stefan Johansson, 5-Frank Jelinski, 6-Johnny Cecotto
  30 laps
11 08-08 DEUBWHockenheim RingFormula One WorldGerman GP
  1-Patrick Tambay, 2-René Arnoux, 3-Keke Rosberg, 4-Michele Alboreto, 5-Bruno Giacomelli, 6-Marc Surer
  45 laps
12 10-03 DEUHEKassel-CaldenFormula 3
  1-Emanuele Pirro
 
13 04-25 DEURPNürburgringEuropean Formula 2Eifelrennen
  1-Thierry Boutsen, 2-Corrado Fabi, 3-Johnny Cecotto, 4-Kenneth Acheson, 5-Stefan Bellof, 6-Stefan Johansson
  9 laps
14 09-26 DEURPNürburgring Start-und-ZielschleifeFormula 3
  1-Franz Konrad
 
15 05-31 FRABCircuit de PauEuropean Formula 2Pau GP
  1-Johnny Cecotto, 2-Thierry Boutsen, 3-Mike Thackwell, 4-Frank Jelinski, 5-Kenneth Acheson, 6-Jonathan Palmer
  73 laps
16 08-29 FRADCircuit Dijon-PrenoisFormula One WorldSwiss GP
  1-Keke Rosberg, 2-Alain Prost, 3-Niki Lauda, 4-Nelson Piquet, 5-Riccardo Patrese, 6-Elio de Angelis
  80 laps
17 06-19 FRARCircuit de la SartheWorld Endurance24 Heures du Mans
  1-Jacky Ickx/Derek Bell, 2-Jochen Mass/Vern Schuppan, 3-Hurley Haywood/Al Holbert/Jurgen Barth, 4-John Fitzpatrick/David Hobbs, 5-Dany Snobeck/François Servanin/Rene Metge, 6-Pierre Dieudonne/Carson Baird/Jean-Paul Libert
  359 laps
18 07-25 FRAUCircuit Paul RicardFormula One WorldFrench GP
  1-René Arnoux, 2-Alain Prost, 3-Didier Pironi, 4-Patrick Tambay, 5-Keke Rosberg, 6-Michele Alboreto
  54 laps
19 07-18 GBRENGBrands Hatch CircuitFormula One WorldBritish GP
  1-Niki Lauda, 2-Didier Pironi, 3-Patrick Tambay, 4-Elio de Angelis, 5-Derek Daly, 6-Alain Prost
  76 laps
20 07-04 GBRENGDonington ParkEuropean Formula 2John Howitt Trophy
  1-Corrado Fabi, 2-Johnny Cecotto, 3-Jonathan Palmer, 4-Beppe Gabbiani, 5-Philippe Streiff, 6-Stefan Bellof
  70 laps
21 03-21 GBRENGSilverstone CircuitEuropean Formula 2International Trophy
  1-Stefan Bellof, 2-Satoru Nakajima, 3-Beppe Gabbiani, 4-Roberto del Castello, 5-Alessandro Nannini, 6-Jo Gartner
  47 laps
22 04-12 GBRENGThruxton CircuitEuropean Formula 2Jochen Rindt Trophy
  1-Johnny Cecotto, 2-Kenneth Acheson, 3-Thierry Boutsen, 4-Beppe Gabbiani, 5-Philippe Streiff, 6-Richard Dallest
  55 laps
23 04-25 ITAEMIAutodromo Dino FerrariFormula One WorldSan Marino GP
  1-Didier Pironi, 2-Gilles Villeneuve, 3-Michele Alboreto, 4-Jean-Pierre Jarier, 5-Eliseo Salazar
  60 laps
24 08-07 ITAEMIAutodromo SantamonicaEuropean Formula 2Adriatic GP
  1-Corrado Fabi, 2-Alessandro Nannini, 3-Beppe Gabbiani, 4-Christian Danner, 5-Stefan Bellof, 6-Thierry Boutsen
  60 laps
25 05-16 ITALAZAutodromo di VallelungaEuropean Formula 2Rome GP
  1-Corrado Fabi, 2-Philippe Streiff, 3-Pascal Fabre, 4-Stefan Johansson, 5-Jonathan Palmer, 6-Thierry Boutsen
  65 laps
26 09-12 ITALOMAutodromo Nazionale di MonzaFormula One WorldItalian GP
