1991 RACES

1 00-00 ARGBAutódromo Ciudad de 9 de Julio
 
 
2 00-00 ARGBAutódromo Ciudad de Mar del Plata
 
 
3 00-00 ARGBAutódromo Juan Manuel Fangio
 
 
4 00-00 ARGCAutódromo Oscar Alfredo Gálvez
 
 
5 00-00 ARGEAutódromo Ciudad de Paraná
 
 
6 00-00 ARGMAutódromo General San Martín
 
 
7 03-17 ARGRAutódromo Ciudad de General Roca
 
 
8 00-00 ARGSAutódromo Ciudad de Rafaela
 
 
9 00-00 ARGSAutódromo Don Eduardo
 
 
10 00-00 ARGSAutódromo Parque de la Velocidad
 
 
11 00-00 ARGTAutódromo de Tucumán
 
 
12 00-00 ARGUAutódromo Comodoro Rivadavia
 
 
13 00-00 ARGXAutódromo Oscar Cabaléntouring cars
 
 
14 11-03 AUSSAAdelaide Street CircuitFormula One WorldAustralian GP
  1-Ayrton Senna, 2-Nigel Mansell, 3-Gerhard Berger, 4-Nelson Piquet, 5-Riccardo Patrese, 6-Gianni Morbidelli
  14 laps, shortened from 81 laps due to rain
15 08-24 BELWALCircuit de Spa-FrancorchampsFIA Formula 3000
  1-Emanuele Naspetti, 2-Alessandro Zanardi, 3-Laurent Aïello, 4-Eric Helary, 5-Heinz-Harald Frentzen, 6-Fabrizio Giovanardi
  29 laps
16 08-25 BELWALCircuit de Spa-FrancorchampsFormula One WorldBelgian GP
  1-Ayrton Senna, 2-Gerhard Berger, 3-Nelson Piquet, 4-Roberto Moreno, 5-Riccardo Patrese, 6-Mark Blundell
  44 laps
17 03-24 BRASPAutódromo Int'l de José Carlos PaceFormula One WorldBrazilian GP
  1-Ayrton Senna, 2-Riccardo Patrese, 3-Gerhard Berger, 4-Alain Prost, 5-Nelson Piquet, 6-Jean Alesi
  71 laps
18 08-05 CANONMerrittville Speedwaymodifieds
  1-Brett Hearn
  91 laps
19 06-02 CANPQCircuit Gilles VilleneuveFormula One WorldCanadian GP
  1-Nelson Piquet, 2-Stefano Modena, 3-Riccardo Patrese, 4-Andrea de Cesaris, 5-Bertrand Gachot, 6-Nigel Mansell
  69 laps
20 09-15 DEUBWAlemannenringDTM touring cars
  1-Frank Biela
 
