1987 RACES

1 08-16 ARGDPortrero de los Funes ACTC
  1-Roberto Mouras
 
2 11-15 AUSSAAdelaide Street Circuit Formula One World Drivers' Championship Australian GP
  1-Gerhard Berger, 2-Michele Alboreto, 3-Thierry Boutsen, 4-Jonathan Palmer, 5-Yannick Dalmas, 6-Roberto Moreno
  82 laps
3 08-00 AUSVICCalder Park Raceway GP Circuit touring cars
  1-Terry Sheil/John Bowe
  300 km; month approx.
4 08-16 AUT6Österreichring Formula One World Drivers' Championship Austrian GP
  1-Nigel Mansell, 2-Nelson Piquet, 3-Teo Fabi, 4-Thierry Boutsen, 5-Ayrton Senna, 6-Alain Prost
  52 laps
5 05-16 BELWALCircuit de Spa-Francorchamps FIA Formula 3000 Championship
  1-Michel Trolle, 2-Mark Blundell, 3-Roberto Moreno, 4-Andy Wallace, 5-Marco Apicella, 6-Gary Evans
  16 laps, shortened from 29 laps due to an accident
6 05-17 BELWALCircuit de Spa-Francorchamps Formula One World Drivers' Championship Belgian GP
  1-Alain Prost, 2-Stefan Johansson, 3-Andrea de Cesaris, 4-Eddie Cheever Jr, 5-Satoru Nakajima, 6-René Arnoux
  43 laps
7 04-12 BRARJJacarepaguá Formula One World Drivers' Championship Brazilian GP
  1-Alain Prost, 2-Nelson Piquet, 3-Stefan Johansson, 4-Gerhard Berger, 5-Thierry Boutsen, 5-Nigel Mansell
  61 laps
8 07-26 DEUBWHockenheim Ring Formula One World Drivers' Championship German GP
  1-Nelson Piquet, 2-Stefan Johansson, 3-Ayrton Senna, 4-Philippe Streiff, 5-Jonathan Palmer, 6-Philippe Alliot
  44 laps
9 09-27 ESPANCircuito de Jerez Formula One World Drivers' Championship Spanish GP
  1-Nigel Mansell, 2-Alain Prost, 3-Stefan Johansson, 4-Nelson Piquet, 5-Ayrton Senna, 6-Philippe Alliot
  72 laps
10 10-11 ESPMDCircuito del Jarama FIA Formula 3000 Championship
  1-Yannick Dalmas, 2-Mauricio Gugelmin, 3-Russell Spence, 4-Lamberto Leoni, 5-Luis Perez Sala, 6-Stefano Modena
  61 laps
11 06-08 FRABCircuit de Pau FIA Formula 3000 Championship Pau GP
  1-Yannick Dalmas, 2-John Jones, 3-Michel Ferté, 4-Olivier Grouillard, 5-Paul Belmondo, 6-Lamberto Leoni
  72 laps
12 06-13 FRARCircuit de la Sarthe World Endurance Championship 24 Heures du Mans
  1-Derek Bell / Hans-Joachim Stuck / Al Holbert, 2-Jurgen Laessig / Pierre Yver / Bernard de Dryver, 3-Pierre-Henri Raphanel / Herve Regout / Yves Courage, 4-George Fouche / Franz Konrad / Wayne Taylor, 5-Eddie Cheever Jr / Raul Boesel / Jan Lammers, 6-Gordon Spice / Fermin Velez / Philippe de Henning
  354 laps
13 09-27 FRARCircuit Le Mans-Bugatti FIA Formula 3000 Championship
  1-Luis Perez Sala, 2-Russell Spence, 3-Michel Trolle, 4-Lamberto Leoni, 5-Gabriele Tarquini, 6-Julian Bailey
  47 laps
14 07-05 FRAUCircuit Paul Ricard Formula One World Drivers' Championship French GP
  1-Nigel Mansell, 2-Nelson Piquet, 3-Alain Prost, 4-Ayrton Senna, 5-Teo Fabi, 6-Philippe Streiff
  80 laps
15 08-31 GBRENGBirmingham FIA Formula 3000 Championship Birmingham Superprix
  1-Stefano Modena, 2-Roberto Moreno, 3-Mauricio Gugelmin, 4-Luis Perez Sala, 5-Andy Wallace, 6-Olivier Grouillard
  51 laps
16 08-23 GBRENGBrands Hatch Circuit FIA Formula 3000 Championship
  1-Julian Bailey, 2-Mauricio Gugelmin, 3-Roberto Moreno, 4-Stefano Modena, 5-Yannick Dalmas, 6-Mark Blundell