  1-René Arnoux, 2-Patrick Tambay, 3-Mario Andretti, 4-John Watson, 5-Michele Alboreto, 6-Eddie Cheever Jr
  52 laps
27 08-01 ITASICAutodromo di PergusaEuropean Formula 2Mediterranean GP
  1-Thierry Boutsen, 2-Stefan Bellof, 3-Johnny Cecotto, 4-Philippe Streiff, 5-Frank Jelinski, 6-Christian Danner
  45 laps
28 05-09 ITATOSAutodromo del MugelloEuropean Formula 2Mugello GP
  1-Corrado Fabi, 2-Johnny Cecotto, 3-Stefan Johansson, 4-Thierry Boutsen, 5-Jonathan Palmer, 6-Kenneth Acheson
  42 laps
29 05-23 MCO Circuit de MonacoFormula One WorldMonaco GP
  1-Riccardo Patrese, 2-Didier Pironi, 3-Andrea de Cesaris, 4-Nigel Mansell, 5-Elio de Angelis, 6-Derek Daly
  76 laps
30 07-03 NLD Circuit Park ZandvoortFormula One WorldDutch GP
  1-Didier Pironi, 2-Nelson Piquet, 3-Keke Rosberg, 4-Niki Lauda, 5-Derek Daly, 6-Mauro Baldi
  72 laps
31 07-18 SWE Mantorp ParkEuropean Formula 2Mantorp Park F2 Trophy
  1-Johnny Cecotto, 2-Philippe Streiff, 3-Beppe Gabbiani, 4-Thierry Boutsen, 5-Christian Danner, 6-Pascal Fabre
  65 laps
32 10-10 USACALaguna Seca RacewaySCCA Can-Am
  1-Al Unser Jr, 2-Al Holbert, 3-Jim Crawford, 4-John Kalagian, 5-Horst Kwech, 6-Jacques Villeneuve (Sr), 7-Bill Alsup, 8-John Graham (dnf), 9-Tom Foster, 10-Kyle Buxton
  60 laps, shortened from 66 laps
33 04-04 USACALong BeachFormula One WorldLong Beach GP
  1-Niki Lauda, 2-Keke Rosberg, 3-Riccardo Patrese, 4-Michele Alboreto, 5-Elio de Angelis, 6-John Watson
  75.5 laps
34 10-03 USACARiverside Int'l RacewaySCCA Can-Am
  1-Al Holbert, 2-Al Unser Jr, 3-Danny Sullivan, 4-Geoff Brabham, 5-John Morton, 6-Randy Lewis, 7-Joe Castellano, 8-Frank Joyce, 9-Bertil Roos, 10-Eddie Wachs
  60 laps
35 06-24 USADEUS 13 SpeedwayMODCAR modifieds
  1-Meme DeSantis, 2-Dave Kelly, 3-Bob Toreky, 4-John Kozak, 5-Ken Johnson
 
36 08-07 USADEUS 13 Speedwaylate models
  1-Alex Beaumont, 2-John Kenney, 3-Hal Browning, 4-Kelly Hastings, 5-Lou Johnson
  25 laps
37 08-07 USADEUS 13 Speedwaylimited late models
  1-Jimmy Martin
  10 laps
38 08-07 USADEUS 13 Speedwaymodifiedstwin 20s (#1)
  1-Richard Jarvis, 2-Harold Bunting, 3-John Kozak, 4-Bob Toreky, 5-Gary Trice
  20 laps
39 08-07 USADEUS 13 Speedwaymodifiedstwin 20s (#2)
  1-Harold Bunting, 2-John Kozak, 3-Charlie Decker, 4-Frankie Kerr, 5-Walt Breeding
  20 laps
40 10-03 USADEUS 13 Speedwaylate modelstwin 25s (#1)
  1-Gil Clements, 2-Lou Johnson, 3-Chuck Graves, 4-Billy Towers, 5-Kelly Hastings
  25 laps
41 10-03 USADEUS 13 Speedwaylate modelstwin 25s (#2)
  1-Billy Towers, 2-Chuck Graves, 3-Nelson James, 4- Hal Browning, 5-Lou Johnson
  25 laps
42 10-03 USADEUS 13 Speedwaylimited late models
  1-John Nelson
  10 laps
43 10-03 USADEUS 13 Speedwaymodifiedstwin 25s (#1)
  1-Richard Jarvis, 2-Bobby Walls, 3-Gary Trice, 4-Bob Toreky, 5-Kenny Brightbill
