1998 RACES

1 00-00 AND Grandvalira Circuit
 
 
2 00-00 ARGBAutódromo Aldea Romana
 
 
3 00-00 ARGBAutódromo Ciudad de 9 de Julio
 
 
4 00-00 ARGBAutódromo Ciudad de Dolores
 
 
5 00-00 ARGBAutódromo Ciudad de Mar del Plata
 
 
6 02-08 ARGBAutódromo Regional de Mar de AjóACTC
  1-Guillermo Ortelli
 
7 00-00 ARGCAutódromo Oscar Alfredo Gálvez
 
 
8 00-00 ARGCAutódromo Oscar Alfredo Gálvez
 
 
9 04-12 ARGCAutódromo Oscar Alfredo GálvezFormula One WorldArgentine GP
  1-Michael Schumacher, 2-Mika Hakkinen, 3-Eddie Irvine, 4-Alexander Wurz, 5-Jean Alesi, 6-David Coulthard
  72 laps
10 00-00 ARGCPista Rojamidgets
 
 
11 00-00 ARGEAutódromo Ciudad de Paraná
 
 
12 00-00 ARGEAutódromo Ciudad de Paraná
 
 
13 00-00 ARGJAutódromo El Zondatouring cars
 
 
14 00-00 ARGRAutódromo Ciudad de General Roca
 
 
15 00-00 ARGSAutódromo Ciudad de Rafaela
 
 
16 00-00 ARGXAutódromo Juan Manuel Fangio
 
 
17 03-15 ARGXAutódromo Oscar Cabaléntouring cars
  1-Martínez
 
18 12-06 ARGXAutódromo Oscar Cabalén
  1-Martínez/Juan María Traverso
 
19 03-08 AUSVICAlbert Park Grand Prix CircuitFormula One WorldAustralian GP
  1-Mika Hakkinen, 2-David Coulthard, 3-Heinz-Harald Frentzen, 4-Eddie Irvine, 5-Jacques Villeneuve, 6-Johnny Herbert
  58 laps
20 07-25 AUT6A1-RingFIA Formula 3000
  1-Soheil Ayari, 2-Juan Pablo Montoya, 3-Jason Watt, 4-Gonzalo Rodríguez, 5-Nicolas Minassian, 6-Bruno Junqueira
  48 laps
21 07-26 AUT6A1-RingFormula One WorldAustrian GP
  1-Mika Hakkinen, 2-David Coulthard, 3-Michael Schumacher, 4-Eddie Irvine, 5-Ralf Schumacher, 6-Jacques Villeneuve
  71 laps
22 08-29 BELWALCircuit de Spa-FrancorchampsFIA Formula 3000
  1-Gonzalo Rodríguez, 2-Juan Pablo Montoya, 3-Soheil Ayari, 4-Nick Heidfeld, 5-Alex Muller, 6-Marcelo Battistuzzi
  29 laps
23 08-30 BELWALCircuit de Spa-FrancorchampsFormula One WorldBelgian GP
  1-Damon Hill, 2-Ralf Schumacher, 3-Jean Alesi, 4-Heinz-Harald Frentzen, 5-Pedro Diniz, 6-Jarno Trulli
  44 laps
24 03-29 BRASPAutódromo Int'l de José Carlos PaceFormula One WorldBrazilian GP
  1-Mika Hakkinen, 2-David Coulthard, 3-Michael Schumacher, 4-Alexander Wurz, 5-Heinz-Harald Frentzen, 6-Giancarlo Fisichella
  72 laps
25 07-15 CANONBrockville Ontario Speedway358ci modifieds
  1-Brett Hearn
  98 laps
26 06-07 CANPQCircuit Gilles VilleneuveFormula One WorldCanadian GP
  1-Michael Schumacher, 2-Giancarlo Fisichella, 3-Eddie Irvine, 4-Alexander Wurz, 5-Rubens Barrichello, 6-Jan Magnussen
  69 laps
27 08-01 DEUBWHockenheim RingFIA Formula 3000
  1-Nick Heidfeld, 2-Jason Watt, 3-Juan Pablo Montoya, 4-Kevin McGarrity, 5-Bruno Junqueira, 6-Gareth Rees
  31 laps
28 08-02 DEUBWHockenheim RingFormula One WorldGerman GP
  1-Mika Hakkinen, 2-David Coulthard, 3-Jacques Villeneuve, 4-Damon Hill, 5-Michael Scumacher, 6-Ralf Schumacher
  45 laps
29 07-19 DEUBWRegio-RingFormula 3
  1-Timo Scheider
 
