1988 RACES

1 00-00 ARGBAutódromo Aldea Romana
 
 
2 00-00 ARGBAutódromo Ciudad de 9 de Julio
 
 
3 00-00 ARGBAutódromo Ciudad de Mar del Plata
 
 
4 00-00 ARGBAutódromo Ciudad de Pigüétouring cars
 
 
5 00-00 ARGBAutódromo Juan Manuel Fangio
 
 
6 03-06 ARGBCircuito Benedicto CamposACTC
  1-Roberto Mouras
 
7 00-00 ARGCAutódromo Oscar Alfredo Gálvez
 
 
8 00-00 ARGCAutódromo Oscar Alfredo Gálvez
 
 
9 00-00 ARGEAutódromo Ciudad de Paraná
 
 
10 00-00 ARGEAutódromo Concordia
 
 
11 00-00 ARGMAutódromo General San Martín
 
 
12 00-00 ARGRAutódromo Ciudad de General Roca
 
 
13 00-00 ARGSAutódromo Ciudad de Rafaela
 
 
14 00-00 ARGSAutódromo Don Eduardo
 
 
15 00-00 ARGSAutódromo Parque de la Velocidad
 
 
16 00-00 ARGXAutódromo Oscar Cabalén
 
 
17 11-13 AUSSAAdelaide Street CircuitFormula One WorldAustralian GP
  1-Alain Prost, 2-Ayrton Senna, 3-Nelson Piquet, 4-Riccardo Patrese, 5-Thierry Boutsen, 6-Ivan Capelli
  82 laps
18 11-20 AUSVICSandown International Motor RacewayWorld Sports Car
  1-Jean-Louis Schlesser/Jochen Mass
 