  45 laps, shortened from 48 laps due to an accident
17 06-28 GBRENGDonington Park FIA Formula 3000 Championship
  1-Luis Perez Sala, 2-Stefano Modena, 3-Pierre-Henri Raphanel, 4-Roberto Moreno, 5-Michel Trolle, 6-Michel Ferté
  50 laps
18 04-12 GBRENGSilverstone Circuit FIA Formula 3000 Championship International Trophy
  1-Mauricio Gugelmin, 2-Michel Trolle, 3-Roberto Moreno, 4-Stefano Modena, 5-Pierluigi Martini, 6-Alfonso Garcia de Vinuesa
  42 laps
19 07-12 GBRENGSilverstone Circuit Formula One World Drivers' Championship British GP
  1-Nigel Mansell, 2-Nelson Piquet, 3-Ayrton Senna, 4-Satoru Nakajima, 5-Derek Warwick, 6-Teo Fabi
  65 laps
20 08-09 HUN Hungaroring Formula One World Drivers' Championship Hungarian GP
  1-Nelson Piquet, 2-Ayrton Senna, 3-Alain Prost, 4-Thierry Boutsen, 5-Riccardo Patrese, 6-Derek Warwick
  76 laps
21 05-03 ITAEMIAutodromo Dino Ferrari Formula One World Drivers' Championship San Marino GP
  1-Nigel Mansell, 2-Ayrton Senna, 3-Michele Alboreto, 4-Stefan Johansson, 5-Martin Brundle, 6-Satoru Nakajima
  59 laps
22 09-13 ITAEMIAutodromo Dino Ferrari FIA Formula 3000 Championship
  1-Stefano Modena, 2-Gabriele Tarquini, 3-Luis Perez Sala, 4-Lamberto Leoni, 5-Roberto Moreno, 6-Andy Wallace
  40 laps
23 05-10 ITALAZAutodromo di Vallelunga FIA Formula 3000 Championship Rome GP
  1-Stefano Modena, 2-Luis Perez Sala, 3-Mauricio Gugelmin, 4-Pierre-Henri Raphanel, 5-John Jones, 6-Mark Blundell
  61 laps, shortened from 64 laps due to an accident
24 09-06 ITALOMAutodromo Nazionale di Monza Formula One World Drivers' Championship Italian GP
  1-Nelson Piquet, 2-Ayrton Senna, 3-Nigel Mansell, 4-Gerhard Berger, 5-Thierry Boutsen, 6-Stefan Johansson
  50 laps
25 07-19 ITASICAutodromo di Pergusa FIA Formula 3000 Championship Mediterranean GP
  1-Roberto Moreno, 2-Pierluigi Martini, 3-Gabriele Tarquini, 4-Julian Bailey, 5-Lamberto Leoni, 6-Stefano Modena
  41 laps
26 11-01 JPN Suzuka Circuitland Formula One World Drivers' Championship Japanese GP
  1-Gerhard Berger, 2-Ayrton Senna, 3-Stefan Johansson, 4-Michele Alboreto, 5-Thierry Boutsen, 6-Satoru Nakajima
  51 laps
27 05-31 MCO Circuit de Monaco Formula One World Drivers' Championship Monaco GP
  1-Ayrton Senna, 2-Nelson Piquet, 3-Michele Alboreto, 4-Gerhard Berger, 5-Jonathan Palmer, 6-Ivan Capelli
  78 laps
28 10-18 MEXDFAutódromo Hermanos Rodríguez Formula One World Drivers' Championship Mexican GP
  1-Nigel Mansell, 2-Nelson Piquet, 3-Riccardo Patrese, 4-Eddie Cheever Jr, 5-Teo Fabi, 6-Philippe Alliot
  63 laps, shortened from 68 laps
29 09-20 PRT Autódromo do Estoril Formula One World Drivers' Championship Portuguese GP
  1-Alain Prost, 2-Gerhard Berger, 3-Nelson Piquet, 4-Teo Fabi, 5-Stefan Johansson, 6-Eddie Cheever Jr
  70 laps
30 05-24 USADEGeorgetown Speedway antique stock cars
  1-Rick Brinkman, 2-Chuck Talbert, 3-Dave Cicon, 4-Edward Brooks, 5-Henry Yingst
  15 laps
31 05-24 USADEGeorgetown Speedway limited late models
  1-Oscar Fields, 2-Jeff Turpin
  20 laps
32 05-24 USADEGeorgetown Speedway modifieds
  1-Bob Toreky, 2-Kenny Brightbill, 3-Jeff Patilla, 4-Ron Keys, 5-Pete Visconti
  30 laps
33 05-24 USADEGeorgetown Speedway street modifieds
 