30 08-02 DEUNIFlugplatz WunstorfFormula 3
  1-Pierre Kaffer
 
31 09-26 DEURPNürburgringFIA Formula 3000
  1-Gonzalo Rodríguez, 2-Jason Watt, 3-Juan Pablo Montoya, 4-Kurt Mollekens, 5-André Couto, 6-Tomáš Enge
  45 laps
32 09-27 DEURPNürburgringFormula One WorldLuxembourg GP
  1-Mika Hakkinen, 2-Michael Schumacher, 3-David Coulthard, 4-Eddie Irvine, 5-Heinz-Harald Frentzen, 6-Giancarlo Fisichella
  67 laps
33 04-11 DEUSTMotopark OscherslebenFIA Formula 3000
  1-Stéphane Sarrazin, 2-Nick Heidfeld, 3-Jamie Davies, 4-Thomas Biagi, 5-Cyrille Sauvage, 6-Gaston Mazzacane
  56 laps
34 05-09 ESPCTCircuit de CatalunyaFIA Formula 3000
  1-Juan Pablo Montoya, 2-Kurt Mollekens, 3-Boris Derichebourg, 4-Dominik Schwager, 5-Soheil Ayari, 6-Max Wilson
  44 laps
35 05-10 ESPCTCircuit de CatalunyaFormula One WorldSpanish GP
  1-Mika Hakkinen, 2-David Coulthard, 3-Michael Schumacher, 4-Alexander Wurz, 5-Rubens Barrichello, 6-Jacques Villeneuve
  65 laps
36 06-01 FRABCircuit de PauFIA Formula 3000Pau GP
  1-Juan Pablo Montoya, 2-Max Wilson, 3-Nick Heidfeld, 4-Gareth Rees, 5-Kurt Mollekens, 6-André Couto
  75 laps
37 06-28 FRADCircuit de Nevers Magny-CoursFormula One WorldFrench GP
  1-Michael Schumacher, 2-Eddie Irvine, 3-Mika Hakkinen, 4-Jacques Villeneuve, 5-Alexander Wurz, 6-David Coulthard
  71 laps
38 06-06 FRARCircuit de la Sartheendurance24 Heures du Mans
  1-Laurent Aïello / Allan McNish / Stephane Ortelli, 2-Uwe Alzen / Jorg Muller / Bob Wollek, 3-Kazuyoshi Hoshino / Masahiko Kageyama / Aguri Suzuki, 4-Bill Auberlen / Steve O'Rourke / Tim Sugden, 5-Michael Krumm / Franck Lagorce / John Nielsen, 6-Erik Comas / Jan Lammers / Andrea Montermini
  351 laps
39 05-16 GBRENGSilverstone CircuitFIA Formula 3000International Trophy
  1-Juan Pablo Montoya, 2-Nick Heidfeld, 3-Jason Watt, 4-Gareth Rees, 5-Max Wilson, 6-Gaston Mazzacane
  40 laps
40 07-12 GBRENGSilverstone CircuitFormula One WorldBritish GP
  1-Michael Schumacher, 2-Mika Hakkinen, 3-Eddie Irvine, 4-Alexander Wurz, 5-Giancarlo Fisichella, 6-Ralf Schumacher
  60 laps
41 08-15 HUN HungaroringFIA Formula 3000
  1-Nick Heidfeld, 2-Stéphane Sarrazin, 3-Juan Pablo Montoya, 4-Nicolas Minassian, 5-André Couto, 6-Oliver Martini
  52 laps
42 08-16 HUN HungaroringFormula One WorldHungarian GP
  1-Michael Schumacher, 2-David Coulthard, 3-Jacques Villeneuve, 4-Damon Hill, 5-Heinz-Harald Frentzen, 6-Mika Hakkinen
  77 laps
43 04-26 ITAEMIAutodromo Enzo e Dino FerrariFIA Formula 3000
  1-Jason Watt, 2-Kurt Mollekens, 3-Gonzalo Rodríguez, 4-Nick Heidfeld, 5-André Couto, 6-Boris Derichebourg
  42 laps
44 04-26 ITAEMIAutodromo Enzo e Dino FerrariFormula One WorldSan Marino GP
  1-David Coulthard, 2-Michael Schumacher, 3-Eddie Irvine, 4-Jacques Villeneuve, 5-Heinz-Harald Frentzen, 6-Jean Alesi
  62 laps
45 09-13 ITALOMAutodromo Nazionale di MonzaFormula One WorldItalian GP
  1-Michael Schumacher, 2-Eddie Irvine, 3-Ralf Schumacher, 4-Mika Hakkinen, 5-Jean Alesi, 6-Damon Hill
  53 laps
46 09-06 ITASICAutodromo di PergusaFIA Formula 3000Mediterranean GP
  1-Juan Pablo Montoya, 2-Nick Heidfeld, 3-Soheil Ayari, 4-Gareth Rees, 5-Oliver Martini, 6-Werner Lupberger
  41 laps
47 11-01 JPN Suzuka CircuitlandFormula One WorldJapanese GP
  1-Mika Hakkinen, 2-Eddie Irvine, 3-David Coulthard, 4-Damon Hill, 5-Heinz-Harald Frentzen, 6-Jacques Villeneuve
  51 laps, shortened from 53 laps
48 05-23 MCO Circuit de MonacoFIA Formula 3000Monaco F3000 GP
  1-Nick Heidfeld, 2-Gonzalo Rodríguez, 3-Jamie Davies, 4-Stéphane Sarrazin, 5-Kurt Mollekens, 6-Juan Pablo Montoya
  50 laps
49 05-24 MCO Circuit de MonacoFormula One WorldMonaco GP
  1-Mika Hakkinen, 2-Giancarlo Fisichella, 3-Eddie Irvine, 4-Mika Salo, 5-Jacques Villeneuve, 6-Pedro Diniz
  78 laps
50 00-00 USAAKAnchorage Fur Rendezvous
 