  25 laps
44 10-03 USADEUS 13 Speedwaymodifiedstwin 25s (#2)
  1-Harold Bunting, 2-Kenny Brightbill, 3-Kenny Sauder, 4-Bobby Wilkins, 5-Bobby Walls
  25 laps
45 05-23 USAGARoad AtlantaSCCA Can-AmGE Silicones GP
  1-Al Unser Jr, 2-Bertil Roos, 3-Danny Sullivan, 4-Rex Ramsey, 5-Bill Blackledge, 6-Frank Joyce, 7-Randy Lewis, 8-Horst Kroll, 9-John Kalagian, 10-Rick Parsons
  59 laps
46 05-30 USAINIndianapolis Motor SpeedwayUSAC Gold CrownIndianapolis 500
  1-Gordon Johncock, 2-Rick Mears, 3-Pancho Carter, 4-Tom Sneva, 5-Al Unser, 6-Don Whittington
  200 laps
47 06-06 USAMIDetroitFormula One WorldDetroit GP
  1-John Watson, 2-Eddie Cheever Jr, 3-Didier Pironi, 4-Keke Rosberg, 5-Derek Daly, 6-Jacques Laffite
  62 laps, shortened from 70 laps due to 2 hr. time limit
48 03-14 USANJBridgeport Fairgroundsmodern stocks
  1-Ralph Lippincott, 2-Kramer, 3-Poole, 4-Joe Edwards
  10 laps
49 03-14 USANJBridgeport Fairgroundsrun whatcha brung modifieds
  1-Garry Gollub, 2-Billy Pauch, 3-Rich Polenz, 4-Junior Mikosz (dnf), 5-Jimmy Horton (dnf), 6-Barry VonDohren (dnf), 7-Fritz Epright (dnf), 8-Hal Browning
  40 laps
50 04-18 USANJBridgeport Fairgroundsmodern stocks
  1-Mark Stitzel, 2-Tom Terry, 3-Ron Lee, 4-Steve Bartlett, 5-Jeff Boyle
  10 laps
51 04-18 USANJBridgeport Fairgroundsmodifieds
  1-Jimmy Horton, 2-Roger Laureno, 3-Ronnie Tobias, 4-Larry Solomon, 5-Freddy Brightbill
  25 laps
52 04-18 USANJBridgeport Fairgroundssprints
  1-Jimmy Horton, 2-Scott Tobias, 3-Randy Wolfe, 4-Bobby Weaver, 5-Paul Kline
  40 laps
53 05-15 USANJBridgeport Fairgroundsrun whatcha brung modifieds
  1-Roger Laureno, 2-Meme DeSantis, 3-Bob Ayers, 4-Barry VonDohren, 5-Ray Martin
  25 laps
54 05-15 USANJBridgeport FairgroundsWoO sprints
  1-Sammy Swindell, 2-Danny Smith, 3-Doug Wolfgang, 4-Rick Ferkel, 5-Dave Kelly
  25 laps
55 06-09 USANJBridgeport FairgroundsMODCAR modifieds
  1-Roger Laureno, 2-Dave Kelly, 3-CD Coville, 4-Kenny Brightbill, 5-Smokey Warren
  50 laps
56 06-26 USANJBridgeport Fairgroundsmodifieds
  1-Garry Gollub, 2-Billy Brennen, 3-Freddy Brightbill
 
57 07-17 USANJBridgeport Fairgroundsmodern stocks
  1-Ken Chance, 2-Rex Workman, 3-Dick MacNair, 4-Don Hoffman, 5-Ralph Lippincott
  10 laps
58 07-17 USANJBridgeport Fairgroundsmodifieds
 
  feature postponed (curfew)
59 07-17 USANJBridgeport Fairgroundssportsmen
 
  feature postponed (curfew)
60 07-17 USANJBridgeport FairgroundsURC sprints
  1-Dave Kelly, 2-Jimmy Horton, 3-Ed Wylie, 4-Charlie Massey, 5-Garry Gollub
  20 laps
61 09-11 USANJBridgeport Fairgroundsmodern stocks
  1-Ralph Lippincott, 2-Joe Edwards, 3-Curt, 4-Bob Hopely, 5-Ken Chance
  15 laps
62 09-11 USANJBridgeport Fairgroundsmodifieds