 
34 05-24 USAINIndianapolis Motor Speedway CART Indycar World Series Indianapolis 500
  1-Al Unser, 2-Roberto Guerrero, 3-Fabrizio Barbazza, 4-Al Unser Jr, 5-Gary Bettenhausen, 6-Dick Simon
  200 laps
35 06-21 USAMIDetroit Formula One World Drivers' Championship Detroit GP
  1-Ayrton Senna, 2-Nelson Piquet, 3-Alain Prost, 4-Gerhard Berger, 5-Nigel Mansell, 6-Eddie Cheever Jr
  63 laps
36 03-15 USANJBridgeport Speedway modern stocks
  1-Joe Edwards, 2-Don Farreny, 3-Bear Kelly, 4-Gary Buzby
  10 laps
37 03-15 USANJBridgeport Speedway modifieds
  1-Kenny Brightbill, 2-Doug Hoffman, 3-Davey Wenger, 4-Billy Schinkel, 5-Neal Kumernitsky
  30 laps
38 03-15 USANJBridgeport Speedway sportsmen
  1-Johnny Leach, 2-Gary Bruckler, 3-Rich Tobias, 4-Ralph Rue, 5-Scott Irwin
  20 laps
39 03-22 USANJBridgeport Speedway modern stocks
  1-Richard White Jr, 2-Joe Edwards, 3-Dave Bentley, 4-Don Farini, 5-Bill Gerber
  10 laps
40 03-22 USANJBridgeport Speedway New Jersey State modifieds
  1-Billy Pauch, 2-Jimmy Horton, 3-Jim Baker, 4-Kenny Brightbill, 5-Chip Slocum
  50 laps
41 12-06 USANJBridgeport Speedway modifieds
  1-Doug Hoffman, 2-Kenny Brightbill, 3-Darryl Carman, 4-Paul Weaver, 5-CD Coville
  40 laps
42 03-29 USANJFlemington Fair Speedway New Jersey State modifieds
  1-Brett Hearn, 2-Jimmy Horton, 3-Billy Pauch, 4-Bob McCreadie, 5-Danny Johnson
  50 laps
43 04-11 USANJFlemington Fair Speedway late models
  1-Carmen Scarpati, 2-Clyde Cox III, 3-Gary Butler
  6 laps; Gary Butler fin. 1st but penalized
44 04-11 USANJFlemington Fair Speedway sportsmen
  1-Bill McCarthy, 2-Vinny Browne, 3-Dean Gulick, 4-Mike Corcoran, 5-Paul Rochelle III
  15 laps
45 04-11 USANJFlemington Fair Speedway Tri-Track Northeast Dirt modifieds
  1-Frank Cozze, 2-Fritz Epright, 3-Billy Pauch, 4-Jimmy Horton, 5-Ray Bateman
  100 laps
46 05-09 USANJFlemington Fair Speedway late models
  1-Gary Butler, 2-Carmen Scarpati, 3-Donnie Tanner, 4-Adams, 5-Skeets Mariano
  12 laps
47 05-09 USANJFlemington Fair Speedway modifieds
  1-Billy Pauch, 2-Art Lentini, 3-Jimmy Horton, 4-Joe Coverdale, 5-Tom Hager
  30 laps
48 05-09 USANJFlemington Fair Speedway small block modifieds
  1-Fritz Epright, 2-Mike Corcoran, 3-Doug Hoffman, 4-Billy Pauch, 5-Chip Slocum
  20 laps
49 05-25 USANJFlemington Fair Speedway Super DIRT modifieds Syracuse Qualifier
  1-Jimmy Horton, 2-Brett Hearn, 3-Kevin Collins, 4-Art Lentini, 5-Ken Brenn
  87 laps
50 06-06 USANJFlemington Fair Speedway late models
  1-Gary Butler, 2-Carmen Scarpati, 3-John Bokros, 4-Dave Hertz, 5-Barry Christ
  12 laps
51 06-06 USANJFlemington Fair Speedway modifieds twin 20s (#1)
  1-Fritz Epright, 2-Jimmy Horton, 3-Billy Pauch, 4-Larry Kline, 5-Ken Brenn
  20 laps
52 06-06 USANJFlemington Fair Speedway modifieds twin 20s (#2)
  1-Billy Pauch, 2-Jimmy Horton, 3-Ray Bateman, 4-Doug Hoffman, 5-Chip Slocum
  20 laps
53 06-06 USANJFlemington Fair Speedway sportsmen
  1-Bob Rindgen, 2-Phil Cox, 3-Dean Gulick, 4-Vinny Browne, 5-Mike Corcoran
  15 laps; Paul Rochelle III fin. 1st but DQ
54 08-08 USANJFlemington Fair Speedway late models
  1-Gary Butler, 2-John Bokros, 3-?, 4-Carmen Scarpati, 5-Donnie Tanner
  12 laps