 
51 00-00 USAAKCapitol Speedway
 
 
52 00-00 USAAKKodiak Island Raceway
 
 
53 00-00 USAAKNorth Star Speedway
 
 
54 00-00 USAAKRobert Mitchell Memorial Raceway
 
 
55 00-00 USAAKTanacross Airport
 
 
56 00-00 USAAKTwin City Raceway
 
 
57 02-21 USAAZManzanita SpeedwayWoO sprints
  1-Jac Haudenschild
  30 laps
58 10-23 USAAZManzanita SpeedwayWoO sprints
  1-Tyler Walker
  20 laps
59 10-24 USAAZManzanita SpeedwayWoO sprints
  1-Tyler Walker
  30 laps
60 02-01 USAAZPhoenix International RacewayUSAC National/Western midgetsCopper World Classic
  1-Tony Stewart
 
61 11-26 USACABakersfield SpeedwayUSAC National/Western midgetsTurkey Night GP
  1-Jay Drake
  100 laps
62 09-04 USACACalistoga SpeedwayWoO sprints
  1-Jac Haudenschild
  20 laps
63 09-05 USACACalistoga SpeedwayWoO sprints
  1-Steve Kinser
  20 laps
64 09-06 USACACalistoga SpeedwayWoO sprints
  1-Stevie Smith
  30 laps
65 09-11 USACAKings SpeedwayWoO sprints
  1-Steve Kinser
  30 laps
66 10-31 USACAPerris Auto SpeedwayWoO sprints
  1-Mark Kinser
  30 laps
67 08-28 USACASan Jose SpeedwayWoO sprints
  1-Sammy Swindell
  20 laps
68 08-29 USACASan Jose SpeedwayWoO sprints
  1-Sammy Swindell
  30 laps
69 09-12 USACASanta Maria SpeedwayWoO sprints
  1-Danny Lasoski
  40 laps
70 09-19 USACASilver Dollar SpeedwayWoO sprints
  1-Jac Haudenschild
  40 laps
71 02-10 USAFLVolusia Speedway Parkmodifieds
  1-Brett Hearn
  30 laps
72 02-12 USAFLVolusia Speedway Parkmodifieds
  1-Brett Hearn
  50 laps
73 00-00 USAHIBig Island Circle Track
 