19 10-16 BELVLGCircuit ZolderFIA Formula 3000
  1-Olivier Grouillard, 2-Mark Blundell, 3-Jean-Denis Deletraz, 4-Eric Bernard, 5-Roberto Moreno, 6-Bertrand Gachot
  49 laps
20 08-28 BELWALCircuit de Spa-FrancorchampsFormula One WorldBelgian GP
  1-Ayrton Senna, 2-Alain Prost, 3-Ivan Capelli, 4-Nelson Piquet, 5-Derek Warwick, 6-Eddie Cheever Jr
  43 laps
21 04-03 BRARJJacarepaguáFormula One WorldBrazilian GP
  1-Alain Prost, 2-Gerhard Berger, 3-Nelson Piquet, 4-Derek Warwick, 5-Michele Alboreto, 6-Satoru Nakajima
  60 laps, shortened from 61 laps
22 08-14 CANONCayuga International SpeedwayOARC hobbies
  1-Bev Tring, 2-Mike Witter, 3-Ray Hughes, 4-Jeff Bedell, 5-Tim Winger
  20 laps
23 08-14 CANONCayuga International SpeedwaySuper DIRT modifiedsSyracuse Qualifier
  1-Jack Cottrell, 2-Randy Slack, 3-Charlie Rudolph, 4-Lin Hough, 5-Brian Stevens
  88 laps
24 08-14 CANONHumberstone Speedwayamateurs
  1-Norman Lee
  15 laps
25 08-14 CANONHumberstone SpeedwaymodifiedsSyracuse Qualifier
  1-Alan Johnson, 2-Pete Bicknell, 3-Joe Plazek, 4-Jim Ruston, 5-Brian Stevens
  50 laps
26 08-13 CANONMerrittville Speedwayamateurs
  1-Brian Hallowell
  10 of 15 laps (time limit); Bob Richards fin. 1st but DQ
27 08-13 CANONMerrittville Speedwaybombers
  1-Glenn Baker, 2-Ward Williams, 3-Steve DuBois
  15 laps
28 08-13 CANONMerrittville Speedwaymodifieds
  1-Pete Bicknell, 2-Don McGinnis, 3-Davey Moore, 4-Brett Hearn, 5-Fred Cade
  35 laps
29 08-13 CANONMerrittville Speedwaysportsmen
  1-Cliff Warner, 2-Dennis Villette, 3-Terry St.Amand, 4-Larry Czinege
  35 laps
30 06-12 CANPQCircuit Gilles VilleneuveFormula One WorldCanadian GP
  1-Ayrton Senna, 2-Alain Prost, 3-Thierry Boutsen, 4-Nelson Piquet, 5-Ivan Capelli, 6-Jonathan Palmer
  69 laps
31 07-24 DEUBWHockenheim RingFormula One WorldGerman GP
  1-Ayrton Senna, 2-Alain Prost, 3-Gerhard Berger, 4-Michele Alboreto, 5-Ivan Capelli, 6-Thierry Boutsen
  44 laps
32 04-17 ESPANCircuito de JerezFIA Formula 3000
  1-Johnny Herbert, 2-Mark Blundell, 3-Michel Trolle, 4-Fabien Giroix, 5-Olivier Grouillard, 6-Eric Bernard
  47 laps
33 10-02 ESPANCircuito de JerezFormula One WorldSpanish GP
  1-Alain Prost, 2-Nigel Mansell, 3-Alessandro Nannini, 4-Ayrton Senna, 5-Riccardo Patrese, 6-Gerhard Berger
  72 laps
34 05-23 FRABCircuit de PauFIA Formula 3000Pau GP
  1-Roberto Moreno, 2-Jean Alesi, 3-Pierluigi Martini, 4-Eric Bernard, 5-Marco Apicella, 6-Pierre-Henri Raphanel
  72 laps
35 10-23 FRADCircuit Dijon-PrenoisFIA Formula 3000
  1-Martin Donnelly, 2-Eric Bernard, 3-Olivier Grouillard, 4-Bertrand Gachot, 5-Jean Alesi, 6-Volker Weidler
  54 laps
36 06-11 FRARCircuit de la SartheWorld Endurance24 Heures du Mans
  1-Johnny Dumfries/Andy Wallace/Jan Lammers, 2-Hans-Joachim Stuck/Klaus Ludwig/Derek Bell, 3-Stanley Dickens/Frank Jelinski/John Winter, 4-Derek Daly/Larry Perkins/Kevin Cogan, 5-David Hobbs/Didier Theys/Franz Konrad, 6-Mario Andretti/Michael Andretti/John Andretti
  394 laps
37 09-25 FRARCircuit Le Mans-BugattiFIA Formula 3000
  1-Olivier Grouillard, 2-Martin Donnelly, 3-Jean-Denis Deletraz, 4-Bertrand Gachot, 5-Roberto Moreno, 6-Pierre-Henri Raphanel
  47 laps
38 07-03 FRAUCircuit Paul RicardFormula One WorldFrench GP
  1-Alain Prost, 2-Ayrton Senna, 3-Michele Alboreto, 4-Gerhard Berger, 5-Nelson Piquet, 6-Alessandro Nannini
  80 laps
39 08-29 GBRENGBirminghamFIA Formula 3000Birmingham Superprix
  1-Roberto Moreno, 2-Martin Donnelly, 3-Pierluigi Martini, 4-Volker Weidler, 5-Bertrand Gachot, 6-Michel Ferté
  43 laps
40 08-21 GBRENGBrands Hatch CircuitFIA Formula 3000
  1-Martin Donnelly, 2-Pierluigi Martini, 3-Mark Blundell, 4-Paolo Barilla, 5-Cor Euser, 6-Volker Weidler
  42 laps, shortened from 48 laps due to accident
41 06-05 GBRENGSilverstone CircuitFIA Formula 3000International Trophy
  1-Roberto Moreno, 2-Bertrand Gachot, 3-Pierre-Henri Raphanel, 4-Gregor Foitek, 5-Jean Alesi, 6-Marco Apicella
  42 laps
42 07-10 GBRENGSilverstone CircuitFormula One WorldBritish GP
  1-Ayrton Senna, 2-Nigel Mansell, 3-Alessandro Nannini, 4-Mauricio Gugelmin, 5-Nelson Piquet, 6-Derek Warwick
  65 laps
43 08-07 HUN HungaroringFormula One WorldHungarian GP
  1-Ayrton Senna, 2-Alain Prost, 3-Thierry Boutsen, 4-Gerhard Berger, 5-Mauricio Gugelmin, 6-Riccardo Patrese
  76 laps
44 05-01 ITAEMIAutodromo Dino FerrariFormula One WorldSan Marino GP
  1-Ayrton Senna, 2-Alain Prost, 3-Nelson Piquet, 4-Thierry Boutsen, 5-Gerhard Berger, 6-Alessandro Nannini
  60 laps
45 05-08 ITALAZAutodromo di VallelungaFIA Formula 3000Rome GP
  1-Gregor Foitek, 2-Bertrand Gachot, 3-Olivier Grouillard, 4-Roberto Moreno, 5-Mark Blundell, 6-Michel Trolle
  63 laps
46 06-26 ITALOMAutodromo Nazionale di MonzaFIA Formula 3000
  1-Roberto Moreno, 2-Marco Apicella, 3-Johnny Herbert, 4-Gregor Foitek, 5-Claudio Langes, 6-Andrea Chiesa
  31 laps, shortened from 34 laps due to accident
47 09-11 ITALOMAutodromo Nazionale di MonzaFormula One WorldItalian GP
  1-Gerhard Berger, 2-Michele Alboreto, 3-Eddie Cheever Jr, 4-Derek Warwick, 5-Ivan Capelli, 6-Thierry Boutsen
  51 laps
48 07-17 ITASICAutodromo di PergusaFIA Formula 3000Mediterranean GP
  1-Pierluigi Martini, 2-Olivier Grouillard, 3-Michel Trolle, 4-Claudio Langes, 5-Pierre-Henri Raphanel, 6-Jean Alesi
  37 laps, shortened from 41 laps due to accident
49 10-30 JPN Suzuka CircuitlandFormula One WorldJapanese GP
  1-Ayrton Senna, 2-Alain Prost, 3-Thierry Boutsen, 4-Gerhard Berger, 5-Alessandro Nannini, 6-Riccardo Patrese
  51 laps
50 05-15 MCO Circuit de MonacoFormula One WorldMonaco GP
  1-Alain Prost, 2-Gerhard Berger, 3-Michele Alboreto, 4-Derek Warwick, 5-Jonathan Palmer, 6-Riccardo Patrese
  78 laps
51 05-29 MEXDFAutódromo Hermanos RodríguezFormula One WorldMexican GP
  1-Alain Prost, 2-Ayrton Senna, 3-Gerhard Berger, 4-Michele Alboreto, 5-Derek Warwick, 6-Eddie Cheever Jr
  67 laps
52 09-25 PRT Autódromo do EstorilFormula One WorldPortuguese GP
  1-Alain Prost, 2-Ivan Capelli, 3-Thierry Boutsen, 4-Derek Warwick, 5-Michele Alboreto, 6-Ayrton Senna
  70 laps
53 00-00 USAAKAnchorage Fur Rendezvous
 
