Wayne County Speedway

YEARS OF OPERATION KEY:
/ c = circa (about) / cn = cancelled / E = early / L = late / M = mid / r = ran / s = scheduled to run / z = ran karts, motorcycles, or other motorsport /
Orrville
OhioUSA
lat: +40.8103 lng: -81.7822


Wayne County Speedway 24248 a
aka: Buckeye Raceway, Buckeye Speedway
.365 mi.  dirt ovalr6/25/1965-2019, s20 active
http://www.waynecountyspeedway.com

TRACK DRIVER STANDINGS

1979 Wayne County Speedway Late Model
Final Standings:1-Brad Malcuit
1985 Buckeye Speedway Charger
Final Standings:1-Jeff Drown, 2-Jerry Hudson, 3-Jay McDougal, 4-Tom Smith, 5-Jeff Hudson, 6-Mark Uhler, 7-Gary Baker, 8-Ron Messer, 9-Dean Alexander, 10-Chuck Morris
1985 Buckeye Speedway Late Model
Final Standings:1-Jim Gentry, 2-Keith Berner, 3-Dean Alexander, 4-Ben Hess, 5-Blaine Aber, 6-Don Gross, 7-John Sauber, 8-Dave Wirt, 9-Glenn Gault, 10-Keith Altiers
1985 Buckeye Speedway Sprint
Final Standings:1-Rusty McClure, 2-Jim Leasure, 3-Mike Zeiter, 4-Mike Latsch, 5-Wes Hoffman, 6-Dave Dickson, 7-Neven Root, 8-Mike Underwood, 9-Chris Meeker, 10-Larry Lalende
1987 Buckeye Speedway Late Model
Final Standings:1-Blaine Aber
1987 Buckeye Speedway Sprint
Final Standings:1-Mike Latsch
1988 Buckeye Speedway Late Model
Final Standings:1-Jim Gentry
1988 Buckeye Speedway Pro Stock
Final Standings:1-Jeff Drown
1988 Buckeye Speedway Pure Stock
Final Standings:1-Mike Giess
1988 Buckeye Speedway Sprint
Final Standings:1-Gary Griffith
2015 Wayne County Speedway Crate Late Model
Final Standings:1-Charlie Duncan
2015 Wayne County Speedway Late Model
Final Standings:1-Doug Drown

RACES

Wayne County Speedway
1 2014-00-00 track 'a'
Wayne County Speedway
2 2015-04-18 track 'a' ASCoC sprints
1-Parker Price-Miller, 2-Rob Chaney, 3-Andrew Palker
Wayne County Speedway
3 2015-05-02 track 'a' late models
1-Doug Drown, 2-Ryan Markham, 3-JR Gentry
Wayne County Speedway
4 2015-05-02 track 'a' sprints (w410ci)
1-Brad Haudenschild, 2-Danny Mumaw, 3-Chris Myers
Wayne County Speedway
5 2015-05-23 track 'a' late models
1-Doug Drown, 2-Ryan Markham, 3-JR Gentry
Wayne County Speedway
6 2015-05-23 track 'a' sprints (w410ci)
1-Brad Haudenschild, 2-Mitch Harble, 3-Danny Mumaw
Wayne County Speedway
7 2015-06-13 track 'a' BLMDW late models
1-Duane Chamberlain, 2-Tim McCreadie, 3-Jeremy Berwanger
40 laps
Wayne County Speedway
8 2015-06-22 track 'a' ASCoC sprints
1-Sheldon Haudenschild, 2-Parker Price-Miller, 3-James McFadden
30 laps
Wayne County Speedway
9 2015-07-11 track 'a' late models
1-Doug Drown, 2-Matt Irey, 3-Brad Malcuit
Wayne County Speedway
10 2015-07-11 track 'a' sprints (w410ci)
1-Brad Haudenschild, 2-Danny Mumaw, 3-Mitch Harble
Wayne County Speedway
11 2015-07-18 track 'a' late models
1-Doug Drown, 2-Ryan Markham, 3-Brad Malcuit
Wayne County Speedway
12 2015-07-25 track 'a' late models
1-Doug Drown, 2-Brad Malcuit, 3-Matt Irey
Wayne County Speedway
13 2015-07-25 track 'a' sprints (w410ci)
1-Brad Haudenschild, 2-Jac Haudenschild, 3-Danny Mumaw
Wayne County Speedway
14 2015-08-01 track 'a' late models
1-Doug Drown, 2-Matt Irey, 3-Ryan Markham
Wayne County Speedway
15 2015-08-01 track 'a' sprints (w410ci)
1-Brad Haudenschild, 2-Danny Mumaw, 3-Shawn Hubler
25 laps
Wayne County Speedway
16 2015-08-08 track 'a' BOSS sprints
1-Landon Simon, 2-Shawn Westerfeld, 3-Dustin Smith
Wayne County Speedway
17 2015-08-08 track 'a' late models
1-Doug Drown, 2-Ryan Markham, 3-Larry Kingseed
Wayne County Speedway
18 2015-08-15 track 'a' late models
1-Doug Drown, 2-Brad Malcuit, 3-Cody Scott
Wayne County Speedway
19 2015-08-15 track 'a' sprints (w410ci)
1-Brad Haudenschild, 2-Mitch Harble, 3-Jamie Myers
Wayne County Speedway
20 2015-08-22 track 'a' late models
1-Doug Drown, 2-Ryan Markham, 3-Larry Kingseed
Wayne County Speedway
21 2015-08-22 track 'a' sprints (w410ci)
1-Broc Martin, 2-TJ Michael, 3-Jordan Ryan
Wayne County Speedway
22 2015-08-29 track 'a' late models
1-Ryan Markham, 2-Doug Drown, 3-Matt Irey
25 laps
Wayne County Speedway
23 2015-08-29 track 'a' sprints (w410ci)
1-Danny Mumaw, 2-Jordan Ryan, 3-Shawn Hubler
Wayne County Speedway
24 2015-09-06 track 'a' ASCoC sprints
1-Sheldon Haudenschild, 2-Dale Blkaney, 3-Rob Chaney
30 laps
Wayne County Speedway
25 2015-09-26 track 'a' late models
1-Randy Scott, 2-Mike Bores, 3-Rick Bond
Wayne County Speedway
26 2015-09-26 track 'a' sprints (w410ci)
1-Brad Haudenschild, 2-Jordan Harble, 3-Chris Myers