21 07-27 DEUBWHockenheim RingFIA Formula 3000
  1-Emanuele Naspetti, 2-Vincenzo Sospiri, 3-Karl Wendlinger, 4-Christian Fittipaldi, 5-Jean-Marc Gounon, 6-Antonio Tamburini
  29 laps
22 07-28 DEUBWHockenheim RingFormula One WorldGerman GP
  1-Nigel Mansell, 2-Riccardo Patrese, 3-Jean Alesi, 4-Gerhard Berger, 5-Andrea de Cesaris, 6-Bertrand Gachot
  45 laps
23 06-09 ESPANCircuito de JerezFIA Formula 3000
  1-Christian Fittipaldi, 2-Alessandro Zanardi, 3-Andrea Montermini, 4-Antonio Tamburini, 5-Karl Wendlinger, 6-Jean-Marc Gounon
  48 laps
24 09-29 ESPCTCircuit de CatalunyaFormula One WorldSpanish GP
  1-Nigel Mansell, 2-Alain Prost, 3-Riccardo Patrese, 4-Jean Alesi, 5-Ayrton Senna, 6-Michael Schumacher
  65 laps
25 05-20 FRABCircuit de PauFIA Formula 3000Pau GP
  1-Jean-Marc Gounon, 2-Christian Fittipaldi, 3-Eric Helary, 4-Marco Apicella, 5-Fabrizio Giovanardi, 6-Alain Menu
  72 laps
26 07-07 FRADCircuit de Nevers Magny-CoursFormula One WorldFrench GP
  1-Nigel Mansell, 2-Alain Prost, 3-Ayrton Senna, 4-Jean Alesi, 5-Riccardo Patrese, 6-Andrea de Cesaris
  72 laps
27 10-06 FRANCircuit Paul ArmagnacFIA Formula 3000Nogaro GP
  1-Christian Fittipaldi, 2-Alessandro Zanardi, 3-Damon Hill, 4-Fabrizio Giovanardi, 5-Eric Helary, 6-Emanuele Naspetti
  55 laps
28 06-22 FRARCircuit de la SartheWorld Sports Car24 Heures du Mans
  1-Volker Weidler/Johnny Herbert/Bertrand Gachot, 2-Raul Boesel/Michel Ferte/Davy Jones, 3-Teo Fabi/Bob Wollek/Kenneth Acheson, 4-Derek Warwick/John Nielsen/Andy Wallace, 5-Karl Wendlinger/Michael Schumacher/Fritz Kreutzpointner, 6-David Kennedy/Stefan Johansson/Maurizio Sandro Sala
  362 laps
29 09-22 FRARCircuit Le Mans-BugattiFIA Formula 3000
  1-Antonio Tamburini, 2-Christian Fittipaldi, 3-Andrea Montermini, 4-Damon Hill, 5-Philippe Gache, 6-Gabriel Furlan
  45 laps
30 08-18 GBRENGBrands Hatch CircuitFIA Formula 3000Brands Hatch Formula 3000 Trophy
  1-Emanuele Naspetti, 2-Alessandro Zanardi, 3-Christian Fittipaldi, 4-Marco Apicella, 5-Antonio Tamburini, 6-Damon Hill
  48 laps
31 07-14 GBRENGSilverstone CircuitFormula One WorldBritish GP
  1-Nigel Mansell, 2-Gerhard Berger, 3-Alain Prost, 4-Ayrton Senna, 5-Nelson Piquet, 6-Bertrand Gachot
  59 laps
32 08-11 HUN HungaroringFormula One WorldHungarian GP
  1-Ayrton Senna, 2-Nigel Mansell, 3-Riccardo Patrese, 4-Gerhard Berger, 5-Jean Alesi, 6-Ivan Capelli
  77 laps
33 04-28 ITAEMIAutodromo Enzo e Dino FerrariFormula One WorldSan Marino GP
  1-Ayrton Senna, 2-Gerhard Berger, 3-JJ Lehto, 4-Pierluigi Martini, 5-Mika Hakkinen, 6-Julian Bailey
  61 laps
34 04-14 ITALAZAutodromo di VallelungaFIA Formula 3000Rome GP
  1-Alessandro Zanardi, 2-Christian Fittipaldi, 3-Antonio Tamburini, 4-Damon Hill, 5-Giuseppe Bugatti, 6-Alain Menu
  60 laps
35 09-08 ITALOMAutodromo Nazionale di MonzaFormula One WorldItalian GP
  1-Nigel Mansell, 2-Ayrton Senna, 3-Alain Prost, 4-Gerhard Berger, 5-Michael Schumacher, 6-Nelson Piquet
  53 laps
36 07-07 ITASICAutodromo di PergusaFIA Formula 3000Mediterranean GP
  1-Emanuele Naspetti, 2-Marco Apicella, 3-Giuseppe Bugatti, 4-Antonio Tamburini, 5-Heinz-Harald Frentzen, 6-Jean-Marc Gounon
  40 laps
37 06-23 ITATOSAutodromo del MugelloFIA Formula 3000Euro Mugello
  1-Alessandro Zanardi, 2-Marco Apicella, 3-Christian Fittipaldi, 4-Vincenzo Sospiri, 5-Allan McNish, 6-Heinz-Harald Frentzen
  38 laps
38 10-27 JPN Autopolis International Racing CourseWorld Sports Car
  1-Michael Schumacher/Karl Wendlinger
 