 
54 00-00 USAAKCapitol Speedway
 
 
55 00-00 USAAKKodiak Island Raceway
 
 
56 00-00 USAAKRobert Mitchell Memorial Raceway
 
 
57 00-00 USAAKTanacross Airport
 
 
58 00-00 USAAKTwin City Raceway
 
 
59 02-07 USAAZPhoenix International RacewayUSAC Western midgetsCopper World Classic
  1-Rich Vogler
 
60 11-24 USACAAscot ParkUSAC National midgetsTurkey Night GP
  1-Chuck Gurney
  100 laps
61 09-10 USADEAirport Speedway125cc micro sprints
 
 
62 09-10 USADEAirport Speedway250cc/2-stroke micro sprints
 
 
63 09-10 USADEAirport Speedway250cc/4-stroke micro sprints
 
 
64 09-10 USADEAirport Speedwayindustrial flathead micro sprints
 
 
65 09-10 USADEAirport Speedwaysportsman micro sprints
 
 
66 04-16 USADEDelaware International Speedwaylate models
 
 
67 04-16 USADEDelaware International Speedwaymodifieds
  1-Brett Hearn, 2-Tommy Long, 3-Bob Toreky, 4-Bob Wilkins, 5-Garry Gollub
  25 laps
68 04-16 USADEDelaware International SpeedwayURC sprints
  1-Bob Swavely, 2-Tom Wanner, 3-Fran Hogue, 4-Bruce Thompson, 5-Fred Sabatino
  25 laps
69 05-14 USADEDelaware International Speedwayecono mods
  1-Jeff Turpin, 2-, 3-, 4-Preston Beach
 
70 05-14 USADEDelaware International Speedwaylate models
  1-Alex Beaumont, 2-Pete Cameron, 3-Lou Johnson, 4-JC Webster, 5-David Hill
  20 laps
71 05-14 USADEDelaware International Speedwaymodifiedstwin 20s (#1)
  1-Bobby Wilkins, 2-Garry Gollub, 3-John Pinter, 4-Gary Trice, 5-Brett Hearn
  20 laps
72 05-14 USADEDelaware International Speedwaymodifiedstwin 20s (#2)
  1-Bob Toreky, 2-Ron Tobias, 3-Ricky Elliott, 4-Dan Baker, 5-Brett Hearn
  20 laps
73 05-14 USADEDelaware International Speedwaystreet stocks
  1-Doug Beach
  15 laps
74 08-27 USADEDelaware International Speedwayecono mods
  1-Morris Tucker, 2-Oscar Fields, 3-Calvin Musser, 4-Clifford Todd, 5-John Kenney
  15 laps
75 08-27 USADEDelaware International Speedwaylate models
  1-Hal Browning, 2-Mike Tauber, 3-David Hill, 4-Eddie Pettyjohn, 5-Brian Donley
  20 laps
76 08-27 USADEDelaware International Speedwaymodifiedstwin 20s (#1)
  1-Bob Toreky, 2-Bobby Wilkins, 3-Ricky Elliott, 4-Ron Keys, 5-HJ Bunting
  20 laps
77 08-27 USADEDelaware International Speedwaymodifiedstwin 20s (#2)
  1-Norman Short, 2-Bob Toreky, 3-Ricky Elliott, 4-Ron Keys, 5-HJ Bunting
  20 laps
78 08-27 USADEDelaware International Speedwaystreet stocks
  1-Elwood Driscoll
  15 laps
79 11-12 USADEDelaware International Speedway358ci modifiedsDelaware State Small Block Modified Champ
  1-Dave Witte, 2-Craig VonDohren, 3-Darryl Carman, 4-Scott Irwin, 5-Mark Horger
  50 laps
80 11-13 USADEDelaware International Speedwaylate modelsDelaware State Late Model Champ
  1-Gary Stuhler, 2-Eddie Pettyjohn, 3-Tony Greener, 4-Alex Beaumont, 5-Sammy Lowe
  50 laps
81 11-13 USADEDelaware International SpeedwaymodifiedsDelaware State Modified Champ
  1-Doug Hoffman, 2-Kenny Brightbill, 3-Richie Tobias, 4-Bobby Wilkins, 5-John Kozak
  50 laps
82 06-05 USADEDover Downs International SpeedwayNASCAR Cup
  1-Bill Elliott, 2-Morgan Shepherd, 3-Rusty Wallace, 4-Lake Speed, 5-Davey Allison
  500 laps
83 05-15 USADEGeorgetown Speedwaylimited late models
 