  1-Jimmy Horton, 2-Garry Gollub, 3-Harold Bunting, 4-Meme DeSantis, 5-Ronnie Tobias
  25 laps
63 09-11 USANJBridgeport Fairgroundssportsmen
  1-Doug Hoffman, 2-Jim Baker, 3-Glenn Smith, 4-Stew Brown, 5-Gary Bruckler
  15 laps
64 09-11 USANJBridgeport FairgroundsURC sprints
  1-Dave Kelly, 2-Jimmy Horton, 3-Charlie Massey, 4-Bobby Wilkins, 5-Ed Wylie
  20 laps
65 10-31 USANJBridgeport Fairgroundsmodifieds
  1-Billy Osmun, 2-Brett Hearn, 3-Harold Bunting, 4-Karl Freyer, 5-Don Kreitz Jr
  40 laps
66 10-31 USANJBridgeport Fairgroundssportsmen
 
 
67 04-24 USANJFlemington Fair Speedwaylate models
  1-Jeff Harrison, 2-Danny Klockner, 3-Jeff Johnson, 4-Clyde Cox III (fin. 2nd/pen. 2 spots), 5-Randy Laird
  15 laps
68 04-24 USANJFlemington Fair SpeedwayNortheast Dirt Track modifieds
  1-Ken Johnson, 2-Ken Brenn, 3-Bobby Malzahn, 4-Carl Collis, 5-Larry Kline
  100 laps
69 04-24 USANJFlemington Fair Speedwaysportsmen
  1-George Kostelansky, 2-JR Crouse, 3-Steve Christine, 4-Ray Bateman, 5-Glen Schwietering
  15 laps
70 05-16 USANJFlemington Fair SpeedwayMODCAR modifieds
  1-Billy Pauch, 2-CD Coville, 3-Ken Johnson, 4-Larry Kline, 5-Richie Smith
  50 laps
71 05-16 USANJFlemington Fair SpeedwaySMRC midgets
  1-Ronnie Dunstan, 2-John Heydenreich, 3-Randy Mausteller, 4-Stan Ploski, 5-Dennis Sheaffer
  20 laps
72 05-31 USANJFlemington Fair Speedwaylate models
  1-Jeff Harrison, 2-Clyde Cox III, 3-Glutsky, 4-Phil Cox, 5-Ed McCarthy
  20 laps
73 05-31 USANJFlemington Fair Speedwaymodifiedstriple 20s (#1)
  1-Glenn Fitzcharles, 2-Ken Brenn, 3-Billy Pauch, 4-Tom Hager, 5-Chip Slocum
  20 laps
74 05-31 USANJFlemington Fair Speedwaymodifiedstriple 20s (#2)
  1-Billy Pauch, 2-Ken Brenn, 3-Harold Bunting, 4-Chip Slocum, 5-Fritz Epright
  20 laps
75 05-31 USANJFlemington Fair Speedwaymodifiedstriple 20s (#3)
  1-Ken Brenn, 2-Billy Pauch, 3-Harold Bunting, 4-Karl Freyer, 5-Chip Slocum
  20 laps
76 05-31 USANJFlemington Fair Speedwaysprintstwin 20s (#1)
  1-Fred Berger, 2-Dick Ruth, 3-Billy Osmun, 4-Bob Ayers, 5-Rich Polenz
  20 laps
77 05-31 USANJFlemington Fair Speedwaysprintstwin 20s (#2)
  1-Charlie Massey, 2-Billy Osmun, 3-Rich Polenz, 4-Dick Ruth, 5-Paul Rochelle
  20 laps
78 08-14 USANJFlemington Fair Speedwaylate models
  1-Matt Slowinski, 2-Stan Jansizewski, 3-Jeff Harrison, 4-Clyde Cox III, 5-Lee Taylor Jr
  shortened from 15 laps (crash)
79 08-14 USANJFlemington Fair Speedwaymodifieds4-20s (#1)
  1-Ken Brenn, 2-Karl Freyer, 3-Stan Ploski, 4-Jimmy Brenn, 5-Darryl Carman
  20 laps
80 08-14 USANJFlemington Fair Speedwaymodifieds4-20s (#2)
  1-Karl Freyer, 2-Ken Brenn, 3-Craig McCaughey, 4-Ken Johnson, 5-Darryl Carman
  20 laps
81 08-14 USANJFlemington Fair Speedwaymodifieds4-20s (#3)
  1-Karl Freyer, 2-Ken Brenn, 3-Phil Meisner, 4-Glenn Fitzcharles, 5-Ken Johnson