55 08-08 USANJFlemington Fair Speedway modifieds 4-20s (#1)
  1-Elvin Felty, 2-Roger Laureno, 3-Jimmy Horton, 4-Fritz Epright, 5-Ken Brenn
  20 laps
56 08-08 USANJFlemington Fair Speedway modifieds 4-20s (#2)
  1-Jimmy Horton, 2-Ray Bateman, 3-Kenny Brightbill, 4-Frank Cozze, 5-Fritz Epright
  20 laps
57 08-08 USANJFlemington Fair Speedway modifieds 4-20s (#3)
  1-Jimmy Horton, 2-Billy Pauch, 3-Ray Bateman, 4-Rich Polenz, 5-Roger Laureno
  20 laps
58 08-08 USANJFlemington Fair Speedway modifieds 4-20s (#4)
  1-Jimmy Horton, 2-Billy Pauch, 3-Fritz Epright, 4-Jack Johnson, 5-Scott Kania
  20 laps
59 08-08 USANJFlemington Fair Speedway sportsmen
  1-Bill McCarthy, 2-Paul Rochelle III, 3-Mike Corcoran, 4-Mike Wilczek, 5-Jerry Brophy
  15 laps
60 11-01 USANJFlemington Fair Speedway DIRT Champ Trail modifieds National Dirt Track Champ
  1-Bob McCreadie, 2-Ray Bateman, 3-Alan Johnson, 4-Doug Hoffman, 5-Kenny Brightbill
  200 laps
61 05-17 USANYCayuga County Fair Speedway 358ci modifieds
  1-Joe Sobotka, 2-Lance Yonge, 3-Roger Phelps, 4-Mark Osterhoudt, 5-Mitch Gibbs
  20 laps
62 05-17 USANYCayuga County Fair Speedway modifieds
  1-Danny Johnson, 2-Ken Tremont, 3-Jack Johnson, 4-Bob McCreadie, 5-Alan Johnson
  100 laps
63 09-13 USANYCayuga County Fair Speedway DIRT Champ Trail 358ci modifieds
  1-Robbie Green, 2-Brett Hearn, 3-Pete Bicknell, 4-Roger Phelps, 5-Dave Donath
  50 laps
64 09-13 USANYCayuga County Fair Speedway DIRT Champ Trail modifieds
  1-Bob McCreadie, 2-Jimmy Horton, 3-Brett Hearn, 4-Ken Tremont, 5-Jack Johnson
  200 laps
65 09-13 USANYCayuga County Fair Speedway sportsmen
  1-Rob Ledingham, 2-Stu Sheppard, 3-?, 4-Jon Button, 5-Brian Miller
  20 laps
66 04-18 USANYFonda Speedway modifieds
  1-Jack Johnson, 2-Kenny Brightbill, 3-Mike Romano, 4-Dave Lape, 5-Jimmy Horton
  100 laps
67 04-18 USANYFonda Speedway street stocks
  1-Paul Carey, 2-Bubba Tanner, 3-Frankie Guthrie
  20 laps
68 10-18 USANYFonda Speedway DIRT Champ Trail modifieds Mohawk Valley 200
  1-Kenny Brightbill, 2-Danny Johnson, 3-Jimmy Horton, 4-Ken Tremont, 5-Dave Lape
  200 laps
69 09-20 USANYLebanon Valley Speedway DIRT Champ Trail modifieds Lebanon Valley 200
  1-Danny Johnson, 2-Dave Lape, 3-John Flach, 4-Tom Corellis, 5-Chuck Akulis
  200 laps
70 04-25 USANYOrange County Fair Speedway 320ci modifieds
  1-Bud Christmann, 2-Bill Cherry, 3-Rick Mill, 4-Scott Goodrich, 5-Chris Tuthill
  20 laps; evening program
71 04-25 USANYOrange County Fair Speedway DIRT Champ Trail modifieds Eastern States 200
  1-Brett Hearn, 2-Jack Johnson, 3-Kevin Collins, 4-Jimmy Horton, 5-Chuck McKee
  200 laps; afternoon program; twice rained out in 1986
72 04-25 USANYOrange County Fair Speedway street stocks
  1-Bobby Knipe
  10 laps; afternoon program
73 04-25 USANYOrange County Fair Speedway Tri-Track Northeast Dirt modifieds
  1-Doug Hoffman, 2-Bob McCreadie, 3-Larry Kline, 4-Rich Eurich, 5-Charlie Rudolph
  100 laps; evening program
74 10-25 USANYOrange County Fair Speedway DIRT Champ Trail modifieds Eastern States 200
  1-Doug Hoffman, 2-Jack Johnson, 3-Kevin Collins, 4-Dave Lape, 5-Alan Johnson
  200 laps
75 10-25 USANYOrange County Fair Speedway street stocks
 