 
84 05-15 USADEGeorgetown Speedwaymodifieds
  1-Brett Hearn, 2-Ron Tobias, 3-John Pinter, 4-Ed Brown, 5-John Bennett Jr
  25 laps
85 05-15 USADEGeorgetown Speedwaystreet stocks
 
 
86 00-00 USAHIHawaii Raceway Park
 
 
87 05-29 USAINIndianapolis Motor SpeedwayCART IndycarIndianapolis 500
  1-Rick Mears, 2-Emerson Fittipaldi, 3-Al Unser, 4-Michael Andretti, 5-Bobby Rahal, 6-Jim Crawford
  200 laps
88 05-28 USAINIndianapolis Raceway ParkUSAC National midgetsNight Before the 500
  1-Jack Calabrase
  40 laps
89 09-11 USAINLincoln Park SpeedwayUSAC National midgetsHut Hundred
  1-Rich Vogler
  75 laps
90 00-00 USAKSBelleville High BanksmidgetsBelleville Midget Nationals
  1-Steve Knepper
 
91 03-13 USAMDHagerstown Speedwaylate modelsWinter Bash (#1)
  1-Bob Wearing, 2-Gary Stuhler, 3-Denny Bonebrake, 4-Will Rowe, 5-Nathan Durboraw
  20 laps
92 03-13 USAMDHagerstown Speedwaylate modelsWinter Bash (#2)
  1-Davey Johnson, 2-Rodney Franklin, 3-Denny Bonebrake, 4-Jeff Robinson, 5-Al Shawver
  20 laps
93 03-13 USAMDHagerstown Speedwaylate models vs modifiedsWinter Bash
  1-Rodney Franklin (LM), 2-Jeff Robinson (LM), 3-Denny Bonebrake (LM), 4-Kenny Brightbill (Mod), 5-Bob Wearing (LM)
  20 laps
94 03-13 USAMDHagerstown SpeedwaymodifiedsWinter Bash (#1)
  1-Kenny Brightbill, 2-Elvin Felty, 3-John Kozak, 4-Lou Blaney, 5-Tom Capie
  20 laps
95 03-13 USAMDHagerstown SpeedwaymodifiedsWinter Bash (#2)
  1-Kenny Brightbill, 2-Elvin Felty, 3-Rich Tobias, 4-Carmen Perigo, 5-John Pinter
 
96 10-01 USAMDHagerstown Speedwaylate models
 
  heats for Octoberfest 250
97 10-01 USAMDHagerstown Speedwaymodifieds
 
  heats for Octoberfest 250
98 10-01 USAMDHagerstown Speedwaysprints
 
  heats for Octoberfest 250
99 10-02 USAMDHagerstown Speedwaylate modelsOctoberfest 250
 
  ran one consi+2 laps of 2nd one, ppd (rain)
100 10-02 USAMDHagerstown SpeedwaysprintsOctoberfest 250
 