39 10-20 JPN Suzuka CircuitlandFormula One WorldJapanese GP
  1-Gerhard Berger, 2-Ayrton Senna, 3-Riccardo Patrese, 4-Alain Prost, 5-Martin Brundle, 6-Stefano Modena
  53 laps
40 05-12 MCO Circuit de MonacoFormula One WorldMonaco GP
  1-Ayrton Senna, 2-Nigel Mansell, 3-Jean Alesi, 4-Roberto Moreno, 5-Alain Prost, 6-Emanuele Pirro
  78 laps
41 06-16 MEXDFAutódromo Hermanos RodríguezFormula One WorldMexican GP
  1-Riccardo Patrese, 2-Nigel Mansell, 3-Ayrton Senna, 4-Andrea de Cesaris, 5-Roberto Moreno, 6-Eric Bernard
  67 laps, shortened from 69 laps
42 09-22 PRT Autódromo do EstorilFormula One WorldPortuguese GP
  1-Riccardo Patrese, 2-Ayrton Senna, 3-Jean Alesi, 4-Pierluigi Martini, 5-Nelson Piquet, 6-Michael Schumacher
  71 laps
43 00-00 USAAKAnchorage Fur Rendezvous
 
 
44 00-00 USAAKBeluga Lake
 
 
45 00-00 USAAKCapitol Speedway
 
 
46 00-00 USAAKKodiak Island Raceway
 
 
47 00-00 USAAKRobert Mitchell Memorial Raceway
 
 
48 00-00 USAAKTanacross Airport
 
 
49 00-00 USAAKTwin City Raceway
 
 
50 00-00 USAALBaldwin County Raceway
 
 
51 05-16 USAARI-30 SpeedwayWoO sprints
  1-Mark Kinser
  30 laps
52 03-22 USAAZManzanita SpeedwayWoO sprints
  1-Dave Blaney
  20 laps
53 03-23 USAAZManzanita SpeedwayWoO sprints
  1-Steve Kinser
  30 laps
54 03-10 USAAZPhoenixFormula One WorldUnited States GP
  1-Ayrton Senna, 2-Alain Prost, 3-Nelson Piquet, 4-Stefano Modena, 5-Satoru Nakajima, 6-Aguri Suzuki
  81 laps, shortened from 82 laps due to 2 hr. time limit
55 02-03 USAAZPhoenix International RacewayUSAC Western midgetsCopper World Classic
  1-Stevie Reeves
 
56 02-22 USAAZYuma SpeedwayWoO sprints
  1-Steve Kinser
  30 laps
57 03-02 USACABakersfield SpeedwayWoO sprints
  1-Steve Kinser
  30 laps
58 09-22 USACABakersfield SpeedwayWoO sprints
  1-Steve Kinser
  30 laps
59 08-31 USACACalistoga SpeedwayWoO sprints
  1-Steve Kinser
  20 laps
60 09-01 USACACalistoga SpeedwayWoO sprints
  1-Steve Kinser
  30 laps
61 02-23 USACAImperial RacewayWoO sprints
  1-Steve Kinser
  30 laps
62 09-18 USACAKings SpeedwayWoO sprints
  1-Dave Blaney
  30 laps
63 09-20 USACAKings SpeedwayWoO sprints
  1-Steve Kinser
  25 laps
64 03-08 USACASan Jose Fair SpeedwayWoO sprints
  1-Craig Keel
  20 laps
65 03-09 USACASan Jose Fair SpeedwayWoO sprints
  1-Steve Kinser
  30 laps
66 09-06 USACASan Jose Fair SpeedwayWoO sprints
  1-Steve Kinser
  20 laps
67 09-07 USACASan Jose Fair SpeedwayWoO sprints
  1-Steve Kinser
  30 laps
68 09-21 USACASanta Maria SpeedwayWoO sprints
  1-Steve Kinser
  40 laps
69 11-28 USACASaugus SpeedwayUSAC National midgetsTurkey Night GP
  1-Stan Fox
  100 laps
70 03-15 USACASilver Dollar SpeedwayWoO sprints
  1-Dave Blaney
  25 laps
71 03-16 USACASilver Dollar SpeedwayWoO sprints
  1-Brent Kaeding
  40 laps
72 09-14 USACASilver Dollar SpeedwayWoO sprints
  1-Joe Gaerte
  40 laps
73 08-28 USACORocky Mountain SpeedwayWoO sprints
  1-Steve Kinser
  30 laps
74 00-00 USAHIHawaii Raceway Park
 
