1992 RACES

1 00-00 ARGBAutódromo Aldea Romana
 
 
2 00-00 ARGBAutódromo Ciudad de 9 de Julio
 
 
3 00-00 ARGBAutódromo Ciudad de Mar del Plata
 
 
4 00-00 ARGBAutódromo Juan Manuel Fangio
 
 
5 00-00 ARGCAutódromo Oscar Alfredo Gálvez
 
 
6 00-00 ARGCAutódromo Oscar Alfredo Gálvez
 
 
7 00-00 ARGEAutódromo Ciudad de Paraná
 
 
8 00-00 ARGEAutódromo Concordia
 
 
9 00-00 ARGMAutódromo General San Martín
 
 
10 11-01 ARGNAutódromo Ciudad de Oberátouring cars
  1-Zanatta
 
11 03-15 ARGRAutódromo Ciudad de General Roca
 
 
12 00-00 ARGSAutódromo Ciudad de Rafaela
 
 
13 00-00 ARGSAutódromo Don Eduardo
 
 
14 00-00 ARGSAutódromo Parque de la Velocidad
 
 
15 00-00 ARGTAutódromo de Tucumán
 
 
16 00-00 ARGXAutódromo Oscar Cabaléntouring cars
 
 
17 11-08 AUSSAAdelaide Street CircuitFormula One WorldAustralian GP
  1-Gerhard Berger, 2-Michael Schumacher, 3-Martin Brundle, 4-Jean Alesi, 5-Thierry Boutsen, 6-Stefano Modena
  81 laps
18 08-29 BELWALCircuit de Spa-FrancorchampsFIA Formula 3000
  1-Andrea Montermini, 2-Jordi Gené, 3-Michael Bartels, 4-David Coulthard, 5-Rubens Barrichello, 6-Laurent Aïello
  25 laps
19 08-30 BELWALCircuit de Spa-FrancorchampsFormula One WorldBelgian GP
  1-Michael Schumacher, 2-Nigel Mansell, 3-Riccardo Patrese, 4-Martin Brundle, 5-Ayrton Senna, 6-Mika Hakkinen
  44 laps
20 04-05 BRASPAutódromo Int'l de José Carlos PaceFormula One WorldBrazilian GP
  1-Nigel Mansell, 2-Riccardo Patrese, 3-Michael Schumacher, 4-Jean Alesi, 5-Ivan Capelli, 6-Michele Alboreto
  71 laps
21 06-14 CANPQCircuit Gilles VilleneuveFormula One WorldCanadian GP
  1-Gerhard Berger, 2-Michael Schumacher, 3-Jean Alesi, 4-Karl Wendlinger, 5-Andrea de Cesaris, 6-Erik Comas
  69 laps
22 07-25 DEUBWHockenheim RingFIA Formula 3000
  1-Luca Badoer, 2-Michael Bartels, 3-Allan McNish, 4-Emanuele Naspetti, 5-Jordi Gené, 6-Rubens Barrichello
  29 laps
23 07-26 DEUBWHockenheim RingFormula One WorldGerman GP
  1-Nigel Mansell, 2-Ayrton Senna, 3-Michael Schumacher, 4-Martin Brundle, 5-Jean Alesi, 6-Erik Comas
  45 laps
24 08-23 DEURPNürburgringFIA Formula 3000
  1-Luca Badoer, 2-Michael Bartels, 3-Rubens Barrichello, 4-Emmanuel Collard, 5-Laurent Aïello, 6-Jean-Marc Gounon
  45 laps
25 09-13 ESPCMCircuito AlbaceteFIA Formula 3000
  1-Andrea Montermini, 2-Luca Badoer, 3-Emmanuel Collard, 4-Paul Stewart, 5-Allan McNish, 6-Rubens Barrichello
  57 laps
26 05-03 ESPCTCircuit de CatalunyaFormula One WorldSpanish GP
  1-Nigel Mansell, 2-Michael Schumacher, 3-Jean Alesi, 4-Gerhard Berger, 5-Michele Alboreto, 6-Pierluigi Martini
  65 laps
27 06-21 ESPCTCircuit de CatalunyaFIA Formula 3000
  1-Andrea Montermini, 2-Rubens Barrichello, 3-Jordi Gené, 4-Emmanuel Collard, 5-Allan McNish, 6-Luca Badoer
  43 laps
28 06-08 FRABCircuit de PauFIA Formula 3000Pau GP
  1-Emanuele Naspetti, 2-Michael Bartels, 3-Rubens Barrichello, 4-Vittorio Zoboli, 5-Giuseppe Bugatti, 6-Luca Badoer
  72 laps
29 07-05 FRADCircuit de Nevers Magny-CoursFormula One WorldFrench GP
  1-Nigel Mansell, 2-Riccardo Patrese, 3-Martin Brundle, 4-Mika Hakkinen, 5-Erik Comas, 6-Johnny Herbert
  69 laps, shortened from 72 laps
30 10-18 FRADCircuit de Nevers Magny-CoursFIA Formula 3000
  1-Jean-Marc Gounon, 2-Olivier Panis, 3-David Coulthard, 4-Emmanuel Collard, 5-Rubens Barrichello, 6-Giampiero Simoni
  47 laps
31 10-11 FRANCircuit Paul ArmagnacFIA Formula 3000Nogaro GP
  1-Luca Badoer, 2-Jean-Marc Gounon, 3-David Coulthard, 4-Andrea Montermini, 5-Alessandro Zampedri, 6-Rubens Barrichello
  55 laps
32 06-20 FRARCircuit de la SartheWorld Sports Car24 Heures du Mans
  1-Derek Warwick/Yannick Dalmas/Mark Blundell, 2-Masanori Sekiya/Pierre-Henri Raphanel/Kenneth Acheson, 3-Mauro Baldi/Philippe Alliot/Jean-Pierre Jabouille, 4-Johnny Herbert/Volker Weidler/Bertrand Gachot/Maurizio Sandro Sala, 5-George Fouche/Steven Andskar/Stefan Johansson, 6-Bob Wollek/ Henri Pescarolo/Jean-Louis Ricci
  352 laps
33 05-10 GBRENGSilverstone CircuitFIA Formula 3000International Trophy
  1-Jordi Gené, 2-Rubens Barrichello, 3-Olivier Panis, 4-Jean-Marc Gounon, 5-Luca Badoer, 6-Emanuele Naspetti
  37 laps
34 07-12 GBRENGSilverstone CircuitFormula One WorldBritish GP
  1-Nigel Mansell, 2-Riccardo Patrese, 3-Martin Brundle, 4-Michael Schumacher, 5-Gerhard Berger, 6-Mika Hakkinen
  59 laps
35 08-16 HUN HungaroringFormula One WorldHungarian GP
  1-Ayrton Senna, 2-Nigel Mansell, 3-Gerhard Berger, 4-Mika Hakkinen, 5-Martin Brundle, 6-Ivan Capelli
  77 laps
36 05-17 ITAEMIAutodromo Enzo e Dino FerrariFormula One WorldSan Marino GP
  1-Nigel Mansell, 2-Riccardo Patrese, 3-Ayrton Senna, 4-Martin Brundle, 5-Michele Alboreto, 6-Pierluigi Martini
  60 laps
37 09-13 ITALOMAutodromo Nazionale di MonzaFormula One WorldItalian GP
  1-Ayrton Senna, 2-Martin Brundle, 3-Michael Schumacher, 4-Gerhard Berger, 5-Riccardo Patrese, 6-Andrea de Cesaris
  53 laps
38 07-12 ITASICAutodromo di PergusaFIA Formula 3000Mediterranean GP
  1-Luca Badoer, 2-Emanuele Naspetti, 3-Andrea Montermini, 4-Michael Bartels, 5-Alessandro Zampedri, 6-Jérôme Policand
  40 laps
39 10-25 JPN Suzuka CircuitlandFormula One WorldJapanese GP
  1-Riccardo Patrese, 2-Gerhard Berger, 3-Martin Brundle, 4-Andrea de Cesaris, 5-Jean Alesi, 6-Christian Fittipaldi
  53 laps
40 05-31 MCO Circuit de MonacoFormula One WorldMonaco GP
  1-Ayrton Senna, 2-Nigel Mansell, 3-Riccardo Patrese, 4-Michael Schumacher, 5-Martin Brundle, 6-Bertrand Gachot
  78 laps
41 03-22 MEXDFAutódromo Hermanos RodríguezFormula One WorldMexican GP
  1-Nigel Mansell, 2-Riccardo Patrese, 3-Michael Schumacher, 4-Gerhard Berger, 5-Andrea de Cesaris, 6-Mika Hakkinen
  69 laps
42 09-27 PRT Autódromo do EstorilFormula One WorldPortuguese GP
  1-Nigel Mansell, 2-Gerhard Berger, 3-Ayrton Senna, 4-Martin Brundle, 5-Mika Hakkinen, 6-Michele Alboreto
  71 laps
43 00-00 USAAKAnchorage Fur Rendezvous
 
