2001 RACES

1 00-00 AND Grandvalira Circuit
 
 
2 00-00 ARGAAutódromo Martín Miguel de Güemes
 
 
3 00-00 ARGBAutódromo Aldea Romana
 
 
4 00-00 ARGBAutódromo Ciudad de 9 de Julio
 
 
5 00-00 ARGBAutódromo Ciudad de Dolores
 
 
6 00-00 ARGBAutódromo Ciudad de Mar del Plata
 
 
7 00-00 ARGBAutódromo Ciudad de Pigüé
 
 
8 00-00 ARGBAutódromo Juan Manuel Fangio
 
 
9 00-00 ARGBAutódromo Oscar Zambano
 
 
10 00-00 ARGCAutódromo Oscar Alfredo Gálvez
 
 
11 00-00 ARGCAutódromo Oscar Alfredo Gálvez
 
 
12 00-00 ARGCAutódromo Oscar Alfredo Gálvez
 
 
13 00-00 ARGCPista Roja Efrén Chemollimidgets
 
 
14 00-00 ARGEAutódromo Ciudad de Concordia
 
 
15 00-00 ARGEAutódromo Ciudad de Paraná
 
 
16 00-00 ARGEAutódromo Ciudad de Paraná
 
 
17 00-00 ARGJAutódromo El Zonda Eduardo Copellotouring cars
 
 
18 00-00 ARGNAutódromo Ciudad de Oberátouring cars
 
 
19 00-00 ARGRAutódromo Ciudad de General Roca
 
 
20 00-00 ARGSAutódromo Ciudad de Rafaela
 
 
21 00-00 ARGSAutódromo Ciudad de Rafaela
 
 
22 00-00 ARGSAutódromo Parque de la Velocidad
 
 
23 00-00 ARGXAutódromo Oscar Cabalén
 
 
24 12-02 ARGZCiudad del CentenarioACTC
  1-Claudio Bisceglia
 
25 03-04 AUSVICAlbert Park Grand Prix CircuitFormula One WorldAustralian GP
  1-Michael Schumacher, 2-David Coulthard, 3-Rubens Barrichello, 4-Nick Heidfeld, 5-Heinz-Harald Frentzen, 6-Kimi Räikkönen
  58 laps
26 05-12 AUT6A1-RingFIA Formula 3000
  1-Justin Wilson, 2-Bas Leinders, 3-Tomáš Enge, 4-Antonio Pizzonia, 5-Jaime Melo Jr, 6-Andrea Piccini
  35 laps
27 05-13 AUT6A1-RingFormula One WorldAustrian GP
  1-David Coulthard, 2-Michael Schumacher, 3-Rubens Barrichello, 4-Kimi Räikkönen, 5-Olivier Panis, 6-Jos Verstappen
  71 laps
28 09-01 BELWALCircuit de Spa-FrancorchampsFIA Formula 3000
  1-Ricardo Sperafico, 2-Justin Wilson, 3-Ricardo Mauricio, 4-Tomáš Enge, 5-Marc Goossens, 6-Sébastien Bourdais
  22 laps
29 09-02 BELWALCircuit de Spa-FrancorchampsFormula One WorldBelgian GP
  1-Michael Schumacher, 2-David Coulthard, 3-Giancarlo Fisichella, 4-Mika Hakkinen, 5-Rubens Barrichello, 6-Jean Alesi
  36 laps, shortened from 44 laps
30 03-31 BRASPAutódromo Int'l de José Carlos PaceFIA Formula 3000
  1-Justin Wilson, 2-Jaime Melo Jr, 3-Sébastien Bourdais, 4-David Saelens, 5-Joel Carmathias, 6-Fabrizio Gollin
  35 laps
31 04-01 BRASPAutódromo Int'l de José Carlos PaceFormula One WorldBrazilian GP
  1-David Coulthard, 2-Michael Schumacher, 3-Nick Heidfeld, 4-Olivier Panis, 5-Jarno Trulli, 6-Giancarlo Fisichella
  71 laps
32 06-10 CANPQCircuit Gilles VilleneuveFormula One WorldCanadian GP
  1-Ralf Schumacher, 2-Michael Schumacher, 3-Mika Hakkinen, 4-Kimi Räikkönen, 5-Jean Alesi, 6-Pedro de la Rosa
  69 laps
33 07-28 DEUBWHockenheim RingFIA Formula 3000
  1-Antonio Pizzonia, 2-Justin Wilson, 3-Ricardo Sperafico, 4-Sébastien Bourdais, 5-Tomáš Enge, 6-Bas Leinders
  22 laps
34 07-29 DEUBWHockenheim RingFormula One WorldGerman GP
  1-Ralf Schumacher, 2-Rubens Barrichello, 3-Jacques Villeneuve, 4-Giancarlo Fisichella, 5-Jenson Button, 6-Jean Alesi
  45 laps
35 06-23 DEURPNürburgringFIA Formula 3000
  1-Tomáš Enge, 2-Mark Webber, 3-Ricardo Sperafico, 4-David Saelens, 5-Ricardo Mauricio, 6-Antonio Pizzonia
  33 laps
36 06-24 DEURPNürburgringFormula One WorldEuropean GP
  1-Michael Schumacher, 2-Juan Pablo Montoya, 3-David Coulthard, 4-Ralf Schumacher, 5-Rubens Barrichello, 6-Mika Hakkinen
  67 laps