 
74 00-00 USAHIHawaii Raceway Park
 
 
75 00-00 USAHIHawaii Raceway Park
 
 
76 04-24 USAIAKnoxville RacewayWoO sprints
  1-Jac Haudenschild
  20 laps
77 05-02 USAIAKnoxville RacewayWoO sprints
  1-Jac Haudenschild
  30 laps
78 07-03 USAIAKnoxville RacewayWoO sprints
  1-Jac Haudenschild
  20 laps
79 07-04 USAIAKnoxville RacewayWoO sprints
  1-Jac Haudenschild
  25 laps
80 07-22 USAIAKnoxville RacewayWoO sprints
  1-Jac Haudenschild
  25 laps
81 08-15 USAIAKnoxville RacewayWoO sprintsKnoxville Nationals
  1-Danny Lasoski
  30 laps
82 06-07 USAILIllinois State FairgroundsWoO sprints
  1-Andy Hillenburg
  30 laps
83 06-19 USAILLaSalle SpeedwayWoO sprints
  1-Stevie Smith
  30 laps
84 07-26 USAILRoute 66 RacewayWoO sprints
  1-Stevie Smith
  30 laps
85 05-09 USAILTri-City SpeedwayWoO sprints
  1-Sammy Swindell
  30 laps
86 06-20 USAILTri-City SpeedwayWoO sprints
  1-Jac Haudenschild
  30 laps
87 10-08 USAINBllomington SpeedwayWoO sprints
  1-Steve Kinser
  40 laps
88 05-24 USAINIndianapolis Motor SpeedwayIndy Racing LeagueIndianapolis 500
  1-Eddie Cheever Jr, 2-Buddy Lazier, 3-Steve Knapp, 4-Davey Hamilton, 5-Robby Unser, 6-Kenny Bräck
  200 laps
89 05-24 USAINIndianapolis Raceway ParkUSAC National midgetsNight Before the 500
  1-Dave Steele
  50 laps
90 08-12 USAINIndianapolis Raceway ParkUSAC National Midgets
  1-Tracy Hines
  40 laps
91 05-15 USAINTerre Haute Action TrackWoO sprints
  1-Mark Kinser
  30 laps
92 05-16 USAINTerre Haute Action TrackWoO sprints
  1-Stevie Smith
  30 laps
93 09-02 USAINTerre Haute Action TrackUSAC National midgetsHut Hundred
  1-Donnie Beechler
  100 laps
94 05-10 USAINTri-State SpeedwayWoO sprints
  1-Mark Kinser
  40 laps
95 06-21 USAINTri-State SpeedwayWoO sprints
  1-Sammy Swindell
  40 laps
96 08-01 USAKSBelleville High BanksUSAC National/Western midgetsBelleville Midget Nationals
  1-Steve Knepper
  40 laps
97 04-17 USAKYPaducah International RacewayWoO sprints
  1-Jeff Swindell
  30 laps
98 03-15 USAMDHagerstown Speedwaymodifieds
  1-Brett Hearn
  20 laps
99 03-15 USAMDHagerstown Speedwaymodifieds
  1-Brett Hearn
  20 laps
100 05-23 USAMDHagerstown SpeedwayWoO sprints
  1-Don Kreitz Jr
  20 laps
101 05-24 USAMDHagerstown SpeedwayWoO sprints
  1-Sammy Swindell
  30 laps
102 08-01 USAMDHagerstown SpeedwayWoO sprints
  1-Mark Kinser
  30 laps
103 07-25 USAMOI-55 RacewayWoO sprints
  1-Stevie Smith
  40 laps
104 10-09 USAMOI-55 RacewayWoO sprints
  1-Tyler Walker
  20 laps
105 10-10 USAMOI-55 RacewayWoO sprints
  1-Andy Hillenburg
  35 laps
106 05-08 USAMOState Fair Motor SpeedwayWoO sprints
  1-Stevie Smith
  30 laps
107 07-24 USAMOState Fair Motor SpeedwayWoO sprints
  1-Mark Kinser
  30 laps
108 04-18 USAMOWest Plains Motor SpeedwayWoO sprints
  1-Stevie Smith
  30 laps
109 03-13 USAMSPike County SpeedwayWoO sprints
  1-Mark Kinser
  30 laps