  ran one heat, feature ppd (rain)
101 10-23 USAMDHagerstown Speedwaylate modelsOctoberfest 250
  1-Gary Stuhler, 2-Davey Johnson, 3-Bob Wearing, 4-Denny Chamberlain, 5-Jack Hewitt
  100 laps
102 10-23 USAMDHagerstown SpeedwaymodifiedsOctoberfest 250
  1-Billy Pauch, 2-Roger Laureno, 3-Paul Weaver, 4-Gary Trice, 5-Ricky Elliott
  100 laps
103 10-23 USAMDHagerstown SpeedwaysprintsOctoberfest 250
  1-Steve Smith, 2-Lance Dewease, 3-Bobby Fletcher, 4-John Matrafailo, 5-Mike Wagner
  50 laps
104 06-19 USAMIDetroitFormula One WorldDetroit GP
  1-Ayrton Senna, 2-Alain Prost, 3-Thierry Boutsen, 4-Andrea de Cesaris, 5-Jonathan Palmer, 6-Pierluigi Martini
  63 laps
105 03-12 USANJBridgeport Speedwaymodern stocks
  1-Lou Egrie, 2-Joe Edwards, 3-John K, 4-Ken Guyer, 5-Bear Kelly
  20 laps
106 03-12 USANJBridgeport Speedwaymodifieds
  1-Doug Hoffman, 2-Billy Pauch, 3-Elvin Felty, 4-Danny Hieber, 5-Paul Weaver
  20 laps
107 03-12 USANJBridgeport Speedwaysportsmen
  1-Scott Irwin, 2-Steve Voorhees, 3-Stew Brown, 4-Rich Taylor, 5-Randy Werner
  20 laps; Jim Baker fin. 2nd but pen. 4 spots
108 03-27 USANJBridgeport Speedwaymodern stocks
  1-Joe Edwards, 2-Bear Kelly, 3-Don K, 4-Gary Buzby, 5-Brian Strand
  20 laps
109 03-27 USANJBridgeport Speedwaymodifieds
  1-Billy Pauch, 2-Doug Hoffman, 3-Scott Irwin, 4-Danny Hieber, 5-Paul Weaver
  40 laps
110 12-04 USANJBridgeport SpeedwaymodifiedsTurkey Chase
  1-Jimmy Horton, 2-Elvin Felty, 3-Kenny Brightbill, 4-Roger Laureno, 5-Pete Visconti
  40 laps
111 04-09 USANJFlemington Fair Speedwaylate models
  1-Gary Butler
  12 laps
112 04-09 USANJFlemington Fair SpeedwayNortheast Dirt Track modifieds
  1-Brett Hearn, 2-Doug Hoffman, 3-Howie Cronce, 4-Roger Laureno, 5-Kenny Brightbill
  100 laps
113 04-09 USANJFlemington Fair Speedwaysportsmen
  1-Dave Witte, 2-Willie Osmun, 3-Steve Voorhees, 4-Chris Bartley, 5-Bill McCarthy
  15 laps
114 04-30 USANJFlemington Fair Speedwaylate models
  1-Gary Butler, 2-John Micek, 3-Ed Harrington, 4-Chuck Zawadski, 5-Kim Cooke
  12 laps
115 04-30 USANJFlemington Fair Speedwaymodifiedstwin 20s (#1)
  1-Jimmy Horton, 2-Billy Pauch, 3-Chip Slocum, 4-Ken Brenn Jr, 5-Fritz Epright
  20 laps
116 04-30 USANJFlemington Fair Speedwaymodifiedstwin 20s (#2)
  1-Billy Pauch, 2-Kenny Brightbill, 3-Chip Slocum, 4-Jimmy Horton, 5-Elvin Felty
  20 laps
117 04-30 USANJFlemington Fair Speedwaysportsmen
  1-Phil Cox, 2-Willie Osmun, 3-Skip Turyonas, 4-John Scarpati, 5-John Bush Jr
  15 laps; Jimmy Burns fin. 3rd but DQ
118 05-28 USANJFlemington Fair Speedwaylate models
  1-Gary Butler, 2-Dave Hertz
  12 laps
119 05-28 USANJFlemington Fair SpeedwaymodifiedsBig Chance Sweepstakes
  1-Billy Pauch, 2-Doug Hoffman, 3-Tom Hager, 4-Frank Cozze, 5-Gary Butler
  30 laps
120 05-28 USANJFlemington Fair Speedwaysportsmen
  1-Jeff Kuhl, 2-Jack Hartnett, 3-Paul Rochelle III, 4-Steve Voorhees, 5-Bill McCarthy
  15 laps
121 05-30 USANJFlemington Fair SpeedwaySuper DIRT modifiedsSyracuse Qualifier
  1-Jack Johnson, 2-Danny Johnson, 3-Billy Pauch, 4-Frank Cozze, 5-Mike Romano
  88 laps
122 07-16 USANJFlemington Fair Speedwaysportsmen
 