  20 laps
82 08-14 USANJFlemington Fair Speedwaymodifieds4-20s (#4)
  1-Ken Brenn, 2-Karl Freyer, 3-Ken Wismer, 4-Phil Meisner, 5-Glenn Fitzcharles
  20 laps
83 08-14 USANJFlemington Fair Speedwaysportsmen
  1-Bill Dubovick, 2-Jay Aten, 3-Steve Christine, 4-Glen Schwietering, 5-Joe Coverdale
  15 laps; John Salvatore fin. 5th but DQ
84 10-24 USANJFlemington Fair SpeedwaymodifiedsNational Dirt Track Champ
  1-Billy Pauch, 2-Billy Osmun, 3-Jimmy Horton, 4-Carl Reynolds, 5-Frank Cozze
  200 laps
85 09-25 USANVCaesars PalaceFormula One WorldCaesars Palace GP
  1-Michele Alboreto, 2-John Watson, 3-Eddie Cheever Jr, 4-Alain Prost, 5-Keke Rosberg, 6-Derek Daly
  75 laps
86 09-26 USANVCaesars PalaceSCCA Can-Am
  1-Danny Sullivan, 2-Al Unser Jr, 3-Al Holbert, 4-Jim Crawford, 5-Bertil Roos, 6-John Kalagian, 7-Frank Joyce, 8-Jim Trueman, 9-John Graham, 10-John Morton
  66 laps
87 09-04 USANYAirborne Park Speedwaylate models
  1-John Proctor, 2-Charlie Brown
  15 laps
88 09-04 USANYAirborne Park Speedwayrun whatcha brung modifiedsSuper Shootout
  1-Kenny Brightbill, 2-Billy Brennen, 3-Bob Savoie, 4-Jack Johnson, 5-Andy Romano
  75 laps
89 04-22 USANYFonda Speedwaymodifieds
  1-Jack Johnson, 2-Dave Lape, 3-Alan Johnson, 4-Gibby Fountain, 5-Dave Leckonby
  50 laps
90 04-24 USANYFonda Speedwaymodifieds
  1-Jack Johnson, 2-Lou Lazzaro, 3-Dave Lape, 4-Merv Treichler, 5-CD Coville
  35 laps
91 05-01 USANYFonda Speedwaymodifieds
  1-Lou Lazzaro, 2-Dave Lape, 3-CD Coville, 4-Jack Johnson, 5-Randy Glenski
  35 laps
92 05-15 USANYFonda Speedwaymodifieds
  1-Jack Johnson, 2-Dave Lape, 3-CD Coville, 4-Tommy Wilson, 5-Lou Lazzaro
  35 laps
93 05-22 USANYFonda Speedwaymodifieds
  1-Jack Johnson, 2-Gibby Fountain, 3-Harry Peek, 4-Lou Lazzaro, 5-Ray Dalmata
  35 laps
94 05-29 USANYFonda Speedwaymodifieds
  1-Dave Lape, 2-Randy Glenski, 3-Ray Dalmata, 4-CD Coville, 5-Mike Romano
  50 laps
95 06-12 USANYFonda Speedwaymodifieds
  1-CD Coville, 2-Dave Lape, 3-Jack Cottrell, 4-Lou Lazzaro, 5-Ray Dalmata
  35 laps
96 06-26 USANYFonda Speedwaymodifieds
  1-Dave Lape, 2-Jack Johnson, 3-Tommy Wilson, 4-Gibby Fountain, 5-Lou Lazzaro
  35 laps
97 07-03 USANYFonda Speedwaymodifieds
  1-Jack Johnson, 2-Ray Dalmata, 3-Ed Pieniazek, 4-Gene Bik, 5-Tim Clemons
  35 laps
98 07-10 USANYFonda Speedwaymodifieds
  1-Dave Lape, 2-Jack Johnson, 3-Lou Lazzaro, 4-Ray Dalmata, 5-Randy Glenski
  35 laps
99 07-17 USANYFonda Speedwaymodifieds
  1-Dave Lape, 2-Jack Johnson, 3-Ray Dalmata, 4-Mike Romano, 5-Harry Peek
  35 laps
100 07-24 USANYFonda Speedwaymodifieds
  1-Dave Lape, 2-Ray Dalmata, 3-Lou Lazzaro, 4-George Sifo, 5-Jack Johnson
  35 laps
101 07-27 USANYFonda SpeedwaySuper DIRT modifiedsSyracuse Qualifier