110 07-09 USANDRed River Valley SpeedwayWoO sprints
  1-Steve Kinser
  20 laps
111 07-10 USANDRed River Valley SpeedwayWoO sprints
  1-Steve Kinser
  30 laps
112 07-11 USANDRed River Valley SpeedwayWoO sprints
  1-Sammy Swindell
  30 laps
113 06-26 USANEEagle RacewayWoO sprints
  1-Mark Kinser
  25 laps
114 06-28 USANEEagle RacewayWoO sprints
  1-Steve Kinser
  40 laps
115 04-30 USANEI-80 SpeedwayWoO sprints
  1-Stevie Smith
  20 laps
116 05-01 USANEI-80 SpeedwayWoO sprints
  1-Stevie Smith
  20 laps
117 09-25 USANEI-80 SpeedwayWoO sprints
  1-Jac Haudenschild
  30 laps
118 09-26 USANEI-80 SpeedwayWoO sprints
  1-Jac Haudenschild
  30 laps
119 02-27 USANVDirt Track at Las Vegas Motor SpeedwayWoO sprints
  1-Mark Kinser
  30 laps
120 02-28 USANVDirt Track at Las Vegas Motor SpeedwayWoO sprints
  1-Mark Kinser
  30 laps
121 11-03 USANVDirt Track at Las Vegas Motor SpeedwayWoO sprints
  1-Mark Kinser
  20 laps
122 11-04 USANVDirt Track at Las Vegas Motor SpeedwayWoO sprints
  1-Mark Kinser
  30 laps
123 04-11 USANYAlbany-Saratoga Speedwaymodifieds
  1-Brett Hearn
  50 laps
124 05-08 USANYAlbany-Saratoga Speedway358ci modifieds
  1-Brett Hearn
  35 laps
125 05-22 USANYAlbany-Saratoga Speedway358ci modifieds
  1-Brett Hearn
  35 laps
126 05-29 USANYAlbany-Saratoga Speedway358ci modifieds
  1-Brett Hearn
  15 laps
127 06-05 USANYAlbany-Saratoga Speedway358ci modifieds
  1-Brett Hearn
  35 laps
128 07-24 USANYAlbany-Saratoga Speedway358ci modifieds
  1-Brett Hearn
  35 laps
129 08-07 USANYAlbany-Saratoga Speedway358ci modifieds
  1-Brett Hearn
  30 laps
130 07-30 USANYBrewerton Speedwaymodifieds
  1-Brett Hearn
  98 laps
131 08-27 USANYCan-Am Speedway358ci modifieds
  1-Brett Hearn
  98 laps
132 06-04 USANYCanandaigua SpeedwayWoO sprints
  1-Danny Lasoski
  25 laps
133 06-24 USANYFonda Speedwaymodifieds
  1-Brett Hearn
  98 laps
134 10-17 USANYFonda Speedway358ci modifieds
  1-Brett Hearn
  50 laps
135 10-18 USANYFonda Speedwaymodifieds
  1-Brett Hearn
  200 laps
136 05-16 USANYLebanon nValley Speedwaymodifieds
  1-Brett Hearn
  30 laps
137 04-25 USANYLebanon Valley Speedwaymodifieds
  1-Brett Hearn
  30 laps
138 06-01 USANYLebanon Valley SpeedwayWoO sprints
  1-Mark Kinser
  25 laps
139 06-06 USANYLebanon Valley Speedwaymodifieds
  1-Brett Hearn
  30 laps
140 06-20 USANYLebanon Valley Speedwaymodifieds
  1-Brett Hearn
  30 laps
141 07-25 USANYLebanon Valley Speedwaymodifieds
  1-Brett Hearn
  30 laps
142 08-08 USANYLebanon Valley Speedwaymodifieds
  1-Brett Hearn
  30 laps
143 09-12 USANYLebanon Valley Speedway358ci modifieds
  1-Brett Hearn
  100 laps
144 08-03 USANYOrange County Fair SpeedwayWoO sprints
  1-Stevie Smith
  25 laps
145 05-03 USANYRolling Wheels Racewaymodifieds
  1-Brett Hearn
  98 laps
146 06-03 USANYRolling Wheels RacewayWoO sprints
  1-Andy Hillenburg
  25 laps