  feature ppd. to 7/23 (rain)
123 07-23 USANJFlemington Fair Speedwaysportsmen
 
  make-up race from 7/16; 7 of 15 laps, ppd. to 7/30 (rain)
124 07-30 USANJFlemington Fair Speedwaylate models
  1-Gary Butler, 2-Bob Travagline, 3-Rex Workman, 4-John Bokros, 5-Ed Harrington
  12 laps
125 07-30 USANJFlemington Fair Speedwaymodifiedstriple 20s (#1)
  1-Billy Pauch, 2-Roger Laureno, 3-Ralph Rue, 4-Jimmy Horton, 5-Ray Bateman
  20 laps
126 07-30 USANJFlemington Fair Speedwaymodifiedstriple 20s (#2)
  1-Kenny Brightbill, 2-Doug Hoffman, 3-Billy Pauch, 4-Jimmhy Horton, 5-Ray Bateman
  20 laps
127 07-30 USANJFlemington Fair Speedwaymodifiedstriple 20s (#4)
  1-Jimmy Horton, 2-Billy Pauch, 3-Mike Corcoran, 4-Chip Slocum, 5-Scott Kania
  20 laps
128 07-30 USANJFlemington Fair Speedwaysportsmen
  1-Bob Rindgen, 2-Steve Voorhees, 3-Willie Osmun, 4-John Katzenstein, 5-Nandi Palmai
  make-up race from 7/23; last 8 of 15 laps
129 07-30 USANJFlemington Fair Speedwaysportsmen
  1-Bob Rindgen, 2-Paul Rochelle III, 3-John Katzenstein, 4-Gloria Katona Scarpati, 5-Jeff Kuhl
  15 laps
130 10-29 USANJFlemington Fair Speedway358ci modifieds
  1-Billy Pauch, 2-Bud Christmann, 3-Chip Slocum, 4-Howie Cronce, 5-Steve Makocy-
  100 laps
131 10-29 USANJFlemington Fair Speedwaysprints
  1-Billy Pauch, 2-Bob Swavely, 3-Jim Baker, 4-Fred Sabatino, 5-Wayne Rice
  40 laps
132 10-30 USANJFlemington Fair SpeedwayDIRT Champ Trail modifiedsNational Dirt Track Champ
  1-Jimmy Horton, 2-Alan Johnson, 3-Ray Bateman, 4-Brett Hearn, 5-Rich Polenz
  200 laps
133 07-16 USANVSilver State Racewaycompacts
  1-Chestnut, 2-Canham, 3-Portenga, 4-J Richards, 5-L Richards
  20 laps
134 07-16 USANVSilver State RacewayF-100 sprints
  1-M Tabor, 2-Hansen, 3-Castellanos, 4-R Tabor
  10 of 20 laps (time)
135 07-16 USANVSilver State Racewaylate model sportsmen
  1-Phil Perry, 2-Dave Lester, 3-Billy Jac Shaw, 4-Darren Rogers
  30 laps
136 07-16 USANVSilver State Racewaypure stocks
  1-Kyle Cervis, 2-Hebert, 3-Brundle
  20 laps
137 07-16 USANVSilver State Racewaystreet stocks
  1-Neil Merritt, 2-Boomer Schultz, 3-Shelton, 4-Shull, 5-Tom Price
  25 laps
138 07-02 USANYCanandaigua Speedwayamateurs
  1-Mark Hawkins
  12 laps
139 07-02 USANYCanandaigua SpeedwaymodifiedsFirecracker 50
  1-Danny Johnson, 2-Charlie Rudolph, 3-Steve Paine, 4-Chuck Akulis, 5-Lin Hough
  50 laps
140 07-02 USANYCanandaigua Speedwaysportsmen
  1-Gary Tomkins, 2-Kevin Blacken, 3-Mark Zona, 4-Mark Morabito, 5-Mike Button
  20 laps
141 04-24 USANYCayuga County Fair Speedwaymodifieds
  1-Danny Johnson, 2-Bob McCreadie, 3-Kenny Brightbill, 4-Pat Ward, 5-Alan Johnson
  100 laps
142 07-03 USANYCayuga County Fair SpeedwaymodifiedsFirecracker 50
  1-Jack Johnson, 2-Alan Johnson, 3-Pat Ward, 4-Ken Tremont, 5-Danny Johnson
  50 laps
143 07-03 USANYCayuga County Fair Speedwaysportsmen
  1-Mike Button, 2-Greg Hixson, 3-Fran Hilton, 4-Kevin Blacken, 5-Bobby
  20 laps
144 07-03 USANYCayuga County Fair Speedwaystreet stocks
  1-Todd Hoffman, 2-Jim Flint, 3-Mike Clapperton, 4-Dan McGrery, 5-Mike Frederick
  20 laps
145 08-21 USANYCayuga County Fair Speedwaysportsmen
  1-Brian Phillips, 2-Jim Nichols, 3-Mike Ford, 4-Mike Button, 5-Fred Tauss
  20 laps
146 08-21 USANYCayuga County Fair SpeedwaySuper DIRT modifiedsSyracuse Qualifier
  1-Alan Johnson, 2-Danny Johnson, 3-Brett Hearn, 4-Ken Tremont, 5-Jack Johnson
  88 laps
147 09-11 USANYCayuga County Fair SpeedwayDIRT Champ Trail modifieds
  1-Jack Johnson, 2-Kenny Brightbill, 3-Danny Johnson, 4-Kevin Collins, 5-Ken Tremont
  200 laps
148 09-11 USANYCayuga County Fair Speedwaysportsmen
  1-Gary Tomkins, 2-Dean Ferri, 3-, 4-Chris Bushnell, 5-Mike Button
  50 laps
149 05-08 USANYDundee RacewaymodifiedsMother's Day BB/SB Shootout
  1-Danny Johnson, 2-Bob McCreadie, 3-Curt VanPelt, 4-Lance Yonge, 5-Bobby Paine
  40 laps
150 05-08 USANYDundee Racewaystreet stocks
  1-Bill Miller
  20 laps
151 06-25 USANYFive Mile Point Speedway4cyl modifieds
  1-Harry Benjamin, 2-Scott Eldred
  15 laps
152 06-25 USANYFive Mile Point Speedway6cyl late models
  1-John S, 2-Jim Sherman, 3-Curt Tunilo
  15 laps
153 06-25 USANYFive Mile Point Speedwaymodifieds
  1-Barry Davis, 2-Lynn Highhouse, 3-Tim Olenski, 4-Mike Colsten, 5-Mark Terry
  30 laps
154 06-25 USANYFive Mile Point Speedwaystreet stocks
  1-Randy Decker, 2-Mike Clapperton, 3-Don D
  15 laps
155 10-16 USANYFonda SpeedwayDIRT Champ Trail modifiedsMohawk Valley 200
  1-Jack Johnson, 2-Kevin Collins, 3-Brett Hearn, 4-Kenny Brightbill, 5-Jeff Trombley
  200 laps
156 09-18 USANYLebanon Valley SpeedwayDIRT Champ Trail modifiedsLebanon Valley 200
  1-Billy Decker, 2-Richie Eurich, 3-Danny Johnson, 4-Eddie Haenelt, 5-Jack Johnson
  200 laps
157 10-09 USANYNew York State FairgroundsSuper DIRT/DIRT Champ Trail modifiedsSuper DIRT Week 300
  1-Kenny Brightbill, 2-Jimmy Horton, 3-Alan Johnson, 4-Jack Johnson, 5-Brian Goewey
  188 laps
158 07-05 USANYRansomville Speedwayamateurs
  1-Pete Coco
  10 laps
159 07-05 USANYRansomville Speedwaybombers
  1-Scott Kerwin, 2-Glenn Baker, 3-Williams
  15 laps
160 07-05 USANYRansomville SpeedwaymodifiedsSummer Nationals
  1-Billy Pauch, 2-Jack Johnson, 3-Doug Hoffman, 4-Danny Johnson, 5-Charlie Rudolph
  76 laps
161 04-17 USANYRolling Wheels RacewaymodifiedsSpring Thing
  1-Danny Johnson, 2-Jack Johnson, 3-Bob McCreadie, 4-Jim Begolo, 5-Charlie Rudolph
  50 laps
162 05-01 USANYRolling Wheels RacewaymodifiedsChallenge Cup 88
  1-Bob McCreadie, 2-Kenny Brightbill, 3-Danny Johnson, 4-Charlie Rudolph, 5-Steve Paine
  88 laps
163 07-04 USANYRolling Wheels RacewaymodifiedsFirecracker 100
  1-Jack Johnson, 2-Danny Johnson, 3-Alan Johnson, 4-Charlie Rudolph, 5-Billy Decker
  100 laps
164 07-04 USANYRolling Wheels Racewaystreet stocks
  1-John Ramsey, 2-Todd Hoffman, 3-Tom Sears, 4-Al, 5-Tim Burnett
  20 laps
165 09-25 USANYRolling Wheels RacewayDIRT Champ Trail modifiedsNational 200
  1-Billy Decker, 2-Danny Johnson, 3-Brett Hearn, 4-Alan Johnson, 5-Doug Hoffman
  200 laps
166 01-09 USAOKTulsa Expo CentermidgetsChili Bowl Midget Nationals
  1-Scott Hatton, 2-Danny Frye Jr, 3-Gene Gennetten, 4-Mike Gregg, 5-Mel Kenyon
  40 laps
167 04-10 USAPABig Diamond Raceway358ci modifieds
  1-Doug Hoffman, 2-Larry Acker, 3-Randy Bailey, 4-Randy Fortna, 5-Mike Nicholas
  25 laps
168 04-10 USAPABig Diamond Racewayslide stocks
 