 
75 04-26 USAIAKnoxville RacewayWoO sprints
  1-Doug Wolfgang
  20 laps
76 04-27 USAIAKnoxville RacewayWoO sprints
  1-Steve Kinser
  25 laps
77 06-22 USAIAKnoxville RacewayWoO sprints
  1-Doug Wolfgang
  25 laps
78 07-24 USAIAKnoxville RacewayWoO sprints
  1-Steve Kinser
  25 laps
79 08-17 USAIAKnoxville RacewayWoO sprintsKnoxville Nationals
  1-Steve Kinser
  30 laps
80 07-12 USAILSanta Fe SpeedwayWoO sprints
  1-Steve Kinser
  30 laps
81 05-08 USAILTri-City SpeedwayWoO sprints
  1-Steve Kinser
  30 laps
82 07-13 USAILTri-City SpeedwayWoO sprints
  1-Doug Wolfgang
  30 laps
83 08-12 USAILTri-City SpeedwayWoO sprints
  1-Sammy Swindell
  30 laps
84 05-01 USAINBloomington SpeedwayWoO sprints
  1-Steve Kinser
  40 laps
85 05-10 USAINIndiana State FairgroundsWoO sprints
  1-Steve Kinser
  25 laps
86 05-26 USAINIndianapolis Motor SpeedwayCART IndycarIndianapolis 500
  1-Rick Mears, 2-Michael Andretti, 3-Arie Luyendyk, 4-Al Unser Jr, 5-John Andretti, 6-Gordon Johncock
  200 laps
87 05-25 USAINIndianapolis Raceway ParkUSAC National midgetsNight Before the 500
  1-Mike Fedorcak
  30 laps
88 07-17 USAINKokomo SpeedwayWoO sprints
  1-Danny Lasoski
  40 laps
89 09-14 USAINTerre Haute Action TrackUSAC National midgetsHut Hundred
  1-Stevie Reeves
  100 laps
90 05-12 USAINTri-State SpeedwayWoO sprints
  1-Doug Wolfgang
  40 laps
91 07-14 USAINTri-State SpeedwayWoO sprints
  1-Steve Kinser
  40 laps
92 06-17 USAKS81 SpeedwayWoO sprints
  1-Sammy Swindell
  30 laps
93 00-00 USAKSBelleville High BanksmidgetsBelleville Midget Nationals
  1-Jack Hewitt
 