147 09-26 USANYRolling Wheels Raceway358ci modifieds
  1-Brett Hearn
  98 laps
148 10-09 USANYRolling Wheels Raceway358ci modifieds
  1-Brett Hearn
  100 laps
149 04-10 USAOHEldora SpeedwayWoO sprints
  1-Joey Saldana
  20 laps
150 04-11 USAOHEldora SpeedwayWoO sprints
  1-Sammy Swindell
  30 laps
151 06-13 USAOHEldora SpeedwayWoO sprints
  1-Sammy Swindell
  30 laps
152 07-17 USAOHEldora SpeedwayWoO sprints
  1-Jac Haudenschild
  30 laps
153 07-18 USAOHEldora SpeedwayWoO sprints
  1-Jac Haudenschild
  40 laps
154 08-07 USAOHEldora SpeedwayWoO sprints
  1-Jac Haudenschild
  30 laps
155 03-28 USAOKState Fair SpeedwayWoO sprints
  1-Steve Kinser
  30 laps
156 06-23 USAOKState Fair SpeedwayWoO sprints
  1-Stevie Smith
  30 laps
157 01-10 USAOKTulsa Expo RacewaymidgetsChili Bowl Midget Nationals
  1-Sammy Swindell, 2-Jason Leffler, 3-Andy Hillenburg, 4-Kevin Doty, 5-Ricky Shelton
  50 laps
158 03-27 USAOKTulsa SpeedwayWoO sprints
  1-Mark Kinser
  30 laps
159 08-24 USAORRiverside SpeedwayWoO sprints
  1-Donny Schatz
  40 laps
160 08-26 USAORSouthern Oregon SpeedwayWoO sprints
  1-Jeff Swindell
  30 laps
161 07-23 USAPAGrandview Speedwaymodifieds
  1-Brett Hearn
  98 laps
162 05-19 USAPALernerville SpeedwayWoO sprints
  1-Fred Rahmer
  35 laps
163 07-28 USAPALernerville SpeedwayWoO sprints
  1-Mark Kinser
  35 laps
164 05-30 USAPALincoln SpeedwayWoO sprints
  1-Fred Rahmer
  30 laps
165 06-17 USAPASusquehanna Speedwaymodifieds
  1-Brett Hearn
  98 laps
166 06-28 USAPATri-City Speedwaymodifieds
  1-Brett Hearn
  98 laps
167 05-21 USAPAWilliams Grove SpeedwayWoO sprints
  1-Mark Kinser
  20 laps
168 05-22 USAPAWilliams Grove SpeedwayWoO sprints
  1-Johnny Herrera
  30 laps
169 05-29 USAPAWilliams Grove SpeedwayWoO sprints
  1-Stevie Smith
  30 laps
170 07-31 USAPAWilliams Grove SpeedwayWoO sprints
  1-Kevin Gobrecht
  30 laps
171 10-02 USAPAWilliams Grove SpeedwayWoO sprints
  1-Mark Kinser
  20 laps
172 07-07 USASDHuset's SpeedwayWoO sprints
  1-Stevie Smith
  30 laps
173 03-19 USATXBattleground SpeedwayWoO sprints
  1-Joe Gaerte
  30 laps
174 10-15 USATXBattleground SpeedwayWoO sprints
  1-Danny Lasoski
  30 laps
175 03-20 USATXDevil's Bowl SpeedwayWoO sprints
  1-Steve Kinser
  20 laps
176 03-21 USATXDevil's Bowl SpeedwayWoO sprints
  1-Steve Kinser
  30 laps
177 10-16 USATXDevil's Bowl SpeedwayWoO sprints
  1-Gary Wright
  20 laps
178 08-21 USAWAGrays Harbor Raceway ParkWoO sprints
  1-Tim Shaffer
  25 laps
179 08-22 USAWAGrays Harbor Raceway ParkWoO sprints
  1-Steve Kinser
  40 laps
180 00-00 USAWIAngell Park SpeedwayBMARA midgetsFiremen's Nationals
  1-Kevin Olson
 
181 06-17 USAWIBeaver Dam RacewayWoO sprints
  1-Jac Haudenschild
  30 laps
182 07-13 USAWICedar Lake SpeedwayWoO sprints
  1-Stevie Smith
  40 laps
183 08-18 USAWYSweetwater SpeedwayWoO sprints
  1-Mark Kinser
  40 laps