37 04-28 ESPCTCircuit de CatalunyaFIA Formula 3000
  1-Tomáš Enge, 2-Bas Leinders, 3-Justin Wilson, 4-Mario Haberfeld, 5-David Saelens, 6-Antonio Pizzonia
  32 laps
38 04-29 ESPCTCircuit de CatalunyaFormula One WorldSpanish GP
  1-Michael Schumacher, 2-Juan Pablo Montoya, 3-Jacques Villeneuve, 4-Jarno Trulli, 5-David Coulthard, 6-Nick Heidfeld
  65 laps
39 06-30 FRADCircuit de Nevers Magny-CoursFIA Formula 3000
  1-Mark Webber, 2-Justin Wilson, 3-Tomáš Enge, 4-Patrick Friesacher, 5-Darren Manning, 6-Sébastien Bourdais
  36 laps
40 07-01 FRADCircuit de Nevers Magny-CoursFormula One WorldFrench GP
  1-Michael Schumacher, 2-Ralf Schumacher, 3-Rubens Barrichello, 4-David Coulthard, 5-Jarno Trulli, 6-Nick Heidfeld
  72 laps
41 06-16 FRARCircuit de la Sartheendurance24 Heures du Mans
  1-Frank Biela / Tom Kristensen / Emanuele Pirro, 2-Laurent Aiello / Rinaldo Capello / Christian Pescatori, 3-Butch Leitzinger / Eric van de Poele / Andy Wallace, 4-Olivier Beretta / Pedro Lamy / Karl Wendlinger, 5-Jean-Denis Deletraz / Pascal Fabre / Jordi Gené, 6-Fabio Babini / Luca Drudi / Gabrio Rosa
  321 laps
42 07-14 GBRENGSilverstone CircuitFIA Formula 3000
  1-Sébastien Bourdais, 2-Justin Wilson, 3-Antonio Pizzonia, 4-Mark Webber, 5-Tomáš Enge, 6-Darren Manning
  30 laps
43 07-15 GBRENGSilverstone CircuitFormula One WorldBritish GP
  1-Mika Hakkinen, 2-Michael Schumacher, 3-Rubens Barrichello, 4-Juan Pablo Montoya, 5-Kimi Räikkönen, 6-Nick Heidfeld
  60 laps
44 08-18 HUN HungaroringFIA Formula 3000
  1-Justin Wilson, 2-Ricardo Mauricio, 3-Sébastien Bourdais, 4-Patrick Friesacher, 5-Giorgio Pantano, 6-Bas Leinders
  38 laps
45 08-19 HUN HungaroringFormula One WorldHungarian GP
  1-Michael Schumacher, 2-Rubens Barrichello, 3-David Coulthard, 4-Ralf Schumacher, 5-Mika Hakkinen, 6-Nick Heidfeld
  77 laps
46 04-14 ITAEMIAutodromo Enzo e Dino FerrariFIA Formula 3000
  1-Mark Webber, 2-Darren Manning, 3-Tomáš Enge, 4-Antonio Pizzonia, 5-Patrick Friesacher, 6-Justin Wilson
  31 laps
47 04-15 ITAEMIAutodromo Enzo e Dino FerrariFormula One WorldSan Marino GP
  1-Ralf Schumacher, 2-David Coulthard, 3-Rubens Barrichello, 4-Mika Hakkinen, 5-Jarno Trulli, 6-Heinz-Harald Frentzen
  62 laps
48 09-15 ITALOMAutodromo Nazionale di MonzaFIA Formula 3000
  1-Giorgio Pantano, 2-Justin Wilson, 3-Ricardo Sperafico, 4-Bas Leinders, 5-David Saelens, 6-Ricardo Mauricio
  24 laps
49 09-16 ITALOMAutodromo Nazionale di MonzaFormula One WorldItalian GP
  1-Juan Pablo Montoya, 2-Rubens Barrichello, 3-Ralf Schumacher, 4-Michael Schumacher, 5-Pedro de la Rosa, 6-Jacques Villeneuve
  53 laps
50 10-14 JPN Suzuka CircuitlandFormula One WorldJapanese GP
  1-Michael Schumacher, 2-Juan Pablo Montoya, 3-David Coulthard, 4-Mika Hakkinen, 5-Rubens Barrichello, 6-Ralf Schumacher
  53 laps
51 05-26 MCO Circuit de MonacoFIA Formula 3000Monte Carlo F3000 GP
  1-Mark Webber, 2-Justin Wilson, 3-Stéphane Sarrazin, 4-Sébastien Bourdais, 5-Ricardo Sperafico, 6-Ricardo Mauricio
  45 laps
52 05-27 MCO Circuit de MonacoFormula One WorldMonaco GP
  1-Michael Schumacher, 2-Rubens Barrichello, 3-Eddie Irvine, 4-Jacques Villeneuve, 5-David Coulthard, 6-Jean Alesi
  78 laps
53 03-18 MYS Sepang Int'l CircuitFormula One WorldMalaysian GP
  1-Michael Schumacher, 2-Rubens Barrichello, 3-David Coulthard, 4-Heinz-Harald Frentzen, 5-Ralf Schumacher, 6-Mika Hakkinen
  55 laps
54 00-00 USAAKAnchorage Fur Rendezvous
 