  1-CD Coville, 2-Jack Johnson, 3-Jimmy Horton, 4-Alan Johnson, 5-Brett Hearn
  82 laps
102 07-31 USANYFonda Speedwaymodifieds
  1-Lou Lazzaro, 2-Jack Johnson, 3-CD Coville, 4-Ray Dalmata, 5-Tommy Wilson
  35 laps
103 08-07 USANYFonda Speedwaymodifieds
  1-Dave Lape, 2-Ray Dalmata, 3-Ed Pieniazek, 4-Tommy Wilson, 5-Jack Johnson
  50 laps
104 08-14 USANYFonda Speedwaymodifieds
  1-Jack Johnson, 2-Mike Romano, 3-Randy Glenski, 4-CD Coville, 5-Dave Lape
  35 laps
105 08-21 USANYFonda Speedwaymodifieds
  1-Jack Johnson, 2-Dave Lape, 3-Ray Dalmata, 4-Mike Romano, 5-Randy Glenski
  35 laps
106 08-26 USANYFonda Speedwaymodifiedstriple 25s (#1)
  1-CD Coville, 2-Jack Johnson, 3-Lou Lazzaro,, 4-Jimmy Horton, 5-Dave Lape
  25 laps
107 08-26 USANYFonda Speedwaymodifiedstriple 25s (#2)
  1-Jack Johnson, 2-CD Coville, 3-Dave Lape, 4-Gene Bik, 5-Mike Romano
  25 laps
108 08-26 USANYFonda Speedwaymodifiedstriple 25s (#3)
  1-Jimmy Horton, 2-Dave Lape, 3-Alan Johnson, 4-Mike Romano, 5-Ray Dalmata
  25 laps
109 09-25 USANYFonda Speedwaymodifiedstwin 50s (#1)
  1-Jack Johnson, 2-Dave Lape, 3-Alan Johnson, 4-Merv Treichler, 5-CD Coville
  50 laps
110 09-25 USANYFonda Speedwaymodifiedstwin 50s (#2)
  1-Danny Johnson, 2-Alan Johnson, 3-Jack Johnson, 4-Bob Rees, 5-Merv Treichler
  50 laps
111 10-16 USANYFonda Speedwaymodifiedstwin 50s (#1)
  1-Alan Johnson, 2-Ray Dalmata, 3-Danny Johnson, 4-Jack Johnson, 5-Lou Lazzaro
  50 laps
112 10-16 USANYFonda Speedwaymodifiedstwin 50s (#2)
  1-Dave Lape, 2-Jimmy Horton, 3-Mike Romano, 4-Ray Dalmata, 5-CD Coville
  50 laps
113 05-02 USANYOrange County Fair SpeedwayNortheast Dirt Track modifieds
  1-Brett Hearn, 2-Larry Brolsma, 3-Rich Eurich, 4-Bobby Bottcher, 5-Steve Makocy
  100 laps; feature RO on 4/17
114 05-02 USANYOrange County Fair Speedwaysportsmen
  1-Ralph Heotzler, 2-Richie Burgess, 3-Bill Penny, 4-Dennis Shanahan, 5-Bobby Hearn
  20 laps; feature RO on 4/17
115 06-27 USAOHMid-Ohio Sports Car CourseSCCA Can-Am
  1-Al Holbert, 2-Al Unser Jr, 3-John Morton, 4-Randy Lewis, 5-John Kalagian, 6-Frank Joyce, 7-Horst Kroll, 8-Mike Freberg, 9-EB Lunken, 10-Richard Guider
  63 laps
116 04-23 USAPABig Diamond RacewayMODCAR modifieds
  1-Roger Laureno, 2-Bob Toreky, 3-Meme DeSantis, 4-Ronnie Tobias, 5-Larry Solomon
  50 laps
117 06-30 USAPAGrandview SpeedwayMODCAR modifieds
  1-Dave Kelly, 2-Elvin Felty, 3-Smokey Warren, 4-Rick Schaffer, 5-John Kozak
  50 laps
118 07-05 USAPALincoln SpeedwayMODCAR modifiedsLincoln Speedway 30th Anniversary
  1-Kenny Brightbill, 2-Roger Laureno, 3-Garry Gollub, 4-Don Kreitz Jr, 5-Ronnie Tobias
  50 laps
119 07-05 USAPALincoln Speedwaysprints30th Anniversary
  1-Van May, 2-Steve Smith, 3-Steve Stambaugh, 4-George Bischoff, 5-Kenny Slaybaugh