94 07-25 USAKSHutchinson Raceway ParkWoO sprints
  1-Steve Kinser
  30 laps
95 05-27 USAMDHagerstown SpeedwayWoO sprints
  1-Steve Kinser
  20 laps
96 08-03 USAMDHagerstown SpeedwayWoO sprints
  1-Dave Blaney
  30 laps
97 05-03 USAMOI-55 RacewaysWoO sprints
  1-Steve Kinser
  25 laps
98 05-04 USAMOI-55 RacewaysWoO sprints
  1-Sammy Swindell
  40 laps
99 07-05 USANDRed River Valley SpeedwayWoO sprints
  1-Doug Wolfgang
  20 laps
100 07-06 USANDRed River Valley SpeedwayWoO sprints
  1-Doug Wolfgang
  30 laps
101 06-21 USANEEagle RacewayWoO sprints
  1-Doug Wolfgang
  25 laps
102 06-29 USANEEagle RacewayWoO sprints
  1-Doug Wolfgang
  40 laps
103 08-26 USANEEagle RacewayWoO sprints
  1-Steve Kinser
  40 laps
104 08-07 USANJBridgeport RacewayWoO sprints
  1-Johnny Herrera
  25 laps
105 06-05 USANYCanandaigua SpeedwayWoO sprints
  1-Dave Blaney
  25 laps
106 09-22 USANYCanandaigua Speedwaymodifieds
  1-Brett Hearn
  200 laps
107 06-03 USANYLebanon Valley SpeedwayWoO sprints
  1-Steve Kinser
  25 laps
108 07-02 USANYLebanon Valley Speedwaymodifieds
  1-Brett Hearn
  91 laps
109 07-03 USANYNew York State Fairgroundsmodifieds
  1-Brett Hearn
  35 laps
110 10-12 USANYNew York State FairgroundsWoO sprints
  1-Sammy Swindell
  35 laps
111 10-13 USANYNew York State Fairgroundsmodifieds
  1-Brett Hearn
  188 laps
112 04-27 USANYOrange County Fair Speedway358ci modifieds
  1-Brett Hearn
  20 laps
113 05-04 USANYOrange County Fair Speedway358ci modifieds
  1-Brett Hearn
  20 laps
114 05-04 USANYOrange County Fair Speedwaymodifieds
  1-Brett Hearn
  30 laps
115 05-11 USANYOrange County Fair Speedway358ci modifieds
  1-Brett Hearn
  20 laps
116 05-25 USANYOrange County Fair Speedway358ci modifieds
  1-Brett Hearn
  30 laps
117 06-01 USANYOrange County Fair Speedway358ci modifieds
  1-Brett Hearn
  20 laps
118 06-01 USANYOrange County Fair Speedwaymodifieds
  1-Brett Hearn
  30 laps
119 06-02 USANYOrange County Fair SpeedwayWoO sprints
  1-Sammy Swindell
  25 laps
120 06-15 USANYOrange County Fair Speedway358ci modifieds
  1-Brett Hearn
  20 laps
121 06-29 USANYOrange County Fair Speedway358ci modifieds
  1-Brett Hearn
  30 laps
122 06-29 USANYOrange County Fair Speedwaymodifieds
  1-Brett Hearn
  50 laps
123 07-06 USANYOrange County Fair Speedwaymodifieds
  1-Brett Hearn
  30 laps
124 07-13 USANYOrange County Fair Speedway358ci modifieds
  1-Brett Hearn
  20 laps
125 07-13 USANYOrange County Fair Speedwaymodifieds
  1-Brett Hearn
  30 laps
126 07-20 USANYOrange County Fair Speedway358ci modifieds
  1-Brett Hearn
  20 laps
127 07-27 USANYOrange County Fair Speedway358ci modifieds
  1-Brett Hearn
  20 laps
128 07-27 USANYOrange County Fair Speedwaymodifieds
  1-Brett Hearn
  30 laps
129 08-10 USANYOrange County Fair Speedway358ci modifieds
  1-Brett Hearn
  20 laps
130 08-17 USANYOrange County Fair Speedway358ci modifieds
  1-Brett Hearn
  20 laps
131 08-17 USANYOrange County Fair Speedwaymodifieds
  1-Brett Hearn
  30 laps
132 08-24 USANYOrange County Fair Speedway358ci modifieds
  1-Brett Hearn
  20 laps
133 08-24 USANYOrange County Fair Speedwaymodifieds
  1-Brett Hearn
  30 laps
134 08-31 USANYOrange County Fair Speedway358ci modifieds
  1-Brett Hearn
  30 laps
135 08-31 USANYOrange County Fair Speedwaymodifieds
  1-Brett Hearn
  50 laps
136 09-14 USANYOrange County Fair Speedwaymodifieds
  1-Brett Hearn
  91 laps
137 06-04 USANYRolling Wheels RacewayWoO sprints
  1-Steve Kinser
  25 laps
138 06-17 USANYRolling Wheels Racewaymodifieds