 
44 00-00 USAAKCapitol Speedway
 
 
45 00-00 USAAKRobert Mitchell Memorial Raceway
 
 
46 00-00 USAAKTanacross Airport
 
 
47 00-00 USAAKTwin City Raceway
 
 
48 00-00 USAALBaldwin County Raceway
 
 
49 02-02 USAAZPhoenix International RacewayUSAC Western midgetsCopper World Classic
  1-Chuck Gurney
 
50 11-26 USACABakersfield SpeedwayUSAC National/Western midgetsTurkey Night GP
  1-Ron Shuman
  100 laps
51 00-00 USAHIFord Island
 
  year approx.
52 00-00 USAHIHawaii Raceway Park
 
 
53 00-00 USAHIHawaii Raceway Park
 
 
54 00-00 USAHIHilo Stock Car Oval
 
 
55 05-24 USAINIndianapolis Motor SpeedwayCART IndycarIndianapolis 500
  1-Al Unser Jr, 2-Scott Goodyear, 3-Al Unser, 4-Eddie Cheever Jr, 5-Danny Sullivan, 6-Bobby Rahal
  200 laps
56 05-23 USAINIndianapolis Raceway ParkUSAC National midgetsNight Before the 500
  1-Doug Kalitta
  30 laps
57 09-13 USAINTerre Haute Action TrackUSAC National midgetsHut Hundred
  1-Steve Knepper
  100 laps
58 00-00 USAKSBelleville High BanksmidgetsBelleville Midget Nationals
  1-Lealand McSpadden
 
59 01-11 USAOKTulsa Expo RacewaymidgetsChili Bowl Midget Nationals
  1-Sammy Swindell, 2-Lealand McSpadden, 3-Andy Hillenburg, 4-Page Jones, 5-Danny Lasoski
  50 laps
60 00-00 USAWIAngell Park SpeedwayBMARA midgetsFiremen's Nationals
  1-Marty Davis
 
61 03-01 ZAFGPKyalami Grand Prix CircuitFormula One WorldSouth African GP
  1-Nigel Mansell, 2-Riccardo Patrese, 3-Ayrton Senna, 4-Michael Schumacher, 5-Gerhard Berger, 6-Johnny Herbert
  72 laps