  30 laps
120 12-05 USAPANazareth National Motor SpeedwaymodifiedsLehigh Valley 100
  1-Kenny Brightbill, 2-Danny Johnson, 3-Richard Jarvis, 4-Billy Eggers, 5-Larry Brolsma
  100 laps
121 12-05 USAPANazareth National Motor Speedwaysprints
  1-Brian Seidel, 2-Bobby Wilkins, 3-Chip Slocum, 4-Bob Ayers, 5-Gerry Danneker
  20 laps (shortened from 25)
122 04-30 USAPANazareth Racewaymodifieds
  1-Brett Hearn, 2-Carl Collis, 3-Richie Smith, 4-Ken Wismer Jr, 5-Jim Bowen
  30 laps
123 04-30 USAPANazareth Racewaysportsmen
  1-Steve Bottcher, 2-Jeff Yasinsac, 3-George Drake, 4-Joe Inglin, 5-Mark Gray
  15 laps
124 04-30 USAPANazareth Racewaystreet stocks
  1-Jack Zeiner, 2-Barry Kutz, 3-Sam Fisher, 4-Charlie Geake, 5-George Bauder
  15 laps
125 06-27 USAPAPenn National SpeedwayMODCAR modifieds
  1-Ronnie Tobias, 2-Garry Gollub, 3-Jimmy Horton, 4-John Kozak, 5-Billy Ellis
  50 laps
126 07-29 USAPAPenn National SpeedwayMODCAR modifieds
  1-Garry Gollub, 2-Billy Pauch, 3-Elvin Felty, 4-Smokey Warren, 5-Roger Laureno
  50 laps
127 07-25 USAPAPocono International RacewayNASCAR Grand NationalsMountain Dew 500
  1-Bobby Allison, 2-Richard Petty, 3-Terry Labonte, 4-Ron Bouchard, 5-Buddy Baker
  200 laps
128 06-20 USAPASelinsgrove SpeedwayMODCAR modifieds
  1-Dave Kelly, 2-Freddy Brightbill, 3-Garry Gollub, 4-Bob Toreky, 5-Billy Pauch
  50 laps
129 05-13 USAPAWilliams Grove SpeedwayWoO sprints
  1-Sammy Swindell, 2-Brad Doty, 3-Doug Wolfgang, 4-Jimmy Horton
  25 laps
130 05-14 USAPAWilliams Grove SpeedwayWoO sprints
  1-Bobby Allen, 2-Lynn Paxton, 3-Brad Doty, 4-Shane Carson, 5-Paul Lotier
  50 laps
131 07-23 USAPAWilliams Grove Speedwaysprints
  1-Scott Tobias, 2-Steve Smith, 3-Lynn Paxton, 4-Bobby Davis, 5-George Ferguson
  30 laps
132 08-13 USAPAWilliams Grove SpeedwayMODCAR modifieds
  1-Kenny Brightbill, 2-John Kozak, 3-Roger Laureno, 4-Larry Solomon, 5-Elvin Felty
  50 laps
133 08-13 USAPAWilliams Grove Speedwaysprints
  1-Lynn Paxton, 2-Steve Smith, 3-Cris Criswell, 4-Lee Osborne, 5-Scott Tobias
  30 laps
134 11-14 USAVAVirginia Racewaylate modelsFall Classic
  1-Ronnie McBee, 2-Jim McBee, 3-Tommy Bare, 4-John Mason, 5-Andy Claiborn
  100 laps
135 09-03 USAVTDevil's Bowl Speedwayrun whatcha brung modifiedsSuper Shootout
  1-Jack Cottrell, 2-Ray Dalmata, 3-Jack Johnson, 4-Kenny Brightbill, 5-Will Cagle
  75 laps
136 07-25 USAWIRoad AmericaSCCA Can-Am
  1-Al Holbert, 2-Danny Sullivan, 3-Bertil Roos, 4-John Kalagian, 5-Randy Lewis, 6-Frank Joyce, 7-EB Lunken, 8-Paul Macey, 9-T. Patrick McGonegle (dnf), 10-Jeff Miller
  40 laps
137 01-23 ZAFGPKyalami CircuitFormula One WorldSouth African GP
  1-Alain Prost, 2-Carlos Reutemann, 3-René Arnoux, 4-Niki Lauda, 5-Keke Rosberg, 5-John Watson
  77 laps