 
169 04-10 USAPABig Diamond Racewaystreet stocks
 
 
170 06-11 USAPAGrandview Speedway358ci modifieds4-20s (#1)
  1-Rick Schaffer, 2-Elvin Felty, 3-Ronnie Tobias, 4-Duane Howard, 5-Tom Mayberry
  20 laps
171 06-11 USAPAGrandview Speedway358ci modifieds4-20s (#2)
  1-Smokey Warren, 2-Ray Swinehart, 3-Ronnie Tobias, 4-Kenny Gilmore, 5-Elvin Felty
  20 laps; Felty fin. 2nd but pen. 3 spots
172 06-11 USAPAGrandview Speedway358ci modifieds4-20s (#3)
  1-Elvin Felty, 2-Dennis Thomas, 3-Ronnie Tobias, 4-Barry Readinger, 5-Junior Mikosz
  20 laps
173 06-11 USAPAGrandview Speedway358ci modifieds4-20s (#4)
  1-Jack Follweiler, 2-Larry Solomon, 3-Ronnie Tobias, 4-Mike Nicholas, 5-Chic Cossaboone
  20 laps
174 07-31 USAPAGrandview Speedway250cc micro sprints
  1-Daryl Long, 2-Rick Koenig, 3-Scott Snyder, 4-Terry Schaeffer, 5-Mares Stellfox
  15 laps
175 07-31 USAPAGrandview SpeedwayAll Star Outlaw midgets
  1-John Heydenreich, 2-Midge Miller, 3-Phil DiMario, 4-Chuck Kaelin, 5-Randy Hitt
  25 laps
176 04-01 USAPALernerville Speedway6cyl modifieds
 
 
177 04-01 USAPALernerville Speedwaylate models
  1-Bob Wearing Jr, 2-Bob Wearing, 3-Ben Miley, 4-Jim McBee, 5-Lynn Geisler
  20 laps
178 04-01 USAPALernerville Speedwaylimited late models
 