  1-Brett Hearn
  100 laps
139 09-02 USANYRolling Wheels Racewaymodifieds
  1-Brett Hearn
  91 laps
140 09-02 USANYRolling Wheels Racewaymodifieds
  1-Brett Hearn
  100 laps
141 10-12 USANYRolling Wheels RacewayWoO sprints
  1-Sammy Swindell
  25 laps
142 08-09 USAOHAttica Raceway ParkWoO sprints
  1-Steve Kinser
  40 laps
143 04-20 USAOHEldora SpeedwayWoO sprints
  1-Doug Wolfgang
  20 laps
144 06-07 USAOHEldora SpeedwayWoO sprints
  1-Steve Kinser
  30 laps
145 06-08 USAOHEldora SpeedwayWoO sprints
  1-Sammy Swindell
  30 laps
146 08-10 USAOHFremont SpeedwayWoO sprints
  1-Frankie Kerr
  30 laps
147 04-07 USAOKState Fair SpeedwayWoO sprints
  1-Mark Kinser
  30 laps
148 06-16 USAOKState Fair SpeedwayWoO Sprints
  1-Steve Kinser
  30 laps
149 01-12 USAOKTulsa Expo CentermidgetsChili Bowl Midget Nationals
  1-Lealand McSpadden, 2-Sammy Swindell, 3-Steve Kinser, 4-Dan Boorse, 5-Andy Hillenburg
  50 laps
150 04-05 USAOKTulsa SpeedwayWoO sprints
  1-Steve Kinser
  20 laps
151 04-06 USAOKTulsa SpeedwayWoO sprints
  1-Doug Wolfgang
  30 laps
152 07-26 USAOKTulsa SpeedwayWoO sprints
  1-Sammy Swindell
  20 laps
153 07-27 USAOKTulsa SpeedwayWoO sprints
  1-Sammy Swindell
  30 laps
154 05-22 USAPALernerville SpeedwayWoO sprints
  1-Jeff Swindell
  30 laps
155 10-14 USAPALernerville SpeedwayWoO sprints
  1-Sammy Swindell
  35 laps
156 05-25 USAPALincoln SpeedwayWoO sprints
  1-Sammy Swindell
  30 laps
157 04-28 USAPAPennsylvania International RacewayDIRT/Asphalt modifieds
  1-Brett Hearn
  91 laps
158 06-01 USAPASelinsgrove SpeedwayWoO sprints
  1-Todd Shaffer
  30 laps
159 05-29 USAPASusquehanna SpeedwayWoO sprints
  1-Steve Kinser
  30 laps
160 05-23 USAPAWilliams Grove SpeedwayWoO sprints
  1-Steve Kinser
  20 laps
161 05-24 USAPAWilliams Grove SpeedwayWoO sprints
  1-Steve Kinser
  30 laps
162 05-31 USAPAWilliams Grove SpeedwayWoO sprints
  1-Sammy Swindell
  30 laps
163 07-31 USAPAWilliams Grove SpeedwayWoO sprints
  1-Bobby Davis Jr
  35 laps
164 08-01 USAPAWilliams Grove SpeedwayWoO sprints
  1-Mark Kinser
  20 laps
165 08-02 USAPAWilliams Grove SpeedwayWoO sprints
  1-Steve Kinser
  30 laps
166 10-06 USAPAWilliams Grove SpeedwayWoO sprints
  1-Stevie Smith
  50 laps
167 07-03 USASDHuset's SpeedwayWoO sprints
  1-Mark Kinser
  30 laps
168 08-23 USASDHuset's SpeedwayWoO sprints
  1-Sammy Swindell
  20 laps
169 08-24 USASDHuset's SpeedwayWoO sprints
  1-Sammy Swindell
  30 laps
170 05-18 USATNMemphis Dirt TraxWoO sprints
  1-Steve Kinser
  30 laps
171 03-27 USATXBig H SpeedwayWoO sprints
  1-Steve Kinser
  40 laps
172 03-29 USATXBig H SpeedwayWoO sprints
  1-Doug Wolfgang
  20 laps
173 06-12 USATXBig H SpeedwayWoO sprints
  1-Steve Kinser
  40 laps
174 10-17 USATXBig H SpeedwayWoO sprints
  1-Steve Kinser
  40 laps
175 03-30 USATXNorth Texas Motor SpeedwayWoO sprints
  1-Sammy Swindell
  30 laps
176 06-14 USATXNorth Texas Motor SpeedwayWoO sprints
  1-Joe Gaerte
  20 laps
177 06-15 USATXNorth Texas Motor SpeedwayWoO sprints
  1-Sammy Swindell
  30 laps
178 10-18 USATXNorth Texas Motor SpeedwayWoO sprints
  1-Steve Kinser
  30 laps
179 00-00 USAWIAngell Park SpeedwayBMARA midgetsFiremen's Nationals
  1-Stevie Reeves
 
180 07-08 USAWICedar Lake SpeedwayWoO sprints
  1-Dave Blaney
  40 laps
181 06-19 USAWIHales Corners SpeedwayWoO sprints
  1-Sammy Swindell
  30 laps
182 08-21 USAWIHales Corners SpeedwayWoO sprints
  1-Steve Kinser
  35 laps
183 10-03 USAWVWest Virginia Motor SpeedwayWoO sprints
  1-Steve Kinser
  25 laps