 
55 00-00 USAAKCapitol Speedway
 
 
56 00-00 USAAKKodiak Island Raceway
 
 
57 00-00 USAAKNorth Star Speedway
 
 
58 00-00 USAAKRobert Mitchell Memorial Raceway
 
 
59 00-00 USAAKSoldotna Municipal Airport
 
 
60 00-00 USAAKTanacross Airport
 
 
61 00-00 USAAKTwin City Raceway
 
 
62 03-17 USAAZPhoenix International RacewayUSAC National/Western midgetsCopper World Classic
  1-Michael Lewis
 
63 11-22 USACAIrwindale SpeedwayUSAC National/Western midgetsTurkey Night GP
  1-Dave Steele
  100 laps
64 00-00 USAHIBig Island Circle Track
 
 
65 00-00 USAHICampbell Raceway Park
 
 
66 00-00 USAHIHawaii Raceway Park
 
 
67 00-00 USAHIHawaii Raceway Park
 
 
68 00-00 USAHIParadise Speedway
 
 
69 05-27 USAINIndianapolis Motor SpeedwayIndy Racing LeagueIndianapolis 500
  1-Helio Castroneves, 2-Gil de Ferran, 3-Michael Andretti, 4-Jimmy Vasser, 5-Bruno Junqueira, 6-Tony Stewart
  200 laps
70 09-30 USAINIndianapolis Motor SpeedwayFormula One WorldUnited States GP
  1-Mika Hakkinen, 2-Michael Schumacher, 3-David Coulthard, 4-Jarno Trulli, 5-Eddie Irvine, 6-Nick Heidfeld
  73 laps
71 05-27 USAINIndianapolis Raceway ParkUSAC National midgetsNight Before the 500
  1-Kasey Kahne
  50 laps
72 09-01 USAINLincoln Park SpeedwayUSAC National/Dirt Track midgetsHut Hundred
  1-Tracy Hines
  100 laps
73 08-04 USAKSBelleville High BanksUSAC National/Western midgetsBelleville Midget Nationals
  1-Kasey Kahne
  40 laps
74 06-01 USAKSKansas SpeedwayARCA stock cars
  1-Bill Kimmel
 
75 01-13 USAOKTulsa Expo RacewaymidgetsChili Bowl Midget Nationals
  1-Jay Drake, 2-Danny Lasoski, 3-Sammy Swindell, 4-Aaron Fike, 5-Keith Rauch
  50 laps
76 04-13 USATNNashville SuperspeedwayARCA stock cars
  1-Ken Schrader