 
76 06-30 USANYRansomville Speedway amateurs
  1-Steve Schlonski
  15 laps
77 06-30 USANYRansomville Speedway bombers
  1-Jim Lampman, 2-Wayne Howard
  15 laps
78 06-30 USANYRansomville Speedway modifieds Summer Nationals
  1-Alan Johnson, 2-Bob McCreadie, 3-Danny Johnson, 4-Jack Johnson, 5-Billy Pauch
  76 laps
79 05-03 USANYRolling Wheels Raceway Midstate Antique stock cars
  1-Al Arnell, 2-Cal Lane, 3-Don Kellogg, 4-Jeff Lovejoy
  10 laps
80 05-03 USANYRolling Wheels Raceway modifieds Spring Fever Champ
  1-Danny Johnson, 2-Brett Hearn, 3-Lin Hough, 4-Kenny Brightbill, 5-Ken Tremont
  50 laps; consies and feature postponed from April 12 (rain)
81 05-03 USANYRolling Wheels Raceway modifieds DIRT Challenge Cup '87
  1-Kenny Brightbill, 2-Brett Hearn, 3-Danny Johnson, 4-Jimmy Horton, 5-Jack Johnson
  87 laps
82 07-03 USANYRolling Wheels Raceway modifieds Firecracker 100
  1-Danny Johnson, 2-Charlie Rudolph, 3-Ken Tremont, 4-Brett Hearn, 5-Jack Johnson
  100 laps
83 07-03 USANYRolling Wheels Raceway street stocks
  1-Todd Hoffman, 2-Kevin Blanken, 3-Don Budlong
  20 laps
84 08-11 USANYRolling Wheels Raceway sportsman
  1-Stu Sheppard, 2-Steve Schultz, 3-Dean Ferri, 4-Terry St.Amand, 5-Rob Ledingham
  15 laps
85 08-11 USANYRolling Wheels Raceway Super DIRT modifieds Syracuse Qualifier
  1-Lin Hough, 2-Ken Tremont, 3-Alan Johnson, 4-Danny Johnson, 5-Jack Johnson
  87 laps
86 09-27 USANYRolling Wheels Raceway DIRT Champ Trail modifieds National Modified 200
  1-Bob McCreadie, 2-Dave Lape, 3-Ken Tremont, 4-Charlie Rudolph, 5-Harvey Hainer
  200 laps
87 05-02 USAPAGrandview Speedway 358ci modifieds
  1-Smokey Warren, 2-Craig VonDohren, 3-Larry Acker, 4-Ronnie Tobias, 5-Ray Swinehart
  25 laps
88 05-02 USAPAGrandview Speedway 6cyl late models
 