 
179 04-01 USAPALernerville Speedwaymodifieds
  1-Bob Wearing, 2-Mike Sutton, 3-Ralph Spithaler, 4-Dick Rankin, 5-Carl Murdick
  20 laps
180 04-01 USAPALernerville Speedwaysprints
  1-Rod George, 2-Chuck Wilson, 3-Ed Lynch Jr, 4-Jamie Smith, 5-Larry Helms Jr
  20 laps
181 09-05 USAPAMahoning Valley Speedway
 
 
182 06-12 USAPANazareth 1/2 Mile Speedwaylate models
  1-Tony Greener, 2-Stan Janiszweski, 3-Eric Beers, 4-, 5-Mike Moran
  15 laps
183 06-12 USAPANazareth 1/2 Mile Speedwaymodifieds
  1-Tom Hager, 2-Doug Hoffman, 3-Butch Tittle, 4-Brett Hearn, 5-John Strupp
  30 laps
184 06-12 USAPANazareth 1/2 Mile Speedwaysmall block modifieds
  1-Dave Adams, 2-Kenny Gilmore, 3-Dave Witte, 4-Dale Stettler, 5-Charley Gilmore
  20 laps
185 06-12 USAPANazareth 1/2 Mile Speedwaystreet stocks
  1-Tom Meier, 2-Griff Reigart
 
186 06-12 USAPANazareth 1/2 Mile Speedwayvintage modifieds
  1-Russ Smith, 2-Ricky Altemose, 3-Henry Yingst
 
187 06-26 USAPANazareth 1/2 Mile Speedwaylate models
  1-Tony Greener, 2-Donnie Tanner, 3-Mike Moran, 4-Jack Zeiner Jr, 5-Housworth
  15 laps
188 06-26 USAPANazareth 1/2 Mile Speedwaymodifieds
  1-Doug Hoffman, 2-Guy Howie, 3-Gary Butler, 4-JR Crouse, 5-Carl Collis
  30 laps
189 06-26 USAPANazareth 1/2 Mile Speedwaysmall block modifieds
  1-Dale Stettler, 2-Jim Cathers, 3-Archie Myers IV, 4-Bruce Kline, 5-Steve Christine
  20 laps
190 06-26 USAPANazareth 1/2 Mile Speedwaystreet stocks
  1-Robbie M, 2-Tom Meier
  15 laps
191 06-26 USAPANazareth 1/2 Mile SpeedwayURC sprints
  1-Wayne Rice, 2-Tom Wanner, 3-Bob Swavely, 4-Glenn Fitzcharles, 5-Kevin Collins
  25 laps
192 04-03 USAPAPenn National Speedway358ci modifieds
  1-Ronnie Tobias, 2-Davey Wenger, 3-Ray Swinehart, 4-Smokey Warren, 5-Billy Pauch
  35 laps; Rich Tobias fin. 1st but DQ
193 04-03 USAPAPenn National Speedwaystreet stocks
 
 
194 05-28 USAPAPenn National Speedway358ci modifieds4-20s (#4)
  1-Billy Schinkel, 2-Elvin Felty, 3-Billy Pauch, 4-Ronnie Tobias, 5-Davey Wenger
  20 laps
195 05-29 USAPAPenn National Speedway358ci modifieds4-20s (#1)
  1-Billy Pauch, 2-Elvin Felty, 3-Billy Schinkel, 4-Mike Nicholas, 5-Rich Tobias
  20 laps
196 05-29 USAPAPenn National Speedway358ci modifieds4-20s (#2)
  1-Craig VonDohren, 2-Rich Tobias, 3-Billy Schinkel, 4-Billy Pauch, 5-Danny Hieber
  20 laps
197 05-29 USAPAPenn National Speedway358ci modifieds4-20s (#3)
  1-Billy Pauch, 2-Smokey Warren, 3-Craig VonDohren, 4-Ronnie Tobias, 5-Rich Tobias
  20 laps
198 05-29 USAPAPenn National Speedwaystreet stocks
  1-Lee Miller, 2-Bobby Snyder, 3-Mike Clay, 4-Charlie Sorokach, 5-Tom Umbenhauer
  13 of 15 laps (time limit)
199 03-19 USAPASilver Spring Speedwaysuper sportsmenWill Kreitzer Memorial
  1-Dave Cordier Jr, 2-Dave Calaman, 3-Howie Locke, 4-Bob Howard, 5-Leroy Martin
  30 laps
200 03-06 USAPAWilliams Grove Speedwaysprints
  1-Kenny Jacobs, 2-Joey Gravino, 3-Fred Rahmer, 4-Jim Nace, 5-Joey Allen
  25 laps
201 02-21 USAVARichmond Fairgrounds RacewayNASCAR Cup
  1-Neil Bonnett, 2-Ricky Rudd, 3-Richard Petty, 4-Darrell Waltrip, 5-Sterling Marlin
  400 laps
202 00-00 USAWIAngell Park SpeedwayBMARA midgetsFiremen's Nationals
  1-Kevin Doty
 
203 07-06 ZAFGPZwartkops RacewayLotus Challenge