 
89 05-23 USAPAGrandview Speedway 358ci modifieds
  1-Don Schweitzer, 2-Gary Grim, 3-Kenny Gilmore, 4-Rick Schaffer, 5-Dennis Thomas
  25 laps
90 05-23 USAPAGrandview Speedway 6cyl late models
 
 
91 06-06 USAPAGrandview Speedway 6cyl late models
  1-Ed Hoffman, 2-Dave Posavec, 3-Butch Campion, 4-Damon Padulka, 5-John Giesler
  20 laps
92 06-20 USAPAGrandview Speedway 358ci modifieds twin 20s (#1)
  1-Dave McGough, 2-Craig VonDohren, 3-Rudy Gular, 4-Larry Acker, 5-Davey Wenger
  20 laps
93 06-20 USAPAGrandview Speedway 358ci modifieds twin 20s (#2)
  1-Billy Schinkel, 2-Jack Follweiler, 3-Craig VonDohren, 4-Larry Acker, 5-Russ Frantz
  20 laps
94 08-01 USAPAGrandview Speedway 358ci modifieds
  1-Rick Buckwalter, 2-Kenny Gilmore, 3-Charley Gilmore, 4-Ron Solomon, 5-Dave McGough
  25 laps
95 08-01 USAPAGrandview Speedway 6cyl late models
  1-Jon Kellner, 2-Paul Newton, 3-Dave Posavec, 4-Wilbur Weiss, 5-Brad Creighton
  20 laps
96 04-05 USAPANazareth Raceway street stocks
  1-Jack Zeiner Jr, 2-Craig Lynch, 3-Rich Davidson, 4-Bob Pursell, 5-Chip Kumernitsky
  15 laps
97 04-05 USAPANazareth Raceway Tri-Track Northeast Dirt modifieds
 
  consolation (after 3 laps) and feature postponed until May 13 (rain)
98 04-19 USAPAPenn National Speedway 358ci modifieds
  1-Tom Mayberry, 2-Ronnie Tobias, 3-Davey Wenger, 4-Bobby Gerhart Jr, 5-Rich Tobias
  25 laps
99 04-19 USAPAPenn National Speedway street stocks
 
 
100 04-19 USAPAPenn National Speedway super sportsmen
  1-Dave Calaman, 2-Rich Eichelberger, 3-Gary Wolford, 4-Bob Fannasy, 5-Howie Locke
  20 laps
101 05-31 USAPAPenn National Speedway 358ci modifieds
  1-Tom Mayberry, 2-Ronnie Tobias, 3-Billy Pauch, 4-Davey Wenger, 5-Keith Carl
  25 laps; Paul Lotier fin. 4th and Rich Tobias 6th but both DQ
102 05-31 USAPAPenn National Speedway street stocks
 
  15 laps
103 05-31 USAPAPenn National Speedway super sportsmen
  1-Tim Leiphart, 2-Phil Long, 3-Dave Neuman, 4-Rich Eichelberger, 5-Johnny Murphy
  20 laps
104 06-14 USAPAPenn National Speedway 358ci modifieds
  1-Billy Pauch, 2-Paul Lotier, 3-Elvin Felty, 4-Craig VonDohren, 5-Smokey Warren
  25 laps
105 06-14 USAPAPenn National Speedway street stocks
 
 
106 03-28 USAPAPort Royal Speedway small block modifieds
  1-Craig VonDohren, 2-Davey Wenger, 3-Scott Irwin, 4-Bobby Gerhart Jr, 5-Ed Miller
  25 laps
107 03-28 USAPAPort Royal Speedway sprints
  1-Dave Kelly, 2-Joey Gravino, 3-Fred Rahmer, 4-Stevie Smith, 5-Maynard Yingst
  25 laps
108 03-28 USAPAPort Royal Speedway street stocks
 
 
109 03-21 USAPASilver Spring Speedway super sportsmen
  1-Johnny Murphy, 2-Howie Locke, 3-Rich Eichelberger, 4-Joey Kuhn, 5-Bobby Weaver
  25 laps
110 03-08 USAPAWilliams Grove Speedway sprints
  1-Cris Eash, 2-Paul Lotier, 3-Doug Wolfgang, 4-Fred Rahmer, 5-Johnny Mackison
  25 laps